Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2009 08:12 PM
                  WIAA Track & Field D2 Regional - 5/26/2009                   
                              Bloomer High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Ashland             11 Bloomer              5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Steph Christianson        12 Ladysmith            5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Alyssa Lawrence           10 Mondovi              5-01.00    4-11.00    6   
  4 Emily Harrison            11 Elk Mound            5-00.00   J4-11.00    5   
  5 Heather Rudd              11 Elk Mound            4-06.00   J4-11.00    4   
  6 Laura Petersen            12 Osseo-Fairchild      4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Kaitlynn Mefford          09 Osseo-Fairchild      4-06.00   J4-08.00    2   
  8 Morgan Ruff               12 Bloomer              4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
  9 Ali Drew                  12 Altoona              4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Bridgett Franz            09 Elk Mound            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Brittany Walters          10 Stanley-Boyd         4-08.00    4-02.00  
 11 Rachel Okerglicki         10 Stanley-Boyd         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 11 Melissa Peterson          09 Durand               4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Monica Winiarczck         12 Ladysmith            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Hailey Falkner            11 Mondovi              4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christina Swangim         12 Chetek              17-06.50   16-11.00   10   
  2 Monica Rasmussen          12 Altoona             16-02.00   14-11.75    8   
  3 Steph Christianson        12 Ladysmith           15-05.00   14-10.00    6   
  4 Jessica Hoffstatter       12 Stanley-Boyd        14-11.00   14-09.50    5   
  5 Shelby Mahr               10 Stanley-Boyd        15-04.00   14-05.50    4   
  6 Ciara Olson               11 Mondovi             15-05.00   14-03.50    3   
  7 Haley Froehlich           10 Mondovi             15-05.00   14-02.25    2   
  8 Ariel Gillespie           10 Altoona             15-02.25   14-01.50    1   
  9 Danielle Goodrich         12 Elk Mound           14-08.75   13-06.25  
 10 Jaime Ludwigson           10 Bloomer             16-04.00   13-06.00  
 11 Mariah Armstrong          11 Ladysmith           13-07.00   13-02.50  
 12 Alexis Kruger             09 Elk Mound           13-05.00   12-11.50  
 13 Morgan Ruff               12 Bloomer             13-03.00   12-10.00  
 14 Heather Rudd              11 Elk Mound           14-06.00   12-03.75  
 15 Marie Fischer             09 Osseo-Fairchild     13-02.00   12-02.25  
 16 Emmi Knuth                09 Osseo-Fairchild     13-01.00   10-06.50  
 
Event 14  Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyndsey Thorpe            10 Stanley-Boyd        41-08.00   38-04.75   10   
  2 Nicole Flackey            12 Ladysmith           40-07.00   36-04.75    8   
  3 Ashley Hollister          11 Mondovi             34-06.00   34-02.75    6   
  4 Shelby Mahr               10 Stanley-Boyd        36-06.00   33-03.00    5   
  5 Emily Harrison            11 Elk Mound           31-01.00   31-03.00    4   
  6 Demi-Jo Schott            09 Osseo-Fairchild     35-04.50   31-00.50    3   
  7 Kayla Springer            10 Altoona             31-01.25   30-02.00    2   
  8 Ashlynne McLean           11 Mondovi             31-04.25   29-01.25    1   
  9 Lindsey Lien              12 Durand              30-04.00   28-07.00  
 10 Khia Lockbaum             12 Chetek              30-00.00   28-05.00  
 11 Megan Vanderhoof          10 Osseo-Fairchild     26-05.00   26-10.25  
 12 Tawna Pogreba             10 Durand              28-04.00   25-08.25  
 13 Coral Ryba                12 Stanley-Boyd        22-11.00   24-08.50  
 14 Kayla Daken               11 Bloomer             25-00.00   24-05.50  
 14 Chelse Dehnke             11 Osseo-Fairchild     26-08.00   24-05.50  
 16 Lisa Lien                 09 Durand              27-08.00   23-10.75  
 17 Erin Blumer               11 Elk Mound           25-04.00   23-10.25  
 18 Michelle Morgan           09 Ladysmith           24-11.00   22-11.25  
 19 Jessica Sieg              10 Ladysmith           23-09.00   21-03.50  
 20 A.J. Sunderland           12 Chetek              22-00.00   20-03.00  
 21 Taryn Pongratz            10 Mondovi             20-00.00   19-09.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osseo-Fairchild                                  10:43.00   10:40.56   10   
  2 Mondovi                                          11:11.14   11:12.41    8   
  3 Elk Mound                                        12:00.20   11:32.45    6   
  4 Stanley-Boyd                                     11:37.00   11:36.20    5   
  5 Ladysmith                                        11:41.30   12:02.50    4   
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keri Steinmetz            11 Bloomer                15.89      16.64Q  2 
  2 Rachel Larson             11 Altoona                17.12      17.35Q  1 
  3 Marissa Mahr              10 Stanley-Boyd           16.70      17.36q  1 
  4 Shaina Lane               12 Ladysmith              17.56      18.23q  2 
  5 Kayla Nyre                09 Mondovi                18.20      18.65q  1 
  6 Ali Drew                  12 Altoona                18.00      19.66q  2 
  7 Jessica Henning           11 Elk Mound              19.40      19.81q  2 
  8 Bridget Zehner            09 Ladysmith              21.16      21.24q  1 
  9 Baylee Borofka            10 Elk Mound              21.00      21.61q  1 
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keri Steinmetz            11 Bloomer                16.64      16.43   10   
  2 Marissa Mahr              10 Stanley-Boyd           17.36      16.79    8   
  3 Rachel Larson             11 Altoona                17.35      17.06    6   
  4 Shaina Lane               12 Ladysmith              18.23      18.09    5   
  5 Kayla Nyre                09 Mondovi                18.65      18.38    4   
  6 Ali Drew                  12 Altoona                19.66      18.40    3   
  7 Bridget Zehner            09 Ladysmith              21.24      21.64    2   
Preliminaries
  7 Jessica Henning           11 Elk Mound              19.81             
  9 Baylee Borofka            10 Elk Mound              21.61             
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brianna Buske             10 Bloomer                13.19      13.63Q  1 
  2 Christina Swangim         12 Chetek                 12.96      13.65Q  2 
  3 Kailey Rausenberger       09 Mondovi                13.37      13.68q  1 
  4 Amber Masters             12 Chetek                 13.70      14.02q  1 
  5 Sydney Flatland           09 Chetek                 13.96      14.14q  2 
  6 Lindsay Borofka           09 Bloomer                13.98      14.17q  2 
  7 Megan Vanderhoof          10 Osseo-Fairchild        15.30      14.29q  2 
  8 Courtney Bodart           10 Elk Mound              13.50      14.37q  1 
  9 Jamie LaBerge             12 Elk Mound              13.40     J14.37q  2 
 10 Morgan Bloom              10 Mondovi                13.71     J14.37   2 
 11 Emma Moss                 09 Osseo-Fairchild        14.80      14.82   1 
 12 Lindsey Lien              12 Durand                 14.50      14.84   2 
 13 Eva Lohmueller            11 Durand                 14.00      14.85   1 
 14 Valerie Swartz            10 Stanley-Boyd           14.80      15.18   1 
 15 Emmi Knuth                09 Osseo-Fairchild        14.70      15.35   2 
 -- Juliana Burzynski         10 Stanley-Boyd           14.10         FS   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Buske             10 Bloomer                13.63      13.57   10   
  2 Christina Swangim         12 Chetek                 13.65      13.67    8   
  3 Kailey Rausenberger       09 Mondovi                13.68      13.85    6   
  4 Amber Masters             12 Chetek                 14.02      13.95    5   
  5 Lindsay Borofka           09 Bloomer                14.17      14.33    4   
  6 Megan Vanderhoof          10 Osseo-Fairchild        14.29      14.34    3   
  7 Sydney Flatland           09 Chetek                 14.14      14.52    2   
  8 Courtney Bodart           10 Elk Mound              14.37      14.56    1   
  9 Jamie LaBerge             12 Elk Mound              14.37      14.64  
Preliminaries
 10 Morgan Bloom              10 Mondovi                14.37         J   
 11 Emma Moss                 09 Osseo-Fairchild        14.82             
 12 Lindsey Lien              12 Durand                 14.84             
 13 Eva Lohmueller            11 Durand                 14.85             
 14 Valerie Swartz            10 Stanley-Boyd           15.18             
 15 Emmi Knuth                09 Osseo-Fairchild        15.35             
 -- Juliana Burzynski         10 Stanley-Boyd             FS              
 
Event 39  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bloomer                                           1:51.80    1:49.76   10   
  2 Mondovi                                           1:52.10    1:49.77    8   
  3 Altoona                                           1:53.70    1:53.88    6   
  4 Osseo-Fairchild                                   1:55.90    1:56.80    5   
  5 Elk Mound                                         1:54.60    1:57.03    4   
  6 Stanley-Boyd                                      2:03.00    2:05.81    3   
  7 Ladysmith                                         2:12.59    2:13.58    2   
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenna Slaughter           10 Osseo-Fairchild      1:03.60    1:04.04   2  10   
  2 Haley Froehlich           10 Mondovi              1:02.25    1:06.16   2   8   
  3 Kim Schuch                10 Elk Mound            1:09.30    1:07.12   1   6   
  4 Erin Blumer               11 Elk Mound            1:06.50    1:07.66   2   5   
  5 Sigrid Stensvold          10 Ladysmith            1:06.89    1:08.00   2   4   
  6 Brittney Timlin           11 Stanley-Boyd         1:05.00    1:08.05   2   3   
  7 Caitlyn Berlin            11 Stanley-Boyd         1:09.00    1:09.77   1   2   
  8 Jessica Coggins           11 Ladysmith            1:07.63    1:10.46   2   1   
  9 Danielle Beiderman        09 Durand               1:10.00    1:11.77   1 
 10 Jamie Weyenberg           10 Stanley-Boyd         1:07.50    1:12.10   2 
 11 Katelyn Weinmeister       10 Altoona              1:14.31    1:13.49   1 
 12 Riley Schlosser           09 Durand               1:09.00    1:15.03   1 
 13 Jenny Grokowsky           10 Altoona              1:29.73    1:31.07   1 
 
Event 52  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bloomer                                             54.00      53.54   10   
  2 Osseo-Fairchild                                     55.12      53.86    8   
  3 Mondovi                                             54.98      53.89    6   
  4 Chetek                                              53.91      54.32    5   
  5 Elk Mound                                           54.98      55.13    4   
  6 Stanley-Boyd                                        56.00      55.95    3   
  7 Altoona                                             56.50      56.38    2   
  8 Ladysmith                                         1:03.88    1:03.88    1   
 
Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marissa Mahr              10 Stanley-Boyd           49.10      48.55   10   
  2 Keri Steinmetz            11 Bloomer                49.09      49.17    8   
  3 Jaime Ludwigson           10 Bloomer                51.10      51.18    6   
  4 Melissa Peterson          09 Durand                 53.10      51.92    5   
  5 Steph Christianson        12 Ladysmith              51.80      52.04    4   
  6 Ciara Olson               11 Mondovi                48.76      54.14    3   
  7 Kayla Nyre                09 Mondovi                53.80      55.38    2   
  8 Jessica Henning           11 Elk Mound              57.10      57.69    1   
  9 Baylee Borofka            10 Elk Mound              59.90    1:03.91  
 
Event 66  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciara Olson               11 Mondovi                27.43      27.23Q  2 
  2 Brianna Buske             10 Bloomer                27.50      28.41Q  1 
  3 Alexis Kruger             09 Elk Mound              29.50      29.04q  2 
  4 Lindsey Schroeder         10 Durand                 28.10      29.29q  1 
  5 Danielle Goodrich         12 Elk Mound              30.20      29.81q  1 
  6 Josie Reisner             09 Chetek                 30.71      30.61q  2 
  7 Caitlyn Berlin            11 Stanley-Boyd           32.20      31.02q  2 
  8 Valerie Swartz            10 Stanley-Boyd           31.20      31.57q  1 
  9 Jolene Erikson            11 Ladysmith              32.57      31.59q  1 
 10 Lisa Lien                 09 Durand                 33.10      31.90   2 
 11 Katelyn Weinmeister       10 Altoona                31.45      31.93   1 
 12 Morgan Kramschuster       09 Bloomer                36.00      34.87   2 
 
Event 66  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Buske             10 Bloomer                28.41      27.41   10   
  2 Ciara Olson               11 Mondovi                27.23      27.65    8   
  3 Lindsey Schroeder         10 Durand                 29.29      29.28    6   
  4 Alexis Kruger             09 Elk Mound              29.04      29.38    5   
  5 Danielle Goodrich         12 Elk Mound              29.81      29.47    4   
  6 Josie Reisner             09 Chetek                 30.61      30.66    3   
  7 Caitlyn Berlin            11 Stanley-Boyd           31.02      30.90    2   
  8 Valerie Swartz            10 Stanley-Boyd           31.57      31.28    1   
  9 Jolene Erikson            11 Ladysmith              31.59      31.40  
Preliminaries
 10 Lisa Lien                 09 Durand                 31.90             
 11 Katelyn Weinmeister       10 Altoona                31.93             
 12 Morgan Kramschuster       09 Bloomer                34.87             
 
Event 72  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ali Olson                 09 Bloomer             12:24.00   12:36.52   10   
  2 Haley Steig               10 Osseo-Fairchild     12:27.00   12:36.94    8   
  3 Victoria Ostenso          10 Ladysmith           12:30.38   12:39.95    6   
  4 Shelby Berning            12 Chetek              12:38.07   12:41.57    5   
  5 Sierra Flury              10 Osseo-Fairchild     12:49.00   12:45.26    4   
  6 Calli Anibas              12 Durand              13:30.00   13:55.59    3   
  7 Clare Bruning             09 Mondovi             14:12.00   14:11.95    2   
  8 Olivia Wantoch            10 Mondovi             14:14.00   14:12.52    1   
  9 Kassie Martini            09 Stanley-Boyd        14:59.00   14:50.54  
 10 Samantha Luedtke          10 Stanley-Boyd        15:25.00   15:04.08  
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Altoona                                           4:19.50    4:21.93   10   
  2 Mondovi                                           4:24.00    4:26.99    8   
  3 Stanley-Boyd                                      4:30.00    4:28.36    6   
  4 Elk Mound                                         4:33.87    4:29.54    5   
  5 Chetek                                            4:28.00    4:39.16    4   
  6 Durand                                            4:32.00    4:41.84    3   
  7 Ladysmith                                         4:37.60    4:43.26    2   
  8 Bloomer                                           5:00.00    5:05.50    1   
 
Event 83  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelby Mahr               10 Stanley-Boyd          113-03     116-02   10   
  2 Nicole Flackey            12 Ladysmith             126-05     112-02    8   
  3 Cindy Potaczek            12 Stanley-Boyd          107-08     103-06    6   
  4 Lindsey Lien              12 Durand                 94-11      99-05    5   
  5 Khia Lockbaum             12 Chetek                106-05      98-11    4   
  6 Lyndsey Thorpe            10 Stanley-Boyd           99-01      98-02    3   
  7 Chloe Zeman               09 Bloomer                85-00      95-04    2   
  8 Ashley Hollister          11 Mondovi               101-05      94-11    1   
  9 Ashlynne McLean           11 Mondovi               100-10      89-11  
 10 Stephany Miller           11 Mondovi                70-00      80-03  
 11 Tawna Pogreba             10 Durand                 66-00      65-08  
 12 Lindsey Rongstad          09 Osseo-Fairchild        68-06      65-07  
 13 A.J. Sunderland           12 Chetek                 49-02      65-02  
 13 Chelse Dehnke             11 Osseo-Fairchild        76-00      65-02  
 -- Maygen Hall               10 Ladysmith              60-03         ND  
 
Event 91  Girls Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmen Johnson            11 Osseo-Fairchild     10-09.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Brittany Walters          10 Stanley-Boyd         8-06.00    8-03.00    8   
  3 Shaina Lane               12 Ladysmith            7-06.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Kayla Daken               11 Bloomer              7-00.00    6-09.00    5   
  5 Ali Olson                 09 Bloomer              7-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  6 Rachel Okerglicki         10 Stanley-Boyd         6-06.00    6-00.00    2   
  6 Kyra Hazen                10 Osseo-Fairchild      7-00.00    6-00.00    2   
  6 Kayla Hagenson            10 Stanley-Boyd         6-06.00    6-00.00    2   
 -- Morgan Kramschuster       09 Bloomer              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Stephany Miller           11 Mondovi              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Kim Schuch                10 Elk Mound            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Hollie Sell               09 Altoona              6-00.00         NH  
 -- McKenzie Hazen            10 Elk Mound            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Angie Mack                11 Elk Mound            5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 96  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather Rudd              11 Elk Mound           32-01.00   31-01.25   10   
  2 Jenna Slaughter           10 Osseo-Fairchild     31-01.00   30-07.25    8   
  3 Steph Christianson        12 Ladysmith           31-11.00   30-04.75    6   
  4 Morgan Ruff               12 Bloomer             30-03.00   29-11.00    5   
  5 Jolene Erikson            11 Ladysmith           30-02.00   29-08.75    4   
  6 Amber Masters             12 Chetek              30-06.00   29-03.50    3   
  7 Hailey Falkner            11 Mondovi             24-09.00   27-11.75    2   
  8 Akoya Keller              11 Elk Mound           27-09.25   27-11.50    1   
  9 Ashlynne McLean           11 Mondovi             28-06.00   26-04.25  
 10 Marie Fischer             09 Osseo-Fairchild     25-07.00   25-10.25  
 -- Skylar Haubert            10 Elk Mound           27-04.75         ND  
 
Event 102  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyrie Dorschner           11 Durand               6:00.00    5:55.25   10   
  2 Victoria Ostenso          10 Ladysmith            5:57.54    5:56.35    8   
  3 Rebecca Weinmeister       12 Altoona              6:35.01    6:13.75    6   
  4 Clare Bruning             09 Mondovi              6:11.88    6:20.48    5   
  5 Jackie Johnson            11 Durand               6:30.00    6:49.62    4   
  6 Cassie Long               11 Ladysmith            6:42.85    7:02.24    3   
  7 Megan Rogness             10 Ladysmith            7:07.90    7:20.43    2   
  8 Allison Sontag            09 Altoona              7:26.12    7:33.51    1   
 
Event 108  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tristan Skarvan           11 Elk Mound            2:33.10    2:30.50   10   
  2 Brittney Timlin           11 Stanley-Boyd         2:36.00    2:39.88    8   
  3 Janelle Skoyen            10 Osseo-Fairchild      2:43.00    2:45.59    6   
  4 Andrea Halderson          10 Osseo-Fairchild      2:47.00    2:47.66    5   
  5 Liz Erickson              11 Mondovi              2:36.53    2:49.43    4   
  6 Rebecca Weinmeister       12 Altoona              2:59.88    2:50.05    3   
  7 Vanessa Schultz           12 Chetek               2:53.00    2:50.35    2   
  8 Alyssa Everson            09 Mondovi              2:46.00    2:51.21    1   
  9 Kristen Pogany            10 Mondovi              2:48.00    2:51.34  
 10 Amanda Johnson            09 Osseo-Fairchild      2:50.00    2:51.88  
 11 Rachel Books              09 Chetek               2:58.00    2:52.87  
 12 Hannah Rothbauer          12 Bloomer              2:58.00    2:53.45  
 13 Monica Winiarczck         12 Ladysmith            2:45.71    2:56.23  
 14 Loran Zwiefelhofer        09 Bloomer              2:58.00    2:57.51  
 15 Jackie Johnson            11 Durand               3:00.00    3:06.26  
 16 Cassie Long               11 Ladysmith            2:55.73    3:09.18  
 17 Hannah Van Ert            10 Altoona              3:12.20    3:16.29  
 
             Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomer                    106        1) Stanley-Boyd              106   
    3) Mondovi                     95        4) Ladysmith                  90   
    5) Osseo-Fairchild             87        6) Elk Mound                  75   
    7) Chetek                      51        8) Altoona                    48   
    9) Durand                      36