Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2009 10:38 PM
      Section 2AA Track and Field Championships - 5/27/2009 to 5/29/2009       
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                               Gustavus Adolphus                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        5-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Shelby      SR Willmar High           5-02.00                   10   
  2 Hine, Bethany       SR Chaska                 5-00.00                    8   
  3 Hentges, Rachael    SO Shakopee              J5-00.00                    6   
  4 Berens, Abby        SR Shakopee              J5-00.00                    5   
  5 Carr, Kristin       JR New Prague            J5-00.00                    4   
  6 Ask, Megan          FR Buffalo High           4-10.00                    2.50
  6 Fedie, Ashley       SO Chaska                 4-10.00                    2.50
  8 West, Brianna          Marshall Sen          J4-10.00                    1   
  9 Kennedy, Laurel     SR Orono High S          J4-10.00                  
 10 Ziegler, Maddy      SR Mankato East          J4-10.00                  
 10 Decker, Olivia      JR Hutchinson            J4-10.00                  
 12 Cornelius, Lindsey  SO Shakopee               4-08.00                  
 12 Rookaird, Taylor    SO New Prague             4-08.00                  
 12 Holtz, Allyson      JR Chaska                 4-08.00                  
 12 Madigan, Marisa     SR Mankato West           4-08.00                  
 12 Gagnon, Brooke      SO Buffalo High           4-08.00                  
 17 Fitterer, Linnea    SR New Prague             4-06.00                  
 17 Schwickert, Kaylee  SO Mankato West           4-06.00                  
 17 Britz, Jaclyn       SO New Ulm High           4-06.00                  
 17 Peters, Kelsey      JR Waconia High           4-06.00                  
 17 Ziegler, Claire      7 Mankato East           4-06.00                  
 -- Hulstrand, Julie    JR Willmar High                NH                  
 -- Corby, Caitlin      SR Hutchinson                  NH                  
 -- Eckhart, Tianna     SR Willmar High                NH                  
 -- Wait, Noelle        FR Mound Weston                NH                  
 -- Stockert, Carly     JR Waconia High                NH                  
 -- Rosensteil, Brooke  JR Mankato West                NH                  
 -- Lux, Val            SO New Ulm High                NH                  
 -- Nelson, Katelyn     JR Dassel Cokat                NH                  
 -- Hjesland, Turi      FR Waconia High                NH                  
 -- Neisen, Alicia      SO Delano                      NH                  
 -- Rubertus, Sarah     SO Delano                      NH                  
 -- Quast, Cate         SO Hutchinson                  NH                  
 -- Wallerich, Kayla    JR Marshall Sen                NH                  
 -- Harvy, Naja         SO Orono High S                NH                  
 -- Lax, Amelia         FR Delano                      NH                  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       13-11.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kolb, Chris         SO Mankato West          13-11.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Clause, Cameron     JR Mankato East          13-06.00                    8   
  3 Peterson, Michael   SR Buffalo High          13-00.00                    6   
  4 Walfoort, John      JR Shakopee              12-06.00                    5   
  5 Jones, Torin        JR Hutchinson           J12-06.00                    4   
  6 Roberts, Nate       SR Mankato East         J12-06.00                    3   
  7 Hennes, Alex        JR New Prague            12-00.00                    2   
  8 Wall, Kyle          SR Waconia High         J12-00.00                    1   
  9 Mooney, Noah        SR New Prague           J12-00.00                  
 10 Scheppa, Zack       JR Mound Weston         J12-00.00                  
 11 Wempen, Randall     JR Mankato West         J12-00.00                  
 12 Olson, Eric         SR Buffalo High          11-06.00                  
 12 Getzke, Ted         JR Hutchinson            11-06.00                  
 14 Labatt, Cal         SR Orono High S          11-00.00                  
 14 Maas, Andrew        JR Buffalo High          11-00.00                  
 16 Bass, Gerritt       JR Waconia High          10-06.00                  
 16 Hanson, Ryan        FR Chaska                10-06.00                  
 16 Wacholz, Will       JR Delano                10-06.00                  
 19 Johnson, Nathan     SO Willmar High           9-06.00                  
 19 Herwig, Tyler       FR Mankato West           9-06.00                  
 19 Batres, Jonathon    SO Willmar High           9-06.00                  
 19 Schultz, Robert     SR Shakopee               9-06.00                  
 19 Lusignan, Torey     SR Shakopee               9-06.00                  
 19 Anderson, Ryan       8 Chaska                 9-06.00                  
 19 Whitmore, Chris     SO Orono High S           9-06.00                  
 -- Esslinger, Kent     SO Mankato East                NH                  
 -- Kluver, Steve       SR Willmar High                NH                  
 -- Gauby, Dan          SO New Prague                  NH                  
 -- Gallup, Alex        SR Waconia High                NH                  
 -- Mohs, Holden        FR Orono High S                NH                  
 -- Richardson, Ethan   JR Dassel Cokat                NH                  
 -- Reynolds, Jeremiah  JR Dassel Cokat                NH                  
 -- Bordson, Grant      FR Hutchinson                  NH                  
 -- Larson, Joel        FR Chaska                      DQ                  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================
       17-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bisek, Sylvia       SR New Prague            17-01.25         1.0  10   
  2 Rothschiller, Laur  SR Chaska                16-11.00        -0.1   8   
  3 Ziegler, Maddy      SR Mankato East          16-04.00        -1.0   6   
  4 Anderson, Sarah      8 Marshall Sen          16-03.25        +0.0   5   
  5 Makepeace, Tessa    SR New Ulm High          15-11.75        +0.0   4   
  6 Kneeland, Rena      JR New Prague            15-11.50         1.1   3   
  7 Rothschiller, Lind  SO Chaska                15-11.00        -0.6   2   
  8 Ray, Brogon         JR Mankato East          15-04.25         1.4   1   
  9 TeBrake, Lauren     SR Shakopee              15-03.50        -0.4 
 10 Deadrick, Lauren    FR Waconia High          15-01.75         NWI 
 11 Sodhi, Sophia       FR Orono High S          15-00.50         NWI 
 12 Wagner, Amanda      SR New Prague            15-00.00         NWI 
 13 Rosario, Gaby       JR Shakopee              14-11.00         NWI 
 14 Christensen, Leah   JR Waconia High          14-10.25         NWI 
 15 Botzet, Anna        SO Buffalo High          14-08.00         NWI 
 15 Lundgren, Sara      SO Mankato East          14-08.00         NWI 
 17 Williams, Jenean    SO Mankato West          14-07.50         NWI 
 18 Leadstrom, Ashley   SO Shakopee              14-05.50         NWI 
 19 Perkins, Claire     SO Waconia High          14-04.50         NWI 
 20 Duncan, Angela      JR Dassel Cokat          14-03.50         NWI 
 21 Berg, Miranda       FR Mound Weston          14-03.00         NWI 
 21 Kohler, Kelsea      SR Buffalo High          14-03.00         NWI 
 23 Sellers, Taylor     JR Orono High S          14-02.25         NWI 
 24 Braegelmann, Krist  FR Delano                14-01.75         NWI 
 25 Eckhart, Tianna     SR Willmar High          14-01.00         NWI 
 26 Bont, Tia           JR Chaska                14-00.75         NWI 
 27 Verschaetse, Madi    8 Marshall Sen          13-11.50         NWI 
 28 Huber, Emmalei      FR Mankato West          13-10.00         NWI 
 29 Dobmeier, Tahler    SR Dassel Cokat          13-07.25         NWI 
 30 Becker, Melanie     JR New Ulm High          13-04.00         NWI 
 30 Anderson, Brit      SO Willmar High          13-04.00         NWI 
 32 Hejna, Heather      JR Mound Weston          13-03.50         NWI 
 33 Juetten, Melissa    JR Willmar High          13-02.50         NWI 
 34 Enwright, Rachel    JR New Ulm High          13-00.50         NWI 
 35 Quast, Cate         SO Hutchinson            12-11.50         NWI 
 36 Behrman, Emily      FR Delano                12-10.00         NWI 
 37 Vragovic, Nadja     FR Buffalo High          12-06.00         NWI 
 38 Shoutz, Amber       SR Delano                12-05.75         NWI 
 39 Brenhaug, Alicia    JR Hutchinson            11-00.50         NWI 
 -- Kramer, Katie       JR Hutchinson                  ND         NWI 
 -- Gravley, Rachel     FR Mankato West                ND         NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================================
       44-08.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jerde, Derek        SR Chaska                44-03.25         2.1  10   
  2 Benesh, Jordan      JR Mankato East          44-03.00         2.2   8   
  3 Spann, Desmond      SO Mankato West          41-10.00         1.7   6   
  4 Clause, Cameron     JR Mankato East          41-04.25         2.4   5   
  5 Paarmann, Colin     SO Mankato East          40-11.25         1.5   4   
  6 Nelson, Isaac       JR New Prague            40-09.50         1.3   3   
  7 Balmores, Josh      SR Dassel Cokat          40-08.25         1.1   2   
  8 Baerg, Tim          SO Mankato West          40-02.50         1.2   1   
  9 Berg, Brandon       SO New Ulm High          39-09.00         2.1 
 10 Dana, Brad          SO Chaska                39-03.50         NWI 
 11 Raske, Jordan       SR Marshall Sen          38-10.25         NWI 
 12 Zager, Matt         SR Shakopee              38-10.00         NWI 
 13 Brooks, Jesse       JR Hutchinson            38-09.25         NWI 
 14 Weber, Reese        SO Waconia High          38-09.00         NWI 
 15 Doan, David         JR Chaska                38-08.50         NWI 
 16 Hennen, Nick        SR Waconia High          38-07.50         NWI 
 17 Jaekel, Anthony     JR Willmar High          38-06.00         NWI 
 18 Stock, Graham       JR Mankato West          38-03.00         NWI 
 19 Dinsmore, Max        8 Shakopee              37-09.50         NWI 
 20 Reinke, Jay         JR New Prague            37-08.75         NWI 
 21 Nakamura, Yusuke    SR Mound Weston          37-08.00         NWI 
 22 Selchow, Eric       FR Buffalo High          37-04.50         NWI 
 23 Wright, Josh        JR Willmar High          37-03.75         NWI 
 24 Linden, Matt        SO Delano                37-02.00         NWI 
 25 Nelson, Andrew      JR Orono High S          37-00.00         NWI 
 26 Kalinowski, Ethan   SO Buffalo High          36-09.00         NWI 
 27 Heussner, Derek     JR Orono High S          36-08.75         NWI 
 28 Wacholz, Jerry      SO Delano                36-04.75         NWI 
 29 Johnson, Taylor     FR Shakopee              35-11.50         NWI 
 30 Williams, Josh      SR Marshall Sen          34-11.00         NWI 
 31 Bordson, Grant      FR Hutchinson            34-08.25         NWI 
 32 Malecdan, Will      FR Mound Weston          34-00.75         NWI 
 33 Anderson, Mason     JR Hutchinson            33-09.00         NWI 
 34 Backus, Andruw      SO Willmar High          33-04.25         NWI 
 35 Hennen, Jeff        FR Waconia High          32-10.75         NWI 
 36 Bock, Luke          FR Marshall Sen          32-08.00         NWI 
 -- Sweeney, Patrick    SO Delano                      ND         NWI 
 -- Gagnon, Beau        JR Buffalo High                ND         NWI 
 -- Buro, Kyle          JR New Prague                  ND         NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         125-11  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Nicole    SR Shakopee             116-03.00                   10   
  2 Erickson, Mary      JR Willmar High         114-10.00                    8   
  3 Reinke, Elly        SO New Prague           114-00.00                    6   
  4 Viesselman, Kelci   SO Hutchinson           110-04.00                    5   
  5 Carriveau, Whitney  FR Mankato East         109-10.00                    4   
  6 Reinke, Lindsey     SO New Prague           106-11.00                    3   
  7 Hutton, Ashley      SR Willmar High         101-03.00                    2   
  8 Zander, Katie       JR Marshall Sen          99-00.00                    1   
  9 Carr, Lauren        FR New Prague            97-11.00                  
 10 Carr, Kristin       JR New Prague            93-10.00                  
 11 Wittman, Nichole    FR Hutchinson            93-01.00                  
 12 Pagel, Samantha     SO Chaska                93-00.00                  
 13 Bauman, Hannah      SO Delano                90-03.00                  
 14 Green, Jessica      SO Chaska                90-00.00                  
 15 Piechowski, Briann  SR Buffalo High          89-03.00                  
 16 Zander, Rebekah     JR Marshall Sen          88-05.00                  
 17 Dischinger, Carmen  SR Dassel Cokat          87-10.00                  
 18 Stessen, Robyn      JR Waconia High          87-05.00                  
 19 Bauer, Trisha       SR Shakopee              85-02.00                  
 20 Stromberg, Johanna  SR Willmar High          82-07.00                  
 21 Salonek, Shalyn     SO New Ulm High          81-07.00                  
 22 Peterson, Aryn      JR Dassel Cokat          80-06.00                  
 23 Duffee, Becky        8 Mankato West          80-04.00                  
 24 Ostvig, LeAnn       SR Buffalo High          80-02.00                  
 25 Benzkofer, Grace    SO Mankato East          79-06.00                  
 26 Langhoff, Kellsi    SR New Ulm High          79-04.00                  
 27 Brinks, Deanna      SO Mankato West          79-00.00                  
 28 Malecek, Allison    SR Delano                78-01.00                  
 29 Mornson, Alex       JR Chaska                77-10.00                  
 30 Muntifering, Molly  SO Buffalo High          77-08.00                  
 31 Hess, Rebekah       JR Mankato East          75-11.00                  
 32 Crowell, Danielle   FR Marshall Sen          75-03.00                  
 33 Wadsworth, Brandly  SR Hutchinson            73-11.00                  
 34 Christensen, Jana   FR Mankato West          72-08.00                  
 35 Edberg, Amanda      FR Shakopee              72-05.00                  
 36 Radde, Meghan       SO Waconia High          72-02.00                  
 37 Krieg, Caitlin      SO Waconia High          67-10.00                  
 38 Hoffman, Taylor     SR Mound Weston          66-11.00                  
 39 Haag, Emily         SR New Ulm High          66-00.00                  
 40 Rokala, Robin       FR Dassel Cokat          64-02.00                  
 41 Sorenson, Katrine   JR Mound Weston          62-09.00                  
 42 Ducharme, Jenna     JR Orono High S          61-10.00                  
 43 Cosgrove, Eleanor   JR Orono High S          56-05.00                  
 -- VanBeusekom, Reba   JR Delano                      ND                  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       54-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dahlke, Alex        SR Mankato West          51-00.00                   10   
  2 Dvorak, Ben         SR New Prague            50-03.00                    8   
  3 Cross, Isaac        SR New Prague            48-08.00                    6   
  4 Dick, Jacob         SR Buffalo High          46-11.00                    5   
  5 King, Kenthen       JR Mankato East          45-11.00                    4   
  6 Sybrant, Rob        JR Shakopee              45-05.00                    3   
  7 Ryberg, Paul        JR New Ulm High          44-07.00                    2   
  8 Rueter, Jake        SR Shakopee              44-00.00                    1   
  9 Loonan, John        SR Shakopee              43-09.00                  
 10 Moe, Jacob          SO Marshall Sen          43-08.00                  
 11 Schmidt, Jacob      JR New Ulm High          42-08.00                  
 12 Young, Phil         SR Chaska                42-06.00                  
 13 Schnorenberg, Mat   JR Mankato East          42-05.00                  
 14 Olok, Chol          SR Mankato West          41-11.00                  
 15 Olson, Brahn        JR Hutchinson            41-03.00                  
 15 Dahl, Eric          SR Delano                41-03.00                  
 17 Oswald, Brandon     SR Delano                41-02.00                  
 18 Pokornowski, Sam    JR Dassel Cokat          40-09.00                  
 19 Hermes, Anthony     SR Buffalo High          40-06.00                  
 20 Beranek, Evan       SR New Prague            40-04.00                  
 20 Arneson, Robby      JR Hutchinson            40-04.00                  
 22 Kunkel, Tyler       SR Mankato West          39-08.00                  
 23 Johnson, Jordan     SO Hutchinson            39-05.00                  
 24 Hedlof, Joel        JR Willmar High          39-04.00                  
 25 Klein, Luke         JR Marshall Sen          39-02.00                  
 25 Sverdrup, Joe       SR Mound Weston          39-02.00                  
 27 Klitzke, Danny      JR Chaska                39-01.00                  
 27 Wachman, Pete       SR Orono High S          39-01.00                  
 29 Adams, Wyatt        JR Chaska                39-00.00                  
 30 Swier, Cody         SR Waconia High          38-00.00                  
 30 Japs, Aaron         SR Orono High S          38-00.00                  
 32 Pokornowski, Brien  FR Dassel Cokat          37-03.00                  
 33 Ballandby, Joe      JR Willmar High          37-00.00                  
 34 Schmidt, Kyle       SR Willmar High          35-10.00                  
 35 Duran-Lynn, Will    SO Waconia High          35-07.00                  
 36 Hullett, Trent      JR Buffalo High          35-06.00                  
 37 Roberts, Forrest    JR Mound Weston          34-07.00                  
 38 Rydberg, Mike       SO Dassel Cokat          33-11.00                  
 39 Crow, Andrew        SO Marshall Sen          33-10.00                  
 40 Frischmon, Josh     SO Waconia High          32-09.00                  
 -- Kratzke, Paul       SR Mankato East                ND                  
 -- Schmidt, Caleb      FR New Ulm High                ND                  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          15.40  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Emma               JR Mound Weston             16.64Q        NWI  3 
  2 Morton, Shelby            SR Willmar High             16.69Q        NWI  5 
  3 Pederson, Rebecca         SO Waconia High             16.72Q        NWI  1 
  4 Young, Baylie             FR Willmar High             16.85Q        NWI  4 
  5 Seller, Emily             SR Hutchinson               17.17Q        NWI  2 
  6 Huber, Emmalei            FR Mankato West             16.94q        NWI  4 
  7 Wollner, Hallie           SO Mound Weston             17.01q        NWI  5 
  8 Menke, Julie              JR Shakopee                 17.03q        NWI  5 
  9 Rosario, Gaby             JR Shakopee                 17.15q        NWI  3 
 10 Sandberg, Alexandra       FR Buffalo High             17.15         NWI  1 
 11 Bisek, Sylvia             SR New Prague               17.18         NWI  1 
 12 Braegelmann, Krista       FR Delano                   17.49         NWI  2 
 13 Yun, April                JR Mankato West             17.57         NWI  3 
 14 Kennedy, Laurel           SR Orono High S             17.83         NWI  4 
 15 Roseland, Hannah          JR Marshall Sen             17.84         NWI  3 
 16 Hine, Bethany             SR Chaska                   17.88         NWI  4 
 17 Evans, Kelsey             SR Chaska                   17.93         NWI  5 
 18 Hoffman, Hannah           SR Chaska                   17.99         NWI  2 
 19 Gravley, Rachel           FR Mankato West             18.01         NWI  2 
 20 Oakland, Alaina           SR Marshall Sen             18.02         NWI  2 
 21 Schminke, Hailey          FR Dassel Cokat             18.21         NWI  4 
 22 McGinley, Desiree         SO Mankato East             18.29         NWI  4 
 23 Gagnon, Brooke            SO Buffalo High             18.48         NWI  2 
 24 Johnson, Allyse           SO Mankato East             18.53         NWI  5 
 25 Adams, Nikkole            FR Shakopee                 18.60         NWI  1 
 26 Christianson, Lesley      SR Willmar High             18.77         NWI  1 
 27 Tormanen, Victoria        FR Dassel Cokat             18.91         NWI  5 
 28 Piechowski, Mackenzie     JR Hutchinson               18.92         NWI  5 
 29 Langen, Andrea            JR Delano                   18.99         NWI  4 
 30 Maes, Shelby              FR Marshall Sen             19.13         NWI  1 
 31 Jensen, Katie             JR New Prague               19.19         NWI  2 
 32 Kittler, Kelsey           SO New Ulm High             19.19         NWI  3 
 33 Nelson, Nicole            FR Dassel Cokat             19.49         NWI  3 
 34 Rezac, Emily              FR New Prague               19.58         NWI  4 
 35 Kruchten, Haley           SO Waconia High             19.67         NWI  5 
 36 Lindholm, Ana             FR New Ulm High             19.80         NWI  2 
 37 Burke, Kendra             SO Delano                   20.01         NWI  3 
 38 Schmid, Ali               SR Orono High S             20.30         NWI  1 
 39 Koch, Kelsey              JR New Ulm High             20.65         NWI  5 
 40 Julius, Morgan            FR Hutchinson               21.23         NWI  1 
 41 Maloney, Megan            SR Mankato East             21.25         NWI  1 
 42 Lundeen, Anna             SR Buffalo High             21.54         NWI  3 
 -- Rupp, Christina           SR Waconia High               DNF         NWI  3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          15.28  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Stangl, Keenen            SR Buffalo High             15.70Q        NWI  1 
  2 Begin, Jerome             SO Buffalo High             16.07Q        NWI  2 
  3 Dahl, Eric                SR Delano                   16.21Q        NWI  5 
  4 Bordson, Blake            JR Hutchinson               16.30Q        NWI  3 
  5 Kluver, Steve             SR Willmar High             16.94Q        NWI  4 
  6 Edison, Bruce             SR Chaska                   16.47q        NWI  1 
  7 Booker, Joey              FR Mankato West             16.53q        NWI  1 
  8 Stephens, Benjamin        SR Buffalo High             16.76q        NWI  5 
  9 Balmores, Josh            SR Dassel Cokat             16.90q        NWI  2 
 10 Hildebrandt, Trevor       SR New Ulm High             17.05         NWI  5 
 11 Ristow, Nate              SR Waconia High             17.11         NWI  2 
 12 Stock, Graham             JR Mankato West             17.17         NWI  5 
 13 Paarmann, Colin           SO Mankato East             17.23         NWI  4 
 14 Berg, Brandon             SO New Ulm High             17.32         NWI  3 
 15 McAllister, Joe           SR Shakopee                 17.36         NWI  3 
 16 Kolb, Chris               SO Mankato West             17.41         NWI  3 
 17 Benesh, Jordan            JR Mankato East             17.47         NWI  1 
 18 Roberts, Nate             SR Mankato East             17.52         NWI  5 
 19 Collins, Travis           SO Delano                   17.53         NWI  2 
 20 Bohler, Jake              SR Delano                   17.95         NWI  3 
 21 Lundby, Robert            SR Shakopee                 18.01         NWI  5 
 22 Gauby, Dan                SO New Prague               18.08         NWI  4 
 23 Heussner, Derek           JR Orono High S             18.09         NWI  4 
 24 Lindeman, Sebastian       SR Mound Weston             18.38         NWI  4 
 25 Elfering, Tyler           JR Hutchinson               18.39         NWI  2 
 26 Delbow, Justin            SO New Prague               18.67         NWI  5 
 27 Kapuska, Mark             JR Waconia High             18.69         NWI  3 
 28 Nelson, Andrew            JR Orono High S             18.83         NWI  2 
 29 Court, Tannor             SO New Prague               18.85         NWI  2 
 30 Pearson, Matt             JR Chaska                   18.92         NWI  5 
 31 Aho, Brian                JR Dassel Cokat             19.05         NWI  1 
 32 Zupke, Jesse              SO Willmar High             19.24         NWI  3 
 33 Olson, Ian                SR Marshall Sen             19.37         NWI  4 
 34 Miencke, Jordan           SR Chaska                   19.78         NWI  4 
 35 Culver, Andy              SR Waconia High             20.08         NWI  1 
 36 Prior, Joey               FR Hutchinson               21.41         NWI  1 
 37 Pakola, Austin            JR Willmar High             22.39         NWI  2 
 38 Goslar, Dallas            FR Marshall Sen             23.87         NWI  3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          12.65  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Lebens, Sammi             JR Shakopee                 13.19Q        NWI  3 
  2 Grangaard, Melanie        SR Waconia High             13.23Q        NWI  5 
  3 Rasmussen, Alyssa         SR Delano                   13.28Q        NWI  4 
  4 Vallafsky, Karlye          8 Waconia High             13.36Q        NWI  1 
  5 Haggerty, Olivia          SO Buffalo High             13.54Q        NWI  2 
  6 Tisdale, Rachel           JR Chaska                   13.30q        NWI  3 
  7 Christianson, Alyssa      SR Marshall Sen             13.45q        NWI  1 
  8 Schommer, Laura           SO Hutchinson               13.57q        NWI  5 
  9 Christensen, Kayla         8 Waconia High             13.58q        NWI  2 
 10 Sweazey, Lucinda          SO Willmar High             13.60         NWI  4 
 11 Ray, Brogon               JR Mankato East             13.76         NWI  1 
 11 King, Brianna             SO Chaska                   13.76         NWI  5 
 13 Mattson, Katie            FR Chaska                   13.79         NWI  2 
 14 Bjork, Rebekah            SO Buffalo High             13.81         NWI  4 
 15 Bachman, Angie            FR Mankato West             13.88         NWI  3 
 16 Sodhi, Sophia             FR Orono High S             13.94         NWI  3 
 17 Nelson, Erica             SR Dassel Cokat             13.96         NWI  2 
 18 Spott, Maddie             SO Shakopee                 13.96         NWI  4 
 19 Brown, Brianna            SO New Prague               13.96         NWI  5 
 20 Leadstrom, Ashley         SO Shakopee                 14.08         NWI  1 
 21 Fischer, Molly            SO New Ulm High             14.13         NWI  3 
 22 Schwartzkopf, Dorothy     SR Mankato East             14.21         NWI  3 
 23 Pischke, Ashleigh         SO Mankato East             14.22         NWI  4 
 24 Decker, Natalie           SR Hutchinson               14.25         NWI  2 
 25 Walters, Erin             SO Delano                   14.25         NWI  3 
 26 Rokala, Rhonda            FR Dassel Cokat             14.29         NWI  4 
 27 Ostoff, Amber             JR Mankato West             14.31         NWI  1 
 28 Scanlon, Tessa            JR Chaska                   14.34         NWI  4 
 29 Pronk, Kenzie             SO Mankato West             14.36         NWI  2 
 30 Anderson, Sarah            8 Marshall Sen             14.38         NWI  5 
 31 Sellers, Taylor           JR Orono High S             14.44         NWI  1 
 32 Hornick, Shyranda         JR New Ulm High             14.46         NWI  5 
 33 Nelson, Caitlin           FR Delano                   14.51         NWI  5 
 34 Hanson, Rebecca           SR New Prague               14.55         NWI  1 
 35 Hohenstein, Lisa          SO Dassel Cokat             14.55         NWI  3 
 36 Dowdell, Emily            SO Willmar High             14.71         NWI  2 
 37 Schimmele, Kayla          SO Buffalo High             14.79         NWI  1 
 38 Meyer, Kelsey             FR New Prague               14.81         NWI  4 
 39 Yanez, Leyre              SO Willmar High             14.85         NWI  5 
 40 Kramer, Katie             JR Hutchinson               14.90         NWI  1 
 41 Salfer, Carly             FR Marshall Sen             15.09         NWI  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          11.15  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Collins, Justin           SR Delano                   11.63Q        NWI  2 
  2 Hermes, Charles           SR Buffalo High             11.83Q        NWI  5 
  3 Pfeiffer, Andrew          JR Mankato West             11.84Q        NWI  1 
  4 Perry, Jordan             JR Orono High S             11.92Q        NWI  3 
  5 Wiest, Brad               SR Mankato West             11.95Q        NWI  4 
  6 Berndt, Paul              SR Mankato West             11.89q        NWI  2 
  7 Woodland, Gavin           SR Waconia High             11.97q        NWI  3 
  8 Nephew, Calvin            SR New Ulm High             12.07q        NWI  4 
  9 Hennes, Alex              JR New Prague               12.10q        NWI  2 
 10 King, Kenthen             JR Mankato East             12.17         NWI  2 
 11 Karp, Julius              SR Chaska                   12.18         NWI  3 
 12 Schneider, Rex            JR Buffalo High             12.19         NWI  1 
 13 Mooney, Noah              SR New Prague               12.23         NWI  5 
 14 Cambell, Stephon          JR Marshall Sen             12.23         NWI  2 
 15 Swier, Cody               SR Waconia High             12.25         NWI  5 
 16 Phetnongphay, David       SR Chaska                   12.26         NWI  2 
 17 Liggins, Larry            SR Orono High S             12.26         NWI  1 
 18 Kraft, Derrik             SR Mankato East             12.28         NWI  1 
 19 Schow, Brandon            SO Willmar High             12.42         NWI  4 
 20 Genelin, Greg             JR New Ulm High             12.43         NWI  3 
 21 Kolstad, Abe              SO Mankato East             12.43         NWI  4 
 22 Anderson, Sam             FR New Prague               12.44         NWI  3 
 23 Miller, Matti             JR New Ulm High             12.46         NWI  5 
 24 Chenoweth, Maxwell        SO Buffalo High             12.53         NWI  3 
 25 Sanders, Chris            SR Marshall Sen             12.56         NWI  1 
 26 Lenz, Colton              SO Hutchinson               12.59         NWI  1 
 27 Cashman, Tyler            SO Orono High S             12.60         NWI  5 
 28 Miller, Austin            FR Chaska                   12.62         NWI  5 
 29 Woodson, Brett            JR Dassel Cokat             12.65         NWI  3 
 30 Sotelo, Matt              JR Shakopee                 12.71         NWI  1 
 31 Bernal, Randy             FR Mound Weston             12.80         NWI  1 
 32 Allex, Brett              SO Hutchinson               12.80         NWI  2 
 33 Ratzlaff, Zach            SO Waconia High             12.82         NWI  4 
 34 Glup, Matt                FR Willmar High             12.83         NWI  2 
 35 Sweeney, Patrick          SO Delano                   12.87         NWI  4 
 36 Serbus, Josh              SR Willmar High             12.96         NWI  1 
 37 Acosta, Juan              JR Mound Weston             13.02         NWI  3 
 38 Samuelson, Ethan          JR Mound Weston             13.03         NWI  2 
 39 Miner, Andrew             SR Hutchinson               13.07         NWI  4 
 40 Salfer, Isaac             SR Dassel Cokat             13.11         NWI  5 
 41 Martin, Cody              FR Dassel Cokat             13.13         NWI  4 
 42 Wacholz, Jerry            SO Delano                   13.23         NWI  5 
 43 Bofferding, Beau          FR Marshall Sen             14.66         NWI  3 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          57.50  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Whitcomb, Catherine       SO Shakopee                 59.68Q                  2 
  2 Pitts, Dayna              JR Mound Weston             59.85Q                  4 
  3 Haggerty, Olivia          SO Buffalo High             59.88Q                  5 
  4 Rasmussen, Alyssa         SR Delano                 1:00.98Q                  1 
  5 Iverson, Amanda           SR Waconia High           1:01.34Q                  3 
  6 Boyd, Alexis              SO Marshall Sen             59.91q                  5 
  7 Lundgren, Sara            SO Mankato East           1:00.68q                  4 
  8 Fedie, Ashley             SO Chaska                 1:01.59q                  2 
  9 Christensen, Stacy        SO Waconia High           1:02.11q                  4 
 10 Neu, Anna                 FR Shakopee               1:02.12                   1 
 11 Larson, Abigal            FR Buffalo High           1:02.46                   4 
 12 Levinski, Laura           FR Dassel Cokat           1:02.64                   2 
 13 Iverson, Morgan            8 Waconia High           1:02.91                   1 
 14 Engelhart, Abby           JR Mound Weston           1:03.25                   2 
 15 Rookaird, Taylor          SO New Prague             1:03.26                   3 
 16 Hund, Sarah               SR Willmar High           1:03.95                   2 
 17 Bornmann, Samantha        SR Chaska                 1:04.00                   5 
 18 Lawler, Kaitlyn            7 Willmar High           1:04.03                   1 
 19 Lee, Kiersten             SR Mankato East           1:04.32                   3 
 20 Matthiesen, Sarah         SO Delano                 1:05.00                   4 
 21 Feyeriesen, Emily         SO Chaska                 1:05.03                   1 
 22 Daggett, Caitlin          JR Hutchinson             1:05.17                   5 
 23 Krcma, Amanda             FR Buffalo High           1:05.30                   3 
 24 Peterson, Aryn            JR Dassel Cokat           1:05.45                   5 
 25 Veroeven, Anna            FR Mankato West           1:06.13                   5 
 26 Estrada, Amanda           SR Hutchinson             1:06.95                   1 
 27 Hart, Liana               JR Marshall Sen           1:07.06                   2 
 28 Nehotte, Lauren           FR Orono High S           1:07.63                   4 
 29 Becker, Melanie           JR New Ulm High           1:07.95                   4 
 30 Hildebrandt, Anna         FR New Ulm High           1:08.10                   2 
 31 Augustin, Olivia          SR New Ulm High           1:08.16                   5 
 32 Schallen, Haley           FR New Prague             1:08.19                   2 
 33 Huss, Aubrey              JR Delano                 1:08.26                   5 
 34 Verschaetse, Madi          8 Marshall Sen           1:08.48                   3 
 35 Sterner, Kaitlyn           7 Dassel Cokat           1:08.55                   1 
 36 Johnson, Taylor           FR New Prague             1:09.64                   4 
 37 Miller, Jacque            FR Mankato West           1:09.82                   3 
 38 Miller, Elisa             JR Willmar High           1:09.90                   3 
 39 Harvy, Naja               SO Orono High S           1:13.66                   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          49.74  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wyffels, Ian              SR Marshall Sen             51.66Q                  5 
  2 Miller, Dillon            SO Buffalo High             51.89Q                  1 
  3 Woodland, Gavin           SR Waconia High             52.04Q                  3 
  4 Seiffert, Brandon         SO Chaska                   52.39Q                  4 
  5 Miller, Zach              SR Mankato East             53.10Q                  2 
  6 Verchota, Ben             SR Delano                   52.02q                  1 
  7 Moore, James              JR Mankato East             52.03q                  5 
  8 Belland, Blake            JR Chaska                   52.41q                  5 
  9 Collins, David            SO Shakopee                 52.50q                  3 
 10 Dubbe, Fabien             SO New Prague               52.76                   3 
 11 Backus, Andruw            SO Willmar High             52.80                   4 
 12 Ewel, Brian               SR Mankato East             53.48                   4 
 13 Yanez, Jairo              SO Marshall Sen             53.66                   2 
 14 Myers, Mason              FR Shakopee                 53.92                   4 
 15 Anderson, Sam             FR New Prague               53.93                   2 
 16 Gabriel, Ryan             SR Orono High S             53.97                   2 
 17 Roozen-Dawkins, Chris     JR Mankato West             53.97                   5 
 18 Bassler, Michael          JR Hutchinson               54.00                   4 
 19 Hirdler, Nick             JR New Prague               54.07                   1 
 20 Mareck, Jason             SO Shakopee                 54.43                   1 
 21 Drill-Mellum, Dan         FR Chaska                   54.51                   3 
 22 Lutz, Thomas              JR Orono High S             54.79                   5 
 23 Wright, Josh              JR Willmar High             55.09                   5 
 24 Linstrom, James           JR Marshall Sen             55.10                   1 
 25 Schwartz, Nick            SO Mound Weston             55.18                   4 
 26 Engfer, Nathan            SR Buffalo High             55.40                   3 
 27 Milhausen, Coty           SO Willmar High             55.99                   3 
 28 Estby, Ben                SO Delano                   56.01                   3 
 29 Wilfahrt, Nick            JR New Ulm High             56.40                   2 
 30 Holman, Jack              JR Mound Weston             57.09                   2 
 31 Tollefson, Nick           FR Orono High S             59.95                   1 
 32 Roberts, Forrest          JR Mound Weston           1:01.08                   3 
 33 Meyer, Aaron              SR Dassel Cokat           1:02.96                   4 
 34 Schommer, Eric            SO Hutchinson             1:04.53                   2 
 -- Ernster, Timothy          SO Buffalo High                DQ                   2 
 -- Miller, Nick              FR Hutchinson                 DNS                   5 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          45.93  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kneeland, Rena            JR New Prague               46.33Q                  1 
  2 Murray, Bethany           JR Mankato East             46.91Q                  3 
  3 Wollner, Hallie           SO Mound Weston             47.71Q                  2 
  4 Timmerman, Piper          SO Mankato East             49.29Q                  5 
  5 Menke, Julie              JR Shakopee                 49.95Q                  4 
  6 Morton, Shelby            SR Willmar High             48.71q                  1 
  7 Bont, Tia                 JR Chaska                   49.09q                  2 
  8 Sandberg, Alexandra       FR Buffalo High             49.37q                  3 
  9 Oakland, Alaina           SR Marshall Sen             49.48q                  2 
 10 Braegelmann, Krista       FR Delano                   49.99                   4 
 11 Brown, Emma               JR Mound Weston             50.65                   4 
 12 Huber, Emmalei            FR Mankato West             50.71                   3 
 13 Roseland, Hannah          JR Marshall Sen             50.85                   5 
 14 Hentges, Rachael          SO Shakopee                 51.21                   1 
 15 Pederson, Rebecca         SO Waconia High             51.30                   5 
 16 Brummer, Holly            SR Buffalo High             51.41                   2 
 17 Kohler, Kelsea            SR Buffalo High             51.59                   4 
 18 Green, Sierra             SR Mankato East             51.77                   1 
 19 Hine, Bethany             SR Chaska                   51.92                   4 
 20 Guimond, Kelly            JR Shakopee                 52.29                   3 
 21 Gravley, Rachel           FR Mankato West             52.37                   5 
 22 Prusinski, Kaitlin        SR Chaska                   52.42                   1 
 23 Warner, Kayla             JR New Prague               52.96                   2 
 24 Yun, April                JR Mankato West             53.15                   4 
 25 Langen, Andrea            JR Delano                   53.66                   1 
 26 Kittler, Kelsey           SO New Ulm High             53.69                   3 
 27 Dobmeier, Tahler          SR Dassel Cokat             53.75                   5 
 28 Tormanen, Victoria        FR Dassel Cokat             53.78                   1 
 29 Thompson, Samantha        SO Willmar High             53.90                   2 
 30 Meyer, Kelsey             FR New Prague               53.91                   4 
 31 Christianson, Lesley      SR Willmar High             53.96                   3 
 32 Hunstad, Kaitlyn          FR Hutchinson               53.99                   5 
 33 Halvarson, Emily          FR Mound Weston             54.19                   3 
 34 Enwright, Rachel          JR New Ulm High             54.84                   5 
 35 Julius, Morgan            FR Hutchinson               55.76                   2 
 36 Maes, Shelby              FR Marshall Sen             55.99                   1 
 37 Ehalt, Paige              FR Waconia High             56.15                   4 
 38 Lindholm, Ana             FR New Ulm High             57.27                   2 
 39 Malone, Jordan            FR Hutchinson               57.42                   3 
 40 Burke, Kendra             SO Delano                   58.32                   5 
 41 Hancock, Amber            FR Dassel Cokat             58.73                   2 
 -- Rupp, Christina           SR Waconia High                DQ                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          39.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Begin, Jerome             SO Buffalo High             40.45Q                  3 
  2 Bordson, Blake            JR Hutchinson               41.29Q                  4 
  3 Stangl, Keenen            SR Buffalo High             41.40Q                  2 
  4 Stephens, Benjamin        SR Buffalo High             41.41Q                  1 
  5 Stock, Graham             JR Mankato West             42.54Q                  5 
  6 Dahl, Eric                SR Delano                   42.11q                  4 
  7 Edison, Bruce             SR Chaska                   42.40q                  3 
  8 Roberts, Nate             SR Mankato East             42.56q                  2 
  9 Schendel, Jeremy          SO Willmar High             42.97q                  4 
 10 Collins, Travis           SO Delano                   43.08                   1 
 11 Watts, Sam                JR Mankato West             43.24                   3 
 12 Hildebrandt, Trevor       SR New Ulm High             43.34                   2 
 13 Berg, Brandon             SO New Ulm High             43.53                   1 
 14 Litzer, Kyle              SR Chaska                   43.53                   2 
 15 Balmores, Josh            SR Dassel Cokat             43.68                   1 
 16 Paarmann, Colin           SO Mankato East             44.44                   5 
 17 Sherman, Derek            SO Dassel Cokat             44.91                   2 
 18 Schulenberg, Andy         SO Waconia High             45.19                   3 
 19 Lundby, Robert            SR Shakopee                 45.22                   4 
 20 Zupke, Jesse              SO Willmar High             45.23                   1 
 21 Ristow, Nate              SR Waconia High             45.36                   2 
 22 Bohler, Jake              SR Delano                   45.36                   3 
 23 Booker, Joey              FR Mankato West             46.15                   4 
 24 Nelson, Ben               SO Orono High S             46.33                   3 
 25 Greenhalgh, Peter         FR Shakopee                 46.41                   5 
 26 Pearson, Matt             JR Chaska                   46.50                   5 
 27 Ziegler, Brody            FR Mankato East             46.60                   4 
 28 Gauby, Dan                SO New Prague               46.76                   2 
 29 Court, Tannor             SO New Prague               46.99                   5 
 30 Olson, Ian                SR Marshall Sen             47.08                   5 
 31 Heussner, Derek           JR Orono High S             47.26                   4 
 32 Aho, Brian                JR Dassel Cokat             47.56                   3 
 33 Lindeman, Sebastian       SR Mound Weston             47.58                   5 
 34 Elfering, Tyler           JR Hutchinson               47.65                   1 
 35 Anderson, Mason           JR Hutchinson               47.77                   2 
 36 Rosenwald, Mac            SR Marshall Sen             47.94                   4 
 37 Delbow, Justin            SO New Prague               48.68                   3 
 38 Maes, Christian           JR Marshall Sen             48.82                   3 
 39 Culver, Andy              SR Waconia High             49.02                   1 
 40 Scheppa, Zack             JR Mound Weston             49.43                   1 
 -- Pomerleau, Mason          SO Willmar High               DNF                   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        2:16.67  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Laura             SO Mankato West           2:20.08Q                  1 
  2 Thaemert, Jacqueline      JR Buffalo High           2:21.64Q                  3 
  3 Johnson, Lauren           JR Chaska                 2:21.95Q                  2 
  4 Hendricks, Jenny          SR New Prague             2:22.37q                  1 
  5 Sheehan, Erin             JR Willmar High           2:22.71q                  2 
  6 Williams, Jenean          SO Mankato West           2:22.82q                  3 
  7 Urick, Kaila              SO Chaska                 2:23.13q                  3 
  8 Blain, Amanda             JR Mankato East           2:23.24q                  2 
  9 Klimmek, Marissa          SO New Ulm High           2:23.33q                  1 
 10 Vaughan, Gracie           FR Shakopee               2:26.08                   3 
 11 Pioske, Anna               8 Waconia High           2:27.84                   2 
 12 Willard, Jessica          FR Shakopee               2:28.07                   1 
 13 Thompson, Bailey           8 Mankato East           2:29.10                   3 
 14 Koivisto, Jane            SR Dassel Cokat           2:29.52                   1 
 15 Johnson, Kailey            8 Buffalo High           2:29.55                   1 
 16 Oden, Katie               SO Buffalo High           2:30.48                   3 
 17 Behrman, Emily            FR Delano                 2:31.19                   3 
 18 Sotirin, Paige            JR Mound Weston           2:31.58                   3 
 19 Dittberner, Annie          8 New Prague             2:32.89                   1 
 20 Fedde, Becca              FR Marshall Sen           2:33.05                   2 
 21 Lee, Kiersten             SR Mankato East           2:33.29                   3 
 22 Urick, Jenna               8 Chaska                 2:34.12                   2 
 23 Lemke, Hannah             SR Shakopee               2:34.35                   2 
 24 Hjerpe, Katie             SR Hutchinson             2:34.75                   3 
 25 Johnson, Jackie              Willmar High           2:34.89                   1 
 26 Tollefson, Hilary         JR Orono High S           2:36.42                   1 
 27 Ede, Ally                 JR Mound Weston           2:36.53                   2 
 28 Probach, Amanda           SO Mankato West           2:37.01                   1 
 29 Johnson, Julia            SO Waconia High           2:37.16                   2 
 30 Booth, Maureen             7 Delano                 2:38.03                   1 
 31 Lux, Val                  SO New Ulm High           2:38.05                   2 
 32 Peterson, Kirsten          8 Delano                 2:38.93                   3 
 33 Corby, Caitlin            SR Hutchinson             2:39.21                   3 
 34 Peabody, Jacelyn          SO New Prague             2:39.62                   1 
 35 Kester, Paige              7 Willmar High           2:41.51                   2 
 36 Steinberg, Kendra         FR New Ulm High           2:45.08                   2 
 37 Vacek, Whitney            FR Waconia High           2:46.13                   3 
 38 Lund, Ashley              SO Hutchinson             2:51.52                   2 
 39 Erlander, Cassie          SR Orono High S           2:55.93                   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        1:55.88  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mellon, Zachary           SR Buffalo High           1:51.72QQUAL              1 
  2 Van Pelt, Edward          SR Chaska                 1:58.37Q                  3 
  3 Revak, Drew               SR New Prague             2:00.75Q                  2 
  4 Hayes, Kevin              SR Buffalo High           1:58.74q                  3 
  5 Storm, Zach               JR Mankato West           2:00.67q                  3 
  6 Synstegaard, Byron        SO Waconia High           2:00.82q                  2 
  7 Saksa, Brian              JR Dassel Cokat           2:00.90q                  1 
  8 Jensen, Scott             JR New Prague             2:01.44q                  1 
  9 Hall, Tom                 SR Mankato East           2:02.35q                  1 
 10 Greenwood, Paul           JR Delano                 2:02.40                   2 
 11 Synstegaard, Zach         SO Waconia High           2:02.91                   2 
 12 Enfield, Mike             JR Mankato East           2:03.82                   2 
 13 Roth, Mike                SR Delano                 2:05.06                   3 
 14 Seifert, CJ               JR Willmar High           2:05.17                   1 
 15 Herrmann, Marty           SR New Prague             2:05.59                   2 
 16 Harrison, Matthew         SR Mound Weston           2:05.65                   3 
 17 Voss, Tyler               SR Chaska                 2:05.92                   1 
 18 Dietrich, Matthew         FR Buffalo High           2:06.12                   2 
 19 Merker, Charlie           JR Chaska                 2:06.55                   1 
 20 Lyons, Jairek             SR Mankato West           2:07.21                   3 
 21 Johnson, Lee              SR Delano                 2:07.57                   1 
 22 Schoen, Mitchell          SR Orono High S           2:07.78                   3 
 23 Starke, Dan               SR Mankato West           2:07.86                   2 
 24 Konieczny, Matt           SO Willmar High           2:09.57                   1 
 25 Doop, Justin              FR Orono High S           2:09.78                   3 
 26 Borscheid, Evan           JR Hutchinson             2:10.33                   3 
 27 Byberg, Anders            SO Willmar High           2:12.20                   1 
 28 Panchysyn, Sergei         FR Mound Weston           2:12.70                   2 
 29 Davis, Shane              JR Dassel Cokat           2:13.39                   3 
 30 Hallett, Garrett          JR Marshall Sen           2:14.32                   1 
 31 Brauchle, Paul             8 Orono High S           2:15.32                   2 
 32 Paskach, Joe              SR Marshall Sen           2:16.47                   2 
 33 Lemke, Josh               FR Shakopee               2:17.31                   2 
 34 Christensen, Shea         SO Waconia High           2:18.25                   3 
 35 Mazurek, Jared            JR Mound Weston           2:18.93                   1 
 36 Stapleton, Luke           SR Hutchinson             2:20.10                   1 
 37 Hall, Sam                 FR Shakopee               2:21.05                   3 
 38 Stark, Aaron               8 New Ulm High           2:21.14                   2 
 39 Minea, Dan                JR Shakopee               2:25.70                   2 
 40 Coblentz, T.J.            JR Hutchinson             2:26.06                   1 
 41 Miller, Mitch             SR New Ulm High           2:26.15                   2 
 42 Deutz, Kenny              JR Marshall Sen           2:29.82                   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          25.92  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Berens, Abby              SR Shakopee                 25.81QQUAL    NWI  1 
  2 Rasmussen, Alyssa         SR Delano                   26.94Q        NWI  2 
  3 Schultz, Miranda           7 Waconia High             27.10Q        NWI  4 
  4 Tisdale, Rachel           JR Chaska                   27.31Q        NWI  5 
  5 Christianson, Alyssa      SR Marshall Sen             27.34Q        NWI  3 
  6 Christensen, Kayla         8 Waconia High             27.37q        NWI  1 
  7 Brunz, Becca              SR Mankato East             27.40q        NWI  4 
  8 Mattson, Katie            FR Chaska                   27.60q        NWI  2 
  9 Makepeace, Tessa          SR New Ulm High             27.78q        NWI  3 
 10 Claussen, Evy             FR Mankato West             27.95         NWI  4 
 11 Bjork, Rebekah            SO Buffalo High             28.00         NWI  1 
 12 Hoffman, Taylor           SR Mound Weston             28.06         NWI  1 
 13 Gallagher, Jenny          SO Delano                   28.16         NWI  1 
 14 Wallerich, Kayla          JR Marshall Sen             28.17         NWI  1 
 15 Wollner, Molly             8 Mound Weston             28.30         NWI  2 
 16 Ede, Emi                  JR Mound Weston             28.36         NWI  4 
 17 Christensen, Leah         JR Waconia High             28.41         NWI  5 
 18 Challgren, Abby           FR Orono High S             28.51         NWI  2 
 19 Pischke, Ashleigh         SO Mankato East             28.54         NWI  5 
 20 Larson, Abigal            FR Buffalo High             28.60         NWI  3 
 21 Nelson, Erica             SR Dassel Cokat             28.60         NWI  1 
 22 Decker, Natalie           SR Hutchinson               28.60         NWI  5 
 23 Stoks, Emily              JR Shakopee                 28.85         NWI  4 
 24 Sodhi, Sophia             FR Orono High S             28.93         NWI  5 
 25 Anderson, Brit            SO Willmar High             28.93         NWI  2 
 26 Paul, Jillian             SO Chaska                   29.06         NWI  4 
 27 Schindler, Brittany       SO Hutchinson               29.07         NWI  3 
 28 Schwartzkopf, Dorothy     SR Mankato East             29.16         NWI  3 
 29 Walters, Erin             SO Delano                   29.21         NWI  4 
 30 Pronk, Kenzie             SO Mankato West             29.21         NWI  3 
 31 Anderson, Sarah            8 Marshall Sen             29.24         NWI  2 
 32 Madigan, Marisa           SR Mankato West             29.29         NWI  2 
 33 Eckhart, Rachel           SO Willmar High             29.65         NWI  1 
 34 Dowdell, Emily            SO Willmar High             29.79         NWI  5 
 35 Doran, Megan              FR New Prague               29.83         NWI  2 
 36 Rezac, Lilly               8 New Prague               29.85         NWI  4 
 37 Mussell, Rachel           SO Buffalo High             29.85         NWI  5 
 38 Danielson, Brooke          8 Dassel Cokat             29.99         NWI  3 
 39 McCain, Andrea            FR Dassel Cokat             30.33         NWI  5 
 40 Gronholz, Erin            SO New Ulm High             30.77         NWI  1 
 41 Weber, Paige              FR Hutchinson               30.79         NWI  2 
 42 Traulich, Jatia           FR New Ulm High             31.03         NWI  4 
 43 Sickman, Brit             SR New Prague               31.17         NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          22.67  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Weil, DJ                  SR Chaska                   23.28Q        NWI  2 
  2 Collins, Justin           SR Delano                   23.33Q        NWI  4 
  3 Wiest, Brad               SR Mankato West             23.39Q        NWI  3 
  4 Nephew, Calvin            SR New Ulm High             23.61Q        NWI  5 
  5 Hermes, Charles           SR Buffalo High             23.64Q        NWI  1 
  6 Enter, Tanner             SO Mankato East             23.63q        NWI  2 
  7 Ihlang, Nik               SO Chaska                   23.73q        NWI  1 
  8 Hermes, Anthony           SR Buffalo High             23.76q        NWI  3 
  9 Woodland, Gavin           SR Waconia High             23.83q        NWI  3 
 10 Letsinger, Jacob          JR Buffalo High             23.89         NWI  2 
 11 Buro, Kyle                JR New Prague               23.92         NWI  5 
 12 Bati, Ganamo              JR Mankato East             24.18         NWI  5 
 13 Wacholz, Will             JR Delano                   24.22         NWI  2 
 14 Shaughnessy, Mike         SR Orono High S             24.29         NWI  1 
 15 Cambell, Stephon          JR Marshall Sen             24.36         NWI  2 
 16 Peterson, Kyle            SR Mound Weston             24.46         NWI  3 
 17 Hennes, Alex              JR New Prague               24.53         NWI  4 
 18 Schulenberg, Andy         SO Waconia High             24.57         NWI  4 
 19 Guggisberg, Luke          SO New Ulm High             24.62         NWI  1 
 20 Linden, Matt              SO Delano                   24.66         NWI  5 
 21 Cannon, Collin            JR Hutchinson               24.79         NWI  2 
 22 Dittberner, Alex          SO New Prague               24.87         NWI  3 
 23 Harwil, Yousef            FR Mankato East             24.90         NWI  3 
 24 Paulson, Jon              SO Mankato West             24.96         NWI  1 
 25 Seiffert, Brandon         SO Chaska                   25.09         NWI  4 
 26 Wallace, Mike             SO Shakopee                 25.15         NWI  2 
 27 Resner, Tyler             FR Mankato West             25.17         NWI  4 
 28 Stepan, Eugene            SO Willmar High             25.20         NWI  2 
 29 Engdahl, Cory             FR Shakopee                 25.27         NWI  1 
 30 Hendrickson, Gabe         JR Dassel Cokat             25.29         NWI  4 
 31 Bernal, Randy             FR Mound Weston             25.34         NWI  1 
 32 Linstrom, James           JR Marshall Sen             25.38         NWI  5 
 33 Benson, Alex              JR Willmar High             25.49         NWI  5 
 34 Sotelo, Matt              JR Shakopee                 25.62         NWI  4 
 35 Ratzlaff, Zach            SO Waconia High             25.68         NWI  2 
 36 Schindler, Shaun           8 Hutchinson               25.78         NWI  5 
 37 Woodson, Brett            JR Dassel Cokat             25.82         NWI  3 
 38 Webster, Alex             SO Dassel Cokat             26.00         NWI  5 
 39 Miner, Andrew             SR Hutchinson               26.05         NWI  1 
 40 Othen, Tyler              JR Mound Weston             26.13         NWI  4 
 41 Wenzel, Adam              FR New Ulm High             26.44         NWI  4 
 42 Glup, Matt                FR Willmar High             26.54         NWI  3 
 -- Bofferding, Beau          FR Marshall Sen               DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Cashman, Tyler            SO Orono High S               DNS         NWI  3 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       11:04.27  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hauger, Maria        8 Shakopee              11:15.02                   10   
  2 Retterath, Alissa   FR Hutchinson            11:17.40                    8   
  3 Halonen, Larissa    SO Delano                11:21.69                    6   
  4 Willems, Alexis      7 Waconia High          11:30.47                    5   
  5 Lowrey, Kate         8 Chaska                11:43.09                    4   
  6 Wick, Molly         FR New Prague            11:44.56                    3   
  7 Harrison, Julia     SO Mound Weston          11:53.58                    2   
  8 Berlin, Sarah       JR Mound Weston          11:53.95                    1   
  9 Hubley, Jessie      JR Marshall Sen          11:54.36                  
 10 Norgren, Ericka      8 Dassel Cokat          11:56.33                  
 11 Lynch, Jessica      SO Chaska                11:58.97                  
 12 Ross, Ellie         FR Delano                11:59.25                  
 13 Krause, Kenzie      FR Delano                12:00.42                  
 14 Kotek, Courtney     FR New Prague            12:02.58                  
 15 Schoenbauer, Laure  FR New Prague            12:05.00                  
 16 Stassen, Lindsay    FR Hutchinson            12:08.63                  
 17 Wickenhauser, Chel  SO Waconia High          12:12.81                  
 18 Cole, Jayne         JR Willmar High          12:17.47                  
 19 Holovnia, Amy       SO Chaska                12:19.63                  
 20 Lynch, Alli          8 Shakopee              12:20.85                  
 21 Ludwig, Emily       SO Mankato East          12:31.84                  
 22 Anderson, Whitney   FR Buffalo High          12:32.17                  
 23 Kennedy, Leeza      FR Buffalo High          12:32.23                  
 24 Scallorn, Lydia     FR Mankato West          12:33.09                  
 25 Kirsch, Danielle    FR Waconia High          12:36.60                  
 26 Wurdinger, Lauren    8 Mankato West          12:41.34                  
 27 Cole, Kayte         SO Willmar High          12:51.35                  
 28 Van Natta, Sarah     8 Mankato West          12:55.07                  
 29 Smith, Maggie       SR Mound Weston          12:56.34                  
 30 Hudson, Dominique   JR Willmar High          13:06.81                  
 31 Bedker, Emily       FR Buffalo High          13:27.03                  
 32 Henoinen, Maija     SR New Ulm High          13:28.60                  
 33 Ylitalo, Mary       SR Dassel Cokat          13:34.89                  
 34 Prorok, Sydney       8 Marshall Sen          13:39.10                  
 35 Wenker, Hannah      FR Marshall Sen          14:13.78                  
 36 Woodworth, Shelby   JR Hutchinson            14:21.86                  
 37 Haag, Emily         SR New Ulm High          15:30.73                  
 38 Konakowitz, Amber   JR New Ulm High          16:36.50                  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        9:21.72  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lusignan, Trent     SO Shakopee               9:38.97                   10   
  2 Economy, Kyle       JR Chaska                 9:40.69                    8   
  3 Hassan, Mahad       SR Willmar High           9:48.05                    6   
  4 Koivisto, Troy      FR Dassel Cokat           9:48.16                    5   
  5 Schultz, Alec       JR Orono High S           9:50.77                    4   
  6 Armbruster, Ethan   JR Delano                10:00.73                    3   
  7 Klawitter, Lukus    SR Hutchinson            10:04.43                    2   
  8 Arveson, Adam       JR Delano                10:13.00                    1   
  9 Tomlinson, Preston  SR New Prague            10:14.13                  
 10 Lambrecht, Neal     SR New Prague            10:14.14                  
 11 Voss, Danny         SO Willmar High          10:14.31                  
 12 VanKeulen, Grant    FR Marshall Sen          10:14.95                  
 13 Erdman, Ryan        FR Mankato East          10:15.58                  
 14 Schmidt, Eric       JR Hutchinson            10:16.91                  
 15 Wedemeier, Jonatha  SO Buffalo High          10:17.24                  
 16 Karstens, Kale      JR Mankato East          10:17.46                  
 17 Vanacek, AJ         SO Mound Weston          10:22.59                  
 18 Peterson, Sam       SR Chaska                10:25.25                  
 19 Schultz, Brent      SR Orono High S          10:28.71                  
 20 Abrahamson, Colin   FR Mankato West          10:29.83                  
 21 Torsello, Daniele   SR New Ulm High          10:31.52                  
 22 Umhoefer, Aaron     JR Mankato West          10:33.85                  
 23 Lorentz, Adam       FR Mankato East          10:36.40                  
 24 Bakken, Dan         JR Orono High S          10:37.59                  
 25 Barrett, Matt       SR Mound Weston          10:48.96                  
 26 Anderson-Smith, Be  SR Mound Weston          10:50.07                  
 27 Solberg, Blake      SO Buffalo High          10:52.35                  
 28 Harris, Ethan       JR Hutchinson            10:54.75                  
 29 Umhoefer, Alex      SO Mankato West          10:56.42                  
 30 Salaba, Andrew      SO New Prague            10:58.30                  
 31 Pena, Joseph        SR Buffalo High          10:58.54                  
 32 Moser, Joe          SR Shakopee              11:03.65                  
 33 Salfer, Cole        SR Marshall Sen          11:09.99                  
 34 Thorsen, Chris      JR Shakopee              11:14.31                  
 35 Verschaetse, Joey   JR New Ulm High          11:39.22                  
 36 Ratzlaff, Justin    SR Waconia High          11:45.10                  
 37 Sellnow, Silas      FR New Ulm High          13:52.95                  
 38 Bullis, Mark        SO Waconia High          14:31.40                  
 -- DeAustin, Chad      FR Marshall Sen               DNF