Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2009 08:25 PM
      Section 2AA Track and Field Championships - 5/27/2009 to 5/29/2009       
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                               Gustavus Adolphus                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          12.65  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lebens, Sammi             JR Shakopee                 13.19Q        NWI  3 
  2 Grangaard, Melanie        SR Waconia High             13.23Q        NWI  5 
  3 Rasmussen, Alyssa         SR Delano                   13.28Q        NWI  4 
  4 Vallafsky, Karlye          8 Waconia High             13.36Q        NWI  1 
  5 Haggerty, Olivia          SO Buffalo High             13.54Q        NWI  2 
  6 Tisdale, Rachel           JR Chaska                   13.30q        NWI  3 
  7 Christianson, Alyssa      SR Marshall Sen             13.45q        NWI  1 
  8 Schommer, Laura           SO Hutchinson               13.57q        NWI  5 
  9 Christensen, Kayla         8 Waconia High             13.58q        NWI  2 
 10 Sweazey, Lucinda          SO Willmar High             13.60         NWI  4 
 11 Ray, Brogon               JR Mankato East             13.76         NWI  1 
 11 King, Brianna             SO Chaska                   13.76         NWI  5 
 13 Mattson, Katie            FR Chaska                   13.79         NWI  2 
 14 Bjork, Rebekah            SO Buffalo High             13.81         NWI  4 
 15 Bachman, Angie            FR Mankato West             13.88         NWI  3 
 16 Sodhi, Sophia             FR Orono High S             13.94         NWI  3 
 17 Nelson, Erica             SR Dassel Cokat             13.96         NWI  2 
 18 Spott, Maddie             SO Shakopee                 13.96         NWI  4 
 19 Brown, Brianna            SO New Prague               13.96         NWI  5 
 20 Leadstrom, Ashley         SO Shakopee                 14.08         NWI  1 
 21 Fischer, Molly            SO New Ulm High             14.13         NWI  3 
 22 Schwartzkopf, Dorothy     SR Mankato East             14.21         NWI  3 
 23 Pischke, Ashleigh         SO Mankato East             14.22         NWI  4 
 24 Decker, Natalie           SR Hutchinson               14.25         NWI  2 
 25 Walters, Erin             SO Delano                   14.25         NWI  3 
 26 Rokala, Rhonda            FR Dassel Cokat             14.29         NWI  4 
 27 Ostoff, Amber             JR Mankato West             14.31         NWI  1 
 28 Scanlon, Tessa            JR Chaska                   14.34         NWI  4 
 29 Pronk, Kenzie             SO Mankato West             14.36         NWI  2 
 30 Anderson, Sarah            8 Marshall Sen             14.38         NWI  5 
 31 Sellers, Taylor           JR Orono High S             14.44         NWI  1 
 32 Hornick, Shyranda         JR New Ulm High             14.46         NWI  5 
 33 Nelson, Caitlin           FR Delano                   14.51         NWI  5 
 34 Hanson, Rebecca           SR New Prague               14.55         NWI  1 
 35 Hohenstein, Lisa          SO Dassel Cokat             14.55         NWI  3 
 36 Dowdell, Emily            SO Willmar High             14.71         NWI  2 
 37 Schimmele, Kayla          SO Buffalo High             14.79         NWI  1 
 38 Meyer, Kelsey             FR New Prague               14.81         NWI  4 
 39 Yanez, Leyre              SO Willmar High             14.85         NWI  5 
 40 Kramer, Katie             JR Hutchinson               14.90         NWI  1 
 41 Salfer, Carly             FR Marshall Sen             15.09         NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
          12.65  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grangaard, Melanie  SR Waconia High             12.66        +0.0  10   
  2 Lebens, Sammi       JR Shakopee                 12.72        +0.0   8   
  3 Haggerty, Olivia    SO Buffalo High             12.88        +0.0   6   
  4 Rasmussen, Alyssa   SR Delano                   12.89        +0.0   5   
  5 Christianson, Alys  SR Marshall Sen             13.00        +0.0   4   
  6 Tisdale, Rachel     JR Chaska                   13.07        +0.0   3   
  7 Christensen, Kayla   8 Waconia High             13.09        +0.0   2   
  8 Schommer, Laura     SO Hutchinson               13.10        +0.0   1   
  9 Vallafsky, Karlye    8 Waconia High             13.13        +0.0 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          11.15  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Justin           SR Delano                   11.63Q        NWI  2 
  2 Hermes, Charles           SR Buffalo High             11.83Q        NWI  5 
  3 Pfeiffer, Andrew          JR Mankato West             11.84Q        NWI  1 
  4 Perry, Jordan             JR Orono High S             11.92Q        NWI  3 
  5 Wiest, Brad               SR Mankato West             11.95Q        NWI  4 
  6 Berndt, Paul              SR Mankato West             11.89q        NWI  2 
  7 Woodland, Gavin           SR Waconia High             11.97q        NWI  3 
  8 Nephew, Calvin            SR New Ulm High             12.07q        NWI  4 
  9 Hennes, Alex              JR New Prague               12.10q        NWI  2 
 10 King, Kenthen             JR Mankato East             12.17         NWI  2 
 11 Karp, Julius              SR Chaska                   12.18         NWI  3 
 12 Schneider, Rex            JR Buffalo High             12.19         NWI  1 
 13 Mooney, Noah              SR New Prague               12.23         NWI  5 
 14 Cambell, Stephon          JR Marshall Sen             12.23         NWI  2 
 15 Swier, Cody               SR Waconia High             12.25         NWI  5 
 16 Phetnongphay, David       SR Chaska                   12.26         NWI  2 
 17 Liggins, Larry            SR Orono High S             12.26         NWI  1 
 18 Kraft, Derrik             SR Mankato East             12.28         NWI  1 
 19 Schow, Brandon            SO Willmar High             12.42         NWI  4 
 20 Genelin, Greg             JR New Ulm High             12.43         NWI  3 
 21 Kolstad, Abe              SO Mankato East             12.43         NWI  4 
 22 Anderson, Sam             FR New Prague               12.44         NWI  3 
 23 Miller, Matti             JR New Ulm High             12.46         NWI  5 
 24 Chenoweth, Maxwell        SO Buffalo High             12.53         NWI  3 
 25 Sanders, Chris            SR Marshall Sen             12.56         NWI  1 
 26 Lenz, Colton              SO Hutchinson               12.59         NWI  1 
 27 Cashman, Tyler            SO Orono High S             12.60         NWI  5 
 28 Miller, Austin            FR Chaska                   12.62         NWI  5 
 29 Woodson, Brett            JR Dassel Cokat             12.65         NWI  3 
 30 Sotelo, Matt              JR Shakopee                 12.71         NWI  1 
 31 Bernal, Randy             FR Mound Weston             12.80         NWI  1 
 32 Allex, Brett              SO Hutchinson               12.80         NWI  2 
 33 Ratzlaff, Zach            SO Waconia High             12.82         NWI  4 
 34 Glup, Matt                FR Willmar High             12.83         NWI  2 
 35 Sweeney, Patrick          SO Delano                   12.87         NWI  4 
 36 Serbus, Josh              SR Willmar High             12.96         NWI  1 
 37 Acosta, Juan              JR Mound Weston             13.02         NWI  3 
 38 Samuelson, Ethan          JR Mound Weston             13.03         NWI  2 
 39 Miner, Andrew             SR Hutchinson               13.07         NWI  4 
 40 Salfer, Isaac             SR Dassel Cokat             13.11         NWI  5 
 41 Martin, Cody              FR Dassel Cokat             13.13         NWI  4 
 42 Wacholz, Jerry            SO Delano                   13.23         NWI  5 
 43 Bofferding, Beau          FR Marshall Sen             14.66         NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
          11.15  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Justin     SR Delano                   11.38        +0.0  10   
  2 Wiest, Brad         SR Mankato West             11.38        +0.0   8   
  3 Hermes, Charles     SR Buffalo High             11.49        +0.0   6   
  4 Pfeiffer, Andrew    JR Mankato West             11.57        +0.0   5   
  5 Perry, Jordan       JR Orono High S             11.65        +0.0   4   
  6 Berndt, Paul        SR Mankato West             11.68        +0.0   3   
  7 Woodland, Gavin     SR Waconia High             11.70        +0.0   2   
  8 Nephew, Calvin      SR New Ulm High             11.71        +0.0   1   
  9 Hennes, Alex        JR New Prague               11.79        +0.0 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          25.92  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berens, Abby              SR Shakopee                 25.81QQUAL    NWI  1 
  2 Rasmussen, Alyssa         SR Delano                   26.94Q        NWI  2 
  3 Schultz, Miranda           7 Waconia High             27.10Q        NWI  4 
  4 Tisdale, Rachel           JR Chaska                   27.31Q        NWI  5 
  5 Christianson, Alyssa      SR Marshall Sen             27.34Q        NWI  3 
  6 Christensen, Kayla         8 Waconia High             27.37q        NWI  1 
  7 Brunz, Becca              SR Mankato East             27.40q        NWI  4 
  8 Mattson, Katie            FR Chaska                   27.60q        NWI  2 
  9 Makepeace, Tessa          SR New Ulm High             27.78q        NWI  3 
 10 Claussen, Evy             FR Mankato West             27.95         NWI  4 
 11 Bjork, Rebekah            SO Buffalo High             28.00         NWI  1 
 12 Hoffman, Taylor           SR Mound Weston             28.06         NWI  1 
 13 Gallagher, Jenny          SO Delano                   28.16         NWI  1 
 14 Wallerich, Kayla          JR Marshall Sen             28.17         NWI  1 
 15 Wollner, Molly             8 Mound Weston             28.30         NWI  2 
 16 Ede, Emi                  JR Mound Weston             28.36         NWI  4 
 17 Christensen, Leah         JR Waconia High             28.41         NWI  5 
 18 Challgren, Abby           FR Orono High S             28.51         NWI  2 
 19 Pischke, Ashleigh         SO Mankato East             28.54         NWI  5 
 20 Larson, Abigal            FR Buffalo High             28.60         NWI  3 
 21 Nelson, Erica             SR Dassel Cokat             28.60         NWI  1 
 22 Decker, Natalie           SR Hutchinson               28.60         NWI  5 
 23 Stoks, Emily              JR Shakopee                 28.85         NWI  4 
 24 Sodhi, Sophia             FR Orono High S             28.93         NWI  5 
 25 Anderson, Brit            SO Willmar High             28.93         NWI  2 
 26 Paul, Jillian             SO Chaska                   29.06         NWI  4 
 27 Schindler, Brittany       SO Hutchinson               29.07         NWI  3 
 28 Schwartzkopf, Dorothy     SR Mankato East             29.16         NWI  3 
 29 Walters, Erin             SO Delano                   29.21         NWI  4 
 30 Pronk, Kenzie             SO Mankato West             29.21         NWI  3 
 31 Anderson, Sarah            8 Marshall Sen             29.24         NWI  2 
 32 Madigan, Marisa           SR Mankato West             29.29         NWI  2 
 33 Eckhart, Rachel           SO Willmar High             29.65         NWI  1 
 34 Dowdell, Emily            SO Willmar High             29.79         NWI  5 
 35 Doran, Megan              FR New Prague               29.83         NWI  2 
 36 Rezac, Lilly               8 New Prague               29.85         NWI  4 
 37 Mussell, Rachel           SO Buffalo High             29.85         NWI  5 
 38 Danielson, Brooke          8 Dassel Cokat             29.99         NWI  3 
 39 McCain, Andrea            FR Dassel Cokat             30.33         NWI  5 
 40 Gronholz, Erin            SO New Ulm High             30.77         NWI  1 
 41 Weber, Paige              FR Hutchinson               30.79         NWI  2 
 42 Traulich, Jatia           FR New Ulm High             31.03         NWI  4 
 43 Sickman, Brit             SR New Prague               31.17         NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
          25.92  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berens, Abby        SR Shakopee                 25.14 QUAL    0.1  10   
  2 Rasmussen, Alyssa   SR Delano                   26.05         0.1   8   
  3 Schultz, Miranda     7 Waconia High             26.35         0.1   6   
  4 Tisdale, Rachel     JR Chaska                   26.36         0.1   5   
  5 Christensen, Kayla   8 Waconia High             26.54         0.1   4   
  6 Makepeace, Tessa    SR New Ulm High             26.63         0.1   3   
  7 Christianson, Alys  SR Marshall Sen             26.71         0.1   2   
  8 Mattson, Katie      FR Chaska                   26.75         0.1   1   
  9 Brunz, Becca        SR Mankato East             26.77         0.1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          22.67  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weil, DJ                  SR Chaska                   23.28Q        NWI  2 
  2 Collins, Justin           SR Delano                   23.33Q        NWI  4 
  3 Wiest, Brad               SR Mankato West             23.39Q        NWI  3 
  4 Nephew, Calvin            SR New Ulm High             23.61Q        NWI  5 
  5 Hermes, Charles           SR Buffalo High             23.64Q        NWI  1 
  6 Enter, Tanner             SO Mankato East             23.63q        NWI  2 
  7 Ihlang, Nik               SO Chaska                   23.73q        NWI  1 
  8 Hermes, Anthony           SR Buffalo High             23.76q        NWI  3 
  9 Woodland, Gavin           SR Waconia High             23.83q        NWI  3 
 10 Letsinger, Jacob          JR Buffalo High             23.89         NWI  2 
 11 Buro, Kyle                JR New Prague               23.92         NWI  5 
 12 Bati, Ganamo              JR Mankato East             24.18         NWI  5 
 13 Wacholz, Will             JR Delano                   24.22         NWI  2 
 14 Shaughnessy, Mike         SR Orono High S             24.29         NWI  1 
 15 Cambell, Stephon          JR Marshall Sen             24.36         NWI  2 
 16 Peterson, Kyle            SR Mound Weston             24.46         NWI  3 
 17 Hennes, Alex              JR New Prague               24.53         NWI  4 
 18 Schulenberg, Andy         SO Waconia High             24.57         NWI  4 
 19 Guggisberg, Luke          SO New Ulm High             24.62         NWI  1 
 20 Linden, Matt              SO Delano                   24.66         NWI  5 
 21 Cannon, Collin            JR Hutchinson               24.79         NWI  2 
 22 Dittberner, Alex          SO New Prague               24.87         NWI  3 
 23 Harwil, Yousef            FR Mankato East             24.90         NWI  3 
 24 Paulson, Jon              SO Mankato West             24.96         NWI  1 
 25 Seiffert, Brandon         SO Chaska                   25.09         NWI  4 
 26 Wallace, Mike             SO Shakopee                 25.15         NWI  2 
 27 Resner, Tyler             FR Mankato West             25.17         NWI  4 
 28 Stepan, Eugene            SO Willmar High             25.20         NWI  2 
 29 Engdahl, Cory             FR Shakopee                 25.27         NWI  1 
 30 Hendrickson, Gabe         JR Dassel Cokat             25.29         NWI  4 
 31 Bernal, Randy             FR Mound Weston             25.34         NWI  1 
 32 Linstrom, James           JR Marshall Sen             25.38         NWI  5 
 33 Benson, Alex              JR Willmar High             25.49         NWI  5 
 34 Sotelo, Matt              JR Shakopee                 25.62         NWI  4 
 35 Ratzlaff, Zach            SO Waconia High             25.68         NWI  2 
 36 Schindler, Shaun           8 Hutchinson               25.78         NWI  5 
 37 Woodson, Brett            JR Dassel Cokat             25.82         NWI  3 
 38 Webster, Alex             SO Dassel Cokat             26.00         NWI  5 
 39 Miner, Andrew             SR Hutchinson               26.05         NWI  1 
 40 Othen, Tyler              JR Mound Weston             26.13         NWI  4 
 41 Wenzel, Adam              FR New Ulm High             26.44         NWI  4 
 42 Glup, Matt                FR Willmar High             26.54         NWI  3 
 -- Bofferding, Beau          FR Marshall Sen               DNS         NWI  1 
 -- Cashman, Tyler            SO Orono High S               DNS         NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
          22.67  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weil, DJ            SR Chaska                   22.57 QUAL   -0.6  10   
  2 Collins, Justin     SR Delano                   22.57 QUAL   -0.6   8   
  3 Nephew, Calvin      SR New Ulm High             22.83        -0.6   6   
  4 Enter, Tanner       SO Mankato East             22.93        -0.6   5   
  5 Woodland, Gavin     SR Waconia High             23.19        -0.6   4   
  6 Hermes, Anthony     SR Buffalo High             23.23        -0.6   3   
  7 Wiest, Brad         SR Mankato West             23.34        -0.6   2   
  8 Ihlang, Nik         SO Chaska                   23.42        -0.6   1   
  9 Hermes, Charles     SR Buffalo High             23.45        -0.6 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          57.50  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitcomb, Catherine       SO Shakopee                 59.68Q                  2 
  2 Pitts, Dayna              JR Mound Weston             59.85Q                  4 
  3 Haggerty, Olivia          SO Buffalo High             59.88Q                  5 
  4 Rasmussen, Alyssa         SR Delano                 1:00.98Q                  1 
  5 Iverson, Amanda           SR Waconia High           1:01.34Q                  3 
  6 Boyd, Alexis              SO Marshall Sen             59.91q                  5 
  7 Lundgren, Sara            SO Mankato East           1:00.68q                  4 
  8 Fedie, Ashley             SO Chaska                 1:01.59q                  2 
  9 Christensen, Stacy        SO Waconia High           1:02.11q                  4 
 10 Neu, Anna                 FR Shakopee               1:02.12                   1 
 11 Larson, Abigal            FR Buffalo High           1:02.46                   4 
 12 Levinski, Laura           FR Dassel Cokat           1:02.64                   2 
 13 Iverson, Morgan            8 Waconia High           1:02.91                   1 
 14 Engelhart, Abby           JR Mound Weston           1:03.25                   2 
 15 Rookaird, Taylor          SO New Prague             1:03.26                   3 
 16 Hund, Sarah               SR Willmar High           1:03.95                   2 
 17 Bornmann, Samantha        SR Chaska                 1:04.00                   5 
 18 Lawler, Kaitlyn            7 Willmar High           1:04.03                   1 
 19 Lee, Kiersten             SR Mankato East           1:04.32                   3 
 20 Matthiesen, Sarah         SO Delano                 1:05.00                   4 
 21 Feyeriesen, Emily         SO Chaska                 1:05.03                   1 
 22 Daggett, Caitlin          JR Hutchinson             1:05.17                   5 
 23 Krcma, Amanda             FR Buffalo High           1:05.30                   3 
 24 Peterson, Aryn            JR Dassel Cokat           1:05.45                   5 
 25 Veroeven, Anna            FR Mankato West           1:06.13                   5 
 26 Estrada, Amanda           SR Hutchinson             1:06.95                   1 
 27 Hart, Liana               JR Marshall Sen           1:07.06                   2 
 28 Nehotte, Lauren           FR Orono High S           1:07.63                   4 
 29 Becker, Melanie           JR New Ulm High           1:07.95                   4 
 30 Hildebrandt, Anna         FR New Ulm High           1:08.10                   2 
 31 Augustin, Olivia          SR New Ulm High           1:08.16                   5 
 32 Schallen, Haley           FR New Prague             1:08.19                   2 
 33 Huss, Aubrey              JR Delano                 1:08.26                   5 
 34 Verschaetse, Madi          8 Marshall Sen           1:08.48                   3 
 35 Sterner, Kaitlyn           7 Dassel Cokat           1:08.55                   1 
 36 Johnson, Taylor           FR New Prague             1:09.64                   4 
 37 Miller, Jacque            FR Mankato West           1:09.82                   3 
 38 Miller, Elisa             JR Willmar High           1:09.90                   3 
 39 Harvy, Naja               SO Orono High S           1:13.66                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          57.50  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitts, Dayna        JR Mound Weston             58.45                   10   
  2 Whitcomb, Catherin  SO Shakopee                 58.48                    8   
  3 Rasmussen, Alyssa   SR Delano                   58.71                    6   
  4 Haggerty, Olivia    SO Buffalo High             59.23                    5   
  5 Boyd, Alexis        SO Marshall Sen             59.57                    4   
  6 Lundgren, Sara      SO Mankato East             59.74                    3   
  7 Iverson, Amanda     SR Waconia High             59.85                    2   
  8 Christensen, Stacy  SO Waconia High           1:00.46                    1   
  9 Fedie, Ashley       SO Chaska                 1:01.23                  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          49.74  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyffels, Ian              SR Marshall Sen             51.66Q                  5 
  2 Miller, Dillon            SO Buffalo High             51.89Q                  1 
  3 Woodland, Gavin           SR Waconia High             52.04Q                  3 
  4 Seiffert, Brandon         SO Chaska                   52.39Q                  4 
  5 Miller, Zach              SR Mankato East             53.10Q                  2 
  6 Verchota, Ben             SR Delano                   52.02q                  1 
  7 Moore, James              JR Mankato East             52.03q                  5 
  8 Belland, Blake            JR Chaska                   52.41q                  5 
  9 Collins, David            SO Shakopee                 52.50q                  3 
 10 Dubbe, Fabien             SO New Prague               52.76                   3 
 11 Backus, Andruw            SO Willmar High             52.80                   4 
 12 Ewel, Brian               SR Mankato East             53.48                   4 
 13 Yanez, Jairo              SO Marshall Sen             53.66                   2 
 14 Myers, Mason              FR Shakopee                 53.92                   4 
 15 Anderson, Sam             FR New Prague               53.93                   2 
 16 Gabriel, Ryan             SR Orono High S             53.97                   2 
 17 Roozen-Dawkins, Chris     JR Mankato West             53.97                   5 
 18 Bassler, Michael          JR Hutchinson               54.00                   4 
 19 Hirdler, Nick             JR New Prague               54.07                   1 
 20 Mareck, Jason             SO Shakopee                 54.43                   1 
 21 Drill-Mellum, Dan         FR Chaska                   54.51                   3 
 22 Lutz, Thomas              JR Orono High S             54.79                   5 
 23 Wright, Josh              JR Willmar High             55.09                   5 
 24 Linstrom, James           JR Marshall Sen             55.10                   1 
 25 Schwartz, Nick            SO Mound Weston             55.18                   4 
 26 Engfer, Nathan            SR Buffalo High             55.40                   3 
 27 Milhausen, Coty           SO Willmar High             55.99                   3 
 28 Estby, Ben                SO Delano                   56.01                   3 
 29 Wilfahrt, Nick            JR New Ulm High             56.40                   2 
 30 Holman, Jack              JR Mound Weston             57.09                   2 
 31 Tollefson, Nick           FR Orono High S             59.95                   1 
 32 Roberts, Forrest          JR Mound Weston           1:01.08                   3 
 33 Meyer, Aaron              SR Dassel Cokat           1:02.96                   4 
 34 Schommer, Eric            SO Hutchinson             1:04.53                   2 
 -- Ernster, Timothy          SO Buffalo High                DQ                   2 
 -- Miller, Nick              FR Hutchinson                 DNS                   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          49.74  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodland, Gavin     SR Waconia High             50.88                   10   
  2 Wyffels, Ian        SR Marshall Sen             51.11                    8   
  3 Collins, David      SO Shakopee                 51.55                    6   
  4 Miller, Dillon      SO Buffalo High             51.78                    5   
  5 Moore, James        JR Mankato East             51.89                    4   
  6 Verchota, Ben       SR Delano                   52.00                    3   
  7 Seiffert, Brandon   SO Chaska                   52.88                    2   
  8 Belland, Blake      JR Chaska                   53.22                    1   
  9 Miller, Zach        SR Mankato East             53.66                  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        2:16.67  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Laura             SO Mankato West           2:20.08Q                  1 
  2 Thaemert, Jacqueline      JR Buffalo High           2:21.64Q                  3 
  3 Johnson, Lauren           JR Chaska                 2:21.95Q                  2 
  4 Hendricks, Jenny          SR New Prague             2:22.37q                  1 
  5 Sheehan, Erin             JR Willmar High           2:22.71q                  2 
  6 Williams, Jenean          SO Mankato West           2:22.82q                  3 
  7 Urick, Kaila              SO Chaska                 2:23.13q                  3 
  8 Blain, Amanda             JR Mankato East           2:23.24q                  2 
  9 Klimmek, Marissa          SO New Ulm High           2:23.33q                  1 
 10 Vaughan, Gracie           FR Shakopee               2:26.08                   3 
 11 Pioske, Anna               8 Waconia High           2:27.84                   2 
 12 Willard, Jessica          FR Shakopee               2:28.07                   1 
 13 Thompson, Bailey           8 Mankato East           2:29.10                   3 
 14 Koivisto, Jane            SR Dassel Cokat           2:29.52                   1 
 15 Johnson, Kailey            8 Buffalo High           2:29.55                   1 
 16 Oden, Katie               SO Buffalo High           2:30.48                   3 
 17 Behrman, Emily            FR Delano                 2:31.19                   3 
 18 Sotirin, Paige            JR Mound Weston           2:31.58                   3 
 19 Dittberner, Annie          8 New Prague             2:32.89                   1 
 20 Fedde, Becca              FR Marshall Sen           2:33.05                   2 
 21 Lee, Kiersten             SR Mankato East           2:33.29                   3 
 22 Urick, Jenna               8 Chaska                 2:34.12                   2 
 23 Lemke, Hannah             SR Shakopee               2:34.35                   2 
 24 Hjerpe, Katie             SR Hutchinson             2:34.75                   3 
 25 Johnson, Jackie              Willmar High           2:34.89                   1 
 26 Tollefson, Hilary         JR Orono High S           2:36.42                   1 
 27 Ede, Ally                 JR Mound Weston           2:36.53                   2 
 28 Probach, Amanda           SO Mankato West           2:37.01                   1 
 29 Johnson, Julia            SO Waconia High           2:37.16                   2 
 30 Booth, Maureen             7 Delano                 2:38.03                   1 
 31 Lux, Val                  SO New Ulm High           2:38.05                   2 
 32 Peterson, Kirsten          8 Delano                 2:38.93                   3 
 33 Corby, Caitlin            SR Hutchinson             2:39.21                   3 
 34 Peabody, Jacelyn          SO New Prague             2:39.62                   1 
 35 Kester, Paige              7 Willmar High           2:41.51                   2 
 36 Steinberg, Kendra         FR New Ulm High           2:45.08                   2 
 37 Vacek, Whitney            FR Waconia High           2:46.13                   3 
 38 Lund, Ashley              SO Hutchinson             2:51.52                   2 
 39 Erlander, Cassie          SR Orono High S           2:55.93                   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:16.67  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Laura       SO Mankato West           2:17.93                   10   
  2 Hendricks, Jenny    SR New Prague             2:18.44                    8   
  3 Johnson, Lauren     JR Chaska                 2:21.88                    6   
  4 Klimmek, Marissa    SO New Ulm High           2:22.19                    5   
  5 Thaemert, Jacqueli  JR Buffalo High           2:22.96                    4   
  6 Williams, Jenean    SO Mankato West           2:23.07                    3   
  7 Urick, Kaila        SO Chaska                 2:23.15                    2   
  8 Sheehan, Erin       JR Willmar High           2:27.77                    1   
  9 Blain, Amanda       JR Mankato East           2:29.78                  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        1:55.88  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mellon, Zachary           SR Buffalo High           1:51.72QQUAL              1 
  2 Van Pelt, Edward          SR Chaska                 1:58.37Q                  3 
  3 Revak, Drew               SR New Prague             2:00.75Q                  2 
  4 Hayes, Kevin              SR Buffalo High           1:58.74q                  3 
  5 Storm, Zach               JR Mankato West           2:00.67q                  3 
  6 Synstegaard, Byron        SO Waconia High           2:00.82q                  2 
  7 Saksa, Brian              JR Dassel Cokat           2:00.90q                  1 
  8 Jensen, Scott             JR New Prague             2:01.44q                  1 
  9 Hall, Tom                 SR Mankato East           2:02.35q                  1 
 10 Greenwood, Paul           JR Delano                 2:02.40                   2 
 11 Synstegaard, Zach         SO Waconia High           2:02.91                   2 
 12 Enfield, Mike             JR Mankato East           2:03.82                   2 
 13 Roth, Mike                SR Delano                 2:05.06                   3 
 14 Seifert, CJ               JR Willmar High           2:05.17                   1 
 15 Herrmann, Marty           SR New Prague             2:05.59                   2 
 16 Harrison, Matthew         SR Mound Weston           2:05.65                   3 
 17 Voss, Tyler               SR Chaska                 2:05.92                   1 
 18 Dietrich, Matthew         FR Buffalo High           2:06.12                   2 
 19 Merker, Charlie           JR Chaska                 2:06.55                   1 
 20 Lyons, Jairek             SR Mankato West           2:07.21                   3 
 21 Johnson, Lee              SR Delano                 2:07.57                   1 
 22 Schoen, Mitchell          SR Orono High S           2:07.78                   3 
 23 Starke, Dan               SR Mankato West           2:07.86                   2 
 24 Konieczny, Matt           SO Willmar High           2:09.57                   1 
 25 Doop, Justin              FR Orono High S           2:09.78                   3 
 26 Borscheid, Evan           JR Hutchinson             2:10.33                   3 
 27 Byberg, Anders            SO Willmar High           2:12.20                   1 
 28 Panchysyn, Sergei         FR Mound Weston           2:12.70                   2 
 29 Davis, Shane              JR Dassel Cokat           2:13.39                   3 
 30 Hallett, Garrett          JR Marshall Sen           2:14.32                   1 
 31 Brauchle, Paul             8 Orono High S           2:15.32                   2 
 32 Paskach, Joe              SR Marshall Sen           2:16.47                   2 
 33 Lemke, Josh               FR Shakopee               2:17.31                   2 
 34 Christensen, Shea         SO Waconia High           2:18.25                   3 
 35 Mazurek, Jared            JR Mound Weston           2:18.93                   1 
 36 Stapleton, Luke           SR Hutchinson             2:20.10                   1 
 37 Hall, Sam                 FR Shakopee               2:21.05                   3 
 38 Stark, Aaron               8 New Ulm High           2:21.14                   2 
 39 Minea, Dan                JR Shakopee               2:25.70                   2 
 40 Coblentz, T.J.            JR Hutchinson             2:26.06                   1 
 41 Miller, Mitch             SR New Ulm High           2:26.15                   2 
 42 Deutz, Kenny              JR Marshall Sen           2:29.82                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        1:55.88  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mellon, Zachary     SR Buffalo High           1:57.91                   10   
  2 Van Pelt, Edward    SR Chaska                 1:58.15                    8   
  3 Revak, Drew         SR New Prague             1:58.97                    6   
  4 Hayes, Kevin        SR Buffalo High           2:00.37                    5   
  5 Storm, Zach         JR Mankato West           2:00.73                    4   
  6 Synstegaard, Byron  SO Waconia High           2:01.99                    3   
  7 Saksa, Brian        JR Dassel Cokat           2:02.09                    2   
  8 Hall, Tom           SR Mankato East           2:04.68                    1   
  9 Jensen, Scott       JR New Prague             2:04.75                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        5:04.06  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hauger, Maria        8 Shakopee               5:03.05 QUAL              10   
  2 Retterath, Alissa   FR Hutchinson             5:13.16                    8   
  3 Halonen, Larissa    SO Delano                 5:16.95                    6   
  4 Lowrey, Kate         8 Chaska                 5:16.96                    5   
  5 Harrison, Julia     SO Mound Weston           5:18.81                    4   
  6 Wick, Molly         FR New Prague             5:21.76                    3   
  7 Blain, Amanda       JR Mankato East           5:25.11                    2   
  8 Thompson, Bailey     8 Mankato East           5:29.80                    1   
  9 Hubley, Jessie      JR Marshall Sen           5:30.90                  
 10 Rachel, Winona       8 Shakopee               5:31.63                  
 11 Willems, Alexis      7 Waconia High           5:31.85                  
 12 Wickenhauser, Chel  SO Waconia High           5:32.94                  
 13 Ross, Ellie         FR Delano                 5:33.82                  
 14 Klemme, Courtney     8 Mankato West           5:33.84                  
 15 Krause, Kenzie      FR Delano                 5:35.44                  
 16 Bendel, Kate        JR Shakopee               5:35.67                  
 17 Johnson, Julia      SO Waconia High           5:35.80                  
 18 Carlson, Lauren     SR Chaska                 5:36.39                  
 19 Cole, Jayne         JR Willmar High           5:36.54                  
 20 Kotek, Courtney     FR New Prague             5:37.15                  
 21 Junget, Kelsey      JR Chaska                 5:38.23                  
 22 Davis, Shaylea       8 Dassel Cokat           5:42.75                  
 23 Schoenbauer, Laure  FR New Prague             5:43.38                  
 24 Ludwig, Emily       SO Mankato East           5:47.53                  
 25 Hejna, Heather      JR Mound Weston           5:48.07                  
 26 Eastlund, Angela    FR Buffalo High           5:48.45                  
 27 Johnson, Cassandra   8 Willmar High           5:48.51                  
 28 Morris, Halee       FR Dassel Cokat           5:48.60                  
 29 Olson, Katie        SR Mankato West           5:50.68                  
 30 Keskey, Caitlin     FR Dassel Cokat           5:50.87                  
 31 Steenhoek, Stephan  SO Hutchinson             6:00.94                  
 32 Samuelson, Mandy    JR Buffalo High           6:06.49                  
 33 Ellingson, Emily    JR Willmar High           6:06.58                  
 34 Ruhr, Sandra        SO Buffalo High           6:06.95                  
 35 Tunheim, Amie       FR Orono High S           6:08.67                  
 36 Armbruster, Macken  FR Orono High S           6:14.58                  
 37 Prorok, Sydney       8 Marshall Sen           6:16.16                  
 38 Hjerpe, Allie       JR Hutchinson             6:17.14                  
 39 Gleisner, Meghan    SO New Ulm High           6:18.72                  
 40 Schaefer, Courtney  FR New Ulm High           6:21.03                  
 41 Wenker, Hannah      FR Marshall Sen           6:23.37                  
 42 Heilman, Heather    JR Mound Weston           6:24.05                  
 43 Eckstein, Stacy     FR New Ulm High           6:27.87                  
 44 Peters, Kaitlyn     JR Mankato West           6:36.28                  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        4:17.64  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Eric       JR Hutchinson             4:28.38                   10   
  2 Lusignan, Trent     SO Shakopee               4:29.27                    8   
  3 Armbruster, Ethan   JR Delano                 4:29.33                    6   
  4 Hall, Tom           SR Mankato East           4:29.98                    5   
  5 Koivisto, Karl      SR Dassel Cokat           4:31.04                    4   
  6 Koivisto, Troy      FR Dassel Cokat           4:31.48                    3   
  7 Malone, Miles       SR Mankato West           4:35.22                    2   
  8 Wharram, Parker     FR Mound Weston           4:35.75                    1   
  9 Erdman, Ryan        FR Mankato East           4:35.97                  
 10 Rodriguez, Michael  SR Chaska                 4:36.51                  
 11 Miller, Gattlin     SR Waconia High           4:38.45                  
 12 Hassan, Mahad       SR Willmar High           4:40.58                  
 13 VanKeulen, Grant    FR Marshall Sen           4:41.83                  
 14 McMillen, Kellen    SR Chaska                 4:43.23                  
 15 Lambrecht, Neal     SR New Prague             4:44.67                  
 16 Umhoefer, Aaron     JR Mankato West           4:47.28                  
 17 Klawitter, Lukus    SR Hutchinson             4:48.27                  
 18 Olson, Alec         FR Chaska                 4:49.03                  
 19 Jahn, Trevor        SO Orono High S           4:50.61                  
 20 Karels, Max         FR Buffalo High           4:50.91                  
 21 Tomlinson, Preston  SR New Prague             4:51.22                  
 22 Weitzel, Matt       JR Willmar High           4:51.80                  
 23 Ballandby, Derek    SO Willmar High           4:52.58                  
 24 Rysdahl, Isaac      SR New Ulm High           4:57.14                  
 25 Inglis, Jack        FR Mound Weston           4:59.47                  
 26 Salaba, Andrew      SO New Prague             5:00.18                  
 27 Carson, Nick        FR Waconia High           5:00.94                  
 28 Karstens, Kale      JR Mankato East           5:05.47                  
 29 Lee, Garrett        JR Buffalo High           5:06.68                  
 30 Doyle, Jesse        SR Buffalo High           5:08.22                  
 31 Moser, Joe          SR Shakopee               5:12.15                  
 32 Carson, Matt        JR Waconia High           5:14.21                  
 33 Ahlers, Sean        SR Hutchinson             5:14.60                  
 34 Oneil, Joe          SR Mound Weston           5:20.21                  
 35 Sanders, Luke       FR Marshall Sen           5:24.22                  
 36 Janas, Leo          FR Delano                 5:24.89                  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       11:04.27  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hauger, Maria        8 Shakopee              11:15.02                   10   
  2 Retterath, Alissa   FR Hutchinson            11:17.40                    8   
  3 Halonen, Larissa    SO Delano                11:21.69                    6   
  4 Willems, Alexis      7 Waconia High          11:30.47                    5   
  5 Lowrey, Kate         8 Chaska                11:43.09                    4   
  6 Wick, Molly         FR New Prague            11:44.56                    3   
  7 Harrison, Julia     SO Mound Weston          11:53.58                    2   
  8 Berlin, Sarah       JR Mound Weston          11:53.95                    1   
  9 Hubley, Jessie      JR Marshall Sen          11:54.36                  
 10 Norgren, Ericka      8 Dassel Cokat          11:56.33                  
 11 Lynch, Jessica      SO Chaska                11:58.97                  
 12 Ross, Ellie         FR Delano                11:59.25                  
 13 Krause, Kenzie      FR Delano                12:00.42                  
 14 Kotek, Courtney     FR New Prague            12:02.58                  
 15 Schoenbauer, Laure  FR New Prague            12:05.00                  
 16 Stassen, Lindsay    FR Hutchinson            12:08.63                  
 17 Wickenhauser, Chel  SO Waconia High          12:12.81                  
 18 Cole, Jayne         JR Willmar High          12:17.47                  
 19 Holovnia, Amy       SO Chaska                12:19.63                  
 20 Lynch, Alli          8 Shakopee              12:20.85                  
 21 Ludwig, Emily       SO Mankato East          12:31.84                  
 22 Anderson, Whitney   FR Buffalo High          12:32.17                  
 23 Kennedy, Leeza      FR Buffalo High          12:32.23                  
 24 Scallorn, Lydia     FR Mankato West          12:33.09                  
 25 Kirsch, Danielle    FR Waconia High          12:36.60                  
 26 Wurdinger, Lauren    8 Mankato West          12:41.34                  
 27 Cole, Kayte         SO Willmar High          12:51.35                  
 28 Van Natta, Sarah     8 Mankato West          12:55.07                  
 29 Smith, Maggie       SR Mound Weston          12:56.34                  
 30 Hudson, Dominique   JR Willmar High          13:06.81                  
 31 Bedker, Emily       FR Buffalo High          13:27.03                  
 32 Henoinen, Maija     SR New Ulm High          13:28.60                  
 33 Ylitalo, Mary       SR Dassel Cokat          13:34.89                  
 34 Prorok, Sydney       8 Marshall Sen          13:39.10                  
 35 Wenker, Hannah      FR Marshall Sen          14:13.78                  
 36 Woodworth, Shelby   JR Hutchinson            14:21.86                  
 37 Haag, Emily         SR New Ulm High          15:30.73                  
 38 Konakowitz, Amber   JR New Ulm High          16:36.50                  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        9:21.72  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lusignan, Trent     SO Shakopee               9:38.97                   10   
  2 Economy, Kyle       JR Chaska                 9:40.69                    8   
  3 Hassan, Mahad       SR Willmar High           9:48.05                    6   
  4 Koivisto, Troy      FR Dassel Cokat           9:48.16                    5   
  5 Schultz, Alec       JR Orono High S           9:50.77                    4   
  6 Armbruster, Ethan   JR Delano                10:00.73                    3   
  7 Klawitter, Lukus    SR Hutchinson            10:04.43                    2   
  8 Arveson, Adam       JR Delano                10:13.00                    1   
  9 Tomlinson, Preston  SR New Prague            10:14.13                  
 10 Lambrecht, Neal     SR New Prague            10:14.14                  
 11 Voss, Danny         SO Willmar High          10:14.31                  
 12 VanKeulen, Grant    FR Marshall Sen          10:14.95                  
 13 Erdman, Ryan        FR Mankato East          10:15.58                  
 14 Schmidt, Eric       JR Hutchinson            10:16.91                  
 15 Wedemeier, Jonatha  SO Buffalo High          10:17.24                  
 16 Karstens, Kale      JR Mankato East          10:17.46                  
 17 Vanacek, AJ         SO Mound Weston          10:22.59                  
 18 Peterson, Sam       SR Chaska                10:25.25                  
 19 Schultz, Brent      SR Orono High S          10:28.71                  
 20 Abrahamson, Colin   FR Mankato West          10:29.83                  
 21 Torsello, Daniele   SR New Ulm High          10:31.52                  
 22 Umhoefer, Aaron     JR Mankato West          10:33.85                  
 23 Lorentz, Adam       FR Mankato East          10:36.40                  
 24 Bakken, Dan         JR Orono High S          10:37.59                  
 25 Barrett, Matt       SR Mound Weston          10:48.96                  
 26 Anderson-Smith, Be  SR Mound Weston          10:50.07                  
 27 Solberg, Blake      SO Buffalo High          10:52.35                  
 28 Harris, Ethan       JR Hutchinson            10:54.75                  
 29 Umhoefer, Alex      SO Mankato West          10:56.42                  
 30 Salaba, Andrew      SO New Prague            10:58.30                  
 31 Pena, Joseph        SR Buffalo High          10:58.54                  
 32 Moser, Joe          SR Shakopee              11:03.65                  
 33 Salfer, Cole        SR Marshall Sen          11:09.99                  
 34 Thorsen, Chris      JR Shakopee              11:14.31                  
 35 Verschaetse, Joey   JR New Ulm High          11:39.22                  
 36 Ratzlaff, Justin    SR Waconia High          11:45.10                  
 37 Sellnow, Silas      FR New Ulm High          13:52.95                  
 38 Bullis, Mark        SO Waconia High          14:31.40                  
 -- DeAustin, Chad      FR Marshall Sen               DNF                  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          15.40  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Emma               JR Mound Weston             16.64Q        NWI  3 
  2 Morton, Shelby            SR Willmar High             16.69Q        NWI  5 
  3 Pederson, Rebecca         SO Waconia High             16.72Q        NWI  1 
  4 Young, Baylie             FR Willmar High             16.85Q        NWI  4 
  5 Seller, Emily             SR Hutchinson               17.17Q        NWI  2 
  6 Huber, Emmalei            FR Mankato West             16.94q        NWI  4 
  7 Wollner, Hallie           SO Mound Weston             17.01q        NWI  5 
  8 Menke, Julie              JR Shakopee                 17.03q        NWI  5 
  9 Rosario, Gaby             JR Shakopee                 17.15q        NWI  3 
 10 Sandberg, Alexandra       FR Buffalo High             17.15         NWI  1 
 11 Bisek, Sylvia             SR New Prague               17.18         NWI  1 
 12 Braegelmann, Krista       FR Delano                   17.49         NWI  2 
 13 Yun, April                JR Mankato West             17.57         NWI  3 
 14 Kennedy, Laurel           SR Orono High S             17.83         NWI  4 
 15 Roseland, Hannah          JR Marshall Sen             17.84         NWI  3 
 16 Hine, Bethany             SR Chaska                   17.88         NWI  4 
 17 Evans, Kelsey             SR Chaska                   17.93         NWI  5 
 18 Hoffman, Hannah           SR Chaska                   17.99         NWI  2 
 19 Gravley, Rachel           FR Mankato West             18.01         NWI  2 
 20 Oakland, Alaina           SR Marshall Sen             18.02         NWI  2 
 21 Schminke, Hailey          FR Dassel Cokat             18.21         NWI  4 
 22 McGinley, Desiree         SO Mankato East             18.29         NWI  4 
 23 Gagnon, Brooke            SO Buffalo High             18.48         NWI  2 
 24 Johnson, Allyse           SO Mankato East             18.53         NWI  5 
 25 Adams, Nikkole            FR Shakopee                 18.60         NWI  1 
 26 Christianson, Lesley      SR Willmar High             18.77         NWI  1 
 27 Tormanen, Victoria        FR Dassel Cokat             18.91         NWI  5 
 28 Piechowski, Mackenzie     JR Hutchinson               18.92         NWI  5 
 29 Langen, Andrea            JR Delano                   18.99         NWI  4 
 30 Maes, Shelby              FR Marshall Sen             19.13         NWI  1 
 31 Jensen, Katie             JR New Prague               19.19         NWI  2 
 32 Kittler, Kelsey           SO New Ulm High             19.19         NWI  3 
 33 Nelson, Nicole            FR Dassel Cokat             19.49         NWI  3 
 34 Rezac, Emily              FR New Prague               19.58         NWI  4 
 35 Kruchten, Haley           SO Waconia High             19.67         NWI  5 
 36 Lindholm, Ana             FR New Ulm High             19.80         NWI  2 
 37 Burke, Kendra             SO Delano                   20.01         NWI  3 
 38 Schmid, Ali               SR Orono High S             20.30         NWI  1 
 39 Koch, Kelsey              JR New Ulm High             20.65         NWI  5 
 40 Julius, Morgan            FR Hutchinson               21.23         NWI  1 
 41 Maloney, Megan            SR Mankato East             21.25         NWI  1 
 42 Lundeen, Anna             SR Buffalo High             21.54         NWI  3 
 -- Rupp, Christina           SR Waconia High               DNF         NWI  3 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
          15.40  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Emma         JR Mound Weston             16.37        -2.6  10   
  2 Pederson, Rebecca   SO Waconia High             16.52        -2.6   8   
  3 Menke, Julie        JR Shakopee                 16.59        -2.6   6   
  4 Rosario, Gaby       JR Shakopee                 16.62        -2.6   5   
  5 Morton, Shelby      SR Willmar High             16.63        -2.6   4   
  6 Young, Baylie       FR Willmar High             16.68        -2.6   3   
  7 Wollner, Hallie     SO Mound Weston             16.83        -2.6   2   
  8 Seller, Emily       SR Hutchinson               16.85        -2.6   1   
  9 Huber, Emmalei      FR Mankato West             16.96        -2.6 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          15.28  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stangl, Keenen            SR Buffalo High             15.70Q        NWI  1 
  2 Begin, Jerome             SO Buffalo High             16.07Q        NWI  2 
  3 Dahl, Eric                SR Delano                   16.21Q        NWI  5 
  4 Bordson, Blake            JR Hutchinson               16.30Q        NWI  3 
  5 Kluver, Steve             SR Willmar High             16.94Q        NWI  4 
  6 Edison, Bruce             SR Chaska                   16.47q        NWI  1 
  7 Booker, Joey              FR Mankato West             16.53q        NWI  1 
  8 Stephens, Benjamin        SR Buffalo High             16.76q        NWI  5 
  9 Balmores, Josh            SR Dassel Cokat             16.90q        NWI  2 
 10 Hildebrandt, Trevor       SR New Ulm High             17.05         NWI  5 
 11 Ristow, Nate              SR Waconia High             17.11         NWI  2 
 12 Stock, Graham             JR Mankato West             17.17         NWI  5 
 13 Paarmann, Colin           SO Mankato East             17.23         NWI  4 
 14 Berg, Brandon             SO New Ulm High             17.32         NWI  3 
 15 McAllister, Joe           SR Shakopee                 17.36         NWI  3 
 16 Kolb, Chris               SO Mankato West             17.41         NWI  3 
 17 Benesh, Jordan            JR Mankato East             17.47         NWI  1 
 18 Roberts, Nate             SR Mankato East             17.52         NWI  5 
 19 Collins, Travis           SO Delano                   17.53         NWI  2 
 20 Bohler, Jake              SR Delano                   17.95         NWI  3 
 21 Lundby, Robert            SR Shakopee                 18.01         NWI  5 
 22 Gauby, Dan                SO New Prague               18.08         NWI  4 
 23 Heussner, Derek           JR Orono High S             18.09         NWI  4 
 24 Lindeman, Sebastian       SR Mound Weston             18.38         NWI  4 
 25 Elfering, Tyler           JR Hutchinson               18.39         NWI  2 
 26 Delbow, Justin            SO New Prague               18.67         NWI  5 
 27 Kapuska, Mark             JR Waconia High             18.69         NWI  3 
 28 Nelson, Andrew            JR Orono High S             18.83         NWI  2 
 29 Court, Tannor             SO New Prague               18.85         NWI  2 
 30 Pearson, Matt             JR Chaska                   18.92         NWI  5 
 31 Aho, Brian                JR Dassel Cokat             19.05         NWI  1 
 32 Zupke, Jesse              SO Willmar High             19.24         NWI  3 
 33 Olson, Ian                SR Marshall Sen             19.37         NWI  4 
 34 Miencke, Jordan           SR Chaska                   19.78         NWI  4 
 35 Culver, Andy              SR Waconia High             20.08         NWI  1 
 36 Prior, Joey               FR Hutchinson               21.41         NWI  1 
 37 Pakola, Austin            JR Willmar High             22.39         NWI  2 
 38 Goslar, Dallas            FR Marshall Sen             23.87         NWI  3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
          15.28  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stangl, Keenen      SR Buffalo High             14.89 QUAL   -0.1  10   
  2 Stephens, Benjamin  SR Buffalo High             15.54        -0.1   8   
  3 Begin, Jerome       SO Buffalo High             15.57        -0.1   6   
  4 Bordson, Blake      JR Hutchinson               15.59        -0.1   5   
  5 Dahl, Eric          SR Delano                   15.93        -0.1   4   
  6 Balmores, Josh      SR Dassel Cokat             16.02        -0.1   3   
  7 Edison, Bruce       SR Chaska                   16.15        -0.1   2   
  8 Booker, Joey        FR Mankato West             16.32        -0.1   1   
  9 Kluver, Steve       SR Willmar High             17.03        -0.1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          45.93  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kneeland, Rena            JR New Prague               46.33Q                  1 
  2 Murray, Bethany           JR Mankato East             46.91Q                  3 
  3 Wollner, Hallie           SO Mound Weston             47.71Q                  2 
  4 Timmerman, Piper          SO Mankato East             49.29Q                  5 
  5 Menke, Julie              JR Shakopee                 49.95Q                  4 
  6 Morton, Shelby            SR Willmar High             48.71q                  1 
  7 Bont, Tia                 JR Chaska                   49.09q                  2 
  8 Sandberg, Alexandra       FR Buffalo High             49.37q                  3 
  9 Oakland, Alaina           SR Marshall Sen             49.48q                  2 
 10 Braegelmann, Krista       FR Delano                   49.99                   4 
 11 Brown, Emma               JR Mound Weston             50.65                   4 
 12 Huber, Emmalei            FR Mankato West             50.71                   3 
 13 Roseland, Hannah          JR Marshall Sen             50.85                   5 
 14 Hentges, Rachael          SO Shakopee                 51.21                   1 
 15 Pederson, Rebecca         SO Waconia High             51.30                   5 
 16 Brummer, Holly            SR Buffalo High             51.41                   2 
 17 Kohler, Kelsea            SR Buffalo High             51.59                   4 
 18 Green, Sierra             SR Mankato East             51.77                   1 
 19 Hine, Bethany             SR Chaska                   51.92                   4 
 20 Guimond, Kelly            JR Shakopee                 52.29                   3 
 21 Gravley, Rachel           FR Mankato West             52.37                   5 
 22 Prusinski, Kaitlin        SR Chaska                   52.42                   1 
 23 Warner, Kayla             JR New Prague               52.96                   2 
 24 Yun, April                JR Mankato West             53.15                   4 
 25 Langen, Andrea            JR Delano                   53.66                   1 
 26 Kittler, Kelsey           SO New Ulm High             53.69                   3 
 27 Dobmeier, Tahler          SR Dassel Cokat             53.75                   5 
 28 Tormanen, Victoria        FR Dassel Cokat             53.78                   1 
 29 Thompson, Samantha        SO Willmar High             53.90                   2 
 30 Meyer, Kelsey             FR New Prague               53.91                   4 
 31 Christianson, Lesley      SR Willmar High             53.96                   3 
 32 Hunstad, Kaitlyn          FR Hutchinson               53.99                   5 
 33 Halvarson, Emily          FR Mound Weston             54.19                   3 
 34 Enwright, Rachel          JR New Ulm High             54.84                   5 
 35 Julius, Morgan            FR Hutchinson               55.76                   2 
 36 Maes, Shelby              FR Marshall Sen             55.99                   1 
 37 Ehalt, Paige              FR Waconia High             56.15                   4 
 38 Lindholm, Ana             FR New Ulm High             57.27                   2 
 39 Malone, Jordan            FR Hutchinson               57.42                   3 
 40 Burke, Kendra             SO Delano                   58.32                   5 
 41 Hancock, Amber            FR Dassel Cokat             58.73                   2 
 -- Rupp, Christina           SR Waconia High                DQ                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          45.93  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kneeland, Rena      JR New Prague               44.82 QUAL              10   
  2 Murray, Bethany     JR Mankato East             45.04 QUAL               8   
  3 Wollner, Hallie     SO Mound Weston             45.15 QUAL               6   
  4 Morton, Shelby      SR Willmar High             48.33                    5   
  5 Oakland, Alaina     SR Marshall Sen             48.78                    4   
  6 Sandberg, Alexandr  FR Buffalo High             49.11                    3   
  7 Timmerman, Piper    SO Mankato East             49.14                    2   
  8 Bont, Tia           JR Chaska                   50.17                    1   
  9 Menke, Julie        JR Shakopee                 52.59                  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          39.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Begin, Jerome             SO Buffalo High             40.45Q                  3 
  2 Bordson, Blake            JR Hutchinson               41.29Q                  4 
  3 Stangl, Keenen            SR Buffalo High             41.40Q                  2 
  4 Stephens, Benjamin        SR Buffalo High             41.41Q                  1 
  5 Stock, Graham             JR Mankato West             42.54Q                  5 
  6 Dahl, Eric                SR Delano                   42.11q                  4 
  7 Edison, Bruce             SR Chaska                   42.40q                  3 
  8 Roberts, Nate             SR Mankato East             42.56q                  2 
  9 Schendel, Jeremy          SO Willmar High             42.97q                  4 
 10 Collins, Travis           SO Delano                   43.08                   1 
 11 Watts, Sam                JR Mankato West             43.24                   3 
 12 Hildebrandt, Trevor       SR New Ulm High             43.34                   2 
 13 Berg, Brandon             SO New Ulm High             43.53                   1 
 14 Litzer, Kyle              SR Chaska                   43.53                   2 
 15 Balmores, Josh            SR Dassel Cokat             43.68                   1 
 16 Paarmann, Colin           SO Mankato East             44.44                   5 
 17 Sherman, Derek            SO Dassel Cokat             44.91                   2 
 18 Schulenberg, Andy         SO Waconia High             45.19                   3 
 19 Lundby, Robert            SR Shakopee                 45.22                   4 
 20 Zupke, Jesse              SO Willmar High             45.23                   1 
 21 Ristow, Nate              SR Waconia High             45.36                   2 
 22 Bohler, Jake              SR Delano                   45.36                   3 
 23 Booker, Joey              FR Mankato West             46.15                   4 
 24 Nelson, Ben               SO Orono High S             46.33                   3 
 25 Greenhalgh, Peter         FR Shakopee                 46.41                   5 
 26 Pearson, Matt             JR Chaska                   46.50                   5 
 27 Ziegler, Brody            FR Mankato East             46.60                   4 
 28 Gauby, Dan                SO New Prague               46.76                   2 
 29 Court, Tannor             SO New Prague               46.99                   5 
 30 Olson, Ian                SR Marshall Sen             47.08                   5 
 31 Heussner, Derek           JR Orono High S             47.26                   4 
 32 Aho, Brian                JR Dassel Cokat             47.56                   3 
 33 Lindeman, Sebastian       SR Mound Weston             47.58                   5 
 34 Elfering, Tyler           JR Hutchinson               47.65                   1 
 35 Anderson, Mason           JR Hutchinson               47.77                   2 
 36 Rosenwald, Mac            SR Marshall Sen             47.94                   4 
 37 Delbow, Justin            SO New Prague               48.68                   3 
 38 Maes, Christian           JR Marshall Sen             48.82                   3 
 39 Culver, Andy              SR Waconia High             49.02                   1 
 40 Scheppa, Zack             JR Mound Weston             49.43                   1 
 -- Pomerleau, Mason          SO Willmar High               DNF                   5 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          39.64  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Begin, Jerome       SO Buffalo High             39.44 QUAL              10   
  2 Stephens, Benjamin  SR Buffalo High             39.98                    8   
  3 Bordson, Blake      JR Hutchinson               40.29                    6   
  4 Stangl, Keenen      SR Buffalo High             40.34                    5   
  5 Edison, Bruce       SR Chaska                   41.39                    4   
  6 Dahl, Eric          SR Delano                   41.46                    3   
  7 Roberts, Nate       SR Mankato East             41.67                    2   
  8 Stock, Graham       JR Mankato West             42.31                    1   
  9 Schendel, Jeremy    SO Willmar High             43.06                  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
          49.67  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Waconia High School  'A'                        49.91                   2  10   
     1) Christensen, Kayla 8            2) Vallafsky, Karlye 8            
     3) Miller, Hallie SR               4) Grangaard, Melanie SR          
  2 Mankato East  'A'                               50.57                   2   8   
     1) Ray, Brogon JR                  2) Schwartzkopf, Dorothy SR       
     3) Brunz, Becca SR                 4) Kroeger, Jill JR               
  3 Mound Westonka  'A'                             50.60                   2   6   
     1) Finney, Emma SO                 2) Hoffman, Taylor SR             
     3) Ede, Emi JR                     4) Wollner, Molly 8               
  4 Chaska  'A'                                     51.03                   2   5   
     1) Mattson, Katie FR               2) Scanlon, Tessa JR              
     3) Tisdale, Rachel JR              4) Simonson, Genna SR             
  5 New Prague  'A'                                 51.14                   2   4   
     1) Wagner, Amanda SR               2) Busch, Danielle SR             
     3) Meyer, Kelsey FR                4) Sand, Erin SR                  
  6 Hutchinson  'A'                                 51.41                   2   3   
     1) Decker, Natalie SR              2) Seller, Emily SR               
     3) Kramer, Katie JR                4) Piechowski, Mackenzie JR       
  7 Mankato West  'A'                               52.16                   1   2   
     1) Ostoff, Amber JR                2) Skorr, Karissa SO              
     3) Pronk, Kenzie SO                4) Claussen, Evy FR               
  8 Willmar High School  'A'                        52.26                   2   1   
     1) Anderson, Brit SO               2) Sweazey, Lucinda SO            
     3) Yanez, Leyre SO                 4) Young, Baylie FR               
  9 New Ulm High School  'A'                        52.28                   1 
     1) Makepeace, Tessa SR             2) Hornick, Shyranda JR           
     3) Fischer, Molly SO               4) Kittler, Kelsey SO             
 10 Orono High School  'A'                          52.42                   1 
     1) Sellers, Taylor JR              2) Williams, Alyssa SR            
     3) Kennedy, Laurel SR              4) Schmid, Ali SR                 
 11 Dassel Cokato  'A'                              52.49                   1 
     1) Rokala, Rhonda FR               2) Hohenstein, Lisa SO            
     3) Danielson, Brooke 8             4) Sterner, Kaitlyn 7             
 12 Delano  'A'                                     53.70                   1 
     1) Nesenson, Kaileigh SO           2) Knudson, Katelyn JR            
     3) Douglas, Kenzie SR              4) Nygaard, Abby JR               
 13 Marshall Senior High School  'A'                54.52                   2 
     1) Hart, Liana JR                  2) Kulawig, Bea JR                
     3) Deragisch, Kelsey JR            4) Salfer, Carly FR               
 14 Buffalo High School  'A'                        54.84                   1 
     1) Durst, Calli SO                 2) Halvorson, Katie FR            
     3) Kohler, Kelsea SR               4) Myre, Laura SO                 
 -- Shakopee  'A'                                      DQ                   2 
     1) Berens, Abby SR                 2) Hennes, Kristin SR             
     3) Lebens, Sammi JR                4) Rosario, Gaby JR               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
          43.35  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chaska  'A'                                     43.45                   2  10   
     1) Wenz, Eric SR                   2) Ihlang, Nik SO                 
     3) Phetnongphay, David SR          4) Weil, DJ SR                    
  2 Buffalo High School  'A'                        43.52                   2   8   
     1) Hermes, Charles SR              2) Letsinger, Jacob JR            
     3) Stevens, Kaleb SR               4) Schneider, Rex JR              
  3 Mankato West  'A'                               44.04                   2   6   
     1) Berndt, Paul SR                 2) Paulson, Jon SO                
     3) Pfeiffer, Andrew JR             4) Resner, Tyler FR               
  4 Orono High School  'A'                          44.27                   2   5   
     1) Liggins, Larry SR               2) Perry, Jordan JR               
     3) Walker, Reese SR                4) Smale, Ricky SR                
  5 Mankato East  'A'                               44.87                   2   4   
     1) Kraft, Derrik SR                2) King, Kenthen JR               
     3) Kolstad, Abe SO                 4) Enter, Tanner SO               
  6 New Ulm High School  'A'                        45.08                   2   3   
     1) Nephew, Calvin SR               2) Genelin, Greg JR               
     3) Miller, Matti JR                4) Guggisberg, Luke SO            
  7 Hutchinson  'A'                                 45.71                   2   2   
     1) Bordson, Blake JR               2) Brooks, Jesse JR               
     3) Jones, Torin JR                 4) Lenz, Colton SO                
  8 Marshall Senior High School  'A'                45.87                   2   1   
     1) Raske, Jordan SR                2) Thomas, Drew JR                
     3) VanderZeil, Evan SO             4) Bofferding, Beau FR            
  9 Delano  'A'                                     46.09                   2 
     1) Wacholz, Will JR                2) Linden, Matt SO                
     3) Tritz, Corey SO                 4) Anderson, Kyler JR             
 10 Shakopee  'A'                                   46.24                   1 
     1) Engdahl, Cory FR                2) Wallace, Mike SO               
     3) Moore, Nyendeh JR               4) Sotelo, Matt JR                
 11 Waconia High School  'A'                        46.89                   1 
     1) Kapuska, Mark JR                2) Moore, Peter SO                
     3) Ratzlaff, Zach SO               4) Ristow, Nate SR                
 12 New Prague  'A'                                 47.15                   1 
     1) Mooney, Noah SR                 2) Anderson, Sam FR               
     3) Dittberner, Alex SO             4) Burns, Quinton FR              
 13 Willmar High School  'A'                        47.37                   1 
     1) Benson, Alex JR                 2) Glup, Matt FR                  
     3) Sanchez, Hippolito SR           4) Schendel, Jeremy SO            
 14 Mound Westonka  'A'                             47.74                   1 
     1) Acosta, Juan JR                 2) Othen, Tyler JR                
     3) Tierney, Pat JR                 4) Beaudot, Robin SR              
 -- Dassel Cokato  'A'                                 DQ                   1 
     1) Martin, Cody FR                 2) Salfer, Isaac SR               
     3) Jarvie, Jay SO                  4) Smith, Adam SR                 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        1:44.18  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 New Prague  'A'                               1:43.72 QUAL              2  10   
     1) Busch, Danielle SR              2) Sand, Erin SR                  
     3) Kneeland, Rena JR               4) Rynda, Brit SR                 
  2 Shakopee  'A'                                 1:43.88 QUAL              2   8   
     1) Whitcomb, Catherine SO          2) Lebens, Sammi JR               
     3) Hennes, Kristin SR              4) Berens, Abby SR                
  3 Mankato East  'A'                             1:44.61                   2   6   
     1) Lundgren, Sara SO               2) Brunz, Becca SR                
     3) Ziegler, Maddy SR               4) Kroeger, Jill JR               
  4 Waconia High School  'A'                      1:45.73                   2   5   
     1) Christensen, Leah JR            2) Christensen, Stacy SO          
     3) Grangaard, Melanie SR           4) Iverson, Amanda SR             
  5 Marshall Senior High School  'A'              1:46.43                   2   4   
     1) Christianson, Alyssa SR         2) Wallerich, Kayla JR            
     3) Blomme, Taylor JR               4) Boyd, Alexis SO                
  6 Mound Westonka  'A'                           1:46.64                   2   3   
     1) Pitts, Dayna JR                 2) Finney, Emma SO                
     3) Hoffman, Taylor SR              4) Ede, Emi JR                    
  7 Willmar High School  'A'                      1:50.03                   2   2   
     1) Anderson, Brit SO               2) Sweazey, Lucinda SO            
     3) Yanez, Leyre SO                 4) Young, Baylie FR               
  8 Chaska  'A'                                   1:50.76                   2   1   
     1) Bornmann, Samantha SR           2) Simonson, Genna SR             
     3) Fedie, Ashley SO                4) King, Brianna SO               
  9 Dassel Cokato  'A'                            1:52.31                   1 
     1) Nelson, Erica SR                2) Rokala, Rhonda FR              
     3) Hohenstein, Lisa SO             4) Danielson, Brooke 8            
 10 Mankato West  'A'                             1:52.96                   1 
     1) Ostoff, Amber JR                2) Skorr, Karissa SO              
     3) Claussen, Evy FR                4) Bachman, Angie FR              
 11 Delano  'A'                                   1:53.26                   2 
     1) Nesenson, Kaileigh SO           2) Knudson, Katelyn JR            
     3) Douglas, Kenzie SR              4) Gallagher, Jenny SO            
 12 Buffalo High School  'A'                      1:54.38                   1 
     1) Krcma, Amanda FR                2) Halvorson, Katie FR            
     3) Kohler, Kelsea SR               4) Basten, Prentice FR            
 13 Hutchinson  'A'                               1:54.61                   1 
     1) Seller, Emily SR                2) Daggett, Caitlin JR            
     3) Kramer, Katie JR                4) Schindler, Brittany SO         
 14 New Ulm High School  'A'                      2:02.37                   1 
     1) Becker, Melanie JR              2) Gronholz, Erin SO              
     3) Lindholm, Ana FR                4) Traulich, Jatia FR             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        1:30.18  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Buffalo High School  'A'                      1:29.10 QUAL              2  10   
     1) Vick, Taylor SR                 2) Ernster, Timothy SO            
     3) Begin, Jerome SO                4) Stevens, Kaleb SR              
  2 Mankato East  'A'                             1:32.02                   2   8   
     1) Kraft, Derrik SR                2) Miller, Zach SR                
     3) Enter, Tanner SO                4) Bati, Ganamo JR                
  3 Chaska  'A'                                   1:32.16                   2   6   
     1) Wenz, Eric SR                   2) Jerde, Derek SR                
     3) Ihlang, Nik SO                  4) Karp, Julius SR                
  4 Marshall Senior High School  'A'              1:32.91                   2   5   
     1) Raske, Jordan SR                2) Yanez, Jairo SO                
     3) Cambell, Stephon JR             4) VanderZeil, Evan SO            
  5 New Prague  'A'                               1:33.13                   2   4   
     1) Hennes, Alex JR                 2) Mooney, Noah SR                
     3) Hirdler, Nick JR                4) Dittberner, Alex SO            
  6 Mankato West  'A'                             1:33.18                   2   3   
     1) Berndt, Paul SR                 2) Paulson, Jon SO                
     3) Pfeiffer, Andrew JR             4) Resner, Tyler FR               
  7 Orono High School  'A'                        1:33.75                   2   2   
     1) Liggins, Larry SR               2) Walker, Reese SR               
     3) Smale, Ricky SR                 4) Shaughnessy, Mike SR           
  8 Delano  'A'                                   1:34.73                   2   1   
     1) Wacholz, Will JR                2) Verchota, Ben SR               
     3) Linden, Matt SO                 4) Tritz, Corey SO                
  9 Willmar High School  'A'                      1:35.73                   1 
     1) Backus, Andruw SO               2) Benson, Alex JR                
     3) Kluver, Steve SR                4) Milhausen, Coty SO             
 10 New Ulm High School  'A'                      1:36.00                   1 
     1) Hildebrandt, Trevor SR          2) Genelin, Greg JR               
     3) Miller, Matti JR                4) Guggisberg, Luke SO            
 11 Hutchinson  'A'                               1:36.79                   1 
     1) Brooks, Jesse JR                2) Cannon, Collin JR              
     3) Getzke, Ted JR                  4) Lenz, Colton SO                
 12 Dassel Cokato  'A'                            1:38.31                   1 
     1) Martin, Cody FR                 2) Salfer, Isaac SR               
     3) Hendrickson, Gabe JR            4) Webster, Alex SO               
 13 Waconia High School  'A'                      1:39.49                   1 
     1) Hennen, Nick SR                 2) Kapuska, Mark JR               
     3) Moore, Peter SO                 4) Schulenberg, Andy SO           
 14 Mound Westonka  'A'                           1:42.38                   1 
     1) Acosta, Juan JR                 2) Othen, Tyler JR                
     3) Tierney, Pat JR                 4) Beaudot, Robin SR              
 -- Shakopee  'A'                                      DQ                   2 
     1) Wallace, Mike SO                2) Collins, David SO              
     3) Gutierrez, Enrique SO           4) Mareck, Jason SO               
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        4:00.24  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 New Prague  'A'                               3:59.82 QUAL              2  10   
     1) Rookaird, Taylor SO             2) Sand, Erin SR                  
     3) Kneeland, Rena JR               4) Rynda, Brit SR                 
  2 Mankato East  'A'                             4:03.37                   2   8   
     1) Lundgren, Sara SO               2) Murray, Bethany JR             
     3) Timmerman, Piper SO             4) Kroeger, Jill JR               
  3 Waconia High School  'A'                      4:06.06                   2   6   
     1) Christensen, Stacy SO           2) Hennen, Alyssa JR              
     3) Iverson, Amanda SR              4) Iverson, Morgan 8              
  4 Shakopee  'A'                                 4:10.23                   2   5   
     1) Cornelius, Lindsey SO           2) Whitcomb, Catherine SO         
     3) Cornelius, Ashley FR            4) Gutierrez, Jenny FR            
  5 Buffalo High School  'A'                      4:11.11                   2   4   
     1) Brecht, Hannah JR               2) Thaemert, Jacqueline JR        
     3) Skelly, Jordan JR               4) Johnson, Kailey 8              
  6 Hutchinson  'A'                               4:12.18                   1   3   
     1) Estrada, Amanda SR              2) Hjerpe, Katie SR               
     3) Daggett, Caitlin JR             4) Piechowski, Mackenzie JR       
  7 Chaska  'A'                                   4:13.28                   2   2   
     1) Bornmann, Samantha SR           2) Feyeriesen, Emily SO           
     3) Fedie, Ashley SO                4) Franz, Nicole FR               
  8 Dassel Cokato  'A'                            4:14.55                   1   1   
     1) Levinski, Laura FR              2) Sterner, Kaitlyn 7             
     3) Norgren, Ericka 8               4) Schminke, Hailey FR            
  9 Willmar High School  'A'                      4:16.07                   2 
     1) Hund, Sarah SR                  2) Johnson, Cassandra 8           
     3) Kester, Paige 7                 4) Sheehan, Erin JR               
 10 Orono High School  'A'                        4:16.10                   1 
     1) Sodhi, Sophia FR                2) Williams, Alyssa SR            
     3) Challgren, Abby FR              4) Tollefson, Hilary JR           
 11 Mankato West  'A'                             4:16.24                   2 
     1) Huber, Emmalei FR               2) Williams, Jenean SO            
     3) Hughes, Laura SO                4) Veroeven, Anna FR              
 12 Marshall Senior High School  'A'              4:19.43                   1 
     1) Oakland, Alaina SR              2) Wallerich, Kayla JR            
     3) Boyd, Alexis SO                 4) VanKeulen, Haley FR            
 13 Delano  'A'                                   4:20.75                   1 
     1) Huss, Aubrey JR                 2) Knudson, Katelyn JR            
     3) Matthiesen, Sarah SO            4) Braegelmann, Krista FR         
 14 New Ulm High School  'A'                      4:28.12                   1 
     1) Augustin, Olivia SR             2) Enwright, Rachel JR            
     3) Klimmek, Marissa SO             4) Lux, Val SO                    
 15 Mound Westonka  'A'                           4:29.73                   2 
     1) Pitts, Dayna JR                 2) Finney, Emma SO                
     3) Engelhart, Abby JR              4) Harrison, Julia SO             
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        3:24.30  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Buffalo High School  'A'                      3:22.27 QUAL              2  10   
     1) Ernster, Timothy SO             2) Stevens, Kaleb SR              
     3) Vick, Taylor SR                 4) Mellon, Zachary SR             
  2 Chaska  'A'                                   3:24.23 QUAL              2   8   
     1) Wenz, Eric SR                   2) Belland, Blake JR              
     3) Drill-Mellum, Dan FR            4) Karp, Julius SR                
  3 Delano  'A'                                   3:30.64                   2   6   
     1) Collins, Justin SR              2) Arveson, Adam JR               
     3) Greenwood, Paul JR              4) Verchota, Ben SR               
  4 New Prague  'A'                               3:31.32                   2   5   
     1) Simon, Nic SR                   2) Herrmann, Marty SR             
     3) Jensen, Scott JR                4) Revak, Drew SR                 
  5 Mankato East  'A'                             3:33.09                   2   4   
     1) Moore, James JR                 2) Miller, Zach SR                
     3) Ewel, Brian SR                  4) Hall, Tom SR                   
  6 Orono High School  'A'                        3:36.08                   1   3   
     1) Walker, Reese SR                2) Smale, Ricky SR                
     3) Gabriel, Ryan SR                4) Doop, Wyatt JR                 
  7 Willmar High School  'A'                      3:36.16                   2   2   
     1) Backus, Andruw SO               2) Milhausen, Coty SO             
     3) Seifert, CJ JR                  4) Stepan, Eugene SO              
  8 Shakopee  'A'                                 3:36.25                   2   1   
     1) Myers, Mason FR                 2) Collins, David SO              
     3) Lusignan, Trent SO              4) Mareck, Jason SO               
  9 Mound Westonka  'A'                           3:36.55                   1 
     1) Holman, Jack JR                 2) Harrison, Matthew SR           
     3) Peterson, Kyle SR               4) Lindeman, Sebastian SR         
 10 Hutchinson  'A'                               3:36.69                   1 
     1) Bassler, Michael JR             2) Borscheid, Evan JR             
     3) Brooks, Jesse JR                4) Cannon, Collin JR              
 11 Marshall Senior High School  'A'              3:36.99                   2 
     1) Stahl, Tyler SR                 2) Yanez, Jairo SO                
     3) Wyffels, Ian SR                 4) Linstrom, James JR             
 12 Mankato West  'A'                             3:38.36                   2 
     1) Malone, Matt SR                 2) Malone, Miles SR               
     3) Roozen-Dawkins, Chris JR        4) Starke, Dan SR                 
 13 Dassel Cokato  'A'                            3:41.22                   1 
     1) Hendrickson, Gabe JR            2) Saksa, Brian JR                
     3) Koivisto, Karl SR               4) Smith, Adam SR                 
 14 Waconia High School  'A'                      3:50.01                   1 
     1) Carson, Matt JR                 2) Logelin, Patrick JR            
     3) Synstegaard, Byron SO           4) Synstegaard, Zach SO           
 15 New Ulm High School  'A'                      4:05.80                   1 
     1) Eggersgluess, Robert SR         2) Rysdahl, Isaac SR              
     3) Swan, Eric SR                   4) Wilfahrt, Nick JR              
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        9:29.20  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mankato West  'A'                             9:27.77 QUAL              10   
     1) Williams, Jenean SO             2) Probach, Amanda SO             
     3) Hughes, Laura SO                4) Klemme, Courtney 8             
  2 Buffalo High School  'A'                      9:40.31                    8   
     1) Brecht, Hannah JR               2) Thaemert, Jacqueline JR        
     3) Skelly, Jordan JR               4) Johnson, Kailey 8              
  3 Chaska  'A'                                   9:44.44                    6   
     1) Urick, Jenna 8                  2) Bulat, Claire 8                
     3) Feyeriesen, Megan SO            4) Franz, Nicole FR               
  4 Willmar High School  'A'                      9:49.36                    5   
     1) Hund, Sarah SR                  2) Johnson, Cassandra 8           
     3) Kester, Paige 7                 4) Sheehan, Erin JR               
  5 Shakopee  'A'                                 9:52.59                    4   
     1) Lemke, Hannah SR                2) Cornelius, Ashley FR           
     3) Neu, Anna FR                    4) Vaughan, Gracie FR             
  6 Mankato East  'A'                             9:56.39                    3   
     1) Murray, Bethany JR              2) Timmerman, Piper SO            
     3) Colbrunn, Hailey FR             4) Lee, Kiersten SR               
  7 Waconia High School  'A'                     10:09.59                    2   
     1) Buesgens, Whitney SO            2) Forsythe, Maria SO             
     3) Hennen, Alyssa JR               4) Johnson, Julia SO              
  8 Mound Westonka  'A'                          10:11.45                    1   
     1) Engelhart, Abby JR              2) Ede, Ally JR                   
     3) Sotirin, Paige JR               4) Hejna, Heather JR              
  9 Dassel Cokato  'A'                           10:12.00                  
     1) Koivisto, Jane SR               2) Davis, Shaylea 8               
     3) Morris, Halee FR                4) Keskey, Caitlin FR             
 10 New Prague  'A'                              10:14.32                  
     1) Warner, Kayla JR                2) Rookaird, Sara SO              
     3) Dittberner, Annie 8             4) Peabody, Jacelyn SO            
 11 Hutchinson  'A'                              10:32.29                  
     1) Corby, Caitlin SR               2) Estrada, Amanda SR             
     3) Hjerpe, Katie SR                4) Lund, Ashley SO                
 12 New Ulm High School  'A'                     10:35.35                  
     1) Augustin, Olivia SR             2) Klimmek, Marissa SO            
     3) Lux, Val SO                     4) Hildebrandt, Anna FR           
 13 Delano  'A'                                  10:41.45                  
     1) Huss, Aubrey JR                 2) Matthiesen, Sarah SO           
     3) Booth, Maureen 7                4) Peterson, Kirsten 8            
 14 Orono High School  'A'                       10:56.80                  
     1) Tollefson, Hilary JR            2) Armbruster, Mackenzie FR       
     3) Tunheim, Amie FR                4) Esters, Catherine JR           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        7:58.60  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Buffalo High School  'A'                      7:56.08 QUAL              10   
     1) Hayes, Kevin SR                 2) Teetzel, Nick JR               
     3) Wedemeier, Joshua SO            4) Mellon, Zachary SR             
  2 New Prague  'A'                               8:03.63                    8   
     1) Simon, Nic SR                   2) Herrmann, Marty SR             
     3) Jensen, Scott JR                4) Revak, Drew SR                 
  3 Delano  'A'                                   8:16.70                    6   
     1) Arveson, Adam JR                2) Greenwood, Paul JR             
     3) Roth, Mike SR                   4) Johnson, Lee SR                
  4 Waconia High School  'A'                      8:19.50                    5   
     1) Carson, Matt JR                 2) Carson, Nick FR                
     3) Logelin, Patrick JR             4) Miller, Gattlin SR             
  5 Chaska  'A'                                   8:25.25                    4   
     1) Rodriguez, Michael SR           2) Economy, Kyle JR               
     3) Voss, Tyler SR                  4) Hogan, Joe JR                  
  6 Mound Westonka  'A'                           8:27.42                    3   
     1) Harrison, Matthew SR            2) Barrett, Matt SR               
     3) Vanacek, AJ SO                  4) Peterson, Kyle SR              
  7 Willmar High School  'A'                      8:29.38                    2   
     1) Ballandby, Derek SO             2) Byberg, Anders SO              
     3) Konieczny, Matt SO              4) Mohamud, Mowlid FR             
  8 Mankato East  'A'                             8:34.69                    1   
     1) Ewel, Brian SR                  2) Johnson, Eric SO               
     3) Enfield, Mike JR                4) Lorentz, Adam FR               
  9 Mankato West  'A'                             8:37.87                  
     1) Burton, Kale JR                 2) Lyons, Jairek SR               
     3) Malone, Miles SR                4) Roozen-Dawkins, Chris JR       
 10 Orono High School  'A'                        8:42.28                  
     1) Brauchle, Paul 8                2) Bakken, Dan JR                 
     3) Doop, Justin FR                 4) Ohman, Ben JR                  
 11 Hutchinson  'A'                               8:47.83                  
     1) Ahlers, Sean SR                 2) Bassler, Michael JR            
     3) Borscheid, Evan JR              4) Harris, Ethan JR               
 12 Shakopee  'A'                                 8:56.66                  
     1) Dinsmore, Max 8                 2) Hall, Sam FR                   
     3) Lemke, Josh FR                  4) Minea, Dan JR                  
 13 Marshall Senior High School  'A'              9:20.03                  
     1) Stahl, Tyler SR                 2) Wyffels, Ian SR                
     3) DeAustin, Chad FR               4) Salfer, Cole SR                
 14 New Ulm High School  'A'                      9:22.99                  
     1) Rysdahl, Isaac SR               2) Swan, Eric SR                  
     3) Torsello, Daniele SR            4) Verschaetse, Joey JR           
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        5-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Morton, Shelby      SR Willmar High           5-02.00                   10   
  2 Hine, Bethany       SR Chaska                 5-00.00                    8   
  3 Hentges, Rachael    SO Shakopee              J5-00.00                    6   
  4 Berens, Abby        SR Shakopee              J5-00.00                    5   
  5 Carr, Kristin       JR New Prague            J5-00.00                    4   
  6 Ask, Megan          FR Buffalo High           4-10.00                    2.50
  6 Fedie, Ashley       SO Chaska                 4-10.00                    2.50
  8 West, Brianna          Marshall Sen          J4-10.00                    1   
  9 Kennedy, Laurel     SR Orono High S          J4-10.00                  
 10 Ziegler, Maddy      SR Mankato East          J4-10.00                  
 10 Decker, Olivia      JR Hutchinson            J4-10.00                  
 12 Gagnon, Brooke      SO Buffalo High           4-08.00                  
 13 Rookaird, Taylor    SO New Prague            J4-08.00                  
 14 Cornelius, Lindsey  SO Shakopee              J4-08.00                  
 15 Holtz, Allyson      JR Chaska                J4-08.00                  
 16 Madigan, Marisa     SR Mankato West          J4-08.00                  
 17 Fitterer, Linnea    SR New Prague             4-06.00                  
 17 Schwickert, Kaylee  SO Mankato West           4-06.00                  
 19 Ziegler, Claire      7 Mankato East          J4-06.00                  
 20 Peters, Kelsey      JR Waconia High          J4-06.00                  
 20 Britz, Jaclyn       SO New Ulm High          J4-06.00                  
 -- Eckhart, Tianna     SR Willmar High                NH                  
 -- Corby, Caitlin      SR Hutchinson                  NH                  
 -- Hulstrand, Julie    JR Willmar High                NH                  
 -- Wait, Noelle        FR Mound Weston                NH                  
 -- Stockert, Carly     JR Waconia High                NH                  
 -- Rosensteil, Brooke  JR Mankato West                NH                  
 -- Lux, Val            SO New Ulm High                NH                  
 -- Nelson, Katelyn     JR Dassel Cokat                NH                  
 -- Hjesland, Turi      FR Waconia High                NH                  
 -- Neisen, Alicia      SO Delano                      NH                  
 -- Rubertus, Sarah     SO Delano                      NH                  
 -- Quast, Cate         SO Hutchinson                  NH                  
 -- Wallerich, Kayla    JR Marshall Sen                NH                  
 -- Harvy, Naja         SO Orono High S                NH                  
 -- Lax, Amelia         FR Delano                      NH                  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
        6-05.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jerde, Derek        SR Chaska                 6-10.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Gagnon, Beau        JR Buffalo High           6-02.00                    8   
  3 Ziegler, Brody      FR Mankato East           6-00.00                    5.50
  3 Myhran, Chase       SO Orono High S           6-00.00                    5.50
  5 Benesh, Jordan      JR Mankato East          J6-00.00                    4   
  6 Bares, Brandon      JR Buffalo High          J6-00.00                    3   
  7 Ogud, Isaiah        SO Mankato West           5-10.00                    2   
  8 Lundgren, Andy      JR Mound Weston          J5-10.00                    1   
  9 Kluver, Steve       SR Willmar High          J5-10.00                  
 10 Bolen, Matt         SR Chaska                J5-10.00                  
 11 Beaudot, Robin      SR Mound Weston          J5-10.00                  
 12 Nelson, Ben         SO Orono High S          J5-10.00                  
 13 Malone, Matt        SR Mankato West           5-08.00                  
 14 Cross, Isaac        SR New Prague            J5-08.00                  
 15 Anderson, Anthony   JR Mankato East          J5-08.00                  
 16 Smale, Ricky        SR Orono High S          J5-08.00                  
 16 Hennen, Nick        SR Waconia High          J5-08.00                  
 18 Engdahl, Cory       FR Shakopee              J5-08.00                  
 19 Logelin, Patrick    JR Waconia High          J5-08.00                  
 19 Weil, DJ            SR Chaska                J5-08.00                  
 21 Jorgensen, Josiah   JR Dassel Cokat           5-06.00                  
 21 Dubbe, Fabien       SO New Prague             5-06.00                  
 23 Deutz, Dereck       JR Marshall Sen          J5-06.00                  
 -- Schendel, Jeremy    SO Willmar High                NH                  
 -- VanderZeil, Evan    SO Marshall Sen                NH                  
 -- Klinkhammer, Aaron  FR Marshall Sen                NH                  
 -- Soukup, Michael     FR New Ulm High                NH                  
 -- Schmidt, Caleb      FR New Ulm High                NH                  
 -- Wilfahrt, Nick      JR New Ulm High                NH                  
 -- Briggs, Matt        JR Mankato West                NH                  
 -- Jorgensen, Jacob    SO Dassel Cokat                NH                  
 -- Hartung, Zachary    JR Buffalo High                NH                  
 -- Kasal, Will         JR Hutchinson                  NH                  
 -- Sharp, Shane        JR Willmar High                NH                  
 -- Kapuska, Mark       JR Waconia High                NH                  
 -- Hirdler, Nick       JR New Prague                  NH                  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       10-08.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Busch, Danielle     SR New Prague            10-04.00                   10   
  2 Franz, Jena         SR Chaska               J10-04.00                    8   
  3 Rookaird, Sara      SO New Prague            10-00.00                    6   
  4 Dugas, Shelby       SO New Prague             9-06.00                    5   
  5 Ostoff, Amber       JR Mankato West          J9-06.00                    3.50
  5 Substad, Angela        Mankato East          J9-06.00                    3.50
  7 Temp, Alyson        SR Shakopee               9-00.00                    2   
  8 Sequin, Sydney      FR Chaska                J9-00.00                    1   
  9 Johnson, Allyse     SO Mankato East           8-06.00                  
  9 Latt, Hannah        JR Dassel Cokat           8-06.00                  
  9 Estrada, Amanda     SR Hutchinson             8-06.00                  
  9 Kennedy, Laurel     SR Orono High S           8-06.00                  
  9 Stelten, London      8 Chaska                 8-06.00                  
 14 Whitcomb, Catherin  SO Shakopee               8-00.00                  
 14 Williams, Alyssa    SR Orono High S           8-00.00                  
 14 Hennen, Molly       SR Shakopee               8-00.00                  
 17 Gulstad, Hannah     JR Buffalo High           7-00.00                  
 17 Erickson, Mary      JR Willmar High           7-00.00                  
 17 Conrad, Rachel      FR Mankato West           7-00.00                  
 17 Strom, Dane         FR Mankato West           7-00.00                  
 17 Norgren, Larinda    SO Dassel Cokat           7-00.00                  
 17 Schmit, Sara        SO Marshall Sen           7-00.00                  
 17 Schmid, Ali         SR Orono High S           7-00.00                  
 17 Maffei, Nicole      SO Buffalo High           7-00.00                  
 17 Walters, Erin       SO Delano                 7-00.00                  
 -- Veldhuisen, Kylie   SO Marshall Sen                NH                  
 -- Madden, Samantha    FR Marshall Sen                NH                  
 -- Rupp, Christina     SR Waconia High                NH                  
 -- Kruchten, Haley     SO Waconia High                NH                  
 -- Cordes, Gabrielle    7 Delano                      NH                  
 -- Traulich, Jatia     FR New Ulm High                NH                  
 -- Eckstein, Emily     SR New Ulm High                NH                  
 -- Decker, Jordan      FR Waconia High                NH                  
 -- Hallberg, Kara      SO Willmar High                NH                  
 -- Lemke, Paige        SO Hutchinson                  NH                  
 -- Juetten, Melissa    JR Willmar High                NH                  
 -- Malewiki, Alicia    SO Buffalo High                NH                  
 -- Koester, Jenny      FR Delano                      NH                  
 -- Quast, Cate         SO Hutchinson                  NH                  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       13-11.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kolb, Chris         SO Mankato West          13-11.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Clause, Cameron     JR Mankato East          13-06.00                    8   
  3 Peterson, Michael   SR Buffalo High          13-00.00                    6   
  4 Walfoort, John      JR Shakopee              12-06.00                    5   
  5 Jones, Torin        JR Hutchinson           J12-06.00                    4   
  6 Roberts, Nate       SR Mankato East         J12-06.00                    3   
  7 Hennes, Alex        JR New Prague            12-00.00                    2   
  8 Wall, Kyle          SR Waconia High         J12-00.00                    1   
  9 Mooney, Noah        SR New Prague           J12-00.00                  
 10 Scheppa, Zack       JR Mound Weston         J12-00.00                  
 11 Wempen, Randall     JR Mankato West         J12-00.00                  
 12 Olson, Eric         SR Buffalo High          11-06.00                  
 12 Getzke, Ted         JR Hutchinson            11-06.00                  
 14 Labatt, Cal         SR Orono High S          11-00.00                  
 14 Maas, Andrew        JR Buffalo High          11-00.00                  
 16 Bass, Gerritt       JR Waconia High          10-06.00                  
 16 Hanson, Ryan        FR Chaska                10-06.00                  
 16 Wacholz, Will       JR Delano                10-06.00                  
 19 Johnson, Nathan     SO Willmar High           9-06.00                  
 19 Herwig, Tyler       FR Mankato West           9-06.00                  
 19 Batres, Jonathon    SO Willmar High           9-06.00                  
 19 Schultz, Robert     SR Shakopee               9-06.00                  
 19 Lusignan, Torey     SR Shakopee               9-06.00                  
 19 Anderson, Ryan       8 Chaska                 9-06.00                  
 19 Whitmore, Chris     SO Orono High S           9-06.00                  
 -- Esslinger, Kent     SO Mankato East                NH                  
 -- Kluver, Steve       SR Willmar High                NH                  
 -- Gauby, Dan          SO New Prague                  NH                  
 -- Gallup, Alex        SR Waconia High                NH                  
 -- Mohs, Holden        FR Orono High S                NH                  
 -- Richardson, Ethan   JR Dassel Cokat                NH                  
 -- Reynolds, Jeremiah  JR Dassel Cokat                NH                  
 -- Bordson, Grant      FR Hutchinson                  NH                  
 -- Larson, Joel        FR Chaska                      DQ                  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================
       17-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bisek, Sylvia       SR New Prague            17-01.25         1.0  10   
  2 Rothschiller, Laur  SR Chaska                16-11.00        -0.1   8   
  3 Ziegler, Maddy      SR Mankato East          16-04.00        -1.0   6   
  4 Anderson, Sarah      8 Marshall Sen          16-03.25        +0.0   5   
  5 Makepeace, Tessa    SR New Ulm High          15-11.75        +0.0   4   
  6 Kneeland, Rena      JR New Prague            15-11.50         1.1   3   
  7 Rothschiller, Lind  SO Chaska                15-11.00        -0.6   2   
  8 Ray, Brogon         JR Mankato East          15-04.25         1.4   1   
  9 TeBrake, Lauren     SR Shakopee              15-03.50        -0.4 
 10 Deadrick, Lauren    FR Waconia High          15-01.75         NWI 
 11 Sodhi, Sophia       FR Orono High S          15-00.50         NWI 
 12 Wagner, Amanda      SR New Prague            15-00.00         NWI 
 13 Rosario, Gaby       JR Shakopee              14-11.00         NWI 
 14 Christensen, Leah   JR Waconia High          14-10.25         NWI 
 15 Botzet, Anna        SO Buffalo High          14-08.00         NWI 
 15 Lundgren, Sara      SO Mankato East          14-08.00         NWI 
 17 Williams, Jenean    SO Mankato West          14-07.50         NWI 
 18 Leadstrom, Ashley   SO Shakopee              14-05.50         NWI 
 19 Perkins, Claire     SO Waconia High          14-04.50         NWI 
 20 Duncan, Angela      JR Dassel Cokat          14-03.50         NWI 
 21 Berg, Miranda       FR Mound Weston          14-03.00         NWI 
 21 Kohler, Kelsea      SR Buffalo High          14-03.00         NWI 
 23 Sellers, Taylor     JR Orono High S          14-02.25         NWI 
 24 Braegelmann, Krist  FR Delano                14-01.75         NWI 
 25 Eckhart, Tianna     SR Willmar High          14-01.00         NWI 
 26 Bont, Tia           JR Chaska                14-00.75         NWI 
 27 Verschaetse, Madi    8 Marshall Sen          13-11.50         NWI 
 28 Huber, Emmalei      FR Mankato West          13-10.00         NWI 
 29 Dobmeier, Tahler    SR Dassel Cokat          13-07.25         NWI 
 30 Becker, Melanie     JR New Ulm High          13-04.00         NWI 
 30 Anderson, Brit      SO Willmar High          13-04.00         NWI 
 32 Hejna, Heather      JR Mound Weston          13-03.50         NWI 
 33 Juetten, Melissa    JR Willmar High          13-02.50         NWI 
 34 Enwright, Rachel    JR New Ulm High          13-00.50         NWI 
 35 Quast, Cate         SO Hutchinson            12-11.50         NWI 
 36 Behrman, Emily      FR Delano                12-10.00         NWI 
 37 Vragovic, Nadja     FR Buffalo High          12-06.00         NWI 
 38 Shoutz, Amber       SR Delano                12-05.75         NWI 
 39 Brenhaug, Alicia    JR Hutchinson            11-00.50         NWI 
 -- Kramer, Katie       JR Hutchinson                  ND         NWI 
 -- Gravley, Rachel     FR Mankato West                ND         NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
==================================================================================
       21-09.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kaleb      SR Buffalo High          20-06.50        +0.0  10   
  2 Benesh, Jordan      JR Mankato East          20-06.25         2.6   8   
  3 Belland, Blake      JR Chaska                20-01.50         1.0   6   
  4 Buro, Kyle          JR New Prague            19-10.25        +0.0   5   
  5 Spann, Desmond      SO Mankato West          19-09.00         2.9   4   
  6 Baerg, Tim          SO Mankato West          19-05.50         0.3   3   
  7 Zager, Matt         SR Shakopee              19-02.25        +0.0   2   
  8 Myhran, Chase       SO Orono High S          19-00.50        +0.0   1   
  9 Liggins, Larry      SR Orono High S          18-09.50        -1.2 
 10 Genelin, Greg       JR New Ulm High          18-09.00         NWI 
 11 Paarmann, Colin     SO Mankato East          18-08.50         NWI 
 11 Glup, Matt          FR Willmar High          18-08.50         NWI 
 13 Asao, Torey         JR Chaska                18-08.00         NWI 
 14 Anderson, Anthony   JR Mankato East          18-07.75         NWI 
 15 Litzer, Kyle        SR Chaska                18-07.25         NWI 
 16 Raske, Jordan       SR Marshall Sen          18-07.00         NWI 
 17 Jones, Torin        JR Hutchinson            18-04.75         NWI 
 18 Dinsmore, Max        8 Shakopee              18-04.25         NWI 
 19 Bordson, Blake      JR Hutchinson            18-01.00         NWI 
 19 Sanders, Chris      SR Marshall Sen          18-01.00         NWI 
 21 Berg, Brandon       SO New Ulm High          17-11.00         NWI 
 22 Lutz, Thomas        JR Orono High S          17-10.50         NWI 
 23 Johnson, Taylor     FR Shakopee              17-09.75         NWI 
 24 Gagnon, Beau        JR Buffalo High          17-08.50         NWI 
 25 Jaekel, Anthony     JR Willmar High          17-07.75         NWI 
 26 Hennen, Nick        SR Waconia High          17-07.50         NWI 
 27 Woodland, Gavin     SR Waconia High          17-06.00         NWI 
 28 Weber, Reese        SO Waconia High          17-04.00         NWI 
 29 Nunemaker, Josiah   JR New Prague            17-00.50         NWI 
 30 Malecdan, Will      FR Mound Weston          16-09.00         NWI 
 31 Martin, Cody        FR Dassel Cokat          16-04.25         NWI 
 32 Nakamura, Yusuke    SR Mound Weston          16-04.00         NWI 
 33 Jorgensen, Jacob    SO Dassel Cokat          16-03.00         NWI 
 34 Kasal, Will         JR Hutchinson            16-02.50         NWI 
 35 Sharp, Shane        JR Willmar High          15-10.50         NWI 
 36 Nelson, Isaac       JR New Prague            15-08.00         NWI 
 37 Janas, Leo          FR Delano                15-03.50         NWI 
 38 Briggs, Matt        JR Mankato West          14-09.00         NWI 
 39 Louwagie, Eli       FR Marshall Sen          14-08.00         NWI 
 -- Wenzel, Adam        FR New Ulm High                ND         NWI 
 -- Miller, Dillon      SO Buffalo High                ND         NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================================
       35-11.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Rothschiller, Laur  SR Chaska                36-07.50 QUAL    1.5  10   
  2 Rothschiller, Lind  SO Chaska                36-04.75 QUAL    1.7   8   
  3 Rynda, Brit         SR New Prague            35-05.75        -0.4   6   
  4 Gravley, Rachel     FR Mankato West          34-09.50         2.1   5   
  5 Rasmussen, Alyssa   SR Delano                34-07.00         0.7   4   
  6 Piechowski, Macken  JR Hutchinson            33-11.25         1.8   3   
  7 Kittler, Kelsey     SO New Ulm High          33-10.25         2.2   2   
  8 Ziegler, Maddy      SR Mankato East          33-09.00         1.0   1   
  9 Gagnon, Brooke      SO Buffalo High          33-02.25         2.1 
 10 Berg, Miranda       FR Mound Weston          32-09.00         NWI 
 11 Veroeven, Anna      FR Mankato West          32-07.50         NWI 
 12 Leadstrom, Ashley   SO Shakopee              32-05.75         NWI 
 13 Decker, Olivia      JR Hutchinson            32-04.25         NWI 
 14 Ziegler, Claire      7 Mankato East          32-03.50         NWI 
 15 Decker, Natalie     SR Hutchinson            32-02.75         NWI 
 16 Ray, Brogon         JR Mankato East          32-02.50         NWI 
 17 Morton, Shelby      SR Willmar High          32-02.25         NWI 
 18 Makepeace, Tessa    SR New Ulm High          32-01.50         NWI 
 19 Sellers, Taylor     JR Orono High S          31-08.00         NWI 
 20 Williams, Alyssa    SR Orono High S          31-02.75         NWI 
 21 Eckhart, Tianna     SR Willmar High          31-02.00         NWI 
 22 Deadrick, Lauren    FR Waconia High          31-00.75         NWI 
 23 Brown, Brianna      SO New Prague            30-10.50         NWI 
 24 Leuders, Naomi      JR Willmar High          30-05.00         NWI 
 24 Kelly, Sadie        SR Chaska                30-05.00         NWI 
 24 Dobmeier, Tahler    SR Dassel Cokat          30-05.00         NWI 
 27 TeBrake, Lauren     SR Shakopee              30-03.00         NWI 
 28 Thielman, Alexa     FR Buffalo High          30-02.50         NWI 
 29 Frompong-Longdon,   FR Waconia High          29-11.25         NWI 
 30 Nelson, Erica       SR Dassel Cokat          29-11.00         NWI 
 31 Gallagher, Jenny    SO Delano                29-09.75         NWI 
 32 Blomme, Taylor      JR Marshall Sen          29-08.00         NWI 
 33 Warner, Kayla       JR New Prague            29-07.50         NWI 
 34 Mountain, Kayla     SO Mankato West          29-05.00         NWI 
 35 Riffe, Ellie        SR Shakopee              28-07.75         NWI 
 36 Neisen, Alicia      SO Delano                27-04.50         NWI 
 37 Halvarson, Emily    FR Mound Weston          27-03.25         NWI 
 -- Hildebrandt, Anna   FR New Ulm High                ND         NWI 
 -- Schwartz, Margo     SR Waconia High                ND         NWI 
 -- Deragisch, Kelsey   JR Marshall Sen                ND         NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================================
       44-08.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jerde, Derek        SR Chaska                44-03.25         2.1  10   
  2 Benesh, Jordan      JR Mankato East          44-03.00         2.2   8   
  3 Spann, Desmond      SO Mankato West          41-10.00         1.7   6   
  4 Clause, Cameron     JR Mankato East          41-04.25         2.4   5   
  5 Paarmann, Colin     SO Mankato East          40-11.25         1.5   4   
  6 Nelson, Isaac       JR New Prague            40-09.50         1.3   3   
  7 Balmores, Josh      SR Dassel Cokat          40-08.25         1.1   2   
  8 Baerg, Tim          SO Mankato West          40-02.50         1.2   1   
  9 Berg, Brandon       SO New Ulm High          39-09.00         2.1 
 10 Dana, Brad          SO Chaska                39-03.50         NWI 
 11 Raske, Jordan       SR Marshall Sen          38-10.25         NWI 
 12 Zager, Matt         SR Shakopee              38-10.00         NWI 
 13 Brooks, Jesse       JR Hutchinson            38-09.25         NWI 
 14 Weber, Reese        SO Waconia High          38-09.00         NWI 
 15 Doan, David         JR Chaska                38-08.50         NWI 
 16 Hennen, Nick        SR Waconia High          38-07.50         NWI 
 17 Jaekel, Anthony     JR Willmar High          38-06.00         NWI 
 18 Stock, Graham       JR Mankato West          38-03.00         NWI 
 19 Dinsmore, Max        8 Shakopee              37-09.50         NWI 
 20 Reinke, Jay         JR New Prague            37-08.75         NWI 
 21 Nakamura, Yusuke    SR Mound Weston          37-08.00         NWI 
 22 Selchow, Eric       FR Buffalo High          37-04.50         NWI 
 23 Wright, Josh        JR Willmar High          37-03.75         NWI 
 24 Linden, Matt        SO Delano                37-02.00         NWI 
 25 Nelson, Andrew      JR Orono High S          37-00.00         NWI 
 26 Kalinowski, Ethan   SO Buffalo High          36-09.00         NWI 
 27 Heussner, Derek     JR Orono High S          36-08.75         NWI 
 28 Wacholz, Jerry      SO Delano                36-04.75         NWI 
 29 Johnson, Taylor     FR Shakopee              35-11.50         NWI 
 30 Williams, Josh      SR Marshall Sen          34-11.00         NWI 
 31 Bordson, Grant      FR Hutchinson            34-08.25         NWI 
 32 Malecdan, Will      FR Mound Weston          34-00.75         NWI 
 33 Anderson, Mason     JR Hutchinson            33-09.00         NWI 
 34 Backus, Andruw      SO Willmar High          33-04.25         NWI 
 35 Hennen, Jeff        FR Waconia High          32-10.75         NWI 
 36 Bock, Luke          FR Marshall Sen          32-08.00         NWI 
 -- Sweeney, Patrick    SO Delano                      ND         NWI 
 -- Gagnon, Beau        JR Buffalo High                ND         NWI 
 -- Buro, Kyle          JR New Prague                  ND         NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         125-11  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Nicole    SR Shakopee             116-03.00                   10   
  2 Erickson, Mary      JR Willmar High         114-10.00                    8   
  3 Reinke, Elly        SO New Prague           114-00.00                    6   
  4 Viesselman, Kelci   SO Hutchinson           110-04.00                    5   
  5 Carriveau, Whitney  FR Mankato East         109-10.00                    4   
  6 Reinke, Lindsey     SO New Prague           106-11.00                    3   
  7 Hutton, Ashley      SR Willmar High         101-03.00                    2   
  8 Zander, Katie       JR Marshall Sen          99-00.00                    1   
  9 Carr, Lauren        FR New Prague            97-11.00                  
 10 Carr, Kristin       JR New Prague            93-10.00                  
 11 Wittman, Nichole    FR Hutchinson            93-01.00                  
 12 Pagel, Samantha     SO Chaska                93-00.00                  
 13 Bauman, Hannah      SO Delano                90-03.00                  
 14 Green, Jessica      SO Chaska                90-00.00                  
 15 Piechowski, Briann  SR Buffalo High          89-03.00                  
 16 Zander, Rebekah     JR Marshall Sen          88-05.00                  
 17 Dischinger, Carmen  SR Dassel Cokat          87-10.00                  
 18 Stessen, Robyn      JR Waconia High          87-05.00                  
 19 Bauer, Trisha       SR Shakopee              85-02.00                  
 20 Stromberg, Johanna  SR Willmar High          82-07.00                  
 21 Salonek, Shalyn     SO New Ulm High          81-07.00                  
 22 Peterson, Aryn      JR Dassel Cokat          80-06.00                  
 23 Duffee, Becky        8 Mankato West          80-04.00                  
 24 Ostvig, LeAnn       SR Buffalo High          80-02.00                  
 25 Benzkofer, Grace    SO Mankato East          79-06.00                  
 26 Langhoff, Kellsi    SR New Ulm High          79-04.00                  
 27 Brinks, Deanna      SO Mankato West          79-00.00                  
 28 Malecek, Allison    SR Delano                78-01.00                  
 29 Mornson, Alex       JR Chaska                77-10.00                  
 30 Muntifering, Molly  SO Buffalo High          77-08.00                  
 31 Hess, Rebekah       JR Mankato East          75-11.00                  
 32 Crowell, Danielle   FR Marshall Sen          75-03.00                  
 33 Wadsworth, Brandly  SR Hutchinson            73-11.00                  
 34 Christensen, Jana   FR Mankato West          72-08.00                  
 35 Edberg, Amanda      FR Shakopee              72-05.00                  
 36 Radde, Meghan       SO Waconia High          72-02.00                  
 37 Krieg, Caitlin      SO Waconia High          67-10.00                  
 38 Hoffman, Taylor     SR Mound Weston          66-11.00                  
 39 Haag, Emily         SR New Ulm High          66-00.00                  
 40 Rokala, Robin       FR Dassel Cokat          64-02.00                  
 41 Sorenson, Katrine   JR Mound Weston          62-09.00                  
 42 Ducharme, Jenna     JR Orono High S          61-10.00                  
 43 Cosgrove, Eleanor   JR Orono High S          56-05.00                  
 -- VanBeusekom, Reba   JR Delano                      ND                  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         153-09  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Loonan, John        SR Shakopee             147-10.00                   10   
  2 Sowers, Devin       SO Delano               146-09.00                    8   
  3 Young, Phil         SR Chaska               138-04.00                    6   
  4 Sybrant, Rob        JR Shakopee             137-10.00                    5   
  5 Dvorak, Ben         SR New Prague           131-11.00                    4   
  6 Olok, Chol          SR Mankato West         130-07.00                    3   
  7 Schnorenberg, Mat   JR Mankato East         128-06.00                    2   
  8 Kratzke, Paul       SR Mankato East         128-05.00                    1   
  9 Huls, Caleb         JR Mankato East         122-10.00                  
 10 Schmidt, Jacob      JR New Ulm High         121-09.00                  
 11 Sverdrup, Joe       SR Mound Weston         120-02.00                  
 11 Hullett, Trent      JR Buffalo High         120-02.00                  
 13 Nelson, Ben         SO Orono High S         119-11.00                  
 14 Duran-Lynn, Will    SO Waconia High         118-05.00                  
 15 Dahl, Eric          SR Delano               118-02.00                  
 16 McKenzie, Nick      SO Shakopee             117-11.00                  
 17 Reinke, Jay         JR New Prague           117-01.00                  
 18 Ryberg, Paul        JR New Ulm High         114-09.00                  
 19 Schmidt, Kyle       SR Willmar High         113-06.00                  
 20 Pokornowski, Sam    JR Dassel Cokat         111-07.00                  
 21 Boettcher, Gunnar   SO Mankato West         111-00.00                  
 22 Schulenberg, Andy   SO Waconia High         108-06.00                  
 22 Roering, Chris      SR Delano               108-06.00                  
 24 Kallhof, Brad       JR Willmar High         107-06.00                  
 25 Whitmore, Chris     SO Orono High S         107-01.00                  
 26 Birr, Spencer       JR Buffalo High         106-02.00                  
 27 Cross, Isaac        SR New Prague           105-06.00                  
 28 Kunkel, Tyler       SR Mankato West         103-00.00                  
 29 Johnson, Jalen      FR Hutchinson           101-02.00                  
 30 Myhrberg, Ryne      SO Marshall Sen         100-06.00                  
 31 Hatfield, Dalton    JR Chaska                99-11.00                  
 32 Pokornowski, Brien  FR Dassel Cokat          98-01.00                  
 33 Burmeister, Aron    JR Hutchinson            97-09.00                  
 34 Swier, Cody         SR Waconia High          97-05.00                  
 35 Salfer, Lucas       FR Dassel Cokat          94-08.00                  
 36 Schmidt, Caleb      FR New Ulm High          94-01.00                  
 37 Adams, Wyatt        JR Chaska                93-05.00                  
 38 Folz, David         JR Mound Weston          90-02.00                  
 39 Hedlof, Joel        JR Willmar High          88-05.00                  
 40 Watterson, Josh     SR Marshall Sen          88-00.00                  
 41 Persing, Trenton    JR Mound Weston          84-01.00                  
 -- Dick, Jacob         SR Buffalo High                ND                  
 -- Warnke, Jordan      SR Hutchinson                  ND                  
 -- Moe, Jacob          SO Marshall Sen                ND                  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       39-02.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Reinke, Lindsey     SO New Prague            34-05.00                   10   
  2 Pagel, Samantha     SO Chaska                34-00.00                    8   
  3 Benzkofer, Grace    SO Mankato East         J34-00.00                    6   
  4 Viesselman, Kelci   SO Hutchinson            33-05.00                    5   
  5 Anderson, Nicole    SR Shakopee             J33-05.00                    4   
  6 Hutton, Ashley      SR Willmar High          33-04.00                    3   
  7 Wagner, Amanda      SR New Prague            33-01.00                    2   
  8 Wittman, Nichole    FR Hutchinson            32-07.00                    1   
  9 Glisczinski, Sara   FR New Prague            31-07.00                  
 10 Salonek, Shalyn     SO New Ulm High          31-03.00                  
 10 Smith, Dacotah      SR Waconia High          31-03.00                  
 12 Brinks, Deanna      SO Mankato West          30-08.00                  
 12 VanBeusekom, Reba   JR Delano                30-08.00                  
 14 Erickson, Mary      JR Willmar High          30-07.00                  
 14 Hjerpe, Allie       JR Hutchinson            30-07.00                  
 16 Piechowski, Briann  SR Buffalo High          30-05.00                  
 17 Esparaza, Miranda   FR Marshall Sen          30-03.00                  
 18 Zander, Katie       JR Marshall Sen          30-02.00                  
 19 Zander, Rebekah     JR Marshall Sen          30-00.00                  
 20 Christensen, Jana   FR Mankato West          29-11.00                  
 20 Hejna, Heather      JR Mound Weston          29-11.00                  
 22 Malecek, Allison    SR Delano                29-10.00                  
 23 Stromberg, Johanna  SR Willmar High          29-06.00                  
 24 Muntifering, Molly  SO Buffalo High          29-05.00                  
 25 Carriveau, Whitney  FR Mankato East          29-04.00                  
 26 Bauer, Trisha       SR Shakopee              29-01.00                  
 27 Bode, Julie         SR New Ulm High          28-10.00                  
 28 Ruehling, Chantel   SO New Ulm High          27-10.00                  
 29 Peterson, Aryn      JR Dassel Cokat          27-06.00                  
 30 Seiffert, Kylie     FR Chaska                27-04.00                  
 31 Dischinger, Carmen  SR Dassel Cokat          27-02.00                  
 32 Bauman, Hannah      SO Delano                26-09.00                  
 33 Rokala, Rhonda      FR Dassel Cokat          26-08.00                  
 34 Regan, Kayte           Mankato East          26-06.00                  
 35 Edberg, Amanda      FR Shakopee              26-05.00                  
 36 Mornson, Alex       JR Chaska                26-04.00                  
 37 Herder, Lizzy       SO Mound Weston          26-02.00                  
 38 Duffee, Becky        8 Mankato West          26-01.00                  
 39 Ostvig, LeAnn       SR Buffalo High          25-08.00                  
 40 Morande, Sandy      JR Mound Weston          25-03.00                  
 41 Radde, Meghan       SO Waconia High          24-10.00                  
 -- Krieg, Caitlin      SO Waconia High                ND                  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       54-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dahlke, Alex        SR Mankato West          51-00.00                   10   
  2 Dvorak, Ben         SR New Prague            50-03.00                    8   
  3 Cross, Isaac        SR New Prague            48-08.00                    6   
  4 Dick, Jacob         SR Buffalo High          46-11.00                    5   
  5 King, Kenthen       JR Mankato East          45-11.00                    4   
  6 Sybrant, Rob        JR Shakopee              45-05.00                    3   
  7 Ryberg, Paul        JR New Ulm High          44-07.00                    2   
  8 Rueter, Jake        SR Shakopee              44-00.00                    1   
  9 Loonan, John        SR Shakopee              43-09.00                  
 10 Moe, Jacob          SO Marshall Sen          43-08.00                  
 11 Schmidt, Jacob      JR New Ulm High          42-08.00                  
 12 Young, Phil         SR Chaska                42-06.00                  
 13 Schnorenberg, Mat   JR Mankato East          42-05.00                  
 14 Olok, Chol          SR Mankato West          41-11.00                  
 15 Olson, Brahn        JR Hutchinson            41-03.00                  
 15 Dahl, Eric          SR Delano                41-03.00                  
 17 Oswald, Brandon     SR Delano                41-02.00                  
 18 Pokornowski, Sam    JR Dassel Cokat          40-09.00                  
 19 Hermes, Anthony     SR Buffalo High          40-06.00                  
 20 Beranek, Evan       SR New Prague            40-04.00                  
 20 Arneson, Robby      JR Hutchinson            40-04.00                  
 22 Kunkel, Tyler       SR Mankato West          39-08.00                  
 23 Johnson, Jordan     SO Hutchinson            39-05.00                  
 24 Hedlof, Joel        JR Willmar High          39-04.00                  
 25 Klein, Luke         JR Marshall Sen          39-02.00                  
 25 Sverdrup, Joe       SR Mound Weston          39-02.00                  
 27 Klitzke, Danny      JR Chaska                39-01.00                  
 27 Wachman, Pete       SR Orono High S          39-01.00                  
 29 Adams, Wyatt        JR Chaska                39-00.00                  
 30 Swier, Cody         SR Waconia High          38-00.00                  
 30 Japs, Aaron         SR Orono High S          38-00.00                  
 32 Pokornowski, Brien  FR Dassel Cokat          37-03.00                  
 33 Ballandby, Joe      JR Willmar High          37-00.00                  
 34 Schmidt, Kyle       SR Willmar High          35-10.00                  
 35 Duran-Lynn, Will    SO Waconia High          35-07.00                  
 36 Hullett, Trent      JR Buffalo High          35-06.00                  
 37 Roberts, Forrest    JR Mound Weston          34-07.00                  
 38 Rydberg, Mike       SO Dassel Cokat          33-11.00                  
 39 Crow, Andrew        SO Marshall Sen          33-10.00                  
 40 Frischmon, Josh     SO Waconia High          32-09.00                  
 -- Kratzke, Paul       SR Mankato East                ND                  
 -- Schmidt, Caleb      FR New Ulm High                ND                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Prague                 113        2) Shakopee                  101   
    3) Chaska                      96.50     4) Mankato East               62.50
    5) Waconia High School         61        6) Mound Westonka             45   
    7) Willmar High School         44        8) Hutchinson                 38   
    9) Delano                      35       10) Mankato West               33.50
   11) Buffalo High School         32.50    12) Marshall Senior High Scho  25   
   13) New Ulm High School         14       14) Dassel Cokato               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Buffalo High School        146        2) Chaska                     96   
    3) Mankato East                86.50     4) Mankato West               74   
    5) Delano                      59        6) New Prague                 51   
    6) Shakopee                    51        8) Hutchinson                 29   
    9) Waconia High School         25       10) Orono High School          24.50
   11) Dassel Cokato               19       12) Marshall Senior High Scho  14   
   13) New Ulm High School         12       14) Willmar High School        10   
   15) Mound Westonka               5