Licensed to Prime Time Track Club                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            40th Annual Mike Gain/House of Speed Invite - 4/21/2009            
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                          Brookfield East High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Ira               JR Wauwatosa We             11.58Q  1 
  2 Minter, Centrell          SR Milwaukee Vi             11.63Q  3 
  3 Butterfield, Mike         JR Kettle Morai             11.75Q  2 
  4 Tumbleson, Vince          JR Kettle Morai             11.64q  3 
  5 Crafton, Dylan            JR Wauwatosa We             11.84q  2 
  6 Whitaker, Xavier          JR Brookfield C             12.04q  3 
  7 Ratliffe, Jordan          SO Milwaukee Vi             12.09q  2 
  8 Lewis, Jeff               JR Brookfield C             12.25q  1 
  9 Laurin, Andy              JR Waukesha Wes             12.47   2 
 10 Wall, Danny               SR West Allis H             12.51   1 
 11 Szpek, Sam                FR Waukesha Sou             12.53   3 
 12 Love, Tyler               SR Wauwatosa Ea             12.63   2 
 13 Boller, Justin            JR Waukesha Wes             12.68   1 
 14 McGilligan, Cory          SO Waukesha Sou             12.77   1 
 15 Sears, Mark               SR Wauwatosa Ea             12.86   3 
 16 Boone, Tedrick            SO Brookfield E             13.03   2 
 17 Winston, Darnell          SR Brookfield E             13.09   1 
 18 Seay, Derrick             SO Racine Horli             13.25   2 
 19 Keng, Xing                   Whitefish Ba             13.53   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minter, Centrell          SR Milwaukee Vi             11.28    10  
  2 Howard, Ira               JR Wauwatosa We             11.41     8  
  3 Tumbleson, Vince          JR Kettle Morai             11.55     6  
  4 Butterfield, Mike         JR Kettle Morai             11.62     5  
  5 Crafton, Dylan            JR Wauwatosa We             11.87     4  
  6 Whitaker, Xavier          JR Brookfield C             11.91     3  
  7 Ratliffe, Jordan          SO Milwaukee Vi             11.91     2  
  8 Lewis, Jeff               JR Brookfield C             12.19     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyatt, Berevon            JR Milwaukee Vi             23.26Q  3 
  2 Wenzler, Tom              JR Kettle Morai             24.47Q  1 
  3 Small, Jerrine            SO Milwaukee Vi             24.87Q  2 
  4 Verhoeven, Connor         JR Waukesha Sou             24.36q  3 
  5 Johnson, Davontae         SO Whitefish Ba             24.62q  1 
  6 Levenhagen, Pat           JR Kettle Morai             24.78q  3 
  7 Brady, Jumaane            SO Wauwatosa Ea             24.79q  3 
  8 O'Brian, Tim              JR Wauwatosa We             24.87q  1 
  9 Ruffin, Lindsey           /A Racine Horli             25.20   2 
 10 Arevalo, Joe              SR Brookfield C             25.33   2 
 11 Tolefree, Kyler           SO Waukesha Sou             25.36   2 
 12 Luther, Ben               SR Brookfield C             25.48   3 
 13 Utic, Andy                JR Brookfield E             25.48   2 
 14 Boone, Tedrick            SO Brookfield E             25.78   1 
 15 Ramos-Deleon, Dallis      SO Waukesha Wes             25.79   3 
 16 Derossier, Joe            JR Racine Horli             25.95   1 
 17 Thompson, Brenden         SR Whitefish Ba             26.05   3 
 18 Ostrenga, Harry           SO Wauwatosa We             26.07   2 
 19 Wall, Nick                FR Waukesha Wes             26.18   1 
 20 Ali-Carr, James           SR West Allis H             27.44   2 
 21 Schiltz, Josh             SR Wauwatosa Ea             28.67   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wyatt, Berevon            JR Milwaukee Vi             23.69    10  
  2 Wenzler, Tom              JR Kettle Morai             23.79     8  
  3 Johnson, Davontae         SO Whitefish Ba             23.88     6  
  4 Small, Jerrine            SO Milwaukee Vi             24.42     5  
  5 Verhoeven, Connor         JR Waukesha Sou             24.46     4  
  6 O'Brian, Tim              JR Wauwatosa We             24.51     3  
  7 Levenhagen, Pat           JR Kettle Morai             25.05     2  
  8 Brady, Jumaane            SO Wauwatosa Ea             25.55     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tumbleson, Vince          JR Kettle Morai             50.53   3   10  
  2 Salter, Curtis            JR Wauwatosa Ea             52.41   3    8  
  3 Heil, Travis              JR Brookfield E             52.48   3    6  
  4 Warras, Kyle              SO Waukesha Wes             53.35   3    5  
  5 King, Jason               JR West Allis H             53.40   2    4  
  6 Brandau, Josh             JR Brookfield C             53.59   3    3  
  7 Utic, Andy                JR Brookfield E             54.40   1    2  
  8 Threats, Brandon          FR Whitefish Ba             55.03   1    1  
  9 Derossier, Joe            JR Racine Horli             55.63   2 
 10 Sullivan, Pat             SR Whitefish Ba             55.72   2 
 11 Shank, Brian              SR Wauwatosa Ea             56.75   1 
 12 Young, Ryan               JR Waukesha Wes             57.02   2 
 13 Bryden, Kevin             SO Brookfield C             57.10   1 
 14 Drout, Sean               JR Kettle Morai             57.20   2 
 15 spence, Kenny             FR Wauwatosa We             57.89   2 
 16 Pope, Kyle                FR Racine Horli             58.30   3 
 17 Birts, Lyndell            JR Milwaukee Vi             59.22   1 
 18 Corona, Leo               FR Waukesha Sou           1:00.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winter, Kyle              JR Kettle Morai           1:59.04    10  
  2 Amato, Andrew             SR Brookfield E           2:03.50     8  
  3 Swinarski, Kris           JR Brookfield E           2:06.99     6  
  4 McCoy, Tevin              SO Milwaukee Vi           2:07.54     5  
  5 Pigg, Jeffery             SO Milwaukee Vi           2:08.42     4  
  6 Burns, Skyler             SR Brookfield C           2:08.76     3  
  7 Petersen, Ben             JR Racine Horli           2:08.97     2  
  8 Runge, Paul               SR Wauwatosa Ea           2:09.13     1  
  9 Burger, Zach              JR Brookfield C           2:09.63  
 10 Covell, David             SR Wauwatosa Ea           2:12.54  
 11 Bakke, Peter              SO Waukesha Sou           2:13.35  
 12 Gilreath, Stuart          JR Whitefish Ba           2:13.44  
 13 Civecko, Ryan             SO Wauwatosa We           2:15.65  
 14 Zoilkowski, Reid          JR Whitefish Ba           2:16.06  
 15 Ohlendorf, Arin           JR Kettle Morai           2:16.16  
 16 Borkowski, Vince          SR West Allis H           2:16.68  
 17 Zweifel, Logan            FR Waukesha Sou           2:19.62  
 18 Wickersham, Sawyer        FR West Allis H           2:25.48  
 19 Krahn, Nick               SO Racine Horli           2:26.91  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amato, Andrew             SR Brookfield E           4:37.53    10  
  2 Drout, Brian              SO Kettle Morai           4:39.33     8  
  3 Peterson, Tim             JR Brookfield C           4:42.48     6  
  4 Lindstrom, Jordon         SR Brookfield C           4:48.15     5  
  5 James, Jacob              SR Wauwatosa Ea           4:49.70     4  
  6 Goerke, Ron               JR Waukesha Sou           4:59.28     3  
  7 Turner, Torin             FR Racine Horli           5:01.04     2  
  8 Eimer, Dan                JR Kettle Morai           5:03.59     1  
  9 Camirelli, Michael        SO Whitefish Ba           5:05.15  
 10 MacKinney, Joel           JR Wauwatosa Ea           5:05.98  
 11 Irgens, Peter             SO Brookfield E           5:17.40  
 12 Kelley, Mark              JR Whitefish Ba           5:21.84  
 13 Rypel, Jamie              FR West Allis H           5:23.62  
 14 Sanchez, Sal              /A Racine Horli           5:28.58  
 15 Reed, Kevin               JR West Allis H           5:33.89  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binzak, Johnny            SO Racine Horli           9:47.67    10  
  2 Clark, Mike               SO Waukesha Sou           9:56.33     8  
  3 Cheslik, Mike             SR Whitefish Ba          10:03.13     6  
  4 Riegert, Patrick          SR West Allis H          10:10.59     5  
  5 Runzheimer, Aric          JR Kettle Morai          10:13.04     4  
  6 Lindquist, Mark           JR Brookfield E          10:20.49     3  
  7 Cooper, Evan              JR Kettle Morai          10:28.77     2  
  8 Knutson, Eric             SO Brookfield C          10:30.63     1  
  9 Hodgson, Zach             SO Brookfield E          10:30.66  
 10 Poser, Sam                SO Brookfield C          10:44.22  
 11 Cartagena, Aric           FR Racine Horli          10:54.87  
 12 McCann, Ryan              SR Whitefish Ba          11:05.60  
 13 Gilhart, Andrew           FR Waukesha Sou          11:07.46  
 14 Steiner, Alex             SR Wauwatosa We          11:07.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyatt, Berevon            JR Milwaukee Vi             16.13Q  1 
  2 Hodges, Justin            SR Brookfield E             16.16Q  2 
  3 Thomas, Davonte           SR Milwaukee Vi             16.36q  2 
  4 Wesson, Mark              JR Wauwatosa We             17.12q  1 
  5 Mossing, Dan              JR Brookfield E             17.20q  1 
  6 Schroeder, John           SO Kettle Morai             17.83q  1 
  7 VanDaalyk, Kyle           JR Brookfield C             17.91q  2 
  8 Ouellette, Alex           SR Waukesha Wes             18.09q  2 
  9 Joansson, Erik            SR Brookfield C             18.12   1 
 10 Willis, Brandon           JR West Allis H             19.14   2 
 11 Podney, Nate              JR Kettle Morai             19.15   2 
 12 Wroblewski, Greg          JR Waukesha Wes             19.26   1 
 -- La Grange, Justin         SR West Allis H                DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Davonte           SR Milwaukee Vi             15.33    10  
  2 Wyatt, Berevon            JR Milwaukee Vi             16.10     8  
  3 Ouellette, Alex           SR Waukesha Wes             16.45     6  
  4 Hodges, Justin            SR Brookfield E             16.47     5  
  5 Wesson, Mark              JR Wauwatosa We             16.77     4  
  6 Mossing, Dan              JR Brookfield E             16.84     3  
  7 VanDaalyk, Kyle           JR Brookfield C             17.57     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osgood, Dan               JR Brookfield E             40.28   3   10  
  2 Koeppen, Ben              JR West Allis H             40.46   3    8  
  3 Thompson, Aaron           SO Brookfield E             41.44   3    6  
  4 Ouellette, Alex           SR Waukesha Wes             41.69   3    5  
  5 Quadracci, Luke           JR Waukesha Sou             43.90   3    4  
  6 Wesson, Mark              JR Wauwatosa We             44.02   2    3  
  7 Lindsey, Marcus           /A Racine Horli             44.13   3    2  
  8 Maasz, Kyle               JR Waukesha Wes             44.21   3    1  
  9 Carroll, Devan            SO Milwaukee Vi             44.85   2 
 10 Willis, Brandon           JR West Allis H             45.20   2 
 11 VanDaalyk, Kyle           JR Brookfield C             45.47   1 
 12 Naumowicz, Tyler          FR Waukesha Sou             45.54   1 
 13 Hughes, Tom               FR Brookfield C             48.55   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milwaukee Vincent  'A'                                44.00   2   10  
  2 Wauwatosa West  'A'                                   44.33   2    8  
  3 Kettle Moraine  'A'                                   44.88   2    6  
  4 Brookfield East  'A'                                  45.52   1    5  
  5 Waukesha West  'A'                                    45.66   2    4  
  6 Whitefish Bay  'A'                                    45.91   2    3  
  7 West Allis Hale  'A'                                  46.30   2    2  
  8 Wauwatosa East  'A'                                   47.36   2    1  
 -- Brookfield Central  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 -- Waukesha South  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wauwatosa West  'A'                                 1:31.46   2   10  
  2 Kettle Moraine  'A'                                 1:33.64   2    8  
  3 Milwaukee Vincent  'A'                              1:34.07   2    6  
  4 Brookfield East  'A'                                1:34.39   2    5  
  5 Waukesha West  'A'                                  1:34.83   2    4  
  6 West Allis Hale  'A'                                1:36.30   2    3  
  7 Brookfield Central  'A'                             1:37.62   1    2  
  8 Waukesha South  'A'                                 1:39.50   2    1  
  9 Wauwatosa East  'A'                                 1:39.77   2 
 10 Whitefish Bay  'A'                                  1:43.40   1 
 11 Racine Horlick  'A'                                 1:45.60   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kettle Moraine  'A'                                 3:26.93   2   10  
  2 Brookfield East  'A'                                3:28.93   2    8  
  3 West Allis Hale  'A'                                3:34.32   2    6  
  4 Waukesha West  'A'                                  3:36.59   2    5  
  5 Milwaukee Vincent  'A'                              3:37.52   2    4  
  6 Whitefish Bay  'A'                                  3:40.46   2    3  
  7 Waukesha South  'A'                                 3:40.73   2    2  
  8 Racine Horlick  'A'                                 3:42.61   1    1  
  9 Brookfield Central  'A'                             3:42.86   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookfield East  'A'                                8:33.32    10  
  2 Brookfield Central  'A'                             8:42.08     8  
  3 Kettle Moraine  'A'                                 8:55.67     6  
  4 Whitefish Bay  'A'                                  9:06.58     5  
  5 Waukesha South  'A'                                 9:14.83     4  
  6 West Allis Hale  'A'                                9:14.94     3  
  7 Wauwatosa West  'A'                                10:00.52     2  
  8 Racine Horlick  'A'                                10:24.34     1  
  9 Milwaukee Vincent  'A'                             10:50.95  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Collin            SR Brookfield E           6-07.00    10  
  2 Washington, Brian         JR Waukesha Sou          J6-07.00     8  
  3 Pieffer, Matt             JR Kettle Morai           5-10.00     6  
  4 Podney, Nate              JR Kettle Morai          J5-10.00     5  
  5 Merriweather, Javontae    JR Whitefish Ba           5-08.00     4  
  6 Dillon, Aaron             SO Brookfield E          J5-08.00     3  
  7 Gray, Chris               FR Whitefish Ba          J5-08.00     2  
  8 Kacanek, Keith            JR Waukesha Sou          J5-08.00     1  
  9 Schober, Joe              FR Waukesha Wes           5-06.00  
  9 Miller, Sean              JR Wauwatosa Ea           5-06.00  
  9 Carroll, Devan            SO Milwaukee Vi           5-06.00  
 12 O'Connell, Ryan           FR Wauwatosa Ea           5-04.00  
 13 Small, Jerrine            SO Milwaukee Vi           5-02.00  
 -- Satterwhite, Henry        /A Racine Horli                NH  
 -- Tehan, Nick               SO Waukesha Wes                NH  
 -- Seay, Derrick             SO Racine Horli                NH  
 -- Brunner, Matt             JR Brookfield C                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krogman, Matt             JR Brookfield C          12-06.00    10  
  2 Chretian, Tony               Brookfield E          12-00.00     8  
  3 Wesson, Mark              JR Wauwatosa We          11-06.00     6  
  4 Mote, Stewart             SR Wauwatosa We         J11-06.00     5  
  5 Kiser, Ryan               JR Waukesha Wes         J11-06.00     4  
  6 Miller, Sean              JR Wauwatosa Ea          10-06.00     3  
  7 Jordan, Andrew            JR Whitefish Ba           9-00.00     1  
  7 Buchholtz, Peter          FR Racine Horli           9-00.00     1  
  7 Weigand, Dylan            SO West Allis H           9-00.00     1  
 10 Cash, Le'Andre            SR Milwaukee Vi          J9-00.00  
 10 Lynch, Evan               JR Wauwatosa Ea          J9-00.00  
 -- Veling, Tyler             JR Brookfield C                NH  
 -- Brick, John               SO West Allis H                NH  
 -- Haag, Derek               JR Waukesha Wes                NH  
 -- Wanta, Andy               SO Brookfield E                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCullough, Connor        SO Brookfield C          20-04.25    10  
  2 Hodges, Justin            SR Brookfield E          20-02.00     8  
  3 Butterfield, Mike         JR Kettle Morai          20-00.00     6  
  4 Haag, Derek               JR Waukesha Wes          19-10.00     5  
  5 Osgood, Dan               JR Brookfield E          19-08.00     4  
  6 Luther, Ben               SR Brookfield C          19-06.50     3  
  7 McGilligan, Cory          SO Waukesha Sou          18-10.25     2  
  8 Stecker, James            FR Whitefish Ba          18-08.25     1  
  9 Szpek, Sam                FR Waukesha Sou          18-04.00  
 10 Levenhagen, Pat           JR Kettle Morai          18-00.00  
 11 Brown, Kamaron            SR Milwaukee Vi          17-11.00  
 12 Ruffin, Lindsey           /A Racine Horli          17-06.00  
 13 Johnson, Davontae         SO Whitefish Ba          17-04.00  
 14 Wall, Zach                JR West Allis H          16-07.00  
 15 Pope, Kyle                FR Racine Horli          14-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Collin            SR Brookfield E          42-10.75    10  
  2 Dillon, Aaron             SO Brookfield E          40-11.50     8  
  3 Podney, Nate              JR Kettle Morai          40-01.75     6  
  4 Ledebuhr, Dan             SR Brookfield C         J40-01.75     5  
  5 Thomas, Davonte           SR Milwaukee Vi          40-01.25     4  
  6 Kacanek, Keith            JR Waukesha Sou          39-10.25     3  
  7 Wu, Jackie                SR West Allis H          38-06.00     2  
  8 Wyatt, Berevon            JR Milwaukee Vi          38-03.00     1  
  9 English, Kenny            /A Racine Horli          38-02.25  
 10 Riedel, Clark             SO Waukesha Wes          37-00.25  
 11 Beyer, Jake                  Waukesha Sou          37-00.00  
 12 Bryden, Kevin             SO Brookfield C          36-07.25  
 13 Kistler, Phil             SO Whitefish Ba          36-05.75  
 14 McCleary, Brennan         /A Racine Horli          36-01.25  
 15 Mikesell, Matt            SR Kettle Morai          36-00.75  
 16 Wroblewski, Greg          JR Waukesha Wes          34-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dubois, Tom               SR Brookfield C          52-09.00    10  
  2 Urban, Alex               JR Brookfield C          50-01.00     8  
  3 Donner, Joe               JR Kettle Morai          49-11.25     6  
  4 Heil, Spencer             SR Brookfield E          47-01.00     5  
  5 Bias, Jeff                JR Racine Horli          44-08.75     4  
  6 Loberg, Chad              JR West Allis H          44-00.50     3  
  7 Gill, Jon                 SR Brookfield E          42-09.50     2  
  8 Ballinger, Barry          JR Wauwatosa We          42-09.00     1  
  9 Salb, Bobby               SO Waukesha Sou          42-07.00  
 10 Jung, Luke                JR Wauwatosa Ea          41-02.75  
 11 Seefeld, Zach             JR West Allis H          41-01.50  
 12 Biewer, Brian                Kettle Morai          41-00.25  
 13 Scheunemann, Zack            Waukesha Sou          40-04.50  
 14 Ambrose, Mike             SO Racine Horli          39-11.50  
 15 Knipper, Charlie          SR Whitefish Ba          38-08.00  
 16 Rhode, Andy               SR Wauwatosa We          38-03.50  
 17 Schwarzhuber, Evan        SR Waukesha Wes          37-07.00  
 18 Ferger, Jon               JR Wauwatosa Ea          37-06.00  
 19 Young, Ryan               JR Waukesha Wes          37-05.00  
 20 Alexander, Alonzo         SO Milwaukee Vi          33-04.50  
 21 Powell, Elliot               Whitefish Ba          33-04.00  
 22 Shaw, Deondre             SO Milwaukee Vi          32-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bias, Jeff                JR Racine Horli         145-07.50    10  
  2 Dubois, Tom               SR Brookfield C         128-06.75     8  
  3 Sylla, Kevin              SO Brookfield E         119-01.25     6  
  4 Cramer, Jon               JR Waukesha Sou            118-10     5  
  5 Salb, Bobby               SO Waukesha Sou            117-00     4  
  6 Dahms, Greg               JR Kettle Morai         116-11.75     3  
  7 Aprahamian, Mitch         SR Brookfield C            115-01     2  
  8 Seefeld, Zach             JR West Allis H            114-10     1  
  9 Schwarzhuber, Evan        SR Waukesha Wes            114-07  
 10 Jung, Luke                JR Wauwatosa Ea         110-07.75  
 11 Ambrose, Mike             SO Racine Horli            110-04  
 12 Ferger, Jon               JR Wauwatosa Ea         110-02.25  
 13 Birts, Lyndell            JR Milwaukee Vi            109-03  
 14 Donner, Joe               JR Kettle Morai         101-00.50  
 15 Rome, Cody                JR West Allis H          94-02.50  
 16 Ballinger, Barry          JR Wauwatosa We             94-02  
 17 Young, Ryan               JR Waukesha Wes          92-04.50  
 18 Rhode, Andy               SR Wauwatosa We             84-01  
 19 Reece, Michael            FR Milwaukee Vi             75-03  
 20 Powell, Elliot               Whitefish Ba             75-00  
 21 Knipper, Charlie          SR Whitefish Ba             72-04  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookfield East            151        2) Kettle Moraine            118   
    3) Brookfield Central          90        4) Milwaukee Vincent          79   
    5) Wauwatosa West              54        6) Waukesha South             49   
    7) Waukesha West               39        8) West Allis Hale            38   
    9) Racine Horlick              33       10) Whitefish Bay              32   
   11) Wauwatosa East              18