6th Annual Jim Reinhard Dog Relays - 3/19/2010                 
                              West Allis Central                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sczerzen, Jeff               West Allis Hale     44-00.00   47-01.50 3.33333
  2 Loberg, Chad                 West Allis Hale     42-00.00   46-09.00 3.33333
  3 Malchow, Austin              Slinger             42-06.00   44-00.50     0.5
  4 Seefeld, Zach                West Allis Hale     43-00.00   43-09.00 3.33333
  4 Ambrose, Michael             Racine Horlick      35-00.00   43-09.00 2.66666
  6 Fogl, Joey                   West Allis Centr               43-02.00     2  
  7 Clemon, Jermaine             Racine Horlick      35-00.00   41-09.50 2.66666
  8 Kussard, Mitch               West Allis Centr    43-06.00   41-04.00     2  
  9 Edmonds, Dustin              Wilmot Union        35-00.00   40-01.50 .666666
 10 Rodriguez, Jesse             West Allis Centr    41-05.00   39-09.50     2  
 11 DeGroot, Tom                 Racine Horlick      35-00.00   39-05.00 2.66666
 12 Perkins, Jessie              Riverside           36-00.00   39-02.50 1.33333
 13 White, Ledell                Riverside           35-00.00   36-11.00 1.33333
 14 Galecki, Tanner              Slinger             36-07.00   36-05.00     0.5
 15 Ward, Christian              Riverside           34-00.00   35-09.00 1.33333
 16 Edmonds, Doug                Wilmot Union        32-00.00   34-08.00 .666666
 17 Walford, Caleb               Wilmot Union        32-00.00   28-04.50 .666666
 -- Gullikson, Nolan             Slinger             35-10.00         ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Martin                 West Allis Hale     42-00.00   41-11.25 3.33333
  2 English, Kenny               Racine Horlick      36-00.00   40-05.00 2.66666
  3 King, Jason                  West Allis Hale     40-00.00   39-09.50 3.33333
  4 Riser-Whitler, Lamar         Riverside           36-11.00   38-06.00     2  
  5 Sadler, Derek                West Allis Centr               37-06.00 1.33333
  5 Abernathy, Jonathan          West Allis Hale     37-00.00   37-06.00 3.33333
  7 Seay, Derrick                Racine Horlick                 37-03.75 2.66666
  8 Wilkerson, Kelsey            Riverside           39-03.00   35-05.50     2  
  9 Reuter, Jake                 West Allis Centr    36-08.00   35-03.50 1.33333
 10 Watkins, Larry               Riverside           34-02.00   34-06.50     2  
 11 Carballo, Juan               Racine Horlick      34-00.00   34-02.50 2.66666
 12 Gitzlaff, Camarron           West Allis Centr               30-01.00 1.33333
 -- Thomas, Devon                Racine Horlick      34-00.00         ND  
 -- Hinton, Marquise             West Allis Centr    36-09.00         ND  
 -- Dayton, Thomas               West Allis Centr    38-05.00         ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Martin                 West Allis Hale     18-06.00   20-01.00 3.33333
  2 Westrich, Mike               West Allis Centr    21-01.00   19-09.00 2.66666
  3 Koeppen, Ben                 West Allis Hale     19-00.00   18-10.00 3.33333
  4 Abernathy, Jonathan          West Allis Hale                18-06.25 3.33333
  5 Ruffin, Lindsey              Racine Horlick      18-00.00   18-03.00     2  
  6 Pope, Kyle                   Racine Horlick                 18-01.00     2  
  7 Schweitzer, Justin           Wilmot Union        18-00.00   18-00.50 1.33333
  8 Hinton, Marquise             West Allis Centr               18-00.00 2.66666
  9 Keaton, Robert               West Allis Centr    19-05.00   17-08.75 2.66666
 10 White, Ledell                Riverside                      16-08.50 .666666
 10 Christensen, Matt            Wilmot Union        17-00.00   16-08.50 1.33333
 12 Holder, Richard              Riverside           17-03.00   16-07.25 .666666
 13 Rogalski, Jon                Wilmot Union        16-00.00   16-07.00 1.33333
 14 Richardson, Laron            Riverside           19-00.00   16-04.50 .666666
 15 Carroll, Brody               Racine Horlick                 15-11.50     2  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diebitz, Dan                 West Allis Centr    12-06.00   12-00.00     3  
  2 Zelten, Zack                 West Allis Hale     10-00.00   11-00.00     3  
  2 Brick, John                  West Allis Hale     11-00.00   11-00.00     3  
  2 Buchholz, Peter              Racine Horlick       9-00.00   11-00.00     3  
  2 Navarette, Luis              West Allis Centr    11-06.00   11-00.00     3  
  6 Smith, Jake                  Racine Horlick       9-00.00   10-00.00     3  
  7 Hernandez, Lightning         Racine Horlick       7-00.00    9-00.00     3  
  8 Weigand, Dylan               West Allis Hale     10-00.00    8-00.00     3  
 -- Sadler, Derek                West Allis Centr    12-06.00         NH  
 -- Clark, Ben                   Slinger             10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westrich, Mike               West Allis Centr     5-10.00    5-10.00 3.33333
  2 Seay, Derrick                Racine Horlick       5-00.00    5-08.00 2.66666
  3 Derosier, Joe                Racine Horlick       5-00.00    5-04.00 2.66666
  3 Ruhland, Carmelo             West Allis Centr                5-04.00 3.33333
  5 Schwarz, Steve               Slinger              5-00.00    5-02.00     2  
  5 Schweitzer, Justin           Wilmot Union         5-08.00    5-02.00     2  
  5 Torres, Lucas                Wilmot Union         5-08.00    5-02.00     2  
  5 Puls, Kevin                  Slinger              5-02.00    5-02.00     2  
  5 McFadden, Damen              West Allis Centr     5-04.00    5-02.00 3.33333
  5 Fitch, Eddie                 Racine Horlick       5-00.00    5-02.00 2.66666
 11 Kothe, Bennett               Wilmot Union         5-07.00    5-00.00     2  
 -- Abernathy, Jonathan          West Allis Hale      5-06.00         NH  
 -- Balcerzak, Travis            West Allis Hale      5-06.00         NH  
 -- Richards, Devonte            West Allis Hale      5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Allis Hale  'A'                              8:40.00    9:13.38    10  
  2 West Allis Central  'A'                           9:10.00    9:21.01     8  
  3 Racine Horlick  'A'                               9:00.00    9:28.02     6  
  4 Milwaukee Riverside  'A'                         10:20.00   10:31.83     4  
  5 Wilmot Union  'A'                                12:00.00   11:12.37     2  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Relay High
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koeppen, Ben                 West Allis Hale         8.00       8.34 3.33333
  2 Willis, Brandon              West Allis Hale         8.70       8.52 3.33333
  3 Kelly, Korey                 West Allis Hale         9.00       9.79 3.33333
  4 Reuter, Jake                 West Allis Centr        9.80       9.82 2.66666
  5 Truog, Nick                  West Allis Centr       10.90      10.13 2.66666
  6 Ruhland, Carmelo             West Allis Centr                  10.82 2.66666
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Relay Intermediate
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bacon, Geoffrey              Riverside               8.45       8.14   33.33333
  2 Willis, Brandon              West Allis Hale         8.50       8.37   32.66666
  3 Rhodes, Dominique            Riverside               8.68       8.75   23.33333
  4 Schwarz, Steve               Slinger                 8.50       8.83   3 
  5 Carballo, Juan               Racine Horlick          9.50       9.58   21.33333
  6 Wilkerson, Kelsey            Riverside               9.14       9.59   13.33333
  7 Reuter, Jake                 West Allis Centr        9.10       9.64   3    2  
  8 Schreiber, Eion              Slinger                 9.01       9.68   2 
  9 Kelly, Korey                 West Allis Hale         8.70       9.69   12.66666
 10 Truog, Nick                  West Allis Centr       10.30       9.88   1    2  
 11 Braunreiter, Mike            West Allis Hale         8.50       9.98   22.66666
 12 Mcfarland, Sam               Racine Horlick                    10.41   31.33333
 13 Fitch, Eddie                 Racine Horlick                    10.55   11.33333
 14 Ruhland, Carmelo             West Allis Centr                  10.80   2    2  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartagena, Aric              Racine Horlick       4:56.00    5:10.76    10  
  2 Wickersham, Sawyer           West Allis Hale      5:25.00    5:12.95     8  
  3 Rueda, Anthony               West Allis Centr     5:16.50    5:13.27     6  
  4 Merk, Jake                   Slinger              5:20.00    5:18.59     4  
  5 Norton, Brett                Riverside            5:27.00    5:34.75     2  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x240 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Allis Hale  'A'                              1:40.00    2:04.67   2   10  
  2 West Allis Central  'A'                           2:09.80    2:05.32   2    8  
  3 Milwaukee Riverside  'A'                          2:10.28    2:07.25   1    6  
  4 Slinger High School  'A'                          2:06.20    2:10.41   2    4  
  5 Racine Horlick  'A'                               2:20.00    2:12.15   1    2  
  6 Wilmot Union  'A'                                 2:30.00    2:13.66   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milwaukee Riverside  'A'                          1:16.40    1:17.94   2   10  
  2 West Allis Central  'A'                           1:18.90    1:18.31   2    8  
  3 Racine Horlick  'A'                               2:00.00    1:19.38   1    6  
  4 West Allis Hale  'A'                              1:20.00    1:24.08   2    4  
  5 Wilmot Union  'A'                                 1:30.00    1:24.91   1    2  
  6 Slinger High School  'A'                          1:22.01    1:25.11   1 
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Racine Horlick  'A'                               3:45.00    3:51.32   2   10  
  2 West Allis Central  'A'                           3:44.80    3:51.72   2    8  
  3 Slinger High School  'A'                          3:49.20    3:52.40   1    6  
  4 Milwaukee Riverside  'A'                          3:40.00    3:57.34   2    4  
 -- Wilmot Union  'A'                                 4:30.00         DQ   1 
 -- West Allis Hale  'A'                              3:50.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 65  Boys 3x160 Meter Relay Weight
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Racine Horlick  'A'                               1:50.00    1:05.62   1 
  2 Milwaukee Riverside  'A'                          1:11.01    1:06.91   2 
  3 Wilmot Union  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:17.84   1 
 -- West Allis Hale  'A'                              1:30.00        DNF   2 
 -- West Allis Central  'A'                           1:05.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 67  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Racine Horlick  'A'                              11:25.00   10:59.23    10  
  2 West Allis Central  'A'                          11:15.00   11:06.32     8  
  3 West Allis Hale  'A'                             10:30.00   11:34.96     6  
  4 Slinger High School  'A'                                    12:43.54     4  
  5 Wilmot Union  'A'                                14:00.00   13:41.73     2  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Allis Hale             95        2) West Allis Central         94   
    3) Racine Horlick              87        4) Milwaukee Riverside        48   
    5) Slinger High School         23        6) Wilmot Union               18