Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2010 07:51 PM
                   Augustana Early Spring Opener - 3/21/2009                   
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luehrs, Rachel            FR St. Ambrose            15.30      15.15   2.8  10   
  2 Krier, Rachel             FR St. Ambrose            15.60      15.77   2.8   8   
  3 Bennett, Brittney         JR Augustana Co           17.36      17.86   2.8   6   
  4 Berg, Kelsey              SO St. Ambrose            17.90      18.67   2.8   4   
  5 Margosian, Emily          FR Augustana Co           17.94      18.74   2.8   3   
  6 Prazak, Jennifer          FR Augustana Co           19.34      19.87   2.8   2   
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Ebonie            FR St. Ambrose            12.20      12.63   2.3  2  10   
  2 Minertz, Laura            SO Ashford Univ           12.70      12.83   2.3  2   8   
  3 Moeller, Alicia           FR St. Ambrose            12.90      13.48   2.3  2   6   
  4 Fabry, Kim                JR Ashford Univ           13.60      13.76   2.3  2   4   
  5 Bedene, Katie             SO Augustana Co           13.47      13.89   2.3  2   3   
  6 Mathieson, Ella           JR Augustana Co           13.24      13.90   2.3  2   2   
  7 Wenzel, Sarah             FR Ashford Univ           13.70      14.01   2.3  2   1   
  8 Garrett, Jennifer         FR Augustana Co           14.64      14.20   2.3  2 
  9 Detelich, Danielle        SR Augustana Co           14.87      14.95   2.2  1 
 10 Johnson, Krista           SO Augustana Co           15.84      16.74   2.2  1 
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose Universi                                51.00      50.58   10   
  2 Augustana College                                   52.04      51.11    8   
  3 Augustana College  'B'                              53.44      53.97  
  4 St. Ambrose Universi  'B'                                      55.64  
  5 Augustana College  'C'                              57.64      57.94  
 -- Augustana College  'D'                              58.04        DNF  
 -- North Central Univer                                             DNF  
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hottle, Hannah            JR Augustana Co         4:51.21    4:59.35   10   
  2 Ashcraft, Brooke          JR St. Ambrose          5:08.96    5:01.77    8   
  3 Heifner, Annie            FR Augustana Co         5:05.62    5:03.90    6   
  4 Parsons, Abby             JR St. Ambrose          4:59.00    5:05.88    4   
  5 Coverick, Theresa         FR Augustana Co         5:17.03    5:06.23    3   
  6 Pisani, Angela            SO Augustana Co         5:48.44    5:18.78    2   
  7 Syring, Kristen           SO St. Ambrose          5:27.96    5:26.22    1   
  8 Schneider, Hannah         JR Augustana Co         5:23.79    5:47.05  
  9 Foltz, Cassidy            SO St. Ambrose          5:47.51    5:50.06  
 10 Murray, Ashley            FR Ashford Univ                    5:52.62  
 11 Eckdahl, Niki             SR Augustana Co         5:54.99    5:53.44  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buresh, Brooke            FR St. Ambrose          1:03.00    1:03.92   10   
  2 Bach, Valerie             FR Augustana Co         1:04.09    1:05.62    8   
  3 Deike, Paige              SR Augustana Co         1:06.62    1:07.06    6   
  4 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana Co         1:06.01    1:07.25    4   
  5 Popp, Teresa              SO St. Ambrose          1:07.05    1:10.10    3   
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sarahbeth          FR Augustana Co         2:21.76    2:22.70   10   
  2 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim      FR Ashford Univ         2:21.00    2:22.78    8   
  3 Maier, Dana               SO St. Ambrose          2:35.26    2:36.24    6   
  4 Skaggs, Meg               FR St. Ambrose          2:35.80    2:39.63    4   
  5 Maroon, Megan             FR St. Ambrose          2:35.50    2:42.61    3   
  6 Lehpamer, Melissa         SO Augustana Co         2:38.47    2:48.42    2   
  7 Schneider, Hannah         JR Augustana Co         2:45.10    2:53.36    1   
  8 Murray, Ashley            FR Ashford Univ         2:40.00    2:55.65  
  9 Counter, Kristy           SO Augustana Co         3:05.38    3:22.60  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Amy                JR Augustana Co         1:11.44    1:07.15   10   
  2 Luehrs, Rachel            FR St. Ambrose          1:06.00    1:08.51    8   
  3 Margosian, Emily          FR Augustana Co         1:14.94    1:11.68    6   
  4 Minteer, Emilie           FR St. Ambrose          1:10.00    1:14.27    4   
  5 Bustle, Valerie           SR Augustana Co         1:17.65    1:14.63    3   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Minertz, Laura            SO Ashford Univ           26.30      26.31   3.0  2  10   
  2 Butler, Ebonie            FR St. Ambrose            26.80      27.18   3.0  2   8   
  3 Medland, Sarah            FR St. Ambrose            28.00      27.26   3.0  2   6   
  4 Fedler, Ainsley           SR Augustana Co           27.54      27.46   3.0  2   4   
  5 Moeller, Alicia           FR St. Ambrose            27.20      27.49   3.0  2   3   
  6 Fabry, Kim                JR Ashford Univ           28.70      28.32   3.0  2   2   
  7 Krier, Rachel             FR St. Ambrose            28.77      28.65   3.0  2   1   
  8 Dinkel, Katie             FR Augustana Co           29.74      28.83   0.9  1 
  9 Garrett, Jennifer         FR Augustana Co           29.64      29.03   0.9  1 
 10 Heckman, Calista          FR St. Ambrose                       30.27   0.9  1 
 11 Detelich, Danielle        SR Augustana Co           31.21      30.76   0.9  1 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bistry, Tara              FR Augustana Co                   11:12.55   10   
  2 Damiano, Krystal          SR Augustana Co                   11:55.48    8   
  3 Schwoy, Katharina            Unattached                     12:04.32    6   
  4 Simones, Katie            FR St. Ambrose         12:27.79   12:14.20    4   
  5 Jakobsen, Erika           JR Ashford Univ                   12:15.91    3   
  6 Eden, Tina                FR St. Ambrose         12:21.20   12:21.67    2   
  7 Sattizahn, Kristin        JR Augustana Co                   12:37.97    1   
  8 Unseth, Kelsey            SR Augustana Co                   13:23.84  
  9 Babbini, Nicole           FR Augustana Co                   13:38.94  
 10 Bierhaus, Allie           FR Augustana Co                   13:52.13  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College                                 4:12.84    4:17.57   10   
  2 Ashford University                                4:18.00    4:23.09    8   
  3 Augustana College  'B'                            4:35.34    4:35.07  
  4 St. Ambrose Universi                                         4:38.92    6   
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Brea        JR St. Ambrose                       9.67m   NWI  31-08.75  10   
  2 Minteer, Emilie           FR St. Ambrose            9.62m      9.28m   NWI  30-05.50   8   
  3 Heckman, Calista          FR St. Ambrose                       8.98m   NWI  29-05.50   6   
 -- Medland, Sarah            FR St. Ambrose                        FOUL                 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rojemann, Ashley          FR St. Ambrose                      38.80m     127-03  10   
  2 Streu, Mandy              SO St. Ambrose           38.16m     37.90m     124-04   8   
  3 Burd, Martha              FR St. Ambrose                      33.18m     108-10   6   
  4 Martin, Alissa            FR St. Ambrose                      32.63m     107-01   4   
  5 Christiansen, Taylor      FR St. Ambrose                      31.67m     103-11   3   
  6 Battistoni, Melanie       SO Augustana Co          33.07m     31.13m     102-01   2   
  7 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana Co          34.02m     29.83m      97-10   1   
  8 Siwek, Bethany            FR Augustana Co                     29.44m      96-07 
  9 Stoker, Patricia          SO Augustana Co          26.93m     29.00m      95-02 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gunawan, Lauren           JR St. Ambrose           34.27m     34.01m     111-07  10   
  2 Rojemann, Ashley          FR St. Ambrose                      28.01m      91-11   8   
  3 Kloberdanz, Ellie         FR St. Ambrose                      27.65m      90-08   6   
  4 Kilberry, Danielle        JR Augustana Co          20.96m     22.70m      74-06   4   
  5 Sebek, Brooke             SR Augustana Co          20.96m     22.07m      72-05   3   
  6 White, Devon              FR Augustana Co          20.00m     21.86m      71-09   2   
  7 Christiansen, Brea        JR St. Ambrose           21.25m     19.50m      64-00   1   
  8 Burd, Martha              FR St. Ambrose                      18.60m      61-00 
  9 Martin, Alissa            FR St. Ambrose                      17.99m      59-00 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Streu, Mandy              SO St. Ambrose           14.45m     13.55m   44-05.50  10   
  2 Voeltz, Ashley            FR Ashford Univ                     12.02m   39-05.25   8   
  3 Burd, Martha              FR St. Ambrose           12.60m     11.76m   38-07.00   6   
  4 Martin, Alissa            FR St. Ambrose           11.60m     11.28m   37-00.25   4   
  5 Christiansen, Taylor      FR St. Ambrose           11.32m     10.69m   35-01.00   3   
  6 Rojemann, Ashley          FR St. Ambrose           10.69m     10.31m   33-10.00   2   
  7 Funk, Brooke              SO Ashford Univ                     10.11m   33-02.00   1   
  8 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana Co           9.17m      9.27m   30-05.00 
  9 Siwek, Bethany            FR Augustana Co           9.40m      8.19m   26-10.50 
 10 Battistoni, Melanie       SO Augustana Co           9.88m      7.60m   24-11.25 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Streu, Mandy              SO St. Ambrose           39.77m     39.06m     128-02  10   
  2 Rojemann, Ashley          FR St. Ambrose                      36.41m     119-05   8   
  3 Gruber, Amber             SO Augustana Co          34.16m     36.14m     118-07   6   
  4 Martin, Alissa            FR St. Ambrose                      34.08m     111-10   4   
  5 Burd, Martha              FR St. Ambrose                      33.65m     110-05   3   
  6 Voeltz, Ashley            FR Ashford Univ                     32.78m     107-06   2   
  7 Battistoni, Melanie       SO Augustana Co          29.56m     29.00m      95-02   1   
  8 Stoker, Patricia          SO Augustana Co          29.67m     28.72m      94-03 
  9 Funk, Brooke              SO Ashford Univ                     28.49m      93-06 
 10 Siwek, Bethany            FR Augustana Co          29.67m     27.14m      89-00 
 11 Christiansen, Taylor      FR St. Ambrose                      26.64m      87-05 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wenzel, Sarah             FR Ashford Univ           5.23m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00  10   
  2 Mathieson, Ella           JR Augustana Co           5.02m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50   8   
  3 Medland, Sarah            FR St. Ambrose            4.91m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50   6   
  4 Heckman, Calista          FR St. Ambrose            4.58m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00   4   
  5 Prazak, Jennifer          FR Augustana Co           4.26m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50   3   
  6 Mauerman, Jordan          FR Augustana Co           4.38m      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75   2   
  7 Popp, Teresa              SO St. Ambrose                       3.99m   NWI  13-01.25   1   
  8 Rowland, Katie            JR Augustana Co           3.87m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Caitlin            SR Augustana Co           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  2 Ledford, Anne             SR St. Ambrose            3.12m      3.05m   10-00.00   7   
  2 Geison, Libby             SR Augustana Co           3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00   7   
  4 Klouda, Kristy            JR Augustana Co           2.80m      2.75m    9-00.25   4   
  5 Lecander, Megan           JR Augustana Co           2.57m      2.60m    8-06.25   2.50
  5 Tjardes, Taylor           FR Augustana Co           2.65m      2.60m    8-06.25   2.50
  7 Gunawan, Lauren           JR St. Ambrose            2.83m      2.60m    8-06.25   1   
  8 Berg, Kelsey              SO St. Ambrose            2.23m      2.30m    7-06.50 
  8 Gale, Morgan              SO Augustana Co           2.43m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 10 Popp, Teresa              SO St. Ambrose                       1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Timmerman, Megan          SR Augustana Co           1.43m      1.43m    4-08.25  10   
  2 Popp, Teresa              SO St. Ambrose            1.46m      1.38m    4-06.25   7   
  2 Morrissey, Emily          SO St. Ambrose            1.50m      1.38m    4-06.25   7   
  4 Klouda, Kristy            JR Augustana Co           1.46m      1.38m    4-06.25   4   
  5 Tjardes, Taylor           FR Augustana Co           1.30m      1.33m    4-04.25   2.50
  5 Luehrs, Rachel            FR St. Ambrose            1.46m      1.33m    4-04.25   2.50
  7 Lecander, Megan           JR Augustana Co           1.43m      1.33m    4-04.25   1   
 -- Quinn, Caitlin            SR Augustana Co           1.32m         NH            
 
Event 43  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College                                10:20.24   10:24.48   10   
  2 Augustana College  'B'                           11:10.34   10:49.22  
  3 St. Ambrose Universi                                        10:50.76    8   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Ambrose Universi       302.50     2) Augustana College         213.50
    3) Ashford University          65