Upstate 8 Indoor Conference Meet - 3/18/2010                  
                         St. Charles East High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akinosun, Morolake        SR Waubonsie Va            7.10       7.20Q  1 
  2 Akinosun, Moriyke         SR Waubonsie Va            7.40       7.47Q  2 
  3 Gentry, Kelsey            SO St. Charles             7.54       7.59Q  3 
  4 Mosley, Seleste           FR Neuqua Valle            7.50       7.76Q  4 
  5 Kashnowski, Brooke        SR Bartlett Hig            7.40       7.69q  3 
  6 Mende, Heather            SO St. Charles             7.59       7.80q  2 
  7 Gonia, Jen                JR South Elgin             7.80       7.81   3 
  8 Mallett, Angel            JR East Aurora             7.63       7.81   1 
  9 Kiene, Beatriz            JR South Elgin             7.80       7.99   3 
 10 Adams, Kadighdra          SO Lake Park               7.90       8.00   2 
 11 Rozgony, Alex             SO Neuqua Valle            7.50       8.06   4 
 12 Stonehill, Emily          SR Bartlett Hig            7.80       8.06   4 
 13 Shipp, Jasmine            SR East Aurora             7.90       8.17   1 
 14 Groomes, Patrice          JR St. Charles             7.76       8.18   1 
 15 Houde, Abbey              SR Elgin High S            7.80       8.41   4 
 16 Mapp, KeKe                SO Streamwood H            8.10       8.45   2 
 17 Thomas, Myesha            SR Larkin                  7.80       8.49   2 
 18 Greenfield, Cayla         SO St. Charles             8.16       8.51   3 
 19 Moneyham, Lakahla         SR Lake Park               8.10       8.56   1 
 20 Harrison, Eleishia        SR Elgin High S            8.20       9.08   4 
 21 Richtansk, Caitlyn        FR Larkin                  8.50       9.87   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinosun, Morolake        SR Waubonsie Va            7.20       7.22    10  
  2 Gentry, Kelsey            SO St. Charles             7.59       7.58     8  
  3 Mosley, Seleste           FR Neuqua Valle            7.76       7.70     6  
  4 Mende, Heather            SO St. Charles             7.80       7.71     4  
  5 Kashnowski, Brooke        SR Bartlett Hig            7.69       7.72     2  
 -- Akinosun, Moriyke         SR Waubonsie Va            7.47         FS  
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martines, Annie           SO St. Charles             9.20       9.40Q  3 
  2 Adewale, Ayoolowa         JR Waubonsie Va            8.50       9.40Q  1 
  3 Lonergan, Kelly           SR Neuqua Valle            9.00       9.40Q  2 
  4 McGlone, Megan            JR Streamwood H            9.21       9.70Q  4 
  5 Julifs, Heather           JR Waubonsie Va            9.30       9.42q  3 
  6 Westbrook, Kristell       SR South Elgin             9.90       9.79q  1 
  7 Houde, Abbey              SR Elgin High S            9.60       9.92   1 
  8 Warren, Lydia             SO St. Charles             9.30       9.95   4 
  9 Tuin, Jordan              SO South Elgin            10.40      10.15   2 
 10 DeHart, Gina              SR St. Charles             9.54      10.19   2 
 11 Weisman, Amy              SR Neuqua Valle            9.94      10.21   4 
 12 Thomka, Katie             JR St. Charles            10.04      10.25   3 
 13 Hibionada, Mary Grace     JR Bartlett Hig           10.30      10.33   3 
 14 Etzel, Alex               JR Bartlett Hig           10.20      10.51   4 
 15 Glista, Kristin           SR Streamwood H           11.20      10.73   3 
 16 Thorne, Jessi             JR Lake Park              10.70      11.12   1 
 17 Maybank, Dominique        SO Elgin High S                      11.51   4 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adewale, Ayoolowa         JR Waubonsie Va            9.40       8.95    10  
  2 Lonergan, Kelly           SR Neuqua Valle            9.40       9.13     8  
  3 Martines, Annie           SO St. Charles             9.40       9.17     6  
  4 Julifs, Heather           JR Waubonsie Va            9.42       9.50     4  
  5 McGlone, Megan            JR Streamwood H            9.70       9.55     2  
  6 Westbrook, Kristell       SR South Elgin             9.79       9.85     1  
 
Event 4  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Alyssa         JR Bartlett Hig        11:45.00   11:14.59    10  
  2 Bauerbach, Erica          JR St. Charles         11:49.64   11:46.97     8  
  3 Gordon, Grace             SR St. Charles         12:35.00   12:23.16     6  
  4 O'Brien, Gina             SO Neuqua Valle        12:30.00   12:24.69     4  
  5 Perez, Ashley             SR St. Charles         12:50.00   12:25.12     2  
  6 LeSavage, Jordana         JR Streamwood H        12:23.60   12:27.06     1  
  7 Kingery, Alexis           JR Waubonsie Va        12:45.00   13:10.75  
  8 Luptak, Christina         JR St. Charles         13:33.60   13:12.57  
  9 Hendzel, Victoria         SO Neuqua Valle        12:30.00   13:18.07  
 10 Bayer, Morgan             SO Lake Park           12:57.00   13:31.08  
 11 Dupuis, Elizabeth         JR Waubonsie Va        13:00.00   13:39.16  
 12 Salgado, Biridiana        JR Streamwood H        13:41.30   14:26.58  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley High S                              9:59.40   10:02.65    10  
  2 St. Charles North                                10:10.32   10:03.47     8  
  3 St. Charles East                                 10:15.00   10:06.09     6  
  4 Bartlett High School                             10:15.00   10:14.49     4  
  5 Lake Park                                        10:10.50   10:14.58     2  
  6 Waubonsie Valley Hig                             10:15.00   10:34.66     1  
  7 Streamwood High Scho                             10:38.70   10:39.36  
  8 Elgin High School                                           11:45.96  
 
Event 6  Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waubonsie Valley Hig                              1:26.10    1:24.51   2   10  
  2 St. Charles East                                  1:27.80    1:28.07   2    8  
  3 Neuqua Valley High S                              1:29.00    1:30.27   2    6  
  4 East Aurora                                       1:32.50    1:31.03   1    4  
  5 Bartlett High School                              1:36.30    1:31.59   1    2  
  6 St. Charles North                                 1:31.95    1:33.19   2    1  
  7 Lake Park                                         1:34.50    1:33.51   1 
  8 South Elgin High Sch                              1:36.10    1:35.20   1 
  9 Streamwood High Scho                              1:28.70    1:35.26   2 
 10 Elgin High School                                            1:42.05   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rawson, Rachel            JR St. Charles          1:03.00    1:03.31   5   10  
  2 Adewale, Ayoolowa         JR Waubonsie Va         1:06.20    1:03.87   4    8  
  3 Earl, Colleen             JR St. Charles          1:04.80    1:04.04   5    6  
  4 Cronin, Julie             JR Bartlett Hig         1:04.80    1:04.29   5    4  
  5 Stanton, Kristin          JR Streamwood H         1:06.40    1:06.64   4    2  
  6 Cook, Kaylind             JR Lake Park            1:05.00    1:06.67   5    1  
  7 Kasiurak, Sarah           SO Bartlett Hig         1:07.90    1:07.81   3 
  8 Westerlund, Amanda        SO South Elgin          1:13.00    1:08.61   1 
  9 Freeman, Tyshai           FR Lake Park            1:07.40    1:08.79   4 
 10 Lightbourne, Kara         SR Streamwood H         1:07.80    1:09.10   3 
 11 Powers, Kandace           JR St. Charles          1:06.86    1:09.39   4 
 12 Bowers, Ashley            SO South Elgin                     1:09.44   4 
 13 Martinez, Ariel           SR Neuqua Valle         1:08.00    1:09.66   3 
 14 Warkenthien, Stephanie    SR Neuqua Valle         1:08.10    1:10.11   3 
 15 Khan, Sara                SR St. Charles          1:12.80    1:11.04   1 
 16 Weber, Ellie              FR Larkin               1:12.60    1:11.71   1 
 17 Anderson, Megan           SR Elgin High S         1:10.00    1:14.38   2 
 18 Bohner, Kayla             JR Elgin High S         1:10.00    1:15.26   2 
 -- Akinosun, Morolake        SR Waubonsie Va         1:05.30         DQ   5 
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heuer, Meghan             SR St. Charles          2:23.39    2:27.90    10  
  2 Miranda, Priscilla        SR East Aurora          2:27.30    2:28.75     8  
  3 Bruner, Ashley            FR Waubonsie Va         2:28.00    2:29.02     6  
  4 Davis, Haley              SR Waubonsie Va         2:26.00    2:29.11     4  
  5 Tuin, Jordan              SO South Elgin          2:37.50    2:30.75     2  
  6 Sanchez, Claire           JR St. Charles          2:31.00    2:31.07     1  
  7 Gard, Meaghan             SR Larkin               2:30.00    2:31.49  
  8 Bartindale, Gina          JR St. Charles          2:33.00    2:33.20  
  9 Maiorana, Sam             SR Bartlett Hig         2:41.00    2:36.16  
 10 Diveney, Dailyn           SO Neuqua Valle         2:28.00    2:37.23  
 11 Jackson, Stephanie        SO Neuqua Valle         2:29.00    2:37.89  
 12 Dakajos, Tori             SO Lake Park            2:36.90    2:40.51  
 13 Pavell, Cara              SO Bartlett Hig         2:35.00    2:40.73  
 14 Bopp, Sarah               SR Lake Park            2:40.20    2:42.61  
 15 Patterson, Alyssa         SO Streamwood H         2:36.70    2:43.10  
 16 Mehan, Kelly              SO St. Charles          2:41.47    2:43.53  
 17 Schoenborn, Casey         FR South Elgin          2:52.00    2:44.98  
 18 Cardenas, Diana           SR Streamwood H         2:41.30    2:46.00  
 19 Guzman, Cristal           JR East Aurora          2:50.20    3:09.53  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Alyssa         JR Bartlett Hig         5:10.00    5:13.61    10  
  2 Taylor, Megan             SR Neuqua Valle         5:36.00    5:31.23     8  
  3 Summers, Caitlin          SO Neuqua Valle         5:35.00    5:31.67     6  
  4 Flanagan, Kaylee          FR Lake Park                       5:31.95     4  
  5 Hill, Sarah               FR St. Charles          5:34.00    5:36.28     2  
  6 Evans, Jessica            FR St. Charles          5:42.00    5:39.35     1  
  7 DeLisle, Katie            SR Waubonsie Va         5:40.00    5:39.78  
  8 Luna, Maria               JR Streamwood H         5:49.70    5:49.31  
  9 Baldacci, Viktoria        SR Waubonsie Va         5:45.00    5:49.74  
 10 LeSavage, Jordana         JR Streamwood H         5:50.80    5:51.70  
 11 Briscoe, Colleen          SR Lake Park            5:51.30    5:52.65  
 12 Haugan, Alexandra         SR Elgin High S         6:10.00    6:03.53  
 13 Sutchar, Bella            SR Bartlett Hig         6:05.00    6:04.97  
 14 Parks, Stevie             SR St. Charles          6:09.45    6:10.79  
 15 Marston, Jane             JR Elgin High S         6:20.00    6:28.09  
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuzniewski, Danielle      SR St. Charles            26.72      27.01   5   10  
  2 Williams, Brittney        FR St. Charles            27.52      27.39   5    8  
  3 Rafidia, Amanda           SR Lake Park              28.10      28.01   5    6  
  4 Mallett, Angel            JR East Aurora            28.70      28.10   4    4  
  5 Kashnowski, Brooke        SR Bartlett Hig           28.20      28.45   4    2  
  6 Gonia, Jen                JR South Elgin            29.70      28.88   3    1  
  7 Antonelli, Alex           SO St. Charles            30.42      29.72   2 
  8 Kiene, Beatriz            JR South Elgin                       30.15   1 
  9 Raman, Reena              SR Neuqua Valle           28.90      30.17   4 
 10 Diabate, Neissa           JR Elgin High S           29.10      30.73   3 
 11 Nelson, Nexxis            JR Streamwood H           30.20      30.78   2 
 12 Mehalic, Kate             JR Neuqua Valle           28.80      30.80   4 
 13 Gulyk, Olesya             SO Lake Park              30.70      31.08   2 
 14 Stonehill, Emily          SR Bartlett Hig           30.00      31.23   3 
 15 Mapp, KeKe                SO Streamwood H           31.10      31.51   2 
 16 Thomas, Myesha            SR Larkin                 29.70      32.53   3 
 17 Wolverton, Kris           SR St. Charles            29.07      32.64   3 
 18 Harrison, Eleishia        SR Elgin High S           32.00      34.42   1 
 -- Patton, Dasha             SR Waubonsie Va           27.00         DQ   5 
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rafidia, Amanda           SR Lake Park            5-04.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Rittmanic, Maya           SR St. Charles          5-05.00    5-04.00     8  
  3 Cox, Kayla                JR Bartlett Hig         4-08.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Tuin, Jordan              SO South Elgin          4-08.00    4-10.00     4  
  5 Freeman, Tyshai           FR Lake Park            5-00.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 Deckrow, Laney            FR St. Charles          4-10.00    4-08.00     1  
  7 Evans, Eleanor            FR Neuqua Valle         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Barbeau, Ellen            JR St. Charles          4-09.00    4-06.00  
  8 Traynor, Olivia           JR Neuqua Valle         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 George, Chantel           JR Larkin               4-06.00    4-04.00  
 10 Cronin, Julie             JR Bartlett Hig         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 10 Nielsen, Jenessa          JR Waubonsie Va         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Gleason, Christine        JR St. Charles          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 14 Westbrook, Kristell       SR South Elgin                     4-02.00  
 -- Clowney, Briana           JR East Aurora          4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 12  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gatto, Brianna            JR Waubonsie Va         9-00.00    9-00.00    10  
  2 Handley, Virginia         JR East Aurora          8-05.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Kay, Michelle             SR Neuqua Valle         9-00.00    8-06.00     6  
  4 Engel, Danielle           SO St. Charles          7-06.00    7-06.00     3  
  4 Hornsberger, Amber        JR Streamwood H         7-06.00    7-06.00     3  
  6 George, Lauren            JR St. Charles          8-00.00    7-06.00     1  
  7 Curtis, Stefanie          JR Streamwood H         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Pivaral, Ellen            JR Lake Park            7-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Petitte, Laura            SR Lake Park            7-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Morgan, Kaitlyn           JR St. Charles          7-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Wildeman, Anna            FR Neuqua Valle         6-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Beird, Meridith           JR St. Charles         10-00.00         NH  
 -- Aguilar, Maria            SR Waubonsie Va         8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlone, Megan            JR Streamwood H        34-06.00   34-00.50    10  
  2 Rittmanic, Maya           SR St. Charles         34-06.00   34-00.00     8  
  3 Shipp, Jasmine            SR East Aurora         32-05.00   33-05.50     6  
  4 Kelly, Emily              JR Waubonsie Va        32-00.00   33-04.00     4  
  5 Patton, Dasha             SR Waubonsie Va        32-00.00   32-10.50     2  
  6 Raucci, Kaylee            FR St. Charles         31-09.00   32-10.00     1  
  7 Wang, Angela              JR Neuqua Valle                   32-03.50  
  8 Wilson, Emily             SO Bartlett Hig        30-08.00   31-03.50  
  9 Fru, Diane                SR Lake Park           33-02.00   30-11.00  
 10 Handley, Virginia         JR East Aurora         31-05.00   30-08.00  
 11 Diabate, Neissa           JR Elgin High S        31-00.00   30-06.00  
 12 Frost, Allie              FR Neuqua Valle        31-01.00   30-05.00  
 13 Gutzwiller, Katie         SO Bartlett Hig        30-01.00   29-09.50  
 14 Thomka, Katie             JR St. Charles         28-08.00   29-09.00  
 15 Chapman, Jasmine          JR South Elgin         30-01.00   29-04.00  
 16 Bennett, Tara             JR Streamwood H        23-09.00   24-09.50  
 17 Sanders, Briana           JR South Elgin         24-11.00   24-01.00  
 18 Lawry, Danielle           SR Elgin High S        26-00.00   23-09.00  
 -- Anfuso, Natale            JR Lake Park           32-02.00         ND  
 
Event 14  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drozdowski, Sarah         SR Lake Park           40-11.00   39-04.00    10  
  2 Hamilton, Chloe           JR Waubonsie Va        32-05.00   33-02.00     8  
  3 Holbert, Tatiana          SR Larkin              32-06.00   33-02.00     6  
  4 Larson, Shannon           SR Neuqua Valle        29-07.00   32-03.00     4  
  5 Anderson, Lindsay         SR Streamwood H        30-01.00   32-01.00     2  
  6 Steger, Sarah             SR Lake Park           33-01.00   31-09.50     1  
  7 Bryant, Andrea            JR Waubonsie Va        32-04.00   31-02.50  
  8 Maclin, Jasmine           SO Neuqua Valle        29-09.00   31-00.00  
  9 Lauesen, Katie            SO Bartlett Hig        31-10.00   30-10.00  
 10 Vanzuidam, Elizabeth      JR St. Charles         28-06.00   26-04.50  
 11 Haug, Alex                SR St. Charles         25-06.00   25-09.00  
 12 Sharp, Jasmine            SO South Elgin         24-01.00   25-02.00  
 13 Broger, Coneisha          SR Larkin                         25-02.00  
 14 Washington, Tiara         JR South Elgin         27-09.00   24-11.00  
 15 Jaslovsky, Erin           SO Bartlett Hig        25-06.00   24-04.00  
 16 Schnier, Kara             SR St. Charles         26-01.00   24-02.50  
 17 Gutierrez, Nancy          SR Elgin High S                   23-04.50  
 18 Aguinaga, Astrid          SR Elgin High S        20-00.00   20-07.00  
 -- Williams, Jade            JR Streamwood H        29-06.00         ND  
 -- Moscinski, Makenna        SR St. Charles         29-02.00         ND  
 
Event 15  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patton, Dasha             SR Waubonsie Va        17-09.00   17-05.75    10  
  2 Rittmanic, Maya           SR St. Charles         16-10.00   16-07.25     8  
  3 Cronin, Julie             JR Bartlett Hig        16-10.00   15-09.00     6  
  4 Wang, Angela              JR Neuqua Valle        14-04.00   15-02.50     4  
  5 Westbrook, Kristell       SR South Elgin         14-04.00   15-01.00     2  
  6 Shipp, Jasmine            SR East Aurora         14-00.00   15-00.00     1  
  7 Jiang, Linda              FR Waubonsie Va        15-05.00   14-06.25  
  8 Diabate, Neissa           JR Elgin High S        14-09.00   13-08.50  
  9 Fang, Marissa             SR Lake Park           13-07.00   13-05.00  
 10 Chapman, Jasmine          JR South Elgin         14-08.00   13-04.25  
 11 Thomas, Myesha            SR Larkin              13-05.00   13-03.25  
 12 Bondarowicz, Ashley       JR St. Charles         13-08.00   13-01.00  
 13 Zmich, Megan              JR Bartlett Hig        15-01.00   12-09.25  
 14 Thomas, Morgan            JR St. Charles         14-01.00   12-07.25  
 15 Riva, Veronica            SO St. Charles         13-06.00   12-05.75  
 16 Anderson, Lindsay         SR Streamwood H        13-09.00   12-03.25  
 -- Mosley, Seleste           FR Neuqua Valle        15-08.00         ND  
 -- Jordan, DeeDee            SR Streamwood H        14-07.00         ND  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Charles East                                  4:12.60    4:15.31   2   10  
  2 Waubonsie Valley Hig                              4:25.00    4:16.02   2    8  
  3 Lake Park                                         4:25.10    4:30.40   2    6  
  4 St. Charles North                                 4:29.87    4:31.53   1    4  
  5 South Elgin High Sch                              4:47.80    4:34.03   1    2  
  6 Streamwood High Scho                              4:29.40    4:35.64   1    1  
  7 Neuqua Valley High S                              4:22.40    4:43.13   2 
  8 Elgin High School                                            4:48.65   1 
  9 East Aurora                                       4:47.20    4:54.32   1 
 -- Bartlett High School                              4:29.10         FS   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Charles East           114        2) Waubonsie Valley Hig       95   
    3) Neuqua Valley High S        62        4) Bartlett High School       46   
    5) Lake Park                   42        6) St. Charles North          35   
    7) East Aurora                 31        8) Streamwood High Scho       21   
    9) South Elgin High Sch        12       10) Larkin                      6