Upstate 8 Boys Indoor Conference Meet - 3/17/2010               
                         St. Charles East High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Danny             JR Waubonsie Va            6.40       6.76Q  4 
  2 King, Derrick             SR Streamwood              6.25       6.82Q  1 
  3 Brown, Mike               JR St. Charles             6.30       6.83Q  2 
  4 Pool, Charles             SO East Aurora             6.80       6.90Q  3 
  5 Okubadejo, Adegbenga      JR Neuqua Valle            6.40       6.82q  4 
  6 Barile, Jordan            JR Bartlett Hig            6.70       6.84q  4 
  7 Ilunga, Christian         SR St. Charles             6.95       6.89   2 
  8 Broger, Jeffrey           FR Elgin High S            6.50       6.93   2 
  9 Stolzenburg, Jeff         SR St. Charles             6.85       6.96   4 
 10 Love, Jalen               SR Waubonsie Va            6.80       6.97   2 
 11 Moore, Dennis             SO Elgin High S            6.60       7.00   1 
 12 Carron, Steve             SR Neuqua Valle            6.60       7.01   1 
 13 Filip, Scott              FR Lake Park Hi            6.70       7.04   3 
 14 Holder, Blake             FR Streamwood              6.30       7.08   3 
 15 Puccini, Andy             JR Bartlett Hig            6.90       7.14   1 
 16 Claudio, Carlos           SR Lake Park Hi            6.90       7.17   1 
 17 D'Andrea, Frank           JR South Elgin                        7.29   2 
 18 Rolon, Niko               JR St. Charles             7.20       7.50   4 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tucker, Danny             JR Waubonsie Va            6.76       6.72    10  
  2 Okubadejo, Adegbenga      JR Neuqua Valle            6.82       6.75     8  
  3 Brown, Mike               JR St. Charles             6.83       6.79     6  
  4 King, Derrick             SR Streamwood              6.82       6.83     4  
  5 Barile, Jordan            JR Bartlett Hig            6.84       6.85     2  
  6 Pool, Charles             SO East Aurora             6.90       6.94     1  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bouchee, Dimitri          SR East Aurora             8.70       8.21Q  2 
  2 Mills, Bryan              SR St. Charles             8.25       8.34Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Anders           SR St. Charles             8.00       8.35Q  1 
  4 Jalove, Ben               SR Bartlett Hig            8.00       8.23q  2 
  5 Gonzalez, Miguel          SR Waubonsie Va            9.97       8.41q  3 
  6 Filip, Scott              FR Lake Park Hi            8.40       8.43q  1 
  7 Matthies, Larry           JR Lake Park Hi            8.30       8.58   2 
  8 Devor, Nick               SO St. Charles             8.40       8.63   3 
  9 Stocker, Mark             JR Neuqua Valle            8.40       8.70   1 
 10 Scheitlin, Lathen         SR Waubonsie Va            9.20       8.75   2 
 11 Romack, Mike              SR Bartlett Hig            8.70       8.93   3 
 12 Feliciano, Matt           JR Neuqua Valle            8.20       9.02   3 
 13 Iribarren, Carmilo        SR larkin high            10.40      10.36   2 
 14 Frerichs, Michael         SR Elgin High S            9.20      10.76   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzalez, Miguel          SR Waubonsie Va            8.41       7.98    10  
  2 Bouchee, Dimitri          SR East Aurora             8.21       8.02     8  
  3 Mills, Bryan              SR St. Charles             8.34       8.17     6  
  4 Jalove, Ben               SR Bartlett Hig            8.23       8.17     4  
  5 Johnson, Anders           SR St. Charles             8.35       8.38     2  
  6 Filip, Scott              FR Lake Park Hi            8.43       8.69     1  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bouchee, Dimitri          SR East Aurora             8.40       7.74Q  1 
  2 Gonzalez, Miguel          SR Waubonsie Va            8.10       7.86Q  2 
  3 Jalove, Ben               SR Bartlett Hig            7.70       7.96Q  3 
  4 Matthies, Larry           JR Lake Park Hi            7.70       7.97q  1 
  5 Scheitlin, Lathen         SR Waubonsie Va            8.75       7.98q  1 
  6 Johnson, Anders           SR St. Charles             8.10       8.03q  3 
  7 Devor, Nick               SO St. Charles             8.00       8.04   1 
  8 Filip, Scott              FR Lake Park Hi            7.70       8.04   2 
  9 Mills, Bryan              SR St. Charles             7.90       8.15   3 
 10 Romack, Mike              SR Bartlett Hig            8.10       8.26   2 
 11 Feliciano, Matt           JR Neuqua Valle            8.00       8.29   2 
 12 Stocker, Mark             JR Neuqua Valle            8.30       8.46   3 
 13 Natalizio, Nick           JR South Elgin                        8.62   2 
 14 Iribarren, Carmilo        SR larkin high             9.80       9.60   2 
 15 Frerichs, Michael         SR Elgin High S                       9.74   3 
 16 Mancha, Ricardo           SR Elgin High S                      10.81   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzalez, Miguel          SR Waubonsie Va            7.86       7.65    10  
  2 Bouchee, Dimitri          SR East Aurora             7.74       7.69     8  
  3 Scheitlin, Lathen         SR Waubonsie Va            7.98       7.92     6  
  4 Jalove, Ben               SR Bartlett Hig            7.96       7.95     4  
  5 Matthies, Larry           JR Lake Park Hi            7.97       8.00     2  
  6 Johnson, Anders           SR St. Charles             8.03       8.06     1  
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Folster, Carlton          SR Neuqua Valle         9:43.43    9:49.27    10  
  2 Nally, Luke               SR Lake Park Hi        10:11.00    9:51.44     8  
  3 Lagomarcino, Jordan       SR Neuqua Valle         9:54.80    9:56.28     6  
  4 Novorolsky, Will          SR St. Charles         10:20.00   10:14.83     4  
  5 Hayes, Mark               SR St. Charles         10:23.00   10:22.83     2  
  6 Dodhia, Shenil            SR Waubonsie Va        10:27.00   10:30.82     1  
  7 Perez, Adrian             JR Bartlett Hig        10:40.30   10:36.69  
  8 Wheeler, Brad             SR St. Charles                    10:40.97  
  9 Oldenburg, John           SR Lake Park Hi        10:29.00   10:45.21  
 10 Cotton, Joe               SR Bartlett Hig        10:42.20   10:52.49  
 11 Weber, Derek              JR St. Charles                    10:58.91  
 12 Pinto, Joel               JR Streamwood          11:34.00   11:26.55  
 13 Lopez, Cesar              JR Streamwood          12:06.00   11:45.66  
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                     8:04.17    8:22.38    10  
  2 St. Charles East                                  8:11.00    8:25.75     8  
  3 St. Charles North Hi                              8:38.00    8:47.17     6  
  4 Waubonsie Valley Hig                              8:50.00    8:54.34     4  
  5 Lake Park High Schoo                              8:25.00    9:05.90     2  
  6 East Aurora High Sch                              9:10.00    9:09.44     1  
  7 Elgin High School                                 9:14.80    9:18.48  
  8 Streamwood                                        9:39.00    9:27.65  
  9 South Elgin High Sch                              9:09.00    9:27.66  
 -- Bartlett High School                              8:48.10         FS  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                     1:16.00    1:15.59   2   10  
  2 St. Charles East                                  1:16.80    1:16.02   2    8  
  3 Waubonsie Valley Hig                              1:19.00    1:16.62   1    6  
  4 Bartlett High School                              1:17.30    1:16.90   1    4  
  5 Lake Park High Schoo                              1:36.32    1:17.53   2    2  
  6 Elgin High School                                 1:17.30    1:19.03   2    1  
  7 St. Charles North Hi                              1:23.20    1:22.68   1 
  8 Streamwood                                        1:28.70    1:22.74   1 
  9 South Elgin High Sch                                         1:23.69   1 
 10 East Aurora High Sch                              1:50.00    1:32.01   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avant, Aryan              SR Neuqua Valle           50.43      52.97   4   10  
  2 Morrison, Jamere          SR Neuqua Valle           50.90      53.15   4    8  
  3 Kuforiji, Adam            SR Elgin High S           51.31      53.57   4    6  
  4 Karys, Zach               SO Bartlett Hig           54.80      54.70   3    4  
  5 Griffin, Greg             JR South Elgin            53.10      54.90   4    2  
  6 Mugge, Dillon             JR St. Charles            53.80      55.03   4    1  
  7 Ramirez, Humberto         SR East Aurora            54.20      55.66   3 
  8 Vargas, Sergio            SR East Aurora            54.40      56.22   3 
  9 Natalizio, Nick           JR South Elgin            58.50      56.58   1 
 10 Jarosz, Justin            JR Bartlett Hig           56.00      56.87   3 
 11 Matos, Alex               JR Waubonsie Va           56.09      57.12   2 
 12 Flores, Francisco         JR Elgin High S           55.97      57.27   3 
 13 Bashorun, Victor          SR Waubonsie Va           56.00      57.90   2 
 14 Comiano, Joe              JR Lake Park Hi           56.90    1:00.21   2 
 15 Klco, Alex                SR Lake Park Hi           57.80    1:00.24   2 
 16 Dettlo, Luke              JR St. Charles            58.50    1:00.45   1 
 17 Shiltz, Matt              JR St. Charles          1:00.20    1:00.79   1 
 18 Gordon, Matt              SR St. Charles          1:07.10    1:03.41   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Ryan           SR Lake Park Hi         2:05.00    2:06.91    10  
  2 Johnson, Peter            SR St. Charles          2:08.10    2:08.21     8  
  3 Gonzalez, Josafat         JR Bartlett Hig         2:10.10    2:08.67     6  
  4 Verbus, Luke              SR Neuqua Valle         2:04.80    2:08.93     4  
  5 Ferguson, Josh            JR Neuqua Valle         2:04.20    2:08.98     2  
  6 Eads, Jared               SR St. Charles          2:03.00    2:10.34     1  
  7 Cortez, Isaac             SR Waubonsie Va         2:09.00    2:10.70  
  8 Bultema, Graham           JR St. Charles          2:10.10    2:11.85  
  9 Duarte, Jose              SR Elgin High S         2:11.50    2:11.91  
 10 Paleo, Gerardo            JR East Aurora          2:05.00    2:12.24  
 11 Almasri, Nasir            JR Bartlett Hig         2:12.20    2:13.08  
 12 Flores, Rodrigo           SR Elgin High S         2:15.08    2:15.58  
 13 Dimpsey, Patrick          SR Lake Park Hi         2:12.00    2:15.71  
 14 Nykaza, Matt              JR Streamwood           2:18.00    2:20.25  
 15 Swanson, Matt             JR South Elgin          2:18.00    2:22.82  
 16 Sandoval, Steve           JR Streamwood           2:18.00    2:24.22  
 17 Hernandez, Adrian         JR South Elgin          2:18.00    2:30.20  
 18 Pizano, Diego             JR East Aurora          2:30.00    2:35.20  
 19 Johnson, Tim              SR St. Charles          2:03.00    2:57.83  
 -- Brant, Joe                JR Waubonsie Va         2:08.00         DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beattie, Aaron            SR Neuqua Valle         4:31.00    4:28.41    10  
  2 Wing, David               SR Neuqua Valle         4:30.90    4:29.59     8  
  3 Krauss, Steve             SR Lake Park Hi         4:33.00    4:29.88     6  
  4 Zankowski, Kyle           SR St. Charles                     4:39.04     4  
  5 Zahn, Jake                SR St. Charles          4:37.00    4:41.88     2  
  6 Murphy, Trevor            SR Lake Park Hi         4:40.00    4:45.04     1  
  7 Gonzalez, Francisco       SO South Elgin          4:48.00    4:46.80  
  8 Crawford, Austin          SR Bartlett Hig         4:47.10    4:47.67  
  9 Faith, Mike               SR St. Charles          4:49.00    4:51.25  
 10 Cuzzone, Jon              JR Waubonsie Va         4:45.00    4:52.52  
 11 Kibler, Kevin             JR Bartlett Hig         4:50.20    4:53.58  
 12 Thombre, Ravi             JR Waubonsie Va         4:50.00    5:02.55  
 13 Mancha, Ricardo           SR Elgin High S         5:10.60    5:10.75  
 14 Lino, Jhoan               SO Streamwood           5:15.00    5:11.62  
 15 Duarte, Jose              SR Elgin High S         5:06.30    5:17.35  
 16 Dineen, Kevin             SR South Elgin          5:25.00    5:22.29  
 17 Carabas, Leo              JR East Aurora          5:45.00    5:33.63  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Jamere          SR Neuqua Valle           23.40      23.55   4   10  
  2 Tucker, Danny             JR Waubonsie Va           23.23      23.62   4    8  
  3 Brown, Mike               JR St. Charles            23.30      23.84   4    6  
  4 King, Derrick             SR Streamwood             24.21      24.03   3    4  
  5 Mugge, Dillon             JR St. Charles            23.00      24.17   4    2  
  6 Broger, Jeffrey           FR Elgin High S           23.84      24.27   3    1  
  7 Wytiaz, Matt              JR Neuqua Valle           23.70      24.28   3 
  8 Barile, Jordan            JR Bartlett Hig           25.00      24.32   2 
  9 Kuforiji, Adam            SR Elgin High S           23.51      24.40   4 
 10 Jennings, Jordan          JR Waubonsie Va           24.79      25.00   3 
 11 Konstanzer, Zack          SR Bartlett Hig           25.00      25.17   2 
 12 Hodges, Ben               JR St. Charles            25.00      25.22   2 
 13 Holder, Blake             FR Streamwood             24.97      25.53   2 
 14 Garcia, Paco              JR East Aurora            24.50      25.77   3 
 15 Lamprecht, Aaron          JR Lake Park Hi           25.80      26.13   1 
 16 Claudio, Carlos           SR Lake Park Hi           25.10      26.13   2 
 17 Kannah, Abraham           FR East Aurora            26.00      26.31   1 
 18 D'Andrea, Frank           JR South Elgin                       26.63   1 
 19 Tremper, Douglas          JR South Elgin            27.00      27.75   1 
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spejcher, Kevin           SO Lake Park Hi         6-07.00    6-05.00    10  
  2 Scheitlin, Lathen         SR Waubonsie Va         6-00.00    5-11.00     8  
  3 Pool, Charles             SO East Aurora          5-08.00    5-09.00     6  
  4 Whitehead, Jake           SR St. Charles          6-02.00    5-09.00     4  
  5 Griffin, Greg             JR South Elgin          6-01.00    5-09.00     2  
  6 Richardson, Brandon       JR Neuqua Valle         5-10.00    5-07.00     0.5
  6 Cooper, Zach              JR Lake Park Hi         5-11.00    5-07.00     0.5
  8 Akins, Xavier             SR Streamwood           5-02.00    5-05.00  
  8 Boyd, Rodney              SR Neuqua Valle         5-08.00    5-05.00  
 10 Nigl, Ryan                SR Bartlett Hig         5-06.00    5-05.00  
 11 Browning, Maurice         SR East Aurora          5-04.00    5-03.00  
 -- Patel, Nisarg             SO Streamwood           5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach              JR Lake Park Hi        14-06.00   13-00.00    10  
  2 Gleason, Alec             SR Neuqua Valle        12-09.00   12-06.00     8  
  3 Ramuta, Matt              SR Neuqua Valle        12-06.00   12-00.00     6  
  4 Miller, Joe               SR St. Charles         11-06.00   12-00.00     4  
  5 Tuin, Jens                SR South Elgin         11-06.00   11-06.00     2  
  6 Piegore, Kyle             SR Waubonsie Va        12-00.00   11-00.00     1  
  7 Valdes, Henry             JR Lake Park Hi        10-00.00   10-06.00  
  8 Brown, David              JR Waubonsie Va         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  9 Arredondo, Jesse          FR East Aurora          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Shurts, Ben               JR St. Charles         10-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Hultquist, Jeremy         SO St. Charles         10-00.00    9-00.00  
 12 Kurdi, Sharif             JR Streamwood           7-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Sanchez, Aaron            SR St. Charles         13-03.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach              JR Lake Park Hi        45-07.00   45-04.50    10  
  2 Walls, Rickie             SR Waubonsie Va        44-07.00   44-07.00     8  
  3 Washington, Daniel        JR St. Charles         41-01.00   43-03.25     6  
  4 Pacione, Joey             SR Lake Park Hi        43-07.00   43-02.25     4  
  5 Brown, Cale               SR Neuqua Valle        43-03.00   42-10.50     2  
  6 Greene, Amare             JR Waubonsie Va        41-02.00   42-00.00     1  
  7 Johnson, Tynan            JR Bartlett Hig        41-08.00   41-10.50  
  8 Chaloupka, Ben            JR St. Charles         41-08.00   39-09.75  
  9 Karys, Zach               SO Bartlett Hig        38-04.00   38-04.00  
 10 Bouchee, Dimitri          SR East Aurora         38-11.00   38-01.00  
 11 Stocker, Mark             JR Neuqua Valle        39-03.00   36-08.00  
 12 Zeman, Steve              SR St. Charles         37-01.00   35-11.50  
 13 Moorman, Derek            SO Elgin High S                   32-01.00  
 14 Patel, Nisarg             SO Streamwood          32-00.00   31-11.00  
 15 Akins, Emanual            JR Streamwood                     31-10.00  
 -- Manibog, Ben              SO St. Charles         37-10.00         ND  
 -- Crowther, James           JR Elgin High S                         ND  
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kline, Jermaine           JR Lake Park Hi        59-11.00   59-06.00    10  
  2 Kline, Jeremy             JR Lake Park Hi        62-00.00   57-02.00     8  
  3 Szott, Andrew             SR Waubonsie Va        56-01.00   55-09.00     6  
  4 Polubinski, Brian         JR Bartlett Hig        52-05.00   51-07.00     4  
  5 Kampf, Alex               SR Waubonsie Va        50-03.00   50-08.00     2  
  6 Bauers, Brendan           SR Bartlett Hig        48-11.00   48-00.00     1  
  7 Bradburn, Andrew          SR St. Charles         44-03.00   45-08.00  
  8 McKenzie, Craig           SR Elgin High S        40-08.00   42-00.00  
  9 Gomez, Andrew             SR St. Charles         42-07.00   41-00.00  
 10 Hernandez, Hector         SR Elgin High S        41-06.00   40-03.00  
 11 Potdar, Devashish         SR Neuqua Valle        42-04.00   38-09.00  
 12 Drolema, Trace            JR East Aurora         40-00.00   37-09.00  
 13 Passarelli, Eugenio       SO South Elgin         38-05.00   37-04.00  
 14 Cunningham, Jonathan      SR St. Charles         38-01.00   37-03.00  
 15 Stephens, Justin          SR St. Charles         35-07.00   36-06.00  
 16 Ulrich, Cory              JR larkin high         37-03.00   36-04.00  
 17 Yanez, Jose               SR East Aurora         37-06.00   34-06.00  
 18 Jones, Brad               JR Neuqua Valle        39-07.00   34-02.00  
 19 Fischer, Kevin            SO South Elgin         35-08.00   31-08.00  
 -- Herbald, Mickey           SR larkin high         35-06.00         ND  
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach              JR Lake Park Hi        22-03.00   21-02.75    10  
  2 Walls, Rickie             SR Waubonsie Va        20-03.00   20-08.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Tynan            JR Bartlett Hig        20-08.00   20-05.50     6  
  4 Brown, Cale               SR Neuqua Valle        21-06.00   20-05.00     4  
  5 Washington, Daniel        JR St. Charles         20-06.00   20-03.00     2  
  6 Cooper, Zach              JR Lake Park Hi        19-10.00   20-01.75     1  
  7 Pool, Charles             SO East Aurora         20-06.00   20-00.00  
  8 Holloway, Earl            JR Elgin High S        18-09.00   19-04.50  
  9 Bossert, Luke             JR St. Charles         19-03.00   19-02.75  
 10 King, Derrick             SR Streamwood                     18-09.00  
 11 Mitchell, Markieze        JR Neuqua Valle        19-07.00   17-08.75  
 12 Kannah, Abraham           FR East Aurora         18-00.00   17-07.50  
 13 Wortmann, Danny           SO St. Charles         17-09.00   17-03.00  
 14 Trotter, Robert           JR Bartlett Hig        18-04.00   16-02.00  
 15 Crowther, James           JR Elgin High S        17-11.00   15-09.50  
 16 Patterson, Sean           FR Streamwood                     14-04.00  
 17 Sommer, JJ                JR St. Charles                    12-08.00  
 -- williams, Jalen           SR larkin high         17-06.00         ND  
 -- Davenport, James          SR Waubonsie Va        20-00.00         ND  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neuqua Valley                                     3:23.63    3:38.59   2   10  
  2 Bartlett High School                              3:40.20    3:40.40   2    8  
  3 St. Charles East                                  3:42.00    3:40.45   2    6  
  4 East Aurora High Sch                              3:44.00    3:44.00   1    4  
  5 Lake Park High Schoo                              3:42.00    3:45.97   2    2  
  6 St. Charles North Hi                              3:47.00    3:46.75   1    1  
  7 Waubonsie Valley Hig                              3:44.00    3:50.80   1 
  8 Elgin High School                                 3:35.80    3:51.91   2 
  9 South Elgin High Sch                              3:47.00    3:54.38   1 
 10 Streamwood                                        4:01.00    4:02.71   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Neuqua Valley              126.50     2) Lake Park High Schoo       97.50
    3) Waubonsie Valley Hig        89        4) St. Charles North Hi       45   
    4) St. Charles East            45        6) Bartlett High School       43   
    7) East Aurora High Sch        28        8) Elgin High School           8   
    8) Streamwood                   8       10) South Elgin High Sch        6