Licensed to Prime Time Track Club                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Waupaca County Meet - 4/25/2009                        
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                              Waupaca High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drath, Aimee              FR Little Wolf              13.78   2   10  
  2 Miller, Amanda            FR Weyauwega-Fr             13.82   2    8  
  3 Arndt, Amber              JR Marion                   13.93   2    6  
  4 Martinez, Paige           SR Waupaca                  14.08   2    5  
  5 Raschke, Kayla            SO New London               14.08   2    4  
  6 Drath, Aubree             JR Little Wolf              14.12   2    3  
  7 Mayek, Holly              FR Clintonville             14.19   2    2  
  8 Staudenmaier, Anna        FR New London               14.84   1    1  
  9 Pufahl, Cydney            FR Waupaca                  15.12   1 
 10 Maichele, Jessica         FR Waupaca                  15.55   1 
 11 Melum, Ashley             FR Iola-Scandin             15.62   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanson, April             JR Clintonville             27.08   2   10  
  2 Taylor, Kelsey            SR Waupaca                  27.72   2    8  
  3 Cloninger, Katherine      JR Weyauwega-Fr             28.39   2    6  
  4 Drath, Aimee              FR Little Wolf              28.41   2    5  
  5 Mayek, Holly              FR Clintonville             28.74   2    4  
  6 Drath, Aubree             JR Little Wolf              29.25   2    3  
  7 Raschke, Kayla            SO New London               29.37   2    2  
  8 Oleson, Abby              SR Waupaca                  29.82   1    1  
  9 Brumer, Sarah             FR Iola-Scandin             29.97   2 
 10 Olson, Rebecca            SO Iola-Scandin             32.42   1 
 11 Elendt, Merissa           FR Iola-Scandin             35.85   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kelsey            SR Waupaca                1:01.58   2   10  
  2 Cloninger, Katherine      JR Weyauwega-Fr           1:03.13   2    8  
  3 Crain, Taylor             SO New London             1:06.04   1    6  
  4 Schroeder, Joanna         FR Weyauwega-Fr           1:07.06   2    5  
  5 Staudenmaier, Anna        FR New London             1:07.99   2    4  
  6 Davidson, Taylor          FR Waupaca                1:08.55   2    3  
  7 Eick, Leah                FR Weyauwega-Fr           1:09.20   2    2  
  8 Schroeder, Karena         SO Clintonville           1:11.29   2    1  
  9 Buxton, Renee             JR Marion                 1:12.14   1 
 10 Draeger, Denyse           JR Little Wolf            1:15.70   1 
 11 Elendt, Merissa           FR Iola-Scandin           1:24.00   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pethke, Bridget           FR New London             2:30.64    10  
  2 Hanson, Nicole            SO Clintonville           2:32.74     8  
  3 Crain, Taylor             SO New London             2:43.71     6  
  4 Dailey, Kirsten           FR Weyauwega-Fr           2:48.34     5  
  5 Johnson, Ashley           JR Clintonville           2:51.35     4  
  6 Davidson, Taylor          FR Waupaca                2:54.26     3  
  7 Wogsland, Lindsey         SO Iola-Scandin           2:54.43     2  
  8 Schroeder, Joanna         FR Weyauwega-Fr           2:57.43     1  
  9 Larsen, Brittanie         JR Iola-Scandin           3:04.65  
 10 Mielke, Izzi              SO Waupaca                3:07.17  
 11 Smiles, Jessica           FR Little Wolf            3:17.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pethke, Bridget           FR New London             5:38.90    10  
  2 Schroeder, Ellen          FR Weyauwega-Fr           6:01.47     8  
  3 Johnson, Ashley           JR Clintonville           6:02.24     6  
  4 Paider, Brenda            JR Weyauwega-Fr           6:20.34     5  
  5 Griffin, Molly            SR Little Wolf            6:29.46     4  
  6 Cuff, Jacci               SO Waupaca                6:37.32     3  
  7 Griswold, Kim             SO Clintonville           7:23.78     2  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Allison         JR Little Wolf           13:17.61    10  
  2 Wanta, Heather            SR Clintonville          13:27.89     8  
  3 Schroeder, Ellen          FR Weyauwega-Fr          13:37.16     6  
  4 Schroeder, Annalise       FR New London            13:40.36     5  
  5 Paider, Brenda            JR Weyauwega-Fr          13:41.11     4  
  6 Quinn, Erika              SR New London            14:05.42     3  
  7 Beyer, Jackie             FR Weyauwega-Fr          14:08.00     2  
  8 Cuff, Jacci               SO Waupaca               14:53.91     1  
  9 Henschel, Amanda          SR Clintonville          15:27.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smiles, Maria             JR Little Wolf              17.32   2   10  
  2 Pethke, Bridget           FR New London               17.42   2    8  
  3 Goetsch, Dacia            FR Weyauwega-Fr             17.99   2    6  
  4 Johnson, Dani             FR Weyauwega-Fr             18.18   2    5  
  5 Blumreich, Alissa         JR New London               18.65   2    4  
  6 Kindschy, Taylor          SO New London               18.67   2    3  
  7 Ehrenberg, Ciara          SR Little Wolf              19.40   1    2  
  8 Huffman, Nicole           FR Iola-Scandin             19.71   2    1  
  9 Peeters, Erin             SO Clintonville             20.02   1 
 10 Laseki, Michelle          FR Marion                   20.41   1 
 11 Knaack, Darcy             FR Clintonville             21.61   1 
 12 Douglas, Aleisha          FR Iola-Scandin             21.69   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smiles, Maria             JR Little Wolf              51.40   2   10  
  2 Johnson, Dani             FR Weyauwega-Fr             51.88   2    8  
  3 Pugh, Lauren              FR Clintonville             53.67   2    6  
  4 Blumreich, Alissa         JR New London               55.98   2    5  
  5 Goetsch, Dacia            FR Weyauwega-Fr             56.17   2    4  
  6 Kindschy, Taylor          SO New London               56.81   2    3  
  7 Huffman, Nicole           FR Iola-Scandin             57.42   2    2  
  8 Peeters, Erin             SO Clintonville             57.81   1    1  
  9 Bergman, Kayla            SR New London               58.71   1 
 10 Melum, Ashley             FR Iola-Scandin             59.30   1 
 11 Douglas, Aleisha          FR Iola-Scandin           1:00.93   1 
 12 Ehrenberg, Ciara          SR Little Wolf            1:03.15   1 
 13 Gilbert, Kaitie           FR Weyauwega-Fr           1:11.72   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weyauwega-Fremont                                     56.10    10  
  2 Marion                                                56.93     8  
  3 Waupaca                                               58.08     6  
  4 Iola-Scandinavia                                    1:00.23     4  
  5 Little Wolf High School                             1:01.37     2  
  6 Clintonville                                        1:01.99     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Little Wolf High School                             1:57.15    10  
  2 Iola-Scandinavia                                    1:58.53     8  
  3 Marion                                              2:00.01     6  
  4 Weyauwega-Fremont                                   2:00.20     4  
  5 Clintonville                                        2:09.87     2  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clintonville                                        4:27.85    10  
  2 Weyauwega-Fremont                                   4:33.02     8  
  3 New London                                          4:39.22     6  
  4 Iola-Scandinavia                                    5:03.05     4  
  5 Waupaca                                             5:14.97     2  
  6 Little Wolf High School                             5:50.32     1  
  7 Marion                                              6:01.72  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clintonville                                       10:28.65    10  
  2 Weyauwega-Fremont                                  11:03.94     8  
  3 Little Wolf High School                            11:28.48     6  
  4 Iola-Scandinavia                                   11:38.96     4  
  5 New London                                         12:26.43     2  
  6 Waupaca                                            13:11.54     1  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melum, Rachel             JR Iola-Scandin           5-00.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Ashley           JR Clintonville           4-08.00     8  
  3 Taylor, Kelsey            SR Waupaca                4-08.00     6  
  4 Peeters, Erin             SO Clintonville           4-06.00     4.5
  4 Cloninger, Katherine      JR Weyauwega-Fr           4-06.00     4.5
  6 Staudenmaier, Anna        FR New London             4-06.00     3  
  7 Smiles, Maria             JR Little Wolf            4-06.00     2  
  8 Kolb, Emily               JR Waupaca                4-04.00     1  
  9 Buxton, Renee             JR Marion                 4-02.00  
 -- Ehrenberg, Ciara          SR Little Wolf                 NH  
 -- Lehman, Crystal           JR Marion                      NH  
 -- Yonker, Lacey             JR Marion                      NH  
 -- Gilbert, Kaitie           FR Weyauwega-Fr                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanson, April             JR Clintonville           7-00.00     9  
  1 Hanson, Nicole            SO Clintonville           7-00.00     9  
  3 Collins, Jessica          SR New London             6-06.00     6  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raschke, Kayla            SO New London            14-07.75    10  
  2 Davidson, Taylor          FR Waupaca               14-00.50     8  
  3 Schroeder, Joanna         FR Weyauwega-Fr          13-09.00     6  
  4 Schroeder, Karena         SO Clintonville          13-05.00     5  
  5 Miller, Amanda            FR Weyauwega-Fr          13-01.00     4  
  6 Lehman, Crystal           JR Marion                12-11.00     3  
  7 Griffin, Samantha         SO Iola-Scandin          12-09.00     2  
  8 Wogsland, Lindsey         SO Iola-Scandin          12-07.50     1  
  9 Smith, Jenna              FR Waupaca               12-03.50  
 10 Bossell, Chelsea          FR Marion                11-10.25  
 11 Maichele, Jessica         FR Waupaca               11-01.25  
 12 Benhamadi, Kiesha         SO Little Wolf           10-09.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raschke, Kayla            SO New London            31-11.75    10  
  2 Tomaszewski, Taylor       SO Weyauwega-Fr          29-10.75     8  
  3 Schroeder, Karena         SO Clintonville          28-08.75     6  
  4 Melum, Rachel             JR Iola-Scandin          28-07.00     5  
  5 Paisar, Nichole           SO Clintonville          28-05.50     4  
  6 Johnson, Ashley           JR Clintonville          28-05.25     3  
  7 Johnson, Dani             FR Weyauwega-Fr          28-04.00     2  
  8 Drath, Aimee              FR Little Wolf           27-08.25     1  
  9 Laseki, Michelle          FR Marion                26-10.25  
 10 Olson, Rebecca            SO Iola-Scandin          26-06.00  
 11 Smith, Jenna              FR Waupaca               24-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Katlin            JR Clintonville          32-07.50    10  
  2 Petermann, Megan          JR Clintonville          32-07.00     8  
  3 Steiger, Stephanie        JR Little Wolf           31-02.50     6  
  4 Huntley, Hunter           FR New London            29-11.00     5  
  5 Westphal, Markiesa        FR Clintonville          28-11.75     4  
  6 Derickson, Bria           SR Iola-Scandin          28-05.25     3  
  7 Buxton, Renee             JR Marion                27-11.75     2  
  8 Crain, Taylor             SO New London            27-03.00     1  
  9 Spindler, Caylee          SO Waupaca               26-07.00  
 10 Johnson, Lauren           JR Little Wolf           26-02.50  
 11 Bessette, Olivia          SO Little Wolf           25-09.50  
 12 Beyer, Jackie             FR Weyauwega-Fr          24-07.50  
 13 Eick, Leah                FR Weyauwega-Fr          24-06.00  
 14 Mazemke, Brittany         SR Iola-Scandin          22-10.25  
 15 Spindler, Jessica         JR Waupaca               21-08.00  
 16 Miller, Anna              FR Marion                21-07.50  
 17 Moe, Corryn               JR Iola-Scandin          21-06.50  
 18 Taber, Paige              FR Waupaca               19-10.25  
 19 Evrard, Summer            FR Marion                19-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petermann, Megan          JR Clintonville            110-10    10  
  2 Derickson, Bria           SR Iola-Scandin            109-07     8  
  3 Steiger, Stephanie        JR Little Wolf              84-11     6  
  4 Johnson, Lauren           JR Little Wolf              83-10     5  
  5 Billington, Lizzie        SO Waupaca                  83-09     4  
  6 Gutsmiedl, Angela         JR New London               82-02     3  
  7 Mazemke, Brittany         SR Iola-Scandin             73-11     2  
  8 Buxton, Renee             JR Marion                   72-09     1  
  9 Willarson, Haley          SO Waupaca                  69-11  
 10 Beyer, Jackie             FR Weyauwega-Fr             68-00  
 11 Benhamadi, Kiesha         SO Little Wolf              67-04  
 12 Trice, Cat                SO Waupaca                  62-06  
 13 Eick, Leah                FR Weyauwega-Fr             55-05  
 14 Evrard, Summer            FR Marion                   49-01  
 15 Hobart, Chelsey           FR Marion                   45-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clintonville               155.50     2) Weyauwega-Fremont         137.50
    3) New London                 120        4) Little Wolf High School    96   
    5) Waupaca                     62        6) Iola-Scandinavia           56   
    7) Marion                      26