Licensed to Prime Time Track Club                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Waupaca County Meet - 4/25/2009                        
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                              Waupaca High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malueg, Logan             SR Marion                   11.14   2   10  
  2 Zuehl, Cody               SO Clintonville             11.79   2    8  
  3 Kons, Adam                SR Little Wolf              11.79   2    6  
  4 Wilson, Jake              JR Waupaca                  11.90   2    5  
  5 Masiarchin, Dominic       FR Clintonville             11.97   2    4  
  6 Benhamadi, Zak            SR Little Wolf              12.06   2    3  
  7 Jaeger, Brad              JR Marion                   12.21   1    2  
  8 Radies, Brett             SR Marion                   12.21   1    1  
  9 Peterson, Riley           JR Iola-Scandin             12.60   2 
 10 Looker, Taylor            SO Weyauwega-Fr             12.87   1 
 11 Gneist, Andrew            SO Iola-Scandin             13.55   1 
 12 Hoyord, Calvin            SO Iola-Scandin             13.64   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malueg, Logan             SR Marion                   22.78   2   10  
  2 Williams, Daniel          SR Little Wolf              23.52   2    8  
  3 Masiarchin, Dominic       FR Clintonville             24.85   2    6  
  4 Rulseh, Nick              JR Clintonville             25.34   2    5  
  5 Rosas, Augustin           FR New London               25.47   2    4  
  6 Johnston, Aaron           JR Waupaca                  25.50   2    3  
  7 Wilz, Cody                SO Weyauwega-Fr             25.54   1    2  
  8 Schumaker, Shawn          SO New London               25.64   2    1  
  9 Kullik, Yannik            SR Little Wolf              25.88   1 
 10 McFaul, Chad              JR New London               26.33   1 
 11 Hoyord, Calvin            SO Iola-Scandin             28.08   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Brandon              JR New London               54.65   2   10  
  2 Schultz, Jeff             SR Clintonville             55.65   2    8  
  3 Dufek, Kyle               SR Little Wolf              57.29   2    6  
  4 Wilz, Cody                SO Weyauwega-Fr             59.12   2    5  
  5 Sasse, Dakota             SO Weyauwega-Fr           1:00.67   2    4  
  6 Pugh, Colton              SR Clintonville           1:00.90   2    3  
  7 Spoerl, Lucas             FR Waupaca                1:01.16   2    2  
  8 Pierce, Clay              SO Iola-Scandin           1:02.50   2    1  
  9 Miller, Ben               FR Waupaca                1:02.86   1 
 10 Wetzel, Jake              SR Weyauwega-Fr           1:08.14   1 
 11 Grimm, Dennis             SO Marion                 1:09.58   1 
 12 Thorne, Derek             SO Iola-Scandin           1:13.64   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jason             SO Clintonville           2:11.91    10  
  2 Sether, Josh              SR Iola-Scandin           2:14.34     8  
  3 Faulks, Alex              JR Clintonville           2:15.17     6  
  4 Aschebrooke, Derek        JR Clintonville           2:16.25     5  
  5 Wheeler, Zach             FR Waupaca                2:16.43     4  
  6 Jagla, Hunter             SO New London             2:17.47     3  
  7 Boelter, Landon           JR Waupaca                2:19.00     2  
  8 Wilz, Gideon              JR Weyauwega-Fr           2:21.83     1  
  9 Cullen, Alex              SO Weyauwega-Fr           2:28.04  
 10 Waitrovich, Zach          FR Waupaca                2:28.26  
 11 Hidde, Matt               SO Weyauwega-Fr           2:28.98  
 12 Przybylski, Ryan          FR Iola-Scandin           2:29.36  
 13 Wade, Derek               SR Little Wolf            2:30.00  
 14 Melton, Jacob             SR Little Wolf            2:30.88  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dan             SR Waupaca                4:43.60    10  
  2 Wilson, Jason             SO Clintonville           4:50.53     8  
  3 Heise, Michael            SO New London             4:53.15     6  
  4 Workman, Richard          SR Marion                 5:11.15     5  
  5 Hoffman, Ben              JR Iola-Scandin           5:14.18     4  
  6 Hamberger, Chris          JR Clintonville           5:15.65     3  
  7 Aschebrooke, Derek        JR Clintonville           5:17.51     2  
  8 Anderson, Travis          JR Waupaca                5:27.75     1  
  9 Hass, Anthony             JR Little Wolf            5:29.53  
 10 Rieckmann, Jason          JR Little Wolf            5:34.22  
 11 Amador, Matt              JR Little Wolf            5:39.96  
 12 Kempf, Jake               JR Weyauwega-Fr           5:47.47  
 13 Kuenzi, Jake              FR Weyauwega-Fr           5:56.86  
 14 Hidde, Matt               SO Weyauwega-Fr           6:09.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dan             SR Waupaca               10:20.78    10  
  2 Heise, Michael            SO New London            10:40.00     8  
  3 Bellile, Scott            SO New London            10:43.92     6  
  4 Hamberger, Chris          JR Clintonville          11:25.55     5  
  5 Abu-Dayyeh, Adam          SR Waupaca               11:45.34     4  
  6 Wetzel, Ian               FR New London            12:03.64     3  
  7 Kersten, Dylan            SO Clintonville          12:15.49     2  
  8 Sasse, Dakota             SO Weyauwega-Fr          12:42.28     1  
  9 Kuenzi, Jake              FR Weyauwega-Fr          12:45.83  
 10 Miller, Ryan              JR Little Wolf           12:55.90  
 11 Kempf, Jake               JR Weyauwega-Fr          13:14.95  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koeller, Josh             SR New London               16.37   2   10  
  2 Buschke, Alex             JR Little Wolf              16.97   2    8  
  3 Pfeifer, Robert           SR Clintonville             17.40   2    6  
  4 Sorenson, Trace           JR Iola-Scandin             17.95   2    5  
  5 Peterson, Tamas           SO Iola-Scandin             18.30   2    4  
  6 Blum, Matt                SR Little Wolf              19.79   2    3  
  7 Miller, Chris             JR Weyauwega-Fr             20.16   1    2  
  8 Sommer, Collin            JR New London               20.22   1    1  
  9 Rushing, Gary             SR Waupaca                  22.47   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koeller, Josh             SR New London               43.14   2   10  
  2 Peterson, Tamas           SO Iola-Scandin             44.79   2    8  
  3 Miller, Chris             JR Weyauwega-Fr             46.45   2    6  
  4 Buschke, Alex             JR Little Wolf              46.76   2    5  
  5 Knaup, Kraig              SO Clintonville             48.47   2    4  
  6 Beyersdorf, Jordan        FR Iola-Scandin             50.20   2    3  
  7 Spoerl, Mitchell          SO Waupaca                  51.14   2    2  
  8 Cady, James               FR Iola-Scandin             51.32   1    1  
  9 Blum, Matt                SR Little Wolf              52.10   2 
 10 Biba, Adam                SO Waupaca                  52.50   1 
 11 Killeen, Chris            FR Weyauwega-Fr             55.39   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clintonville                                          45.74    10  
  2 Little Wolf High School                               46.14     8  
  3 Waupaca                                               46.60     6  
  4 Iola-Scandinavia                                      46.82     4  
  5 Marion                                                47.12     2  
  6 New London                                            48.78     1  
  7 Weyauwega-Fremont                                     50.69  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clintonville                                        1:35.75    10  
  2 Little Wolf High School                             1:36.48     8  
  3 Waupaca                                             1:38.19     6  
  4 Iola-Scandinavia                                    1:38.43     4  
  5 Marion                                              1:41.57     2  
  6 Weyauwega-Fremont                                   1:46.05     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clintonville                                        3:49.19    10  
  2 Waupaca                                             3:52.87     8  
  3 New London                                          3:54.23     6  
  4 Weyauwega-Fremont                                   3:59.27     4  
  5 Iola-Scandinavia                                    4:00.54     2  
  6 Little Wolf High School                             4:08.49     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clintonville                                        8:59.35    10  
  2 Waupaca                                             9:19.41     8  
  3 Iola-Scandinavia                                    9:22.14     6  
  4 Little Wolf High School                             9:27.27     4  
  5 Weyauwega-Fremont                                   9:40.15     2  
  6 New London                                          9:55.16     1  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Cody             SR Waupaca                5-08.00    10  
  2 Keranen, Venn             JR Marion                 5-08.00     8  
  3 Dailey, Joe               FR New London             5-04.00     6  
  4 Draska, Dylan             JR Little Wolf            5-02.00     4.5
  4 Workman, Richard          SR Marion                 5-02.00     4.5
  6 Fox, Brandon              JR New London             5-02.00     3  
 -- Riske, Joey               SR Iola-Scandin                NH  
 -- Dobbe, Chad               JR Clintonville                NH  
 -- Hardel, Bradley           SO Iola-Scandin                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nellis, Zach              SO Waupaca               10-06.00    10  
  2 Rulseh, Nick              JR Clintonville          10-00.00     8  
  3 Juedes, Nathan            SR New London            10-00.00     6  
  4 Messner, Scot             JR Clintonville           9-06.00     4.5
  4 Schultz, Uriah            JR Clintonville           9-06.00     4.5
  6 Jagla, Hunter             SO New London             8-06.00     3  
 -- Michiels, Nick            JR New London                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Matt            JR Waupaca               19-05.75    10  
  2 Williams, Tylor           JR Little Wolf           19-04.25     8  
  3 Mengert, Jeremy           SR Marion                18-11.50     6  
  4 Wilson, Jake              JR Waupaca               18-04.75     5  
  5 Lambert, Blake            SO Marion                18-00.00     4  
  6 Pfeifer, Robert           SR Clintonville          17-01.50     3  
  7 Looker, Taylor            SO Weyauwega-Fr          16-09.50     2  
  8 Pierce, Clay              SO Iola-Scandin          16-06.75     1  
  9 Hidde, Andy               SO New London            16-00.25  
  9 Gauthier, Trenton         FR Clintonville          16-00.25  
 11 Benhamadi, Zak            SR Little Wolf           15-06.50  
 12 Utecht, Kyle              SO Weyauwega-Fr          15-06.00  
 13 Mathany, Mitchell         SO Iola-Scandin          15-05.00  
 14 Wilz, Cody                SO Weyauwega-Fr          15-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mengert, Jeremy           SR Marion                41-05.00    10  
  2 Nellis, Zach              SO Waupaca               39-03.75     8  
  3 Malueg, Logan             SR Marion                37-08.50     6  
  4 Peterson, Devin           SO Iola-Scandin          37-03.75     5  
  5 Williams, Tylor           JR Little Wolf           37-00.75     4  
  6 Messner, Scot             JR Clintonville          36-10.50     3  
  7 Lambert, Blake            SO Marion                36-07.75     2  
  8 Peterson, Tamas           SO Iola-Scandin          35-09.00     1  
  9 Russell, A.J.             FR Clintonville          34-10.00  
 10 Sweeney, Cody             SR Waupaca               34-08.50  
 11 Williams, Daniel          SR Little Wolf           34-06.50  
 12 Schumaker, Shawn          SO New London            34-04.25  
 13 Dobbe, Chad               JR Clintonville          33-11.50  
 14 Kuenzi, Jake              FR Weyauwega-Fr          30-11.00  
 15 Way, Adam                 SR New London            30-04.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Sean             JR Iola-Scandin          39-05.50    10  
  2 Minton, Derrick           JR Waupaca               39-01.00     8  
  3 Evans, Jess               SR New London            38-07.25     6  
  4 Stoeger, Chase            JR New London            37-09.25     5  
  5 Chase, Chris              JR Weyauwega-Fr          37-06.50     4  
  6 Roberts, Gabe             FR New London            36-08.25     3  
  7 Albers, Luke              SO Iola-Scandin          36-04.75     2  
  8 Kovach, Joseph            SR Marion                36-04.75     1  
  9 Steiger, Jon              SR Little Wolf           36-01.50  
 10 Wetzel, Jake              SR Weyauwega-Fr          35-03.00  
 11 Schwalenberg, Brent       SR Waupaca               31-03.75  
 12 Sorenson, Cole            FR Iola-Scandin          30-05.50  
 13 Allen, Brandon            SO Weyauwega-Fr          30-04.00  
 14 Stuhr, Devin              SR Marion                29-11.50  
 15 Monte, Nate                  Clintonville          28-00.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoeger, Chase            JR New London              115-04    10  
  2 Minton, Derrick           JR Waupaca                 112-07     8  
  3 Evans, Jess               SR New London              112-02     6  
  4 Marcy, Pete               FR New London              107-09     5  
  5 Wheeler, Sean             JR Iola-Scandin            100-05     4  
  6 Kons, Adam                SR Little Wolf              92-11     3  
  7 Dembrowski, Hank          JR Weyauwega-Fr             92-09     2  
  8 Sorenson, Cole            FR Iola-Scandin             90-10     1  
  9 Abendroth, Thomas         SO Weyauwega-Fr             89-10  
 10 Steiger, Jon              SR Little Wolf              84-01  
 11 Albers, Luke              SO Iola-Scandin             82-05  
 12 Allen, Brandon            SO Weyauwega-Fr             82-02  
 13 Kovach, Joseph            SR Marion                   81-06  
 14 Stuhr, Devin              SR Marion                   80-08  
 15 Plaster, Cody             JR Marion                   70-06  
 16 Schwalenberg, Matt        SR Waupaca                  65-00  
 17 Bussian, Cody             FR Little Wolf              61-04  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clintonville               148        2) Waupaca                   130   
    3) New London                 123        4) Little Wolf High School    79.50
    5) Iola-Scandinavia            74        6) Marion                     73.50
    7) Weyauwega-Fremont           36