Licensed to Chetek High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2009 09:14 AM
                     Chetek Invitational 2009 - 4/28/2009                      
                              Chetek High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 10:35.30  1995        Chippewa Falls McDonell                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eau Claire North  'A'                              10:47.11   10   
     1) Emmarie Heacox FR               2) Mariah Mousel JR               
     3) Danielle Small JR               4) Haley Watkins FR               
  2 Flambeau  'A'                                      10:54.11    8   
     1) Missy Avery JR                  2) Brooke Noel SO                 
     3) Shelly Makina FR                4) Jade Stanley FR                
  3 Drummond  'A'                                      11:45.36    6   
     1) Christina Micheletti JR         2) Shonda Johnson SR              
     3) Kelli Carlson FR                4) Jennifer Susienka FR           
  4 Unity  'A'                                         11:53.17    5   
     1) April Johnson SO                2) Katherine Ebensberger SO       
     3) Becca Pollock JR                4) Kathyrn Zahler SO              
  5 Cameron  'A'                                       12:00.05    4   
     1) Annie Gil SO                    2) Miranda Artgetsinger FR        
     3) Ashley Bible FR                 4) Kylee Drew FR                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 8:28.60  2003        Eau Claire North                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flambeau  'A'                                       8:48.32   10   
     1) Clarence Fawley SR              2) Jake Schmidt SO                
     3) Mitchell Noel SO                4) Nathan Scharenbrock SO         
  2 Drummond  'A'                                       8:59.21    8   
     1) Spencer Kostka SR               2) Kyle Weber JR                  
     3) Greg Jarecki JR                 4) Bryant Ayers FR                
  3 Eau Claire North  'A'                               9:01.49    6   
     1) Jake Fahrenkrog SR              2) Josh Petersen JR               
     3) Ethan Thomson SO                4) Dan Kubiatowicz SO             
  4 Cameron  'A'                                        9:32.53    5   
     1) Tanner Tomesh SR                2) Bobby Pittman SO               
     3) Jimi Wirkus SO                  4) Austin England SO              
  5 Colfax  'A'                                         9:47.26    4   
     1) Mack Hall SO                    2) Ryan Larson SO                 
     3) Matthew Schneider FR            4) Logan Seipel SR                
  6 Unity  'A'                                         10:06.49    3   
     1) Zach Edgell SO                  2) Mickey Muller SO               
     3) Steven Anderson FR              4) Doug Bengston SO               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
InviteRecord: R 16.80  1993        Erica Bettrus, Bloomer                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Halpin               SO Colfax                   17.37Q  2 
  2 Whitney Rawdon            SR Eau Claire N             17.39Q  1 
  3 Sam Hartman               SR Eau Claire N             18.04q  2 
  4 Courtney Anders           SO Flambeau                 18.33q  1 
  5 Stephanie Kothlow         SR Unity                    20.02q  1 
  6 Erica Beede               SO Eau Claire N             20.28q  2 
  7 Alexis Schaaf             JR Chetek                   21.16q  2 
  8 Elayna Harsh              SO Colfax                   21.55q  1 
  9 Nicole Hecimovich         SR Weyerhaeuser             22.56   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 16.80  1993        Erica Bettrus, Bloomer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Halpin               SO Colfax                   16.98   10   
  2 Sam Hartman               SR Eau Claire N             17.97    8   
  3 Courtney Anders           SO Flambeau                 18.78    6   
  4 Whitney Rawdon            SR Eau Claire N             19.53    5   
  5 Stephanie Kothlow         SR Unity                    20.04    4   
  6 Erica Beede               SO Eau Claire N             20.44    3   
  7 Alexis Schaaf             JR Chetek                   21.26    2   
  8 Elayna Harsh              SO Colfax                   21.38    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
InviteRecord: R 14.80  1993        Marc Ince, Unity                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan West               SO Chetek                   17.06Q  1 
  2 Jake Kuznar               JR Flambeau                 17.20Q  2 
  3 Xavier Foeller            FR Unity                    17.54q  2 
  4 Grant Lokken              SO Eau Claire N             18.48q  1 
  5 Calvin Benson             SO Drummond                 19.04q  1 
  6 Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N             19.49q  2 
  7 Jimi Wirkus               SO Cameron                  20.01q  2 
  8 Brock Zietz               FR Flambeau                 20.22q  1 
  9 Alec Carlson              JR Unity                    20.26   1 
 10 Reece Flatland            FR Chetek                   20.67   2 
 11 Mitch Galle               SO Unity                    21.21   2 
 12 Grey Larson               SO Eau Claire N             21.72   1 
 13 Brian Carlson             JR Drummond                 22.36   2 
 14 Ross Benton               JR Drummond                 24.10   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 14.80  1993        Marc Ince, Unity                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Kuznar               JR Flambeau                 16.80   10   
  2 Jordan West               SO Chetek                   17.15    8   
  3 Xavier Foeller            FR Unity                    18.10    6   
  4 Calvin Benson             SO Drummond                 18.95    5   
  5 Grant Lokken              SO Eau Claire N             19.25    4   
  6 Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N             19.36    3   
  7 Brock Zietz               FR Flambeau                 19.96    2   
  8 Jimi Wirkus               SO Cameron                  20.21    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
InviteRecord: R 12.50  1988        Cyrenna Martin, Boyceville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                   13.51Q  1 
  2 Melissa Nicolai           SR Eau Claire N             13.62Q  2 
  3 Sydney Flatland           FR Chetek                   13.99Q  3 
  4 Molly Brion               FR Cameron                  14.02q  3 
  5 Heather Johnson           SO Drummond                 14.06q  1 
  6 Kayla Zimmer              JR Flambeau                 14.42q  1 
  7 Bryana Petersin           SO Unity                    14.46q  1 
  8 Brooke Baures             SO Cameron                  14.53q  3 
  9 Hannah Downes             JR Flambeau                 14.54   2 
  9 Haley St Amand            SO Unity                    14.54   2 
 11 Mikayla Scharlau          FR Colfax                   14.57   3 
 12 Emma Bogan                JR Colfax                   14.68   2 
 13 Samar Quint               FR Eau Claire N             14.89   3 
 14 Nicole Gostomski          FR Eau Claire N             15.00   2 
 15 Kayla Hecimovich          SO Weyerhaeuser             15.03   2 
 16 Honorata Kozak            JR Weyerhaeuser             15.75   1 
 17 Alyssa Brunner            JR Weyerhaeuser             16.30   1 
 18 Sidney Reynolds           SO Drummond                 17.94   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 12.50  1988        Cyrenna Martin, Boyceville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Nicolai           SR Eau Claire N             13.36   10   
  2 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                   13.52    8   
  3 Molly Brion               FR Cameron                  14.09    6   
  4 Heather Johnson           SO Drummond                 14.10    5   
  5 Sydney Flatland           FR Chetek                   14.25    4   
  6 Kayla Zimmer              JR Flambeau                 14.40    3   
  7 Bryana Petersin           SO Unity                    14.55    2   
  8 Brooke Baures             SO Cameron                  14.64    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
InviteRecord: R 10.90  1993        Randy Stearns, Bloomer                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Hetke                SR Chetek                   12.00Q  1 
  2 Kolby Kiehl               JR Cameron                  12.05Q  3 
  3 Dustin McKinney           JR Unity                    12.13Q  2 
  4 Joe Spanel                JR Cameron                  12.23Q  3 
  5 Tyler Christensen         SO Unity                    12.28Q  1 
  5 Jake Sila                 SR Cameron                  12.28Q  2 
  7 Andrew Gulotta            SR Eau Claire N             12.31q  2 
  8 Dustin Bazille            SR Unity                    12.33q  2 
  9 Nick deWerd               JR Chetek                   12.39   3 
 10 Jack Sampson              SR Colfax                   12.52   3 
 11 Grant Lokken              SO Eau Claire N             12.58   1 
 12 Adam Kaiser               SO Flambeau                 12.62   1 
 13 Nate Collier              SR Chetek                   12.68   3 
 14 Brandon Boswell           SO Drummond                 12.90   1 
 15 Zach Mikesell             FR Colfax                   13.02   2 
 16 Jack Doroff               FR Eau Claire N             13.07   3 
 17 Jaron Flatland            FR Colfax                   13.20   3 
 18 Levi Felske               JR Flambeau                 13.95   2 
 19 Kevin Swenson             FR Weyerhaeuser             14.16   1 
 20 Brian Byrd                SO Drummond                 15.60   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 10.90  1993        Randy Stearns, Bloomer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Hetke                SR Chetek                   11.85   10   
  2 Dustin McKinney           JR Unity                    11.93    8   
  3 Kolby Kiehl               JR Cameron                  12.09    6   
  4 Joe Spanel                JR Cameron                  12.15    5   
  5 Andrew Gulotta            SR Eau Claire N             12.17    4   
  6 Dustin Bazille            SR Unity                    12.19    3   
  7 Jake Sila                 SR Cameron                  12.27    2   
  8 Tyler Christensen         SO Unity                    12.35    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 5:15.54  4/28/2009   Sarah McMahon, Colfax                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah McMahon             SO Colfax                 5:15.54R  10   
  2 Shelby Berning            SR Chetek                 5:53.77    8   
  3 Carlee Gobler             SO Eau Claire N           6:01.17    6   
  4 Molly Fahrenkrog          SO Eau Claire N           6:04.95    5   
  5 Christina Micheletti      JR Drummond               6:06.85    4   
  6 Brooke Noel               SO Flambeau               6:14.84    3   
  7 Brenda Baughman           FR Flambeau               6:15.54    2   
  8 Kylee Drew                FR Cameron                6:16.56    1   
  9 Katherine Ebensberger     SO Unity                  6:26.97  
 10 Amanda Peterson           FR Eau Claire N           6:28.05  
 11 Miranda Artgetsinger      FR Cameron                6:41.89  
 12 Vanessa Schultz           SR Chetek                 6:54.43  
 13 Jessica Roboin            SO Unity                  7:14.85  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 4:25.80  2000        Joe Donnerbauer, Chetek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Seeger             JR Cameron                4:47.94   10   
  2 Jake Schmidt              SO Flambeau               4:54.00    8   
  3 Kurt Candler              SR Chetek                 4:57.13    6   
  4 Kyle Weber                JR Drummond               5:10.32    5   
  5 Steve Olson               SO Unity                  5:10.88    4   
  6 Andrew Paffel             JR Eau Claire N           5:11.30    3   
  7 Ed Martin                 SO Chetek                 5:18.31    2   
  8 Bryant Ayers              FR Drummond               5:23.95    1   
  9 Ryan Larson               SO Colfax                 5:25.14  
 10 Jimi Wirkus               SO Cameron                5:27.02  
 11 Neil Thomforde            SO Drummond               5:29.59  
 12 Dan Kubiatowicz           SO Eau Claire N           6:02.84  
 13 Mitchell Johnston         FR Unity                  6:52.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 1:51.30  4/28/2009   Eau Claire North, Eau Claire N            
                         K Brunetto, M Nicolai, W Rawdon, A Sveum          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eau Claire North  'A'                               1:51.30R  2  10   
     1) Kimberly Brunetto SR            2) Melissa Nicolai SR             
     3) Whitney Rawdon SR               4) Ashley Sveum SR                
  2 Drummond  'A'                                       1:53.69   2   8   
     1) Serina Anglin JR                2) Brittany Anderson SO           
     3) Crystal Oravis SO               4) Heather Johnson SO             
  3 Colfax  'A'                                         1:56.90   2   6   
     1) Emma Bogan JR                   2) Jessica Davis SO               
     3) Amanda Rothbauer JR             4) Mikayla Scharlau FR            
  4 Chetek  'A'                                         2:00.12   2   5   
     1) Amber Masters SR                2) Sydney Flatland FR             
     3) Josie Reisner FR                4) Khia Lockbaum SR               
  5 Cameron  'A'                                        2:00.47   1   4   
     1) Ashley Coleman JR               2) Sarah Almquist SO              
     3) Brooke Baures SO                4) Molly Brion FR                 
  6 Flambeau  'A'                                       2:00.82   2   3   
     1) Alissa Bullard JR               2) Kayla Zimmer JR                
     3) Whitley Zimmer SR               4) Hannah Downes JR               
  7 Unity  'A'                                          2:03.81   2   2   
     1) Samantha Ince JR                2) Cadi Harper JR                 
     3) Amanda Kuske SR                 4) Stephanie Kothlow SR           
  8 Weyerhaeuser  'A'                                   2:06.70   1   1   
     1) Nicole Hecimovich SR            2) Kendra Swenson JR              
     3) Charissa Woodford FR            4) Jeremy Shimko SO               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 1:36.59  4/28/2009   Cameron, Cameron                          
                         T Seeger, J Mortimer, B Harm, K Kiehl             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron  'A'                                        1:36.59R  2  10   
     1) Taylor Seeger JR                2) Josh Mortimer SO               
     3) Ben Harm JR                     4) Kolby Kiehl JR                 
  2 Unity  'A'                                          1:39.84   2   8   
     1) James Slate SR                  2) Mike Johnson JR                
     3) Mitch Galle SO                  4) Dylan Hendricks SO             
  3 Drummond  'A'                                       1:43.97   2   6   
     1) Spencer Kostka SR               2) Jacob Mott JR                  
     3) Brandon Boswell SO              4) Zach Lane FR                   
  4 Colfax  'A'                                         1:44.68   2   5   
     1) Greg Christoffel FR             2) Hayden Fehr FR                 
     3) Zach Mikesell FR                4) Jack Sampson SR                
  5 Flambeau  'A'                                       1:45.95   1   4   
     1) Damien Pettit FR                2) Peyton Shedd FR                
     3) Kyle vanDoorn FR                4) Dusty Verdegan FR              
  6 Weyerhaeuser  'A'                                   1:52.30   2   3   
     1) David Breezee JR                2) Andrew Kaminski FR             
     3) Kevin Swenson FR                4) Tyler Czekalski SO             
 -- Chetek  'A'                                              DQ   2 
     1) Alex Parr FR                    2) Jon Strzelecki FR              
     3) Josh Swangim FR                 4) Zach Hodgson FR                
 -- Eau Claire North  'A'                                    DQ   1 
     1) Jack Doroff FR                  2) Grey Larson SO                 
     3) Tom Zook FR                     4) Robert Rodriguez JR            
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 1:01.00  1988        Tricia Wolfe, E.C. North                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gretchen Bachmeier        SR Eau Claire N           1:02.12   3  10   
  2 Hailey Zimmer             SO Flambeau               1:05.39   3   8   
  3 Jade Stanley              FR Flambeau               1:06.01   3   6   
  4 Kortney Moonen            SO Colfax                 1:06.59   3   5   
  5 Hillary Hoffman           FR Cameron                1:08.74   3   4   
  6 Abby Ulcej                FR Colfax                 1:09.98   2   3   
  7 Nicole Gostomski          FR Eau Claire N           1:10.59   2   2   
  8 Becky Plahuta             FR Flambeau               1:11.83   2   1   
  9 Annie Gil                 SO Cameron                1:11.90   1 
 10 Ashley Johnson            FR Unity                  1:12.38   3 
 11 Alexis Toenies            FR Eau Claire N           1:13.26   1 
 12 Haylie DeMoe              FR Colfax                 1:13.31   2 
 13 Brianna Garland           JR Cameron                1:13.41   1 
 14 Kadee Cole                FR Weyerhaeuser           1:18.06   1 
 15 April Johnson             SO Unity                  1:19.54   2 
 16 Jammie Beres              SO Weyerhaeuser           1:39.95   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 50.40  2004        Dylan Randolph, Drummond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarence Fawley           SR Flambeau                 53.13   4  10   
  2 Jonathon Secraw           JR Colfax                   54.57   4   8   
  3 Greg Jarecki              JR Drummond                 55.38   4   6   
  4 Mitchell Noel             SO Flambeau                 55.69   3   5   
  5 Erik Johnson              SO Eau Claire N             55.72   4   4   
  6 Jared Taft                SR Chetek                   55.90   4   3   
  7 Ryan Hetke                SO Chetek                   56.13   3   2   
  8 Rush Hickethier           SO Unity                    56.52   4   1   
  9 Quinn McFaul              FR Chetek                   57.04   3 
 10 Calvin Benson             SO Drummond                 57.43   2 
 11 Lucas Arras               FR Eau Claire N             57.56   2 
 12 Brett Allen               SR Eau Claire N             57.73   2 
 13 Zach Cardot               FR Unity                    58.33   3 
 14 Dusty Verdegan            FR Flambeau                 59.97   2 
 15 Jordan Tandler            SO Weyerhaeuser             59.98   3 
 16 Josh Mortimer             SO Cameron                1:00.79   1 
 17 Bobby Pittman             SO Cameron                1:04.93   1 
 18 Mikey Palma               SO Cameron                1:08.03   1 
 19 Brian Byrd                SO Drummond               1:13.20   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 52.50  2000        Chetek                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chetek  'A'                                           54.05   2  10   
     1) Amber Masters SR                2) Christina Swangim SR           
     3) Sydney Flatland FR              4) Alexis Schaaf JR               
  2 Colfax  'A'                                           55.41   2   8   
     1) Emma Bogan JR                   2) Jessica Davis SO               
     3) Sara Halpin SO                  4) Mikayla Scharlau FR            
  3 Cameron  'A'                                          56.86   2   6   
     1) Ashley Coleman JR               2) Sarah Almquist SO              
     3) Brooke Baures SO                4) Molly Brion FR                 
  4 Unity  'A'                                            57.23   2   5   
     1) Cadi Harper JR                  2) Samantha Hill SR               
     3) Amanda Kuske SR                 4) Haley St Amand SO              
  5 Flambeau  'A'                                         57.26   2   4   
     1) Kayla Zimmer JR                 2) Whitley Zimmer SR              
     3) Hailey Zimmer SO                4) Hannah Downes JR               
  6 Weyerhaeuser  'A'                                     57.98   1   3   
     1) Nicole Hecimovich SR            2) Alyssa Brunner JR              
     3) Kendra Swenson JR               4) Kayla Hecimovich SO            
  7 Drummond  'A'                                       1:03.95   1   2   
     1) Shonda Johnson SR               2) Brittany Anderson SO           
     3) Sidney Reynolds SO              4) Jennifer Susienka FR           
 -- Eau Claire North  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) Emmarie Heacox FR               2) Rhiannon Lee FR                
     3) Lizzie Peterson FR              4) Kali Priest SO                 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 44.90  1995        E.C. North                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron  'A'                                          46.48   2  10   
     1) Eric Vanbruggen SO              2) Josh Mortimer SO               
     3) Ben Harm JR                     4) Kolby Kiehl JR                 
  2 Chetek  'A'                                           46.63   2   8   
     1) Turner Olson SO                 2) Nate Collier SR                
     3) Kyle Hetke SR                   4) Nick deWerd JR                 
  3 Unity  'A'                                            47.61   2   6   
     1) James Slate SR                  2) Luke Hillesheim JR             
     3) Mike Johnson JR                 4) Dustin McKinney JR             
  4 Colfax  'A'                                           49.25   2   5   
     1) Greg Christoffel FR             2) Dallin Dahnke FR               
     3) Zach Mikesell FR                4) Jack Sampson SR                
  5 Flambeau  'A'                                         49.39   2   4   
     1) Levi Felske JR                  2) Todd Pake JR                   
     3) Jake Kuznar JR                  4) Adam Kaiser SO                 
  6 Drummond  'A'                                         50.34   1   3   
     1) Taylor Semrau SR                2) Dane Wald JR                   
     3) Jacob Mott JR                   4) Zach Lane FR                   
  7 Eau Claire North  'A'                                 51.65   1   2   
     1) Jack Doroff FR                  2) Grant Lokken SO                
     3) Tom Zook FR                     4) Robert Rodriguez JR            
  8 Weyerhaeuser  'A'                                     52.55   2   1   
     1) Kurt Baumgarten SR              2) Kevin Swenson FR               
     3) Jeremy Shimko SO                4) Geoffrey Snyder SO             
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 49.09  4/28/2009   Crystal Oravis, Drummond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crystal Oravis            SO Drummond                 49.09R  2  10   
  2 Whitney Rawdon            SR Eau Claire N             51.10   2   8   
  3 Sam Hartman               SR Eau Claire N             53.75   1   6   
  4 Kathyrn Zahler            SO Unity                    58.71   1   5   
  5 Whitley Zimmer            SR Flambeau                 58.75   2   4   
  6 Erica Beede               SO Eau Claire N           1:01.91   1   3   
 -- Courtney Anders           SO Flambeau                    DQ   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 40.30  1988        Dave Duclon, Unity                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Kuznar               JR Flambeau                 43.92   3  10   
  2 Nathan Bollinger          SR Eau Claire N             44.57   3   8   
  3 Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N             45.36   3   6   
  4 Josh Amys                 SO Chetek                   45.42   3   5   
  5 Tanner Tomesh             SR Cameron                  45.75   3   4   
  6 Xavier Foeller            FR Unity                    47.16   3   3   
  7 Calvin Benson             SO Drummond                 47.69   2   2   
  8 Grey Larson               SO Eau Claire N             48.29   1   1   
  9 Reece Flatland            FR Chetek                   49.32   2 
 10 Ross Benton               JR Drummond                 49.47   1 
 11 Alec Carlson              JR Unity                    50.19   2 
 12 Brian Carlson             JR Drummond                 51.65   2 
 13 Brock Zietz               FR Flambeau                 52.02   1 
 14 Dallin Dahnke             FR Colfax                   52.08   1 
 15 Bobby Pittman             SO Cameron                  53.94   2 
 16 Mitch Galle               SO Unity                    55.75   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 2:24.19  4/28/2009   Sarah McMahon, Colfax                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah McMahon             SO Colfax                 2:24.19R  10   
  2 Missy Avery               JR Flambeau               2:37.48    8   
  3 Haley Watkins             FR Eau Claire N           2:43.13    6   
  4 Mariah Mousel             JR Eau Claire N           2:44.84    5   
  5 Kylee Drew                FR Cameron                2:48.41    4   
  6 Molly Fahrenkrog          SO Eau Claire N           2:49.27    3   
  7 Shelly Makina             FR Flambeau               2:50.51    2   
  8 Becky Plahuta             FR Flambeau               2:56.71    1   
  9 Charissa Woodford         FR Weyerhaeuser           2:57.55  
 10 Rachel Books              FR Chetek                 2:58.90  
 11 April Johnson             SO Unity                  3:06.27  
 12 Miranda Artgetsinger      FR Cameron                3:08.27  
 13 Satin Krahl-Eiffler       FR Weyerhaeuser           3:12.77  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 1:58.00  1995        Andy Chartrand, Unity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarence Fawley           SR Flambeau               2:06.36   10   
  2 Keilor Eggen              JR Eau Claire N           2:07.74    8   
  3 Josh Petersen             JR Eau Claire N           2:09.75    6   
  4 Taylor Seeger             JR Cameron                2:12.86    5   
  5 David Breezee             JR Weyerhaeuser           2:19.08    4   
  6 Mitchell Noel             SO Flambeau               2:21.93    3   
  7 Steven Anderson           FR Unity                  2:24.27    2   
  8 Bryant Ayers              FR Drummond               2:24.87    1   
  9 Austin England            SO Cameron                2:25.84  
 10 Neil Thomforde            SO Drummond               2:27.73  
 11 Kevin Conner              JR Eau Claire N           2:28.30  
 12 Doug Bengston             SO Unity                  2:29.65  
 13 Ryan Larson               SO Colfax                 2:30.46  
 14 Tanner Flatland           SR Chetek                 2:30.81  
 15 Matthew Schneider         FR Colfax                 2:36.05  
 16 Casey Kuznar              FR Flambeau               2:41.08  
 17 Brian Byrd                SO Drummond               2:45.98  
 18 Alex Nichols              FR Chetek                 2:48.36  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 26.50  1997        Brooke Stelzer, Cadott                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Sveum              SR Eau Claire N             27.45   3  10   
  2 Serina Anglin             JR Drummond                 28.37   3   8   
  3 Amanda Rothbauer          JR Colfax                   28.78   3   6   
  4 Emmarie Heacox            FR Eau Claire N             29.02   3   5   
  5 Kayla Hecimovich          SO Weyerhaeuser             30.26   3   4   
  6 Samar Quint               FR Eau Claire N             31.20   2   3   
  7 Josie Reisner             FR Chetek                   31.32   1   2   
  8 Roxy Sieja                SO Weyerhaeuser             31.54   1   1   
  9 Honorata Kozak            JR Weyerhaeuser             32.06   1 
 10 Chelsea Lammers           JR Cameron                  32.13   2 
 11 Heather Thon              JR Cameron                  32.24   2 
 12 Brianna Garland           JR Cameron                  32.37   2 
 13 Jessica Sila              SO Cameron                  33.52   1 
 14 Michelle Rindal           FR Unity                    34.56   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 22.90  1993        Jim Abrams, Unity                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Christensen         SO Unity                    24.32   4  10   
  2 Dustin McKinney           JR Unity                    24.33   4   8   
  3 Ben Harm                  JR Cameron                  24.82   3   6   
  4 Jake Sila                 SR Cameron                  24.86   3   5   
  5 Andrew Gulotta            SR Eau Claire N             24.90   3   4   
  6 Jonathon Secraw           JR Colfax                   24.94   4   3   
  7 Eric Vanbruggen           SO Cameron                  25.07   3   2   
  8 Rush Hickethier           SO Unity                    25.15   4   1   
  9 Todd Pake                 JR Flambeau                 25.50   4 
 10 Brandon Boswell           SO Drummond                 25.80   3 
 11 Erik Johnson              SO Eau Claire N             26.03   2 
 12 Lucas Arras               FR Eau Claire N             26.67   2 
 13 Caleb Novak               JR Chetek                   26.75   2 
 14 Zach Mikesell             FR Colfax                   26.97   2 
 14 Greg Christoffel          FR Colfax                   26.97   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 11:30.60  1998        R. Evjan, E.C. North                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelli Carlson             FR Drummond              13:11.13   10   
  2 Christina Micheletti      JR Drummond              13:16.35    8   
  3 Danielle Small            JR Eau Claire N          13:20.46    6   
  4 Samantha Sveum            SO Eau Claire N          13:55.67    5   
  5 Brenda Baughman           FR Flambeau              14:07.25    4   
  6 Brooke Noel               SO Flambeau              14:10.88    3   
  7 McKenna Gunderson         SO Eau Claire N          14:40.76    2   
  8 Shonda Johnson            SR Drummond              15:05.88    1   
  9 Jessica Roboin            SO Unity                 16:05.29  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 9:35.90  2000        Joe Donnerbauer, Chetek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan Seipel              SR Colfax                10:47.49   10   
  2 Kurt Candler              SR Chetek                10:51.07    8   
  3 Jake Fahrenkrog           SR Eau Claire N          10:55.05    6   
  4 Kyle Weber                JR Drummond              11:15.78    5   
  5 Steve Olson               SO Unity                 11:18.99    4   
  6 Ed Martin                 SO Chetek                11:19.28    3   
  7 Tanner Tomesh             SR Cameron               11:29.02    2   
  8 Ethan Thomson             SO Eau Claire N          12:00.70    1   
  9 Steven Krueger            FR Unity                 12:12.27  
 10 Matt Piller               SO Drummond              12:24.85  
 11 Mack Hall                 SO Colfax                12:59.55  
 -- Zachary Pynnonen          FR Flambeau                   DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 4:15.80  1990        Chetek                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eau Claire North  'A'                               4:17.21   2  10   
     1) Gretchen Bachmeier SR           2) Carlee Gobler SO               
     3) Melissa Nicolai SR              4) Ashley Sveum SR                
  2 Drummond  'A'                                       4:29.61   2   8   
     1) Serina Anglin JR                2) Brittany Anderson SO           
     3) Crystal Oravis SO               4) Heather Johnson SO             
  3 Flambeau  'A'                                       4:33.31   2   6   
     1) Missy Avery JR                  2) Courtney Anders SO             
     3) Hailey Zimmer SO                4) Jade Stanley FR                
  4 Colfax  'A'                                         4:43.55   2   5   
     1) Sarah McMahon SO                2) Kortney Moonen SO              
     3) Amanda Rothbauer JR             4) Abby Ulcej FR                  
  5 Cameron  'A'                                        4:53.18   2   4   
     1) Sarah Almquist SO               2) Hannah Schultz SO              
     3) Annie Gil SO                    4) Brianna Garland JR             
  6 Unity  'A'                                          4:58.59   2   3   
     1) Samantha Ince JR                2) Hayla Bader SO                 
     3) Katherine Ebensberger SO        4) Becca Pollock JR               
  7 Chetek  'A'                                         5:01.83   1   2   
     1) Shelby Berning SR               2) Vanessa Schultz SR             
     3) Rachel Books FR                 4) Alexis Schaaf JR               
  8 Weyerhaeuser  'A'                                   5:12.96   1   1   
     1) Alyssa Brunner JR               2) Kadee Cole FR                  
     3) Charissa Woodford FR            4) Jammie Beres SO                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
InviteRecord: R 3:32.78  4/28/2009   Eau Claire North, Eau Claire N            
                         N Bollinger, K Eggen, M Heath, A Kleist           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eau Claire North  'A'                               3:32.78R  2  10   
     1) Nathan Bollinger SR             2) Keilor Eggen JR                
     3) Matt Heath SR                   4) Andy Kleist SR                 
  2 Chetek  'A'                                         3:46.16   2   8   
     1) Turner Olson SO                 2) Vinny Brandstadter SR          
     3) Jared Taft SR                   4) Nick deWerd JR                 
  3 Unity  'A'                                          3:49.03   2   6   
     1) Tyler Christensen SO            2) Rush Hickethier SO             
     3) Joe Swanson FR                  4) Zach Cardot FR                 
  4 Drummond  'A'                                       3:55.89   2   5   
     1) Spencer Kostka SR               2) Greg Jarecki JR                
     3) Jacob Mott JR                   4) Zach Lane FR                   
  5 Flambeau  'A'                                       4:04.32   2   4   
     1) Todd Pake JR                    2) Jake Schmidt SO                
     3) Dusty Verdegan FR               4) Brock Zietz FR                 
  6 Cameron  'A'                                        4:15.15   1   3   
     1) Eric Vanbruggen SO              2) Josh Mortimer SO               
     3) Austin England SO               4) Mikey Palma SO                 
  7 Weyerhaeuser  'A'                                   4:21.61   1   2   
     1) David Breezee JR                2) Andrew Kaminski FR             
     3) Geoffrey Snyder SO              4) Jordan Tandler SO              
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R  5-02  4/28/2009   Crystal Oravis, Drummond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crystal Oravis            SO Drummond               5-02.00R  10   
  2 Jessica Jackson           SO Colfax                 4-10.00    8   
  3 Jenna Christensen         FR Unity                  4-06.00    6   
  4 Stephanie Kothlow         SR Unity                 J4-06.00    5   
  5 Ashley Johnson            FR Unity                 J4-06.00    4   
  6 Sarah Almquist            SO Cameron                4-04.00    3   
  7 Jade Stanley              FR Flambeau               4-00.00    1.50
  7 Heather Thon              JR Cameron                4-00.00    1.50
  8 Jennifer McIlquham        FR Eau Claire N          J4-00.00  
  8 AJ Sunderland             SR Chetek                J4-00.00  
  8 Hannah Schultz            SO Cameron               J4-00.00  
  8 Becky Plahuta             FR Flambeau              J4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R  6-08  2002        Antoine Roberts, Weyerhaeuser               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Hillesheim           JR Unity                  5-06.00   10   
  2 Tanner Logslett           SO Colfax                J5-06.00    8   
  3 Steven Krueger            FR Unity                 J5-06.00    6   
  4 Dylan Hendricks           SO Unity                 J5-06.00    5   
  5 Hayden Fehr               FR Colfax                 5-04.00    4   
  6 Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N           5-00.00    3   
  7 Andrew Kaminski           FR Weyerhaeuser           4-10.00    1.50
  7 Jimi Wirkus               SO Cameron                4-10.00    1.50
 -- Mikey Palma               SO Cameron                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R  9-00  4/24/2007   Christina Swangim, Chetek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                 8-00.00   10   
  2 Whitley Zimmer            SR Flambeau               7-06.00    8   
  3 Lizzie Peterson           FR Eau Claire N           7-00.00    6   
  4 Brittany Brenier          SR Unity                  6-06.00    5   
  5 Missy Avery               JR Flambeau              J6-06.00    4   
  6 Kayla Hecimovich          SO Weyerhaeuser          J6-06.00    3   
  7 Erica Beede               SO Eau Claire N           6-00.00    2   
 -- Molly Fahrenkrog          SO Eau Claire N                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 14-00  1996        Chad Jaeger, Drummond                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Hanson               SO Chetek                11-06.00   10   
  2 Tim Shea                  SR Eau Claire N         J11-06.00    8   
  3 Luke Hillesheim           JR Unity                 10-06.00    6   
  4 Jared Peper               JR Unity                 10-00.00    5   
  5 Jacob Mott                JR Drummond             J10-00.00    4   
  6 Brian Carlson             JR Drummond             J10-00.00    3   
  7 Dylan Hendricks           SO Unity                J10-00.00    2   
  8 Greg Jarecki              JR Drummond               9-06.00    1   
  9 Kyle vanDoorn             FR Flambeau               9-00.00  
 10 Alex Gilbertson           JR Chetek                 8-00.00  
 11 Marcus Liddel             JR Eau Claire N           7-00.00  
 11 Peyton Shedd              FR Flambeau               7-00.00  
 -- Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N                NH  
 -- Nic Collier               FR Chetek                      NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
InviteRecord: R 16-10.25  4/28/2009   Christina Swangim, Chetek                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                16-08.75q 
  2 Haley St Amand            SO Unity                 14-07.75q 
  3 Ashley Johnson            FR Unity                 14-06.00q 
  4 Jenna Christensen         FR Unity                 14-03.50q 
  5 Heather Johnson           SO Drummond              14-03.00q 
  6 Kali Priest               SO Eau Claire N          13-11.50q 
  7 Sara Halpin               SO Colfax                13-10.50q 
  8 Alexis Schaaf             JR Chetek                13-07.75q 
  9 Samar Quint               FR Eau Claire N          13-07.50q 
 10 Kendra Swenson            JR Weyerhaeuser          13-07.00  
 11 Molly Brion               FR Cameron               13-06.75  
 12 Mikayla Scharlau          FR Colfax                13-03.50  
 13 Honorata Kozak            JR Weyerhaeuser          12-10.00  
 14 Amber Masters             SR Chetek                12-08.75  
 15 Chelsea Lammers           JR Cameron               12-06.25  
 16 Shelly Makina             FR Flambeau              12-03.00  
 17 Lizzie Peterson           FR Eau Claire N          12-02.75  
 18 Kadee Cole                FR Weyerhaeuser          12-01.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 16-10.25  4/28/2009   Christina Swangim, Chetek                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                16-10.25R  10   
  2 Jenna Christensen         FR Unity                 14-10.50    8   
  3 Haley St Amand            SO Unity                 14-07.75    6   
  4 Ashley Johnson            FR Unity                 14-06.00    5   
  5 Kali Priest               SO Eau Claire N          14-03.00    3.50
  5 Heather Johnson           SO Drummond              14-03.00    3.50
  7 Samar Quint               FR Eau Claire N          14-01.25    2   
  8 Sara Halpin               SO Colfax                13-10.50    1   
  9 Alexis Schaaf             JR Chetek                13-07.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
InviteRecord: R 21-11  1992        Randy Stearns, Bloomer                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kolby Kiehl               JR Cameron               19-04.75q 
  2 Jonathon Secraw           JR Colfax                18-10.75q 
  3 Dustin Bazille            SR Unity                 18-05.25q 
  4 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                18-04.75q 
  5 Ben Harm                  JR Cameron               18-03.75q 
  6 Dustin McKinney           JR Unity                 18-01.75q 
  7 Rush Hickethier           SO Unity                 18-00.25q 
  8 Eric Vanbruggen           SO Cameron               18-00.00q 
  9 Tanner Logslett           SO Colfax                17-09.50q 
 10 Ryan Hetke                SO Chetek                17-09.25  
 11 Matt Heath                SR Eau Claire N          16-11.50  
 12 Josh Swangim              FR Chetek                16-10.00  
 13 Brandon Boswell           SO Drummond              15-11.00  
 14 Kevin Swenson             FR Weyerhaeuser          15-10.75  
 15 Jordan Tandler            SO Weyerhaeuser          15-07.75  
 16 Jack Doroff               FR Eau Claire N          15-06.00  
 17 Jeremy Shimko             SO Weyerhaeuser          14-06.00  
 18 Dane Wald                 JR Drummond              14-04.75  
 19 Robert Rodriguez          JR Eau Claire N          12-10.25  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 21-11  1992        Randy Stearns, Bloomer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kolby Kiehl               JR Cameron               19-04.75   10   
  2 Jonathon Secraw           JR Colfax                18-10.75    8   
  3 Rush Hickethier           SO Unity                 18-06.50    6   
  4 Dustin Bazille            SR Unity                 18-05.25    5   
  5 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                18-04.75    4   
  6 Ben Harm                  JR Cameron               18-04.50    3   
  7 Dustin McKinney           JR Unity                 18-01.75    2   
  8 Eric Vanbruggen           SO Cameron               18-00.00    1   
  9 Tanner Logslett           SO Colfax                17-09.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
InviteRecord: R 34-05.50  1995        Carie Carter, Ladysmith                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Anders           SO Flambeau              29-00.00q 
  2 Kendra Swenson            JR Weyerhaeuser          28-10.75q 
  3 Hayla Bader               SO Unity                 28-10.00q 
  4 Jenna Christensen         FR Unity                 28-04.00q 
  5 Amber Masters             SR Chetek                28-00.50q 
  6 Nicole Hecimovich         SR Weyerhaeuser          27-11.50q 
  7 Hillary Hoffman           FR Cameron               25-11.00q 
  8 Jennifer McIlquham        FR Eau Claire N          22-01.25q 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 34-05.50  1995        Carie Carter, Ladysmith                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Anders           SO Flambeau              29-10.00   10   
  2 Amber Masters             SR Chetek                29-05.50    8   
  3 Kendra Swenson            JR Weyerhaeuser          28-10.75    6   
  4 Hayla Bader               SO Unity                 28-10.00    5   
  5 Jenna Christensen         FR Unity                 28-04.00    4   
  6 Nicole Hecimovich         SR Weyerhaeuser          27-11.50    3   
  7 Hillary Hoffman           FR Cameron               25-11.00    2   
  8 Jennifer McIlquham        FR Eau Claire N          22-05.00    1   
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
InviteRecord: R 44-02  2002        Antoine Roberts, Weyerhaeuser               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanner Tomesh             SR Cameron               37-04.50q 
  2 Luke Hillesheim           JR Unity                 36-03.00q 
  3 Geoffrey Snyder           SO Weyerhaeuser          35-10.00q 
  4 Jared Taft                SR Chetek                35-00.25q 
  5 Josh Amys                 SO Chetek                35-00.00q 
  6 Tim Shea                  SR Eau Claire N          34-07.75q 
  7 Brett Allen               SR Eau Claire N          34-04.00q 
  8 Dylan Hendricks           SO Unity                 33-09.00q 
  9 Bobby Pittman             SO Cameron               32-11.00q 
 10 Greg Christoffel          FR Colfax                32-10.00  
 10 Kyle Hanson               SO Chetek                32-10.00  
 12 Spencer Kostka            SR Drummond              32-08.25  
 13 Kyle Weber                JR Drummond              32-08.00  
 14 Tanner Logslett           SO Colfax                31-06.50  
 15 Xavier Foeller            FR Unity                 30-11.00  
 16 Andrew Kaminski           FR Weyerhaeuser          30-01.25  
 17 Peyton Shedd              FR Flambeau               3-06.75  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 44-02  2002        Antoine Roberts, Weyerhaeuser               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanner Tomesh             SR Cameron               37-04.50   10   
  2 Luke Hillesheim           JR Unity                 37-00.25    8   
  3 Jared Taft                SR Chetek                36-08.00    6   
  4 Josh Amys                 SO Chetek                36-06.00    5   
  5 Geoffrey Snyder           SO Weyerhaeuser          35-10.00    4   
  6 Dylan Hendricks           SO Unity                 35-04.50    3   
  7 Tim Shea                  SR Eau Claire N          35-00.00    2   
  8 Brett Allen               SR Eau Claire N          34-04.00    1   
  9 Bobby Pittman             SO Cameron               32-11.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
InviteRecord: R 109-06  1988        Chrissy Black, Chetek                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khia Lockbaum             SR Chetek                  100-01q 
  2 Meagan Ward               SO Eau Claire N             96-07q 
  3 Haylie DeMoe              FR Colfax                   83-00q 
  4 Amanda Kuske              SR Unity                    82-06q 
  5 Missy Curler              JR Eau Claire N             75-11q 
  6 Ashley Kley               JR Colfax                   72-05q 
  7 Meghan Lieffort           FR Colfax                   68-04q 
  8 Janet Kegley              SO Flambeau                 65-01q 
  9 Ame Hartmann              FR Weyerhaeuser          61-04.50q 
 10 Samantha Hill             SR Unity                    57-06  
 11 Rachel Anderson           FR Drummond                 56-11  
 12 April Johnson             SO Unity                    50-05  
 13 AJ Sunderland             SR Chetek                   44-09  
 14 Sidney Reynolds           SO Drummond              42-03.50  
 -- Elizabeth Lenhard         SR Eau Claire N                ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 109-06  1988        Chrissy Black, Chetek                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Khia Lockbaum             SR Chetek                  101-08   10   
  2 Meagan Ward               SO Eau Claire N             96-07    8   
  3 Haylie DeMoe              FR Colfax                   83-00    6   
  4 Amanda Kuske              SR Unity                    82-06    5   
  5 Missy Curler              JR Eau Claire N             75-11    4   
  6 Janet Kegley              SO Flambeau              73-00.50    3   
  7 Ashley Kley               JR Colfax                   72-05    2   
  8 Meghan Lieffort           FR Colfax                   68-04    1   
  9 Ame Hartmann              FR Weyerhaeuser             63-09  
 10 Samantha Hill             SR Unity                    57-06  
 11 Rachel Anderson           FR Drummond                 56-11  
 12 April Johnson             SO Unity                    50-05  
 13 AJ Sunderland             SR Chetek                   44-09  
 14 Sidney Reynolds           SO Drummond              42-03.50  
 -- Elizabeth Lenhard         SR Eau Claire N                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
InviteRecord: R 162-01  1998        Jeff Pepper, Unity                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Swanson               FR Unity                   132-02q 
  2 Isaac Dahl                JR Eau Claire N            108-07q 
  3 Zach Cardot               FR Unity                104-07.50q 
  4 Caleb Novak               JR Chetek                   96-11q 
  5 Marcus Samens             JR Chetek                   91-10q 
  6 Dane Wald                 JR Drummond              85-08.50q 
  7 Jesse Anders              JR Flambeau                 84-09q 
  8 Taylor Semrau             SR Drummond                 82-09q 
  9 Jared Peper               JR Unity                    82-08q 
 10 Zachary Pynnonen          FR Flambeau                 80-03  
 11 Matt Hellmann             SO Colfax                   76-10  
 12 Nate Lund                 JR Flambeau                 76-06  
 13 Ross Benton               JR Drummond                 75-06  
 14 Aaron Logslett            SO Colfax                   70-11  
 15 Josh Tate                 JR Eau Claire N          67-08.50  
 16 Joe Spanel                JR Cameron                  65-11  
 17 Tyler Czekalski           SO Weyerhaeuser          61-03.50  
 18 Weston LeMoine            FR Chetek                   56-07  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 162-01  1998        Jeff Pepper, Unity                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Swanson               FR Unity                137-07.50   10   
  2 Isaac Dahl                JR Eau Claire N            108-07    8   
  3 Zach Cardot               FR Unity                   105-08    6   
  4 Caleb Novak               JR Chetek                   99-04    5   
  5 Jesse Anders              JR Flambeau                 96-00    4   
  6 Marcus Samens             JR Chetek                   91-10    3   
  7 Dane Wald                 JR Drummond                 90-11    2   
  8 Taylor Semrau             SR Drummond              84-06.50    1   
  9 Jared Peper               JR Unity                    82-08  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
InviteRecord: R 40-00.50  1988        Chrissy Black, Chetek                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Hill             SR Unity                 32-03.25q 
  2 Amanda Kuske              SR Unity                 28-06.50q 
  3 Khia Lockbaum             SR Chetek                28-02.25q 
  4 Meagan Ward               SO Eau Claire N          27-05.00q 
  5 Ashley Kley               JR Colfax                27-04.00q 
  5 Bryana Petersin           SO Unity                 27-04.00q 
  7 Haylie DeMoe              FR Colfax                27-03.00q 
  8 Janet Kegley              SO Flambeau              26-09.50q 
  9 Missy Curler              JR Eau Claire N          25-00.00q 
 10 Ame Hartmann              FR Weyerhaeuser          23-11.75  
 11 Meghan Lieffort           FR Colfax                21-07.00  
 12 Rachel Anderson           FR Drummond              21-06.00  
 13 Alyssa Brunner            JR Weyerhaeuser          20-08.00  
 14 Elizabeth Lenhard         SR Eau Claire N          20-05.25  
 15 Miranda Artgetsinger      FR Cameron               18-05.25  
 16 Sidney Reynolds           SO Drummond              17-02.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 40-00.50  1988        Chrissy Black, Chetek                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Hill             SR Unity                 32-03.25   10   
  2 Meagan Ward               SO Eau Claire N          30-02.75    8   
  3 Amanda Kuske              SR Unity                 29-05.00    6   
  4 Khia Lockbaum             SR Chetek                28-02.25    5   
  5 Haylie DeMoe              FR Colfax                27-04.75    4   
  6 Ashley Kley               JR Colfax                27-04.00    2.50
  6 Bryana Petersin           SO Unity                 27-04.00    2.50
  8 Janet Kegley              SO Flambeau              26-09.50    1   
  9 Missy Curler              JR Eau Claire N          25-01.75  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
InviteRecord: R 54-11  1995        Mike Bethke, Mondovi                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Swanson               FR Unity                 44-09.00q 
  2 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                40-08.50q 
  3 Caleb Novak               JR Chetek                39-00.50q 
  4 Zach Lane                 FR Drummond              37-02.50q 
  5 Levi Felske               JR Flambeau              35-08.25q 
  6 Isaac Dahl                JR Eau Claire N          35-00.50q 
  7 Tyler Christensen         SO Unity                 34-11.50q 
  8 Marcus Samens             JR Chetek                33-02.00q 
  9 Aaron Logslett            SO Colfax                31-02.25q 
 10 Jaron Flatland            FR Colfax                31-00.25  
 11 Jesse Anders              JR Flambeau              30-09.50  
 12 Taylor Semrau             SR Drummond              30-07.50  
 13 Matt Hellmann             SO Colfax                30-07.00  
 14 Dane Wald                 JR Drummond              30-04.25  
 15 Nate Lund                 JR Flambeau              29-09.50  
 16 Mitch Galle               SO Unity                 28-01.25  
 17 Tyler Czekalski           SO Weyerhaeuser          27-03.25  
 18 Josh Tate                 JR Eau Claire N          27-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
InviteRecord: R 54-11  1995        Mike Bethke, Mondovi                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Swanson               FR Unity                 44-09.00   10   
  2 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                40-08.50    8   
  3 Caleb Novak               JR Chetek                39-01.00    6   
  4 Zach Lane                 FR Drummond              37-02.50    5   
  5 Marcus Samens             JR Chetek                36-00.75    4   
  6 Levi Felske               JR Flambeau              35-08.25    3   
  7 Isaac Dahl                JR Eau Claire N          35-05.50    2   
  8 Tyler Christensen         SO Unity                 34-11.50    1   
  9 Jaron Flatland            FR Colfax                34-10.50  
  9 Aaron Logslett            SO Colfax                31-02.25  
 11 Jesse Anders              JR Flambeau              30-09.50  
 12 Taylor Semrau             SR Drummond              30-07.50  
 13 Matt Hellmann             SO Colfax                30-07.00  
 14 Dane Wald                 JR Drummond              30-04.25  
 15 Nate Lund                 JR Flambeau              29-09.50  
 16 Mitch Galle               SO Unity                 28-01.25  
 17 Tyler Czekalski           SO Weyerhaeuser          27-03.25  
 18 Josh Tate                 JR Eau Claire N          27-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eau Claire North           175.50     2) Flambeau                   99.50
    3) Unity                       97.50     4) Colfax                     88.50
    5) Chetek                      84        6) Drummond                   83.50
    7) Cameron                     40.50     8) Weyerhaeuser               22   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Unity                      159        2) Chetek                    114   
    3) Cameron                    101.50     4) Eau Claire North          100   
    5) Flambeau                    87        6) Drummond                   63   
    7) Colfax                      55        8) Weyerhaeuser               15.50