Licensed to Whitehall High School - WI  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2009 08:05 AM
                       Dairlyand Double Dual - 4/30/2009                       
                   Whitehall School District Athletic Field                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitehall                                        11:25.00   12:35.45  
     1) Chelsea Koxlien SR              2) Cassie McAnallen JR            
     3) Alonda Howard SR                4) Morgan Stellpflug SO           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehall                                         9:14.00   10:50.42  
     1) Zach Brommerich SR              2) Bryan Grulkowski SR            
     3) Joe Sygulla SO                  4) Nick Boland JR                 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Bowers            FR Whitehall              16.70      15.75  
  2 Chelsey Simon             SR Whitehall              12.70      17.25  
  3 Jade Austin               FR Eleva Strum            15.00      18.55  
  4 Chelsey Frei              SO Whitehall              15.00      19.28  
  5 Anna Kopp                 FR Whitehall              16.00      19.32  
  6 Joanna Ossawaska          SR Cochrane-Fou           15.00      20.09  
  7 Marissa Diaz              SR Whitehall              16.50      20.69  
  8 Molly Bauer               FR Eleva Strum            15.00      21.12  
 -- Lydia Engel               JR Whitehall              16.50         NT  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derrick Westphal          JR Eleva Strum            12.00      11.97   2 
  2 Jake Pientok              FR Whitehall              12.00      12.12   2 
  3 Troy Maier                SR Cochrane-Fou           12.60      12.42   2 
  4 Michael Pelley            SO Cochrane-Fou           11.50      12.50   2 
  5 Vince Susa                FR Eleva Strum            12.00      12.52   2 
  6 Mark Emlaw                FR Whitehall              12.30      12.75   2 
  7 Jordon Pride              FR Whitehall              13.20      12.98   1 
  8 Eddie Sanchez             JR Eleva Strum            13.00      13.00   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross Sygulla              SR Whitehall              16.10      18.00  
  2 Matt Gilbertson           SO Whitehall              19.30      18.87  
  3 Direnc Durmus             JR Whitehall              20.50      20.55  
  4 Jared Behm                SO Eleva Strum            21.00      21.02  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Thomson           SO Whitehall              18.30      17.25  
  2 Molly Lorenz              SR Eleva Strum            18.50      18.55  
  3 Harley Peterson           SO Whitehall              18.50      19.28  
  4 Katelyn Nicolet           FR Eleva Strum            19.50      19.32  
  5 April Glasspoole          JR Whitehall              18.70      20.09  
  6 Julie Oates               SO Whitehall              21.60      20.69  
  7 Kiki Olson                SO Whitehall              18.50      21.12  
  8 Emily Ziegler             JR Cochrane-Fou           20.00      21.39  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Berg               JR Whitehall            6:30.00    6:25.15  
  2 Kelly Palkowski           JR Cochrane-Fou         7:06.00    6:56.68  
  3 Chelsey Herold            FR Cochrane-Fou         7:10.00    6:58.65  
  4 Cailyn Kneifl             FR Whitehall            7:12.00    6:58.95  
  5 Taylor Smith              SO Whitehall            7:20.00    7:01.39  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordy Henrickson          SR Whitehall            4:45.00    4:55.08  
  2 Zach Berg                 SO Eleva Strum          5:25.00    5:33.62  
  3 Jackson Bork              JR Cochrane-Fou         5:28.00    5:46.00  
  4 Charlie Moe               SR Whitehall            5:48.00    5:57.55  
 -- Tim Matthews              SO Whitehall            5:38.00         NT  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehall                                         2:00.00    1:58.25  
     1) Chelsea Koxlien SR              2) Jill Bender SO                 
     3) Megan Felix SO                  4) Amalia Miles SO                
  2 Eleva Strum                                       2:00.00    2:07.16  
     1) Jade Austin FR                  2) Molly Bauer FR                 
     3) Katelyn Nicolet FR              4) Rebecca Snow FR                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehall                                         1:36.80    1:37.31  
     1) Cole Myren SO                   2) Tanner Law SO                  
     3) Mark Emlaw FR                   4) Jake Pientok FR                
  2 Eleva Strum                                       1:39.00    1:38.24  
     1) Shane Knudtson SR               2) Kyle Olson JR                  
     3) Sam King FR                     4) Vince Susa FR                  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alonda Howard             SR Whitehall            1:06.00    1:07.60  
  2 Kayla Ames                SR Whitehall            1:10.00    1:09.30  
  3 Anna Pientok              JR Whitehall            1:13.00    1:14.75  
  4 Cece Moeller              SO Whitehall            1:15.00    1:20.18  
  5 Amanda Mellembakken       SO Eleva Strum          1:25.00    1:32.75  
 -- Anna Kopp                 FR Whitehall            1:13.00         NT  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Sygulla              JR Whitehall              53.60      54.43   2 
  2 Bryan Grulkowski          SR Whitehall              52.80      55.90   2 
  3 Jordon Pride              FR Whitehall              56.50      58.40   2 
  4 Joe Sygulla               SO Whitehall            1:01.00      58.43   1 
  5 Eddie Sanchez             JR Eleva Strum            58.00      59.90   2 
  6 Kyle Ulberg               FR Eleva Strum          1:10.00    1:16.55   1 
  7 Alex Hazen                JR Eleva Strum          1:05.00    1:20.79   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehall                                           52.50      57.31  
     1) Chelsey Simon SR                2) Jill Bender SO                 
     3) Megan Felix SO                  4) Amalia Miles SO                
  2 Whitehall  'C'                                    1:04.00   x1:03.45  
     1) Bailey Sauerwein JR             2) Olivia Bundy JR                
     3) Allison Matthews SR             4) Allison Anderson FR            
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleva Strum                                         46.50      46.37  
     1) Shane Knudtson SR               2) Kyle Olson JR                  
     3) Derrick Westphal JR             4) Vince Susa FR                  
  2 Cochrane-Fountain City                              46.00      46.99  
     1) Kevin Weis JR                   2) Sam White SO                   
     3) Troy Maier SR                   4) Michael Pelley SO              
  3 Whitehall                                           46.40      47.40  
     1) Cole Myren SO                   2) Tanner Law SO                  
     3) Mark Emlaw FR                   4) Jake Pientok FR                
  4 Whitehall  'B'                                      52.00     x52.78  
     1) Tyler Bortle SR                 2) Lucas Schultz SR               
     3) Nathan Brown SR                 4) Danny Hanson FR                
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Thomson           SO Whitehall              49.30      51.23  
  2 Molly Lorenz              SR Eleva Strum            54.00      56.10  
  3 April Glasspoole          JR Whitehall              56.00      58.46  
  4 Harley Peterson           SO Whitehall            1:05.00      58.81  
  5 Katelyn Nicolet           FR Eleva Strum            58.00    1:00.09  
  6 Emily Ziegler             JR Cochrane-Fou           59.00    1:02.81  
  7 Kiki Olson                SO Whitehall              55.00    1:11.15  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross Sygulla              SR Whitehall              43.10      43.35  
  2 Matt Gilbertson           SO Whitehall              49.40      50.05  
  3 David Ostertag            SO Eleva Strum            55.00      52.32  
  4 Direnc Durmus             JR Whitehall              50.50      52.51  
  5 Jared Behm                SO Eleva Strum            55.00      54.52  
 -- Luke Palkowski            SR Eleva Strum            55.00         NT  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Ames                SR Whitehall            2:45.00    2:55.38  
  2 Bridget Kyle              SO Whitehall            2:53.00    3:09.59  
  3 Chelsey Herold            FR Cochrane-Fou         3:18.00    3:15.74  
  4 Kelly Palkowski           JR Cochrane-Fou         3:06.00    3:16.28  
  5 Cece Moeller              SO Whitehall            3:10.00    3:26.03  
  6 Kayla Johnson             JR Whitehall            4:00.00    4:04.76  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordy Henrickson          SR Whitehall            2:09.00    2:11.83  
  2 Zach Brommerich           SR Whitehall            2:15.00    2:14.22  
  3 Zach Berg                 SO Eleva Strum          2:25.00    2:32.89  
  4 Jackson Bork              JR Cochrane-Fou         2:31.00    2:38.06  
  5 Charlie Moe               SR Whitehall            2:35.00    2:40.04  
  6 Kyle Ulberg               FR Eleva Strum          2:45.00    3:11.43  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsey Simon             SR Whitehall              26.30      29.15   2 
  2 Megan Felix               SO Whitehall              30.30      30.40   2 
  3 Jade Austin               FR Eleva Strum            30.00      31.52   2 
  4 Molly Bauer               FR Eleva Strum            31.00      32.32   2 
  5 Anna Pientok              JR Whitehall              33.00      32.48   1 
  6 Chelsey Frei              SO Whitehall              32.00      33.29   2 
  7 Michelle Pehler           SO Cochrane-Fou           31.00      33.52   2 
  8 Emily Ziegler             JR Cochrane-Fou           31.00      34.34   2 
  9 Chelsea Bowers            FR Whitehall              33.45      34.41   1 
 10 Anna Kopp                 FR Whitehall              35.00      34.65   1 
 11 Julie Oates               SO Whitehall              34.00      36.21   1 
 12 Marissa Diaz              SR Whitehall              35.00      37.01   1 
 13 Allison Anderson          FR Whitehall              35.00      37.90   1 
 14 Joanna Ossawaska          SR Cochrane-Fou           33.00      37.93   2 
 -- Lydia Engel               JR Whitehall              35.00         NT   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shane Knudtson            SR Eleva Strum            23.50      24.20   2 
  2 Cole Myren                SO Whitehall              24.20      24.68   2 
  3 Ryan Sygulla              JR Whitehall              25.00      24.95   2 
  4 Kevin Weis                JR Cochrane-Fou           24.60      25.10   2 
  5 Nathan Brown              SR Whitehall              25.70      25.82   2 
  6 Sam King                  FR Eleva Strum            26.00      26.33   2 
  7 Danny Hanson              FR Whitehall              30.40      29.76   1 
  8 Nick Koxlien              SO Whitehall              33.00      32.21   1 
  9 Josh Anderson             SO Whitehall              32.90      32.68   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cailyn Kneifl             FR Whitehall           16:00.00   16:23.99  
 -- Kelly Palkowski           JR Cochrane-Fou        15:00.00         NT  
 -- Chelsey Herold            FR Cochrane-Fou        15:00.00         NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Boland               JR Whitehall           10:38.00   11:08.87  
 -- Tim Matthews              SO Whitehall           13:05.00         NT  
 -- Jackson Bork              JR Cochrane-Fou        11:30.00         NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehall                                         4:40.00    4:45.08  
     1) Chelsea Koxlien SR              2) Jill Bender SO                 
     3) Alonda Howard SR                4) Kayla Ames SR                  
  2 Whitehall  'B'                                    4:55.00   x5:05.10  
     1) Bridget Kyle SO                 2) Anna Pientok JR                
     3) Amanda Berg JR                  4) Taylor Smith SO                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehall                                         3:40.50    3:47.34  
     1) Zach Brommerich SR              2) Bryan Grulkowski SR            
     3) Ryan Sygulla JR                 4) Jordon Pride FR                
  2 Eleva Strum                                       3:52.00    3:57.39  
     1) Kyle Olson JR                   2) Eddie Sanchez JR               
     3) David Ostertag SO               4) Sam King FR                    
  3 Whitehall  'B'                                    4:05.00   x4:14.51  
     1) Lucas Schultz SR                2) Joe Sygulla SO                 
     3) Matt Gilbertson SO              4) Direnc Durmus JR               
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Thomson           SO Whitehall            5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Aubrey Fonfara            SR Cochrane-Fou         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  3 Jade Austin               FR Eleva Strum          4-02.00    4-04.00  
  4 April Glasspoole          JR Whitehall            4-06.00    4-02.00  
  5 Kiki Olson                SO Whitehall            4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam White                 SO Cochrane-Fou         5-08.00    5-04.00  
  2 Nick Boland               JR Whitehall            5-04.00    5-02.00  
  3 Matt Gilbertson           SO Whitehall            5-02.00    5-00.00  
  4 Luke Palkowski            SR Eleva Strum          5-04.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Vince Susa                FR Eleva Strum          5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassie McAnallen          JR Whitehall           10-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Harley Peterson           SO Whitehall            7-06.00    7-00.00  
  3 Molly Lorenz              SR Eleva Strum          7-00.00    6-06.00  
  3 Bridget Kyle              SO Whitehall            7-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Amalia Miles              SO Whitehall            6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Schultz             SR Whitehall           11-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Danny Hanson              FR Whitehall            8-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 David Ostertag            SO Eleva Strum          8-00.00   J9-00.00  
  4 Joe Sygulla               SO Whitehall            8-00.00    7-06.00  
  5 Tyler Walter              SO Eleva Strum                    J7-06.00  
 -- Jared Forsman             FR Whitehall            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Tim Matthews              SO Whitehall           10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsey Simon             SR Whitehall           16-06.00   14-09.00  
  2 Jill Bender               SO Whitehall           15-06.00   14-04.75  
  3 Alonda Howard             SR Whitehall           14-04.00   12-11.75  
  4 Emily Ziegler             JR Cochrane-Fou        12-00.00   12-09.00  
  5 Julie Oates               SO Whitehall           11-09.00   12-06.75  
  6 Aubrey Fonfara            SR Cochrane-Fou        12-00.00   12-04.50  
  7 Emily Engel               SR Cochrane-Fou        11-00.00    9-11.50  
  8 Joanna Ossawaska          SR Cochrane-Fou         9-06.00    9-05.25  
 -- Katelyn Nicolet           FR Eleva Strum         13-00.00         ND  
 -- Morgan Stellpflug         SO Whitehall           12-06.00         ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Weis                JR Cochrane-Fou        19-00.00   19-04.00  
  2 Ross Sygulla              SR Whitehall           19-09.00   19-02.00  
  3 Ryan Sygulla              JR Whitehall           18-10.00   18-07.75  
  4 Jake Pientok              FR Whitehall           19-03.00   18-01.00  
  5 Derrick Westphal          JR Eleva Strum         19-00.00   17-08.00  
  6 Mark Emlaw                FR Whitehall           18-07.00   17-05.00  
  7 Sam King                  FR Eleva Strum         17-00.00   17-02.25  
  8 Michael Pelley            SO Cochrane-Fou        17-00.00   16-05.50  
  9 Luke Palkowski            SR Eleva Strum                    15-10.00  
 10 Jared Behm                SO Eleva Strum         15-00.00   15-06.00  
 11 Jordy Henrickson          SR Whitehall           16-00.00   13-09.50  
 12 Tyler Walter              SO Eleva Strum                    13-04.50  
 13 Alex Hazen                JR Eleva Strum         13-00.00   12-05.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Thomson           SO Whitehall           33-11.00   32-10.00  
  2 Aubrey Fonfara            SR Cochrane-Fou        30-00.00   30-04.50  
  3 April Glasspoole          JR Whitehall           31-09.00   28-11.50  
  4 Amanda Berg               JR Whitehall           25-00.00   26-08.00  
  5 Michelle Pehler           SO Cochrane-Fou        26-00.00   25-11.75  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Weis                JR Cochrane-Fou        41-00.00   40-10.25  
  2 Sam White                 SO Cochrane-Fou        37-00.00   38-00.25  
  3 Ross Sygulla              SR Whitehall           39-08.00   37-08.50  
  4 Derrick Westphal          JR Eleva Strum         37-00.00   37-03.25  
  5 Zach Brommerich           SR Whitehall           39-00.00   36-11.25  
  6 Cole Myren                SO Whitehall           36-06.00   35-05.00  
  7 Michael Pelley            SO Cochrane-Fou        37-00.00   33-11.00  
  8 David Ostertag            SO Eleva Strum         35-00.00   33-05.25  
  9 Direnc Durmus             JR Whitehall           31-02.00   29-09.50  
 -- Kyle Olson                JR Eleva Strum         35-00.00         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Matthews          SR Whitehall              89-00      92-09  
  2 Michelle Pehler           SO Cochrane-Fou           96-00      90-00  
  3 Bailey Sauerwein          JR Whitehall              87-00      86-02  
  4 Olivia Bundy              JR Whitehall              77-07      72-10  
  5 Emily Engel               SR Cochrane-Fou           68-00      67-08  
  6 Amanda Mellembakken       SO Eleva Strum            55-00      59-01  
  7 Rebecca Snow              FR Eleva Strum            70-00      56-00  
  8 Allison Anderson          FR Whitehall              58-00      52-05  
  9 Maria Sanchez             SO Eleva Strum            50-00      43-09  
 -- Kine Selven               SR Whitehall              50-00         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Nicolet              SR Eleva Strum           120-00     120-02  
  2 Tyler Bortle              SR Whitehall             117-00     110-06  
  3 Jesse Scheel              SR Cochrane-Fou          103-00     102-02  
  4 Nathan Brown              SR Whitehall              97-00      93-07  
  5 Tanner Law                SO Whitehall             103-00      87-03  
  6 Eric Olson                JR Eleva Strum            90-00      85-10  
  7 Nick Koxlien              SO Whitehall              69-01      78-09  
  8 Josh Anderson             SO Whitehall              54-07      52-04  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Bundy              JR Whitehall           35-05.00   33-05.75  
  2 Bailey Sauerwein          JR Whitehall           35-03.00   32-09.50  
  3 Michelle Pehler           SO Cochrane-Fou        28-00.00   29-05.25  
  4 Allison Matthews          SR Whitehall           30-05.00  J29-05.25  
  5 Molly Lorenz              SR Eleva Strum         25-00.00   26-01.25  
  6 Emily Engel               SR Cochrane-Fou        23-00.00   25-04.75  
  7 Kayla Johnson             JR Whitehall           23-02.00   23-09.75  
  8 Allison Anderson          FR Whitehall           21-06.00   22-10.00  
  9 Amanda Mellembakken       SO Eleva Strum         22-00.00   22-03.25  
 10 Maria Sanchez             SO Eleva Strum         20-00.00   17-09.00  
 -- Kine Selven               SR Whitehall           25-00.00         ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Brown              SR Whitehall           39-03.00   43-00.00  
  2 Tyler Bortle              SR Whitehall           44-08.00   41-10.50  
  3 Jesse Scheel              SR Cochrane-Fou        40-00.00   40-04.50  
  4 Brad Nicolet              SR Eleva Strum         36-00.00   36-03.00  
  5 Tanner Law                SO Whitehall           40-04.00   34-04.00  
  6 Nick Koxlien              SO Whitehall           33-02.00   32-02.00  
  7 Eric Olson                JR Eleva Strum         33-00.00   30-09.00  
  8 Josh Anderson             SO Whitehall           29-04.00   28-06.50