Licensed to New Richmond Tigers        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2009 11:26 PM
                      New Richmond JV Invite - 4/30/2009                       
                           New Richmond High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amery                                               11:51.2    10  
     1) Georgia Beaver SO               2) Katrina Monson FR              
     3) Michelle Ritten FR              4) Taylor Schafer SO              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               9:30.4    10  
     1) Benjamin Peters SO              2) Joseph Crowley SO              
     3) Aaron Avery FR                  4) Zachary Dahl SO                
  2 New Richmond                                        10:01.6     8  
     1) Zeb Johnson JR                  2) Nathan Wienke JR               
     3) Ben Matthys SR                  4) Josh Miller SO                 
  3 River Falls                                         10:23.4     6  
     1) Chris Ertsgaurd FR              2) Ben Spafford FR                
     3) Schwalen Matt JR                4) Josh Lanegran                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay VonFeldt          FR Rice Lake                 14.2   6   10  
  2 Brianna Hudoba            SO Hudson                    14.6   6    7  
  2 Marie Wothe               FR Amery                     14.6   3    7  
  4 Lisa Weeks                FR Hudson                    14.7   5    4  
  5 Martha Harrell            FR Hudson                    14.7   5    2  
  6 Sam Engelbretson          FR Amery                     14.8   6    1  
  7 Kelsey Hockenberger       FR Hudson                    14.8   6 
  8 Jenica Swanson            FR Rice Lake                 14.9   6 
  9 Abbie Jensen              SO Menomonie                 15.0   5 
 10 Antje Utgaard             FR New Richmond              15.0   5 
 10 Kara Gilbert              FR River Falls               15.0   5 
 12 Stephanie Lundgren        SO Amery                     15.0   3 
 13 Allie Bernier             FR Rice Lake                 15.0   6 
 14 Sydney Lakatos            SO Menomonie                 15.1   5 
 15 Soledad Konic             SR Rice Lake                 15.1   6 
 16 Amanda Beyer              SO Hudson                   x15.4   5 
 17 Natalie Monical           JR Hudson                   x15.4   6 
 18 Kayla Robey               SO River Falls               15.5   3 
 19 Kayla Hatella             FR Amery                     15.6   3 
 20 Ashley Garske             FR Amery                    x15.6   4 
 20 Chelsea Johnson           JR Hudson                   x15.6   4 
 22 Maddie Shafer             FR River Falls               15.7   2 
 23 Katie Kidd                FR River Falls               15.8   3 
 24 Jess O'Malley             FR River Falls              x15.8   4 
 25 Torrie Traynor            SO Hudson                   x15.8   5 
 26 Jessie Erspamer           FR Amery                    x15.9   4 
 27 Kelsey Dahlquist          SO New Richmond              16.0   2 
 28 Riva MacBeth              SO River Falls              x16.0   4 
 29 Morgan Kempf              FR Rice Lake                x16.1   4 
 30 Nicole Soley              FR River Falls              x16.1   3 
 31 Anna Wilen                FR Hudson                   x16.2   4 
 31 Heather Hughes            SO New Richmond              16.2   2 
 33 Shabnan Tabesh            FR River Falls              x16.2   2 
 34 Zoe Kasfeldt              JR Menomonie                 16.3   2 
 35 Cat Atwood                SO New Richmond              16.3   1 
 36 Katie Kay                 SO Rice Lake                x16.5   2 
 36 Mikaela Hammer            JR Hudson                   x16.5   2 
 38 Morgan Wright             JR Hudson                   x16.5   1 
 39 Taylor Roux               FR Rice Lake                x16.8   4 
 40 Darian Veenendaal         SO New Richmond             x17.0   1 
 41 Beth Johnson              FR Rice Lake                x18.0   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jay Henderson             JR Hudson                    12.1   6   10  
  2 Keith Kadinger            SR Menomonie                 12.2   5    8  
  3 Evan Huppert              SO River Falls               12.3   2    6  
  4 Luke Rose                 SO River Falls               12.3   6    4  
  5 Alex Bailargeon           FR Amery                     12.3   6    2  
  6 Mitch Cervenka            FR Menomonie                 12.3   5    1  
  7 Trevor Rystrom            SO River Falls               12.4   5 
  8 Joshua Spangenberg        SO Hudson                    12.5   6 
  9 Will Brenes               FR River Falls               12.6   5 
 10 Drew Olson                JR New Richmond              12.6   6 
 11 Nick Zimmerman            SO River Falls              x12.6   5 
 12 Denmart Remon             SR Rice Lake                 12.6   4 
 13 Troi Semingson            FR Menomonie                 12.7   6 
 14 Alex Wrzosek              FR River Falls              x12.7   5 
 15 Blake Bauer               SO Menomonie                 12.7   6 
 16 Joey Evenson              SO Menomonie                x12.8   5 
 17 Dylan Anderson            FR River Falls              x12.8   2 
 18 Ben Decker                JR Rice Lake                 13.0   4 
 19 Jake Gerlach              JR Rice Lake                 13.0   3 
 19 Luke Henningson           SO Rice Lake                 13.0   3 
 21 Gabe Stuntz               SR Rice Lake                x13.2   4 
 22 Garret Lokken             SO Hudson                    13.2   3 
 23 Spencer Carr              FR Rice Lake                x13.2   4 
 24 Boyd Stacken              FR New Richmond              13.3   4 
 25 Brent Monpetit            SO River Falls              x13.4   4 
 26 Kevin Roholt              SO Rice Lake                x13.5   4 
 26 Matt Eklund               FR River Falls              x13.5   3 
 28 Samuel Gagliardi          FR Hudson                    13.5   3 
 29 Jackson Scott             JR New Richmond              13.6   2 
 30 Andrew Fowler             JR Rice Lake                x13.7   3 
 31 Justin Brown              SO River Falls              x13.8   3 
 32 Grant Zalusky             FR Rice Lake                x13.8   4 
 33 Matt Swanson              FR Rice Lake                x13.9   2 
 34 Ryan Schock               SO Rice Lake                x14.1   3 
 35 Zach Ritter               SO New Richmond              14.2   2 
 36 Ty Holstein               FR River Falls              x14.2   1 
 37 Spencer Wakefield         FR River Falls              x14.6   1 
 38 Bill Hedlund              FR New Richmond             x15.0   1 
 39 Erik Geissler-Heath       FR River Falls              x17.0   1 
 -- DJ Clapp                  SO New Richmond                DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaelan Hanlon             JR New Richmond              18.6    10  
  2 Erik Kirkpatrick          SO Hudson                    20.2     8  
  3 Shane Micek               JR Menomonie                 20.8     6  
  4 Tyler Durand              FR New Richmond              21.1     4  
  5 Dylan Hueman              JR Menomonie                 21.1     2  
  6 Luke Henningson           SO Rice Lake                 21.2     1  
  7 Denmart Remon             SR Rice Lake                 21.4  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alina Stai                SO New Richmond              18.2   3   10  
  2 Kelsey Hockenberger       FR Hudson                    19.9   3    8  
  3 Anna Goodrum              SO Amery                     20.4   3    6  
  4 Brittany Jonsson          SO New Richmond              20.6   3    4  
  5 Maddy Atwood              SR New Richmond              20.6   1    1.5
  5 Shalyn Koester            SR Rice Lake                 20.6   3    1.5
  7 Amy Kukacka               FR New Richmond              21.4   3 
  8 Mara Dietrich             SO River Falls               21.5   3 
  9 Brittany Hull             FR Hudson                    22.1   2 
 10 Ashley Martinez           FR Hudson                    23.0   2 
 11 Meghan Shafer             FR River Falls               23.0   1 
 12 Martha Muchlinski         FR Hudson                    23.1   3 
 13 Martha Harrell            FR Hudson                   x23.5   2 
 14 Kayla Swanson             SO River Falls               24.0   2 
 14 Mikaela Hammer            JR Hudson                   x24.0   2 
 16 Mackenzie Watson          FR River Falls               29.5   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Ritten           FR Amery                   6:11.7    10  
  2 Bailey Matthys            FR New Richmond            6:12.6     8  
  3 Georgia Beaver            SO Amery                   6:22.5     6  
  4 Taylor Schafer            SO Amery                   6:28.9     4  
  5 Shemaina Miller           SO Hudson                  6:33.9     2  
  6 Katrina Monson            FR Amery                   6:43.3     1  
  7 Kaitlyn Krueger           SO Amery                  x6:57.2  
  8 Maren Johnson             SO River Falls             7:00.0  
  9 Liz Camber                JR River Falls             7:01.0  
 10 Emily Schubert            SR River Falls             7:14.8  
 11 Hannah Snyder             FR Rice Lake               7:15.9  
 12 Milana Swanson            SR Rice Lake               7:24.6  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Avery               FR Hudson                  5:17.7    10  
  2 Matt Orne                 FR Rice Lake               5:20.2     8  
  3 Dylan Coyer               SO Hudson                  5:20.8     6  
  4 Dylan Curran              FR Menomonie               5:21.4     4  
  5 Slavador Bastien          FR River Falls             5:30.2     2  
  6 Nathan Mollan             FR Menomonie               5:30.5     1  
  7 Nolan Palmer              JR Hudson                  5:34.2  
  8 Taylor Johnson            SO Hudson                  5:41.3  
  9 Mathew Gavin              SO Hudson                 x5:41.5  
 10 Ben Hulett                SO Menomonie               5:41.9  
 11 Austin Reed               FR Amery                   5:44.1  
 12 Alex Anderson             FR New Richmond            5:44.5  
 13 Adam Kay                  FR Rice Lake               5:49.7  
 14 Landen Rimestead          SO Amery                   5:50.2  
 15 Daren Bibeau              SO New Richmond            6:03.4  
 16 Brandon Winegar           FR Menomonie               6:13.7  
 17 Cale Barber               SO Menomonie              x6:25.2  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               2:01.6    10  
     1) Brianna Hudoba SO               2) Amanda Beyer SO                
     3) Colleen Case JR                 4) Natalie Monical JR             
  2 New Richmond                                         2:06.4     8  
     1) Shelby Basel SO                 2) Meghan Frank SO                
     3) Brittany Jonsson SO             4) Allie Wrich FR                 
  3 River Falls                                          2:11.1     6  
     1) Lexi Bruns SO                   2) Riva MacBeth SO                
     3) Kara Gilbert FR                 4) Katie Kidd FR                  
  4 Rice Lake                                            2:18.1     4  
     1) Katie Kay SO                    2) Rachel White SO                
     3) Morgan Kempf FR                 4) Taylor Roux FR                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Menomonie                                            1:41.4    10  
  2 New Richmond                                         1:42.0     8  
     1) Jared O'Connell JR              2) Christian Klemmensen JR        
     3) Leonard Hedlund JR              4) Drew Olson JR                  
  3 River Falls                                          1:43.8     6  
     1) Justin Brown SO                 2) Evan Huppert SO                
     3) Luke Rose SO                    4) Nick Zimmerman SO              
  4 Hudson                                               1:50.5     4  
     1) Erik Kirkpatrick SO             2) Peter Worrell JR               
     3) John Gagliardi FR               4) Samuel Gagliardi FR            
 -- Amery                                                    DQ  
     1) Joe Jasperson FR                2) Connor Friese FR               
     3) Eduardo Benitez FR              4) Lucas Elwood SO                
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsey Morrow            JR River Falls             1:07.9   2   10  
  2 Nikki Ekstrom             FR River Falls             1:08.0   2    8  
  3 Elise Malhoit             SO Hudson                  1:08.7   2    6  
  4 Allie Bernier             FR Rice Lake               1:10.1   2    4  
  5 Tia Moe                   JR Rice Lake               1:13.1   2    2  
  6 Felicia Harris            SO River Falls             1:14.6   1    1  
  7 Marie Wothe               FR Amery                   1:15.7   1 
  8 Megan McCarthy            FR New Richmond            1:16.1   2 
  9 Marla Probst              SO River Falls             1:21.0   1 
 10 Chelsea Cook              JR New Richmond            1:35.2   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Kelley             FR New Richmond              55.9   3   10  
  2 Mason Schultz             SR New Richmond              56.5   3    8  
  3 Alex Bailargeon           FR Amery                     56.7   2    6  
  4 Joe Kopacz                SO Amery                     58.0   3    4  
  5 Walker Macswain           SO Hudson                    58.3   3    2  
  6 Jake Gerlach              JR Rice Lake               1:00.3   3    1  
  7 Nathan Wienke             JR New Richmond            1:00.7   2 
  8 David Wee                 FR Rice Lake               1:01.1   1 
  9 Ben Decker                JR Rice Lake               1:01.4   2 
 10 Andrew Fowler             JR Rice Lake               1:01.9   2 
 11 Matt Bylander             FR River Falls             1:02.1   3 
 12 Jordan Mielke             FR Hudson                  1:03.4   1 
 13 Spencer Carr              FR Rice Lake              x1:07.1   1 
 14 Matt Swanson              FR Rice Lake              x1:08.8   1 
 15 Shane Lihrman             SR Rice Lake              x1:10.0   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                                 56.3    10  
     1) Brianna Hudoba SO               2) Torrie Traynor SO              
     3) Amanda Beyer SO                 4) Colleen Case JR                
  2 Rice Lake                                              56.6     8  
     1) Allie Bernier FR                2) Frances Biver FR               
     3) Jenica Swanson FR               4) Lindsay VonFeldt FR            
  3 Amery                                                1:00.3     6  
     1) Sam Engelbretson FR             2) Jessie Erspamer FR             
     3) Ashley Garske FR                4) Anna Goodrum SO                
  4 River Falls                                          1:01.0     4  
     1) Kayla Robey SO                  2) Kara Gilbert FR                
     3) Katie Kidd FR                   4) Jess O'Malley FR               
  5 New Richmond                                         1:04.7     2  
     1) Cat Atwood SO                   2) Kelsey Dahlquist SO            
     3) Heather Hughes SO               4) Darian Veenendaal SO           
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                                 50.0    10  
     1) Jay Henderson JR                2) Erik Kirkpatrick SO            
     3) John Gagliardi FR               4) Samuel Gagliardi FR            
  2 River Falls                                           J50.0     8  
     1) Dylan Anderson FR               2) Will Brenes FR                 
     3) Trevor Rystrom SO               4) Brent Monpetit SO              
  3 Menomonie                                              51.2     6  
  4 New Richmond                                           52.3     4  
     1) Bryan Greene SO                 2) Dillon Hall SO                 
     3) Chase Paulson SO                4) Boyd Stacken FR                
  5 Rice Lake                                              52.6     2  
     1) Kevin Roholt SO                 2) Garrison Strand FR             
     3) David Wee FR                    4) Grant Zalusky FR               
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colleen Case              JR Hudson                    55.9   2   10  
  2 Kelsey Hockenberger       FR Hudson                    57.3   2    8  
  3 Shalyn Koester            SR Rice Lake                 59.9   2    6  
  4 Amy Kukacka               FR New Richmond            1:00.5   1    4  
  5 Meghan Shafer             FR River Falls             1:01.0   1    2  
  6 Martha Muchlinski         FR Hudson                  1:01.0   2    1  
  7 Mara Dietrich             SO River Falls             1:01.6   2 
  8 Brittany Hull             FR Hudson                  1:01.8   2 
  9 Yasmin Benitez            JR Amery                   1:04.0   1 
 10 Ashley Martinez           FR Hudson                 x1:08.3   1 
 11 Kayla Swanson             SO River Falls             1:08.6   1 
 12 Mackenzie Watson          FR River Falls             1:16.0   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaelan Hanlon             JR New Richmond              46.5   2   10  
  2 Peter Worrell             JR Hudson                    47.0   2    8  
  3 Caleb Ryberg              SO Hudson                    47.4   2    6  
  4 Tyler Durand              FR New Richmond              49.1   2    4  
  5 Luke Henningson           SO Rice Lake                 50.5   2    2  
  6 Eric Johnson              JR Hudson                    52.0   1    1  
  7 Shane Micek               JR Menomonie                 54.3   1 
  8 Ben Matthys               SR New Richmond              57.1   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Funk               SO Hudson                  2:52.0    10  
  2 Sara Hulett               FR Menomonie               2:53.2     8  
  3 Maren Cullen              SO Hudson                  2:54.1     6  
  4 Allison Siler             FR Menomonie               2:55.4     4  
  5 Bailey Matthys            FR New Richmond            2:57.5     2  
  6 Elizabeth Richtor         SO Menomonie               3:04.2     1  
  7 Kaitlyn Krueger           SO Amery                   3:10.9  
  8 Cindy Nelson              SR River Falls             3:12.6  
  9 Sarah George              SO Rice Lake               3:13.6  
 10 Hannah Snyder             FR Rice Lake               3:23.1  
 11 Katie Kay                 SO Rice Lake               3:35.3  
 12 Chelsea Cook              JR New Richmond            3:50.5  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Gottschalk             Hudson                  2:08.0    10  
  2 John Yates                SO Hudson                  2:21.4     8  
  3 Eduardo Benitez           FR Amery                   2:23.6     6  
  4 Matt Orne                 FR Rice Lake               2:24.9     4  
  5 Russ Eide                 JR Menomonie               2:26.0     2  
  6 Parker Draper             JR Hudson                  2:27.3     1  
  7 Josh Ausman               SR Menomonie               2:27.5  
  8 Casey Koleno              FR Menomonie               2:28.1  
  9 Nolan Palmer              JR Hudson                  2:28.7  
 10 Joseph Crowley            SO Hudson                 x2:29.0  
 11 Landen Rimestead          SO Amery                   2:32.6  
 12 Matt Schwalen                River Falls             2:33.0  
 13 Sam Gartmann              SR Menomonie               2:33.3  
 14 Jordan Mielke             FR Hudson                 x2:35.0  
 15 Austin Reed               FR Amery                   2:38.2  
 16 Taylor Johnson            SO Hudson                 x2:42.3  
 17 Alex Anderson             FR New Richmond            2:43.3  
 18 Adam Kay                  FR Rice Lake               2:43.5  
 19 Daren Bibeau              SO New Richmond            2:47.5  
 20 Connor Gregg              FR Menomonie              x2:50.2  
 21 Cale Barber               SO Menomonie              x2:52.4  
 -- Andrew Fowler             JR Rice Lake                   NT  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frances Biver             FR Rice Lake                 30.8   5   10  
  2 Sam Engelbretson          FR Amery                     31.0   5    7  
  2 Natalie Monical           JR Hudson                    31.0   5    7  
  4 Sarah George              SO Rice Lake                 31.2   4    4  
  5 Soledad Konic             SR Rice Lake                 31.6   3    2  
  6 Sydney Lakatos            SO Menomonie                 31.6   5    1  
  7 Martha Harrell            FR Hudson                    31.8   5 
  8 Stephanie Lundgren        SO Amery                     31.8   4 
  9 Jenica Swanson            FR Rice Lake                 32.0   5 
 10 Chelsey Morrow            JR River Falls               32.0   5 
 11 Abbie Jensen              SO Menomonie                 32.1   4 
 12 Lisa Weeks                FR Hudson                    32.1   4 
 13 Marie Wothe               FR Amery                     32.2   3 
 14 Shelby Basel              SO New Richmond              33.0   4 
 15 Riva MacBeth              SO River Falls               33.1   2 
 16 Meghan Frank              SO New Richmond              33.1   4 
 17 Torrie Traynor            SO Hudson                    33.2   3 
 18 Chelsea Johnson           JR Hudson                   x33.4   3 
 19 Nicole Soley              FR River Falls               33.5   2 
 20 Maddy Atwood              SR New Richmond              33.7   3 
 21 Jessie Erspamer           FR Amery                     33.9   3 
 22 Maddie Shafer             FR River Falls               34.0   1 
 23 Jess O'Malley             FR River Falls              x34.1   2 
 24 Kayla Hatella             FR Amery                    x34.4   3 
 25 Morgan Kempf              FR Rice Lake                x34.9   2 
 26 Mikaela Hammer            JR Hudson                   x35.0   3 
 26 Morgan Wright             JR Hudson                   x35.0   2 
 28 Taylor Roux               FR Rice Lake                x35.1   2 
 29 Shabnan Tabesh            FR River Falls              x35.2   2 
 30 Korene Hargrave           SO River Falls              x36.1   1 
 31 Zoe Barr                  FR River Falls              x36.6   1 
 32 Zoe Kasfeldt              JR Menomonie                 36.6   2 
 33 Beth Johnson              FR Rice Lake                x38.1   1 
 34 Marissa Meyers            FR Menomonie                 40.0   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Benoy               SO Hudson                    23.4   1   10  
  2 Jared O'Connell           JR New Richmond              25.4   6    8  
  3 Joe Kopacz                SO Amery                     25.9   6    6  
  4 Evan Huppert              SO River Falls               25.9   5    4  
  5 Troi Semingson            FR Menomonie                 26.0   6    2  
  6 Walker Macswain           SO Hudson                    26.2   6    0.5
  6 Trevor Rystrom            SO River Falls               26.2   5    0.5
  8 Denmart Remon             SR Rice Lake                 26.4   3 
  9 Leonard Hedlund           JR New Richmond              26.6   4 
 10 Drew Olson                JR New Richmond              27.1   5 
 11 Connor Friese             FR Amery                     27.2   5 
 12 Brent Monpetit            SO River Falls               27.4   3 
 13 Matt Bylander             FR River Falls               27.8   4 
 14 Jake Gerlach              JR Rice Lake                 28.2   4 
 15 Ben Decker                JR Rice Lake                 28.2   5 
 16 Dylan Anderson            FR River Falls              x28.2   1 
 17 Kevin Roholt              SO Rice Lake                 28.3   4 
 18 Justin Brown              SO River Falls              x28.4   4 
 19 Spencer Carr              FR Rice Lake                x28.6   3 
 20 Nathan Hanson             FR River Falls              x28.6   3 
 21 John Gagliardi            FR Hudson                    28.7   3 
 22 Matt Eklund               FR River Falls              x28.8   3 
 23 Jay Henderson             JR Hudson                    29.9   6 
 24 Shane Lihrman             SR Rice Lake                x30.2   2 
 25 Spencer Wakefield         FR River Falls              x30.2   2 
 26 Ryan Schock               SO Rice Lake                x30.8   2 
 27 Matt Swanson              FR Rice Lake                x31.2   2 
 28 David Wee                 FR Rice Lake                x31.4   3 
 29 Zach Ritter               SO New Richmond              32.0   2 
 30 Bill Hedlund              FR New Richmond             x33.2   2 
 31 DJ Clapp                  SO New Richmond             x33.4   1 
 32 Erik Geissler-Heath       FR River Falls              x38.3   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johanna Kadlec            SR Menomonie              14:11.7    10  
  2 Katelyn Lokrantz          FR Menomonie              14:16.7     8  
  3 Emily Schwendinger        FR Menomonie              14:33.3     6  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Avery               FR Hudson                 11:33.7    10  
  2 Zeb Johnson               JR New Richmond           11:37.4     8  
  3 Dylan Coyer               SO Hudson                 11:47.3     6  
  4 Josh Lanegran                River Falls            11:56.2     4  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Menomonie                                            4:49.8    10  
     1) Elizabeth Richtor SO            2) Sara Hulett FR                 
     3) Allison Siler FR                4) Sydney Lakatos SO              
  2 River Falls                                          4:50.3     8  
     1) Chelsey Morrow JR               2) Felicia Harris SO              
     3) Alison Conley SO                4) Nikki Ekstrom FR               
  3 New Richmond                                         5:01.9     6  
     1) Shelby Basel SO                 2) Annika Utgaard SO              
     3) Megan McCarthy FR               4) Antje Utgaard FR               
  4 Menomonie  'B'                                      x5:35.3  
     1) Amy Richtor SR                  2) Sarah Ausman JR                
     3) Samantha Buttke FR              4) Chelsey Goodwin JR             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Richmond                                         3:54.1    10  
     1) Nathan Wienke JR                2) Mason Schultz SR               
     3) Tyler Durand FR                 4) Elijah Kelley FR               
  2 Menomonie                                            3:59.0     8  
  3 Hudson                                               3:59.7     6  
     1) Benjamin Peters SO              2) Walker Macswain SO             
     3) Zachary Dahl SO                 4) Nolan Palmer JR                
  4 Menomonie  'B'                                      x4:10.5  
  5 River Falls                                          4:10.9     4  
     1) Alex Wrzosek FR                 2) Matt Berres SO                 
     3) Wes Moon                        4) Matt Vu SO                     
  6 Menomonie  'C'                                      x4:21.8  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frances Biver             FR Rice Lake              4-06.00    10  
  2 Abby Peeples              FR Menomonie              4-04.00     8  
  3 Alison Conley             SO River Falls           J4-04.00     6  
  4 Amy Kukacka               FR New Richmond          J4-04.00     4  
  5 Chelsey Morrow            JR River Falls            4-02.00     2  
  6 Marla Probst              SO River Falls           J4-02.00     1  
  7 Elizabeth Gagliardi       JR Hudson                 3-10.00  
  8 Zoe Barr                  FR River Falls           J3-10.00  
 -- Tia Moe                   JR Rice Lake                   NH  
 -- Ashley Martinez           FR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Ashley Garske             FR Amery                       NH  
 -- Martha Harrell            FR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Antje Utgaard             FR New Richmond                NH  
 -- Megan McCarthy            FR New Richmond                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitch Cervenka            FR Menomonie              5-06.00    10  
  2 Joe Kopacz                SO Amery                  5-02.00     8  
  3 Dylan Anderson            FR River Falls            5-00.00     6  
  4 Grant Zalusky             FR Rice Lake             J5-00.00     4  
  5 Will Brenes               FR River Falls           J5-00.00     2  
  6 Anthony Titera            SO Hudson                 4-10.00     1  
 -- Jackson Scott             JR New Richmond                NH  
 -- Brandon Lubinski          SR River Falls                 NH  
 -- Zach Schaeffer            SR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Leonard Hedlund           JR New Richmond                NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Weeks                FR Hudson                 7-00.00    10  
  2 Annika Utgaard            SO New Richmond          J7-00.00     8  
  3 Elizabeth Gagliardi       JR Hudson                 6-06.00     6  
  4 Mackenzee Nicely          SR Hudson                 6-00.00     3  
  4 Amy Richtor               SR Menomonie              6-00.00     3  
  6 Rachel Funk               SO Hudson                J6-00.00     1  
  6 Maddie Drewiske           FR Hudson               xJ6-00.00  
  8 Samantha Buttke           FR Menomonie             J6-00.00  
  8 Anna Buresh               SO New Richmond          J6-00.00  
 10 Maren Johnson             SO River Falls           J6-00.00  
 11 Meghan Frank              SO New Richmond           5-00.00  
 -- Heather Hughes            SO New Richmond                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker Macswain           SO Hudson                10-06.00    10  
  2 Benjamin Peters           SO Hudson               J10-06.00     8  
  3 Caleb Ryberg              SO Hudson                 9-00.00     6  
  4 Andrew Kisling            SR Hudson                J9-00.00     4  
  5 Henry Higgins             JR River Falls           J9-00.00     2  
  6 Connor Friese             FR Amery                  8-00.00     0.5
  6 Nathan Hanson             FR River Falls            8-00.00     0.5
  8 Colton Simpson            FR New Richmond          J8-00.00  
  9 Jake Breaker                 Hudson               xJ8-00.00  
 10 Derrick Briese            SO New Richmond           7-00.00  
 10 Charlie Shafer            FR River Falls            7-00.00  
 10 Eduardo Benitez           FR Amery                  7-00.00  
 -- Zach Ritter               SO New Richmond                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allie Bernier             FR Rice Lake             13-10.50    10  
  2 Abby Peeples              FR Menomonie             13-06.50     8  
  3 Nikki Ekstrom             FR River Falls           13-02.00     6  
  4 Brianna Hudoba            SO Hudson                12-08.00     4  
  5 Shelby Basel              SO New Richmond          12-07.50     2  
  6 Jenica Swanson            FR Rice Lake             12-06.50     1  
  7 Kelsey Hockenberger       FR Hudson                12-05.00  
  8 Kayla Robey               SO River Falls           12-02.50  
  9 Nicolette Mason           FR New Richmond          12-00.00  
 10 Lindsay VonFeldt          FR Rice Lake             11-11.50  
 11 Martha Muchlinski         FR Hudson                11-09.50  
 12 Bre Passe                 JR River Falls           11-08.00  
 13 Allie Wrich               FR New Richmond          11-06.50  
 14 Caitlin Wotruba           JR Hudson                11-05.50  
 15 Elizabeth Richtor         SO Menomonie             11-03.00  
 16 Anna Wilen                FR Hudson               x11-00.00  
 17 Brittany Hull             FR Hudson               x10-05.00  
 18 Beth Johnson              FR Rice Lake             10-02.00  
 19 Kristyna Langerova        SR Rice Lake            x10-01.50  
 20 Soledad Konic             SR Rice Lake             x9-11.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Ryberg              SO Hudson                18-10.00    10  
  2 Russ Eide                 JR Menomonie             18-00.50     8  
  3 Brandon Lubinski          SR River Falls           18-00.00     6  
  4 Alex Wrzosek              FR River Falls           17-05.00     4  
  5 PJ Amoapin                JR Menomonie             17-01.50     2  
  6 Jared O'Connell           JR New Richmond          17-01.00     1  
  7 Keith Kadinger            SR Menomonie             17-00.00  
  8 Drew Olson                JR New Richmond          16-11.00  
  9 Matt Vu                   SO River Falls           16-07.00  
 10 Matt Berres               SO River Falls           16-05.00  
 10 Christian Klemmensen      JR New Richmond          16-05.00  
 12 Troi Semingson            FR Menomonie             16-04.50  
 13 Mason Schultz             SR New Richmond          16-03.50  
 14 Jason Hawksford           SO Hudson                16-01.00  
 15 Brent Monpetit            SO River Falls          x15-09.50  
 16 Matt Eklund               FR River Falls          x15-08.00  
 17 Gabe Stuntz               SR Rice Lake             15-07.50  
 18 Wes Moon                     River Falls          x15-05.50  
 19 Eric Johnson              JR Hudson                15-03.50  
 20 Connor Gregg              FR Menomonie            x14-10.50  
 21 Alex Bailargeon           FR Amery                 14-09.50  
 22 Kevin Roholt              SO Rice Lake             14-01.00  
 22 Casey Koleno              FR Menomonie            x14-01.00  
 24 David Wee                 FR Rice Lake             14-00.00  
 25 Denmart Remon             SR Rice Lake             13-11.50  
 26 Jackson Scott             JR New Richmond         x13-08.00  
 27 Boyd Stacken              FR New Richmond         x13-03.00  
 28 Spencer Wakefield         FR River Falls          x13-00.00  
 29 Ryan Schock               SO Rice Lake            x12-09.50  
 30 Ty Holstein               FR River Falls          x12-04.00  
 31 Bill Hedlund              FR New Richmond         x11-10.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frances Biver             FR Rice Lake             30-04.50    10  
  2 Kayla Robey               SO River Falls           28-05.50     8  
  3 Nicolette Mason           FR New Richmond          27-02.50     6  
  4 Sarah George              SO Rice Lake             26-07.00     4  
  5 Morgan Kempf              FR Rice Lake             26-05.00     2  
  6 Allie Wrich               FR New Richmond         J26-05.00     1  
  7 Caitlin Wotruba           JR Hudson                26-01.50  
  8 Elizabeth Richtor         SO Menomonie             25-08.00  
  9 Amy Kukacka               FR New Richmond          25-04.50  
 -- Megan McCarthy            FR New Richmond                ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Ryberg              SO Hudson                37-00.00    10  
  2 Mason Schultz             SR New Richmond          36-05.00     8  
  3 Jason Hawksford           SO Hudson                36-00.00     6  
  4 Eric Johnson              JR Hudson                34-11.25     4  
  5 Christian Klemmensen      JR New Richmond          34-11.00     2  
  6 Russ Eide                 JR Menomonie             34-00.00     1  
  7 Matt Berres               SO River Falls           33-06.00  
  8 Jared O'Connell           JR New Richmond          32-09.00  
  9 Anthony Titera            SO Hudson                32-00.00  
 10 Casey Koleno              FR Menomonie             31-05.50  
 11 Andrew Fowler             JR Rice Lake             31-02.00  
 12 Colton Simpson            FR New Richmond          29-10.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayley Olson              SO Amery                 92-00.00    10  
  2 Darian Veenendaal         SO New Richmond          80-00.00     8  
  3 Sydney Lakatos            SO Menomonie             79-07.00     6  
  4 Meghan Frank              SO New Richmond          78-11.00     4  
  5 Danielle Lemke            FR Menomonie             75-03.00     2  
  6 Ashley Akey               FR Hudson                74-08.00     1  
  7 Rachel White              SO Rice Lake             72-10.00  
  8 Kayla Tryggestad          FR Amery                 72-09.00  
  9 Kim Rodke                 JR Amery                 70-10.00  
 10 Sarah Ausman              JR Menomonie             69-07.00  
 11 Cat Atwood                SO New Richmond          69-02.00  
 12 Abbie Jensen              SO Menomonie             67-08.00  
 13 Heather Hughes            SO New Richmond          67-02.00  
 14 Kelsey Dahlquist          SO New Richmond         x65-01.00  
 15 Amber Kay                 FR River Falls           61-07.00  
 16 Kendi Larrabee            SR Menomonie            x59-04.00  
 17 Lucy Lucking              SO Hudson                55-07.00  
 18 Courtney Johnson          FR River Falls           54-06.00  
 19 Laura Fox                 SO River Falls           54-03.00  
 20 Marissa Hanson            FR Rice Lake             52-03.00  
 21 Kristyna Langerova        SR Rice Lake             45-01.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Meyer                FR Menomonie            123-03.00    10  
  2 Ian Dahm                  SR Menomonie            117-00.00     8  
  3 Anthony Titera            SO Hudson               115-07.00     6  
  4 Broc Kelley               JR Menomonie            114-03.00     4  
  5 Lucas Elwood              SO Amery                110-11.00     2  
  6 Troy Cran                    New Richmond         110-06.00     1  
  7 Calvin Wing               JR River Falls          108-06.00  
  8 Ryan Johnson              FR Amery                107-04.00  
  9 Jesse Benoy               SO Hudson               104-10.00  
 10 Zack Kurkowski            JR Hudson               102-06.00  
 11 Jon Church                JR Menomonie            101-04.00  
 12 Elijah Kelley             FR New Richmond         100-10.00  
 13 Chase Paulson             SO New Richmond          97-03.00  
 14 Peter Worrell             JR Hudson                96-00.00  
 15 Josh Miller               SO New Richmond          93-07.00  
 16 Jason Falteisek           SO Menomonie            x93-00.00  
 17 Cameron Wing              JR River Falls           91-09.00  
 18 Jake Church               FR Menomonie            x91-08.00  
 19 Kelly Larson              SO River Falls           90-06.00  
 20 Andrew Steinberger        FR Menomonie            x90-00.00  
 21 Dan Keller                JR River Falls           87-08.00  
 22 Jashua Hibbard            JR Hudson               x87-04.00  
 23 Luke Thompson             FR Menomonie            x86-11.00  
 24 Augistine Pupungatoa      FR River Falls          x86-01.00  
 25 Caleb Boos                FR Menomonie            x85-02.00  
 26 Bryan Greene              SO New Richmond         x84-02.00  
 27 Nathan Tuma               SO Hudson               x81-06.00  
 28 Mike Shafer               FR Menomonie            x81-02.00  
 29 Joe Jasperson             FR Amery                 79-08.00  
 30 Ty Talafous               SO River Falls          x79-05.00  
 31 Jacob Anderson            SO River Falls          x78-05.00  
 32 Taylor Eldred             SO River Falls          x76-11.00  
 33 Tony Steffl               FR River Falls          x76-10.00  
 34 Jake Delong               JR River Falls          x74-11.00  
 35 Gabe Stuntz               SR Rice Lake             74-03.00  
 36 Ryan Maas                 JR River Falls          x67-05.00  
 36 Ellis Johnson             FR River Falls          x67-05.00  
 38 Michael Volk              SO Hudson               x63-04.00  
 39 Martin Wolf               FR River Falls          x61-01.00  
 40 Jeff Kraemer              FR River Falls          x60-06.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Akey               FR Hudson                29-08.00    10  
  2 Hayley Olson              SO Amery                 29-01.50     8  
  3 Sarah Ausman              JR Menomonie             27-08.50     6  
  4 Rachel White              SO Rice Lake             27-06.00     4  
  5 Abbie Jensen              SO Menomonie             27-00.00     2  
  6 Darian Veenendaal         SO New Richmond          26-11.00     1  
  7 Kim Rodke                 JR Amery                 26-00.50  
  8 Kayla Tryggestad          FR Amery                 25-11.50  
  9 Danielle Lemke            FR Menomonie             25-00.00  
 10 Cat Atwood                SO New Richmond          23-04.00  
 11 Amber Kay                 FR River Falls           22-09.50  
 12 Courtney Johnson          FR River Falls           22-05.50  
 13 Kristyna Langerova        SR Rice Lake             22-01.50  
 14 Kendi Larrabee            SR Menomonie             20-10.50  
 15 Lucy Lucking              SO Hudson                20-10.00  
 16 Kelsey Dahlquist          SO New Richmond          20-09.00  
 17 Marissa Hanson            FR Rice Lake             19-00.00  
 18 Laura Fox                 SO River Falls           15-09.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Meyer                FR Menomonie             39-02.00    10  
  2 Bryan Greene              SO New Richmond          38-09.00     8  
  3 Jon Church                JR Menomonie             37-06.00     6  
  4 Peter Worrell             JR Hudson                36-07.00     4  
  5 Sam Gartmann              SR Menomonie             35-09.00     2  
  6 Zack Kurkowski            JR Hudson                35-08.00     1  
  7 Lucas Elwood              SO Amery                 34-03.00  
  8 Chase Paulson             SO New Richmond          33-02.00  
  9 Jashua Hibbard            JR Hudson                33-00.00  
 10 Jake Church               FR Menomonie             32-06.00  
 11 Jacob Anderson            SO River Falls           32-03.50  
 12 Kelly Larson              SO River Falls           32-03.00  
 13 Nathan Tuma               SO Hudson                31-10.00  
 14 Dan Keller                JR River Falls           31-07.50  
 15 Andrew Steinberger        FR Menomonie            x31-05.00  
 16 Calvin Wing               JR River Falls           30-09.00  
 17 Mike Shafer               FR Menomonie            x30-06.50  
 17 Jason Falteisek           SO Menomonie            x30-06.50  
 19 Andy Kryshak              FR Menomonie            x30-05.50  
 20 Ryan Johnson              FR Amery                 30-05.00  
 21 Ty Talafous               SO River Falls          x30-03.00  
 22 Luke Thompson             FR Menomonie            x30-00.00  
 22 Josh Miller               SO New Richmond          30-00.00  
 24 Boyd Stacken              FR New Richmond          29-04.50  
 25 Joe Jasperson             FR Amery                 29-04.00  
 26 Gabe Stuntz               SR Rice Lake             29-02.00  
 27 Cameron Wing              JR River Falls          x28-10.00  
 28 Ryan Maas                 JR River Falls          x28-09.00  
 29 Augistine Pupungatoa      FR River Falls          x28-03.00  
 30 Michael Volk              SO Hudson               x26-07.50  
 31 Martin Wolf               FR River Falls          x26-02.00  
 32 Jake Delong               JR River Falls          x25-09.00  
 33 Tony Steffl               FR River Falls          x25-04.00  
 33 Taylor Eldred             SO River Falls          x25-04.00  
 35 Daren Bibeau              SO New Richmond         x25-03.00  
 35 Brhett Lemberger          JR River Falls          x25-03.00  
 37 Caleb Boos                FR Menomonie            x25-01.50  
 38 Jeff Kraemer              FR River Falls          x24-01.50  
 39 Ellis Johnson             FR River Falls          x21-10.50