Cashton High School                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                  CASHTON INVITE                                  
                        CASHTON VILLAGE PARK  - 8/28/2009                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #169 Caleb Mueller        JR Blair-Taylor              5:46      17:54    1   
  2 #186 Connor Rowell        JR Brookwood                 5:47      17:57    2   
  3 #172 Kyle Reisman         FR Blair-Taylor              5:48      17:59    3   
  4 #290 Jedd Sebion          SO Westby                    5:51      18:10    4   
  5 #177 Lance Baldwin        SO Brookwood                 6:00      18:37    5   
  6 #212 Cody Urban           SR Hillsboro                 6:01      18:40        
  7 #252 Taylor Keesler       JR Viroqua                   6:04      18:50    6   
  8 #262 Michael Veres        SR Viroqua                   6:05      18:54    7   
  9 #256 Andrew Nordberg      SR Viroqua                   6:09      19:04    8   
 10 #282 Alex Bluske          FR Westby                    6:14      19:20    9   
 11 #286 Christian Pedrett    SR Westby                    6:14      19:20   10   
 12 #292 Andrew Stoker        JR Westby                    6:14      19:21   11   
 13 #205 Josh Wolf            SR Fennimore                 6:15      19:23   12   
 14 #246 Lucas Berg           SO Viroqua                   6:15      19:25   13   
 15 #293 Nick Yanske          SR Westby                    6:16      19:26   14   
 16 #187 Jovi Skinner         SR Brookwood                 6:17      19:30   15   
 17 #287 Cody Rudie           SR Westby                    6:17      19:31   16   
 18 #203 Jake Stoeffler       SR Fennimore                 6:18      19:32   17   
 19 #160 Zack Curran          JR Blair-Taylor              6:18      19:34   18   
 20 #162 Brian Guza           SR Blair-Taylor              6:19      19:37   19   
 21 #196 Devon Calvert        SR Fennimore                 6:20      19:40   20   
 22 #195 Josh Bendorf         FR Fennimore                 6:23      19:49   21   
 23 #260 Avery Sutherland     FR Viroqua                   6:24      19:51   22   
 24 #289 Brett Sebion         SR Westby                    6:24      19:53   23   
 25 #209 Andrew Mueller       SR Hillsboro                 6:25      19:54        
 26 #283 Herman Feller        SO Westby                    6:25      19:55        
 27 #198 Taylor Dailey        SR Fennimore                 6:29      20:07   24   
 28 #200 Justin Hastings      JR Fennimore                 6:30      20:11   25   
 29 #202 Logan Romine         SR Fennimore                 6:30      20:12   26   
 30 #221 Anthony Morabito     JR Melrose Mind              6:31      20:14   27   
 31 #166 Jake Markwardt       SR Blair-Taylor              6:32      20:16   28   
 32 #150 Andrew Parr          JR Bangor                    6:32      20:18   29   
 33 #201 Conner Nelson        FR Fennimore                 6:33      20:20        
 34 #280 Luke Ashbrook        SR Westby                    6:35      20:26        
 35 #178 Alex Dohm            SR Brookwood                 6:35      20:27   30   
 36 #253 Brandon Lee          SO Viroqua                   6:36      20:28   31   
 37 #174 Nick Salzmann        SR Blair-Taylor              6:36      20:29   32   
 38 #224 Vernon Ramsey        JR Melrose Mind              6:38      20:35   33   
 39 #170 Michael Nordie       JR Blair-Taylor              6:39      20:38   34   
 40 #245 Kenneth Ackman       SO Viroqua                   6:42      20:46   35   
 41 #193 Cameron Onshus       SO Cashton                   6:45      20:56        
 42 #216 Justin Abbott        JR Melrose Mind              6:45      20:57   36   
 43 #222 Vinnie Ponterio      JR Melrose Mind              6:47      21:04   37   
 44 #272 Matthew Hoffland     SO West Central              6:48      21:07   38   
 45 #254 David Lund           JR Viroqua                   6:50      21:13        
 46 #277 Caleb Mickelson      SR West Central              6:51      21:17   39   
 47 #274 Noah Kauffman        SO West Central              6:52      21:18   40   
 48 #259 Trevor Sheldon       JR Viroqua                   6:52      21:19        
 49 #220 Ian Montalvo         JR Melrose Mind              6:53      21:22   41   
 50 #210 Kyle Pershing        JR Hillsboro                 6:53      21:23        
 51 #204 Brian Trader         JR Fennimore                 6:54      21:24        
 52 #273 Nat Kauffman         SR West Central              6:54      21:26   42   
 53 #263 Eric Vesbach         FR Viroqua                   6:55      21:27        
 54 #184 Jackson Murray       JR Brookwood                 6:55      21:28   43   
 55 #168 Josiah Moldenhauer   SR Blair-Taylor              7:00      21:44        
 56 #211 Scott Thorenson      SO Hillsboro                 7:00      21:45        
 57 #185 Jeremy Nelson        FR Brookwood                 7:02      21:49   44   
 58 #275 Cameron Mangin       FR West Central              7:03      21:53   45   
 59 #258 Salmon Sheldon       SR Viroqua                   7:03      21:54        
 60 #192 Dillon Flock         SO Cashton                   7:05      21:59        
 61 #296 Zeke Roth-Reynolds   SO La Farge                  7:05      22:00        
 62 #247 Joel Champion        SO Viroqua                   7:07      22:05        
 63 #197 Jason Dailey         SO Fennimore                 7:07      22:06        
 64 #218 Brody Lash           SO Melrose Mind              7:07      22:07   46   
 65 #255 Damien Mikkelson     FR Viroqua                   7:08      22:08        
 66 #285 Tyler Johnson        SO Westby                    7:08      22:09        
 67 #188 Aaron Suhr           SR Brookwood                 7:11      22:17   47   
 68 #284 Garrett Johnson      SR Westby                    7:13      22:24        
 69 #251 Hanul Huh            FR Viroqua                   7:19      22:43        
 70 #191 Matt Bjornstad       JR Cashton                   7:22      22:51        
 71 #249 Matthew Halverson    SR Viroqua                   7:37      23:38        
 72 #171 Tim Pooler           SO Blair-Taylor              7:39      23:44        
 73 #180 Alex Hefner          SR Brookwood                 7:39      23:45        
 74 #279 Aaron Yang           FR West Central              7:40      23:48   48   
 75 #299 Cody Dvorak          JR La Farge                  7:42      23:55        
 76 #181 Cody Leis            FR Brookwood                 7:46      24:06        
 77 #297 Zach Roth-Reynolds   10 La Farge                  7:46      24:07        
 78 #278 Christian Sampson    SO West Central              7:49      24:17   49   
 79 #179 Kaleb Evans          FR Brookwood                 7:51      24:23        
 80 #182 Dustin Levy          SR Brookwood                 7:59      24:46        
 81 #199 Brad Dick            SO Fennimore                 8:00      24:49        
 82 #151 Dylan Reynolds       FR Bangor                    8:00      24:50   50   
 83 #261 Sean Treacy          FR Viroqua                   8:15      25:37        
 84 #248 Logan Favor          JR Viroqua                   8:17      25:42        
 85 #173 Chet Rose            JR Blair-Taylor              8:18      25:45        
 86 #194 Cody Von Ruden       SO Cashton                   8:22      25:59        
 87 #298 Joe Brandl           FR La Farge                  8:24      26:06        
 88 #219 Dillon Marco         FR Melrose Mind              8:27      26:14   51   
 89 #153 Brian Vargo          JR Bangor                    8:30      26:22   52   
 90 #147 Jared Ammerman       FR Bangor                    8:41      26:57   53   
 91 #257 Wyatt Oldham         FR Viroqua                   8:42      26:59        
 92 #152 Andrew Thompson      JR Bangor                    9:07      28:17   54   
 93 #276 Chad Martin          JR West Central              9:35      29:45        
 94 #250 Jacob Henden         SO Viroqua                   9:48      30:26        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Westby                       48    4    9   10   11   14   16   23           
      Total Time:  1:35:37.00                                                     
         Average:    19:07.40                                                     
   2 Viroqua                      56    6    7    8   13   22   31   35           
      Total Time:  1:36:04.00                                                     
         Average:    19:12.80                                                     
   3 Blair-Taylor                 69    1    3   18   19   28   32   34           
      Total Time:  1:35:20.00                                                     
         Average:    19:04.00                                                     
   4 Fennimore                    94   12   17   20   21   24   25   26           
      Total Time:  1:38:31.00                                                     
         Average:    19:42.20                                                     
   5 Brookwood                    95    2    5   15   30   43   44   47           
      Total Time:  1:37:59.00                                                     
         Average:    19:35.80                                                     
   6 Melrose Mindoro H.S.        174   27   33   36   37   41   46   51           
      Total Time:  1:44:12.00                                                     
         Average:    20:50.40                                                     
   7 West Central                204   38   39   40   42   45   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:47:01.00                                                     
         Average:    21:24.20                                                     
   8 Bangor                      238   29   50   52   53   54                     
      Total Time:  2:06:44.00                                                     
         Average:    25:20.80