Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Pointer "Last Chance Qualifier" - 3/7/2009                   
                               Stevens Point, WI                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurlebaus, Josh              Carroll Univ            6.34       6.43q  5 
  2 Janke, Justin                Uw-Eau Clair            6.45       6.48q  4 
  3 Jude, Brent                  UW Oshkosh              6.45       6.49q  1 
  4 Adams, Frankie               Uw-Eau Clair            6.43       6.50q  2 
  4 Sikorski, David              Uw-La Crosse            6.52       6.50q  5 
  6 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse            6.51       6.58q  5 
  7 Cora, Garrett                St. Scholast            6.50       6.58q  4 
  8 Dowe, Davivorn               University o            6.54       6.59q  1 
  9 Metizier, Jeanriles          University o            6.45       6.60   2 
 10 Petersen, Max                Augustana               6.53       6.63   4 
 10 Jones, Anthony               Milwaukee Track         6.61       6.63   5 
 12 Hyland, Leslie               Carroll Univ            6.53       6.65   3 
 13 Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached                         6.67   3 
 14 Edmond, Ernest               Stevens Poin            6.61       6.67   1 
 15 Jensen, Dean                 UW Oshkosh              6.61       6.70   5 
 16 Hrvatin, Dan                 Carthage Col            6.53       6.73   2 
 17 Drewek, Daniel               Uw-Stout                6.59       6.74   2 
 18 Handeland, Andrew            Ripon Colleg            6.82       6.79   3 
 19 Braun, Pete                  Milwaukee Track         6.79       6.81   3 
 19 Schmidt, Tyler               UW Oshkosh              6.71       6.81   4 
 21 Leib, Adam                   UW Oshkosh              6.85       6.88   2 
 22 Reese, Jamie                 Ripon Colleg            7.06       6.91   5 
 23 Peterson, Andrew             Stevens Poin            6.88       6.93   1 
 24 O'Neal, Frank                UW Oshkosh              7.02       6.96   4 
 25 Budeleir, Thad               Unattached Uwsp         6.89       7.01   1 
 26 Wood, Bob                    Ripon Colleg            6.98       7.05   3 
 27 Weldon, Alex                 Michigan Tech Tr                   7.08   2 
 28 Thompson, Mujahid            Ripon Colleg            7.16       7.24   5 
 29 Frerks, Jeff                 Wisconsin Tr            7.20       7.35   4 
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sikorski, David              Uw-La Crosse            6.50       6.44  
  2 Janke, Justin                Uw-Eau Clair            6.48       6.44  
  3 Adams, Frankie               Uw-Eau Clair            6.50       6.46  
  4 Jude, Brent                  UW Oshkosh              6.49       6.50  
  5 Cora, Garrett                St. Scholast            6.58       6.56  
  6 Dowe, Davivorn               University o            6.59       6.63  
  7 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse            6.58       6.72  
 
Event 2  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Shavantay            Illinois Wes            7.25       7.32q  2 
  2 Caine, Liz                   Stevens Poin            7.23       7.34q  1 
  3 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewate            7.27       7.35q  2 
  4 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh              7.42       7.39q  2 
  5 Benitz, Chelsea              UW Oshkosh              7.66       7.70q  1 
  6 Johnson, Samantha            St. Scholast            7.70       7.73q  1 
  7 Meurer, Kali                 UWRF                    7.66       7.80q  2 
  8 Arnold, Natasha              UWRF                    7.85       7.97q  2 
  9 Reindl, Alyssa               Uw-Eau Clair                       8.01   1 
 10 Jones, Trisha                Ripon Colleg            8.52       8.45   2 
 
Event 2  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caine, Liz                   Stevens Poin            7.34       7.24  
  2 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewate            7.35       7.31  
  3 Thomas, Shavantay            Illinois Wes            7.32       7.32  
  4 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh              7.39       7.33  
  5 Benitz, Chelsea              UW Oshkosh              7.70       7.70  
  6 Johnson, Samantha            St. Scholast            7.73       7.75  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ver Duin, Nick               Unattached Uwsp                   48.63   9 
  2 Reschke, Luke                Monmouth Col           49.31      48.85   1 
  3 Schneider, Dann              St. Norbert            49.82      49.33   2 
  4 Stott, Jacob                 Monmouth Col           49.77      49.40   2 
  5 Seniuk, Brian                Milwauke School        49.37      49.61   1 
  6 Leonard, Pat                 Unattached                        49.82   9 
  7 Ekberg, Kyle                 Augustana              49.32      49.84   1 
  8 Peth, Derek                  Wartburg Col           50.66      50.89   3 
  9 Mueller, Lucas               UWRF                   51.82      51.01   6 
 10 Edwards, David               UW Oshkosh             51.95      51.47   5 
 11 Braun, Pete                  Milwaukee Track        50.97      51.63   4 
 12 Hollanquest, A J             UW Oshkosh             50.43      51.70   3 
 13 Reschke, Shane               Monmouth Col           51.05      51.92   5 
 14 Reese, Jamie                 Ripon Colleg           52.41      51.96   6 
 15 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra           50.80      52.06   4 
 16 Gosa, Jason                  Milwaukee Track        52.86      52.14   7 
 17 Weir, Logan                  Monmouth Col           51.40      52.68   5 
 18 Peterson, Andrew             Stevens Poin           53.12      52.99   7 
 19 Weldon, Alex                 Michigan Tech Tr                  53.05   9 
 20 O'Neal, Frank                UW Oshkosh             55.44      53.46   8 
 21 Handeland, Andrew            Ripon Colleg           53.24      53.50   8 
 22 Duckow, Nick                 Stevens Poin           53.40      53.75   7 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Ali                   Illinois Wes           57.88      58.06   1 
  2 Brightmore, Lauren           North Centra           58.11      58.27   1 
  3 Schaefer, Danica             Uw-La Crosse           58.42      58.75   1 
  4 Pieske, Nadine               Unattached             59.83      59.86   2 
  5 Christy, Jessica             Illinois Wes         1:00.19    1:00.03   2 
  6 Peterson, Stacey             St. Scholast         1:00.94    1:00.12   3 
  7 Kuber, Kristin               Stevens Poin           59.67    1:00.34   2 
  8 Burhop, Anne                 Stevens Poin         1:01.01    1:01.68   3 
  9 Johnson, Samantha            St. Scholast         1:03.00    1:01.75   4 
 10 Hughes, Nicole               St. Scholast         1:02.62    1:01.86   3 
 11 Plaetz, Jennifer             St. Scholast         1:02.04    1:02.12   3 
 12 Faller, Erin                 Stevens Poin         1:03.88    1:03.07   4 
 13 Reindl, Alyssa               Uw-Eau Clair         1:04.08    1:05.61   4 
 14 Wiza, Kaitlin                Michigan Tech Tr                1:11.81   4 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zeien, Nick                  UWRF                 1:54.76    1:53.84  
  2 Tuttle, Alex                 St. Scholast         1:54.02    1:55.36  
  3 Maio, Dominic                Milwauke School      1:55.57    1:55.49  
  4 Wizner, Ben                  UW Oshkosh           1:55.69    1:56.04  
  5 Turman, Jake                 St. Scholast         1:57.36    1:56.77  
  6 Wilson, Mitch                Uw-La Crosse         1:57.74    1:57.31  
  7 Kraker, McCauley             Uw-La Crosse         1:58.03    1:57.36  
  8 Liljevall, Indy              UWRF                 1:58.18    1:57.58  
  9 Tellock, Ryan                Uw-Stout             2:01.00    1:58.77  
 10 Foley, Scott                 North Centra         1:56.00    2:00.02  
 11 Fix, Dan                     Unattached Uwsp      2:03.00    2:01.80  
 12 Burrack, Adam                Wisconsin Tr         2:02.00    2:01.89  
 13 Tedrick, Trenton             UW Oshkosh           2:04.59    2:02.30  
 14 Hasenstein, Sean             Stevens Poin         2:02.12    2:02.37  
 15 Hall, Derek                  Carthage Col         1:55.96    2:04.46  
 16 Goff, Brenton                Unattached Uwsp      2:00.00    2:04.99  
 17 Watry, Jim                   Unattached Uwsp      2:10.00    2:10.05  
 18 Ottesen, Robert              Ripon Colleg         2:15.70    2:16.63  
 19 Jyambere, Gade               Ripon Colleg         2:13.42    2:17.39  
 20 Jorgensen, Jared             Ripon Colleg         2:13.80    2:18.47  
 -- Pennington, Adam             Unattached           1:52.60        DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosburg, Katee               Uw-Superior          2:15.92    2:15.02  
  2 Halverson, Jenna             Uw-Superior          2:20.92    2:20.86  
  3 Devitt, Kerry                Illinois Wes         2:20.91    2:21.69  
  4 Korf, Leah                   UWRF                 2:20.47    2:24.77  
  5 Bassett, Heather             UW Oshkosh           2:23.09    2:25.51  
  6 Nesbitt, Alaina              Ripon Colleg         2:27.35    2:26.96  
  7 Roswell, Sarah               UW Oshkosh                      2:30.51  
  8 Stockheimer, Kait            UW Oshkosh           2:31.53    2:32.23  
  9 Orem, Hannah                 Northwestern         2:35.77    2:35.41  
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunner, Joel                Carthage Col         4:14.34    4:16.90  
  2 Ptack, Mike                  Elmhurst Col         4:17.08    4:19.73  
  3 Zdroik, Evan                 Unattached           4:17.00    4:22.34  
  4 Farris, Wally                Illinois Wes         4:15.83    4:22.72  
  5 Thornburg, Tim               Stevens Poin         4:25.67    4:23.70  
  6 Zander, Jake                 Uw-Eau Clair         4:33.70    4:25.62  
  7 Dworak, Brandon              Stevens Poin         4:23.45    4:26.19  
  8 Nelson, Tim                  Uw-Stout             4:25.00    4:26.84  
  9 Nechuta, Travis              Stevens Poin         4:19.41    4:28.67  
 10 Blank, Mike                  Uw-Eau Clair         4:32.19    4:34.18  
 11 Worcester, Ben               Ripon Colleg         4:31.80    4:34.37  
 12 Finnell, Brian               Stevens Poin         4:30.22    4:35.73  
 13 Sol, Andy                    Uw-Eau Clair         4:38.34    4:36.47  
 14 Wieland, Josh                Uw-Eau Clair         4:36.71    4:37.36  
 15 Riley, Brian                 Uw-Eau Clair         4:37.91    4:37.90  
 16 Kieser, Jeremy               Uw-Eau Clair         4:40.78    4:38.52  
 17 Schaffer, Josh               Unattached Uwsp      4:35.00    4:38.67  
 18 Neumann, Seth                Uw-Superior          4:38.48    4:39.53  
 19 Zane, David                  Lawrence Uni         4:38.00    4:42.52  
 20 Lisowe, Jason                Stevens Poin         4:20.22    4:46.09  
 21 Baudry, Jeff                 UW Oshkosh           4:48.00    4:52.96  
 -- McConnell, Brian             Elmhurst Col         4:10.70        DNF  
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Megan               Carroll Univ         5:08.10    5:04.22  
  2 Devitt, Kerry                Illinois Wes         5:01.90    5:07.32  
  3 Woest, Ashley                Stevens Poin         5:18.91    5:15.29  
  4 Wolter, Allison              Stevens Poin         5:15.31    5:17.33  
  5 Dick, Brittany               Ripon Colleg         5:21.21    5:17.61  
  6 Hause, Sandy                 Stevens Poin         5:23.32    5:29.07  
  7 Sullivan, Annie              Lawrence Uni         5:35.00    5:34.05  
  8 Roberts, Claire              Stevens Poin         5:07.21    5:35.64  
  9 Boeck, Jackie                Stevens Poin                    5:37.97  
 10 Trebil, Alissa               Uw-Eau Clair         5:42.52    5:38.46  
 11 Tiffany, Erica               Uw-Eau Clair         5:44.15    5:42.11  
 12 Freiheit, Kate               Uw-Stout             5:26.00    5:46.23  
 13 Coughlin, Teresa             Uw-Eau Clair         5:54.70    5:50.75  
 14 Bruhn, Nikki                 Stevens Poin         5:40.00    5:57.29  
 15 Brown, Carly                 UW Oshkosh                      6:04.28  
 -- Heilengoetter, Ashley        Illinois Wes         5:14.42        DNF  
 -- Resch, Lizzy                 Uw-Eau Clair         5:47.88        DNF  
 -- Clemens, Mackenzie           Illinois Wes         5:10.37        DNF  
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Grant             UW Oshkosh           9:08.68    9:01.03  
  2 Pearson, Ben                 Uw-Eau Clair         9:12.89    9:03.27  
  3 Stephens, Ryan               Stevens Poin         9:09.41    9:06.94  
  4 Schafer, Chris               Michigan Tech Tr     9:08.00    9:09.20  
  5 Johnston, Peter              Uw-Stout             9:01.00    9:12.33  
  6 Cox, Jake                    Unattached Uwsp      9:09.00    9:12.85  
  7 Bailey, Ryan                 Uw-Eau Clair         9:34.95    9:13.59  
  8 Schommer, Philip             Uw-Eau Clair                    9:20.21  
  9 Bashaw, Travis               Wisconsin Tr         9:25.21    9:23.15  
 10 Berg, Jeremy                 Wisconsin Tr         9:25.00    9:31.84  
 11 White, Dallas                Wisconsin Tr         9:14.00    9:39.60  
 12 Atkinson, Brian              Wisconsin Tr        10:15.00    9:50.82  
 13 Hoegh, Ben                   Wisconsin Tr        10:20.00   10:05.40  
 14 Jolin, Cody                  Ripon Colleg         9:49.70   10:10.70  
 15 Phelps, Brian                Wisconsin Tr        10:15.00   10:14.82  
 16 Beckmann, Brett              Ripon Colleg        10:52.54   10:32.82  
 17 Wallace, Derek               Ripon Colleg        10:42.72   10:33.81  
 18 Rubis, Derek                 Milwaukee Track     11:30.25   12:12.67  
 -- Johnson, Kyle                Stevens Poin         9:04.11        DNF  
 
Event 12  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arentz, Jamie                Uw-Eau Clair        11:37.37   11:21.80  
  2 Wiza, Lauren                 Michigan Tech Tr    11:23.00   11:26.42  
  3 Weichbrod, Nikki             Ripon Colleg        11:12.07   11:40.93  
  4 Rueling, Laura               Ripon Colleg        12:03.74   11:54.73  
  5 Pietila, Nicole              Uw-Eau Clair        12:07.60   11:58.86  
  6 Noth, Sierra                 Uw-Stout            11:40.00   12:04.70  
  7 Zank, Brooke                 Ripon Colleg        12:13.42   12:59.47  
 
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached                         7.70q  1 
  2 Dismuke, Keith               Stevens Poin            7.81       7.75q  2 
  3 Dellemann, Mike              Stevens Poin            7.77       7.77q  2 
  4 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth Col            7.61       7.82q  1 
  5 McMillan, Ted                Augustana               7.77       7.86q  1 
  6 Wood, Bob                    Ripon Colleg            7.91       7.87q  1 
  7 Riehle-Ludtke, Trevor        UW Oshkosh              8.11       7.95q  2 
  8 Budeleir, Thad               Unattached Uwsp         8.19       8.13q  1 
  9 Katsandonis, Nick            UW Oshkosh              7.80       8.17   1 
 10 Galanes, Nick                North Centra            8.10       8.40   2 
 -- Jackson, Jamar               Uw-La Crosse            7.68         DQ   2 
 
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McMillan, Ted                Augustana               7.86       7.68  
  2 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth Col            7.82       7.73  
  3 Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached              7.70       7.78  
  4 Dismuke, Keith               Stevens Poin            7.75       7.80  
  5 Dellemann, Mike              Stevens Poin            7.77       7.83  
  6 Riehle-Ludtke, Trevor        UW Oshkosh              7.95       7.92  
  7 Wood, Bob                    Ripon Colleg            7.87       8.11  
  8 Budeleir, Thad               Unattached Uwsp         8.13       8.95  
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes            8.08       8.17q  2 
  2 Turczyn, Shannon             Monmouth Col            8.33       8.39q  1 
  3 Kremer, Barb                 Loras Colleg            8.34       8.43q  2 
  4 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra            8.30       8.55q  1 
  5 Reed, Jessica                UWRF                    8.41       8.56q  2 
  6 Kline, Sara                  Stevens Poin            8.50       8.63q  1 
  7 Fabiano, Andrea              UW Oshkosh              8.52       8.66q  1 
  8 Savino, Missy                North Centra            8.58       8.75q  2 
  9 Nyre, Samantha               UWRF                    8.87       8.93   1 
 10 Aarestad, Alex               St. Scholast            8.96       9.16   1 
 11 Rasmussen, Megan             UWRF                    9.42       9.79   2 
 12 Jones, Trisha                Ripon Colleg            9.59       9.92   2 
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes            8.17       8.23  
  2 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra            8.55       8.36  
  3 Turczyn, Shannon             Monmouth Col            8.39       8.40  
  4 Kremer, Barb                 Loras Colleg            8.43       8.45  
  5 Reed, Jessica                UWRF                    8.56       8.46  
  6 Fabiano, Andrea              UW Oshkosh              8.66       8.47  
  7 Kline, Sara                  Stevens Poin            8.63       8.49  
  8 Savino, Missy                North Centra            8.75       8.72  
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monmouth College (Il)  'A'                        3:19.37    3:17.53   1 
  2 Augustana  'A'                                    3:19.83    3:18.34   1 
  3 Carroll University  'A'                           3:18.99    3:18.90   1 
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:20.01    3:18.93   1 
  5 North Central College  'A'                        3:20.19    3:20.09   2 
  6 Stevens Point  'A'                                3:20.24    3:20.61   2 
  7 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:20.62    3:21.26   2 
  8 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:23.65    3:21.49   3 
  9 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                3:21.46    3:22.19   2 
 10 Wartburg College  'A'                             3:22.47    3:23.35   3 
 11 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:24.19    3:23.89   3 
 12 Stevens Point  'B'                                           3:44.04   3 
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens Point  'A'                                3:57.24    3:55.19   1 
  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:56.41    3:55.30   1 
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                4:02.40    3:56.38   2 
  4 North Central College  'A'                        4:02.13    3:58.08   1 
  5 Uwrf  'A'                                         4:03.47    4:02.77   2 
  6 Loras College  'A'                                4:02.03    4:04.13   1 
  7 St. Scholastica  'A'                              4:08.69    4:05.25   2 
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannam, Tyler                Monmouth Col           2.00m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  1 Kayser, Kevin                Michigan Tech Tr       2.07m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Leeman, Paul                 St. Norbert            1.98m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Stone, Nick                  Uw-La Crosse           1.94m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Wells, Sean                  Monmouth Col           2.00m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth Col           2.00m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Stone, Derek                 Stevens Poin           1.99m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Ulman, Jason                 UW Oshkosh             1.96m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra           1.97m      1.89m    6-02.25 
 10 Catto, Clai                  UWRF                   1.97m      1.84m    6-00.50 
 11 Klitz, Bill                  Unattached                        1.79m    5-10.50 
 11 Dellemann, Mike              Stevens Poin           1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Axon, Amber                  Wartburg Col           1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Johnson, Gaby                Illinois Wes           1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Baranek, Julia               Uw-Eau Clair           1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Peterson, Megan              Uw-Whitewate                      1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Schuelke, Alicia             Uw-Eau Clair           1.61m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Ford, Alicia                 Wartburg Col           1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Steinizer, Madeline          Lawrence Uni                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Jones, Trisha                Ripon Colleg           1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Mayer, Sam                   Uw-Stout               1.56m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zach                Unattached             5.10m      5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 Drewek, Daniel               Uw-Stout               5.06m      5.00m   16-04.75 
  3 Lambert, Alex                Illinois Wes           4.56m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Howard, Scott                UW Plattevil           4.55m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  5 Johnson, Brandon             Northwestern           4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Burish, Jerimiah             Uw-La Crosse           4.67m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Stack, Steven                North Centra           4.57m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Buresh, Chris                Loras Colleg           4.77m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  9 Tuminello, Vince             Uw-Stout               4.51m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  9 Prochnow, Jason              Uw-La Crosse           4.57m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 11 O'Connor, Tom                UW Oshkosh             4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 11 Moser, Erik                  Uw-La Crosse           4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 11 Pennaz, Bryan                Uw-Stout               4.43m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Schmidt, Zak                 UW Oshkosh             4.67m         NH            
 -- Farley, Jjake                Stevens Poin                         NH            
 -- Balcair, John                UW Plattevil                         NH            
 -- Teunissen, Adam              Milwaukee Track        4.42m         NH            
 -- Sulfridge, Steve             Augustana              4.68m         NH            
 -- Lein, Brandon                Michigan Tech Tr       4.01m         NH            
 -- Broecker, Cody               Stevens Poin                         NH            
 -- Desotelle, Nick              Uw-Eau Clair           4.66m         NH            
 -- Wood, John                   North Centra           4.90m         NH            
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Suckow, Haley                Uw-Eau Clair           3.76m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  1 Carrigan, Danielle           UW Oshkosh             3.67m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  1 Sellberg, Pam                Uw-Stout               3.77m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  4 Moran, Erin                  Illinois Wes           3.53m      3.56m   11-08.00 
  4 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse           3.67m      3.56m   11-08.00 
  6 McKenna, Megan               Monmouth Col           3.44m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  6 Palmer, Yvonne               North Centra           3.45m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  8 Didier, Whitney              Monmouth Col           3.51m      3.26m   10-08.25 
 -- Ellingstad, Alecia           Uw-La Crosse           3.65m         NH            
 -- Moran, Freya                 Michigan Tech Tr                     NH            
 -- Hanson, Lisha                UW Oshkosh             3.50m         NH            
 -- Becker, Chelsea              Uw-Eau Clair           3.52m         NH            
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage Col           7.05m      6.99m   22-11.25 
  2 Dismuke, Keith               Stevens Poin           6.65m      6.68m   21-11.00 
  3 Booth, Wendell               St. Scholast           7.05m      6.64m   21-09.50 
  4 Leib, Adam                   UW Oshkosh             6.44m      6.47m   21-02.75 
  5 Dellemann, Mike              Stevens Poin           6.60m      6.29m   20-07.75 
  6 Reese, Jamie                 Ripon Colleg           6.29m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  7 McNeil, Patrick              Monmouth Col           6.20m      6.05m   19-10.25 
  8 Fix, Nick                    Milwaukee Track        6.54m      5.97m   19-07.00 
  9 Rabata, Ben                  Ripon Colleg           5.91m      5.81m   19-00.75 
 10 Thompson, Mujahid            Ripon Colleg           5.57m      5.60m   18-04.50 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aronson, Jenny               UWRF                   5.22m      5.56m   18-03.00 
  2 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh             5.07m      5.17m   16-11.50 
  3 Goodson, Marva               Lawrence Uni                      5.05m   16-07.00 
  4 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes           5.51m      4.99m   16-04.50 
  5 Benitz, Chelsea              UW Oshkosh             4.91m      4.90m   16-01.00 
  6 Fry, Amy                     Milwaukee Track        5.02m      4.82m   15-09.75 
  7 Swanson, Nikki               St. Norbert            4.85m      4.70m   15-05.00 
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Petrie, Chris                Stevens Poin          14.20m     13.94m   45-09.00 
  2 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate          14.24m     13.90m   45-07.25 
  3 White, Cody                  Stevens Poin          13.65m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  3 Woodward, Michael            UWRF                  13.44m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  5 Wilbourn, Prentis            Carthage Col          14.05m     13.44m   44-01.25 
  6 Bratcher, John               UWRF                  12.99m     12.38m   40-07.50 
  7 Rabata, Ben                  Ripon Colleg          11.67m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bruchez, Jackie              Uw-Stout              11.06m     11.19m   36-08.50 
  2 Peter, Ashlea                Uw-Stout              11.11m     10.93m   35-10.50 
  3 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair          10.88m     10.92m   35-10.00 
  4 Ekwulugo, Chinny             Illinois Wes          11.41m     10.89m   35-08.75 
  5 Fry, Amy                     Milwaukee Track                  10.82m   35-06.00 
  6 Loos, Shanna                 North Centra          10.69m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  7 Jones, Trisha                Ripon Colleg          10.97m     10.34m   33-11.25 
  8 Sanders, Kayla               UW Oshkosh            10.46m     10.32m   33-10.25 
  9 Benitz, Chelsea              UW Oshkosh             9.91m      9.81m   32-02.25 
 -- Adamson, Annie               North Centra          11.21m         ND            
 -- Poppe, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate          11.19m         ND            
 
Event 31  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sam                 Uw-Eau Clair          19.48m     18.72m   61-05.00 
  2 Stephany, Andrew             UW Oshkosh            17.22m     17.43m   57-02.25 
  3 Prusinski, Jerry             Stevens Poin          16.87m     17.21m   56-05.75 
  4 West, Darien                 Illinois Wes          17.33m     17.02m   55-10.25 
  5 Brennan, Josh                Carthage Col          16.00m     16.96m   55-07.75 
  6 Westemeier, Brian            Loras Colleg          17.21m     16.81m   55-02.00 
  7 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          17.02m     16.78m   55-00.75 
  8 Baker, Tony                  UW Oshkosh            16.67m     16.50m   54-01.75 
  9 Crowley, Luke                Uw-La Crosse          17.21m     16.38m   53-09.00 
 10 Sigrist, Tony                Uw-Eau Clair          14.99m     15.66m   51-04.50 
 11 Johnson, Aaron               Uw-La Crosse          16.79m     15.57m   51-01.00 
 11 Izdepski, Derren             UWRF                  16.71m     15.57m   51-01.00 
 11 Ludtke, Ben                  UW Oshkosh            17.29m     15.57m   51-01.00 
 14 Lauer, Tim                   Uw-Eau Clair          15.35m     15.56m   51-00.75 
 15 Helein, Ross                 UW Oshkosh            15.23m     14.99m   49-02.25 
 16 Genovese, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair          15.25m     14.73m   48-04.00 
 17 Sonnenberg, Matt             Unattached Uwsp                  13.97m   45-10.00 
 18 Trinka, Jeff                 Ripon Colleg          13.70m     13.56m   44-06.00 
 19 Murray, Nick                 Uw-La Crosse          14.39m     13.52m   44-04.25 
 20 Utecht, Noah                 Unattached Uwsp                  12.75m   41-10.00 
 21 Ingish, Matt                 Ripon Colleg          12.67m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 22 Bogenschutz, Brad            Ripon Colleg          12.20m     10.21m   33-06.00 
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly               UW Oshkosh            16.65m     16.87m   55-04.25 
  2 Sitek, Ellie                 UW Oshkosh            17.30m     16.83m   55-02.75 
  3 Trzebiatowski, Susie         UW Oshkosh            16.59m     16.55m   54-03.75 
  4 Morse, Amy                   Uw-Eau Clair          16.06m     16.16m   53-00.25 
  5 Nieween, Paula               UW Plattevil                     15.91m   52-02.50 
  6 Thies, Melissa               UW Oshkosh            15.70m     15.66m   51-04.50 
  7 Falk, Julie                  UW Oshkosh            15.86m     15.45m   50-08.25 
  8 Oberstadt, Kayla             UW Oshkosh            15.36m     15.07m   49-05.50 
  9 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth Col          14.66m     15.03m   49-03.75 
 10 Motz, Ky                     Illinois Wes          15.33m     14.58m   47-10.00 
 11 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg          14.75m     14.36m   47-01.50 
 12 Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair          15.85m     14.23m   46-08.25 
 13 Harrington, Mindy            Carthage Col          15.47m     13.69m   44-11.00 
 14 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras Colleg          14.89m     13.41m   44-00.00 
 15 Utecht, Bethany              Stevens Poin          12.89m     13.23m   43-05.00 
 16 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast          13.42m     12.73m   41-09.25 
 17 Raab, Maren                  UW Oshkosh            12.87m     12.44m   40-09.75 
 18 Fostering, Stephanie         Stevens Poin          10.68m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby                 Uw-La Crosse          17.38m     16.73m   54-10.75 
  2 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora                           15.91m   52-02.50 
  3 Warren, Bill                 Uw-La Crosse          15.76m     15.77m   51-09.00 
  3 Williams, Spencer            Carthage Col          15.43m     15.77m   51-09.00 
  5 Wheiland, Pete               UW Oshkosh            15.57m     15.73m   51-07.25 
  6 Ament, Ryan                  Uw-Stout              15.55m     15.11m   49-07.00 
  7 Roy, Kyle                    Ripon Colleg          15.53m     15.01m   49-03.00 
  8 Johnson, Sam                 Uw-Eau Clair          15.64m     14.80m   48-06.75 
  9 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage Col          15.18m     14.57m   47-09.75 
 10 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          14.90m     14.21m   46-07.50 
 11 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast          13.91m     13.88m   45-06.50 
 12 Lilek, Joe                   Uw-Eau Clair          13.97m     13.55m   44-05.50 
 13 Helein, Ross                 UW Oshkosh            14.03m     13.33m   43-09.00 
 14 Klotz, Jessie                Unattached Uwsp       14.19m     13.05m   42-09.75 
 15 Trinka, Jeff                 Ripon Colleg          13.25m     12.91m   42-04.25 
 16 Ingish, Matt                 Ripon Colleg          11.90m     11.76m   38-07.00 
 17 Bogenschutz, Brad            Ripon Colleg          10.70m     10.27m   33-08.50 
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Altenhofen, Kim              UWRF                  13.86m     13.87m   45-06.25 
  2 Sitek, Ellie                 UW Oshkosh            13.65m     13.47m   44-02.50 
  3 Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair          13.40m     13.19m   43-03.25 
  4 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col          13.61m     12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Craw, Madison                Cornell Coll          13.33m     12.95m   42-06.00 
  6 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate          10.89m     12.86m   42-02.25 
  7 Ozanich, Holly               UW Oshkosh            12.75m     12.74m   41-09.75 
  8 Trzebiatowski, Susie         UW Oshkosh            13.45m     12.68m   41-07.25 
  9 Hughes, Tanesha              Monmouth Col          13.08m     12.59m   41-03.75 
 10 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth Col          12.71m     12.11m   39-08.75 
 11 Haller, Lindsey              Uw-Eau Clair          12.70m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 12 Oberstadt, Kayla             UW Oshkosh            12.59m     11.79m   38-08.25 
 13 Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col          12.86m     11.17m   36-07.75 
 14 Krzykowski, Amy              Stevens Poin          10.50m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 15 Knaack, Lisa                 Stevens Poin           9.73m      9.78m   32-01.00 
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKay, David                 Luther              15:09.11   14:47.66  
  2 Towle, Cory                  Stevens Poin        14:49.24   14:55.18  
  3 Austin, Pat                  Elmhurst Col        14:49.77   15:08.95  
  4 O'Connor, Sean               Carthage Col        15:17.18   15:24.48  
  5 Hall, Kevin                  Uw-Eau Clair        15:32.50   15:31.43  
  6 McKenna, Tim                 Wartburg Col        15:05.50   15:42.37  
  7 Ernst, Chad                  UWRF                15:05.52   15:48.11  
  8 DeVillers, Alex              St. Norbert         15:20.00   15:53.68  
  9 Mitchell, Mark               Stevens Poin        15:20.20   16:14.46  
 10 Weber, Kevin                 Unattached          16:15.00   16:15.05  
 11 Newcomer, Nick               UW Oshkosh          16:41.85   17:03.85  
 12 Dieterich, Andy              Unattached Uwsp     16:00.00   17:19.67  
 13 Gombos, Taylor               Uw-Superior         16:43.65   17:35.18  
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davey, Jessica               Ripon Colleg        19:03.20   18:55.96  
  2 Dick, Brittany               Ripon Colleg        18:58.00   19:34.39  
  3 Beggs, Erin                  Ripon Colleg        19:50.29   20:55.02  
  4 Scharine, Renee              Northwestern        21:33.74   21:50.15  
 
Event 41  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          10:04.51  
  2 Stevens Point  'A'                                          10:06.14  
  3 Stevens Point  'B'                                          10:08.89  
  4 Loras College  'A'                                          10:11.68  
  5 Augustana  'A'                                              10:22.53  
  6 North Central College  'A'                                  10:22.87  
  7 North Central College  'B'                                  10:23.36  
 
Event 42  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                          11:58.34  
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          12:00.09  
  3 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                           12:00.66  
  4 St. Norbert  'A'                                            12:03.55  
  5 Stevens Point  'A'                                          12:11.05