Licensed to Marshfield High School - WI
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2009 11:47 AM
                            Marshfield Boys Invite                             
                         Marshfield Senior High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 38  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshfield Senior High School                     8:30.00    9:13.05   10   
     1) Burkart, Arthur                 2) Korlesky, Colin                
     3) Meek, Kyle                      4) Brander, Heath                 
  2 Medford                                           9:12.00    9:34.53    8   
     1) Lewandowski, Evan               2) Hallgren, Bart                 
     3) Hedlund, Brock                  4) Jablonsky, Mike                
  3 Tomah                                             9:20.00    9:34.79    6   
     1) Storkel, Derek                  2) Parker, Jesse                  
     3) Butterfuss, Reese               4) Adler, Zurik                   
  4 Rib Lake                                          9:26.00    9:35.42    5   
     1) Quednow, Jeff                   2) Blomberg, Joel                 
     3) Eidsen, Mark                    4) Bromann, Ben                   
  5 Pittsville                                        9:21.00    9:36.50    4   
     1) Beckman, Neal                   2) Smazal, Seth                   
     3) Collins, David                  4) Palmer, Mitch                  
  6 Marshfield JV                                               X9:54.04  
     1) Hastreiter, Kegan               2) Stargardt, Tyler               
     3) Zimmerman, Brian                4) Anderson, Aaron                
  7 Necedah                                           9:45.00   10:05.77    3   
     1) Cook, Andrew                    2) Cook, Jacob                    
     3) VanDusen, Mike                  4) Belmonte, Greg                 
  8 Prentice                                         10:30.00   10:43.34    2   
     1) Straveler, Brian                2) Carlson, Matt                  
     3) Enders, Tyler                   4) Simek, Josef                   
  9 Pioneer Westfield/Montello                       10:20.00   11:00.36    1   
     1) Martin, John                    2) Krombach, Ben                  
     3) Lanier, Anthony                 4) Swenson, Chase                 
 
Event 39  Boys 60 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Marshfield S            6.10       6.46  13  10   
  2 Monroe, Rhett                Tomah                   6.70       6.70  13   8   
  3 Moser, Auggie                Tomah                   6.80       6.77  12   6   
  4 Franseen, Joel               Marshfield J                      X6.79   5 
  5 Stanley, Dan                 Marshfield J                      X6.92   5 
  6 Shanks, Steve                Marshfield J                      X6.93   5 
  7 Schumdlach, Jason            Rib Lake                7.90       7.01   9   5   
  8 Dvorak, Nick                 Prentice                6.91       7.02  11   4   
  9 Potter, Tyler                Pioneer West            6.90       7.04  12   2.50
  9 Tatu, Mike                   Necedah                            7.04   7   2.50
 11 Lucksted, Brad               Marshfield S            6.30       7.07  13   1   
 12 Hitz, Mike                   Marshfield J                      X7.08   2 
 13 Dums, Chris                  Rib Lake                7.50       7.13  10 
 14 Hendrickson, Marcus          Pittsville              7.15       7.15  11 
 15 Isaacson, Gary               Prentice                7.10       7.17  11 
 16 Ratsch, Rikki                Granton High Sch                   7.20   8 
 17 Hamus, Colin                 Auburndale              7.40       7.22  11 
 18 Henitz, Chad                 Marshfield J                      X7.27   2 
 19 Hennes, Josh                 Marshfield J                      X7.29   2 
 20 Willfahrt, Kyle              Auburndale              7.50       7.34  10 
 21 Simonds, Lucas               Pittsville              6.86       7.36  12 
 22 Weber, Mike                  Necedah                            7.39   7 
 23 Tarnowski, Cody              Marshfield J                      X7.41   6 
 24 Salzwedel, Jake              Pioneer West            6.80       7.43  12 
 25 Rasmussen, Cole              Granton High Sch                   7.44   8 
 26 Grant, Nic                   Pioneer West            6.60       7.52  13 
 27 Peterson, Trevor             Marshfield J                      X7.54   6 
 28 Pillar, Tim                  New Lisbon H                       7.57   8 
 29 Zygarlicke, Ethan            Marshfield J                      X7.64   4 
 30 Daniel, Jake                 Marshfield J                      X7.67   6 
 31 Dahl, Jordan                 Medford                 7.50       7.73  10 
 32 Arendt, Alex                 Marshfield J                      X7.76   6 
 33 Bunker, Michael              New Lisbon H                       7.77   8 
 34 Ramirez, Jorge               Marshfield J                      X7.78   4 
 35 Young, Jimmy                 Marshfield J                      X7.79   7 
 36 Hawley, Matt                 Marshfield J                      X7.85   2 
 37 Andreae, Ben                 Spencer                 8.12       7.87   9 
 38 McCullough, Nick             Marshfield J                      X7.96   4 
 39 Martin, John                 Marshfield J                      X7.98   3 
 40 Peterson, Mike               Marshfield J                      X8.01   1 
 41 Meyer, Kaleb                 Auburndale              8.01       8.06   9 
 42 Fank, Sean                   New Lisbon H                       8.16   7 
 43 Scheel, Matt                 Marshfield J                      X8.19   3 
 44 Gronemeyer, Kaleb            Auburndale              9.00       9.47   9 
 -- Holm, Erik                   Marshfield J                        XNT   3 
 -- Christianson, Jordan         Medford                 7.70         NT  10 
 -- Jaeger, Johannes             Marshfield J                        XNT   1 
 -- Krenske, Alex                Marshfield J                        XNT   4 
 -- Weigel, Dylan                Marshfield J                        XDQ   3 
 
Event 40  Boys 60 Yard Hurdles High
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Snortheim, Craig             Marshfield S            8.00       8.20   4  10   
  2 Heier, Jon                   Medford                 9.10       8.78   3   8   
  3 Wienke, Max                  Spencer                 8.90       8.86   4   6   
  4 Dorshorst, Jacob             Auburndale              8.95       9.05   4   5   
  5 Gilbert, Casey               Marshfield S            8.20       9.27   4   4   
  6 Anderson, John               Rib Lake                9.00       9.29   3   3   
  7 Kling, Peder                 Marshfield J                      X9.50   1 
  8 Wilhelm, Pat                 Marshfield J                      X9.56   1 
  9 Larson, Cody                 Pioneer West           11.80       9.68   2   2   
 10 Bromann, Nick                Rib Lake                9.50       9.73   2   1   
 11 Allington, Ken               Pittsville              9.00       9.80   3 
 12 DeGuire, Christian           Necedah                           10.10   1 
 13 Burkhalter, Dylan            Tomah                   9.00      10.23   3 
 14 Sauerman, Luke               Medford                10.60      10.61   2 
 15 Jaromin, Alex                Tomah                  10.00      11.03   2 
 16 Long, Zane                   Necedah                           12.17   1 
 
Event 41  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Storkel, Derek               Tomah                4:45.00    4:40.87   10   
  2 Polsean, Kevin               Granton High Sch                5:08.49    8   
  3 Wucherpfennig, Brandon       Granton High Sch                5:10.32    6   
  4 Brander, Heath               Marshfield S         4:55.00    5:19.15    5   
  5 Haas, David                  Auburndale           5:22.00    5:23.26    4   
  6 Zimmerman, Brian             Marshfield J                   X5:27.70  
  7 Hastreiter, Kylan            Marshfield J                   X5:30.83  
  8 Hallgren, Bart               Medford                         5:31.86    3   
  9 Drach, Dan                   Marshfield S         5:15.00    5:32.68    2   
 10 Palmer, Mitch                Pittsville           5:05.00    5:37.84    1   
 11 Jablonsky, Mike              Medford              5:10.00    5:38.25  
 12 Adams, Matthew               Rib Lake             5:19.00    5:42.73  
 13 Smazal, Seth                 Pittsville           5:28.00    5:45.79  
 14 Olson, Josh                  Spencer              6:03.00    5:50.83  
 15 Sherman, Matt                Marshfield J                   X5:57.18  
 16 Snortheim, Jared             Auburndale           6:05.00    5:58.99  
 17 Schmidt, Daniel              Necedah                         6:01.33  
 18 Parker, Jesse                Tomah                4:55.00    6:10.33  
 19 Ziebell, Brandon             Necedah                         7:26.00  
 -- Borchardt, Jackson           Marshfield J                        XDQ  
 -- Lanier, Anthony              Pioneer West         5:26.00         DQ  
 
Event 42  Boys 4x166 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomah                                             1:18.00    1:13.49   4  10   
     1) Moser, Auggie                   2) Ferry, Matt                    
     3) Johnson, Zach                   4) Monroe, Rhett                  
  2 Marshfield Senior High School                     1:10.00    1:13.75   4   8   
     1) Robinson, Jeremy                2) Lucksted, Brad                 
     3) Stanley, Dan                    4) Burgess, Kyle                  
  3 Necedah                                           1:15.00    1:15.91   4   6   
     1) Dammen, Andy                    2) McGregor, Richie               
     3) Weber, Mike                     4) Weigel, Ryan                   
  4 Rib Lake                                          1:20.00    1:16.77   3   5   
     1) Schumdlach, Jason               2) Butera, Caleb                  
     3) Swan, Zack                      4) Adrover, Dan                   
  5 Marshfield JV  'B'                                         Xx1:18.30   2 
     1) Accola, Luke                    2) Jaeger, Johannes               
     3) Krenske, Alex                   4) Brooks, Cody                   
  6 Medford                                           1:15.00    1:18.79   4   4   
     1) Fehlhaber, Andrew               2) Jensen, Dustin                 
     3) Ludwig, Marcus                  4) Stiglich, Brent                
  7 Pioneer Westfield/Montello                                   1:20.29   2   3   
     1) Kalish, Kyle                    2) Knapton, Auston                
     3) Potter, Tyler                   4) Salzwedel, Jake                
  8 Prentice                                          1:58.00    1:21.24   2   2   
     1) Carlson, Matt                   2) Nelson, Shayne                 
     3) Seeger, Matt                    4) Simek, Josef                   
  9 Marshfield JV                                               X1:22.97   2 
     1) Young, Jimmy                    2) Wilhelm, Pat                   
     3) Bell, Ethan                     4) Henitz, Chad                   
 10 Auburndale                                        1:40.00    1:23.99   3   1   
     1) Federwitz, Bryan                2) Meyer, Kaleb                   
     3) Willfahrt, Kyle                 4) Hamus, Colin                   
 11 Spencer                                           1:35.00    1:24.35   3 
     1) Neumann, Christian              2) Olson, Josh                    
     3) Cowell, Justin                  4) Van Hoof, Rik                  
 12 New Lisbon High School                            1:22.00    1:24.66   3 
     1) McCann, John                    2) Washetas, Brendan              
     3) Fank, Sean                      4) Pillar, Tim                    
 -- Marshfield JV  'D'                                               XNT   1 
 
Event 44  Boys 60 Yard Hurdles Intermediate
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heier, Jon                   Medford                 8.60       8.45   4  10   
  2 Wienke, Max                  Spencer                 8.40       8.55   5   8   
  3 Dorshorst, Jacob             Auburndale              8.75       8.87   4   6   
  4 Anderson, John               Rib Lake                9.50       9.11   3   5   
  5 Zichlike, Jacob              Medford                            9.13   1   4   
  6 Burkhalter, Dylan            Tomah                   9.00       9.29   3   3   
  7 Weigel, Ryan                 Necedah                 7.50       9.36   5   2   
  8 DeGuire, Christian           Necedah                 9.00       9.51   4   1   
  9 Allington, Ken               Pittsville              8.51       9.55   4 
 10 Trimble, Tyler               Pioneer West           12.40       9.69   2 
 11 Ewan, Cody                   Rib Lake               10.00       9.90   2 
 12 Jones, Matt                  Tomah                  10.00      10.38   3 
 13 Larson, Cody                 Pioneer West           10.20      10.55   2 
 14 Schubert, Daniel             Spencer                 9.00      10.68   3 
 -- Miller, Josh                 Marshfield S            8.40         NT   5 
 -- Bell, Ethan                  Marshfield S            8.10         NT   5 
 -- Holm, Erik                   Marshfield J                        XNT   1 
 
Event 46  Boys 880 Yard Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Storkel, Derek               Tomah                2:05.00    2:09.29   10   
  2 Burkart, Arthur              Marshfield S         2:07.00    2:16.78    8   
  3 Polsean, Kevin               Granton High Sch                2:17.08    6   
  4 Korlesky, Colin              Marshfield S         2:10.00    2:17.11    5   
  5 Collins, David               Pittsville           2:18.00    2:18.09    4   
  6 Wucherpfennig, Brandon       Granton High Sch                2:20.81    3   
  7 Parker, Jesse                Tomah                2:20.00    2:21.21    2   
  8 Meek, Kyle                   Marshfield J                   X2:22.09  
  9 Krueger, Dakota              Prentice                        2:23.07    1   
 10 Beckman, Neal                Pittsville           2:25.00    2:24.83  
 11 Adams, Matthew               Rib Lake             2:20.00    2:25.40  
 12 Tabbert, Wyatt               Medford              2:30.00    2:25.61  
 13 Haas, David                  Auburndale           2:15.00    2:26.58  
 14 Bishop, Caleb                Rib Lake             2:30.00    2:26.99  
 15 VanDusen, Mike               Necedah              2:20.00    2:28.58  
 16 Swenson, Aaron               Auburndale           2:32.00    2:31.80  
 17 Smith, Jacob                 New Lisbon H         2:10.00    2:32.09  
 18 Olson, Josh                  Spencer              2:32.00    2:34.59  
 19 Stargardt, Tyler             Marshfield J                   X2:35.80  
 20 Lanier, Anthony              Pioneer West         2:28.00    2:37.18  
 21 Henrichs, Austin             Medford              2:32.00    2:37.55  
 22 Sherman, Matt                Marshfield J                   X2:38.06  
 23 Ziebell, Brandon             Necedah                         2:38.54  
 24 Bump, Luke                   Spencer              2:18.00    2:38.61  
 25 Borchardt, Jackson           Marshfield J                   X2:38.93  
 26 Martin, John                 Pioneer West         2:32.00    2:39.90  
 27 Enders, Tyler                Prentice             2:40.00    2:41.93  
 28 Zahalka, Luke                Marshfield J                   X2:55.09  
 29 Pankratz, Mathew             Auburndale           2:50.00    3:15.44  
 -- Garbisch, Troy               Granton High Sch                     NT  
 
Event 47  Boys 220 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Marshfield S           22.10      24.33  11  10   
  2 Burgess, Kyle                Marshfield S           23.10      24.83  11   8   
  3 Monroe, Rhett                Tomah                  24.50      25.65  10   6   
  4 Shanks, Steve                Marshfield J                     X25.76   5 
  5 Ferry, Matt                  Tomah                  24.50      25.89  11   5   
  6 Stanley, Dan                 Marshfield J                     X26.17   5 
  7 Anderson, Don                Prentice               23.00      26.35  11   4   
  8 Ratsch, Rikki                Granton High Sch                  26.49   6   3   
  9 Owen, Cory                   Marshfield J                     X26.72   4 
 10 Bonitz, Ben                  Spencer                27.00      26.92   9   2   
 11 Hendrickson, Marcus          Pittsville             27.10      27.01   9   1   
 12 Lucksted, Brad               Marshfield J                     X27.09   4 
 13 Willfahrt, Kyle              Auburndale             26.70      27.39  10 
 14 Schumdlach, Jason            Rib Lake               27.00      27.70   9 
 15 Simek, Josef                 Prentice               30.00      27.87   7 
 16 Grant, Nic                   Pioneer West           26.30      27.93  10 
 17 Maas, John                   Pioneer West           27.60      27.97   8 
 18 Wolf, Matt                   Granton High Sch                  27.98   6 
 19 Blasel, Ben                  Medford                29.10      28.09   7 
 20 Gilbert, Casey               Marshfield J                     X28.17   3 
 21 Jaeger, Johannes             Marshfield J                     X28.24   3 
 22 Franseen, Joel               Marshfield J                     X28.33   5 
 23 Sanderson, Jacob             Pioneer West           27.90      28.66   8 
 24 Tatu, Mike                   Necedah                26.50      28.83  10 
 25 Scheel, Matt                 Marshfield J                     X29.04   4 
 26 Draszkiewicz, Jacob          Medford                           29.17   5 
 27 Boson, Alex                  Marshfield J                     X29.53   2 
 28 Peters, Justin               Rib Lake               28.50      29.56   7 
 29 Reeves, Charles              New Lisbon H           29.00      29.57   7 
 30 Andreae, Ben                 Spencer                           29.91   6 
 31 Federwitz, Bryan             Auburndale             27.90      30.35   8 
 32 Fank, Sean                   New Lisbon H           27.00      31.19   9 
 33 Wiersma, Calvin              Marshfield J                     X31.26   4 
 34 Johnston, Walter             New Lisbon H                      32.11   6 
 35 Zahradka, Austin             Marshfield J                     X32.62   2 
 -- Tarnowski, Cody              Marshfield J                        XNT   3 
 -- Weigel, Dylan                Marshfield J                        XNT   3 
 -- Accola, Luke                 Marshfield J                        XNT   2 
 -- Lilly, Dillion               Pittsville             27.40         NT   8 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomah                                             3:55.00    3:55.18   3  10   
     1) Ferry, Matt                     2) Marten, Alex                   
     3) White, Cory                     4) Johnson, Zach                  
  2 Marshfield Senior High School                     3:30.00    3:56.55   3   8   
     1) Owen, Cory                      2) Robinson, Jeremy               
     3) Lenz, Jake                      4) Snortheim, Craig               
  3 Medford                                           4:02.00    4:02.37   2   6   
     1) Henrichs, Eric                  2) Brock, Brandner                
     3) Lewandowski, Evan               4) Hallgren, Bart                 
  4 Pittsville                                        4:02.00    4:05.88   2   5   
     1) Hendrickson, Marcus             2) Simonds, Lucas                 
     3) Collins, David                  4) Palmer, Mitch                  
  5 Pioneer Westfield/Montello                        3:58.00    4:06.32   2   4   
     1) Coddington, Matt                2) Potter, Tyler                  
     3) Salzwedel, Jake                 4) Stauss, Aaron                  
  6 Necedah                                           3:55.00    4:11.62   3   3   
     1) Cook, Andrew                    2) Dammen, Andy                   
     3) McGregor, Richie                4) Stewart, Brett                 
  7 Rib Lake                                          4:03.00    4:12.65   2   2   
     1) Bromann, Nick                   2) Blomberg, Joel                 
     3) Eidsen, Mark                    4) Bromann, Ben                   
  8 Marshfield JV                                               X4:18.63   1 
     1) Kroggel, Craig                  2) Drach, Dan                     
     3) Miller, Josh                    4) Wilhelm, Pat                   
  9 Spencer                                           4:35.00    4:20.87   1   1   
     1) Schubert, Daniel                2) Brodziski, Bryan               
     3) Bonitz, Ben                     4) Kolstad, Tyler                 
 10 Auburndale                                        4:10.00    4:30.57   1 
     1) Dorshorst, Jacob                2) Castellano, Christian          
     3) Meyer, Keith                    4) Swenson, Aaron                 
 11 New Lisbon High School                            3:58.00    4:31.23   3 
     1) McCann, John                    2) Smith, Jacob                   
     3) Washetas, Brendan               4) Reeves, Charles                
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kolstad, Tyler               Spencer              5-10.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Ferry, Matt                  Tomah                           5-10.00    8   
  3 Gilbert, Casey               Marshfield S         5-04.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Marten, Alex                 Tomah                5-06.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Petkau, Daniel               Rib Lake             5-04.00   J5-08.00    4   
  6 Lenz, Jake                   Marshfield J                   X5-04.00  
  6 Hitz, Mike                   Marshfield J                   X5-04.00  
  6 Dums, Chris                  Rib Lake             5-04.00    5-04.00    3   
  7 Bonitz, Ben                  Spencer              5-06.00   J5-04.00    2   
  8 Wolf, Matt                   Granton High Sch               J5-02.00    1   
  9 Rasmussen, Cole              Granton High Sch               J5-02.00  
 10 Boson, Alex                  Marshfield J                   X5-02.00  
 13 Arendt, Alex                 Marshfield J                   X5-00.00  
 13 Gibbons, Trevor              New Lisbon H                    5-00.00  
 13 Bump, Luke                   Spencer              5-04.00    5-00.00  
 16 Accola, Luke                 Marshfield J                   X4-10.00  
 16 Larson, Cody                 Pioneer West         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 16 Stahnke, Holden              Medford                         4-10.00  
 19 Smith, Jacob                 New Lisbon H                    4-08.00  
 19 Emmerich, Kyler              Medford                         4-08.00  
 19 Sanderson, Jacob             Pioneer West         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Kling, Peder                 Marshfield S         5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moser, Auggie                Tomah               12-06.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Henrichs, Eric               Medford             11-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Adler, Zurik                 Tomah               11-06.00  J11-00.00    6   
  4 Hendrickson, Marcus          Pittsville           9-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Brooks, Cody                 Marshfield J                  X10-00.00  
  5 Kroggel, Craig               Marshfield S         9-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  7 Brock, Brandner              Medford             10-00.00    9-06.00    3   
  8 Stargardt, Tyler             Marshfield S         9-06.00   J9-06.00    2   
  9 Hastreiter, Kegan            Marshfield J                   X9-00.00  
 10 Finta, Mark                  Marshfield J                   X8-06.00  
 11 Castellano, Christian        Auburndale                      7-06.00    1   
 -- Beckman, Neal                Pittsville           9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Marshfield S        21-00.00   20-10.75   10   
  2 Robinson, Jeremy             Marshfield S        19-03.00   18-10.00    8   
  3 Dums, Chris                  Rib Lake            18-05.00   18-03.75    6   
  4 Costello, Tanner             Tomah               18-00.00   17-11.00    5   
  5 Szyperek, Kyle               Pioneer West        17-02.00   17-08.25    4   
  6 Isaacson, Gary               Prentice            17-00.00   17-05.50    3   
  7 Tarnowski, Cody              Marshfield J                  X17-03.75  
  8 Kolstad, Tyler               Spencer             15-00.00   17-00.00    2   
  9 Salzwedel, Jake              Pioneer West                   16-06.50    1   
 10 Strebig, Marshall            Medford             15-00.00   16-04.50  
 11 Henitz, Chad                 Marshfield J                  X15-11.25  
 12 Rodhe, Derek                 Prentice            16-00.00   15-08.50  
 13 Bell, Ethan                  Marshfield J                  X15-07.50  
 14 Hamus, Colin                 Auburndale          15-00.00   15-07.00  
 15 Homeyer, Brandon             Medford             15-00.00   15-04.75  
 16 Cook, Andrew                 Necedah             16-00.00   15-01.75  
 17 Weigel, Ryan                 Necedah             16-06.00   15-01.50  
 18 Willfahrt, Kyle              Auburndale          15-03.00   14-07.00  
 19 Ramirez, Jorge               Marshfield J                  X14-06.50  
 20 McCullough, Nick             Marshfield J                  X14-05.50  
 21 Sanderson, Jacob             Pioneer West        16-04.00   14-02.50  
 22 Olson, Josh                  Spencer             12-02.00   12-06.50  
 -- Monroe, Rhett                Tomah               18-06.00         DQ  
 -- Boson, Alex                  Marshfield J                        XDQ  
 -- Anderson, John               Rib Lake            18-00.00         DQ  
 -- Lilly, Dillion               Pittsville          16-06.00         DQ  
 
Event 53  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferry, Matt                  Tomah               42-00.00   39-10.00   10   
  2 Petkau, Daniel               Rib Lake            38-00.00   38-08.75    8   
  3 Lilly, Dillion               Pittsville                     37-09.75    6   
  4 Hennes, Josh                 Marshfield J                  X37-05.50  
  4 Johnson, Zach                Tomah               39-00.00   37-05.50    5   
  6 Dorshorst, Jacob             Auburndale          35-09.00   35-00.00    3.50
  6 Brodziski, Bryan             Spencer             30-00.00   35-00.00    3.50
  8 Adrover, Dan                 Rib Lake            35-00.00   34-09.25    2   
  9 Tarnowski, Cody              Marshfield J                  X34-05.50  
 10 Young, Jimmy                 Marshfield S        34-10.00   34-03.50    1   
 11 Dammen, Andy                 Necedah             36-06.00   34-01.00  
 12 Owen, Cory                   Marshfield S        38-04.00   33-08.00  
 13 Christianson, Dan            Prentice            35-00.00   33-01.00  
 14 Henrichs, Austin             Medford             33-00.00   31-05.75  
 15 Enders, Tyler                Prentice            33-00.00   31-01.75  
 16 Jaeger, Johannes             Marshfield J                  X30-11.00  
 17 Sauerman, Luke               Medford                        30-02.75  
 18 Van Hoof, Rik                Spencer             33-00.00   29-05.25  
 19 Cowell, Justin               Spencer             30-00.00   28-07.25  
 -- Korlesky, Nate               Marshfield J                        XDQ  
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Kyle                  Tomah               46-06.00   45-02.00   10   
  2 Helmke, Jay                  Tomah               41-06.00   42-10.50    8   
  3 Hemer, Ethan                 Medford             42-00.00   42-07.00    6   
  4 Butera, Caleb                Rib Lake            39-00.00   41-06.50    5   
  5 Hawley, Matt                 Marshfield S        48-10.00   41-01.00    4   
  6 Peterson, Mike               Marshfield S        47-11.00   40-03.75    3   
  7 Isaacson, Gary               Prentice            39-00.00   39-03.50    2   
  8 Weber, Mike                  Necedah             38-00.00   38-07.00    1   
  9 Zondlo, Aric                 Rib Lake            37-00.00   36-10.25  
 10 Wrege, Dylan                 Marshfield J                  X35-08.00  
 11 Deml, Steve                  Medford             35-00.00   35-07.00  
 12 Hansen, Ben                  Auburndale          35-09.00   35-06.75  
 13 Anchondo, Chris              Necedah             36-00.00   35-06.25  
 14 Hansen, Jacob                Auburndale          36-08.00   35-05.75  
 15 Paulson, Alex                Marshfield J                  X34-06.25  
 16 Simonds, Levi                Pittsville          37-04.00   33-05.25  
 17 Cowell, Justin               Spencer             38-00.00   33-03.00  
 18 Stauss, Aaron                Pioneer West        35-01.00   32-03.00  
 19 Brooks, Cory                 Marshfield J                  X32-02.75  
 20 Suchomel, Brandon            Marshfield J                  X31-06.00  
 21 Peterson, Trevor             Marshfield J                  X31-03.00  
 22 Hannum, Alec                 Marshfield J                  X29-08.50  
 23 Kowaiski, TJ                 Marshfield J                  X29-07.00  
 24 Malinowski, Brandon          Pioneer West        32-04.00   28-10.00  
 25 Zinthefer, Josh              Marshfield J                  X28-05.00  
 26 Gullickson, Brian            Prentice            32-00.00   28-04.75  
 27 Brandt, Joe                  Pioneer West        36-06.00   28-01.50  
 28 Washetas, Brendan            New Lisbon H                   27-06.00  
 29 Daniel, Jake                 Marshfield J                  X27-04.50  
 30 Baliey, James                Marshfield J                  X27-03.50  
 31 Zirbel, Alex                 Marshfield J                  X26-03.50  
 32 Schecklman, Jordan           Marshfield J                  X25-08.00  
 33 Rhodes, Stuart               Marshfield J                  X24-10.00  
 34 Meyers, Alec                 Marshfield J                  X24-01.00  
 35 Anderson, Carter             Marshfield J                  X23-00.00  
 36 Boden, Dylan                 Marshfield J                  X22-09.25  
 37 Hannan, Ryan                 Spencer             25-00.00   21-10.75  
 38 Woolworth, Cameron           Marshfield J                  X21-05.50  
 39 Neumann, Christian           Spencer             25-00.00   19-03.50  
 40 Mclean, Jordan               Marshfield J                  X18-09.00  
 -- Wood, Mitchel                Marshfield J                        XDQ  
 -- Schmitt, Cody                Marshfield J                        XDQ  
 
Event 55  Boys 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lenz, Jake                   Marshfield S           54.30      56.78  10  10   
  2 Simonds, Lucas               Pittsville             55.00      57.43  10   8   
  3 Marten, Alex                 Tomah                  56.00      57.67   9   6   
  4 Johnson, Zach                Tomah                  55.00      58.05  10   5   
  5 Snortheim, Craig             Marshfield S           54.00      58.31  10   4   
  6 Brock, Brandner              Medford                56.90      58.78   9   3   
  7 Szyperek, Kyle               Pioneer West           57.30      59.68   8   2   
  8 Bromann, Nick                Rib Lake             1:00.00    1:00.06   7   1   
  9 Coddington, Matt             Pioneer West           58.20    1:00.23   8 
 10 Hennes, Josh                 Marshfield J                   X1:00.41   3 
 11 Shanks, Steve                Marshfield J                   X1:00.53   4 
 12 Wiersma, Calvin              Marshfield J                   X1:00.99   4 
 13 Castellano, Christian        Auburndale             59.50    1:01.08   8 
 14 Brodziski, Bryan             Spencer              1:04.00    1:02.98   7 
 15 Richmond, John               Granton High Sch                1:03.02   5 
 16 Ludwig, Aaron                Medford                57.20    1:03.25   9 
 17 Cook, Andrew                 Necedah                         1:03.26   5 
 18 Yohn, Mike                   Marshfield J                   X1:03.35   2 
 19 Gibbons, Trevor              New Lisbon H           57.00    1:04.23   9 
 20 Belmonte, Greg               Necedah                         1:04.95   5 
 21 Carlson, Matt                Prentice             1:05.00    1:05.24   7 
 22 Korlesky, Nate               Marshfield J                   X1:05.81   3 
 23 Kling, Peder                 Marshfield J                   X1:05.87   4 
 24 Arendt, Alex                 Marshfield J                   X1:06.71   4 
 25 Meyer, Keith                 Auburndale           1:15.00    1:06.79   6 
 26 Washetas, Brendan            New Lisbon H           59.00    1:07.29   8 
 27 Ramirez, Jorge               Marshfield J                   X1:07.87   3 
 28 Blomberg, Joel               Rib Lake             1:08.00    1:08.54   6 
 29 McCullough, Nick             Marshfield J                   X1:08.78   1 
 30 Meyer, Dalton                Auburndale           1:25.00    1:09.04   6 
 31 Schubert, Daniel             Spencer              1:06.00    1:09.18   7 
 32 Mielcarski, Casey            Prentice             1:20.00    1:09.35   6 
 33 Finta, Mark                  Marshfield J                   X1:10.73   1 
 34 Garbisch, Troy               Granton High Sch                1:11.26   5 
 35 Zahradka, Austin             Marshfield J                   X1:12.28   2 
 -- Zygarlicke, Ethan            Marshfield J                        XNT   1 
 -- Zillmer, Sean                Marshfield J                        XNT   3 
 -- Martin, John                 Marshfield J                        XNT   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Marshfield S        11:00.00   11:08.19   10   
  2 Quednow, Jeff                Rib Lake            11:15.00   11:14.67    8   
  3 Binder, Adam                 Marshfield S        11:01.00   11:22.65    6   
  4 Butterfuss, Reese            Tomah               11:30.00   11:39.77    5   
  5 Hedlund, Brock               Medford             12:40.00   12:09.38    4   
  6 Gronemeyer, Alex             Auburndale          11:45.00   12:10.58    3   
  7 Smazal, Seth                 Pittsville          12:30.00   12:54.98    2   
  8 Gentry, Alex                 Medford             12:50.00   13:29.07    1   
  9 Stratton, Tom                Tomah               12:30.00   13:39.19  
 10 Hunsberger, Josh             Auburndale          12:20.00   13:43.09  
 11 Bump, Luke                   Spencer             13:05.00   14:10.12  
 12 Welke, Owen                  Pioneer West        12:10.00   15:02.08  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tomah                      159        2) Marshfield Senior High Sc 157   
    3) Medford                     68        4) Rib Lake                   63   
    5) Pittsville                  36        6) Spencer                    34.50
    7) Granton High School         27        8) Auburndale                 23.50
    9) Pioneer Westfield/Montello  19.50    10) Necedah                    18.50
   11) Prentice                    18