Licensed to Prime Time Track Club      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2009 02:57 PM
                     All American Invitational - 3/28/2009                     
                      Knowles Fieldhouse, UW-River Falls                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:46.22  2007        , Eastview                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onalaska                                            9:59.74    10  
  2 Anoka                                              10:26.66     8  
  3 Andover High School                                10:35.84     6  
  4 Hudson                                             10:40.90     5  
  5 La Crosse Central Red                              10:41.39     4  
  6 Lakeville North                                    10:45.69     3  
  7 Henry Sibley                                       10:45.70     2  
  8 Eastview                                           10:45.95     1  
  9 Stillwater High School                             10:54.69  
 10 Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony                       11:07.15  
 11 Hastings                                           11:08.48  
 12 Somerest                                           11:10.37  
 13 New Richmond                                       11:12.88  
 14 Osceola                                            12:07.19  
 15 Math & Science Academy                             12:28.80  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:27.64  2005        , Henry Sibley                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anoka                                               8:38.52    10  
  2 La Crosse Central Red                               8:39.30     8  
  3 Osceola                                             8:49.40     6  
  4 Henry Sibley                                        9:07.79     5  
  5 Eastview                                            9:07.82     4  
  6 Lakeville North                                     9:12.61     3  
  7 Hudson                                              9:13.77     2  
  8 New Richmond                                        9:16.69     1  
  9 Math & Science Academy                              9:24.58  
 10 Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony                        9:28.95  
 11 River Falls                                         9:30.12  
 12 Hastings                                            9:44.17  
 13 Aquinas                                            10:09.97  
 14 Onalaska                                           10:52.96  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.68  2003        Rachelle Dosch, Anoka                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kroschel, Skyler          JR Stillwater H              8.99q  2 
  2 Kramolis, Kali            JR River Falls               9.28q  4 
  3 Jones, Bria               SO Spring Lake               9.51q  2 
  4 Flandrick, Christina      SR Somerest                  9.53q  1 
  5 Montgomery, Jamie         SR Lakeville No              9.54q  3 
  6 Kennedy, Jessica          JR Onalaska                  9.75q  3 
  7 Prouty, Keisha            JR Anoka                     9.86q  1 
  8 Glass, Becky              SR Henry Sibley              9.87q  4 
  9 Lueders, Tess             JR Stillwater H              9.89   3 
 10 Guenther, Kierstin        SR Hudson                    9.89   1 
 11 Wagner, Jessica           SR Hastings                  9.92   2 
 12 Whitney, Kari             SR Spring Lake              10.07   4 
 13 Sollars, Sasha            JR Anoka                    10.10   4 
 14 Leake, Max                FR Lakeville No             10.12   2 
 15 Stai, Alina               SO New Richmond             10.14   1 
 16 McNamee, Kelsey           JR Hudson                   10.14   3 
 17 Kallenbach, Amy           JR LaCrosse Central         10.19   3 
 18 Krumbach, Paige           FR LaCrosse Central         10.23   2 
 19 Weise, Britni             SR Somerest                 10.33   2 
 20 Reff, Haidee              SO Andover High             10.35   4 
 21 Snyder, Emily             JR River Falls              10.64   3 
 22 Hoeft, Maddy              FR Onalaska                 10.66   4 
 23 Jonsson, Brittany         SO New Richmond             10.72   3 
 24 Gardner, Ava              SR Henry Sibley             10.87   1 
 25 Anderson, Caitlin         FR Andover High             10.98   2 
 26 Burnham, Mallory          JR Eastview                 11.23   1 
 27 Thill, Olivia             FR Osceola                  11.56   4 
 28 Hughes, Emily             JR Hastings                 11.70   1 
 29 Eaton, Katie              th Eastview                 11.82   4 
 30 Ammermann, Britta         SR Osceola                  12.24   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.84  2006        Matt Warhol, Andover                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jellum, Trevor            SR Lakeville No              8.14q  3 
  2 Pellowski, Caz            SR LaCrosse Logan            8.21q  1 
  3 Suo, Nate                 SR New Richmond              8.24q  1 
  4 Voellinger, Logan         SR Lakeland                  8.38q  4 
  5 Taubman, Cody             SO New Richmond              8.44q  2 
  6 Gilbert, Sean             SR River Falls               8.54q  2 
  7 Praschak, Alex            SR Somerest                  8.55q  4 
  8 Myren, Lance              SR Anoka                     8.56q  2 
  9 Johnson, Evan             SR Henry Sibley              8.57   4 
 10 Knoop, Jake               SR Anoka                     8.57   3 
 11 Smits, Nathan             SR Hudson                    8.71   1 
 12 Williams, Kaleb           SR Lakeville No              8.81   4 
 13 Krupke, Eric              FR Eastview                  8.89   1 
 14 Pennebecker, Mark         SR LaCrosse Central          9.00   3 
 15 Tully, Mark               SR Hudson                    9.09   4 
 16 Ekiss, Mark               SR LaCrosse Central          9.26   1 
 17 Thicke, Kyle              JR Aquinas                   9.29   2 
 18 Johnson, Mike             JR River Falls               9.57   3 
 19 Norris, Jake              SO Eastview                  9.79   2 
 20 Kuzelka, Joe              SO Henry Sibley             10.15   2 
 21 McClellen, Ian            JR Onalaska                 10.93   2 
 -- Longfellow, Fester        FR Onalaska                    DQ   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.35  2003        Kim Truong, Apple Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lasko, Sophie             SR Lakeville No              7.52q  2 
  2 DeRoo, Jen                JR Anoka                     7.57q  4 
  3 Westerdahl, Lauren        JR Somerest                  7.61q  1 
  4 Keller, Kat               FR New Richmond              7.67q  1 
  5 Sinha, Anita              SO Spring Lake               7.71q  2 
  6 Banham, Rachel            SO Lakeville No              7.73q  5 
  7 Potting, Alicia           JR Somerest                  7.77q  2 
  8 Black, Yanique            SR River Falls               7.78q  1 
  9 Tipp, Angela              SO Hudson                    7.82   3 
 10 Lindquist, Rachel         SO Spring Lake               7.83   1 
 11 Cooper, Rachel            JR Andover High              7.86   5 
 11 Mroz, Agnes               JR Onalaska                  7.86   4 
 13 Krinke, Danni             JR Hudson                    7.87   1 
 14 Martell, Jessica          JR Osceola                   7.87   5 
 15 Hickerson, Rochelle       SO Andover High              7.87   3 
 16 Scholz, Rachel            SR Stillwater H              7.92   5 
 17 Shie, Hannah              FR Eastview                  7.97   3 
 18 Berg, Abbey               SR River Falls               8.06   3 
 19 Bednorz, Katlin           FR Anoka                     8.09   3 
 20 Reimer, Carly             SR Henry Sibley              8.13   4 
 21 Vollmar, Amy              SR Aquinas                   8.20   3 
 22 Callaso, Anescia          SO Eastview                  8.21   4 
 23 Atterholt, Krissy         JR New Richmond              8.22   4 
 24 Lubben, Carolyn           SR LaCrosse Central          8.27   3 
 25 Brinkman, Andrea          th International             8.29   5 
 26 Bergevin, Jenna           SR Stillwater H              8.29   1 
 27 Kaul, Galina              JR Osceola                   8.31   2 
 28 Alverson, Alicia          JR Hastings                  8.39   5 
 29 Myhre, Michelle           SR LaCrosse Central          8.45   4 
 30 Wimer, Tori               JR Onalaska                  8.52   2 
 31 Arnold, Grace             SR Henry Sibley              8.59   5 
 32 McHattie, Jenni           SO International             8.61   2 
 33 Smith, Erin               FR Aquinas                   8.88   2 
 34 Lindsay, Kara             SO Hastings                  9.05   4 
 35 Burger, Lauren            FR Math & Scien              9.37   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2008        Chris Norgaard, Spring Lake                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenedy, LeAndre           FR Eastview                  6.68q  3 
  2 Nelson, Nick              SR Lakeville No              6.69q  3 
  3 Smith, Tyler              JR Hudson                    6.73q  1 
  4 Guelle, Dan               JR Hastings                  6.78q  4 
  5 Conway, Justin            SR Aquinas                   6.79q  4 
  6 Jackson, Dominique        SR Anoka                     6.81q  4 
  7 Wuensch, Jake             JR LaCrosse Central          6.82q  1 
  8 Sayler, Nate              SR Lakeville No              6.84q  2 
  9 Sunderland, Kegan         SR Spring Lake               6.90   2 
 10 Rick, Jake                JR Onalaska                  6.91   5 
 11 Koch, Derrick             JR Henry Sibley              6.95   1 
 12 Anderson, Jeremy          SR LaCrosse Logan            6.99   3 
 13 Gallenberg, Eddie         JR River Falls               7.01   4 
 14 Peper, Shaun              SO New Richmond              7.01   5 
 15 Pint, Matt                SO Anoka                     7.03   5 
 16 Peper, John               SR New Richmond              7.06   4 
 17 Mattes, Dillon            JR LaCrosse Central          7.09   2 
 18 LaRoche, D'Andre          FR LaCrosse Logan            7.13   5 
 18 Boulanger, Michael        FR Onalaska                  7.13   3 
 20 Schommer, Matt            SR Lakeland                  7.15   3 
 21 Rivard, Dylan             SO Somerest                  7.16   2 
 22 Walczak, Eric             SO Somerest                  7.18   1 
 23 Fleck, Devon              SO Spring Lake               7.19   3 
 24 Zeroth, Quentin           SO River Falls               7.23   2 
 25 Becker, Zac               SO Hudson                    7.23   3 
 26 Neri, Rick                SO Lakeland                  7.28   4 
 27 Dickey, Ibrahim           JR International             7.41   4 
 28 Gossett, Derreck          SR Hastings                  7.43   1 
 29 Lopez, Jesus              SR Henry Sibley              7.44   5 
 30 Carrier, Ryan             JR Eastview                  7.44   1 
 31 Riehle, Ben               SO Osceola                   7.47   2 
 32 King, Clarence            SR Math & Scien              7.51   2 
 33 Chughtai, Robby           FR International             7.69   5 
 34 Jessen-Howard, Matt       th Math & Scien              7.79   5 
 35 Campeau, Derek            FR Osceola                   7.81   5 
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 5:05.91  2007        MdKenzie Melander, Eastview               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Anne            SO Eastview               5:17.47    10  
  2 Tinney, Brea              SR Osceola                5:18.91     8  
  3 Volz, Michelle            SR Lakeville No           5:22.43     6  
  4 Ramquist, Lucy            SO River Falls            5:28.68     5  
  5 Haupert, Maddy            FR Aquinas                5:35.23     4  
  6 Ferguson, Marie           SR Lakeville No           5:38.29     3  
  7 Wetzstein, Katie          FR Hudson                 5:42.06     2  
  8 Kjos, Azjja               SR LaCrosse Central       5:44.27     1  
  9 Pechous, Kelly            JR Hastings               5:49.47  
 10 Nelson, Taylor            SO Anoka                  5:50.23  
 11 Haskins, Ellie            FR Andover High           5:52.00  
 12 Johnson, Maddie           FR Onalaska               5:52.09  
 13 Klecker, Sarah            th International          5:53.56  
 14 Mead, Elise               SR Andover High           5:55.39  
 15 Olsen, Alicia             th Henry Sibley           5:55.60  
 16 Conroy, Courtney          FR Eastview               5:56.17  
 17 Zachar, Rachel            JR Hudson                 5:56.21  
 18 Kelly, Morgan             FR New Richmond           5:57.31  
 19 Fellenz, Marissa          FR LaCrosse Central       5:58.79  
 20 Peterson, Hayley          SR New Richmond           5:58.81  
 21 Bertzyk, Jewel            FR Anoka                  6:00.91  
 22 Sell, Emily               SO Onalaska               6:01.40  
 23 Iwaszko, Kay              FR Osceola                6:05.61  
 24 Sneden, Kate              JR Stillwater H           6:06.88  
 25 Moran, Kate               SR Henry Sibley           6:12.67  
 26 Strandberg, Brianna       th Hastings               6:13.46  
 27 Dennison, Char            SR Stillwater H           6:13.57  
 28 Hoff, Katie               th Spring Lake            6:20.79  
 29 Doyle, Stephanie          FR Aquinas                6:23.42  
 30 Erickson, Em              JR International          6:50.12  
 31 Grahovac, Kayla           JR Somerest               6:50.15  
 32 Kelsey, Stephanie         FR Somerest               7:03.56  
 33 Siddiqui, Sana            FR Spring Lake            7:06.41  
 34 Crump, Alison             SO Math & Scien           7:32.35  
 35 Kircher, Sara             SO Math & Scien           9:06.46  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:26.06  2006        Ben Wizner, Onalaska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Colin             SR River Falls            4:41.63    10  
  2 Wickham, Jacob            SR New Richmond           4:42.41     8  
  3 Sharp, Ian                SR Eastview               4:47.98     6  
  4 Rosvold, Erik             JR Eastview               4:48.59     5  
  5 Simones, Sam              JR Aquinas                4:49.00     4  
  6 Unruh, Michael            JR Henry Sibley           4:49.13     3  
  7 Rudquist, Matthew         SO Hudson                 4:50.81     2  
  8 Krumbach, William         JR LaCrosse Central       4:52.18     1  
  9 Cockriel, Nick            SO Spring Lake            4:58.09  
 10 Rohlman, Andrew           JR Osceola                4:59.35  
 11 Schroer, Sam              JR Anoka                  4:59.52  
 12 Levan, Hunter             SR LaCrosse Central       5:00.00  
 13 Broback, Chris            SR Lakeville No           5:00.89  
 14 Johanson, Peter           SO Anoka                  5:01.13  
 15 Theuerkauf, Brian         JR Lakeland               5:02.32  
 16 Barrera, Cruz             FR Henry Sibley           5:02.89  
 17 Dougerty, Dylan           SO LaCrosse Logan         5:09.79  
 18 Pittman, Jacob            SR Hudson                 5:10.10  
 19 Brenner, Joey             SO Lakeville No           5:10.17  
 20 Keilers, Chase            SO Hastings               5:11.39  
 21 Thompson, Paul            SO Aquinas                5:14.32  
 22 Siekmeier, Aren           SO Math & Scien           5:18.90  
 23 Sorenson, Andy            SO Onalaska               5:19.98  
 24 Johnson, Zeb              JR New Richmond           5:21.30  
 25 Helsper, Dylon            SR Hastings               5:21.39  
 26 Kaul, Andrew              SR Osceola                5:21.44  
 27 Levonian, Zach            SO Onalaska               5:28.83  
 28 Quadry, Hatim             FR International          5:31.53  
 29 Ortmann, Daniel           th Math & Scien           5:38.77  
 30 Lanegran, Josh               River Falls            5:43.03  
 31 Aguirre, Alan             FR Somerest               6:06.65  
 32 Hecht, Tyler              SO Somerest               6:25.72  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  8.68  2003        Rachelle Dosch, Anoka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kroschel, Skyler          JR Stillwater H              8.88    10  
  2 Kramolis, Kali            JR River Falls               9.22     8  
  3 Jones, Bria               SO Spring Lake               9.33     6  
  4 Flandrick, Christina      SR Somerest                  9.35     5  
  5 Kennedy, Jessica          JR Onalaska                  9.60     4  
  6 Prouty, Keisha            JR Anoka                     9.68     3  
  7 Montgomery, Jamie         SR Lakeville No              9.83     2  
  8 Glass, Becky              SR Henry Sibley              9.85     1  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  7.84  2006        Matt Warhol, Andover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jellum, Trevor            SR Lakeville No              8.03    10  
  2 Pellowski, Caz            SR LaCrosse Logan            8.19     8  
  3 Suo, Nate                 SR New Richmond              8.20     6  
  4 Voellinger, Logan         SR Lakeland                  8.32     5  
  5 Gilbert, Sean             SR River Falls               8.41     4  
  6 Taubman, Cody             SO New Richmond              8.46     3  
  7 Praschak, Alex            SR Somerest                  8.49     2  
  8 Myren, Lance              SR Anoka                     8.51     1  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:49.06  2005        , Anoka                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lakeville North                                     1:49.10   3   10  
  2 Anoka                                               1:49.49   3    8  
  3 Somerest                                            1:50.63   3    6  
  4 Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony                        1:52.75   2    5  
  5 River Falls                                         1:54.57   2    4  
  6 Andover High School                                 1:54.91   2    3  
  7 New Richmond                                        1:55.43   3    2  
  8 Hudson                                              1:55.52   3    1  
  9 Onalaska                                            1:57.80   2 
 10 La Crosse Central Red                               1:58.01   2 
 11 Osceola                                             1:58.87   3 
 12 Henry Sibley                                        1:59.53   1 
 13 Hastings                                            1:59.88   1 
 14 Stillwater High School                              2:07.96   1 
 15 Eastview                                            2:11.75   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:34.01  2008        , Anoka                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anoka                                               1:34.26   3   10  
  2 Lakeville North                                     1:36.09   3    8  
  3 La Crosse Logan                                     1:37.40   3    6  
  4 Hastings                                            1:38.51   1    5  
  5 New Richmond                                        1:38.61   2    4  
  6 Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony                        1:38.89   2    3  
  7 Lakeland                                            1:40.76   2    2  
  8 Hudson                                              1:40.86   2    1  
  9 Henry Sibley                                        1:41.09   3 
 10 La Crosse Central Red                               1:41.32   3 
 11 Osceola                                             1:41.35   3 
 12 River Falls                                         1:42.48   2 
 13 Eastview                                            1:44.45   1 
 14 Somerest                                            1:45.19   1 
 15 Onalaska                                            1:45.79   2 
 16 Aquinas                                             1:47.36   1 
 17 Math & Science Academy                              1:48.74   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 58.50  2008        Jami Hill, Onalaska                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Katie               SR Onalaska               1:02.72   6   10  
  2 Perkins, Jaya             SO Lakeville No           1:02.84   6    8  
  3 Vermette, Sydney          JR Anoka                  1:03.79   6    6  
  4 Klos, Alex                SO LaCrosse Central       1:04.26   5    5  
  5 Haupert, Mackenzie        JR Andover High           1:04.86   6    4  
  6 Pipenhagen, Mary          SO Anoka                  1:05.38   5    3  
  7 Kurtovich, Maggie         FR Andover High           1:05.49   5    2  
  8 Carda, Brenna             SR Lakeville No           1:05.79   6    1  
  9 Whitney, Kari             SR Spring Lake            1:05.89   5 
 10 Beauvais, Kaitlyn         SO Somerest               1:06.09   5 
 11 Whitney, Kirsten          th Spring Lake            1:06.58   3 
 12 Torbenson, Cassie         FR Eastview               1:06.68   3 
 13 Morgan, Adreon            SR Henry Sibley           1:06.89   4 
 14 Zeismer, Veronica         JR International          1:07.38   2 
 15 Stockey, Shelly           SR New Richmond           1:07.41   3 
 16 Kuntz, Cayleigh           JR Stillwater H           1:07.62   3 
 17 Iverson, Emily            SO Hudson                 1:08.40   4 
 18 Handahl, Quinn            SO Eastview               1:08.92   4 
 19 Kiley, Lindsey            JR Henry Sibley           1:09.19   3 
 20 Vanasse, Elizabeth        FR Somerest               1:10.61   4 
 21 Doffing, Kate             SR Hastings               1:11.26   2 
 22 Ohlson, Hannah            FR River Falls            1:12.81   1 
 23 Ekstrom, Nikki            FR River Falls            1:13.05   2 
 24 Buresh, Anna              SO New Richmond           1:13.32   2 
 25 Posbergh, Anna            FR Stillwater H           1:13.57   4 
 26 Johnson, Madison          FR Osceola                1:13.94   2 
 27 Lindgren, Stephanie       SO Hastings               1:14.06   1 
 28 Hoeft, Maddy              FR Onalaska               1:14.97   3 
 29 Hanson, Shannon           FR International          1:16.49   1 
 30 Smith, Anna               FR Osceola                1:20.46   2 
 -- Bruegger, Nicole          JR Hudson                     DNF   5 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 51.45  2005        Dave Hogen, Osceola                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Calvin             SO Henry Sibley             51.91   6   10  
  2 Schutt, Michael           SR Hastings                 54.01   5    8  
  3 Mahler, Alex              SR Osceola                  54.62   6    6  
  4 Cran, Tyler               FR New Richmond             54.80   5    5  
  5 Rivard, Dylan             SO Somerest                 54.86   4    4  
  6 Haugen, Kyle              JR Lakeville No             55.37   5    3  
  7 Harrison, Nick            JR Lakeville No             55.38   4    2  
  8 Ferguson, Russel          SR Eastview                 55.63   6    1  
  9 Meyer, Michael            SR Hudson                   55.76   5 
 10 Ekiss, Mark               SR LaCrosse Central         55.96   5 
 11 Nygren, Ross              JR Eastview                 56.00   6 
 12 Schumacher, Nicholas      JR Hudson                   56.57   4 
 13 Oxley, Steve              JR Lakeland                 56.70   2 
 14 Gordhamer, Scott          SR Spring Lake              57.00   3 
 15 Henderson, Nick           SR LaCrosse Central         57.01   4 
 16 Wilson, Tyler             SO New Richmond             57.15   2 
 17 McCampbell, Bruce         JR Henry Sibley             57.22   6 
 18 Pellowski, Caz            SR LaCrosse Logan           57.68   4 
 19 Praschak, Alex            SR Somerest                 57.89   2 
 20 Kujala, Jeffrey           JR River Falls              58.19   2 
 21 Castro, Omar              SO Anoka                    58.42   3 
 22 Bercera, Gustavo          SO Anoka                    58.57   4 
 23 Cooper, Jamie             SR Aquinas                  58.72   2 
 24 Weber, Matt               SR Spring Lake              58.97   3 
 25 McMahon, Hunter           FR Onalaska               1:00.16   3 
 26 Kennedy, Steve            SO Onalaska               1:02.47   1 
 27 O'Brien, Kollin           SO Hastings               1:02.92   3 
 28 Spry, Dalton              JR Osceola                1:03.18   5 
 29 Wallace, Tom              SO Math & Scien           1:07.06   1 
 30 Jessen-Howard, Steven     th Math & Scien           1:13.41   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  7.35  2003        Kim Truong, Apple Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lasko, Sophie             SR Lakeville No              7.49    10  
  2 DeRoo, Jen                JR Anoka                     7.57     8  
  3 Westerdahl, Lauren        JR Somerest                  7.60     6  
  4 Keller, Kat               FR New Richmond              7.63     5  
  5 Banham, Rachel            SO Lakeville No              7.72     4  
  6 Sinha, Anita              SO Spring Lake               7.83     3  
  7 Black, Yanique            SR River Falls               7.85     2  
  8 Potting, Alicia           JR Somerest                  7.87     1  
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2008        Chris Norgaard, Spring Lake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenedy, LeAndre           FR Eastview                  6.58@   10  
  2 Nelson, Nick              SR Lakeville No              6.63     8  
  3 Jackson, Dominique        SR Anoka                     6.69     6  
  4 Smith, Tyler              JR Hudson                    6.73     5  
  5 Guelle, Dan               JR Hastings                  6.79     4  
  6 Conway, Justin            SR Aquinas                   6.80     3  
  7 Wuensch, Jake             JR LaCrosse Central          6.83     2  
  8 Sayler, Nate              SR Lakeville No              6.90     1  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:21.81  2006        MdKenzie Melander, Eastview               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Jami                SR Onalaska               2:15.25@   10  
  2 Ferguson, Anne            SO Eastview               2:24.76     8  
  3 Kelly, McKenzie           SR New Richmond           2:27.04     6  
  4 Hambleton, Jenny          SR Anoka                  2:29.75     5  
  5 Knutson, Abby             JR LaCrosse Central       2:31.71     4  
  6 Wetzstein, Katie          FR Hudson                 2:32.09     3  
  7 Perkins, Taylor           th Lakeville No           2:32.15     2  
  8 Reiland, Holly            SR Spring Lake            2:32.94     1  
  9 Mead, Laura               SO Andover High           2:33.09  
 10 Peters, Laura             SR Anoka                  2:33.41  
 11 Wetzstein, Keri           JR Hudson                 2:33.44  
 12 Baumler, Megan            FR LaCrosse Central       2:36.15  
 13 Pompret, Aislinn          FR River Falls            2:38.47  
 14 Ghassemlouei, Asha        JR Henry Sibley           2:38.50  
 15 Beattie, Alicia           JR Hastings               2:39.81  
 16 Yin, Amy                  SR Onalaska               2:40.07  
 17 Moody, Jena               th Eastview               2:41.38  
 18 Mueller, Kristen          SO Stillwater H           2:41.51  
 19 Germain, Leah             SO Osceola                2:43.07  
 20 Kirchner, Brianna         JR Henry Sibley           2:43.60  
 21 Hickerson, Rochelle       SO Andover High           2:46.76  
 22 Christian, Devyn          SO Spring Lake            2:47.99  
 23 Anderson, Lauren          JR Stillwater H           2:49.64  
 24 Iwaszko, Kay              FR Osceola                2:50.89  
 25 Doyle, Katelyn            SO Aquinas                2:51.07  
 26 Bosshard, Carley          SO Aquinas                2:53.86  
 27 Zeien, Sarah              th Hastings               2:56.06  
 28 Ortmann, Sarah            th Math & Scien           2:58.55  
 29 Trefethen, Allison        th International          3:03.07  
 30 Biebel, Margaret          th Math & Scien           3:06.52  
 31 Seasholtz, Katja          FR International          3:20.78  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:57.82  2007        David Pachuta, Eastview                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finnsterwalder, Derek     SO LaCrosse Central       2:04.55    10  
  2 Roth, Dan                 SO Onalaska               2:05.08     8  
  3 O'Brien, Tim              SR Hastings               2:07.27     6  
  4 Stangl, Charlie           JR Anoka                  2:07.32     5  
  5 Grow, Spencer             SO Anoka                  2:08.18     4  
  6 Schloesser, Dan           SR Hudson                 2:08.64     3  
  7 Maatouk, Brandon          SR LaCrosse Central       2:09.60     2  
  8 Jurney, Tim               SO Eastview               2:10.32     1  
  9 Fusco, Scott              JR Eastview               2:10.69  
 10 Cole, Alex                JR Lakeville No           2:10.94  
 11 Schreiner, Andy           JR LaCrosse Logan         2:11.62  
 12 Coates, Zak               JR Henry Sibley           2:13.43  
 13 Anderson, Scott           SO New Richmond           2:14.83  
 14 Genco, Ethan              SO River Falls            2:15.51  
 15 Skiba, Ben                SO Osceola                2:15.64  
 16 Knutson, Jon              SR Lakeville No           2:16.67  
 17 Young, Mason              JR Henry Sibley           2:16.80  
 18 Sabby, Dalton             FR New Richmond           2:18.13  
 19 Tyink, Andy               SO LaCrosse Logan         2:18.74  
 20 Siekmeier, Jacob          th Math & Scien           2:18.78  
 21 LeMire, Parker            SO Somerest               2:22.08  
 22 Schaller, Marvin          FR Onalaska               2:22.47  
 23 Lonsdorf, David           SR Lakeland               2:22.65  
 24 Tibstra, Mike             SR Spring Lake            2:24.01  
 25 Avery, Aaron              FR Hudson                 2:26.36  
 26 Steingraeber, Mark        JR Aquinas                2:27.85  
 27 Rachuy, Jacob             FR Hastings               2:28.35  
 28 Lowney, Roman             FR Osceola                2:33.12  
 29 Gulacheck, Alexander      FR Spring Lake            2:34.23  
 30 Quadry, Hatim             FR International          2:38.49  
 31 Abramson, Tono            FR International          2:39.11  
 32 Lyons, Levi               FR Somerest               2:52.20  
 33 Thompson, Paul            SO Aquinas                2:55.04  
 34 Osborne, Kyle             SO Math & Scien           2:59.27  
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 26.98  2004        Hannah Demulling, New Richmond              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lasko, Sophie             SR Lakeville No             26.99   6   10  
  2 Berning, Kayla            SR Anoka                    27.12   6    8  
  3 Kvidera, Tia              SO Spring Lake              27.57   3    6  
  4 Keller, Kat               FR New Richmond             27.99   4    5  
  5 Kandakova, Natalya        JR Somerest                 28.05   5    4  
  6 Tipp, Angela              SO Hudson                   28.26   6    3  
  7 Shie, Hannah              FR Eastview                 28.40   3    2  
  8 Tipp, Erika               SO Hudson                   28.52   5    1  
  9 Levin, Kristi             SR Lakeville No             28.54   5 
 10 Klos, Alex                SO LaCrosse Central         28.60   4 
 11 Black, Yanique            SR River Falls              28.75   2 
 12 Richards, Diona           FR Andover High             28.87   2 
 13 McCampbell, Valerie       SO Henry Sibley             29.41   6 
 14 Solem, Cecily             SR Henry Sibley             29.42   3 
 15 Jones, Katelyn            FR Anoka                    29.43   5 
 16 Meyer, Amber              JR Stillwater H             29.53   3 
 17 Potting, Alicia           JR Somerest                 29.61   6 
 18 Whitney, Kirsten          th Spring Lake              29.62   2 
 19 Lueders, Tess             JR Stillwater H             29.66   5 
 20 Alverson, Alicia          JR Hastings                 29.74   4 
 21 Brinkman, Andrea          th International            29.75   6 
 22 Brotzler, Carley          FR New Richmond             29.85   3 
 23 Dwyer, Taryn              JR Eastview                 29.99   5 
 24 Hoover, Trisha            SO Andover High             30.26   3 
 25 Cleveland, Leanne         FR Aquinas                  30.36   1 
 26 Kramolis, Kali            JR River Falls              30.92   2 
 27 Johnson, Ariel            SO Osceola                  31.11   2 
 28 Rodriquez, Aprina         SO Onalaska                 31.23   1 
 29 Kaul, Galina              JR Osceola                  31.25   4 
 30 McHattie, Jenni           SO International            32.24   4 
 31 Brummond, Rachel          SO Onalaska                 33.16   1 
 32 Lindsay, Kara             SO Hastings                 33.59   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 23.06  2003        Lawrence Williams, Apple Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Calvin             SO Henry Sibley             23.12   6   10  
  2 Nelson, Nick              SR Lakeville No             23.46   6    8  
  3 Wuensch, Jake             JR LaCrosse Central         23.94   6    6  
  4 Jackson, Dominique        SR Anoka                    23.96   6    5  
  5 Gilbert, Sean             SR River Falls              24.12   5    4  
  6 Anyaogu, Jonny            SR Lakeville No             24.30   5    3  
  7 Swanson, Patrick          SR Hastings                 24.43   5    2  
  8 Mattes, Dillon            JR LaCrosse Central         24.50   4    1  
  9 Peper, Shaun              SO New Richmond             24.52   4 
 10 Cadwallader, Nicholas     JR Hudson                   24.54   4 
 11 Kirchner, Andy            SO Aquinas                  24.62   3 
 11 Peterson, Brandon         SR Eastview                 24.62   5 
 13 Rick, Jake                JR Onalaska                 24.65   5 
 14 LaRoche, D'Andre          FR LaCrosse Logan           24.69   3 
 15 Smith, Tyler              JR Hudson                   24.76   2 
 16 Rivard, Dylan             SO Somerest                 24.84   2 
 17 Jacquet, Jacob            JR LaCrosse Logan           25.04   4 
 18 Fleck, Devon              SO Spring Lake              25.06   2 
 19 Weber, Matt               SO Osceola                  25.08   5 
 20 Elvig, Josh               JR Anoka                    25.09   6 
 21 Walczak, Eric             SO Somerest                 25.16   2 
 22 Boulanger, Michael        FR Onalaska                 25.25   3 
 23 Schug, Connor             JR River Falls              25.32   2 
 24 Hudson, David             JR Eastview                 25.43   6 
 25 Gagne, Joshua             SR Hastings                 25.47   3 
 26 Slicer, Jeremy            JR New Richmond             25.53   3 
 27 Bungaard, Avery           JR Osceola                  25.57   4 
 28 Bayer, JJ                 JR Spring Lake              26.43   2 
 29 Lang, Luke                FR Lakeland                 26.90   1 
 30 Johnson, Hunter           SO Henry Sibley             27.17   3 
 31 Hannula, Brady            FR Math & Scien             28.21   1 
 32 Vetter, Douglas           th Math & Scien             28.36   1 
 33 Ritter, Tom               JR Aquinas                  28.50   1 
 
Event 37  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 12:10.00  2008        Hannah Sleznikow, LaCrosse Central       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tinney, Brea              SR Osceola               11:40.76@   10  
  2 Guimont, Gabbi            FR Anoka                 12:05.12@    8  
  3 O'Brien, Maddy            JR Hastings              12:07.42@    6  
  4 Williams, Anna            SR Eastview              12:09.12@    5  
  5 Daugherty, Tabby          FR International         12:18.49     4  
  6 Smith, Megan              SR Lakeville No          12:21.84     3  
  7 Sanchez, Miranda          SO LaCrosse Central      12:31.11     2  
  8 Powell, Natalie           FR River Falls           12:34.20     1  
  9 Pratt, Cassie             FR Stillwater H          12:36.17  
 10 Gerard, Annie             JR Henry Sibley          12:38.20  
 11 Yovetich, Marissa         JR Andover High          12:42.58  
 12 Kehoe, Sarah              FR Hudson                13:01.70  
 13 Parizek, Kristen          FR Spring Lake           14:15.19  
 14 Evans, Maggie             SO New Richmond          14:21.30  
 
Event 38  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:51.00  2008        Ryan Baumgartner, Blaine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rough, Michael            JR Hastings              10:08.12    10  
  2 Ball, Jacob               JR Hudson                10:08.33     8  
  3 Eide, Josh                SR Henry Sibley          10:25.42     6  
  4 Kuhse, Jake               SR LaCrosse Central      10:26.00     5  
  5 Celis, Renzo              JR Anoka                 10:30.07     4  
  6 Thompson, Paul            JR Eastview              10:50.34     3  
  7 Ritter, David             JR River Falls           11:03.51     2  
  8 Arroyo, Jay               FR Onalaska              11:13.15     1  
  9 Griffin, Conner           JR Lakeville No          11:25.26  
 10 Johnson, Zeb              JR New Richmond          11:34.08  
 11 Soper, Grant              FR Onalaska              12:25.23  
 12 Grotenhuis, John          SO International         12:30.61  
 13 Kircher, Pete             FR Math & Scien          13:03.16  
 -- Kraska, Joey              SR Spring Lake                 DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:08.65  2005        , Anoka                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Onalaska                                            4:13.26   3   10  
  2 Anoka                                               4:20.27   3    8  
  3 New Richmond                                        4:21.78   3    6  
  4 Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony                        4:21.83   2    5  
  5 Stillwater High School                              4:23.35   2    4  
  6 Lakeville North                                     4:23.85   3    3  
  7 Andover High School                                 4:25.60   3    2  
  8 River Falls                                         4:26.47   2    1  
  9 La Crosse Central Red                               4:27.77   3 
 10 Hudson                                              4:34.00   2 
 11 Henry Sibley                                        4:39.49   1 
 12 Eastview                                            4:42.54   1 
 13 Osceola                                             4:45.13   2 
 14 Math & Science Academy                              5:12.62   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:32.45  2007        , LaCrosse Central                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anoka                                               3:36.85   3   10  
  2 La Crosse Logan                                     3:39.13   3    8  
  3 La Crosse Central Red                               3:39.22   3    6  
  4 Lakeville North                                     3:40.88   3    5  
  5 New Richmond                                        3:43.55   2    4  
  6 Hudson                                              3:44.38   2    3  
  7 Osceola                                             3:44.46   3    2  
  8 Aquinas                                             3:48.26   3    1  
  9 River Falls                                         3:50.44   2 
 10 Onalaska                                            3:50.47   2 
 11 Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony                        3:52.43   1 
 12 Lakeland                                            3:55.08   2 
 13 Henry Sibley                                        4:00.42   1 
 14 Math & Science Academy                              4:03.64   1 
 15 Eastview                                            4:03.82   2 
 16 Somerest                                            4:14.76   1 
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 40-09.75  2004        Krista Hasselquist, Osceola              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caraway, Caitlin          JR Lakeville No          37-09.00    10  
  2 Bower, Alicia             SR Hudson                37-04.25     8  
  3 Krumme, Paige             JR Spring Lake           35-01.00     6  
  4 Lindstrom, Jamie          SO Hudson                34-06.25     5  
  5 Beaman, Mariah            SR Henry Sibley          34-02.00     4  
  6 Lauer, Leah               SO Lakeville No          34-00.00     3  
  7 Stafford, Britney         SO Spring Lake           33-03.75     2  
  8 Lorge, Ashley                Anoka                 32-10.50     1  
  9 Garriga, Paige            SO Osceola               30-10.25  
 10 Weise, Britni             SR Somerest              30-00.75  
 11 Huston, Brianna           SR Anoka                 29-10.50  
 12 Branigan, Ashley          SR River Falls           29-06.75  
 13 Gilbertson, Alyssa        SO LaCrosse Central      29-05.00  
 14 Ericson, Kelsey           SR Eastview              28-08.50  
 15 Pennel, Chelsea           JR Osceola               28-07.75  
 16 Severson, Marissa         JR Stillwater H          28-03.25  
 17 Johnson, Chelsea          SR New Richmond          28-00.50  
 18 McGuire, Caitlin          SR Henry Sibley          27-11.75  
 19 Hanson, Shannon           FR International         27-09.00  
 20 Gaertner, Nicole          JR Hastings              26-00.00  
 21 Ware, Martina             SO Eastview              25-10.50  
 22 Atwood, Cat               SO New Richmond          25-06.75  
 23 Zapzalka, Peyton          FR Andover High          25-05.50  
 24 Blackburn, Jade           SO LaCrosse Central      24-11.00  
 24 McCall, Courtney          JR Andover High          24-11.00  
 26 Hughes, Emily             JR Hastings              21-00.75  
 27 Morrow, Hannah            FR River Falls           20-02.50  
 -- Nora, Adrianna            SO Stillwater H                ND  
 -- Flandrick, Christina      SR Somerest                    ND  
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 55-11  2005        Eric VandenHeuvel, Hudson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reemtsma, Jesse           SO Spring Lake           50-02.00    10  
  2 Ludgatis, Mike            SR Hudson                48-00.50     8  
  3 Hunt, Eric                SR Spring Lake           44-02.75     6  
  4 Zeisler, Andrew           SO LaCrosse Central      44-02.25     5  
  5 Blahut, Chris             SR Anoka                 44-01.00     4  
  6 Jacobson, Blake           SR New Richmond          43-04.25     3  
  7 Thorson, Alex             SR New Richmond          42-08.00     2  
  8 Schultz, Jordan           JR Lakeville No          42-05.00     1  
  9 day, Sam                  JR Anoka                 42-04.50  
 10 Lillvis, Grant            JR River Falls           42-03.00  
 11 Luna, Nick                SR Henry Sibley          41-07.25  
 12 Bondy, Tyler              JR LaCrosse Central      40-08.50  
 13 Klos, Matt                JR Onalaska              40-06.00  
 14 Knight, Ethan             SO Henry Sibley          39-02.75  
 15 Levin, Brett              JR Lakeville No          38-07.00  
 16 Howard, Lincoln           FR Osceola               38-06.00  
 17 Hickey, Neil              JR Onalaska              37-01.25  
 18 Wendt, Rob                JR Somerest              36-04.50  
 19 Gibson, Averell           SR Eastview              35-01.00  
 20 Peterson, Ryan            JR Osceola               34-04.50  
 21 Breidel, Max              FR Aquinas               33-08.00  
 22 Robinson, Ben             JR International         33-05.00  
 23 Koons, Liam               FR Aquinas               32-11.50  
 24 Schultz, Peter            SO Hastings              32-10.75  
 25 Duchek, Sean              SO Eastview              32-10.50  
 26 Larson, Kelly             SO River Falls           32-04.75  
 27 Blazek, Jeff              SR Hastings              31-08.00  
 28 Schmitt, Matthew          JR Somerest              31-02.50  
 -- Krier, Matthew            SO Hudson                      ND  
 -- Zett, Austin              JR Lakeland                    ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 34-07  2001        Andrea Hansen, Anoka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Hardisha           SR Hudson                33-06.50    10  
  2 Haupert, Maddy            FR Aquinas               32-11.50     8  
  3 Kelly, McKenzie           SR New Richmond          32-01.50     6  
  4 Beaman, Mariah            SR Henry Sibley          31-07.00     5  
  5 McDonald, Megan           SR Andover High          31-06.00     4  
  6 de St. Aubin, Sarah       SO Stillwater H          31-06.00     3  
  7 Wright, Emily             SR Lakeville No          31-02.00     2  
  8 Whitney, Kari             SR Spring Lake           31-01.50     1  
  9 Truong, Mylene            SR Spring Lake           31-01.00  
 10 Mahairas, Alexandra       SR LaCrosse Central      31-00.00  
 11 Squire, Aubri             SR River Falls           30-07.00  
 12 Abbott, Nicole            FR Anoka                 29-09.00  
 13 Saathoff, Amber           SO Hudson                29-08.50  
 14 Whisler, KAtie            SR Eastview              29-03.00  
 15 Perkins, Jaya             SO Lakeville No          29-01.00  
 15 Peine, Hannah             JR Henry Sibley          29-01.00  
 17 Pedersen, Kelsey          FR Stillwater H          29-00.00  
 18 Haglund, Erin             SR Hastings              28-08.00  
 19 Pipenhagen, Mary          SO Anoka                 28-01.50  
 20 Reynoldson, Katie         SO Andover High          27-10.50  
 21 Van Riper, Sam            SO Onalaska              27-07.00  
 22 Robey, Kayla              SO River Falls           27-06.00  
 23 Germain, Leah             SO Osceola               26-01.50  
 24 Ortmann, Sarah            th Math & Scien          25-06.50  
 -- Erickson, Chrissy         SR Osceola                     ND  
 -- Sullivan, Anne            JR Somerest                    ND  
 -- Hartman, Grace            JR Somerest                    ND  
 -- Huneke, Brittney          SO Hastings                    ND  
 -- Stockey, Shelly           SR New Richmond                ND  
 -- Petersen, Alisa           SR Eastview                    ND  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 42-09.50  2008        Drew Sierzant, LaCrosse Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winslow, Kenny            JR LaCrosse Logan        43-02.00@   10  
  2 Jellum, Trevor            SR Lakeville No          42-04.50     8  
  3 Pearcill, David           JR Eastview              42-04.00     6  
  4 Kirchner, Andy            SO Aquinas               42-01.00     5  
  5 Moore, Ian                SR Anoka                 41-10.00     4  
  6 Gilbert, Sean             SR River Falls           41-08.50     3  
  7 Wilson, Dan               SR Anoka                 41-04.50     2  
  8 Anyaogu, Jonny            SR Lakeville No          40-08.00     1  
  9 LaLiberte, Mitch          SO Onalaska              39-05.50  
 10 Kilduff, Jack             SR Henry Sibley          39-03.00  
 11 Pellowski, Caz            SR LaCrosse Logan        38-04.00  
 12 Guelle, Dan               JR Hastings              38-00.50  
 13 Dassrath, Elvis           SR Spring Lake           37-04.50  
 14 McCarthy, Steven          SR New Richmond          36-11.50  
 15 Mekala, Nirmal            SO Math & Scien          36-08.50  
 16 Weeks, Matthew            JR Hudson                36-08.00  
 17 Parchman, Isaiah          JR Henry Sibley          36-06.00  
 18 Cloutier, Cole            SR Somerest              36-02.50  
 19 Stockey, Tony             SR New Richmond          35-08.00  
 20 Wells, Shawn              SR Eastview              35-06.00  
 21 Spry, Dalton              JR Osceola               35-02.00  
 22 Johnson, Garrett          JR Osceola               34-08.50  
 23 Todd, Brandon             SR Spring Lake           34-01.50  
 23 Hilden, Travis            JR Hudson                34-01.50  
 25 Fohrenkamm, Paul          SR Somerest              33-01.00  
 26 Grotenhuis, John          SO International         32-10.50  
 27 Gagne, Joshua             SR Hastings              32-07.00  
 28 Malin, Kyle               SO LaCrosse Central      32-06.00  
 29 Kubal, Zach               FR Aquinas               32-03.50  
 30 Fasbender, Charlie        SO Math & Scien          30-09.00  
 -- Schommer, Matt            SR Lakeland                    ND  
 -- Martin-Stanley, Charles   SO Onalaska                    ND  
 -- Sierzant, Bill            SO LaCrosse Central            ND  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 17-04  2003        Kim Truong, Apple Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Hardisha           SR Hudson                16-03.00    10  
  2 Westerdahl, Lauren        JR Somerest              15-05.00     8  
  3 Lasko, Sophie             SR Lakeville No          15-03.00     6  
  4 Decker, Caitlin           SO Anoka                 14-11.00     5  
  5 Kennedy, Jessica          JR Onalaska              14-09.00     4  
  6 Eckman, Erin              SR Spring Lake           14-09.00     3  
  7 Squire, Aubri             SR River Falls           14-08.00     2  
  8 Saathoff, Amber           SO Hudson                14-05.50     1  
  9 Nicholson, Katrina        JR Lakeville No          14-04.00  
 10 DeRoo, Jen                JR Anoka                 14-02.50  
 11 Solem, Cecily             SR Henry Sibley          14-01.50  
 12 Goergen, Taylor           SR Hastings              14-01.00  
 13 Alverson, Alicia          JR Hastings              13-09.00  
 13 Kramer, Kaleigh           SO Henry Sibley          13-09.00  
 15 Lueders, Tess             JR Stillwater H          13-07.00  
 15 Mroz, Agnes               JR Onalaska              13-07.00  
 17 Rathai, Lauren            FR Somerest              13-05.50  
 18 Mahairas, Alexandra       SR LaCrosse Central      13-04.50  
 19 McDonald, Megan           SR Andover High          13-02.50  
 20 Atterholt, Krissy         JR New Richmond          12-08.50  
 21 Callaso, Anescia          SO Eastview              12-03.50  
 22 Balow, Mary               JR New Richmond          12-03.00  
 23 Robey, Kayla              SO River Falls           12-02.50  
 24 Stumpf, Brittany          SO Eastview              12-00.00  
 25 Kaul, Galina              JR Osceola               11-05.00  
 26 Ekman, Sarah              FR Andover High          11-00.00  
 27 Erickson, Chrissy         SR Osceola                9-02.00  
 -- Holz, Molly               SO Math & Scien                ND  
 -- Klos, Alex                SO LaCrosse Central            ND  
 -- Sinha, Anita              SO Spring Lake                 ND  
 -- Kroschel, Skyler          JR Stillwater H                ND  
 -- Mattson, Cady             SO Aquinas                     ND  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 21-07.50  2003        Justin Geier, Anoka                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jellum, Trevor            SR Lakeville No          20-08.50    10  
  2 Winslow, Kenny            JR LaCrosse Logan        19-11.50     8  
  3 Sunderland, Kegan         SR Spring Lake           19-09.00     6  
  4 Pearcill, David           JR Eastview              19-05.50     5  
  5 Hengel, Jason             JR LaCrosse Central      19-02.50     4  
  6 Knoop, Jake               SR Anoka                 19-01.50     3  
  7 Gordhamer, Scott          SR Spring Lake           18-09.50     2  
  8 Taubman, Cody             SO New Richmond          18-08.00     1  
  9 Erickson, Hans            SO LaCrosse Logan        18-07.50  
 10 LaLiberte, Mitch          SO Onalaska              18-06.00  
 11 Cadwallader, Nicholas     JR Hudson                18-01.00  
 12 Benson, Adam              SO Lakeland              17-09.50  
 13 Wilson, Dan               SR Anoka                 17-09.00  
 14 Hilden, Travis            JR Hudson                17-07.00  
 15 Soldner, John Paul        FR Aquinas               17-04.00  
 16 Sierzant, Bill            SO LaCrosse Central      17-03.00  
 16 Kilduff, Jack             SR Henry Sibley          17-03.00  
 18 Hennlich, Anthony         SR New Richmond          16-09.50  
 18 Johnson, Marquis          FR Lakeland              16-09.50  
 20 Wrzosek, Alex             FR River Falls           16-08.50  
 21 Kujala, Jeffrey           JR River Falls           16-05.50  
 22 Spry, Dalton              JR Osceola               16-05.00  
 22 Abramson, Tono            FR International         16-05.00  
 24 Peters, Quinton           FR Onalaska              16-02.00  
 25 LeMire, Parker            SO Somerest              15-10.00  
 26 Dickey, Ibrahim           JR International         14-11.50  
 27 Sayler, Nate              SR Lakeville No          14-09.00  
 27 Larson, Mitchell          FR Osceola               14-09.00  
 29 Jessen-Howard, Matt       th Math & Scien          11-04.50  
 -- Schappell, Lucas          SO Aquinas                     ND  
 -- Walczak, Eric             SO Somerest                    ND  
 -- Koch, Derrick             JR Henry Sibley                ND  
 -- Wells, Shawn              SR Eastview                    ND  
 -- Vetter, Douglas           th Math & Scien                ND  
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  5-08  2007        Megan Plourder, Somerset                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solem, Cecily             SR Henry Sibley           5-01.00    10  
  2 McNeil, Kellie            SO Lakeville No           4-11.00 6.33333
  2 Potting, Alicia           JR Somerest               4-11.00 6.33333
  2 Goergen, Taylor           SR Hastings               4-11.00 6.33333
  5 Petersen, Alisa           SR Eastview               4-11.00     4  
  6 Holland, Molly            JR New Richmond           4-11.00     3  
  7 Haglund, Erin             SR Hastings               4-11.00     2  
  8 McNallan, Jenna           JR Andover High           4-09.00     0.5
  8 McCampbell, Valerie       SO Henry Sibley           4-09.00     0.5
  9 Peterson, Hayley          SR New Richmond           4-09.00  
  9 Stacey, Jourdan           SO LaCrosse Central       4-09.00  
  9 Siirila, Laura            SO Andover High           4-09.00  
  9 Saathoff, Amber           SO Hudson                 4-09.00  
  9 Kuntz, Cayleigh           JR Stillwater H           4-09.00  
  9 Henry, Sara               FR Somerest               4-09.00  
 16 Whitney, Kari             SR Spring Lake            4-06.00  
 16 Trappen, Lindsey          FR Spring Lake            4-06.00  
 16 O'Neill, Kelly            SO Stillwater H           4-06.00  
 16 Banham, Rachel            SO Lakeville No           4-06.00  
 16 Soldner, Anna             JR Aquinas                4-06.00  
 16 Harding, Sara             JR Onalaska               4-06.00  
 16 Buyse, Emily              JR Anoka                  4-06.00  
 16 Kackman, Kellee           SR Anoka                  4-06.00  
 16 Swanson, Jenni            JR Osceola                4-06.00  
 16 Hogen, Amber              SR Osceola                4-06.00  
 26 Dwyer, Taryn              JR Eastview               4-03.00  
 26 Smith, Porscha            SR Onalaska               4-03.00  
 -- Baker, Amanda             FR Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6-08  2001        Jesse Richert, Anoka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jellum, Trevor            SR Lakeville No           6-04.00    10  
  2 Swenson, Brody            SR Hudson                 6-03.00     8  
  3 Brown, Jason              SR LaCrosse Logan         6-02.00     6  
  4 Hastings, Matt            JR Anoka                  6-00.00     4.5
  4 Miller, David             SR LaCrosse Logan         6-00.00     4.5
  6 Veldman, Frank            SO Eastview               6-00.00     3  
  7 Mahler, Alex              SR Osceola                5-10.00     2  
  8 Cloutier, Cole            SR Somerest               5-10.00     1  
  9 Kennedy, Brandon          SR Lakeland               5-10.00  
 10 Malin, Kyle               SO LaCrosse Central       5-08.00  
 10 Hengel, Jason             JR LaCrosse Central       5-08.00  
 10 Wilen, Benjamin           JR Hudson                 5-08.00  
 10 Tombly, Trevor            JR Eastview               5-08.00  
 10 Martin-Stanley, Charles   SO Onalaska               5-08.00  
 10 Swanson, Patrick          SR Hastings               5-08.00  
 10 Sunderland, Kegan         SR Spring Lake            5-08.00  
 17 Sabby, Derek              SR New Richmond           5-05.00  
 17 Kubal, Zach               FR Aquinas                5-05.00  
 17 Rivard, Dylan             SO Somerest               5-05.00  
 17 Todd, Brandon             SR Spring Lake            5-05.00  
 17 Saari, Mason              SR River Falls            5-05.00  
 17 Bungaard, Avery           JR Osceola                5-05.00  
 17 Schug, Connor             JR River Falls            5-05.00  
 24 Williams, Kaleb           SR Lakeville No           5-02.00  
 24 McHenry, Josn             FR Henry Sibley           5-02.00  
 24 McCarthy, Steven          SR New Richmond           5-02.00  
 -- Hull, Ryan                SO Onalaska                    NH  
 -- Soldner, John Paul        FR Aquinas                     NH  
 -- Cotter, Pat               JR Anoka                       NH  
 -- Parchman, Isaiah          JR Henry Sibley                NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-04  2008        Hilary Feyereisen, Hudson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flandrick, Christina      SR Somerest               9-06.00    10  
  2 Kroschel, Skyler          JR Stillwater H           9-00.00     7  
  2 Martell, Jessica          JR Osceola                9-00.00     7  
  4 McNallan, Jenna           JR Andover High           8-06.00     5  
  5 Stapleton, Karen          SR Onalaska               8-06.00     4  
  6 Holden, Kaitlyn           SR Anoka                  8-06.00     2.5
  6 Berning, Kayla            SR Anoka                  8-06.00     2.5
  8 Vanasse, Elizabeth        FR Somerest               8-00.00     1  
  9 Wolner, Elise             SO Lakeville No           7-06.00  
  9 Mitzelfeldt, Emily        JR Onalaska               7-06.00  
 11 Pilgrim-Rukovina, Nel     SO Henry Sibley           7-00.00  
 12 Berg, Abbey               SR River Falls            6-06.00  
 12 Adams, Funmi              JR Eastview               6-06.00  
 12 Baker, Amanda             FR Hudson                 6-06.00  
 12 Naatjes, Nicole           SO Lakeville No           6-06.00  
 12 Swanson, Jenni            JR Osceola                6-06.00  
 -- Lawrence, Ally            JR Eastview                    NH  
 -- Hanson, Maria             SR Henry Sibley                NH  
 -- Jones, Alison             JR Spring Lake                 NH  
 -- Bierbrauer, Devan         SO Stillwater H                NH  
 -- Thompson, Amelia          JR Aquinas                     NH  
 -- Vogel, jenna              JR Aquinas                     NH  
 -- Snyder, Emily             JR River Falls                 NH  
 -- Buresh, Anna              SO New Richmond                NH  
 -- Pierce, Kelsey            SO Hudson                      NH  
 -- Kallenbach, Amy           JR LaCrosse Central            NH  
 -- Syring, Kim               SO LaCrosse Central            NH  
 -- Skaja, Taylor             SO Andover High                NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 12-06  2008        J Getzke(03) C Sluis(08) K Francis(08), East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sluis, Chris              SR Anoka                 13-00.00@   10  
  2 McClain, Josh             SR Anoka                 12-06.00@    8  
  3 Patrick, Mitch            SR Hudson                12-00.00     6  
  4 Brady, Erik               SR Eastview              12-00.00     5  
  5 Francis, Kyle             SR Hastings              12-00.00     4  
  6 Abicht, Carter            JR LaCrosse Logan        11-06.00     3  
  7 Cross, James              JR Osceola               10-06.00     2  
  8 O'Neal, Ryan              SR Eastview              10-00.00     1  
  9 Meyer, Michael            SR Somerest              10-00.00  
  9 Tully, Zach               JR LaCrosse Central      10-00.00  
 11 Hennlich, Anthony         SR New Richmond           9-06.00  
 11 Goris, Trevor             SO Lakeville No           9-06.00  
 11 Stockey, Tony             SR New Richmond           9-06.00  
 11 Paulino, Matt             SO Aquinas                9-06.00  
 11 Roesler, Willy            SR LaCrosse Central       9-06.00  
 16 McKenzie, Sam             SO LaCrosse Logan         9-00.00  
 16 Bennett, Zach             SR River Falls            9-00.00  
 16 Macswain, Walker          SO Hudson                 9-00.00  
 16 Bjornstad, Casey          SR Henry Sibley           9-00.00  
 16 Brogan, Josh              SR Lakeville No           9-00.00  
 -- Cooper, Jamie             SR Aquinas                     NH  
 -- Iwazco, Sam               SR Osceola                     NH  
 -- Kennedy, Steve            SO Onalaska                    NH  
 -- Johnson, Hunter           SO Henry Sibley                NH  
 -- Johnson, Mike             JR River Falls                 NH  
 -- Lucking, Trevor           SO Hastings                    NH  
 -- VanSommeren, Tanner       SO Somerest                    NH  
 -- Mulrine, Nolan            FR Onalaska                    NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakeville North             92.33     2) Anoka                      76   
    3) Onalaska                    52        4) Hudson                     49   
    5) Somerest                    47.33     6) Spring Lake Park/St. Anth  38   
    7) New Richmond                33        8) Eastview                   30   
    9) Andover High School         26.50    10) Osceola                    25   
   11) Stillwater High School      24       12) River Falls                23   
   13) Henry Sibley                22.50    14) La Crosse Central Red      16   
   15) Hastings                    14.33    16) Aquinas                    12   
   17) The International School o   4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Anoka                       90.50     2) Lakeville North            81   
    3) La Crosse Logan             53.50     4) Eastview                   50   
    4) La Crosse Central Red       50        6) Hudson                     46   
    7) Hastings                    39        8) New Richmond               37   
    9) Henry Sibley                34       10) Spring Lake Park/St. Anth  27   
   11) River Falls                 23       12) Osceola                    18   
   13) Aquinas                     13       14) Onalaska                    9   
   15) Somerest                     7       15) Lakeland                    7