Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          UWL Triangular - 2/20/2009                           
                          University of WI -La Crosse                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse            7.23       7.20q  2 
  2 Dhein, Caitlin               Winona State            7.25       7.23q  3 
  3 Coleman, Keli                Augustana               7.16       7.25q  1 
  4 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse            7.52       7.45q  4 
  5 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana               7.56       7.47q  4 
  6 Fondow, Katie                Uw-La Crosse            7.59       7.49q  2 
  7 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse            7.61       7.52   1 
  8 Beck, Laurel                 Uw-La Crosse            7.58       7.52   3 
  9 Kramer, Elizabeth            Uw-La Crosse            7.69       7.61   4 
 10 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse            7.63       7.62   1 
 11 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse            7.66       7.62   3 
 12 Drangstveit, Nicole          Winona State            7.65       7.68   2 
 13 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana               7.84       7.74   2 
 14 Seabul, Meagan               Uw-La Crosse            7.88       7.76   1 
 15 Kaufman, Claire              Uw-La Crosse            7.83       7.79   4 
 16 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana               7.95       7.91   1 
 17 Bedene, Katie                Augustana               7.83       7.92   3 
 18 Uelmen, Kelly                Uw-La Crosse            8.04       8.08   2 
 19 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana               8.13       8.25   3 
 20 Rowland, Katie               Augustana               9.33       9.02   4 
 -- Devine, Jess                 Unattached                        X7.46   1 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Keli                Augustana               7.25       7.15    7   
  2 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse            7.20       7.19    5   
  3 Dhein, Caitlin               Winona State            7.23       7.20    4   
  4 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse            7.45       7.45    3   
  5 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana               7.47       7.49    2   
  6 Fondow, Katie                Uw-La Crosse            7.49       7.58    1   
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse            8.79       8.63q  3 
  2 Ellingstad, Alecia           Uw-La Crosse            8.77       8.78q  2 
  3 Asuncion, Emily              Winona State            8.71       8.80q  1 
  4 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse            9.26       9.04q  1 
  5 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse            8.93       9.04q  3 
  6 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana               8.95       9.11q  2 
  7 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse            9.35       9.17   2 
  8 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-La Crosse            9.26       9.24   1 
  9 Schaley, Allison             Augustana               9.49       9.35   3 
 10 Groth, Sammy                 Uw-La Crosse            9.73       9.53   2 
 11 Walsh, Amy                   Augustana               9.62       9.59   3 
 12 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana               9.97       9.98   1 
 13 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana              10.80      11.31   1 
 -- Devine, Jess                 Unattached                        X8.44   1 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Asuncion, Emily              Winona State            8.80       8.91    7   
  2 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana               9.11       9.07    5   
  3 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse            9.04       9.31    4   
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knutson, Megan               Uw-La Crosse         5:25.20    5:22.62    7   
  2 Olson, Mary                  Uw-La Crosse         5:34.53    5:31.87    5   
  3 La Porte, Kayla              Uw-La Crosse         5:25.90    5:33.13    4   
  4 Pawelko, Amy                 Winona State         5:49.22    5:42.19    3   
  5 Rigert, Jillian              Augustana            5:52.89    5:45.82    2   
  6 Keepman, Emily               Uw-La Crosse         5:50.84    5:48.90    1   
  7 Lehpamer, Melissa            Augustana            6:07.93    5:49.86  
  8 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana            5:56.35    5:49.87  
  9 Calderone, April             Augustana            6:09.26    6:01.07  
 10 Wleklinski, Dana             Augustana            5:55.50    6:03.67  
 11 Maurer, Anita                Augustana            5:59.21    6:05.87  
 12 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana            5:58.31    6:07.92  
 13 Profita, KK                  Augustana            6:28.25    6:21.02  
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 1:46.24    1:46.78    7   
  2 Augustana  'A'                                    1:50.94    1:53.15    5   
     1) Fedler, Ainsley                 2) Frazier, Kai                   
     3) Bennett, Brittney               4) Bedene, Katie                  
  3 Augustana  'B'                                    1:58.64   x2:00.24  
     1) Burchfield, Liz                 2) Foreman, Cat                   
     3) Koepke, Alicia                  4) Rowland, Katie                 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Braun, Beth                  Winona State         1:01.69    1:00.96   1   7   
  2 Golbach, Lily                Winona State         1:02.25    1:02.09   1   5   
  3 Joyce, Kaitlin               Uw-La Crosse         1:03.02    1:02.69   1   4   
  4 Latham, Rachael              Augustana            1:03.11    1:02.90   2   3   
  5 Semrau, Brittany             Winona State         1:04.80    1:03.23   2   2   
  6 Schaley, Allison             Augustana            1:03.31    1:03.41   1   1   
  7 Reel, Bethany                Uw-La Crosse         1:04.81    1:03.81   2 
  8 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana                       1:04.29   2 
  9 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana            1:05.86    1:06.50   3 
 10 Rowland, Katie               Augustana            1:18.84    1:16.77   4 
 11 Thompson, Susan              Augustana            1:04.96    1:18.94   3 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hottle, Hannah               Augustana            2:24.94    2:22.50    7   
  2 Rucker, Courtney             Uw-La Crosse         2:28.11    2:24.42    5   
  3 McElroy, Kathryn             Winona State         2:30.08    2:24.57    4   
  4 Stensland, Kelsey            Winona State         2:33.05    2:27.72    3   
  5 Laskowski, Sammi             Augustana            2:25.65    2:27.84    2   
  6 Browne, Zoe                  Uw-La Crosse         2:31.18    2:32.74    1   
  7 Deike, Paige                 Augustana            2:36.06    2:34.64  
  8 Seyller, Courtney            Winona State         2:32.82    2:35.73  
  9 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana            2:47.35    2:42.16  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drangstveit, Nicole          Winona State           26.74      26.49   1   7   
  2 Coleman, Keli                Augustana              26.58      26.51   1   5   
  3 Bailey, Katelyn              Winona State           27.10      27.25   2   4   
  4 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           27.06      27.25   1   3   
  5 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse           27.69      27.69   3   2   
  6 Kaufman, Claire              Uw-La Crosse           27.54      27.74   2   1   
  7 Seabul, Meagan               Uw-La Crosse           28.04      27.80   3 
  8 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana              27.00      28.01   1 
  9 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana              27.53      28.20   2 
 10 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana              27.45      28.23   2 
 11 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana              29.74      28.51   4 
 12 Uelmen, Kelly                Uw-La Crosse           28.95      28.94   4 
 13 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana              28.91      29.00   3 
 14 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana              28.90      29.91   3 
 15 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana              29.96      30.20   4 
 16 Rowland, Katie               Augustana              33.38      34.35   4 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moss, Lauren                 Uw-La Crosse                   10:55.44    7   
  2 Nefstead, Whitney            Uw-La Crosse                   11:01.07    5   
  3 Rigert, Jillian              Augustana           11:27.00   11:12.08    4   
  4 Kumm, Ellen                  Uw-La Crosse                   11:33.82    3   
  5 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana           11:37.88   11:41.53    2   
  6 Pawelko, Amy                 Winona State                   11:58.73    1   
  7 Gresl, Amanda                Uw-La Crosse        11:58.49   12:05.95  
  8 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana           12:10.53   12:11.40  
  9 Unseth, Kelsey               Augustana           13:14.94   13:10.05  
 10 Calderone, April             Augustana                      13:10.10  
 11 McGreer, Melissa             Augustana           13:24.24   13:30.33  
 12 Counter, Kristy              Augustana           13:34.34   13:56.33  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:58.17    3:55.67    7   
  2 Winona State  'A'                                 4:04.58    3:59.73    5   
     1) Bradford, Jennifer              2) Milkent, Kelly                 
     3) Johnson, Nicci                  4) Meyer, Lisa                    
  3 Augustana  'A'                                    4:09.34    4:13.26    4   
     1) Dayton, Krista                  2) Homfeldt, Lindsey              
     3) Schaley, Allison                4) Walsh, Amy                     
  4 Augustana  'B'                                    4:35.34   x4:31.09  
     1) Adams, Ellen                    2) Deike, Paige                   
     3) Wleklinski, Dana                4) Gale, Morgan                   
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hudziak, Jenna               Uw-La Crosse           1.56m      1.56m    5-01.25   6   
  1 Lammers, Alyssa              Winona State           1.59m      1.56m    5-01.25   6   
  3 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-La Crosse           1.56m      1.56m    5-01.25   4   
  4 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse           1.51m      1.51m    4-11.50   2.50
  4 Johnson, Kayla               Uw-La Crosse           1.56m      1.51m    4-11.50   2.50
  6 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse           1.51m      1.51m    4-11.50   1   
  7 Mitchell, Sara               Uw-La Crosse           1.51m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  8 Johnson, Kale                Winona State           1.56m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  9 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana                         1.51m    4-11.50 
 10 Horton, Ashley               Winona State           1.52m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 11 Bailey, Katelyn              Winona State           1.52m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 12 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana              1.42m      1.36m    4-05.50 
 13 Lecander, Megan              Augustana              1.34m      1.31m    4-03.50 
 -- Garvey, Meggie               Augustana              1.41m         NH            
 
Event 24  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse           3.45m      3.65m   11-11.75   6   
  1 Ellingstad, Alecia           Uw-La Crosse           3.57m      3.65m   11-11.75   6   
  3 Genthe, Kaitlin              Uw-La Crosse           3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75   4   
  4 Joyce, Kaitlin               Uw-La Crosse           3.45m      3.35m   10-11.75   3   
  5 Moses, Christy               Uw-La Crosse           2.77m      3.05m   10-00.00   2   
  6 Quinn, Caitlin               Augustana              3.18m      2.90m    9-06.25   0.50
  6 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana              2.92m      2.90m    9-06.25   0.50
  8 McCarthy, Alyssa             Winona State           2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Geison, Libby                Augustana              2.92m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Seyller, Courtney            Winona State           2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Horton, Ashley               Winona State           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 11 Olson, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse           2.70m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 11 Christy, Jamie               Winona State           2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 14 Koepke, Alicia               Augustana              2.40m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 14 Johnston, Kourtney           Winona State           2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Damiano, Krystal             Augustana              2.47m         NH            
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse           5.78m      5.90m   19-04.25   7   
  2 Fondow, Katie                Uw-La Crosse           5.64m      5.47m   17-11.50   5   
  3 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse           5.24m      5.31m   17-05.25   4   
  4 Lammers, Alyssa              Winona State           5.10m      5.10m   16-08.75   3   
  5 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana              5.05m      4.97m   16-03.75   2   
  6 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana              5.42m      4.92m   16-01.75   1   
  7 Schulz, Abby                 Uw-La Crosse                      4.83m   15-10.25 
  8 Jensen, Kaitlyn              Winona State           5.08m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  9 Reed, Caitlin                Uw-La Crosse                      4.34m   14-03.00 
 10 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           4.60m      4.23m   13-10.50 
 11 Lee, Allison                 Augustana              4.29m      4.04m   13-03.25 
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Asuncion, Emily              Winona State          10.76m     10.73m   35-02.50   7   
  2 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse           9.19m     10.48m   34-04.75   5   
  3 Reed, Caitlin                Uw-La Crosse          10.14m     10.18m   33-04.75   4   
  4 Johnson, Kale                Winona State          10.63m     10.15m   33-03.75   3   
  5 Koepke, Alicia               Augustana              9.43m      9.59m   31-05.75   2   
  6 Lecander, Megan              Augustana              9.19m      9.15m   30-00.25   1   
  7 Lee, Allison                 Augustana              8.66m      8.42m   27-07.50 
 
Event 30  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stier, Rebecca               Winona State          16.68m     15.70m   51-06.25   7   
  2 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana             14.69m     15.23m   49-11.75   5   
  3 Banks, Marissa               Augustana             15.15m     15.00m   49-02.50   4   
  4 Potter, Michelle             Winona State          15.22m     14.70m   48-02.75   3   
  5 Bohl, Christy                Uw-La Crosse          14.88m     14.51m   47-07.25   2   
  6 Lonning, Krystle             Winona State          14.42m     13.90m   45-07.25   1   
  7 Schuler, Jenny               Winona State          14.22m     12.93m   42-05.25 
  8 Lovings, Tacara              Uw-La Crosse          12.73m     12.78m   41-11.25 
  9 Ramel, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse          12.35m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 10 Phalen, Morgan               Uw-La Crosse          12.29m     11.76m   38-07.00 
 11 Gruber, Amber                Augustana             10.21m      9.57m   31-04.75 
 12 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana              9.00m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 13 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana              9.12m      8.69m   28-06.25 
 14 Bridleman, Amanda            Uw-La Crosse                      8.60m   28-02.75 
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stier, Rebecca               Winona State          13.80m     13.86m   45-05.75   7   
  2 Bohl, Christy                Uw-La Crosse          13.97m     13.44m   44-01.25   5   
  3 Banks, Marissa               Augustana             12.82m     12.23m   40-01.50   4   
  4 Potter, Michelle             Winona State          12.20m     11.53m   37-10.00   3   
  5 Ramel, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse          12.50m     11.38m   37-04.00   2   
  6 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana             11.67m     11.16m   36-07.50   1   
  7 Bridleman, Amanda            Uw-La Crosse           9.89m     10.28m   33-08.75 
  8 Phalen, Morgan               Uw-La Crosse           9.56m      9.82m   32-02.75 
  9 Lovings, Tacara              Uw-La Crosse          10.61m      9.72m   31-10.75 
 10 Gruber, Amber                Augustana              9.99m      9.02m   29-07.25 
 11 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana             10.15m      8.99m   29-06.00 
 12 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana              9.03m      8.68m   28-05.75 
 
Event 33  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Corrina               Uw-La Crosse                   19:54.74    7   
  2 Des Roches, Leigh-Ann        Uw-La Crosse        20:04.16   20:11.53    5   
  3 Roessler, Nichelle           Uw-La Crosse                   20:16.36    4   
  4 Pancamo, Sam                 Augustana           20:59.54   20:44.73    3   
  5 Sattizahn, Kristin           Augustana           21:49.94   22:38.06    2   
  6 Blyth, Sarah                 Augustana           22:55.74   22:39.95    1   
 
Event 35  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                           12:11.72    7   
  2 Augustana  'A'                                   13:24.00   13:43.47    5   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse               169        2) Winona State               92   
    3) Augustana                   81