Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       MSU Open - 1/30/2009 to 1/31/2009                       
                          Minnesota State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stier, Rebecca               Winona State          16.28m     16.25m   53-03.75 
  2 Bentele, Noel                Augustana             15.25m     15.58m   51-01.50 
  3 Brown, Chelsey               Winona State          15.29m     15.32m   50-03.25 
  4 Buskirk, Casey               Wayne State           14.78m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  5 Johnson, Brita               Msu-Mankato           14.63m     14.26m   46-09.50 
  6 Schaller, Amelia             Msu-Mankato           14.17m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  7 Nesmoe, Kaysee               Concordia Un          14.92m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  8 Milander, Lachel             Wayne State           12.65m     13.42m   44-00.50 
  9 Lonning, Krystle             Winona State          12.94m     13.14m   43-01.50 
 10 Brown, Lauren                Winona State          13.15m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 11 Potter, Michelle             Winona State          14.25m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 12 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus              11.62m     12.49m   40-11.75 
 13 Endreson, Megan              Gustavus              11.10m     12.17m   39-11.25 
 14 Schuler, Jenny               Winona State          11.34m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 15 McCall, Ashley               Msu-Mankato                      11.00m   36-01.25 
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brueggen, Andrew             St. Thomas            16.69m     17.11m   56-01.75 
  2 Mathieson, Jacob             Wayne State           16.66m     16.37m   53-08.50 
  3 Robinson, Mike               Msu-Mankato           16.44m     16.36m   53-08.25 
  4 Velzke, Tyler                Msu-Mankato           14.75m     15.37m   50-05.25 
  5 DeJong, Todd                 Msu-Mankato           14.55m     15.23m   49-11.75 
  6 Knapp, Kevin                 Augustana             16.00m     14.87m   48-09.50 
  7 Wright, Bradley              Wayne State           12.65m     13.44m   44-01.25 
  8 Soupir, Jeremy               Msu-Mankato           14.60m     13.43m   44-00.75 
  9 Helgeson, Justyn             St. Thomas            13.48m     12.45m   40-10.25 
 10 Pudwill, James               Concordia Un           9.85m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 11 Thauwald, Aaron              Gustavus              12.02m     11.37m   37-03.75 
 12 Franke, Justin               Concordia Un                     10.99m   36-00.75 
 13 Mellgren, Dane               Gustavus              10.22m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 14 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus              10.00m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Chelsey               Winona State          12.77m     13.39m   43-11.25 
  2 Kubat, Amy                   Unattached            13.41m     13.39m   43-11.25 
  3 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus              12.01m     12.98m   42-07.00 
  4 Schaller, Amelia             Msu-Mankato           12.43m     12.84m   42-01.50 
  5 Stier, Rebecca               Winona State          13.54m     12.77m   41-10.75 
  6 Buskirk, Casey               Wayne State           12.31m     12.44m   40-09.75 
  7 Bentele, Noel                Augustana             12.35m     12.08m   39-07.75 
  8 Potter, Michelle             Winona State          12.20m     11.96m   39-03.00 
  9 Johnson, Brita               Msu-Mankato           13.72m     11.67m   38-03.50 
 10 Brown, Lauren                Winona State          11.96m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 11 Pearson, Meri                Concordia Un           9.24m      9.10m   29-10.25 
 12 Endreson, Megan              Gustavus              10.02m      8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Soupir, Jeremy               Msu-Mankato           15.62m     15.89m   52-01.75 
  2 Robinson, Mike               Msu-Mankato           14.79m     15.01m   49-03.00 
  3 DeJong, Todd                 Msu-Mankato           14.48m     15.00m   49-02.50 
  4 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas            13.47m     13.64m   44-09.00 
  5 Knapp, Kevin                 Augustana             14.55m     12.83m   42-01.25 
  6 Franke, Justin               Concordia Un          12.81m     12.41m   40-08.75 
  7 Thauwald, Aaron              Gustavus              11.76m     12.15m   39-10.50 
  8 Helgeson, Justyn             St. Thomas            12.69m     12.12m   39-09.25 
  9 Wright, Bradley              Wayne State           13.26m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 10 Mellgren, Dane               Gustavus              10.92m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 11 Torres, Lucas                Msu-Mankato                      10.34m   33-11.25 
 12 Lange, Will                  Concordia Un          10.11m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 13 Wolf, Justin                 Unattached             9.75m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 14 Pudwill, James               Concordia Un           9.85m      9.12m   29-11.25 
 15 Dowe, Greg                   St. Thomas                        8.52m   27-11.50 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fondow, Katie                Uw-Lacrosse            5.12m      5.64m   18-06.00 
  2 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-Lacrosse            5.67m      5.46m   17-11.00 
  3 May, Ashton                  Uw-Lacrosse            5.09m      5.23m   17-02.00 
  4 Johnson, Katie               Concordia Un           5.59m      5.19m   17-00.50 
  5 Clark, Linnelle              Msu-Mankato            5.42m      5.08m   16-08.00 
  6 Hoffstetter, Brianne         Wayne State            4.75m      5.05m   16-07.00 
  7 Stocker, Lisa                Msu-Mankato                       4.92m   16-01.75 
  8 Hanson, Kersten              Msu-Mankato            4.88m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 Bickert, Britt               Concordia Un           4.86m      4.68m   15-04.25 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Kelvin              Msu-Mankato            7.20m      7.10m   23-03.50 
  2 Nowlin, Chris                Msu-Mankato            7.04m      6.79m   22-03.50 
  3 Robertson, Josh              Msu-Mankato            6.70m      6.70m   21-11.75 
  4 Stone, Nick                  Uw-Lacrosse            6.00m      6.57m   21-06.75 
  5 Young, Jordan                Uw-Lacrosse            6.19m      6.55m   21-06.00 
  6 Lambert, Cole                Uw-Lacrosse            6.20m      6.38m   20-11.25 
  7 Bradford, Chris              St. Thomas             6.23m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  8 Millon, Andrew               Unattached                        6.30m   20-08.00 
  9 Ologunde, Adedayo            Msu-Mankato            6.72m      6.25m   20-06.25 
 10 Golv, Chris                  Gustavus               6.01m      6.08m   19-11.50 
 11 Bastron, Phil                St. Thomas             6.18m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 12 Timperley, Alex              Wayne State            6.00m      5.89m   19-04.00 
 13 Toepfer, Travis              Wayne State            5.99m      5.87m   19-03.25 
 14 Memmen, Tom                  St. Thomas             6.03m      5.85m   19-02.50 
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stelten, Lauren              Msu-Mankato            4.00m      3.82m   12-06.25 
  2 Rains, Katelin               Msu-Mankato            4.21m      3.82m   12-06.25 
  3 Ellingstad, Alecia           Uw-Lacrosse            3.45m      3.57m   11-08.50 
  4 kroschel, Whitney            Msu-Mankato            3.57m      3.52m   11-06.50 
  5 Genthe, Kaitlin              Uw-Lacrosse            3.45m      3.42m   11-02.50 
  6 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-Lacrosse            3.45m      3.27m   10-08.75 
  6 Joyce, Kaitlin               Uw-Lacrosse            3.45m      3.27m   10-08.75 
  8 Olson, Megan                 Msu-Mankato            3.20m      2.97m    9-09.00 
  8 Erickson, Kacia              Augustana              3.25m      2.97m    9-09.00 
 10 Stocker, Lisa                Msu-Mankato            3.05m      2.97m    9-09.00 
 11 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus                          2.52m    8-03.25 
 11 Hoffmann, Holly              Gustavus                          2.52m    8-03.25 
 13 Magnuson, Amy                Msu-Mankato            3.36m      2.52m    8-03.25 
 13 Reed, Hayley                 Concordia Un           2.95m      2.52m    8-03.25 
 -- Dawson, Shanna               Unattached                           NH            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Masloski, Matt               Msu-Mankato            4.50m      4.86m   15-11.25 
  2 Mauch, Ben                   Msu-Mankato            4.75m      4.76m   15-07.25 
  3 Yenser, Nick                 Msu-Mankato            4.50m      4.61m   15-01.50 
  4 Novak, Dan                   Msu-Mankato            4.80m      4.61m   15-01.50 
  5 Diehl, Cody                  Wayne State            4.60m      4.46m   14-07.50 
  6 Romsdahl, Erik               Unattached                        4.46m   14-07.50 
  7 Victor, Chris                St. Thomas             4.50m      4.31m   14-01.75 
  8 Kelly, Anthony               St. Thomas             4.23m      4.16m   13-07.75 
  9 Michel, Ben                  St. Thomas             4.23m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 10 VanDorp, Jordan              Gustavus                          4.16m   13-07.75 
 11 Thomas, Dave                 St. Thomas             4.08m      3.86m   12-08.00 
 12 Hood, Drew                   Unattached                        3.86m   12-08.00 
 13 Chaussee, Andrew             Concordia Un           3.90m      3.56m   11-08.00 
 -- LeMay, Adam                  Concordia Un           4.60m         NH            
 -- Atwood, Bryan                Unattached             4.20m         NH            
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dengsavang, Jessie           Uw-Lacrosse           13.98m     13.83m   45-04.50 
  2 Moxey, Rashad                Wayne State           13.41m     13.71m   44-11.75 
  3 Heemstra, Chad               Uw-Lacrosse           12.98m     13.43m   44-00.75 
  4 Ologunde, Adedayo            Msu-Mankato                      13.02m   42-08.75 
  5 Wyss, Andy                   Concordia Un          13.30m     12.99m   42-07.50 
  6 Timperley, Alex              Wayne State           12.80m     12.93m   42-05.25 
  7 Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas            12.56m     12.57m   41-03.00 
  8 Toepfer, Travis              Wayne State           12.60m     12.34m   40-06.00 
  9 Wleczyk, Nate                St. Thomas            11.23m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-Lacrosse           11.35m     11.95m   39-02.50 
  2 Fondow, Katie                Uw-Lacrosse           10.27m     11.32m   37-01.75 
  3 Schulz, Abby                 Uw-Lacrosse           10.67m     11.23m   36-10.25 
  4 Hoffstetter, Brianne         Wayne State           10.21m     10.82m   35-06.00 
  5 Johnson, Kale                Winona State          10.63m     10.49m   34-05.00 
  6 May, Ashton                  Uw-Lacrosse           10.26m     10.37m   34-00.25 
  7 Hanson, Kersten              Msu-Mankato           10.67m      9.71m   31-10.25 
  8 Horton, Ashley               Winona State           9.63m      9.61m   31-06.50 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sayles, Tre                  Concordia Un           2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Stauder, David               Uw-Lacrosse            2.02m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  2 Lundquist, Clark             Uw-Lacrosse            1.97m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Glaser, Jason                Msu-Mankato            2.01m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  5 Golv, Chris                  Gustavus                          1.87m    6-01.50 
  6 Dowe, Greg                   St. Thomas             1.68m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 -- Ologunde, Adedayo            Msu-Mankato            1.95m         NH            
 -- Olson, Phil                  Msu-Mankato            2.00m         NH            
 -- Robertson, Josh              Msu-Mankato                          NH            
 -- Shermer, Jonah               St. Thomas             1.98m         NH            
 -- Pink, Brian                  St. Thomas             1.87m         NH            
 -- Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas             1.87m         NH            
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rystrom, Misty               Wayne State            1.60m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Johnson, Kale                Winona State           1.51m      1.56m    5-01.25 
  3 Johnson, Kayla               Uw-Lacrosse            1.56m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  3 Pepin, Karissa               Augustana              1.60m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  3 Garringer, Amy Jo            Uw-Lacrosse            1.56m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  6 Reed, Hayley                 Concordia Un           1.57m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  6 Hudziak, Jenna               Uw-Lacrosse            1.56m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  6 Mitchell, Sara               Uw-Lacrosse            1.46m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  9 deVille, Miriam              Concordia Un           1.47m      1.51m    4-11.50 
 10 Bailey, Katelyn              Winona State           1.52m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 11 Horton, Ashley               Winona State           1.52m      1.46m    4-09.50 
 -- Lippman, Jade                Wayne State            1.55m         NH            
 -- Smook, Traci                 Msu-Mankato            1.52m         NH            
 -- Johnson, Courtney            Winona State           1.42m         NH            
 
Event 14  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-Lacrosse             7.75       7.84q 
  2 Clark, Linnelle              Msu-Mankato             7.76       7.85q 
  3 Dhein, Caitlin               Winona State            7.78       7.90q 
  4 Fondow, Katie                Uw-Lacrosse             8.11       8.06q 
  5 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-Lacrosse             8.12       8.23q 
  6 Suttle, Adrianna             Concordia Un            8.63       8.91q 
 
Event 14  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dhein, Caitlin               Winona State            7.90       7.88  
  2 Suttle, Adrianna             Concordia Un            8.91       8.60  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bacon, Kawaskii              Concordia Un            6.80       6.90q  1 
  2 Ewer, James                  St. Thomas              7.08       6.96q  2 
  3 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-Lacrosse             6.95       6.96q  3 
  4 Zeon, Diahn                  Concordia Un            6.95       6.97q  4 
  5 Lee, Zach                    Uw-Lacrosse             6.96       6.99q  4 
  6 Bradford, Chris              St. Thomas              7.01       7.09q  2 
  7 Spence, Robert               Concordia Un            6.89       7.11q  2 
  8 Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached              7.18       7.14q  1 
  9 Shakelford, Donte            Msu-Mankato             7.11       7.21   4 
 10 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-Lacrosse             7.00       7.22   3 
 11 Nolden, Sam                  Uw-Lacrosse             7.25       7.23   4 
 12 Koglin, Kevin                Concordia Un            7.15       7.24   2 
 13 Citrowske, Colby             Gustavus                7.34       7.29   2 
 14 Biggs, Shane                 Concordia Un            7.23       7.33   3 
 15 Horner, Justin               St. Thomas              8.09       7.34   3 
 16 Moen, Sam                    St. Thomas              7.02       7.34   1 
 17 Golv, Chris                  Gustavus                7.30       7.42   4 
 18 Potter, Dustin               St. Thomas              8.05       7.48   2 
 19 Berg, Landon                 Wayne State             7.56       7.61   1 
 20 Felton, Wayne                Gustavus                7.32       7.67   3 
 21 Engrav, Thomas               St. Thomas              8.24       7.68   4 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bacon, Kawaskii              Concordia Un            6.90       6.72  
  2 Ewer, James                  St. Thomas              6.96       6.89  
  3 Bradford, Chris              St. Thomas              7.09       6.99  
  4 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-Lacrosse             6.96       7.03  
  5 Zeon, Diahn                  Concordia Un            6.97       7.06  
  6 Lee, Zach                    Uw-Lacrosse             6.99       7.10  
  7 Spence, Robert               Concordia Un            7.11       7.15  
  8 Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached              7.14       7.16  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Megan                 Msu-Mankato             9.26       9.21q  2 
  2 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato             9.18       9.35q  1 
  3 Grandgenett, Meagan          Augustana               9.40       9.43q  1 
  4 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-Lacrosse             9.42       9.69q  2 
  5 Hopper, Katie                Msu-Mankato             9.70       9.77q  2 
  6 Lippman, Jade                Wayne State             9.67       9.78q  1 
  7 May, Maggie                  Uw-Lacrosse             9.59       9.81q  2 
  8 Severson, Claire             Augustana               9.60       9.95q  1 
  9 Ellingstad, Alecia           Uw-Lacrosse             9.34       9.97   2 
 10 Walker, Aria                 Msu-Mankato             9.85       9.98   1 
 11 Smook, Traci                 Msu-Mankato             9.97      10.04   1 
 12 McCarthy, Alyssa             Winona State            9.85      10.20   2 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olson, Megan                 Msu-Mankato             9.21       9.30  
  2 Grandgenett, Meagan          Augustana               9.43       9.45  
  3 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato             9.35       9.47  
  4 Hopper, Katie                Msu-Mankato             9.77       9.51  
  5 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-Lacrosse             9.69       9.66  
  6 May, Maggie                  Uw-Lacrosse             9.81       9.79  
  7 Lippman, Jade                Wayne State             9.78       9.82  
  8 Severson, Claire             Augustana               9.95      10.23  
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus                8.34       8.38q  2 
  2 Jackson, Jamar               Uw-Lacrosse             8.31       8.41q  1 
  2 Flamig, Garrett              Wayne State             8.55       8.41q  2 
  4 Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached              8.50       8.43q  3 
  5 Held, Ben                    Unattached              8.65       8.72q  1 
  6 Mallory, Paul                Augustana               8.45       8.87q  3 
  7 Wolf, Justin                 Unattached              9.30       8.88q  3 
  8 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-Lacrosse             8.85       8.94q  3 
  9 Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas              9.08       9.03   1 
 10 Quaintance, Sam              Augustana               8.85       9.07   3 
 11 Lee, Mike                    Unattached                         9.07   1 
 12 Stone, Nick                  Uw-Lacrosse                        9.11   1 
 13 Thuening, Ted                Concordia Un            8.83       9.11   2 
 14 Griswold, Matt               St. Thomas              8.57       9.14   1 
 15 Ackerson, Luke               Uw-Lacrosse             9.00       9.22   2 
 16 Maciej, Ryan                 St. Thomas              9.05       9.67   1 
 17 Geskermann, Mark             St. Thomas              9.23       9.80   3 
 18 Chaussee, Andrew             Concordia Un            9.33       9.92   2 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus                8.38       8.30  
  2 Flamig, Garrett              Wayne State             8.41       8.38  
  3 Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached              8.43       8.38  
  4 Jackson, Jamar               Uw-Lacrosse             8.41       8.40  
  5 Held, Ben                    Unattached              8.72       8.63  
  6 Mallory, Paul                Augustana               8.87       8.75  
  7 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-Lacrosse             8.94       8.83  
 
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mensing, Felicitas           Minnesota            5:02.14    4:59.64  
  2 Bootsma, Clarissa            Minnesota            5:03.93    5:04.46  
  3 Paulson, Sally               Unattached           5:13.84    5:12.10  
  4 Ritter, Kathryn              Unattached           5:12.93    5:12.13  
  5 Salvatore, Katie             Minnesota                       5:13.09  
  6 Ashford, Danielle            Minnesota            5:14.34    5:17.03  
  7 Smith, Samantha              Msu-Mankato          5:20.56    5:17.20  
  8 Kougl, Kelly                 Augustana                       5:18.19  
  9 Gusmer, Becca                Unattached           5:22.71    5:19.15  
 10 Engstrom, Christina          Minnesota            5:21.56    5:19.22  
 11 O'Connell, Abbey             Minnesota            5:16.94    5:22.83  
 12 LeBreck, Danielle            Unattached           5:25.77    5:25.31  
 13 McIntosh, Melissa            Wayne State          5:24.67    5:28.03  
 14 Orcutt, Paige                Unattached           5:25.17    5:30.26  
 15 Light, Taylor                Unattached           5:24.91    5:30.97  
 16 Bobbin, Maggie               Minnesota            5:17.12    5:34.17  
 17 Stanzyk, Emily               Concordia Un         5:34.84    5:35.43  
 18 Hemmerich, Celia             Minnesota            5:39.17    5:38.94  
 19 Fowler, Emily                Unattached           5:27.59    5:40.15  
 20 Jacob, Meghan                Wayne State          5:43.00    5:40.15  
 21 Barylak, Katelyn             Minnesota            5:32.72    5:41.37  
 22 Dunkle, Chelsey              Unattached           5:28.14    5:44.99  
 23 DeLosSantos, Tatiana         Wayne State          5:37.91    5:48.44  
 24 Muscala, Marie               Unattached           5:42.82    5:50.32  
 
Event 19  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Dallas              Uw-Lacrosse          4:14.70    4:11.49  
  2 Fiksdal, Scott               Unattached           4:10.00    4:16.26  
  3 Boumeester, Matt             St. Thomas           4:14.24    4:20.35  
  4 Wilhelmy, Zach               Uw-Lacrosse          4:18.00    4:20.49  
  5 Brandon, Kyle                St. Thomas           4:15.54    4:23.13  
  6 Cerda, Cheto                 Wayne State          4:25.89    4:28.13  
  7 Kern, John                   Wayne State          4:31.66    4:28.96  
  8 Hill, Eric                   Uw-Lacrosse          4:31.00    4:34.18  
  9 Iverson, Tyler               St. Thomas           4:29.24    4:34.84  
 10 Schwartz, Evan               St. Thomas           4:23.00    4:35.06  
 11 Anderson, Lee                Wayne State          4:46.81    4:40.61  
 12 Bergen, Nathaniel            Wayne State          4:36.27    4:41.09  
 13 Chebul, Joe                  Wayne State                     4:47.15  
 14 Prieve, Kurt                 Unattached           4:45.00    4:47.66  
 15 Schaaf, Jason                Wayne State          4:50.18    4:48.88  
 16 Weir, Jordan                 Unattached           5:00.00    4:59.75  
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Danica             Uw-Lacrosse            26.12      26.53   1 
  2 Katarow, Kelsey              Uw-Lacrosse            26.34      26.70   1 
  3 Drangstveit, Nicole          Winona State           27.11      26.74   1 
  4 Bailey, Katelyn              Winona State           27.74      27.10   1 
  5 Johnson, Nicci               Winona State           27.21      27.57   1 
  6 Hopper, Katie                Msu-Mankato            28.55      28.74   1 
  7 Semrau, Brittany             Winona State           29.38      28.90   2 
  8 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus               28.10      29.35   1 
  9 Schmidt, Amelia              Gustavus                          29.45   2 
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bacon, Kawaskii              Concordia Un           22.05      21.92   1 
  2 Rodgers, Kelvin              Msu-Mankato            22.41      22.34   1 
  3 Elliott, Mike                Msu-Mankato            22.61      22.43   1 
  4 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-Lacrosse            22.82      22.46   1 
  5 Johnson, Jordan              Concordia Un           23.16      22.66   2 
  6 Lee, Zach                    Uw-Lacrosse            22.81      22.95   1 
  7 Baumann, Mack                Wayne State            23.14      22.96   2 
  8 Lustig, Scott                Unattached             23.10      22.99   2 
  9 Zeon, Diahn                  Concordia Un           23.01      23.11   1 
 10 Rolfing, Joe                 St. Thomas             23.54      23.17   3 
 11 Flies, Brady                 Msu-Mankato            23.21      23.19   2 
 12 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus               23.75      23.23   3 
 13 Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached             24.00      23.26   4 
 14 Jackson, Jamar               Uw-Lacrosse            24.00      23.45   4 
 15 Citrowske, Colby             Gustavus               23.82      23.45   3 
 16 Spence, Robert               Concordia Un           23.64      23.71   3 
 17 Koglin, Kevin                Concordia Un           23.38      24.00   2 
 18 Biggs, Shane                 Concordia Un           24.40      24.08   4 
 19 Potter, Dustin               St. Thomas             24.19      24.29   4 
 20 Berg, Landon                 Wayne State            24.36      24.88   4 
 21 Engrav, Thomas               St. Thomas             25.04      25.13   4 
 22 Felton, Wayne                Gustavus               23.86      25.94   3 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Danica             Uw-Lacrosse            59.70      59.48   1 
  2 Katarow, Kelsey              Uw-Lacrosse            59.77      59.49   1 
  3 Pepin, Annaliese             Augustana              58.90    1:00.34   1 
  4 Johnson, Katie               Concordia Un           58.57    1:00.92   1 
  5 Milkent, Kelly               Winona State         1:02.50    1:01.02   1 
  6 Braun, Beth                  Winona State         1:01.69    1:02.02   1 
  7 Grandgenett, Meagan          Augustana            1:00.55    1:03.15   1 
  8 Farley, Michelle             Msu-Mankato          1:01.50    1:05.28   1 
  9 Smook, Traci                 Msu-Mankato          1:08.55    1:08.50   2 
 10 Walker, Aria                 Msu-Mankato          1:08.55    1:08.91   2 
 -- Wueste, Sam                  Concordia Un         1:08.00         FS   2 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Mike                Msu-Mankato            49.80      49.96   1 
  2 Lance, Sam                   Msu-Mankato            48.92      49.97   1 
  3 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-Lacrosse            50.15      50.22   1 
  4 Flies, Brady                 Msu-Mankato            49.93      50.40   1 
  5 Baumann, Mack                Wayne State            51.10      50.50   1 
  6 Sames, Luke                  St. Thomas             50.55      50.64   1 
  7 Endres, Adam                 Msu-Mankato            51.60      51.21   2 
  8 Yerhot, Paul                 Uw-Lacrosse            52.40      51.33   3 
  9 Schneider, Zach              Msu-Mankato            51.20      51.51   2 
 10 Duren, Ryan                  Msu-Mankato            51.30      51.58   2 
 11 Lustig, Scott                Unattached             51.60      51.68   2 
 12 Kohlman, Brian               Concordia Un           52.41      51.74   3 
 13 Rolfing, Joe                 St. Thomas             52.33      52.19   3 
 14 Marchese, Michael            Uw-Lacrosse            52.95      52.37   3 
 15 Elmer, Jacob                 Augustana              51.75      52.55   2 
 16 Stenzel, Jordan              Uw-Lacrosse            52.15      52.69   3 
 17 Good, Cody                   Unattached             52.89      52.78   3 
 18 Nelson, Bryan                Concordia Un           54.00      54.21   4 
 19 Horner, Justin               St. Thomas             53.43      54.60   4 
 -- Rhode, Eric                  Bethel                 49.79         FS   1 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Megan                 Minnesota            2:18.35    2:17.22  
  2 Smalley, Rachel              Msu-Mankato          2:19.50    2:17.53  
  3 Helmers, Tari                Minnesota            2:19.52    2:17.88  
  4 Brunn, Heather               Unattached           2:18.83    2:20.55  
  5 Koch, Laura                  Minnesota            2:19.34    2:20.98  
  6 Richmond, Beth               Uw-Lacrosse          2:19.77    2:22.01  
  7 Pollard, Paige               Wayne State          2:19.63    2:22.64  
  8 Dettman, Amanda              Msu-Mankato          2:19.50    2:23.36  
  9 Severson, LeAnn              Augustana            2:20.00    2:23.66  
 10 Larson, Mikaya               Unattached           2:20.04    2:23.74  
 11 Deisting, Ashley             Minnesota            2:20.16    2:28.25  
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sames, Brian                 St. Thomas           1:53.11    1:54.27  
  2 Hutton, Mike                 St. Thomas           1:56.34    1:55.38  
  3 Eicheldinger, Matt           Concordia Un         1:55.48    1:55.81  
  4 Werner, Brian                Augustana            1:55.00    1:56.97  
  5 Cerda, Cheto                 Wayne State          1:58.65    1:57.09  
  6 Fiksdal, Scott               Unattached           1:54.00    1:58.97  
  7 Lowersh, Nathan              Unattached                      1:59.03  
  8 Good, Cody                   Unattached           2:03.00    2:02.95  
  9 Anderson, Lee                Wayne State          2:03.55    2:04.70  
 10 Schaaf, Jason                Wayne State          2:06.84    2:07.30  
 11 Raether, Cristian            Gustavus                        2:11.68  
 
Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Msu-Mankato  'A'                                  3:57.00    3:57.23  
     1) Leonard, Kelsey                 2) Henderson, Brittany            
     3) Sellers, Andrea                 4) Rains, Katelin                 
  2 Winona State  'A'                                 4:09.00    4:04.58  
  3 Concordia University - St Paul  'A'               4:15.00    4:24.27  
  4 Concordia University - St Paul  'B'                          4:37.37  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Lacrosse  'A'                                  3:24.46    3:20.74  
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                   3:22.45    3:21.15  
  3 Msu-Mankato  'A'                                  3:18.20    3:24.33  
  4 Concordia University - St Paul  'A'               3:25.00    3:31.26  
  5 Concordia University - St Paul  'B'               3:39.00    3:53.28  
  6 Unattached  'A'                                              4:08.76  
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stoltman, Jon                Unattached          15:20.00   15:31.06  
  2 Heesch, Matt                 Augustana           15:28.00   15:45.00  
  3 Ristau, Dan                  Unattached          15:00.00   15:45.08  
  4 Merkel, Jesse                Unattached          15:30.00   16:05.35  
  5 Mansur, Jason                St. Thomas          17:00.00   16:17.37  
  6 Smith, Scott                 St. Thomas          17:00.00   16:18.28  
  7 Schield, Dan                 Concordia Un        16:30.70   16:20.41  
  8 Gerten, Tony                 St. Thomas          17:35.00   16:48.39  
  9 Stebbins, Josh               Concordia Un                   17:26.05  
 -- Seiler, Matt                 Wayne State         16:05.11        DNF  
 
Event 41  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Sarah               Wayne State         18:48.55   18:54.22  
  2 Rasmussen, Courtney          Augustana           19:00.00   19:38.33  
  3 Marozas, Paula               St. Cloud St                   20:07.40  
  4 James, Sandra                Concordia Un        20:59.49   20:56.91  
 
Event 42  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dowe, Greg                   St. Thomas           1:06.55    1:23.87  
  2 Jansen, Ben                  Wayne State          1:23.15    1:23.92  
  3 Jansen, Andy                 Wayne State          1:23.75    1:24.32  
  4 Jager, Patrick               St. Thomas           1:07.11    1:24.65  
  5 Yorkovich, Ben               St. Thomas           1:10.55    1:25.23  
  6 Bastron, Phil                St. Thomas           1:07.88    1:25.83  
 
Event 43  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Christina              Wayne State          1:36.97    1:37.98  
  2 Leonard, Kelsey              Msu-Mankato          1:37.50    1:37.99  
  3 Bradford, Jennifer           Winona State         1:39.20    1:40.66  
  4 Wessel, Danielle             Wayne State          1:40.11    1:43.24  
  5 Lyster, Natalie              Msu-Mankato          1:41.00    1:43.56  
  6 Meyer, Lisa                  Winona State         1:39.20    1:43.73  
  7 Henke, Allison               Augustana            1:40.00    1:45.28  
 
Event 44  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramberg, Nick                Msu-Mankato          2:32.45    2:32.22  
  2 Kern, John                   Wayne State                     2:37.59  
  3 Williams, George             St. Thomas           2:38.24    2:38.46  
  4 Sherman, Brendan             St. Thomas           2:39.00    2:39.97  
  5 Bergen, Nathaniel            Wayne State          2:35.61    2:41.13  
  6 Chebul, Joe                  Wayne State          2:42.31    2:45.18  
  7 Wagers, Travis               Concordia Un                    2:51.94  
  8 Kotek, Brandon               Concordia Un                    2:59.56  
  9 Schwerzler, Ted              Concordia Un                    3:05.54  
 
Event 45  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siegrist, Alyson             Minnesota            2:58.17    2:59.57  
  2 Bootsma, Clarissa            Minnesota            2:58.09    3:00.22  
  3 DeGio, Raynee                St. Thomas           3:00.51    3:03.99  
  4 McIntosh, Melissa            Wayne State          3:12.00    3:13.35  
  5 Fulton, Megan                Concordia Un         3:14.97    3:13.74  
  6 DeLosSantos, Tatiana         Wayne State          3:17.25    3:23.46  
  7 Monahan, Katie               Concordia Un         3:20.00    3:23.72  
  8 Zander, Kayla                Minnesota            3:06.14    3:31.99  
 
Event 46  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gearman, Derek               Unattached                8.80   3    791
  2 Torres, Lucas                Msu-Mankato               9.38   2    664
  3 Dumasani, Djibril            Iowa Western              9.58   2    623
  4 Flies, Zach                  Msu-Mankato               9.66   3    607
  5 McColley, Dusty              St. Cloud St              9.78   3    583
  6 Fossen, Levi                 Unattached                9.78   4    583
  7 Molacek, Drew                Wayne State              10.13   2    517
  8 Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western             10.19   1    506
  9 Jirele, Cris                 St. Cloud St             10.24   1    497
 10 Stueck, Andrew               St. Cloud St             10.28   1    489
 11 Nellis, Nick                 St. Cloud St             10.79   4    402
 12 Diehl, Cody                  Wayne State              10.94   4    377
 
Event 46  Heptathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Lucas                Msu-Mankato            2:48.45     782
  2 Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western           2:48.62     780
  3 Gearman, Derek               Unattached             2:49.97     766
  4 Stueck, Andrew               St. Cloud St           2:54.39     720
  5 Dumasani, Djibril            Iowa Western           3:00.88     656
  6 Jirele, Cris                 St. Cloud St           3:01.52     649
  7 Fossen, Levi                 Unattached             3:01.95     645
  8 McColley, Dusty              St. Cloud St           3:02.80     637
  9 Nellis, Nick                 St. Cloud St           3:38.61     336
 
Event 46  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gearman, Derek               Unattached               4.24m   13-11.00    685
  1 Diehl, Cody                  Wayne State              4.24m   13-11.00    685
  3 Nellis, Nick                 St. Cloud St             3.94m   12-11.00    601
  4 Torres, Lucas                Msu-Mankato              3.74m   12-03.25    546
  5 McColley, Dusty              St. Cloud St             3.64m   11-11.25    519
  6 Stueck, Andrew               St. Cloud St             2.94m    9-07.75    342
  7 Molacek, Drew                Wayne State              2.84m    9-03.75    319
  8 Jirele, Cris                 St. Cloud St             2.74m    8-11.75    296
  9 Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western             2.64m    8-08.00    273
 10 Fossen, Levi                 Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25    167
 -- Flies, Zach                  Msu-Mankato                 NH            
 -- Moeller, Jared               Iowa Western                NH            
 -- Dumasani, Djibril            Iowa Western                NH