Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       MSU Open - 1/30/2009 to 1/31/2009                       
                          Minnesota State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Meghan                Minnesota           10:15.47   10:14.30  
  2 Dyson, Katelan               Minnesota           10:19.56   10:22.18  
  3 DePrenger-Gottfried, Ari     Minnesota           10:18.39   10:22.45  
  4 Steil, Carie                 Minnesota           10:18.56   10:23.49  
  5 Miller, Emma                 Minnesota           10:20.65   10:29.34  
  6 Southworth, Jenna            Winona State                   10:29.50  
  7 Hoese, Jenny                 Msu-Mankato         10:25.00   10:31.39  
  8 Smith, Samantha              Msu-Mankato         10:40.00   10:36.70  
  9 Edmonds, Jaci                Minnesota           10:31.67   10:39.58  
 10 Smith, Steph                 Winona State                   10:46.44  
 11 Glasbrenner, Allie           Winona State                   10:48.13  
 12 Lewein, Jenna                Minnesota           10:49.81   11:00.18  
 13 Broughten, Lindsay           Msu-Mankato         10:55.00   11:02.28  
 14 Jacob, Meghan                Wayne State         11:21.88   11:04.16  
 15 Fagerstrom, Jill             Gustavus            14:30.00   11:14.42  
 16 McConnell, Meagan            Msu-Mankato         10:50.00   11:28.44  
 17 Heinrich, Madie              Winona State                   11:59.46  
 18 Soper, Ashley                Msu-Mankato                    12:36.82  
 
Event 46  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gearman, Derek               Unattached               7.19m   23-07.25    859
  2 Torres, Lucas                Msu-Mankato              6.27m   20-07.00    646
  3 McColley, Dusty              St. Cloud St             6.07m   19-11.00    602
  4 Dumasani, Djibril            Iowa Western             5.98m   19-07.50    582
  4 Fossen, Levi                 Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50    582
  6 Molacek, Drew                Wayne State              5.78m   18-11.75    540
  6 Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western             5.78m   18-11.75    540
  8 Diehl, Cody                  Wayne State              5.74m   18-10.00    531
  9 Jirele, Cris                 St. Cloud St             5.67m   18-07.25    516
 10 Nellis, Nick                 St. Cloud St             5.56m   18-03.00    494
 11 Stueck, Andrew               St. Cloud St             5.52m   18-01.50    485
 12 Moeller, Jared               Iowa Western             5.13m   16-10.00    407
 13 Flies, Zach                  Msu-Mankato              5.04m   16-06.50    390
 
Event 46  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gearman, Derek               Unattached              12.78m   41-11.25    654
  2 Stueck, Andrew               St. Cloud St            11.81m   38-09.00    595
  3 Flies, Zach                  Msu-Mankato             11.65m   38-02.75    585
  4 Nellis, Nick                 St. Cloud St            11.15m   36-07.00    555
  5 Molacek, Drew                Wayne State             10.54m   34-07.00    518
  6 Torres, Lucas                Msu-Mankato             10.37m   34-00.25    508
  7 Jirele, Cris                 St. Cloud St            10.06m   33-00.25    489
  8 Diehl, Cody                  Wayne State              9.69m   31-09.50    467
  9 McColley, Dusty              St. Cloud St             9.36m   30-08.50    447
 10 Moeller, Jared               Iowa Western             8.65m   28-04.50    405
 11 Dumasani, Djibril            Iowa Western             8.54m   28-00.25    398
 12 Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western             8.52m   27-11.50    397
 12 Fossen, Levi                 Unattached               8.52m   27-11.50    397
 
Event 46  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gearman, Derek               Unattached               2.18m    7-01.75    973
  2 McColley, Dusty              St. Cloud St             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Jirele, Cris                 St. Cloud St             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Diehl, Cody                  Wayne State              1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Stueck, Andrew               St. Cloud St             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  6 Torres, Lucas                Msu-Mankato              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  6 Nellis, Nick                 St. Cloud St             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  8 Flies, Zach                  Msu-Mankato              1.64m    5-04.50    496
  8 Dumasani, Djibril            Iowa Western             1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Molacek, Drew                Wayne State              1.61m    5-03.25    472
 11 Fossen, Levi                 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    426
 -- Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western                NH            
 -- Moeller, Jared               Iowa Western                NH            
 
Event 46  Heptathlon: #7 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gearman, Derek               Unattached                7.01   1    879
  2 Torres, Lucas                Msu-Mankato               7.30   2    779
  3 Diehl, Cody                  Wayne State               7.39   2    749
  4 Molacek, Drew                Wayne State               7.48   2    719
  5 Dumasani, Djibril            Iowa Western              7.52   2    706
  6 Fossen, Levi                 Unattached                7.55   1    697
  7 Stueck, Andrew               St. Cloud St              7.62   2    675
  8 Jirele, Cris                 St. Cloud St              7.68   1    656
  9 McColley, Dusty              St. Cloud St              7.72   2    643
 10 Flies, Zach                  Msu-Mankato               7.73   1    640
 11 Moeller, Jared               Iowa Western              7.76   1    631
 12 Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western              7.90   2    589
 13 Nellis, Nick                 St. Cloud St              7.92   1    583
 
Event 47  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato               9.23   2    862
  2 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud St              9.27   3    854
  3 Sellers, Andrea              Msu-Mankato               9.40   3    828
  4 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud St              9.51   3    806
  5 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western              9.59   1    791
  6 Lippman, Jade                Wayne State               9.67   1    775
  7 Pollard, Paige               Wayne State              10.03   2    706
  8 Lammers, Alyssa              Winona State             10.07   1    699
  9 Prososki, Tricia             Iowa Western             11.78   2    415
 
Event 47  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lammers, Alyssa              Winona State             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  1 Sellers, Andrea              Msu-Mankato              1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud St             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Lippman, Jade                Wayne State              1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Pollard, Paige               Wayne State              1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato              1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud St             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  9 Prososki, Tricia             Iowa Western             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 
Event 47  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato             11.32m   37-01.75    616
  2 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud St            10.42m   34-02.25    557
  3 Sellers, Andrea              Msu-Mankato              9.56m   31-04.50    501
  4 Lippman, Jade                Wayne State              9.17m   30-01.00    475
  5 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud St             8.86m   29-01.00    455
  6 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western             8.43m   27-08.00    427
  7 Prososki, Tricia             Iowa Western             8.36m   27-05.25    423
  8 Pollard, Paige               Wayne State              8.06m   26-05.50    403
  9 Lammers, Alyssa              Winona State             5.96m   19-06.75    269
 
Event 47  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato              5.67m   18-07.25    750
  2 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud St             5.25m   17-02.75    628
  3 Sellers, Andrea              Msu-Mankato              5.05m   16-07.00    573
  3 Pollard, Paige               Wayne State              5.05m   16-07.00    573
  5 Lammers, Alyssa              Winona State             4.93m   16-02.25    540
  6 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud St             4.83m   15-10.25    514
  7 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western             4.81m   15-09.50    508
  8 Lippman, Jade                Wayne State              4.73m   15-06.25    487
  9 Prososki, Tricia             Iowa Western             4.70m   15-05.00    479
 
Event 47  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pollard, Paige               Wayne State            2:23.65     775
  2 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato            2:26.00     744
  3 Sellers, Andrea              Msu-Mankato            2:30.64     685
  4 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud St           2:31.11     679
  5 Lippman, Jade                Wayne State            2:33.01     656
  6 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud St           2:33.16     654
  7 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western           2:40.82     563
  8 Prososki, Tricia             Iowa Western           2:49.57     468
  9 Lammers, Alyssa              Winona State           2:56.34     400