2nd Annual InStep IceBreaker Indoor Marathon
Pettit National Ice Center
West Allis, WI
January 23rd-24th, 2010
Gold Medal Challenge Results

Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City State Half Full Total Pace
1 1/4 1107 Stephen Tietz 25 M Port Washington WI 1:18:45 3:00:39 4:19:24 6:37
2 2/4 1125 Gary Krugger 24 M Edinboro PA 1:23:05 3:07:07 4:30:12 6:53
3 1/6 1105 Frank DeGuire 41 M Brookfield WI 1:27:48 3:10:00 4:37:48 7:05
4 2/6 1109 Dave Jesse 40 M West Allis WI 1:23:41 3:46:41 5:10:22 7:54
5 1/3 1101 Mary Flaws 42 F Waukesha WI 1:46:16 3:31:52 5:18:08 8:06
6 1/9 1137 Thomas Schrank 50 M De Pere WI 1:38:16 3:48:08 5:26:24 8:19
7 3/4 1121 Shuhan He 22 M Glenview IL 1:50:37 3:48:06 5:38:43 8:38
8 3/6 1118 George Fulp 48 M St. Louis Park MI 1:42:23 3:58:08 5:40:31 8:40
9 4/6 1106 Paul Bielinski 45 M franklin WI 1:42:53 3:59:42 5:42:35 8:44
10 1/6 1108 Joshua Swanton 34 M Johnson Creek WI 1:53:46 3:51:15 5:45:01 8:47
11 2/9 1150 Allan Perez 52 M Silver Spring MD 1:43:38 4:05:16 5:48:54 8:53
12 2/3 1104 Mary Gorski 46 F Milwaukee WI 1:53:43 3:58:14 5:51:57 8:58
13 2/6 1129 Paul Morse-Caruso 38 M Milwaukee WI 1:51:08 4:03:26 5:54:34 9:02
14 3/9 1126 Keith Lengling 59 M New Berlin WI 1:50:36 4:07:51 5:58:27 9:08
15 3/3 1124 Mary Jurken 44 F Elm Grove WI 1:51:06 4:07:49 5:58:55 9:08
16 3/6 1116 Chris DeRosier 37 M Greenfield WI 1:58:22 4:16:40 6:15:02 9:33
17 1/2 1120 Pam Grzybowski 53 F greenfield WI 1:57:17 4:19:03 6:16:20 9:35
18 2/2 1123 Mary Jo Johnson 56 F Ogdensburg WI 2:01:50 4:16:24 6:18:14 9:38
19 4/6 1103 Bill Schneider 38 M Muskego WI 1:55:00 4:24:04 6:19:04 9:39
20 1/2 1141 Ashley Kumlien 25 F Brookfield WI 1:54:50 4:25:55 6:20:45 9:42
21 4/9 1134 Michael Powers 51 M Gurnee IL 1:51:32 4:44:42 6:36:14 10:05
22 5/6 1128 Troy Malinowski 43 M Milwaukee WI 1:58:01 4:39:54 6:37:55 10:08
23 5/9 1111 Paul Abbott 51 M Shelby Township MI 2:01:51 4:36:26 6:38:17 10:09
24 1/3 1138 Shelly Schutte 31 F Ann Arbor MI 2:15:15 4:44:41 6:59:56 10:42
25 5/6 1113 Cobbie Behrend 38 M Milwaukee WI 2:27:45 4:38:34 7:06:19 10:51
26 2/3 1133 Elizabeth Potthast 34 F West Allis WI 2:08:53 5:00:12 7:09:05 10:56
27 2/2 1114 Megan Callahan 28 F Neenah WI 2:13:55 4:55:30 7:09:25 10:56
28 6/9 1122 Mark Janosky 56 M Perrysburg OH 2:12:10 5:00:38 7:12:48 11:01
29 6/6 1119 Ed Gerczak 32 M Bellevue WI 2:09:53 5:10:20 7:20:13 11:13
30 7/9 1135 David Riedel 54 M Milwaukee WI 2:18:35 5:07:47 7:26:22 11:22
31 4/4 1130 Kyle Nelson 29 M Lake in the Hills IL 2:59:57 4:36:36 7:36:33 11:38
32 8/9 1117 Paul Fournier 58 M Gurnee IL 2:20:11 5:32:22 7:52:33 12:02
33 6/6 1112 Pete Anderson 46 M Pewaukee WI 2:14:17 5:41:38 7:55:55 12:07
34 9/9 1139 Vince Varone 50 M Milwaukee WI 2:16:46 5:58:11 8:14:57 12:36
35 3/3 1110 Robynn Hora 35 F Slinger WI 2:29:43 5:52:08 8:21:51 12:47