2nd Annual InStep IceBreaker Indoor Marathon
Pettit National Ice Center
West Allis, WI
January 23rd-24th, 2010

********** AGE GROUP RESULTS **************

Marathon Age Groups Awards

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 1002 Julie Spencer 33 Baraboo WI 2:52:38
2 1101 Mary Flaws 42 Waukesha WI 3:31:52
3 1102 Heather Kos 39 saint charles IL 3:42:49

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 1001 Matt Sveum 38 wauwatosa WI 2:51:07
2 1004 Albertus Rohling 34 West Allis WI 2:54:34
3 1009 Steve Brenner 43 Sterling IL 2:56:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 24 1073 Cara Vigneau 27 Brookfield WI 3:48:27
2 56 1141 Ashley Kumlien 25 Brookfield WI 4:25:55
3 67 1039 Mary-beth Hartoon 26 Deerfield IL 4:45:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 5 1107 Stephen Tietz 25 Port Washington WI 3:00:39
2 6 1007 Kyle Fraser 29 Milwaukee WI 3:05:55
3 7 1125 Gary Krugger 24 Edinboro PA 3:07:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 19 1059 Melanie Peters 35 Windsor WI 3:45:04
2 40 1062 Shanan Redinger 35 Hanlontown IA 4:07:31
3 51 1048 Melissa King 31 Montgomery IL 4:18:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 8 1024 Thomas Cappaert 38 Cottage Grove WI 3:08:36
2 10 1017 Nicholas Olson 31 Milwaukee WI 3:18:17
3 12 1036 Michael Gruetzmacher 31 Lockport IL 3:27:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 32 1104 Mary Gorski 46 Milwaukee WI 3:58:14
2 33 1060 Shirley Pratt 48 Orlando FL 3:58:54
3 41 1124 Mary Jurken 44 Elm Grove WI 4:07:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 9 1105 Frank DeGuire 41 Brookfield WI 3:10:00
2 11 1043 Todd Jensen 43 Muskego WI 3:27:40
3 15 1057 Jeff Miller 49 Arlington VA 3:35:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 49 1123 Mary Jo Johnson 56 Ogdensburg WI 4:16:24
2 52 1120 Pam Grzybowski 53 greenfield WI 4:19:03
3 79 1082 Karen Van Rite 54 New Berlin WI 5:10:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 14 1018 Robb Linnemanstons 53 Mequon WI 3:35:21
2 23 1137 Thomas Schrank 50 De Pere WI 3:48:08
3 26 1084 Nilson Lima 57 Uberlandia BR 3:49:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99