Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2019 04:09 PM
                   2019 Missouri Holiday Opener - 12/6/2019                    
                     Hosted by the University of Missouri                      
                        Hearnes Center -- Columbia, Mo.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 2 plus next 2 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.33  2015        LaQuisha Jackson, Missouri                  
        Meet: M  7.49  12/8/2018   Rene Medley, Lincoln (Mo.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arianna Fisher            SO Missouri                  7.81Q  1 
  2 Jazmyn Shumaker              UNAT-Missour              7.85Q  3 
  3 Maya Washington           SO Missouri S&T              8.00Q  2 
  4 Maegan Saleh              SO Missouri Bap              8.02Q  1 
  5 Lana Dorsey               FR Missouri                  8.08Q  2 
  6 Markeyia Chambers         SO Missouri Val              8.17Q  3 
  7 Mara Hausler              FR Missouri                  8.07q  1 
  8 Nia Hawkins               FR William Wood              8.16q  1 
  9 Danielle Wilson           FR Missouri S&T              8.18   3  8.174
 10 Euphenie Andre            FR Missouri                  8.18   1  8.180
 11 Naomi Kerkula             JR William Wood              8.19   1 
 12 Lily Ashrafzadeh          FR Columbia (Mo              8.22   2 
 13 Maya Puller               JR Missouri                  8.31   3 
 14 Blair Widmer              JR Missouri                  8.40   3 
 15 Shelby Strailey           FR Missouri Bap              8.46   1 
 16 Trinity Thomas            FR William Wood              8.47   3 
 17 Kiarra Cole               FR Missouri Val              8.51   2 
 18 Nadia Porro - Fanjul      JR Columbia (Mo              8.62   2 
 19 Proleine Pierre           SR Missouri Bap              8.66   2 
 20 Valerie Webb              FR William Wood              8.97   2 
 21 Cierra DePrisco           FR Missouri Val              8.99   3 
 22 Shannon McIlhenney        SR William Wood              9.06   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 2 plus next 2 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.33  2015        LaQuisha Jackson, Missouri                  
        Meet: M  7.49  12/8/2018   Rene Medley, Lincoln (Mo.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arianna Fisher            SO Missouri                  7.74  
  2 Jazmyn Shumaker              UNAT-Missour              7.86  
  3 Maya Washington           SO Missouri S&T              7.95  
  4 Maegan Saleh              SO Missouri Bap              8.01  
  5 Mara Hausler              FR Missouri                  8.08  
  6 Lana Dorsey               FR Missouri                  8.09  
  7 Markeyia Chambers         SO Missouri Val              8.15  
  8 Nia Hawkins               FR William Wood              8.26  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.93  1991        Ximena Restrepo, Nebraska                   
        Meet: M 25.46  12/8/2018   Divina Henry, Missouri Sta                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jazmyn Shumaker              UNAT-Missour             26.03   1 
  2 Maya Washington           SO Missouri S&T             27.15   1 
  3 Lily Ashrafzadeh          FR Columbia (Mo             27.35   6 
  4 Nia Hawkins               FR William Wood             27.62   6 
  5 Ebony Kimmins             SO Columbia (Mo             27.64   2 
  6 Kaiah Farid               JR Missouri Bap             27.83   2 
  7 Tessa Edgar               SO Columbia (Mo             27.93   4 
  8 Kiarra Cole               FR Missouri Val             28.14   5 
  9 Trinity Thomas            FR William Wood             28.37   2 
 10 Makenzie Schwartz         FR Columbia (Mo             28.59   5 
 11 Halie Moeller             SO Columbia (Mo             28.82   3 
 12 Valerie Webb              FR William Wood             29.56   4 
 13 Kristan Wilson            FR William Wood             29.90   5 
 14 Kayla Shiverdecker        FR Columbia (Mo             30.06   5 
 15 Nadia Porro - Fanjul      JR Columbia (Mo             30.14   4 
 16 Jasmin Teran              FR Missouri Val             30.91   3 
 17 Cierra DePrisco           FR Missouri Val             31.47   1 
 18 Erin Caldwell             JR Hannibal-LaG             34.53   4 
 19 Shelby Strailey           FR Missouri Bap             41.94   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 53.59  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
        Meet: M 57.09  12/8/2018   Quincy McSweeney, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danielle Wilson           FR Missouri S&T           1:00.96   1 
  2 Olivia Holmes             FR Missouri S&T           1:02.75   1 
  3 Ebony Kimmins             SO Columbia (Mo           1:03.68   2 
  4 Halie Moeller             SO Columbia (Mo           1:04.50   1 
  5 Natalie White             FR Missouri S&T           1:05.18   2 
  6 Sydney Neiter             SR Missouri Bap           1:05.80   2 
  7 Kristan Wilson            FR William Wood           1:06.50   3 
  8 Kaiah Farid               JR Missouri Bap           1:07.73   1 
  9 Tess Losacker             JR Columbia (Mo           1:09.94   2 
 10 Jasmin Teran              FR Missouri Val           1:12.83   3 
 11 Mary Compere              JR Hannibal-LaG           1:13.90   3 
 12 Erin Caldwell             JR Hannibal-LaG           1:18.50   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:19.52  1988        Natasha Kaiser, Missouri                  
        Meet: M 1:34.40  12/8/2018   Isa Videler, Missouri Sta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Browning          JR Missouri               1:39.09  
  2 Faramola Shonekan         SR Missouri               1:41.00  
  3 Tess Losacker             JR Columbia (Mo           1:54.23  
  4 Richelle Bain             JR Missouri               1:58.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 2:08.00  1996        Kristi Kloster, Kansas                    
        Meet: M 2:17.28  12/8/2018   Kaylee Fann, McKendree                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Van Harn            SR William Wood           2:30.27  
  2 McKinley Christopherson   FR Hannibal-LaG           2:37.66  
  3 Destiny McClintock        FR Hannibal-LaG           2:46.51  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:38.21  1988        Collette Goudreau, Indiana                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa VanCardo           JR Missouri S&T           5:43.39  
  2 Abby Hake                 SO Missouri               5:45.31  
  3 Kelsey Mitchell           SR Hannibal-LaG           5:48.74  
  4 Kimi Putnam               JR William Wood           5:56.83  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:19.80  1988        Kim Betz, Indiana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Mitchell           SR Hannibal-LaG          11:45.61  
  2 Kimi Putnam               JR William Wood          11:58.87  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F  8.25  2016        Ladonna Richards, Lincoln (Mo.)             
        Meet: M  8.95  12/8/2018   Chicago Bains, Missouri Sta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan O'Neal             SO Missouri                  9.17  
  2 Arielle Mack              SO Missouri                  9.35  
  3 Arianna Butler            SO Missouri                  9.49  
  4 Megan McCrary             SR Missouri Bap              9.59  
  5 Makenzie Schwartz         FR Columbia (Mo              9.81  
  6 Anne Simpson              JR Missouri S&T             10.32  
  7 Cierra DePrisco           FR Missouri Val             10.60  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.88m  1995        Gwen Wentland, Kansas State                 
    Facility: F 1.88m  1980        Sharon Burrill, Nebraska                    
        Meet: M 1.75m  12/8/2018   Karissa Roman, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karissa Roman             SR Missouri                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Marissa Jensen            FR Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Arielle Mack              SO Missouri                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Hannah Ehlinger           SO William Wood             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Kassandra Hayes           FR Missouri S&T                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Anne Simpson              JR Missouri S&T                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Audrey Jansen             SO Missouri S&T                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Shiverdecker        FR Columbia (Mo                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Tessa Edgar               SO Columbia (Mo                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Annmarie Tyson            SO Missouri S&T                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney Neiter             SR Missouri Bap                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.06,3.21,3.36,3.51,3.66,3.81,3.96,4.06 +10cm
    Facility: F 4.30m  2012        Vera Neuenswander, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mia Magby                 JR Missouri S&T             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Trinity Roark             FR William Wood                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Shannon McIlhenney        SR William Wood                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.38m  1985        Lorinda Richardson, Missouri                
        Meet: M 5.86m  12/8/2018   Abby Stricker, Columbia (Mo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maegan Saleh              SO Missouri Bap             5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.00m  5.31m  5.39m  5.50m  5.49m  5.27m
  2 Nia Hawkins               FR William Wood             5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.02m  4.56m  5.14m  4.79m  5.15m  5.17m
  3 Nadia Porro - Fanjul      JR Columbia (Mo             5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  4.97m  FOUL  4.98m  4.82m  FOUL
  4 Lily Ashrafzadeh          FR Columbia (Mo             5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.62m  4.75m  FOUL  4.13m  FOUL  5.01m
  5 Tessa Edgar               SO Columbia (Mo             4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.57m  4.79m  4.98m  4.94m  FOUL  4.97m
  6 Delaney Guy               SO Missouri S&T             4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.73m  4.85m  4.65m  4.77m  4.70m  4.86m
  7 Trinity Thomas            FR William Wood             4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.58m  4.56m  FOUL  4.81m
  8 Myesha Dennis             JR Missouri Bap             4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.11m  FOUL  4.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gracie Hutchinson         FR Missouri Val             4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  FOUL  3.74m  FOUL  FOUL  4.42m
 10 Naomi Kerkula             JR William Wood             4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.50m  FOUL            
 11 Kiarra Cole               FR Missouri Val             4.48m   14-08.50 
      4.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Lyla Bybee                FR Missouri Val             4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.08m  FOUL  4.28m            
 -- Megan McCrary             SR Missouri Bap              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Annmarie Tyson            SO Missouri S&T              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kelsey Lynn               SO Missouri Val              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 12.88m  2004        Krisztina Kovesi, Unattached               
        Meet: M 12.31m  12/8/2018   Jamilah James, Missouri Sta                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mara Hausler              FR Missouri                12.87mM  42-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.48m  12.54m  12.71m  12.87m
  2 Arianna Fisher            SO Missouri                12.59mM  41-03.75 
      12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  12.59m  12.58m
  3 Euphenie Andre            FR Missouri                12.41mM  40-08.75 
      12.41m  FOUL  11.92m  11.85m  FOUL  12.14m
  4 Megan McCrary             SR Missouri Bap            11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.30m
  5 Delaney Guy               SO Missouri S&T            10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  FOUL  10.08m  10.27m  10.20m  FOUL
  6 Myesha Dennis             JR Missouri Bap            10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  10.03m  9.70m  9.81m  PASS  PASS
  7 Kelsey Lynn               SO Missouri Val             9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  FOUL  9.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lyla Bybee                FR Missouri Val             9.34m   30-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.84m  FOUL  FOUL  9.34m
 
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.90m  2014        Jill Rushin, Missouri                      
        Meet: M 14.91m  12/8/2018   Gabi Jacobs, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Emily Stauffer            JR Missouri                15.21mM  49-11.00  2 
      15.21m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  14.70m
  2 Emily Offenheiser         FR Missouri                14.26m   46-09.50  2 
      12.63m  13.31m  13.58m  13.50m  14.26m  12.96m
  3 Jordan Speer              JR Missouri                13.72m   45-00.25  2 
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.72m  FOUL
  4 Megan Van Harn            SR William Wood            12.68m   41-07.25  2 
      11.95m  12.55m  12.27m  12.68m  11.74m  FOUL
  5 Jessica Rhoads            SO Missouri S&T            12.17m   39-11.25  2 
      10.02m  8.51m  10.38m  10.59m  12.17m  FOUL
  6 Meaghan Rice              SR Columbia (Mo            11.35m   37-03.00  2 
      11.35m  10.83m  11.28m  10.61m  10.58m  9.89m
  7 Ananiah Talton            JR William Wood            10.96m   35-11.50  2 
      10.93m  10.91m  10.96m  10.53m  FOUL  10.65m
  8 Lacey Toynes              SR Missouri Val            10.88m   35-08.50  1 
      10.27m  10.61m  9.92m  9.70m  10.88m  10.74m
  9 Arielle Mack              SO Missouri                10.60m   34-09.50  2 
      10.04m  10.54m  10.60m  10.12m  10.33m  9.29m
 10 Nicole Emmons             SO Columbia (Mo            10.33m   33-10.75  1 
      10.10m  10.33m  10.00m            
 11 Hannah Ricketts           JR Columbia (Mo            10.04m   32-11.25  2 
      FOUL  9.11m  10.04m            
 12 Makenna Jasper            FR Missouri S&T             9.88m   32-05.00  1 
      FOUL  9.88m  9.57m            
 13 Savannah Fields           FR Missouri Val             9.65m   31-08.00  1 
      9.65m  9.14m  9.50m            
 14 Sydney Stephens           FR Missouri S&T             9.61m   31-06.50  1 
      9.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Katie Briggs              JR Columbia (Mo             9.32m   30-07.00  1 
      9.32m  9.25m  9.20m            
 16 Reagan Verwys             FR William Wood             7.09m   23-03.25  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.09m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=============================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 22.84m  2015        Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
        Meet: M 18.42m  12/8/2018   Jordan McClendon, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Jordan McClendon          SR Missouri                21.36mM  70-01.00  2 
      20.32m  20.27m  FOUL  21.36m  20.87m  20.62m
  2 Sydney Oberdiek           SO Missouri                18.73mM  61-05.50  2 
      FOUL  16.86m  18.38m  17.80m  18.73m  18.34m
  3 CeCe Johnson              SR Missouri                17.89m   58-08.50  2 
      FOUL  17.55m  17.70m  17.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sydney Johnson            FR Missouri                17.68m   58-00.25  2 
      FOUL  16.87m  16.90m  17.39m  17.68m  FOUL
  5 Emily Stauffer            JR Missouri                17.00m   55-09.25  2 
      17.00m  16.28m  16.42m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jordan Speer              JR Missouri                15.74m   51-07.75  2 
      15.26m  FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  14.73m  15.51m
  7 Hannah Ricketts           JR Columbia (Mo            15.39m   50-06.00  2 
      13.55m  15.39m  14.06m  13.20m  14.35m  15.28m
  8 Olivia Evans              FR Missouri                14.94m   49-00.25  2 
      12.90m  13.14m  14.14m  14.94m  14.75m  14.67m
  9 Nicole Emmons             SO Columbia (Mo            12.18m   39-11.50  1 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.00m  FOUL  11.61m  11.98m
 10 Brittany Moore            JR Missouri S&T            12.08m   39-07.75  2 
      12.08m  12.03m  12.07m            
 11 Makenna Jasper            FR Missouri S&T            11.70m   38-04.75  1 
      11.42m  11.70m  10.99m            
 12 Ananiah Talton            JR William Wood            11.68m   38-04.00  1 
      11.68m  11.68m  FOUL            
 13 Meaghan Rice              SR Columbia (Mo            11.63m   38-02.00  1 
      FOUL  10.76m  11.63m            
 14 Savannah Fields           FR Missouri Val            11.30m   37-01.00  1 
      11.30m  FOUL  11.10m            
 15 Lacey Toynes              SR Missouri Val            11.28m   37-00.25  2 
      10.95m  11.28m  FOUL            
 16 Alyssa Helmich            JR Hannibal-LaG            11.05m   36-03.00  1 
      10.47m  FOUL  11.05m            
 17 Sydney Stephens           FR Missouri S&T            10.94m   35-10.75  1 
      10.94m  FOUL  10.65m            
 18 Reagan Verwys             FR William Wood            10.18m   33-04.75  1 
      10.18m  FOUL  9.77m            
 19 Kailin Ross               SO Hannibal-LaG             8.13m   26-08.25  1 
      7.62m  FOUL  8.13m            
 20 Katie Briggs              JR Columbia (Mo             6.61m   21-08.25  1 
      6.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Rhoads            SO Missouri S&T              FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Winner plus next 4 best times to final
    Facility: F  6.64  2016        Blake Smith, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  6.81  12/8/2018   Javan Gray, Lincoln (Mo.                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nylo Clarke               JR Missouri                M 6.74Q  3 
  2 Ja'Mari Ward              JR Missouri                  6.97Q  4 
  3 Nyles Thomas              FR Missouri                  6.99Q  2 
  4 Roberto Vilches           NA UNAT-Missour              7.06Q  1 
  5 Caulin Graves             SR Missouri                  6.91q  3 
  6 Asa Harris                SO Missouri Val              7.15q  3 
  7 Joshua Hallum             JR Missouri S&T              7.20q  2 
  8 Louis Gianopulos          JR Columbia (Mo              7.21q  2 
  9 Aidin Rolley              SR Columbia (Mo              7.32   1  7.311
 10 Cameron Miller            FR Missouri Val              7.32   3  7.320
 11 Cole Schlief              SR William Wood              7.33   3 
 12 Devin Kottwitz            SO Columbia (Mo              7.35   4 
 13 Georgi Nachev             SO Missouri                  7.36   1 
 14 Sharrod Connor            JR Columbia (Mo              7.37   3 
 15 Caleb Brown               FR Missouri Val              7.43   4 
 16 Drake Davis               FR Missouri Val              7.44   3 
 17 Zach Stellman             SO Missouri Val              7.47   4  7.462
 18 Cole Ziegler              FR Mineral Area              7.47   1  7.464
 19 Samuel Smith              FR Missouri Val              7.48   4  7.475
 19 Dillon Dildine            FR Hannibal-LaG              7.48   2  7.475
 21 Jake Casey                FR Mineral Area              7.48   2  7.480
 22 Blaine Sarabia            SR William Wood              7.52   2 
 23 Kory David                FR Missouri Val              7.53   2 
 24 Trevor Bailey             FR Columbia (Mo              7.55   3 
 25 Brynant Bailey            FR Missouri Bap              7.62   4 
 26 Simon Charumonta          SO Hannibal-LaG              8.12   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Winner plus next 4 best times to final
    Facility: F  6.64  2016        Blake Smith, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  6.81  12/8/2018   Javan Gray, Lincoln (Mo.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nylo Clarke               JR Missouri                  6.75M 
  2 Caulin Graves             SR Missouri                  6.87  
  3 Ja'Mari Ward              JR Missouri                  6.90  
  4 Nyles Thomas              FR Missouri                  7.02  
  5 Asa Harris                SO Missouri Val              7.12  
  6 Louis Gianopulos          JR Columbia (Mo              7.18  
  7 Joshua Hallum             JR Missouri S&T              7.25  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 21.26  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
        Meet: M 21.94  12/8/2018   Jayson Ashford, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jayson Ashford            SO Missouri                 21.55M  1 
  2 Asa Harris                SO Missouri Val             22.76   1 
  3 Jacob Brunsman            FR Missouri                 22.79   2 
  4 Blake Hays                FR Missouri                 22.99   4 
  5 Eduardo Favela            SO Missouri                 23.08   3 
  6 Cole Schlief              SR William Wood             23.14   2 
  7 Devin Kottwitz            SO Columbia (Mo             23.17   3 
  8 David Buckner             FR Missouri                 23.24   5 
  9 Jared Eliuk               JR William Wood             23.53   5 
 10 Louis Gianopulos          JR Columbia (Mo             24.11   8 
 11 Sharrod Connor            JR Columbia (Mo             24.19   5 
 12 Samuel Smith              FR Missouri Val             24.27   9 
 13 Cameron Miller            FR Missouri Val             24.34   4 
 14 Trevor Bailey             FR Columbia (Mo             24.38   7 
 15 Cole Ziegler              FR Mineral Area             24.48   9 
 15 Luke Lohmeyer             JR Columbia (Mo             24.48   6 
 17 Drake Davis               FR Missouri Val             24.53   3 
 18 Caleb Brown               FR Missouri Val             24.64   8 
 19 Aidin Rolley              SR Columbia (Mo             24.68   3 
 20 Dillon Dildine            FR Hannibal-LaG             24.81   8 
 21 Zach Stellman             SO Missouri Val             24.83   7 
 22 Marius Henderson          JR Missouri Val             24.85   7 
 23 Tristan Lawson            SO Missouri Bap             24.99   4 
 24 Blaine Sarabia            SR William Wood             25.03   6 
 25 Brynant Bailey            FR Missouri Bap             25.05   9 
 26 Bailey Emann              SO Missouri Val             25.09   6 
 27 Owen Johnson              SO Columbia (Mo             25.24   6 
 28 Kory David                FR Missouri Val             25.48   8 
 29 Dillon Porter             SO Columbia (Mo             25.51   7 
 -- Ja'Mari Ward              JR Missouri                   DNF   1 
 -- Isaiah Haggerty           FR Missouri                    DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 46.59  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
        Meet: M 50.75  12/8/2018   Tyler Johnson, McKendree                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Eliuk               JR William Wood             51.48   2 
  2 Aaron Toben               FR Missouri S&T             51.85   2 
  3 Tristan Lawson            SO Missouri Bap             55.21   2 
  4 Jake Casey                FR Mineral Area             58.95   3 
  5 Tanner Selvidge           JR Hannibal-LaG           1:00.99   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:08.00  1987        Ray Armstead, ATC                         
        Meet: M 1:19.82  12/8/2018   Christopher Conrad, Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cason Suggs               SO Missouri               1:26.40  
  2 Drake Baker               SR Columbia (Mo           1:26.56  
  3 Dakota Doupe              FR Missouri S&T           1:27.79  
  4 Robert Gary               SO Missouri Val           1:28.11  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 1:49.51  1994        Jared Wilmes, Missouri                    
        Meet: M 1:58.94  12/8/2018   Ryan Krause, McKendree                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Staples              SR Missouri S&T           1:55.48M 
  2 Samuel Hazel              FR Missouri Val           2:21.82  
  3 Braden Perry              FR Hannibal-LaG           2:26.76  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:55.40  1977        N. O'Shaughnessy, Arkansas                
        Meet: M 4:26.25  12/8/2018   Ben Goodman, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Schulte              FR Missouri S&T           4:36.82  
  2 Nathan Gillespie          SO Missouri S&T           4:45.01  
  3 Mark Krueger              SO Missouri S&T           4:47.24  
  4 Elijah Araya              FR Missouri S&T           4:50.26  
  5 Samuel Hazel              FR Missouri Val           5:12.68  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:13.46  2004        Chris Powers, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alberto Navarro              Missouri Val           9:29.42  
  2 David Ballew              JR Hannibal-LaG           9:46.53  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 2 plus next 4 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        Meet: M  8.27  12/8/2018   Matt Prescott, Computomarx TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris McKinzy Jr.         FR Missouri                  8.46  
  2 Kyle Burke                FR Missouri S&T              8.51  
  3 Zachary Charles           FR Missouri                  8.64  
  4 Jimmie Washington         SR Missouri S&T              8.64  
  5 Jason Edwards             JR Missouri                  9.03  
  6 Owen Johnson              SO Columbia (Mo              9.07  
  7 Nick Janke                SO Missouri S&T              9.46  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Three Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 3:11.14  1991        Iowa State                                
        Meet: M 3:42.28  12/8/2018   Columbia (Mo.), Columbia (Mo              
                         A Fritz, D Payne, A Pieper, S Connor              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Missouri                                            3:24.41M  1 
     1) Jayson Ashford SO               2) Nylo Clarke JR                 
     3) Caulin Graves SR                4) Eduardo Favela SO              
  2 Missouri  'B'                                       3:26.48M  2 
     1) Jacob Brunsman FR               2) Blake Hays FR                  
     3) Cason Suggs SO                  4) Zachary Charles FR             
  3 Missouri  'C'                                       3:29.10M  2 
     1) David Buckner FR                2) Isaiah Haggerty FR             
  4 Missouri S&T                                        3:30.73M  1 
     1) Aaron Toben FR                  2) Dakota Doupe FR                
     3) Jimmie Washington SR            4) Alex Staples SR                
  5 Missouri S&T  'B'                                   3:43.95   2 
     1) Drew Schulte FR                 2) Elijah Araya FR                
     3) Nathan Gillespie SO             4) Mark Krueger SO                
  6 Hannibal-LaGrange                                   4:04.51   1 
     1) Dillon Dildine FR               2) Braden Perry FR                
     3) Tanner Selvidge JR              4) David Ballew JR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.26m  1991        Brian Brown, ANC                            
        Meet: M 2.10m  12/8/2018   Landon Cuskelly, Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Jones               SO Missouri S&T             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 DaJuan Young              FR Missouri                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nick Janke                SO Missouri S&T             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90
 cont... 5.05, 5.20 +10cm
    Facility: F 5.91m  1986        Joe Dial, AWTC                              
        Meet: M 4.45m  12/8/2018   Monte Wolke, McKendree                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Nickell            JR Missouri S&T             4.60mM  15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Jason Edwards             JR Missouri                 4.60mM  15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dillon Porter             SO Columbia (Mo             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
  4 Jake Anderson             SO Missouri S&T             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Michael Nichols           SR Columbia (Mo                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Damian Miller             SR William Wood                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Simon Charumonta          SO Hannibal-LaG                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Luke Lohmeyer             JR Columbia (Mo                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Collin Camerlynck         FR Missouri Bap                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=============================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.02m  1984        Yussaf Alli, Missouri                       
        Meet: M 6.80m  12/8/2018   Lafayette Waters, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Ja'Mari Ward              JR Missouri                 7.85mM  25-09.25  2 
      7.85m  PASS  PASS  7.81m  PASS  PASS
  2 Roberto Vilches           NA UNAT-Missour             7.80mM  25-07.25  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.80m  7.70m  PASS  7.49m
  3 Luke Allen                JR Missouri S&T             6.90mM  22-07.75  2 
      6.75m  6.90m  6.73m  6.75m  6.90m  6.80m
  4 Cole Schlief              SR William Wood             6.59m   21-07.50  2 
      6.39m  6.59m  6.49m  6.39m  PASS  PASS
  5 Aaron Jones               SO Missouri S&T             6.50m   21-04.00  1 
      6.41m  6.44m  6.50m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Dane Rodriguez            SR Missouri S&T             6.31m   20-08.50  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.20m  6.11m  6.31m  FOUL
  7 Jake Anderson             SO Missouri S&T             6.25m   20-06.25  2 
      6.17m  6.25m  6.19m  6.09m  6.17m  6.19m
  8 Aidin Rolley              SR Columbia (Mo             6.17m   20-03.00  2 
      5.87m  5.82m  6.17m  5.96m  6.14m  6.01m
  9 Brandon Evans             SR William Wood             6.16m   20-02.50  2 
      FOUL  6.16m  FOUL            
  9 Noah Richardson           FR Missouri S&T             6.16m   20-02.50  1 
      6.16m  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Eric Brice                JR Missouri S&T             6.08m   19-11.50  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.08m            
 12 Drake Davis               FR Missouri Val             5.90m   19-04.25  1 
      5.90m  FOUL  5.65m            
 13 Trevor Bailey             FR Columbia (Mo             5.85m   19-02.50  1 
      5.85m  5.68m  5.57m            
 -- Kory David                FR Missouri Val              FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.28m  1978        Ajayi Agebebaku, Missouri                  
        Meet: M 14.21m  12/8/2018   Nicholas Horton, Columbia (Mo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Georgi Nachev             SO Missouri                15.24mM  50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL
  2 Luke Allen                JR Missouri S&T            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  13.73m  13.38m  13.67m  PASS  PASS
  3 Eric Brice                JR Missouri S&T            12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dane Rodriguez            SR Missouri S&T            12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.76m
 -- Noah Richardson           FR Missouri S&T              FOUL            
      PASS  FOUL  PASS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 21.95m  2004        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
        Meet: M 17.09m  12/8/2018   Avery Carter, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Weber            FR Missouri                17.51mM  57-05.50 
      15.47m  15.25m  17.08m  16.39m  17.39m  17.51m
  2 Nathan Swadley            SO Missouri S&T            16.66m   54-08.00 
      14.91m  15.56m  16.02m  FOUL  15.49m  16.66m
  3 Devin Roberson            FR Missouri                15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.28m  15.81m  15.25m  FOUL  15.15m  15.50m
  4 Ethan Hanson              JR Missouri                15.76m   51-08.50 
      14.85m  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL  15.15m
  5 Kyle Christopher          SR Missouri Bap            14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  13.35m  13.43m  13.32m  14.16m  FOUL
  6 Jason Edwards             JR Missouri                13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.16m  11.23m  12.56m  12.49m  13.36m  13.39m
  7 Zach Nichols              JR Columbia (Mo            13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.70m  13.13m  12.29m  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brandon Evans             SR William Wood            12.93m   42-05.25 
      11.76m  12.93m  12.13m  11.66m  12.35m  11.48m
  9 Zane Torreyson            SO Columbia (Mo            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  12.22m  12.40m  12.64m  FOUL
 10 Matthew Weston            SR Missouri S&T            12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  12.69m  12.49m            
 11 Jacob Luebbert            FR Missouri S&T            12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.76m  11.56m  12.15m            
 12 Daulton Melton            FR William Wood            11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  11.12m  10.60m            
 13 Gavin Frantz              FR Columbia (Mo            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.20m  10.53m  10.73m            
 14 Ian Hammock               FR Columbia (Mo            10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.25m  9.88m  10.31m            
 -- Quentin Webert            JR William Wood              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 23.71m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
        Meet: M 16.75m  12/8/2018   Avery Carter, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avery Carter                 UNAT-Missour            19.45mM  63-09.75 
      18.46m  FOUL  19.20m  19.37m  18.64m  19.45m
  2 Patrick Kunza             SR Missouri                19.38mM  63-07.00 
      18.78m  18.18m  19.38m  19.20m  18.54m  18.87m
  3 Ethan Hanson              JR Missouri                16.83mM  55-02.75 
      15.43m  15.88m  15.30m  16.83m  16.70m  FOUL
  4 Nathan Swadley            SO Missouri S&T            16.21m   53-02.25 
      14.92m  15.27m  15.82m  FOUL  15.96m  16.21m
  5 Daniel Miller             SR Missouri S&T            15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.30m  14.10m
  6 Derek Parker              FR Missouri                15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.88m  FOUL  15.17m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zach Nichols              JR Columbia (Mo            14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.80m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kyle Christopher          SR Missouri Bap            14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.14m  14.39m
  9 Nick Anselmo              SR Missouri S&T            14.02m   46-00.00 
      14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ian Hammock               FR Columbia (Mo            13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.77m  13.72m            
 11 Jason Petko               FR Missouri                13.71m   44-11.75 
      12.62m  13.71m  12.77m            
 12 Zane Torreyson            SO Columbia (Mo            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.27m  FOUL            
 13 Quentin Webert            JR William Wood            13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  13.02m  FOUL            
 14 Jacob Luebbert            FR Missouri S&T            12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  10.50m  12.54m            
 15 Gavin Frantz              FR Columbia (Mo            11.97m   39-03.25 
      10.69m  11.97m  11.24m            
 16 Daulton Melton            FR William Wood            11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  FOUL