Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/6/2019 06:38 PM
                        NIU Huskie Challenge - 9/6/2019                        
                            The North 40 XC Course                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Jacob Harris              FR Toledo                 25:52.1    1   
  2 Clark Bookman             SR Kent State             26:12.1    2   
  3 Corey Thornton            JR Milwaukee              26:16.8    3   
  4 Raymond Korir             SO Toledo                 26:19.1    4   
  5 Zachary Sleeman           SR Central Michigan       26:22.8    5   
  6 Mark Beckmann             SR Central Michigan       26:28.0    6   
  7 Joshua Freitag            SO Milwaukee              26:29.7    7   
  8 Carlos Cabrera            JR Illinois-Chicago       26:29.9    8   
  9 Adam Rzentkowski          FR Central Michigan       26:32.7    9   
 10 Alex Stamper              SO Kent State             26:42.5   10   
 11 Daniel Browne             SO Milwaukee              26:44.0   11   
 12 Drew Johnson              SO Kent State             26:45.2   12   
 13 Riad Rababeh              SO Central Michigan       26:45.2   13   
 14 Chandler Lorf             SO Central Michigan       26:47.6   14   
 15 Michael Sippy             JR Milwaukee              26:48.2   15   
 16 Alex Cotter               JR Milwaukee              26:53.4   16   
 17 Trevor Wenzel             SO Milwaukee              26:54.2   17   
 18 Justin McKeal             SO Kent State             26:54.8   18   
 19 Spencer Currie            SO Milwaukee              27:04.1   19   
 20 Jordan VanBarriger        SO Waubonsee              27:17.5   20   
 21 Jake Rethman              FR Toledo                 27:19.0   21   
 22 Jakob Sayers              FR Central Michigan       27:23.6   22   
 23 Tanner Delk               FR Toledo                 27:26.5   23   
 24 Noah Smith                FR Illinois-Chicago       27:32.4   24   
 25 Jacob Melgosa             SO Harper College         27:32.9   25   
 26 Colton Shail              SO Kent State             27:34.1   26   
 27 Mark Lemke                FR Illinois-Chicago       27:35.8   27   
 28 Gus Kaiser                JR Milwaukee              27:36.5  
 29 Conor Naughton            JR Central Michigan       27:37.2   28   
 30 Martin Skucas             JR Illinois-Chicago       27:39.6   29   
 31 Nate Cousino              FR Kent State             27:41.8   30   
 32 Jake Papish               JR Toledo                 27:41.9   31   
 33 Josh Allen                JR Kent State             27:42.3   32   
 34 Brendan Hammer            FR Toledo                 27:50.6   33   
 35 Cooper Losey              SO Toledo                 27:56.3   34   
 36 Will Finch                SO Central Michigan       27:56.5  
 37 Joshua English            SO Illinois-Chicago       28:00.4   35   
 38 Drey Maton                FR Illinois-Chicago       28:00.6   36   
 39 Julian Go                 SO Illinois Tech          28:04.6   37   
 40 Charlie Ellenbecker       SO Milwaukee              28:06.9  
 41 Chris Joseph              JR Illinois-Chicago       28:08.4   38   
 42 Micah Swartz              JR Toledo                 28:08.6  
 43 Nehemiah Rivers           FR Illinois-Chicago       28:16.9  
 44 Chris Simek               FR Illinois-Chicago       28:18.7  
 45 Jake Reaume               FR Toledo                 28:19.1  
 46 Sam Micheal               JR Kent State             28:23.5  
 47 Jonathon Hrivnak          FR Toledo                 28:28.9  
 48 Logan Esper               FR Kent State             28:30.6  
 49 Quintin Thurman           SR Western Ill            28:41.2   39   
 50 Sean Sanaghan             SO Una-Harper             28:42.7  
 51 Thomas Doyle              JR Illinois Tech          29:02.4   40   
 52 Kameron Morgan            FR Western Ill            29:09.5   41   
 53 Sirlaurence King          SR Illinois-Chicago       29:10.9  
 54 Isaiah Moorman            FR Western Ill            29:31.5   42   
 55 Jesus Nava                FR Illinois-Chicago       29:34.3  
 56 Ross Smetzer              SR Western Ill            29:40.2   43   
 57 Lucas Howett              SO Western Ill            29:47.9   44   
 58 Matthew Gibbons           SR Toledo                 29:56.1  
 59 Evan Balizado             SO Illinois Tech          30:02.4   45   
 60 Dathan Maton              FR Illinois-Chicago       30:06.3  
 61 Jacob Ramirez             FR Illinois-Chicago       30:10.1  
 62 Brad Osuch                SO Waubonsee              30:16.5   46   
 63 Glen Garino               SO Una-Harper             30:20.7  
 64 Angel Yescas              SO Harper College         30:50.9   47   
 65 Logan Plaisted            FR Illinois Tech          31:06.8   48   
 66 Justin Johnson            JR Chicago State          31:25.0  
 67 Trevor May                FR Harper College         31:26.8   49   
 68 Matt Filipiec             FR Una-Harper             31:44.3  
 69 Robbie Wooden             FR Chicago State          31:46.8  
 70 Cayson Frerichs           SO Western Ill            31:56.1   50   
 71 Dillion Forbeck           FR Sauk Valley            32:00.2  
 72 Dalton Klingensmith       FR Waubonsee              32:27.5   51   
 73 Brendan Conroy            FR Illinois Tech          32:50.5   52   
 74 Noah Robinson             FR Waubonsee              32:52.9   53   
 75 Ruben Leal                FR Sauk Valley            33:23.9  
 76 Dylan Pavlak              SO Sauk Valley            34:42.3  
 77 Mohammed Saleem           JR Illinois Tech          35:25.1   54   
 78 Lucas Hofer               FR Western Ill            37:03.6   55   
 79 C.J. Griolamo             SO Waubonsee              38:08.4   56   
 80 Cristian Driscoll         FR Waubonsee              38:42.3   57   
 81 Jan Bautista              FR Harper College         38:53.8   58   
 82 Carlos Flores             SO Harper College         43:07.5   59   
 -- Edgardo Valdes            FR Milwaukee                  DNF