Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2019 07:27 PM
                     2019 IHSA Boys Sectional - 5/16/2019                      
                             St. Charles North HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Steward, Virgil              Metea Valley             11.21   4  10   
  2 DiNatale, Joshua             St Charles North         11.27   4   8   
  3 Harris, Mario                Bartlett                 11.28   4   6   
  4 Olenek, Andrew               Geneva                   11.29   4   4   
  5 Cherwin, Davion              South Elgin              11.30   3   2   
  6 Gagne, Max                   Kaneland                 11.43   4   1   
  7 Todd, Jacob                  South Elgin              11.47   4 
  8 Marin, Leo                   Streamwood               11.52   2 
  9 Merriweather, Jaehlen        West Aurora              11.53   4 
 10 Dhom, Alex                   Kaneland                 11.57   3 
 11 Mack, Noah                   Elgin                    11.58   3 
 12 Sweeney, Eden                Metea Valley             11.66   4  11.657
 12 Bridges, Josh                St Charles North         11.66   3  11.657
 14 Jackson, Darien              Elgin                    11.68   3 
 15 Dixon, Sirrion               Streamwood               11.70   2 
 16 Wah, Oliver                  Larkin                   11.75   2 
 17 Phillips, Dondre             Batavia                  11.79   3 
 18 Light, Logan                 St Charles East          11.86   2  11.854
 19 Rayford, Antonio             West Aurora              11.86   3  11.856
 20 Plumlee, Ricky               West Chicago             11.97   1 
 21 Koeppen, Zach                Cary Grove               11.99   1 
 22 Blasi, Aiden                 Batavia                  12.01   2 
 23 Pardridge, Dane              Marmion                  12.05   2 
 24 McCoy, Hayden                Geneva                   12.15   1 
 25 Krysko, Vinnie               Bartlett                 12.16   1 
 26 Guasta, Alessandro           West Chicago             12.34   1 
 27 Marshall, Gibson             Marmion                  12.63   1 
 28 Litza, Matthew               Cary Grove               12.69   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Jason                Dundee Crown             22.64   4  10   
  2 Steward, Virgil              Metea Valley             22.65   4   8   
  3 DiNatale, Joshua             St Charles North         22.74   4   6   
  4 Olenek, Andrew               Geneva                   23.12   4   4   
  5 Lingard, Brian               St Charles East          23.23   2   2    23.226
  6 Mack, Noah                   Elgin                    23.23   4   1    23.230
  7 Miller, Alex                 Dundee Crown             23.31   4 
  8 Butzman, Noah                Kaneland                 23.34   2 
  9 Djuma, Lawi                  Geneva                   23.39   3 
 10 Polk, Drew                   West Aurora              23.40   3 
 11 Espanoza, Cris               St Charles East          23.44   3 
 12 LaCasse, Jack                Batavia                  23.59   3 
 13 Marin, Leo                   Streamwood               23.71   2 
 14 Johnson, Matthew             West Aurora              23.80   4 
 15 Head, James                  South Elgin              23.83   2 
 16 Schertz, Robert              St Charles North         23.85   2 
 17 Konstanzer, Spencer          Bartlett                 23.88   3 
 18 Morris, Josh                 Streamwood               24.10   2 
 19 Phillips, Corey              Kaneland                 24.17   2 
 20 Parker, Scot                 Batavia                  24.18   3 
 21 Plumlee, Ricky               West Chicago             24.27   1 
 22 Krysko, Vinnie               Bartlett                 24.37   2 
 23 Sanchez, Harry               Elgin                    24.46   3 
 24 Koeppen, Zach                Cary Grove               24.54   1 
 25 Bickhaus, Rosston            Marmion                  25.14   1 
 26 Marshall, Gibson             Marmion                  25.42   1 
 27 Litza, Matthew               Cary Grove               25.55   1 
 28 Rosales, Hugo                West Chicago             26.02   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, Elijah              South Elgin              50.37   4  10   
  2 Cook, Ben                    St Charles North         50.81   4   8   
  3 West, Alex                   Elgin                    51.39   4   6   
  4 Walinder, Nate               Geneva                   51.61   4   4   
  5 Bradley, Anthony             Batavia                  51.95   4   2   
  6 Calderon, Jorge              West Chicago             52.23   2   1   
  7 Godinez, Jaret               Elgin                    52.28   3 
  8 Morris, Josh                 Streamwood               52.80   4 
  9 Meija, Jacob                 Metea Valley             53.26   2 
 10 Hipp, Ethan                  Geneva                   53.31   3 
 11 Caceres, Jacob               Marmion                  53.51   2 
 12 Jennings, Andrew             St Charles East          53.52   1 
 13 McMillan, Cole               Kaneland                 53.63   3 
 14 Manual, Hunter               St Charles East          53.64   2 
 15 Martin, Ean                  South Elgin              53.68   1 
 16 Caceres, Josh                Marmion                  54.06   2 
 17 Kelly, Liam                  St Charles North         54.12   3 
 18 Litza, Matthew               Cary Grove               54.47   1 
 19 Sanchez-Ayala, Omar          Dundee Crown             54.62   2 
 20 Roberts, Marshawn            West Aurora              55.42   3 
 21 Staskon, Matthew             Metea Valley             55.48   2 
 22 Reyes, Rudy                  Bartlett                 56.07   1 
 23 Johnson, Isaac               Bartlett                 57.01   1 
 24 Guzman, Luis                 West Chicago             57.31   1 
 25 Reducindo, Isai              Dundee Crown             57.58   1 
 26 Cidonio, Blake               Streamwood               59.47   1 
 27 Rayford, Antonio             West Aurora              59.57   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Adam                Batavia                1:58.09   3  10   
  2 Adams, Austin                Kaneland               1:59.20   3   8   
  3 Swanson, Adam                Dundee Crown           1:59.56   3   6   
  4 Knanishu, Joseph             Batavia                2:01.36   3   4   
  5 Searles, Jack                Dundee Crown           2:02.65   2   2   
  6 Archibald, Tim               Geneva                 2:03.63   3   1   
  7 Nicholas, Will               West Aurora            2:03.70   3 
  8 Villagomez, Juan             Elgin                  2:03.80   2 
  9 Bell, Logan                  St Charles East        2:04.03   2 
 10 Caesar, Maxum                Cary Grove             2:04.36   3 
 11 Fischer, Cameron             Elgin                  2:04.53   2 
 12 Durbala, Ben                 Kaneland               2:05.29   3 
 13 Palmquist, Eric              Geneva                 2:05.92   2 
 14 Nelis, Connor                St Charles North       2:06.20   2 
 15 Zangler, Anthony             Marmion                2:07.55   3 
 16 English, Keoni               Marmion                2:07.80   3 
 17 Olenek, Johnny               St Charles East        2:08.73   2 
 18 Griffin, Brian               Metea Valley           2:08.92   1 
 19 Yakhoub, Yassine             West Chicago           2:08.96   1 
 20 Bernas, Braden               Metea Valley           2:12.71   1 
 21 Gutierrez, Nic               St Charles North       2:12.77   2 
 22 Salazar, Andy                Larkin                 2:13.00   1 
 23 Arano, Victor                Bartlett               2:14.78   1 
 24 Caesar, Adam                 Cary Grove             2:15.28   1 
 25 Banuelos, Jose               Streamwood             2:15.90   1 
 26 Kalish, Steven               Bartlett               2:19.61   1 
 27 Hernandez, Chris             West Chicago           2:29.14   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 King, Aidan                  St Charles East        4:22.77   2  10   
  2 Occhipinti, Daniel           Kaneland               4:23.76   2   8   
  3 Levario, Chris               Batavia                4:26.38   2   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Damian            Batavia                4:29.51   2   4   
  5 Slokenbergs, Valdis          Geneva                 4:30.44   2   2   
  6 Loomis, Zach                 St Charles East        4:33.96   2   1   
  7 Coffman, Jacob               Marmion                4:39.11   2 
  8 Lodwig, Aidan                Kaneland               4:39.70   2 
  9 Lopez, Manny                 Elgin                  4:40.25   2 
 10 McCue, Reegan                West Aurora            4:40.71   2 
 11 Naway, Rikson                West Chicago           4:40.81   1 
 12 Cesarone, Kellen             Geneva                 4:41.95   1 
 13 Watts, Calvin                West Aurora            4:42.01   2 
 14 Harvey, Ryan                 South Elgin            4:43.00   2 
 15 Jensen, Mark                 Dundee Crown           4:44.71   2 
 16 Mendoza, Emiliano            Streamwood             4:48.43   2 
 17 Wozniak, James               Cary Grove             4:48.91   1 
 18 Harron, Jacob                Marmion                4:52.47   1 
 19 Villagomez, Juan             Elgin                  4:54.45   1 
 20 Warrick, Jace                South Elgin            4:55.04   1 
 21 Konstanzer, Chase            Bartlett               4:55.65   1 
 22 Prashaad, Kavin              Bartlett               4:58.25   1 
 23 Wizgird, Max                 Dundee Crown           4:58.55   1 
 24 Patel, Kamal                 West Chicago           5:00.76   1 
 25 Traub, Ryle                  St Charles North       5:01.14   1 
 26 Ramirez, Carlos              Streamwood             5:01.62   2 
 27 Arun, Shravan                Metea Valley           5:10.24   1 
 28 Roth, Thomas                 Cary Grove             5:14.32   1 
 29 Butcher, Angelo              Larkin                 5:15.40   1 
 30 Edwards, Addison             Metea Valley           5:24.08   1 
 31 Uriostegui, Miguel           Larkin                 5:36.13   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kredell, Ryan                Geneva                 9:25.25   2  10   
  2 Wilson, Micah                St Charles East        9:27.30   2   8   
  3 Liking, Bob                  St Charles East        9:28.61   2   6   
  4 Arnold, Ryan                 St Charles North       9:31.07   2   4   
  5 Calusinski, Ben              Geneva                 9:43.42   2   2   
  6 Warren, Derek                Cary Grove             9:57.10   2   1   
  7 Morrill, Jackson             West Aurora            9:58.13   2 
  8 Mansour, Ryan                Batavia               10:00.75   2 
  9 Golwitzer, Jarod             West Aurora           10:01.02   2 
 10 Carlson, Alex                Marmion               10:04.21   2 
 11 Barnes, Ian                  Cary Grove            10:08.93   2 
 12 Janikowski, Lucas            Dundee Crown          10:10.71   2 
 13 Brewster, Jack               Marmion               10:13.43   2 
 14 Eng, Noah                    St Charles North      10:18.01   1 
 15 Jennes, Sam                  Bartlett              10:18.05   1 
 16 Neal, Ethan                  Kaneland              10:30.80   1 
 17 Nosek, Seth                  Kaneland              10:34.74   1 
 18 Coyle, Reid                  Batavia               10:34.78   1 
 19 Vasudev, Krishna             Metea Valley          10:35.53   1 
 20 Munoz, Noah                  Elgin                 10:36.02   1 
 21 Jennes, Luke                 Bartlett              10:46.55   1 
 22 Wizgird, Kyle                Dundee Crown          11:14.47   1 
 23 Lainez, Dylan                South Elgin           11:16.58   1 
 24 Butcher, Angelo              Larkin                11:25.62   1 
 25 Pozos, Rey                   South Elgin           11:33.31   1 
 26 Goto, Lawrence Al            Larkin                11:39.51   1 
 27 Bosworth, Owen               Metea Valley          11:45.67   1 
 28 Ramirez, Uvaldo              Streamwood            11:47.62   1 
 29 Munoz, Freddy                West Chicago          11:50.19   1 
 30 Nguyen, Ryan                 West Chicago          11:58.97   1 
 31 Cisneros, Gio                Elgin                 12:14.62   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ukaobasi, Onyi               Geneva                   15.39   4  10   
  2 Michalski, Jack              Dundee Crown             15.70   4   8   
  3 Stubbs, Jahari               Larkin                   15.76   4   6   
  4 Hallom, Mario                South Elgin              16.22   3   4   
  5 Sanakkayala, Sricharan       Metea Valley             16.51   4   2   
  6 Zagorski, Nick               Batavia                  16.52   4   1   
  7 Johnson, Jalen               Metea Valley             16.59   4 
  8 Modlin, Caleb                Marmion                  16.70   3 
  9 Mullens, Wesley              Elgin                    16.78   3 
 10 Mistak, Arik                 Cary Grove               16.79   4 
 11 Washington, Jabari           Dundee Crown             16.82   3 
 12 Mansk, Nick                  Bartlett                 16.97   4 
 13 Ethridge, Ethan              Batavia                  17.14   2 
 14 Fronk, Liam                  St Charles East          17.25   3 
 15 Kostas, Jack                 St Charles East          17.69   2 
 16 Brotnow, Matt                West Chicago             17.87   3 
 17 Jones, Jordan                South Elgin              17.88   2 
 18 Ciske, Andy                  Cary Grove               18.22   3 
 19 Torres, Ulises               West Chicago             18.97   2 
 20 Tucker, Reilly               St Charles North         18.98   2 
 21 Wood, Jack                   Bartlett                 19.73   2 
 22 Isaacs, Jackson              Marmion                  19.82   1 
 23 Patel, Shaan                 Elgin                    20.21   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stubbs, Jahari               Larkin                   38.77   4  10   
  2 Lewis, Andrew                Cary Grove               39.98   4   8   
  3 Ukaobasi, Onyi               Geneva                   40.67   4   6   
  4 Zagorski, Nick               Batavia                  41.20   4   4   
  5 Sanakkayala, Sricharan       Metea Valley             41.62   4   2   
  6 Fronk, Liam                  St Charles East          42.11   3   1   
  7 Washington, Jabari           Dundee Crown             42.55   4 
  8 St. Yves, Nathan             Metea Valley             42.60   4 
  9 Brotnow, Matt                West Chicago             43.66   2 
 10 Hallom, Mario                South Elgin              43.78   4 
 11 Ethridge, Ethan              Batavia                  44.12   3 
 12 Mansk, Nick                  Bartlett                 44.81   2 
 13 Irwin, Josh                  Geneva                   44.88   3 
 14 Modlin, Caleb                Marmion                  45.27   2 
 15 Tucker, Reilly               St Charles North         45.33   2 
 16 Arredondo, Jose              Elgin                    45.36   1 
 17 Mistak, Arik                 Cary Grove               45.41   2 
 18 Torres, Ulises               West Chicago             45.42   2 
 19 Espinoza, Marion             St Charles East          45.48   3 
 20 Mullens, Wesley              Elgin                    45.61   3 
 21 Grabacki, Drew               Marmion                  45.70   2 
 22 Andersen, Erik               St Charles North         45.75   3 
 23 Martinez, Jr., Jaime         South Elgin              45.83   1 
 24 Wood, Jack                   Bartlett                 47.15   1 
 25 Sekhon, Jai                  Kaneland                 48.06   1 
 26 Crumlett, Joe                Streamwood               48.14   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Elgin  'A'                                      42.17   2  10   
     1) Robinson, Royce                 2) Jacobson, Matt                 
     3) Todd, Jacob                     4) Cherwin, Davion                
  2 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)  'A'                   42.25   2   8   
     1) Miller, Jason                   2) Miller, Alex                   
     3) Foster, Meante                  4) Becker, Dylan                  
  3 Batavia  'A'                                          42.56   2   6   
     1) Taylor, Artavian                2) Tousana, Trevor                
     3) Koif, Steven                    4) Davis, Julian                  
  4 Aurora (Metea Valley)  'A'                            42.89   2   4   
     1) Sweeney, Eden                   2) Osobamiro, Temi                
     3) Maric, Nikola                   4) Steward, Virgil                
  5 Aurora (West Aurora)  'A'                             43.19   2   2   
     1) Merriweather, Jaehlen           2) Polk, Drew                     
     3) Johnson, Matthew                4) Rogers, Moshe                  
  6 Maple Park (Kaneland)  'A'                            43.30   2   1   
     1) Dhom, Alex                      2) Angelotti, Chris               
     3) Doll, Colton                    4) Gagne, Max                     
  7 Elgin  'A'                                            44.01   1 
     1) Mack, Noah                      2) Sanchez, Harry                 
     3) West, Alex                      4) Jackson, Darien                
  8 Geneva  'A'                                           44.75   1 
     1) Micklesen, Konnor               2) Djuma, Lawi                    
     3) McCoy, Hayden                   4) Olenek, Andrew                 
  9 St. Charles (East)  'A'                               44.95   2 
     1) Espanoza, Cris                  2) Brady, Bridger                 
     3) Gearhart, Dillon                4) Lingard, Brian                 
 10 West Chicago  'A'                                     45.18   1 
     1) Huerta, Edgar                   2) Torres, Ulises                 
     3) Guasta, Alessandro              4) Zavalza, Gio                   
 11 Cary (C.-Grove)  'A'                                  45.61   1 
     1) Litza, Matthew                  2) Lewis, Andrew                  
     3) Peters, Bradley                 4) Mistak, Arik                   
 12 Aurora (Marmion Academy)  'A'                         46.53   1 
     1) Caceres, Jacob                  2) Caceres, Josh                  
     3) Marshall, Gibson                4) Durian, Garrett                
 -- St. Charles (North)  'A'                                DNF   2 
     1) Tucker, Mason                   2) Aalfs, Jake                    
     3) Duncan, Joshua                  4) DiNatale, Joshua               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)  'A'                 1:28.39   2  10   
     1) Becker, Dylan                   2) Fed, Trevor                    
     3) Miller, Alex                    4) Miller, Jason                  
  2 Aurora (Metea Valley)  'A'                          1:28.67   2   8   
     1) Sweeney, Eden                   2) Osobamiro, Temi                
     3) Maric, Nikola                   4) Steward, Virgil                
  3 South Elgin  'A'                                    1:28.74   2   6   
     1) Todd, Jacob                     2) Jacobson, Matt                 
     3) Cherwin, Davion                 4) Head, James                    
  4 St. Charles (North)  'A'                            1:28.76   2   4   
     1) Tucker, Mason                   2) Aalfs, Jake                    
     3) Duncan, Joshua                  4) DiNatale, Joshua               
  5 Batavia  'A'                                        1:28.84   2   2   
     1) Taylor, Artavian                2) Tousana, Trevor                
     3) Koif, Steven                    4) Davis, Julian                  
  6 Maple Park (Kaneland)  'A'                          1:29.86   2   1   
     1) Doll, Colton                    2) Butzman, Noah                  
     3) Angelotti, Chris                4) Gagne, Max                     
  7 Bartlett  'A'                                       1:31.28   1 
     1) Konstanzer, Spencer             2) Cullitan, Alec                 
     3) Gomez, Nico                     4) Combs, Hunter                  
  8 Aurora (West Aurora)  'A'                           1:31.35   2 
     1) Buchanan, Jaquan                2) Polk, Drew                     
     3) Little, Savion                  4) Johnson, Matthew               
  9 Geneva  'A'                                         1:31.46   1 
     1) Micklesen, Konnor               2) Djuma, Lawi                    
     3) Silverman, Tyler                4) Olenek, Andrew                 
 10 St. Charles (East)  'A'                             1:31.66   2 
     1) Espanoza, Cris                  2) Brown, Andrew                  
     3) Gearhart, Dillon                4) Lingard, Brian                 
 11 Elgin  'A'                                          1:36.18   1 
     1) Sanchez, Harry                  2) Mullens, Wesley                
     3) Morrow, Blake                   4) Jackson, Darien                
 12 Aurora (Marmion Academy)  'A'                       1:37.18   1 
     1) Bickhaus, Rosston               2) Burroughs, Jackson             
     3) Pardridge, Dane                 4) Durian, Garrett                
 13 West Chicago  'A'                                   1:37.82   1 
     1) Huerta, Edgar                   2) Benitez, Gio                   
     3) Plumlee, Ricky                  4) Zavalza, Gio                   
 14 Elgin (Larkin)  'A'                                 1:47.97   1 
     1) Chudzik, Jacob                  2) Garcia-Garrido, Jorge          
     3) Cannon, Larrell                 4) Young, Alexander               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Batavia  'A'                                        3:23.12   2  10   
     1) Davis, Julian                   2) Tousana, Trevor                
     3) Knanishu, Joseph                4) Kennedy, Adam                  
  2 Maple Park (Kaneland)  'A'                          3:24.28   2   8   
     1) Allen, Ted                      2) Durbala, Ben                   
     3) Adams, Austin                   4) Angelotti, Chris               
  3 St. Charles (East)  'A'                             3:25.76   2   6   
     1) Gansemer, Mitch                 2) Manual, Hunter                 
     3) Brown, Andrew                   4) Murphy, Charles                
  4 Aurora (Metea Valley)  'A'                          3:29.01   2   4   
     1) Fichte, Justin                  2) Burns, John                    
     3) Corso, Matt                     4) Varzino, Michael               
  5 Cary (C.-Grove)  'A'                                3:29.09   2   2   
     1) Peters, Bradley                 2) Lewis, Andrew                  
     3) Caesar, Maxum                   4) Gothier, Kyle                  
  6 St. Charles (North)  'A'                            3:30.05   2   1   
     1) Cook, Ben                       2) Tucker, Mason                  
     3) Kirby, Kaden                    4) Aalfs, Jake                    
  7 Elgin (Larkin)  'A'                                 3:32.60   2 
     1) Miranda, Carlos                 2) Wah, Oliver                    
     3) Walkine, Malik                  4) Stubbs, Jahari                 
  8 South Elgin  'A'                                    3:33.01   1 
     1) Barnes, Jr., Derryl             2) Lamb, Jackson                  
     3) Jacobson, Matt                  4) Patrick, Elijah                
  9 Geneva  'A'                                         3:33.81   2 
     1) Walinder, Nate                  2) Pratt, Dylan                   
     3) Silverman, Tyler                4) Hipp, Ethan                    
 10 Bartlett  'A'                                       3:34.87   1 
     1) Cullitan, Alec                  2) Gomez, Nico                    
     3) Young, Matt                     4) Combs, Hunter                  
 11 Elgin  'A'                                          3:36.17   1 
     1) Berger, Kaleb                   2) Fischer, Cameron               
     3) Godinez, Jaret                  4) West, Alex                     
 12 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)  'A'                 3:36.36   1 
     1) Searles, Jack                   2) Washington, Jabari             
     3) Ziegler, Will                   4) Gonzalez, Augustin             
 13 Aurora (Marmion Academy)  'A'                       3:43.67   1 
     1) Coffman, Jacob                  2) English, Keoni                 
     3) Caceres, Jacob                  4) Zangler, Anthony               
 14 West Chicago  'A'                                   3:48.05   1 
     1) Calderon, Jorge                 2) Brotnow, Matt                  
     3) Zavalza, Gio                    4) Benitez, Gio                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Charles (East)  'A'                             7:49.54   10   
     1) Gansemer, Mitch                 2) Melone, Bennett                
     3) Murphy, Charles                 4) Schildmeyer, Luke              
  2 Batavia  'A'                                        7:49.63    8   
     1) Knanishu, Joseph                2) Levario, Chris                 
     3) Rodriguez, Damian               4) Kennedy, Adam                  
  3 Aurora (Metea Valley)  'A'                          7:56.91    6   
     1) Fichte, Justin                  2) Corso, Matt                    
     3) Burns, John                     4) Varzino, Michael               
  4 Aurora (Marmion Academy)  'A'                       7:59.68    4   
     1) Bennett, Keegan                 2) Coffman, Jacob                 
     3) English, Keoni                  4) Zangler, Anthony               
  5 Aurora (West Aurora)  'A'                           8:02.63    2   
     1) Richardson, Daiveon             2) Kunio, Seth                    
     3) McCue, Reegan                   4) Nicholas, Will                 
  6 South Elgin  'A'                                    8:09.13    1   
     1) Harvey, Ryan                    2) Barnes, Jr., Derryl            
     3) McBride, Shane                  4) Patrick, Elijah                
  7 St. Charles (North)  'A'                            8:21.91  
     1) Gutierrez, Nic                  2) Kirby, Kaden                   
     3) Nelis, Connor                   4) Dripps, Lorenzo                
  8 West Chicago  'A'                                   8:26.94  
     1) Osielski, Peter                 2) Klapatch, Kellen               
     3) Guzman, Luis                    4) Naway, Rikson                  
  9 Geneva  'A'                                         8:27.37  
     1) Palmquist, Eric                 2) Thomson, Xander                
     3) Beck, Aaron                     4) Lehman, Nathan                 
 10 Elgin  'A'                                          8:38.55  
     1) Keating, Riley                  2) Godinez, Jaret                 
     3) Coryell, Max                    4) Delgado, Enrique               
 11 Maple Park (Kaneland)  'A'                          8:42.14  
     1) Wielgos, Jacob                  2) Finn, Blake                    
     3) Petrik, Jacob                   4) Lodwig, Aaron                  
 12 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)  'A'                 9:00.78  
     1) Montoya, Daniel                 2) Azar, Christian                
     3) Toms, Tyler                     4) Hernandez, Brian               
 13 Elgin (Larkin)  'A'                                10:35.28  
     1) Uriostegui, Miguel              2) Garcia-Garrido, Jorge          
     3) Hernandez, Carlos               4) Salazar, Andy                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giwa-Osagie, Pryce           Metea Valley           6-06.00   10   
  2 Michalski, Jack              Dundee Crown           6-01.00    8   
  3 Crawford, Alec               St Charles East        5-11.00    6   
  4 Hielers, Ian                 St Charles East       J5-11.00    4   
  5 Aulert, David                Cary Grove            J5-11.00    2   
  6 London, Xavier               Metea Valley           5-09.00    0.50
  6 Johnson, Jeremiah            West Aurora            5-09.00    0.50
  8 Bruns, Tyler                 St Charles North      J5-09.00  
  9 Wells, Danny                 Batavia               J5-09.00  
 10 Conroy, Porter               Kaneland              J5-09.00  
 11 Weier, Kevin                 West Chicago           5-07.00  
 12 Kastning, Drew               Dundee Crown           5-05.00  
 13 Johnson, Demetrius           West Aurora           J5-05.00  
 -- Kolev, David                 Kaneland                    NH  
 -- Bridges, Josh                St Charles North            NH  
 -- Kozlowski, Andrew            Marmion                     NH  
 -- McFarland, Mike              Batavia                     NH  
 -- Engels, John                 Marmion                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dauksha, Matt                Batavia               14-02.00   10   
  2 Bermes, Nate                 Kaneland             J14-02.00    8   
  3 Saloga, Andrew               Marmion               13-08.00    6   
  4 Mansfield, Robbie            Batavia              J13-08.00    4   
  5 Kolodziej, Joshua            St Charles North     J13-08.00    1.50
  5 Braglia, Gilbert             St Charles North     J13-08.00    1.50
  7 Allen, Ted                   Kaneland              13-02.00  
  8 Saloga, Ben                  Marmion               12-02.00  
  9 Lamb, Jackson                South Elgin           11-08.00  
 10 Flesch, Max                  St Charles East      J11-08.00  
 11 Schmeiser, Callan            Dundee Crown          11-02.00  
 12 Bernas, Riley                Metea Valley          10-08.00  
 -- Connelly, Kemp               Geneva                      NH  
 -- McBride, Shane               South Elgin                 NH  
 -- Weber, Xander                Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Vessele, Nate                St Charles East             NH  
 -- Bruskin, Andrew              Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Chudzik, Jacob               Larkin                      NH  
 -- Cramer, Roman                Geneva                      NH  
 -- Mays, Colin                  Dundee Crown                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doll, Colton                 Kaneland              22-11.00   10   
  2 Osobamiro, Temi              Metea Valley          22-10.00    8   
  3 Lomax-Spivey, Rhadarious     West Aurora           22-05.00    6   
  4 Fed, Trevor                  Dundee Crown          22-02.50    4   
  5 Ukaobasi, Onyi               Geneva               J22-02.50    2   
  6 Rogers, Moshe                West Aurora          J22-02.50    1   
  7 Djuma, Lawi                  Geneva                22-01.00  
  8 Robinson, Royce              South Elgin          J22-01.00  
  9 Becker, Dylan                Dundee Crown          21-08.50  
 10 Taylor, Artavian             Batavia               20-10.50  
 11 Sanders, Amos                Batavia               20-07.00  
 12 Cruz, Tristan                South Elgin           20-06.50  
 13 Handley, Conor               St Charles North      20-06.00  
 14 Dhom, Alex                   Kaneland              20-03.50  
 15 Rollins-Irvin, Quinn         Marmion               20-01.50  
 16 Espinoza, Marion             St Charles East       19-04.00  
 17 Jackson, Darien              Elgin                 19-02.50  
 18 Waller, Kent                 Marmion               19-02.00  
 19 Atwood, Shawn                Cary Grove            18-11.00  
 19 O'Brien, Keegan              St Charles East       18-11.00  
 21 Jachimiec, Luke              Metea Valley          18-06.00  
 22 Mack, Noah                   Elgin                 18-04.00  
 23 Freeman, Justin              Cary Grove            17-04.00  
 -- Galvan, Max                  St Charles North            ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Moshe                West Aurora           45-01.00   10   
  2 Osobamiro, Temi              Metea Valley          44-10.00    8   
  3 Djuma, Lawi                  Geneva               J44-10.00    6   
  4 Salter, Hezekiah             West Aurora           44-09.00    4   
  5 Machlet, Cody                Geneva                44-01.00    2   
  6 Vines, Brandon               Batavia               43-07.00    1   
  7 Cruz, Tristan                South Elgin           43-04.00  
  8 Doll, Colton                 Kaneland              42-09.50  
  9 Handley, Conor               St Charles North      41-11.00  
 10 Michalski, Jack              Dundee Crown          40-09.50  
 11 Gleason, Eamon               Cary Grove           J40-09.50  
 12 Bardol, Will                 Batavia               38-11.50  
 13 Baes, Ryan                   St Charles East       38-08.00  
 14 Rollins-Irvin, Quinn         Marmion               38-07.50  
 15 Jachimiec, Luke              Metea Valley          38-04.50  
 16 Jones, Jalen                 South Elgin           38-02.00  
 17 Rinella, Ryan                Kaneland              38-01.00  
 18 Throneburg, Justin           St Charles East       37-09.00  
 19 Arredondo, Jose              Elgin                 37-08.50  
 20 Waller, Kent                 Marmion               36-10.50  
 21 Alday, Marc                  Elgin                 36-10.00  
 22 Sullivan, Michael            Cary Grove            36-06.00  
 -- Galvan, Max                  St Charles North            ND  
 -- Cichon, Austin               Bartlett                    ND  
 -- Smith, Drew                  Dundee Crown                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petko, Jason                 Cary Grove            56-01.00   10   
  2 Paulline, Cole               Metea Valley          54-02.00    8   
  3 Hahn, Drew                   Kaneland              52-11.00    6   
  4 Uhlmann, Jacob               Geneva                52-06.00    4   
  5 Velasquez, Cameron           Metea Valley          50-04.00    2   
  6 Martin, Frank                Geneva                49-05.00    1   
  7 Beach, Elijah                Streamwood            49-03.00  
  8 Whisenant, Dylan             West Aurora           48-09.50  
  9 Rios, Isai                   Larkin                47-08.00  
 10 Barrett, Dylan               St Charles East       44-08.00  
 11 Foerner, Marshall            Marmion               43-07.00  
 12 Duhownik, Joe                St Charles North      42-10.50  
 13 Roberts, Brandon             Kaneland              42-04.00  
 14 Kuras, Brett                 Batavia               42-03.50  
 15 Adams, Brendan               Dundee Crown          42-01.50  
 16 Boado, Kristian              Dundee Crown          41-10.00  
 17 Petko, Zachary               Cary Grove            40-08.00  
 18 Jones, Cam                   Batavia               40-04.50  
 19 Muro, Alejandro              Marmion               38-11.00  
 20 Lopez, Omar                  Elgin                 38-06.00  
 21 Galvez, Dylan                Streamwood            37-05.00  
 22 Ordaz, Julian                West Aurora           37-03.00  
 23 Flesch, Logan                St Charles East       37-01.00  
 24 Guo, Eric                    Elgin                 36-11.50  
 25 Brotsis, Peter               Bartlett              36-10.00  
 26 Reyes, Ramiro                Bartlett              36-09.00  
 27 Papanicholas, Chris          St Charles North      36-08.50  
 28 Grogan, Colin                South Elgin           33-10.00  
 29 Passarelli, Giorgio          South Elgin           32-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petko, Jason                 Cary Grove              171-04   10   
  2 Uhlmann, Jacob               Geneva                  154-03    8   
  3 Martin, Frank                Geneva                  142-06    6   
  4 Kuras, Brett                 Batavia                 140-00    4   
  5 Stordahl, Zach               Cary Grove              136-08    2   
  6 Paulline, Cole               Metea Valley            136-02    1   
  7 Roberts, Brandon             Kaneland                133-00  
  8 Smith, Devron                Batavia                 132-02  
  9 Paulline, Jake               Metea Valley            127-07  
 10 Boado, Kristian              Dundee Crown            127-03  
 11 Foerner, Marshall            Marmion                 124-09  
 12 Whisenant, Dylan             West Aurora             121-05  
 13 Barfield, Ryan               St Charles East         121-03  
 14 Kolev, David                 Kaneland                120-06  
 15 Grogan, Colin                South Elgin             119-07  
 16 Mayo, Emigdio                Streamwood              114-04  
 17 Papanicholas, Chris          St Charles North        111-08  
 18 Weigand, Peyton              West Aurora             111-05  
 19 Barrett, Dylan               St Charles East         109-08  
 20 Passarelli, Giorgio          South Elgin             104-10  
 21 Adams, Brendan               Dundee Crown            103-06  
 22 Medrano, Jorge               Streamwood              103-02  
 23 Duhownik, Joe                St Charles North        100-00  
 24 Reyes, Ramiro                Bartlett                 99-10  
 25 Pura, Josh                   Marmion                  99-05  
 26 Pineda, Gio                  Larkin                   96-02  
 27 Villagomez, Juan             Elgin                    92-05  
 28 Williams, Shannon            Elgin                    91-09  
 29 Leal, Lucas                  Bartlett                 85-07  
 -- Dunn, Jayden                 Larkin                    FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aurora (Metea Valley)       81.50     2) Batavia                    76   
    3) Geneva                      72        4) Carpentersville (Dundee-C  56   
    5) St. Charles (East)          54        6) Maple Park (Kaneland)      51   
    7) Cary (C.-Grove)             35        8) St. Charles (North)        34   
    9) South Elgin                 33       10) Aurora (West Aurora)       25.50
   11) Elgin (Larkin)              16       12) Aurora (Marmion Academy)   10   
   13) Elgin                        7       14) Bartlett                    6   
   15) West Chicago                 1