Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2019 08:20 PM
                     Upstate 8 Conference Meet - 5/9/2019                      
                            East Aurora High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Todd, Jacob               SR South Elgin            11.15      11.41   3  10   
  2 Stevenson, Jereye         SR East Aurora            11.41      11.47   3   8   
  3 Cherwin, Davion           SO South Elgin            11.67      11.54   2   6   
  4 Kelly, Jacques            SO East Aurora            11.88      11.57   2   5   
  5 Mack, Noah                SO Elgin                  11.47      11.64   3   4   
  6 Merriweather, Jaehlen     JR West Aurora            11.00      11.66   3   3   
  7 Raut, Athrava             JR Glenbard South         11.64      11.74   2   1.50
  7 Marin, Leo                SR Streamwood             11.61      11.74   3   1.50
  9 Dixon, Sirrion            JR Streamwood             11.62      11.75   2 
 10 Jackson, Darien           JR Elgin                  11.56      11.82   3 
 11 Wah, Oliver               SR Larkin                 11.40      11.94   3 
 12 Calderon, Jorge           JR West Chicago           11.64      11.95   2 
 13 Krysko, Vinnie            JR Bartlett               11.61      12.15   3 
 14 Horton, Miles             SR Glenbard South         11.88      12.21   2 
 14 Segura, Brian             SR Bartlett               12.23      12.21   1 
 16 Vazquez, Dominique        JR West Aurora                       12.30   1 
 17 Panozzo, Zach             JR Glenbard East          11.93      12.41   2 
 18 Cash, Eric                JR Glenbard East          12.24      12.98   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Isaiah            SR East Aurora            22.57      22.76   3  10   
  2 Stevenson, Jereye         SR East Aurora            23.26      23.01   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Matthew          JR West Aurora            22.84      23.10   3   6   
  4 Mack, Noah                SO Elgin                  22.87      23.19   3   5   
  5 Raut, Athrava             JR Glenbard South         23.48      23.22   3   4   
  6 Polk, Drew                JR West Aurora            23.05      23.52   3   3   
  7 Earnst, Jeremy            SR Glenbard South         24.27      23.77   2   2   
  8 Marin, Leo                SR Streamwood             24.11      23.98   3   1   
  9 Morrow, Blake             SR Elgin                  24.32      24.09   2 
 10 Osielski, Peter           JR West Chicago           24.44      24.24   2 
 11 Krysko, Vinnie            JR Bartlett               24.98      24.31   2 
 12 Warrick, Jace             SR South Elgin            25.53      24.32   1 
 13 Plumlee, Ricky            SR West Chicago           24.36      24.52   2 
 14 Panozzo, Zach             JR Glenbard East          24.55      24.56   2 
 15 Smith, Steve              SO South Elgin            25.36      24.59   1 
 16 Segura, Brian             SR Bartlett               23.70      24.66   3 
 17 Cash, Eric                JR Glenbard East          25.94      27.02   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick, Elijah           SO South Elgin            50.68      52.09   3  10   
  2 Graham, Isaiah            SR East Aurora                       52.24   1   8   
  3 West, Alex                SO Elgin                  52.17      52.49   3   6   
  4 Morris, Josh              SR Streamwood             52.21      52.78   3   5   
  5 Gomez, Nico               JR Bartlett               52.90      53.00   3   4   
  6 Osielski, Peter           JR West Chicago           53.25      53.37   2   3   
  7 Rayford, Antonio          SR West Aurora            53.77      53.54   2   2   
  8 Wah, Oliver               SR Larkin                 52.95      54.01   3   1   
  9 Jones, Adem               JR West Aurora            54.74      54.19   2 
 10 Miranda, Carlos           SR Larkin                 53.25      54.77   3 
 11 Brassel, Travhan          SR Glenbard East          55.47      55.60   2 
 12 Linares, Scott            SR Glenbard East          54.94      56.72   2 
 13 Alday, Marc               SR Elgin                  53.11      56.79   3 
 14 Reyes, Rudy               SR Bartlett               57.54      57.33   2 
 15 Steiger, Alec             SR Glenbard South         56.92      57.78   2 
 16 Perez, Mark               SR West Chicago           58.91      57.86   1 
 17 Sanchez, Christian        SR Streamwood             58.12      59.34   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Will            JR West Aurora          2:01.44    2:01.49   2  10   
  2 Harvey, Ryan              JR South Elgin          2:02.43    2:01.75   2   8   
  3 Barnes, Jr., Derryl       JR South Elgin          2:02.52    2:03.22   2   6   
  4 Rivera, Nick              SR West Aurora          2:02.95    2:03.56   2   5   
  5 Fischer, Cam              SR Elgin                2:06.00    2:04.58   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Isaac            SR Bartlett             2:08.13    2:09.81   2   3   
  7 Mathie, Ewan              JR Glenbard East        2:08.92    2:10.93   2   2   
  8 Naway, Rikson             SR West Chicago         2:11.03    2:13.68   2   1   
  9 Coryell, Max              JR Elgin                2:11.00    2:14.74   2 
 10 MacClure, Austin          JR Glenbard South       2:13.77    2:14.88   1 
 11 Guzman, Luis              JR West Chicago         2:12.96    2:15.93   2 
 12 Najera, Alfredo           SR Glenbard South       2:14.83    2:16.99   1 
 13 Barry, Henry              JR Glenbard East        2:25.24    2:18.94   1 
 14 Villarreal, Marcos        SR Streamwood           2:11.00    2:21.00   2 
 15 Hernandez, Carlos         SR Larkin               2:32.28    2:30.78   1 
 16 Luna, Carlos              JR Larkin               2:52.93    2:47.97   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watts, Calvin             SR West Aurora          4:43.32    4:33.42   2  10   
  2 Nava, Jesus               SR East Aurora          4:28.40    4:37.22   2   8   
  3 Mendoza, Emiliano         SO Streamwood           4:40.00    4:39.50   2   6   
  4 McCue, Reegan             SR West Aurora          4:37.74    4:40.52   2   5   
  5 Lopez, Manny              FR Elgin                4:35.00    4:41.51   2   4   
  6 Villagomez, Juan          SR Elgin                4:46.00    4:50.61   2   3   
  7 Klapatch, Kellen          SR West Chicago         4:55.63    4:55.13   2   2   
  8 Gonzalez, Cristian        SR East Aurora          4:54.00    4:55.97   2   1   
  9 Ramirez, Carlos           SR Streamwood                      4:56.55   1 
 10 Konstanzer, Chase         SO Bartlett             4:52.00    4:59.21   2 
 11 Prashaad, Kavin           SO Bartlett             4:52.00    4:59.66   2 
 12 Patel, Kamal              SR West Chicago         4:56.32    5:04.57   2 
 13 Neibel, Nigel             JR Glenbard East        5:07.60    5:06.31   1 
 14 Butcher, Angelo           JR Larkin               5:01.07    5:09.61   1 
 15 Toledo, Alfredo           JR Glenbard East        5:19.74    5:11.32   1 
 16 Kalebic, Tyler            JR Glenbard South       5:17.77    5:19.74   1 
 17 Uriostegui, Miguel        JR Larkin               5:09.98    5:28.66   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nava, Jesus               SR East Aurora                     9:47.69   10   
  2 Morrill, Jackson          JR West Aurora          9:50.19    9:58.31    8   
  3 Golwitzer, Jarod          SR West Aurora          9:55.02   10:02.88    6   
  4 Bylsma, Andrew            JR Glenbard East       10:20.30   10:06.76    5   
  5 Ihms, Aidan               JR Glenbard East       10:24.36   10:08.91    4   
  6 Jennes, Sam               JR Bartlett            10:19.29   10:21.10    3   
  7 Jennes, Luke              JR Bartlett            10:40.63   10:29.60    2   
  8 Del Real, Huitzi          JR East Aurora         10:39.95   10:30.50    1   
  9 Patel, Kamal              SR West Chicago        10:33.20   10:31.61  
 10 Munoz, Noah               SO Elgin               10:41.00   10:45.17  
 11 Butcher, Angelo           JR Larkin              10:53.09   10:47.42  
 12 Jedlicka, Wesley          SR Glenbard South      10:56.86   10:57.37  
 13 Uriostegui, Miguel        JR Larkin              11:18.63   11:31.18  
 14 Munoz-Miranda, Freddy     JR West Chicago        11:21.37   11:34.13  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stubbs, Jahari            SR Larkin                 14.82      15.47   2  10   
  2 Plavsic, Stevan           SR Glenbard South         15.92      16.28   2   8   
  3 Mansk, Nick               SR Bartlett               16.00      17.25   2   6   
  4 Cruz, Kevin               SR East Aurora            17.41      18.11   2   5   
  5 Brotnow, Matt             JR West Chicago           16.98      18.17   2   4   
  6 Wood, Jack                JR Bartlett               17.80      19.70   1   3   
  7 Daca, Ryan                SO Glenbard South         17.44      19.88   2   2   
  8 Jaffery, Uzayr            JR South Elgin            20.43      20.52   1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stubbs, Jahari            SR Larkin                 39.85      41.94   2  10   
  2 Lalvani, Julian           SR Glenbard South         42.76      43.34   2   8   
  3 Stubbs, Jamarion          FR Larkin                 44.17      43.73   2   6   
  4 Leonard, Eric             SR Glenbard East          44.82      44.86   2   5   
  5 Cruz, Kevin               SR East Aurora                       44.87   1   4   
  6 Brotnow, Matt             JR West Chicago           44.57      45.34   2   3   
  7 Daca, Ryan                SO Glenbard South         45.85      45.59   1   2   
  8 Mansk, Nick               SR Bartlett               45.22      46.01   2   1   
  9 Wood, Jack                JR Bartlett               48.25      46.67   1 
 10 Fusco, Ben                SR Glenbard East          48.24      48.09   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Elgin                                         42.49      42.97   10   
  2 West Aurora                                         43.23      43.90    8   
  3 Elgin                                               44.75      45.06    6   
  4 Larkin                                              45.75      45.37    5   
  5 Glenbard South                                      44.56      45.55    4   
  6 West Chicago                                        45.47      46.05    3   
  7 East Aurora                                         47.47      46.63    2   
  8 Glenbard East                                       47.69      47.78    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Elgin                                       1:29.82    1:31.64   2  10   
  2 East Aurora                                       1:34.54    1:32.35   2   8   
  3 Bartlett                                          1:31.60    1:32.60   2   6   
  4 Glenbard South                                    1:33.94    1:33.26   2   5   
  5 West Aurora                                       1:31.19    1:34.22   2   4   
  6 Glenbard East                                     1:38.57    1:38.95   1   3   
  7 West Chicago                                      1:36.31    1:39.46   1   2   
  8 Elgin                                             1:36.27    1:39.67   1   1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Elgin                                       3:37.00    3:34.88   2  10   
  2 Bartlett                                          3:35.00    3:35.66   2   8   
  3 Larkin                                            3:30.40    3:36.33   2   6   
  4 West Aurora                                       3:35.40    3:37.36   2   5   
  5 West Chicago                                      3:39.95    3:38.19   1   4   
  6 Glenbard East                                     3:47.27    3:40.82   1   3   
  7 Glenbard South                                    3:39.83    3:43.31   2   2   
  8 East Aurora                                       3:42.72    3:44.18   1   1   
  9 Elgin                                             3:39.00    3:49.29   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Elgin                                       8:18.00    8:28.38   10   
  2 West Chicago                                      8:52.71    8:33.41    8   
  3 Elgin                                             8:33.11    8:35.39    6   
  4 East Aurora                                       9:06.46    8:58.60    5   
  5 West Aurora                                       9:00.00    8:59.03    4   
  6 Glenbard East                                     8:46.84    9:06.44    3   
  7 Glenbard South                                    9:24.59    9:12.21    2   
  8 Bartlett                                          9:38.00    9:13.99    1   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salek, Austin             SR Glenbard East        6-00.00    5-11.00   10   
  2 Plavsic, Stevan           SR Glenbard South       5-09.00    5-11.00    8   
  3 Fusco, Ben                SR Glenbard East        5-04.00    5-03.00    6   
 -- Weier, Kevin              JR West Chicago         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jacobson, Matt            SR South Elgin          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Deitch, Matt              SR Glenbard South       5-03.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salek, Austin             SR Glenbard East       12-06.00   12-08.00   10   
  2 Lamb, Jackson             SR South Elgin         11-08.00   11-02.00    8   
  3 McBride, Shane            SR South Elgin         10-08.00   10-02.00    6   
  4 Lalvani, Julian           SR Glenbard South      10-06.00    9-08.00    5   
  5 Bruskin, Drew             FR Bartlett             9-06.00    9-02.00    4   
  6 Bucio, Bryant             JR East Aurora          9-00.00    8-08.00    3   
 -- Fusco, Ben                SR Glenbard East        8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Moshe             SR West Aurora         21-11.00   20-11.25   10   
  2 Lomax, Rhadarious         SR West Aurora         21-02.00   20-10.25    8   
  3 Graham, Isaiah            SR East Aurora                    20-09.00    6   
  4 Earnst, Jeremy            SR Glenbard South      21-08.00   19-11.75    5   
  5 Jackson, Darien           JR Elgin               19-06.00   19-10.75    4   
  6 Robinson, Royce           SR South Elgin         21-00.00   19-05.25    3   
  7 Willson, Amari            JR Glenbard South      19-06.00   19-01.00    2   
  8 Cruz, Tristan             JR South Elgin         19-00.00   19-00.25    1   
  9 Zolecki, Josh             SO Bartlett            18-05.00   18-09.00  
 10 Stevenson, Jereye         SR East Aurora         20-01.00   18-02.25  
 11 Leonard, Eric             SR Glenbard East       18-09.00   17-10.75  
 12 Mack, Noah                SO Elgin               19-00.00   17-09.75  
 13 Crossland, Patrick        SR Glenbard East       18-04.00   17-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Isaiah            SR East Aurora         44-06.00   44-09.00   10   
  2 Salter, Hezekiah          SR West Aurora         42-04.00   42-04.75    8   
  3 Cheeks, Davaris           SR West Aurora         42-11.00   42-01.00    6   
  4 Cruz, Tristan             JR South Elgin         41-11.00   41-09.00    5   
  5 Willson, Amari            JR Glenbard South      41-02.00   40-08.00    4   
  6 Leonard, Eric             SR Glenbard East       40-03.00   40-00.50    3   
  7 De La Vega, Tony          JR East Aurora         36-01.00   38-00.00    2   
  8 Zolecki, Josh             SO Bartlett            39-03.00   37-11.00    1   
  9 Crossland, Patrick        SR Glenbard East       37-11.00   36-10.00  
 10 Alday, Marc               SR Elgin               36-07.00   34-11.00  
 11 Miller, Orion             JR Glenbard South      34-11.00   33-11.25  
 12 Weier, Kevin              JR West Chicago        34-05.00   33-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beach, Elijah             SR Streamwood          47-01.00   50-01.00   2  10   
  2 Plavsic, Stevan           SR Glenbard South      47-09.00   46-10.50   2   8   
  3 Rios, Isai                SR Larkin              50-05.00   46-00.00   2   6   
  4 Steiskal, Peter           SR Glenbard East       48-05.00   43-04.00   2   5   
  5 Vera, Juan Carlos         JR East Aurora         44-04.00   43-00.00   2   4   
  6 Solorzano, Jessi          SR East Aurora         43-09.00   42-11.00   2   3   
  7 Madison, John             SR Glenbard South      46-10.00   41-07.50   2   2   
  8 Whisenant, Dylan          SR West Aurora         46-02.00   40-11.00   2   1   
  9 Lopez, Omar               SR Elgin               40-05.00   39-03.00   2 
 10 Gurau, Calin              JR South Elgin         40-01.00   38-10.50   1 
 11 Guo, Eric                 SR Elgin               40-01.00   37-08.00   1 
 12 Ordaz, Julian             JR West Aurora         45-07.00   37-04.50   2 
 13 Brotsis, Peter            JR Bartlett            38-00.00   35-01.00   1 
 14 Torres, Luis              JR Streamwood          38-07.00   34-11.00   1 
 15 Dunn, Jayden              SR Larkin              36-08.00   34-09.50   1 
 16 Leal, Lucas               FR Bartlett            37-05.00   34-03.00   1 
 17 O'Neil, Caleb             SR West Chicago        28-07.00   29-01.50   1 
 18 Wasserstrom, Nick         SR West Chicago        31-02.00   28-08.50   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Madison, John             SR Glenbard South        136-07     132-02   2  10   
  2 Weigand, Peyton           JR West Aurora           129-10     128-02   2   8   
  3 Whisenant, Dylan          SR West Aurora           135-04     122-10   2   6   
  4 Solorzano, Jessi          SR East Aurora           125-02     120-06   2   5   
  5 Steiskal, Peter           SR Glenbard East         119-07     120-00   2   4   
  6 Plavsic, Stevan           SR Glenbard South        112-08     116-09   2   3   
  7 Grogan, Colin             SR South Elgin           116-10     116-01   2   2   
  8 Passarelli, Giorgio       SR South Elgin           111-09     106-00   1   1   
  9 Medrano, Jorge            JR Streamwood            104-02     103-01   1 
 10 Guo, Eric                 SR Elgin                 103-02      99-05   1 
 11 Rios, Isai                SR Larkin                127-06      98-00   2 
 12 Leal, Lucas               FR Bartlett              102-05      95-05   1 
 13 Sanchez, Diego            SR Elgin                  98-05      92-00   1 
 14 Dunn, Jayden              SR Larkin                101-09      90-06   1 
 15 Cuttie, Julian            SR East Aurora           120-10      89-11   2 
 16 Orr, Joe                  SR West Chicago           97-06      86-05   1 
 17 Hey, Adam                 SR West Chicago           84-02      73-06   1 
 18 Correa, Kevin             SR Bartlett                          68-09   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Head, James               SO South Elgin            11.88      12.06   3  10   
  2 Parisi, Thomas            SO Bartlett               12.31      12.34   3   8   
  3 Budkhunthong, Nason       SO Elgin                  12.20      12.43   3   6   
  4 Ezell, Kadin              FR Glenbard South         12.63      12.46   2   5   
  5 Crumlett, Joe             SO Streamwood             12.56      12.47   2   3.50
  5 Garcia, Jorge             FR Larkin                 12.22      12.47   3   3.50
  7 Burnett, Trevor           FR Glenbard South         12.30      12.50   3   2   
  8 Leciejewski, Brandon      SO West Aurora            12.27      12.51   3   1   
  9 Simpson, Jaden            SO Bartlett               12.43      12.53   2 
 10 Garzona, Joseph           FR Glenbard East          12.44      12.61   2 
 11 Roberts, Anthony          FR South Elgin            12.16      12.65   3 
 12 Leon, Gerardo             SO West Aurora            12.66      12.69   2 
 12 Olivares, Alex            SO West Chicago           12.37      12.69   3 
 14 Guzman, Diego             FR East Aurora            12.70      12.84   2 
 15 Cannon, Larrell           FR Larkin                 12.98      12.96   2 
 16 Jones, Kyrie              FR Glenbard East          13.24      12.97   1 
 17 Lopez, Ricardo            SO Streamwood             12.65      13.07   2 
 18 Barrera, Alex             SO West Chicago                      13.92   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Samago, Levi              SO West Aurora            24.88      24.92   3  10   
  2 Ezell, Kadin              FR Glenbard South         26.20      25.24   2   8   
  3 Arrendondo, Jose          SO Elgin                  24.30      25.25   3   6   
  4 Perkins, Nate             FR Glenbard South         26.10      25.54   2   5   
  5 Garzona, Joseph           FR Glenbard East          25.99      25.90   2   4   
  6 Rosales, Hugo             FR West Chicago           28.74      26.12   1   3   
  7 Meraz, Ezequiel           FR East Aurora            25.77      26.17   3   2   
  8 Glusak, Sebastian         SO Bartlett               26.74      26.19   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Trey             FR South Elgin            25.40      26.22   3 
 10 Torres, Santiago          FR East Aurora            26.68      26.28   2 
 11 Gallian, Larsen           FR West Chicago           28.03      26.40   1 
 12 Cannon, Larrell           FR Larkin                 27.28      27.31   2 
 13 Keomanivong, Orlando      SO Streamwood             27.46      27.35   1 
 14 Bueno, Gabriel            SO Bartlett                          27.54   1 
 15 Jones, Kyrie              FR Glenbard East          27.44      28.27   2 
 16 Lopez, Lukas              FR South Elgin            25.78      28.45   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Little, Savion            FR West Aurora            54.71      54.09   2  10   
  2 Sacha, Konrad             FR South Elgin            54.89      55.22   2   8   
  3 Rogers, Ty                FR West Aurora            55.93      55.27   2   6   
  4 Manley, Deion             FR Glenbard East          55.93      55.90   2   5   
  5 Berger, Kaleb             SO Elgin                  56.17      56.50   2   4   
  6 Benitez, Gio              SO West Chicago         1:00.95      57.81   1   3   
  7 Cidonio, Blake            SO Streamwood             57.10      59.73   2   2   
  8 Delgado, Leo              FR East Aurora          1:00.44      59.92   1   1   
  9 Richey, Bradley           FR Bartlett             1:03.01      59.98   1 
 10 Spina, Brian              SO Bartlett             1:03.00    1:00.35   1 
 11 Jaquinde, Joel            SO Glenbard South       1:07.25    1:01.33   1 
 12 Javier, Brian             FR East Aurora          1:02.64    1:02.21   1 
 13 Carrillo-Ortega, Alex     SO West Chicago         1:04.21    1:02.52   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosario, Horacio          FR West Aurora          2:12.38    2:10.77   2  10   
  2 Banuelos, Jose            JR Streamwood           2:12.00    2:13.60   2   8   
  3 Salazar, Andy             FR Larkin               2:12.76    2:14.15   2   6   
  4 Vences, Nick              SO Elgin                2:13.13    2:15.86   2   5   
  5 Allspach, Ryan            SO Glenbard South       2:16.08    2:16.43   2   4   
  6 Sanchez, Miguel           SO Elgin                2:13.00    2:17.00   2   3   
  7 Schmitt, Seth             SO South Elgin          2:19.89    2:19.26   2   2   
  8 Palmeri, Alec             FR Glenbard East        2:17.26    2:22.13   2   1   
  9 Lopez, Ramsel             FR Bartlett             2:28.00    2:23.49   2 
 10 Sanchez, Jesus            FR West Aurora          2:19.54    2:24.21   2 
 11 Malagon, Christian        FR East Aurora          2:31.38    2:24.74   1 
 12 Aguilar, D'Allesandro     SO South Elgin          2:19.89    2:25.40   2 
 13 Martinez, Anthony         FR Bartlett             2:28.00    2:25.75   1 
 14 Marcello, Rocco           SO Glenbard East        2:28.34    2:27.12   1 
 15 Medina, Jason             SO East Aurora          2:34.55    2:31.10   1 
 16 Moreno, David             SO West Chicago         2:52.00    2:42.81   1 
 17 Mackintos, Diego          FR West Chicago         3:05.00    3:10.79   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kunio, Seth               FR West Aurora          4:37.54    4:37.30   2  10   
  2 Richardson, Daiveon       SO West Aurora          4:42.54    4:39.18   2   8   
  3 Kapala, Alex              SO Glenbard East        4:53.34    4:57.39   2   6   
  4 Allspach, Ryan            SO Glenbard South       4:51.15    5:00.75   2   5   
  5 Eid, Carter               FR Bartlett             4:58.00    5:01.01   2   4   
  6 Lainez, Dylan             FR South Elgin          5:02.65    5:03.55   2   3   
  7 Mecenas, Mack             SO Glenbard East        5:03.05    5:11.80   2   2   
  8 Diego, Hugo               SO East Aurora          5:02.32    5:13.29   2   1   
  9 Salazar, Andy             FR Larkin               5:14.11    5:13.58   1 
 10 Woods, Ethan              FR Glenbard South       4:58.55    5:20.59   2 
 11 Nguyen, Ryan              SO West Chicago         5:19.80    5:22.78   1 
 12 Shah, Krish               SO Elgin                5:41.00    5:22.83   1 
 13 Barth, Braydon            FR Bartlett             5:30.00    5:25.52   1 
 14 Aguilar, D'Allesandro     SO South Elgin          5:20.11    5:26.31   1 
 15 McLean, Josiah            SO West Chicago         4:58.20    5:29.90   2 
 16 Goto, Lawrence            SO Larkin               5:25.28    5:33.24   1 
 17 Ruiz, Sammy               FR Streamwood           5:33.00    5:34.89   1 
 18 Mendoza, Brian            SO Streamwood           5:42.00    5:37.85   1 
 19 Ramirez, Ismael           FR Elgin                5:42.00    5:39.34   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Ryan               FR West Aurora         10:12.83   10:21.26   10   
  2 McLean, Josiah            SO West Chicago        11:24.00   10:44.46    8   
  3 Woods, Ethan              FR Glenbard South      10:50.92   10:44.86    6   
  4 Lindstrom, Nathan         FR West Aurora         11:05.39   11:00.90    5   
  5 Ramirez, Uvaldo           FR Streamwood          11:23.00   11:11.47    4   
  6 Paul, Louie               SO Bartlett            11:00.00   11:20.91    3   
  7 Humphreys, Connor         FR Elgin               12:23.00   11:22.74    2   
  8 Ocallaghan, Jack          FR Glenbard East       11:49.38   11:28.35    1   
  9 Pozos, Rey                FR South Elgin         11:20.24   11:29.29  
 10 Bloss, James              FR West Chicago        11:48.36   11:30.86  
 11 Goto, Lawrence            SO Larkin              11:10.61   11:49.52  
 12 Owens, Andrew             FR South Elgin         11:59.99   11:57.52  
 13 Aguirre, Francisco        FR Streamwood                     13:20.18  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clingen, John             SO Glenbard South         17.13      17.18   2  10   
  2 Jones, Jordan             FR South Elgin            17.80      17.65   2   8   
  3 Folkerts, Jacob           SO Glenbard South         17.30      18.10   2   6   
  4 Torres, Ulises            SO West Chicago           17.89      18.92   2   5   
  5 Patel, Shaan              SO Elgin                             20.98   1   4   
  6 Wright, Mason             FR West Chicago           20.32      21.47   2   3   
  7 Ramos, Uriel              FR East Aurora            22.07      22.24   1   2   
 -- Hernandez, Ivan           FR West Aurora            19.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torres, Ulises            SO West Chicago           45.60      44.59   2  10   
  2 Hernandez, Ivan           FR West Aurora            45.55      46.16   2   8   
  3 Jones, Jordan             FR South Elgin            46.14      46.20   2   6   
  4 Martinez, Jr., Jaime      SO South Elgin            46.14      46.40   2   5   
  5 Folkerts, Jacob           SO Glenbard South         48.90      47.68   2   4   
  6 Wright, Mason             FR West Chicago           50.84      48.09   1   3   
  7 Clingen, John             SO Glenbard South         46.47      48.62   2   2   
  8 Crumlett, Joe             SO Streamwood             46.45      48.64   2   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Aurora                                         46.57      46.23   10   
  2 South Elgin                                         46.46      47.22    8   
  3 Elgin                                               47.55      47.49    6   
  4 West Chicago                                        48.30      47.61    5   
  5 East Aurora                                         48.57      48.44    4   
  6 Glenbard South                                      49.44      48.66    3   
  7 Glenbard East                                       48.97      49.32    2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Aurora                                       1:42.08    1:38.97   2  10   
  2 South Elgin                                       1:39.25    1:39.67   2   8   
  3 West Chicago                                      1:39.95    1:41.55   2   6   
  4 East Aurora                                       1:43.80    1:42.04   2   5   
  5 Elgin                                             1:40.53    1:42.13   2   4   
  6 Glenbard South                                    1:44.62    1:42.37   1   3   
  7 Glenbard East                                     1:44.24    1:44.23   1   2   
 -- Bartlett                                          1:43.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Aurora                                       3:40.00    3:41.35   2  10   
  2 South Elgin                                       3:48.00    3:51.83   2   8   
  3 Elgin                                             3:53.00    3:56.38   2   6   
  4 West Chicago                                      3:59.09    3:56.39   2   5   
  5 Larkin                                            3:56.00    4:05.49   2   4   
  6 Bartlett                                          4:12.00    4:07.04   1   3   
  7 Glenbard East                                     4:22.68    4:11.56   1   2   
  8 East Aurora                                       4:12.00    4:17.44   1   1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elgin                                             9:02.00    9:05.24   10   
  2 Glenbard East                                     9:43.86    9:23.88    8   
  3 South Elgin                                       9:10.00    9:29.23    6   
  4 Bartlett                                          9:32.00    9:31.79    5   
  5 West Aurora                                      10:00.00    9:31.89    4   
  6 Larkin                                            9:25.50    9:38.92    3   
  7 West Chicago                                      9:43.08    9:58.31    2   
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeremiah         FR West Aurora          5-09.00    5-07.00   10   
  2 Buffkin, Tyrese           FR Glenbard East        5-06.00    5-07.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Demetrius        SO West Aurora          5-09.00    5-07.00    6   
  4 Burnett, Trevor           FR Glenbard South       5-04.00    5-05.00    5   
  5 Folkerts, Jacob           SO Glenbard South       5-05.00    5-03.00    4   
  6 Manley, Deion             FR Glenbard East        5-04.00    5-01.00    3   
 -- Vetsavong, Winston        FR Elgin                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Bundalian, Dan            FR Elgin                4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaquinde, Joel            SO Glenbard South      10-00.00   10-02.00   10   
  2 Oakson, Thomas            SO Glenbard East        9-06.00    9-08.00    8   
  3 Chudzik, Jacob            SO Larkin               9-00.00    9-08.00    6   
  4 Weber, Xander             FR Bartlett                        9-02.00    5   
  5 Young, Alexander          SO Larkin               9-00.00    8-02.00    4   
  6 Kaneshiro, Jack           FR Bartlett                        8-02.00    3   
 -- Coric, Oliver             SO South Elgin          9-08.00         NH  
 -- Ledford, AJ               SO Glenbard South       9-00.00         NH  
 -- Myers, Nikhil             FR West Chicago         8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Folkerts, Jacob           SO Glenbard South      20-08.00   19-08.00   10   
  2 Ngosong, Brandon          FR West Aurora         19-07.00   19-06.50    8   
  3 Burnett, Trevor           FR Glenbard South      19-09.00   18-08.00    6   
  4 Arrendondo, Jose          SO Elgin               17-05.00   18-01.25    5   
  5 Hobson, Aiden             FR West Aurora         19-01.00   17-08.50    4   
  6 Meraz, Ezequiel           FR East Aurora         18-07.00   17-06.50    3   
  7 Buffkin, Tyrese           FR Glenbard East       17-01.00   17-05.50    2   
  8 Jones, Jalen              FR South Elgin         18-04.00   16-11.75    1   
  9 Head, James               SO South Elgin         17-11.00   16-11.50  
 10 Budkhunthong, Nason       SO Elgin               16-08.00   16-04.00  
 11 Torres, Santiago          FR East Aurora         16-11.00   16-00.50  
 12 Medina, Chris             SO West Chicago        14-01.00   14-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Ty                FR West Aurora         39-05.00   37-10.00   10   
  2 Hernandez, Ivan           FR West Aurora         37-06.00   36-09.00    8   
  3 Jones, Jalen              FR South Elgin         38-06.00   36-08.50    6   
  4 Williams, Sterling        FR East Aurora         34-05.00   35-11.00    5   
  5 Zavalza, Gio              SO West Chicago        34-06.00   33-02.50    4   
  6 Vetsavong, Winston        FR Elgin               32-10.00   31-09.00    3   
  7 Perkins, Nate             FR Glenbard South      36-09.00   31-08.00    2   
  8 Koroma, Ibrahim           FR East Aurora         32-03.00   30-05.00    1   
  9 Ledford, AJ               SO Glenbard South      30-04.00   27-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hameed, Faz               SO Glenbard South      38-04.00   38-08.50   2  10   
  2 Reyes, Ramiro             SO Bartlett            38-11.00   38-04.50   2   8   
  3 Garcia, Jesus             FR Elgin               36-07.00   37-08.00   2   6   
  4 Evans, Korey              FR Glenbard South      37-04.00   37-07.00   2   5   
  5 Horner, Isaiah            SO West Aurora         38-10.00   37-06.50   2   4   
  6 Caragher, Clayton         FR West Aurora         38-03.00   36-04.00   2   3   
  7 Williams, Shannon         SO Elgin               38-08.00   36-00.50   2   2   
  8 Ibarra, Omar              SO East Aurora         31-02.00   35-03.50   1   1   
  9 Rodriguez, Richard        FR Streamwood          31-09.00   34-08.00   1 
 10 Hibbler, Michael          FR Larkin              31-03.00   34-06.00   1 
 10 Pineda, Giovanni          SO Larkin              32-07.00   34-06.00   2 
 12 Abrica, Paul              SO East Aurora         29-03.00   32-04.00   1 
 13 Imlah, Josh               SO Glenbard East       31-00.00   31-02.00   1 
 14 Delgado, Eric             SO Bartlett            37-08.00   31-00.50   2 
 15 LuchettaStendel, Peter    SO Glenbard East       32-10.00   30-11.00   2 
 16 Smith, Cameron            SO South Elgin         31-00.00   30-09.50   1 
 17 Chamopoulos, JoJo         FR Streamwood          25-04.00   30-01.00   1 
 18 Incrocci, Sam             SO West Chicago        29-10.00   26-09.50   1 
 19 Hartnett, Colin           FR South Elgin         25-00.00   22-02.00   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hameed, Faz               SO Glenbard South        123-09     108-08   2  10   
  2 Williams, Shannon         SO Elgin                 101-05     108-06   2   8   
  3 Evans, Korey              FR Glenbard South        124-07     106-03   2   6   
  4 Caragher, Clayton         FR West Aurora           110-02     105-03   2   5   
  5 Giesen, Micah             FR West Aurora           105-01     105-02   2   4   
  6 Delgado, Eric             SO Bartlett               91-00     102-03   2   3   
  7 Reyes, Ramiro             SO Bartlett               97-03      97-09   2   2   
  8 Abrica, Paul              SO East Aurora            69-06      92-10   1   1   
  9 Phongmany, Spencer        SO Elgin                  88-04      91-10   1 
 10 Imlah, Josh               SO Glenbard East          90-08      87-07   2 
 11 Pineda, Giovanni          SO Larkin                100-01      85-03   2 
 12 Incrocci, Sam             SO West Chicago           87-09      84-10   1 
 13 Smith, Cameron            SO South Elgin            85-01      83-00   1 
 14 Hibbler, Michael          FR Larkin                 66-00      72-00   1 
 15 Garcia, Nikco             SO Streamwood             68-00      65-06   1 
 16 Larak, Nick               SO Streamwood             68-11      60-04   1 
 17 Hartnett, Colin           FR South Elgin            65-01      59-10   1 
 18 Hernandez, Giovanny       SO East Aurora            73-07      58-11   1 
 -- Schager, Matt             FR Glenbard East         127-02       FOUL   2 
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Aurora                126        2) East Aurora               117   
    3) South Elgin                107        4) Glenbard South             87.50
    5) Glenbard East               64        6) Larkin                     44   
    7) Elgin                       43        8) Bartlett                   42   
    9) West Chicago                30       10) Streamwood                 23.50
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Aurora                174        2) Glenbard South            131   
    3) Elgin                       80        4) South Elgin                79   
    5) West Chicago                57        6) Glenbard East              54   
    7) Bartlett                    45        8) East Aurora                27   
    9) Larkin                      26.50    10) Streamwood                 18.50