Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2019 09:22 PM
                     2019 IHSA Girls Sectional - 5/9/2019                      
                      Hosted by Matea Valley High School                       
                           Metea Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Itzel                Waubonsie Valley         12.60   NWI  4  10   
  2 Dumas, Sydney                DeKalb                   12.75   NWI  4   8   
  3 Wright, Shariah              Waubonsie Valley         12.84   NWI  3   6   
  4 Siciliano, Michelle          Geneva                   12.89   NWI  4   4   
  5 Clements, Janelle            Larkin                   12.92   NWI  4   2   
  6 Wilson, Loreal               South Elgin              12.95   NWI  4   1   
  7 Wood, Nia                    West Aurora              13.08   NWI  4 
  8 Ming, Savanna                West Aurora              13.10   NWI  4 
  9 Crosby, Chloe                South Elgin              13.42   NWI  2 
 10 Sayasane, Alexa              St Charles East          13.46   NWI  3 
 11 Scott, Demarreha             DeKalb                   13.51   NWI  3 
 12 Yarbraugh, Olivia            Kaneland                 13.56   NWI  3 
 13 West, Brooklyn               Elgin                    13.60   NWI  3 
 14 Freiberg, Laura              West Chicago             13.64   NWI  3 
 15 Positano, Mia                St Charles North         13.67   NWI  2 
 16 Saucedo, Mandy               Batavia                  13.82   NWI  1 
 17 Mitchell, Amanda             Elgin                    13.85   NWI  2 
 18 Panek, Isabel                St Charles East          13.92   NWI  2 
 19 Becerra, Maria               Aurora East              13.95   NWI  2 
 20 Alvarez, Melissa             Aurora East              14.05   NWI  1 
 21 Williams, Nakia              Metea Valley             14.26   NWI  1 
 22 Valencia, Emily              Carpentersville          14.32   NWI  2 
 23 Newman, Candace              Larkin                   14.60   NWI  1 
 24 Weinmann, Hannah             West Chicago             15.50   NWI  1 
 -- Brown, Tiyana                Carpentersville             DQ   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Miles, Dajour                West Aurora              25.02   NWI  4  10   
  2 Robinson, MiKenna            Neuqua Valley            25.96   NWI  4   8   
  3 Garcia, Itzel                Waubonsie Valley         26.16   NWI  4   6   
  4 Naylor, Rashida              West Aurora              26.75   NWI  3   4   
  5 Orengo, Ella                 Neuqua Valley            26.81   NWI  3   2   
  6 Siciliano, Michelle          Geneva                   27.01   NWI  4   1   
  7 Frederick, Katherine         St Charles East          27.14   NWI  3 
  8 Mitchell, Alea               Waubonsie Valley         27.26   NWI  4 
  9 Wilson, Loreal               South Elgin              27.47   NWI  4 
 10 Clements, Janelle            Larkin                   27.75   NWI  3 
 11 Hopp, Kaylee                 St Charles North         27.80   NWI  4 
 12 Minniefield, Jayda           DeKalb                   27.89   NWI  3 
 13 Yarbraugh, Olivia            Kaneland                 27.91   NWI  3 
 14 Bleakley, Amy                Batavia                  28.31   NWI  3 
 15 Dumas, Sydney                DeKalb                   28.62   NWI  4 
 16 Jackson, Jill                Geneva                   28.75   NWI  2 
 17 Scoliere, Nina               St Charles East          28.80   NWI  2 
 18 Linsey, Tekena               Elgin                    29.17   NWI  2 
 19 Young, Niyah                 Aurora East              29.44   NWI  1 
 20 Sanchez, Erica               Carpentersville          29.86   NWI  2 
 21 Barrios, Melanie             Elgin                    29.87   NWI  1 
 22 Johnson, Ahmaya              Kaneland                 29.95   NWI  2 
 23 Mendoza, Naomi               West Chicago             30.11   NWI  2 
 24 Valencia, Emily              Carpentersville          30.24   NWI  2 
 25 Tully, Emma                  West Chicago             30.36   NWI  1 
 26 Newman, Candace              Larkin                   31.12   NWI  1 
 27 Olson, Kayla                 Metea Valley             31.37   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miles, Dajour                West Aurora              55.23   4  10   
  2 Robinson, MiKenna            Neuqua Valley            56.57   4   8   
  3 Miulli, Alyssa               South Elgin            1:00.47   3   6   
  4 Wilson, Loreal               South Elgin            1:00.90   4   4   
  5 Custer, Nikole               St Charles North       1:01.54   4   2   
  6 Long, Candace                Carpentersville        1:03.07   3   1   
  7 Stoker, Emma                 Kaneland               1:03.25   4 
  8 Nazario, Nya                 West Aurora            1:03.50   3 
  9 Mumm, Matilyn                Kaneland               1:04.36   3 
 10 Dlabal, Isabelle             DeKalb                 1:04.47   4 
 11 Wells, Mia                   Batavia                1:04.64   2 
 12 Gamster, Addison             Metea Valley           1:05.21   3 
 13 Upton, Kelli                 Metea Valley           1:05.29   3 
 14 Kellner, Audrey              Carpentersville        1:05.72   3 
 15 Bruzga, Sophia               Batavia                1:05.93   2 
 16 Coscino, Alyssa              Neuqua Valley          1:07.39   2 
 17 Williams, Melanie            St Charles East        1:07.93   2 
 18 Velez, Heaven                St Charles North       1:08.11   2 
 19 Masters, Emily               Geneva                 1:08.83   2 
 20 Mclees, Peyton               Waubonsie Valley       1:09.85   1 
 21 Barbosa, Emily               Waubonsie Valley       1:10.07   1 
 22 Rodriguez, Beth              Elgin                  1:10.13   1 
 23 Williams, Natalie            DeKalb                 1:13.79   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ruff, Naomi                  South Elgin            2:20.49   3  10   
  2 Richtman, Rachel             Kaneland               2:21.41   3   8   
  3 Dorrance, Grace              St Charles North       2:23.07   3   6   
  4 Egetimeier, Katelyn          South Elgin            2:23.54   3   4   
  5 Pellico, Audrey              Batavia                2:25.10   3   2   
  6 Pratt, Sarah                 Geneva                 2:25.59   3   1   
  7 O'Brien, Erin                Batavia                2:26.83   3 
  8 Sandy, Sophia                Metea Valley           2:28.54   1 
  9 Holstead, Julia              Waubonsie Valley       2:29.36   3 
 10 Rinon, Gabby                 Waubonsie Valley       2:31.12   2 
 11 Bellizzi, Amelia             St Charles East        2:31.28   3 
 12 Tomas, Devon                 West Aurora            2:32.36   1 
 13 Stone, Kayla                 Geneva                 2:32.53   2 
 14 Tetteh, Pundit               Carpentersville        2:32.70   3 
 15 Purcell, Grace               Kaneland               2:32.86   1 
 16 Pacer, Caroline              West Chicago           2:34.10   2 
 17 Bailey, Jessie               Neuqua Valley          2:38.44   2 
 18 Mayhew, Alyssa               West Aurora            2:39.30   1 
 19 Kingsbury, Katie             Neuqua Valley          2:39.37   2 
 20 Finch, Hailey                Metea Valley           2:39.41   1 
 21 Porcayo, Andrea              DeKalb                 2:39.97   2 
 22 Griffin, Alicia              Aurora East            2:41.78   2 
 23 Duran, Ximena                West Chicago           2:43.79   2 
 24 Delaski, Cassie              DeKalb                 2:45.57   2 
 25 Jackson, Grace               St Charles East        2:48.36   3 
 26 Lind, Zoe                    Carpentersville        2:48.53   2 
 27 Quinnones, Frieda            Elgin                  3:01.83   1 
 28 Ortga, Julie                 Elgin                  3:02.94   2 
 29 Santiago, Kailey             Larkin                 3:11.59   1 
 30 Camacho, Alejandra           Larkin                 3:24.17   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schlenker, Katrina           Batavia                5:04.25   2  10   
  2 Olsen, Katherine             DeKalb                 5:08.40   2   8   
  3 Gianfrancesco, Mia           Batavia                5:09.73   2   6   
  4 McDonnell, Sophia            Geneva                 5:09.84   2   4   
  5 Mullinax, Katelyn            Waubonsie Valley       5:18.19   2   2   
  6 Heidenrich, Ashley           Waubonsie Valley       5:18.83   2   1   
  7 Medina, Sofia                Neuqua Valley          5:30.78   2 
  8 Maggio, Sarah                Metea Valley           5:32.04   1 
  9 Hasty, Lauren                Geneva                 5:32.82   2 
 10 Franklin, Olivia             Kaneland               5:33.61   1 
 11 Buzani, Lillian              West Chicago           5:33.73   1 
 12 Stine, Emily                 Neuqua Valley          5:34.32   2 
 13 Egetimeier, Katelyn          South Elgin            5:34.72   1 
 14 Velazquez, Jocelyn           West Chicago           5:35.16   1 
 15 Walstrom, Kathleen           DeKalb                 5:41.20   2 
 16 Moreno, Kasey                Elgin                  5:42.54   2 
 17 Behr, Keeley                 Metea Valley           5:45.81   1 
 18 Chivari, Laci                St Charles East        5:53.68   1 
 19 Paniagua, Eli                Carpentersville        6:03.35   1 
 20 Colon Maldonado, Deyanne     Aurora East            6:03.86   1 
 21 Jorgenson, Delfina           Elgin                  6:04.33   1 
 22 Steele, Abbey                St Charles North       6:18.72   1 
 23 Sheehy, Audrey               St Charles North       6:18.74   1 
 24 Ortega, Giselle              Carpentersville        6:31.92   1 
 25 Durrant, Alyssa              Larkin                 6:54.81   1 
 26 Ayala, Giselle               Larkin                 6:59.15   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Sophia            Geneva                10:46.34   2  10   
  2 Abbott, Alice                St Charles East       10:53.06   2   8   
  3 Heidenrich, Ashley           Waubonsie Valley      11:01.86   2   6   
  4 Olsen, Katherine             DeKalb                11:02.67   2   4   
  5 Ruff, Naomi                  South Elgin           11:03.17   2   2   
  6 Larsen, Andrine              Geneva                11:44.52   2   1   
  7 Kohlberg, Emily              Metea Valley          11:50.58   2 
  8 Widmann, Maria               Neuqua Valley         11:51.30   1 
  9 Porcayo, Sarahi              DeKalb                11:54.21   1 
 10 Cole, Katie                  Batavia               11:55.75   2 
 11 Amundsen, Annie              Neuqua Valley         11:55.92   2 
 12 Velazquez, Jennifer          Waubonsie Valley      12:04.17   2 
 13 Kilpatrick, Hannah           St Charles East       12:05.16   1 
 14 Boyle, Jenna                 Metea Valley          12:05.19   1 
 15 Gietl, Anna                  Batavia               12:09.43   2 
 16 Anderson, Hannah             South Elgin           12:14.05   1 
 17 Townsend, Ella               St Charles North      12:52.32   2 
 18 Nosek, Caroline              Kaneland              13:07.59   1 
 19 Villanueva, Gianna           Kaneland              13:19.29   1 
 20 Walrath, Lauren              West Aurora           13:31.70   1 
 21 Myslo, Gabriella             Carpentersville       13:38.99   1 
 22 Kolros, Jessica              Carpentersville       14:02.07   1 
 23 Meyer, Cassandra             Elgin                 16:59.04   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spagnola, Victoria           West Aurora              14.94   NWI  4  10   
  2 Barwick, Brianna             DeKalb                   15.06   NWI  4   8   
  3 McCloughan, Kelly            Geneva                   15.62   NWI  4   6   
  4 Brandon, Zharia              Neuqua Valley            15.94   NWI  4   4   
  5 Schroeder, Rosie             Waubonsie Valley         16.62   NWI  4   2   
  6 Kerwin, Emaline              Metea Valley             16.92   NWI  3   1   
  7 Derain, Lily                 St Charles East          16.96   NWI  3 
  8 Santucci, Samantha           St Charles East          17.20   NWI  4 
  9 Abraham, Courtney            Carpentersville          17.29   NWI  3 
 10 Ethridge, Bella              Batavia                  17.67   NWI  4 
 11 Williams, Kayla              Batavia                  17.75   NWI  4 
 12 Kuehl, Anna                  Geneva                   17.81   NWI  3 
 13 Brolley, Kerrie              Kaneland                 17.94   NWI  3 
 14 Tolentino, Nyah              Carpentersville          18.12   NWI  3 
 15 Khasawneh, Sara              Waubonsie Valley         18.29   NWI  3 
 16 Akinbo, Tolu                 Neuqua Valley            18.62   NWI  3 
 17 Mumm, Matilyn                Kaneland                 18.63   NWI  2 
 18 Heydt, Genevieve             Elgin                    18.81   NWI  2 
 19 Hosticka, Autum              West Chicago             19.10   NWI  2 
 20 Liesen, Katy                 St Charles North         20.01   NWI  2 
 21 Adams, Adrienne              South Elgin              20.16   NWI  1 
 22 Gelera, Keara                Metea Valley             20.44   NWI  1 
 23 Elders, Brooke               South Elgin              20.51   NWI  2 
 24 Dean, Trinity                Aurora East              20.55   NWI  2 
 25 Griffin, Kayla               Larkin                   22.46   NWI  1 
 26 Kendall, Mi'Joy              West Aurora              23.49   NWI  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spagnola, Victoria           West Aurora              46.15   3  10   
  2 Barwick, Brianna             DeKalb                   46.45   3   8   
  3 Nichols, Emily               St Charles East          46.69   3   6   
  4 McCloughan, Kelly            Geneva                   46.83   3   4   
  5 Derain, Lily                 St Charles East          47.94   3   2   
  6 Schroeder, Rosie             Waubonsie Valley         49.30   3   1   
  7 Williams, Kayla              Batavia                  50.40   3 
  8 Brolley, Kerrie              Kaneland                 50.46   2 
  9 Apeland, Keira               Neuqua Valley            51.20   2 
 10 Kerwin, Emaline              Metea Valley             51.49   2 
 11 Canty, Rachel                Waubonsie Valley         51.71   2 
 12 Machlet, Alia                Geneva                   52.13   2 
 13 Abraham, Courtney            Carpentersville          53.56   2 
 14 Sutherland, Katie            West Chicago             54.03   2 
 15 Bidas, Julia                 Carpentersville          54.40   1 
 16 Mead, Alyssa                 Neuqua Valley            56.50   1 
 17 Gelera, Keara                Metea Valley             58.35   1 
 18 Adams, Adrienne              South Elgin              58.74   1 
 19 Doggett, Dana                Batavia                  59.45   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Aurora  'A'                                      48.23   2  10   
     1) Wood, Nia                       2) Naylor, Rashida                
     3) Ming, Savanna                   4) Miles, Dajour                  
  2 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                    49.44   2   8   
     1) Rosales, Autumn                 2) Brandon, Zharia                
     3) Robinson, MiKenna               4) Ammenhauser, Riley             
  3 DeKalb  'A'                                           50.02   1   6   
     1) Dumas, Sydney                   2) Kirkwood, Michiah              
     3) Barwick, Brianna                4) Walk, Paige                    
  4 Batavia  'A'                                          50.07   2   4   
     1) Saucedo, Mandy                  2) Knutson, Anna                  
     3) Smith, Tsunami                  4) Wilson, Davinia                
  5 St Charles East  'A'                                  50.36   2   2   
     1) Nichols, Emily                  2) Frederick, Katherine           
     3) Kortan, Torrie                  4) Swartz, Lauren                 
  6 Kaneland  'A'                                         51.25   2   1   
     1) Brolley, Kerrie                 2) Yarbraugh, Olivia              
     3) Turner, Linsey                  4) Stoker, Emma                   
  7 Geneva  'A'                                           51.88   1 
     1) Siciliano, Michelle             2) McNamara, Katie                
     3) Reed, Isabella                  4) Nelson, Annabella              
  8 South Elgin  'A'                                      51.94   2 
     1) Miulli, Alyssa                  2) Roy, Abigail                   
     3) Lozano, Brianna                 4) Wilson, Loreal                 
  9 West Chicago  'A'                                     53.28   2 
     1) Freiberg, Laura                 2) Kulesza, Alayna                
     3) Moore, Staesha                  4) Tully, Emma                    
 10 St Charles North  'A'                                 53.75   1 
     1) Positano, Mia                   2) Layne, Ashley                  
     3) Velez, Heaven                   4) Bernhard, Bela                 
 11 Carpentersville  'A'                                  54.62   1 
     1) Agaton, Melannie                2) Hammond, Grace                 
     3) Sanchez, Erica                  4) Kellner, Audrey                
 12 Aurora East  'A'                                      54.75   1 
     1) Becerra, Maria                  2) Alvarez, Melissa               
     3) Young, Niyah                    4) Griffin, Alicia                
 13 Metea Valley  'A'                                     56.42   1 
     1) Williams, Nakia                 2) Cheefus, Daijah                
     3) Owen, Maggie                    4) Medina, Daisy                  
 -- Waubonsie Valley  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) Wright, Shariah                 2) Mitchell, Alea                 
     3) Horne, Micah                    4) Garcia, Itzel                  
 -- Elgin  'A'                                               DQ   1 
     1) Barrios, Melanie                2) Caldwell, Sarah                
     3) Mitchell, Amanda                4) West, Brooklyn                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               1:44.83   2  10   
     1) Mitchell, Alea                  2) Wright, Shariah                
     3) Skeete, Faith                   4) Garcia, Itzel                  
  2 West Aurora  'A'                                    1:45.69   2   8   
     1) Ming, Savanna                   2) Naylor, Rashida                
     3) Iranloye, Grace                 4) Wood, Nia                      
  3 DeKalb  'A'                                         1:47.00   2   6   
     1) Kirkwood, Michiah               2) Dumas, Sydney                  
     3) Hooper, Sierra                  4) Minniefield, Jayda             
  4 St Charles East  'A'                                1:48.68   2   4   
     1) Frederick, Katherine            2) Brown, Makenna                 
     3) Kortan, Torrie                  4) Swartz, Lauren                 
  5 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  1:50.40   2   2   
     1) Rosales, Autumn                 2) Rosales, Emily                 
     3) Orengo, Ella                    4) Ammenhauser, Riley             
  6 Batavia  'A'                                        1:51.98   2   1   
     1) Schlenker, Sabrina              2) Smith, Tsunami                 
     3) Knutson, Anna                   4) Wilson, Davinia                
  7 Kaneland  'A'                                       1:52.42   2 
     1) Johnson, Ahmaya                 2) Modaff, Kelsey                 
     3) Shapiama, Mariana               4) Turner, Linsey                 
  8 Carpentersville  'A'                                1:55.30   1 
     1) Agaton, Melannie                2) Hammond, Grace                 
     3) Waldron, Erin                   4) Sanchez, Erica                 
  9 Geneva  'A'                                         1:55.79   1 
     1) Jackson, Jill                   2) Dietrich, Abbey                
     3) Udoiwod, Niyah                  4) Reed, Isabella                 
 10 Metea Valley  'A'                                   1:58.77   1 
     1) Williams, India                 2) Darche, Shelby                 
     3) Williams, Nakia                 4) Sander, Kylee                  
 11 Elgin  'A'                                          1:59.68   1 
     1) Barrios, Melanie                2) Caldwell, Sarah                
     3) Mitchell, Amanda                4) West, Brooklyn                 
 12 St Charles North  'A'                               1:59.69   2 
     1) Positano, Mia                   2) Layne, Ashley                  
     3) Otto, Mary                      4) Bernhard, Bela                 
 -- South Elgin  'A'                                         DQ   1 
     1) Roy, Abigail                    2) Duensing, Mindy                
     3) Singleton, Nyla                 4) George, Corrina                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Batavia  'A'                                        4:03.45   2  10   
     1) Wilson, Davinia                 2) Smith, Tsunami                 
     3) Gianfrancesco, Mia              4) Schlenker, Katrina             
  2 St Charles East  'A'                                4:05.87   2   8   
     1) Nichols, Emily                  2) Kortan, Torrie                 
     3) Brown, Makenna                  4) Swartz, Lauren                 
  3 West Aurora  'A'                                    4:10.87   2   6   
     1) Spagnola, Victoria              2) Ming, Savanna                  
     3) Naylor, Rashida                 4) Wood, Nia                      
  4 DeKalb  'A'                                         4:14.80   1   4   
     1) Olsen, Katherine                2) Dlabal, Isabelle               
     3) Kirkwood, Michiah               4) Walk, Paige                    
  5 Kaneland  'A'                                       4:18.16   2   2   
     1) Richtman, Rachel                2) Modaff, Kelsey                 
     3) Purcell, Grace                  4) Stoker, Emma                   
  6 South Elgin  'A'                                    4:21.67   2   1   
     1) Wilson, Loreal                  2) Lozano, Brianna                
     3) George, Corrina                 4) Miulli, Alyssa                 
  7 West Chicago  'A'                                   4:23.05   1 
     1) Kulesza, Alayna                 2) Freiberg, Laura                
     3) Moore, Staesha                  4) Sutherland, Katie              
  8 Carpentersville  'A'                                4:27.02   2 
     1) Tetteh, Pundit                  2) Kellner, Audrey                
     3) Brown, Tiyana                   4) Waldron, Erin                  
  9 Metea Valley  'A'                                   4:28.42   2 
     1) Gamster, Addison                2) Williams, India                
     3) Upton, Kelli                    4) Kerwin, Emaline                
 10 Geneva  'A'                                         4:30.59   2 
     1) McNamara, Katie                 2) Pratt, Sarah                   
     3) Stone, Kayla                    4) McCloughan, Kelly              
 11 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                               4:32.90   1 
     1) Schroeder, Rosie                2) Holstead, Julia                
     3) Rinon, Gabby                    4) Skeete, Faith                  
 12 St Charles North  'A'                               4:33.74   1 
     1) Otto, Mary                      2) Corscadden, Niamh              
     3) Papanicholas, Chloe             4) Sutherland, Meleah             
 13 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  4:37.72   1 
     1) Allen, Abby                     2) Coscino, Alyssa                
     3) Bailey, Jessie                  4) Widmann, Maria                 
 14 Elgin  'A'                                          5:08.90   1 
     1) Gort, Evelyn                    2) Ponce, Monsarrat               
     3) Rodriguez, Beth                 4) Garcia, Ceciley                
 15 Larkin  'A'                                         5:14.57   1 
     1) Clements, Janelle               2) Clements, Emily                
     3) Newman, Candace                 4) Desko, Claudia                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Batavia  'A'                                        9:43.54   2  10   
     1) Pellico, Audrey                 2) Schlenker, Katrina             
     3) Schifferer, Jenna               4) Gianfrancesco, Mia             
  2 West Aurora  'A'                                    9:51.16   2   8   
     1) Adkins, Sydney                  2) Walrath, Madilyn               
     3) Behrens, Annebelle              4) Mayhew, Alyssa                 
  3 St Charles East  'A'                                9:53.08   2   6   
     1) Lampkin, Amber                  2) Percy, Faith                   
     3) Klasa, Gia                      4) Abbott, Ava                    
  4 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                 10:33.44   2   4   
     1) Allen, Abby                     2) Apeland, Keira                 
     3) Katiyar, Somya                  4) Olivier, Raegan                
  5 DeKalb  'A'                                        10:46.52   2   2   
     1) Delaski, Cassie                 2) Leblanc, Megan                 
     3) Collin, Inga                    4) Burchell, Annika               
  6 Waubonsie Valley  'A'                              10:51.37   2   1   
     1) Martin, Jenna                   2) Vulich, Alex                   
     3) Shamsi, Alexa                   4) Green, Payton                  
  7 Geneva  'A'                                        10:56.88   1 
     1) Hasty, Lauren                   2) Ramirez, Andrea                
     3) Christensen, Reiss              4) Longo, Julianna                
  8 Kaneland  'A'                                      10:57.24   2 
     1) Egert, MacKenzie                2) Hockey, Emma                   
     3) Modaff, Kelsey                  4) Mohatt, Izzy                   
  9 Metea Valley  'A'                                  11:00.74   2 
     1) Fichte, Megan                   2) Williams, Elizabeth            
     3) Tran, Vivian                    4) Reed, Olivia                   
 10 South Elgin  'A'                                   11:19.50   1 
     1) Francisco, Michelle             2) Egetimeier, Katelyn            
     3) Dy, Izabella                    4) Anderson, Hannah               
 11 Carpentersville  'A'                               11:27.49   1 
     1) Lind, Zoe                       2) Sanchez, Andrea                
     3) Delgado, Angie                  4) Reyes, Liliana                 
 12 West Chicago  'A'                                  11:30.86   1 
     1) White, Shannon                  2) Medina, Valeria                
     3) Graf, Fran                      4) Schumann, Sofia                
 13 Aurora East  'A'                                   11:43.71   1 
     1) Colon Maldonado, Deyanneira     2) Vargas, Priscella              
     3) Guijarro Magana, Lizbeth        4) Prieto, Elizabeth              
 14 Elgin  'A'                                         12:01.53   1 
     1) Quinnones, Frieda               2) Ortga, Julie                   
     3) Malave, Yasmin                  4) Jorgenson, Delfina             
 15 Larkin  'A'                                        12:43.47   1 
     1) Amaro, Samantha                 2) Ayala, Giselle                 
     3) Greenfeld, Noa                  4) Durrant, Alyssa                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kempff, Katie                St Charles East        5-03.00   10   
  2 Akinbo, Tolu                 Neuqua Valley          5-01.00    8   
  3 Buratczuk, Natlie            St Charles North      J5-01.00    6   
  4 Belle, Kristin               Neuqua Valley          4-11.00    4   
  5 Udoiwod, Niyah               Geneva                 4-09.00    2   
  6 Long, Candace                Carpentersville       J4-09.00    0.50
  6 Becker, Ashlyn               Kaneland              J4-09.00    0.50
  8 Moses, Sabrina               Kaneland              J4-09.00  
  9 Otte, Claire                 St Charles East       J4-09.00  
 10 Swims, Kyra                  Batavia               J4-09.00  
 11 Viscogliosi, Acilia          West Chicago           4-07.00  
 11 Dye, Lillian                 St Charles North       4-07.00  
 11 Zuzinski, Julia              Geneva                 4-07.00  
 14 Elders, Brooke               South Elgin           J4-07.00  
 14 Williams, Samantha           West Aurora           J4-07.00  
 16 Bennett, Madison             West Chicago           4-05.00  
 16 Pepping, Sophia              Batavia                4-05.00  
 16 Gamster, Addison             Metea Valley           4-05.00  
 19 Heydt, Genevieve             Elgin                 J4-05.00  
 -- Manko, Allison               West Aurora                 NH  
 -- Sander, Kylee                Metea Valley                NH  
 -- Delihant, Elise              Carpentersville             NH  
 -- Hill, Dai'jana               DeKalb                      NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Alexis            South Elgin                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gajapala, Sithara            Neuqua Valley         11-03.00   10   
  2 Kuhn, Abbey                  West Aurora          J11-03.00    8   
  3 Benkers, Mackenzie           Batavia                9-09.00    6   
  4 Beitzel, Katie               Geneva                 9-03.00    2.33
  4 Bednarek, Emilia             West Aurora            9-03.00    2.33
  4 Weber, Mikayla               St Charles East        9-03.00    2.33
  7 Mehren, Vivi                 Geneva                J9-03.00  
  8 Chiu, Kalyssa                Neuqua Valley          8-09.00  
  8 Turner, Linsey               Kaneland               8-09.00  
  8 Silvestri, Alivia            St Charles East        8-09.00  
 11 Kramer, Maddie               St Charles North       8-03.00  
 11 Abraham, Courtney            Carpentersville        8-03.00  
 13 Spears, Kaitlyn              Batavia                7-09.00  
 13 Scott, Neysa                 Waubonsie Valley       7-09.00  
 13 Lucas, Lilly                 DeKalb                 7-09.00  
 16 Gelera, Keara                Metea Valley           7-03.00  
 16 Stoakes, Rachel              Waubonsie Valley       7-03.00  
 16 Francisco, Anjanette         Metea Valley           7-03.00  
 16 Leonard, Tara                St Charles North       7-03.00  
 16 Rudd, Olivia Rose            Carpentersville        7-03.00  
 -- Leman, Lauren                DeKalb                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ammenhauser, Riley           Neuqua Valley         18-04.75   NWI  10   
  2 Spagnola, Victoria           West Aurora           17-08.25   NWI   8   
  3 Rosales, Autumn              Neuqua Valley         17-06.25   NWI   6   
  4 Custer, Nikole               St Charles North      17-02.75   NWI   4   
  5 Long, Candace                Carpentersville       17-01.50   NWI   2   
  6 Terzich, Kendall             St Charles North      17-00.25   NWI   1   
  7 Knutson, Anna                Batavia               16-10.00   NWI 
  8 Swims, Kyra                  Batavia               16-06.50   NWI 
  9 Baranauskas, Heidi           Geneva                16-05.25   NWI 
 10 Yarbraugh, Olivia            Kaneland              16-04.00   NWI 
 11 Clements, Janelle            Larkin                16-02.50   NWI 
 12 Skeete, Faith                Waubonsie Valley      16-01.25   NWI 
 13 Johnson, Ahmaya              Kaneland              15-08.00   NWI 
 14 Kauffman, Olivia             Waubonsie Valley      15-06.25   NWI 
 15 Duensing, Mindy              South Elgin           15-03.75   NWI 
 16 Hooper, Sierra               DeKalb                15-03.25   NWI 
 17 Pena, Lupe                   Geneva                14-09.75   NWI 
 18 Grant, Maille                Carpentersville       14-08.50   NWI 
 19 Caldwell, Sarah              Elgin                 13-07.50   NWI 
 20 Weaver, Amber                Elgin                 13-06.75   NWI 
 21 Delaney, Kristin             South Elgin           13-06.50   NWI 
 22 Walters, Sydney              DeKalb                13-06.00   NWI 
 23 Bowling, Trinity             Metea Valley          13-03.25   NWI 
 24 Weinmann, Hannah             West Chicago          12-07.25   NWI 
 -- Goodale, Maddie              West Chicago              FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ammenhauser, Riley           Neuqua Valley         40-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 McCloughan, Kelly            Geneva                37-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Hopp, Kaylee                 St Charles North      36-08.25   NWI   6   
  4 Storoe, Elise                Neuqua Valley         36-02.00   NWI   4   
  5 Kuhn, Abbey                  West Aurora           34-09.75   NWI   2   
  6 Parker, Ainslee              Batavia               34-08.50   NWI   1   
  7 Kauffman, Olivia             Waubonsie Valley      34-08.25   NWI 
  8 Manko, Allison               West Aurora           34-06.75   NWI 
  9 Brolley, Kerrie              Kaneland              34-04.75   NWI 
 10 Kempff, Katie                St Charles East       34-02.00   NWI 
 11 Omodayo, Florence            DeKalb                33-09.00   NWI 
 12 Swims, Kyra                  Batavia               33-01.00   NWI 
 13 Mumm, Matilyn                Kaneland              32-11.25   NWI 
 14 Abraham, Courtney            Carpentersville       32-08.00   NWI 
 15 Goodale, Maddie              West Chicago          32-07.00   NWI 
 16 Rodriguez, Alexis            South Elgin           31-08.75   NWI 
 17 Ezenekwe, Chebem             Waubonsie Valley      31-06.25   NWI 
 18 Tuszynski, Victoria          DeKalb                31-02.00   NWI 
 19 Hosticka, Autum              West Chicago          30-09.00   NWI 
 20 Pena, Lupe                   Geneva                29-11.00   NWI 
 21 Maranion, Faith              St Charles North      29-07.00   NWI 
 22 O'Hara, Katie                St Charles East       29-02.75   NWI 
 -- Heydt, Genevieve             Elgin                     FOUL       
 -- Lozano, Brianna              South Elgin               FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zabka, Amy                   Batavia               38-11.50   10   
  2 Berry, Kimberly              Aurora East           38-06.00    8   
  3 Peeler, Abby                 Kaneland              36-02.50    6   
  4 Burcci, Kaitlyn              Geneva                35-06.25    4   
  5 Borodin, Hannah              Geneva                34-09.50    2   
  6 Overton, Maddi               DeKalb                34-00.75    1   
  7 Battle, Kendra               West Aurora           33-08.50  
  8 Adekola, Barakat             Aurora East           32-06.75  
  9 Mikottis, Kayla              St Charles North      32-06.25  
 10 Wead, Kaylyn                 St Charles East       31-10.25  
 11 Westbrook, Reagan            Waubonsie Valley      31-08.50  
 11 Moss, Eve                    Batavia               31-08.50  
 13 Ramirez, Mary                St Charles East       31-07.00  
 14 Deck, Kelsey                 Waubonsie Valley      30-09.50  
 15 Vambute, Chelsea             Elgin                 30-04.25  
 16 Bradshaw, Lexi               Kaneland              29-10.00  
 17 Sweeten, Devon               DeKalb                29-05.75  
 18 Omole, Rebecca               Carpentersville       29-01.00  
 19 Nelsen, Katlyn               St Charles North      28-09.00  
 20 Mendez, Angelica             Metea Valley          28-07.00  
 21 Williams, Olivia             Neuqua Valley         26-10.75  
 22 Kamp, Tealyn                 Carpentersville       26-04.75  
 23 Smith, Kyla                  South Elgin           24-06.50  
 24 Lopez, Jennifer              Elgin                 24-00.25  
 25 Ramos, Diana                 Metea Valley          22-08.75  
 26 Grewal, Satindar             West Chicago          22-05.50  
 27 Jimenez, Kayly               West Aurora           22-03.00  
 28 Nomani, Fatema               Neuqua Valley         21-10.25  
 29 Ritter, Mackenzie            South Elgin           18-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mikottis, Kayla              St Charles North        132-00   10   
  2 Zabka, Amy                   Batavia                 121-11    8   
  3 Overton, Maddi               DeKalb                  120-00    6   
  4 Battle, Kendra               West Aurora             116-00    4   
  5 Peeler, Abby                 Kaneland                115-08    2   
  6 Kaur, Jasmine                Neuqua Valley           112-06    1   
  7 Mendez, Angelica             Metea Valley            111-10  
  8 Deck, Kelsey                 Waubonsie Valley        107-05  
  9 Berry, Kimberly              Aurora East             102-03  
 10 Kamp, Tealyn                 Carpentersville         101-06  
 11 Borodin, Hannah              Geneva                  101-04  
 12 Kohorst, Tiffany             Geneva                   97-05  
 13 Jacobson, Maddie             West Aurora              97-01  
 14 Janecek, Marisa              Kaneland                 96-02  
 15 Smith, Rylee                 Aurora East              95-10  
 16 Wead, Kaylyn                 St Charles East          93-03  
 17 Moss, Eve                    Batavia                  93-00  
 18 Waxman, Olivia               St Charles East          89-01  
 19 Babor, Cleopatra             Metea Valley             88-00  
 20 Williams, Olivia             Neuqua Valley            83-05  
 21 Omole, Rebecca               Carpentersville          83-00  
 22 Vambute, Chelsea             Elgin                    82-00  
 23 Nelsen, Katlyn               St Charles North         80-09  
 24 Smith, Kyla                  South Elgin              78-02  
 25 Weber, Bridget               West Chicago             77-02  
 26 Tully, Emma                  West Chicago             70-07  
 27 Overton, Emi                 DeKalb                   67-11  
 28 Lopez, Jennifer              Elgin                    62-00  
 29 Ritter, Mackenzie            South Elgin              50-11  
 -- Kittridge, Emma              Waubonsie Valley          FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Aurora                100.33     2) Neuqua Valley              89   
    3) Batavia                     68        4) DeKalb                     61   
    5) Geneva                      49.33     6) St Charles East            48.33
    7) Waubonsie Valley            45        8) St Charles North           35   
    9) South Elgin                 28       10) Kaneland                   19.50
   11) Aurora East                  8       12) Carpentersville             3.50
   13) Larkin                       2       14) Metea Valley                1