Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2019 11:16 AM
                         NIU Huskie Classic - 5/3/2019                         
                           NIU Track & Field Complex                           
                   Northern Illinois University - DeKalb, IL                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colton Weber              SO Triton Colle           4.41m      3.71m   12-02.00  10   
     3.35 3.56 3.65 3.71 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O 
  2 Colin Anderson            FR Triton Colle           3.45m      3.65m   11-11.75   8   
     3.35 3.56 3.65 3.71 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sam Cravatta              SO Triton Colle           3.90m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 William Hauser            SR DePaul                57.92m     54.45m     178-08  10   
      48.71m  FOUL  53.69m  FOUL  54.45m  54.01m
  2 Paul Monteleone           SO DePaul                50.97m     41.01m     134-06   8   
      39.30m  40.77m  40.84m  FOUL  FOUL  41.01m
  3 Andrew Rocco              SR DePaul                43.91m     38.58m     126-07 
      37.04m  38.54m  FOUL  FOUL  38.58m  FOUL
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dylan Marshall            JR DePaul                42.97m     44.81m     147-00  10   
      41.05m  44.81m  42.53m  41.02m  FOUL  40.71m
  2 Taylor Ramsey             FR Northern Ill          32.26m     34.00m     111-06   8   
      27.66m  30.66m  26.78m  24.79m  34.00m  33.33m
  3 Ayo-ola Sobowale          SO Chicago Stat          28.62m     27.40m      89-11   6   
      26.24m  23.81m  27.40m  FOUL  FOUL  24.62m
  4 Fatima Stingily           SO Northern Ill                     27.24m      89-04   4   
      27.00m  27.24m  FOUL  26.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Christina Wood            FR Northern Ill          20.68m     23.16m      76-00 
      19.27m  19.74m  19.94m  20.93m  23.00m  23.16m
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Hedge                SR DePaul                48.33m     45.35m     148-09  10   
      44.14m  FOUL  44.62m  45.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Isaac Jimenez             SR DePaul                43.98m     44.10m     144-08   8   
      44.10m  FOUL  FOUL  40.72m  FOUL  40.53m
  3 Alex Murray               SO DePaul                47.57m     44.06m     144-07 
      40.78m  42.00m  FOUL  41.76m  FOUL  44.06m
  4 Joshawn McDaniel          FR Triton Colle          37.22m     35.95m     117-11   6   
      34.26m  35.83m  35.95m  FOUL  35.19m  FOUL
  5 Abiodun David             SO Triton Colle          35.08m     34.81m     114-02   4   
      34.81m  FOUL  29.87m  FOUL  32.84m  FOUL
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Laurel Mertz              SR Loyola (Ill.          47.10m     42.82m     140-06  10   
      42.82m  FOUL  41.52m  41.23m  40.65m  40.14m
  2 Jade Gates                SO DePaul                40.52m     42.15m     138-03   8   
      41.36m  37.27m  41.00m  FOUL  42.15m  42.15m
  3 Christina Wood            FR Northern Ill          38.14m     38.90m     127-07   6   
      FOUL  35.78m  36.87m  38.90m  37.44m  37.06m
  4 Fatima Stingily           SO Northern Ill          39.50m     38.16m     125-02   4   
      36.59m  37.66m  38.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emily Eller               SR DePaul                40.04m     38.14m     125-01   2   
      34.66m  38.14m  FOUL  35.42m  36.52m  FOUL
  6 Rebecca Chouinard         JR DePaul                37.38m     36.62m     120-02 
      36.62m  34.18m  32.01m  FOUL  FOUL  35.29m
  7 Ayo-ola Sobowale          SO Chicago Stat          41.65m     30.36m      99-07   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Samantha Kunza            SR Unattached            59.00m     55.94m     183-06  10   
      53.61m  FOUL  53.53m  51.31m  51.03m  55.94m
  2 Rebecca Chouinard         JR DePaul                56.07m     51.19m     167-11   8   
      50.75m  FOUL  51.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fatima Stingily           SO Northern Ill          34.88m     41.06m     134-08   6   
      39.13m  41.06m  FOUL  40.17m  39.63m  FOUL
  4 Christina Wood            FR Northern Ill          24.49m     31.45m     103-02   4   
      31.45m  29.48m  FOUL  FOUL  28.00m  FOUL
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Hedge                SR DePaul                16.57m     15.79m   51-09.75  10   
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m
  2 Isaac Jimenez             SR DePaul                15.63m     15.18m   49-09.75   8   
      FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alex Murray               SO DePaul                15.59m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Darvell Burgess           FR Triton Colle          12.62m     12.50m   41-00.25   6   
      11.90m  11.95m  11.99m  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Abiodun David             SO Triton Colle          13.80m     12.13m   39-09.75   4   
      10.86m  10.64m  FOUL  11.20m  FOUL  12.13m
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emily Eller               SR DePaul                14.74m     14.39m   47-02.50  10   
      14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  14.20m
  2 Jade Gates                SO DePaul                13.71m     13.12m   43-00.50   8   
      12.73m  12.75m  12.84m  FOUL  13.12m  12.91m
  3 Fatima Stingily           SO Northern Ill          12.40m     11.42m   37-05.75   6   
      10.94m  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ayo-ola Sobowale          SO Chicago Stat           9.70m      9.49m   31-01.75   4   
      9.35m  FOUL  9.49m  FOUL  FOUL  9.31m
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Eric Chanos               SR Unattached             6.98m      6.45m   1.3  21-02.00  10   
     6.42m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.45m(1.3) FOUL     
  2 Michael Reeves               Unattached             6.00m      5.99m   1.2  19-08.00   8   
     5.81m(1.0) 5.57m(1.3) 5.99m(1.2) 5.81m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Quintin Emery                Triton Colle                      4.45m   1.2  14-07.25   6   
     4.45m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      3.56m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jehvania Whyte            SR Northern Ill           5.91m      6.04m   0.4  19-09.75  10   
     FOUL      6.04m(0.4) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.90m(2.9) 5.79m(1.9) 5.87m(1.2)
  2 Diamond Riley             FR Northern Ill           5.65m      5.62m   0.5  18-05.25   8   
     FOUL      5.60m(0.2) FOUL      5.62m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Esther Aldana             FR DePaul                 5.32m      5.19m   1.4  17-00.50   6   
     5.10m(1.0) 4.98m(1.9) 5.01m(1.9) 4.98m(1.2) 4.94m(1.8) 5.19m(1.4)
  4 Sydnee Matthew            SR DePaul                 5.80m      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.17m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Chris Cadet               SR DePaul                14.94m     14.96m   2.3  49-01.00  10   
     FOUL      14.96m(2.3) 14.09m(1.8) 13.68m(1.8) 14.12m(1.1) 14.27m(1.6)
  2 Kyle Casper               FR DePaul                           13.20m   2.3  43-03.75   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.50m(1.2) FOUL      12.93m(0.4) 13.20m(2.3)
  3 Dajarin Vazquez              Unattached            13.08m     13.15m   1.5  43-01.75   6   
     FOUL      13.15m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Eric Chanos               SR Unattached            13.05m     12.83m   2.1  42-01.25   4   
     FOUL      12.65m(1.5) 12.83m(2.1) FOUL      12.79m(1.2) 12.82m(1.2)
  5 Scott Jonske              JR DePaul                           12.41m   1.8  40-08.75 
     FOUL      12.41m(1.8) 12.21m(0.8) FOUL      11.94m(1.7) FOUL     
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Oyinlola Akinlosotu       SO Loyola (Ill.          12.15m     12.11m   1.9  39-08.75  10   
     11.99m(0.4) FOUL      11.45m(1.2) 12.11m(2.1) 12.11m(1.9) 11.62m(1.3)
  2 Sarah Olojo               FR Loyola (Ill.          12.32m     12.04m   2.5  39-06.00   8   
     11.94m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.04m(2.5) FOUL     
  3 Jana Rokitta              FR Loyola (Ill.          12.02m     11.58m   1.8  38-00.00 
     FOUL      11.58m(1.8) FOUL      11.54m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Terece Brown              SO DePaul                11.76m     11.22m   2.1  36-09.75   6   
     11.22m(2.1) FOUL      10.79m(1.4) 11.20m(NWI) 11.14m(1.8) 11.19m(2.1)
  5 Sydnee Matthew            SR DePaul                11.99m     10.93m   2.2  35-10.50   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.88m(1.0) FOUL      10.93m(2.2) FOUL     
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caroline Muller           SR DePaul                 1.75m      1.74m    5-08.50  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dino Beniaris             JR Loyola (Ill.           1.96m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercer Mack               JR Northern Ill        11:09.00   11:14.25   10   
  2 Kate Jacobs               SO DePaul              11:41.00   11:41.51    8   
 -- Isabel Seidel             SR Northwestern        10:42.49        DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois                                   46.00      46.50   10   
 -- Northern Illinois  'B'                              49.00         DQ  
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chicago State                                       40.79      42.85   10   
  2 Chicago State  'B'                                  42.59      44.00  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aniese Phillips           FR Northern Ill           14.42      14.82  -2.5  10   
  2 Taylor Ramsey             FR Northern Ill           14.62      15.05  -2.5   8   
  3 Valarie Whitted           FR DePaul                 15.13      19.67  -2.5   6   
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Xavier Josephs            FR Triton Colle           16.35      17.06  -1.9  10   
  2 Sam Cravatta              SO Triton Colle           16.79      17.19  -1.9   8   
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Remy Amarteifio           JR Northern Ill           12.00      12.53  -2.9  10   
  2 Jazmyn Smith              FR Northern Ill           12.05      12.68  -2.9   8   
  3 Saskkia Wiggan            SO Chicago Stat           12.41      13.22  -2.9   6   
  4 Tyisha Bennett            SO Chicago Stat           13.11      13.74  -2.9   4   
  5 London Nelson             SO Chicago Stat           13.35      13.95  -2.9 
  6 Aleah Wilson              SO Chicago Stat           13.15      14.32  -2.9 
  7 Monique Hughes-Joseph     FR Chicago Stat           14.12      14.60  -2.9 
  8 Amber Johnson                Unattached             14.52      15.19  -2.9   2   
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ricordo McKenzie          JR Chicago Stat           10.44      10.98  -1.9  1  10   
  2 Matthew Brown             FR Chicago Stat           10.45      11.04  -1.9  1   8   
  3 David Payne               FR Triton Colle           11.24      11.53  -1.9  1   6   
  4 Sean Lowder               FR Triton Colle           11.49      11.69   NWI  2   4   
  5 SemaJ Young               FR Chicago Stat           11.32      11.73  -1.9  1 
  6 Nathan Johnson            SR Unattached             11.46      11.73   NWI  2   2   
  7 Stephon Jackson           SO Chicago Stat           11.43      12.00  -1.9  1 
  8 Rahim Burrell             FR Chicago Stat           11.58      12.00   NWI  2 
  9 Jeremia Sowell            FR Triton Colle           11.77      12.08   NWI  2 
 10 Clyde Cobb                FR Triton Colle                      12.26   NWI  2 
 11 Quintin Emery                Triton Colle           12.29      12.76   NWI  2 
 12 Tristan Karuzis              Unattached             12.76      13.22   NWI  2   1   
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Harris              JR Northern Ill           56.87      57.57   10   
  2 Jordyn Blake              FR Loyola (Ill.           57.63      58.89    8   
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vince DiVenere            SO Loyola (Ill.           48.37      48.22   1  10   
  2 Antwane Thigpen           SO Triton Colle           51.00      50.62   1   8   
  3 Carlton Sims              SR Chicago Stat           48.20      51.07   1   6   
  4 Tyler Kimbrough           SO Triton Colle           51.59      51.59   1   4   
  5 Joe Davies                SO DePaul                 53.56      54.86   2   2   
  6 Tristan Karuzis              Unattached             55.54      56.24   2   1   
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Lewis             FR Northern Ill           24.89      25.23  -0.8  10   
  2 Neshay Curtis             JR Northern Ill           26.50      25.81  -0.8   8   
  3 Britney Hew               SR Northern Ill           24.88      25.81  -0.8 
  4 Toniann Ewen              SO Chicago Stat           25.05      27.57  -0.8   6   
  5 Tyisha Bennett            SO Chicago Stat           26.92      27.82  -0.8   4   
  6 Amber Johnson                Unattached             31.34      31.44  -0.8   2   
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nathan Johnson            SR Unattached             23.18      23.34  -0.4  10   
  2 SemaJ Young               FR Chicago Stat           24.11      24.51  -0.4   8   
  3 Rahim Burrell             FR Chicago Stat           24.59      24.82  -0.4   6   
  4 Tristan Karuzis              Unattached             24.79      27.31  -0.4   4   
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brenda Jepkoech           FR Chicago Stat         2:21.01    2:20.41   10   
  2 Olivia Verbeke            FR Northwestern         2:20.00    2:20.64    8   
  3 Brynn Bartlett            FR Northern Ill         2:19.50    2:30.40    6   
  4 Mackenzie Wilson          SO Northwestern         2:35.00    2:40.36    4   
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alec Heyde                JR Unattached           2:00.00    2:00.77   10   
  2 Owen Savoy                FR Triton Colle         2:00.57    2:01.00    8   
  3 Robbie Wooden                Unattached                      2:01.96    6   
  4 Sam Cravatta              SO Triton Colle         2:13.10    2:03.58    4   
  5 Nathanial Madera          FR Triton Colle                    2:04.12  
  6 Zion Heath                FR Chicago Stat         2:10.03    2:06.12    2   
  7 Justin Johnson            SO Chicago Stat         2:00.19    2:10.94    1   
  8 Shawn Guagenti            FR Triton Colle         2:12.12    2:14.00  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly O' Brien            JR Northwestern         4:20.00    4:27.84   1  10   
  2 Hope Hoffman (Schmelzle)     SCTC                 4:22.00    4:29.29   1   8   
  3 Mackenzie Callahan        SO Northern Ill         4:25.65    4:29.60   1   6   
  4 Kelly McShea              SR Unattached           4:40.00    4:29.69   1   4   
  5 Niamh Markham             SR Bradley              4:26.20    4:32.30   1   2   
  6 Melissa Ricci             JR Northern Ill         4:33.49    4:35.33   1   1   
  7 Hannah Ricci              FR Northern Ill         4:34.85    4:41.09   1 
  8 Meagan Biddle             SO Northern Ill         4:33.38    4:43.48   1 
  9 Miranda Rea               SR DePaul               4:39.82    4:43.65   1 
 10 Amanda Davis              SO Northwestern         4:45.00    4:50.35   2 
 11 Sara McCoy                FR Northwestern         4:45.00    4:54.40   2 
 12 Hannah Tobin              SO Northwestern         4:45.00    4:54.63   2 
 13 Courtney Pickering        JR DePaul               4:49.99    4:58.52   2 
 14 Maggie Cavanaugh          SO Northern Ill         4:52.00    5:01.93   2 
 15 Emma Stephens             FR DePaul               5:07.64    5:03.71   2 
 16 Erika Burgess             FR DePaul               5:07.56    5:07.28   2 
 17 Jazmine Reyes             JR Northwestern         4:45.00    5:22.43   2 
 18 Sarah Virgo               FR Northern Ill         5:38.00    5:33.65   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Illinois          153        2) DePaul                     90   
    3) Chicago State               41        4) Loyola (Ill.)              36   
    5) Northwestern                22        6) SCTC                        8   
    7) Bradley                      2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Triton College              96        2) DePaul                     74   
    3) Chicago State               51        4) Loyola (Ill.)              20