Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2019 08:48 PM
                     Great Eight Invitational - 4/30/2019                      
                          Vanderbilt - Nashville, TN                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 11.93  2015        Janel Pate, Hillsboro HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikele Vickers               Lipscomb Aca             11.96   1.6 
  2 Mckenzie Williamson          Centennial H             12.07   1.6 
  3 Jordan Stromquist            Mt. Juliet H             12.25   1.6 
  4 Tiara White                  Ensworth                 12.36   1.6 
  5 Jordyn Harris                Independence             12.60   1.6 
  6 Anasia Petway                Hendersonvil             12.85   1.6  12.842
  7 Janaeya Mayes                Hendersonvil             12.85   1.6  12.846
  8 Marissa Douglass             Franklin Co.             12.90   1.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 24.19  2013        Breanna Tate, Brentwood Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morayo Kassim                University S             25.02   1.3 
  2 Jordan Stromquist            Mt. Juliet H             25.19   1.3 
  3 Whisper Thomas               Station Camp             25.71   1.3 
  4 Kynnedy Gilbert              Oakland HS               26.49   1.3 
  5 Jayln Rice                   East Nashvil             26.53   1.3 
 -- Jordyn Harris                Independence               DNS   1.3 
 -- Janaeya Mayes                Hendersonvil               DNS   1.3 
 -- Jordyn Head                  Martin Luthe               DNS   1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 55.43  2010        Jordan Lavender, USN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaiya Wynn                   Ensworth                 55.98  
  2 Eriyanna Reed                Hillsboro HS             56.13  
  3 Jade Gordan                  East Nashvil             59.86  
  4 Maggie Medley                Beech Senior           1:00.08  
  5 Bre'anna Cobb                Antioch HS             1:00.26  
  6 Keonna Chumbley              Pope John Pa           1:00.87  
  7 Alyssia Francis              Lebanon HS             1:01.63  
  8 Camille Holmes               East Nashvil           1:05.23  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:11.31  2005        Krishna Curry, USN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breja Hooks                  Oakland HS             2:16.67  
  2 Leigh Walters                Fred J. Page           2:17.52  
  3 Whitney Bryant               Franklin HS            2:17.98  
  4 Kiara Carter                 Ravenwood HS           2:18.37  
  5 Kara McDaniel                Franklin Co.           2:19.88  
  6 Jackie Meyer                 Brentwood HS           2:24.78  
  7 Madeline Myers               Oakland HS             2:29.81  
  8 Emmi Allen                   Independence           2:31.36  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:48.91  2007        Kathy Kroeger, Independence HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coco Holliday                Brentwood Ac           5:13.23  
  2 Whitney Powell               Brentwood Ac           5:13.47  
  3 Faith Brown                  Station Camp           5:14.94  
  4 Elizabeth Heckman            Brentwood Ac           5:23.56  
  5 Samantha Ouellette           Central Magn           5:23.92  
  6 Kylie Wittman                Brentwood Ac           5:30.91  
  7 Lucy Rutherford              Davidson Aca           5:35.57  
  8 Kara McDaniel                Franklin Co.           5:43.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:55.67  2015        Taylor Cuneo, Central Magnet HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marilyn McCarthy             Siegel HS             11:21.36  
  2 Julia Foote                  Franklin HS           11:49.78  
  3 Faith Powell                 Spring Hill           12:06.27  
  4 Julia Halterman              Independence          12:16.57  
  5 Lucy Rutherford              Davidson Aca          12:23.18  
  6 Virgina Hunt                 Hume-Fogg Ac          12:28.94  
  7 Sadie Frogge                 East Nashvil          13:03.41  
  8 Mackenzie Bennett            White House-          13:14.67  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 14.53  2015        Tyra Gittens, Ensworth HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Avery McMullen               Centennial H             14.66   1.8 
  2 Claire Haley                 Ensworth                 14.96   1.8 
  3 Kleymer Cruz                 East Nashvil             14.98   1.8 
  4 Gracie Morse                 Franklin Co.             15.76   1.8 
  5 Kaile Alford                 Oakland HS               16.05   1.8 
  6 Morgan Bailey                Wilson Centr             16.62   1.8 
 -- Rosie Robinson               St. Cecilia                DNS   1.8 
 -- Malena Gatewood              Rossview HS                DNS   1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 42.68  2015        Amber Tanner, Ravenwood HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordyn Head                  Martin Luthe             44.95  
  2 Gracie Morse                 Franklin Co.             46.12  
  3 Latisha Parris               Hillsboro HS             48.29  
  4 Kayla Minchey                Hendersonvil             48.49  
  5 Ameryn Hudgens               Hendersonvil             49.45  
  6 Shonice Gipson               Martin Luthe             49.55  
  7 Faith Burton                 Lebanon HS               54.21  
 -- Kleymer Cruz                 East Nashvil               DNS  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 7:11.06  5/1/2018    GiGi Maddox, Fred J. Page                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Momo Takada                  Oakland HS             8:15.04  
  2 Hannah Elliott               Franklin HS            8:17.12  
  3 Lauren McKnight              Franklin HS            8:19.17  
  4 Amanda Laboy                 Fred J. Page           8:19.19  
  5 Aislynn Reagle               Summit HS              8:25.08  
  6 Kendall Chapman              Franklin HS            8:40.83  
 -- Julia Halterman              Independence               DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 48.54  2017        Stewarts Creek HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipscomb Academy                                      48.67  
  2 Brentwood HS                                          49.87  
  3 East Nashville Magnet School                          49.89  
  4 Mt. Juliet HS                                         50.12  
  5 University School of Nashville                        50.34  
  6 Station Camp HS                                       50.35  
  7 Antioch HS                                            51.12  
 -- Rossview HS                                             DNS  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:56.93  2015        Harpeth Hall                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ensworth                                            3:56.56M 
  2 Brentwood HS                                        4:00.10  
  3 Hillsboro HS                                        4:04.03  
  4 Antioch HS                                          4:06.95  
  5 Ravenwood HS                                        4:06.99  
  6 Franklin HS                                         4:09.24  
  7 Oakland HS                                          4:15.63  
  8 LaVergne HS                                         4:22.83  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  5-11  2015        Tyra Gittens, Ensworth HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hailey Miller                Station Camp           5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zoe Williams                 Ensworth               5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alayna Darrett               East Nashvil           5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Courtney Hehmeyer            Fred J. Page           5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Elise Dobson                 Nolensville            5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Campbell Carroll             Franklin Roa           4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
  7 Anna Warner                  Independence           4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Olivia Lanius                Wilson Centr                NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 12-02  2017        Taylor Pickett, Brentwood HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandria Swindle           Brentwood Ac          11-06.00      3.50m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Grace Gamboa                 Brentwood HS          11-00.00      3.35m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP   XPP    PO     O   XXX 
  3 Jacqueline Frist             Ensworth              11-00.00      3.35m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Kayley Stanley               Hillwood HS           10-06.00      3.20m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Annie Strong                 Brentwood Ac           9-06.00      2.89m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
  6 Sabrina Lafaye               Franklin Roa           9-06.00      2.89m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
  7 Farris Parker                Christ Presb           9-06.00      2.89m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
 -- Kayla Brooks                 Station Camp                NH            
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Makenzie Combs               John Overton               DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 19-01  2015        Madeline Ballard, Ravenwood HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Avery McMullen               Centennial H          18-10.00   0.5     5.74m 
     18-06(1.0) 18-10(0.5) 18-07(1.7) 18-01(1.6)       
  2 Jayln Rice                   East Nashvil          18-03.00   2.8     5.56m 
     FOUL(2.8) 17-04(1.4) 18-00(3.2) 18-03(2.8)      
  3 Kaiya Wynn                   Ensworth              17-06.00   2.5     5.33m 
     16-02(0.9) FOUL(1.7) 17-06(2.5) 16-09(1.3)      
  4 briah Reed                   Brentwood Ac          17-05.00   1.2     5.30m 
     16-08(0.5) 17-05(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 17-02(2.5)      
  5 Avery Kovick                 Brentwood Ac          16-11.00   1.0     5.15m 
     13-02(1.5) FOUL(0.3) 16-10(1.2) 16-11(1.0)      
  6 Samantha Woodson             Pearl Cohn H          16-08.00   1.9     5.08m 
     16-04(1.4) 15-05(1.4) 16-01(1.3) 16-08(1.9)      
  7 Jalena Curbeam               East Nashvil          16-00.00   1.3     4.87m 
     FOUL(1.0) 15-04(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 16-00(1.3)      
 -- Claire Haley                 Ensworth                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.9)      
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 42-05.25  2005        Lauren Stewart, Brentwood HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mikele Vickers               Lipscomb Aca          39-06.00   1.1    12.03m 
     FOUL(1.2) 38-00(+0.0) 38-02(1.0) 39-06(1.1)      
  2 Zoe Williams                 Ensworth              38-04.00  +0.0    11.68m 
     37-05(0.2) 38-01(0.5) 38-04(+0.0) 37-10(+0.0)      
  3 Jalena Curbeam               East Nashvil          37-07.00   0.3    11.45m 
     37-00(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 37-07(0.3)      
  4 Gianna Bullock               Ensworth              34-08.00   0.4    10.56m 
     29-08(1.0) 34-07(1.6) 34-08(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)      
  5 Oghenerukevwe Sam-Ogage      Martin Luthe          34-03.00   0.9    10.43m 
     33-00(0.8) 32-09(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 34-03(0.9)      
  6 Jaycie Hitt                  Wilson Centr          33-08.00   1.9    10.26m 
     FOUL(1.0) 33-08(1.9) 33-03(0.5) 33-02(+0.0)      
  7 Lily Webb                    Davidson Aca          32-04.00   0.7     9.85m 
     31-05(+0.0) 31-10(1.8) 32-04(0.7) 32-01(1.1)      
  8 Morgan Bailey                Wilson Centr          31-03.00  +0.0     9.52m 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 31-00(0.7) 31-03(+0.0)      
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 46-05  5/1/2018    Katherine Coffey, Brentwood HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zoe Vlk                      Wilson Centr          44-01.00     13.43m 
      43-08  43-11  44-01  FOUL       
  2 Victoria Caldwell            Brentwood Ac          42-06.00     12.95m 
      41-04  41-04  42-06  39-11      
  3 Analeigh Wingo               Brentwood HS          38-07.00     11.76m 
      34-11  37-03  37-09  38-07      
  4 Dontavia Waggoner            Ensworth              37-07.00     11.45m 
      37-07  36-04  35-01  36-02      
  5 Jillian Gray                 Ensworth              36-00.00     10.97m 
      36-00  FOUL  FOUL  33-06      
  6 Reghan Grimes                Mt. Juliet H          35-05.00     10.79m 
      33-10  35-03  35-05  32-04      
  7 Ava Sohr                     Harpeth Hall          35-03.00     10.74m 
      34-06  32-05  34-09  35-03      
  8 Kierstin Roy                 Lipscomb Aca          33-00.00     10.05m 
      FOUL  FOUL  33-00  32-07      
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 149-00.75  2010        Mychele Cumings, Hunters Lane HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zoe Vlk                      Wilson Centr         126-07.50     38.59m 
      126-07.50  11-02  FOUL  109-08       
  2 Victoria Caldwell            Brentwood Ac            121-09     37.10m 
      121-09  108-03  121-04  114-04      
  3 Meredith Hollins             Harpeth Hall         109-05.50     33.36m 
      101-06  109-05.50  104-04  103-08      
  4 Reghan Grimes                Mt. Juliet H            107-03     32.68m 
      101-05  97-00  102-08  107-03      
  5 Ruthie Fripp                 Watertown HS            104-06     31.85m 
      104-06  102-02  103-11  91-01      
  6 Janai Summers                Siegel HS                98-04     29.97m 
      91-04  87-00  98-04  89-06      
  7 Jillian Gray                 Ensworth                 97-00     29.56m 
      FOUL  FOUL  96-10  97-00      
  8 Alyssia Jenkins              Hume-Fogg Ac          94-02.50     28.71m 
      94-02.50  92-09  93-08  FOUL      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 10.61  2002        Chris Jones, Riverdale HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colby Martin                 Mt. Juliet H             10.90   1.0 
  2 Michael Fuqua                Franklin Co.             10.94   1.0 
  3 Sterling Melancon            Wilson Centr             11.03   1.0 
  4 Will Kaylor                  Ravenwood HS             11.04   1.0 
  5 Baylor Segree                LaVergne HS              11.12   1.0 
  6 Michael Ruttlen              Mt. Juliet H             11.17   1.0 
  7 Christian Donatelli          Mt. Juliet H             11.39   1.0 
  8 Cameron Reed                 Franklin Co.             11.55   1.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 21.40  2000        Mardy Scales, Centennial HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colby Martin                 Mt. Juliet H             21.84   1.8 
  2 Demeck Starling              East Nashvil             21.91   1.8 
  3 Sterling Melancon            Wilson Centr             22.02   1.8 
  4 Solathus Johnson             Franklin HS              22.09   1.8 
  5 Michael Fuqua                Franklin Co.             22.58   1.8 
  6 Michael Ruttlen              Mt. Juliet H             22.86   1.8 
  7 Jr. Ivan Dayton              Pearl Cohn H             23.02   1.8 
 -- Andrew Brown                 Antioch HS                 DNS   1.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 47.74  2002        Sean Waller, Hunters Lane HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solathus Johnson             Franklin HS              48.90  
  2 Darian Jones                 Pearl Cohn H             48.92  
  3 Baylor Segree                LaVergne HS              49.08  
  4 Andrew Brown                 Antioch HS               49.09  
  5 Tyson Kelley                 Lebanon HS               50.96  
  6 Caleb Graham                 KIPP Nashvil             51.79  
  7 Ian Jones                    Father Ryan              53.00  
 -- Trevor Yokum                 Station Camp               DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:52.34  2015        Matt Rainey, Ravenwood HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Robinson             Ravenwood HS           1:53.33  
  2 Barrett Boese                McGavock HS            1:55.74  
  3 John Hyde                    Montgomery B           1:56.44  
  4 David Ahlmeyer               Beech Senior           1:56.94  
  5 Henry Griffin                Mt. Juliet H           1:57.55  
  6 Bode Segers                  Montgomery B           1:59.82  
  7 Graham Ragsdale              Montgomery B           2:02.70  
  8 Russell Riggan               Wilson Centr           2:07.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:13.22  2016        Brodey Hasty, Brentwood HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canaan Anderson              Siegel HS              4:18.24  
  2 Max Zani                     Franklin HS            4:20.25   4:20.244
  3 Jacob Hatcher                Dickson Co.            4:20.25   4:20.249
  4 Eric Mitchell                Beech Senior           4:32.06  
  5 Evan Guzman                  Franklin HS            4:33.99  
  6 Parker Phegley               Nolensville            4:37.68  
  7 Ethan Craig                  Beech Senior           4:38.09  
  8 Connor Henson                Columbia Aca           4:38.45  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:13.14  2006        Tom Divinnie, Brentwood HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aiden Britt                  Lebanon HS             9:21.28  
  2 Fuji Anday                   Central Magn           9:27.76  
  3 Alex Ponce                   Merrol Hyde            9:52.20  
  4 Andrew Cox                   Franklin Roa           9:52.43  
  5 Isaac Chapman                Franklin HS            9:55.57  
  6 Jay Armstrong                Franklin HS            9:56.70  
  7 Cameron Moore                Independence          10:02.63  
  8 Alex Galligan                Wilson Centr          10:03.69  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 13.98  2016        George Patrick, Brentwood Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnquiez Guerrier           KIPP Nashvil             14.36   1.8 
  2 Malik Baker                  Hillsboro HS             15.02   1.8 
  3 Markuez Lockett              Gallatin HS              15.66   1.8 
  4 Brandon Shockley             Pope John Pa             15.67   1.8 
  5 Bryce Sparks                 Franklin HS              15.97   1.8 
  6 Spencer Lowery               Lebanon HS               16.28   1.8 
 -- John Curry                   Montgomery B               DNF   1.8 
 -- Louyn Othow                  Gallatin HS                DNS   1.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 37.78  2007        Ben Davies, Brentwood Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darius Willis                Pearl Cohn H             39.58  
  2 Bryce Sparks                 Franklin HS              40.88  
  3 Spencer Lowery               Lebanon HS               41.72  
  4 Greg Bush                    LaVergne HS              42.15  
  5 Isaac Leedham                Watertown HS             42.32  
  6 Malik Baker                  Hillsboro HS             42.49  
  7 Carson Richards              Station Camp             43.48  
  8 Brandon Shockley             Pope John Pa             45.89  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 6:52.51  5/1/2018    Leo Penne, Coffee Co. C                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Ponce                   Merrol Hyde            6:23.37M 
  2 Grant Qualls                 Oakland HS             6:53.24  
  3 Keegan Reimer                Independence           6:53.46  
  4 Cole Benson                  Franklin HS            6:53.94  
  5 Isaac Reimer                 Independence           6:56.48  
  6 Connor Duncan                Fred J. Page           7:02.56  
  7 Sam McCadams                 Franklin HS            7:11.13  
  8 Jake Frassinelli             Franklin HS            8:30.90  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 41.96  5/1/2018    Pearl Cohn HS, Pearl Cohn H                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearl Cohn HS                                         42.13  
  2 Brentwood HS                                          43.01  
  3 Mt. Juliet HS                                         43.04  
  4 Cane Ridge HS                                         43.08  
  5 Hillsboro HS                                          44.04  
  6 East Nashville Magnet School                          44.28  
  7 Ravenwood HS                                          44.81  
 -- Rossview HS                                             DNS  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:24.07  2017        Hillsboro HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGavock HS                                         3:20.53M 
  2 Brentwood HS                                        3:22.52M 
  3 Father Ryan HS                                      3:22.74M 
  4 Franklin HS                                         3:29.03  
  5 University School of Nashville                      3:29.89  
  6 Cane Ridge HS                                       3:30.14  
  7 Pearl Cohn HS                                       3:31.15  
 -- Hillsboro HS                                            DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  6-08  2008        Kevin Carney, Father Ryan HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaden Halliburton            Hillsboro HS           6-06.00      1.98m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Aaron Lovins                 Brentwood Ac           6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Markuez Lockett              Gallatin HS            6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jonterio Horton              Lebanon HS             6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Demeck Starling              East Nashvil           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Talee Akins                  Siegel HS              5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 David Horton                 Station Camp           5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- William Wright               Ensworth                    NH            
     5-08 5-10 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 15-07  2014        Justin Lankes, Ravenwood HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Gales                   Franklin Roa          13-06.00      4.11m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXX 
  2 Patrick Holcombe             Brentwood HS          13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Shane Farrow                 Brentwood Ac          13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Rylee Finucane               Christ Presb          13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Connor Steanson              Montgomery B          13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Hugh Sullivan                Montgomery B          13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  7 Paxton Perry                 Brentwood Ac          12-06.00      3.81m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXO   XXX 
 -- Brogan Wilson                Franklin Roa                NH            
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
       PPP   PPP   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 23-10.50  2013        Jalen Ramsey, Brentwood Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jabbar Muhammad              Martin Luthe          22-10.00   1.1     6.95m 
     FOUL(1.3) 21-11(1.0) 22-10(1.1) FOUL(1.9)      
  2 Johnquiez Guerrier           KIPP Nashvil          22-05.00   1.8     6.83m 
     22-05(1.8) 21-02(0.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0)      
  3 Jajuan Mcclain               Hillsboro HS          22-03.00   1.7     6.78m 
     21-10(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 21-10(0.8) 22-03(1.7)       
  4 Master Rainer                Hillsboro HS          22-01.00   1.0     6.73m 
     21-07(1.3) 20-09(0.4) 20-10(+0.0) 22-01(1.0)      
  5 Garrett Todd                 Wilson Centr          21-09.00   0.9     6.62m 
     21-09(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 21-05(0.8) FOUL(1.4)      
  6 William Wright               Ensworth              21-01.00   1.1     6.42m 
     21-01(1.1) 21-00(2.0) 21-01(2.1) 21-00(0.9)      
  7 Walker Merrill               Brentwood HS          20-09.00   1.2     6.32m 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 20-09(1.2) 15-07(0.9)      
 -- Taylor Sheffield             Independence               DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 47-06.50  2010        Terry Hodges, LaVergne HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jajuan Mcclain               Hillsboro HS          45-08.00  +0.0    13.91m 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 43-05(+0.0) 45-08(+0.0)      
  2 Nathanael Green              Lebanon HS            45-07.00  +0.0    13.89m 
     44-09(+0.0) 45-07(+0.0) 44-08(+0.0) 43-10(0.1)      
  3 Jaden Williams               Gallatin HS           43-08.00   0.5    13.30m 
     39-05(+0.0) 43-02(1.0) 41-10(+0.0) 43-08(0.5)      
  4 Caleb Horton                 Ensworth              43-04.00  +0.0    13.20m 
     43-04(+0.0) 42-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-03(+0.0)      
  5 Kobie Poston                 LaVergne HS           43-03.00  +0.0    13.18m 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 43-03(+0.0) 42-04(0.2)      
  6 Jack Lewis                   Station Camp          43-00.00   0.4    13.10m 
     38-10(+0.0) 43-00(0.4) 41-05(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)      
  7 Rayquan Verge                Watertown HS          42-10.00   0.2    13.05m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 42-10(0.2) 42-03(0.4) 42-09(+0.0)      
  8 Jacob Johnson                Hillsboro HS          41-11.00  +0.0    12.77m 
     41-11(+0.0) 40-03(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 41-02(+0.0)      
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 61-02.50  2014        Joe Irby, Franklin Road Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Gore                  Brentwood Ac          55-06.00     16.91m 
      51-00  51-09  51-05  55-06       
  2 Elijah Simmons               Pearl Cohn H          54-03.00     16.53m 
      52-02  54-03  54-03  53-01      
  3 Skylar Coffey                Brentwood HS          53-00.00     16.15m 
      46-03  53-00  FOUL  51-11      
  4 Eli Sutton                   Brentwood Ac          50-08.00     15.44m 
      48-11  48-02  48-11  50-08      
  5 Gabriel Sleenhof             Ravenwood HS          50-05.00     15.36m 
      47-05  50-05  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Donald Johnson               Spring Hill           49-06.00     15.08m 
      49-03  FOUL  FOUL  49-06      
  7 Will Wheeler                 Franklin Roa          43-09.00     13.33m 
      43-09  FOUL  FOUL  40-08      
 -- Grant Reeder                 Nolensville                DNS            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 181-01  2016        Adam Neely, Gallatin HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donald Johnson               Spring Hill             158-10     48.41m 
      156-03  158-10  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Gabriel Sleenhof             Ravenwood HS            155-04     47.34m 
      FOUL  136-07  155-04  153-11       
  3 Skylar Coffey                Brentwood HS            152-07     46.50m 
      152-07  151-08  150-09  141-03      
  4 Corey Moseley                Pearl Cohn H            148-11     45.38m 
      115-06  113-10  148-11  FOUL      
  5 Elijah Simmons               Pearl Cohn H            147-08     45.00m 
      147-08  142-02  FOUL  138-02      
  6 Sam Ejiofor                  Martin Luthe         139-07.50     42.55m 
      139-07.50  120-07  136-06  137-01      
  7 Larry Baldwin                Oakland HS              138-03     42.13m 
      FOUL  129-05  135-11  138-03      
  8 Connor Burbage               Franklin HS             134-02     40.89m 
      FOUL  134-02  FOUL  127-00