Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2019 11:49 AM
                          St. Charles East - 4/6/2019                          
                         Elmore McCornack Invitational                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Benet Academy                                     9:18.00    9:02.53   10   
     1) Dom Ullmer                      2) Sean Donnelly                  
     3) sean kingston                   4) Jack Tams                      
  2 St. Charles East                                  9:15.00    9:20.71    8   
     1) Tom Liking                      2) Joey Xotla                     
     3) Jeremiah Wilson                 4) Devin Landers                  
  3 Glenbard North                                               9:24.53    6   
  4 Huntley                                           9:35.00    9:36.80    4   
     1) Chase Porsche                   2) Brady Bird                     
     3) Rishi Vedpathak                 4) Blake Nasternak                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benet Academy                                     8:26.00    8:17.40   14   
     1) connor o'keefe                  2) ben grundman                   
     3) michael moran                   4) colin luwanja                  
  2 St. Charles East                                  8:48.00    8:34.24   12   
     1) Zach Loomis                     2) Luke Schildmeyer               
     3) Matt Connell                    4) Cole Muckian                   
  3 Glenbard North                                    9:00.00    8:55.98   10   
     1) AIDAN ROGERS                    2) Alex Sowa                      
     3) Haren Patel                     4) Ryan Treanor                   
  4 Huntley                                                      9:02.13    8   
     1) Anthony Lorenzo                 2) Dillon Cherwin                 
     3) Dylan Nicosia                   4) Jimmy Ozzauto                  
  5 Fenton                                            9:20.30    9:30.11    6   
     1) Samuel Elizondo                 2) Matt Sisto                     
     3) Chris Kovich                    4) Nathan Exconde                 
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenbard North                                      48.00      46.59   10   
     1) Jaden Johnson                   2) Ethan Schwartz                 
     3) Ivan Martinez                   4) Chris Fields                   
  2 Huntley                                             48.00      47.66    8   
     1) Marc Llauderes                  2) Jake Leonard                   
     3) Brandon Torres Villavicencio    4) Emanuel Tinajero               
  3 Montini Catholic                                    45.99      47.98    6   
     1) Nick Bucaro                     2) Patrick O'Connor               
     3) Donaven Craddock                4) Nick Gerbasi                   
  4 St. Charles East                                    47.80      48.18    4   
     1) Mitch Paliganoff                2) Hunter Manual                  
     3) Colton Sanchez                  4) Blaine Hansen                  
  5 Benet Academy                                       49.00      48.70    3   
     1) andrew kobus                    2) jack porcelli                  
     3) matt shin                       4) Luka Schaefer                  
  6 Fenton                                                         55.53    2   
     1) Edgar Arellano                  2) Joaquin Olivares-Morales       
     3) Andreus Ortiz                   4) Leandro Rodriguez Juarez       
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huntley                                             44.00      44.17   14   
     1) Antonio Passarelli              2) Paul Kerber                    
     3) Ronel Noll                      4) Zachary Tepper                 
  2 Montini Catholic                                    44.00      45.41   12   
     1) Nick Fedanzo                    2) Johnny Ernest                  
     3) Johnny Palumbo                  4) Jack Gaughan                   
  3 St. Charles East                                    45.30      45.67   10   
     1) Brian Lingard                   2) Logan Light                    
     3) Cris Espinoza                   4) Dillon Gearhardt               
  4 Glenbard North                                      44.00      45.72    8   
     1) Brandon Smiley                  2) Cordel Smiley                  
     3) Jordan McQuarters               4) Ifam Haq                       
  5 Fenton                                                         48.98    6   
     1) Nick Herringer                  2) Javier Cabral                  
     3) Juan Carlos Sosa                4) Ryan Rebolledo                 
  6 Benet Academy                                       48.00      50.36    4   
     1) brandon saguil                  2) jack Kovarik                   
     3) Ethan Eckroth                   4) carter bello                   
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Murphy               St. Charles          9:55.00    9:51.53  
  2 Ryan Besch                   Huntley             10:53.10   10:31.44  
  3 Will Forman                  Benet Academy       10:41.79   10:45.55  
  4 Mick Flannery                Montini Catholic    12:12.68   11:56.49  
  5 Liam McCauley                Fenton              13:10.10   13:26.64  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett Melone               St. Charles          9:55.00    9:43.08  
  2 dom adams                    Benet Academy       10:24.88   10:18.31  
  3 Charlie Kucz                 Huntley             10:56.74   11:13.37  
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aidan King                   St. Charles          9:42.47    9:40.84  
  2 Shaaf Iqbal                  Huntley             10:21.14   10:15.82  
  3 Jack Robinson                Benet Academy       10:18.63   10:18.79  
  4 Aaron Paz Castelon           Fenton              11:56.90   12:23.64  

Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Scores
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1                              St. Charles                               14
  2                              Benet Academy                             12
  3                              Huntley                                   10
  4                              Fenton                                     8
  5                              Montini Catholic                           6              


 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Kostas                  St. Charles            19.30      18.40    6   
  2 Andrew Tafur                 Huntley                18.00      19.31    5   
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Adams                  Huntley                16.00      16.45   10   
  2 noah bayer                   Benet Academy                     16.50    8   
  3 Marion Espinoza              St. Charles            18.50      17.80    6   
  4 Jiajay Paye                  Glenbard North                    17.98    4   
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 brendon carter               Benet Academy                     15.60   14   
  2 Kyle Adams                   Huntley                15.90      16.18   12   
  3 Liam Fronk                   St. Charles            17.70      17.45   10   
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnny Ernest                Montini Catholic       11.70      12.15    6   
  2 Ronel Noll                   Huntley                11.55      12.20    5   
  3 carter bello                 Benet Academy                     12.56    4   
  4 Kelton McClasin              St. Charles                       12.91    3   
  5 Jose Banuelos                Streamwood             12.40      13.53    2   
  6 Joaquin Olivares-Morales     Fenton                            14.69    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leo Marin                    Streamwood             11.80      11.85   10   
  2 Zachary Tepper               Huntley                11.45      11.88    8   
  3 Nick Fedanzo                 Montini Catholic       11.22      11.92    6   
  4 brandon saguil               Benet Academy                     12.39    4   
  5 Keegan O'Brien               St. Charles            12.40      12.41    3   
  6 Joey Potkay                  Fenton                            14.71    2   
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antonio Passarelli           Huntley                11.35      11.36   14   
  2 Johnny Palumbo               Montini Catholic       11.20      11.51   12   
  3 Brian Lingard                St. Charles            11.95      11.72   10   
  4 Jordan McQuarters            Glenbard North                    11.93    8   
  5 Peter Breen                  Benet Academy                     12.11    6   
  6 Sirrion Dixon                Streamwood             11.50      12.12    4   
  7 Edgar Arellano               Fenton                            15.19  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joey Xotla                   St. Charles          2:13.00    2:10.55    6   
  2 charlie schuster             Benet Academy        2:15.00    2:12.27    5   
  3 AIDAN ROGERS                 Glenbard North       2:14.00    2:18.50    4   
  4 Blake Nasternak              Huntley              2:11.90    2:20.75    3   
  5 Jacob Rubio                  Streamwood           2:31.00    2:25.55    2   
  6 Felipe Cano Jr               Fenton               2:48.40    2:28.34    1   
  7 Lupe Herrmann                Montini Catholic                2:37.51  
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Simek            Huntley              1:58.93    2:01.58   10   
  2 Bob Liking                   St. Charles          2:09.00    2:09.48    8   
  3 michael moran                Benet Academy        2:10.00    2:10.04    6   
  4 Haren Patel                  Glenbard North       2:13.00    2:11.24    4   
  5 Ned Kalata                   Montini Catholic                2:19.63    3   
  6 Alexander Pizzaro            Fenton               2:46.70    2:46.09    2   
  7 Francisco Aguilar            Streamwood           2:36.00    2:47.18  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jadon Conroy                 Huntley              1:57.87    1:58.87   14   
  2 Matt Sulocha                 Glenbard North       2:04.00    2:05.15   12   
  3 Micah Wilson                 St. Charles          2:09.00    2:08.36   10   
  4 colin luwanja                Benet Academy        2:03.02    2:09.87    8   
  5 Nathan Hoeflich              Montini Catholic     2:09.34    2:11.45    6   
  6 Marcos Villarreal            Streamwood           2:11.00    2:15.09    4   
  7 Nathan Exconde               Fenton               2:20.30    2:22.25  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenbard North                                    1:38.00    1:39.72   10   
     1) Ivan Martinez                   2) Jaden Johnson                  
     3) Uzair Ali                       4) Cordel Smiley                  
  2 St. Charles East                                  1:42.40    1:43.13    8   
     1) Tilak Patel                     2) Jacob Liberatore               
     3) Colton Sanchez                  4) Jack Algrim                    
  3 Benet Academy                                     1:49.00    1:43.57    6   
     1) andrew kobus                    2) jack porcelli                  
     3) jason huang                     4) Luka Schaefer                  
  4 Huntley                                           1:33.00    1:44.28    4   
     1) Antonio Passarelli              2) Paul Kerber                    
     3) Ronel Noll                      4) Zachary Tepper                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huntley                                           1:39.00    1:32.78   14   
     1) Nicholas Noll                   2) Marc Llauderes                 
     3) Brandon Torres Villavicencio    4) Emanuel Tinajero               
  2 Glenbard North                                    1:38.00    1:34.11   12   
     1) Jordan McQuarters               2) Brandon Smiley                 
     3) Ifam Haq                        4) Chris Fields                   
  3 St. Charles East                                  1:36.50    1:34.18   10   
     1) Logan Light                     2) Dillon Gearhardt               
     3) Liam Fronk                      4) Andrew Brown                   
  4 Benet Academy                                     1:48.00    1:44.39    8   
     1) carter bello                    2) Ethan Eckroth                  
     3) sayre chick                     4) ben barbeau                    
  5 Fenton                                                       2:02.18    6   
     1) Edgar Arellano                  2) Leandro Rodriguez Juarez       
     3) Marcos Castillo                 4) Jordan Loyola Arcos            
 
Event 25  Boys 400 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Larry                St. Charles            55.98      56.39    6   
  2 Ryan Rebolledo               Fenton               1:02.50      58.81    5   
  3 Blake Cidonio                Streamwood             59.10      58.86    4   
  4 Brady Bird                   Huntley              1:00.00      59.24    3   
  5 jason huang                  Benet Academy                     59.35    2   
  6 Jason Flores                 Glenbard North         59.00    1:00.83    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Gronewold               Huntley                56.00      54.22   10   
  2 Nathan Hoeflich              Montini Catholic                  56.55    8   
  3 Hunter Manual                St. Charles            55.80      58.41    6   
  4 jack Kovarik                 Benet Academy                     59.42    4   
  5 Juan Carlos Sosa             Fenton               1:01.50      59.53    3   
  6 Christian Sanchez            Streamwood             56.80      59.79    2   
  7 Barat Kush                   Glenbard North         59.00    1:00.03  
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ian smith                    Benet Academy                     53.40   14   
  2 Josh Morris                  Streamwood             53.23      53.74   12   
  3 Anthony Lorenzo              Huntley                54.00      54.98   10   
  4 Javier Cabral                Fenton                 55.90      55.91    8   
  5 Tim Lyon                     St. Charles            55.60      57.26    6   
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rayan Benamara               Benet Academy                     46.47    6   
  2 Jack Kostas                  St. Charles            49.10      49.05    5   
  3 Andrew Tafur                 Huntley                50.00      51.73    4   
  4 Joe Crumlett                 Streamwood                        53.76    3   
 
Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Adams                  Huntley                46.00      43.70   10   
  2 noah bayer                   Benet Academy                     44.34    8   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 brendon carter               Benet Academy                     43.01   14   
  2 Kyle Adams                   Huntley                45.00      43.45   12   
  3 Liam Fronk                   St. Charles            44.50      44.01   10   
  4 Leo Marin                    Streamwood                        45.98    8   
  5 Nick Herringer               Fenton                 49.50      46.48    6   
  6 Jiajay Paye                  Glenbard North                    48.47    4   
 
Event 31  Boys 1600 Meter Run C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan Bell                   St. Charles          4:45.00    4:45.00  
  2 david hightower              Benet Academy        4:52.66    4:53.13  
  3 Jimmy Ozzauto                Huntley              4:55.46    5:03.25  
  4 Nick Fisch                   Montini Catholic     5:00.00    5:03.76  
  5 Jordan Alwan                 Glenbard North       5:05.00    5:17.23  
  6 Chris Kovich                 Fenton               5:26.70    5:39.73  
  7 Brian Mendoza                Streamwood           5:51.00    6:00.47  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Roe                   Huntley              4:30.60    4:29.64  
  2 Mitch Gansemer               St. Charles          4:46.00    4:35.43  
  3 ben grundman                 Benet Academy        4:40.88    4:46.52  
  4 Drew Bolisay                 Montini Catholic     4:55.22    4:54.73  
  5 Ryan Treanor                 Glenbard North       4:55.00    5:02.19  
  6 Matt Sisto                   Fenton               5:01.60    5:07.20  
  7 Sammy Ruiz                   Streamwood           5:50.00    5:41.55  
 
Event 33  Boys 1600 Meter Run A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Geisler                  Huntley              4:21.71    4:22.54  
  2 connor o'keefe               Benet Academy        4:31.93    4:38.16  
  3 Johnny Olenek                St. Charles          4:42.00    4:44.70  
  4 Marat Schatz                 Glenbard North       4:55.00    4:47.54  
  5 Jayden Gertsen               Montini Catholic     4:45.21    4:49.91  
  6 Emiliano Mendoza             Streamwood           4:53.00    4:52.33  
  7 Samuel Elizondo              Fenton               4:57.60    4:56.40  

Event 33  Boys 1600 Meter Scores
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  CC Score      Points
================================================================================
  1                              St. Charles                14             14
  2                              Huntley                    18             12
  3                              Benet Academy              22             10
  4                              Montini Catholic           37              8
  5                              Glenbard North             39              6 
  6                              Fenton                     49              4
  7                              Steamwood                  51         
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachery Fitzgerald           Huntley                24.00      24.98    6   
  2 Sebastian Guy                Glenbard North                    25.42    5   
  3 Tilak Patel                  St. Charles            25.80      25.91    4   
  4 Patrick O'Connor             Montini Catholic                  26.27    3   
  5 sayre chick                  Benet Academy                     26.86    2   
  6 Marcos Castillo              Fenton                            35.16    1   
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Kerber                  Huntley                23.00      23.68   10   
  2 Josh Morris                  Streamwood             25.25      24.80    8   
  3 Ryan Baes                    St. Charles            25.40      25.35    6   
  4 brandon saguil               Benet Academy                     26.21    4   
  5 Joey Potkay                  Fenton                            30.92    3   
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antonio Passarelli           Huntley                22.50      22.73   14   
  2 Cris Espinoza                St. Charles            24.60      23.56   12   
  3 Chris Fields                 Glenbard North         24.90      23.97   10   
  4 Peter Breen                  Benet Academy                     24.14    8   
  5 Sirrion Dixon                Streamwood             24.89      24.93    6   
  6 Donaven Craddock             Montini Catholic                  25.82    4   
  7 Andreus Ortiz                Fenton                 29.20      26.91  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Charles East                                  3:47.00    3:48.02   10   
     1) Antonio Perez                   2) Jack Algrim                    
     3) Mitch Paliganoff                4) Colton Sanchez                 
  2 Glenbard North                                    3:49.00    3:52.88    8   
     1) Ivan Martinez                   2) Marat Schatz                   
     3) Uzair Ali                       4) Alex Sowa                      
  3 Huntley                                           4:05.00    3:58.86    6   
     1) Owen Zimmerman                  2) Charlie Kucz                   
     3) Brady Bird                      4) Rishi Vedpathak                
  4 Streamwood                                                   4:16.20    4   
     1) Jose Banuelos                   2) Christian Sanchez              
     3) Ricardo Lopez                   4) Joe Crumlett                   
 -- Benet Academy                                     4:00.00         FS  
     1) Ryan Busche                     2) john challenger                
     3) john klisiewicz                 4) Rayan Benamara                 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenbard North                                    3:47.00    3:40.90   14   
     1) Matt Sulocha                    2) Brandon Smiley                 
     3) Ifam Haq                        4) Cordel Smiley                  
  2 St. Charles East                                  3:38.00    3:45.44   12   
     1) Andrew Brown                    2) Andrew Jennings                
     3) Jacob Liberatore                4) Micah Wilson                   
  3 Benet Academy                                     3:45.00    3:48.96   10   
     1) ian smith                       2) jack Kovarik                   
     3) noah bayer                      4) brendon carter                 
  4 Huntley                                           3:40.00    3:51.50    8   
     1) Anthony Lorenzo                 2) Evan Gronewold                 
     3) Jake Leonard                    4) Dylan Nicosia                  
  5 Fenton                                            3:55.00    4:03.74    6   
     1) Javier Cabral                   2) Nick Herringer                 
     3) Juan Carlos Sosa                4) Ryan Rebolledo                 
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aiden Moran                  Glenbard North                  5-04.00    6   
  2 Tyler DeBlieck               Huntley              5-06.00   J5-04.00    5   
  3 sayre chick                  Benet Academy        5-02.00   J5-04.00    4   
 
Event 42  Boys High Jump B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 TyRay Wilkerson              Glenbard North                  5-06.00    9   
  1 Ian Heilers                  St. Charles          5-07.00    5-06.00    9   
  3 Jake Leonard                 Huntley              5-08.00   J5-06.00    6   
 -- Luka Schaefer                Benet Academy        5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alek Crawford                St. Charles          6-03.00    5-10.00   14   
  2 Josh Guyer                   Huntley              6-04.00   J5-10.00   12   
  3 jack fitzgerald              Benet Academy        5-10.00    5-08.00   10   
  4 Mark Freeman                 Glenbard North                  5-06.00    8   
 
Event 44  Boys Pole Vault C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Nitsch                St. Charles         11-06.00   12-00.00    6   
  2 Ron Urani                    Montini Catholic                9-00.00    5   
  3 Tom Holzapfel                Glenbard North                  8-00.00    4   
  4 Kean Fialek                  Huntley              8-00.00   J8-00.00    3   
 
Event 45  Boys Pole Vault B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Alpert               Huntley             12-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 tim tran                     Benet Academy       10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Cole Reininbach              Glenbard North                 10-00.00    6   
 -- Max Flesch                   St. Charles         11-08.00         NH  
 
Event 46  Boys Pole Vault A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Benner               Huntley             13-00.00   13-00.00   14   
  2 ian smith                    Benet Academy       10-06.00   11-06.00   12   
  3 Tyler Lidke                  Glenbard North                  8-00.00   10   
 -- Jordan Loyola Arcos          Fenton               7-06.00         NH  
 -- Nate Vessele                 St. Charles         12-00.00         NH  
 
Event 47  Boys Long Jump C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Kerber                  Huntley             19-08.00   19-06.00    6   
  2 Brandon Rodriguez            St. Charles         17-00.00   18-02.00    5   
  3 john challenger              Benet Academy                  16-11.00    4   
  4 Donaven Craddock             Montini Catholic    16-06.00   16-02.00    3   
  5 Joey Potkay                  Fenton                         14-01.00    2   
 -- Ricardo Lopez                Streamwood                           ND  
 
Event 48  Boys Long Jump B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Adams                  Huntley             20-07.00   19-07.25   10   
  2 Peter Breen                  Benet Academy                  19-06.75    8   
  3 Dominik Kundrotas            Glenbard North                 18-08.00    6   
  4 Nick Herringer               Fenton              16-05.00   17-08.75    4   
  5 Nick Gerbasi                 Montini Catholic    18-00.00   16-08.00    3   
  6 Joe Crumlett                 Streamwood                     16-00.75    2   
 -- John DuFresne                St. Charles         17-05.00         ND  
 
Event 49  Boys Long Jump A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachery Fitzgerald           Huntley             21-08.00   20-11.00   14   
  2 Jermari Harris               Montini Catholic    19-00.00   20-05.25   12   
  3 Uzair Ali                    Glenbard North                 20-00.50   10   
  4 Sirrion Dixon                Streamwood                     18-03.50    8   
  5 William Monroe               Benet Academy                  17-06.00    6   
  6 Javier Cabral                Fenton              16-10.00   16-00.00    4   
 -- Antonio Perez                St. Charles         19-00.00         ND  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kean Fialek                  Huntley                        30-09.50    6   
 -- jack porcelli                Benet Academy                        ND  
 -- Joaquin Olivares-Morales     Fenton                               ND  
 -- Justin Throneburg            St. Charles         37-05.00         ND  
 
Event 51  Boys Triple Jump B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachery Fitzgerald           Huntley             42-10.00   40-03.00   10   
  2 Dominik Kundrotas            Glenbard North                 39-09.50    8   
  3 Andrew Jennings              St. Charles         39-11.00   37-11.50    6   
 -- Andreus Ortiz                Fenton              28-06.00         ND  
 -- William Monroe               Benet Academy                        ND  
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Guyer                   Huntley             42-11.00   42-04.00   14   
  2 Peter Breen                  Benet Academy       40-04.00   39-09.00   12   
  3 Ryan Baes                    St. Charles         39-01.00   36-07.50   10   
  4 Uzair Ali                    Glenbard North                 35-00.50    8   
  5 Juan Carlos Sosa             Fenton              32-06.00   32-09.00    6   
 
Event 53  Boys Discus Throw C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Cox                     St. Charles           101-06     101-07    6   
  2 Kalil Oliver                 Glenbard North                    99-07    5   
  3 james aygun                  Benet Academy                     91-00    4   
  4 Jorge Medrano                Streamwood                        90-00    3   
  5 Dominiquinn Wilcoxen         Fenton                            84-01    2   
  6 Tyler Allegretti             Huntley                86-00      77-01    1   
  7 Charlie Nielsen              Montini Catholic                  72-04  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Barfield                St. Charles           108-06     117-04   10   
  2 Hayden Swim                  Huntley               105-00     111-04    8   
  3 luke phillipp                Benet Academy                    106-08    6   
  4 Mark Keith                   Glenbard North                   104-07    4   
  5 Filip Reduta                 Fenton                            99-06    3   
  6 Jackson McWhinney            Montini Catholic                  94-05    2   
  7 Luis Torres                  Streamwood                        93-01  
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Barrett                St. Charles           111-08     115-10   14   
  2 Jimmy Deckert                Fenton                           115-00   12   
  3 danny o'meara                Benet Academy                    114-10   10   
  4 Jacob Warren                 Glenbard North                   113-04    8   
  5 alexander pitrone            Huntley               120-00     107-11    6   
  6 Dylan Galvez                 Streamwood                        86-01    4   
 -- Patrick Peters               Montini Catholic                     ND  
 
Event 56  Boys Shot Put C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillon Elmore                Glenbard North                 38-03.00    6   
  2 Riley Shaffer                Huntley             37-10.00   33-08.50    5   
  3 Dylan Galvez                 Streamwood          34-00.00   33-03.00    4   
  4 braden carrier               Benet Academy       33-00.00   32-04.50    3   
  5 Manny Saucedo                Fenton                         29-07.00    2   
  6 James Musil                  Montini Catholic               22-07.00    1   
 -- Ryan Barfield                St. Charles         37-06.00         ND  
 
Event 57  Boys Shot Put B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Walker                  Huntley             48-09.00   44-11.00   10   
  2 Logan Flesch                 St. Charles         41-11.00   39-05.50    8   
  3 Mark Keith                   Glenbard North                 38-11.50    6   
  4 Jackson McWhinney            Montini Catholic    36-00.00   35-04.00    4   
  5 luke phillipp                Benet Academy       36-04.00   35-03.50    3   
  6 Filip Reduta                 Fenton                         34-05.00    2   
  7 Jorge Medrano                Streamwood          35-01.00   33-05.00  
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maurice Abdalla              Glenbard North                 46-07.50   14   
  2 Elijah Beach                 Streamwood          46-05.00   43-06.50   12   
  3 Dylan Barrett                St. Charles         44-09.00   39-10.50   10   
  4 Dominiquinn Wilcoxen         Fenton              39-08.00   36-08.50    8   
  5 danny o'meara                Benet Academy       36-06.00   34-02.50    6   
 -- alexander pitrone            Huntley             52-11.00         ND  
 -- Patrick Peters               Montini Catholic    42-00.00         ND  
 
                  Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntley                    202        2) Benet Academy             178   
    2) St. Charles East           178        4) Glenbard North            142   
    5) Fenton                      80        6) Montini Catholic           60   
    7) Streamwood                  58                                           
 
                  Men - B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntley                    134        2) St. Charles East           92   
    3) Glenbard North              81        4) Benet Academy              78   
    5) Montini Catholic            32        6) Streamwood                 26   
    7) Fenton                      21                                           
 
                  Men - C - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntley                     52        2) St. Charles East           47   
    3) Benet Academy               34        4) Glenbard North             31   
    5) Streamwood                  18        5) Montini Catholic           18   
    7) Fenton                      14