Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2019 07:40 PM
          Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019           
                 Terry & Linda Fuller Track and Field Complex                  
                      Texas Tech University - Lubbock, TX                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 11.09  4/25/2013   Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech               11.44   2.6  1 
  2 Mariya Hudson             SO Western Texa             11.50   2.6  1 
  3 D'Jenne Egharevba         JR Texas Tech               11.60   2.6  1 
  4 Brittney Johnson          SO Western Texa             11.61   2.6  1 
  5 Keosha Sanders            JR New Mexico S             11.65   2.6  1 
  6 Valda Kabia               SR Unattached               11.83   2.6  2  11.822
  7 Talajah Murrell           SR Texas Tech               11.83   2.6  2  11.829
  8 Kayla Wilson              JR West Texas A             11.89   2.6  2 
  9 Lashira Tremble           JR New Mexico S             11.94   2.6  1 
 10 Demisha Roswell           FR New Mexico J             11.99   3.8  4 
 11 Natasha Brown             SR West Texas A             12.02   2.6  2 
 12 Yanique Dayle             FR New Mexico J             12.03   2.6  2 
 13 Nikesha Pierre            FR Pratt CC                 12.04   3.8  4 
 14 Tianna McKinney           SR West Texas A             12.05   1.4  3 
 15 Shikyla Walcott           FR Western Texa             12.07   2.6  1 
 16 Maya Evans                FR Texas Tech               12.14   2.6  2 
 17 Kennedy Hudson            JR West Texas A             12.15   2.6  1 
 18 Blayre Catalyn            FR West Texas A             12.20   2.6  2 
 19 Angel Johnson             FR New Mexico J             12.38   1.4  3 
 20 Fatim Affessi             JR West Texas A             12.50   2.6  2 
 21 Jade Westmoreland         FR West Texas A             12.55   3.8  4 
 22 Tamyah Lee                FR Pratt CC                 12.58   3.8  4 
 23 Alize Tarver              FR West Texas A             12.80   3.8  4 
 24 Cassidie Patterson        FR Pratt CC                 13.00   1.4  3 
 25 Kierra Singleton-Greene   FR Pratt CC                 13.15   3.8  4 
 26 Makayla McNeal            SO New Mexico J             13.30   1.4  3 
 -- Kadesha Adams             JR New Mexico H               DNS   1.4  3 
 -- Osheen Erskine            SR New Mexico H               DNS   1.4  3 
 -- Kelliesha King            FR New Mexico J               DNS   1.4  3 
 -- Jehnelle Gayle            FR New Mexico J               DNS   1.4  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 22.85  5/17/2009   Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruth Usoro                SO South Plains             23.46   5.1  1 
  2 Devin Johnson             SR Wayland Bapt             23.56   5.1  1 
  3 Robyn Byrd                JR Texas Tech               23.63   5.1  1 
  4 Raheema Westfall          SO New Mexico J             23.71   5.1  1 
  5 Peyton Ricks              SO Texas Tech               23.82   5.1  1 
  6 Tianna McKinney           SR West Texas A             23.89   5.6  2 
  7 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson     SO Wayland Bapt             24.39   5.6  2 
  8 Lashira Tremble           JR New Mexico S             24.55   5.6  2 
  9 Nikesha Pierre            FR Pratt CC                 24.58   3.9  3 
 10 Sylvia Freeman            SO Pratt CC                 24.69   3.9  3 
 11 Yanique Dayle             FR New Mexico J             24.71   5.6  2 
 12 Nele Heinrich             JR West Texas A             24.75   5.6  2 
 13 Erin Sermons              SO New Mexico J             24.89   3.9  3 
 14 Jakyevia Nickerson        FR Pratt CC                 25.01   3.5  4 
 15 Takiyah Johnson           FR New Mexico S             25.02   3.9  3 
 16 Angel Johnson             FR New Mexico J             25.13   3.5  4 
 17 Madelin Whelpley          JR New Mexico S             25.14   3.9  3 
 18 Patrice Moody             SO South Plains             25.48   3.9  3 
 19 Lillie Burnett            SR Garden City              25.98   5.6  2 
 20 Tamyah Lee                FR Pratt CC                 26.00   2.9  5 
 21 Kadesha Adams             JR New Mexico H             26.23   3.5  4 
 22 Jade Westmoreland         FR West Texas A             26.31   4.0  6 
 23 Alize Tarver              FR West Texas A             26.32   2.9  5 
 24 Cassidie Patterson        FR Pratt CC                 26.41   2.9  5 
 25 Taryn O'Neal              FR Pratt CC                 27.16   2.9  5 
 26 Ayanna Page               SR Garden City              27.35   3.5  4 
 27 Kierra Singleton-Greene   FR Pratt CC                 27.41   4.0  6 
 28 Makayla McNeal            SO New Mexico J             27.55   2.9  5 
 29 Ashley Seay               FR Wayland Bapt             29.26   4.0  6 
 30 Amber Seay                FR Wayland Bapt             30.12   2.9  5 
 -- Kelliesha King            FR New Mexico J               DNS   3.5  4 
 -- Jehnelle Gayle            FR New Mexico J               DNS   3.5  4 
 -- Ciara Hampton                Garden City                DNS   3.5  4 
 -- Meosha Erving             SR Garden City                DNS   3.9  3 
 -- Eriell Wallace            SO New Mexico S               DNS   5.1  1 
 -- Daja Gordon               SO Texas Tech                 DNS   5.1  1 
 -- Monique Grant             FR New Mexico J               DNS   5.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Satanya Wright            SO Western Texa             53.90   1 
  2 Erin Sermons              SO New Mexico J             56.38   1 
  3 Takiyah Johnson           FR New Mexico S             56.99   1 
  4 Madelin Whelpley          JR New Mexico S             57.36   1 
  5 Sylvia Freeman            SO Pratt CC                 57.77   1 
  6 Moisha Barnes             FR New Mexico J             58.10   2 
  7 Moselle De Los Santos     FR New Mexico S             58.68   2 
  8 Hanah Mills               FR South Plains             59.18   2 
  9 Jakyevia Nickerson        FR Pratt CC                 59.43   2 
 10 Geordan Blanchard         FR South Plains             59.81   1 
 11 Machiyla Knight           FR New Mexico J           1:00.12   2 
 12 Cavell Whitely            FR New Mexico J           1:00.39   3 
 13 Kadesha Prescott          FR Pratt CC               1:01.66   3 
 14 Taryn O'Neal              FR Pratt CC               1:03.44   3 
 15 DeeAnna Bueno             SO Odessa                 1:04.73   3 
 16 Taylor Butler             SO New Mexico H           1:04.84   2 
 17 Amber Seay                FR Wayland Bapt           1:10.58   3 
 -- Breah Powell              SO South Plains               DNS   2 
 -- Camira Haughton           SR New Mexico S               DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2:04.73  5/3/2014    Chrisann Gordon, South Plains             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maygen Smith              SR Texas Tech             2:13.46   1 
  2 Jessica Gallardo          JR Texas Tech             2:16.67   1 
  3 Itzel Garcia-Santos       FR South Plains           2:20.62   2 
  4 Lauren Offerman           SO Texas Tech             2:20.67   1 
  5 Susanne Sides             FR Texas Tech             2:21.55   1 
  6 Kyra Young                FR Texas Tech             2:21.90   1 
  7 Kate Halloran             SO Texas Tech             2:24.77   1 
  8 Montserret Rios           FR New Mexico J           2:25.86   2 
  9 Lynda Martinez            FR South Plains           2:27.89   2 
 10 Allison Halloran          SO Texas Tech             2:31.12   1 
 11 Allison Alvarez-Garcia    FR Wayland Bapt           2:31.32   3 
 12 Krystin Lackey            SO Lubbock Chri           2:31.93   2 
 13 Tanya Pavez               SR Wayland Bapt           2:32.27   2 
 14 Taylor Butler             SO New Mexico H           2:33.21   2 
 15 Leeasha Madison           SO Pratt CC               2:33.81   2 
 16 Jordan Gegelman           SO Lubbock Chri           2:35.12   2 
 17 Cas Moore                 JR Lubbock Chri           2:37.35   3 
 18 Tessa Edwards             JR Lubbock Chri           2:38.25   3 
 19 DeeAnna Bueno             SO Odessa                 2:39.03   3 
 20 Savanna Sena              FR New Mexico H           2:39.13   3 
 21 Julia Winski              SR Lubbock Chri           2:44.40   2 
 22 Kaitlin Bell              JR Lubbock Chri           2:45.05   3 
 23 Michaela Yandell          SO Lubbock Chri           2:56.65   3 
 24 Seven King                SO Odessa                 3:18.91   3 
 -- Tiffany Cano              SR Wayland Bapt               DNS   1 
 -- Sol Vigil                 FR New Mexico H               DNS   3 
 -- Britnie Dixon             FR New Mexico J               DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4:20.82  5/18/2014   Marielle Hall, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dorcus Ewoi               FR South Plains           4:44.20   1 
  2 Erman Jepleting           SO West Texas A           4:48.91   1 
  3 Gladys Jemaiyo            FR South Plains           4:52.26   1 
  4 Poro Gahekave             SR Lubbock Chri           4:54.40   1 
  5 Taylor Williams           JR Wayland Bapt           4:54.90   1 
  6 Elizabeth Williams        JR Wayland Bapt           4:56.49   1 
  7 Kaitlyn Irving            SO Texas Tech             5:01.97   2 
  8 Aminata Kenyawani         SO Pratt CC               5:02.75   1 
  9 Sydney White              FR Texas Tech             5:02.76   2 
 10 Julia Winski              SR Lubbock Chri           5:08.17   2 
 11 Monifa Green              FR New Mexico J           5:08.72   1 
 12 Krystin Lackey            SO Lubbock Chri           5:09.37   2 
 13 Allison Halloran          SO Texas Tech             5:10.42   2 
 14 Lauren Schiller           SO Texas Tech             5:10.85   1 
 15 Alyssa Frausto            FR New Mexico J           5:11.16   3 
 16 Nyia Sena                 FR South Plains           5:11.77   2 
 17 Tessa Edwards             JR Lubbock Chri           5:13.53   2 
 18 Shantierra Jackson        FR Pratt CC               5:15.58   2 
 19 Jenna Rosales             JR Lubbock Chri           5:17.18   2 
 20 Marissa Perez             SO Lubbock Chri           5:18.22   2 
 21 Andrea Sanchez            SO Lubbock Chri           5:18.61   1 
 22 Natalia Marrujo           SO New Mexico H           5:19.54   2 
 23 Bekah Moseley             FR Lubbock Chri           5:25.51   3 
 24 Cas Moore                 JR Lubbock Chri           5:27.75   2 
 25 Rocio Ramirez             FR South Plains           5:29.99   3 
 26 Journee Cotton            SR Lubbock Chri           5:38.46   2 
 27 Nicole Penick             SO Western Texa           5:39.15   3 
 28 Marilyn Cox               FR Lubbock Chri           5:40.07   3 
 29 Jackline Kwambai          SO Odessa                 5:42.99   3 
 30 DeeAnna Bueno             SO Odessa                 5:45.41   3 
 31 Jamie DeLaTorre           FR Pratt CC               5:45.86   3 
 32 Michaela Yandell          SO Lubbock Chri           5:54.49   3 
 33 Jerni Guerrero            SO Odessa                 6:01.31   3 
 34 Seven King                SO Odessa                 7:02.87   3 
 -- Dune Costes               FR New Mexico J               DNS   1 
 -- Amira Cunningham          JR Lubbock Chri               DNS   1 
 -- Prudence Kiyeng           FR Wayland Bapt               DNS   1 
 -- Jorie Fleischmen          FR Lubbock Chri               DNS   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 16:31.08  3/24/2016   Alexandria Hackett, Abilene Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daisy Kibet               NA UNAT-Texas T          18:31.16  
  2 Binta Ka                  FR Texas Tech            18:40.94  
  3 Jazmyn Martinez           FR Texas Tech            19:13.96  
  4 Michaela Romero           SO New Mexico S          19:16.92  
  5 Regina Marquez            JR New Mexico S          19:31.64  
  6 Ocean Stevens             SO New Mexico S          19:37.97  
  7 Arianna Lopez             SO Texas Tech            19:50.85  
  8 Natalie Parks             JR Texas Tech            20:01.15  
  9 Anabella Miller           FR New Mexico H          21:57.34  
 10 Sayanna Roy               FR Western Texa          23:31.67  
 -- Erman Jepleting           SO West Texas A               DNF  
 -- Nicole Penick             SO Western Texa               DNS  
 -- Dorcus Ewoi               FR South Plains               DNS  
 -- Gladys Jemaiyo            FR South Plains               DNS  
 -- Jackline Kwambai          SO Odessa                     DNS  
 -- Jerni Guerrero            SO Odessa                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 12.86  5/17/2014   Tiffani McReynolds, Baylor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech               13.69  -0.2  1 
  2 Asjah Wallace             SO New Mexico S             13.72  -0.2  1 
  3 Demisha Roswell           FR New Mexico J             13.87   0.8  2 
  4 Elizabeth Lopez           SR UACJ                     14.06  -0.2  1 
  5 Kaylor Harris             SO Texas Tech               14.10  -0.2  1 
  6 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech               14.10  -0.2  1 
  7 Kyla Glenn                SO Texas Tech               14.20  -0.2  1 
  8 Tiona Owens               SR Wayland Bapt             14.23  -0.2  1 
  9 Madison Thetford          JR West Texas A             14.37  -0.2  1 
 10 Arniesha Mitchell         SR New Mexico S             14.60   0.8  2 
 11 Alyssa Hernandez          SO South Plains             14.95   0.8  2 
 12 Patrice Moody             SO South Plains             15.17   0.8  2 
 13 Kyra Atkins               FR New Mexico J             15.20   0.3  3 
 14 Maddie Kane               SO West Texas A             15.30   0.8  2 
 15 Kierra Singleton-Greene   FR Pratt CC                 16.17   0.3  3 
 16 Kaylee Line                  Garden City              16.83   0.8  2 
 17 Ashley Seay               FR Wayland Bapt             20.09   0.3  3 
 -- Ciara Hampton                Garden City                DNS   0.8  2 
 -- Arhianna Franklin         SR Garden City                DNS   0.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 55.80  4/2/2011    Janeil Bellille, South Plains               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damajahnee Birch          JR Texas Tech               59.97   1 
  2 Alaysha Johnson           SR Texas Tech             1:00.20   1 
  3 Asjah Wallace             SO New Mexico S           1:01.12   1 
  4 Lexye Price               FR Texas Tech             1:01.91   1 
  5 Madison Thetford          JR West Texas A           1:02.23   1 
  6 Arlene Crossan            SO West Texas A           1:03.20   2 
  7 Janiel Moore              SO South Plains           1:03.75   1 
  8 Elizabeth Mendoza         FR New Mexico S           1:03.90   2 
  9 Keiara-Ashley Cunningham  FR Western Texa           1:06.26   1 
 10 Casly Israel              FR Pratt CC               1:06.33   2 
 11 Alyssa Hernandez          SO South Plains           1:07.70   2 
 12 Poro Gahekave             SR Lubbock Chri           1:08.28   3 
 13 Kyra Atkins               FR New Mexico J           1:11.22   3 
 14 Beatrice Armijo           FR New Mexico H           1:12.12   3 
 15 Lucia Harrison            FR New Mexico H           1:12.96   2 
 16 Bekah Moseley             FR Lubbock Chri           1:25.08   3 
 17 Marissa Perez             SO Lubbock Chri           1:25.17   3 
 -- Feja Hodges               SO Pratt CC                    DQ   2 
 -- Maddie Kane               SO West Texas A               DNS   2 
 -- Marilyn Cox               FR Lubbock Chri               DNS   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 9:58.14  5/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elana Kresl               SO New Mexico S          11:08.06  
  2 Corinne Hanson            JR New Mexico S          11:25.51  
  3 Bret Leigh Nance          JR Texas Tech            11:47.22  
 -- Teresha Jacobs            JR Wayland Bapt               DNF  
 -- Angela Rodriguez          FR South Plains               DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 42.97  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                            44.60   1 
     1) Tiffani Johnson SR              2) Daja Gordon SO                 
     3) Alaysha Johnson SR              4) D'Jenne Egharevba JR           
  2 New Mexico JC                                         45.43   1 
     1) Kristal Liburd SO               2) Yanique Dayle FR               
     3) Demisha Roswell FR              4) Raheema Westfall SO            
  3 Texas Tech  'B'                                       45.58   1 
     1) Kaylor Harris SO                2) Robyn Byrd JR                  
     3) Peyton Ricks SO                 4) Jadsia Warden JR               
  4 Wayland Baptist                                       46.38   2 
     1) Tiona Owens SR                  2) Devin Johnson SR               
     3) Imani Taylor FR                 4) Cheyenne Hill-Johnson SO       
  5 West Texas A&M                                        46.55   1 
     1) Kennedy Hudson JR               2) Kayla Wilson JR                
     3) Blayre Catalyn FR               4) Natasha Brown SR               
  6 New Mexico St.                                        46.89   1 
     1) Keosha Sanders JR               2) Lashira Tremble JR             
     3) Asjah Wallace SO                4) Madelin Whelpley JR            
  7 New Mexico JC  'B'                                    47.47   2 
     1) Jehnelle Gayle FR               2) Angel Johnson FR               
     3) Erin Sermons SO                 4) Moisha Barnes FR               
 -- New Mexico Highlands                                    DNF   2 
     1) Annie Topal SO                  2) Kadesha Adams JR               
     3) Beatrice Armijo FR              4) Osheen Erskine SR              
 -- Western Texas College                                   DNF   1 
     1) Brittney Johnson SO             2) Mariya Hudson SO               
     3) Shikyla Walcott FR              4) Satanya Wright SO              
 -- South Plains                                            DNS   2 
     1) Geordan Blanchard FR            2) Elon'a Jones FR                
     3) Patrice Moody SO                4) Ruth Usoro SO                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 3:30.75  5/18/2014   Baylor                                    
                         Nichols, Fields, Williams, Rhone                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                          3:37.57  
     1) Taylor Rockwell SR              2) Alaysha Johnson SR             
     3) Damajahnee Birch JR             4) Jadsia Warden JR               
  2 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:51.99  
     1) Rose Njoku JR                   2) Maygen Smith SR                
     3) Tiara Willams JR                4) Susanne Sides FR               
  3 Pratt CC                                            4:09.15  
     1) Jakyevia Nickerson FR           2) Cassidie Patterson FR          
     3) Nikesha Pierre FR               4) Tamyah Lee FR                  
  4 New Mexico Highlands                                4:25.22  
     1) Savanna Sena FR                 2) Taylor Butler SO               
     3) Lucia Harrison FR               4) Beatrice Armijo FR             
 -- Western Texas College                                   DNS  
     1) Brittney Johnson SO             2) Satanya Wright SO              
     3) Keiara-Ashley Cunningham FR     4) Mariya Hudson SO               
 -- Garden City CC                                          DNS  
     1) Lillie Burnett SR               2) Meosha Erving SR               
     3) Lanecia Crosby SR               4) Arhianna Franklin SR           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.56,1.61,1.66,1.71,1.76,1.81,1.84,1.87 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.95m  5/17/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cyre Virgo                JR Texas Tech               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXP 
  2 Cayli Yarbrough           SR West Texas A             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Keyarha Wilson            JR New Mexico S             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Carri Yarbrough           SR West Texas A             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kaylee Line                  Garden City              1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sheridan Rodriguez           Garden City              1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rushellee Jones           FR New Mexico J             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Serena Canegan            SR New Mexico H               DNS            
     1.56 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.05, 3.25, 3.42, 3.57, 3.72, 3.87, 3.97 +5cm
    Facility: F 4.50m  5/5/2012    Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chinne Okoronkwo          JR Texas Tech               4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.22 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chloe Wall                SO Texas Tech               4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Victoria Villanueva       FR New Mexico J             3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ryleigh Redding           FR Texas Tech               3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Allyn Tyer                FR Texas Tech               3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Jayna Lueders             FR West Texas A                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 6.58m  4/30/2015   Shanice Stewart, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Viershanie Latham            Unattached               6.16m   0.1  20-02.50 
     6.03m(1.3) 5.85m(2.9) 6.09m(1.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(-0.3) 6.16m(0.1)
  2 Kristal Liburd            SO New Mexico J             6.12m   1.5  20-01.00 
     5.98m(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 5.96m(1.1) 6.12m(1.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7)
  3 Elizabeth Lopez           SR UACJ                     5.98m   1.9  19-07.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.75m(1.6) 5.98m(1.9) FOUL(1.2) PASS      FOUL(0.1)
  4 Chelsey Cole              SO Texas Tech               5.95m   0.5  19-06.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.19m(0.7) 5.45m(1.6) 5.95m(0.5) 5.85m(-0.3) 5.30m(2.8)
  5 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech               5.93m   1.0  19-05.50 
     5.93m(1.0) 5.82m(1.0) 5.69m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Maya Evans                FR Texas Tech               5.83m   2.2  19-01.50 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.34m(0.5) 5.83m(2.2) 5.82m(1.8) 5.65m(2.0)
  7 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech               5.71m  -0.1  18-09.00 
     5.55m(4.8) 5.71m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Talajah Murrell           SR Texas Tech               5.58m   1.6  18-03.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.58m(1.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-1.0)
  9 Telecia Briscoe           JR New Mexico S             5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     FOUL(3.0) 5.25m(0.9) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.41m(1.6) 5.28m(1.2) FOUL(1.5)
 10 Brianna Johnson           SO Texas Tech               5.26m   1.4  17-03.25 
     4.59m(1.9) 5.26m(1.4) 5.03m(-0.4)           
 11 Imani Taylor              FR Wayland Bapt             5.11m   0.5  16-09.25 
     5.11m(0.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.09m(3.4)         
 12 Madi Rolan                FR West Texas A             4.82m   0.6  15-09.75 
     FOUL(0.5) 4.82m(0.6) FOUL(1.2)           
 -- Elon'a Jones              FR South Plains               DNS   NWI           
 -- Ruth Usoro                SO South Plains               DNS   NWI           
 -- Lanecia Crosby            SR Garden City                DNS   NWI           
 -- Monique Grant             FR New Mexico J               DNS   NWI           
 -- Chinne Okoronkwo          JR Texas Tech                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Elizabeth Mendoza         FR New Mexico S               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 13.43m  4/30/2015   Paetyn Revell, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brianna Johnson           SO Texas Tech              12.77m   1.2  41-10.75 
     12.59m(2.9) FOUL(2.6) 12.65m(0.4) 12.77m(1.2) 12.36m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Annie Topal               SO New Mexico H            12.01m   2.4  39-05.00 
     11.60m(2.2) 12.01m(2.4) 11.33m(0.3) FOUL      11.41m(0.8) FOUL     
  3 Chelsey Cole              SO Texas Tech              11.68m   3.8  38-04.00 
     11.68m(3.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Adut Angong               FR West Texas A              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 -- Hannah Smith              SR New Mexico S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 17.59m  5/17/2014   Christina Hillman, Iowa State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Melgar              SR Abilene Chri            15.97m   52-04.75 
      14.66m  15.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m
  2 Zada Swoopes              SO West Texas A            15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.24m  15.69m  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Annina Brandenburg        SO Abilene Chri            15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.08m  14.65m  14.69m  14.59m  14.61m  FOUL
  4 Calyha Brown              FR Abilene Chri            14.78m   48-06.00 
      13.24m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Norma Cunigan             SR West Texas A            14.56m   47-09.25 
      FOUL  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL
  6 Yemisi Oroyinyin          JR New Mexico S            14.23m   46-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Taylor Posey              SR Abilene Chri            14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.85m  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL
  8 Samantha Ponds            FR New Mexico S            13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taniya Mitchell           SR New Mexico S            13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.11m  13.30m  12.76m  13.00m  FOUL  13.01m
 10 Emily Hernandez           FR New Mexico S            12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.52m  FOUL  12.45m            
 11 Lonnie Smith              SR Abilene Chri            11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Cheyenne Williams         SR West Texas A            11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Ellie Berry               SO West Texas A            11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.34m  11.71m  FOUL            
 14 Brianna Brock             FR New Mexico J            11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.62m  FOUL  11.22m            
 15 Akira Phillip             FR South Plains            11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  11.00m  10.53m            
 16 Taylor Vuelvas            FR New Mexico J            10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.15m  10.26m  FOUL            
 -- Siyu Gu                   FR New Mexico J               DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 63.33m  4/1/2011    Becky Breisch, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seasons Usual             SO Texas Tech              54.55m     179-00 
      FOUL  51.19m  53.45m  54.55m  FOUL  53.51m
  2 Annina Brandenburg        SO Abilene Chri            54.23m     177-11 
      50.44m  FOUL  FOUL  50.15m  54.23m  FOUL
  3 Kayla Melgar              SR Abilene Chri            53.71m     176-02 
      52.89m  53.67m  FOUL  53.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Siyu Gu                   FR New Mexico J            50.43m     165-05 
      50.43m  47.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.08m
  5 Zada Swoopes              SO West Texas A            50.38m     165-03 
      50.38m  47.84m  46.98m  FOUL  FOUL  47.76m
  6 Norma Cunigan             SR West Texas A            50.35m     165-02 
      48.79m  FOUL  50.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Happiness Okeke           JR Texas Tech              48.54m     159-03 
      FOUL  45.46m  48.54m  FOUL  47.02m  FOUL
  8 Lonnie Smith              SR Abilene Chri            45.04m     147-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bristol O'Connor          JR New Mexico S            43.14m     141-06 
      43.14m  42.93m  42.46m  42.37m  41.45m  FOUL
 10 Cheyenne Williams         SR West Texas A            42.65m     139-11 
      FOUL  42.65m  FOUL            
 11 Taylor Vuelvas            FR New Mexico J            40.00m     131-03 
      40.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Ellie Berry               SO West Texas A            39.86m     130-09 
      38.91m  36.62m  39.86m            
 13 Samantha Ponds            FR New Mexico S            38.27m     125-07 
      FOUL  38.27m  FOUL            
 14 Ajah Wilson               JR West Texas A            36.89m     121-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.89m            
 15 Jacqueline Castillo       FR South Plains            33.09m     108-07 
      27.35m  33.09m  30.38m            
 16 Calyha Brown              FR Abilene Chri            32.66m     107-02 
      FOUL  32.66m  FOUL            
 17 Sharon Toako              SR New Mexico H            30.34m      99-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.34m            
 18 Akira Phillip             FR South Plains            29.21m      95-10 
      29.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tiana Rodgers             JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kylie Pollard             FR New Mexico S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 63.77m  5/17/2009   Krishna Lee, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dorleta Armendariz-Lasa   JR Texas Tech              54.50m     178-10 
      FOUL  48.90m  51.80m  52.07m  54.50m  52.99m
  2 Taniya Mitchell           SR New Mexico S            54.03m     177-03 
      52.66m  54.03m  51.68m  53.42m  51.55m  FOUL
  3 Kayla Melgar              SR Abilene Chri            52.18m     171-02 
      47.16m  FOUL  51.07m  47.66m  52.18m  FOUL
  4 Seasons Usual             SO Texas Tech              50.42m     165-05 
      50.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emily Hernandez           FR New Mexico S            49.69m     163-00 
      46.65m  49.16m  47.75m  49.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Yemisi Oroyinyin          JR New Mexico S            49.27m     161-08 
      FOUL  48.36m  FOUL  FOUL  49.27m  FOUL
  7 Taylor Posey              SR Abilene Chri            48.57m     159-04 
      48.57m  47.98m  47.20m  48.42m  46.60m  FOUL
  8 Bristol O'Connor          JR New Mexico S            47.77m     156-09 
      45.29m  FOUL  46.11m  FOUL  44.91m  47.77m
  9 Alyssa Watkins            JR New Mexico S            47.17m     154-09 
      45.78m  47.17m  44.56m  46.56m  45.62m  46.01m
 10 Zada Swoopes              SO West Texas A            45.52m     149-04 
      37.10m  45.52m  FOUL            
 11 Lonnie Smith              SR Abilene Chri            45.08m     147-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.08m            
 12 Reagan Mabery             SR Abilene Chri            44.43m     145-09 
      44.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Ajah Wilson               JR West Texas A            42.87m     140-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.87m            
 14 Kylie Pollard             FR New Mexico S            42.51m     139-06 
      FOUL  42.51m  FOUL            
 15 Kaitlyn Scott             FR New Mexico H            41.02m     134-07 
      41.02m  37.54m  FOUL            
 16 Christina Mbadie          SR New Mexico H            39.13m     128-04 
      39.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Cheyenne Williams         SR West Texas A            38.24m     125-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.24m            
 18 Siyu Gu                   FR New Mexico J            38.12m     125-01 
      38.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Brianna Brock             FR New Mexico J            36.65m     120-03 
      35.37m  33.92m  36.65m            
 20 Ellie Berry               SO West Texas A            34.91m     114-06 
      34.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Adaysha Williams          FR New Mexico H            31.84m     104-05 
      31.84m  FOUL  30.07m            
 -- Norma Cunigan             SR West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 57.73m  5/16/2014   Elizabeth Herrs, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Toako              SR New Mexico H            46.92m     153-11 
      42.44m  FOUL  46.92m  FOUL  45.12m  46.67m
  2 Maria Sotomayor           FR New Mexico H            41.86m     137-04 
      FOUL  38.87m  41.86m  38.00m  38.76m  40.89m
  3 Annina Brandenburg        SO Abilene Chri            41.14m     135-00 
      41.14m  FOUL  38.15m  38.48m  FOUL  38.79m
  4 Andi Harrelson            JR New Mexico S            40.95m     134-04 
      40.95m  40.19m  40.52m  40.06m  36.07m  38.44m
  5 Alyssa Covarrubia         JR New Mexico S            36.49m     119-09 
      34.68m  FOUL  36.49m  33.97m  30.41m  32.97m
  6 Reagan Mabery             SR Abilene Chri            35.26m     115-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lucia Harrison            FR New Mexico H            33.89m     111-02 
      FOUL  33.89m  28.65m  33.25m  FOUL  32.69m
  8 Jacqueline Castillo       FR South Plains            32.55m     106-09 
      30.83m  32.55m  26.54m  29.42m  28.69m  30.72m
 -- Serena Canegan            SR New Mexico H               DNS            
 -- Kayli Farmer              SR New Mexico S               DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: F  9.99  1987        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heber Gallegos            SR UACJ                     10.41   1.3  1 
  2 Jacolby Shelton           FR Texas Tech               10.42   1.3  1 
  3 Brandon Letts             SO South Plains             10.43   3.2  2 
  4 Keion Sutton              JR Texas Tech               10.50   1.3  1 
  5 Jevony Murray             SO Pratt CC                 10.52   1.3  1 
  6 Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa             10.64   3.2  2 
  7 Ivan Moreno                  UACJ                     10.65   3.2  2 
  8 Priest Foust              FR Pratt CC                 10.66   3.5  3 
  9 Michael Hudson            FR Pratt CC                 10.71   3.5  3 
 10 Adrese Atkins             FR South Plains             10.72   3.2  2 
 11 AJ Pemberton              FR South Plains             10.75   3.2  2 
 12 Theo Piniau               SR West Texas A             10.82   3.5  3 
 13 Nathan Stotts             SO West Texas A             10.93   3.2  2 
 14 Robert Maston             SO Pratt CC                 11.04   3.5  3 
 15 Anthony Gamble            SR Garden City              11.05   1.3  1 
 16 Karrington Pierce         SO Western Texa             11.06   3.5  3  11.056
 17 Johnathan Smith           SR Garden City              11.06   1.3  1  11.060
 18 Lorenzo Johnson           SR West Texas A             11.10   3.2  2 
 -- Emmanuel Yeboah           SO Western Texa                FS   1.3  1 
 -- Ernesto Prieto            SO West Texas A               DNF   3.5  3 
 -- Abraham Seaneke           SR West Texas A               DNS   3.5  3 
 -- Justin Hall               JR Texas Tech                 DNS   1.3  1 
 -- Andrew Melendez           FR Western Texa               DNS   3.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 19.95  1987        Floyd Heard, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heber Gallegos            SR UACJ                     20.96   1.4  1 
  2 Ivan Moreno                  UACJ                     21.18   1.4  1 
  3 Josiah Macinnis           SO Texas Tech               21.32   1.4  1 
  4 Willari Watson            SO South Plains             21.34   1.4  1 
  5 Adrese Atkins             FR South Plains             21.54   1.8  2 
  6 Priest Foust              FR Pratt CC                 21.69   3.6  3 
  7 Lavone Brown              FR Texas Tech               21.79   1.8  2 
  8 Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa             21.86   1.4  1 
  9 Theo Piniau               SR West Texas A             21.90   1.4  1 
 10 Cole McLeroy              JR Lubbock Chri             21.95   4.2  4 
 11 Lee Sims                  FR Pratt CC                 21.97   3.6  3 
 12 Robert Maston             SO Pratt CC                 21.98   1.8  2 
 13 Lathaniel Jeanlouis       JR Wayland Bapt             21.99   3.6  3 
 14 Phillip Green             SR Texas Tech               22.04   1.8  2 
 15 Antez Tolbert             FR Pratt CC                 22.45   4.2  4 
 16 Davion Chisolm            FR West Texas A             22.52   4.2  4 
 17 Karrington Pierce         SO Western Texa             22.77   3.6  3 
 18 Noah Virgili              FR Lubbock Chri             23.01   4.2  4 
 19 Jeremy Stipe              FR Pratt CC                 23.50   4.2  4 
 20 Bryan Nguyen              JR Lubbock Chri             23.64   4.2  4 
 -- Jordan Atkinson           JR West Texas A               DNF   3.6  3 
 -- Michael Hudson            FR Pratt CC                   DNF   4.2  4 
 -- Tate Kirby                   Unattached                 DNS   3.6  3 
 -- Clyde King                SR Garden City                DNS   1.4  1 
 -- Brandon Letts             SO South Plains               DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Andrew Melendez           FR Western Texa               DNS   3.6  3 
 -- Jabrionne Bacon           SR Garden City                DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Aaron McGriff             SR Garden City                DNS   1.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 44.65  4/2/2011    Rondell Bartholomew, South Plains           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 quintaveon poole          SR Wayland Bapt             45.99   1 
  2 Khamal Stewart-Baynes     SO Western Texa             46.96   1 
  3 Devin Williams            FR Wayland Bapt             47.06   1 
  4 Chancellor Stephenson     JR Texas Tech               47.13   2 
  5 Vincent Crisp             SR Texas Tech               47.36   1 
  6 Ryan Champlin             NA UNAT-Texas T             47.48   1 
  7 Che' Lara                 FR Pratt CC                 47.94   2 
  8 Demetrius Turner          JR Wayland Bapt             48.13   1 
  9 Reginald Mouton           SO Western Texa             48.39   2 
 10 Sven Cepus                FR Texas Tech               48.48   1 
 11 Isaac Marquez             JR Texas Tech               48.74   2 
 12 Jonah Koech               SR Texas Tech               48.97   1 
 13 Noel Hewitt               FR South Plains             48.99   2 
 14 Devonte Smith             FR South Plains             49.54   2 
 15 Jamhad Booth              FR Pratt CC                 50.44   4 
 16 Lee Sims                  FR Pratt CC                 50.67   3 
 17 Charles Lee               FR Wayland Bapt             51.05   3 
 18 Keshun Byrd               FR Pratt CC                 51.88   3 
 19 Estevan Mendoza           FR Lubbock Chri             52.43   3 
 20 Garrett Winters           FR Western Texa             52.85   3 
 21 Antez Tolbert             FR Pratt CC                 52.91   4 
 22 Antonio Herrera           FR Odessa                   55.41   3 
 23 Trenton Freeman           SO Lubbock Chri             57.32   3 
 24 Issac Watt                SO Odessa                 1:01.10   4 
 -- Donnis Blue               FR South Plains               DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1:46.80  5/7/2009    Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Japhet Toroitich          FR South Plains           1:56.36   2 
  2 Jaylen Tryon              JR Lubbock Chri           1:56.53   1 
  3 Jesus Mata                SO Western Texa           1:57.12   2 
  4 keiontae Williamson       SO Wayland Bapt           1:57.21   1 
  5 Jose Serrano              FR West Texas A           1:57.26   1 
  6 Jett Buchanan             SO Texas Tech             1:58.21   1 
  7 Evan Reyes                SO Western Texa           1:59.02   2 
  8 Jacob Suchors             SR West Texas A           1:59.23   2 
  9 Steven Duran              JR Texas Tech             1:59.88   1 
 10 Elijah McWilliams         FR Western Texa           2:01.07   2 
 11 Daniel Amaya              FR Western Texa           2:01.61   3 
 12 Cesar Amador              FR Wayland Bapt           2:02.13   2 
 13 Reece Skinner                Unattached             2:02.18   3 
 14 Samuel Higgins            JR Lubbock Chri           2:04.36   2 
 15 Josh Ybarra               FR Lubbock Chri           2:04.58   2 
 16 Jose Carrasco             FR Odessa                 2:08.97   3 
 17 Luke Henderson            FR Lubbock Chri           2:09.46   3 
 18 Marcus Flores             SO West Texas A           2:09.82   2 
 19 Cristian Cortez           JR Lubbock Chri           2:10.82   3 
 20 Jacob Nava                JR Lubbock Chri           2:10.87   2 
 21 Armando Jimenez           FR Odessa                 2:17.02   3 
 22 Tristan Young             FR Lubbock Chri           2:19.80   3 
 23 Wolfgang Simmons          SO Lubbock Chri           2:23.38   3 
 24 Cameron sierra            SO Unattached             2:34.01   3 
 25 Issac Watt                SO Odessa                 2:35.52   3 
 -- Tre Hinds                 SR Wayland Bapt               DNF   1 
 -- Tate Kirby                   Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- Juan Blanco               JR Lubbock Chri               DNS   3 
 -- Butare Rugenerwa          FR West Texas A               DNS   1 
 -- Rayon Buttler             SO Western Texa               DNS   1 
 -- Brandon Rivera            SR West Texas A               DNS   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 3:42.80  5/17/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin Harding            FR Wayland Bapt           4:00.46   1 
  2 Andrew Bosquez            SO South Plains           4:00.93   1 
  3 Daniel Haymes             JR West Texas A           4:01.32   1 
  4 Butare Rugenerwa          FR West Texas A           4:02.50   1 
  5 Elijah McWilliams         FR Western Texa           4:03.04   1 
  6 Brandon Rivera            SR West Texas A           4:03.45   1 
  7 Josh Ybarra               FR Lubbock Chri           4:05.89   1 
  8 Keynan Abdi               FR Lubbock Chri           4:07.92   2 
  9 Nathan Gift               SO Texas Tech             4:10.92   2 
 10 Yusuf Mohammed            FR South Plains           4:12.46   2 
 11 Daniel Amaya              FR Western Texa           4:15.28   2 
 12 Riley Gonzales            JR Texas Tech             4:15.65   1 
 13 Jacob Nava                JR Lubbock Chri           4:16.65   1 
 14 Luke Henderson            FR Lubbock Chri           4:19.76   3 
 15 Samuel Higgins            JR Lubbock Chri           4:20.31   2 
 16 Bennett Barnett           NA UNAT-Texas T           4:22.58   1 
 17 Kylan Wess                SO Pratt CC               4:23.58   2 
 18 Luke Phillips             FR Texas Tech             4:24.34   2 
 19 Reid Splawn               SR West Texas A           4:27.69   2 
 20 Marcus Flores             SO West Texas A           4:28.01   2 
 21 Tristan Young             FR Lubbock Chri           4:28.87   3 
 22 Ulises Cardoza            SO South Plains           4:30.12   2 
 23 Tate Kirby                   Unattached             4:30.97   3 
 24 Paxton Nava               SO Western Texa           4:35.09   3 
 25 Jose Carrasco             FR Odessa                 4:36.97   3 
 26 Antonio Herrera           FR Odessa                 4:37.27   3 
 27 Cameron sierra            SO Unattached             4:39.20   3 
 28 Armando Jimenez           FR Odessa                 4:39.52   3 
 29 Jared Myers               FR Odessa                 4:40.37   3 
 30 Cristian Cortez           JR Lubbock Chri           4:41.15   3 
 31 Wolfgang Simmons          SO Lubbock Chri           4:53.50   3 
 -- Derrick Reid              JR Wayland Bapt               DNF   1 
 -- Conner Bigham             FR Lubbock Chri               DNS   3 
 -- Cornelius Kiprotich       FR Texas Tech                 DNS   1 
 -- Miguel Garcia             FR West Texas A               DNS   2 
 -- Juan Blanco               JR Lubbock Chri               DNS   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 13:54.46  5/18/2014   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Madrid              SO South Plains          15:26.85  
  2 Anthony Molina            FR New Mexico S          15:36.22  
  3 James McLain              SO New Mexico S          15:40.03  
  4 Filmon Beyene             SO South Plains          15:45.06  
  5 Emmanuel Too              JR West Texas A          15:46.97  
  6 Iley Bruce                JR New Mexico S          15:51.43  
  7 Luke Estes                NA UNAT-Texas T          15:56.90  
  8 Matt Goddard              FR New Mexico S          15:59.73  
  9 Eric Maclean              NA UNAT-Texas T          16:01.79  
 10 Jose Silva                SR New Mexico S          16:08.76  
 11 Alex Kitum                FR South Plains          16:18.18  
 12 Reid Splawn               SR West Texas A          16:43.65  
 13 Miguel Garcia             FR West Texas A          16:56.23  
 14 Carlos Barraza            FR Lubbock Chri          17:01.13  
 15 Erick Arambula            SO South Plains          17:08.14  
 16 William Horton            FR Western Texa          17:10.02  
 17 Jesse Ortiz               SO Western Texa          17:26.24  
 18 Jared Myers               FR Odessa                19:14.44  
 -- Tyler Saldana             FR Western Texa               DNF  
 -- Paxton Nava               SO Western Texa               DNS  
 -- Andrew Bosquez            SO South Plains               DNS  
 -- Jose Araujo               FR Odessa                     DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 13.43  4/6/2013    Omo Osaghae, Adidas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Deion Lightfoot           SO South Plains             14.30   0.9  1 
  2 Lorenzo Johnson           SR West Texas A             14.33   0.9  1 
  3 Yves Cherubin             SO Pratt CC                 14.45   2.2  2 
  4 Tyrin Lewis               JR West Texas A             14.46   0.9  1 
  5 Robert Teer               FR Texas Tech               14.49   0.9  1 
  6 Sergio Rios               SR UACJ                     14.64   2.2  2 
  7 Decoven Young             FR South Plains             14.74   2.2  2 
  8 Donte Irving              JR Wayland Bapt             14.93   0.9  1 
  9 DaMarcus McGown           FR Western Texa             15.01   2.2  2 
 10 Jeremy Stipe              FR Pratt CC                 15.22   2.2  2 
 11 Ernesto Prieto            SO West Texas A             15.24   0.9  1 
 12 Michael Ray               FR Western Texa             15.60   2.2  2 
 -- Jager Mundheim            NA UNAT-Texas T               DNS   2.2  2 
 -- Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech                 DNS   2.2  2 
 -- Jae Southerland           SR Garden City                DNS   0.9  1 
 -- Denvaughn Whymns          FR South Plains               DNS   0.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 49.05  1987        Craig Calk, Houston                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norman Grimes             SO Texas Tech               51.44   1 
  2 Sergio Rios               SR UACJ                     51.78   1 
  3 Nicolai Hartling          JR West Texas A             52.22   1 
  4 William Frobe             FR West Texas A             52.91   1 
  5 Deion Lightfoot           SO South Plains             53.09   2 
  6 Caleb Richmond            SR Texas Tech               53.77   2 
  7 Chase Murray              FR Pratt CC                 55.22   3 
  8 Xavier Howard             FR Pratt CC                 55.29   3 
  9 Darrell Edwards           FR Western Texa             55.34   1 
 10 Decoven Young             FR South Plains             55.84   2 
 11 Giovanni Pieters          SR West Texas A             56.38   2 
 12 Yves Cherubin             SO Pratt CC                 58.70   3 
 13 Michael Ray               FR Western Texa           1:00.27   2 
 14 DaMarcus McGown           FR Western Texa           1:02.99   2 
 -- Ned Azemia                SO Western Texa               DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 8:55.49  1986        Samson Obwocha, East Texas State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson Bassinger          FR Unattached            10:52.13  
  2 Bobby Childers            JR Wayland Bapt          11:09.38  
  3 Jose Araujo               FR Odessa                11:21.59  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 38.86  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Howell, Phiri, Dykes, Oliver                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                            39.94  
     1) Justin Hall JR                  2) Jacolby Shelton FR             
     3) Keion Sutton JR                 4) Charles Brown SR               
  2 South Plains                                          40.05  
     1) Brandon Letts SO                2) AJ Pemberton FR                
     3) Adrese Atkins FR                4) Willari Watson SO              
  3 West Texas A&M                                        40.35  
     1) Tyrin Lewis JR                  2) Quinton Sansing SO             
     3) Nathan Stotts SO                4) Jordan Atkinson JR             
  4 Texas Tech  'B'                                       40.92  
     1) Isaac Marquez JR                2) Phillip Green SR               
     3) Robert Teer FR                  4) Josiah Macinnis SO             
 -- Western Texas College                                   DNS  
     1) Andre Edwards FR                2) Jaquone Hoyte SO               
     3) Andel Miller SO                 4) Emmanuel Yeboah SO             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 3:01.32  5/5/2012    South Plains                              
                         McKinnie, Harper, Taplin, Norwood                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                          3:11.36  
     1) Josiah Macinnis SO              2) Isaac Marquez JR               
     3) Lavone Brown FR                 4) Chancellor Stephenson JR       
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     3:15.34  
     1) Demetrius Turner JR             2) Devin Williams FR              
     3) Lathaniel Jeanlouis JR          4) Donte Irving JR                
  3 Pratt CC                                            3:21.90  
     1) Che' Lara FR                    2) Jevony Murray SO               
     3) Xavier Howard FR                4) Robert Maston SO               
  4 West Texas A&M                                      3:25.07  
     1) Butare Rugenerwa FR             2) Brandon Rivera SR              
     3) Jose Serrano FR                 4) Jacob Suchors SR               
  5 Pratt CC  'B'                                       3:25.13  
     1) Chase Murray FR                 2) Lee Sims FR                    
     3) Antez Tolbert FR                4) Keshun Byrd FR                 
  6 Lubbock Christian                                   3:28.69  
     1) Cole McLeroy JR                 2) Jaylen Tryon JR                
     3) Estevan Mendoza FR              4) Noah Virgili FR                
 -- Garden City CC                                          DNS  
     1) Jabrionne Bacon SR              2) Aaron McGriff SR               
     3) Clyde King SR                   4) Johnathan Smith SR             
 -- Texas Tech  'B'                                         DNS  
     1) Axel Hubert FR                  2) Isaac Shepard SR               
     3) Jonah Koech SR                  4) Caleb Richmond SR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.16, 2.21
 cont. 2.25, 2.28 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.27m  5/3/2014    JaCorian Duffield, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jack Scarborough          FR Texas Tech               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bryson Deberry            SO South Plains             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jake Benninghoff          SO Texas Tech               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Paolo Lazaric             SR West Texas A             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Trent McCloud             NA UNAT-Texas T             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Jack Cissne               FR Texas Tech               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jaylon Bryant             SO Western Texa                NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.19, 4.39, 4.59, 4.74, 4.89, 5.04, 5.19 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.58m  4/2/2011    Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drew McMichael            SR Texas Tech               5.34m   17-06.25 
     4.19 4.39 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 5.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Logan Fraley              FR Texas Tech               4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.19 4.39 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jimmie Vaughn             SR West Texas A             4.59m   15-00.75 
     4.19 4.39 4.59 4.74 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Adam Alborn               FR Texas Tech               4.59m   15-00.75 
     4.19 4.39 4.59 4.74 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Rylan Olguin              FR South Plains             4.59m   15-00.75 
     4.19 4.39 4.59 4.74 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brian Rodriguez              Garden City              4.19m   13-09.00 
     4.19 4.39 
      XXO  XXP 
 -- Trenton Freeman           SO Lubbock Chri                NH            
     4.19 
      XXX 
 -- Luke Williams             FR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.19 4.39 4.59 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 8.20m  3/3/2001    Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Abraham Seaneke           SR West Texas A             7.64m   1.5  25-00.75 
     7.64m(1.5) 7.62m(0.8) 7.63m(0.1) 7.61m(1.8) PASS      FOUL     
  2 Justin Hall               JR Texas Tech               7.48m   1.0  24-06.50 
     7.28m(1.0) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      7.48m(1.0) 5.45m(1.2)
  3 Leon Boyd                 NA UNAT-Wayland             7.29m   1.5  23-11.00 
     7.10m(0.5) 7.29m(1.5) 7.26m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(+0.0)
  4 D'Juan Martin             SO South Plains             7.09m   0.5  23-03.25 
     7.09m(0.5) 6.84m(0.8) 6.96m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Denvaughn Whymns          FR South Plains             6.90m   0.9  22-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.76m(1.6) 6.90m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Jequan Hogan              FR Texas Tech               6.75m   0.9  22-01.75 
     6.75m(0.9) 6.75m(0.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 William Jones             FR Pratt CC                 6.69m   0.8  21-11.50 
     FOUL      5.98m(1.6) 6.69m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Keshun Byrd               FR Pratt CC                 6.63m   0.9  21-09.00 
     6.34m(1.5) 4.72m(1.6) 5.95m(3.4) 6.31m(2.1) FOUL      6.63m(0.9)
  9 Jeremy Stipe              FR Pratt CC                 6.13m   3.0  20-01.50 
     FOUL      6.11m(2.4) 6.13m(3.0) 6.05m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Charles Mason             SR West Texas A              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Isaac Hacker              FR South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Cody West                 FR West Texas A               DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS              
 -- Charles Brown             SR Texas Tech                 DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                
 -- Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech                 DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Holland Martin            SO South Plains               DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 17.02m  1987        Frank Rutherford, Houston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jequan Hogan              FR Texas Tech              15.16m   1.3  49-09.00 
     FOUL      15.16m(1.3) FOUL      14.96m(1.0) PASS      PASS     
 -- Cody West                 FR West Texas A              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- William Jones             FR Pratt CC                   DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 21.39m  5/17/2014   Ryan Crouser, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kai Schmidt               SR Abilene Chri            18.28m   59-11.75 
      17.98m  FOUL  FOUL  18.25m  18.28m  FOUL
  2 Eric Kicinski             SR Texas Tech              17.46m   57-03.50 
      17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  17.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Morgan Knight             SR Abilene Chri            17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.39m  16.54m  16.97m  17.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tyler Pickens             SO West Texas A            15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL
  5 Tyler Richardson             Unattached              15.77m   51-09.00 
      14.51m  15.68m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Braden Darrow             SO Texas Tech              15.76m   51-08.50 
      13.75m  14.36m  15.54m  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Joshua Hunter             SR Abilene Chri            15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.11m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m
  8 Riley Finnegan            SO South Plains            14.72m   48-03.50 
      12.59m  14.01m  14.28m  13.89m  14.72m  14.41m
  9 Brett Oden                   Garden City             13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.66m  13.85m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jager Mundheim            NA UNAT-Texas T               DNS            
 -- Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech                 DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 69.90m  3/26/2010   Jason Young, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Kicinski             SR Texas Tech              60.71m     199-02 
      60.70m  60.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.36m
  2 Joshua Hunter             SR Abilene Chri            58.69m     192-07 
      55.65m  FOUL  58.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kai Schmidt               SR Abilene Chri            58.31m     191-04 
      FOUL  58.31m  FOUL  FOUL  58.22m  FOUL
  4 Kole Weldon                  Unattached              57.84m     189-09 
      57.74m  55.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.84m
  5 Eric Masington               Unattached              57.44m     188-05 
      53.20m  56.44m  FOUL  57.17m  57.44m  56.27m
  6 John Romanow              FR Texas Tech              55.61m     182-05 
      55.61m  55.36m  FOUL  FOUL  52.67m  FOUL
  7 Ryan Simmons              SR Abilene Chri            55.26m     181-03 
      FOUL  49.49m  52.21m  52.69m  51.96m  55.26m
  8 Morgan Knight             SR Abilene Chri            54.73m     179-07 
      FOUL  53.39m  FOUL  53.74m  54.73m  52.38m
  9 McKennon Cecil            SR Abilene Chri            49.48m     162-04 
      49.48m  48.40m  FOUL  48.28m  FOUL  48.25m
 10 Xavier Rivera             SO West Texas A            49.32m     161-10 
      49.32m  47.59m  FOUL            
 11 Riley Finnegan            SO South Plains            48.17m     158-00 
      46.19m  46.80m  48.17m            
 12 Tyler Richardson             Unattached              45.85m     150-05 
      43.96m  42.50m  45.85m            
 13 Justin Dean               FR South Plains            42.94m     140-10 
      42.94m  39.44m  41.58m            
 -- Bryce Spencer             FR South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Thomas Wilson             FR Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tyler Pickens             SO West Texas A               DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 74.38m  5/16/2014   Nick Miller, Oklahoma State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Knight             SR Abilene Chri            52.21m     171-03 
      51.68m  52.21m  FOUL  FOUL  52.05m  FOUL
  2 Ryan Simmons              SR Abilene Chri            49.72m     163-01 
      47.19m  49.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Thomas Wilson             FR Abilene Chri            47.96m     157-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.57m  47.96m
  4 Tyler Pickens             SO West Texas A            47.25m     155-00 
      FOUL  46.49m  45.25m  47.25m  47.25m  FOUL
  5 Bryce Spencer             FR South Plains            41.22m     135-03 
      41.22m  FOUL  38.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Riley Finnegan            SO South Plains            40.72m     133-07 
      FOUL  38.46m  FOUL  40.72m  38.79m  38.32m
  7 Justin Dean               FR South Plains            28.89m      94-09 
      28.89m  27.79m  24.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
    Facility: F 79.87m  1985        Zak Malekwa, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 markim felix              SO Unattached              77.91m     255-07 
      70.55m  77.91m  68.92m  67.99m  FOUL  76.26m
  2 McKennon Cecil            SR Abilene Chri            55.86m     183-03 
      54.11m  FOUL  55.86m  53.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 David Enns                   Garden City             55.01m     180-06 
      50.54m  55.01m  47.91m  52.66m  FOUL  50.80m
  4 Elijah Murrison              Garden City             54.59m     179-01 
      54.59m  50.18m  51.70m  FOUL  50.86m  52.70m
  5 Kaleb King                SR Lubbock Chri            47.74m     156-07 
      47.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.84m  43.70m
  6 Ryan Simmons              SR Abilene Chri            47.58m     156-01 
      45.50m  47.58m  FOUL           
  7 Justin Dean               FR South Plains            43.98m     144-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.24m  43.98m  43.24m  FOUL