Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2019 04:46 PM
                 PTFCA State Indoor Track & Field Championship                 
                      Penn State University  - 2/24/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.37  2/25/2018   Thelma Davies, Girard Colle                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abinusawa, Moforehan       9 Germantwn Acad            7.55Q  4 
  2 Davis, Aja                12 Lower Merion              7.56Q  2 
  3 Davies, Thelma            12 Girard College            7.62Q  3 
  4 Palacio-Lewis, Lily       11 Warwick                   7.66Q  1 
  5 Graybill, Leah            12 Warwick                   7.68Q  1 
  6 Quinn, Meghan             11 Warwick                   7.83Q  3 
  7 James, Teliyah            11 Norristown                7.85Q  2 
  8 Haston, Raven             12 Obama Acad                7.86Q  4  7.860
  9 Epps, Sabria              10 Spside Chestnut           7.77q  1 
 10 Elwell, Emma              11 Boyertown                 7.86q  1  7.859
 11 Carnevale, Kate           12 Fox Chapel                7.87q  3  7.865
 12 Elam, Chelby              12 Science Lead              7.87q  4  7.868
 13 Hebron, Sanaa              9 George School             7.89   1 
 14 Walker, Kayla             12 Harry S Trum              7.90   2  7.897
 15 Hsu, Marissa              12 CR North                  7.90   3  7.898
 16 Foster, Brianna           10 Ridley                    7.91   4 
 17 Timmons, Dominique        12 Upper Darby               7.93   2 
 18 Stovall, Bailie           10 Friends' Central          7.94   2 
 19 Mucci, Faith              11 Greater Latrobe           8.00   1 
 20 Hock, Jordyn              11 Conestoga Valley          8.02   3 
 21 Bosman, Khaliyah          11 Bish McDevitt             8.04   3 
 22 Wagner, Molly             11 Thmas Jefferson           8.05   4 
 23 Trout, Madison             9 Sthrn Lehigh              8.15   4 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.37  2/25/2018   Thelma Davies, Girard Colle                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davies, Thelma            12 Girard College            7.44Q  1 
  2 Abinusawa, Moforehan       9 Germantwn Acad            7.45Q  2 
  3 Davis, Aja                12 Lower Merion              7.56Q  1 
  4 Graybill, Leah            12 Warwick                   7.64Q  2  7.637
  5 Palacio-Lewis, Lily       11 Warwick                   7.64q  2  7.639
  6 James, Teliyah            11 Norristown                7.69q  1 
  7 Quinn, Meghan             11 Warwick                   7.75q  1 
  8 Haston, Raven             12 Obama Acad                7.84q  2 
  9 Elam, Chelby              12 Science Lead              7.87   2 
 10 Epps, Sabria              10 Spside Chestnut           7.88   2  7.872
 11 Carnevale, Kate           12 Fox Chapel                7.88   1  7.878
 12 Elwell, Emma              11 Boyertown                 7.94   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.37  2/25/2018   Thelma Davies, Girard Colle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davies, Thelma            12 Girard College            7.31!  10   
  2 Abinusawa, Moforehan       9 Germantwn Acad            7.32!   8   
  3 Davis, Aja                12 Lower Merion              7.56    6   
  4 Graybill, Leah            12 Warwick                   7.62    5   
  5 Palacio-Lewis, Lily       11 Warwick                   7.64    4   
  6 James, Teliyah            11 Norristown                7.70    3   
  7 Haston, Raven             12 Obama Acad                7.78    2   
  8 Quinn, Meghan             11 Warwick                   7.86    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.74  2/28/2016   Kouri Peace, Pennridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davies, Thelma            12 Girard College           23.51!  5  10   
  2 Diggs, Talitha            11 Saucon Valle             24.30   5   8   
  3 Abinusawa, Moforehan       9 Germantwn Acad           24.47   5   6   
  4 Eberly, Arianna           12 Coatesville              24.54   4   5   
  5 Graybill, Leah            12 Warwick                  24.60   4   4   
  6 Madson, Jane              12 Upper St Clair           24.67   5   3   
  7 Hebron, Sanaa              9 George School            24.73   4   2   
  8 Perry, Mykala             11 Neumann Goretti          24.86   3   1   
  9 Davis, Aja                12 Lower Merion             24.93   2 
 10 Smith, Jada               12 Swenson Arts             25.19   3 
 11 Barnes, Bria              12 Cheltenham               25.41   4 
 12 James, Teliyah            11 Norristown               25.52   3 
 13 Carnevale, Kate           12 Fox Chapel               25.66   1 
 14 Epps, Sabria              10 Spside Chestnut          25.71   2 
 15 Floyd, Sydney             10 Hill School              25.80   1 
 16 Foster, Brianna           10 Ridley                   25.83   2 
 17 Elwell, Emma              11 Boyertown                25.88   2 
 18 Abdullah-Waddy, I'Kimah   10 Franklin Hig             26.03   1 
 19 Palacio-Lewis, Lily       11 Warwick                  26.15   3 
 20 Burrowes, Shanelle        10 Chambersburg             27.50   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.82  2/26/2005   Nicole Leach, West Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diggs, Talitha            11 Saucon Valle             54.86   4  10   
  2 Perry, Mykala             11 Neumann Goretti          55.31   4   8   
  3 Hebron, Sanaa              9 George School            55.85   4   6   
  4 Barnes, Bria              12 Cheltenham               55.96   4   5   
  5 Kwortnik, Natalie         12 North Penn               56.66   3   4   
  6 Miles, Porsha             12 Coatesville              56.97   3   3   
  7 Moore, Elicia             12 Penn Wood                57.13   4   2   
  8 Wilson, Dasia             12 Neumann Goretti          57.17   3   1   
  9 Scott, Maya               11 Bensalem                 57.40   2 
 10 Clayton, Jiya             10 Chester                  58.59   2 
 11 Bonner, Raechel           11 Central Daupin           58.67   2 
 12 Pratt, Acey               11 Neumann Goretti          58.87   3 
 13 Jede, Taylor              12 Cumberland Val           59.04   2 
 14 Bryant, Danielle          10 Pine-Richlan             59.22   1 
 15 Smith, Jada               12 Swenson Arts             59.63   2 
 16 Giordani, Samantha        12 Ambridge Are           1:00.00   1 
 17 Castronova, Sarah         12 Conestoga Valley       1:00.39   1 
 18 Kline, Cassidy            11 Warwick                1:00.59   1 
 19 Grube, Megan              11 Hempfield (3)          1:00.72   1 
 -- Zamrowski, Grace          10 Garnet Valle                DQ   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:04.96  2/24/2007   Chanelle Price, Easton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parks, Taryn              11 Grncastle-Antrim       2:09.87   2  10   
  2 Trusty, Micah              9 Friends' Central       2:10.31   2   8   
  3 Hickson, Kami  Joi        11 Neumann Goretti        2:11.62   2   6   
  4 Mancini, Christine        12 Card O'Hara            2:12.15   2   5   
  5 LaForest, Alina            9 St Basil Acad          2:13.34   2   4   
  6 Anderson, Malia           12 Grnsburg Salem         2:13.84   2   3   
  7 Seasholtz, Keara          11 Radnor                 2:14.72   2   2   
  8 Locker, Katie             11 Elizabethtow           2:15.18   1   1   
  9 Forbes, Grace             12 Strath Haven           2:15.55   2 
 10 Pinnix, Miniya             9 Penn Hills             2:17.64   1 
 11 Krebs, Makenna            12 CD East                2:17.87   2 
 12 Miller, Sammie            12 Coatesville            2:18.31   2 
 13 Watts, Sanaiya            12 Neumann Goretti        2:18.39   1 
 14 Willig, Amy               12 Great Valley           2:19.74   1 
 15 Spaulding, Madeline       12 Upper Dublin           2:20.02   1 
 16 Hodgson, Alison           10 Mount Lebano           2:20.12   1 
 17 Simms, Liz                12 Butler                 2:20.46   1 
 18 Emin, Sophie               9 Easton Area            2:21.41   1 
 19 Line, Delaney             10 CD East                2:24.79   1 
 20 Murtland, Maddy           12 Grnsburg Salem         2:27.92   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:42.58  3/1/2014    Brianna Schwartz, Shaler Area             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parks, Taryn              11 Grncastle-Antrim       4:53.48   2  10   
  2 Goldstein, Isabelle       11 Germantwn Acad         4:56.64   2   8   
  3 Schneider, Jessica        12 Acad Notre Dame        4:57.46   2   6   
  4 Carter, Emily             10 Bethel Park            4:57.54   2   5   
  5 Kane, Kileigh             12 State College          4:58.42   2   4   
  6 Cusatis, Julia            12 St Joe Cath Acad       5:06.11   2   3   
  7 Russell, Lydia            11 Friends' Central       5:06.12   2   2   
  8 Locker, Katie             11 Elizabethtow           5:06.20   1   1   
  9 Clarke, Allyson           11 WC East                5:08.29   2 
 10 Labbiento, Gianna         10 Sharon                 5:11.18   1 
 11 Sisson, Grace             11 Fox Chapel             5:13.97   1 
 12 Seeger, Sarena            12 Fox Chapel             5:15.01   1 
 13 Misutka, Keeley           10 North Allegh           5:15.09   1 
 14 Schuler, Emily            11 Dallastown             5:15.65   1 
 15 Wusinich, Rebecca         11 Friends' Central       5:17.95   2 
 16 McCullough, Kaylee        11 Neshaminy              5:18.50   1 
 17 Flannery, Reagan          11 Dtown West             5:18.62   1 
 18 Hansen, Makala             9 William Tennent        5:25.98   1 
 19 Gilpatrick, Lizzie        11 State College          5:27.39   1 
 20 Sakol, Laura              11 Camp Hill              5:42.46   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:36.45  3/1/2014    Tessa Barrett, Abington Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickow, Kate              12 Warwick                9:56.44   10   
  2 Carter, Emily             10 Bethel Park            9:56.74    8   
  3 Quarzo, Gionna            11 Brownsville            9:57.87    6   
  4 Schneider, Jessica        12 Acad Notre Dame        9:58.83    5   
  5 Russell, Lydia            11 Friends' Central       9:59.54    4   
  6 Schupansky, Hannah        12 Oakland Cath          10:00.61    3   
  7 Goldstein, Isabelle       11 Germantwn Acad        10:02.39    2   
  8 Toti, Sophia              11 Carlisle              10:03.66    1   
  9 Mulhern, Jenna             9 WC Henderson          10:13.62  
 10 Young, Gwyneth            10 Cedar Crest           10:17.16  
 11 Labbiento, Gianna         10 Sharon                10:28.74  
 12 Quinn, Madeline           10 Elizabethtow          10:32.56  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.14  2/25/2017   Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren, Christina         12 Perk Valley               8.54Q  3 
  2 Begor, Flynn              12 Mount Lebano              8.83Q  1 
  3 Knecht, Elke              12 CR South                  8.92Q  2 
  4 Livingston, Jane          12 Conestoga Valley          8.97Q  4 
  5 Taylor, Tia               10 St Basil Acad             8.87Q  1 
  6 Ellis, Jayla              12 Oakland Cath              8.95Q  2 
  7 Williams, Anais           11 North Penn                9.14Q  4 
  8 Smith, Brianna            11 Cheltenham                9.16Q  3 
  9 Chappell, Lauren          12 Seneca Valle              9.09q  1 
 10 Williams, Kayli           10 Pennsbury                 9.18q  4 
 11 Hallman, Naomi            12 Harry S Trum              9.21q  1 
 12 Hubbell, Dana             12 Strath Haven              9.24q  2 
 13 Eisold, Abby              11 George School             9.38   3 
 14 Black, Lieke              12 Wissahickon               9.39   1 
 15 Stickle, Haley            10 Somerset Are              9.43   2 
 16 Lee, Sasha                10 St Basil Acad             9.44   3 
 17 Pyles, Kayla              12 Bermudian Spring          9.50   1 
 18 Bergey, Leah              11 Milton Area               9.51   4 
 19 Lynch, Meghan             12 Ridley                    9.54   4 
 20 Warren, Izzy              11 St Joe Cath Acad          9.55   3  9.546
 21 Tony, Amanda              12 Wilson (3)                9.55   2  9.550
 22 Chisholm, Jordyn          10 Spfield Delco             9.58   4 
 23 Bernard, Jayla            10 St Basil Acad             9.71   2 
 24 Kline, Cassidy            11 Warwick                   9.73   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.14  2/25/2017   Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Livingston, Jane          12 Conestoga Valley          8.50Q  2 
  2 Ellis, Jayla              12 Oakland Cath              8.73Q  1  8.721
  3 Warren, Christina         12 Perk Valley               8.51Q  2 
  4 Begor, Flynn              12 Mount Lebano              8.73Q  1  8.725
  5 Taylor, Tia               10 St Basil Acad             8.92q  2 
  6 Knecht, Elke              12 CR South                  8.93q  1 
  7 Smith, Brianna            11 Cheltenham                8.97q  2 
  8 Hubbell, Dana             12 Strath Haven              9.03q  2 
  9 Williams, Anais           11 North Penn                9.13   1 
 10 Chappell, Lauren          12 Seneca Valle              9.23   2 
 11 Hallman, Naomi            12 Harry S Trum              9.27   1 
 12 Williams, Kayli           10 Pennsbury                 9.34   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.14  2/25/2017   Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Livingston, Jane          12 Conestoga Valley          8.38   10   
  2 Warren, Christina         12 Perk Valley               8.45    8   
  3 Begor, Flynn              12 Mount Lebano              8.77    6   
  4 Knecht, Elke              12 CR South                  8.86    5   
  5 Ellis, Jayla              12 Oakland Cath              8.87    4   
  6 Taylor, Tia               10 St Basil Acad             9.00    3   
  7 Smith, Brianna            11 Cheltenham                9.06    2   
  8 Hubbell, Dana             12 Strath Haven              9.16    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:39.19  2/25/2017   Cheltenham, Cheltenham                    
                         B Barnes, C Brissett, A Crosby, B Lewis           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warwick                                             1:41.70   5  10   
     1) Graybill, Leah 12               2) Palacio-Lewis, Lily 11         
     3) Quinn, Meghan 11                4) Kline, Cassidy 11              
  2 Coatesville                                         1:41.96   5   8   
     1) Miles, Porsha 12                2) Miller, Sammie 12              
     3) Rokins, Patrisha 12             4) Eberly, Arianna 12             
  3 Neumann Goretti                                     1:42.42   4   6   
     1) Perry, Mykala 11                2) Watts, Sanaiya 12              
     3) Pratt, Acey 11                  4) Wilson, Dasia 12               
  4 Cheltenham                                          1:43.62   5   5   
     1) Barnes, Bria 12                 2) Fleming, Ciani 12              
     3) Wynn, Cydney 9                  4) Smith, Brianna 11              
  5 North Penn                                          1:43.93   4   4   
     1) Broadhurst, Sophia 12           2) Gee, Sierra 11                 
     3) Kwortnik, Natalie 12            4) Gambogi, Megan 10              
  6 Harry S Truman                                      1:44.01   4   3   
     1) Gibson, Jaleezia 11             2) Jackson, Sandra 9              
     3) Sloboh, Rebecca 12              4) Walker, Kayla 12               
  7 Penn Wood                                           1:44.34   5   2   
     1) Lee, Breanna 12                 2) Mcfadden, Kayla 11             
     3) Moore, Elicia 12                4) Samooy, Lowe 11                
  8 Norristown                                          1:45.87   4   1   
     1) Banks, Angel 10                 2) James, Teliyah 11              
     3) Jessie, Jurnee 10               4) Morse, Erin 10                 
  9 Butler                                              1:46.35   1 
     1) Boden, Gabby 10                 2) Tomko, Chesna 10               
     3) Simms, Liz 12                   4) Timmons, Taylor 10             
 10 Upper Saint Clair                                   1:46.43   2 
     1) Madson, Jane 12                 2) Veglia, MacKenzie 10           
     3) Ferry, Anne 12                  4) Conn, Ashleigh 12              
 11 Central Bucks East                                  1:46.52   2 
     1) Brophy, Mckenna 11              2) Martin, Brooke 12              
     3) Martin, Rachel 12               4) Horvath, Mikayla 12            
 12 Upper Darby                                         1:46.80   3 
     1) Timmons, Dominique 12           2) Salami, Lina 12                
     3) Ley, Michelle 12                4) Hairston, Ciara 12             
 13 Bensalem                                            1:46.89   3 
     1) Scott, Maya 11                  2) Prescott, Zariah 10            
     3) Riddick, Yazna 9                4) Rios, Brookelin 10             
 14 Saint Basil Academy                                 1:46.99   3 
     1) Bernard, Jayla 10               2) LaForest, Alina 9              
     3) Lee, Sasha 10                   4) Taylor, Tia 10                 
 15 State College Area High School                      1:47.57   1 
     1) Lose, Jessica 11                2) Eifrig, Casie 10               
     3) Spencer, Alysia 9               4) Mullin, Shannon 9              
 16 Ridley                                              1:47.60   3 
     1) Foster, Brianna 10              2) Lynch, Meghan 12               
     3) Smith, Kayley 12                4) Butler, Rylie 12               
 17 J.P. McCaskey                                       1:47.87   2 
     1) Nortey, Deja 9                  2) Machado Aco, Nicte 12          
     3) Manning, Stenid 10              4) Canty, Kaila 11                
 18 Penn Hills                                          1:48.66   1 
     1) Brennan, Eliza 11               2) Hines, Drew 9                  
     3) Pinnix, Miniya 9                4) Ward, Kiera 11                 
 19 Strath Haven                                        1:49.30   1 
     1) Hunter, Dizari 10               2) Hubbell, Dana 12               
     3) Bailey, Tess 12                 4) Jackson, Haillie 10            
 20 Penn Charter                                        1:49.66   2 
     1) Parker, Peyton 10               2) Hodgson, Charlotte 9           
     3) Holmes, Ainyae 12               4) Johnson, Jalynn 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:49.25  2/25/2017   Penn Wood, Penn Wood                      
                         J Pitt, E Moore, K Carroll, T Turner              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neumann Goretti                                     3:50.04   4  10   
     1) Wilson, Dasia 12                2) Hickson, Kami  Joi 11          
     3) Watts, Sanaya 12                4) Perry, Mykala 11               
  2 Garnet Valley                                       4:00.34   3   8   
     1) Stuart, Gabby 12                2) O'Brien, Liz 12                
     3) Kent, Erica 12                  4) Zamrowski, Grace 10            
  3 Strath Haven                                        4:00.44   4   6   
     1) Jackson, Haillie 10             2) Bailey, Tess 12                
     3) Hubbell, Dana 12                4) Malley, Olivia 12              
  4 Penn Wood                                           4:00.48   4   5   
     1) Davis, Nevaeh 10                2) Lee, Breanna 12                
     3) Mcfadden, Kayla 11              4) Moore, Elicia 12               
  5 Friends' Central                                    4:01.17   4   4   
     1) Shell, Inara 10                 2) Stovall, Bailie 10             
     3) MacFarlane, Izzy 11             4) Neuhaus, Natalie 10            
  6 North Penn                                          4:01.79   3   3   
     1) Gambogi, Megan 10               2) Hernandez, Vanessa 11          
     3) Webb, Jenna 12                  4) Kwortnik, Natalie 12           
  7 Central Bucks East                                  4:01.93   3   2   
     1) Brophy, Mckenna 11              2) Fox, Katie 12                  
     3) Martin, Brooke 12               4) Martin, Rachel 12              
  8 Warwick                                             4:02.41   3   1   
     1) Quinn, Meghan 11                2) Kline, Cassidy 11              
     3) Palacio-Lewis, Lily 11          4) Graybill, Leah 12              
  9 Penn Hills                                          4:03.74   2 
     1) Brennan, Eliza 11               2) Hines, Drew 9                  
     3) Ward, Kiera 11                  4) Pinnix, Miniya 9               
 10 Butler                                              4:03.85   2 
     1) Boden, Gabby 10                 2) Tomko, Chesna 10               
     3) Timmons, Taylor 10              4) Simms, Liz 12                  
 11 J.P. McCaskey                                       4:03.88   2 
     1) Clark, Kiamorey 11              2) Tejeda, Rachelle 12            
     3) Machado Aco, Nicte 12           4) Manning, Stenid 10             
 12 Central Bucks West                                  4:04.01   1 
     1) Hiltpold, Stephanie 12          2) Jenkins, Katy 11               
     3) Maraska, Justine 9              4) McFadden, Carlin 10            
 13 South Fayette High School                           4:05.51   2 
     1) Allen, Amy 10                   2) Fleck, Emma 10                 
     3) Fritz, Bianca 10                4) Kozak, Steffanie 11            
 14 Conestoga Valley                                    4:05.76   2 
     1) Castronova, Emily 10            2) Livingston, Jane 12            
     3) Castronova, Sarah 12            4) Hock, Jordyn 11                
 15 Cumberland Valley                                   4:06.37   1 
     1) Barbacci, Olivia 9              2) Manns, Sydney 10               
     3) Myers, Amanda 11                4) Jede, Taylor 12                
 16 Penn Charter                                        4:07.15   3 
     1) Shipon, Sara 11                 2) Parker, Peyton 10              
     3) Holmes, Ainyae 12               4) Hodgson, Charlotte 9           
 17 Great Valley                                        4:10.57   1 
     1) Yonce, Gillian 9                2) Yonce, Veronica 11             
     3) Hoffritz, Julia 10              4) Willig, Amy 12                 
 18 Downingtown West                                    4:12.41   1 
     1) Mucha, Grace 11                 2) Schreiber, Sarah 9             
     3) Stanfield, Chloe 11             4) Furtado, Malaika 12            
 19 Coatesville                                         4:14.09   4 
     1) Miller, Sammie 12               2) Rokins, Patrisha 12            
     3) Eberly, Arianna 12              4) Miles, Porsha 12               
 20 Easton Area                                         4:15.31   1 
     1) Corpora, Nina 12                2) Ford, Autumn 10                
     3) Emin, Sophie 9                  4) Willshaw, Kate 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:09.52  3/1/2014    Strath Haven, Strath Haven                
                         B Irons, J Kenney, A Wilson, K Miller             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neumann Goretti                                     9:10.59   2  10   
     1) Watts, Sanaya 12                2) Wilson, Dasia 12               
     3) Pratt, Acey 11                  4) Hickson, Kami  Joi 11          
  2 Strath Haven                                        9:13.26   2   8   
     1) Forbes, Grace 12                2) Forbes, Maggie 10              
     3) Loiselle, Abby 12               4) Malley, Olivia 12              
  3 Central Bucks West                                  9:25.15   2   6   
     1) Simon, Emmi 10                  2) Wilson, Piper 11               
     3) Roth, Darby 12                  4) Hiltpold, Stephanie 12         
  4 Penn Charter                                        9:27.30   2   5   
     1) McDavid, Mary 12                2) Dolce, Julia 9                 
     3) Shipon, Sara 11                 4) Zwall, Abigail 12              
  5 Butler                                              9:32.75   1   4   
     1) Tomko, Chesna 10                2) Boden, Gabby 10                
     3) Kabel, Chelsey 11               4) Simms, Liz 12                  
  6 Greensburg Salem                                    9:39.42   2   3   
     1) Anderson, Malia 12              2) Gatons, Sydney 12              
     3) Lint, Keara 12                  4) Murtland, Maddy 12             
  7 Friends' Central                                    9:39.49   2   2   
     1) MacFarlane, Izzy 11             2) Wusinich, Rebecca 11           
     3) Trusty, Micah 9                 4) Neuhaus, Natalie 10            
  8 Central Bucks East                                  9:44.20   2   1   
     1) Brophy, Mckenna 11              2) Martin, Rachel 12              
     3) Martin, Brooke 12               4) Eder, Claudia 12               
  9 Seneca Valley                                       9:44.27   2 
     1) Aaron, Megan 12                 2) Spears, Karsyn 9               
     3) Spears, Skyllar 12              4) White, Lizzy 11                
 10 North Penn                                          9:46.55   2 
     1) Eshraghi, Anahita 10            2) Gambogi, Megan 10              
     3) Webb, Jenna 12                  4) Ahlmark, Rachel 11             
 11 Mount Lebanon                                       9:46.64   1 
     1) Primm, Isabella 10              2) Hodgson, Alison 10             
     3) Toussaint, Emma 10              4) Dunne, Aoife-Ruby 12           
 12 State College Area High School                      9:47.08   2 
     1) Maras, Emma 12                  2) Gilpatrick, Lizzie 11          
     3) Haushalter, Elly 11             4) Reed, Jordan 10                
 13 Downingtown East                                    9:48.90   1 
     1) Roumpz, Charlotte 11            2) Urbanski, Siena 12             
     3) Squeri, Allie 11                4) Robson, Clare 11               
 14 Owen J. Roberts                                     9:49.80   1 
     1) Glasier, Emily 10               2) Kurtz, Mackenzie 12            
     3) Torak, Emma 12                  4) Kopec, Hannah 11               
 15 Pennridge                                           9:55.52   1 
     1) DeHaven, Lindsey 10             2) Dudek, Rachel 11               
     3) Horn, Kala 11                   4) Kriney, Emily 9                
 16 Saint Joseph's Catholic Academ                      9:57.28   1 
     1) Carmack, Lindsey 12             2) Chappell, Myah 11              
     3) Cusatis, Julia 12               4) Simander, Kathleen 10          
 17 Unionville                                         10:01.98   1 
     1) Cicchino, Josie 10              2) Coates, Sarah 9                
     3) Krautzel, Gemma 11              4) Krautzel, Marcella 11          
 18 Villa Maria Academy                                10:04.35   1 
     1) Ukalovic, Carly 11              2) Miller, Dylan 10               
     3) Bell, Caroline 9                4) Raubenheimer, Sarah 12         
 19 West Chester East                                  10:05.07   1 
     1) Schiele, Michaela 10            2) Mobed, Claire 12               
     3) Crenny, Cate 11                 4) Hutzel, Bethany 12             
 20 Radnor                                             10:05.58   1 
     1) Idiculla, Abigail 11            2) Frigerio, Grace 11             
     3) Henkel, Lucy 9                  4) Matunis, Jillian 9             
 21 Upper Dublin                                       10:09.38   1 
     1) Broderick, Abbey 10             2) Burmester, Caitlin 10          
     3) Kedziora, Emma 11               4) Clayton, Ella 9                
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12:04.79  2/25/2012   Academy of Notre Dame, Notre Dame Acade  
                          C Powers, M Seykora, B Hanna, M Abate             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penn Charter                                       12:10.97   10   
     1) McDavid, Mary 12                2) Dolce, Julia 9                 
     3) Shipon, Sara 11                 4) Zwall, Emma 10                 
  2 Strath Haven                                       12:19.16    8   
     1) Forbes, Grace 12                2) Forbes, Maggie 10              
     3) Loiselle, Abby 12               4) Malley, Olivia 12              
  3 Friends' Central                                   12:19.63    6   
     1) MacFarlane, Izzy 11             2) Shell, Inara 10                
     3) Trusty, Micah 9                 4) Wusinich, Rebecca 11           
  4 Academy of Notre Dame                              12:20.39    5   
     1) Smith, Lindsey 11               2) Falcone, Dani 10               
     3) Calvert, Kyleigh 9              4) Schneider, Jessica 12          
  5 Central Bucks West                                 12:29.94    4   
     1) Simon, Emmi 10                  2) Hiltpold, Stephanie 12         
     3) Roth, Darby 12                  4) Wilson, Piper 11               
  6 State College Area High School                     12:31.62    3   
     1) Gilpatrick, Lizzie 11           2) Haushalter, Elly 11            
     3) Maras, Emma 12                  4) Kane, Kileigh 12               
  7 West Chester East                                  12:37.48    2   
     1) Schiele, Michaela 10            2) Hutzel, Bethany 12             
     3) Mobed, Claire 12                4) Clarke, Allyson 11             
  8 Fox Chapel Area                                    12:43.35    1   
     1) Seeger, Sarena 12               2) Urban, Annika 12               
     3) Krally, Brooke 11               4) Sisson, Grace 11               
  9 Saint Joseph's Catholic Academ                     12:46.22  
     1) Mazza, Sera 12                  2) Simander, Kathleen 10          
     3) Chappell, Myah 11               4) Cusatis, Julia 12              
 10 West Chester Henderson                             12:52.67  
     1) Alexander, Courtney 12          2) Lister, Allie 11               
     3) Mulhern, Jenna 9                4) Scherrer, Liesl 10             
 11 Easton Area                                        12:53.01  
     1) Emin, Sophie 9                  2) Corpora, Nina 12               
     3) Reed, Courtney 10               4) Danley, Skyler 12              
 12 Downingtown West                                   12:55.25  
     1) Cichon, Ashley 11               2) Schreiber, Sarah 9             
     3) Zednik, Kennedy 11              4) Flannery, Reagan 11            
 13 Upper Dublin                                       13:13.81  
     1) Clayton, Ella 9                 2) Ray, Madelyne 12               
     3) Burmester, Caitlin 10           4) Spaulding, Madeline 12         
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Ht. 4' 10"   Increase 2"
 Meet Record: !  6-00  2/27/1999   Hyleas Fountain, Central Dauphin East       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bottelier, Lydia          12 Palisades              5-08.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Smith, Brianna            11 Cheltenham             5-06.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Boyce, Olivia             11 Haverford Twp         J5-06.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Willshaw, Kate            12 Easton Area           J5-06.00    5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marzolino, Calista        12 Abing Heights          5-04.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Donnelly, Kate            11 CR North              J5-04.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Wetzel, Sadie             11 Greater Latrobe        5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Boiardi, Alana            10 Avon Grove             5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Gillen, Kayla             12 Twin Valley            5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Eisold, Abby              11 George School         J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Green, Amira              10 Neshaminy             J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 McBride, Cerena           12 Canon-McMill          J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Uncapher, Jenna           12 Hempfield Ar           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Merriwether, Sarah        12 Great Valley          J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Mechling, Alexia          10 Butler                J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Ha, Isabella              12 Garnet Valle          J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Ellis, Jayla              12 Oakland Cath                NH  
     4-10 5-00 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Ht. 10' 0"     Increase 6"
 Meet Record: ! 13-00.25  3/1/2008    Abby Schaffer, Easton Area               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horn, Sydney              11 Manheim Twp           12-06.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Atkinson, Victoria        12 Scranton Prep        J12-06.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Cohen, Liliana            11 Germantwn Acad        12-00.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
  4 Reed, Lyndsey             12 State College        J12-00.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
  5 Zurich, Hailey            12 Loyalsock Twp        J12-00.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       PPP   PPP    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Annelli, Nickolina        12 Methacton             11-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  7 Barcarola, Trina          11 Western Wayne        J11-06.00    1.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Crane, Cierra             12 Central York         J11-06.00    1.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Shriver, Taylor           10 Waynesburg C          11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       PPP     O     O   XXX 
 10 Altonen, Sara             11 Wilson Area          J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 11 Heine, Danielle           12 Abing Heights        J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       PPP     O    XO   XXX 
 11 Lewis, Laken              11 Clarion Area         J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 13 Recce, Gabriella          11 Central Daupin       J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Libell, Rebecca           12 Bethel Park          J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
 15 Grossman, Kendall         11 Moniteau             J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O    XO   XXX 
 16 Riches, Allison           12 Hatboro Hors          10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 17 Mong, Rylie               12 Warrior Run          J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 9 to the finals
 Meet Record: ! 20-01.25  3/5/1994    Angie Brown, Villa Maria Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kwortnik, Natalie         12 North Penn            19-03.75   10   
      18-04.75  19-01.75  19-03.75  18-04.75  PASS  18-08.25
  2 Warren, Christina         12 Perk Valley           18-06.50    8   
      17-09.50  16-07  PASS  18-05  FOUL  18-06.50
  3 Taylor, Tia               10 St Basil Acad         18-05.50    6   
      FOUL  18-04  PASS  17-07.25  18-05.50  18-02.25
  4 Ellis, Jayla              12 Oakland Cath          18-05.25    5   
      18-01.50  18-03  18-05.25  17-11  17-05.75  17-09
  5 Smith, Brianna            11 Cheltenham            18-05.00    4   
      17-04  18-00.75  18-05  18-00.25  17-10.25  FOUL
  6 Recce, Gabriella          11 Central Daupin        18-02.50    3   
      18-02.50  16-03.75  17-00.50  FOUL  17-08.50  16-10.25
  7 Hsu, Marissa              12 CR North              17-09.75    2   
      16-05.75  17-09.75  17-00.25  17-05  17-07.75  FOUL
  8 Lee, Sasha                10 St Basil Acad         17-08.75    1   
      17-03.25  17-01.75  17-08.75  17-03.75  FOUL  15-02.25
  9 Frazier, Darcie           12 Hollidaysbur          17-07.25  
      17-03.75  17-01.50  17-03.25  16-08.25  17-06.50  17-07.25
 10 Janosik, Lyric            11 Penn Cambria          17-03.50  
      FOUL  17-03.50  17-01.50            
 11 Foster, Averie            11 Exeter                17-03.25  
      16-10.25  17-03.25  16-07.25            
 12 Adams, Olabisi            12 Spside Chestnut       17-02.75  
      17-02.75  16-10.25  16-11.75            
 13 Shell, Inara              10 Friends' Central      17-01.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-01.25            
 14 McKean, Sara              12 Oswayo Valley         16-07.75  
      15-11.50  16-07.75  15-10            
 15 Furtick, Taliyah          11 Mstery Chtr Pick      16-00.50  
      FOUL  16-00.50  FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 9 to the finals
 Meet Record: ! 40-11.50  2/23/2013   Marshay Ryan, Chambersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren, Christina         12 Perk Valley           40-10.00   10   
      39-07.25  40-07  40-07.50  FOUL  40-00.50  40-10
  2 Thomas, Tesia             11 West York Ar          38-11.50    8   
      38-08  38-11.50  38-08.50  37-10.50  37-08.25  37-11.75
  3 Taylor, Tia               10 St Basil Acad         38-09.50    6   
      36-07.50  36-11.50  PASS  38-02  37-10  38-09.50
  4 Richardson, Theresa       12 Conwell-Egan          37-09.00    5   
      34-07.75  37-09  36-00.50  35-10.50  37-02.75  37-03
  5 Shell, Inara              10 Friends' Central      37-05.50    4   
      35-09.25  34-11  36-10  36-09.75  36-03.25  37-05.50
  6 Barnes, Siani             11 Upper Darby           37-01.75    3   
      36-11  35-10  37-01.75  37-00.50  FOUL  PASS
  7 Murphy, Maddie            12 Bish Carroll          37-00.25    2   
      37-00.25  FOUL  36-04.25  36-01.75  FOUL  36-06
  8 Warren, Izzy              11 St Joe Cath Acad      36-09.25    1   
      36-09.25  36-01.50  36-07.50  36-03.25  34-04  34-03.50
  9 Recce, Gabriella          11 Central Daupin        36-07.00  
      35-09.75  36-07  36-07  35-10.25  35-02.25  36-03.75
 10 Lee, Sasha                10 St Basil Acad         36-05.00  
      FOUL  35-05  36-05            
 11 Bernard, Jayla            10 St Basil Acad         36-04.75  
      36-04.75  35-02  35-01.50            
 12 Imes, Sabrina              9 Shipley Scho          35-10.75  
      35-03.25  FOUL  35-10.75            
 13 Pagano, Noelia            12 State College         35-04.50  
      35-04.50  FOUL  35-02            
 14 Alston, Morgan            12 Dtown West            34-10.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-10.75            
 -- Lynch, Meghan             12 Ridley                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Delmotte, Juliette        11 Warwick                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 9 to the finals
 Meet Record: ! 49-05.25  2/25/2018   Payden Montana, Berwick                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orie, Mackenna            12 Hempfield Ar          47-05.50   10   
      47-05.50  43-07.25  FOUL  45-02.50  45-08.75  45-04
  2 Kauffman, Mallory         12 Greenwood             46-01.00    8   
      45-06  44-07.75  46-01  44-01.50  45-01.75  45-11.75
  3 Huwalt, Maura             12 South Park H          43-03.50    6   
      42-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43-03.50  42-08.75
  4 Suzenski, Keeley          12 Reading               42-11.50    5   
      42-04.75  FOUL  40-01.50  FOUL  42-11.50  42-05
  5 Deaviz, Maria             11 Souderton Ar          42-06.25    4   
      41-08.25  FOUL  41-05  42-06.25  FOUL  40-04.50
  6 Retter, Adria             12 Quakertown            41-11.50    3   
      41-03.75  39-00  39-10  41-11.50  41-01.25  39-04
  7 Thorpe, Kayla             11 Upper Darby           41-05.50    2   
      41-05.50  ND  38-06.25  38-05  FOUL  39-06.50
  8 Thomas, Kasey             12 Easton Area           41-03.25    1   
      38-10.50  39-08.50  40-00  41-03.25  39-11.25  FOUL
  9 Iheoma, Siniru            10 CR South              40-10.50  
      38-07.50  37-04  40-02.25  37-02.75  39-04.75  40-10.50
 10 Toscano, Meaghan          11 Germantwn Acad        39-07.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-07.25         
 11 Callahan, Emma             9 Shenango              37-01.75  
      FOUL  37-01.75  FOUL            
 12 Resciniti, Madelyn        12 Wyoming Area          35-02.00  
      FOUL  35-02  FOUL            
 13 Snyder, Kamryn            11 Milton Area           34-11.75  
      FOUL  32-00.75  34-11.75           
 14 Thomas, Olivia            12 Upper Darby           33-10.25  
      FOUL  33-10.25  31-00            
 -- Ellzy, Olivia             12 Coatesville               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Starr, Jean               12 Kiski Area                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.73  2/25/2018   Austin Kratz, Dock Mennonite                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mellinger, Ezra           12 Lampeter Str              6.91Q  2 
  2 Tate, Devon               12 Lower Merion              6.95Q  1  6.942
  3 Hawkins, Daiyaan          11 Haverford School          6.95Q  3  6.944
  4 Brown, Shawn              11 CD East                   7.02Q  4 
  5 Brown, Stephon            12 CD East                   6.93Q  2 
  6 Montgomery, Austin        11 Norristown                6.95Q  1  6.948
  7 Kirk, Eric                12 Coatesville               7.03Q  4  7.028
  8 Worrell, Tyeshawn         11 Chambersburg              7.04Q  3 
  9 Day, Kamere               11 Harrisburg H              7.01q  1 
 10 Abbas, Laminu             11 Motivation H              7.03q  1  7.027
 11 Benson, Luke              12 CB West                   7.05q  2 
 12 Tate, Davon               12 Lower Merion              7.07q  4  7.065
 13 Koliyah, James            12 Harry S Trum              7.07   3  7.069
 14 Byrd, Tyler               12 Bish McDevitt             7.09   3 
 15 Cannon Jr, Michael        12 CB South                  7.10   2 
 16 Baker, Bryce              11 CD East                   7.12   4 
 17 Martin, Kamden            12 Canon-McMill              7.13   2  7.127
 18 Manning, Dejon            11 J.P. McCaskey             7.13   3  7.128
 19 Adedokun, Azeez           12 Perk Valley               7.15   4 
 20 Ampofo, Emmanuel          12 Neshaminy                 7.16   1 
 21 Hairston II, Jason        11 Moon Area                 7.28   2 
 22 Roman, Drew               12 E Pennsboro               7.32   1 
 -- Hagans, Sahmir            10 St. Joe Prep                DQ   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.73  2/25/2018   Austin Kratz, Dock Mennonite                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hawkins, Daiyaan          11 Haverford School          6.86Q  1 
  2 Mellinger, Ezra           12 Lampeter Str              6.91Q  2 
  3 Tate, Devon               12 Lower Merion              6.89Q  1 
  4 Brown, Stephon            12 CD East                   6.92Q  2 
  5 Brown, Shawn              11 CD East                   6.93q  2 
  6 Montgomery, Austin        11 Norristown                6.96q  1 
  7 Koliyah, James            12 Harry S Trum              7.00q  2  6.995
  8 Abbas, Laminu             11 Motivation H              7.00q  1  6.997
  9 Kirk, Eric                12 Coatesville               7.01   1 
 10 Benson, Luke              12 CB West                   7.02   1 
 11 Worrell, Tyeshawn         11 Chambersburg              7.03   2 
 12 Day, Kamere               11 Harrisburg H              7.04   2  7.033
 13 Tate, Davon               12 Lower Merion              7.04   2  7.038
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.73  2/25/2018   Austin Kratz, Dock Mennonite                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Devon               12 Lower Merion              6.87   10   
  2 Brown, Shawn              11 CD East                   6.92    8    6.911
  3 Mellinger, Ezra           12 Lampeter Str              6.92    6    6.916
  4 Brown, Stephon            12 CD East                   6.92    5    6.919
  5 Hawkins, Daiyaan          11 Haverford School          6.93    4   
  6 Abbas, Laminu             11 Motivation H              7.02    3   
  7 Montgomery, Austin        11 Norristown                7.03    2    7.021
  8 Koliyah, James            12 Harry S Trum              7.03    1    7.027
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.09  2/25/2018   Austin Kratz, Dock Mennonite                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hebron, Savion            12 Neshaminy                21.50   5  10   
  2 Hawkins, Daiyaan          11 Haverford School         21.61   5   8   
  3 Sanders, Donovan          11 Girard College           21.75   3   6   
  4 Cummings, Kai             11 Germantwn Friend         21.88   4   5   
  5 Montgomery, Austin        11 Norristown               21.91   5   4   
  6 Byrd, Tyler               12 Bish McDevitt            22.13   3   3   
  7 O'Malley, Brendan         12 Baldwin                  22.16   3   2    22.155
  8 Jessup, Jerome            12 Red Lion                 22.16   2   1    22.159
  9 Jackson, Tymir            12 Overbrook                22.22   4 
 10 Cannon Jr, Michael        12 CB South                 22.25   4 
 11 Day, Kamere               11 Harrisburg H             22.46   3 
 12 Stocker, Camari           12 Coatesville              22.51   2  22.504
 13 Kane, Isaac               11 Upper St Clair           22.53   1 
 14 Royster, Tyhir            12 Pittsbgh Central         22.55   1 
 -- Whaley, Dan               12 Haverford School            FS   2 
 -- Savage, Nasir             12 Motivation H                DQ   2  22.506
 -- Miller, Henry             10 Conestoga                   DQ   1 
 -- Klenner, Julian           12 Westtown Sch                DQ   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.65  3/1/2003    Drew Eckman, Oxford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Klenner, Julian           12 Westtown Sch             48.16   3  10   
  2 Dimon, Andersen           12 Pennridge                48.30   4   8   
  3 Sanders, Donovan          11 Girard College           48.69   3   6   
  4 Hebron, Savion            12 Neshaminy                48.76   4   5   
  5 Cummings, Kai             11 Germantwn Friend         49.33   4   4   
  6 Epps, Salim               11 St. Joe Prep             49.34   4   3   
  7 Whaley, Dan               12 Haverford School         49.92   3   2   
  8 Flahn, Gbarwho            12 Upper Darby              49.93   4   1   
  9 Ryu, Caleb                10 Hatboro Hors             50.11   2 
 10 O'Malley, Brendan         12 Baldwin                  50.25   1 
 11 DeCarmine, Zachary        11 State College            50.26   2 
 12 Williams, David           10 Cumberland Val           50.33   1 
 13 Brown, Dominick           12 Chichester               50.46   1 
 14 Odunjo, Timmy             11 Penn Wood                50.57   2 
 15 Jessup, Jerome            12 Red Lion                 50.91   3 
 16 Langley, Malachi          11 Chester                  51.18   2 
 17 Gallagher, Denis          11 St. Joe Prep             51.20   1 
 18 Stanziani, Payton         12 Boyertown                52.57   1 
 -- Booth-genthe, Bennett     12 Hill School                 DQ   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:50.55  3/1/2014    Kyle Francis, Bensalem                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shue, Tyler               11 Ephrata                1:54.28   2  10   
  2 Endres, David             12 CB East                1:54.92   2   8   
  3 Ketler, Seth              12 Seneca Valle           1:55.92   2   6   
  4 Hoey, Jonah               11 Bish Shanahan          1:56.33   2   5   
  5 Powell, Jonah             12 Grove City A           1:56.38   1   4   
  6 Ochs, Collin              12 CR South               1:56.84   2   3   
  7 Zeh, Ethan                12 Radnor                 1:57.23   2   2   
  8 Zelinsky, Jarett          12 Holy Ghost Prep        1:57.85   2   1   
  9 Balick, Jack              12 Abing Friends          1:58.55   1 
 10 Wirth, Tyler              12 Wallenpaupac           1:58.91   1 
 11 Branan, Kendall           11 Indiana Area           1:59.62   1 
 12 Shields, Connor           12 Warwick                1:59.84   1 
 13 Raup, Ricky               11 St. Joe Prep           2:00.45   1 
 14 Ford, Daniel              11 Quaker Valley          2:00.53   1 
 15 Zajicek, Elias            12 Chartiers Valley       2:01.13   1 
 16 Albright, Eric            10 Garnet Valle           2:04.39   2 
 17 Cj, Thimons               11 Highlands              2:12.53   1 
 -- Eissler, Matt             12 Pennridge                  DNF   2 
 -- Messner, Joe              12 State College              DNF   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:09.56  3/1/2015    Sam Ritz, Germantown Acad                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Jonah             12 Grove City A           4:16.39   2  10   
  2 Anderson, Patrick         11 Mount Lebano           4:17.64   2   8   
  3 Wirth, Tyler              12 Wallenpaupac           4:18.26   2   6   
  4 Binda, Cameron            12 Grnsburg Salem         4:19.70   2   5   
  5 Owori, Sam                12 Seneca Valle           4:23.29   2   4   
  6 Macknair, Chayce          12 Mifflin County         4:24.50   2   3   
  7 Twomey, Vincent           11 LaSalle Coll           4:24.61   2   2   
  8 Shields, Connor           12 Warwick                4:24.87   1   1   
  9 Klingenberg, Luke         12 Cumberland Val         4:26.76   1 
 10 Volk-Klos, Connor         12 Seneca Valle           4:27.14   1 
 11 Grucelski, Nathan         12 Conestoga Valley       4:27.34   2 
 12 Shue, Tyler               11 Ephrata                4:27.65   2 
 13 Binda, Dylan              12 Grnsburg Salem         4:28.77   2 
 14 Aulbach, Jack             11 Blackhawk              4:30.51   1 
 15 Maher, Ethan              11 LaSalle Coll           4:31.40   1 
 16 Brown, Mark               12 Grnsburg Salem         4:34.02   1 
 17 DiDonato, Robert          10 Germantwn Acad         4:36.16   1 
 18 Piercy, Davis             12 Kennett                4:38.68   1 
 19 Walker, Cole              11 Unionville             4:38.71   1 
 20 McComb, Christian         11 Boyertown              4:41.56   1 
 -- Lewin, Joshua             11 WC East                    DNF   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:22.65  2/25/2006   Craig Miller, Manheim Twp.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinne, Zachary            12 North Allegh           8:33.83   10   
  2 McGoey, Daniel            11 North Allegh           8:45.71    8   
  3 Leachman, Zachary         11 Mars Area              8:45.80    6   
  4 Miller, Jack              12 Jenkintown             8:51.54    5   
  5 Kuhn, Ben                 11 Wyomissing A           8:52.46    4   
  6 Miller, Ian               12 Manheim Twp            8:52.67    3   
  7 Healey, Andrew            11 Holy Cross H           8:55.47    2   
  8 Fitch, Christian          11 Fox Chapel             8:57.27    1   
  9 Harris, Brayden           10 Mifflin County         9:00.96  
 10 Love, Jeffrey             12 George School          9:06.16  
 11 Kalbaugh, Dalton          11 Shaler Area            9:10.67  
 12 Foster, Andrew            12 Ephrata                9:28.38  
 -- Theveny, Patrick          11 Penncrest                  DNF  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.74  2/25/2018   Ayden Owens, North Allegh                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Costantini, Sebastian     12 Malvern Prep              8.18Q  2 
  2 Bannon, Jared             12 Hempfield Ar              8.21Q  1 
  3 Honicker, Scott           12 Owen J Roberts            8.22Q  4 
  4 Tackett, Christian        11 Liberty                   8.28Q  3 
  5 Longenecker, Chase        12 State College             8.23Q  2 
  6 Layton, Daniel            12 Waynesburg C              8.32Q  1  8.317
  6 Niang, Emmanuel           12 CD East                   8.32Q  3  8.317
  8 Young, Curtis             12 North Penn                8.36Q  4 
  9 Wiggins, Ramir            12 Norristown                8.33q  3  8.323
 10 Jenkins, Kobe             12 Susquehanna               8.33q  3  8.329
 11 Parris, Jaidyn            12 Milton Hershey            8.48q  4 
 12 Webb, Charlie             12 WC East                   8.49q  4 
 13 Robinson, Ethan           11 Dtown West                8.52   1  8.512
 14 Rohrbaugh, Payton         12 Bermudian Spring          8.52   4  8.517
 15 Barnes, Isaiah            12 Altoona Area              8.53   2 
 16 Thomas, Kevin              9 Haverford School          8.58   3 
 17 Kromah, Lansana           12 Overbrook                 8.60   4  8.592
 18 Ayambem, Tawo             12 Dtown West                8.60   2  8.598
 19 Maloney, Daniel           12 Lower Morela              8.66   1 
 20 Poe, Adrian               12 Lower Merion              8.70   2 
 21 Kabanda, Godwin           12 Northeast HS              8.74   3 
 22 Peterlin, Cole            12 Perk Valley               8.81   2 
 23 McCarry, Christian        11 Wissahickon               8.87   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.74  2/25/2018   Ayden Owens, North Allegh                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Honicker, Scott           12 Owen J Roberts            8.02Q  1 
  2 Tackett, Christian        11 Liberty                   8.20Q  2 
  3 Niang, Emmanuel           12 CD East                   8.11Q  1 
  4 Wiggins, Ramir            12 Norristown                8.28Q  2 
  5 Layton, Daniel            12 Waynesburg C              8.19q  1 
  6 Bannon, Jared             12 Hempfield Ar              8.22q  1 
  7 Jenkins, Kobe             12 Susquehanna               8.33q  1 
  8 Young, Curtis             12 North Penn                8.34q  2 
  9 Longenecker, Chase        12 State College             8.37   2 
 10 Costantini, Sebastian     12 Malvern Prep              8.38   2 
 11 Parris, Jaidyn            12 Milton Hershey            8.51   1 
 12 Webb, Charlie             12 WC East                   8.60   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.74  2/25/2018   Ayden Owens, North Allegh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Honicker, Scott           12 Owen J Roberts            8.04   10   
  2 Bannon, Jared             12 Hempfield Ar              8.10    8   
  3 Niang, Emmanuel           12 CD East                   8.24    6   
  4 Tackett, Christian        11 Liberty                   8.25    5   
  5 Wiggins, Ramir            12 Norristown                8.26    4   
  6 Layton, Daniel            12 Waynesburg C              8.34    3   
  7 Young, Curtis             12 North Penn                8.36    2   
  8 Jenkins, Kobe             12 Susquehanna               8.44    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:28.49  3/2/2002    Glen Mills, Glen Mills                    
                         Alexander, Craig, Bishop, Jones                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Dauphin East (Cd East)                      1:29.75   5  10   
     1) Brown, Stephon 12               2) Niang, David 11                
     3) Niang, Emmanuel 12              4) Brown, Shawn 11                
  2 Coatesville                                         1:30.16   5   8   
     1) Bessick, Lebron 9               2) Burgess, Artie 11              
     3) Kirk, Eric 12                   4) Stocker, Camari 12             
  3 Penn Wood                                           1:30.77   3   6   
     1) Williams, Tayvon 12             2) Tarphen, Duncan 12             
     3) Odunjo, Timmy 11                4) Nmah, James 11                 
  4 Girard College HS                                   1:30.95   5   5   
     1) Sanders, Donovan 11             2) Bloodworth, Taahir 12          
     3) Smith, Jordan 11                4) Witherspoon, Kabanu 11         
  5 State College Area High School                      1:31.21   4   4   
     1) Longenecker, Chase 12           2) DeCarmine, Zachary 11          
     3) Knipe, Luke 12                  4) Knipe, Sam 10                  
  6 Lower Merion                                        1:31.32   3   3   
     1) Messam, Nicholas-Blaine 12      2) Tate, Davon 12                 
     3) Tate, Devon 12                  4) Poe, Adrian 12                 
  7 Pennsbury                                           1:31.43   2   2   
     1) Bamgbose, Ladi 12               2) Czajkowski, Mark 12            
     3) Paul, Josh 11                   4) Turner, Jason 11               
  8 Harry S Truman                                      1:31.57   3   1   
     1) Adewale, Lateef 12              2) Bryant, Olivier 11             
     3) Koliyah, James 12               4) Rogers, Terrance 11            
  9 West Chester Henderson                              1:31.86   4 
     1) Grove, Robert 12                2) Leonard, Colin 12              
     3) Newell, Aaron 10                4) Ray, Aidan 11                  
 10 Downingtown West                                    1:31.91   2 
     1) Mochulski, Spencer 11           2) Gainer, Marcus 11              
     3) Haider, Ali 11                  4) Gainer, Terrence 11            
 11 Altoona Area                                        1:32.08   1 
     1) Lawhead, Mitchell 12            2) Adams, Connor 12               
     3) Barnes, Isaiah 12               4) Musselman, Bailey 10           
 12 The Haverford School for Boys                       1:32.21   5 
     1) Whaley, Dan 12                  2) Laforest, Guillaume 10         
     3) Thomas, Kevin 9                 4) Hawkins, Daiyaan 11            
 13 Chambersburg                                        1:32.54   4 
     1) Jones, Karter 10                2) Worrell, Tyeshawn 11           
     3) Cooper, Nate 10                 4) Barbour, Diontae 12            
 14 Butler                                              1:32.72   2 
     1) Seybert, Isaiah 11              2) Brown, Guinness 9              
     3) Gratzmiller, Cade 12            4) Marcella, Ryan 12              
 15 Brookville Area                                     1:32.76   2 
     1) Olson, Dillon 12                2) Dworek, Bryan 12               
     3) MacBeth, Kyle 10                4) Thrush, Ian 11                 
 16 LaSalle College High School                         1:32.97   1 
     1) Klohoker, John 12               2) Ford, Eric 11                  
     3) Taylor, Peter 12                4) Hanton, Jalen 10               
 17 Norristown                                          1:33.73   4 
     1) Montgomery, Austin 11           2) Wharton, Silas 11              
     3) Olmedo, Marco 10                4) Morse, Jordan 10               
 18 J.P. McCaskey                                       1:33.81   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Da'Avionce 11        2) Manning, Dejon 11              
     3) Dickinson, Amere 11             4) Trowery, Donovan 11            
 -- Haverford Township HS                                    DQ   1 
     1) Blair, Trey 11                  2) Creeley, Liam 11               
     3) Ney, Collin 11                  4) Weh, Cj 12                     
 -- Upper Darby                                              DQ   3 
     1) Okyne, George 10                2) McCaffrey, Christian 12        
     3) Flahn, Gbarwho 12               4) Williams, Aaron 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:18.73  3/2/2002    Glen Mills, Glen Mills                    
                         Polk, Alexander, Bishop, Jones                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pennridge                                           3:21.72   4  10   
     1) Brashear, Bobby 11              2) Eissler, Luke 12               
     3) Eissler, Matt 12                4) Dimon, Andersen 12             
  2 Penn Wood                                           3:22.94   4   8   
     1) Battle, Davon 11                2) Barrett, Keith 11              
     3) Nmah, James 11                  4) Odunjo, Timmy 11               
  3 Central Bucks West                                  3:23.01   3   6   
     1) Katona, Roman 11                2) Ewaskey, Blake 11              
     3) Fehrman, Luke 12                4) Zlotin, Alan 11                
  4 Neshaminy                                           3:24.18   4   5   
     1) Hebron, Savaughn 12             2) Ampofo, Emmanuel 12            
     3) Nolan, Ethan 12                 4) Hebron, Savion 12              
  5 Upper Darby                                         3:24.57   4   4   
     1) Okyne, George 10                2) Williams, Aaron 11             
     3) Flahn, Gbarwho 12               4) McCaffrey, Christian 12        
  6 Council Rock South                                  3:27.06   1   3   
     1) Browne, Jayden 11               2) Dickel, Connor 11              
     3) McDonnell, Paul 11              4) Ochs, Collin 12                
  7 State College Area High School                      3:27.32   4   2   
     1) Longenecker, Chase 12           2) Hamilton, Stanley 12           
     3) Messner, Joe 12                 4) DeCarmine, Zachary 11          
  8 Coatesville                                         3:27.35   2   1   
     1) Brown, C.J 12                   2) Burgess, Artie 11              
     3) Stocker, Camari 12              4) Carter, Jahmir 11              
  9 Pennsbury                                           3:27.39   2 
     1) Bamgbose, Ladi 12               2) Czajkowski, Mark 12            
     3) Keen, Andrew 12                 4) Paul, Josh 11                  
 10 Chester                                             3:27.50   2 
     1) Cruz, Jahsyed 12                2) Griggs, Abdul 10               
     3) Langley, Malachi 11             4) Langley, Malik 11              
 11 Haverford Township HS                               3:27.78   1 
     1) Blair, Trey 11                  2) Hooks, Carrisson 11            
     3) Zeiger, Jared 12                4) Ney, Collin 11                 
 12 Holy Ghost Preparatory School                       3:28.13   3 
     1) Gasiewski, John 12              2) Camacho, Antonio 10            
     3) Carbino, Burton 12              4) Zelinsky, Jarett 12            
 13 Radnor                                              3:28.35   1 
     1) Belz, Chris 10                  2) Brown, Frank 11                
     3) Leonard, Owen 11                4) O'Malley, Luke 11              
 14 Overbrook                                           3:29.36   3 
     1) Jackson, Tymir 12               2) Kromah, Lansana 12             
     3) Kromah, Lucky 11                4) Hancock, Isaiah 10             
 15 Harry S Truman                                      3:29.62   3 
     1) Adewale, Lateef 12              2) Bryant, Olivier 11             
     3) Fask, Adam 10                   4) Rogers, Terrance 11            
 16 Bensalem                                            3:29.68   3 
     1) Brach, Michael 12               2) Chanez, Dabi 11                
     3) O'Connell, Jared 12             4) Patel, Shyam 11                
 17 Garnet Valley                                       3:30.80   1 
     1) Biesecker, Andrew 12            2) Vyas, Tej 11                   
     3) Albright, Eric 10               4) Templin, Christian 11          
 18 William Allen                                       3:31.09   2 
     1) Jones, Terrance 12              2) Espinal, Hernan 12             
     3) White, Nickolas 11              4) Hernandez, Marcos 12           
 19 The Haverford School for Boys                       3:31.91   2 
     1) Laforest, Guillaume 10          2) McCloskey, Seamus 12           
     3) Bland, Khalil 12                4) Sanford, Aj 10                 
 20 Boyertown                                           3:39.23   1 
     1) Barton, Alec 10                 2) McComb, Christian 11           
     3) Raugh, Zachary 11               4) Stanziani, Payton 12           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7:45.06  2/26/2011   Central Bucks West, CB West               
                         M Bee, M May, C Manley, M McGarvey                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pennridge                                           7:53.95   2  10   
     1) Brashear, Bobby 11              2) Dimon, Andersen 12             
     3) Eissler, Matt 12                4) Eissler, Luke 12               
  2 Council Rock South                                  7:54.33   2   8   
     1) Dickel, Connor 11               2) Kutney, Kyle 12                
     3) McDonnell, Paul 11              4) Ochs, Collin 12                
  3 State College Area High School                      7:54.94   2   6   
     1) Messner, Joe 12                 2) Allerheiligen, Marc 12         
     3) Ballard, Henry 11               4) DeCarmine, Zachary 11          
  4 Central Bucks West                                  7:55.96   2   5   
     1) Ewaskey, Blake 11               2) Fehrman, Luke 12               
     3) Gillespie, Nick 12              4) Katona, Roman 11               
  5 Haverford Township HS                               7:59.41   2   4   
     1) Campbell, Brendan 12            2) Fingerhut, Josh 11             
     3) Roth, Jack 11                   4) Tomov, Aiden 12                
  6 Central Bucks South                                 8:03.52   1   3   
     1) Fenessy, Jared 11               2) Moelter, Owen 11               
     3) Pluznyk, John 11                4) Campbell, Gavin 11             
  7 Indiana Area                                        8:03.96   2   2   
     1) Berzonsky, Matt 12              2) Branan, Kendall 11             
     3) Bujdos, Joey 12                 4) Jopia, Iago 11                 
  8 Radnor                                              8:04.83   2   1   
     1) Brown, Frank 11                 2) Leonard, Owen 11               
     3) O'Malley, Luke 11               4) Rosin, Doug 12                 
  9 LaSalle College High School                         8:05.39   2 
     1) Costonis, Mac 12                2) Eastmond, Michael 12           
     3) Gervino, Dan 11                 4) Zilligen, Matthew 12           
 10 Penncrest                                           8:08.48   1 
     1) Luong, Brendan 11               2) Woolery, Andrew 11             
     3) Chin, Jalen 11                  4) Narbus, Luke 11                
 11 Wyomissing Area                                     8:09.38   2 
     1) Taylor, Josiah 11               2) Foster, Thomas 11              
     3) Kuhn, Ben 11                    4) Vargo, Ryan 12                 
 12 Cheltenham                                          8:09.42   1 
     1) Bass, Larry 11                  2) Buscemi, Sebastin 10           
     3) Garbutt, Malcolm 10             4) Willis, Kylan 11               
 13 Owen J. Roberts                                     8:12.29   1 
     1) Blatz, Linus 12                 2) Brunton, David 12              
     3) Fennell, Vincent 11             4) Muthler, Matt 11               
 14 Bensalem                                            8:12.99   1 
     1) Brach, Michael 12               2) Chanez, Dabi 11                
     3) Keenan, Douglas 11              4) O'Connell, Jared 12            
 15 North Penn                                          8:13.86   1 
     1) Razi, Samir 11                  2) Zanck, Gavin 9                 
     3) Lee, Ryan 11                    4) Kull, Erik 11                  
 16 Council Rock North                                  8:15.24   1 
     1) Boyd, Jake 12                   2) Mullen, Matt 12                
     3) Pfister, Brandon 12             4) Smith, Tucker 12               
 17 Central Bucks East                                  8:15.87   1 
     1) Testa, Ryan 12                  2) Miller, Matthew 12             
     3) McManus, Jack 11                4) Emery, Holden 10               
 18 Penn Wood                                           8:19.83   1 
     1) Barrett, Keith 11               2) Battle, Davon 11               
     3) Nmah, James 11                  4) Randall, Nate 12               
 19 Bishop Shanahan                                     8:21.11   2 
     1) Doherty, Ryan 11                2) Krause, Michael 11             
     3) Murphy, Sean 11                 4) Loeper, Jack 10                
 20 Holy Ghost Preparatory School                       8:21.21   1 
     1) Feyl, Mitchell 11               2) Horgan, John 10                
     3) Carbino, Burton 12              4) Puckett, Elliot 10             
 21 Downingtown West                                    8:40.72   1 
     1) Cappello, Jack 11               2) Chamoun, Joseph 12             
     3) Valderrabano, Isaac 12          4) Yaros, Zack 10                 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:13.12  2/25/2017   Carlisle, Carlisle                       
                          S Affolder, J Griffie, I Kole, N Affolder         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaSalle College High School                        10:23.32   10   
     1) Seiberlich, Jack 12             2) Costonis, Mac 12               
     3) Ghantous, Paul 12               4) Twomey, Vincent 11             
  2 Mifflin County High School                         10:32.63    8   
     1) Macknair, Chayce 12             2) Grantham, Khalil 12            
     3) Phillips, Seth 12               4) Harris, Brayden 10             
  3 Downingtown West                                   10:35.31    6   
     1) Valderrabano, Isaac 12          2) Robinson, Ethan 11             
     3) Cappello, Jack 11               4) Chamoun, Joseph 12             
  4 Seneca Valley                                      10:36.90    5   
     1) Ketler, Seth 12                 2) Owori, Sam 12                  
     3) Thomas, Gavin 11                4) Volk-Klos, Connor 12           
  5 Haverford Township HS                              10:37.07    4   
     1) Campbell, Brendan 12            2) Fingerhut, Josh 11             
     3) Tomov, Aiden 12                 4) Blair, Trey 11                 
  6 Twin Valley                                        10:41.86    3   
     1) Hill, Trey 12                   2) Short, Jack 12                 
     3) Schlegel, Griffin 11            4) Servis, Dylan 12               
  7 West Chester East                                  10:44.84    2   
     1) Moser, Domenic 11               2) Benditt, Eric 11               
     3) Daley, Tyler 12                 4) Lewin, Joshua 11               
  8 Lower Merion                                       10:45.77    1   
     1) Herrmann, Charlie 12            2) Messam, Nicholas-Blaine 12     
     3) Brodeur, Gabriel 11             4) Rhodes, Nick 12                
  9 Central Bucks West                                 10:50.13  
     1) Laatsch, Carter 12              2) Shields, Owen 12               
     3) Crabtree, Christian 12          4) Hannigan, Ryan 12              
 10 Mount Lebanon                                      10:52.45  
     1) Brokaw, Alex 12                 2) Coutinho, Joe 12               
     3) LaDuke, Duncan 11               4) Anderson, Patrick 11           
 11 Radnor                                             10:59.82  
     1) Belz, Chris 10                  2) Brown, Frank 11                
     3) O'Malley, Luke 11               4) Rosin, Doug 12                 
 12 Garnet Valley                                      11:01.38  
     1) Rudawsky, Chris 12              2) Biesecker, Andrew 12           
     3) Albright, Eric 10               4) Garrett, Sean 11               
 13 Penncrest                                          11:18.81  
     1) Woolery, Andrew 11              2) Rigby, Ethan 12                
     3) Luong, Brendan 11               4) Theveny, Patrick 11            
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Ht. 5' 10"     Increase 2"
 Meet Record: ! 6-10.75  2/25/2017   Kyle Garland, Germantown Acad             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterlin, Cole            12 Perk Valley            6-07.00   10    jumpoff 6' 7" O
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Byers, Kolt               11 Bermudian Spring       6-06.00    8    jumpoff 6' 7" X
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mato-Segura, Juan         12 Reading               J6-06.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cardina, Joe              12 Conestoga Valley      J6-06.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Christie, Tommy           10 LaSalle Coll          J6-06.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Savage, Kasey             10 Hatboro Hors           6-04.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fehm, Patrick             11 Penn Charter          J6-04.00    1.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Taoufik, Sami             11 Butler                J6-04.00    1.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hamilton, Stanley         12 State College         J6-04.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Karyea, Junior            12 Nazareth Area         J6-04.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hart, Donovan             11 Coatesville            6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Moore, Conrad             10 State College         J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Allen, Camdyn             11 Susquehanna           J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jones, Tristan            12 Plym Whitemarsh        6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Caputo, Dominic           12 Montoursville         J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Bawmungwa, Obed           12 Conestoga Valley            NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Ht. 12' 6"     Increase 6"
 Meet Record: ! 16-03  2/28/2004   Andrew Rademacher, Hickory                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Caleb            12 Germantwn Acad        15-06.00   10   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  2 Julian, Matt              12 Penn Manor           J15-06.00    8   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Knipe, Luke               12 State College         15-00.00    6   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  4 Dean, Dan                 11 Neshaminy            J15-00.00    5   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
       PPP     O     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  5 Codispot, Jack            12 Butler               J15-00.00    4   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Brubaker, Mason           10 Shikellamy            14-06.00    3   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
         O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Hyatt, Dan                12 Hershey              J14-06.00    2   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Wasson, David             12 State College        J14-06.00    0.50
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 Barnhart, Tanner          10 Hempfield Ar         J14-06.00    0.50
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
         O     O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Genereux, Pierce          12 Kennett               14-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
 11 Sanford, Chase            12 McDowell             J14-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Osborne, Patrick          12 State College         13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 12 Layton, Daniel            12 Waynesburg C          13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O     O   XXX 
 12 Franco, John              11 CR South              13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 15 Kongssund, Lavrants       12 Kutztown Are          13-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP     O   XXX 
 -- Ruggiero, Ryan            12 CB South                    NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 9 to the finals
 Meet Record: ! 24-04.50  3/4/1989    Ron Dickerson, State College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Ezra           12 Lampeter Str          24-11.50!  10   
      24-11.50  FOUL  23-07.25  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  2 Phillips, Brian           12 Hickory               22-08.25    8   
      22-00.50  FOUL  22-08.25  22-08  22-08  FOUL
  3 O'Malley, Brendan         12 Baldwin               22-06.00    6   
      FOUL  22-06  22-05  FOUL  FOUL  21-07.50
  4 Hefkin, Jake              12 State College         22-04.50    5   
      20-09  FOUL  21-09.50  21-05  22-02.25  22-04.50
  5 Mabins, Caleb             12 McDowell             J22-04.50    4   
      21-06  21-10.25  22-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-00
  6 Dworek, Bryan             12 Brookville            22-04.25    3   
      22-01.25  21-05  21-05.50  21-05  FOUL  22-04.25
  7 Hamilton, Lance           12 State College         22-02.25    2   
      22-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22-01.25  FOUL
  8 Martin, Colson            11 Spring Grove          22-01.25    1   
      20-06.50  21-05  22-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  21-08
  9 Hamilton, Stanley         12 State College         21-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  21-10  21-03.50  21-09.50  21-09.50
 10 Price-Whitehead, Jaden    10 Upper Dublin          21-08.25  
      19-08.75  20-01.50  21-08.25            
 11 Teague, Daeshawn          12 Liberty               21-07.25  
      21-03  20-05.50  21-07.25            
 12 Williams, Tayvon          12 Penn Wood             21-05.00  
      21-03.50  FOUL  21-05            
 13 Fernandez, Moryelle       12 Bellefonte            21-04.25  
      20-02.75  20-10  21-04.25            
 14 Kimbrough, Trent          12 New Castle            21-01.75  
      20-02.50  20-09.75  21-01.75            
 15 Coaxum, Larry             12 Garnet Valle          21-00.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  21-00.25            
 16 Lomax, Jakari             12 Harrisburg H          20-08.50  
      20-08.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 9 to the finals
 Meet Record: ! 49-10.50  3/6/2010    Carlton Lavong, Methacton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Stanley         12 State College         48-03.25   10   
      47-04.25  46-10.25  47-00.50  46-02.50  46-01  48-03.25
  2 Hamilton, Lance           12 State College         48-01.00    8   
      FOUL  47-02  48-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lomax, Jakari             12 Harrisburg H          48-00.75    6   
      45-09  47-06.50  47-06  47-00.25  46-08.75  48-00.75
  4 Coaxum, Larry             12 Garnet Valle          47-05.25    5   
      46-02.75  45-02  45-11.50  45-08  46-05.25  47-05.25
  5 Williamson, Logan         12 Neshaminy             46-08.75    4   
      46-04.50  45-06  44-09  45-05.75  FOUL  46-08.75
  6 Coleman, Brody            12 Keystone              46-00.00    3   
      44-03.25  41-04.25  46-00  44-06.25  FOUL  44-10
  7 Mbalo, Cam                11 Shaler Area           45-09.00    2   
      45-09  44-08.50  42-06.50  44-00.25  40-05  43-05.50
  8 Price-Whitehead, Jaden    10 Upper Dublin          45-01.75    1   
      FOUL  42-10.75  45-01.75  41-11.50  41-00.50  43-10.50
  9 Moore, Naheem             12 Coatesville           44-05.50  
      44-05.50  43-08.50  44-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hefkin, Jake              12 State College         44-00.75  
      42-06.25  43-04.50  44-00.75            
 11 Rivers, Will              12 Manheim Cent          43-08.00  
      FOUL  43-08  43-05            
 12 Fernandez, Moryelle       12 Bellefonte            43-04.00  
      43-04  40-10.75  FOUL            
 13 DeFusco, Anthony          11 Daniel Boone          43-01.75  
      42-04.50  43-01.75  42-00.50            
 14 Phillips, Brian           12 Hickory               42-11.00  
      41-07  42-05.50  42-11            
 15 Marcellus, Valcour        12 Northeast HS          42-03.75  
      42-03.75  41-09.25  41-07.50            
 16 Mabins, Caleb             12 McDowell              41-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-05            
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 9 to the finals
 Meet Record: ! 75-03.75  2/25/2017   Jordan Geist, Knoch                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grundy, Brock             12 Hickory               61-05.75   10   
      55-05.50  57-11.25  56-09  ND  61-05.75  ND
  2 Hyde, Nickolas            12 Somerset Are          59-00.25    8   
      54-03  55-11.25  56-07.75  59-00.25  ND  ND
  3 Kline, Jeff               11 Fleetwood             57-06.50    6   
      53-10.75  57-06.50  ND  56-10.50  ND  55-07.75
  4 Miller, Jack              11 Wilson (3)            54-01.50    5   
      48-03.25  49-02.75  52-00  52-05.50  54-01.50  ND
  5 Vass-Gal, Connor          10 Wilmington            53-05.75    4   
      53-05.75  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6 Wagner, Jason             12 Perk Valley           52-11.75    3   
      50-01.50  52-11.75  51-03.75  51-02.50  ND  50-09.25
  7 Blint, Bailey             12 Kane Area             52-07.75    2   
      48-07  52-07.75  50-00.75  ND  ND  ND
  8 Harmon, Brock             11 Chambersburg          52-06.00    1   
      ND  51-01.75  52-06  ND  ND  ND
  9 Sanders, Josh             12 Wilmington            51-03.50  
      51-03.50  ND  50-07  ND  ND  ND
 10 Hyde, Dustin              10 Somerset Are          51-01.50  
      50-01.50  51-01.50  50-04.75           
 11 Gingrich, Brock           11 Cocalico              50-08.75  
      49-05.25  FOUL  50-08.75            
 12 Schulz, Eric              11 Fairview              50-04.50  
      ND  50-04.50  50-00         
 13 Abinusawa, Olatide        12 Germantwn Acad        50-03.75  
      50-03.75  46-11  FOUL         
 14 Adams, Justin             12 Pottsgrove            50-02.50  
      48-02.75  50-02.50  48-04.25           
 15 O'Malley, Bailey          12 Baldwin               49-04.50  
      48-04.50  49-04.50  47-05.50           
 16 Mayer, Levi               11 Arch Wood             49-00.50  
      49-00.50  ND  ND