Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2019 06:45 PM
              2019 Big 12 Championships - 2/22/2019 to 2/23/2019               
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Advance top 2 from each heat + next 2 times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.07  3/10/2018   Aleia Hobbs, LSU                            
  Collegiate: C  7.07  3/10/2018   Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon                     
        Meet: M  7.21  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy Flannel           FR Texas                     7.29Q  2  7.282
  2 Teahna Daniels            SR Texas                     7.29Q  1  7.289
  3 Aaliyah Birmingham        JR Oklahoma Sta              7.30Q  3 
  4 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech                7.35Q  1  7.347
  5 Sydney Washington         SO Baylor                    7.35Q  3  7.349
  6 Jenea Spinks              FR TCU                       7.41Q  2  7.401
  7 Julien Alfred             FR Texas                     7.36q  1 
  8 D'Jenne Egharevba         JR Texas Tech                7.38q  1 
  9 Hope Glenn                SO TCU                       7.41   1  7.409
 10 Destiny Longmire          JR TCU                       7.43   3 
 11 Jedah Caldwell            JR Kansas                    7.44   3 
 12 Peyton Ricks              SO Texas Tech                7.45   3 
 13 Raven Grant               SR Baylor                    7.51   2  7.501
 14 Robyn Byrd                JR Texas Tech                7.51   2  7.503
 15 Zola Golden               SR Texas                     7.51   3  7.508
 16 Camri Austin              SO Oklahoma                  7.52   2 
 17 Kennedy Blackmon          FR Oklahoma                  7.54   2 
 18 Teleda Williams           FR TCU                       7.59   3 
 19 Kira White                JR Oklahoma Sta              7.60   1  7.599
 20 Demitra Carter            SO Baylor                    7.60   2  7.600
 21 Nicole Ezeoke             FR Oklahoma                  7.67   1 
 22 Amanda Van Buren          JR Oklahoma                  7.70   1 
 23 McKenna Smith             SO West Virgini              7.85   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats: Advance top 2 from each heat + next 2 times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.07  3/10/2018   Aleia Hobbs, LSU                            
  Collegiate: C  7.07  3/10/2018   Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon                     
        Meet: M  7.21  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Teahna Daniels            SR Texas                     7.22   10   
  2 Aaliyah Birmingham        JR Oklahoma Sta              7.25    8   
  3 Kennedy Flannel           FR Texas                     7.27    6   
  4 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech                7.37    5   
  5 Julien Alfred             FR Texas                     7.38    4   
  6 Sydney Washington         SO Baylor                    7.39    3   
  7 D'Jenne Egharevba         JR Texas Tech                7.42    2   
  8 Jenea Spinks              FR TCU                       7.42    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 22.38  3/10/2018   Gabby Thomas, Harvard                       
        Meet: M 22.79  2016        Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Facility: F 22.95  2/17/2018   Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy Flannel           FR Texas                  F 22.92q  3 
  2 Kiana Horton              SR Baylor                   23.03q  2 
  3 Serenity Douglas          JR Texas                    23.30q  5 
  4 Jedah Caldwell            JR Kansas                   23.55q  1 
  5 D'Jenne Egharevba         JR Texas Tech               23.57q  4 
  6 Sara Limp                 SR Texas Tech               23.60q  5 
  7 Sydney Washington         SO Baylor                   23.68q  4 
  8 Dai'Lyn Merriweather      SO Oklahoma                 23.74q  2  23.734
  9 Teahna Daniels            SR Texas                    23.74   3  23.738
 10 Zola Golden               SR Texas                    23.80   1 
 11 Peyton Ricks              SO Texas Tech               23.90   5 
 12 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech               23.93   2 
 13 Ja'Leesa Giles            SO Oklahoma                 23.98   4 
 14 Robyn Byrd                JR Texas Tech               24.00   3 
 15 Raven Grant               SR Baylor                   24.02   5 
 16 Kennedy Blackmon          FR Oklahoma                 24.16   1 
 17 Demitra Carter            SO Baylor                   24.28   3 
 18 Teleda Williams           FR TCU                      24.46   4 
 19 Amanda Van Buren          JR Oklahoma                 24.80   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 5 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 22.38  3/10/2018   Gabby Thomas, Harvard                       
        Meet: M 22.79  2016        Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Facility: F 22.95  2/17/2018   Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy Flannel           FR Texas                    22.89F  2  10   
  2 D'Jenne Egharevba         JR Texas Tech               23.22   2   8   
  3 Kiana Horton              SR Baylor                   23.25   2   6   
  4 Serenity Douglas          JR Texas                    23.52   1   5   
  5 Jedah Caldwell            JR Kansas                   23.53   1   4   
  6 Dai'Lyn Merriweather      SO Oklahoma                 23.88   1   3   
  7 Sydney Washington         SO Baylor                   24.09   2   2   
 -- Sara Limp                 SR Texas Tech                 DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
 Two Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 50.34  3/10/2018   Kendall Ellis, USC                          
        Meet: M 51.06  2016        Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Facility: F 51.39  2/16/2018   Georganne Moline, NIKE                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Honour Finley             SO Kansas                   53.46q  2 
  2 Kennedy Simon             FR Texas                    53.55q  5 
  3 Sara Limp                 SR Texas Tech               53.74q  4 
  4 Serenity Douglas          JR Texas                    53.78q  1 
  5 Kiana Horton              SR Baylor                   53.95q  3 
  6 Ranae McKenzie            SR Kansas State             54.01q  2 
  7 Victoria Powell           JR Baylor                   54.10q  4 
  8 Jadsia Warden             JR Texas Tech               54.26q  5 
  9 Jai'Lyn Merriweather      SO Oklahoma                 54.27   3 
 10 Taylor Rockwell           SR Texas Tech               54.44   5 
 11 Sanique Walker            FR Texas                    54.66   3 
 12 Nicolette Dixon           SO Oklahoma Sta             54.97   4 
 13 Mariah Kuykendoll         JR Kansas                   55.01   1 
 14 Bria Welker               SR West Virgini             55.76   3 
 15 Asiah Fields              FR TCU                      55.82   1 
 16 Jhane' King               JR Baylor                   56.00   2 
 17 Lavaun Stephenson         FR Kansas State             56.02   1 
 18 Kiana Banks               FR TCU                      56.57   2 
 19 Tontyana Sanders          SO Baylor                   57.28   5 
 -- Kayla Heard               SR TCU                        DNF   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 5 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
 Two Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 50.34  3/10/2018   Kendall Ellis, USC                          
        Meet: M 51.06  2016        Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Facility: F 51.39  2/16/2018   Georganne Moline, NIKE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiana Horton              SR Baylor                   52.18   2  10   
  2 Sara Limp                 SR Texas Tech               52.60   1   8   
  3 Serenity Douglas          JR Texas                    53.06   1   6   
  4 Victoria Powell           JR Baylor                   53.08   2   5   
  5 Honour Finley             SO Kansas                   53.12   2   4   
  6 Ranae McKenzie            SR Kansas State             53.16   1   3   
  7 Kennedy Simon             FR Texas                    53.93   2   2   
  8 Jadsia Warden             JR Texas Tech               54.81   1   1   
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
 Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
        Meet: M 1:18.24  2015        Courtney Okolo, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lily Beckford             SR TCU                    1:19.97q  1 
  2 Damajahnee Birch          FR Texas Tech             1:20.76q  3 
  3 Morgan Stewart            SO Baylor                 1:20.77q  2 
  4 Alexandra Ferguson        FR Kansas State           1:20.84q  4 
  5 Nicole Montgomery         SR Kansas                 1:21.18q  2 
  6 Lexye Price               FR Texas Tech             1:21.39q  1 
  7 Amira Coleman             SR Oklahoma Sta           1:22.36q  3 
  8 Megan Rourke              SO Texas                  1:22.43q  4 
  9 Latriceia Smith           SR Oklahoma Sta           1:22.61   2 
 10 Caraline Slattery         SR Kansas                 1:22.88   3 
 11 Kennedy Crawford          SO TCU                    1:24.09   3 
 12 Sydney Milani             FR Iowa State             1:25.20   4 
 13 Omawumi Omare             SR Kansas                 1:25.78   1 
 14 Emma Whigham              SR Iowa State             1:27.13   2 
 15 Laurel Hoogensen          SO Iowa State             1:29.40   1 
 16 Lexi Aitken               SR TCU                    1:30.13   4 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
 4 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
 Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
        Meet: M 1:18.24  2015        Courtney Okolo, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lily Beckford             SR TCU                    1:19.69   2  10   
  2 Alexandra Ferguson        FR Kansas State           1:20.12   2   8   
  3 Nicole Montgomery         SR Kansas                 1:20.40   1   6   
  4 Amira Coleman             SR Oklahoma Sta           1:21.50   1   5   
  5 Lexye Price               FR Texas Tech             1:21.59   1   4   
  6 Megan Rourke              SO Texas                  1:21.62   1   3   
  7 Damajahnee Birch          FR Texas Tech             1:23.80   2   2   
 -- Morgan Stewart            SO Baylor                     DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Two turn alley start.
 Hips 1-5 Inside Alley. Hips 6-8 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 2:00.69  2/11/2017   Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M                   
        Meet: M 2:04.50  2016        Olicia Williams, Baylor                   
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marleena Eubanks          SR Kansas                 2:08.53Q  2 
  2 Gabby Crank               SR Texas                  2:08.66Q  1 
  3 Erinn Stenman-Fahey       SR Iowa State             2:09.28Q  2 
  4 Kaylee Dodd               SR Oklahoma Sta           2:09.74Q  1 
  5 Leticia De Souza          SR Baylor                 2:10.79Q  2 
  6 Aaliyah Miller            JR Baylor                 2:11.17Q  1 
  7 Maygen Smith              SR Texas Tech             2:12.15q  1 
  8 Valery Tobias             FR Texas                  2:13.47q  2 
  9 Cayli Hume                SO Kansas State           2:15.28   1 
 10 Maggie Davis              SO Iowa State             2:15.46   2 
 11 Rilee Rigdon              FR Oklahoma Sta           2:17.35   2 
 12 Katy Parsons              JR Baylor                 2:17.94   1 
 13 Renee Payne               SO TCU                    2:21.69   1 
 14 Payton Corah              FR TCU                    2:22.99   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two turn alley start.
 Hips 1-5 Inside Alley. Hips 6-8 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 2:00.69  2/11/2017   Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M                   
        Meet: M 2:04.50  2016        Olicia Williams, Baylor                   
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marleena Eubanks          SR Kansas                 2:03.99M  10   
  2 Gabby Crank               SR Texas                  2:04.92F   8   
  3 Aaliyah Miller            JR Baylor                 2:06.73    6   
  4 Leticia De Souza          SR Baylor                 2:06.86    5   
  5 Kaylee Dodd               SR Oklahoma Sta           2:08.59    4   
  6 Erinn Stenman-Fahey       SR Iowa State             2:10.83    3   
  7 Valery Tobias             FR Texas                  2:12.03    2   
  8 Maygen Smith              SR Texas Tech             2:12.34    1   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Advance top 3 from each heat + next 2 times to final
 Two turn alley start.
 Hips 1-4 Inside Alley. Hips 5-7 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 2:38.58  1/12/2019   Danae Rivers, Penn State                  
        Meet: M 2:45.55  2018        Larkin Chapman, Iowa State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sinclaire Johnson         SO Oklahoma Sta           2:48.54Q  1 
  2 Kassidy Johnson           FR Kansas State           2:50.86Q  2 
  3 Jasmine Staebler          SR Iowa State             2:49.62Q  1 
  4 Abbie Hetherington        SR Oklahoma Sta           2:51.03Q  2 
  5 Larkin Chapman            JR Iowa State             2:49.69Q  1 
  6 Ally Ryan                 FR Kansas                 2:51.14Q  2 
  7 Alex Cruz                 JR Texas                  2:50.69q  1 
  8 Nokuthula Dlamini         JR Texas Tech             2:51.70q  2 
  9 Kaytlyn Larson            JR Oklahoma Sta           2:56.19   1 
 10 Avryl Johnson             FR Kansas                 2:57.87   2 
 11 Alexis Gourrier           FR Iowa State             2:59.94   2 
 12 Gabrielle Satterlee       JR Baylor                 3:01.48   2 
 13 Mariah Castillo           FR TCU                    3:03.48   1 
 14 Alison Andrews-Paul       JR Baylor                 3:05.98   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Advance top 3 from each heat + next 2 times to final
 Two turn alley start.
 Hips 1-4 Inside Alley. Hips 5-7 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 2:38.58  1/12/2019   Danae Rivers, Penn State                  
        Meet: M 2:45.55  2018        Larkin Chapman, Iowa State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sinclaire Johnson         SO Oklahoma Sta           2:44.23M  10   
  2 Kassidy Johnson           FR Kansas State           2:45.69    8   
  3 Ally Ryan                 FR Kansas                 2:49.73    6   
  4 Jasmine Staebler          SR Iowa State             2:50.73    5   
  5 Nokuthula Dlamini         JR Texas Tech             2:51.35    4   
  6 Alex Cruz                 JR Texas                  2:53.05    3   
  7 Larkin Chapman            JR Iowa State             2:55.24    2   
  8 Abbie Hetherington        SR Oklahoma Sta           2:58.95    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Advance top 3 from each heat + next 3 times to final
 One turn alley start.
 Hips 1-6 Inside Alley. Hips 7-9 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Meet: M 4:25.91  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Cruz                 JR Texas                  4:54.30Q  2 
  2 Hayley Jackson            FR West Virgini           4:55.97Q  1 
  3 Ariane Ballner            JR Oklahoma Sta           4:55.21Q  2 
  4 Molly Sughroue            SR Oklahoma Sta           4:56.19Q  1 
  5 Sarah Scott               SR Oklahoma               4:56.43Q  1 
  6 Gwynne Wright             JR Iowa State             4:56.58Q  2 
  7 Morgan Szekely            SR Oklahoma Sta           4:56.89q  1 
  8 McKenzie Wilks            FR Kansas                 4:57.55q  1 
  9 Kayla Windemuller         FR Baylor                 4:58.41q  2 
 10 Karly Ackley              SO Iowa State             4:58.64   1 
 11 Catherine Liggett         SO Kansas                 4:59.10   2 
 12 Riley Cooney              SR Kansas                 5:00.37   2 
 13 Haley Geissler            JR Oklahoma Sta           5:00.91   2 
 14 Cara Melgares             SO Kansas State           5:03.31   1 
 15 Evelyn Mandel             SO TCU                    5:17.32   1 
 16 Lauren Offerman           SO Texas Tech             5:18.49   2 
 17 Anna Herriott             SO Iowa State             5:28.49   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Advance top 3 from each heat + next 3 times to final
 One turn alley start.
 Hips 1-6 Inside Alley. Hips 7-9 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Meet: M 4:25.91  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Sughroue            SR Oklahoma Sta           4:48.75   10   
  2 Ariane Ballner            JR Oklahoma Sta           4:49.17    8   
  3 Alex Cruz                 JR Texas                  4:49.35    6   
  4 Hayley Jackson            FR West Virgini           4:51.24    5   
  5 Gwynne Wright             JR Iowa State             4:52.33    4   
  6 Morgan Szekely            SR Oklahoma Sta           4:54.03    3   
  7 McKenzie Wilks            FR Kansas                 4:55.89    2   
  8 Kayla Windemuller         FR Baylor                 5:10.85    1   
 -- Sarah Scott               SR Oklahoma                    DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Two section timed final. Two turn alley start.
 Section 1 - Hips 1-26 Inside Alley. Hips 27-38 Outside Alley.
 Section 2 - Hips 1-11 Inside Alley. Hips 12-16 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 8:41.60  2/3/2018    Karissa Schweizer, Missouri               
        Meet: M 8:56.09  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                     
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharon Lokedi             SR Kansas                 9:20.71F  2  10   
  2 Haley Herberg             FR Oklahoma               9:28.39   2   8   
  3 Cailie Logue              FR Iowa State             9:29.18   2   6   
  4 Amanda Vestri             SO Iowa State             9:35.97   2   5   
  5 Taylor Somers             SO Oklahoma Sta           9:36.23   2   4   
  6 Anne Frisbie              SR Iowa State             9:36.77   2   3   
  7 Karly Ackley              SO Iowa State             9:44.59   2   2   
  8 Destiny Collins           JR Texas                  9:48.93   2   1   
  9 Alex Cruz                 JR Texas                  9:51.64   1 
 10 Abby Caldwell             SR Iowa State             9:51.90   1 
 11 Olivia Hill               JR West Virgini           9:52.27   1 
 12 Nokuthula Dlamini         JR Texas Tech             9:56.53   2 
 13 Kelly Naumann             JR Iowa State             9:56.76   2 
 14 Molly Born                FR Oklahoma Sta          10:00.29   2 
 15 Bree Warren               SO West Virgini          10:04.00   1 
 16 Evelyn Mandel             SO TCU                   10:04.18   1 
 17 Grace Baker               SR Oklahoma Sta          10:04.21   1 
 18 Cara Melgares             SO Kansas State          10:06.18   1 
 19 Madeline Vondra           SO Texas                 10:06.23   1 
 20 Kirsten Johnston          SR TCU                   10:09.50   1 
 21 Sarah Scott               SR Oklahoma              10:11.49   2 
 22 Celia Holmes              FR Baylor                10:11.85   1 
 23 Samantha Hatcher          FR West Virgini          10:12.36   1 
 24 Katherine Dowie           FR West Virgini          10:13.26   1 
 25 Catherine Liggett         SO Kansas                10:13.39   1  10:13.385
 26 Antigone Archer           SO West Virgini          10:13.39   1  10:13.386
 27 Megan Paule               SR Kansas                10:14.11   1 
 28 Rilee Rigdon              FR Oklahoma Sta          10:16.71   1 
 29 Riley Cooney              SR Kansas                10:17.36   1 
 30 Abby Guidry               JR Texas                 10:19.65   1 
 31 Cameron Gueldner          SO Kansas                10:20.64   2 
 32 Kaytlyn Larson            JR Oklahoma Sta          10:21.66   1 
 33 Gwynne Wright             JR Iowa State            10:21.95   1 
 34 Haley Geissler            JR Oklahoma Sta          10:22.39   1 
 35 Sarah Wills               SO West Virgini          10:24.81   1 
 36 Lauren Harrell            SR Kansas                10:27.29   1 
 -- Jordyn Kaplan             FR Oklahoma                   DNF   1 
 -- Mikenna Vanderheyden      FR West Virgini               DNF   1 
 -- Gabby Crank               SR Texas                      DNF   1 
 -- Elise Boisvert            FR Oklahoma                   DNF   1 
 -- Morgan Gigandet           FR Iowa State                 DNF   1 
 -- Morgan Long               SR Oklahoma                   DNF   1 
 -- Ariane Ballner            JR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Gabrielle Satterlee       JR Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Morgan Szekely            SR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Sinclaire Johnson         SO Oklahoma Sta               DNS   2 
 -- Kayla Windemuller         FR Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Alison Andrews-Paul       JR Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Kassidy Johnson           FR Kansas State               DNS   1 
 -- McKenzie Wilks            FR Kansas                     DNS   1 
 -- Abbie Hetherington        SR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Kaylee Dodd               SR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Hayley Jackson            FR West Virgini               DNS   2 
 -- Molly Sughroue            SR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two turn alley start.
 Hips 1-11 Inside Alley. Hips 12-16 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 15:12.22  2/28/2015   Emily Sisson, Providence                 
        Meet: M 15:41.57  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
    Facility: F 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharon Lokedi             SR Kansas                16:11.50   10   
  2 Haley Herberg             FR Oklahoma              16:22.50    8   
  3 Amanda Vestri             SO Iowa State            16:29.85    6   
  4 Cailie Logue              FR Iowa State            16:30.02    5   
  5 Anne Frisbie              SR Iowa State            16:44.69    4   
  6 Taylor Somers             SO Oklahoma Sta          16:51.25    3   
  7 Molly Born                FR Oklahoma Sta          17:05.41    2   
  8 Kelly Naumann             JR Iowa State            17:11.82    1   
  9 Destiny Collins           JR Texas                 17:23.79  
 10 Cameron Gueldner          SO Kansas                17:36.28  
 11 Madeline Vondra           SO Texas                 17:42.24  
 12 Grace Baker               SR Oklahoma Sta          17:46.15  
 -- Kirsten Johnston          SR TCU                        DNF  
 -- Lauren Harrell            SR Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Abby Caldwell             SR Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Megan Paule               SR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Advance top 2 from each heat + next 2 times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/1/2019    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        Meet: M  7.92  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway   SO Iowa State              F 8.17Q  1 
  2 Kennedy Bailey            SO Baylor                    8.25Q  2 
  3 Camri Austin              SO Oklahoma                  8.31Q  3 
  4 Mariam Abdul-Rashid       SR Texas                     8.22Q  1 
  5 Alaysha Johnson           SR Texas Tech                8.26Q  2 
  6 Ariel Okorie              JR Kansas State              8.44Q  3 
  7 Ivy Walker                JR Texas Tech                8.27q  2 
  8 Kaylor Harris             SO Texas Tech                8.45q  1 
  9 Lauren Taubert            JR Kansas State              8.46   3 
 10 Gabbi Dabney              SR Kansas                    8.51   1 
 11 Kaylyn Hall               FR Iowa State                8.52   1 
 12 Vitoria Alves             FR Kansas State              8.59   2  8.585
 13 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech                8.59   3  8.586
 14 Katarina Vlahovic         FR Iowa State                8.59   2  8.589
 15 Sarah Yocum               SO Baylor                    8.68   1 
 16 Rushelle Burton           JR Texas                     8.87   2 
 17 Emily Coghill             SO Iowa State                9.12   2 
 18 Paige Kimble              SO Kansas State             10.50   3 
 -- Yasmin Brooks             SO TCU                         FS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3 Heats: Advance top 2 from each heat + next 2 times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/1/2019    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        Meet: M  7.92  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway   SO Iowa State                8.17F  10   
  2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid       SR Texas                     8.20    8   
  3 Camri Austin              SO Oklahoma                  8.21    6   
  4 Kennedy Bailey            SO Baylor                    8.31    5   
  5 Ariel Okorie              JR Kansas State              8.44    4   
  6 Kaylor Harris             SO Texas Tech                8.46    3   
  7 Alaysha Johnson           SR Texas Tech                8.48    2   
  8 Ivy Walker                JR Texas Tech                8.72    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 3:27.03  3/11/2017   USC                                       
                         Pettigrew, Iuel, Hill, Ellis                      
        Meet: M 3:31.36  2012        Kansas                                    
    Facility: F 3:35.56  2/17/2018   Arizona                                   
                         D Gajda, K Pahlitzsch, B Andrews, T Waggoner      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:33.92F  2  10   
     1) Victoria Powell JR              2) Aaliyah Miller JR              
     3) Morgan Stewart SO               4) Kiana Horton SR                
  2 Kansas                                              3:34.49F  2   8   
     1) Mariah Kuykendoll JR            2) Jedah Caldwell JR              
     3) Marleena Eubanks SR             4) Honour Finley SO               
  3 Texas                                               3:35.17F  2   6   
     1) Sanique Walker FR               2) Kennedy Simon FR               
     3) Mariam Abdul-Rashid SR          4) Zola Golden SR                 
  4 TCU                                                 3:36.74   1   5   
     1) Kiana Banks FR                  2) Asiah Fields FR                
     3) Kennedy Crawford SO             4) Lily Beckford SR               
  5 Oklahoma                                            3:36.93   2   4   
     1) Kennedy Blackmon FR             2) Dai'Lyn Merriweather SO        
     3) Ja'Leesa Giles SO               4) Jai'Lyn Merriweather SO        
  6 Texas Tech                                          3:37.64   2   3   
     1) Jadsia Warden JR                2) Lexye Price FR                 
     3) Taylor Rockwell SR              4) Damajahnee Birch FR            
  7 Kansas State                                        3:37.68   1   2   
     1) Lauren Taubert JR               2) Ranae McKenzie SR              
     3) Akia Guerrier JR                4) Alexandra Ferguson FR          
  8 Oklahoma State                                      3:42.80   1   1   
     1) Amira Coleman SR                2) Aaliyah Birmingham JR          
     3) Nicolette Dixon SO              4) Latriceia Smith SR             
  9 Iowa State                                          3:43.52   1 
     1) Sydney Milani FR                2) Erinn Stenman-Fahey SR         
     3) Emma Whigham SR                 4) Jasmine Staebler SR            
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 One turn alley start.
 Hips 1-4 Inside Alley. Hips 5-8 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 10:48.77  1/28/2017   Oregon                                   
                          Burdon, Horsley, Rogers, Rainsberger              
        Meet: M 11:09.67  2011        Oklahoma State                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State                                     11:37.71   10   
     1) Ariane Ballner JR               2) Nicolette Dixon SO             
     3) Molly Sughroue SR               4) Sinclaire Johnson SO           
  2 Iowa State                                         11:40.12    8   
     1) Larkin Chapman JR               2) Sydney Milani FR               
     3) Jasmine Staebler SR             4) Erinn Stenman-Fahey SR         
  3 West Virginia                                      11:40.42    6   
     1) Sarah Wills SO                  2) Bria Welker SR                 
     3) Mikenna Vanderheyden FR         4) Hayley Jackson FR              
  4 Kansas                                             11:45.73    5   
     1) Riley Cooney SR                 2) Anna Siemens FR                
     3) Courtney Griffiths SR           4) Catherine Liggett SO           
  5 Texas Tech                                         11:55.09    4   
     1) Lauren Offerman SO              2) Taylor Rockwell SR             
     3) Maygen Smith SR                 4) Nokuthula Dlamini JR           
  6 Texas                                              12:07.89    3   
     1) Megan Rourke SO                 2) Sanique Walker FR              
     3) Gabby Crank SR                  4) Abby Guidry JR                 
  7 Oklahoma                                           12:18.26    2   
     1) Elise Boisvert FR               2) Dai'Lyn Merriweather SO        
     3) Jordyn Kaplan FR                4) Sarah Scott SR                 
  8 Baylor                                             12:18.81    1   
     1) Gabrielle Satterlee JR          2) Jhane' King JR                 
     3) Alison Andrews-Paul JR          4) Celia Holmes FR                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.63, 1.68, 1.72, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82 +3cm
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Akela Jone, Kansas State                    
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
        Meet: M 1.93m  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
        Meet: M 1.93m  2016        Aklea Jones, Kansas State                   
    Facility: F 1.89m  2/17/2018   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zarriea Willis            SR Texas Tech               1.85m    6-00.75  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Rylee Anderson            FR Kansas                   1.82m    5-11.50   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Clare Gibson              SO Kansas State             1.79m    5-10.50   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                   1.76m    5-09.25   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cyre Virgo                JR Texas Tech               1.76m    5-09.25   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Falyn Reaugh              SO Oklahoma                 1.72m    5-07.75   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shanae McKenzie           JR Kansas State             1.72m    5-07.75   2   
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Faith Penny               SO West Virgini             1.68m    5-06.00   1   
     1.63 1.68 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Ashtin Zamzow             SR Texas                    1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Morgan Coffman            SR Kansas State             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Megan Durbin              FR Iowa State               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alexandra Lord            SR Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Moorea Long               FR Baylor                      NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                    NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey Golden             FR Oklahoma Sta               DNS            
     1.63 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.73, 3.88, 4.03, 4.13, 4.23, 4.33, 4.38 +5cm
  Collegiate: C 4.75m  1/24/2015   Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin               
        Meet: M 4.41m  2016        Kaitlin Petrillose, Texas                   
    Facility: F 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chinne Okoronkwo          JR Texas Tech               4.33m   14-02.50  10   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.38 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tuesdi Tidwell            SO Baylor                   4.33m   14-02.50   8   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.38 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Andrea Willis             JR Kansas                   4.23m   13-10.50   6   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.38 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  4 Chloe Wall                SO Texas Tech               4.13m   13-06.50   3.50
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sydney King               SR Oklahoma                 4.13m   13-06.50   3.50
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Alexis Romero             SR Kansas                   4.13m   13-06.50   3.50
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maddie Gardner            SR West Virgini             4.13m   13-06.50   3.50
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Shay Petty                SR Texas                    4.13m   13-06.50   1   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Khristen Bryant           SO Kansas                   4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kendahl Shue              JR TCU                      3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.73 3.88 4.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mackenzie Shell           SR Oklahoma                 3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.73 3.88 4.03 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Meagan Gray               JR Oklahoma                 3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.73 3.88 4.03 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Colleen Clancy            SO Oklahoma                 3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.73 3.88 4.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Abby Bilsbury             SO Oklahoma                 3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.73 3.88 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Molly DeBone              FR West Virgini                NH            
     3.73 
      XXX 
 -- Mikayla Shute             SO West Virgini                NH            
     3.73 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
        Meet: M 6.75m  2016        Akela Jones, Kansas State                   
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destiny Longmire          JR TCU                      6.39m   20-11.75  10   
      6.39m  FOUL  PASS  6.19m  FOUL  6.23m
  2 Georgia Wahl              JR Texas                    6.27m   20-07.00   8   
      6.07m  6.08m  FOUL  5.95m  6.04m  6.27m
  3 Taishia Pryce             SO Kansas State             6.19m   20-03.75   6   
      5.90m  6.19m  6.01m  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chyna Ries                SR TCU                      6.17m   20-03.00   5   
      5.94m  FOUL  6.03m  5.91m  6.17m  FOUL
  5 Ivy Walker                JR Texas Tech               6.14m   20-01.75   4   
      6.12m  6.14m  6.11m  FOUL  6.08m  6.07m
  6 Chinne Okoronkwo          JR Texas Tech               6.09m   19-11.75   3   
      6.00m  6.09m  FOUL  5.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chelsey Cole              SO Texas Tech               6.07m   19-11.00   2   
      5.81m  6.01m  6.07m  5.56m  5.78m  FOUL
  8 Sophia Falco              SO Texas                    6.02m   19-09.00   1   
      5.86m  5.88m  6.02m  5.99m  5.94m  5.94m
  9 Talajah Murrell           SR Texas Tech               6.01m   19-08.75 
      FOUL  5.75m  6.01m  5.61m  5.91m  FOUL
 10 Peter-Gay McKenzie        FR West Virgini             5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  5.32m  5.18m            
 11 Alex Madlock              SO Baylor                   5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.87m            
 12 Schuyler Wood-Hilderbran  SR Oklahoma Sta             5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.76m  5.84m  5.63m            
 13 Maya Evans                FR Texas Tech               5.83m   19-01.50 
      FOUL  5.70m  5.83m            
 14 Ryan Roane                SO Oklahoma Sta             5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.75m  5.78m  5.82m            
 15 Ariel Okorie              JR Kansas State             5.80m   19-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.80m            
 16 Konstantina Romaiou       JR Kansas State             5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  5.78m  5.54m            
 17 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                 5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.45m  FOUL  5.74m            
 18 Symone Washington         FR Oklahoma                 5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.65m  5.36m  5.67m            
 19 Vitoria Alves             FR Kansas State             5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.19m  5.49m  5.47m            
 20 Megan Mann                SO Oklahoma Sta             5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  4.86m  5.17m            
 -- Ericka Furbeck            FR Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Essence Thomas            SO Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 14.53m  1/20/2018   Keturah Orji, Georgia                      
        Meet: M 13.75m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shardia Lawrence          SR Kansas State            13.23m   43-05.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.94m  13.23m  FOUL  13.02m
  2 Sophia Falco              SO Texas                   13.13m   43-01.00   8   
      FOUL  13.13m  12.74m  12.55m  12.93m  12.79m
  3 Chinne Okoronkwo          JR Texas Tech              13.05m   42-09.75   6   
      FOUL  12.70m  12.53m  12.85m  FOUL  13.05m
  4 Konstantina Romaiou       JR Kansas State            12.99m   42-07.50   5   
      FOUL  12.75m  12.99m  12.81m  FOUL  12.99m
  5 Essence Thomas            SO Oklahoma                12.95m   42-06.00   4   
      FOUL  12.95m  12.85m  12.71m  12.56m  12.82m
  6 Chelsey Cole              SO Texas Tech              12.88m   42-03.25   3   
      11.99m  12.58m  12.49m  12.33m  12.72m  12.88m
  7 Brianna Johnson           SO Texas Tech              12.83m   42-01.25   2   
      12.46m  FOUL  12.73m  12.54m  12.62m  12.83m
  8 Jalaiya Bartley           SO Iowa State              12.74m   41-09.75   1   
      12.63m  FOUL  12.33m  11.29m  12.74m  12.45m
  9 Ryan Roane                SO Oklahoma Sta            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.51m  12.62m  12.34m  12.44m  12.53m  12.12m
 10 Georgia Wahl              JR Texas                   12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.46m  12.56m  12.42m            
 11 Alex Madlock              SO Baylor                  12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.10m  12.53m  FOUL            
 12 Nicole Ezeoke             FR Oklahoma                12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.01m  12.01m  12.40m            
 13 Allanah Lee               FR Oklahoma                12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.03m  12.26m  12.27m            
 14 Symone Washington         FR Oklahoma                12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  12.23m  FOUL            
 15 Abena Ofori               SR Baylor                  12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Destiny Longmire          JR TCU                     12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.68m  12.00m  FOUL            
 17 Jessie Stindt             FR Iowa State              11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.69m  FOUL  11.76m            
 -- Saudia Heard              FR Kansas                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 19.56m  3/10/2017   Raven Saunders, Ole MIee                   
        Meet: M 18.52m  2013        Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meia Gordon               JR Oklahoma                16.46m   54-00.00  10   
      16.46m  15.84m  FOUL  16.25m  15.90m  FOUL
  2 Taylor Latimer            SO Kansas State            16.02m   52-06.75   8   
      15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  16.02m  14.93m  FOUL
  3 Elena Bruckner            JR Texas                   15.76m   51-08.50   6   
      15.68m  FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  15.60m  15.76m
  4 Alexandra Emilianov       SO Kansas                  15.65m   51-04.25   5   
      13.92m  14.87m  15.65m  FOUL  15.59m  15.40m
  5 Faith Ette                FR Oklahoma                14.79m   48-06.25   4   
      14.51m  14.79m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.17m
  6 Seasons Usual             SO Texas Tech              14.74m   48-04.50   3   
      14.49m  14.49m  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lauren Jones              SO Oklahoma                14.58m   47-10.00   2   
      14.49m  14.46m  14.58m  14.32m  14.26m  FOUL
  8 Brooklin Klopf            SO TCU                     14.41m   47-03.50   1   
      14.27m  14.26m  13.94m  14.25m  14.41m  14.30m
  9 Gabby Tozer               SO Kansas State            14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  13.98m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Keiara Williams           SO Iowa State              14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  14.10m  13.83m            
 11 Natalie Manders           JR Oklahoma Sta            13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.48m  FOUL  13.78m            
 12 Jocelen Ruth              SO Oklahoma Sta            12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.90m  12.43m  11.86m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Souther Illinois           
        Meet: M 21.54m  2012        Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Helene Ingvaldsen         JR Kansas State            20.45m   67-01.25  10   
      19.92m  FOUL  FOUL  19.86m  20.45m  20.33m
  2 Elena Bruckner            JR Texas                   19.60m   64-03.75   8   
      18.69m  18.94m  18.26m  19.08m  19.46m  19.60m
  3 Shaelyn Ward              SO Kansas State            19.08m   62-07.25   6   
      16.65m  17.27m  18.82m  18.55m  19.08m  18.56m
  4 Seasons Usual             SO Texas Tech              18.72m   61-05.00   5   
      18.72m  18.11m  18.11m  17.99m  18.68m  FOUL
  5 Ashley Petr               JR Kansas State            18.58m   60-11.50   4   
      17.69m  17.70m  17.71m  18.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lauren Jones              SO Oklahoma                17.49m   57-04.75   3   
      FOUL  17.49m  FOUL  17.34m  16.44m  17.09m
  7 Taylor Latimer            SO Kansas State            17.10m   56-01.25   2   
      FOUL  15.45m  16.16m  17.10m  17.09m  16.72m
  8 Keiara Williams           SO Iowa State              16.81m   55-02.00   1   
      16.12m  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  16.81m
  9 Jocelen Ruth              SO Oklahoma Sta            16.56m   54-04.00 
      14.93m  15.88m  16.00m  16.56m  FOUL  15.72m
 10 Baylor Nelson             JR Oklahoma Sta            15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.29m  15.08m  14.76m            
 11 Sada Wright               FR West Virgini            14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  14.17m  14.06m            
 12 Samone Turner             FR Baylor                  13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.26m  FOUL  13.65m            
 13 Hannah Bradford           FR Oklahoma Sta            12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  12.75m            
 -- Camille Burge             JR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Taubert            JR Kansas State           2:15.95     879
  2 Morgan Coffman            SR Kansas State           2:18.96     838
  3 Ashtin Zamzow             SR Texas                  2:19.58     829
  4 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                  2:23.48     777
  5 Ariel Okorie              JR Kansas State           2:30.02     693
  6 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                 2:32.56     661
  7 Cameryn Thomas            FR Kansas                 2:33.22     653
  8 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma               2:34.27     640
  9 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech             2:36.12     618
 10 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech             2:37.73     599
 11 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                 2:40.89     563
 12 Bailey Golden             FR Oklahoma Sta           2:45.79     508
 -- Megan Mann                SO Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- Makenna Parker            FR Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech                8.41   4   1037
  2 Ariel Okorie              JR Kansas State              8.44   4   1030
  3 Lauren Taubert            JR Kansas State              8.45   4   1028
  4 Ashtin Zamzow             SR Texas                     8.51   1   1015
  5 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                  8.66   4    982 8.657
  6 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                    8.66   3    982 8.660
  7 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                     8.72   3    969 8.711
  8 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech                8.72   3    969 8.713
  9 Bailey Golden             FR Oklahoma Sta              8.98   2    914
 10 Makenna Parker            FR Oklahoma Sta              9.00   2    910
 11 Megan Mann                SO Oklahoma Sta              9.08   3    893
 12 Cameryn Thomas            FR Kansas                    9.10   2    889
 13 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                    9.30   1    848
 14 Morgan Coffman            SR Kansas State              9.39   1    830
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                   1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Morgan Coffman            SR Kansas State             1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bailey Golden             FR Oklahoma Sta             1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ashtin Zamzow             SR Texas                    1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lauren Taubert            JR Kansas State             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ariel Okorie              JR Kansas State             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cameryn Thomas            FR Kansas                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Megan Mann                SO Oklahoma Sta             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Makenna Parker            FR Oklahoma Sta             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      XXO  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ariel Okorie              JR Kansas State             5.78m   18-11.75    783
      FOUL  5.73m  5.78m            
  2 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                 5.77m   18-11.25    780
      FOUL  5.54m  5.77m            
  3 Cameryn Thomas            FR Kansas                   5.74m   18-10.00    771
      FOUL  5.74m  5.51m            
  4 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech               5.71m   18-09.00    762
      5.38m  5.36m  5.71m            
  5 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech               5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.03m  5.51m  5.65m            
  6 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                   5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.59m  5.49m  5.62m            
  7 Ashtin Zamzow             SR Texas                    5.60m   18-04.50    729
      FOUL  5.60m  5.33m            
  8 Lauren Taubert            JR Kansas State             5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.58m  5.44m  FOUL            
  9 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                    5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.44m  5.31m  4.99m            
 10 Bailey Golden             FR Oklahoma Sta             5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.41m  5.34m  FOUL            
 11 Morgan Coffman            SR Kansas State             5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.33m  FOUL  5.38m            
 12 Megan Mann                SO Oklahoma Sta             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      FOUL  5.22m  FOUL            
 12 Makenna Parker            FR Oklahoma Sta             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      4.98m  5.08m  5.22m            
 14 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                   5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.95m  4.92m  5.08m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashtin Zamzow             SR Texas                   12.88m   42-03.25    719
      11.97m  12.88m  12.61m            
  2 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech              11.93m   39-01.75    656
      10.69m  11.93m  10.28m            
  3 Lauren Taubert            JR Kansas State            11.30m   37-01.00    615
      10.60m  11.30m  11.26m            
  4 Ariel Okorie              JR Kansas State            11.29m   37-00.50    614
      10.78m  10.32m  11.29m            
  5 Bailey Golden             FR Oklahoma Sta            10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.79m  10.53m  10.98m            
  6 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech              10.75m   35-03.25    579
      10.45m  10.75m  FOUL            
  7 Morgan Coffman            SR Kansas State            10.09m   33-01.25    535
      9.77m  10.09m  9.76m            
  8 Cameryn Thomas            FR Kansas                  10.02m   32-10.50    531
      9.64m  10.02m  8.99m            
  9 Makenna Parker            FR Oklahoma Sta             9.45m   31-00.00    494
      8.86m  9.02m  9.45m            
 10 Megan Mann                SO Oklahoma Sta             9.23m   30-03.50    479
      8.30m  8.53m  9.23m            
 11 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                    9.19m   30-02.00    477
      8.58m  9.19m  9.10m            
 12 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                 8.03m   26-04.25    401
      FOUL  7.99m  8.03m            
 13 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                   7.91m   25-11.50    394
      7.89m  7.80m  7.91m            
 14 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                   7.89m   25-10.75    392
      7.57m  7.89m  7.89m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C  4703  3/11/2016   Kendell Williams, Georgia                   
        Meet: M  4439  2002        Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashtin Zamzow             SR Texas                     4183   10   
  2 Lauren Taubert            JR Kansas State              4100    8   
  3 Ariel Okorie              JR Kansas State              3938    6   
  4 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech                3838    5   
  5 Morgan Coffman            SR Kansas State              3796    4   
  6 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                     3653    3   
  7 Cameryn Thomas            FR Kansas                    3627    2   
  8 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                    3600    1   
  9 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                  3586  
 10 Bailey Golden             FR Oklahoma Sta              3581  
 11 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech                3553  
 12 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                    3162  
 13 Makenna Parker            FR Oklahoma Sta              2601  
 14 Megan Mann                SO Oklahoma Sta              2569  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Advance top 2 from each heat + next 2 times to final
  Collegiate: C  6.45  3/1/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
        Meet: M  6.51  2016        Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Hudson             SR Texas Tech              F 6.57Q  3 
  2 Derrius Rodgers           JR Texas Tech                6.61Q  2 
  3 Divine Oduduru            JR Texas Tech                6.61Q  1 
  4 Tarrik Brock Jr           JR TCU                       6.64Q  3 
  5 Maxwell Willis            JR Baylor                    6.66Q  1 
  6 Jackson Webb              JR Oklahoma                  6.70Q  2 
  7 Kesean Carter             FR Texas Tech                6.71q  1 
  8 Isaiah Cunningham         SO Baylor                    6.71q  3 
  9 Jullane Walker            JR Kansas State              6.72   3 
 10 Tinotenda Matiyenga       SO TCU                       6.72   2 
 11 Jacolby Shelton           FR Texas Tech                6.73   2 
 12 Keion Sutton              FR Texas Tech                6.77   1 
 13 Joseph Sheffield          SO Oklahoma                  6.78   3 
 14 Xavier Brown              JR Oklahoma                  6.80   1 
 15 Lebogang Maloka           JR TCU                       6.82   2 
 16 Washington Brown          SO Texas                     6.83   1 
 17 Ian Braxton               JR Baylor                    6.86   3 
 18 Kurtis Cotton             SO Oklahoma Sta              6.86   2 
 19 Wyatt Duvall              SO Oklahoma Sta              6.91   1 
 20 Malik Givens                 Oklahoma Sta              6.92   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats: Advance top 2 from each heat + next 2 times to final
  Collegiate: C  6.45  3/1/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
        Meet: M  6.51  2016        Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Divine Oduduru            JR Texas Tech                6.52F  10   
  2 Andrew Hudson             SR Texas Tech                6.57F   8   
  3 Maxwell Willis            JR Baylor                    6.64    6   
  4 Derrius Rodgers           JR Texas Tech                6.66    5   
  5 Tarrik Brock Jr           JR TCU                       6.69    4   
  6 Isaiah Cunningham         SO Baylor                    6.76    3   
  7 Jackson Webb              JR Oklahoma                  6.81    2   
 -- Kesean Carter             FR Texas Tech                 DNS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 20.02  3/10/2018   Elijah Hall, Houston                        
        Meet: M 20.58  2004        Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
    Facility: F 20.18  2/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Hudson             SR Texas Tech             M 20.33q  3 
  2 Divine Oduduru            JR Texas Tech             M 20.41q  4 
  3 Terry Brown Jr.           JR Texas                    20.89q  1 
  4 Maxwell Willis            JR Baylor                   20.95q  2 
  5 Tinotenda Matiyenga       SO TCU                      21.00q  4 
  6 Derrius Rodgers           JR Texas Tech               21.09q  5 
  7 Ian Braxton               JR Baylor                   21.11q  5 
  8 Joseph Sheffield          SO Oklahoma                 21.17q  3 
  9 Darrion Flowers           SR TCU                      21.24   3 
 10 Isaiah Cunningham         SO Baylor                   21.25   5  21.245
 11 Washington Brown          SO Texas                    21.25   1  21.250
 12 Jackson Webb              JR Oklahoma                 21.31   2 
 13 Jacolby Shelton           FR Texas Tech               21.32   1 
 14 Antwuan Musgrove          SR Baylor                   21.33   4 
 15 Xavier Brown              JR Oklahoma                 21.34   4 
 16 Glenn Bender              FR TCU                      21.66   3 
 -- Kesean Carter             FR Texas Tech                 DNS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 5 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 20.02  3/10/2018   Elijah Hall, Houston                        
        Meet: M 20.58  2004        Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
    Facility: F 20.18  2/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Divine Oduduru            JR Texas Tech               20.08F  2  10   
  2 Andrew Hudson             SR Texas Tech               20.55M  2   8   
  3 Maxwell Willis            JR Baylor                   20.96   1   6   
  4 Derrius Rodgers           JR Texas Tech               21.03   1   5   
  5 Terry Brown Jr.           JR Texas                    21.04   1   4    21.034
  6 Tinotenda Matiyenga       SO TCU                      21.04   2   3    21.038
  7 Joseph Sheffield          SO Oklahoma                 21.39   1   2   
  8 Ian Braxton               JR Baylor                   21.46   2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
 Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 44.52  3/10/2018   Michael Norman, USC                         
        Meet: M 45.27  2016        Zack Bilderback, Texas                      
    Facility: F 45.76  2/16/2018   Derrick Mokaleng, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Jones            FR Texas                    45.84q  3 
  2 Ashton Hicks              FR Oklahoma Sta             46.36q  4 
  3 Howard Fields III         SO Baylor                   46.39q  3 
  4 Matthew Moorer            FR Baylor                   46.63q  4 
  5 Wil London                SR Baylor                   47.06q  5 
  6 Tyreek Mathis             JR Texas Tech               47.24q  1 
  7 LaKyron Mays              FR Oklahoma Sta             47.33q  3 
  8 Terry Brown Jr.           JR Texas                    47.60q  5 
  9 Jayson Baldridge          SO Baylor                   47.69   2 
 10 Emmanuel Ogwo             JR TCU                      48.12   4 
 11 Blake Hennesay            FR TCU                      48.16   1 
 12 Justin Davis              JR Kansas State             48.25   5 
 13 Glenn Bender              FR TCU                      48.44   1 
 14 Ethan Fogle               FR Kansas                   49.03   2 
 15 Marcus Davis              SR Kansas                   49.26   5 
 16 Charlie Johnson           FR Iowa State               49.56   1 
 17 Antwuan Musgrove          SR Baylor                   50.80   3 
 -- Micaiah Harris            SO Texas                      DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 5 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
 Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 44.52  3/10/2018   Michael Norman, USC                         
        Meet: M 45.27  2016        Zack Bilderback, Texas                      
    Facility: F 45.76  2/16/2018   Derrick Mokaleng, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wil London                SR Baylor                   45.19M  2  10   
  2 Ashton Hicks              FR Oklahoma Sta             45.60F  2   8   
  3 Matthew Moorer            FR Baylor                   46.57   1   6   
  4 Tyreek Mathis             JR Texas Tech               46.60   1   5   
  5 Howard Fields III         SO Baylor                   46.64   1   4   
  6 Terry Brown Jr.           JR Texas                    47.18   1   3   
  7 LaKyron Mays              FR Oklahoma Sta             47.41   2   2   
 -- Jonathan Jones            FR Texas                      DNF   2 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
 Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 1:08.16  1/19/2018   Vincent Crisp, Texas Tech                 
        Meet: M 1:07.43  2000        Floyd Thompson, Baylor                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roshon Roomes             JR Iowa State             1:09.08q  2 
  2 Derrick Mokaleng          JR TCU                    1:09.62q  1 
  3 Jostyn Andrews            JR TCU                    1:09.92q  2 
  4 Antoni Hoyte-Small        FR Kansas State           1:10.28q  1 
  5 Vincent Crisp             SR Texas Tech             1:10.66q  4 
  6 Xavier Wolf               FR Kansas                 1:10.94q  1 
  7 Eric Fogltanz             SR Iowa State             1:10.99q  4 
  8 Chancellor Stephenson     JR Texas Tech             1:11.01q  3 
  9 Cody Johnson              JR Kansas                 1:11.07   3 
 10 Caleb Dickson             SR Baylor                 1:11.12   4 
 11 Isaac Marquez             FR Texas Tech             1:11.15   2 
 12 Justin Long               FR Oklahoma Sta           1:11.22   4 
 13 William Anderson          FR Baylor                 1:12.12   1 
 14 Tanner Green              SR Oklahoma Sta           1:12.59   2 
 15 Elijah Gifford            SO Baylor                 1:13.14   3 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
 4 Heats: Advance top 8 times to 2 section final
 Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 1:08.16  1/19/2018   Vincent Crisp, Texas Tech                 
        Meet: M 1:07.43  2000        Floyd Thompson, Baylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roshon Roomes             JR Iowa State             1:07.67C  2  10   
  2 Derrick Mokaleng          JR TCU                    1:07.75C  2   8   
  3 Eric Fogltanz             SR Iowa State             1:08.22   1   6   
  4 Vincent Crisp             SR Texas Tech             1:08.52   1   5   
  5 Antoni Hoyte-Small        FR Kansas State           1:08.59   2   4   
  6 Jostyn Andrews            JR TCU                    1:09.51   2   3   
  7 Chancellor Stephenson     JR Texas Tech             1:11.94   1   2   
 -- Xavier Wolf               FR Kansas                     DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two turn alley start.
 Hips 1-4 Inside Alley. Hips 5-7 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
        Meet: M 1:46.46  2006        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Facility: F 1:45.19  1/27/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce Hoppel              JR Kansas                 1:46.84   10   
  2 Festus Lagat              JR Iowa State             1:48.35    8   
  3 Sven Cepus                FR Texas Tech             1:49.41    6   
  4 Juan Diego Castro         FR Oklahoma Sta           1:49.48    5   
  5 Kurt Loevenstein          SR Kansas State           1:51.06    4   
  6 Danny Leland              SO Baylor                 1:54.12    3   
  7 Kelby Caplinger           SO TCU                    1:59.37    2   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Advance top 3 from each heat + next 2 times to final
 Two turn alley start.
 Hips 1-4 Inside Alley. Hips 5-7 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 2:18.26  1/16/2016   Brannnon Kidder, Penn State               
        Meet: M 2:20.24  2004        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Worley                SO Texas                  2:25.91Q  1 
  2 Jonah Koech               SR Texas Tech             2:26.41Q  2 
  3 Travis Hodge              JR Kansas State           2:26.22Q  1 
  4 Ackeen Colley             SO Oklahoma               2:26.57Q  2 
  5 Alex Rogers               SR Texas                  2:26.71Q  2 
  6 Brendan Hebert            FR Texas                  2:28.11Q  1 
  7 Garrett Calhoun           JR Oklahoma Sta           2:26.98q  2 
  8 Jack Young                SO Kansas                 2:28.19q  1 
  9 Dan Curts                 SR Iowa State             2:28.60   1 
 10 Cebastian Gentil          FR Iowa State             2:30.25   1 
 11 Jake Merrell              FR Baylor                 2:30.50   2 
 12 Sean Prendeville          FR Texas                  2:30.58   1 
 13 Ethan Donley              SO Kansas                 2:34.00   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Advance top 3 from each heat + next 2 times to final
 Two turn alley start.
 Hips 1-4 Inside Alley. Hips 5-7 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 2:18.26  1/16/2016   Brannnon Kidder, Penn State               
        Meet: M 2:20.24  2004        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonah Koech               SR Texas Tech             2:23.75   10   
  2 Ackeen Colley             SO Oklahoma               2:25.21    8   
  3 Travis Hodge              JR Kansas State           2:26.33    6   
  4 Garrett Calhoun           JR Oklahoma Sta           2:27.72    5   
  5 Brendan Hebert            FR Texas                  2:28.15    4   
  6 Sam Worley                SO Texas                  2:28.89    3   
  7 Jack Young                SO Kansas                 2:29.25    2   
  8 Alex Rogers               SR Texas                  2:32.21    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Advance top 3 from each heat + next 3 times to final
 One turn alley start.
 Hips 1-6 Inside Alley. Hips 7-9 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 3:52.01  2/26/2017   Edward Cheserek, Oregon                   
        Meet: M 3:55.02  2009        German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Worley                SO Texas                  4:08.74Q  1 
  2 Alex Rogers               SR Texas                  4:08.79Q  2 
  3 Dylan Hodgson             JR Kansas                 4:09.89Q  2 
  4 Milo Greder               FR Iowa State             4:11.62Q  1 
  5 Dan Curts                 SR Iowa State             4:10.06Q  2 
  6 Ryan Smeeton              SO Oklahoma Sta           4:11.77Q  1  4:11.766
  7 Charles Mills             JR Texas                  4:10.15q  2 
  8 Heath Warren              JR Oklahoma               4:10.89q  2 
  9 Luke George               FR Oklahoma               4:11.77q  2  4:11.766
 10 Isaiah Priddey            FR Oklahoma Sta           4:13.83   1 
 11 Brendan Hebert            FR Texas                  4:15.66   1 
 12 Sean Prendeville          FR Texas                  4:15.95   1 
 13 Sukhi Khosla              JR Oklahoma Sta           4:16.87   1 
 14 Sean Byrne                FR TCU                    4:17.87   2 
 15 TJ Sugg                   JR Baylor                 4:22.07   1 
 16 Lakelin Conrad            FR TCU                    4:29.87   2 
 17 Dylan Brenneman           FR Kansas State           4:32.69   2 
 18 Jonathan Sandlund         SO Baylor                 4:32.99   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Advance top 3 from each heat + next 3 times to final
 One turn alley start.
 Hips 1-6 Inside Alley. Hips 7-9 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 3:52.01  2/26/2017   Edward Cheserek, Oregon                   
        Meet: M 3:55.02  2009        German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Worley                SO Texas                  4:05.12   10   
  2 Alex Rogers               SR Texas                  4:06.09    8   
  3 Ryan Smeeton              SO Oklahoma Sta           4:07.55    6   
  4 Milo Greder               FR Iowa State             4:07.62    5   
  5 Dylan Hodgson             JR Kansas                 4:08.64    4   
  6 Dan Curts                 SR Iowa State             4:08.65    3   
  7 Charles Mills             JR Texas                  4:14.05    2   
  8 Luke George               FR Oklahoma               4:15.61    1   
  9 Heath Warren              JR Oklahoma               4:20.50  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Two section timed final. Two turn alley start.
 Section 1 - Hips 1-22 Inside Alley. Hips 23-32 Outside Alley.
 Section 2 - Hips 1-11 Inside Alley. Hips 12-16 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
        Meet: M 7:53.53  2014        Kirubel Erassa, Oklahoma State            
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edwin Kurgat              JR Iowa State             8:16.17   2  10   
  2 Isai Rodriguez            FR Oklahoma Sta           8:16.46   2   8   
  3 David Too                 JR Iowa State             8:22.22   2   6   
  4 Andrew Jordan             JR Iowa State             8:23.87   2   5   
  5 Dylan Hodgson             JR Kansas                 8:24.12   2   4   
  6 Ryan Smeeton              SO Oklahoma Sta           8:24.52   2   3   
  7 Chad Johnson              FR Iowa State             8:25.81   2   2   
  8 John Nownes               JR Iowa State             8:26.49   2   1   
  9 Thomas Pollard            SO Iowa State             8:27.90   2 
 10 Garek Bielaczyc           SO Texas                  8:29.51   1 
 11 Ethan Powell              SO Kansas State           8:31.30   1 
 12 Victor Shitsama           FR Oklahoma Sta           8:35.23   1 
 13 Bryce Quigley             SO Oklahoma Sta           8:35.37   1 
 14 TJ Sugg                   JR Baylor                 8:37.55   1 
 15 Jacob Janzen              SR Oklahoma               8:38.98   1 
 16 Sean Byrne                FR TCU                    8:41.14   1 
 17 Noah Gade                 SR Oklahoma Sta           8:41.28   2 
 18 Isaiah Priddey            FR Oklahoma Sta           8:41.91   2 
 19 Ayrton Ledesma            SO Oklahoma Sta           8:42.66   1 
 20 Adam Dayani               FR Oklahoma Sta           8:43.89   1 
 21 Kerby Depenbusch          FR Kansas State           8:44.12   1 
 22 Ben Butler                SO Kansas                 8:44.25   1 
 23 Connor Laktasic           SO Baylor                 8:44.71   1 
 24 John Luder                SO Kansas                 8:46.56   2 
 25 Finn Gessner              FR Iowa State             8:46.87   1 
 26 Sukhi Khosla              JR Oklahoma Sta           8:47.45   1 
 27 Brendan Taylor            JR Oklahoma               8:48.37   1 
 28 Andrew Doherty            SR Oklahoma               8:49.65   1 
 29 Lakelin Conrad            FR TCU                    8:52.62   1 
 30 Joe Gorthy                SR Kansas State           8:54.08   1 
 31 Ethan Donley              SO Kansas                 8:55.92   1 
 32 Charles Mills             JR Texas                  8:56.07   1 
 33 Zach Gentry               JR Oklahoma               8:56.64   1 
 34 Heath Warren              JR Oklahoma               8:57.17   1 
 35 Luke George               FR Oklahoma               9:01.87   1 
 36 Dylan Brenneman           FR Kansas State           9:02.76   1 
 37 Chace Hale                SO Kansas                 9:03.20   1 
 38 Michael Melgares          SR Kansas                 9:06.54   2 
 -- Derek King                SO Oklahoma                   DNF   1 
 -- Ryan Hodge                FR Baylor                     DNF   1 
 -- Alex Rogers               SR Texas                      DNS   2 
 -- John Rice                 JR Texas                      DNS   2 
 -- Sam Worley                SO Texas                      DNS   1 
 -- Jack Young                SO Kansas                     DNS   1 
 -- Dan Curts                 SR Iowa State                 DNS   2 
 -- Garrett Calhoun           JR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Alec Atteberry            FR Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Milo Greder               FR Iowa State                 DNS   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two turn alley start.
 Hips 1-11 Inside Alley. Hips 12-16 Outside Alley.
 Hips 17-23 Back Row
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
        Meet: M 13:41.01  2013        Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwin Kurgat              JR Iowa State            14:10.79   10   
  2 Isai Rodriguez            FR Oklahoma Sta          14:12.71    8   
  3 Andrew Jordan             JR Iowa State            14:24.85    6   
  4 David Too                 JR Iowa State            14:46.07    5   
  5 Victor Shitsama           FR Oklahoma Sta          14:46.72    4   
  6 Garek Bielaczyc           SO Texas                 14:46.77    3   
  7 Ayrton Ledesma            SO Oklahoma Sta          14:48.61    2   
  8 Thomas Pollard            SO Iowa State            14:49.06    1   
  9 John Nownes               JR Iowa State            14:49.20  
 10 Ben Butler                SO Kansas                14:59.44  
 11 Bryce Quigley             SO Oklahoma Sta          15:03.17  
 12 Jacob Janzen              SR Oklahoma              15:04.79  
 -- Zach Gentry               JR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 -- Adam Dayani               FR Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- John Rice                 JR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Chace Hale                SO Kansas                     DNF  
 -- John Luder                SO Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Connor Laktasic           SO Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Michael Melgares          SR Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Brendan Taylor            JR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 -- Andrew Doherty            SR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 -- Kerby Depenbusch          FR Kansas State               DNF  
 -- Noah Gade                 SR Oklahoma Sta                DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Advance top 3 from each heat + next 2 times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.42  2/9/2018    Grant Holloway, Florida                     
        Meet: M  7.59  2010        Ronnie Ash, Oklahoma                        
    Facility: F  7.76  2/16/2018   Deuce Carter, Jamaica                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Douglas             JR Oklahoma                  7.84Q  1  7.834
  2 John Burt                 JR Texas                     7.90Q  2 
  3 Logan Schneider           SR Iowa State                7.84Q  1  7.837
  4 Mason Weh                 JR Iowa State                8.01Q  2 
  5 Cordell Tinch             FR Kansas                    7.92Q  1 
  6 Robert Teer               FR Texas Tech                8.13Q  2  8.123
  7 Rainey Anderson           FR TCU                       8.06q  1 
  8 Darius Releford           SO Kansas                    8.13q  2  8.129
  9 Isaiah Lucas              JR Texas                     8.29   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Advance top 3 from each heat + next 2 times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.42  2/9/2018    Grant Holloway, Florida                     
        Meet: M  7.59  2010        Ronnie Ash, Oklahoma                        
    Facility: F  7.76  2/16/2018   Deuce Carter, Jamaica                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 John Burt                 JR Texas                     7.73F  10   
  2 Bryce Douglas             JR Oklahoma                  7.78    8   
  3 Mason Weh                 JR Iowa State                7.80    6   
  4 Logan Schneider           SR Iowa State                7.89    5   
  5 Cordell Tinch             FR Kansas                    7.95    4   
  6 Darius Releford           SO Kansas                    8.10    3   
  7 Robert Teer               FR Texas Tech                8.15    2   
  8 Rainey Anderson           FR TCU                       9.91    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 3:00.77  3/10/2018   USC                                       
                         Shinnick, Benjamin, Morgan, Norman                
        Meet: M 3:04.16  2016        Baylor                                    
    Facility: F 3:04.25  2/17/2018   TCU, TCU                                  
                         J Andrews, E Ogwo, K McClanahan, D Mokaleng       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:05.58   2  10   
     1) Matthew Moorer FR               2) Howard Fields III SO           
     3) Jayson Baldridge SO             4) Wil London SR                  
  2 TCU                                                 3:05.73   2   8   
     1) Darrion Flowers SR              2) Tinotenda Matiyenga SO         
     3) Emmanuel Ogwo JR                4) Derrick Mokaleng JR            
  3 Kansas                                              3:10.23   2   6   
     1) Marcus Davis SR                 2) Cody Johnson JR                
     3) Ethan Fogle FR                  4) Bryce Hoppel JR                
  4 Kansas State                                        3:12.54   1   5   
     1) Justin Davis JR                 2) Antoni Hoyte-Small FR          
     3) Aaron Booth JR                  4) Nick Albus SR                  
  5 Iowa State                                          3:14.26   1   4   
     1) Charlie Johnson FR              2) Ben Kelly SR                   
     3) Nate Kennedy FR                 4) Cebastian Gentil FR            
  6 Texas Tech                                          3:14.95   2   3   
     1) Tyreek Mathis JR                2) Chancellor Stephenson JR       
     3) Keion Sutton FR                 4) Jett Buchanan SO               
  7 Oklahoma State                                      3:15.63   1   2   
     1) Tanner Green SR                 2) LaKyron Mays FR                
     3) Justin Long FR                  4) Jacob Fincham-Dukes SR         
  8 Oklahoma                                            3:15.96   1   1   
     1) Xavier Brown JR                 2) Zac Martin FR                  
     3) Zac Tucker FR                   4) Isaiah Levingston FR           
 -- Texas                                                   DNS   1 
     1) Washington Brown SO             2) Terry Brown Jr. JR             
     3) Micaiah Harris SO               4) Jonathan Jones FR              
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 One turn alley start.
 Hips 1-4 Inside Alley. Hips 5-8 Outside Alley.
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
        Meet: M 9:37.31  2015        Oklahoma State                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              9:57.78   10   
     1) Ethan Donley SO                 2) Cody Johnson JR                
     3) Bryce Hoppel JR                 4) Dylan Hodgson JR               
  2 Iowa State                                          9:57.95    8   
     1) Milo Greder FR                  2) Ben Kelly SR                   
     3) Roshon Roomes JR                4) Festus Lagat JR                
  3 Texas Tech                                          9:58.59    6   
     1) Jett Buchanan SO                2) Isaac Marquez FR               
     3) Sven Cepus FR                   4) Jonah Koech SR                 
  4 Texas                                              10:00.43    5   
     1) Charles Mills JR                2) Jonathan Jones FR              
     3) Sam Worley SO                   4) Alex Rogers SR                 
  5 Oklahoma State                                     10:06.17    4   
     1) Sukhi Khosla JR                 2) Tanner Green SR                
     3) Juan Diego Castro FR            4) Isaiah Priddey FR              
  6 Oklahoma                                           10:11.97    3   
     1) Luke George FR                  2) Zac Martin FR                  
     3) Ackeen Colley SO                4) Heath Warren JR                
  7 Baylor                                             10:12.11    2   
     1) TJ Sugg JR                      2) Caleb Dickson SR               
     3) Danny Leland SO                 4) Alec Atteberry FR              
  8 Kansas State                                       10:24.18    1   
     1) Keegan Donahue JR               2) Nick Albus SR                  
     3) Noah Stevenson JR               4) Joe Gorthy SR                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22 +3cm
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafaytette         
        Meet: M 2.31m  2013        Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
        Meet: M 2.31m  2018        Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tejaswin Shankar          SO Kansas State             2.28m    7-05.75  10   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.32 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XPP   XO  XPP   XX 
  2 Jah-Nhai Perinchief       SR Texas Tech               2.25m    7-04.50   8   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO    O  XXP    X 
  3 Cordell Tinch             FR Kansas                   2.19m    7-02.25   6   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jack Scarborough          FR Texas Tech               2.16m    7-01.00   5   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jake Benninghoff          SO Texas Tech               2.12m    6-11.50   4   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jequan Hogan              FR Texas Tech               2.08m    6-09.75   3   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Joel Long                 SR Kansas                   2.08m    6-09.75   2   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jared Dupree              SO Texas                    2.03m    6-08.00   1   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Cody Durbin               JR Iowa State               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 NaTron Gipson             SR Kansas State             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hutch Helbig              JR Oklahoma                    NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Washington         JR Kansas                      NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                   DNS            
     1.98 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.78, 4.93, 5.08, 5.23, 5.33, 5.43, 5.53 +5cm
  Collegiate: C 5.91m  3/13/2015   Shawn Barber, Akron                         
        Meet: M 5.70m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 KC Lightfoot              FR Baylor                   5.68m   18-07.50  10   
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.33 5.43 5.53 5.58 5.63 5.68 5.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hussain Al Hizam          SR Kansas                   5.63m   18-05.50   8   
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.33 5.43 5.53 5.58 5.63 5.68 5.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Drew McMichael            SR Texas Tech               5.58m   18-03.75   6   
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.33 5.43 5.53 5.58 5.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zach Bradford             FR Kansas                   5.53m   18-01.75   5   
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.33 5.43 5.53 5.58 5.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Kyle Rogers               SO Kansas                   5.43m   17-09.75   4   
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.33 5.43 5.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Riley Richards            SO Baylor                   5.33m   17-05.75   3   
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.33 5.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Blake Scott               JR Oklahoma Sta             5.23m   17-01.75   1.50
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.33 5.43 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  7 Barrett Poth              SR Texas                    5.23m   17-01.75   1.50
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nicholas Meaders          SR Texas                    5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Adam McAdoo               JR TCU                      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Sam Dreiling              SR Kansas State             4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.08 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Chase Pennewell           JR Kansas                   4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.78 4.93 
        O  XXX 
 -- Reese Sarnowski           FR Baylor                      NH            
     4.78 
      XXX 
 -- Paulo Benavides           SR Kansas                      NH            
     4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
        Meet: M 8.14m  2010        Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Fincham-Dukes       SR Oklahoma Sta             7.99m   26-02.75  10   
      7.90m  FOUL  7.88m  7.71m  7.99m  7.82m
  2 Odaine Lewis              SR Texas Tech               7.92m   26-00.00   8   
      7.45m  FOUL  7.73m  FOUL  7.92m  FOUL
  3 Charles Brown             SR Texas Tech               7.80m   25-07.25   6   
      7.45m  FOUL  7.66m  7.56m  7.80m  7.80m
  4 Justin Hall               JR Texas Tech               7.76m   25-05.50   5   
      7.76m  FOUL  FOUL  7.54m  FOUL  7.31m
  5 Steffin McCarter          SR Texas                    7.67m   25-02.00   4   
      7.62m  7.62m  7.45m  7.61m  7.67m  7.67m
  6 Jalen Seals               SO Baylor                   7.54m   24-09.00   3   
      7.04m  7.31m  7.14m  7.39m  7.28m  7.54m
  7 Cordell Tinch             FR Kansas                   7.34m   24-01.00   2   
      FOUL  7.31m  FOUL  7.30m  7.12m  7.34m
  8 Aaron Booth               JR Kansas State             7.27m   23-10.25   1   
      7.27m  7.19m  7.21m  7.15m  7.05m  7.00m
  9 Tom Pyle                  SR Kansas State             7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  7.16m  7.16m  7.04m  7.09m  7.15m
 10 Ika Morton                SR Texas                    7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.12m  FOUL  7.14m            
 11 Langdon Williams          SO Oklahoma                 7.13m   23-04.75 
      FOUL  7.13m  7.09m            
 12 Golden Eke                FR Oklahoma                 6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.94m  6.81m  FOUL            
 13 Chandler Diercks          JR Iowa State               6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  6.94m  FOUL            
 14 Joshua Anadu              SO Oklahoma Sta             6.93m   22-09.00 
      4.87m  6.77m  6.93m            
 15 Dillon Baker              FR Baylor                   6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.59m  6.60m  6.33m            
 -- Jullane Walker            JR Kansas State               DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Charleston Southern      
        Meet: M 16.63m  2018        Scotty Newton, TCU                         
    Facility: F 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chengetayi Mapaya         SO TCU                     16.83mM  55-02.75  10   
      FOUL  16.36m  16.51m  16.83m  16.63m  16.55m
  2 Jah-Nhai Perinchief       SR Texas Tech              16.75mM  54-11.50   8   
      16.18m  16.19m  FOUL  16.48m  16.75m  16.08m
  3 Odaine Lewis              SR Texas Tech              16.41m   53-10.25   6   
      FOUL  16.27m  14.77m  16.41m  16.41m  16.34m
  4 Charles Brown             SR Texas Tech              15.95m   52-04.00   5   
      FOUL  15.58m  FOUL  15.34m  15.95m  FOUL
  5 Jequan Hogan              FR Texas Tech              15.88m   52-01.25   4   
      14.05m  15.30m  15.33m  15.57m  15.75m  15.88m
  6 Ade' Mason                JR Oklahoma                15.67m   51-05.00   3   
      15.48m  15.67m  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL  15.63m
  7 Papay Glaywulu            SO Oklahoma                15.56m   51-00.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.56m  15.51m  15.28m  15.54m
  8 Garry Williams            SO Oklahoma                15.54m   51-00.00   1   
      14.91m  15.54m  15.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Treyvon Ferguson          FR Kansas                  15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.22m  14.93m  FOUL  14.51m  15.17m  15.51m
 10 Jalen Seals               SO Baylor                  15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.11m  15.10m  15.11m            
 11 Golden Eke                FR Oklahoma                14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.66m  14.85m  14.05m            
 12 Angelo Gordon             SO Kansas State            14.71m   48-03.25 
      FOUL  14.71m  14.55m            
 13 Justin Hall               JR Texas Tech              13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.94m            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  2/27/2016   Ryan Crouser, Texas                        
        Meet: M 21.73m  2016        Ryan Crouser, Texas                        
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adrian Piperi             SO Texas                   20.27m   66-06.00  10   
      20.27m  FOUL  19.92m  20.10m  20.15m  FOUL
  2 Brett Neelly              SR Kansas State            19.69m   64-07.25   8   
      19.47m  FOUL  19.64m  FOUL  FOUL  19.69m
  3 Cooper Campbell           SO Oklahoma                18.66m   61-02.75   6   
      17.79m  18.46m  18.66m  17.86m  18.31m  FOUL
  4 Eric Kicinski             SR Texas Tech              18.26m   59-11.00   5   
      16.87m  17.79m  17.94m  17.91m  18.26m  18.08m
  5 Bradley Daboub            JR Oklahoma                17.13m   56-02.50   4   
      17.04m  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  17.00m  17.13m
  6 Patrick Larrison          FR Kansas                  17.08m   56-00.50   3   
      16.92m  16.57m  FOUL  17.08m  16.88m  FOUL
  7 George Evans              SO Kansas                  16.66m   54-08.00   2   
      15.26m  16.35m  16.24m  FOUL  16.38m  16.66m
  8 Braden Darrow             JR Texas Tech              16.49m   54-01.25   1   
      14.69m  15.50m  16.49m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL
  9 Torrey Hickel             SO Oklahoma Sta            16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.11m  16.28m  16.47m  15.82m  FOUL  15.86m
 10 Nicholas Hardan           FR Baylor                  15.99m   52-05.50 
      FOUL  15.09m  15.99m            
 11 Zach Timm                 JR Iowa State              15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.99m  FOUL  15.12m            
 12 Cameron Lewis             JR Kansas State            15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.00m  FOUL  15.06m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 25.58m  2/28/2015   Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
        Meet: M 23.74m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gleb Dudarev              JR Kansas                  23.29m   76-05.00  10   
      FOUL  23.29m  FOUL  22.83m  23.16m  23.20m
  2 Vlad Pavlenko             SR Iowa State              21.86m   71-08.75   8   
      20.29m  21.60m  21.02m  21.25m  21.86m  FOUL
  3 Eric Kicinski             SR Texas Tech              19.77m   64-10.50   6   
      FOUL  18.76m  19.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bayley Campbell           FR Oklahoma                18.36m   60-03.00   5   
      17.12m  18.36m  18.00m  17.65m  FOUL  17.86m
  5 Cameron Lewis             JR Kansas State            18.14m   59-06.25   4   
      18.14m  FOUL  FOUL  17.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Edward Jeans              SO Oklahoma                18.02m   59-01.50   3   
      FOUL  16.38m  17.59m  17.85m  FOUL  18.02m
  7 George Evans              SO Kansas                  17.55m   57-07.00   2   
      17.55m  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.33m
  8 Nicholas Hardan           FR Baylor                  17.26m   56-07.50   1   
      16.99m  16.71m  17.19m  FOUL  16.20m  17.26m
  9 Patrick Larrison          FR Kansas                  16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.22m  15.94m  15.80m  FOUL  15.97m  15.68m
 10 Colin Echols              SO Kansas State            16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.47m  16.21m  16.18m            
 11 Keenan Hildebrandt        FR Kansas State            15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.16m  15.14m  15.40m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Loving               FR Texas                     6.97   2    893
  2 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                  7.04   2    868
  3 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech                7.12   2    840
  4 Jake Dyer                 SO Oklahoma Sta              7.16   2    826
  5 William Edmonds           SO Oklahoma Sta              7.17   2    823
  6 Cole Whatley              FR Texas Tech                7.28   1    785
  7 Simone Fassina            SR Kansas State              7.30   2    779
  8 Kyle Parr                 JR Kansas State              7.44   1    732
  9 Cole Verble               SR Oklahoma Sta              7.47   1    723
 10 Matas Adamonis            FR Kansas State              7.48   1    719
 11 Hutch Helbig              JR Oklahoma                  7.53   1    703
 12 Mace Metcalf              SR Oklahoma Sta              7.54   1    700
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Edmonds           SO Oklahoma Sta           2:43.31     837
  2 Kyle Parr                 JR Kansas State           2:43.54     834
  3 Cole Whatley              FR Texas Tech             2:44.32     826
  4 Simone Fassina            SR Kansas State           2:48.42     782
  5 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech             2:48.76     779
  6 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma               2:49.89     767
  7 Matas Adamonis            FR Kansas State           2:56.09     703
  8 Cole Verble               SR Oklahoma Sta           3:01.58     649
  9 Mace Metcalf              SR Oklahoma Sta           3:08.91     580
 10 Jake Dyer                 SO Oklahoma Sta           3:16.23     514
 11 Hutch Helbig              JR Oklahoma               3:46.60     281
 -- Alex Loving               FR Texas                      DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech                8.15   3    944
  2 Kyle Parr                 JR Kansas State              8.41   3    881
  3 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                  8.45   3    872
  4 Simone Fassina            SR Kansas State              8.55   2    848
  5 Cole Whatley              FR Texas Tech                8.56   1    846
  6 Mace Metcalf              SR Oklahoma Sta              8.57   2    843
  7 Matas Adamonis            FR Kansas State              8.68   3    818
  8 Cole Verble               SR Oklahoma Sta              9.11   2    722
  9 Hutch Helbig              JR Oklahoma                  9.21   1    700
 10 Jake Dyer                 SO Oklahoma Sta              9.26   1    690
 11 William Edmonds           SO Oklahoma Sta              9.56   1    627
 -- Alex Loving               FR Texas                      DNS   2 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                 2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alex Loving               FR Texas                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech               1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Simone Fassina            SR Kansas State             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cole Whatley              FR Texas Tech               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hutch Helbig              JR Oklahoma                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Matas Adamonis            FR Kansas State             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mace Metcalf              SR Oklahoma Sta             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kyle Parr                 JR Kansas State             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cole Verble               SR Oklahoma Sta             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jake Dyer                 SO Oklahoma Sta             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 William Edmonds           SO Oklahoma Sta             1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mace Metcalf              SR Oklahoma Sta             4.83m   15-10.00    859
     3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                 4.83m   15-10.00    859
     3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech               4.73m   15-06.25    828
     3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Simone Fassina            SR Kansas State             4.53m   14-10.25    769
     2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cole Verble               SR Oklahoma Sta             4.53m   14-10.25    769
     2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Cole Whatley              FR Texas Tech               4.33m   14-02.50    711
     2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Matas Adamonis            FR Kansas State             4.33m   14-02.50    711
     2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 William Edmonds           SO Oklahoma Sta             3.83m   12-06.75    570
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kyle Parr                 JR Kansas State             3.63m   11-10.75    517
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jake Dyer                 SO Oklahoma Sta             3.13m   10-03.25    389
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P   XO  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hutch Helbig              JR Oklahoma                    NH            
     2.43 2.53 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Alex Loving               FR Texas                      DNS            
     2.43 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                 7.00m   22-11.75    814
      6.81m  6.87m  7.00m            
  2 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech               6.98m   22-11.00    809
      FOUL  6.47m  6.98m            
  3 Alex Loving               FR Texas                    6.83m   22-05.00    774
      6.83m  6.83m  6.73m            
  4 Matas Adamonis            FR Kansas State             6.78m   22-03.00    762
      FOUL  6.62m  6.78m            
  5 Simone Fassina            SR Kansas State             6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.64m  6.74m  6.75m            
  6 Cole Verble               SR Oklahoma Sta             6.55m   21-06.00    709
      FOUL  6.55m  FOUL            
  7 Kyle Parr                 JR Kansas State             6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Mace Metcalf              SR Oklahoma Sta             6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.16m  6.45m  6.26m            
  9 Cole Whatley              FR Texas Tech               6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.36m  6.43m  6.27m            
 10 Hutch Helbig              JR Oklahoma                 6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.13m  6.41m  FOUL            
 11 Jake Dyer                 SO Oklahoma Sta             6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.29m  6.19m  FOUL            
 12 William Edmonds           SO Oklahoma Sta             6.06m   19-10.75    600
      6.06m  6.03m  5.59m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simone Fassina            SR Kansas State            14.46m   47-05.25    757
      14.46m  14.46m  14.38m            
  2 Matas Adamonis            FR Kansas State            13.96m   45-09.75    726
      13.56m  13.82m  13.96m            
  3 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech              13.81m   45-03.75    717
      13.81m  FOUL  13.40m            
  4 Jake Dyer                 SO Oklahoma Sta            13.22m   43-04.50    681
      13.22m  12.81m  13.20m            
  5 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                12.99m   42-07.50    667
      12.96m  12.99m  FOUL            
  6 Cole Verble               SR Oklahoma Sta            12.61m   41-04.50    643
      12.57m  12.50m  12.61m            
  7 Mace Metcalf              SR Oklahoma Sta            12.32m   40-05.00    626
      12.15m  11.90m  12.32m            
  8 Cole Whatley              FR Texas Tech              11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.62m  10.06m  FOUL            
  9 Alex Loving               FR Texas                   11.38m   37-04.00    569
      11.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Hutch Helbig              JR Oklahoma                10.61m   34-09.75    522
      9.75m  9.99m  10.61m            
 11 Kyle Parr                 JR Kansas State            10.50m   34-05.50    516
      9.78m  9.58m  10.50m            
 12 William Edmonds           SO Oklahoma Sta             9.93m   32-07.00    481
      9.76m  9.58m  9.93m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
        Meet: M  5938  2010        Nick Adcock, Missouri                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech                5675   10   
  2 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                  5660    8   
  3 Simone Fassina            SR Kansas State              5448    6   
  4 Matas Adamonis            FR Kansas State              5170    5   
  5 Cole Whatley              FR Texas Tech                5164    4   
  6 Mace Metcalf              SR Oklahoma Sta              4999    3   
  7 Kyle Parr                 JR Kansas State              4852    2   
  8 Cole Verble               SR Oklahoma Sta              4842    1   
  9 William Edmonds           SO Oklahoma Sta              4395  
 10 Jake Dyer                 SO Oklahoma Sta              4352  
 11 Hutch Helbig              JR Oklahoma                  3614  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash Special Olym
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Elliott            M Special Olympics         10.13  
  2 Cassie Payne               W Special Olympics         13.02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                      128        2) Texas Tech                108.50
    3) Kansas State               102        4) Kansas                     89.50
    5) Oklahoma State              69        6) Baylor                     68   
    7) Iowa State                  66        8) Oklahoma                   60.50
    9) TCU                         32       10) West Virginia              15.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas Tech                 179        2) Iowa State                109   
    3) Kansas                      87        4) Oklahoma State             72.50
    5) Texas                       69.50     6) Baylor                     68   
    7) Oklahoma                    57        8) Kansas State               56   
    9) TCU                         39