Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2019 08:33 PM
                 2019 Texas Tech Matador Qualifier - 2/15/2019                 
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advance heat winners plus next 4 best times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.07  3/10/2018   Aleia Hobbs, LSU                            
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
        Meet: M  7.34  2/16/2018   Jayla Kirkland, Florida Stat                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech              7.34       7.41Q  1 
  2 Devin Johnson             JR Wayland Bapt            7.46       7.57Q  2 
  3 Brittney Johnson          SO Western Texa            7.51       7.59Q  3 
  4 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson     SO Wayland Bapt            7.56       7.62Q  4 
  5 Yanique Dayle             FR New Mexico J            7.66       7.69q  3 
  6 Demisha Roswell           FR New Mexico J            7.78       7.71q  2 
  7 Shikyla Walcott           FR Western Texa                       7.74q  3 
  8 Kristal Liburd            SO New Mexico J                       7.75q  2 
  9 Kelliesha King            FR New Mexico J            7.84       7.79   1 
 10 Alyssa Hernandez          SO South Plains            7.85       7.87   1 
 11 Jehnelle Gayle            FR New Mexico J            8.09       7.95   3 
 12 Kearra Greer              SO Hardin-Simmo            8.01       8.02   2 
 13 Aundrea Culliver          JR Our Lady of             8.14       8.06   4 
 14 Miki Romain               JR Our Lady of             8.17       8.13   4 
 15 Takehra Jones             SO Tarleton Sta            8.21       8.30   3 
 16 johanna Jones             FR Hardin-Simmo            8.26       8.32   1 
 17 Samantha Millan           SR Our Lady of             8.38       8.36   2 
 18 Makayla McNeal            SO New Mexico J            8.24       8.37   2 
 19 Kelby Tidwell             FR McMurry                            8.43   4 
 20 Traya Joiner              SO McMurry                            8.46   4 
 21 Kinsley Troutman          FR Tarleton Sta            8.56       8.48   4 
 22 Zada Washington           SO Hardin-Simmo            8.75       8.49   2 
 23 Skylar Vaughn             FR Tarleton Sta            9.10       8.58   2 
 24 Julianna Taylor           FR Hardin-Simmo            8.43       8.63   3 
 25 Britney Beaver            JR McMurry                 8.69       8.75   3 
 26 Sylvia Harmon             FR McMurry                 8.67       8.77   4 
 27 Tori Luce                 FR McMurry                 8.99       8.86   1 
 28 Hannah Whitehead          FR McMurry                 9.21       9.16   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Advance heat winners plus next 4 best times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.07  3/10/2018   Aleia Hobbs, LSU                            
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
        Meet: M  7.34  2/16/2018   Jayla Kirkland, Florida Stat                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech              7.41       7.36  
  2 Devin Johnson             JR Wayland Bapt            7.57       7.47  
  3 Brittney Johnson          SO Western Texa            7.59       7.50  
  4 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson     SO Wayland Bapt            7.62       7.57  
  5 Yanique Dayle             FR New Mexico J            7.69       7.64  
  6 Shikyla Walcott           FR Western Texa            7.74       7.68  
 -- Kristal Liburd            SO New Mexico J            7.75         FS  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
  Collegiate: C 22.38  3/10/2018   Gabby Thomas, Harvard                       
    Facility: F 22.95  2/17/2018   Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard                   
        Meet: M 23.32  2/16/2018   Kiana Horton, Baylor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anglerne Annelus          JR USC                    22.52      22.83F  2 
  2 Lanae-Tava Thomas         FR USC                    23.38      22.91F  1 
  3 Lauren Rain Williams      SO USC                    22.44      22.93F  2 
  4 Jayla Kirkland            SO Florida Stat           22.91      23.00M  1 
  5 Ka'Tia Seymour            SO Florida Stat           22.92      23.12M  2 
  6 Twanisha Terry            SO USC                    22.74      23.31M  1 
  7 Mariya Hudson             SO Western Texa           23.83      23.65   3 
  8 Raheema Westfall          SO New Mexico J           23.45      24.19   3 
  9 Kimone Hinds              SO Southern-NO            24.38      24.29   2 
 10 Satanya Wright            SO Western Texa           24.23      24.34   1 
 11 Brittney Johnson          SO Western Texa           24.49      24.77   3 
 12 Yanique Dayle             FR New Mexico J           25.34      24.91   4 
 13 Elon'a Jones              FR South Plains           25.50      25.09   4 
 14 Shikyla Walcott           FR Western Texa           25.32      25.62   3 
 15 Kelliesha King            FR New Mexico J           26.11      25.65   6 
 16 Rachel Crutcher           FR New Mexico J                      25.69   7 
 17 Frida Corona              SR UACJ                   25.90      25.77   5 
 18 Patrice Moody             SO South Plains           25.45      25.80   4 
 19 Jehnelle Gayle            FR New Mexico J           26.29      26.01   6 
 20 Angel Johnson             FR New Mexico J           26.06      26.13   5 
 21 Amanda Esparza            SO Our Lady of            25.88      26.42   5 
 22 Lizeth Montes             SR UACJ                   27.00      26.78   6 
 23 Samantha Millan           SR Our Lady of            27.59      27.22   7 
 24 Samantha Pennese          SR Hardin-Simmo           26.54      27.54   6 
 25 Alicia Jones              SO Southwest (N           28.00      27.85   7 
 26 Alina Escamilla           FR Western Texa           28.00      27.92   7 
 27 Zada Washington           SO Hardin-Simmo           28.51      28.07   8 
 28 Traya Joiner              SO McMurry                           28.39   6 
 29 Julianna Taylor           FR Hardin-Simmo           28.94      29.02   8 
 30 Amber Seay                FR Wayland Bapt                      29.70   8 
 31 Alexi Bushong             FR Hardin-Simmo                      29.82   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 50.34  3/10/2018   Kendall Ellis, USC                          
    Facility: F 51.39  2/16/2018   Georganne Moline, NIKE                      
        Meet: M 53.28  2/16/2018   Lanece Clarke, DTSP-Houston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mariya Hudson             SO Western Texa           53.76      54.34   1 
  2 Satanya Wright            SO Western Texa           53.67      54.69   1 
  3 Stacey Ann Williams       FR Southern-NO            56.03      55.03   2 
  4 Xuxa Peart                SO Southern-NO            54.41      55.09   1 
  5 Erin Sermons              SO New Mexico J           54.62      55.57   1 
  6 Frida Corona              SR UACJ                   57.00      56.71   2 
  7 Melissa Limones           SR UACJ                   57.20      57.19   2 
  8 Moisha Barnes             FR New Mexico J         1:01.05      58.77   3 
  9 Rachel Crutcher           FR New Mexico J                      58.87   3 
 10 Hanah Mills               FR South Plains           58.90      59.37   3 
 11 Aundrea Culliver          JR Our Lady of            59.10      59.81   3 
 12 Amanda Esparza            SO Our Lady of            58.84    1:01.21   2 
 13 Angel Johnson             FR New Mexico J                    1:03.22   4 
 14 Lightsey Puryear          FR Tarleton Sta         1:02.10    1:04.06   3 
 15 Alexandria Adams          JR Southwest (N         1:06.97    1:06.28   4 
 16 Leslie Gonzalez           FR Hardin-Simmo         1:06.73    1:07.23   4 
 17 Allianna Villalpando      FR McMurry              1:09.01    1:09.06   4 
 18 Alexi Bushong             FR Hardin-Simmo         1:12.07    1:09.55   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
        Meet: M 1:32.85  2/16/2018   Ja'Ianna Williams, Wayland Bapt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kimona Smikle             SR Southern-NO          1:35.73    1:34.59   1 
  2 Jezelle Shaw              FR Southern-NO                     1:35.24   2 
  3 Janiel Moore              SO South Plains         1:35.13    1:37.08   1 
  4 Shantae Green             SR Southern-NO          1:33.56    1:37.32   1 
  5 Melissa Limones           SR UACJ                 1:38.00    1:40.03   2 
  6 Machiyla Knight           FR New Mexico J                    1:40.47   2 
  7 Keiara-Ashley Cunningham  FR Western Texa         1:39.34    1:41.07   2 
  8 Itzel Garcia-Santos       FR South Plains         1:37.00    1:41.13   1 
  9 Alina Escamilla           FR Western Texa         1:40.00    1:43.96   2 
 10 Hope Drury                JR McMurry              1:48.00    1:46.72   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
  Collegiate: C 2:00.69  2/11/2017   Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M                   
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
        Meet: M 2:15.33  2/16/2018   Tesa Potter, Oklahoma Bap                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Teresha Jacobs            JR Wayland Bapt         2:14.00    2:15.53   1 
  2 Gladys Jemaiyo            FR South Plains         2:21.00    2:16.47   1 
  3 Tiffany Cano              SR Wayland Bapt         2:13.11    2:17.13   1 
  4 Kyra Young                FR Texas Tech           2:20.92    2:17.81   1 
  5 Elizabeth Williams        JR Wayland Bapt         2:11.75    2:17.91   1 
  6 Taylor Williams           JR Wayland Bapt         2:17.00    2:18.23   1 
  7 Susanne Sides             FR Texas Tech           2:20.15    2:20.50   1 
  8 Kate Halloran             SO Texas Tech           2:17.30    2:23.18   1 
  9 Lynda Martinez            FR South Plains         2:28.00    2:27.78   2 
 10 Tanya Pavez               SR Wayland Bapt         2:24.19    2:28.36   2 
 11 Allison Alvarez-Garcia    FR Wayland Bapt         2:29.81    2:30.16   2 
 12 Sydney White                 Unattached           2:25.00    2:30.34   2 
 13 Nyia Sena                 FR South Plains         2:33.00    2:30.40   2 
 14 Shelby McWilliams         SO McMurry              2:24.09    2:31.35   2 
 15 Alexandria Adams          JR Southwest (N         2:37.41    2:33.50   2 
 16 Rocio Ramirez             FR South Plains         2:35.00    2:36.42   2 
 17 Angela Rodriguez          FR South Plains         2:28.00    2:38.02   2 
 18 Monique Grant             FR New Mexico J                    2:41.26   2 
 19 Rushellee Jones           FR New Mexico J                    3:34.77   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:38.58  1/12/2019   Danae Rivers, Penn State                  
        Meet: M 2:51.54  2/16/2018   Esther Gitahi, New Mexico J               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nokuthula Dlamini         JR Texas Tech                      2:54.56  
  2 Teresha Jacobs            JR Wayland Bapt         2:56.00    2:56.72  
  3 Jessica Gallardo          JR Texas Tech           2:54.23    2:57.03  
  4 Lauren Offerman           SO Texas Tech           2:58.66    2:57.23  
  5 Dune Costes               FR New Mexico J                    3:04.47  
  6 Britnie Dixon             FR New Mexico J                    3:09.16  
  7 Montserret Rios           FR New Mexico J                    3:13.17  
  8 Alyssa Frausto            SO New Mexico J                    3:18.21  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
        Meet: M 5:12.01  2/16/2018   Vanessa Rivera, UACJ                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Irving            SO Texas Tech           5:32.94    5:29.33  
  2 Lauren Schiller              Unattached           5:30.00    5:33.65  
  3 Shelby McWilliams         SO McMurry              5:42.56    5:35.12  
  4 Hope Drury                JR McMurry              5:35.00    5:36.81  
  5 Nyia Sena                 FR South Plains         5:36.33    5:38.33  
  6 Tiffany Cox               JR McMurry              5:47.04    5:44.28  
  7 Edit Herrera              FR Southwest (N         5:49.41    5:45.39  
  8 Karen James               SO Tarleton Sta         5:50.01    5:49.95  
  9 Tara Wynne                FR Tarleton Sta         5:45.00    5:59.08  
 10 Rocio Ramirez             FR South Plains                    6:01.01  
 11 Sadie Dolbear-Craven      SR McMurry              5:50.00    6:03.33  
 12 Briana Cruz               FR Hardin-Simmo         7:13.32    7:00.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
  Collegiate: C  8:41.60  2/3/2018    Karissa Schweizer, Missouri              
    Facility: F  9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                      
        Meet: M 10:24.17  2/16/2018   Kaylee Amershek, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorcus Ewoi               FR South Plains        10:40.98   10:32.88  
  2 Daisy Kibet                  Unattached                     10:33.17  
  3 Binta Ka                  FR Texas Tech          10:36.56   10:41.46  
  4 Dune Costes               FR New Mexico J        11:05.02   10:55.80  
  5 Natalie Parks             JR Texas Tech          11:18.59   11:30.48  
  6 Tiffany Cox               JR McMurry             11:16.20   11:42.44  
  7 Sadie Dolbear-Craven      SR McMurry             11:54.82   12:09.10  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advance heat winners plus next 4 best times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/1/2019    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
        Meet: M  8.32  2/16/2018   Cortney Jones, Florida Stat                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alaysha Johnson           SR Texas Tech              8.01       8.33Q  1 
  2 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech              8.27       8.37Q  3 
  3 Demisha Roswell           FR New Mexico J            8.45       8.47Q  4 
  4 Kaylor Harris             SO Texas Tech              8.17       8.57Q  2 
  5 Elizabeth Lopez           SR UACJ                    8.70       8.59q  3 
  6 Tiona Owens               SR Wayland Bapt            8.79       8.70q  2 
  7 Monique Grant             FR New Mexico J            9.15       8.82q  3 
  8 Kyla Glenn                SO Texas Tech              8.52       8.86q  4 
  9 Patrice Moody             SO South Plains            8.85       9.05   1 
 10 Miki Romain               JR Our Lady of             9.12       9.11   4 
 11 Alyssa Hernandez          SO South Plains            9.08       9.14   2 
 12 Lizeth Montes             SR UACJ                    9.14       9.28   4 
 13 Nandhi Brown              FR McMurry                 9.35       9.53   1 
 14 Rushellee Jones           FR New Mexico J            9.18       9.87   2 
 15 Lauren Franklin           FR Hardin-Simmo           10.15       9.98   2 
 16 Jill Johnson              FR Tarleton Sta           10.18      10.15   4 
 17 Traya Joiner              SO McMurry                10.34      10.33   3 
 18 Hailey Martin             FR Tarleton Sta           10.29      10.52   4 
 19 Trinity Wells             FR Tarleton Sta           10.16      10.62   3 
 20 Tess Headrick             FR McMurry                10.42      11.06   2 
 21 Ashley Seay               FR Wayland Bapt           11.14      11.13   1 
 22 Bailey O'Connor           SO Tarleton Sta           10.00      11.67   1 
 -- Sametria Smith            FR New Mexico J            9.11        DNF   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Advance heat winners plus next 4 best times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/1/2019    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
        Meet: M  8.32  2/16/2018   Cortney Jones, Florida Stat                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech              8.37       8.25M 
  2 Kaylor Harris             SO Texas Tech              8.57       8.48  
  3 Elizabeth Lopez           SR UACJ                    8.59       8.60  
  4 Kyla Glenn                SO Texas Tech              8.86       8.65  
  5 Alaysha Johnson           SR Texas Tech              8.33       8.70  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Timed Final.
  Collegiate: C 3:27.03  3/11/2017   USC                                       
                         Pettigrew, Iuel, Hill, Ellis                      
    Facility: F 3:35.56  2/17/2018   Arizona, Arizona                          
                         D Gajda, K Pahlitzsch, B Andrews, T Waggoner      
        Meet: M 3:48.60  2/16/2018   New Mexico JC, New Mexico J               
                         R Westfall, E Sermons, B Hew, D Baker             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Mexico JC                                     3:47.00    3:48.34M 
     1) Moisha Barnes FR                2) Erin Sermons SO                
     3) Raheema Westfall SO             4) Monique Grant FR               
  2 South Plains                                      3:55.00    3:58.79  
     1) Janiel Moore SO                 2) Elon'a Jones FR                
     3) Hanah Mills FR                  4) Itzel Garcia-Santos FR         
  3 Wayland Baptist                                   3:45.28    4:07.88  
     1) Tiffany Cano SR                 2) Elizabeth Williams JR          
     3) Tanya Pavez SR                  4) Taylor Williams JR             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.43, 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63 +5cm
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Akela Jone, Kansas State                    
    Facility: F 1.89m  2/17/2018   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
        Meet: M 1.82m  2/16/2018   Jelena Rowe, South Plains                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Monique Grant             FR New Mexico J           1.45m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gentrye Munden            FR Tarleton Sta           1.54m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Rushellee Jones           FR New Mexico J           1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Jacey Cate                FR Tarleton Sta           1.58m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Sametria Smith            FR New Mexico J           1.45m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.25,3.45,3.60,3.75,3.90,4.05,4.20,4.30 +5cm
  Collegiate: C 4.75m  1/24/2015   Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin               
    Facility: F 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
        Meet: M 3.92m  2/16/2018   Tayler Jameson, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Wall                SO Texas Tech             4.17m      4.27mM  14-00.00 
     3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.27 4.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tuesdi Tidwell               Baylor                 4.10m      4.05mM  13-03.50 
     3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Victoria Villanueva       FR New Mexico J           3.92m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ryleigh Redding           FR Texas Tech             3.77m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Allyn Tyer                FR Texas Tech             3.67m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Camryn Aldridge           FR Hardin-Simmo           3.44m         NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Marlaina Morgan           FR Tarleton Sta           3.22m         NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Meet: M 5.98m  2/16/2018   Kristal Liburd, New Mexico J                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lopez           SR UACJ                   6.03m      6.09mM  19-11.75 
      6.03m  FOUL  6.09m  FOUL  5.96m  FOUL
  2 Imani Taylor              FR Wayland Bapt           5.50m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  FOUL  FOUL  5.34m  5.34m  5.50m
  3 Elon'a Jones              FR South Plains           5.58m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  5.42m  5.56m  5.39m  5.25m  5.26m
  4 Monique Grant             FR New Mexico J           5.88m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  5.38m  5.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Aundrea Culliver          JR Our Lady of            5.31m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      4.84m  5.10m  5.33m  5.08m  5.11m  FOUL
  6 Samantha Pennese          SR Hardin-Simmo           5.32m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.95m  4.86m  4.27m  4.78m  4.99m  5.04m
  7 Sametria Smith            FR New Mexico J           5.51m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  4.52m  5.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 johanna Jones             FR Hardin-Simmo           5.60m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.79m  4.90m  4.47m  PASS  4.65m  FOUL
  9 Audren Pineda             FR Our Lady of            4.89m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.83m  4.85m  4.89m  4.70m  4.65m  4.89m
 10 Rushellee Jones           FR New Mexico J           5.30m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  4.83m  PASS            
 11 Britney Beaver            JR McMurry                5.43m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.59m  4.79m  4.69m            
 12 Ciera Mackey              FR New Mexico J           5.02m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.61m  FOUL  4.76m            
 13 Zada Washington           SO Hardin-Simmo           4.41m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.59m  4.73m  FOUL            
 14 Kelby Tidwell             FR McMurry                4.21m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  4.63m  FOUL            
 15 Trinity Wells             FR Tarleton Sta           5.00m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.35m  4.54m  FOUL            
 16 Jill Johnson              FR Tarleton Sta           4.90m      4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.36m  4.12m  4.50m            
 17 Tori Luce                 FR McMurry                4.47m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.39m  4.40m  4.39m            
 18 Bailey O'Connor           SO Tarleton Sta           4.90m      4.21m   13-09.75 
      FOUL  4.21m  FOUL            
 19 Hannah Whitehead          FR McMurry                           4.08m   13-04.75 
      FOUL  4.08m  3.87m            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 14.53m  1/20/2018   Keturah Orji, Georgia                      
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
        Meet: M 12.81m  2/16/2018   Malika Ouedraogo, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Moore                Unattached            13.45m     12.92mM  42-04.75 
      FOUL  12.79m  12.92m  12.91m  12.88m  FOUL
  2 Kristal Liburd            SO New Mexico J          12.73m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.07m  12.09m  12.13m  11.95m  FOUL  PASS
 -- Ciera Mackey              FR New Mexico J          10.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Imani Taylor              FR Wayland Bapt          10.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Zada Washington           SO Hardin-Simmo                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Samantha Pennese          SR Hardin-Simmo          10.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Camryn Aldridge           FR Hardin-Simmo          10.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 19.56m  3/10/2017   Raven Saunders, Ole MIee                   
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
        Meet: M 15.12m  2/16/2018   Daisy Osakue, Angelo State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Siyu Gu                   FR New Mexico J          14.39m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  13.67m  13.97m
  2 Akira Phillip             FR South Plains           9.54m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.44m
  3 Elena Reagan              SO Tarleton Sta          12.07m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.54m  10.50m  10.51m  11.25m  10.81m  9.89m
  4 Anna Pickett              FR McMurry               10.31m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.60m  9.58m  10.59m  11.16m  FOUL  10.06m
  5 Kristen Kuehler           FR Tarleton Sta           9.64m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.28m  11.14m  11.14m  FOUL  9.94m  10.79m
  6 Taylor Vuelvas            FR New Mexico J          10.51m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.99m  11.07m  11.05m  10.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Monique Grant             FR New Mexico J           9.00m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.06m  9.78m  10.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Sydney Cortes             FR Hardin-Simmo          10.70m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.06m  9.95m  10.58m  9.92m  9.87m  10.55m
  9 Britni Starr              FR Hardin-Simmo           9.29m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.80m  9.35m  10.14m  9.98m  10.14m  8.97m
 10 Rushellee Jones           FR New Mexico J           8.40m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      7.29m  10.07m  8.66m            
 11 Laura Bennett             FR Hardin-Simmo          10.60m      9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  9.05m  9.39m            
 12 Sametria Smith            FR New Mexico J           9.00m      8.39m   27-06.50 
      7.95m  8.39m  7.59m            
 -- Taylor Kolodziej          SO McMurry               10.03m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Margo Mendoza             FR McMurry                9.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Rebecca Halepaska         FR Tarleton Sta          10.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Souther Illinois           
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
        Meet: M 17.79m  2/16/2018   Anitial'a Robins, TAMU-Commerc             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Seasons Usual             SO Texas Tech            18.53m     18.05mM  59-02.75 
      17.54m  18.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brianna Brock             FR New Mexico J          15.28m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m  14.86m
  3 Jamiah Evans              SR Southwest (N          15.28m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.21m  14.72m  13.20m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Savannah Freeman          SR McMurry               12.42m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.17m  12.65m  FOUL  12.12m  13.59m  FOUL
  5 Elena Reagan              SO Tarleton Sta          12.82m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.68m  11.66m
  6 Taylor Vuelvas            FR New Mexico J          12.10m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  11.41m  10.56m  FOUL  FOUL  10.36m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advance heat winners plus next 4 best times to final
  Collegiate: C  6.45  3/1/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
        Meet: M  6.62  2/16/2018   Emmanuel Yeboah, Western Texa               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Yeboah           SO Western Texa            6.61       6.64Q  1 
  2 Andre Edwards             SO Western Texa            6.68       6.79Q  2 
  3 Heber Gallegos            SR UACJ                    6.76       6.90Q  3 
  4 Andel Miller              FR Western Texa            6.89       6.93Q  4 
  5 AJ Pemberton              FR South Plains            6.90       6.91q  3  6.906
  6 Brandon Moffett           SR Unattached              7.02       6.91q  2  6.910
  7 Ivan Moreno               SO UACJ                    6.92       7.02q  2 
  8 Hayden Dibble             SO Tarleton Sta            7.09       7.03q  4 
  9 Andrew Melendez           FR Western Texa            7.02       7.10   3 
 10 Karrington Pierce         SO Western Texa            7.16       7.13   2 
 11 Timothy Gowans            SR Tarleton Sta            7.22       7.15   2 
 12 Markim Felix              SO South Plains            7.24       7.18   3 
 13 Edashall Konah            FR Hardin-Simmo            7.13       7.20   4  7.194
 14 Deion Lightfoot           SO South Plains            6.98       7.20   1  7.200
 15 Decoven Young             FR South Plains            7.20       7.24   1 
 16 Camilo Guerrrero          SO UACJ                    7.20       7.25   1 
 17 Juwan Crawford            FR Hardin-Simmo            7.26       7.28   4 
 18 Juan Favela               SR UACJ                    7.13       7.35   3 
 19 Kaprice Griffin           JR McMurry                 7.41       7.40   4 
 20 Jon Brown-Shannon         JR McMurry                 7.53       7.41   1 
 21 Chandler Sennette         FR Our Lady of             7.54       7.47   2 
 22 Cahlyl Rossin             SO McMurry                 7.57       7.49   3 
 23 Ethan Blocker             SR McMurry                 7.60       7.66   4 
 24 Seth Setovich             FR McMurry                 7.73       7.69   3 
 25 Clayton Townsend          JR Our Lady of             7.66       7.73   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Advance heat winners plus next 4 best times to final
  Collegiate: C  6.45  3/1/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
        Meet: M  6.62  2/16/2018   Emmanuel Yeboah, Western Texa               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Yeboah           SO Western Texa            6.64       6.58F 
  2 Andre Edwards             SO Western Texa            6.79       6.73  
  3 Heber Gallegos            SR UACJ                    6.90       6.75  
  4 AJ Pemberton              FR South Plains            6.91       6.88  
  5 Hayden Dibble             SO Tarleton Sta            7.03       6.98  
  6 Andel Miller              FR Western Texa            6.93       7.00  
  7 Ivan Moreno               SO UACJ                    7.02       7.01  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
  Collegiate: C 20.02  3/10/2018   Elijah Hall, Houston                        
    Facility: F 20.18  2/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
        Meet: M 21.08  2/16/2018   Maxwell Willis, Baylor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Heber Gallegos            SR UACJ                   21.23      21.20   1 
  2 Carlo Heath               SO Southern-NO            21.86      21.59   3 
  3 Delano Dunkley            SO Southern-NO            21.74      21.74   2 
  4 Phillip Green             SR Texas Tech             21.59      21.75   2 
  5 Demetrius Turner          JR Wayland Bapt           21.29      21.86   1 
  6 Brandon Letts             SO South Plains           22.00      21.92   3 
  7 Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa           21.65      21.95   2 
  8 Brandon Moffett           SR Unattached             21.80      22.19   2 
  9 Edgar Elias               JR UACJ                   22.70      22.33   4 
 10 Lathaniel Jeanlouis       JR Wayland Bapt           22.20      22.37   4 
 11 Tanner Wright             JR Hardin-Simmo           22.87      22.39   5 
 12 Ivan Moreno               SO UACJ                   21.80      22.56   3  22.551
 13 Juwan Crawford            FR Hardin-Simmo           23.16      22.56   6  22.554
 14 Andrew Melendez           FR Western Texa           22.99      22.65   5 
 15 Jack Laurie               FR Southwest (N           23.06      22.90   6 
 16 Edashall Konah            FR Hardin-Simmo           23.40      22.94   6 
 17 Camilo Guerrrero          SO UACJ                   22.90      23.00   5 
 18 Samuel Mosley             SR Southwest (N           21.99      23.21   3 
 19 Kaprice Griffin           JR McMurry                23.41      23.45   6 
 20 Chandler Sennette         FR Our Lady of            24.51      23.84   8 
 21 Cahlyl Rossin             SO McMurry                24.71      24.48   8 
 22 Seth Setovich             FR McMurry                24.94      24.70   8 
 23 Clayton Townsend          JR Our Lady of            25.01      24.88   8 
 24 Ethan Blocker             SR McMurry                           25.52   8 
 -- Jon Brown-Shannon         JR McMurry                22.46         DQ   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 44.52  3/10/2018   Michael Norman, USC                         
    Facility: F 45.76  2/16/2018   Derrick Mokaleng, TCU                       
        Meet: M 47.79  2/16/2018   Sean Bailey, Western Texa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Twayne Crooks             FR Southern-NO            48.30      46.76M  2 
  2 quintaveon poole          SR Wayland Bapt           45.26      47.10M  1 
  3 Ryan Champlin                Unattached             47.38      47.59M  1 
  4 Lavone Brown              FR Texas Tech             48.64      48.42   2 
  5 Ned Azemia                SO Western Texa           47.23      48.44   1 
  6 Donald Rolle              SO Western Texa           47.67      48.69   2 
  7 Isaac Shepard             SR Texas Tech                        48.92   2 
  8 Edgar Elias               JR UACJ                   49.10      49.47   3 
  9 Aaron Martinez            FR Hardin-Simmo           51.00      49.60   4 
 10 Hasanai Chanriang         SR Hardin-Simmo           50.22      50.06   3 
 11 Noel Hewitt               FR South Plains           50.39      50.06   4 
 12 Darrell Edwards           FR Western Texa           48.88      50.44   3 
 13 Jacob Williams            SO McMurry                51.14      50.49   4 
 14 Devonte Smith             FR South Plains           51.16      51.19   5 
 15 Malik Robinson            FR Tarleton Sta           51.00      51.29   4 
 16 Charles Lee               FR Wayland Bapt           51.49      51.45   5 
 17 Donnis Blue               FR South Plains           51.47      51.58   5 
 18 Chevante Bell             JR McMurry                           51.94   7 
 19 Daniel Gerik              SO McMurry                52.64      52.66   6 
 20 Ian Kesterson             FR Southwest (N           53.57      53.39   6 
 21 Garrett Winters           FR Western Texa           52.12      53.80   5 
 22 Tylor Randell             JR Tarleton Sta           57.06      56.10   7 
 23 Lorenzo Jones             SO Tarleton Sta           54.77      56.42   6 
 -- Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa           49.77         DQ   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
  Collegiate: C 1:08.16  1/19/2018   Vincent Crisp, Texas Tech                 
        Meet: M 1:16.99  2/16/2018   Tre Hinds, Wayland Bapt                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tre Hinds                 SR Wayland Bapt         1:16.99    1:15.78M  1 
  2 Charles Jones                Unattached                      1:15.93M  1 
  3 keiontae Williamson       SO Wayland Bapt         1:19.20    1:18.63   1 
  4 Acdane Campbell           JR Southern-NO          1:20.10    1:19.02   2 
  5 Shevon Blair              SR Science & Ar         1:19.00    1:19.14   1 
  6 Chancellor Stephenson     JR Texas Tech           1:22.60    1:19.21   2 
  7 Jackson Taylor            FR Wayland Bapt         1:20.00    1:21.14   2 
  8 Michael Limones           JR McMurry              1:22.00    1:23.12   2 
 -- Aaron Martinez            FR Hardin-Simmo                         DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    Facility: F 1:45.19  1/27/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
        Meet: M 1:48.98  2/16/2018   Charles Jones, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Derrick Reid              JR Wayland Bapt         1:55.58    1:54.45   1 
  2 Reginald Mouton           SO Western Texa         1:54.23    1:55.86   1 
  3 Gilbert Ramirez           SR Southwest (N         1:53.79    1:55.98   1 
  4 Steven Duran              JR Texas Tech                      1:56.57   1 
  5 Andrew Bosquez            SO South Plains         1:59.56    1:57.24   2 
  6 Evan Reyes                SO Western Texa         1:55.00    1:57.39   1 
  7 Japhet Toroitich          FR South Plains         1:56.89    1:57.70   2 
  8 Yusuf Mohammed            FR South Plains         1:56.98    1:59.30   2 
  9 Cesar Amador              FR Wayland Bapt         1:59.44    2:01.29   2 
 10 Boniface Kiptoo           SR Science & Ar         1:54.00    2:01.31   1 
 11 Ulises Cardoza            SO South Plains         1:59.73    2:02.42   2 
 12 Andres Slaughter          FR Science & Ar         2:01.00    2:03.14   2 
 13 Bobby Childers            JR Wayland Bapt         2:03.00    2:04.33   3 
 14 Miguel Segura             SO Our Lady of          2:02.65    2:07.04   3 
 15 Jose Lima                 JR Our Lady of          2:02.16    2:08.40   3 
 16 Logan Swires              JR McMurry              2:04.00    2:12.38   3 
 17 Samuel Suarez             JR Southwest (N         2:14.65    2:13.09   3 
 18 Paxton Nava               SO Western Texa         2:06.00    2:18.57   3 
 -- Martin Harding            FR Wayland Bapt         1:54.02        DNF   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:18.26  1/19/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
        Meet: M 2:32.53  2/16/2018   Andrew Bosquez, South Plains              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin Harding            FR Wayland Bapt         2:28.50    2:31.06M 
  2 Rayon Buttler             SO Western Texa         2:28.00    2:31.71M 
  3 Jett Buchanan             SO Texas Tech           2:30.54    2:31.85M 
  4 Elijah McWilliams         FR Western Texa         2:32.00    2:32.26M 
  5 Jesus Mata                SO Western Texa         2:32.00    2:33.26  
  6 Yusuf Mohammed            FR South Plains                    2:35.84  
  7 Cesar Amador              FR Wayland Bapt         2:30.00    2:37.00  
  8 Ulises Cardoza            SO South Plains         2:34.97    2:38.82  
  9 Joseph Hill               FR Tarleton Sta         2:30.00    2:41.02  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
  Collegiate: C 3:52.01  2/26/2017   Edward Cheserek, Oregon                   
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 4:18.68  2/16/2018   Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harris, Oklahoma Cit   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jonah Koech               SR Texas Tech           4:00.82    4:04.04M  1 
  2 Jesse Madrid              SO South Plains         4:34.67    4:32.32   1 
  3 Jose Zarate               SO Our Lady of          4:37.23    4:33.71   1 
  4 Daniel Amaya              FR Western Texa         4:26.00    4:33.75   1 
  5 Nathaniel Aguilar         SR Our Lady of          4:46.87    4:34.27   2 
  6 Bobby Childers            JR Wayland Bapt         4:31.18    4:37.71   1 
  7 Tyler Rohrman             JR Hardin-Simmo         4:25.00    4:42.21   1 
  8 Tyler Sanchez             SR McMurry              4:45.09    4:49.96   2 
  9 Latham Hensley            JR McMurry              4:51.00    4:52.10   2 
 10 Andrew Moczygemba         JR Our Lady of                     4:53.08   2 
 11 John Zuniga               FR McMurry              5:01.25    4:53.15   2 
 12 Juan Rosas                JR McMurry              5:01.20    4:53.55   2 
 13 Paxton Nava               SO Western Texa         4:55.00    4:58.31   2 
 14 Logan Swires              JR McMurry              5:01.07    5:03.11   2 
 15 Farouq Lakhani            SR McMurry              4:53.34    5:10.59   2 
 -- Cornelius Kiprotich          Unattached                          DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
        Meet: M 8:46.99  2/16/2018   Patrick Harris, Oklahoma Bap              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Reyes              SR UACJ                 8:30.13    8:34.96M  1 
  2 Alex Kitum                FR South Plains         8:48.16    8:54.66   1 
  3 Michael Benoit            SR Texas Tech           8:51.06    8:54.85   1 
  4 Luke Estes                   Unattached           9:00.00    8:58.79   1 
  5 Filmon Beyene             SO South Plains         8:52.76    9:03.71   1 
  6 Gerardo Tarango              Unattached                      9:06.91   1 
  7 Jesse Madrid              SO South Plains         9:06.38    9:08.54   1 
  8 Eric Maclean                 Unattached           9:00.00    9:17.25   1 
  9 Colton Hollis                Unattached           9:25.00    9:19.73   2 
 10 Jacob Gouldie             JR Wayland Bapt         9:28.41    9:20.33   2 
 11 Elijah McWilliams         FR Western Texa         8:55.00    9:22.20   1 
 12 Bennett Barnett              Unattached           9:00.00    9:28.47   1 
 13 Daniel Amaya              FR Western Texa         9:10.00    9:29.01   1 
 14 William Horton            FR Western Texa         9:19.58    9:37.81   2 
 15 Nathaniel Aguilar         SR Our Lady of          8:57.18    9:39.78   1 
 16 Erick Arambula            SO South Plains         9:37.29    9:41.33   2 
 17 Jesse Ortiz               SO Western Texa         8:58.00    9:43.99   1 
 18 Andrew Moczygemba         JR Our Lady of          9:15.72    9:46.34   2 
 19 Jose Zarate               SO Our Lady of          9:10.45    9:49.37   1 
 20 Tyler Sanchez             SR McMurry              9:50.68    9:51.28   2 
 21 Latham Hensley            JR McMurry              9:43.30    9:53.16   2 
 22 John Zuniga               FR McMurry              9:52.68    9:59.17   2 
 23 Miguel Segura             SO Our Lady of         10:17.93   10:04.47   2 
 24 Farouq Lakhani            SR McMurry              9:53.52   10:32.62   2 
 -- Juan Rosas                JR McMurry             10:09.81        DNF   2 
 -- Tyler Rohrman             JR Hardin-Simmo         9:27.98        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advance heat winners plus next 6 best times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.42  2/9/2018    Grant Holloway, Florida                     
    Facility: F  7.76  2/16/2018   Deuce Carter, Jamaica                       
        Meet: M  7.85  2/16/2018   Trey Cunningham, Florida Stat               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deion Lightfoot           SO South Plains            8.08       8.16Q  1 
  2 Caleb Richmond            SR Texas Tech              8.25       8.45Q  2 
  3 Donte Irving              JR Wayland Bapt            8.32       8.42q  1 
  4 Decoven Young             FR South Plains            8.49       8.43q  1 
  5 Ardran Carr                  Unattached              8.28       8.47q  2 
  6 Sean Germany              SO McMurry                 8.83       8.88q  1 
  7 Clayton Townsend          JR Our Lady of             8.96       9.07q  1 
  8 Joseph Gilligan           FR Hardin-Simmo            9.25      10.37q  2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Advance heat winners plus next 6 best times to final
  Collegiate: C  7.42  2/9/2018    Grant Holloway, Florida                     
    Facility: F  7.76  2/16/2018   Deuce Carter, Jamaica                       
        Meet: M  7.85  2/16/2018   Trey Cunningham, Florida Stat               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Deion Lightfoot           SO South Plains            8.16       8.05  
  2 Caleb Richmond            SR Texas Tech              8.45       8.28  
  3 Donte Irving              JR Wayland Bapt            8.42       8.36  
  4 Ardran Carr                  Unattached              8.47       8.42  
  5 Decoven Young             FR South Plains            8.43       8.53  
  6 Sean Germany              SO McMurry                 8.88       8.71  
  7 Clayton Townsend          JR Our Lady of             9.07       9.06  
  8 Joseph Gilligan           FR Hardin-Simmo           10.37       9.40  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
  Collegiate: C 3:00.77  3/10/2018   USC                                       
                         Shinnick, Benjamin, Morgan, Norman                
    Facility: F 3:04.25  2/17/2018   TCU, TCU                                  
                         J Andrews, E Ogwo, K McClanahan, D Mokaleng       
        Meet: M 3:12.87  2/16/2018   South Plains, South Plains                
                         J Atkinson, W Watson, R Holmes, M Hood            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist                                   3:08.60    3:11.53M  1 
     1) quintaveon poole SR             2) Demetrius Turner JR            
     3) keiontae Williamson SO          4) Tre Hinds SR                   
  2 Western Texas College  'B'                        3:15.00    3:20.24   2 
     1) Donald Rolle SO                 2) Andel Miller FR                
     3) Andre Edwards SO                4) Ned Azemia SO                  
  3 South Plains                                      3:15.00    3:20.49   1 
     1) Willari Watson SO               2) Asani Hylton SO                
     3) Holland Martin SO               4) Japhet Toroitich FR            
  4 McMurry                                           3:25.00    3:20.70   1 
     1) Chevante Bell JR                2) Michael Limones JR             
     3) Jacob Williams SO               4) Aaron Webb SO                  
  5 Western Texas College  'C'                        3:23.00    3:21.41   2 
     1) Reginald Mouton SO              2) Darrell Edwards FR             
     3) Evan Reyes SO                   4) Garrett Winters FR             
  6 Wayland Baptist  'C'                              3:17.00    3:21.81   2 
     1) Martin Harding FR               2) Derrick Reid JR                
     3) Charles Lee FR                  4) Lathaniel Jeanlouis JR         
  7 Science & Arts                                    3:16.00    3:23.39   1 
     1) Tucker Mora SO                  2) Shevon Blair SR                
     3) Andres Slaughter FR             4) Boniface Kiptoo SR             
  8 Wayland Baptist  'B'                              3:17.00    3:24.80   2 
     1) Cesar Amador FR                 2) Donte Irving JR                
     3) Jackson Taylor FR               4) Daniel Hurn SO                 
  9 Southwest (N.M.)                                  3:33.46    3:33.00   1 
     1) Miguel Martinez FR              2) Ian Kesterson FR               
     3) Jack Laurie FR                  4) Gilbert Ramirez SR             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03 +5cm
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafaytette         
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
        Meet: M 2.12m  2/16/2018   Kenneth Lloyd, Eastern New                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rascellis Williams        SR Tarleton Sta           2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bryson Deberry            SO South Plains           2.10m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Asani Hylton              SO South Plains           2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tiyoshi Hopes             JR McMurry                2.14m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Aaron Webb                SO McMurry                2.05m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Trent McCloud                Unattached             1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jaylon Bryant             SO Western Texa           1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.35,4.55,4.75,4.90,5.05,5.20,5.35,5.45 +5cm
  Collegiate: C 5.91m  3/13/2015   Shawn Barber, Akron                         
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 5.50m  2/16/2018   Drew McMichael, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 KC Lightfoot                 Baylor                 5.57m      5.68mM  18-07.50 
     4.35 4.55 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.62 5.68 5.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Drew McMichael            SR Texas Tech             5.51m      5.50mM  18-00.50 
     4.35 4.55 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Riley Richards               Baylor                 5.42m      5.45m   17-10.50 
     4.35 4.55 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Logan Fraley              FR Texas Tech             5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.35 4.55 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Adam Alborn               FR Texas Tech             4.78m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.35 4.55 4.75 4.90 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Rylan Olguin              FR South Plains           4.88m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.35 4.55 4.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- William Norman            FR Tarleton Sta           4.42m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Luke Williams             FR Texas Tech             5.02m         NH            
     4.35 4.55 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 7.60m  2/16/2018   Jalen Seals, Baylor                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holland Martin            SO South Plains           7.73m      7.02m   23-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.83m  FOUL  7.02m  PASS
  2 Denvaughn Whymns          FR South Plains           7.20m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.54m  6.56m  6.40m  6.41m  6.32m
  3 Daniel Hurn               SO Wayland Bapt           7.00m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  6.42m  6.40m  6.45m  FOUL  6.28m
  4 D'Juan Martin             SO South Plains           7.25m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.33m  6.50m  4.94m  6.44m  6.30m  6.32m
  5 Danylo Molchanov          SO South Plains           7.20m      6.22m   20-05.00 
      5.64m  6.22m  6.01m  6.10m  6.19m  FOUL
  6 Tanner Wright             JR Hardin-Simmo           6.69m      6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  5.65m  6.11m  5.85m  6.05m  4.47m
  7 Sean Germany              SO McMurry                6.87m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.76m  5.57m  5.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Isaac Hacker              FR South Plains           6.59m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      FOUL  5.83m  FOUL  FOUL  5.80m  FOUL
  9 Fabian Zavala             SR UACJ                   6.80m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  5.75m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Chandler Sennette         FR Our Lady of            6.00m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  5.63m  4.96m            
 11 Edashall Konah            FR Hardin-Simmo           6.06m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  5.09m  5.20m            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Charleston Southern      
    Facility: F 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
        Meet: M 15.16m  2/16/2018   Danylo Molchanov, South Plains             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holland Martin            SO South Plains          16.06m     15.37mM  50-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Fabian Zavala             SR UACJ                  15.30m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.34m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL
  3 Danylo Molchanov          SO South Plains          15.50m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  13.85m  PASS  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniel Hurn               SO Wayland Bapt          14.44m     13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  13.80m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  2/27/2016   Ryan Crouser, Texas                        
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 17.25m  2/16/2018   Eric Kicinski, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Kicinski             SR Texas Tech            18.99m     18.39mM  60-04.00 
      17.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.39m  FOUL
  2 Melvin Flax               SR Southwest (N          16.81m     17.44mM  57-02.75 
      17.15m  17.44m  FOUL  17.32m  16.85m  FOUL
  3 Braden Darrow             JR Texas Tech            16.50m     16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.55m  16.55m  FOUL
  4 Krystofer Campos          SR McMurry               15.29m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.37m  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL
  5 Riley Finnegan            SO South Plains          13.60m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.27m  14.32m  14.88m  15.16m
  6 Kendall Dearth            FR Tarleton Sta                     14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.36m  FOUL  14.69m  14.00m  14.39m  13.50m
  7 Jessy Villagomez          FR McMurry               13.61m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.59m  14.10m  13.74m  13.87m  14.13m  14.44m
  8 Christopher Wise          SO Science & Ar          13.50m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.45m  13.20m  13.66m  13.72m  13.63m  13.40m
  9 Colton Wood               JR Tarleton Sta          15.22m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  FOUL  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m
 10 Isaiah Hernandez          FR Science & Ar          11.50m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      FOUL  11.95m  FOUL            
 11 Justin Dean               FR South Plains          11.39m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.04m  11.16m  10.75m            
 -- Bryce Spencer             FR South Plains          11.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
  Collegiate: C 25.58m  2/28/2015   Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
        Meet: M 18.95m  2/16/2018   Eric Kicinski, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Kicinski             SR Texas Tech            19.77m     18.04m   59-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.93m  FOUL  18.04m  FOUL
  2 Melvin Flax               SR Southwest (N          16.50m     16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.47m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.20m
  3 Colton Wood               JR Tarleton Sta          14.27m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  12.41m  12.29m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bryce Spencer             FR South Plains          13.07m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.89m
  5 Markim Felix              SO South Plains                     12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.11m  11.98m  12.61m  11.02m  PASS  PASS
  6 Jeremy Hiesler            FR Tarleton Sta          14.94m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL  11.44m  12.55m  12.46m
  7 Riley Finnegan            SO South Plains          11.15m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.06m  10.41m  11.94m  11.14m
  8 Justin Dean               FR South Plains          11.72m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  9.94m  11.82m  10.76m  11.38m  FOUL
  9 Jessy Villagomez          FR McMurry                8.77m      9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.02m  FOUL  9.63m  9.03m  9.50m  8.17m