Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2019 05:41 PM
              2019 Lone Star Conference - 2/16/2019 to 2/17/2019               
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L  7.40  2/9/2017    Deana Richardson, Texas A&M-Kingsville      
    LSC Meet: M  7.49  2/25/2018   Kennedy Hudson, West Texas A                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valda Kabia               SR West Texas A              7.55Q  2 
  2 Kayla Wilson              JR West Texas A              7.59Q  1 
  3 Eboni Coby                SR TAMU-Commerc              7.62Q  4  7.611
  4 Kennedy Hudson            JR West Texas A              7.62Q  3  7.620
  5 Mackenzie Clark           SR TAMU-Commerc              7.64q  1 
  6 Deana Richardson          JR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.66q  2  7.653
  6 Blayre Catalyn            FR West Texas A              7.66q  3  7.653
  8 Maijah Mathis             JR Eastern New               7.70q  1 
  9 Keandria Taylor           JR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.71   3 
 10 Hannah Porter             FR Angelo State              7.73   3 
 11 Natasha Brown             SR West Texas A              7.76   4 
 12 Taylor Roberson           SO TAMU-Kingsvi              7.81   2 
 13 Jasmine McQuirter         JR Tarleton Sta              7.86   4 
 14 Sarah Porter              FR Angelo State              7.92   2 
 15 Rhy'neisccea Paul         SR TAMU-Commerc              7.95   1 
 16 Taylor Higgs              FR TAMU-Commerc              8.01   2 
 17 Remy Allotey              FR TAMU-Kingsvi              8.06   4 
 18 Zhane Gurule              SR Eastern New               8.10   3 
 19 Demi Olivier              FR Dallas Bapti              8.11   3 
 20 Linsey Montgomery         SO Dallas Bapti              8.15   2 
 21 Takehra Jones             SO Tarleton Sta              8.23   4 
 22 Deb Silva                 FR Dallas Bapti              8.32   1 
 23 Miya El-Masri             SO Angelo State              8.34   1 
 24 T'Kayla Baker             JR Eastern New               8.42   4 
 25 Kinsley Troutman          FR Tarleton Sta              8.43   3 
 26 Skylar Vaughn             FR Tarleton Sta              8.57   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L  7.40  2/9/2017    Deana Richardson, Texas A&M-Kingsville      
    LSC Meet: M  7.49  2/25/2018   Kennedy Hudson, West Texas A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Valda Kabia               SR West Texas A              7.51   10   
  2 Eboni Coby                SR TAMU-Commerc              7.53    8   
  3 Kayla Wilson              JR West Texas A              7.56    6   
  4 Kennedy Hudson            JR West Texas A              7.60    5   
  5 Maijah Mathis             JR Eastern New               7.67    4   
  6 Blayre Catalyn            FR West Texas A              7.68    3   
  7 Mackenzie Clark           SR TAMU-Commerc              7.73    2   
  8 Deana Richardson          JR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.74    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
LSC All-Time: L 23.51  3/7/2013    Reyare Thomas, Abilene Christian            
    LSC Meet: M 23.97  2/24/2013   Reyare Thomas, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valda Kabia               SR West Texas A             24.25q  8 
  2 Danee Bustos              SR Eastern New              24.45q  1 
  3 Tianna McKinney           SR West Texas A             24.56q  2 
  4 Eboni Coby                SR TAMU-Commerc             24.59q  6 
  5 Kandice Miles             JR Eastern New              24.81q  4 
  6 Kayla Wilson              JR West Texas A             24.90q  5 
  7 Maijah Mathis             JR Eastern New              24.94q  7 
  8 Tare' Ward                SR Angelo State             25.06q  2 
  9 Hannah Porter             FR Angelo State             25.17   4 
 10 Natasha Brown             SR West Texas A             25.20   3 
 11 Taylor Roberson           SO TAMU-Kingsvi             25.20   2 
 12 Atiana Alexander          FR TAMU-Commerc             25.27   3 
 13 Sarah Porter              FR Angelo State             25.27   6 
 14 Keandria Taylor           JR TAMU-Kingsvi             25.31   9 
 15 Joy Spann                 SR TAMU-Commerc             25.33   8 
 16 Tianna Reed               FR TAMU-Commerc             25.34   7 
 17 Blayre Catalyn            FR West Texas A             25.39   1 
 18 Kennedy Hudson            JR West Texas A             25.42   9 
 19 Mackenzie Clark           SR TAMU-Commerc             25.45   1 
 20 Ro'Nisha Simpson          SO TAMU-Commerc             25.62   5 
 21 Teandria Taylor           JR TAMU-Kingsvi             25.71   5 
 22 Emily Kent                FR Dallas Bapti             25.74   8 
 23 Ajanea Roberts            FR TAMU-Commerc             26.00   6 
 24 April Pena                SR Midwestern S             26.12   2 
 25 Kiana Covington           SR Eastern New              26.24   9 
 26 Zhane Gurule              SR Eastern New              26.25   4 
 27 Linsey Montgomery         SO Dallas Bapti             26.53   6 
 28 Jessica Ramirez           FR Tarleton Sta             26.66   4 
 29 Takehra Jones             SO Tarleton Sta             26.84   3 
 30 Annie Stevenson           FR Tarleton Sta             27.10   7 
 31 Miya El-Masri             SO Angelo State             27.14   9 
 32 T'Kayla Baker             JR Eastern New              27.64   7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
LSC All-Time: L 23.51  3/7/2013    Reyare Thomas, Abilene Christian            
    LSC Meet: M 23.97  2/24/2013   Reyare Thomas, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Valda Kabia               SR West Texas A             24.22   2  10   
  2 Danee Bustos              SR Eastern New              24.40   2   8   
  3 Tianna McKinney           SR West Texas A             24.51   1   6   
  4 Eboni Coby                SR TAMU-Commerc             24.59   1   5   
  5 Kandice Miles             JR Eastern New              24.69   2   4   
  6 Maijah Mathis             JR Eastern New              24.76   2   3   
  7 Kayla Wilson              JR West Texas A             25.00   1   2   
 -- Tare' Ward                SR Angelo State                DQ   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
 Two turn stagger
LSC All-Time: L 54.57  2/9/2013    Elea Diarra, Abilene Christian              
    LSC Meet: M 55.06  3/1/2015    Amber Perry, Texas A&M-Kingsville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minna Sveard              SO TAMU-Commerc           M 55.06q  3 
  2 Nele Heinrich             JR West Texas A             55.49q  7 
  3 Tianna McKinney           SR West Texas A             55.74q  6 
  4 Kaitlyn Matthews          SO Angelo State             56.40q  2 
  5 Danee Bustos              SR Eastern New              56.44q  5 
  6 Atiana Alexander          FR TAMU-Commerc             56.95q  4 
  7 Faith Roberson            SO Angelo State             57.32q  1 
  8 Markaaisha Richardson     SO TAMU-Commerc             57.72q  6 
  9 Kandice Miles             JR Eastern New              57.75   8 
 10 Ro'Nisha Simpson          SO TAMU-Commerc             58.05   3 
 11 Taylor Hall               SR Angelo State             58.40   6 
 12 LaGae Brigance            SR TAMU-Kingsvi             58.72   3 
 13 Valerie Parker            SR Dallas Bapti             58.74   5 
 14 Octavyia Williams         SO Angelo State             58.77   8 
 15 Jahonna Hinds             FR TAMU-Commerc             58.78   4 
 16 Tare' Ward                SR Angelo State             59.04   5 
 17 April Pena                SR Midwestern S             59.08   6 
 18 Arianna Stegall           SR Tarleton Sta             59.23   1 
 19 Tianna Reed               FR TAMU-Commerc             59.89   1  59.884
 20 Kiana Covington           SR Eastern New              59.89   7  59.888
 21 Ajanea Roberts            FR TAMU-Commerc             59.92   7 
 22 Jessica Ramirez           FR Tarleton Sta           1:00.30   8 
 23 Brooke Walker             SR Eastern New            1:00.44   5 
 24 Teandria Taylor           JR TAMU-Kingsvi           1:00.53   3 
 25 Kamrynn Schiller          JR Tarleton Sta           1:00.59   2 
 26 Madison Thetford          JR West Texas A           1:00.62   7 
 27 Jenae Smith               JR Dallas Bapti           1:01.35   4 
 28 Kynsly Thornton           FR TAMU-Commerc           1:01.90   2 
 29 Taylor Stone              FR Dallas Bapti           1:03.52   8 
 30 Lightsey Puryear          FR Tarleton Sta           1:03.91   2 
 31 Annie Stevenson           FR Tarleton Sta           1:07.56   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
 Two turn stagger
LSC All-Time: L 54.57  2/9/2013    Elea Diarra, Abilene Christian              
    LSC Meet: M 55.06  3/1/2015    Amber Perry, Texas A&M-Kingsville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Minna Sveard              SO TAMU-Commerc             54.88M  2  10   
  2 Tianna McKinney           SR West Texas A             54.99M  1   8   
  3 Nele Heinrich             JR West Texas A             55.81   2   6   
  4 Kaitlyn Matthews          SO Angelo State             56.55   1   5   
  5 Atiana Alexander          FR TAMU-Commerc             56.73   1   4   
  6 Danee Bustos              SR Eastern New              57.09   2   3   
  7 Markaaisha Richardson     SO TAMU-Commerc             57.75   1   2   
  8 Faith Roberson            SO Angelo State             59.92   2   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L 2:06.83  3/7/2013    Jaylen Rodgers, Angelo State              
    LSC Meet: M 2:08.67  3/1/2015    Jaylen Rodgers, Angelo State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shania Ford               SO Angelo State           2:17.34Q  1 
  2 Erman Jepleting           SO West Texas A           2:21.28Q  3 
  3 Poro Gahekave             SR Lubbock Chri           2:23.50Q  2 
  4 Mason Swanson             JR Eastern New            2:18.32Q  1 
  5 Larissa Sanchez           SO TAMU-Kingsvi           2:22.61Q  3 
  6 Kayla Gilbert             SO Angelo State           2:23.86Q  2 
  7 Drew Warren               FR Dallas Bapti           2:18.41q  1 
  8 Carnecia Scott            JR TAMU-Kingsvi           2:21.90q  1 
  9 Taylor Richards           JR Tarleton Sta           2:22.82   3 
 10 Maiya Collins             SR TAMU-Commerc           2:23.60   3 
 11 Gretzel Jimenez           JR Tarleton Sta           2:24.42   2 
 12 Hannah Johnson            JR Dallas Bapti           2:25.79   2 
 13 Marissa Insinna           FR Dallas Bapti           2:26.06   2 
 14 Ruth Leach                FR TAMU-Commerc           2:29.99   3 
 15 Jordan Gegelman           SO Lubbock Chri           2:30.83   2 
 16 Caroline Bachman          SO Eastern New            2:32.26   1 
 17 Taylor Jones              FR TAMU-Commerc           2:34.87   1 
 18 Michaela Yandell          SO Lubbock Chri           2:46.12   3 
 19 Kaitlin Bell              JR Lubbock Chri           2:46.89   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L 2:06.83  3/7/2013    Jaylen Rodgers, Angelo State              
    LSC Meet: M 2:08.67  3/1/2015    Jaylen Rodgers, Angelo State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shania Ford               SO Angelo State           2:16.89   10   
  2 Mason Swanson             JR Eastern New            2:17.77    8   
  3 Poro Gahekave             SR Lubbock Chri           2:18.15    6   
  4 Kayla Gilbert             SO Angelo State           2:18.48    5   
  5 Drew Warren               FR Dallas Bapti           2:18.53    4   
  6 Erman Jepleting           SO West Texas A           2:21.62    3   
  7 Larissa Sanchez           SO TAMU-Kingsvi           2:22.48    2   
  8 Carnecia Scott            JR TAMU-Kingsvi           2:23.18    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
LSC All-Time: L 4:44.97  1/25/2015   Ewa Zaborowska, Harding                   
    LSC Meet: M 4:58.78  3/1/2015    Ewa Zaborowska, Harding                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erman Jepleting           SO West Texas A           5:12.32   2  10   
  2 Jazmin Hernandez          FR Angelo State           5:12.99   2   8   
  3 Esmeralda Fuentes         JR Tarleton Sta           5:13.40   2   6   
  4 Hannah Moore              SO Dallas Bapti           5:15.12   2   5   
  5 Kelly McCaskill           SO West Texas A           5:19.48   2   4   
  6 Gretzel Jimenez           JR Tarleton Sta           5:20.63   2   3   
  7 Poro Gahekave             SR Lubbock Chri           5:21.30   2   2   
  8 Martha Brown              FR Dallas Bapti           5:24.30   2   1   
  9 Gwyneth Garcia            SO Tarleton Sta           5:28.04   2 
 10 Krystin Lackey            SO Lubbock Chri           5:33.57   1 
 11 Sabrina Desantiago        SR Midwestern S           5:35.66   1 
 12 Julia Winski              JR Lubbock Chri           5:38.47   1 
 13 Abby Kepfer               SR Eastern New            5:40.32   1 
 14 Jasmine Amo               JR Midwestern S           5:41.40   2 
 15 Maria Puente              JR Midwestern S           5:42.64   1 
 16 Olivia Johnson            FR Midwestern S           5:43.95   1 
 17 Bridgett Cadenhead        SO Angelo State           5:45.98   1 
 18 Katy Pfile                JR Midwestern S           5:46.11   1 
 19 Cas Moore                 JR Lubbock Chri           5:46.56   1 
 20 Karen James               SO Tarleton Sta           5:46.88   1 
 21 Ande Carlton              SR Tarleton Sta           5:48.04   2 
 22 Ruth Leach                FR TAMU-Commerc           5:49.82   1 
 23 Sierra Quinones           SR Eastern New            5:56.61   1 
 24 Tara Wynne                FR Tarleton Sta           5:59.40   1 
 -- Taylor Jones              FR TAMU-Commerc               DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
LSC All-Time: L 9:23.01  2/13/2015   Ewa Zaborowska, Harding                   
    LSC Meet: M 9:54.74  3/1/2015    Ewa Zaborowska, Harding                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mercy Rotich              JR Eastern New           10:25.14   2  10   
  2 Leah Lewis                JR Dallas Bapti          10:26.67   2   8   
  3 Amira Cunningham          JR Lubbock Chri          10:27.64   2   6   
  4 Micaela Lamb              SR Dallas Bapti          10:40.66   2   5   
  5 Esmeralda Fuentes         JR Tarleton Sta          10:48.04   2   4   
  6 Jazmin Hernandez          FR Angelo State          10:52.73   1   3   
  7 Jacylyn Crenwelge         SO Angelo State          10:55.81   2   2   
  8 Analynne Klotz            FR Dallas Bapti          10:55.96   2   1   
  9 Sierra Stucky             JR Midwestern S          10:58.75   2 
 10 Meagan Riley              FR Tarleton Sta          10:59.07   1 
 11 Kelly McCaskill           SO West Texas A          11:00.01   2 
 12 Jade Guerrero             SR TAMU-Kingsvi          11:00.25   1 
 13 Brandi Stalder            JR TAMU-Commerc          11:02.08   1 
 14 Mallory Shehan            SO West Texas A          11:07.12   2 
 15 Hannah Moore              SO Dallas Bapti          11:07.32   1 
 16 Martha Brown              FR Dallas Bapti          11:08.89   1 
 17 Leslie Filorio            FR Dallas Bapti          11:09.14   2 
 18 Mercy Yermo               JR Midwestern S          11:12.09   1 
 19 Bridgett Cadenhead        SO Angelo State          11:12.38   1 
 20 Marissa Insinna           FR Dallas Bapti          11:19.07   1 
 21 Jasmine Amo               JR Midwestern S          11:24.21   1 
 22 Michelle Estrada          SO Midwestern S          11:29.36   1 
 23 Rylee Cristan             FR Dallas Bapti          11:30.37   1 
 24 Abby Kepfer               SR Eastern New           11:36.68   1 
 25 Gwyneth Garcia            SO Tarleton Sta          11:37.26   1 
 26 Tessa Edwards             JR Lubbock Chri          11:38.43   1 
 27 Mikayla Maldonado         SR TAMU-Commerc          11:52.47   1 
 28 Michelle Reives           SR Midwestern S          11:53.84   1 
 29 Lisbeth Britt             FR Dallas Bapti          11:57.16   1 
 30 Kylee Gorney              JR Midwestern S          12:08.53   1 
 31 Laurel Parry              JR Dallas Bapti          12:12.50   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
LSC All-Time: L 17:23.96  2/13/2015   Michaela Johnson, West Texas A&M         
    LSC Meet: M 17:27.73  3/1/2015    Annifer Flores, Angelo State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leah Lewis                JR Dallas Bapti          17:53.46   2  10   
  2 Amira Cunningham          JR Lubbock Chri          18:06.21   2   8   
  3 Mercy Rotich              JR Eastern New           18:08.72   1   6   
  4 Brandi Stalder            JR TAMU-Commerc          19:05.64   2   5   
  5 Jacylyn Crenwelge         SO Angelo State          19:10.74   2   4   
  6 Imani Williams            SO Tarleton Sta          19:14.38   1   3   
  7 Mallory Shehan            SO West Texas A          19:17.15   2   2   
  8 Jade Guerrero             SR TAMU-Kingsvi          19:22.29   2   1   
  9 Aubrey Watson             JR West Texas A          19:31.31   2 
 10 Marissa Perez             SO Lubbock Chri          19:32.27   2 
 11 Meagan Riley              FR Tarleton Sta          19:36.68   1 
 12 Sierra Stucky             JR Midwestern S          19:41.97   2 
 13 Mercy Yermo               JR Midwestern S          19:49.28   1 
 14 Jorie Fleischmen          FR Lubbock Chri          20:33.20   2 
 15 Jenna Rosales             JR Lubbock Chri          20:36.07   1 
 16 Bekah Moseley             FR Lubbock Chri          20:42.53   1 
 17 Journee Cotton            JR Lubbock Chri          20:42.77   1 
 18 Sophia Matchett           FR Dallas Bapti          20:43.31   2 
 19 Michelle Reives           SR Midwestern S          20:52.91   1 
 20 Mikayla Maldonado         SR TAMU-Commerc          21:46.12   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L  8.46  3/13/2015   Sharon Kwarula, West Texas A&M              
    LSC Meet: M  8.55  2/25/2018   Kami Norton, Angelo State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markaaisha Richardson     SO TAMU-Commerc              8.61Q  2 
  2 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State              8.73Q  1 
  3 Madison Thetford          JR West Texas A              8.69Q  2 
  4 Demi Olivier              FR Dallas Bapti              8.95Q  1 
  5 Chelsea Cheek             JR TAMU-Commerc              9.06q  1 
  6 Maddie Kane               SO West Texas A              9.14q  2 
  7 Maryam Muhammad           JR TAMU-Commerc              9.25q  1 
  8 Anne Spearman             SO TAMU-Commerc              9.26q  1 
  9 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State              9.29   2 
 10 Natalie Schulz            JR Angelo State              9.46   2 
 11 Jill Johnson              FR Tarleton Sta             10.11   1 
 12 Hailey Martin             FR Tarleton Sta             10.28   1 
 13 Trinity Wells             FR Tarleton Sta             10.29   2 
 14 Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc             10.57   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L  8.46  3/13/2015   Sharon Kwarula, West Texas A&M              
    LSC Meet: M  8.55  2/25/2018   Kami Norton, Angelo State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State              8.66   10   
  2 Markaaisha Richardson     SO TAMU-Commerc              8.68    8   
  3 Madison Thetford          JR West Texas A              8.69    6   
  4 Demi Olivier              FR Dallas Bapti              9.08    5   
  5 Maddie Kane               SO West Texas A              9.10    4   
  6 Chelsea Cheek             JR TAMU-Commerc              9.15    3   
  7 Maryam Muhammad           JR TAMU-Commerc              9.24    2   
  8 Anne Spearman             SO TAMU-Commerc              9.28    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed Final.
LSC All-Time: L 3:43.62  3/10/2018   West Texas A&M                            
                         Crossan, Kabia, Thetford, Heinrich                
    LSC Meet: M 3:45.41  2/24/2013   Abilene Christian, Abilene Christian      
                         S. Steele,R. Thomas,A. Rumble,E.Diarra            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Texas A&M                                      3:45.38M  2  10   
     1) Tianna McKinney SR              2) Kayla Wilson JR                
     3) Valda Kabia SR                  4) Nele Heinrich JR               
  2 TAMU-Commerce                                       3:47.11   2   8   
     1) Atiana Alexander FR             2) Ro'Nisha Simpson SO            
     3) Eboni Coby SR                   4) Minna Sveard SO                
  3 Angelo State                                        3:47.87   2   6   
     1) Kaitlyn Matthews SO             2) Faith Roberson SO              
     3) Kayla Gilbert SO                4) Taylor Hall SR                 
  4 Tarleton State                                      3:53.77   1   5   
     1) Kylee Ponder SO                 2) Arianna Stegall SR             
     3) Kamrynn Schiller JR             4) Jessica Ramirez FR             
  5 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:54.53   1   4   
     1) Larissa Sanchez SO              2) LaGae Brigance SR              
     3) Teandria Taylor JR              4) Carnecia Scott JR              
  6 Eastern New Mexico                                  3:54.92   2   3   
     1) Kandice Miles JR                2) Danee Bustos SR                
     3) Kiana Covington SR              4) Mason Swanson JR               
  7 Dallas Baptist                                      3:57.08   1   2   
     1) Valerie Parker SR               2) Emily Kent FR                  
     3) Jenae Smith JR                  4) Drew Warren FR                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
LSC All-Time: L 11:32.15  3/13/2015   Harding                                  
                          K. Taylor,T. Kim,D. Bailey,E. Zabororwska         
    LSC Meet: M 11:44.20  3/1/2015    Harding, Harding                         
                          K. Taylor,T. Kim,D. Bailey,E. Zaborowska          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dallas Baptist                                     12:20.12   10   
     1) Hannah Moore SO                 2) Valerie Parker SR              
     3) Martha Brown FR                 4) Micaela Lamb SR                
  2 Tarleton State                                     12:24.59    8   
     1) Ande Carlton SR                 2) Kylee Ponder SO                
     3) Gretzel Jimenez JR              4) Esmeralda Fuentes JR           
  3 West Texas A&M                                     12:48.91    6   
     1) Erman Jepleting SO              2) Maddie Kane SO                 
     3) Kelly McCaskill SO              4) Mallory Shehan SO              
  4 Angelo State                                       12:53.22    5   
     1) Bridgett Cadenhead SO           2) Octavyia Williams SO           
     3) Karlea Duhon FR                 4) Jazmin Hernandez FR            
  5 Midwestern St.                                     13:13.51    4   
     1) Jasmine Amo JR                  2) April Pena SR                  
     3) Olivia Johnson FR               4) Sierra Stucky JR               
  6 TAMU-Commerce                                      13:18.38    3   
     1) Maiya Collins SR                2) Jahonna Hinds FR               
     3) Ruth Leach FR                   4) Brandi Stalder JR              
  7 Lubbock Christian                                  13:24.93    2   
     1) Julia Winski JR                 2) Jordan Gegelman SO             
     3) Cas Moore JR                    4) Krystin Lackey SO              
  8 Eastern New Mexico                                 13:44.29    1   
     1) Sierra Quinones SR              2) Brooke Walker SR               
     3) Caroline Bachman SO             4) Abby Kepfer SR                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.49, 1.55, 1.60, 1.63, 1.66 +3cm
LSC All-Time: L 1.81m  2/25/2018   Kaitlin Lumpkins, Angelo State              
    LSC Meet: M 1.81m  2/25/2018   Kaitlin Lumpkins, Angelo State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaGae Brigance            SR TAMU-Kingsvi             1.69m    5-06.50  10   
     1.49 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cayli Yarbrough           SR West Texas A             1.66m    5-05.25   8   
     1.49 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Carri Yarbrough           SR West Texas A             1.63m    5-04.25   6   
     1.49 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State             1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.49 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Danee Bustos              SR Eastern New              1.60m    5-03.00   4   
     1.49 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO 
  6 Gentrye Munden            FR Tarleton Sta             1.55m    5-01.00   3   
     1.49 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Chandee Bachmeyer         FR Tarleton Sta             1.55m    5-01.00   2   
     1.49 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Chelsea Cheek             JR TAMU-Commerc             1.55m    5-01.00   1   
     1.49 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Emily Castleberry         SO Tarleton Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.49 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jessica Campbell          FR Eastern New              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.49 1.55 1.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.49 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jacey Cate                FR Tarleton Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.49 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Tillie Villareal          FR Angelo State                NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc                NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 2.45, 2.63, 2.78, 2.93, 3.08, 3.23, 3.38, 3.48
 cont. 3.58, 3.68, 3.78, 3.88 +5cm
LSC All-Time: L 3.82m  2/16/2018   Minna Sveard, Texas A&M-Commerce            
    LSC Meet: M 3.76m  2/25/2018   Minna Sveard, TAMU-Commerc                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Minna Sveard              SO TAMU-Commerc             3.78mM  12-04.75  10   
     2.45 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP   PO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Heather Shaffer           SR Angelo State             3.58m   11-09.00   8   
     2.45 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kylie Ferguson            JR TAMU-Commerc             3.38m   11-01.00   6   
     2.45 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kayla Stephens            FR Eastern New              3.23m   10-07.00   5   
     2.45 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor McKinney           JR TAMU-Kingsvi             3.23m   10-07.00   4   
     2.45 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Marlaina Morgan           FR Tarleton Sta             3.08m   10-01.25   2.50
     2.45 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Maggie Waites             SR TAMU-Commerc             3.08m   10-01.25   2.50
     2.45 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Corey Paul                JR Eastern New              2.93m    9-07.25   0.50
     2.45 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jayna Lueders             FR West Texas A             2.93m    9-07.25   0.50
     2.45 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kati Culpepper            SR TAMU-Commerc             2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.45 2.63 2.78 2.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
LSC All-Time: L 6.30m  2/24/2018   Fatim Affessi, West Texas A&M               
    LSC Meet: M 6.30m  2/24/2018   Fatim Affessi, West Texas A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fatim Affessi             JR West Texas A             6.08m   19-11.50  10   
      6.08m  FOUL  5.79m  6.01m  5.99m  FOUL
  2 Emily Kent                FR Dallas Bapti             5.49m   18-00.25   8   
      FOUL  5.37m  5.49m  5.46m  FOUL  5.44m
  3 Jasmine McQuirter         JR Tarleton Sta             5.47m   17-11.50   6   
      FOUL  5.35m  5.39m  5.33m  FOUL  5.47m
  4 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State             5.44m   17-10.25   5   
      5.07m  5.28m  5.44m  5.32m  FOUL  5.07m
  5 Taylor Higgs              FR TAMU-Commerc             5.43m   17-09.75   4   
      5.24m  5.09m  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL  5.15m
  6 Mackenzie Clark           SR TAMU-Commerc             5.40m   17-08.75   3   
      5.40m  5.34m  FOUL  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Markaaisha Richardson     SO TAMU-Commerc             5.33m   17-06.00   2   
      5.33m  5.15m  4.98m  FOUL  5.21m  PASS
  8 Madi Rolan                FR West Texas A             5.27m   17-03.50   1   
      5.27m  FOUL  5.16m  5.06m  5.24m  5.14m
  9 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.22m  5.24m  5.19m  5.23m  5.18m  5.23m
 10 Natalie Schulz            JR Angelo State             5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.03m  5.21m            
 11 My'Destinee Franklin      SO TAMU-Kingsvi             5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.96m  4.85m  5.02m            
 12 Zhane Gurule              SR Eastern New              4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.92m  4.93m            
 13 Adut Angong               FR West Texas A             4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.54m  4.76m            
 14 Hailey Martin             FR Tarleton Sta             4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  4.49m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
LSC All-Time: L 13.20m  2/25/2018   Fatim Affessi, West Texas A&M              
    LSC Meet: M 13.20m  2/25/2018   Fatim Affessi, West Texas A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fatim Affessi             JR West Texas A            12.85m   42-02.00  10   
      12.85m  12.72m  FOUL  12.40m  12.84m  FOUL
  2 Trenadey Scott            JR Angelo State            12.22m   40-01.25   8   
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  11.88m  11.97m  12.22m
  3 Mackenzie Clark           SR TAMU-Commerc            11.98m   39-03.75   6   
      11.52m  11.98m  10.37m  11.57m  FOUL  11.64m
  4 Kaitlyn Matthews          SO Angelo State            11.66m   38-03.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.66m  11.53m  PASS  PASS
  5 Talia Lujua               SO TAMU-Commerc            11.35m   37-03.00   4   
      10.92m  FOUL  FOUL  11.10m  11.27m  11.35m
  6 Adut Angong               FR West Texas A            11.18m   36-08.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.10m  11.04m  11.13m  11.18m
  7 Natalie Schulz            JR Angelo State            11.01m   36-01.50   2   
      10.60m  FOUL  10.90m  10.64m  11.01m  10.81m
  8 Demi Olivier              FR Dallas Bapti            10.91m   35-09.50   1   
      10.91m  10.89m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Madi Rolan                FR West Texas A            10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.57m  FOUL  FOUL  10.75m  FOUL
 10 Taylor Higgs              FR TAMU-Commerc            10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  10.55m  FOUL            
 11 My'Destinee Franklin      SO TAMU-Kingsvi            10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  PASS  PASS            
 12 Gentrye Munden            FR Tarleton Sta            10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.12m  FOUL  10.21m            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
LSC All-Time: L 15.89m  3/9/2018    Daisy Osakue, Angelo State                 
    LSC Meet: M 15.28m  2/25/2018   Daisy Osakue, Angelo State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zada Swoopes              SO West Texas A            15.44mM  50-08.00  10   
      14.63m  14.83m  15.44m  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m
  2 Daisy Osakue              JR Angelo State            15.04m   49-04.25   8   
      13.48m  15.04m  FOUL  14.55m  14.73m  FOUL
  3 Norma Cunigan             SR West Texas A            14.83m   48-08.00   6   
      14.83m  13.69m  14.50m  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ophelie De Oliveira       JR Angelo State            13.35m   43-09.75   5   
      12.95m  13.35m  FOUL  13.28m  FOUL  12.75m
  5 Mia Van Oudsthoorn        SO Angelo State            13.12m   43-00.50   4   
      12.11m  13.12m  12.55m  12.95m  FOUL  13.01m
  6 Ellie Berry               SO West Texas A            12.89m   42-03.50   3   
      12.40m  12.86m  12.89m  12.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hailey Wanoreck           SR TAMU-Commerc            12.87m   42-02.75   2   
      12.87m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL  12.51m  12.32m
  8 Cheyenne Williams         SR West Texas A            12.49m   40-11.75   1   
      12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Emily Habib               FR TAMU-Kingsvi            12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  11.90m  11.92m  11.40m  10.59m  FOUL
  9 Iniuto Ukpong             SO TAMU-Commerc            12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  11.80m  10.58m            
 11 Paitlyn Tankersley        SO Angelo State            12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  FOUL  11.81m            
 12 Rachael Somoye            SR TAMU-Kingsvi            11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.30m  11.91m  11.49m            
 13 Bryanna Willaims          JR Eastern New             11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.33m  11.00m  11.82m            
 14 Eloisa Martinez           FR TAMU-Kingsvi            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  11.15m  10.91m            
 15 Sara Ramos                SO Angelo State            11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.21m  11.41m  11.23m            
 16 Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli      SO TAMU-Kingsvi            11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.21m  FOUL  11.32m            
 17 Kristen Kuehler           FR Tarleton Sta            11.28m   37-00.25 
      9.69m  10.05m  11.28m            
 18 Rebecca Halepaska         FR Tarleton Sta            10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.78m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
LSC All-Time: L 19.24m  3/9/2018    Rachael Somoye, Texas A&M-Kingsville       
    LSC Meet: M 17.42m  2/24/2018   Hailey Wanoreck, TAMU-Commerc              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachael Somoye            SR TAMU-Kingsvi            19.20mM  63-00.00  10   
      19.10m  FOUL  18.52m  18.25m  18.19m  19.20m
  2 Hailey Wanoreck           SR TAMU-Commerc            17.57mM  57-07.75   8   
      16.61m  17.37m  17.57m  FOUL  17.06m  17.45m
  3 Norma Cunigan             SR West Texas A            16.51m   54-02.00   6   
      15.99m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daisy Osakue              JR Angelo State            16.23m   53-03.00   5   
      15.74m  15.88m  15.80m  FOUL  16.23m  FOUL
  5 Cheyenne Williams         SR West Texas A            16.23m   53-03.00   4   
      14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  16.23m
  6 Raeana Mayo               SO Angelo State            15.50m   50-10.25   3   
      FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.50m
  7 Sara Ramos                SO Angelo State            15.50m   50-10.25   2   
      14.55m  FOUL  14.23m  15.50m  14.67m  14.76m
  8 Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli      SO TAMU-Kingsvi            14.38m   47-02.25   1   
      13.24m  13.98m  14.18m  FOUL  13.57m  14.38m
  9 Zada Swoopes              SO West Texas A            14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.97m  13.67m  14.31m  14.30m  14.36m  FOUL
 10 Iniuto Ukpong             SO TAMU-Commerc            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.46m  12.69m  13.91m            
 11 Paitlyn Tankersley        SO Angelo State            13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Ajah Wilson               JR West Texas A            13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  12.98m  13.04m            
 13 Hannah Ponder             SO Midwestern S            12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.65m  FOUL  12.45m            
 14 Bralyn Fox-Smith          FR TAMU-Kingsvi            12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.30m            
 15 Eloisa Martinez           FR TAMU-Kingsvi            11.82m   38-09.50 
      9.57m  11.82m  FOUL            
 16 Emily Habib               FR TAMU-Kingsvi            11.64m   38-02.25 
      10.73m  FOUL  11.64m            
 17 Ellie Berry               SO West Texas A            11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.84m  11.09m  11.45m            
 18 Yesenia Ruiz-Balli        SR TAMU-Kingsvi            10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  10.91m  FOUL            
 19 Elena Reagan              SO Tarleton Sta            10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  9.92m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State           2:23.90     771
  2 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State           2:26.14     742
  3 Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc           2:27.09     730
  4 Sarah Hogan               SR TAMU-Commerc           2:32.69     660
  5 Talia Lujua               SO TAMU-Commerc           2:33.51     650
  6 Chelsea Cheek             JR TAMU-Commerc           2:35.18     629
  7 Chandee Bachmeyer         FR Tarleton Sta           2:41.33     558
  8 Jessica Campbell          FR Eastern New            2:42.69     542
  9 Emily Castleberry         SO Tarleton Sta           2:59.05     374
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State              8.82   3    948
  2 Chelsea Cheek             JR TAMU-Commerc              8.86   3    939
  3 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State              9.23   3    862
  4 Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc              9.36   3    836
  5 Talia Lujua               SO TAMU-Commerc              9.55   2    798
  6 Chandee Bachmeyer         FR Tarleton Sta              9.67   1    775
  7 Emily Castleberry         SO Tarleton Sta              9.72   1    765
  8 Paighton Corely           FR TAMU-Commerc             10.07   1    699
  9 Jessica Campbell          FR Eastern New              10.28   2    661
 10 Sarah Hogan               SR TAMU-Commerc             10.56   2    611
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cheek             JR TAMU-Commerc             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Emily Castleberry         SO Tarleton Sta             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jessica Campbell          FR Eastern New              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chandee Bachmeyer         FR Tarleton Sta             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Paighton Corely           FR TAMU-Commerc             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Talia Lujua               SO TAMU-Commerc             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP    O    P  PPP  PPP  PPP    P    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Sarah Hogan               SR TAMU-Commerc             1.33m    4-04.25    439
     0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State             5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  5.09m  FOUL            
  2 Chelsea Cheek             JR TAMU-Commerc             5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.32m  FOUL  5.21m            
  3 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State             5.16m   16-11.25    603
      FOUL  5.16m  5.14m            
  4 Talia Lujua               SO TAMU-Commerc             5.11m   16-09.25    589
      4.86m  FOUL  5.11m            
  5 Sarah Hogan               SR TAMU-Commerc             4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.94m  4.74m  FOUL            
  6 Jessica Campbell          FR Eastern New              4.79m   15-08.75    503
      FOUL  4.79m  FOUL            
  7 Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc             4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.48m  4.56m  4.68m            
  8 Emily Castleberry         SO Tarleton Sta             4.56m   14-11.50    443
      4.45m  4.56m  FOUL            
  9 Chandee Bachmeyer         FR Tarleton Sta             4.38m   14-04.50    398
      4.18m  FOUL  4.38m            
 -- Paighton Corely           FR TAMU-Commerc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc            11.14m   36-06.75    604
      11.11m  11.00m  11.14m            
  2 Emily Castleberry         SO Tarleton Sta            10.39m   34-01.25    555
      9.46m  8.95m  10.39m            
  3 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State             9.89m   32-05.50    522
      9.67m  9.24m  9.89m            
  4 Chelsea Cheek             JR TAMU-Commerc             9.69m   31-09.50    509
      9.69m  FOUL  9.51m            
  5 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State             9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.40m  9.47m  9.66m            
  6 Paighton Corely           FR TAMU-Commerc             8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.74m  8.83m  8.73m            
  7 Talia Lujua               SO TAMU-Commerc             7.56m   24-09.75    371
      7.45m  6.91m  7.56m            
  8 Jessica Campbell          FR Eastern New              7.44m   24-05.00    363
      7.19m  FOUL  7.44m            
  9 Sarah Hogan               SR TAMU-Commerc             7.19m   23-07.25    347
      FOUL  6.85m  7.19m            
 10 Chandee Bachmeyer         FR Tarleton Sta             6.78m   22-03.00    321
      6.78m  5.72m  5.04m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
LSC All-Time: L  4067  3/1/2017    Kami Norton, Angelo State                   
    LSC Meet: M  4066  2/24/2018   Kami Norton, Angelo State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State              3551   10   
  2 Chelsea Cheek             JR TAMU-Commerc              3531    8   
  3 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State              3501    6   
  4 Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc              3243    5   
  5 Talia Lujua               SO TAMU-Commerc              2942    4   
  6 Emily Castleberry         SO Tarleton Sta              2873    3   
  7 Jessica Campbell          FR Eastern New               2735    2   
  8 Chandee Bachmeyer         FR Tarleton Sta              2718    1   
  9 Sarah Hogan               SR TAMU-Commerc              2600  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L  6.67  2/25/2018   Marcus Parker, Eastern New Mexico           
    LSC Meet: M  6.67  2/25/2018   Marcus Parker, Eastern New                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrin Lewis               JR West Texas A              6.84Q  1 
  2 Edward Simmons            SR Angelo State              6.86Q  3 
  3 Brooks King               FR Dallas Bapti              6.90Q  2 
  4 Nathan Stotts             FR West Texas A              6.91Q  3 
  5 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks    FR Angelo State              6.92Q  1  6.915
  6 Jamel Anderson            JR Tarleton Sta              6.93Q  2 
  7 Ja'Micah Polk             SO Angelo State              6.92q  1  6.920
  8 Nichael Whitehead         FR TAMU-Commerc              6.94q  1  6.936
  9 Stadrian Taylor           JR TAMU-Commerc              6.94   2  6.938
 10 Dylan Henderson           JR TAMU-Commerc              6.95   3 
 11 Montavius McCarty         FR TAMU-Commerc              6.97   1 
 12 Theo Piniau               SR West Texas A              6.99   3 
 13 Hayden Dibble             SO Tarleton Sta              7.06   2 
 14 Lorenzo Johnson           SR West Texas A              7.09   2 
 15 RJ Reyonlds               SR TAMU-Commerc              7.12   2 
 16 Caleb Cantu               FR TAMU-Commerc              7.18   3 
 17 Justin Rocha              JR Eastern New               7.24   1 
 18 Ernesto Prieto            SO West Texas A              7.25   2 
 19 Juan Suarez               SO TAMU-Kingsvi              7.31   1 
 20 Timothy Gowans            SR Tarleton Sta              7.32   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L  6.67  2/25/2018   Marcus Parker, Eastern New Mexico           
    LSC Meet: M  6.67  2/25/2018   Marcus Parker, Eastern New                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Simmons            SR Angelo State              6.82   10   
  2 Tyrin Lewis               JR West Texas A              6.86    8   
  3 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks    FR Angelo State              6.89    6   
  4 Ja'Micah Polk             SO Angelo State              6.93    5   
  5 Nathan Stotts             FR West Texas A              6.94    4   
  6 Nichael Whitehead         FR TAMU-Commerc              7.00    3    6.993
  7 Brooks King               FR Dallas Bapti              7.00    2    6.996
  8 Jamel Anderson            JR Tarleton Sta              7.00    1    7.000
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
LSC All-Time: L 21.00  3/2/2014    Tim Price, Texas A&M-Kingsville             
    LSC Meet: M 21.00  3/2/2014    Tim Price, Texas A&M-Kingsville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rashard Clark             SR TAMU-Commerc             21.18q  5 
  2 D'Lance Sharp             SR TAMU-Commerc             21.43q  1 
  3 Quinton Sansing           SO West Texas A             21.47q  6 
  4 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks    FR Angelo State             21.58q  1 
  5 Stadrian Taylor           JR TAMU-Commerc             21.82q  2 
  6 Eric Age                  JR TAMU-Commerc             21.87q  2 
  7 Emmett Seals              FR Angelo State             21.87q  3 
  8 Andrew Villegas           FR Eastern New              21.90q  7 
  9 William Frobe             FR West Texas A             21.97   7 
 10 Theo Piniau               SR West Texas A             22.04   8 
 11 Travonne Armstead         JR Eastern New              22.05   3 
 12 Brooks King               FR Dallas Bapti             22.06   6 
 13 Jamel Anderson            JR Tarleton Sta             22.06   4 
 14 Jordan Atkinson           JR West Texas A             22.06   6 
 15 Dominique House           SO Dallas Bapti             22.24   8 
 16 Ja'Micah Polk             SO Angelo State             22.31   4 
 17 Nichael Whitehead         FR TAMU-Commerc             22.47   3 
 18 RJ Reyonlds               SR TAMU-Commerc             22.47   2 
 19 Nathan Stotts             FR West Texas A             22.53   5 
 20 Jevon Wallace             SO Tarleton Sta             22.54   5 
 21 Zachary Martinez          SO Tarleton Sta             22.63   8 
 22 Brandon Chavez            FR Eastern New              22.71   1 
 23 Noah Virgili              FR Lubbock Chri             22.74   4 
 24 Justin Rocha              JR Eastern New              22.99   4 
 25 Juan Suarez               SO TAMU-Kingsvi             23.27   7 
 26 Bryan Nguyen              JR Lubbock Chri             23.52   8 
 27 Tommy Duran               FR Dallas Bapti             23.82   2 
 28 Joseph Swierc             JR TAMU-Kingsvi             23.92   3 
 29 Lorenzo Jones             SO Tarleton Sta             24.21   7 
 30 Tylor Randell             JR Tarleton Sta             24.81   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
LSC All-Time: L 21.00  3/2/2014    Tim Price, Texas A&M-Kingsville             
    LSC Meet: M 21.00  3/2/2014    Tim Price, Texas A&M-Kingsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rashard Clark             SR TAMU-Commerc             21.09   2  10   
  2 Quinton Sansing           SO West Texas A             21.27   1   8   
  3 D'Lance Sharp             SR TAMU-Commerc             21.39   2   6   
  4 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks    FR Angelo State             21.58   1   5   
  5 Stadrian Taylor           JR TAMU-Commerc             21.72   2   4   
  6 Andrew Villegas           FR Eastern New              21.86   1   3   
  7 Emmett Seals              FR Angelo State             21.97   2   2   
  8 Eric Age                  JR TAMU-Commerc             22.17   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
 Two turn stagger
LSC All-Time: L 46.21  3/9/2018    Rashard Clark, TAMU-Commerce                
    LSC Meet: M 46.43  2/25/2018   Rashard Clark, TAMU-Commerc                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Lance Sharp             SR TAMU-Commerc             47.82q  1 
  2 Demontravous Jones        FR Angelo State             48.28q  8 
  3 Quinton Sansing           SO West Texas A             48.38q  4 
  4 Nicolai Hartling          JR West Texas A             48.42q  7 
  5 Rashard Clark             SR TAMU-Commerc             48.43q  6 
  6 Eric Age                  JR TAMU-Commerc             48.51q  3 
  7 Gabriel Peterson          SO TAMU-Commerc             48.81q  9 
  8 Chauncee Holston          JR Dallas Bapti             49.10q  9  49.094
  9 Emmett Seals              FR Angelo State             49.10   7  49.100
 10 Nicholas Ellisor          SO Angelo State             49.18   2  49.178
 10 Anterius Brown            JR Tarleton Sta             49.18   5  49.178
 12 Jared Gilley              SO Dallas Bapti             49.43   2 
 13 Colton Troutman           JR Tarleton Sta             49.59   4 
 14 Zachary Martinez          SO Tarleton Sta             49.62   5 
 15 Brandon Chavez            FR Eastern New              49.73   3 
 16 Brandon McKissick         FR Tarleton Sta             49.79   1 
 17 Jevon Wallace             SO Tarleton Sta             50.10   6 
 18 Travonne Armstead         JR Eastern New              50.13   1 
 19 Markenley Belony          JR TAMU-Kingsvi             50.31   8 
 20 Andrew Villegas           FR Eastern New              50.34   6 
 21 Tucker Grounds            JR Dallas Bapti             50.78   2 
 22 Trent Huff                FR Dallas Bapti             50.95   4 
 23 Skyler Sandusky           SO Tarleton Sta             51.12   3 
 24 Ikechi Iromuanya          JR Tarleton Sta             51.16   7 
 25 Travion Ware              FR TAMU-Commerc             51.18   5  51.178
 25 Angel Davila              FR TAMU-Kingsvi             51.18   9  51.178
 27 Malik Robinson            FR Tarleton Sta             51.48   1 
 28 Isaiah Martin             SR Angelo State             51.71   8 
 29 Joseph Swierc             JR TAMU-Kingsvi             52.19   3 
 30 Noah Virgili              FR Lubbock Chri             52.44   9 
 31 Bryan Nguyen              JR Lubbock Chri             53.83   8 
 32 Miguel Hanze              SR TAMU-Kingsvi             54.13   7 
 33 Kaleb King                SR Lubbock Chri             55.51   2 
 34 Estevan Mendoza           FR Lubbock Chri             55.97   4 
 35 Trenton Freeman           SO Lubbock Chri             57.46   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
 Two turn stagger
LSC All-Time: L 46.21  3/9/2018    Rashard Clark, TAMU-Commerce                
    LSC Meet: M 46.43  2/25/2018   Rashard Clark, TAMU-Commerc                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rashard Clark             SR TAMU-Commerc             47.12   2  10   
  2 Quinton Sansing           SO West Texas A             47.13   1   8   
  3 Nicolai Hartling          JR West Texas A             47.96   1   6   
  4 Eric Age                  JR TAMU-Commerc             47.99   1   5   
  5 D'Lance Sharp             SR TAMU-Commerc             48.20   2   4   
  6 Gabriel Peterson          SO TAMU-Commerc             48.47   2   3   
  7 Demontravous Jones        FR Angelo State             48.52   2   2   
  8 Chauncee Holston          JR Dallas Bapti             49.06   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L 1:48.75  3/11/2016   Luis Romero, Texas A&M-Commerce           
    LSC Meet: M 1:50.93  2/25/2018   Robert Downs, TAMU-Kingsvi                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Rivera            SR West Texas A           1:53.37Q  3 
  2 Ivar Moinat               JR Eastern New            1:53.96Q  1 
  3 Ayman Zahafi              SO TAMU-Kingsvi           1:54.13Q  2 
  4 Butare Rugenerwa          FR West Texas A           1:53.72Q  3 
  5 Steeven Martinez          SR TAMU-Commerc           1:54.18Q  1 
  6 Reyes Rodriguez           FR TAMU-Kingsvi           1:54.36Q  2 
  7 Jaylen Tryon              JR Lubbock Chri           1:53.93q  3 
  8 Jacob Suchors             SR West Texas A           1:54.14q  3 
  9 Brandon Reasoner          SO Tarleton Sta           1:54.23   1 
 10 Timon Kemboi              FR TAMU-Commerc           1:54.45   2 
 11 Jose Serrano              FR West Texas A           1:54.77   3 
 12 Holden Stoute             FR Angelo State           1:55.09   2 
 13 Tarik Rascoe              FR West Texas A           1:55.96   2 
 14 Jakob Porter              JR Angelo State           1:57.94   1 
 15 Jaquavios Diggs           FR TAMU-Commerc           2:01.64   1 
 16 Joseph Hill               FR Tarleton Sta           2:01.72   1 
 17 Luke Henderson            FR Lubbock Chri           2:02.04   3 
 18 Raymond Borjon            SO TAMU-Kingsvi           2:07.56   2 
 19 Cristian Cortez           JR Lubbock Chri           2:15.81   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L 1:48.75  3/11/2016   Luis Romero, Texas A&M-Commerce           
    LSC Meet: M 1:50.93  2/25/2018   Robert Downs, TAMU-Kingsvi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayman Zahafi              SO TAMU-Kingsvi           1:49.96M  10   
  2 Jaylen Tryon              JR Lubbock Chri           1:50.27M   8   
  3 Ivar Moinat               JR Eastern New            1:51.01    6   
  4 Butare Rugenerwa          FR West Texas A           1:55.76    5   
  5 Steeven Martinez          SR TAMU-Commerc           1:56.34    4   
  6 Reyes Rodriguez           FR TAMU-Kingsvi           1:56.87    3   
  7 Brandon Rivera            SR West Texas A           1:59.05    2   
  8 Jacob Suchors             SR West Texas A           2:05.22    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
LSC All-Time: L 4:05.65  2/10/2017   Omer Almog, Eastern New Mexico            
    LSC Meet: M 4:08.92  2/25/2018   Ricky Harvie, West Texas A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stetson Rayas             SR Dallas Bapti           4:16.99   2  10   
  2 Emmanuel Too              JR West Texas A           4:20.58   2   8   
  3 Justin Botello            SO Tarleton Sta           4:21.82   2   6   
  4 Shane Walsh               SR Eastern New            4:23.85   2   5   
  5 Timon Kemboi              FR TAMU-Commerc           4:24.06   2   4   
  6 Steeven Martinez          SR TAMU-Commerc           4:24.85   2   3   
  7 Brandon Rivera            SR West Texas A           4:25.69   2   2   
  8 Jacob Nava                JR Lubbock Chri           4:25.85   2   1   
  9 Butare Rugenerwa          FR West Texas A           4:26.97   2 
 10 Jose Serrano              FR West Texas A           4:27.46   2 
 11 Matthew Hahn              JR Dallas Bapti           4:29.59   1 
 12 Ivan Hernandez            JR Dallas Bapti           4:31.63   1 
 13 Niles Obar                FR Dallas Bapti           4:34.58   1 
 14 Josh Ybarra               JR Lubbock Chri           4:35.19   2 
 15 Marcus Flores             SO West Texas A           4:35.84   1 
 16 Juan Morales              FR Angelo State           4:35.93   1 
 17 Yale Jay                  FR Dallas Bapti           4:38.38   1 
 18 Lorenzo Juarez            SR Eastern New            4:39.18   1 
 19 Luke Henderson            FR Lubbock Chri           4:39.29   1 
 20 Samuel Higgins            JR Lubbock Chri           4:40.65   1 
 21 Jacob Suchors             SR West Texas A           4:40.88   2 
 22 Toby Kirk                 SO Eastern New            4:41.52   1 
 23 Louis Bolander            JR Eastern New            4:47.47   1 
 24 Juan Blanco               JR Lubbock Chri           4:47.87   1 
 25 Tarik Rascoe              FR West Texas A           4:48.08   1 
 26 Adren Soto                FR Eastern New            4:54.65   1 
 27 Wolfgang Simmons          SO Lubbock Chri           5:18.83   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
LSC All-Time: L 8:07.59  3/11/2017   Owen Hind, West Texas A&M                 
    LSC Meet: M 8:14.09  3/1/2014    Isaiah Samoei, Eastern New Mexico         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keynan Abdi               FR Lubbock Chri           8:42.93   2  10   
  2 Ezekiel Kipchirchir       JR West Texas A           8:43.10   2   8   
  3 Briggs Wittlake           SO West Texas A           8:46.39   2   6   
  4 Daniel Haymes             JR West Texas A           8:53.78   2   5   
  5 Emmanuel Too              JR West Texas A           8:56.30   2   4   
  6 Jarred Elizondo           JR Tarleton Sta           8:57.55   1   3   
  7 Nicholas Mosqueda         FR Tarleton Sta           8:57.97   2   2   
  8 Kyle Doty                 SO Tarleton Sta           8:59.46   1   1   
  9 Shane Walsh               SR Eastern New            8:59.59   2 
 10 Justin Botello            SO Tarleton Sta           9:01.18   1 
 11 Noah Metzger              FR Dallas Bapti           9:02.37   2 
 12 Jorge Hernandez           SR Angelo State           9:02.69   1 
 13 Quenten Lassester         JR Tarleton Sta           9:06.66   1 
 14 Fabion Trevino            FR Tarleton Sta           9:07.42   1 
 15 Angel Luera               FR Dallas Bapti           9:08.24   1 
 16 Matthew Torvik            JR Dallas Bapti           9:12.80   2 
 17 Ricky Medrano             JR TAMU-Kingsvi           9:15.86   2 
 18 Sage Breed                SR TAMU-Commerc           9:19.59   1 
 19 Mason Boswell             SO TAMU-Commerc           9:21.21   1 
 20 Benjamin Duong            SO Dallas Bapti           9:22.28   1 
 21 Edwin Aparicio            JR TAMU-Commerc           9:22.29   2 
 22 Jacob Nava                JR Lubbock Chri           9:25.67   1 
 23 Tristan Young             FR Lubbock Chri           9:26.60   1 
 24 Garrett Meyer             SR Eastern New            9:27.63   1 
 25 Justin Vigil              FR West Texas A           9:29.00   1 
 26 Aaron Svetlecic           FR Dallas Bapti           9:30.62   2 
 27 Trevor Montgomery         SR TAMU-Commerc           9:31.81   1 
 28 Carlos Barraza            FR Lubbock Chri           9:37.52   1 
 29 Miguel Garcia             FR West Texas A           9:48.67   1 
 30 Juan Morales              FR Angelo State           9:55.56   1 
 31 Toby Kirk                 SO Eastern New           10:12.66   1 
 32 Shane Stehle              SR TAMU-Kingsvi          10:22.19   1 
 -- Steeven Martinez          SR TAMU-Commerc               DNF   1 
 -- Reid Splawn               SR West Texas A               DNF   1 
 -- Jacob Suchors             SR West Texas A               DNF   1 
 -- Butare Rugenerwa          FR West Texas A               DNF   1 
 -- Jose Serrano              FR West Texas A               DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
LSC All-Time: L 14:10.39  3/14/2014   Isaiah Samoei, Eastern New Mexico        
    LSC Meet: M 14:47.21  2/23/2013   Isaiah Samoei, Eastern New Mexico        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stetson Rayas             SR Dallas Bapti          14:52.78   2  10   
  2 Briggs Wittlake           SO West Texas A          14:59.90   2   8   
  3 Daniel Haymes             JR West Texas A          15:13.58   2   6   
  4 Ezekiel Kipchirchir       JR West Texas A          15:16.48   2   5   
  5 Keynan Abdi               FR Lubbock Chri          15:17.26   2   4   
  6 Jarred Elizondo           JR Tarleton Sta          15:31.87   2   3   
  7 Quenten Lassester         JR Tarleton Sta          15:34.94   2   2   
  8 Jorge Hernandez           SR Angelo State          15:40.60   2   1   
  9 Matthew Hahn              JR Dallas Bapti          15:42.12   1 
 10 Kyle Doty                 SO Tarleton Sta          15:51.44   1 
 11 Benjamin Duong            SO Dallas Bapti          16:05.82   1 
 12 Justin Vigil              FR West Texas A          16:17.49   2 
 13 Reid Splawn               SR West Texas A          16:18.68   1 
 14 Mason Boswell             SO TAMU-Commerc          16:23.27   1 
 15 Niles Obar                FR Dallas Bapti          16:29.13   2 
 16 Sage Breed                SR TAMU-Commerc          16:36.11   1 
 17 Edwin Aparicio            JR TAMU-Commerc          16:42.98   2 
 18 Miguel Garcia             FR West Texas A          17:07.94   1 
 19 Trevor Montgomery         SR TAMU-Commerc          17:15.48   1 
 20 Noah Villarreal           FR Lubbock Chri          17:22.39   2 
 -- Ricky Medrano             JR TAMU-Kingsvi               DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L  7.69  3/11/2016   Javier Lopez, Texas A&M-Kingsville          
    LSC Meet: M  7.86  2/25/2018   Javier Lopez, TAMU-Kingsvi                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lorenzo Johnson           SR West Texas A              7.97Q  1  7.966
  2 Tyrin Lewis               JR West Texas A              7.97Q  2  7.969
  3 Dorian Andrews            SO TAMU-Commerc              8.21Q  1 
  4 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State              8.26Q  2 
  5 Cornelius Coleman         SO Tarleton Sta              8.31q  2 
  6 Ayodeji Adedokyn          SR Angelo State              8.35q  1 
  7 Ernesto Prieto            SO West Texas A              8.37q  1 
  8 Ezekiel Vaughan           JR Angelo State              8.45q  2 
  9 Sullivan Sanders          FR Tarleton Sta              8.46   2 
 10 Dylan Henderson           JR TAMU-Commerc              8.53   1 
 11 Cameron Macon             FR TAMU-Commerc              8.58   2 
 12 Aaron Morton              SO TAMU-Commerc              8.68   1 
 13 Ikechi Iromuanya          JR Tarleton Sta              8.69   2  8.687
 14 Isaiah Martin             SR Angelo State              8.69   1  8.688
 15 Joey Ortiz                FR Dallas Bapti              9.12   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
LSC All-Time: L  7.69  3/11/2016   Javier Lopez, Texas A&M-Kingsville          
    LSC Meet: M  7.86  2/25/2018   Javier Lopez, TAMU-Kingsvi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorenzo Johnson           SR West Texas A              8.01   10   
  2 Tyrin Lewis               JR West Texas A              8.10    8   
  3 Dorian Andrews            SO TAMU-Commerc              8.22    6   
  4 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State              8.33    5   
  5 Cornelius Coleman         SO Tarleton Sta              8.37    4   
  6 Ayodeji Adedokyn          SR Angelo State              8.40    3   
  7 Ernesto Prieto            SO West Texas A              8.57    2   
  8 Ezekiel Vaughan           JR Angelo State              8.59    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed Final.
LSC All-Time: L 3:08.77  3/9/2018    Texas A&M-Commerce                        
                         Christine, Windham, Sharp, Clark                  
    LSC Meet: M 3:11.32  2/25/2018   TAMU-Commerce, TAMU-Commerc               
                         J Christine, D Windham, D Sharp, R Clark          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 TAMU-Commerce                                       3:11.40   2  10   
     1) Gabriel Peterson SO             2) D'Lance Sharp SR               
     3) Stadrian Taylor JR              4) Rashard Clark SR               
  2 West Texas A&M                                      3:13.09   2   8   
     1) Theo Piniau SR                  2) Nicolai Hartling JR            
     3) William Frobe FR                4) Quinton Sansing SO             
  3 Angelo State                                        3:13.24   2   6   
     1) Nicholas Ellisor SO             2) Ayodeji Adedokyn SR            
     3) Emmett Seals FR                 4) Demontravous Jones FR          
  4 Tarleton State                                      3:15.56   1   5   
     1) Zachary Martinez SO             2) Anterius Brown JR              
     3) Brandon McKissick FR            4) Colton Troutman JR             
  5 Eastern New Mexico                                  3:15.98   1   4   
     1) Brandon Chavez FR               2) Travonne Armstead JR           
     3) Andrew Villages FR              4) Ivar Moinat JR                 
  6 Dallas Baptist                                      3:16.58   1   3   
     1) Chauncee Holston JR             2) Thomas Tannehill SR            
     3) Dominique House SO              4) Jared Gilley SO                
  7 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:23.40   2   2   
     1) Johnathon Harper SO             2) Ayman Zahafi SO                
     3) Angel Davila FR                 4) Joseph Swierc JR               
  8 Lubbock Christian                                   3:25.41   1   1   
     1) Cole McLeroy JR                 2) Bryan Nguyen JR                
     3) Noah Virgili FR                 4) Jaylen Tryon JR                
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
LSC All-Time: L  9:45.66  3/11/2017   Texas A&M-Commerce                       
                          A. Yaeger,D. Windham,L. Osornio,L. Romero         
    LSC Meet: M 10:12.29  2/24/2018   West Texas A&M, West Texas A             
                          J Suchors, T Lahbi, B Rivera, G Kipchumba         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarleton State                                     10:22.29   10   
     1) Nicholas Mosqueda FR            2) Anterius Brown JR              
     3) Brandon Reasoner SO             4) Justin Botello SO              
  2 Dallas Baptist                                     10:23.83    8   
     1) Ivan Hernandez JR               2) Thomas Tannehill SR            
     3) Justin Anthony FR               4) Matthew Torvik JR              
  3 West Texas A&M                                     10:25.77    6   
     1) Jose Serrano FR                 2) Giovanni Pieters SR            
     3) Marcus Flores SO                4) Emmanuel Too JR                
  4 Lubbock Christian                                  10:26.20    5   
     1) Jacob Nava JR                   2) Cole McLeroy JR                
     3) Samuel Higgins JR               4) Josh Ybarra JR                 
  5 Angelo State                                       10:46.27    4   
     1) Holden Stoute FR                2) Ezekiel Vaughan JR             
     3) Jakob Porter JR                 4) Juan Morales FR                
  6 Eastern New Mexico                                 11:06.81    3   
     1) Garrett Meyer SR                2) Louis Bolander JR              
     3) Adren Soto FR                   4) Lorenzo Juarez SR              
 -- TAMU-Commerce                                            DQ  
     1) Timon Kemboi FR                 2) Nichael Whitehead FR           
     3) Jaquavios Diggs FR              4) Steeven Martinez SR            
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03 +3cm
LSC All-Time: L 2.29m  2/20/2016   Jeron Robinson, Texas A&M-Kingsville        
    LSC Meet: M 2.29m  2/20/2016   Jeron Robinson, Texas A&M-Kingsville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State             2.12m    6-11.50  10   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXP 
  2 Rascellis Williams        SR Tarleton Sta             2.06m    6-09.00   8   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Maxime Lapeyrie           SO Angelo State             2.00m    6-06.75   6   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Paolo Lazaric             SR West Texas A             1.97m    6-05.50   5   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Rodriguez         JR Angelo State             1.97m    6-05.50   4   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jordan Wilson             SO TAMU-Commerc             1.97m    6-05.50   3   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alan Palmer               FR Tarleton Sta             1.92m    6-03.50   2   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Arturo Huerta             JR TAMU-Kingsvi             1.87m    6-01.50   1   
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
  9 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State                NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State                NH            
     1.87 
        X 
 -- Aiden Pelphrey            FR TAMU-Commerc                NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New                 NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.33, 4.48, 4.63, 4.78, 4.88, 4.98 +5cm
LSC All-Time: L 5.41m  3/11/2016   Jordan Yamoah, Texas A&M-Kingsville         
    LSC Meet: M 5.25m  2/20/2016   Jordan Yamoah, Texas A&M-Kingsville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trivett Jones             JR Angelo State             5.18m   17-00.00  10   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Hudson Hall               JR TAMU-Commerc             5.08m   16-08.00   8   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Kabren Wills              SO TAMU-Kingsvi             4.88m   16-00.00   5.50
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State             4.88m   16-00.00   5.50
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Jimmie Vaughn             SR West Texas A             4.78m   15-08.25   4   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jon Stephens              FR Angelo State             4.78m   15-08.25   3   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jake Graf                 SO TAMU-Commerc             4.48m   14-08.25   2   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Colby Bagwell             SR Eastern New              4.33m   14-02.50   1   
     4.33 4.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- William Norman            FR Tarleton Sta                NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State                NH            
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Levi Britting             JR Angelo State                NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State                NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
LSC All-Time: L 7.91m  2/12/2016   Lutalo Boyce, Texas A&M-Kingsville          
    LSC Meet: M 7.69m  2/19/2017   Charles Greaves, Texas A&M-Kingsville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abraham Seaneke           SR West Texas A             7.53m   24-08.50  10   
      7.27m  7.53m  FOUL  7.33m  7.48m  7.44m
  2 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State             7.20m   23-07.50   8   
      FOUL  7.04m  7.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State             7.06m   23-02.00   6   
      FOUL  6.64m  FOUL  6.88m  7.06m  PASS
  4 Jordan Wilson             SO TAMU-Commerc             7.01m   23-00.00   5   
      6.91m  7.01m  6.69m  6.70m  6.94m  6.94m
  5 Valentin Charles          FR TAMU-Kingsvi             7.01m   23-00.00   4   
      7.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Sir Morgan Loudd          SO TAMU-Commerc             6.91m   22-08.00   3   
      6.91m  FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  6.85m  FOUL
  7 Arturo Huerta             JR TAMU-Kingsvi             6.91m   22-08.00   2   
      6.44m  6.91m  6.62m  6.38m  FOUL  PASS
  8 Matthew Walsh             FR Angelo State             6.79m   22-03.50   1   
      FOUL  6.79m  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Darien Redd               SR TAMU-Commerc             6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.65m  6.49m  6.68m  6.42m
 10 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State             6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.55m            
 11 Rascellis Williams        SR Tarleton Sta             6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.37m  FOUL  6.53m            
 12 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State             6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  6.40m  6.24m            
 13 Alan Palmer               FR Tarleton Sta             6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.27m  FOUL  6.45m            
 14 Trayveon Franklin         FR TAMU-Commerc             6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  6.15m  6.45m            
 15 Cody West                 FR West Texas A             5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.77m  5.81m  5.83m            
 16 Dallas Ross               FR TAMU-Kingsvi             5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.67m  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
LSC All-Time: L 16.25m  3/9/2018    DeVontae Steele, Texas A&M-Commerce        
    LSC Meet: M 16.03m  2/25/2018   DeVontae Steele, TAMU-Commerc              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abraham Seaneke           SR West Texas A            15.30m   50-02.50  10   
      15.04m  FOUL  15.16m  PASS  15.30m  PASS
  2 Sir Morgan Loudd          SO TAMU-Commerc            14.92m   48-11.50   8   
      FOUL  14.70m  13.11m  FOUL  14.92m  14.34m
  3 Axcel Santana             FR Angelo State            14.74m   48-04.50   6   
      14.15m  14.34m  FOUL  14.39m  14.74m  14.61m
  4 Matthew Walsh             FR Angelo State            14.61m   47-11.25   5   
      FOUL  14.45m  14.36m  14.51m  FOUL  14.61m
  5 Michael Rodriguez         JR Angelo State            14.48m   47-06.25   4   
      14.10m  14.07m  14.46m  14.46m  14.26m  14.48m
  6 Darien Redd               SR TAMU-Commerc            14.48m   47-06.25   3   
      13.91m  14.48m  14.35m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Maxime Lapeyrie           SO Angelo State            14.36m   47-01.50   2   
      FOUL  14.03m  13.97m  13.98m  FOUL  14.36m
  8 Trayveon Franklin         FR TAMU-Commerc            13.92m   45-08.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  13.92m  13.66m  13.80m
  9 Cody West                 FR West Texas A            13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m
 -- Dallas Ross               FR TAMU-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jordan Wilson             SO TAMU-Commerc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rascellis Williams        SR Tarleton Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
LSC All-Time: L 19.89m  1/31/2014   Paul Davis, McMurry                        
    LSC Meet: M 18.34m  2/25/2018   Richard Cervantes, TAMU-Kingsvi            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Boateng              JR TAMU-Commerc            17.69m   58-00.50  10   
      16.25m  17.67m  17.69m  17.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Richard Cervantes         SR TAMU-Kingsvi            17.61m   57-09.50   8   
      16.12m  17.18m  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 AJ Perez                  SO TAMU-Kingsvi            16.62m   54-06.50   6   
      15.92m  FOUL  16.62m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dillen Littles            SR Angelo State            16.32m   53-06.50   5   
      15.78m  15.84m  15.50m  FOUL  16.32m  15.28m
  5 Tyler Pickens             JR West Texas A            16.23m   53-03.00   4   
      15.72m  FOUL  15.73m  15.68m  16.23m  FOUL
  6 Jorge Rios                JR TAMU-Kingsvi            15.87m   52-01.00   3   
      14.26m  15.69m  15.87m  15.86m  FOUL  15.56m
  7 Danree Delancy            FR TAMU-Kingsvi            15.69m   51-05.75   2   
      15.58m  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lane Michna               JR TAMU-Kingsvi            15.38m   50-05.50   1   
      15.38m  15.34m  FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cameron Cross             SO Angelo State            15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.42m  14.56m  14.61m  14.47m  15.19m  15.13m
 10 Travis Barnes             SO TAMU-Kingsvi            14.61m   47-11.25 
      FOUL  14.61m  14.41m            
 11 Steven Sanchez            SO TAMU-Commerc            14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.08m  14.46m  FOUL            
 12 Kendall Dearth            FR Tarleton Sta            13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.23m  FOUL  13.29m            
 13 Xavier Rivera             FR West Texas A            12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.32m            
 14 Stephen Cardenas          FR TAMU-Kingsvi            12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.85m  12.16m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
LSC All-Time: L 20.40m  2/14/2015   Masoud Moghaddam, Texas A&M-Commerce       
    LSC Meet: M 19.69m  3/1/2015    Masoud Moghaddam, Texas A&M-Commerce       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Cervantes         SR TAMU-Kingsvi            18.21m   59-09.00  10   
      17.69m  18.21m  FOUL  FOUL  17.93m  FOUL
  2 Jorge Rios                JR TAMU-Kingsvi            17.45m   57-03.00   8   
      17.22m  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.45m
  3 Cannon Andrews            SO Angelo State            16.88m   55-04.75   6   
      16.64m  16.68m  FOUL  16.88m  16.42m  FOUL
  4 Steven Sanchez            SO TAMU-Commerc            16.37m   53-08.50   5   
      15.34m  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL  16.17m  16.37m
  5 Cameron Cross             SO Angelo State            15.57m   51-01.00   4   
      15.57m  15.46m  14.87m  FOUL  15.44m  FOUL
  6 Tyler Pickens             JR West Texas A            15.28m   50-01.75   3   
      14.53m  14.87m  FOUL  14.22m  15.22m  15.28m
  7 Stephen Cardenas          FR TAMU-Kingsvi            15.22m   49-11.25   2   
      14.53m  14.14m  14.64m  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL
  8 Lane Michna               JR TAMU-Kingsvi            14.57m   47-09.75   1   
      14.57m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL  14.35m  14.22m
  9 AJ Perez                  SO TAMU-Kingsvi            14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.83m  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.21m
 10 Kaden Kowalski            FR TAMU-Kingsvi            13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  13.57m  FOUL            
 11 John Olmos                FR TAMU-Kingsvi            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  12.88m            
 12 Travis Barnes             SO TAMU-Kingsvi            12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.07m  12.53m  FOUL            
 13 Colton Wood               JR Tarleton Sta            12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  12.18m  FOUL            
 14 Jeremy Hiesler            FR Tarleton Sta            10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valentin Charles          FR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.07   2    858
  2 Johnathon Harper          SO TAMU-Kingsvi              7.13   2    837
  3 Dean Wallace              SO TAMU-Kingsvi              7.17   2    823
  4 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State              7.28   1    785
  5 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State              7.31   2    775 7.306
  6 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State              7.31   2    775 7.310
  7 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State              7.39   1    749
  8 Colby Bagwell             SR Eastern New               7.43   1    736
  9 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State              7.50   1    713
 10 Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New               7.54   1    700
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State           2:42.12     850
  2 Valentin Charles          FR TAMU-Kingsvi           2:47.79     789
  3 Johnathon Harper          SO TAMU-Kingsvi           2:48.57     781
  4 Colby Bagwell             SR Eastern New            2:49.32     773
  5 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State           2:49.59     770
  6 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State           2:53.86     726
  7 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State           2:56.44     700
  8 Dean Wallace              SO TAMU-Kingsvi           2:58.04     684
  9 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State           3:02.11     644
 10 Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New            3:23.20     455
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valentin Charles          FR TAMU-Kingsvi              8.27   3    915
  2 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State              8.37   3    891
  3 Johnathon Harper          SO TAMU-Kingsvi              8.45   2    872
  4 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State              8.47   3    867
  5 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State              8.67   2    820 8.665
  6 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State              8.67   2    820 8.669
  7 Dean Wallace              SO TAMU-Kingsvi              8.81   1    788
  8 Colby Bagwell             SR Eastern New               8.96   1    755
  9 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State              9.10   1    724
 10 Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New               9.28   1    685
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State             2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Valentin Charles          FR TAMU-Kingsvi             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New              1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Johnathon Harper          SO TAMU-Kingsvi             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Dean Wallace              SO TAMU-Kingsvi             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Colby Bagwell             SR Eastern New              1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State             4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  1 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State             4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State             4.55m   14-11.00    775
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Colby Bagwell             SR Eastern New              4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dean Wallace              SO TAMU-Kingsvi             4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Valentin Charles          FR TAMU-Kingsvi             4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Johnathon Harper          SO TAMU-Kingsvi             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New              2.15m    7-00.50    169
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State             7.16m   23-06.00    852
      FOUL  6.97m  7.16m            
  2 Valentin Charles          FR TAMU-Kingsvi             7.11m   23-04.00    840
      7.11m  FOUL  7.08m            
  3 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State             7.10m   23-03.50    838
      FOUL  7.10m  7.10m            
  4 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State             6.97m   22-10.50    807
      FOUL  6.97m  FOUL            
  5 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State             6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.55m  6.65m  6.84m            
  6 Johnathon Harper          SO TAMU-Kingsvi             6.76m   22-02.25    757
      6.73m  6.76m  6.58m            
  7 Dean Wallace              SO TAMU-Kingsvi             6.63m   21-09.00    727
      6.31m  6.49m  6.63m            
  8 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State             6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.01m  6.29m  4.90m            
  9 Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New              5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.94m  5.85m  5.64m            
  9 Colby Bagwell             SR Eastern New              5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.90m  5.94m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State            14.15m   46-05.25    738
      FOUL  13.24m  14.15m            
  2 Johnathon Harper          SO TAMU-Kingsvi            12.85m   42-02.00    658
      12.42m  12.85m  FOUL            
  3 Valentin Charles          FR TAMU-Kingsvi            12.75m   41-10.00    652
      11.83m  12.75m  12.50m            
  4 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State            12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.69m  11.12m  12.13m            
  5 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State            11.52m   37-09.50    577
      11.00m  11.39m  11.52m            
  6 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State            11.34m   37-02.50    566
      FOUL  11.34m  10.96m            
  7 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State            10.49m   34-05.00    515
      10.49m  9.34m  FOUL            
  8 Dean Wallace              SO TAMU-Kingsvi             9.97m   32-08.50    484
      9.07m  9.97m  9.87m            
  9 Colby Bagwell             SR Eastern New              9.63m   31-07.25    463
      9.11m  8.94m  9.63m            
 10 Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New              8.33m   27-04.00    386
      FOUL  8.33m  7.94m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
LSC All-Time: L  5494  12/8/2017   Florian Obst, Texas A&M-Commerce            
    LSC Meet: M  5468  2/24/2018   Florian Obst, TAMU-Commerc                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valentin Charles          FR TAMU-Kingsvi              5493M  10   
  2 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State              5397    8   
  3 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State              5355    6   
  4 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State              5329    5   
  5 Johnathon Harper          SO TAMU-Kingsvi              5289    4   
  6 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State              5125    3   
  7 Dean Wallace              SO TAMU-Kingsvi              4866    2   
  8 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State              4708    1   
  9 Colby Bagwell             SR Eastern New               4537  
 10 Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New               3665  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Texas A&M             169.50     2) Angelo State              135   
    3) TAMU-Commerce              126.50     4) Eastern New Mexico         61.50
    5) Dallas Baptist              60        6) Tarleton State             46.50
    7) TAMU-Kingsville             34        8) Lubbock Christian          24   
    9) Midwestern St.               4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Texas A&M             164        2) Angelo State              158.50
    3) TAMU-Commerce              121        4) TAMU-Kingsville            84.50
    5) Tarleton State              47        6) Dallas Baptist             34   
    7) Lubbock Christian           29        8) Eastern New Mexico         22