Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2019 04:35 PM
                2019 Iowa State Classic - 2/8/2019 to 2/9/2019                 
                        Hosted by Iowa State University                        
                  Lied Recreation Athletic Center - Ames, IA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Heat Winners plus next 6 times
    Facility: F  7.20  12/12/1997  Passion Richardson, Nike                    
        Meet: M  7.27  2/11/2006   Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amira Young               FR Minnesota                 7.61Q  2 
  2 Madison Meredith          JR Western Mich              7.67Q  1 
  3 Carsyn Spurgeon           SO Tulsa                     7.78q  2 
  4 Cara Johnson              FR Tulsa                     7.82q  2 
  5 Taylor Raines             JR Northern Iow              7.83q  1  7.825
  6 Diamond Mitchell          SO Western Mich              7.83q  1  7.826
  7 Quashira McIntosh         SR Nebraska                  7.84q  2  7.834
  8 Sophia Jackson            SO Drake                     7.84q  1  7.837
  9 Rylan Santi               FR Northern Iow              7.87   1 
 10 Lexi Romero               FR Minnesota                 7.89   1 
 11 Erica Sheahan             JR Western Mich              8.01   2  8.007
 12 Emily Vos                 FR Northern Iow              8.01   2  8.009
 13 Olivia Hubler             FR Northern Iow              8.22   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Heat Winners plus next 6 times
    Facility: F  7.20  12/12/1997  Passion Richardson, Nike                    
        Meet: M  7.27  2/11/2006   Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amira Young               FR Minnesota                 7.54  
  2 Madison Meredith          JR Western Mich              7.63  
  3 Cara Johnson              FR Tulsa                     7.73  
  4 Sophia Jackson            SO Drake                     7.80  
  5 Diamond Mitchell          SO Western Mich              7.82  
  6 Quashira McIntosh         SR Nebraska                  7.83  
  7 Carsyn Spurgeon           SO Tulsa                     7.88  
  8 Taylor Raines             JR Northern Iow              7.89  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 22.79  2/27/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
        Meet: M 23.62  2/11/2006   Chealsea Taylor, Alabama                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madison Meredith          JR Western Mich             24.50   2 
  2 Maddie McCalla            SR Northern Iow             24.67   2 
  3 Taylor Raines             JR Northern Iow             25.08   5 
  4 Quashira McIntosh         SR Nebraska                 25.08   1 
  5 Sophia Anderson           JR Minnesota                25.14   4 
  6 Sydney Milani             FR Iowa State               25.18   1 
  7 Jaidyn McCallon           FR Tulsa                    25.23   5 
  8 Emily Vos                 FR Northern Iow             25.29   5 
  9 Taneidra Cain             FR Western Mich             25.31   2 
 10 Zantori Dickerson         JR Kansas                   25.35   3 
 11 Ca'Purnika Galbert        SO Tulsa                    25.41   3 
 12 Jasmine Blue              JR Northern Iow             25.45   3 
 13 Cara Johnson              FR Tulsa                    25.63   4 
 14 Erin Huls                 JR Minnesota                25.90   4 
 15 Allie Dugan               JR Minnesota                25.97   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Sections are Fast to Slow.
 2 Turn Stagger
    Facility: F 51.06  2/27/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
        Meet: M 52.11  2/14/2004   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maddie McCalla            SR Northern Iow             55.10   2 
  2 Jaidyn McCallon           FR Tulsa                    55.85   3 
  3 Val Larson                SO Minnesota                55.90   1 
  4 Cydney Delley             SO Wake Forest              55.94   2 
  5 Sophia Anderson           JR Minnesota                56.33   1 
  6 Ca'Purnika Galbert        SO Tulsa                    56.34   2 
  7 Taneidra Cain             FR Western Mich             56.34   4 
  8 Sydney Milani             FR Iowa State               56.39   1 
  9 Erin Huls                 JR Minnesota                57.80   6 
 10 Alex Bryant               JR Western Mich             57.82   6 
 11 Allie Dugan               JR Minnesota                58.05   4 
 12 Sarah Johnson             SR Wake Forest              58.34   6 
 13 Jolissa Kriegel           JR Northern Iow             58.35   5 
 14 Zantori Dickerson         JR Kansas                   58.91   3 
 15 Victoria Coombe           SR Drake                    59.16   5 
 16 Grace Hofferber           SO Wake Forest              59.51   6 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caraline Slattery         SR Kansas                 1:23.29  
  2 Omawumi Omare             SR Kansas                 1:23.68  
  3 Emma Whigham              SR Iowa State             1:24.44  
  4 Laurel Hoogensen          SO Iowa State             1:25.44  
  5 Brittany Davis            JR Northern Iow           1:26.88  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
 One-turn stagger; Lanes
    Facility: F 2:01.42  2/11/2017   Shea Collinsworth, BYU                    
        Meet: M 2:01.42  2/11/2017   Shea Collinsworth, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Pocratsky          SR Virginia Tec           2:05.20   7 
  2 Kelsey Harris             SR Indiana                2:05.46   7 
  3 Marleena Eubanks          SR Kansas                 2:06.01   7 
  4 Erinn Stenman-Fahey       SR Iowa State             2:06.20   6 
  5 Kaylee Dodd               SR Oklahoma Sta           2:06.55   7 
  6 Lauren Ellsworth          SO BYU                    2:07.14   7 
  7 Brette Correy-Jensen         Unattached             2:07.68   5 
  8 Aaliyah Miller            JR Baylor                 2:07.85   7 
  9 Shea Collinsworth            Nike                   2:07.87   6 
 10 Kelly Hart                SR Notre Dame             2:08.09   6 
 11 Nicole Montgomery         SR Kansas                 2:08.59   6 
 12 Katy-Ann McDonald         FR LSU                    2:08.66   6 
 13 Maggie Carruth            SR Northern Ari           2:08.95   7 
 14 Paige Peschel             SR Minnesota              2:09.02   4 
 15 Gabrielle Wilkinson       FR Florida                2:09.21   6 
 16 Shannon Quinn             SR Virginia Tec           2:09.45   5 
 17 Ersula Farrow             SR LSU                    2:09.47   7 
 18 Sabrina Monsees           SR Tulsa                  2:09.74   3 
 19 Lyndsie Schinkel          SR Northern Iow           2:09.95   4 
 20 Jasmine Staebler          SR Iowa State             2:09.96   6 
 21 Ally Ryan                 FR Kansas                 2:09.98   5 
 22 Jordan Anderson              Unattached             2:10.06   4 
 23 Kelli Schmidt             SO Minnesota              2:10.32   3 
 24 Karina Haymore            SO BYU                    2:10.55   5 
 25 Abbie Harrelson           SO Florida                2:10.83   4 
 26 Bianca Tinoco             SO Arizona Stat           2:10.90   5 
 27 Alena Ellsworth           SO BYU                    2:11.20   6 
 28 Sophie Schmitz            FR Minnesota              2:11.27   3 
 29 Cate Stone                SO Virginia Tec           2:11.52   5 
 30 Allison Bailey            JR Tulsa                  2:11.63   3 
 31 Avryl Johnson             FR Kansas                 2:11.64   4 
 32 Libby Halbmaier              Unattached             2:12.00   3 
 33 Brenna Porter             SR BYU                    2:12.15   5 
 34 Lindsey Greenlund         SO Minnesota              2:12.17   2 
 35 Kathryn Adelman           SR Bradley                2:12.46   2 
 36 Taylor Arco               JR Iowa                   2:12.56   5 
 37 Courtney Griffiths        SR Kansas                 2:12.58   2 
 38 Jessi Smith               SO Nebraska               2:12.63   3 
 39 Mia Morck                 FR Nebraska               2:12.72   1 
 40 Danielle Bellino          FR Wisconsin              2:12.88   2 
 41 Tia Saunders              JR Iowa                   2:12.89   4 
 42 Maddie Rennyson           SO Virginia               2:12.92   3 
 43 Logan Akason              FR Iowa                   2:13.04   4 
 44 Jana Shawver              FR Kansas                 2:13.39   3 
 45 Lily Harding-Delooze      FR Wake Forest            2:13.43   3 
 46 Kaitlynn Johnson          SO Nebraska               2:13.44   2 
 47 Katie Nimrod              FR Northern Iow           2:14.19   1 
 48 Emily Gallegos-Francksen  SO Arizona Stat           2:14.50   1 
 49 Maggie Davis              SO Iowa State             2:14.73   2 
 50 Vanessa Flaherty          JR Illinois               2:14.92   2 
 51 Alison Andrews-Paul       JR Baylor                 2:15.07   5 
 52 Talley Hill               SO Kansas                 2:15.29   1 
 53 Alexis Gourrier           FR Iowa State             2:15.32   2 
 54 Emma Bresser              SO Nebraska               2:15.97   2 
 55 Cailyn Biegalski          FR Wisconsin              2:16.31   1 
 56 Lindsay Welker            SO Iowa                   2:16.74   2 
 57 Jasmine Armstrong         JR Northern Iow           2:17.65   1 
 58 Shanice Garbutt           FR Illinois               2:18.35   1 
 59 Elli Daniels              SR Wisconsin              2:18.73   1 
 -- Natalja Piliusina            Unattached                 DNF   6 
 -- Baylee Mires                 Unattached                 DNF   7 
 -- Kimberly Ficenec             Unattached                 DNF   5 
 -- Mallory King                 Unattached                 DNF   4 
 -- Makenna Smith                Unattached                 DNF   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
 One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
    Facility: F 4:33.75  2/14/2015   Heather Wilson, NJNYTC                    
        Meet: M 4:33.75  2/14/2015   Heather Wilson, NJNYTC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whittni Orton             JR BYU                    4:39.19   4 
  2 Anna Camp                 JR BYU                    4:41.01   4 
  3 Haley Harris              SR Indiana                4:41.50   4 
  4 Imogen Barrett            FR Florida                4:47.31   4 
  5 Kate Hunter               SO BYU                    4:47.44   4 
  6 Sadie Sargent             FR BYU                    4:47.48   4 
  7 Johanna Shulz             JR Wake Forest            4:47.53   3 
  8 Lucinda Crouch            FR Wisconsin              4:48.12   4 
  9 Elsa Forsberg             JR Nebraska               4:48.75   3 
 10 Pipi Eitel                SO Northern Ari           4:49.19   3 
 11 Hannah Behunin            SO Northern Ari           4:49.60   2 
 12 Niamh Markham             SR Bradley                4:49.91   3 
 13 Riley Cooney              SR Kansas                 4:50.03   3 
 14 Madison Marasco           FR Illinois               4:50.26   2 
 15 Kayla Windemuller         FR Baylor                 4:50.48   2 
 16 Susan Hubbard             SR Purdue                 4:50.49   3 
 17 Mikaela Lucki             SO Illinois               4:50.99   3 
 18 Jesselyn Bries            FR Northern Ari           4:51.01   3 
 19 Madison Mooney            FR Wisconsin              4:51.56   3 
 20 Kristlin Gear             SO Furman                 4:52.01   4 
 21 Lauren Berman             JR Virginia Tec           4:52.46   4 
 22 McKenzie Altmayer         SO Bradley                4:53.06   2 
 23 Delaney Rasmussen         SO Northern Ari           4:53.50   4 
 24 Heather Hanson            FR BYU                    4:55.54   2 
 25 Alexis Nichols            JR Arizona Stat           4:55.57   3 
 26 Amy Harding-Delooze       FR Wake Forest            4:55.61   3 
 27 Emma Sjolund              FR Northern Ari           4:55.64   2 
 28 Isabel Seidel                Unattached             4:55.68   3 
 29 Rachel Boice              FR Kentucky               4:56.68   1 
 30 Heather Czarnecki         SO Oakland                4:57.51   1 
 31 Perri Bockrath            FR Kentucky               4:57.57   1 
 32 Emma Milburn              FR Illinois               4:57.57   1 
 33 Grace Blair               FR Florida                4:57.99   2 
 34 McKenzie Wilks            FR Kansas                 4:58.20   2 
 35 Gracie Hyde               FR Central Arka           4:58.42   1 
 36 Alissa Fielding           FR BYU                    4:59.18   3 
 37 Kaitlin Derry             SO Wake Forest            5:01.48   1 
 38 Grace McCabe              FR Iowa                   5:01.88   2 
 39 Rachel Yuska              SR Purdue                 5:02.35   2 
 40 Lauren Katz               FR Illinois               5:04.92   1 
 41 Grace Rogers              JR Illinois               5:04.94   1 
 42 Macie Weber               SO Iowa                   5:04.99   1 
 43 Hollie Parker             SR LSU                    5:05.80   3 
 44 Lisa Lauschke             JR Kansas                 5:06.13   1 
 45 Madison Leigh             SO Oakland                5:15.99   2 
 46 Anna Herriott             SO Iowa State             5:19.91   1 
 -- Natalja Piliusina            Unattached                 DNF   4 
 -- Baylee Mires                 Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Makenna Smith                Unattached                 DNF   2 
 -- Therese Haiss                The Mission                DNF   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
 Section 1 @ 1:15PM
 Section 2 @ 7:20PM
    Facility: F 8:56.09  2/27/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                     
        Meet: M 9:02.40  2/14/2015   Erin Teschuk, North Dakota State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings        JR Furman                 9:26.05   2 
  2 Rebecca Craddock          SO Illinois               9:30.97   2 
  3 Emily Smith               JR Eastern Mich           9:31.37   2 
  4 Melissa Menghini          SO Missouri               9:32.62   2 
  5 Sarah Scott               SR Oklahoma               9:33.88   2 
  6 Tori Findley              FR Missouri               9:34.28   2 
  7 Anna Hostetler            FR Iowa                   9:35.10   2 
  8 Cameron Gueldner          SO Kansas                 9:35.72   2 
  9 Rebecca Buteau            SO Alabama                9:36.50   2 
 10 Maddy Denner              FR Notre Dame             9:41.75   2 
 11 Abby Kohut-Jackson        SO Minnesota              9:42.28   2 
 12 Catherine Liggett         SO Kansas                 9:42.45   1 
 13 Anastasia Korzenowski     FR Minnesota              9:46.90   1 
 14 Esther Gitahi             JR Alabama                9:49.95   2 
 15 Mikayla Reed              FR Missouri               9:50.69   1 
 16 Emma Gee                  JR BYU                    9:51.24   2 
 17 Georgia Evans             FR Wake Forest            9:51.24   2 
 18 Lauren Harrell            SR Kansas                 9:51.27   1 
 19 Elyse Prescott            SO Minnesota              9:51.95   2 
 20 Caroline Miller           FR Tulsa                  9:53.24   1 
 21 Elise Wright              FR Wake Forest            9:53.84   2 
 22 Gracie Hyde               FR Central Arka           9:55.02   1 
 23 Adrena Mazzei             SO Tulsa                  9:57.78   2 
 24 Hannah Driscoll           SR Kansas                 9:58.09   1 
 25 Helena Lindsay            FR Virginia               9:58.45   1 
 26 Tate Sweeney              FR Minnesota              9:58.89   1 
 27 Morgan Gigandet           FR Iowa State            10:04.49   1 
 28 Kiera Bothwell            SO Virginia              10:07.57   1 
 29 Nicki Cast                SO Illinois              10:15.69   1 
 30 Madison Distelrath        SO Eastern Mich          10:19.99   1 
 31 Sophie Ebihara            SO Florida               10:31.59   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
 One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
 Section 1 @ 12:25PM
 Section 2 @ 5:25PM
    Facility: F 15:21.66  2/9/2013    Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
        Meet: M 15:21.66  2/9/2013    Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Annie Heffernan           JR Notre Dame            16:25.57   2 
  2 Caitlin Klopfer           JR Tulsa                 16:28.82   2 
  3 Patty O'Brien             SR Minnesota             16:31.45   2 
  4 Judi Jones                JR Nebraska              16:34.08   2 
  5 Jenna Halderman           SR Purdue                16:34.94   2 
  6 Meredith Smith            SR Wake Forest           16:35.25   2 
  7 Rachel Levy               JR Oakland               16:36.31   2 
  8 Morgan Hull               SO Florida               16:36.71   2 
  9 Julia Palin               FR LSU                   16:38.80   2 
 10 Megan Schott              JR Iowa                  16:39.54   2 
 11 Mikayla Richardson        JR Virginia Tec          16:43.72   2 
 12 Aubrey Frentheway         FR BYU                   16:49.57   2 
 13 Erika Freyhof             SO Nebraska              16:53.80   1 
 14 Mckayla Cole              SO Northern Iow          17:01.38   1 
 15 Rachel Morrin             FR BYU                   17:01.57   1 
 16 Megan Reniewicki          SO Arizona Stat          17:03.67   1 
 17 Emma Wolcott              FR Virginia              17:04.27   1 
 18 Daan Haven                SO Arizona Stat          17:04.91   1 
 19 Caroline Fix              SO Illinois              17:05.03   1 
 20 Rachel Werking            SO Wisconsin             17:05.70   2 
 21 Kyra Ball                 JR Purdue                17:07.91   2 
 22 Megan Paule               SR Kansas                17:08.70   1 
 23 Noel Palmer               SO Liberty               17:08.95   2 
 24 Jenna McCaffrey           FR Northern Ari          17:12.99   1 
 25 Caitlin McQuilkin-Bell    JR Florida               17:16.68   2 
 26 Sophie Carrier            FR Kentucky              17:18.47   1 
 27 Britney Lund              SO BYU                   17:19.79   2 
 28 Rachel Brush              SO Nebraska              17:20.76   1 
 29 Hannah Moran              FR Virginia              17:21.97   1 
 30 Amanda Erickson           FR BYU                   17:22.14   1 
 31 Allison McGrath           SO Illinois              17:24.97   1 
 32 Caitlin Shepard           SO Kentucky              17:28.93   1 
 33 Ashleigh Simonis          SO Eastern Mich          17:30.69   2 
 34 Kelli Walsh               FR Kentucky              17:33.63   1 
 35 Samantha Ortega           JR Arizona Stat          17:50.07   2 
 36 Jaycie Thomsen            FR Minnesota             17:56.64   1 
 37 Gabby Skopec              SO Northern Iow          18:15.65   1 
 -- Therese Haiss                The Mission                DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement:
    Facility: F  8.00  2/27/2016   Akela Jones, Kansas State                   
        Meet: M  8.07  2/10/2001   Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway   SO Iowa State                8.33Q  1 
  2 Chanel Freeman            JR Nebraska                  8.58Q  2 
  3 Rachel Schow              JR Minnesota                 8.72Q  3 
  4 Kaylyn Hall               FR Iowa State                8.65q  2 
  5 Patrice Watson            FR Northern Iow              8.94q  1 
  6 Katarina Vlahovic         FR Iowa State                8.99q  3 
  7 Brooke Lorenz             JR Northern Iow              9.16q  1 
  8 Hannah Schau              SO Northern Iow              9.19q  2 
  9 Monique Felix             JR Minnesota                 9.28   1 
 10 Allison Gerads            FR Minnesota                 9.33   2 
 11 Erica Loussaert           SO Northern Iow              9.54   3 
 12 Cameryn Thomas            FR Kansas                    9.59   2 
 13 Toni Englund              FR Kansas                    9.61   1 
 14 Hannah Arason             SO Minnesota                 9.69   3 
 -- Emily Coghill             SO Iowa State                 DNF   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement:
    Facility: F  8.00  2/27/2016   Akela Jones, Kansas State                   
        Meet: M  8.07  2/10/2001   Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keira Christie-Galloway   SO Iowa State                8.29  
  2 Chanel Freeman            JR Nebraska                  8.38  
  3 Rachel Schow              JR Minnesota                 8.50  
  4 Kaylyn Hall               FR Iowa State                8.52  
  5 Katarina Vlahovic         FR Iowa State                8.72  
  6 Patrice Watson            FR Northern Iow              8.98  
  7 Brooke Lorenz             JR Northern Iow              9.18  
  8 Hannah Schau              SO Northern Iow              9.20  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:31.87  3/6/2004    Wyoming                                   
        Meet: M 3:36.14  2/6/1999    Southwest Missouri State                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minnesota                                           3:45.38   3 
     1) Rachel Schow JR                 2) Sophia Anderson JR             
     3) Amira Young FR                  4) Val Larson SO                  
  2 Kansas                                              3:48.58   3 
     1) Caraline Slattery SR            2) Omawumi Omare SR               
     3) Courtney Griffiths SR           4) Avryl Johnson FR               
  3 Minnesota  'B'                                      3:50.09   1 
     1) Erin Huls JR                    2) Allie Dugan JR                 
     3) Lexi Romero FR                  4) Paige Peschel SR               
  4 Tulsa                                               3:50.12   2 
     1) Jaidyn McCallon FR              2) Jaidah McCallon FR             
     3) Allison Bailey JR               4) Ca'Purnika Galbert SO          
  5 Northern Iowa                                       3:50.45   2 
     1) Maddie McCalla SR               2) Jolissa Kriegel JR             
     3) Katie Nimrod FR                 4) Lyndsie Schinkel SR            
  6 BYU                                                 3:50.53   3 
     1) Karina Haymore SO               2) Alena Ellsworth SO             
     3) Anna Camp JR                    4) Brenna Porter SR               
  7 Western Michigan                                    3:51.32   3 
     1) Taneidra Cain FR                2) Madison Meredith JR            
     3) Alex Bryant JR                  4) Diamond Mitchell SO            
  8 Wake Forest                                         3:52.31   1 
     1) Cydney Delley SO                2) Grace Hofferber SO             
     3) Lily Harding-Delooze FR         4) Sarah Johnson SR               
  9 Iowa                                                3:52.63   2 
     1) Lindsay Welker SO               2) Tia Saunders JR                
     3) Taylor Arco JR                  4) Logan Akason FR                
 10 Kansas  'B'                                         3:57.31   1 
     1) Ally Ryan FR                    2) Riley Cooney SR                
     3) Talley Hill SO                  4) Jana Shawver FR                
 -- Nebraska                                                DNF   2 
     1) Jessi Smith SO                  2) Kaitlynn Johnson SO            
     3) Emma Bresser SO                 4)                                
 -- Virginia Tech                                           DNF   1 
     1) Rachel Pocratsky SR             2) Shannon Quinn SR               
     3) Cate Stone SO                   4) Lauren Berman JR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87 +3
    Facility: F 1.93m  2/13/2009   Elizabeth Patterson/Akela Jones, Arizona/Kan
        Meet: M 1.92m  2/15/2003   Gina Rickert/Karol Damond, Iowa State/Unatta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Ramacher           SO Minnesota                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alexandria Florent        SR Wake Forest              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Aubrianna Lantrip         JR Iowa                     1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Maria Gorham              FR Iowa                     1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kelli DeGeorge            JR Iowa                     1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gabi Hayes                SO Virginia                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Gillian Urycki            JR Iowa                     1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hannah Arason             SO Minnesota                1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Megan Durbin              FR Iowa State               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Monique Felix             JR Minnesota                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cameryn Thomas            FR Kansas                   1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Maria Gonzalez            JR Northern Iow             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 13 Allison Gerads            FR Minnesota                1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Erica Loussaert           SO Northern Iow             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lisa Tucker               SO Northern Iow                NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Toni Englund              FR Kansas                      NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions:3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30 +5
    Facility: F 4.51m  2/13/2016   Emily Grove, South Dakota                   
        Meet: M 4.51m  2/13/2016   Emily Grove, South Dakota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lexi Kiefer               JR Minnesota                3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Carolyn Nye               SR Illinois                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tesia Kempski             SR Wake Forest              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Josie Held                FR Illinois                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Beauchamp          SO Northern Iow             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO 
  6 Isabelle Holtzen          FR Northern Iow             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Sam Fisher                SO Northern Iow             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nicole Cho                SO Illinois                    NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Kristin Slaughter         SO Illinois                    NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes Advance to Final.
    Facility: F 6.75m  2/26/2016   Akela Jones, Kansas State                   
        Meet: M 6.42m  2/7/1999    Trina Radske, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Morris             FR Minnesota                5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.66m  5.88m  5.57m  5.70m  5.77m  FOUL
  2 Erica Sheahan             JR Western Mich             5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.61m  5.52m  5.72m  5.30m  FOUL  5.47m
  3 Ericka Furbeck            FR Iowa State               5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Allison Gerads            FR Minnesota                5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.52m  5.57m  5.48m  5.52m  5.65m  5.57m
  5 Carsyn Spurgeon           SO Tulsa                    5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.57m  5.60m  5.33m  FOUL  5.42m  5.43m
  6 Brooke Lorenz             JR Northern Iow             5.50m   18-00.50 
      4.95m  FOUL  5.50m  5.22m  5.35m  5.33m
  7 Lorean Murray             SO Minnesota                5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cameryn Thomas            FR Kansas                   5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.43m  4.89m  FOUL  5.16m
  9 Monique Felix             JR Minnesota                5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.10m  5.38m  5.21m            
  9 Diamond Mitchell          SO Western Mich             5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  5.09m  5.27m  5.20m  5.15m  FOUL
 11 Katie Cross               JR Northern Iow             5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Toni Englund              FR Kansas                   4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.74m  4.86m  FOUL            
 13 Hannah Arason             SO Minnesota                4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.55m  FOUL  4.57m            
 -- Mackenzie Arnold          JR Loyola (Ill.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes Advance to Final.
    Facility: F 13.90m  2/9/2002    Vanitta Kinard, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 13.90m  2/9/2002    Vanitta Kinard, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jalaiya Bartley           SO Iowa State              12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lorean Murray             SO Minnesota               12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  11.84m  12.08m  11.97m  11.93m
  3 Jana Rokitta              FR Loyola (Ill.            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.43m  11.52m  11.49m  FOUL  11.55m  11.68m
  4 Jessie Stindt             FR Iowa State              11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m
  5 Oyinlola Akinlosotu       SO Loyola (Ill.            11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.34m  FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  11.46m  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes Advance to Final.
    Facility: F 19.23m  2/13/2016   Raven Saunders, Mississippi                
        Meet: M 19.23m  2/13/2001   Raven Saunders, Mississippi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            SO Virginia                15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.12m  FOUL  FOUL  15.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Janese Lynch              SO Wake Forest             14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.46m  14.53m  13.96m  13.96m  14.73m  14.33m
  3 Abena Atuobi              SO Western Mich            14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  13.47m  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m
  4 Lexie Chapman             SR Drake                   14.09m   46-02.75 
      12.70m  12.77m  14.09m  13.28m  FOUL  13.10m
  5 Alva Hicks                SR Wake Forest             13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.06m  13.46m  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Morgan Nealy              FR Northern Iow            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  13.05m  13.02m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Keiara Williams           SO Iowa State              13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.91m  13.36m  13.25m  12.80m  13.20m  13.45m
  8 Thelma Kristjánsdóttir    FR Virginia                13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  12.64m  12.96m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Allison Griffin           JR Northern Iow            12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chanel Dawson             FR Wake Forest             12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.14m  12.33m  11.14m            
 11 Hope Koerperich           SR Northern Iow            11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.78m  11.99m  11.82m            
 12 Katelyn Williams          FR Drake                   11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  FOUL  11.11m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes Advance to Final.
    Facility: F 24.08m  2/10/2012   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
        Meet: M 24.08m  2/10/2012   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alva Hicks                SR Wake Forest             18.51m   60-08.75 
      16.72m  18.31m  18.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Allison Griffin           JR Northern Iow            18.23m   59-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.23m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Katelyn Williams          FR Drake                   16.95m   55-07.50 
      15.73m  16.17m  15.41m  16.24m  FOUL  16.95m
  4 Maddy O'Brien             JR Northern Iow            16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.30m  16.34m  FOUL  16.28m  16.12m  16.79m
  5 Lexie Chapman             SR Drake                   16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.65m
  6 Hope Koerperich           SR Northern Iow            16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.34m  16.04m  FOUL  15.90m  16.12m  16.61m
  7 Jade Baker                SR Virginia                16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Keiara Williams           SO Iowa State              16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m
  9 Anna Hoyman               SO Northern Iow            14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
 One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
    Facility: F 8:56.09  2/27/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                     
        Meet: M 8:59.69  2/9/2018    Sharon Lokedi, Kansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Birk                SR BYU                    9:00.69  
  2 Sharon Lokedi             SR Kansas                 9:06.65  
  3 Cailie Logue              FR Iowa State             9:10.47  
  4 Bethany Hasz              SO Minnesota              9:11.46  
  5 Aubrey Roberts            SO Northwestern           9:13.73  
  6 Olivia Hoj                JR BYU                    9:14.51  
  7 Courtney Wayment          SR BYU                    9:18.71  
  8 Sydney Meyers             SR Eastern Mich           9:19.23  
  9 Katherine Receveur        SR Indiana                9:19.68  
 10 Jessica Pascoe            JR Florida                9:21.72  
 11 Alissa Niggemann          SO Wisconsin              9:24.11  
 12 Maddie Cannon             SR BYU                    9:24.94  
 13 Nevada Mareno             FR North Caroli           9:30.59  
 14 Sarah Edwards             JR Virginia Tec           9:33.53  
 15 Karly Ackley              SO Iowa State             9:37.98  
 16 Hannah Brookover          SO Wake Forest            9:43.25  
 -- Natalja Piliusina            Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
 One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
    Facility: F 15:21.66  2/9/2013    Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
        Meet: M 15:21.66  2/9/2013    Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Davis                 SR Wisconsin             15:47.80  
  2 Margaret Allen            SR Indiana               15:49.72  
  3 Megan Hasz                SO Minnesota             15:51.55  
  4 Jacqueline Gaughan        FR Notre Dame            15:52.63  
  5 Savannah Carnahan         JR Furman                15:53.58  
  6 Paige Stoner              SR Syracuse              15:55.29  
  7 Amanda Vestri             SO Iowa State            15:55.37  
  8 Emma Grace Hurley         JR Furman                15:57.23  
  9 Haley Herberg             FR Oklahoma              15:58.44  
 10 Josette Norris            SR Georgetown            16:02.10  
 11 Paige Hofstad             SO Georgetown            16:07.07  
 12 Sara Freix                JR Virginia Tec          16:07.09  
 13 Samantha Halvorsen        SO Wake Forest           16:07.40  
 14 Anne Frisbie              SR Iowa State            16:07.72  
 15 Nell Crosby               SR North Caroli          16:33.01  
 16 Miranda Myers             SR Northern Ari          16:35.70  
 17 Isabel Zimmermann         FR North Caroli          16:36.32  
 18 Andrea Shine              SR Iowa                  16:36.93  
 19 Shaelyn Sorensen          SR Wisconsin             16:46.58  
 -- Courtney Barnes              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Heat Winners plus 5 times
    Facility: F  6.51  2/27/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
        Meet: M  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Nelson               SO Minnesota                 6.93Q  1 
  2 Tayshaun Cooper           SO Northern Iow              6.96Q  3  6.955
  3 Ethan Roach               FR Wake Forest               6.96Q  2  6.958
  4 Noah Lukz                 FR Nebraska                  6.98q  3 
  5 Zachary Adee              SO Tulsa                     7.04q  1 
  6 Adam Clayton              FR Loyola (Ill.              7.06q  1 
  7 Cole Phillips             SR Northern Iow              7.09q  1 
  8 Aaron Chier               SR Drake                     7.10q  2 
  9 Mason Roomes              SO Minnesota                 7.12   2 
 10 Nuwa Omatseye             FR Kansas                    7.14   2 
 11 Dan Blocker               SO Northern Iow              7.22   3 
 12 Jordane Jackson           FR Nebraska                  7.38   1 
 -- Chase Van Sant            JR Northern Iow                FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Heat Winners plus 5 times
    Facility: F  6.51  2/27/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
        Meet: M  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Nelson               SO Minnesota                 6.88  
  2 Tayshaun Cooper           SO Northern Iow              6.88  
  3 Ethan Roach               FR Wake Forest               6.92  
  4 Noah Lukz                 FR Nebraska                  7.00  
  5 Zachary Adee              SO Tulsa                     7.04  
  6 Adam Clayton              FR Loyola (Ill.              7.06  
  7 Cole Phillips             SR Northern Iow              7.10  
  8 Aaron Chier               SR Drake                     7.10  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 20.50  3/4/2006    Walter Dix, Florida State                   
        Meet: M 20.69  2/15/1992   Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan Long                 SR Northern Iow             21.34   4 
  2 Kundai Maguranyanga       SO Drake                    21.56   1 
  3 Eric Fogltanz             SR Iowa State               21.74   2 
  4 Alex Nelson               FR Nebraska                 21.81   7 
  5 Connor Blough             SO Northern Iow             21.88   8 
  6 Tayshaun Cooper           SO Northern Iow             21.90   2 
  7 Ben Kelly                 SR Iowa State               21.94   3 
  8 Viktor Peka               SO Drake                    21.95   6 
  9 Zach Nelson               SO Minnesota                21.96   4 
 10 Jacob Smith               JR Northern Iow             21.99   5 
 10 Bailey Stewart            SR Tulsa                    21.99   3 
 12 Jonathan Webb             JR Minnesota                22.06   1 
 13 Ben Psicihulis            SO Minnesota                22.08   7 
 14 Sven Van Den Bergh        SO Northern Iow             22.10   5 
 15 Givon Washington          SO Nebraska                 22.12   7 
 16 Noah Lukz                 FR Nebraska                 22.26   6 
 17 Aobakwe Malau             JR Drake                    22.28   3 
 18 Corey Hertz               SR Northern Iow             22.28   2 
 19 Jordane Jackson           FR Nebraska                 22.33   3 
 20 Mason Roomes              SO Minnesota                22.35   8 
 21 Elliott Davis             JR Minnesota                22.38   8 
 22 Adam Clayton              FR Loyola (Ill.             22.50   4 
 23 Octavian Wells            JR Loyola (Ill.             22.54   5 
 24 Zachary Adee              SO Tulsa                    22.56   6 
 25 Ethan Roach               FR Wake Forest              22.63   7 
 26 Henry Visser              SO Tulsa                    22.80   8 
 27 Emmanuel Okwuone          FR Tulsa                    23.04   4 
 28 Nuwa Omatseye             FR Kansas                   23.11   6 
 29 Colin Dwyer               FR Kansas                   23.90   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Sections are Fast to Slow.
 2 Turn Stagger
    Facility: F 45.27  2/27/2016   Zack Bilderback, Texas                      
        Meet: M 45.79  2/14/2004   Darold Williamson, Baylor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Fogltanz             SR Iowa State               47.34   1 
  2 Ben Psicihulis            SO Minnesota                47.71   2 
  3 Bailey Stewart            SR Tulsa                    47.78   2 
  4 Elliott Davis             JR Minnesota                48.39   3 
  5 Jonathan Webb             JR Minnesota                48.56   1 
  6 Elijah Olige              SR Loyola (Ill.             49.00   1 
  7 Cody Mroczek              FR Nebraska                 49.01   4 
  8 Bryce Barrett             FR Nebraska                 49.11   5 
  9 LeRon Norton              SR Loyola (Ill.             49.25   3 
 10 Nate Kennedy              FR Iowa State               49.30   4 
 11 Charlie Johnson           FR Iowa State               49.61   5 
 12 Jacob Smith               JR Northern Iow             50.03   2 
 13 Vince DiVenere            SO Loyola (Ill.             50.30   3 
 14 Kaleb Bryant              JR Wake Forest              50.82   4 
 15 Colin Dwyer               FR Kansas                   51.27   5 
 -- Matthew Baker             JR Minnesota                  DNF   3 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Thompson            JR Iowa                   1:11.17  
  2 Nate Kennedy              FR Iowa State             1:12.86  
  3 Ben Daumueller            FR Northern Iow           1:13.57  
  4 Carter Von Essen          JR Northern Iow           1:14.49  
  5 Zack Krogmann             FR Northern Iow           1:15.30  
  6 Josh Andrews              FR Iowa                   1:15.63  
  7 Tyler Bartz               SO Northern Iow           1:17.21  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
 One-turn stagger; Lanes
    Facility: F 1:45.97  2/6/1999    Roman Orvec, SMU                          
        Meet: M 1:45.97  2/6/1999    Roman Orvec, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryce Hoppel              JR Kansas                 1:48.10   9 
  2 Robert Heppenstall        SR Wake Forest            1:48.33   9 
  3 Roshon Roomes             JR Iowa State             1:48.70   9 
  4 Festus Lagat              JR Iowa State             1:48.80   9 
  5 Cooper Williams           SO Indiana                1:49.15   9 
  6 Carter Lilly                 Unattached             1:49.17   8 
  7 Eric Brown                SR Wisconsin              1:49.47   8 
  8 Ruach Padhal              SO Georgetown             1:49.57   8 
  9 Matt Manternach           JR Iowa                   1:49.70   8 
 10 Matthew Harding           JR Virginia Tec           1:49.78   8 
 11 Ackeen Colley             SO Oklahoma               1:50.22   7 
 12 Alec Hartman              JR Bradley                1:50.38   7 
 13 Austin Rendon             SO Wisconsin              1:50.45   6 
 14 Ryan Lanley               JR Northern Ari           1:50.68   6 
 15 Ty Moss                   SR Nebraska               1:50.74   6 
 16 Robert Tully              SR Tulsa                  1:50.82   6 
 17 Martin Prodanov           FR Missouri               1:50.89   5 
 18 Xavier Wolf               FR Kansas                 1:50.94   4 
 19 Grey Howard               SR Tulsa                  1:51.26   4 
 20 David Shadid              SR Bradley                1:51.30   6 
 21 Nolan Teubel              JR Iowa                   1:51.38   4 
 22 Alec Still                FR Iowa                   1:51.40   4 
 23 Hudson Kugel              FR Wisconsin              1:51.84   7 
 24 Xavier Lechleitner        JR Drake                  1:51.96   2 
 25 Owen Buck                 JR Virginia Tec           1:52.02   5 
 26 Cebastian Gentil          FR Iowa State             1:52.18   4 
 27 Archie Wallis             FR Wake Forest            1:52.26   5 
 28 Scott Seymour             JR Bradley                1:52.34   4 
 29 Eldon Phillips            FR Virginia Tec           1:52.39   3 
 30 Derrick Simmons           FR Michigan               1:52.42   3 
 31 Matt Rosen                SR Minnesota              1:52.76   3 
 32 David Whitfield           SO Virginia Tec           1:52.79   2 
 33 Dustan Davidson           SO Missouri               1:52.86   3 
 34 Dakota Greenwalt          SR Wake Forest            1:52.89   2 
 35 Ryan Adams                JR Furman                 1:52.92   5 
 36 Lucas Trapp               SO Minnesota              1:53.04   5 
 37 Danny Leland              SO Baylor                 1:53.06   3 
 38 Brennan Munley            SR Georgetown             1:53.57   7 
 39 Kyren Hollis              JR Florida                1:53.73   7 
 40 Connor Ross               JR BYU                    1:53.74   3 
 41 Jake Merrell              FR Baylor                 1:54.05   5 
 42 Tyler Olson               FR Iowa                   1:54.29   2 
 43 Rhys Koch                 FR Wisconsin              1:54.91   2 
 44 Karson LeComte            JR Nebraska               1:54.94   1 
 45 Seb Gearhart              SO Northern Iow           1:55.58   2 
 46 Liam Belson               FR Wisconsin              1:55.60   1 
 47 Alex Hanson               JR Central Arka           1:55.70   7 
 48 Adam Meyer                SO Arizona Stat           1:55.94   1 
 49 Franklin Shue             FR Iowa State             1:56.55   1 
 50 Mitch Grosserode          JR Kansas                 1:57.62   1 
 51 Alex Jansen               FR Wisconsin              1:57.83   1 
 52 Hunter Lavallee           SO Northern Iow           1:59.17   2 
 53 Daniels Bambals           FR Nebraska               2:02.39   3 
 54 Matt Plowman              SR Michigan               2:03.20   5 
 -- Jaymes Dennison              Unattached                 DNF   8 
 -- Clay Lambourne               High Performance           DNF   6 
 -- Chad Noelle                  Unattached                 DNF   2 
 -- Alex Amankwah                Ghana                      DNF   9 
 -- Christian Harrison           Unattached                 DNF   7 
 -- Kenneth Hagen                Unattached                 DNF   5 
 -- Tysen VanDraska           JR Iowa                       DNF   6 
 -- Spencer Gudgel            FR Unattached                 DNF   4 
 -- Will Crocker                 Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
 One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
    Facility: F 3:56.84  2/15/2014   Jordan Williams, Villanova                
        Meet: M 3:56.84  2/15/2014   Jordan Williams, Villanova                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Mau                  JR Indiana                3:57.61   6 
  2 Patrick Casey                Under Armour           3:58.97   6 
  3 Jack Anstey               JR Illinois Sta           3:59.66   6 
  4 Jeff Thies                   Tinman Elite           3:59.89   6 
  5 Diego Zarate              JR Virginia Tec           4:00.44   6 
  6 Talem Franco              JR BYU                    4:01.16   6 
  7 Matt Owens                SO BYU                    4:01.50   6 
  8 Kenneth Hagen                Unattached             4:01.80   5 
  9 Bashir Mosavel-Lo         FR Virginia Tec           4:02.13   5 
 10 Patrick Parker            SO BYU                    4:03.14   5 
 11 Benjamin Young            JR Kentucky               4:03.55   6 
 12 Joseph Murphy             SR Indiana                4:04.70   5 
 13 Zach Facioni              FR Wake Forest            4:04.71   4 
 14 Chase Barnett             SR Michigan               4:05.14   6 
 15 AJ Ernst                  JR Virginia               4:05.43   5 
 16 Marcus Dickson            SR BYU                    4:05.67   5 
 17 Milo Greder               FR Iowa State             4:05.74   5 
 18 Justin Pacifico           JR Florida                4:06.12   5 
 19 Owen Hoeft                SO Minnesota              4:06.76   3 
 20 Denis O'Callaghan         SR Illinois               4:06.87   4 
 21 Kevin Kelly               SR Drake                  4:06.89   6 
 22 Antonio Lopez Segura      FR Virginia Tec           4:07.23   4 
 23 Sam Ahrenholz             SR Florida                4:07.32   4 
 24 Cole Johnson              FR Michigan               4:07.53   3 
 25 Scott Johnson             SO Air Force
            4:07.77   3 
 26 Matthew Novak             JR Virginia               4:07.79   4 
 27 Jordan MacIntosh          FR Minnesota              4:07.86   3 
 28 Haran Dunderdale          SR Bradley                4:07.98   4 
 29 Ben Hill                  JR Michigan               4:08.26   6 
 30 Tannor Wagner             FR Wisconsin              4:08.51   4 
 31 Brody Smith               JR Purdue                 4:08.65   5 
 32 Ryan Wilkie               SR Michigan               4:09.41   2 
 33 Shane Streich                Unattached             4:09.69   4 
 34 Dawson LaRance            SO Minnesota              4:09.83   1 
 35 Cruz Culpepper               Unattached             4:09.97   4 
 36 Magnus Pettersen          JR Florida                4:10.02   2 
 37 Colton Bogucki            FR Virginia               4:10.03   2 
 38 Noah Riley                SR Air Force
            4:10.22   3 
 39 Ethan Donley              SO Kansas                 4:10.53   2 
 40 Andrew Lorant             SO Michigan               4:10.64   2 
 41 Jordan De Spong           JR Nebraska               4:10.84   4 
 42 Kendall Muhammad          SR Kentucky               4:10.90   3 
 43 Patrick Sullivan          JR Air Force
            4:10.92   2 
 44 Gabriel Szalay            FR Kentucky               4:11.43   2 
 45 Jeff Roberts              FR Iowa                   4:11.69   1 
 46 Andrew Goldman            SR Virginia Tec           4:12.04   3 
 47 Jerik Embleton            FR Tulsa                  4:13.00   1 
 48 Adam Breaux               JR Tulsa                  4:13.19   1 
 49 Michael Moerk             FR Wake Forest            4:13.26   1 
 50 Anthony Berry             SO Michigan               4:13.32   4 
 51 Kevin White               SR Loyola (Ill.           4:13.37   6 
 52 Luke Wallace              FR Michigan               4:13.42   2 
 53 Sukhi Khosla              JR Oklahoma Sta           4:13.77   3 
 54 Jack Guyton               JR Florida                4:13.91   3 
 55 Ryan Buscaglia            SO Virginia               4:13.94   1 
 56 Marshall Dillon           SO Florida                4:14.06   2 
 57 Matthew Thomas            JR Kentucky               4:14.62   2 
 58 Matt Cozine               SO Drake                  4:15.40   1 
 59 CJ May                    JR Northern Iow           4:15.84   1 
 60 Jack Young                SO Kansas                 4:16.73   1 
 61 Wyatt McGuire             SR Nebraska               4:16.79   3 
 62 Eric Coston               SO LSU                    4:18.13   1 
 -- Philo Germano                Reebok                     DNF   2 
 -- Daniel Herrera               High Performance           DNF   6 
 -- Alex Amankwah                Ghana                      DNF   4 
 -- Clay Lambourne               High Performance           DNF   5 
 -- Will Crocker                 Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Chad Noelle                  Unattached                 DNF   5 
 -- Dylan Lafond                 VanLierop TC               DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 One-Turn Stagger - Double Waterfall
 Section 1 @ 1:30PM
 Section 2 @ 5:50PM
 Section 3 @ 8:05PM
    Facility: F 7:48.71  2/12/2016   Justin Knight, Syracuse                   
        Meet: M 7:48.71  2/12/2016   Justin Knight, Syracuse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noah Affolder             SO Syracuse               8:01.24   3 
  2 Andrew Alexander          SO Notre Dame             8:06.16   3 
  3 Brodey Hasty              FR Northern Ari           8:09.40   3 
  4 Jack Joyce                JR Virginia Tec           8:09.98   2 
  5 Jack Van Scoter           SO Georgetown             8:10.48   3 
  6 Ryan Raff                 FR Northern Ari           8:10.56   3 
  7 Philip Hall               JR North Caroli           8:11.18   3 
  8 Zack Snider               JR Wisconsin              8:11.45   2 
  9 Joshua Yeager             SR Drake                  8:11.95   2 
 10 John Nownes               JR Iowa State             8:12.34   3 
 11 Brennan Fields            JR Kentucky               8:12.53   3 
 12 Cameron Ponder            FR Furman                 8:15.05   2 
 13 Noel Rotich               FR Alabama                8:15.10   2 
 14 Noah Healy                FR Iowa                   8:15.32   2 
 15 Porter Reddish            JR BYU                    8:15.58   3 
 16 Daniel Carney             SR BYU                    8:15.66   3 
 17 Thomas Pollard            SO Iowa State             8:15.67   2 
 18 Jack Manderscheid         SO Minnesota              8:15.77   1 
 19 Matthew Bouthillette      SO Georgetown             8:16.37   3 
 20 John Luder                SO Kansas                 8:16.90   1 
 21 Will Landowne             FR Michigan               8:17.14   1 
 22 Zack Benning              SR Wisconsin              8:17.24   2 
 23 Ben Butler                SO Kansas                 8:17.79   1 
 24 Jacob Janzen              SR Oklahoma               8:17.88   1 
 25 Johannes Motschmann       SR Iona                   8:17.94   3 
 26 Ben Fleming               FR Virginia Tec           8:19.05   2 
 27 Joey Duerr                JR Minnesota              8:20.53   2 
 28 Trevor Warren             FR Kentucky               8:20.87   1 
 29 Jackson Lewis             SO Arizona Stat           8:20.88   1 
 30 Edwin Rutto               SO North Caroli           8:20.90   3 
 31 Christian Hubaker         SO Michigan               8:21.00   2 
 32 Gavin Gaynor              JR North Caroli           8:21.53   3 
 33 Lewis Tate                SO Michigan               8:21.92   1 
 34 Lachlan Cook              JR Virginia               8:22.12   2 
 35 Heath Warren              JR Oklahoma               8:22.80   2 
 36 Zach Gentry               JR Oklahoma               8:23.84   1 
 37 Wal Khat                  JR Northern Iow           8:25.60   1 
 38 Osman Humeida             FR Virginia Tec           8:25.72   1 
 39 Robert Wagner             SO Minnesota              8:26.77   1 
 40 Ayrton Ledesma            SO Oklahoma Sta           8:29.12   2 
 41 Will Griffen              FR Virginia Tec           8:32.18   1 
 42 Alex Jackson              SR Northern Iow           8:32.61   1 
 43 Tyler Keslin              SO Notre Dame             8:32.65   3 
 44 Cameron Field             JR Tulsa                  8:32.68   2 
 45 Finn Gessner              FR Iowa State             8:36.33   1 
 46 Gable Sieperda               Unattached             8:39.95   1 
 47 Jeffrey Pedersen          FR Iowa State             8:43.57   1 
 48 Michael Melgares          SR Kansas                 8:53.61   2 
 49 Ben Ahlrichs              SR Northern Iow           8:54.07   1 
 -- Chad Noelle                  Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Daniel Herrera               High Performance           DNF   3 
 -- Isaac Akers               FR Tulsa                      DNF   1 
 -- Jeff Thies                   Tinman Elite               DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
 Section 1 @ 12:50PM
 Section 2 @ 5:00PM
 Section 3 @ 6:55PM
    Facility: F 13:37.10  2/12/2016   Thomas Curtin, Virginia Tech             
        Meet: M 13:37.10  2/12/2016   Thomas Curtin, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fearghal Curtin           SO Arizona Stat          13:52.26   3 
  2 Alec Basten               SO Minnesota             13:55.19   3 
  3 Brogan Austin                rabbit\Tinman         13:56.89   3 
  4 Ben Eidenschink           JR Wisconsin             13:57.52   3 
  5 Jacob Heslington          JR BYU                   13:58.46   3 
  6 Scott Beattie             FR Tulsa                 13:59.42   3 
  7 Daniel Soto               JR Iowa                  13:59.82   3 
  8 Dhruvil Patel             SR North Centra          14:00.07   3 
  9 Alex Corbett              JR Virginia              14:00.56   3 
 10 Frank Lara                SR Furman                14:01.36   3 
 11 Ari Klau                  JR Virginia              14:03.31   3 
 12 Curtis Eckstein           SO Purdue                14:04.86   3 
 13 John Reniewicki           SR Arizona Stat          14:07.76   2 
 14 Patrick Sheehan           SR North Caroli          14:08.39   3 
 15 Brayden McLelland         JR BYU                   14:08.81   2 
 16 Trevor Foley              FR Florida               14:10.24   2 
 17 Danny Kilrea              FR Notre Dame            14:11.18   3 
 18 Devin Meyrer              SO Michigan              14:12.37   2 
 19 Jake Hoffert              JR Bradley               14:13.39   2 
 20 Brandon Garnica           FR BYU                   14:13.42   2 
 21 Jesse Reiser              JR Illinois              14:13.64   3 
 22 Connor Weaver                Unattached            14:13.96   2 
 23 Zac Jacklin               FR BYU                   14:14.42   2 
 24 Jacob Lee                 SO Michigan              14:15.67   2 
 25 Cade Burks                JR Northern Ari          14:16.15   2 
 26 JP Flavin                 SO North Caroli          14:16.32   2 
 27 John Shea                 SO Northern Ari          14:17.62   2 
 28 Daniel Bernal             SO Furman                14:19.16   2 
 29 Tyson Miehe               SR Wisconsin             14:20.39   3 
 30 Colin Schaefer            SO Florida               14:20.56   1 
 31 Rohann Asfaw              FR Virginia              14:21.16   2 
 32 Evan Ferlic               JR Minnesota             14:21.70   2 
 33 Isaac Harding             FR Michigan              14:23.02   2 
 34 William Anderson          SR Bradley               14:23.14   1 
 34 Billy Magnesen            SR Illinois              14:23.14   2 
 36 Fitsum Seyoum             SO Virginia Tec          14:24.04   1 
 37 Ian Eklin                 SR Iowa                  14:24.17   2 
 38 Harvey Nelson             SR Northern Ari          14:24.71   2 
 39 Harry Monroe              FR Virginia              14:25.56   1 
 40 Jack Tiernan              SO Wake Forest           14:29.71   1 
 41 Kyle Havriliak            SR Northern Ari          14:29.99   2 
 42 Bailey Timmons            SO Nebraska              14:31.72   1 
 43 Jacob Branch              FR Michigan              14:34.23   1 
 44 Daniel Murphy             SR Iowa                  14:36.05   1 
 45 James Brinyark            JR Alabama               14:36.41   1 
 46 Chace Hale                SO Kansas                14:36.57   1 
 47 Johnny Pace               SR Virginia              14:38.90   1 
 48 Dallin Farnsworth         SR BYU                   14:38.98   3 
 49 Dan Lathrop               SR Illinois              14:39.13   2 
 50 Craig Corti               SR Wake Forest           14:43.36   1 
 51 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe     SR Iowa                  14:43.81   1 
 52 Myers McKinney            SR Wake Forest           14:45.55   1 
 53 Ben Barrett               JR North Caroli          14:47.20   2 
 54 Joaquin Martinez De Pini  FR Wake Forest           14:48.05   1 
 55 George Letner             JR Kansas                14:49.58   1 
 56 Myles Fleming             FR Nebraska              14:50.69   1 
 57 Patrick Schaefer          FR Kentucky              14:52.21   1 
 58 Daniel Viegra             SO Wake Forest           14:54.44   2 
 59 Zach Dale                 JR Illinois              14:58.00   1 
 60 Chris Melgares            SR Kansas                15:01.61   1 
 61 Ryan Wolff                SR Northern Ari          15:03.85   2 
 62 Nick Shampoe              FR Arizona Stat          15:05.22   1 
 63 Blake Lowery              SO Florida               15:10.72   1 
 64 Jared Haltom                 Unattached            15:28.14   1 
 -- Will Crocker                 Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Dylan Lafond                 VanLierop TC               DNF   2 
 -- Philo Germano                Reebok                     DNF   3 
 -- Kyle Brandt               JR Drake                      DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement:
    Facility: F  7.59  2/12/2000   Dominique Arnold, Unattached                
        Meet: M  7.59  2/12/2000   Dominique Arnold, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Weh                 JR Iowa State                8.05Q  1 
  2 Cole Phillips             SR Northern Iow              8.13Q  2 
  3 Teddy Frid                   Unattached                8.10q  1 
  4 Connor Ham                SR Northern Iow              8.24q  1 
  5 Gratt Reed                   Unattached                8.25q  2 
  6 Elijah Young                 Unattached                8.43q  2 
  7 George Siliman            FR Nebraska                  8.45q  2 
  8 Henry Visser              SO Tulsa                     8.45q  1 
  9 Austin Heitland           SR Northern Iow              8.99   2 
 10 Emmanuel Okwuone          FR Tulsa                     9.04   2 
 11 Matt Prescott                Computomarx TC            9.18   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement:
    Facility: F  7.59  2/12/2000   Dominique Arnold, Unattached                
        Meet: M  7.59  2/12/2000   Dominique Arnold, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Weh                 JR Iowa State                7.94  
  2 Connor Ham                SR Northern Iow              8.04  
  3 Cole Phillips             SR Northern Iow              8.13  
  4 Teddy Frid                   Unattached                8.20  
  5 Gratt Reed                   Unattached                8.26  
  6 George Siliman            FR Nebraska                  8.31  
  7 Elijah Young                 Unattached                8.34  
  8 Henry Visser              SO Tulsa                     8.39  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:03.94  3/6/2004    Arizona State                             
        Meet: M 3:03.95  2/12/2005   Florida                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minnesota                                           3:10.61   2 
     1) Jonathan Webb JR                2) Elliott Davis JR               
     3) Zach Nelson SO                  4) Ben Psicihulis SO              
  2 Northern Iowa                                       3:10.61   2 
     1) Bryce Newcomb SR                2) Evan Long SR                   
     3) Connor Blough SO                4) Sven Van Den Bergh SO          
  3 Nebraska                                            3:16.68   2 
     1) Givon Washington SO             2) Bryce Barrett FR               
     3) Alex Nelson FR                  4) Cody Mroczek FR                
  4 Tulsa                                               3:17.00   2 
     1) Zachary Adee SO                 2) Emmanuel Okwuone FR            
     3) Grey Howard SR                  4) Bailey Stewart SR              
  5 Iowa                                                3:17.09   2 
     1) Josh Andrews FR                 2) Chris Thompson JR              
     3) Alec Still FR                   4) Tyler Olson FR                 
  6 Northern Iowa  'B'                                  3:22.50   1 
     1) Dan Blocker SO                  2) Austin Heitland SR             
     3) Carter Von Essen JR             4) Tyler Bartz SO                 
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                      DNF   1 
     1) David Whitfield SO              2) Antonio Lopez Segura FR        
     3) Andrew Goldman SR               4) Ben Fleming FR                 
 -- Wake Forest                                             DNF   1 
     1) Kaleb Bryant JR                 2) Archie Wallis FR               
     3) Dakota Greenwalt SR             4) Robert Heppenstall SR          
 -- Minnesota  'B'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Matthew Baker JR                2) Lucas Trapp SO                 
     3) Matt Rosen SR                   4)                                
 -- Virginia Tech                                           DNF   1 
     1) Bashir Mosavel-Lo FR            2) Eldon Phillips FR              
     3) Matthew Harding JR              4) Owen Buck JR                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06
 (cont) 2.11, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20, 2.23, +3cm
    Facility: F 2.31m  2/24/2013   Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
        Meet: M 2.28m  2/9/2007    Scott Sellers, Kansas State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brenton Foster            JR Virginia                 2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Trey Causey               FR Virginia                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jay Hunt                  SO Iowa                     2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Cantrall          SO Northern Iow             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Owen Minshall             FR Northern Iow             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Tony Jones                FR Wake Forest              1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Ben Gucinski              SO Minnesota                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Joshua Washington         JR Kansas                   1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Cody Durbin               JR Iowa State               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Teddy Frid                   Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions:4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.85,
 (cont) 5.0, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5,45 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.65m  2/6/1999    Chad Hartin, Bell Athletics                 
        Meet: M 5.65m  2/6/1999    Chad Hartin, Bell Athletics                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Teddy Frid                   Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XX 
  2 Kane Aldrich              FR Wake Forest              4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cam Bauer                 FR Northern Iow             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 John Uchytil              JR Minnesota                4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Jake Stevens              FR Kansas                   4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
        O  XXX 
  6 Josh Getz                 SO Northern Iow             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Austin Heitland           SR Northern Iow                NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes Advance to Final.
    Facility: F 8.25m  1/28/1995   Anthuan Maybank, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 8.17m  2/15/1992   Chris Sanders, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Burns                JR Loyola (Ill.             7.20m   23-07.50 
      6.70m  6.80m  7.13m  7.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mason Roomes              SO Minnesota                7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.92m  6.98m  6.94m  7.02m  6.87m  7.01m
  3 Chase Van Sant            JR Northern Iow             6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.79m  6.68m  6.49m  6.95m  6.85m  6.84m
  4 Cade Kirkpatrick          JR Northern Iow             6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.53m  FOUL  FOUL  6.82m  4.94m  6.81m
  5 Chandler Diercks          JR Iowa State               6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  FOUL  6.68m  FOUL  5.43m  6.65m
  6 Cooper Koenig                Unattached               6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.43m  6.20m  6.46m  6.65m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes Advance to Final.
    Facility: F 16.77m  3/7/1998    Andrew Owusu, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 16.66m  2/9/1991    Frank Rutherford, Bahamas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sammie Houston            JR Minnesota               15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.75m  14.61m  14.89m  15.28m  14.93m  14.96m
  2 Gift Chinda               SO Loyola (Ill.            14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.86m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cam Bauer                 FR Northern Iow            13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  FOUL  13.11m  12.80m  FOUL  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes Advance to Final.
    Facility: F 21.72m  2/27/2016   Ryan Crouser, Texas                        
        Meet: M 20.98m  2/11/2006   Dan Taylor, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nace Plesko               SR Virginia                18.71m   61-04.75 
      18.71m  18.60m  FOUL  FOUL  18.62m  FOUL
  2 Keegan Tritle             JR Northern Iow            18.42m   60-05.25 
      16.23m  17.58m  17.83m  FOUL  18.42m  FOUL
  3 Burger Lambrechts         SO Nebraska                18.41m   60-05.00 
      FOUL  18.21m  18.06m  FOUL  18.41m  FOUL
  4 Darius King               SO Northern Iow            17.96m   58-11.25 
      FOUL  17.64m  17.60m  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL
  5 Isaac Holtz               SR Northern Iow            17.27m   56-08.00 
      16.27m  16.78m  FOUL  17.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tom Yezek                 JR Northern Iow            16.94m   55-07.00 
      FOUL  16.62m  FOUL  16.94m  FOUL  16.84m
  7 Billy Matzek              FR Illinois                15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.17m  15.73m  15.60m  15.54m  15.80m  15.56m
  8 Zach Timm                 JR Iowa State              15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vince Shields             FR Illinois                14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL
 10 Austin Heitland           SR Northern Iow            11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  11.29m  11.10m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes Advance to Final.
    Facility: F 24.86m  2/8/2002    Libor Chearfeitag, Unattached              
        Meet: M 24.72m  2/8/2002    Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vlad Pavlenko             SR Iowa State              21.28m   69-09.75 
      21.28m  FOUL  20.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Isaac Holtz               SR Northern Iow            17.95m   58-10.75 
      FOUL  17.49m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  17.95m
  3 Hilmar Orn Jonsson        SR Virginia                16.99m   55-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.42m  16.49m  16.99m  FOUL
  4 Joey Harkins              SO Drake                   16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  15.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Darius King               SO Northern Iow            15.77m   51-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.58m  15.77m
  6 Andrew White              FR Wake Forest             15.31m   50-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Vince Shields             FR Illinois                14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.25m  14.39m  14.89m  14.56m  14.88m  14.29m
  8 Billy Matzek              FR Illinois                14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.27m  14.13m  14.15m  FOUL  14.29m  14.47m
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
 One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
    Facility: F 7:47.57  2/10/2017   Marc Scott, Tulsa                         
        Meet: M 7:47.57  2/10/2017   Marc Scott, Tulsa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olin Hacker               JR Wisconsin              7:53.88  
  2 Luis Grijalva             FR Northern Ari           7:55.26  
  3 Geordie Beamish           JR Northern Ari           7:56.84  
  4 Dan Curts                 SR Iowa State             7:57.07  
  5 George Kusche             FR Nebraska               7:57.16  
  6 Michael Ward              SR Bradley                7:57.22  
  7 Yared Nuguse              SO Notre Dame             7:57.55  
  8 William Paulson           SR Arizona Stat           7:58.04  
  9 David Too                 JR Iowa State             7:59.57  
 10 Dylan Hodgson             JR Kansas                 8:00.13  
 11 Tyler Day                 JR Northern Ari           8:01.15  
 12 Kieran Wood               SO Missouri               8:01.77  
 13 Jonathan Davis            SO Illinois               8:03.84  
 -- Jordan Mann                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
 One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
    Facility: F 13:37.10  2/12/2016   Thomas Curtin, Virginia Tech             
        Meet: M 13:37.10  2/12/2016   Thomas Curtin, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton Young             SR BYU                   13:34.46F 
  2 Edwin Kurgat              JR Iowa State            13:34.54F 
  3 Obsa Ali                  SR Minnesota             13:38.41  
  4 Connor McMillan           SR BYU                   13:38.63  
  5 Conner Mantz              SO BYU                   13:39.27  
  6 Gilbert Kigen             SR Alabama               13:40.14  
  7 Ben Veatch                SO Indiana               13:40.58  
  8 Vincent Kiprop            SR Alabama               13:41.21  
  9 Rory Linkletter           SR BYU                   13:42.07  
 10 Jaret Carpenter           JR Purdue                13:43.14  
 11 Peter Seufer              JR Virginia Tec          13:52.32  
 12 John Aho                  SO Michigan              14:02.28  
 13 Clayson Shumway           SO BYU                   14:10.50  
 14 Aidan Tooker              JR Syracuse              14:16.45  
 -- Trevor Dunbar                B.A.A.                     DNF  
 -- Chad Noelle                  Unattached                 DNF