Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 04:34 PM
                  2019 Texas Tech Open - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019                  
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 4 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
        Meet: M  7.34  2/2/2018    Payton Chadwick, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech              7.39       7.40Q 12 
  2 Caitland Smith            SR Arkansas Sta            7.46       7.44Q  6 
  3 Robyn Byrd                JR Texas Tech              7.45       7.49Q  1 
  4 Jedah Caldwell            JR Kansas                  7.54       7.56Q  8 
  5 Kayla Wilson              JR West Texas A            7.62       7.59Q  9  7.587
  6 Valda Kabia               SR West Texas A            7.48       7.60Q 10 
  7 Brittney Johnson          SO Western Texa            7.51       7.63Q 11  7.623
  8 Raheema Westfall          SO New Mexico J            7.62       7.63Q  7  7.630
  9 Mariya Hudson             SO Western Texa            7.80       7.65Q  4  7.644
 10 Osereme Erewele           FR Arkansas Sta            7.67       7.67Q  2 
 11 Jonae Cook                FR Arkansas Sta            7.64       7.69Q  5  7.685
 12 Kenaysia Dixon            SO Sam Houston             7.62       7.74Q  3 
 13 Viershanie Latham            Unattached                         7.59q  1  7.590
 14 Devin Johnson             JR Wayland Bapt            7.62       7.63q  9  7.628
 15 Eboni Coby                SR TAMU-Commerc            7.65       7.65q 10  7.642
 16 Morganne Mukes            SO Kansas                  7.67       7.66q  1 
 17 Kennedy Hudson            JR West Texas A            7.41       7.69   2  7.684
 18 Daria Stewart             FR Louisiana Te            7.76       7.69   1  7.686
 19 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson     SO Wayland Bapt            7.56       7.70   4 
 20 Yanique Dayle             FR New Mexico J            7.66       7.71   6  7.701
 21 Kadesha Prescott          FR Pratt CC                7.65       7.71  11  7.706
 22 Taylor Shaw               SO Louisiana Te            7.57       7.71   7  7.710
 23 Arianna West              FR Sam Houston             7.72       7.72  12 
 24 Idatonye Cheetham-West    JR UT-Rio Grand            7.54       7.73   5 
 25 Demisha Roswell           FR New Mexico J                       7.78   9 
 26 Natasha Brown             SR West Texas A            7.69       7.79  12 
 27 Danee Bustos              SR Eastern New             8.13       7.82   8  7.812
 28 Mackenzie Clark           SR TAMU-Commerc            7.63       7.82   4  7.818
 29 Shelby Smith              SO Louisiana Te            7.60       7.83   3 
 30 Destiny Rutherford        SR UT-Rio Grand            7.78       7.84   8 
 31 Kyra Collins              FR Louisiana Te            7.83       7.85   9 
 32 Maijah Mathis             JR Eastern New             7.78       7.86  11 
 33 Gabbi Dabney              SR Kansas                  7.94       7.87   6 
 34 Lawanda Harvey            JR Oklahoma Chr            7.74       7.88   2 
 35 Nikesha Pierre            FR Pratt CC                8.09       7.90  12 
 36 Kelliesha King            FR New Mexico J            7.84       7.91   3 
 37 Blayre Catalyn            FR West Texas A            7.77       7.92  10  7.916
 38 Amber Johnson             FR Prairie View            7.86       7.92   7  7.917
 39 Chavon Reece              FR Central Okla            7.87       7.92   4  7.919
 40 Shikyla Walcott           FR Western Texa            8.10       7.94   6 
 41 Lanecia Crosby            FR Garden City             7.80       7.95   3  7.941
 42 Lateria Slaughter         JR Eastern New             7.76       7.95   6  7.944
 43 Ally Henson               SR Premier Perf            7.80       7.95   7  7.947
 44 Jasmine McQuirter         JR Tarleton Sta            7.84       7.97   9  7.964
 45 Meosha Erving             FR Garden City             7.90       7.97  10  7.970
 46 Valerie King Mancha       SR UT-Rio Grand            7.96       8.02   1 
 47 Jessica Eastham           JR Hardin-Simmo            7.97       8.03   2 
 48 Rhy'neisccea Paul         SR TAMU-Commerc            7.89       8.05   8  8.048
 48 Fatim Affessi             JR West Texas A            7.78       8.05   5  8.048
 50 Elizabeth Ortiz           FR UT-Rio Grand                       8.08   4 
 51 Jehnelle Gayle            FR New Mexico J            8.09       8.11  12 
 52 Destani Warner            SO Hardin-Simmo            8.24       8.12   3 
 53 Annie Topal               SO New Mexico H            8.13       8.13  11 
 54 Kearra Greer              SO Hardin-Simmo            8.12       8.16  10 
 55 Tahlia Grace              SO TAMU-Commerc            8.16       8.17   7  8.164
 56 Ashley Myers              SR Texas Luther            7.87       8.17   5  8.168
 57 Miki Romain               JR Our Lady of             8.20       8.17   9  8.170
 58 Lauryn Truesdell          FR Pratt CC                8.30       8.20  11 
 59 Kendra Fisher             JR Hardin-Simmo                       8.21   7 
 60 Ayanna Page               SO Garden City             8.10       8.25   2 
 61 Kennedy Connor            SR Hardin-Simmo            8.30       8.26   5 
 62 Taylor Higgs              FR TAMU-Commerc            8.14       8.27   5 
 63 johanna Jones             FR Hardin-Simmo            8.31       8.29  10  8.281
 63 Takehra Jones             SO Tarleton Sta            8.21       8.29   9  8.281
 65 Aundrea Culliver          JR Our Lady of             8.14       8.29   4  8.283
 66 Zhane Gurule              SR Eastern New             8.33       8.31   6 
 67 Kadesha Adams             JR New Mexico H                       8.32   7 
 68 T'Kayla Baker             JR Eastern New             8.51       8.37   2 
 69 Arhianna Franklin         SO Garden City             7.90       8.42  11 
 70 Miya El-Masri             SO Angelo State            8.27       8.44   4 
 71 Makayla McNeal            SO New Mexico J            8.24       8.47   7  8.464
 72 Samantha Millan           SR Our Lady of             8.38       8.47  12  8.465
 73 Faith Gibson              FR TAMU-Commerc            8.37       8.47   2  8.468
 74 Ronnece Galloway          SO LeTourneau              8.30       8.50   8 
 75 Kalimah Muhammad          SO Southwest (N            8.64       8.51  10 
 76 Kristyn Mathews           FR LeTourneau              8.56       8.52   1 
 77 Olivia Moore              FR New Mexico H            8.46       8.55  12 
 78 Kierra Singleton-Greene   FR Pratt CC                           8.56   5  8.558
 79 Kinsley Troutman          FR Tarleton Sta            8.20       8.56   3  8.559
 80 Alicia Jones              SO Southwest (N            8.60       8.62   6 
 81 Sylvia Harmon             FR McMurry                            8.67   4 
 82 Britney Beaver            JR McMurry                            8.69   3 
 83 Beatrice Armijo           FR New Mexico H            8.84       8.70  11 
 84 Tori Luce                 FR McMurry                            9.09   9 
 85 Shahennessey Bradford     JR Southwest (N            8.97       9.18   8 
 86 Hannah Whitehead          FR McMurry                            9.21   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 4 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
        Meet: M  7.34  2/2/2018    Payton Chadwick, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech              7.40     M 7.34Q  1 
  2 Caitland Smith            SR Arkansas Sta            7.44       7.41Q  2  7.406
  3 Robyn Byrd                JR Texas Tech              7.49       7.41q  2  7.410
  4 Jedah Caldwell            JR Kansas                  7.56       7.47q  1 
  5 Valda Kabia               SR West Texas A            7.60       7.53q  2 
  6 Mariya Hudson             SO Western Texa            7.65       7.55q  1 
  7 Viershanie Latham            Unattached              7.59       7.56q  1 
  8 Devin Johnson             JR Wayland Bapt            7.63       7.58q  2 
  9 Kayla Wilson              JR West Texas A            7.59       7.59   1 
 10 Eboni Coby                SR TAMU-Commerc            7.65       7.61   2 
 11 Morganne Mukes            SO Kansas                  7.66       7.62   1  7.617
 12 Raheema Westfall          SO New Mexico J            7.63       7.62   1  7.619
 13 Brittney Johnson          SO Western Texa            7.63       7.64   2 
 14 Osereme Erewele           FR Arkansas Sta            7.67       7.67   2 
 15 Jonae Cook                FR Arkansas Sta            7.69       7.72   2 
 16 Kenaysia Dixon            SO Sam Houston             7.74       7.76   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 4 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
        Meet: M  7.34  2/2/2018    Payton Chadwick, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitland Smith            SR Arkansas Sta            7.41       7.40  
  2 Robyn Byrd                JR Texas Tech              7.41       7.47  
  3 Jedah Caldwell            JR Kansas                  7.47       7.48  
  4 Mariya Hudson             SO Western Texa            7.55       7.58  
  5 Valda Kabia               SR West Texas A            7.53       7.59  
  6 Viershanie Latham            Unattached              7.56       7.64  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
        Meet: M 23.52  2/3/2018    Jada Baylark, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jedah Caldwell            JR Kansas                 23.39      23.61   1 
  2 Caitland Smith            SR Arkansas Sta           23.03      23.92   1 
  3 Mariya Hudson             SO Western Texa           24.08      23.93   2 
  4 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached             23.45      24.36   1 
  5 Raheema Westfall          SO New Mexico J           23.45      24.39   1 
  6 Valda Kabia               SR West Texas A           24.22      24.56   2 
  7 Satanya Wright            SO Western Texa           24.23      24.59   3 
  8 Danee Bustos              SR Eastern New            24.15      24.66   2 
  9 Ashley Hughes             JR UT-Rio Grand           24.50      24.81   4 
 10 Morganne Mukes            SO Kansas                 24.57      24.85   5  24.846
 11 Teylor Jones              SR Sam Houston            24.91      24.85   6  24.849
 12 Taylor Shaw               SO Louisiana Te           24.76      24.89   5 
 13 Alicia Carter             SO Prairie View           24.96      24.98   7 
 14 Idatonye Cheetham-West    JR UT-Rio Grand           23.86      25.00   2 
 15 Kandice Miles             JR Eastern New            24.57      25.08   5 
 16 Selena Wright             SO Sam Houston            24.85      25.12   6 
 17 Tianna McKinney           SR West Texas A           25.09      25.13   8 
 18 Kayla Wilson              JR West Texas A           25.61      25.18  11 
 19 Brittney Johnson          SO Western Texa           24.49      25.31   4 
 20 Lawanda Harvey            JR Oklahoma Chr           24.95      25.34   7 
 21 Kadesha Prescott          FR Pratt CC               24.46      25.37   3 
 22 Kenaysia Dixon            SO Sam Houston            24.25      25.38   3 
 23 Maijah Mathis             JR Eastern New            25.21      25.41   9 
 24 Osereme Erewele           FR Arkansas Sta           24.94      25.44   6 
 25 Arianna West              FR Sam Houston            25.04      25.45   8 
 26 A'Quacia Nelson           FR Prairie View           25.00      25.47   7 
 27 Sarah Porter              FR Angelo State           25.62      25.50  11  25.495
 28 Destiny Rutherford        SR UT-Rio Grand           24.77      25.50   5  25.498
 29 Hannah Porter             FR Angelo State           25.63      25.52  11 
 30 Demisha Roswell           FR New Mexico J                      25.53   5 
 31 Tianna Reed               FR TAMU-Commerc           26.18      25.69  15 
 32 Daria Stewart             FR Louisiana Te           25.88      25.75  13 
 33 Kennedy Hudson            JR West Texas A           25.20      25.77   9 
 34 Ally Henson               SR Premier Perf           24.79      25.80   6 
 35 Mackenzie Clark           SR TAMU-Commerc           25.05      25.88   8 
 36 Nikesha Pierre            FR Pratt CC               26.05      25.94  14 
 37 Lillie Burnett            FR Garden City            25.00      26.02   7 
 38 Amber Johnson             FR Prairie View           25.76      26.07  12 
 39 Elizabeth Ortiz           FR UT-Rio Grand                      26.08   6 
 40 Valerie King Mancha       SR UT-Rio Grand           24.52      26.13   4  26.125
 41 Shikyla Walcott           FR Western Texa           25.44      26.13  10  26.127
 42 Kyra Collins              FR Louisiana Te           25.48      26.16  10 
 43 Ashley Myers              SR Texas Luther           26.00      26.33  14 
 44 Meosha Erving             FR Garden City            25.00      26.45   8 
 45 Jahonna Hinds             FR TAMU-Commerc           26.77      26.47  17 
 46 Kaleigh Dyas              SO Central Okla           25.81      26.51  13 
 47 Lateria Slaughter         JR Eastern New            25.25      26.52   9 
 48 Jessica Eastham           JR Hardin-Simmo           25.89      26.54  13 
 49 Jakyevia Nickerson        FR Pratt CC                          26.63  20 
 50 Jehnelle Gayle            FR New Mexico J                      26.67  15 
 51 Kelliesha King            FR New Mexico J           26.39      26.70  16 
 52 Olivia Moore              FR New Mexico H           27.32      26.81  18 
 53 Feja Hodges               SO Pratt CC               25.63      26.84  12 
 54 Rhy'neisccea Paul         SR TAMU-Commerc           26.29      26.85  15 
 55 Takehra Jones             SO Tarleton Sta           26.70      27.03  16 
 56 Zhane Gurule              SR Eastern New            25.67      27.11  12 
 57 Ayanna Page               SO Garden City            26.50      27.16  16 
 58 Amanda Esparza            SO Our Lady of            25.88      27.18  13 
 59 Ronnece Galloway          SO LeTourneau             27.06      27.25  17 
 60 Annie Stevenson           FR Tarleton Sta           26.30      27.38  15 
 61 Eleanor Arndt             FR UT-Rio Grand                      27.43  10 
 62 Samantha Pennese          SR Hardin-Simmo           26.54      27.67  16 
 63 T'Kayla Baker             JR Eastern New            27.37      27.88  18 
 64 Alicia Jones              SO Southwest (N           28.71      28.00  20 
 65 Audren Pineda             FR Our Lady of                       28.04  17 
 66 Kendra Fisher             JR Hardin-Simmo                      28.05  13 
 67 Becky Kudayah             FR Hardin-Simmo                      28.09   8  28.083
 68 Kinsley Troutman          FR Tarleton Sta           26.05      28.09  14  28.086
 69 Kennedy Connor            SR Hardin-Simmo           27.08      28.13  18 
 70 Samantha Millan           SR Our Lady of            27.59      28.24  18 
 71 Aysia Williams            SO Central Okla           28.36      28.27  19 
 72 Kelby Tidwell             FR McMurry                           28.37  20 
 73 Nandhi Brown              FR McMurry                           28.40  14 
 74 Lauryn Truesdell          FR Pratt CC                          28.48  11 
 75 Britney Beaver            JR McMurry                27.04      28.53  17 
 76 Alesa Darley              FR New Mexico H                      28.64   7 
 77 Beatrice Armijo           FR New Mexico H           28.71      28.78  19 
 78 Kristyn Mathews           FR LeTourneau             29.49      28.83  20 
 79 Georgianna Roeder         FR LeTourneau                        28.85  12 
 80 Tori Field                SO LeTourneau             30.24      28.89  20 
 81 Makayla McNeal            SO New Mexico J           28.07      29.14  19 
 82 johanna Jones             FR Hardin-Simmo           30.51      29.51  18 
 83 Kalimah Muhammad          SO Southwest (N           31.07      29.82  19 
 84 Jill Johnson              FR Tarleton Sta           27.85      29.84  19 
 85 Tori Luce                 FR McMurry                           30.16   9 
 86 Allianna Villalpando      FR McMurry                           30.56  16 
 87 Tess Headrick             FR McMurry                           30.63  18 
 88 Shahennessey Bradford     JR Southwest (N           30.74      30.86  17 
 89 Jonae Cook                FR Arkansas Sta           25.31      36.24   9 
 -- Eboni Coby                SR TAMU-Commerc           25.31         FS  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
        Meet: M 53.20  2/3/2018    Bailey Lear, D2R                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Honour Finley             SO Kansas                 53.48      53.82   1 
  2 Mariah Kuykendoll         JR Kansas                 53.97      54.72   1 
  3 Satanya Wright            SO Western Texa           54.24      55.12   1 
  4 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached             55.89      55.59   3 
  5 Erin Sermons              SO New Mexico J           54.62      55.92   2 
  6 Nele Heinrich             JR West Texas A           55.19      56.01   2 
  7 Monique Grant             FR New Mexico J           57.00      56.03   5 
  8 Ashley Hughes             JR UT-Rio Grand           56.82      56.14   5 
  9 Jasmin Mitchell           SO Sam Houston            56.10      56.42   3 
 10 Kaitlyn Matthews          SO Angelo State           56.47      56.86   3 
 11 Destiny Rutherford        SR UT-Rio Grand           56.93      57.24   5 
 12 Anna Siemens              FR Kansas                 57.53      57.28   6 
 13 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison   JR Prairie View           56.49      57.29   4 
 14 Caraline Slattery         SR Kansas                 56.63      57.36   4 
 15 Atiana Alexander          FR TAMU-Commerc           57.59      57.46   7 
 16 Ma'asa Gay                FR Louisiana Te           56.80      57.50   5 
 17 Teona Spivey              JR Sam Houston            55.11      58.02   2 
 18 Alicia Carter             SO Prairie View           58.08      58.25   9 
 19 Briana Hardiman           JR Arkansas Sta           54.08      58.40   1 
 20 Kandice Miles             JR Eastern New            55.57      58.48   2 
 21 Makayla Edwards           SO Louisiana Te           58.00      58.71   9 
 22 Valerie King Mancha       SR UT-Rio Grand           56.78      58.81   4 
 23 Arlene Crossan            SO West Texas A           57.72      59.02   8 
 24 Leisa VanVooren           SR Oklahoma Chr           57.82      59.24   8 
 25 Ro'Nisha Simpson          SO TAMU-Commerc           57.94      59.40   8 
 26 Natalie Garza             FR UT-Rio Grand           57.52      59.48   6 
 27 Joy Spann                 SR TAMU-Commerc           57.71      59.52   8 
 28 A'Quacia Nelson           FR Prairie View           58.00      59.59   9 
 29 Payton Wells              FR Sam Houston            56.75      59.63   4 
 30 Lillie Burnett            FR Garden City            57.50      59.66   6 
 31 Jahonna Hinds             FR TAMU-Commerc           59.90      59.75  13 
 32 Octavyia Williams         SO Angelo State           57.64      59.94   7 
 33 Megan Smith               JR Sam Houston            59.60    1:00.12  12 
 34 Kiana Covington           SR Eastern New            57.68    1:00.41   7 
 35 Faith Roberson            SO Angelo State           58.65    1:00.42   9 
 36 Taylor Hall               SR Angelo State           59.40    1:00.57  11 
 37 Kearra Greer              SO Hardin-Simmo                    1:00.85   9 
 38 Kamrynn Schiller          JR Tarleton Sta         1:01.10    1:00.87  13 
 39 Moisha Barnes             FR New Mexico J         1:01.36    1:01.27  14 
 40 Elizabeth Ortiz           FR UT-Rio Grand         1:01.05    1:01.30  11 
 41 Aundrea Culliver          JR Our Lady of            59.10    1:01.31  11 
 42 Brooke Walker             SR Eastern New            59.34    1:01.47  11 
 43 Keiara-Ashley Cunningham  FR Western Texa         1:00.75    1:01.51  13 
 44 Jessica Ramirez           FR Tarleton Sta         1:01.82    1:01.56  14 
 45 Olivia Moore              FR New Mexico H         1:03.51    1:01.71  14 
 46 Jakyevia Nickerson        FR Pratt CC             1:02.12    1:01.74  14 
 47 Tianna Reed               FR TAMU-Commerc         1:03.54    1:01.81  15 
 48 Eleanor Arndt             FR UT-Rio Grand                    1:01.88  12 
 49 Amanda Esparza            SO Our Lady of            58.84    1:02.16  10 
 50 Arianna Stegall           SR Tarleton Sta           59.89    1:02.18  12 
 51 Feja Hodges               SO Pratt CC               59.62    1:02.42  12 
 52 Casly Israel              FR Pratt CC                        1:02.68  13 
 53 Bailey Christiansen       FR Central Okla         1:06.22    1:03.30  16 
 54 Gentrye Munden            FR Tarleton Sta           59.00    1:03.81  10 
 55 Audren Pineda             FR Our Lady of                     1:04.42  17 
 56 Baley Green               FR Hardin-Simmo         1:06.81    1:04.56  16 
 57 Annie Stevenson           FR Tarleton Sta         1:05.19    1:04.85  15 
 58 Kyana Rivera              SR Southwest (N         1:06.06    1:05.25  16 
 59 Alesa Darley              FR New Mexico H                    1:05.68  17 
 60 Destani Warner            SO Hardin-Simmo                    1:05.91  16 
 61 Leslie Gonzalez           FR Hardin-Simmo                    1:06.73   8 
 62 Breyana Smith             SO TAMU-Commerc         1:08.30    1:06.80  17 
 63 Alexandria Adams          JR Southwest (N         1:11.92    1:06.97  17 
 64 Andrea Grant              SR Southwest (N                    1:07.76  14 
 65 Lexi Funk                 SO LeTourneau           1:07.20    1:07.93  16 
 66 Marlou Blankvoort         FR Eastern New                     1:07.93  11 
 67 Kaleigh Dyas              SO Central Okla         1:04.49    1:08.73  15 
 68 Alexi Bushong             FR Hardin-Simmo                    1:12.07  15 
 69 Amber Seay                FR Wayland Bapt                    1:14.30  17 
 70 Lauren Stokes             FR Hardin-Simmo                    1:19.33  10 
 -- Gracee Damron             SR Arkansas Sta           58.90        DNF  10 
 -- Tare' Ward                SR Angelo State           57.60         DQ   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
        Meet: M 2:12.15  2/3/2018    Camry Grigsby, Sam Houston                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marleena Eubanks          SR Kansas               2:04.44    2:07.94M  1 
  2 Nicole Montgomery         SR Kansas               2:06.18    2:08.79M  1 
  3 Bailey Goggans               Unattached           2:11.15    2:09.31M  1 
  4 Avryl Johnson             FR Kansas               2:12.00    2:12.77   2 
  5 Anaelle Charles           SR Arkansas Sta         2:12.87    2:13.74   2 
  6 Courtney Griffiths        SR Kansas               2:11.99    2:14.14   2 
  7 Jamie Eckford             SR Sam Houston          2:10.84    2:14.64   1 
  8 Elia Nero                 SR Louisiana Te         2:10.08    2:15.74   1 
  9 Jana Shawver              FR Kansas               2:11.70    2:16.61   1 
 10 Pauline Meyer             SO Arkansas Sta         2:11.12    2:16.85   1 
 11 Andrea Perez              SR Arkansas Sta         2:13.88    2:17.10   2 
 12 Rebeca Gonzalez           SO Sam Houston          2:14.80    2:17.75   2 
 13 Sandy Clarkin             FR Sam Houston          2:17.00    2:18.01   2 
 14 Dinah Murphy              SO Prairie View         2:13.43    2:18.79   2 
 15 Shania Ford               SO Angelo State         2:16.00    2:19.23   2 
 16 Kayla Gilbert             SO Angelo State         2:23.49    2:19.62   3 
 17 Husniyyah Rogers          SR Prairie View         2:18.37    2:19.72   3 
 18 Talley Hill               SO Kansas               2:16.13    2:19.86   2 
 19 Taylor Williams           JR Wayland Bapt         2:17.00    2:20.25   3 
 20 Alana Williams            SR Prairie View         2:20.79    2:20.59   3 
 21 Darlene Samuels           JR Prairie View         2:21.41    2:21.21   3 
 22 Omawumi Omare             SR Kansas               2:10.26    2:21.78   1 
 23 Tiffany Cano              SR Wayland Bapt         2:13.11    2:21.92   2 
 24 Rebekah Groth             JR Sam Houston          2:18.44    2:22.04   3 
 25 Maiya Collins             SR TAMU-Commerc         2:18.59    2:22.09   3 
 26 Noelia Rodriguez          JR Prairie View         2:17.17    2:22.43   3 
 27 Mason Swanson             JR Eastern New          2:16.00    2:23.72   2 
 28 Kelsey Castillo           JR Oklahoma Chr         2:24.84    2:24.31   4 
 29 Britnie Dixon             FR New Mexico J                    2:25.08   6 
 30 Hope Drury                JR McMurry              2:25.52    2:25.47   4 
 31 Montserret Rios           FR New Mexico J         2:25.69    2:26.37   4 
 32 Taylor Richards           JR Tarleton Sta         2:25.53    2:26.71   4 
 33 Julia Winski              JR Lubbock Chri         2:23.59    2:26.72   4 
 34 Kelsey Simmons            JR Oklahoma Chr         2:25.00    2:27.69   4 
 35 Dune Costes               FR New Mexico J         2:23.22    2:28.42   3 
 36 Ruth Leach                FR TAMU-Commerc         2:28.63    2:28.80   5 
 37 Gretzel Jimenez           JR Tarleton Sta         2:21.49    2:29.49   3 
 38 Taylor Jones              FR TAMU-Commerc         2:31.29    2:30.06   5 
 39 Arizona Hummingbird       SO Central Okla         2:27.67    2:30.09   5 
 40 Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc         2:23.67    2:30.15   4 
 41 Tanya Pavez               SR Wayland Bapt         2:27.13    2:30.93   4 
 42 Taylor Butler             SO New Mexico H         2:28.75    2:31.29   5 
 43 Caroline Bachman          SO Eastern New          2:34.83    2:32.37   6 
 44 Jordan Gegelman           SO Lubbock Chri         2:27.97    2:32.57   5 
 45 Kelly McCaskill           SO West Texas A         2:31.59    2:33.77   5 
 46 Alyssa Frausto            SO New Mexico J         2:32.27    2:34.00   5 
 47 Allison Alvarez-Garcia       Wayland Bapt                    2:35.29   5 
 48 Cas Moore                 JR Lubbock Chri         2:30.93    2:36.09   5 
 49 Mallory Morgan            SO TAMU-Commerc         2:28.00    2:36.27   5 
 50 Alina Escamilla           FR Western Texa         2:36.55    2:36.93   6 
 51 Alexandria Adams          JR Southwest (N         2:37.75    2:37.41   6 
 52 Tessa Edwards             JR Lubbock Chri         2:39.70    2:38.18   6 
 53 April Sandoval            SO Southwest (N         2:42.50    2:38.65   6 
 54 Andrea Grant              SR Southwest (N         2:40.74    2:39.76   6 
 55 Leslie Gonzalez           FR Hardin-Simmo                    2:41.27   6 
 56 Leeasha Madison           SO Pratt CC             2:28.62    2:41.49   5 
 57 Celeste Zamarron          FR Pratt CC             2:38.26    2:43.55   6 
 58 Michaela Yandell          SO Lubbock Chri         2:35.87    2:49.69   6 
 59 Kaitlin Bell              JR Lubbock Chri         2:31.40    2:50.70   5 
 60 Lauren Stokes             FR Hardin-Simmo         3:08.98    3:14.17   6 
 -- Julianne Hood             SO LeTourneau           2:48.54        DNF   6 
 -- Lauryn Asiedu             SO UT-Rio Grand                        DNF   6 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two-Alley Start.
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
        Meet: M 5:12.52  2/3/2018    Omega Reese, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patricia Terry               Team Green           4:40.00    4:59.74M  1 
  2 Madison Brown             SR Central Okla         5:05.76    5:08.20M  1 
  3 Teresha Jacobs            JR Wayland Bapt         5:10.00    5:14.03   1 
  4 Poro Gahekave             SR Lubbock Chri         5:18.19    5:15.67   1 
  5 Esmeralda Fuentes         JR Tarleton Sta         5:10.00    5:21.48   1 
  6 Natalie Gomez             SO Texas Tech           5:29.81    5:23.02   2 
  7 Gretzel Jimenez           JR Tarleton Sta         5:16.16    5:23.06   1 
  8 Kelsey Castillo           JR Oklahoma Chr         5:16.98    5:24.19   1 
  9 Ande Carlton              SR Tarleton Sta                    5:24.70   2 
 10 Aminata Kenyawani         SO Pratt CC             5:15.00    5:27.40   1 
 11 Imani Williams            SO Tarleton Sta         5:10.00    5:28.43   1 
 12 Kaitlyn Irving            SO Texas Tech           5:30.00    5:32.94   2 
 13 Gwyneth Garcia            SO Tarleton Sta         5:33.44    5:35.26   2 
 14 Arizona Hummingbird       SO Central Okla         5:37.06    5:35.37   2 
 15 Kelly McCaskill           SO West Texas A         5:28.67    5:38.45   2 
 16 Natalia Marrujo           SO New Mexico H         5:38.26    5:39.39   2 
 17 Alexis Segura             SO LeTourneau           5:27.05    5:40.56   1 
 18 Kylee Garcia              JR Texas Luther         5:37.10    5:41.22   2 
 19 Sydney Tencate            SR Hardin-Simmo                    5:42.29   2 
 20 Shelby McWilliams         SO McMurry              5:56.19    5:42.56   3 
 21 Sydney Devereaux          FR Prairie View         5:31.86    5:43.73   2 
 22 Esmeralda Rodriguez       SO Allen CC                        5:44.00   3 
 23 Abby Kepfer               SR Eastern New          5:32.97    5:45.65   2 
 24 Haley Garza               FR Sam Houston          5:35.00    5:46.71   2 
 25 Tiffany Cox               JR McMurry              5:50.52    5:47.04   2 
 26 Helen Roddy               FR Prairie View         6:01.24    5:47.34   3 
 27 Edit Herrera              FR Southwest (N         5:57.20    5:49.41   3 
 28 Shantierra Jackson        FR Pratt CC                        5:49.97   3 
 29 Mikayla Maldonado         SR TAMU-Commerc         5:39.66    5:51.74   2 
 30 Victoria Hood             SR LeTourneau           5:50.89    5:51.94   3 
 31 Bekah Moseley             FR Lubbock Chri         6:01.77    5:52.63   3 
 32 Payton Duesing            FR Oklahoma Chr         5:30.00    5:56.98   2 
 33 Sierra Quinones           SR Eastern New          5:55.30    5:57.55   3 
 34 Marilyn Cox               FR Lubbock Chri         6:07.52    5:58.91   3 
 35 Sadie Dolbear-Craven      SR McMurry              5:40.90    6:01.97   2 
 36 Karen Perez               SO Allen CC                        6:05.73   3 
 37 April Sandoval            SO Southwest (N         6:02.34    6:08.92   3 
 38 Yadira Loera              SO Hardin-Simmo                    6:15.54   3 
 39 McKenzie Craycraft        FR LeTourneau           6:30.00    6:15.94   3 
 40 Jakeline Blea             SO Southwest (N         6:50.52    7:00.54   3 
 41 Bridey Davis              SO LeTourneau           6:40.59    7:03.62   3 
 42 Briana Cruz               FR Hardin-Simmo                    7:13.32   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed Final. Two-Alley Start.
    Facility: F  9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                      
        Meet: M 10:18.03  2/3/2018    Silvia Sosa, Wayland Bapt                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercy Rotich              JR Eastern New         10:15.00   10:20.75  
  2 Madison Brown             SR Central Okla        10:18.58   10:24.95  
  3 Amira Cunningham          JR Lubbock Chri        10:24.53   10:30.35  
  4 Binta Ka                  FR Texas Tech          10:15.00   10:36.56  
  5 Theresa Moser             JR New Mexico H        10:59.65   10:50.69  
  6 Brandi Stalder            JR TAMU-Commerc        11:06.35   11:16.35  
  7 Gwyneth Garcia            SO Tarleton Sta        11:25.81   11:25.90  
  8 Marissa Perez             SO Lubbock Chri        11:17.92   11:27.15  
  9 Natalie Parks             JR Texas Tech          11:15.00   11:33.32  
 10 Jorie Fleischmen          FR Lubbock Chri        11:39.34   11:46.92  
 11 Abby Kepfer               SR Eastern New         11:21.27   11:52.54  
 12 Krystin Lackey            SO Lubbock Chri                   11:55.07  
 13 Jenna Rosales             JR Lubbock Chri        11:39.59   11:55.90  
 14 Anabella Miller           FR New Mexico H        12:21.97   12:02.70  
 15 Cristal Sanchez           FR Allen CC                       12:46.54  
 16 Allison Fuller            SO LeTourneau          13:31.39   13:25.09  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
        Meet: M 19:11.55  2/2/2018    Cynthia Kipserem, New Mexico J           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Theresa Moser             JR New Mexico H                   18:24.75M 
  2 Jacylyn Crenwelge         SO Angelo State        18:30.00   19:24.59  
  3 Alexis Segura             SO LeTourneau          19:33.93   19:39.67  
  4 Tiffany Cox               JR McMurry             20:22.51   20:40.34  
  5 Sadie Dolbear-Craven      SR McMurry             20:18.25   21:00.59  
  6 Shelby White              SO TAMU-Commerc        21:00.00   21:32.10  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 9 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.94  1/27/2018   Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas                
        Meet: M  8.28  2/2/2018    Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baylee Lara               JR Sam Houston             8.50       8.54Q  7 
  2 Selena Wright             SO Sam Houston             8.40       8.63Q  1 
  3 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State            8.93       8.73Q  2 
  4 Ally Henson               SR Premier Perf            8.69       8.85Q  3 
  5 Madison Thetford          JR West Texas A            8.67       8.88Q  4 
  6 Kyla Glenn                SO Texas Tech              8.52       8.90Q  5 
  7 Markaaisha Richardson     SO TAMU-Commerc            9.10       9.18Q  6 
  8 Kaylor Harris             SO Texas Tech                         8.72q  7 
  9 Emma Nwofor               JR Arkansas Sta            8.27       8.80q  2 
 10 Gabbi Dabney              SR Kansas                  8.82       8.92q  7 
 11 Alie Angelo               SO Sam Houston             9.06       9.00q  7 
 12 Kyra Atkins               FR New Mexico J            8.97       9.03q  2 
 13 Folami Williams           JR Prairie View            8.68       9.04q  4 
 14 Haviland Harris           FR Sam Houston             8.88       9.09q  1 
 15 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State            9.19       9.16q  3 
 16 Kennedy Smith             FR Prairie View            9.28       9.22q  1 
 17 Caraline Slattery         SR Kansas                  9.22       9.25   6 
 18 Miki Romain               JR Our Lady of             9.12       9.29   5 
 19 Nandhi Brown              FR McMurry                            9.35   3 
 20 Lauryn Truesdell          FR Pratt CC                9.46       9.41   7 
 21 Savannah Reynolds         FR Central Okla            9.27       9.43   7 
 22 Maryam Muhammad           JR TAMU-Commerc            9.05       9.44   1 
 23 Maddie Kane               SO West Texas A            9.22       9.51   5 
 24 Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc            9.32       9.55   2 
 25 Natalie Schulz            JR Angelo State            9.21       9.56   3 
 26 Anne Spearman             SO TAMU-Commerc            9.35       9.58   2 
 27 Kierra Singleton-Greene   FR Pratt CC                           9.67   6 
 28 Chandee Bachmeyer         FR Tarleton Sta           10.34       9.75   3 
 29 Casly Israel              FR Pratt CC                9.63       9.90   4 
 30 Emily Castleberry         SO Tarleton Sta            9.60       9.91   5 
 31 Bailey Christiansen       FR Central Okla            9.59      10.00   6 
 32 Arhianna Franklin         SO Garden City             8.60      10.02   3 
 33 Eleanor Arndt             FR UT-Rio Grand           10.83      10.09   7 
 34 Jill Johnson              FR Tarleton Sta           10.39      10.18   5 
 35 Hailey Martin             FR Tarleton Sta            9.60      10.29   3 
 36 Aysia Williams            SO Central Okla           10.61      10.38   7 
 37 Tess Headrick             FR McMurry                10.66      10.42   1 
 38 Skylar Standokes          SO Central Okla            9.42      10.45   1  10.442
 39 Kaylee Line               SO Garden City             9.20      10.45   4  10.447
 40 Traya Joiner              SO McMurry                10.79      10.49   2 
 41 Tori Field                SO LeTourneau             10.79      10.50   2 
 42 Sarah Hogan               SR TAMU-Commerc           10.21      10.60   4  10.595
 43 Teagan Mosley             FR Eastern New            10.79      10.60   1  10.599
 44 Jamie Talley              FR Hardin-Simmo                      10.64   3 
 45 Beatrice Armijo           FR New Mexico H           10.41      11.07   6 
 46 Ashley Seay               FR Wayland Bapt                      11.14   4 
 47 Lexi Funk                 SO LeTourneau             11.11      11.34   6 
 48 Jessica Campbell          FR Eastern New            11.71      11.61   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 9 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.94  1/27/2018   Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas                
        Meet: M  8.28  2/2/2018    Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kaylor Harris             SO Texas Tech              8.72       8.47Q  1 
  2 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State            8.73       8.63Q  2  8.625
  3 Baylee Lara               JR Sam Houston             8.54       8.52q  1 
  4 Ally Henson               SR Premier Perf            8.85       8.63q  1  8.624
  5 Emma Nwofor               JR Arkansas Sta            8.80       8.66q  1 
  6 Gabbi Dabney              SR Kansas                  8.92       8.69q  2 
  7 Selena Wright             SO Sam Houston             8.63       8.75q  2 
  8 Kyla Glenn                SO Texas Tech              8.90       8.80q  2  8.793
  9 Madison Thetford          JR West Texas A            8.88       8.80   1  8.796
 10 Markaaisha Richardson     SO TAMU-Commerc            9.18       8.89   2 
 11 Kyra Atkins               FR New Mexico J            9.03       8.91   1 
 12 Folami Williams           JR Prairie View            9.04       9.08   1 
 13 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State            9.16       9.13   2 
 14 Kennedy Smith             FR Prairie View            9.22       9.16   1 
 15 Alie Angelo               SO Sam Houston             9.00       9.17   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 9 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.94  1/27/2018   Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas                
        Meet: M  8.28  2/2/2018    Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylor Harris             SO Texas Tech              8.47       8.47  
  2 Baylee Lara               JR Sam Houston             8.52       8.48  
  3 Emma Nwofor               JR Arkansas Sta            8.66       8.66  
  4 Selena Wright             SO Sam Houston             8.75       8.67  
  5 Gabbi Dabney              SR Kansas                  8.69       8.69  
  6 Ally Henson               SR Premier Perf            8.63       8.72  
  7 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State            8.63       8.77  
  8 Kyla Glenn                SO Texas Tech              8.80       8.92  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice                                      
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welch, McIntosh                  
        Meet: M 3:47.46  2/3/2018    Sam Houston St., Sam Houston              
                         T Spivey, K Dixon, C Grigsby, K Church            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kansas                                            3:33.53    3:38.31M  1 
     1) Mariah Kuykendoll JR            2) Nicole Montgomery SR           
     3) Honour Finley SO                4) Marleena Eubanks SR            
  2 Kansas  'B'                                       3:43.00    3:46.23M  2 
     1) Jedah Caldwell JR               2) Anna Siemens FR                
     3) Caraline Slattery SR            4) Omawumi Omare SR               
  3 Louisiana Tech                                    3:44.04    3:48.11   2 
     1) Ma'asa Gay FR                   2) Makayla Edwards SO             
     3) Taylor Shaw SO                  4) Jada Branch FR                 
  4 Sam Houston St.                                   3:42.00    3:48.69   1 
     1) Teylor Jones SR                 2) Teona Spivey JR                
     3) Jasmin Mitchell SO              4) Payton Wells FR                
  5 TAMU-Commerce                                     3:50.49    3:49.93   3 
     1) Atiana Alexander FR             2) Joy Spann SR                   
     3) Ro'Nisha Simpson SO             4) Minna Sveard SO                
  6 UT-Rio Grande Valley                              3:48.28    3:51.33   3 
     1) Valerie King Mancha SR          2) Ashley Hughes JR               
     3) Natalie Garza FR                4) Destiny Rutherford SR          
  7 Angelo State                                      3:46.55    3:52.51   5 
     1) Kaitlyn Matthews SO             2) Faith Roberson SO              
     3) Kayla Gilbert SO                4) Taylor Hall SR                 
  8 Prairie View                                      3:40.63    3:53.68   1 
     1) Husniyyah Rogers SR             2) Dinah Murphy SO                
     3) Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR      4) Alicia Carter SO               
  9 Kansas  'C'                                       3:52.00    3:54.62   5 
     1) Morganne Mukes SO               2) Courtney Griffiths SR          
     3) Jana Shawver FR                 4) Avryl Johnson FR               
 10 Wayland Baptist                                   3:54.00    3:56.03   3 
     1) Devin Johnson JR                2) Cheyenne Hill-Johnson SO       
     3) Tiona Owens SR                  4) Tiffany Cano SR                
 11 Angelo State  'B'                                 3:54.00    3:58.35   6 
     1) Jordan Nash SR                  2) Shania Ford SO                 
     3) Karlea Duhon FR                 4) Octavyia Williams SO           
 12 Sam Houston St.  'B'                              3:48.00    3:58.37   6 
     1) Selena Wright SO                2) Megan Smith JR                 
     3) Jamie Eckford SR                4) Haviland Harris FR             
 13 Tarleton State                                    3:41.51    4:01.00   1 
     1) Kylee Ponder SO                 2) Kamrynn Schiller JR            
     3) Jessica Ramirez FR              4) Lightsey Puryear FR            
 14 Prairie View  'B'                                 3:40.63    4:02.15   5 
     1) Darlene Samuels JR              2) Amber Johnson FR               
     3) Noelia Rodriguez JR             4) Alana Williams SR              
 15 New Mexico Highlands                              3:56.00    4:02.68   5 
     1) Olivia Moore FR                 2) Annie Topal SO                 
     3) Alesa Darley FR                 4) Tashay Hunter SR               
 16 Angelo State  'C'                                 4:00.00    4:04.67   6 
     1) Sarah Porter FR                 2) Hannah Porter FR               
     3) Tare' Ward SR                   4) Natalie Schulz JR              
 17 TAMU-Commerce  'B'                                4:00.96    4:08.15   6 
     1) Sarah Hogan SR                  2) Kynsly Thornton FR             
     3) Tianna Reed FR                  4) Taylor Jones FR                
 18 Pratt CC                                          4:00.93    4:08.38   6 
     1) Feja Hodges SO                  2) Casly Israel FR                
     3) Jakyevia Nickerson FR           4) Kadesha Prescott FR            
 19 Sam Houston St.  'C'                                         4:09.09   7 
     1) Sandy Clarkin FR                2) Rebeca Gonzalez SO             
     3) Rebekah Groth JR                4) Haley Garza FR                 
 20 New Mexico JC                                     3:54.00    4:13.57   3 
     1) Moisha Barnes FR                2) Kelliesha King FR              
     3) Makayla McNeal SO               4) Jehnelle Gayle FR              
 21 Eastern New Mexico  'B'                           4:18.00    4:16.45   7 
     1) Kiana Covington SR              2) Brooke Walker SR               
     3) Caroline Bachman SO             4) Sierra Quinones SR             
 22 Hardin-Simmons                                    4:16.00    4:17.00   2 
     1) Jessica Eastham JR              2) Kearra Greer SO                
     3) Destani Warner SO               4) Baley Green FR                 
 23 Wayland Baptist  'B'                              4:02.00    4:19.11   7 
     1) Teresha Jacobs JR               2) Taylor Williams JR             
     3) Tanya Pavez SR                  4) Amber Seay FR                  
 24 Southwest (N.M.)                                  4:27.15    4:30.35   5 
     1) Kyana Rivera SR                 2) Andrea Grant SR                
     3) April Sandoval SO               4) Alexandria Adams JR            
 -- West Texas A&M  'B'                               4:09.55        DNF   7 
     1) Madison Thetford JR             2) Valda Kabia SR                 
     3) Arlene Crossan SO               4) Nele Heinrich JR               
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 11:20.75  1/16/2009   Texas Tech                               
                          Badaru, Boleware, Diaz, Kipyego                   
        Meet: M 11:49.48  2/2/2018    New Mexico JC, New Mexico J              
                          T Jacobs, D Baker, E Sermons, E Gitahi            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist                                  11:56.80   12:19.44  
     1) Teresha Jacobs JR               2) Taylor Williams JR             
     3) Tiffany Cano SR                 4) Jackline Cherono SO            
  2 Texas Tech                                       11:45.92   12:30.63  
     1) Natalie Gomez SO                2) Lexye Price FR                 
     3) Kyra Young FR                   4) Binta Ka FR                    
  3 Tarleton State                                   12:37.17   12:44.63  
     1) Imani Williams SO               2) Kylee Ponder SO                
     3) Gretzel Jimenez JR              4) Esmeralda Fuentes JR           
  4 Angelo State                                     13:11.23   12:55.37  
     1) Jazmin Hernandez FR             2) Tare' Ward SR                  
     3) Bridgett Cadenhead SO           4) Jacylyn Crenwelge SO           
  5 Tarleton State  'B'                              12:37.17   13:00.52  
     1) Ande Carlton SR                 2) Lightsey Puryear FR            
     3) Taylor Richards JR              4) Gwyneth Garcia SO              
  6 New Mexico Highlands                             13:15.00   13:30.18  
     1) Natalia Marrujo SO              2) Taylor Butler SO               
     3) Savanna Sena FR                 4) Theresa Moser JR               
 -- Southwest (N.M.)                                 15:11.99        DNF  
     1) April Sandoval SO               2) Kyana Rivera SR                
     3) Andrea Grant SR                 4) Edit Herrera FR                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.54,1.59,1.64,1.69,1.74,1.79,1.82,1.85 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.87m  1/25/2003   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
        Meet: M 1.83m  2/3/2018    Susan Jackson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rylee Anderson            FR Kansas                 1.78m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.80 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sydney Anderson           SO Louisiana Te           1.72m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sydney Lane               FR Arkansas Sta           1.73m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nekiesha Bailey           SR Prairie View           1.80m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cayli Yarbrough           SR West Texas A           1.70m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sheridan Rodriguez        FR Garden City            1.70m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Ja'Sha Sloan              SO Prairie View           1.72m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Adia Eberle               SO Kansas                 1.76m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Carri Yarbrough           SR West Texas A           1.72m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Baylee Lara               JR Sam Houston            1.68m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Makenzie Smajstrla        SR Sam Houston            1.75m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Emma Nwofor               JR Arkansas Sta           1.78m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Savannah Reynolds         FR Central Okla           1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Rushellee Jones           FR New Mexico J           1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State           1.65m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Gentrye Munden            FR Tarleton Sta           1.60m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Alie Angelo               SO Sam Houston            1.57m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Kaylee Line               SO Garden City            1.70m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Emily Castleberry         SO Tarleton Sta           1.58m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chandee Bachmeyer         FR Tarleton Sta           1.60m         NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State           1.56m         NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 -- Tillie Villareal          FR Angelo State           1.47m         NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 -- Georgianna Roeder         FR LeTourneau                           NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Campbell          FR Eastern New                          NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault B Section
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00 +5cm
    Facility: F 4.52m  1/27/2018   Annie Rhodes-Johnigan, Unattached           
        Meet: M 3.66m  2/2/2018    Minna Sveard, TAMU-Commerc                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Minna Sveard              SO TAMU-Commerc                      3.90mM  12-09.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.90 3.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lauren Labay              JR Sam Houston            3.60m      3.70mM  12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Samantha Van Hoecke       FR Kansas                 3.65m      3.70mM  12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ryleigh Redding           FR Texas Tech             3.77m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Allyn Tyer                FR Texas Tech             3.67m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Callie Hicks              JR Kansas                 3.74m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sarah Michael             JR Arkansas Sta                      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Brianna Robinson          JR Prairie View           3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Monique Apuakehau         SR Louisiana Te           3.66m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Anna Weeks                SO Louisiana Te           3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kylie Ferguson            JR TAMU-Commerc           3.46m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Maggie Waites             SR TAMU-Commerc           3.50m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 13 Camryn Ridge              SO Prairie View           3.40m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kayla Stephens            FR Eastern New            3.20m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Marlaina Morgan           FR Tarleton Sta           3.35m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Tyla Bryant               JR Prairie View           3.40m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Ashton Moon               FR Texas Tech             3.70m         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Gabrielle Griner          FR Colorado Min           3.53m         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Corey Paul                JR Eastern New            3.20m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Kati Culpepper            SR TAMU-Commerc           3.41m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Geordann Yelder           SR Prairie View           3.40m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault A Section
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.62,3.77,3.92,4.07,4.22,4.32,4.42,4.52 +5cm
    Facility: F 4.64m  2/2/2018    Alexis Jacobus, Arkansas                    
        Meet: M 4.64m  2/2/2018    Alexis Jacobus, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andrea Willis             JR Kansas                 4.34m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.32 4.37 4.42 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alexis Romero             SR Kansas                 4.21m      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chloe Wall                SO Texas Tech             4.17m      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Khristen Bryant           SO Kansas                 3.92m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Victoria Villanueva       FR New Mexico J           3.86m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nicole Kallenberger       JR Ole Miss               4.05m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Margaret Lassalle         SR Sam Houston            4.01m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Cameron Boedeker          JR Sam Houston            3.87m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.77 
        O  XXX 
 -- Heather Shaffer           SR Angelo State           3.88m         NH            
     3.62 
      XXX 
 -- Mackenzie West               Unattached                           NH            
     3.62 
      XXX 
 -- Sandra Brown              JR Ole Miss               4.09m         NH            
     3.62 3.77 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Meet: M 6.37m  2/2/2018    Taliyah Brooks, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kristal Liburd            SO New Mexico J           6.43m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.14m  6.05m  6.29m  5.88m  FOUL  6.04m
  2 Ivy Walker                JR Texas Tech             6.18m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  5.93m  6.18m  5.94m  FOUL  6.27m
  3 Fatim Affessi             JR West Texas A           6.68m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.03m  FOUL  5.77m  6.13m  FOUL  5.81m
  4 Talajah Murrell           SR Texas Tech             6.08m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.26m  FOUL  6.00m  5.52m  5.74m  FOUL
  5 Rellie Kaputin            SR Unattached             6.53m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.94m  5.84m
  6 Melody Korie              SR Louisiana Te           6.15m      5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  5.70m  FOUL  5.41m  5.93m
  7 Chinne Okoronkwo          JR Texas Tech             6.09m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.86m  5.84m  5.19m  5.93m  FOUL  5.94m
  8 Tristyn Allen             SR Sam Houston            6.28m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  FOUL  5.59m  FOUL  FOUL  5.57m
  9 Baylee Lara               JR Sam Houston            6.06m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.38m  5.55m  5.43m  5.49m  5.63m
 10 Jasmine McQuirter         JR Tarleton Sta           5.71m      5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.32m  5.50m  5.64m            
 10 Annie Topal               SO New Mexico H           5.99m      5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  5.56m  5.34m            
 12 Kaizha Roberts            SO Prairie View           6.15m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  5.58m            
 13 Mariya Hudson             SO Western Texa           5.78m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.60m            
 14 Johnaya Givens            FR Arkansas Sta           5.54m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.43m  5.54m  5.52m            
 15 Katherine Jackson         SO Prairie View           5.90m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.44m  5.48m  FOUL            
 16 Monique Grant             FR New Mexico J           5.88m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.40m  4.36m            
 17 Tashay Hunter             SR New Mexico H           6.22m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.38m  5.36m  5.39m            
 18 Devynn King               SO Prairie View           5.89m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.24m  5.35m  FOUL            
 19 Imani Taylor              FR Wayland Bapt           5.50m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.26m  5.22m  5.31m            
 20 Shelby Smith              SO Louisiana Te           6.20m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.19m            
 21 Madi Rolan                FR West Texas A           5.61m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      4.93m  5.17m  FOUL            
 22 Karlea Duhon              FR Angelo State           5.90m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  4.87m  4.94m            
 23 Cortnee Priour            SR Texas Luther           5.76m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  4.75m  5.15m            
 24 Sametria Smith            FR New Mexico J           6.20m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m            
 25 Akayla Hill               FR Prairie View           5.80m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Morgan Ray                FR Oklahoma Chr           5.56m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  5.10m  FOUL            
 27 Kennedy Smith             FR Prairie View           5.82m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  5.04m  5.09m            
 28 Jordan Nash               SR Angelo State           5.69m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  4.92m  5.08m            
 29 Ciera Mackey              FR New Mexico J           5.55m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  4.77m            
 -- Skylar Standokes          SO Central Okla           5.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Emma Nwofor               JR Arkansas Sta           5.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
        Meet: M 12.97m  2/3/2018    Viershanie Latham, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tristyn Allen             SR Sam Houston           13.13m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.41m  PASS  FOUL  12.56m
  2 Rellie Kaputin            SR Unattached            13.28m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.40m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tiona Owens               SR Wayland Bapt          12.58m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.15m  12.25m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kristal Liburd            SO New Mexico J          12.73m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  11.73m  12.10m  12.19m  FOUL  12.16m
  5 Jznae Kim                 FR Louisiana Te          12.06m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.07m  11.35m  11.95m  12.19m  12.09m  12.03m
  6 Annie Topal               SO New Mexico H          12.82m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.87m  12.08m  11.64m  11.97m  11.87m  FOUL
  7 Leah Scott                FR Louisiana Te          12.05m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  11.99m  11.66m  11.84m  11.81m  11.47m
  8 Saudia Heard              FR Kansas                11.81m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.77m  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  9.96m  FOUL
  9 Dominique Anderson        SO Louisiana Te          12.19m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jada Branch               FR Louisiana Te          12.28m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.69m            
 11 Kaizha Roberts            SO Prairie View          12.18m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.17m            
 12 Johnaya Givens            FR Arkansas Sta          11.80m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.47m  11.54m  11.40m            
 13 Mackenzie Clark           SR TAMU-Commerc          12.24m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.94m  11.33m  11.16m            
 14 Adut Angong               FR West Texas A          11.50m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.85m  10.96m  11.06m            
 15 Chavon Reece              FR Central Okla          10.73m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      11.01m  FOUL  10.65m            
 16 Katherine Jackson         SO Prairie View          11.73m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  FOUL            
 17 Sametria Smith            FR New Mexico J          11.38m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  10.85m  FOUL            
 18 Skylar Standokes          SO Central Okla          12.05m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.51m  10.51m  10.78m            
 19 Lanecia Crosby            FR Garden City           11.20m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  10.20m  FOUL            
 20 Imani Taylor              FR Wayland Bapt          11.00m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.51m  10.49m  10.73m            
 21 Camryn Alldridge          FR Hardin-Simmo          10.00m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.79m  10.33m  10.37m            
 22 Ciera Mackey              FR New Mexico J          11.37m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  10.17m  10.13m            
 23 Samantha Pennese          SR Hardin-Simmo          10.29m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Temar Smith               SO Oklahoma Chr          10.82m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Morgan Ray                FR Oklahoma Chr          10.60m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  10.04m  FOUL            
 26 Tori Field                SO LeTourneau             9.91m      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  9.70m  FOUL            
 -- Devynn King               SO Prairie View          12.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Akayla Hill               FR Prairie View          12.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darian Bucknor            SR Sam Houston           12.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tashay Hunter             SR New Mexico H          12.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
        Meet: M 14.98m  2/3/2018    Daisy Osakue, Angelo State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Emilianov       SO Kansas                16.64m     15.67mM  51-05.00 
      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Daisy Osakue              JR Angelo State          15.89m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.69m  14.72m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  14.56m
  3 Evangelynn Harris         FR Arkansas Sta          14.85m     14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.20m  14.32m  14.58m  14.03m  FOUL  14.12m
  4 Rhea Thompson             JR Louisiana Te          14.49m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.46m  14.42m  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jasmine Kellar            SO Sam Houston           13.86m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL
  6 Halie Daniel              JR Sam Houston           14.51m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  13.88m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  13.93m
  7 Norma Cunigan             SR West Texas A          16.18m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.50m  13.62m  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL  13.92m
  8 Alexis Jones              FR Louisiana Te          13.43m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.84m  13.13m  13.53m  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL
  9 Grace Flowers             SO Arkansas Sta          13.56m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.53m  13.35m  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL
 10 Hailey Wanoreck           SR TAMU-Commerc          13.71m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.30m  FOUL  13.31m            
 11 Ophelie De Oliveira       JR Angelo State          14.50m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.63m  FOUL            
 12 Siyu Gu                   FR New Mexico J          14.16m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  11.69m  FOUL            
 13 Mia Van Oudsthoorn        SO Angelo State          13.87m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.62m  12.62m  FOUL            
 13 Madeline Caldwell         JR Central Okla          13.66m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  12.50m            
 15 Rachel Clowers            SO Kansas                13.13m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.92m  12.40m  FOUL            
 16 Iniuto Ukpong             SO TAMU-Commerc          12.32m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  11.59m  11.01m            
 17 Ellie Berry               SO West Texas A          12.82m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.97m  11.51m  12.02m            
 18 Destiny Grace             JR Oklahoma Chr          13.13m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.52m  11.67m  11.40m            
 19 Bryanna Willaims          JR Eastern New           11.25m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.49m  11.30m  11.60m            
 20 Shanecia Baker            SR TAMU-Commerc          11.74m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  10.58m  11.33m            
 21 Paitlyn Tankersley        SO Angelo State          13.52m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  FOUL  11.15m            
 22 Tamara Susa               FR TAMU-Commerc          11.52m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  10.71m  10.70m            
 23 Alexus Woolly             SR Oklahoma Chr          11.72m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  10.52m  9.79m            
 24 Jamiah Evans              SR Southwest (N          11.30m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      9.77m  10.43m  10.61m            
 25 Taylor Vuelvas            FR New Mexico J          12.15m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.92m  10.51m  10.25m            
 -- Aysia Williams            SO Central Okla          11.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Zada Swoopes              SO West Texas A          16.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Samaj' Hodges             FR Sam Houston           11.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alexis Sacky              SO Sam Houston           12.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
        Meet: M 17.48m  2/2/2018    Hailey Wanoreck, TAMU-Commerc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grace Flowers             SO Arkansas Sta          17.83m     18.35mM  60-02.50 
      FOUL  16.11m  18.35m  17.23m  FOUL  18.18m
  2 Seasons Usual             SO Texas Tech            18.41m     18.12mM  59-05.50 
      FOUL  17.84m  FOUL  18.12m  FOUL  17.88m
  3 Liza Wall                 SR Louisiana Te          18.26m     17.81mM  58-05.25 
      17.13m  17.81m  FOUL  FOUL  17.24m  17.05m
  4 Hailey Wanoreck           SR TAMU-Commerc          17.49m     17.75mM  58-03.00 
      17.02m  16.82m  17.41m  16.05m  17.75m  17.29m
  5 Rhea Thompson             JR Louisiana Te          18.12m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      16.19m  17.40m  17.34m  16.81m  FOUL  17.38m
  6 Madeline Caldwell         JR Central Okla          17.00m     16.41m   53-10.25 
      FOUL  16.41m  16.18m  FOUL  15.23m  15.65m
  7 Halie Daniel              JR Sam Houston           17.40m     16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.52m  15.81m  16.35m  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL
  8 Rachel Smith              FR Sam Houston           15.25m     15.91m   52-02.50 
      13.80m  FOUL  15.25m  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Evangelynn Harris         FR Arkansas Sta          15.91m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.67m  15.52m  FOUL  14.73m  14.09m  FOUL
 10 Raeana Mayo               SO Angelo State          15.17m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Cheyenne Williams         SR West Texas A          15.83m     15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.22m  FOUL  15.07m            
 12 Ajah Wilson               JR West Texas A          15.02m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      13.58m  13.97m  14.87m            
 13 Alexis Sacky              SO Sam Houston           12.95m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.60m  14.17m  13.57m            
 14 Alexus Woolly             SR Oklahoma Chr          14.99m     13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.54m  13.90m            
 15 Destiny Grace             JR Oklahoma Chr          14.01m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      12.71m  13.49m  13.81m            
 16 Jamiah Evans              SR Southwest (N          15.28m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m            
 17 Sara Ramos                SO Angelo State          14.96m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.33m  FOUL  13.44m            
 18 Paitlyn Tankersley        SO Angelo State          14.50m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.38m            
 19 Tamara Daniels            FR Prairie View          15.00m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.52m  FOUL  13.28m            
 20 Rachel Clowers            SO Kansas                15.96m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.77m            
 21 Kaitlyn Scott             FR New Mexico H          12.79m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Christina Mbadie          SR New Mexico H          13.28m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.13m  FOUL  12.31m            
 23 Sharon Toako              SR New Mexico H          12.34m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Ellie Berry               SO West Texas A          12.32m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Savannah Freeman          SR McMurry               12.42m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Samaj' Hodges             FR Sam Houston           11.48m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Taylor Vuelvas            FR New Mexico J          12.10m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dorleta Armendariz-Lasa   JR Texas Tech            16.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Zada Swoopes              SO West Texas A          15.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 5 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2018    Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
        Meet: M  6.58  2/2/2018    Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Yeboah           SO Western Texa            6.62       6.62Q 10 
  2 Derrius Rodgers           JR Texas Tech              6.60       6.63Q  1 
  3 Jo'vaughn Martin          FR Sam Houston             6.68       6.72Q  5 
  4 Chris Jefferson           SR Sam Houston             6.70       6.73Q  3 
  5 Andre Edwards             SO Western Texa            6.80       6.74Q  4 
  6 Keion Sutton              FR Texas Tech              6.75       6.79Q  2 
  7 Jamhad Booth              FR Pratt CC                6.83       6.84Q  9 
  8 Kesean Carter             FR Texas Tech              6.77       6.86Q  8 
  9 Andel Miller              FR Western Texa            6.82       6.89Q 11  6.883
 10 Joel Latson               JR Texas Tech              6.86       6.91Q  6  6.907
 11 Jevony Murray             FR Pratt CC                7.00       6.98Q  7  6.971
 12 Jaquone Hoyte             SO Western Texa            6.80       6.87q  9 
 13 Darren Jones              JR Texas Luther            6.88       6.88q  5  6.873
 14 Bryan Henderson           JR Sam Houston             6.86       6.88q  8  6.880
 15 Samuel Omoera             SR Prairie View            6.81       6.89q  4  6.883
 16 Tyrin Lewis               JR West Texas A            6.87       6.90q  3  6.894
 17 Stadrian Taylor           JR TAMU-Commerc            6.87       6.90   2  6.895
 18 Priest Foust              FR Pratt CC                6.93       6.91   6  6.909
 19 Brandon Moffett           SR Unattached              7.02       6.95   8 
 20 Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa            6.97       6.97   4  6.964
 21 Jamel Anderson            JR Tarleton Sta            6.91       6.97   5  6.967
 22 Nathan Stotts             FR West Texas A            6.89       6.97  10  6.970
 23 Edward Simmons            SR Angelo State            6.79       6.98   7  6.977
 24 Jabrionne Bacon           SO Garden City             6.90       7.01  10 
 25 Ja'Micah Polk             SO Angelo State            6.96       7.02  11 
 26 Quentin Dancer            JR Kansas                  6.85       7.04   7  7.035
 27 Nichael Whitehead         FR TAMU-Commerc            6.99       7.04   9  7.038
 28 Yashawn Hamilton          FR UT-Rio Grand            7.07       7.05   5  7.043
 29 Javan Reece               SO Kansas                  6.92       7.05   3  7.048
 30 Joseph Owens              SO Oklahoma Chr            7.11       7.06   5  7.051
 30 Andrew Melendez           FR Western Texa            7.19       7.06   9  7.051
 32 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks    FR Angelo State            6.95       7.06   7  7.053
 33 AJ Tisdel                 SR Sam Houston             6.92       7.06   2  7.055
 34 Montavius McCarty         FR TAMU-Commerc            7.11       7.08  10  7.071
 35 Mason Melancon            FR Louisiana Te            7.06       7.08   3  7.074
 36 Hayden Dibble             SO Tarleton Sta            7.10       7.09   1 
 37 Lathaniel Jeanlouis       JR Wayland Bapt            7.18       7.11  11 
 38 Clyde King                FR Garden City             7.10       7.17   1  7.163
 39 Jason Mabry               SO Prairie View                       7.17   8  7.164
 40 Yves Cherubin             SO Pratt CC                7.17       7.18  11  7.172
 40 Darius Releford           SO Kansas                  7.09       7.18  10  7.172
 42 Edashall Konah            FR Hardin-Simmo            7.13       7.21   2 
 43 Timothy Gowans            SR Tarleton Sta            7.26       7.22   6  7.215
 44 Aaron McGriff             FR Garden City             6.90       7.22   1  7.220
 45 Demarje Cortez            FR Eastern New                        7.24   7 
 46 Ansel Jefferies           SO Oklahoma Chr            7.17       7.25   4 
 47 RJ Reyonlds               SR TAMU-Commerc            7.04       7.27   6 
 48 Samuel Mosley             SR Southwest (N            7.16       7.29   9 
 49 Bryce Johnson             SR Texas Luther            7.15       7.30   8 
 50 Tanner Wright             JR Hardin-Simmo            7.32       7.31   3 
 51 Ernesto Prieto            SO West Texas A            7.33       7.33   5 
 52 Patrick Nash              FR Angelo State            7.05       7.35   2 
 53 Juwan Crawford            FR Hardin-Simmo            7.30       7.36   2 
 54 Justin Rocha              JR Eastern New             7.17       7.37   4  7.369
 55 Jeremy Stipe              FR Pratt CC                7.39       7.37   1  7.370
 56 Kaprice Griffin           JR McMurry                 7.41       7.42   5 
 57 Xavier Harvery            SO TAMU-Commerc            7.38       7.43  10  7.423
 58 Daelen Warren-Fruge       FR Hardin-Simmo            8.66       7.43   4  7.426
 59 Demetrius Hill            FR Prairie View                       7.45   4 
 60 James McIntyre            FR Hardin-Simmo            7.44       7.49   3  7.488
 60 Samuel Wells              FR Hardin-Simmo                       7.49   9  7.488
 62 Jon Brown-Shannon         JR McMurry                 7.59       7.53   8 
 63 Nathan Berlandier         SO LeTourneau              7.55       7.58   6  7.571
 64 Cahlyl Rossin             SO McMurry                 7.61       7.58   7  7.580
 65 Cade Skuza                SO Sam Houston             7.52       7.70   2 
 66 Jae Southerland           FR Garden City             7.40       7.71   1 
 67 Seth Setovich             FR McMurry                 7.80       7.73  11  7.723
 68 Ethan Blocker             SR McMurry                 7.77       7.73   9  7.724
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 5 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2018    Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
        Meet: M  6.58  2/2/2018    Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Emmanuel Yeboah           SO Western Texa            6.62       6.61Q  1 
  2 Derrius Rodgers           JR Texas Tech              6.63       6.62Q  2 
  3 Chris Jefferson           SR Sam Houston             6.73       6.65q  1 
  4 Andre Edwards             SO Western Texa            6.74       6.70q  1 
  5 Jo'vaughn Martin          FR Sam Houston             6.72       6.75q  2  6.741
  6 Keion Sutton              FR Texas Tech              6.79       6.75q  2  6.746
  7 Jamhad Booth              FR Pratt CC                6.84       6.76q  2 
  8 Joel Latson               JR Texas Tech              6.91       6.82q  2 
  9 Jaquone Hoyte             SO Western Texa            6.87       6.83   1 
 10 Kesean Carter             FR Texas Tech              6.86       6.84   1 
 11 Darren Jones              JR Texas Luther            6.88       6.86   1 
 12 Bryan Henderson           JR Sam Houston             6.88       6.90   2 
 13 Andel Miller              FR Western Texa            6.89       6.93   1 
 14 Samuel Omoera             SR Prairie View            6.89       6.97   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 5 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2018    Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
        Meet: M  6.58  2/2/2018    Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Edwards             SO Western Texa            6.70       6.68  
  2 Keion Sutton              FR Texas Tech              6.75       6.70  
  3 Chris Jefferson           SR Sam Houston             6.65       6.72  
  4 Jamhad Booth              FR Pratt CC                6.76       6.78  
  5 Jo'vaughn Martin          FR Sam Houston             6.75       6.82  
  6 Joel Latson               JR Texas Tech              6.82       6.89  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 20.18  2/3/2018    Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
        Meet: M 20.18  2/3/2018    Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chris Jefferson           SR Sam Houston            20.84      20.67   1 
  2 Jo'vaughn Martin          FR Sam Houston            20.86      20.81   1 
  3 Quinton Sansing           SO West Texas A           21.43      21.38   4 
  4 quintaveon poole          SR Wayland Bapt           21.00      21.39   2 
  5 Samuel Omoera             SR Prairie View           20.93      21.47   1 
  6 Yariel Matute             SR UT-Rio Grand           21.05      21.56   2 
  7 Andel Miller              FR Western Texa           20.97      21.61   2 
  8 Jamhad Booth              FR Pratt CC               21.86      21.62   8 
  9 Jevony Murray             FR Pratt CC               21.33      21.65   3 
 10 Rashard Clark             SR TAMU-Commerc           20.95      21.77   1 
 11 Stadrian Taylor           JR TAMU-Commerc           21.29      21.80   3 
 12 Christian Hamberlin       FR Sam Houston            21.83      21.83   8 
 13 Landon Huslig                Unattached             21.90      21.89   8 
 14 Eric Callaway             FR Sam Houston            22.22      21.93  12 
 15 AJ Tisdel                 SR Sam Houston            21.76      22.02   6 
 16 Darren Jones              JR Texas Luther           22.80      22.05  16 
 17 Bryan Henderson           JR Sam Houston            21.63      22.07   4  22.068
 18 Sydeny Holt-Washington    SR Prairie View           22.03      22.07  11  22.070
 19 Jamel Anderson            JR Tarleton Sta           21.75      22.09   6 
 20 Jabrionne Bacon           SO Garden City            21.90      22.11   9 
 21 Brandon Moffett           SR Unattached             21.80      22.16   7 
 22 Priest Foust              FR Pratt CC               21.69      22.22   5 
 23 Robin Anderson            FR Allen CC               21.92      22.23   9 
 24 Dominique Bobo               Unattached                        22.25   4 
 25 Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa           21.65      22.28   5 
 26 Theo Piniau               SR West Texas A           22.19      22.30  11  22.294
 27 Verrell McBride           FR Oklahoma Chr           22.21      22.30  12  22.300
 28 Nolan Walker              FR Louisiana Te           22.53      22.39  15 
 29 Yaw Sekyere               JR Prairie View           22.39      22.40  13 
 30 Mason Melancon            FR Louisiana Te           22.39      22.44  13 
 31 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks    FR Angelo State           22.65      22.55  15  22.542
 32 Seth Boullion             FR Louisiana Te           22.91      22.55  17  22.546
 33 Nathan Stotts             FR West Texas A           23.45      22.61  19 
 34 Edward Simmons            SR Angelo State           21.32      22.68   3  22.671
 35 Ja'Micah Polk             SO Angelo State           22.16      22.68  11  22.677
 36 Robert Maston             SO Pratt CC               21.66      22.71   5 
 37 Ricardo Watson            FR Allen CC               21.70      22.73   5 
 38 Demetrius Hill            FR Prairie View                      22.77  10 
 39 Lathaniel Jeanlouis       JR Wayland Bapt           23.05      22.84  18  22.831
 40 Ansel Jefferies           SO Oklahoma Chr           22.89      22.84  16  22.834
 41 Hayden Dibble             SO Tarleton Sta           22.65      22.85  15 
 42 Soro Abrama               FR Louisiana Te           22.66      22.86  15 
 43 Tanner Wright             JR Hardin-Simmo           23.31      22.87  18 
 44 Tre Williams              JR Louisiana Te           22.98      22.88  17 
 45 Che' Lara                 FR Pratt CC               21.81      22.89   7 
 46 Nathan Blackwell          JR Angelo State           21.80      22.91   6  22.906
 47 Jevon Wallace             SO Tarleton Sta           22.35      22.91  13  22.910
 48 Jordan Atkinson           JR West Texas A           22.00      22.92  10 
 49 Mariano Hernandez         FR UT-Rio Grand                      22.96  11  22.957
 50 Karrington Pierce         SO Western Texa           22.28      22.96  13  22.958
 51 Aaron McGriff             FR Garden City            21.90      22.98   9 
 52 Andrew Melendez           FR Western Texa           22.73      22.99  16 
 53 Ty'Ron Baker              SR Prairie View           22.20      23.00  11 
 54 Yashawn Hamilton          FR UT-Rio Grand                      23.03   9 
 55 Jack Laurie               FR Southwest (N           23.80      23.06  20 
 56 RJ Reyonlds               SR TAMU-Commerc           22.22      23.08  12 
 57 Juwan Crawford            FR Hardin-Simmo           23.47      23.16  19 
 58 Montavius McCarty         FR TAMU-Commerc                      23.18   6 
 59 Sean Germany              SO McMurry                23.28      23.20  18 
 60 Demarje Cortez            FR Eastern New                       23.23  16 
 61 Justin Rocha              JR Eastern New            21.80      23.27   7 
 62 Caleb Cantu               FR TAMU-Commerc           23.52      23.36  19 
 63 Samuel Mosley             SR Southwest (N           21.99      23.48  10 
 64 Cornelius Coleman         SO Tarleton Sta           22.94      23.61  17 
 65 Jon Brown-Shannon         JR McMurry                22.46      23.78  14 
 66 Daniel Gerik              SO McMurry                23.42      23.84  19 
 67 Daelen Warren-Fruge       FR Hardin-Simmo           24.51      24.09  20 
 68 Noah Straw                FR Hardin-Simmo                      24.14   5 
 69 Ian Kesterson             FR Southwest (N           24.72      24.39  17 
 70 Shane Webber              FR Hardin-Simmo                      24.50  12 
 71 Chandler Sennette         FR Our Lady of            25.13      24.51  13 
 72 Lorenzo Jones             SO Tarleton Sta           22.80      24.77  16 
 73 Miguel Martinez           FR Southwest (N           25.13      24.89  20 
 74 Mark Gurule               FR Southwest (N           25.47      24.94  15 
 75 Clayton Townsend          JR Our Lady of            25.14      25.01  14 
 76 Francisco Ortiz           FR Southwest (N           25.11      25.36  19 
 -- Jason Axon                FR Allen CC               21.96         DQ   9 
 -- Ethan Blocker             SR McMurry                              DQ   8 
 -- Elias Limon               SR Colorado Min           21.28         DQ   2 
 -- Chevante Bell             JR McMurry                24.99         DQ  18 
 -- Alan Palmer               FR Tarleton Sta           22.50         DQ  14 
 -- Cahlyl Rossin             SO McMurry                24.71         DQ  20 
 -- Edashall Konah            FR Hardin-Simmo           23.40         DQ  18 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 46.88  2/3/2018    Rashard Clark, TAMU-Commerc                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rashard Clark             SR TAMU-Commerc           45.54      46.52M  1 
  2 Khamal Stewart-Baynes     SO Western Texa           46.38      46.75M  1 
  3 Quinton Sansing           SO West Texas A                      47.96   4 
  4 Eric Pouncy               SR Sam Houston            47.69      48.00   4 
  5 D'Lance Sharp             SR TAMU-Commerc           46.11      48.04   1 
  6 Chancellor Stephenson     JR Texas Tech             47.80      48.05   5 
  7 Ryan Champlin                Unattached             47.14      48.07   2 
  8 Yariel Matute             SR UT-Rio Grand           47.06      48.08   2 
  9 Donald Rolle              SO Western Texa           48.04      48.28   5 
 10 Demetrius Turner          JR Wayland Bapt           47.50      48.44   3 
 11 Anterius Brown            JR Tarleton Sta           47.60      48.60   4 
 12 Ned Azemia                SO Western Texa           48.29      48.63   6 
 13 Lawrence Coleman          JR Sam Houston            46.71      48.65   2 
 14 Ethan Woods               JR Sam Houston            47.45      48.67   3 
 15 Jermie Walker             FR Arkansas Sta           48.83      48.78   7 
 16 Marcus Davis              SR Kansas                 47.32      48.92   3 
 17 Reginald Mouton           SO Western Texa           49.10      48.95   9 
 18 Max Carmona               FR UT-Rio Grand           49.48      49.09  10 
 19 Ian Colbert               SO Oklahoma Chr           48.11      49.18   5 
 20 Triston Sisneros          SR Colorado Min           48.81      49.42   7 
 21 Cody Johnson              JR Kansas                 49.54      49.43  10 
 22 Devin Williams            FR Wayland Bapt           49.65      49.44  12 
 23 Carlos Serna-Hernandez    JR UT-Rio Grand           49.42      49.49  10 
 24 Hayden Sather             JR Colorado Min           49.34      49.51   9 
 25 Damon Cobbs               FR Prairie View           49.42      49.61  10 
 26 Nicholas Ellisor          SO Angelo State           48.73      49.62   6 
 27 Nicolai Hartling          JR West Texas A           48.23      49.64   6 
 27 Jabrionne Bacon           SO Garden City            50.00      49.64  14 
 29 Demontravous Jones        FR Angelo State           49.82      49.72  13 
 30 Robert Maston             SO Pratt CC               47.56      49.78   4 
 31 Javier Hernandez          SO Oklahoma Chr           49.62      49.94  11 
 32 Mariano Hernandez         FR UT-Rio Grand                      49.98   7 
 33 Clyde King                FR Garden City            49.00      50.02   8 
 34 Travonne Armstead         JR Eastern New            48.89      50.07   8 
 35 Darrell Edwards           FR Western Texa           48.30      50.16   6 
 36 Theo Piniau               SR West Texas A           49.61      50.24  11 
 37 Tajhe Jones               FR Louisiana Te           48.88      50.28   7 
 38 Jaelon Lemon              FR Prairie View                      50.35   6 
 39 Timothy Demeritt          FR Prairie View           51.06      50.49  16 
 40 Emmett Seals              FR Angelo State           49.97      50.49  13 
 41 Michael Limones           JR McMurry                50.36      50.58  15 
 42 Brandon Chavez            FR Eastern New                       50.61  12 
 43 Jeremiah Revere           FR Allen CC               49.78      50.69  12 
 44 Byron Daniels             FR Prairie View           50.71      50.76  15 
 45 Che' Lara                 FR Pratt CC               47.74      50.78   4 
 46 Andrew Villages           FR Eastern New                       50.80  18 
 47 Hasanai Chanriang         SR Hardin-Simmo           50.22      50.82  14 
 48 Jevon Wallace             SO Tarleton Sta           49.35      50.87   9 
 49 David-Marquis Patrick     SO Kansas                 49.56      50.89  11 
 50 Nasir Pate                FR Prairie View                      50.91  13 
 51 Cole McLeroy              JR Lubbock Chri           49.82      51.13  13 
 52 Giovanni Pieters          SR West Texas A           49.61      51.21  11 
 53 Brandon McKissick         FR Tarleton Sta           51.25      51.40  16 
 54 Jacob Williams            SO McMurry                51.81      51.45  17 
 55 Ethan Phillips            FR Prairie View           51.52      51.67  17 
 56 Robin Anderson            FR Allen CC               49.85      51.68  13 
 57 Dahmir Pearson            SO Tarleton Sta           50.30      51.82  15 
 58 William Calvert           JR Angelo State           50.54      51.91  15 
 59 Jason Axon                FR Allen CC               49.82      51.98  12 
 60 Ikechi Iromuanya          JR Tarleton Sta           50.92      52.02  16 
 61 Isaiah Martin             SR Angelo State           53.75      52.20  19 
 62 Aaron Morton              SO TAMU-Commerc           52.63      52.37  18 
 63 Keshun Byrd               FR Pratt CC                          52.38   8 
 64 Maurice Hill              SO Oklahoma Chr           52.51      52.40  17 
 65 Austin White              FR Angelo State                      52.45  11 
 66 Noah Virgili              FR Lubbock Chri                      52.66  18 
 67 Jack Laurie               FR Southwest (N                      52.72   9 
 68 Ricardo Watson            FR Allen CC               49.66      52.75  12 
 69 Skyler Sandusky           SO Tarleton Sta           52.66      52.94  18 
 70 Dalton Heichelheim        FR LeTourneau             53.39      53.01  19 
 71 Bryan Nguyen              JR Lubbock Chri           51.66      53.27  17 
 72 Cole Mahoney              FR Hardin-Simmo                      53.34  16 
 73 Ian Kesterson             FR Southwest (N           55.83      53.57  20 
 74 Preston Rabe              FR TAMU-Commerc           54.79      53.69  20 
 75 Colton Pounders           FR LeTourneau                        53.93  17 
 76 Steven Hicks              FR Hardin-Simmo                      54.85  20 
 77 Arvin Hrushka             SO LeTourneau             54.24      54.94  19 
 78 Miguel Martinez           FR Southwest (N           56.18      54.99  20 
 79 Ethan Ramirez             FR Hardin-Simmo                      55.20  19 
 80 Francisco Ortiz           FR Southwest (N                      55.41  15 
 81 Mark Gurule               FR Southwest (N           58.45      55.92  19 
 82 Kaleb King                SR Lubbock Chri           53.06      56.18  18 
 83 Samuel Wells              FR Hardin-Simmo                      56.28   5 
 84 Trenton Freeman           SO Lubbock Chri           55.23      56.43  20 
 85 Samuel Suarez             JR Southwest (N           58.25      57.16  20 
 -- Marlon Hardeman           FR Sam Houston            50.01         DQ  14 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:45.19  1/27/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
        Meet: M 1:48.53  2/3/2018    Derek Holdsworth, Trinidad Sta            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bryce Hoppel              JR Kansas               1:45.67    1:48.44M  1 
  2 Tre Hinds                 SR Wayland Bapt         1:49.16    1:50.20   1 
  3 James Gilreath               Team Green           1:46.70    1:50.55   1 
  4 Ivar Moinat               JR Eastern New          1:51.51    1:51.00   2 
  5 Brandon Rivera            SR West Texas A         1:50.26    1:51.94   1 
  6 Xavier Wolf               FR Kansas               1:50.50    1:52.31   1 
  7 Rayon Buttler             SO Western Texa         1:50.37    1:52.80   1 
  8 Timon Kemboi              FR TAMU-Commerc         1:52.50    1:52.98   2 
  9 Heinrich Herbst           JR Arkansas Sta         1:49.59    1:53.05   1 
 10 Brandon Reasoner          SO Tarleton Sta         1:52.56    1:54.49   2 
 11 Jaylen Tryon              JR Lubbock Chri         1:51.78    1:55.02   2 
 12 Luis Osornio                 TAMU-Commerc         1:51.59    1:55.24   2 
 13 keiontae Williamson       SO Wayland Bapt         1:52.86    1:55.46   2 
 14 Joe Austin III            SO Sam Houston          1:54.29    1:55.78   3 
 15 Kevin Thompson            JR Colorado Min         1:50.89    1:55.78   2 
 16 Derrick Reid              JR Wayland Bapt         1:55.28    1:56.03   3 
 17 Martin Harding            FR Wayland Bapt         1:54.00    1:56.05   3 
 18 Max Carmona               FR UT-Rio Grand         1:57.48    1:56.54   3 
 19 Holden Stoute             FR Angelo State         1:56.47    1:56.60   3 
 20 Aaron Martinez            FR Hardin-Simmo         1:59.40    1:57.30   4 
 21 Gilbert Ramirez           SR Southwest (N         1:53.79    1:57.80   2 
 22 Tyler Saldana             FR Western Texa         1:58.00    1:57.91   4 
 23 Steeven Martinez          SR TAMU-Commerc         1:50.66    1:58.03   1 
 24 Myriq Freeman             FR Sam Houston          1:54.38    1:58.20   3 
 25 Jaquavios Diggs           FR TAMU-Commerc         2:00.13    1:58.23   4 
 26 Jackson Taylor            FR Wayland Bapt         1:55.68    1:58.30   3 
 27 Jelte van Atten           FR Oklahoma Chr         1:57.47    1:58.50   3 
 28 Jordan Leon               SR Sam Houston          2:01.00    1:58.91   5 
 29 Samuel Higgins            JR Lubbock Chri         2:00.59    1:58.99   4 
 30 Evan Reyes                SO Western Texa         1:56.00    1:59.27   3 
 31 Reid Little               FR Oklahoma Chr         1:58.28    1:59.28   4 
 32 Jakob Porter              JR Angelo State         1:53.60    1:59.79   2 
 33 Sergio Armendariz         FR Sam Houston          2:01.00    2:00.30   4 
 34 Cesar Amador              FR Wayland Bapt         2:00.00    2:00.34   4 
 35 Jose Serrano              FR West Texas A         1:59.76    2:01.36   4 
 36 Austin Zirkel             FR Sam Houston          2:01.00    2:01.61   4 
 37 Malik Pratt               FR Hardin-Simmo         2:04.00    2:01.79   5 
 38 Mitch Grosserode          JR Kansas               1:56.03    2:01.86   3 
 39 Butare Rugenerwa          FR West Texas A         1:53.27    2:02.22   2 
 40 Tracy Malrey              SO Prairie View         2:00.46    2:03.48   4 
 41 Ethan Phillips            FR Prairie View                    2:03.67   5 
 42 Gabriel Price             SR Prairie View         2:00.45    2:03.69   4 
 43 Daniel Montiel            SO TAMU-Commerc         2:01.83    2:04.92   5 
 44 Bryson Bassinger          FR West Texas A         2:05.76    2:05.51   5 
 45 Jesus Mata                SO Western Texa         1:56.00    2:06.40   3 
 46 Chevy Robertson           SO Angelo State                    2:07.64   5 
 47 Syed Hussain              SR Prairie View         2:06.43    2:08.45   5 
 48 Wesley Anderson           SO LeTourneau           2:08.96    2:09.56   5 
 49 Jose Lima                 JR Our Lady of          2:10.00    2:09.75   5 
 50 Julian Claiborne          FR Prairie View                    2:10.26   5 
 51 Marcus Flores             SO West Texas A         1:57.31    2:10.60   3 
 52 Nathan Glastetter         SO LeTourneau           2:06.67    2:11.84   5 
 53 Steven Hicks              FR Hardin-Simmo                    2:12.88   5 
 54 Samuel Suarez             JR Southwest (N         2:19.07    2:14.65   5 
 55 Cristian Cortez           JR Lubbock Chri         2:05.58    2:16.74   5 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two-Alley Start.
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 4:17.91  2/3/2018    Ricardo Mendoza, UT-Rio Grand             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Leon               SR Sam Houston          4:20.40    4:21.91   1 
  2 Jacob Nava                JR Lubbock Chri         4:18.94    4:22.29   1 
  3 Justin Botello            SO Tarleton Sta         4:18.86    4:23.03   1 
  4 Shane Walsh               SR Eastern New          4:22.79    4:23.97   1 
  5 Seth Waters               SO Arkansas Sta         4:13.80    4:24.06   1 
  6 Elijah McWilliams         FR Western Texa         4:25.00    4:27.40   1 
  7 Quenten Lassester         JR Tarleton Sta         4:22.00    4:28.29   1 
  8 Josh Ybarra               JR Lubbock Chri         4:21.00    4:28.79   1 
  9 Jarred Elizondo           JR Tarleton Sta         4:23.75    4:29.76   1 
 10 Sergio Armendariz         FR Sam Houston          4:29.96    4:32.49   2 
 11 Gerardo Tarango           SO Unattached           4:25.00    4:33.33   1 
 12 Austin Zirkel             FR Sam Houston          4:30.00    4:33.75   2 
 13 Caleb Calderon            JR Texas Luther         4:45.00    4:35.34   3 
 14 Lorien Nightingale        SO LeTourneau           4:51.90    4:35.67   3 
 15 Luke Henderson            FR Lubbock Chri         4:42.59    4:37.86   3 
 16 Nick Parizek              FR Oklahoma Chr         4:29.00    4:38.21   2 
 17 Jose Zarate               SO Our Lady of          4:37.23    4:38.25   3 
 18 Jesse Ortiz               SO Western Texa         4:28.00    4:38.52   2 
 19 Lorenzo Juarez            SR Eastern New          4:37.65    4:38.59   3 
 20 Daniel Amaya              FR Western Texa         4:32.00    4:39.89   2 
 21 Trevor Montgomery         SR TAMU-Commerc                    4:40.11   2 
 22 Michael Simcho            JR Tarleton Sta         4:23.18    4:40.22   1 
 23 Justin Vigil              FR West Texas A         4:33.56    4:40.86   2 
 24 Mason Boswell             SO TAMU-Commerc         4:30.25    4:41.40   2 
 25 Kelton Reynolds           JR Oklahoma Chr         4:23.17    4:41.43   1 
 26 Worthington Moore         FR Prairie View         4:45.43    4:41.73   3 
 27 Edwin Aparicio            JR TAMU-Commerc         4:25.00    4:43.14   1 
 28 Garrett Cole              SR Unattached           4:55.00    4:43.34   4 
 29 Garrett Meyer             SR Eastern New          4:35.93    4:43.61   2 
 30 Tracy Malrey              SO Prairie View         4:37.20    4:43.89   3 
 31 Gabriel Price             SR Prairie View         4:34.60    4:44.07   2 
 32 William Horton            FR Western Texa         4:36.00    4:44.58   2 
 33 Bobby Childers            JR Wayland Bapt         4:31.18    4:45.79   2 
 34 Tyler Sanchez             SR McMurry              4:51.03    4:46.72   3 
 35 Francisco Hernandez       JR Prairie View         4:36.08    4:47.20   3 
 36 Bryson Bassinger          FR West Texas A         4:38.50    4:48.76   3 
 37 Adren Soto                FR Eastern New          4:58.82    4:49.48   4 
 38 Marcus Flores             SO West Texas A         4:34.14    4:49.91   2 
 39 Juan Blanco               JR Lubbock Chri                    4:51.30   4 
 40 Erick Estrada             FR Pratt CC                        4:51.38   4 
 41 Miguel Segura             SO Our Lady of                     4:51.81   4 
 42 River Smith               SO Hardin-Simmo         4:57.26    4:52.84   4 
 43 Eloy Alvarez              FR McMurry                         4:54.30   4 
 44 Harold Rodriguez Pavon    JR Prairie View         4:48.50    4:55.00   3 
 45 Louis Bolander            JR Eastern New          4:44.53    4:57.38   3 
 46 Shane Rinde               FR Eastern New                     4:59.33   4 
 47 Latham Hensley            JR McMurry              4:51.00    5:00.94   3 
 48 Logan Swires              JR McMurry              5:19.75    5:01.07   4 
 49 Juan Rosas                JR McMurry                         5:01.20   4 
 50 Richard Denton            SO Hardin-Simmo         5:13.21    5:02.24   4 
 51 Syed Hussain              SR Prairie View         4:31.12    5:03.98   2 
 52 Sammy Magallen            SO Hardin-Simmo         4:52.56    5:04.94   4 
 53 Paxton Nava               SO Western Texa         5:07.21    5:10.18   4 
 54 William Stout             FR Hardin-Simmo                    5:21.50   4 
 55 Wolfgang Simmons          SO Lubbock Chri         5:40.39    5:24.98   4 
 56 Michael Clark             FR Hardin-Simmo                    5:29.86   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two-Alley Start.
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
        Meet: M 8:24.87  2/3/2018    Abraham Chirchir, UT-Rio Grand            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keynan Abdi               FR Lubbock Chri         9:16.21    8:58.38   1 
  2 Nicholas Mosqueda         FR Tarleton Sta         8:48.20    8:59.36   1 
  3 Colton Meyers             SO Oklahoma Chr         9:00.62    9:04.99   1 
  4 Kyle Doty                 SO Tarleton Sta         9:10.46    9:07.32   1 
  5 Justin Vigil              FR West Texas A         9:00.83    9:10.27   1 
  6 Noah Villarreal           FR Lubbock Chri         9:28.00    9:23.14   2 
  7 Tristan Young             FR Lubbock Chri         9:36.27    9:29.00   2 
  8 Butare Rugenerwa          FR West Texas A         9:20.44    9:29.38   1 
  9 Worthington Moore         FR Prairie View         9:17.90    9:36.29   1 
 10 Miguel Garcia             FR West Texas A         9:22.65    9:38.83   1 
 11 Lorenzo Juarez            SR Eastern New          9:28.21    9:44.22   2 
 12 Carlos Barraza            FR Lubbock Chri         9:41.84    9:44.60   2 
 13 Garrett Meyer             SR Eastern New          9:13.00    9:54.44   1 
 14 Francisco Hernandez       JR Prairie View         9:11.52   10:02.34   1 
 15 Adren Soto                FR Eastern New                    10:04.02   2 
 16 Harold Rodriguez Pavon    JR Prairie View         9:33.69   10:06.39   2 
 17 Louis Bolander            JR Eastern New          9:33.41   10:09.09   2 
 18 John Zuniga               FR McMurry                        10:12.55   2 
 19 Shane Rinde               FR Eastern New         10:16.14   10:28.40   2 
 20 Richard Denton            SO Hardin-Simmo        10:40.26   10:29.10   2 
 21 Daniel Lopez              FR LeTourneau          10:17.25   10:34.87   2 
 22 Farouq Lakhani            SR McMurry              9:53.52   10:45.82   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
        Meet: M 15:36.50  2/2/2018    Johen Deleon, Tarleton Sta               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quenten Lassester         JR Tarleton Sta        15:27.27   15:34.03M 
  2 Jorge Hernandez           SR Angelo State        15:30.00   15:47.39  
  3 Jarred Elizondo           JR Tarleton Sta        15:27.70   15:49.99  
  4 Gerardo Tarango           SO Unattached          15:25.00   15:57.86  
  5 Tyler Rohrman             JR Hardin-Simmo        16:00.00   16:21.79  
  6 Bennett Barnett              Unattached          15:30.00   16:38.25  
  7 AJ Tillman                SO TAMU-Commerc        16:00.00   17:06.71  
  8 Tyler Sanchez             SR McMurry             17:01.43   17:10.12  
  9 River Smith               SO Hardin-Simmo        16:00.00   17:14.73  
 10 Andrew Ochello            FR Angelo State        16:53.30   17:25.81  
 11 Latham Hensley            JR McMurry             16:53.25   17:25.93  
 12 Juan Rosas                JR McMurry             19:07.11   17:31.72  
 13 Michael Peraza            FR Allen CC            16:20.91   18:09.17  
 -- Richard Denton            SO Hardin-Simmo        17:59.71        DNF  
 -- William Stout             FR Hardin-Simmo                        DNF  
 -- Andrew Moczygemba         JR Our Lady of         16:30.00        DNF  
 -- Izaiah Ramirez            FR Our Lady of                         DNF  
 -- Toby Kirk                 SO Eastern New         17:33.09        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 9 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.79  2/2/2018    Duece Carter, Jamaica                       
        Meet: M  7.79  2/2/2018    Duece Carter, Jamaica                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lorenzo Johnson           SR West Texas A            7.79       7.99Q  2 
  2 Fabian McCall             JR Sam Houston             7.74       8.00Q  3 
  3 Joshua Smith              JR Sam Houston             7.98       8.06Q  6  8.056
  3 Ke'Von Holder             SO Arkansas Sta            8.03       8.06Q  1  8.056
  5 Ahmad Young               FR Louisiana Te            8.05       8.09Q  4 
  6 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech              8.18       8.11Q  5  8.103
  7 Javan Reece               SO Kansas                  8.14       8.26Q  7 
  8 Tyrin Lewis               JR West Texas A            8.11       8.11q  4  8.102
  9 Amari James               JR Arkansas Sta            8.23       8.20q  2 
 10 Cornelius Coleman         SO Tarleton Sta            8.36       8.30q  4  8.292
 11 Alex Strong               FR Arkansas Sta            8.35       8.30q  1  8.296
 12 Darius Releford           SO Kansas                  8.12       8.31q  1 
 13 Ayodeji Adedokyn          SR Angelo State            8.18       8.35q  6 
 14 Ernesto Prieto            SO West Texas A            8.34       8.36q  7 
 15 Nolan Walker              FR Louisiana Te            8.30       8.38q  2 
 16 Sullivan Sanders          FR Tarleton Sta            8.44       8.40q  7  8.391
 17 Cody Johnson              JR Kansas                  8.32       8.40   5  8.395
 18 Yves Cherubin             SO Pratt CC                8.55       8.41   2 
 19 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State            8.51       8.47   5  8.470
 19 DaMarcus McGown           FR Western Texa            8.65       8.47   6  8.470
 21 Caleb Richmond            SR Texas Tech              8.25       8.48   3 
 22 Cordell Tinch             FR Kansas                  8.30       8.53   3 
 23 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State            8.40       8.54   4  8.532
 24 Donte Irving              JR Wayland Bapt            8.32       8.54   6  8.537
 25 Michael Ray               FR Western Texa            8.75       8.64   1 
 26 Tre Williams              JR Louisiana Te            8.62       8.65   3 
 27 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State            8.69       8.67   7 
 28 Jeremy Stipe              FR Pratt CC                8.53       8.74   6 
 29 Cameron Macon             FR TAMU-Commerc            8.65       8.79   5 
 30 Jason Mabry               SO Prairie View            8.43       8.83   1 
 31 Carlos Serna-Hernandez    JR UT-Rio Grand            9.01       8.88   1 
 32 Clayton Townsend          JR Our Lady of             9.06       8.96   7 
 33 Ashton Summers            SR Sam Houston                        9.00   4 
 34 Colby Bagwell             SR Eastern New             8.98       9.02   4  9.011
 35 Ikechi Iromuanya          JR Tarleton Sta            8.64       9.02   2  9.013
 36 Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New            10.19       9.07   6  9.066
 36 Colton Pounders           FR LeTourneau                         9.07   7  9.066
 38 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State            9.24       9.08   5 
 39 Aaron Morton              SO TAMU-Commerc            9.64       9.18   3 
 40 Joseph Gilligan           FR Hardin-Simmo                       9.25   1 
 41 Colin Jones               FR LeTourneau                         9.40   5 
 42 Jae Southerland           FR Garden City             9.50       9.72   3 
 43 Arvin Hrushka             SO LeTourneau              9.76      10.07   2 
 44 Keishaun McMillian        SO LeTourneau                        10.74   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 9 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.79  2/2/2018    Duece Carter, Jamaica                       
        Meet: M  7.79  2/2/2018    Duece Carter, Jamaica                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lorenzo Johnson           SR West Texas A            7.99       7.90Q  2 
  2 Fabian McCall             JR Sam Houston             8.00       7.91Q  1  7.903
  3 Ke'Von Holder             SO Arkansas Sta            8.06       7.91q  1  7.908
  4 Joshua Smith              JR Sam Houston             8.06       7.98q  2 
  5 Ahmad Young               FR Louisiana Te            8.09       8.00q  2 
  6 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech              8.11       8.04q  1 
  7 Tyrin Lewis               JR West Texas A            8.11       8.06q  2 
  8 Amari James               JR Arkansas Sta            8.20       8.15q  2 
  9 Darius Releford           SO Kansas                  8.31       8.22   2 
 10 Nolan Walker              FR Louisiana Te            8.38       8.25   1 
 11 Javan Reece               SO Kansas                  8.26       8.28   1 
 12 Ayodeji Adedokyn          SR Angelo State            8.35       8.31   2 
 13 Cornelius Coleman         SO Tarleton Sta            8.30       8.33   1 
 14 Ernesto Prieto            SO West Texas A            8.36       8.36   1 
 15 Alex Strong               FR Arkansas Sta            8.30       8.47   1 
 16 Sullivan Sanders          FR Tarleton Sta            8.40       8.53   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Advance heat winner plus next 9 best times to semifinal
 Advance semi winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.79  2/2/2018    Duece Carter, Jamaica                       
        Meet: M  7.79  2/2/2018    Duece Carter, Jamaica                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorenzo Johnson           SR West Texas A            7.90       7.86  
  2 Fabian McCall             JR Sam Houston             7.91       7.87  
  3 Ahmad Young               FR Louisiana Te            8.00       7.99   7.982
  4 Ke'Von Holder             SO Arkansas Sta            7.91       7.99   7.987
  5 Joshua Smith              JR Sam Houston             7.98       7.99   7.989
  6 Tyrin Lewis               JR West Texas A            8.06       8.19  
  7 Amari James               JR Arkansas Sta            8.15       8.36  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains                              
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplinm, Bartholomew               
        Meet: M 3:08.68  2/3/2018    Western Texas College, Western Texa       
                         K Stewart-Baynes, R Buttler, N Azemia, S Bailey   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist                                   3:11.00    3:11.37   8 
     1) quintaveon poole SR             2) Demetrius Turner JR            
     3) keiontae Williamson SO          4) Tre Hinds SR                   
  2 Western Texas College                             3:05.48    3:11.80   9 
     1) Donald Rolle SO                 2) Rayon Buttler SO               
     3) Ned Azemia SO                   4) Khamal Stewart-Baynes SO       
  3 Kansas                                            3:05.14    3:13.17   9 
     1) Marcus Davis SR                 2) Cody Johnson JR                
     3) Bryce Hoppel JR                 4) Xavier Wolf FR                 
  4 UT-Rio Grande Valley                              3:12.09    3:15.11   7 
     1) Carlos Serna-Hernandez JR       2) Yariel Matute SR               
     3) Mariano Hernandez FR            4) Max Carmona FR                 
  5 Eastern New Mexico                                3:16.34    3:17.10   7 
     1) Brandon Chavez FR               2) Travonne Armstead JR           
     3) Andrew Villages FR              4) Ivar Moinat JR                 
  6 Sam Houston St.                                   3:09.57    3:17.31   9 
     1) Christian Hamberlin FR          2) Ethan Woods JR                 
     3) Joshua Smith JR                 4) Eric Pouncy SR                 
  7 Angelo State                                      3:07.13    3:17.87   9 
     1) Nicholas Ellisor SO             2) Emmett Seals FR                
     3) Ayodeji Adedokyn SR             4) Demontravous Jones FR          
  8 Colorado Mines                                    3:11.00    3:18.04   8 
     1) Hayden Sather JR                2) Triston Sisneros SR            
     3) Elias Limon SR                  4) Kevin Thompson JR              
  9 Louisiana Tech                                    3:16.50    3:19.83   7 
     1) Seth Boullion FR                2) Mason Melancon FR              
     3) Tre Williams JR                 4) Tajhe Jones FR                 
 10 Tarleton State                                    3:09.79    3:20.31   8 
     1) Jevon Wallace SO                2) Anterius Brown JR              
     3) Colton Troutman JR              4) Ikechi Iromuanya JR            
 11 Pratt CC                                          3:18.11    3:20.70   5 
     1) Robert Maston SO                2) Che' Lara FR                   
     3) Jamhad Booth FR                 4) Jevony Murray FR               
 12 Hardin-Simmons                                    3:18.89    3:20.92   5 
     1) Hasanai Chanriang SR            2) Malik Pratt FR                 
     3) Tanner Wright JR                4) Aaron Martinez FR              
 13 Allen CC                                          3:14.68    3:21.19   7 
     1) Ricardo Watson FR               2) Jason Axon FR                  
     3) Robin Anderson FR               4) Jeremiah Revere FR             
 14 Wayland Baptist  'B'                              3:17.00    3:22.48   3 
     1) Donte Irving JR                 2) Devin Williams FR              
     3) Daniel Hurn SO                  4) Charles Lee FR                 
 15 Prairie View                                      3:17.50    3:22.56   6 
     1) Damon Cobbs FR                  2) Yaw Sekyere JR                 
     3) Timothy Demeritt FR             4) Sydeny Holt-Washington SR      
 16 Prairie View  'B'                                 3:21.00    3:22.81   2 
     1) Jaelon Lemon FR                 2) Byron Daniels FR               
     3) Nasir Pate FR                   4) Ethan Phillips FR              
 17 Sam Houston St.  'B'                              3:09.57    3:24.48   4 
     1) Marlon Hardeman FR              2) Myriq Freeman FR               
     3) Joe Austin III SO               4) Ashton Summers SR              
 18 Western Texas College  'B'                        3:15.00    3:24.53   3 
     1) Reginald Mouton SO              2) Darrell Edwards FR             
     3) Elijah McWilliams FR            4) Evan Reyes SO                  
 19 Angelo State  'C'                                 3:24.00    3:24.75   3 
     1) Isaiah Martin SR                2) Jakob Porter JR                
     3) Nathan Blackwell JR             4) Creede Goode FR                
 20 Tarleton State  'B'                               3:09.79    3:24.79   4 
     1) Brandon McKissick FR            2) Brandon Reasoner SO            
     3) Skyler Sandusky SO              4) Malik Robinson FR              
 21 Kansas  'B'                                       3:15.06    3:25.15   3 
     1) David-Marquis Patrick SO        2) Darius Releford SO             
     3) Mitch Grosserode JR             4) Cordell Tinch FR               
 22 McMurry                                           3:28.00    3:25.73   5 
     1) Sean Germany SO                 2) Michael Limones JR             
     3) Chevante Bell JR                4) Jacob Williams SO              
 23 Angelo State  'B'                                 3:20.00    3:26.14   3 
     1) Harry Maslen SR                 2) Holden Stoute FR               
     3) Dragan Pesic SR                 4) Ezekiel Vaughan JR             
 24 Lubbock Christian                                 3:17.00    3:26.43   6 
     1) Noah Virgili FR                 2) Cole McLeroy JR                
     3) Jaylen Tryon JR                 4) Bryan Nguyen JR                
 25 Wayland Baptist  'C'                              3:22.00    3:26.71   2 
     1) Jackson Taylor FR               2) Derrick Reid JR                
     3) Martin Harding FR               4) Cesar Amador FR                
 26 TAMU-Commerce                                     3:19.00    3:27.08   5 
     1) Xavier Harvery SO               2) Timon Kemboi FR                
     3) Daniel Montiel SO               4) Steeven Martinez SR            
 27 Prairie View  'C'                                 3:26.00    3:32.52   1 
     1)                                 2) Samuel Omoera SR               
     3) Julian Claiborne FR             4) Ty'Ron Baker SR                
 28 West Texas A&M  'B'                               3:25.50    3:33.19   2 
     1) Jose Serrano FR                 2) Brandon Rivera SR              
     3) Butare Rugenerwa FR             4) Bryson Bassinger FR            
 29 Southwest (N.M.)                                  3:36.50    3:33.46   4 
     1) Miguel Martinez FR              2) Ian Kesterson FR               
     3) Jack Laurie FR                  4) Gilbert Ramirez SR             
 30 Hardin-Simmons  'B'                               3:30.00    3:34.48   2 
     1) Noah Straw FR                   2) Steven Hicks FR                
     3) Ethan Ramirez FR                4) Cole Mahoney FR                
 31 LeTourneau                                        3:35.53    3:34.75   4 
     1) Colin Jones FR                  2) Colton Pounders FR             
     3) Dalton Heichelheim FR           4) Keishaun McMillian SO          
 32 Eastern New Mexico  'B'                           3:28.00    3:35.03   1 
     1) Colby Bagwell SR                2) Ryan Cox FR                    
     3) Demarje Cortez FR               4) Louis Bolander JR              
 33 Tarleton State  'C'                               3:09.79    3:37.70   1 
     1) Lorenzo Jones SO                2) Alan Palmer FR                 
     3) Tylor Randell JR                4) Sullivan Sanders FR            
 34 Lubbock Christian  'B'                            3:35.00    3:42.40   2 
     1) Kaleb King SR                   2) Luke Henderson FR              
     3) Samuel Higgins JR               4) Trenton Freeman SO             
 35 LeTourneau  'B'                                   3:35.53    3:47.36   1 
     1) Arvin Hrushka SO                2) Lorien Nightingale SO          
     3) Wesley Anderson SO              4) Nathan Glastetter SO           
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  9:54.16  1/23/2010   Texas Tech                               
                          Limio, Pinario, Cattin-Masson, Kemboi             
        Meet: M 10:01.92  2/2/2018    West Texas A&M, West Texas A             
                          J Suchors, T Lahbi, M Flores, T Vanhuss           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tarleton State                                   10:19.02   10:21.12  
     1) Nicholas Mosqueda FR            2) Colton Troutman JR             
     3) Michael Simcho JR               4) Justin Botello SO              
  2 Wayland Baptist                                  10:09.05   10:21.14  
     1) Martin Harding FR               2) keiontae Williamson SO         
     3) Tre Hinds SR                    4) Derrick Reid JR                
  3 Oklahoma Christian                               10:20.00   10:31.51  
     1) Kelton Reynolds JR              2) Reid Little FR                 
     3) Nick Parizek FR                 4) Jelte van Atten FR             
  4 Western Texas College                            10:30.00   10:33.86  
     1) Jesus Mata SO                   2) Gabriel Walker SO              
     3) Evan Reyes SO                   4) Elijah McWilliams FR           
  5 Wayland Baptist  'B'                             10:09.05   10:50.67  
     1) Raul Almaraz SR                 2) Cesar Amador FR                
     3) Jackson Taylor FR               4) Bobby Childers JR              
  6 Western Texas College  'B'                       10:35.00   10:57.94  
     1) Daniel Amaya FR                 2) Garrett Winters FR             
     3) Tyler Saldana FR                4) Jesse Ortiz SO                 
  7 Angelo State                                     10:23.38   10:59.62  
     1) Matthew Jones FR                2) Ezekiel Vaughan JR             
     3) Juan Morales FR                 4) Jorge Hernandez SR             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.87,1.92,1.97,2.02,2.07,2.12,2.17,2.21 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
        Meet: M 2.07m  2/3/2018    Paolo Lazaric, West Texas A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jah-Nhai Perinchief       SR Texas Tech                        2.12mM   6-11.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXP 
  2 Deante Crittenden         JR Prairie View           2.06m      2.07mM   6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Henry Brown               SO Prairie View           2.02m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tiaan Steenkamp           SR Arkansas Sta           2.18m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jack Cissne               FR Texas Tech                        2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Joel Long                 SR Kansas                 2.15m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tiyoshi Hopes             JR McMurry                2.14m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alex Strong               FR Arkansas Sta           2.05m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Rascellis Williams        SR Tarleton Sta           2.11m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Steven Gruss              FR Sam Houston            1.93m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Axel Hubert               FR Texas Tech             2.02m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Michael Rodriguez         JR Angelo State           1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Jordan Wilson             SO TAMU-Commerc           2.02m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Dylan Western             SO Arkansas Sta           2.05m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Ryan Cox                  FR Eastern New                       1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Maxime Lapeyrie           SO Angelo State           2.01m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Paolo Lazaric             SR West Texas A           2.16m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Aaron Webb                SO McMurry                2.05m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Alan Palmer               FR Tarleton Sta           1.96m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 19 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State           1.95m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 19 Derek Williams            SR Sam Houston            2.01m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 22 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State           2.00m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Trent McCloud                Unattached                        1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Aiden Pelphrey            FR TAMU-Commerc           1.80m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Frank Massey              FR Arkansas Sta           2.08m         NH            
     1.87 1.92 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Devante Gilliam           JR Prairie View           1.86m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault B Section
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.48, 4.63, 4.78, 4.88, 4.98 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 5.39m  2/3/2018    Drew McMichael, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Logan Fraley              FR Texas Tech             4.75m      4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.03 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cade Skuza                SO Sam Houston            4.90m      4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.03 
      PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alex Hindman              SO LeTourneau             4.90m      4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.03 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Hinkle            JR Colorado Min           4.88m      4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Robert Wood               JR TAMU-Commerc           4.70m      4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jack Miller               FR LeTourneau             4.75m      4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ben Twombly               SO Colorado Min           4.83m      4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jimmie Vaughn             SR West Texas A           4.60m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hudson Hall               JR TAMU-Commerc                      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jon Stephens              FR Angelo State           4.74m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State           4.45m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Adam Alborn               FR Texas Tech             4.78m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Colin Jones               FR LeTourneau             4.60m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Zach Clark                JR Colorado Min           4.87m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State           4.65m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Jake Graf                 SO TAMU-Commerc           4.80m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zach Holmes               JR Angelo State           4.80m         NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault A Section
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.91, 5.06, 5.21, 5.31, 5.41, 5.51 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 5.39m  2/3/2018    Drew McMichael, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hussain Al Hizam          SR Kansas                 5.70m      5.61mM  18-04.75 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.56 5.61 5.66 5.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Zach Bradford             FR Kansas                 5.14m      5.61mM  18-04.75 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.56 5.61 5.66 5.71 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Jake Albright                Unattached             5.60m      5.41mM  17-09.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Drew McMichael            SR Texas Tech             5.51m      5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clayton Fritsch           SO Sam Houston            5.48m      5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Paulo Benavides           SR Kansas                 5.47m      5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Trivett Jones             JR Angelo State           5.20m      5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kyle Rogers               SO Kansas                 5.28m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Michael Carr              SR Arkansas Sta           5.50m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Chase Pennewell           JR Kansas                 5.13m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Tristan Ham               JR Prairie View           5.12m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Peyton Weissmann          SO Ole Miss               5.20m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ashton Summers            SR Sam Houston            5.29m         NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Cole Colozzo              JR Ole Miss               5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Sunne Rodriguez-Weems     JR Prairie View           5.03m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 7.80m  2/2/2018    Odaine Lewis, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Denzel Harper             JR Louisiana Te           7.89m      7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.08m  7.21m  7.43m  FOUL  7.31m  7.53m
  2 Cordell Tinch             FR Kansas                 7.24m      7.28m   23-10.75 
      7.03m  7.28m  7.10m  7.19m  6.79m  7.03m
  3 Abraham Seaneke           SR West Texas A           7.70m      7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.15m  5.70m  7.23m  7.17m  6.87m  7.14m
  4 William Jones             FR Pratt CC               6.71m      7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.79m  6.99m  6.75m  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Courtney Thomas           FR Arkansas Sta           7.47m      6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.99m  6.78m  FOUL  FOUL  6.67m  FOUL
  6 Sir Morgan Loudd          SO TAMU-Commerc           7.45m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.32m  6.66m  FOUL  6.01m  6.41m
  6 Chris Gleghorn            JR Kansas                 7.21m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.79m  6.87m  6.65m  6.83m  FOUL  6.74m
  8 Jordan Wilson             SO TAMU-Commerc           7.34m      6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  6.82m  6.81m  6.58m  6.83m  5.26m
  9 DeVontae Steele           SR Unattached             7.45m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.73m  6.81m  6.58m  PASS  6.42m  6.76m
 10 Treyvon Ferguson          FR Kansas                 6.61m      6.77m   22-02.50 
      4.58m  6.68m  6.77m            
 11 Alexandros Spyridonidis   FR Angelo State           6.90m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.68m  6.48m  6.71m            
 12 Daniel Hurn               SO Wayland Bapt           7.00m      6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.42m  6.22m  6.70m            
 13 Jonathan Ewulo            FR Prairie View           6.90m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  5.09m  5.78m            
 14 Braden Kleinschmidt       SR Kansas                 7.01m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.43m  6.62m  FOUL            
 15 Creede Goode              FR Angelo State           6.82m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.44m  6.49m  6.58m            
 16 Robert Wood               JR TAMU-Commerc           6.90m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.38m  6.57m  6.45m            
 17 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems     JR Prairie View           6.95m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.53m  6.44m  6.55m            
 17 Tristan Ham               JR Prairie View           6.87m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  6.35m  6.55m            
 19 Soro Abrama               FR Louisiana Te           7.04m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.38m  6.53m            
 20 Colin Butler              FR Louisiana Te           6.81m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  6.36m  5.96m            
 21 DaMarcus McGown           FR Western Texa           7.10m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.42m  6.47m  6.29m            
 22 Harry Maslen              SR Angelo State           7.23m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  6.31m  FOUL            
 23 Hayden Sather             JR Colorado Min           7.19m      6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.37m  6.39m  6.23m            
 24 Sean Germany              SO McMurry                6.87m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      PASS  5.91m  6.37m            
 25 Alan Palmer               FR Tarleton Sta           6.75m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  6.31m  FOUL            
 26 Darien Redd               SR TAMU-Commerc           6.71m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.77m  6.00m  6.03m            
 27 Trpimir Siroki            FR Angelo State           6.86m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.84m  5.88m  5.90m            
 28 Jordan Carr               FR Prairie View           6.92m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.79m            
 -- Dylan Gladney             SR Prairie View           6.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.63m  1/27/2018   Chris Benard, Nike                         
        Meet: M 15.93m  2/3/2018    Odaine Lewis, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DeVontae Steele           SR Unattached            16.25m     15.31m   50-02.75 
      FOUL  15.14m  14.88m  15.31m  14.84m  14.71m
  2 Abraham Seaneke           SR West Texas A          15.71m     15.15m   49-08.50 
      15.15m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Treyvon Ferguson          FR Kansas                15.21m     15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  14.92m  14.77m  14.83m  14.89m  FOUL
  4 Khalil Jones              SO Louisiana Te          15.52m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.73m  FOUL  14.66m  14.53m  14.66m  15.04m
  5 Saige Revell              SR Sam Houston           15.14m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Caleb Clark               SO Louisiana Te          15.04m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.61m  14.62m  14.54m  14.47m  FOUL  14.35m
  7 Keshun Byrd               FR Pratt CC              14.89m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.34m  14.36m  14.07m  14.49m  14.35m  14.29m
  8 Joshua Hamilton           SO Sam Houston           14.62m     14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.00m  14.34m  14.47m
  9 Jonathan Ewulo            FR Prairie View          14.89m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.15m  14.14m  14.42m  FOUL
 10 Daniel Hurn               SO Wayland Bapt          14.44m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Axcel Santana             FR Angelo State          14.42m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Michael Rodriguez         JR Angelo State          14.56m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.59m  13.64m  13.59m            
 13 Joseph Owens              SO Oklahoma Chr          14.41m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  13.57m            
 14 Jordan Wilson             SO TAMU-Commerc          14.25m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m            
 15 Courtney Thomas           FR Arkansas Sta          14.04m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  13.32m  FOUL            
 16 Darien Redd               SR TAMU-Commerc          14.71m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  13.23m  12.96m            
 17 Trayveon Franklin         FR TAMU-Commerc          14.47m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Jeremy Stipe              FR Pratt CC              13.24m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  12.37m  12.62m            
 19 Cody West                 FR West Texas A          13.75m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.57m  FOUL            
 20 James McIntyre            FR Hardin-Simmo          14.00m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.92m  11.59m            
 21 Nathan Berlandier         SO LeTourneau            12.95m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  11.45m  11.40m            
 22 Keishaun McMillian        SO LeTourneau            12.92m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.31m  11.55m  FOUL            
 23 Edashall Konah            FR Hardin-Simmo          14.00m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  11.09m  11.05m            
 -- Sir Morgan Loudd          SO TAMU-Commerc          14.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dinsdale Morgan           JR Kansas                14.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Donte Irving              JR Wayland Bapt          15.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 18.01m  2/3/2018    Eric Kicinski, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Kicinski             SR Texas Tech            18.99m     17.74m   58-02.50 
      17.19m  FOUL  17.66m  FOUL  17.50m  17.74m
  2 Michael Nichols           SR Unattached            17.08m     16.84m   55-03.00 
      15.78m  16.47m  16.62m  FOUL  16.84m  16.45m
  3 Melvin Flax               SR Southwest (N          16.81m     16.73m   54-10.75 
      FOUL  15.77m  16.73m  FOUL  15.65m  16.24m
  4 George Evans              SO Kansas                15.86m     16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.69m  16.43m  FOUL  16.36m  16.36m  16.40m
  5 Garrett Garza             JR Texas Luther          16.46m     16.68m   54-08.75 
      15.80m  14.42m  15.19m  16.68m  16.26m  16.52m
  6 Josh Boateng              JR TAMU-Commerc          17.41m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.12m  16.30m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Patrick Larrison          FR Kansas                17.04m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.05m  15.99m  15.99m  FOUL  16.15m  16.20m
  8 Tyler Pickens             JR West Texas A          16.77m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      FOUL  15.94m  15.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Braden Darrow             JR Texas Tech            16.50m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.33m  15.90m  FOUL  15.44m  15.73m  FOUL
 10 Eron Carter               SO Arkansas Sta          16.89m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.78m  15.53m  FOUL            
 11 Joshua Hernandez          JR Sam Houston           15.82m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.45m  15.03m  14.56m            
 12 Aaron Akens               SR Sam Houston           15.66m     15.01m   49-03.00 
      15.01m  14.83m  14.72m            
 13 Dillen Littles            SR Angelo State          16.71m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  14.88m  14.41m            
 14 Krystofer Campos          SR McMurry               15.29m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      13.86m  14.37m  14.78m            
 15 Cameron Cross             SO Angelo State          15.59m     14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.10m  13.92m  14.60m            
 16 Malek Evans               SR Louisiana Te          15.76m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  13.83m  FOUL            
 17 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State          14.65m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.49m  13.74m            
 18 Steven Sanchez            SO TAMU-Commerc          15.76m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jessy Villagomez          FR McMurry               12.24m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      12.34m  12.70m  13.61m            
 20 Brian Orlando             FR Sam Houston           13.27m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.86m  FOUL  13.53m            
 21 Brett Oden                SO Garden City           14.70m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  12.59m            
 22 Jonathan Olsson           FR Oklahoma Chr          13.46m     12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  11.99m            
 23 Michael Honigmann         FR Southwest (N          13.36m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.16m  12.32m  FOUL            
 24 Clark Griffith            SO Texas Tech            12.35m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.08m  11.14m            
 25 Paul Marez                SO Southwest (N          12.09m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.48m  11.28m  11.56m            
 -- Tim Fitzgerald            FR Louisiana Te          14.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daveon Thomas             FR Sam Houston           13.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
        Meet: M 19.57m  2/2/2018    Joshua Hernandez, Sam Houston              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gleb Dudarev              JR Kansas                23.44m     23.08mM  75-08.75 
      23.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.46m  FOUL
  2 Joshua Hernandez          JR Sam Houston           19.62m     19.73mM  64-08.75 
      18.26m  18.64m  19.73m  FOUL  FOUL  19.23m
  3 Eric Kicinski             SR Texas Tech            19.77m     19.55m   64-01.75 
      18.08m  FOUL  FOUL  19.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Malek Evans               SR Louisiana Te          19.01m     19.16m   62-10.50 
      FOUL  18.34m  19.16m  18.83m  19.04m  18.60m
  5 George Evans              SO Kansas                17.94m     18.11m   59-05.00 
      16.39m  16.70m  FOUL  17.44m  18.11m  17.87m
  6 Eron Carter               SO Arkansas Sta          18.10m     17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.19m  17.34m  FOUL  16.52m  17.35m  FOUL
  7 Daveon Thomas             FR Sam Houston                      17.33m   56-10.25 
      FOUL  17.33m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Aaron Akens               SR Sam Houston           18.07m     17.23m   56-06.50 
      16.59m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL
  9 LeeRoi Johnson            FR Arkansas Sta          16.58m     16.33m   53-07.00 
      14.95m  16.31m  16.33m  16.11m  16.33m  16.11m
 10 Cannon Andrews            SO Angelo State          16.58m     16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.16m  15.56m  FOUL            
 11 Melvin Flax               SR Southwest (N          16.50m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      16.15m  FOUL  15.94m            
 12 Steven Sanchez            SO TAMU-Commerc          16.03m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.32m  15.38m  15.89m            
 13 Patrick Larrison          FR Kansas                16.21m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.31m  15.60m  FOUL            
 14 Cameron Cross             SO Angelo State          14.50m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  14.73m  15.57m            
 15 Tyler Pickens             JR West Texas A          15.75m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Brian Orlando             FR Sam Houston           13.93m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Michael Honigmann         FR Southwest (N          12.64m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      FOUL  12.04m  FOUL            
 18 Raymundo Gonzales         FR Southwest (N          11.50m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Paul Marez                SO Southwest (N          12.03m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.66m  FOUL            
 20 Kystel Spinks             FR Southwest (N          13.44m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Jessy Villagomez          FR McMurry                8.77m      8.04m   26-04.50 
      FOUL  8.04m  FOUL