Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2019 04:10 PM
               2019 Texas Tech Classic - 1/24/2019 to 1/26/2019                
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Qualifying
============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to semfinal
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Washington         SO Baylor                  7.41       7.42Q  2 
  2 Carolyn Brown             SR Miami                   7.42       7.47Q  6 
  3 Chanel Brissett           SO USC                     7.42       7.51Q  4 
  4 Aldriana Dupree           FR Tulane                  7.49       7.52Q  5  7.511
  5 Jenea Spinks              FR TCU                     7.43       7.52Q  1  7.519
  6 McKenzie Long             FR North Caroli            7.55       7.56Q  3 
  7 Robyn Byrd                JR Texas Tech              7.49       7.45q  2 
  8 Alia HOLMES               SO North Texas             7.54       7.48q  6 
  9 Destiny Longmire          JR TCU                     7.45       7.59q  3 
 10 Aneesa SCOTT              SO North Texas             7.62       7.60q  4 
 11 Hope Glenn                SO TCU                     7.44       7.63q  3 
 12 Trishawna Crawford        JR UT-Arlington            7.62       7.64q  6  7.632
 13 Cecily EDWARDS            SO North Texas             7.63       7.64q  2  7.633
 14 Demitra Carter            SO Baylor                  7.63       7.64q  2  7.640
 15 Breanna ECKELS            JR North Texas             7.64       7.65q  5 
 16 Nia Brown                 FR Arizona Stat            7.49       7.67q  2 
 17 Josephine Anokye          JR Arizona Stat            7.41       7.69   5 
 18 Caira Pettway             JR Baylor                  7.72       7.70   3 
 19 Taylor Tolen              SO Abilene Chri            7.65       7.71   4 
 20 Neysia Howard             FR Arizona                 7.52       7.73   5 
 21 Taylor Blackshire         SO North Texas             7.66       7.75   6  7.748
 22 Janel Pate                SR North Caroli            7.57       7.75   3  7.750
 23 Erica Cormier-Jordan      SO UT-Arlington            7.68       7.77   1  7.766
 24 Kyah Loyd                 SO Tulane                  7.53       7.77   4  7.768
 25 Teleda Williams           FR TCU                     7.55       7.81   1 
 26 Vanessa Ugorji            FR UT-Arlington            7.78       7.82   4 
 27 Tyriete Dixon             SR UT-Arlington            7.71       7.83   3 
 28 Karrington Lewis          SO Abilene Chri            7.73       7.85   6 
 29 Brianna McClure           SR UT-Arlington            7.86       7.86   5  7.856
 30 Tatyana Terrell           SO UT-Arlington            8.02       7.86   1  7.858
 31 Tiera Cleveland           FR Baylor                  7.90       7.86   2  7.859
 32 Lyric CHOICE              SO North Texas             7.91       7.90   5 
 33 Alexis Postell            SO North Caroli            7.96       7.96   4 
 34 Alexandra Williams        SR Arizona Stat            7.86       7.99   2 
 35 Jeminise Parris           JR Arizona Stat            7.58       8.01   1 
 36 Tia Murray                FR Miami                   7.97       8.03   6 
 37 Kourtni Russell           SR UL-Monroe               8.33       8.28   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
 Top 8 times advance to semifinal automatically
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
        Meet: M  7.37  1/27/2018   Leya Buchanan, Oklahoma                     
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Twanisha Terry            SO USC                     7.22     M 7.21Q  1 
  2 Gabriele Cunningham       SR North Caroli            7.31     M 7.32Q  2 
  3 Ky Westbrook              SR USC                     7.25       7.44Q  3 
  4 Sydney Washington         SO Baylor                 10.01     M 7.33q  2 
  5 Lanae-Tava Thomas         FR USC                     7.34     M 7.34q  1 
  6 Carolyn Brown             SR Miami                  10.02       7.43q  2 
  7 Brenessa Thompson         SR Texas A&M               7.37       7.46q  1 
  8 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech              7.40       7.47q  3 
  9 D'Jenne Egharevba         JR Texas Tech              7.33       7.48   3  7.476
 10 Jenea Spinks              FR TCU                    10.05       7.48   1  7.480
 11 Aldriana Dupree           FR Tulane                 10.04       7.50   1  7.494
 12 Chanel Brissett           SO USC                    10.03       7.50   3  7.499
 13 Robyn Byrd                JR Texas Tech             10.07       7.51   2  7.508
 14 Destiny Longmire          JR TCU                    10.09       7.51   3  7.509
 15 Alia HOLMES               SO North Texas            10.08       7.51   2  7.510
 16 McKenzie Long             FR North Caroli           10.06       7.52   3 
 17 Hope Glenn                SO TCU                    10.11       7.57   1 
 18 Trishawna Crawford        JR UT-Arlington           10.12       7.59   3 
 19 Aneesa SCOTT              SO North Texas            10.10       7.61   1 
 20 Cecily EDWARDS            SO North Texas            10.13       7.62   2  7.613
 21 Nia Brown                 FR Arizona Stat           10.16       7.62   1  7.619
 22 Demitra Carter            SO Baylor                 10.14       7.69   2 
 23 Breanna ECKELS            JR North Texas            10.15       7.72   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
 Top 8 times advance to semifinal automatically
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
        Meet: M  7.37  1/27/2018   Leya Buchanan, Oklahoma                     
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Twanisha Terry            SO USC                     7.21       7.15F 
  2 Gabriele Cunningham       SR North Caroli            7.32       7.23M 
  3 Lanae-Tava Thomas         FR USC                     7.34       7.28M 
  4 Sydney Washington         SO Baylor                  7.33       7.39  
  5 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech              7.47       7.39  
  6 Ky Westbrook              SR USC                     7.44       7.41  
  7 Brenessa Thompson         SR Texas A&M               7.46       7.46  
  8 Carolyn Brown             SR Miami                   7.43       7.46  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
        Meet: M 23.43  1/27/2018   Ama Pipi, Oklahoma                          
  Texas Tech: S 22.90  3/14/2015   Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brenessa Thompson         SR Texas A&M              22.59      23.02F  1 
  2 Anglerne Annelus          JR USC                    23.02      23.16M  1 
  3 Diamond Spaulding         SR Texas A&M              22.64      23.28M  2 
  4 Twanisha Terry            SO USC                    22.74      23.56   1 
  5 Lanae-Tava Thomas         FR USC                    23.50      23.70   3 
  6 Julia Madubuike           SO Texas A&M              23.30      23.77   2 
  7 Alia HOLMES               SO North Texas            24.12      23.81   6 
  8 Jania Martin              FR Texas A&M              24.20      23.87   7 
  9 Na'Asha Robinson          SR Arizona                23.70      23.90   4 
 10 Dior Hall                 SR USC                    23.66      23.90   3 
 11 Tiffani Johnson           SR Texas Tech             23.30      23.94   2 
 12 Mecca McGlaston           JR USC                    24.03      23.94   6 
 13 Ky Westbrook              SR USC                    23.30      23.94   2 
 14 McKenzie Long             FR North Caroli           24.38      24.09   8 
 15 Sydney Washington         SO Baylor                 23.91      24.10   5 
 16 Jasmine Malone            SR Northern Ari           23.52      24.21   3 
 17 Diana Gajda               SR Arizona                24.25      24.23   7 
 18 Tatum Waggoner            SR Arizona                23.62      24.24   3 
 19 Aneesa SCOTT              SO North Texas            23.90      24.24   4 
 20 Demitra Carter            SO Baylor                 23.84      24.26   4 
 21 Neysia Howard             FR Arizona                24.49      24.34   8 
 22 Peyton Ricks              SO Texas Tech             24.28      24.36   7 
 23 Maya Harewood             JR Tulane                 24.07      24.58   6 
 24 Josephine Anokye          JR Arizona Stat           23.73      24.58   4 
 25 Anaya Bailey              SO Arizona Stat           24.02      24.64   5 
 26 Hunter Robinson           FR Tulane                 23.93      24.79   5 
 27 Cecily EDWARDS            SO North Texas            25.93      24.81  12 
 28 Kennedy Smith             SO Texas A&M              24.93      24.87  10 
 29 Tahja Mitchell            FR Tulane                 24.03      24.92   5 
 30 Trishawna Crawford        JR UT-Arlington           25.62      24.95  12 
 31 Teleda Williams           FR TCU                    24.33      25.03   7 
 32 Taylor Blackshire         SO North Texas            24.54      25.14   9 
 33 Hope Glenn                SO TCU                    24.51      25.14   8 
 34 Erica Cormier-Jordan      SO UT-Arlington           25.21      25.17  11 
 35 Asiah Fields              FR TCU                    24.80      25.29   9 
 36 Vanessa Ugorji            FR UT-Arlington           25.12      25.32  11 
 37 Kyah Loyd                 SO Tulane                 24.34      25.35   8 
 38 Nia Brown                 FR Arizona Stat           24.59      25.38   9 
 39 Brianna McClure           SR UT-Arlington           25.05      25.55  10 
 40 Jhane' King               JR Baylor                 24.80      25.57   9 
 41 Brandi Hughes             JR Tulane                 25.12      25.63  11 
 42 Jamie Kennedy             JR Abilene Chri           25.12      25.73  10 
 43 Tyriete Dixon             SR UT-Arlington           25.92      25.76  12 
 44 Aldriana Dupree           FR Tulane                 24.07      25.82   6 
 45 Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen    FR UL-Monroe                         25.95  13 
 46 Tiera Cleveland           FR Baylor                 26.00      26.12  12 
 47 Tia Murray                FR Miami                  24.90      26.17  10 
 48 Germanii Murphy           JR UL-Monroe              25.50      26.48  11 
 49 Sydney Curry              JR UL-Monroe              26.11      26.62  13 
 50 Jasmine Williams          FR UL-Monroe                         26.90  13 
 51 Madison Trahan            FR UL-Monroe                         27.03  13 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
        Meet: M 52.97  1/27/2018   Robin Reynolds, Unattached                  
  Texas Tech: S 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kaelin Roberts            SO USC                    51.33      52.25F  1 
  2 Kiana Horton              SR Baylor                 51.22      52.56M  1 
  3 Sara Limp                 SR Texas Tech             52.32      53.08   1 
  4 Tierra Robinson-Jones     FR Texas A&M              53.20      53.18   3 
  5 Bailey Lear               FR USC                    52.60      53.54   3 
  6 Kyra Constantine          JR USC                    52.58      53.76   2 
  7 Brittny Ellis             JR Miami                  51.66      54.05   1 
  8 Na'Asha Robinson          SR Arizona                53.06      54.17   2 
  9 Jaevin Reed               JR Texas A&M              53.75      54.24   4 
 10 Jarra Owens               SR Texas A&M              53.83      54.26   5 
 11 Diana Gajda               SR Arizona                53.60      54.28   4 
 12 Tatum Waggoner            SR Arizona                53.27      54.35   3 
 13 Samantha Gonzalez         SR Miami                  54.24      54.68   5 
 14 Jasmine Malone            SR Northern Ari           52.39      54.74   2 
 15 Lily Beckford             SR TCU                    53.62      54.78   4 
 16 Jadsia Warden             JR Texas Tech             53.93      55.22   5 
 17 Victoria Powell           JR Baylor                 53.77      55.35   4 
 18 Maya Harewood             JR Tulane                 54.18      55.58   5 
 19 Hunter Robinson           FR Tulane                 54.90      55.74   6 
 20 Anna Runia                SR Miami                  54.44      55.77   6 
 21 Kayla Heard               SR TCU                    54.35      56.19   6  56.185
 22 Asiah Fields              FR TCU                    55.50      56.19   8  56.187
 23 Lexye Price               FR Texas Tech             55.91      56.41   8 
 24 Taylor Rockwell           SR Texas Tech             54.53      57.08   7 
 25 Anaya Bailey              SO Arizona Stat           54.40      57.48   6 
 26 Kiana Banks               FR TCU                    55.00      57.60   7 
 27 Tatyana Terrell           SO UT-Arlington           58.12      58.28  11 
 28 Lauryn McCOLLUM           SO North Texas            57.21      58.44   9 
 29 Vanessa Ugorji            FR UT-Arlington           57.29      58.66   9 
 30 Louise Jones              FR Tulane                 57.10      58.95   9 
 31 Artesha RICHARDSON        JR North Texas            56.06      59.05   8 
 32 Lexi Aitken               SR TCU                    56.07      59.41   9 
 33 Oneke Gwan                FR Tulane                 57.50      59.57  10 
 34 Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen    FR UL-Monroe              58.00      59.81  10 
 35 Sarah Yocum               SO Baylor                 58.42      59.97  11 
 36 Briana Garcia             FR Baylor                 58.77    1:00.22  12 
 37 Erica Cormier-Jordan      SO UT-Arlington           57.97    1:01.36  10 
 38 Brittney Roberson         FR UL-Monroe              58.50    1:01.41  11 
 39 Jessica King              SR Abilene Chri           58.63    1:02.70  12 
 40 Ashlyn Jack               FR UL-Monroe              59.90    1:02.88  12 
 41 Nanyamka Randle           SO UL-Monroe            1:02.65    1:03.99  12 
 42 Niaya Fant                SO UL-Monroe            1:00.46    1:04.53  11 
 -- Damajahnee Birch          FR Texas Tech             53.55        DNF   3 
 -- Tontyana Sanders          SO Baylor                 58.17        DNF  11 
 -- Tahja Mitchell            FR Tulane                 54.72        DNF   7 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leticia De Souza          SR Baylor               1:34.21    1:33.59  
  2 Amanda Dillon             SR Baylor               1:34.23    1:38.10  
  3 Venae Jessurun            SO Baylor               1:34.22    1:38.49  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
        Meet: M 2:12.26  1/27/2018   Lilian Koech, UTEP                        
  Texas Tech: S 2:05.77  3/1/2002    Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Brewer             FR USC                  2:05.20    2:06.48M  1 
  2 Sammy Watson              SO Texas A&M            2:02.20    2:06.89M  1 
  3 Jemima Russell            FR USC                  2:04.50    2:08.04M  1 
  4 Aaliyah Miller            JR Baylor               2:02.41    2:08.79M  1 
  5 Brittany Parker           JR Texas A&M            2:05.92    2:09.76M  1 
  6 Jean Jenkins              SO Texas A&M            2:08.13    2:10.26M  2 
  7 Alison Andrews-Paul       JR Baylor               2:06.84    2:12.02M  2 
  8 Maygen Smith              SR Texas Tech           2:09.56    2:13.33   2 
  9 Kayla Johnson             SO Miami                2:03.04    2:13.94   1 
 10 Gabrielle Satterlee       JR Baylor               2:15.23    2:16.54   2 
 11 Katy Parsons              JR Baylor               2:16.70    2:17.97   3 
 12 Darrian Johnson           JR North Texas          2:16.07    2:18.09   3 
 13 Payton Corah              FR TCU                  2:15.00    2:18.96   2 
 14 Renee Payne               SO TCU                  2:14.30    2:19.14   2 
 15 Kate Halloran             SO Texas Tech           2:17.30    2:21.04   3 
 16 Allison Halloran          SO Texas Tech           2:16.97    2:21.53   3 
 17 Susanne Sides             FR Texas Tech           2:25.25    2:24.23   3 
 18 Brianna Creeks            FR UT-Arlington         2:16.03    2:26.71   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
        Meet: M 4:58.31  1/27/2018   Linda Cheruiyot, UTEP                     
  Texas Tech: S 4:27.19  2/28/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hannah Campbell           SR Texas A&M            4:51.57    5:01.60   1 
  2 Evelyn Mandel             SO TCU                  4:50.00    5:02.34   1 
  3 Kayla Windemuller         FR Baylor               4:58.10    5:02.80   1 
  4 Nokuthula Dlamini         JR Texas Tech           4:58.66    5:03.97   1 
  5 Lauren Offerman           SO Texas Tech           5:12.61    5:05.21   1 
  6 Laura Fairchild           FR Texas A&M            5:03.29    5:05.81   1 
  7 Briahna Gerlach           SO Abilene Chri         5:10.11    5:08.15   1 
  8 Emma Newton               SR Tulane               5:00.00    5:11.05   1 
  9 Anne Den Otter            SR Miami                4:53.71    5:15.22   1 
 10 Mckenzie Melius           SR Tulane               5:00.00    5:15.39   1 
 11 Valarie Bradley           SR Texas A&M            4:56.17    5:19.29   1 
 12 Aubrey Schmidt            FR North Texas          5:18.30    5:20.77   2 
 13 Sharon Jerono             JR UL-Monroe            5:25.00    5:27.57   2 
 14 Sarah Wagler              FR Abilene Chri         5:23.00    5:27.74   2 
 15 Kyra Young                FR Texas Tech           5:15.00    5:29.81   2 
 16 Valeria Diaz-Gonzales     FR UT-Arlington         5:26.32    5:31.75   2 
 17 Edith Jebet               SR UL-Monroe            5:50.00    5:45.40   2 
 18 Angela Jepchirchir        SR UL-Monroe            5:50.00    5:48.92   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
        Meet: M 9:35.72  1/27/2018   Belle Wallace, Oklahoma                   
  Texas Tech: S 8:48.77  2/7/2009    Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patricia Terry               Team Green           9:18.00   10:04.46   1 
  2 Kirsten Johnston          SR TCU                 10:02.09   10:11.75   1 
  3 Seselia Dala              JR Texas Tech          10:00.00   10:12.03   1 
  4 Ashton Hutcherson         JR Texas A&M            9:54.86   10:18.17   1 
  5 Celia Holmes              FR Baylor              10:16.88   10:21.23   2 
  6 Rea ISELI                 JR North Texas         10:00.00   10:21.62   1 
  7 Madeleine Rowe            SO UT-Arlington        10:05.40   10:24.49   1 
  8 Carnley Graham            SR Abilene Chri        10:10.00   10:24.87   1 
  9 Sarah Antrich             SO Baylor              10:09.95   10:30.94   1 
 10 Bret Leigh Nance          JR Texas Tech          10:33.73   10:33.48   2 
 11 Daisy Kibet                  Unattached          10:30.00   10:38.40   2 
 12 Hana Marsheck             JR Baylor              10:10.22   10:40.00   1 
 13 Tatum Shelton             FR North Texas         10:51.44   10:40.83   2 
 14 Mazie Larsen              FR Baylor              10:34.26   10:50.25   2 
 15 Cassidy ADAMS             SR North Texas         10:27.71   10:50.94   2 
 16 Jennifer White            SO North Texas         10:50.06   10:57.65   2 
 17 Jazmyn Martinez           FR Texas Tech          11:00.00   11:32.03   2 
 18 Bailey Balmer             JR UT-Arlington        10:54.60   11:45.72   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.94  1/27/2018   Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas                
        Meet: M  7.94  1/27/2018   Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas                
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                 SR USC                     7.94       8.09Q  2 
  2 Chanel Brissett           SO USC                     8.07       8.10Q  3 
  3 Mecca McGlaston           JR USC                     8.21       8.12Q  4 
  4 Anna Cockrell             JR USC                     7.93       8.16Q  1 
  5 Tiara McMinn              SO Miami                   8.17       8.19q  3 
  6 Gabriele Cunningham       SR North Caroli            8.05       8.28q  4 
  7 Kennedy Bailey            SO Baylor                  8.31       8.30q  1 
  8 Brandi Hughes             JR Tulane                  8.34       8.44q  1 
  9 Taryn Milton              SO Texas A&M               8.45       8.49   3 
 10 Rougui Sow                SR Florida Stat            8.43       8.50   2 
 11 Kyah Loyd                 SO Tulane                  8.51       8.51   3 
 12 Alexandra Williams        SR Arizona Stat            8.59       8.55   2 
 13 Kennedy Smith             SO Texas A&M               8.59       8.60   1 
 14 Ivy Walker                JR Texas Tech              8.31       8.67   2 
 15 Kourtni Russell           SR UL-Monroe               8.78       8.78   2 
 16 Lyric CHOICE              SO North Texas             8.89       8.80   3 
 17 Jeminise Parris           JR Arizona Stat            8.45       8.81   4 
 18 Kyla Glenn                SO Texas Tech              8.52       8.82   4 
 19 Megan Kirby               SO Abilene Chri            9.01       8.92   1  8.914
 20 Sarah Yocum               SO Baylor                  8.82       8.92   4  8.916
 21 Jasmine Williams          FR UL-Monroe               9.15       8.95   4 
 22 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo       FR UL-Monroe               8.98       9.12   4 
 23 Alexus Henry              SR UT-Arlington            8.99       9.25   2 
 24 Pauline Helm              SO Tulane                  9.05       9.35   2 
 25 Jaycee Pannell            SO Abilene Chri            8.95       9.42   3 
 26 Imunique Billingsley      SO UT-Arlington            9.68       9.63   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.94  1/27/2018   Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas                
        Meet: M  7.94  1/27/2018   Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas                
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanel Brissett           SO USC                     8.10       7.98  
  2 Anna Cockrell             JR USC                     8.16       8.06  
  3 Mecca McGlaston           JR USC                     8.12       8.10  
  4 Dior Hall                 SR USC                     8.09       8.14  
  5 Gabriele Cunningham       SR North Caroli            8.28       8.22  
  6 Kennedy Bailey            SO Baylor                  8.30       8.32  
  7 Tiara McMinn              SO Miami                   8.19       8.35  
  8 Brandi Hughes             JR Tulane                  8.44       8.40  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice                                      
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welch, McIntosh                  
        Meet: M 3:47.51  1/27/2018   Oklahoma, Oklahoma                        
                         A Pipi, M Mukes, E Blanks, M Spencer              
  Texas Tech: S 3:33.72  3/2/2013    Texas Tech                                
                         Blake, White, Rivers, Jackson                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 USC                                               3:29.50    3:31.25F  1 
     1) Anna Cockrell JR                2) Bailey Lear FR                 
     3) Kyra Constantine JR             4) Kaelin Roberts SO              
  2 Texas A&M                                         3:31.64    3:31.57F  1 
     1) Tierra Robinson-Jones FR        2) Jaevin Reed JR                 
     3) Julia Madubuike SO              4) Syaira Richardson SO           
  3 Baylor                                            3:34.00    3:34.95F  2 
     1) Victoria Powell JR              2) Alyssa Miller FR               
     3) Morgan Stewart SO               4) Kiana Horton SR                
  4 Miami                                             3:27.87    3:35.73F  1 
     1) Anna Runia SR                   2) Brittny Ellis JR               
     3) Kayla Johnson SO                4) Samantha Gonzalez SR           
  5 TCU                                               3:34.61    3:38.68M  2 
     1) Lily Beckford SR                2) Kiana Banks FR                 
     3) Kayla Heard SR                  4) Kennedy Crawford SO            
  6 Texas Tech                                        3:33.68    3:39.16M  1 
     1) Sara Limp SR                    2) D'Jenne Egharevba JR           
     3) Damajahnee Birch FR             4) Taylor Rockwell SR             
  7 Texas A&M  'B'                                    3:39.50    3:41.62M  3 
     1) Jarra Owens SR                  2) Sammy Watson SO                
     3) Jazmine Fray SR                 4) Jania Martin FR                
  8 USC  'B'                                          3:38.00    3:41.75M  2 
     1) Lyndsey Lopes SR                2) Mecca McGlaston JR             
     3) Jemima Russell FR               4) Alyssa Brewer FR               
  9 Tulane                                            3:41.00    3:42.54M  3 
     1) Tahja Mitchell FR               2) Maya Harewood JR               
     3) Kyah Loyd SO                    4) Hunter Robinson FR             
 10 Texas Tech  'B'                                   3:40.47    3:47.10M  3 
     1) Lexye Price FR                  2) Robyn Byrd JR                  
     3) Maygen Smith SR                 4) Peyton Ricks SO                
 11 North Texas                                       3:51.40    3:50.60   4 
     1) Lauryn McCOLLUM SO              2) Aneesa SCOTT SO                
     3) Bria WILLIAMS SR                4) Artesha RICHARDSON JR          
 12 North Carolina St.                                3:40.11    3:52.29   3 
     1) Janel Pate SR                   2) McKenzie Long FR               
     3) Gabriele Cunningham SR          4) Jada Griffin SO                
 13 TCU  'B'                                          3:45.00    3:53.96   5 
     1) Asiah Fields FR                 2) Teleda Williams FR             
     3) Hope Glenn SO                   4) Lexi Aitken SR                 
 14 Abilene Christian                                 3:51.50    3:55.95   4 
     1) Taylor Tolen SO                 2) Karrington Lewis SO            
     3) Mya Henson SO                   4) Megan Kirby SO                 
 15 Baylor  'B'                                       3:50.23    3:56.92   4 
     1) Sarah Yocum SO                  2) Alison Andrews-Paul JR         
     3) Amanda Dillon SR                4) Briana Garcia FR               
 16 UL-Monroe                                         3:52.00    4:02.58   5 
     1) Jasmine Williams FR             2) Brittney Roberson FR           
     3) Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen FR       4) Ashlyn Jack FR                 
 17 UL-Monroe  'B'                                    4:02.00    4:10.60   5 
     1) Niaya Fant SO                   2) Sydney Curry JR                
     3) Madison Trahan FR               4) Nanyamka Randle SO             
 -- Baylor  'C'                                       3:58.34        DNF   5 
     1) Venae Jessurun SO               2) Gabrielle Satterlee JR         
     3) Katy Parsons JR                 4) Jhane' King JR                 
 -- Arizona                                           3:34.00        DNF   2 
     1) Na'Asha Robinson SR             2) Neysia Howard FR               
     3) Tatum Waggoner SR               4) Diana Gajda SR                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                        11:20.00   11:45.01  
     1) Jazmine Fray SR                 2) Syaira Richardson SO           
     3) Jean Jenkins SO                 4) Hannah Campbell SR             
  2 Texas Tech                                       11:45.92   11:50.78  
     1) Lauren Offerman SO              2) Peyton Ricks SO                
     3) Maygen Smith SR                 4) Nokuthula Dlamini JR           
  3 Baylor                                           11:50.20   12:07.11  
     1) Kayla Windemuller FR            2) Jhane' King JR                 
     3) Katy Parsons JR                 4) Celia Holmes FR                
  4 Tulane                                           11:50.00   12:14.59  
     1) Mckenzie Melius SR              2) Louise Jones FR                
     3) Oneke Gwan FR                   4) Emma Newton SR                 
  5 TCU                                              12:21.77   12:20.00  
     1) Evelyn Mandel SO                2) Kennedy Crawford SO            
     3) Renee Payne SO                  4) Kirsten Johnston SR            
  6 North Texas                                      11:58.34   12:42.63  
     1) Aubrey Schmidt FR               2) Bria WILLIAMS SR               
     3) Darrian Johnson JR              4) Cassidy ADAMS SR               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82, 1.87
 cont. 1.90,  +3cm
    Facility: F 1.87m  1/25/2003   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
        Meet: M 1.85m  1/27/2018   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 1.85m  2/11/2017   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zarriea Willis            SR Texas Tech             1.89m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cyre Virgo                JR Texas Tech             1.81m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alexus Henry              SR UT-Arlington           1.87m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Erika Voyzey              JR Arizona Stat           1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Zoe Spinn                 FR Abilene Chri           1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                 1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kirby Matocha             JR Texas A&M              1.70m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 LaJarvia Brown            JR Texas A&M              1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Tiara McMinn              SO Miami                  1.69m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Olivia Hicks              FR Tulane                 1.67m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Celine Thompson           JR Miami                  1.72m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Kelli Silcox              FR Baylor                 1.65m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandra Lord            SR Baylor                 1.72m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Moorea Long               FR Baylor                 1.70m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault B Section
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.37, 3.52, 3.67, 3.77, 3.87, 3.97, +5cm
        Meet: M 3.82m  1/26/2018   Cameron Boedeker, Sam Houston               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nastja Modic              FR Tulane                 4.21m      3.87mM  12-08.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kendahl Shue              JR TCU                    3.96m      3.87mM  12-08.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alex Potts                FR Tulane                 4.00m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ryleigh Redding           FR Texas Tech             3.70m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tysen Townsend            FR TCU                    3.86m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sydney SALINAS            FR North Texas            3.65m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Allyn Tyer                FR Texas Tech             3.52m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mary PIERCY               FR North Texas            3.20m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rose Brutkiewicz          SR Tulane                 3.68m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Megan Fitzgerald          FR Tulane                 3.86m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Abby Bilsbury             SO Oklahoma               3.75m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Abigail Kelly-Salo        FR UT-Arlington           3.81m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lindsay Zatta             FR Baylor                 3.59m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ashton Moon               FR Texas Tech             3.70m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault A Section
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.92, 4.07, 4.22, 4.32, 4.42, 4.52, +5cm
    Facility: F 4.52m  1/27/2018   Annie Rhodes- Johnigan, Unattached          
        Meet: M 4.52m  1/27/2018   Annie Rhodes- Johnigan, Unattached          
  Texas Tech: S 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chinne Okoronkwo          JR Texas Tech             4.27m      4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.32 4.42 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rebekah Markel            SR Tulane                 4.15m      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Meagan Gray               JR Oklahoma               4.21m      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Colleen Clancy            SO Oklahoma               4.14m      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Chloe Wall                SO Texas Tech             4.17m      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mackenzie Shell           SR Oklahoma               4.41m      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Sydney King               SR Oklahoma               4.17m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.92 4.07 
        O  XXX 
  8 Tuesdi Tidwell            SO Baylor                 4.14m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.92 4.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Molly Caudery             FR Miami                  4.05m         NH            
     3.92 
      XXX 
 -- Gabby Carson              FR Oklahoma               4.14m         NH            
     3.92 
      XXX 
 -- Anicka Newell             SR PUMA                   4.65m         NH            
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Meet: M 6.57m  1/27/2018   Brittney Reese, Nike                        
  Texas Tech: S 6.47m  1/28/2006   Tori Polk, Texas Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Margaux Jones             SR USC                    6.47m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      FOUL  6.31m  FOUL  6.15m  6.10m  6.33m
  2 Rougui Sow                SR Florida Stat           6.42m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.03m  6.27m  6.23m  FOUL  6.32m  FOUL
  3 Jessica Barreira          SR Arizona Stat           6.25m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.11m  6.23m  FOUL  6.13m  5.96m  6.09m
  4 Destiny Longmire          JR TCU                    6.30m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.70m  FOUL  6.08m  6.00m  FOUL  6.11m
  5 Maya Evans                FR Texas Tech             6.25m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  5.92m  5.87m  FOUL  5.80m  5.85m
  6 Chelsey Cole              SO Texas Tech             6.18m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.48m  5.94m  5.74m  5.85m  5.89m  5.71m
  7 Janel Pate                SR North Caroli           5.69m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      FOUL  5.39m  5.92m  5.75m  5.59m  5.53m
  8 Taryn Milton              SO Texas A&M              5.98m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.78m  5.58m  5.86m  FOUL  5.46m  5.74m
  9 Breanna ECKELS            JR North Texas            6.28m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      FOUL  5.72m  5.85m  5.71m  FOUL  4.47m
 10 Ivy Walker                JR Texas Tech             6.18m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      FOUL  5.83m  5.72m            
 11 Neysia Howard             FR Arizona                6.00m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.39m  5.82m  FOUL            
 12 Alex Madlock              SO Baylor                 5.88m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.41m  5.69m  5.75m            
 13 Talajah Murrell           SR Texas Tech             6.08m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      FOUL  5.63m  5.74m            
 14 Chante Matthews           SO UT-Arlington           5.83m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.39m  5.67m            
 15 Sydnee Larkin             FR Arizona Stat           5.96m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.42m  5.48m  5.58m            
 16 Juleen Lewis              JR UT-Arlington           5.99m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.17m  5.46m  5.57m            
 17 Pauline Helm              SO Tulane                 5.51m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.26m  FOUL            
 18 Caira Pettway             JR Baylor                 5.76m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.40m  5.31m  5.52m            
 19 Megan Kirby               SO Abilene Chri           5.99m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  FOUL  5.27m            
 20 Jacinta Fisher            JR Baylor                 5.72m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.36m  5.28m  5.39m            
 21 Micaiah Dendy             SO UL-Monroe              5.88m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.07m  5.32m  5.33m            
 22 Michelle Cobb             SO North Caroli           5.45m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      FOUL  5.32m  5.13m            
 23 Valencia BULLOCK          SO North Texas            5.57m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.26m  4.74m            
 24 Imunique Billingsley      SO UT-Arlington           5.99m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.19m            
 25 Denver MIMS               SO North Texas            5.26m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.09m  5.13m  4.96m            
 26 Jala Richard              FR UL-Monroe              5.65m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.80m  4.89m  4.68m            
 -- Jasmine Scott-Kilgo       FR UL-Monroe              5.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
        Meet: M 13.07m  1/27/2018   Danylle Kurywchak, Unattached              
  Texas Tech: S 13.39m  3/11/2017   Viershanie Latham, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Viershanie Latham            Unattached            13.66m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.84m  12.92m  12.91m  FOUL  13.04m  13.04m
  2 Ciynamon Stevenson        JR Texas A&M             13.26m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.73m  12.89m  FOUL  12.26m  FOUL  12.12m
  3 LaJarvia Brown            JR Texas A&M             13.58m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jessica Barreira          SR Arizona Stat          12.51m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.83m  FOUL  12.66m  12.85m  12.84m
  5 Alex Madlock              SO Baylor                12.97m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.27m  12.84m  12.60m  12.57m  12.55m  11.57m
  6 Brianna Johnson           SO Texas Tech            12.92m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.47m  12.06m  11.88m  12.04m  12.14m
  6 Darlene Charles           JR Miami                 12.77m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  11.96m  11.81m  11.92m
  8 Chelsey Cole              SO Texas Tech            12.96m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  12.45m  12.40m  12.17m  12.41m  FOUL
  9 Juleen Lewis              JR UT-Arlington          12.35m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  12.07m  FOUL  12.02m  12.02m  12.18m
 10 Michelle Cobb             SO North Caroli          12.63m     12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  12.09m  12.37m            
 11 Sydnee Larkin             FR Arizona Stat          12.89m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  12.14m  FOUL            
 12 Trina Malej               FR Tulane                12.63m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.07m  12.24m  12.09m            
 13 Micaiah Dendy             SO UL-Monroe             12.44m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  11.96m  12.13m            
 14 Peyton Russell            JR Miami                 12.56m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.86m  12.04m  11.94m            
 15 Abena Ofori               SR Baylor                12.06m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Chante Matthews           SO UT-Arlington          11.90m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.45m            
 -- Jala Richard              FR UL-Monroe             11.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jacinta Fisher            JR Baylor                12.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Valencia BULLOCK          SO North Texas           11.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put B Section
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 11.58m
        Meet: M 13.43m  1/27/2018   Kayla Melgar, Abilene Chri                 
  Texas Tech: S 17.27m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Annina Brandenburg        SO Abilene Chri          14.44m     14.88mM  48-10.00 
      13.62m  14.88m  14.08m  14.08m  FOUL  14.07m
  2 Hannah Hall               FR Miami                 14.06m     14.25mM  46-09.00 
      13.53m  13.62m  14.25m  13.34m  13.57m  FOUL
  3 Jaleisa SHAFFER           SO North Texas           14.30m     13.86mM  45-05.75 
      13.54m  13.86m  13.53m  13.34m  13.78m  13.55m
  4 Sherry Lubin              JR Miami                 14.60m     13.82mM  45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.13m  12.93m  13.80m  FOUL  13.82m
  5 Parker Clay               FR Texas A&M             14.47m     13.56mM  44-06.00 
      FOUL  13.28m  13.40m  13.28m  FOUL  13.56m
  6 Jordan Spradlin           FR Arizona               14.10m     13.55mM  44-05.50 
      13.03m  13.13m  13.55m  12.25m  12.72m  FOUL
  7 Calyha Brown              FR Abilene Chri          13.33m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.02m  12.80m  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m
  8 Taylor Posey              SR Abilene Chri          14.24m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.82m  FOUL  13.07m  13.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jordan Williams           FR TCU                   13.70m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alivia Busch              FR UL-Monroe             12.85m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      10.50m  11.25m  11.71m            
 11 Grace Gaudin              FR North Caroli          12.87m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.48m  11.69m  FOUL            
 12 Jadyn Walden              FR UL-Monroe             13.44m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.97m  10.31m  10.50m            
 
Women Shot Put A Section
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 11.58m
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
        Meet: M 17.01m  1/27/2018   Jessica Woodard, Oklahoma                  
  Texas Tech: S 17.27m  3/15/2008   Patience Knight, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Evans              SR North Caroli          16.78m     16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.93m  15.87m
  2 Selina Dantzler           FR Miami                 16.00m     15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.80m  14.87m  15.85m  15.28m  15.28m  15.31m
  3 Megan Dulaney             JR Arizona               15.47m     15.15m   49-08.50 
      13.09m  14.71m  15.15m  15.06m  15.14m  FOUL
  4 Debbie Ajagbe             SO Miami                 16.22m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.11m  14.61m  14.04m  14.13m  FOUL  14.99m
  5 Zakiya Rashid             SR Miami                 14.99m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      13.79m  13.69m  15.00m  13.94m  14.09m  14.70m
  6 Brooklin Klopf            SO TCU                   14.63m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      12.81m  12.90m  12.86m  13.68m  14.22m  13.90m
  7 Amarissa Hawker           SR Arizona               14.75m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.51m  13.64m  13.60m  14.19m  13.61m  14.14m
  8 Celine Markert            SR Texas A&M             15.43m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  12.69m  13.16m  13.21m  14.11m  13.57m
  9 Haley WALKER              SO North Texas           14.86m     13.40m   43-11.75 
      11.93m  13.40m  12.67m  13.35m  12.92m  13.08m
 
Women Weight Throw A Section
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 12.19m
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
        Meet: M 20.07m  1/27/2018   Ashley Bryant, Oklahoma                    
  Texas Tech: S 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Debbie Ajagbe             SO Miami                 20.01m     19.23m   63-01.25 
      19.11m  19.00m  18.99m  19.23m  FOUL  18.46m
  2 Lonnie Smith              SR Abilene Chri          18.95m     19.01m   62-04.50 
      FOUL  18.24m  FOUL  FOUL  19.01m  FOUL
  3 Lauren Evans              SR North Caroli          21.01m     18.85m   61-10.25 
      17.09m  18.85m  FOUL  18.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Amarissa Hawker           SR Arizona               18.72m     18.82m   61-09.00 
      17.02m  17.72m  16.88m  17.78m  18.82m  17.39m
  5 Joy McArthur              SO USC                              17.50m   57-05.00 
      14.82m  16.05m  15.80m  17.35m  17.50m  17.31m
  6 Taylor Posey              SR Abilene Chri          18.07m     17.27m   56-08.00 
      15.77m  16.52m  FOUL  16.10m  16.10m  17.27m
  7 Seasons Usual             SO Texas Tech            18.41m     17.18m   56-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.04m  17.18m  FOUL  16.42m
  8 Sherry Lubin              JR Miami                            16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m  16.99m
  9 Grace Gaudin              FR North Caroli          17.73m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.10m  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  16.19m  16.13m
 
Women Weight Throw B Section
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haley WALKER              SO North Texas           15.38m     17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.50m  FOUL  16.61m  16.65m  FOUL  17.18m
  2 Celine Markert            SR Texas A&M             16.36m     16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.65m  16.33m  15.72m  15.89m  15.78m  FOUL
  3 Dorleta Armendariz-Lasa   JR Texas Tech            16.08m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      13.97m  15.90m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ashlynn SMART             SO North Texas           15.28m     15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  FOUL  14.00m
  5 Hannah Hall               FR Miami                 15.00m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jaleisa SHAFFER           SO North Texas           14.38m     14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  14.70m  14.68m  13.45m  14.22m  14.12m
  7 Happiness Okeke           JR Texas Tech            15.72m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.67m  13.88m  14.55m  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jadyn Walden              FR UL-Monroe             13.67m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.55m  12.49m  13.30m  13.44m  13.61m  14.05m
  9 Samone Turner             FR Baylor                16.36m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  12.71m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m
 10 Alivia Busch              FR UL-Monroe             14.20m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  13.01m  13.29m            
 -- Brianna Sam               SO UL-Monroe                          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2:20.45  1/26/2018   Erica Bougard, Nike                       
        Meet: M 2:20.45  1/26/2018   Erica Bougard, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Atherley         SR Miami                  2:17.98F  2    851
  2 Shaina Burns                 Unattached             2:27.96   2    719
  3 Timara Chapman            FR North Caroli           2:28.64   2    710
  4 Sashane Hanson            SR Texas A&M-CC           2:29.70   2    697
  5 Shaylynn Wynn             FR Texas A&M-CC           2:30.30   1    689
  6 Lyndsey Lopes             SR USC                    2:30.84   2    682
  7 Mikieja Covington         FR North Caroli           2:31.22   1    678
  8 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                 2:31.89   1    669
  9 Payton Wall               FR Abilene Chri           2:34.58   1    637
 10 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech             2:35.25   2    629
 11 Megan Kirby               SO Abilene Chri           2:37.43   1    603
 12 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma               2:37.52   2    602
 13 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech             2:38.31   1    592
 14 Devon Polk                FR Texas A&M-CC           2:39.75   1    576
 15 Tiffani Peacock           SO Baylor                 2:40.64   1    566
 16 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                 2:40.87   2    563
 17 Payton Kirk               FR Abilene Chri           2:44.29   1    525
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: F  8.39  1/26/2018   Kendell Williams, Under Armour              
        Meet: M  8.39  1/26/2018   Kendell Williams, Under Armour              
  Texas Tech: S  8.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Atherley         SR Miami                     8.39F  5   1041
  2 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech                8.44   5   1030
  3 Lyndsey Lopes             SR USC                       8.68   5    978
  4 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                  8.81   5    950
  5 Mikieja Covington         FR North Caroli              8.82   3    948
  6 Timara Chapman            FR North Caroli              8.84   3    944
  7 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                    8.86   4    939
  8 Sashane Hanson            SR Texas A&M-CC              8.92   4    927
  9 Shaina Burns                 Unattached                8.93   3    925
 10 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech                9.00   4    910
 11 Megan Kirby               SO Abilene Chri              9.07   3    895
 12 Devon Polk                FR Texas A&M-CC              9.15   2    879
 13 Payton Kirk               FR Abilene Chri              9.22   1    865
 14 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                    9.48   2    812
 15 Shaylynn Wynn             FR Texas A&M-CC              9.63   1    783
 16 Tiffani Peacock           SO Baylor                    9.82   2    746
 17 Payton Wall               FR Abilene Chri             10.40   1    639
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.87m  1/26/2018   Erica Bougard, Nike                         
        Meet: M 1.87m  1/26/2018   Erica Bougard, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Atherley         SR Miami                    1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Sashane Hanson            SR Texas A&M-CC             1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lyndsey Lopes             SR USC                      1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                   1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                 1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Timara Chapman            FR North Caroli             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Devon Polk                FR Texas A&M-CC             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Megan Kirby               SO Abilene Chri             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Mikieja Covington         FR North Caroli             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Shaylynn Wynn             FR Texas A&M-CC             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Tiffani Peacock           SO Baylor                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Payton Kirk               FR Abilene Chri             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Payton Wall               FR Abilene Chri             1.26m    4-01.50    369
     1.26 1.29 
        O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.27m  1/26/2018   Erica Bougard, Nike                         
        Meet: M 6.27m  1/26/2018   Erica Bougard, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Atherley         SR Miami                    6.01m   19-08.75    853
      5.97m  6.01m  5.91m            
  2 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                 5.77m   18-11.25    780
      5.37m  5.67m  5.77m            
  3 Megan Kirby               SO Abilene Chri             5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.57m  5.56m  FOUL            
  4 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech               5.49m   18-00.25    697
      FOUL  5.49m  FOUL            
  5 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               5.39m   17-08.25    668
      5.14m  5.39m  5.36m            
  5 Mikieja Covington         FR North Caroli             5.39m   17-08.25    668
      5.22m  FOUL  5.39m            
  7 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                   5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.07m  FOUL  5.37m            
  8 Payton Kirk               FR Abilene Chri             5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.19m  5.23m  5.31m            
  9 Lyndsey Lopes             SR USC                      5.26m   17-03.25    631
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL            
 10 Sashane Hanson            SR Texas A&M-CC             5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.78m  5.19m  5.19m            
 11 Shaylynn Wynn             FR Texas A&M-CC             5.17m   16-11.50    606
      4.94m  5.17m  5.05m            
 12 Timara Chapman            FR North Caroli             5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.03m  4.94m  5.16m            
 13 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech               5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  5.12m  4.75m            
 14 Devon Polk                FR Texas A&M-CC             5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  5.02m  FOUL            
 15 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                   5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.77m  4.84m  5.00m            
 16 Payton Wall               FR Abilene Chri             4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.75m  4.70m  FOUL            
 17 Tiffani Peacock           SO Baylor                   4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.68m  4.68m  4.69m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 13.67m  1/26/2018   Annie Kunz, Chula Vista                    
        Meet: M 13.67m  1/26/2018   Annie Kunz, Chula Vista                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaina Burns                 Unattached              13.64m   44-09.00    770
      12.93m  13.64m  13.14m            
  2 Michelle Atherley         SR Miami                   11.74m   38-06.25    644
      10.51m  11.74m  FOUL            
  3 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech              10.80m   35-05.25    582
      10.18m  10.80m  10.75m            
  4 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech              10.72m   35-02.00    577
      FOUL  10.72m  10.43m            
  5 Mikieja Covington         FR North Caroli            10.67m   35-00.25    573
      10.67m  FOUL  10.26m            
  6 Megan Kirby               SO Abilene Chri             9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.95m  9.81m  9.99m            
  7 Timara Chapman            FR North Caroli             9.88m   32-05.00    522
      9.88m  8.51m  8.28m            
  8 Lyndsey Lopes             SR USC                      9.50m   31-02.00    497
      FOUL  9.04m  9.50m            
  9 Tiffani Peacock           SO Baylor                   8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.09m  8.19m  8.91m            
 10 Sashane Hanson            SR Texas A&M-CC             8.50m   27-10.75    432
      7.60m  8.45m  8.50m            
 11 Shaylynn Wynn             FR Texas A&M-CC             8.31m   27-03.25    419
      6.96m  8.31m  7.85m            
 12 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                   7.81m   25-07.50    387
      7.81m  6.92m  7.62m            
 13 Payton Wall               FR Abilene Chri             7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.76m  7.69m  7.14m            
 14 Devon Polk                FR Texas A&M-CC             7.67m   25-02.00    378
      FOUL  6.58m  7.67m            
 15 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                 7.54m   24-09.00    370
      7.54m  7.23m  6.45m            
 16 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                   7.43m   24-04.50    363
      7.16m  7.36m  7.43m            
 17 Payton Kirk               FR Abilene Chri             7.11m   23-04.00    342
      6.52m  7.11m  6.49m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  4504  1/26/2018   Erica Bougard, Nike                         
        Meet: M  4504  1/26/2018   Erica Bougard, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michelle Atherley         SR Miami                   4319       4292  
  2 Shaina Burns                 Unattached              4085       3949  
  3 Lyndsey Lopes             SR USC                     4200       3655  
  4 Rose Njoku                JR Texas Tech              3592       3627  
  5 Sashane Hanson            SR Texas A&M-CC            3950       3571  
  6 Timara Chapman            FR North Caroli            3700       3538  
  7 Madison Langley-Walker    FR Oklahoma                3800       3532  
  8 Mikieja Covington         FR North Caroli            3700       3455  
  9 Alyssa Miller             FR Baylor                  3500       3382  
 10 Megan Kirby               SO Abilene Chri            3550       3335  
 11 Tiara Willams             JR Texas Tech              3400       3301  
 12 Devon Polk                FR Texas A&M-CC            3500       3155  
 13 Megan Daley               FR Baylor                  3200       3127  
 14 Shaylynn Wynn             FR Texas A&M-CC            3100       3052  
 15 Payton Kirk               FR Abilene Chri            3100       2900  
 16 Tiffani Peacock           SO Baylor                  3200       2770  
 17 Payton Wall               FR Abilene Chri            2900       2521  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Qualifying
============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to semfinal
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendon Stewart           FR USC                     6.71       6.67Q  4 
  2 Darien PORTER             SO North Texas             6.79       6.77Q  1 
  3 Jace Comick               JR Texas A&M               6.75       6.78Q  2  6.775
  4 Kesan Carter              FR Texas Tech              6.70       6.79Q  6  6.789
  5 Deontre Haynes            SR UT-Arlington            6.76       6.82Q  3  6.815
  6 Demarviae Gray            JR UT-Arlington            6.78       6.89Q  5  6.887
  7 Darryl Gay                SO Florida Stat            6.72       6.78q  1  6.774
  8 Isaiah Cunningham         SO Baylor                  6.78       6.79q  4  6.784
  9 Chauncy Smart             FR Miami                   6.86       6.80q  2  6.791
 10 Jacolby Shelton           FR Texas Tech              6.67       6.80q  1  6.792
 11 Isaiah McBride            SR UT-Arlington            6.78       6.82q  6  6.813
 12 Alex Lang                 FR North Caroli            6.81       6.84q  4 
 13 Tarrik Brock Jr           JR TCU                     6.64       6.85q  3  6.841
 14 Tinotenda Matiyenga       SO TCU                     6.75       6.85q  6  6.847
 15 Joel Latson               JR Texas Tech              6.88       6.86q  3 
 16 Keishawn Everly           FR Arizona                 6.85       6.89q  6  6.884
 17 Isaiah Taylor             SR Miami                   6.77       6.90   2  6.893
 18 Earvin Da Silva           SO USC                     6.81       6.90   5  6.897
 18 Lebogang Maloka           JR TCU                     6.78       6.90   2  6.897
 20 Quashawn Cunningham       SR North Caroli            6.75       6.90   3  6.900
 20 J Johnson                 SO North Caroli            6.74       6.90   4  6.900
 22 Antonio De La CRUZ        FR North Texas             6.92       6.91   1  6.905
 23 Austin Kratz              FR Arizona Stat            6.73       6.91   1  6.909
 24 Ryan Linton               JR Abilene Chri            6.89       6.92   4 
 25 Davonye JONES             FR North Texas             6.96       6.93   3  6.921
 26 Phillip Green             SR Texas Tech              7.06       6.93   1  6.928
 27 Daniel Robinson           FR USC                     6.95       6.96   5  6.956
 28 Ian Braxton               JR Baylor                  6.95       6.96   6  6.960
 29 Devin Cadena              FR Arizona Stat            6.93       7.00   4  6.997
 30 Holland Cabara            SR Arizona Stat            6.88       7.00   2  6.999
 31 Le'Gari Daniels           SO Abilene Chri            6.88       7.02   3 
 32 Phillip Austin            FR Arizona                 6.89       7.03   6 
 33 Jhavonte Perry            FR UL-Monroe               7.05       7.04   4 
 34 Dayton JOHNSON            SO North Texas             7.05       7.07   1 
 35 David Egbo                SR Arizona                 6.89       7.08   5  7.072
 36 Trevor Volpe              SO Arizona                 6.90       7.08   1  7.073
 37 Anthony Aldridge          FR UT-Arlington            7.11       7.10   5  7.093
 38 Parnelle Shands              Unattached              7.04       7.10   6  7.097
 39 Emile Trahan              JR UL-Monroe               7.06       7.11   4  7.103
 40 Ja'Von Douglas            SO North Caroli            6.97       7.11   2  7.106
 41 Christopher Moree         SO Miami                   7.14       7.12   6 
 42 Asante Fazarro            FR UT-Arlington            6.96       7.15   3 
 43 Joseph SQUIRE             SO North Texas             7.15       7.19   2 
 44 Kenneth Johnson           SO UL-Monroe               6.95       7.20   2  7.191
 45 Cody Cunningham           SR Baylor                  7.05       7.20   5  7.199
 46 Levaughn Battick          SR UL-Monroe               7.36       7.35   3 
 -- Keion Sutton              FR Texas Tech              6.75         FS   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
 Top 8 times advance to semifinal automatically
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
        Meet: M  6.78  1/27/2018   Demarviae Gray, UT-Arlington                
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kasaun James              JR Florida Stat            6.57     M 6.62Q  2 
  2 Andrew Hudson             SR Texas Tech              6.61     M 6.65Q  3 
  3 Bryand Rincher            FR Florida Stat            6.60     M 6.65Q  1 
  4 Brendon Stewart           FR USC                    10.01     M 6.63q  2 
  5 Cravont Charleston        JR North Caroli            6.59     M 6.64q  2 
  6 Andre Ewers               SR Florida Stat            6.52     M 6.67q  3 
  7 Darryl Haraway            SR Florida Stat            6.62     M 6.71q  3 
  8 Michael Timpson           SR Florida Stat            6.63     M 6.72q  1 
  9 Tinotenda Matiyenga       SO TCU                    10.14     M 6.74   2 
 10 Jacolby Shelton           FR Texas Tech             10.10     M 6.74   3 
 11 Darryl Gay                SO Florida Stat           10.07     M 6.76   2 
 12 Kesan Carter              FR Texas Tech             10.04     M 6.77   3 
 13 Tarrik Brock Jr           JR TCU                    10.13     M 6.78   2 
 14 Deontre Haynes            SR UT-Arlington           10.05     M 6.78   3 
 15 Isaiah Cunningham         SO Baylor                 10.08       6.80   2 
 15 Alex Lang                 FR North Caroli           10.12       6.80   1 
 17 Chauncy Smart             FR Miami                  10.09       6.80   1 
 18 Isaiah McBride            SR UT-Arlington           10.11       6.82   3 
 19 Darien PORTER             SO North Texas            10.02       6.83   2 
 20 Joel Latson               JR Texas Tech             10.15       6.87   1 
 21 Demarviae Gray            JR UT-Arlington           10.06       6.90   1 
 22 Keishawn Everly           FR Arizona                10.16       6.99   3 
 -- Jace Comick               JR Texas A&M              10.03         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
 Top 8 times advance to semifinal automatically
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
        Meet: M  6.78  1/27/2018   Demarviae Gray, UT-Arlington                
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cravont Charleston        JR North Caroli            6.64       6.56F 
  2 Kasaun James              JR Florida Stat            6.62       6.56F 
  3 Andrew Hudson             SR Texas Tech              6.65       6.56F 
  4 Bryand Rincher            FR Florida Stat            6.65       6.59F 
  5 Brendon Stewart           FR USC                     6.63       6.64M 
  6 Darryl Haraway            SR Florida Stat            6.71       6.65M 
  7 Andre Ewers               SR Florida Stat            6.67       6.66M 
  8 Michael Timpson           SR Florida Stat            6.72       6.71M 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 20.49  1/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
        Meet: M 21.18  1/27/2018   Chris Jefferson, Sam Houston                
  Texas Tech: S 20.49  1/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kasaun James              JR Florida Stat           20.81      20.49F  3 
  2 Divine Oduduru            JR Texas Tech             20.13      20.51M  1 
  3 Eric Allen Jr.            FR USC                    20.85      20.63M  3 
  4 Andre Ewers               SR Florida Stat           20.60      20.99M  1 
  5 Jace Comick               JR Texas A&M              20.99      21.01M  4 
  6 Maxwell Willis            JR Baylor                 20.60      21.04M  2 
  7 Darryl Haraway            SR Florida Stat           21.20      21.11M  5 
  8 Derrius Rodgers           JR Texas Tech             20.59      21.11M  1 
  9 Michael Timpson           SR Florida Stat           21.10      21.13M  5 
 10 Jacolby Shelton           FR Texas Tech             20.80      21.18M  2 
 11 Cravont Charleston        JR North Caroli           20.76      21.21   3 
 12 Brendon Stewart           FR USC                    21.15      21.26   5 
 13 Jhevaughn Matherson       FR Florida Stat           21.00      21.28   4 
 14 Quashawn Cunningham       SR North Caroli           20.63      21.29   2 
 15 Isaiah Cunningham         SO Baylor                 21.26      21.34   6 
 16 Matthew Moorer            FR Baylor                 21.48      21.35   8 
 17 Austin Kratz              FR Arizona Stat           21.00      21.44   5 
 17 Steven Champlin              Unattached             20.96      21.44   4 
 19 Earvin Da Silva           SO USC                    21.50      21.54   8 
 20 Deontre Haynes            SR UT-Arlington           21.48      21.55   8 
 21 Tarrik Brock Jr           JR TCU                    21.25      21.59   6 
 22 James COLE                SR North Texas            22.16      21.68  11 
 23 Antonio De La CRUZ        FR North Texas            22.24      21.77  12 
 24 Zakee Washington          JR Arizona                20.99      21.80   4 
 25 David Egbo                SR Arizona                21.34      21.82   7 
 26 David Seastrunk           SR UT-Arlington           21.71      21.83  10 
 27 Lebogang Maloka           JR TCU                    21.40      21.84   7 
 28 Davonye JONES             FR North Texas                       21.86  11 
 29 Ian Braxton               JR Baylor                 22.28      21.87  12 
 30 D'Undre Mitchell          SR UT-Arlington           21.91      21.92  13 
 31 Phillip Green             SR Texas Tech             21.59      22.00   9 
 32 Anthony Aldridge          FR UT-Arlington           22.17      22.12  11 
 33 Keishawn Everly           FR Arizona                21.32      22.22   6 
 34 Trevor Volpe              SO Arizona                21.74      22.24  10 
 35 Tyren Wolfe               JR Northern Ari           20.93      22.35   1 
 36 Devin Cadena              FR Arizona Stat           21.60      22.39  10 
 37 Will Hoffmann             SO North Caroli           21.60      22.43  10 
 38 Emmanuel Ogwo             JR TCU                    21.36      22.51   7 
 39 Asante Fazarro            FR UT-Arlington           22.24      22.56  12 
 40 Daniel Egbo               SR Arizona                21.56      22.60   9 
 41 Jhavonte Perry            FR UL-Monroe              25.14      22.66  12 
 42 Bryce Moore               FR UL-Monroe              22.00      22.67  11 
 43 Dayton JOHNSON            SO North Texas            22.37      22.70  12 
 44 Cody Cunningham           SR Baylor                 22.21      22.82  11 
 45 Nolan Smith               FR UL-Monroe              23.10      22.88  13 
 46 Emile Trahan              JR UL-Monroe              22.43      22.95  13 
 47 Kenneth Johnson           SO UL-Monroe              22.80      23.19  13 
 48 Zach Kilpatrick           JR UL-Monroe              23.00      25.11  13 
 -- Demarviae Gray            JR UT-Arlington           21.51         FS   9 
 -- Darryl Gay                SO Florida Stat           21.30        DNF   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 46.55  1/27/2018   Kyle Collins, Unattached                    
  Texas Tech: S 45.71  3/14/2009   Gil Roberts, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wil London                SR Baylor                 45.78      45.73F  1 
  2 Bryce Deadmon             JR Texas A&M              45.71      45.82M  1 
  3 Derrick Mokaleng          JR TCU                    45.02      46.23M  1 
  4 Howard Fields III         SO Baylor                 46.44      46.74   3 
  5 Ilolo Izu                 SR Texas A&M              46.34      47.06   2 
  6 Tyreek Mathis             JR Texas Tech             46.48      47.13   2 
  7 Maj Williams              SO Arizona                45.96      47.14   2 
  8 Kyree Johnson             SO Texas A&M              46.39      47.17   4 
  9 Cameron Samuel            SO USC                    47.10      47.21   3 
 10 David Seastrunk           SR UT-Arlington           48.37      47.36   9 
 11 Richard Rose              SR Texas A&M              45.89      47.37   1 
 12 Avery Williams            JR Abilene Chri           46.30      47.47   3 
 13 Jayson Baldridge          SO Baylor                 47.23      47.47   6 
 14 Thomas Burns              FR Miami                  47.00      47.53   5 
 15 Matthew Moorer            FR Baylor                 47.01      47.68   5 
 16 Jared Williams            SO Abilene Chri           46.78      47.88   4 
 17 Blaze Brownlow            SO Abilene Chri           46.47      47.91   4 
 18 Caleb Dickson             SR Baylor                 47.10      48.02   6 
 19 DaeQwan Butler            FR Florida Stat           47.00      48.16   5 
 20 Infinite Tucker           JR Texas A&M              48.78      48.26  10 
 21 Zakee Washington          JR Arizona                46.45      48.28   3 
 22 Steven Champlin              Unattached             46.17      48.51   2 
 23 Brenden Wallace           SR UT-Arlington           48.41      48.62   9 
 24 Tyler Hart                JR Texas A&M              48.65      48.63  10 
 25 Lavone Brown              FR Texas Tech             48.84      48.64  10 
 26 Josiah Macinnis           SO Texas Tech             47.92      48.84   8 
 27 D'Undre Mitchell          SR UT-Arlington           48.92      48.89  11 
 28 Davonte Fuller            FR Miami                  48.00      48.90   8 
 29 Isaac Shepard             SR Texas Tech             48.40      48.95   9 
 30 Devin Bright              FR USC                    48.00      49.17   8 
 31 Glenn Bender              FR TCU                    47.65      49.33   7 
 32 Bryce Moore               FR UL-Monroe              49.93      49.35  11 
 33 Emmanuel Ogwo             JR TCU                    46.62      49.36   4 
 34 Daniel Egbo               SR Arizona                47.26      49.66   7 
 35 Will Hoffmann             SO North Caroli           48.91      50.21  10 
 36 Talin Lewis               FR USC                    48.50      50.76   9 
 37 Nolan Smith               FR UL-Monroe              51.28      50.84  10 
 38 Paul Spada                FR Miami                  50.40      51.67  11 
 39 Zach Kilpatrick           JR UL-Monroe              51.50      52.71   9 
 40 Luca Bhalla               SO Miami                  50.80      53.68  11 
 -- Tyren Wolfe               JR Northern Ari           46.81        DNF   5 
 -- Jostyn Andrews            JR TCU                    47.15        DNF   6 
 -- Alan Alvarez              FR North Caroli           48.00        DNF   8 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charles Jones                Unattached                      1:18.18  
  2 Chancellor Stephenson     JR Texas Tech           1:23.85    1:22.60  
  3 William Anderson          FR Baylor               1:22.00    1:22.66  
  4 Elijah Gifford            SO Baylor               1:20.59    1:23.07  
  5 Matthew Wiefels           SO Miami                1:23.99    1:27.74  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:45.19  1/27/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
        Meet: M 1:45.19  1/27/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
  Texas Tech: S 1:46.80  2/25/2006   Zach Glavash, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Devin Dixon               JR Texas A&M            1:45.62    1:45.27   1 
  2 Isaiah Jewett             JR USC                  1:46.80    1:46.91   1 
  3 Carlton Orange            JR Texas A&M            1:47.56    1:47.05   1 
  4 Vincent Crisp             SR Texas Tech           1:46.31    1:47.28   1 
  5 Jonah Koech               SR Texas Tech           1:46.23    1:47.29   1 
  6 Erik Martinsson           SR UT-Arlington         1:48.53    1:48.45   2 
  7 Sven Cepus                FR Texas Tech           1:47.50    1:49.00   1 
  8 James Gilreath               Team Green           1:46.70    1:50.54   2 
  9 JaQwae Ellison            SR Texas A&M            1:48.54    1:51.42   2 
 10 Sam Van Dorpe             FR USC                  1:50.50    1:51.65   2 
 11 Matthew Myrtue            JR USC                  1:50.50    1:51.78   2 
 12 Connor Butterfield        SO UT-Arlington         1:57.28    1:53.77   4 
 13 Wes McPhail               FR Texas A&M            1:53.90    1:53.85   3 
 14 Eric Hawkins              SO UL-Monroe            1:54.00    1:54.08   4 
 15 David Torkington          SO Texas A&M            1:54.12    1:54.45   4 
 16 Victor Bocanegra          SO UT-Arlington         1:53.33    1:54.57   3 
 17 Steven Duran              JR Texas Tech           1:53.18    1:55.66   3 
 18 Jett Buchanan             SO Texas Tech           1:56.52    1:55.94   4 
 19 Jake Merrell              FR Baylor               1:51.23    1:56.23   2 
 20 Danny Leland              SO Baylor               1:51.64    1:56.30   3 
 21 Andrew Cobos              SR North Texas          1:53.00    2:00.15   3 
 22 Kelby Caplinger           SO TCU                  1:54.00    2:00.65   4 
 23 Seth Crockett             SO Abilene Chri         2:02.90    2:02.09   4 
 -- Charles Jones                Unattached                          DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 4:11.56  1/27/2018   Nick Rivera, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 3:59.53  1/26/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Cleary               SR Abilene Chri         4:10.97    4:13.55   1 
  2 Justin Domangue           JR UT-Arlington         4:08.87    4:16.24   1 
  3 Grayson Birka             SR UT-Arlington         4:16.05    4:16.39   1 
  4 Tim Jones                 JR North Texas          4:14.81    4:18.45   1 
  5 Sean Byrne                FR TCU                  4:12.00    4:19.26   1 
  6 TJ Sugg                   JR Baylor               4:09.81    4:21.44   1 
  7 Lakelin Conrad            FR TCU                  4:18.00    4:21.59   1 
  8 Jonathan Sandlund         SO Baylor               4:17.40    4:21.78   1 
  9 Cole Klashinsky           JR UT-Arlington                    4:23.71   1 
 10 Alec Atteberry            FR Baylor               4:23.88    4:25.90   2 
 11 Eliseo Rodriguez          SO UT-Arlington         4:32.07    4:26.20   2 
 12 Denis Lagat               FR Abilene Chri         4:20.00    4:27.12   2 
 13 Brendon Hicks             SR TCU                  4:19.00    4:31.85   2 
 14 Taylor Clayton               Unattached           4:08.28    4:32.19   1 
 15 Matthew Wiefels           SO Miami                4:24.00    4:32.96   2 
 16 Brandon McDonald          SR UL-Monroe            4:25.00    4:34.30   2 
 17 Victor Kipkirui           SR UL-Monroe            4:30.00    4:56.53   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
        Meet: M 8:33.30  1/27/2018   Jorge Quintero, Incarnate Wo              
  Texas Tech: S 7:50.26  2/2/2013    Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Florian Lussy             JR North Texas          8:25.39    8:33.18M 
  2 Jon Bishop                JR Texas A&M            8:12.00    8:35.31  
  3 Jack BEAUMONT             SO North Texas          8:31.15    8:45.54  
  4 Jared Lautenslager        SO UT-Arlington         8:27.77    8:47.39  
  5 Connor Laktasic           SO Baylor               8:37.22    8:47.61  
  6 Nathan Gift               SO Texas Tech           8:51.02    8:50.98  
  7 Michael Benoit            SR Texas Tech           8:53.50    8:51.06  
  8 Matthew MORGAN            SO North Texas          8:48.09    8:51.34  
  9 Alex Cleveland            SR North Texas          8:36.29    8:57.37  
 10 Joacim Zuniga             SR Texas Tech           8:29.57    9:01.12  
 11 Stephen Alvarez           SO Texas Tech           8:57.90    9:05.35  
 12 Connor Hughes             JR Texas Tech           9:03.66    9:09.93  
 13 Riley Gonzales            JR Texas Tech           8:59.94    9:12.39  
 14 Caleb Bouchard            FR North Texas          9:25.68    9:14.79  
 15 Dylan Sykes               FR Miami                8:45.00    9:17.39  
 16 Ryan Hodge                FR Baylor               8:56.25    9:23.07  
 17 Brady Steele              SR UT-Arlington         8:27.64    9:30.51  
 18 Kiprotich Mitei           FR UL-Monroe            8:50.00    9:32.08  
 19 Conner Miller             SO Abilene Chri         8:44.25    9:44.20  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 6 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
        Meet: M  7.93  1/27/2018   Marcus Maxey, Nike/ U.S. A                  
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norman Grimes             SO Texas Tech              7.87       7.99Q  1 
  2 Victor Fincher            SR UT-Arlington            7.93       8.01Q  2 
  3 Xavier Coakley            SR Miami                   7.81       8.08q  1 
  4 Joseph SQUIRE             SO North Texas             8.11       8.10q  1 
  5 Tyler Guillory            JR Texas A&M               7.96       8.11q  2 
  6 Robert Teer               FR Texas Tech              8.19       8.14q  1 
  7 Jamal January             FR Abilene Chri            8.27       8.16q  2 
  8 Levaughn Battick          SR UL-Monroe               8.07       8.17q  2 
  9 Kentre Patterson          SO Arizona Stat            7.75       8.18   2 
 10 Harrison Manuel           FR Abilene Chri            8.55       8.24   1 
 11 Lucas Van Klaveren        FR UT-Arlington            8.54       8.53   2 
 12 Remington Crossnoe        FR TCU                     8.10       8.55   2  8.543
 13 Tyler Hardman             FR UT-Arlington            8.73       8.55   1  8.550
 14 Rainey Anderson           FR TCU                     8.00       8.68   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 6 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
        Meet: M  7.93  1/27/2018   Marcus Maxey, Nike/ U.S. A                  
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Norman Grimes             SO Texas Tech              7.99       7.83F 
  2 Victor Fincher            SR UT-Arlington            8.01       7.94  
  3 Tyler Guillory            JR Texas A&M               8.11       7.99  
  4 Joseph SQUIRE             SO North Texas             8.10       8.00  
  5 Robert Teer               FR Texas Tech              8.14       8.11  
  6 Levaughn Battick          SR UL-Monroe               8.17       8.16  
  7 Jamal January             FR Abilene Chri            8.16       8.28  
  8 Xavier Coakley            SR Miami                   8.08       8.29  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains                              
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplinm, Bartholomew               
        Meet: M 3:17.49  1/27/2018   UT-Arlington, UT-Arlington                
                         D Mitchell, D Haynes, E Martinsson, G Moore       
  Texas Tech: S 3:04.75  3/5/2005    Texas Tech                                
                         Jacob, Beard, Williams, Mathieu                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                         3:01.39    3:03.91F  1 
     1) Bryce Deadmon JR                2) Ilolo Izu SR                   
     3) Kyree Johnson SO                4) Devin Dixon JR                 
  2 Baylor                                            3:03.11    3:04.76F  1 
     1) Matthew Moorer FR               2) Howard Fields III SO           
     3) Jayson Baldridge SO             4) Wil London SR                  
  3 Texas Tech                                        3:02.29    3:05.81M  1 
     1) Divine Oduduru JR               2) Vincent Crisp SR               
     3) Tyreek Mathis JR                4) Norman Grimes SO               
  4 USC                                               3:04.00    3:06.46M  2 
     1) Cameron Samuel SO               2) Ayden Owens FR                 
     3) Eric Allen Jr. FR               4) Isaiah Jewett JR               
  5 Miami                                             3:10.00    3:10.83M  3 
     1) Davonte Fuller FR               2) Tyrees Moulton FR              
     3) McKinly Brown JR                4) Thomas Burns FR                
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                    3:10.00    3:10.88M  3 
     1) Richard Rose SR                 2) Infinite Tucker JR             
     3) Colby Zamzow SO                 4) Carlton Orange JR              
  7 Abilene Christian                                 3:06.80    3:12.07M  2 
     1) Avery Williams JR               2) Jared Williams SO              
     3) Ryan Linton JR                  4) Blaze Brownlow SO              
  8 UT-Arlington                                      3:10.11    3:12.51M  3 
     1) D'Undre Mitchell SR             2) Erik Martinsson SR             
     3) Brenden Wallace SR              4) Lucas Van Klaveren FR          
  9 Texas Tech  'B'                                   3:10.58    3:13.47M  3 
     1) Josiah Macinnis SO              2) Derrius Rodgers JR             
     3) Kesan Carter FR                 4) Isaac Marquez FR               
 10 Arizona                                           3:07.00    3:13.76M  2 
     1) Maj Williams SO                 2) Daniel Egbo SR                 
     3) Trevor Volpe SO                 4) Zakee Washington JR            
 11 Baylor  'B'                                       3:10.11    3:15.26M  4 
     1) Caleb Dickson SR                2) Elijah Gifford SO              
     3) William Anderson FR             4) Maxwell Willis JR              
 12 Texas Tech  'C'                                   3:17.72    3:16.41M  5 
     1) Caleb Richmond SR               2) Isaac Shepard SR               
     3) Keion Sutton FR                 4) Chancellor Stephenson JR       
 13 USC  'B'                                          3:14.00    3:20.65   4 
     1) Devin Bright FR                 2) Sam Van Dorpe FR               
     3) Earvin Da Silva SO              4) Matthew Myrtue JR              
 14 Texas A&M  'C'                                    3:14.00    3:21.85   5 
     1) Tyler Hart JR                   2) Wes McPhail FR                 
     3) Tyler Guillory JR               4) David Torkington SO            
 15 UT-Arlington  'B'                                 3:18.23    3:23.11   5 
     1) Demarviae Gray JR               2) Victor Bocanegra SO            
     3) Anthony Aldridge FR             4) Tyler Hardman FR               
 16 North Texas                                       3:18.75    3:23.30   4 
     1) Abdon CAMPBELL SO               2) James COLE SR                  
     3) Davonye JONES FR                4) Yannick KALIDAS FR             
 17 Abilene Christian  'B'                            3:21.50    3:23.65   5 
     1) Le'Gari Daniels SO              2) Harrison Manuel FR             
     3) Cole Palka SO                   4) Jamal January FR               
 -- TCU                                               3:03.74        DNF   1 
     1) Derrick Mokaleng JR             2) Blake Hennesay FR              
     3) Emmanuel Ogwo JR                4) Glenn Bender FR                
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                         9:40.00   10:07.04  
     1) Wes McPhail FR                  2) Colby Zamzow SO                
     3) JaQwae Ellison SR               4) Jon Bishop JR                  
  2 Texas Tech                                        9:53.45   10:20.39  
     1) Jett Buchanan SO                2) Caleb Richmond SR              
     3) Steven Duran JR                 4) Shea Whatley JR                
  3 North Texas                                       9:53.60   10:42.14  
     1) Tim Jones JR                    2) Abdon CAMPBELL SO              
     3) Andrew Cobos SR                 4) Alex Cleveland SR              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.18
 cont. 2.21, 2.24, 2.27, 2.30, 2.33 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
        Meet: M 2.30m  1/27/2018   Jeron Robinson, Nike                        
  Texas Tech: S 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Earnie Sears              SO USC                    2.27m      2.27m    7-05.25 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 JaCorian Duffield            Unattached             2.34m      2.24m    7-04.25 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bradley Adkins               Unattached             2.29m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jake Lamberth             FR Texas A&M              2.05m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jake Benninghoff          SO Texas Tech             2.16m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Elijah Hughes             JR Arizona Stat           2.16m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jah-Nhai Perinchief       SR Texas Tech             2.26m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jack Scarborough          FR Texas Tech             2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nathan Patterson          FR USC                    2.20m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXP    X 
 10 Mason Farley              FR Texas A&M              2.03m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Mason Corbin              FR Texas A&M              2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 JaTory Reid               JR North Caroli           2.09m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Jack Cissne               FR Texas Tech             2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Trent McCloud                Unattached             2.01m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Alstian Walker            JR Texas A&M              2.09m         NH            
     1.93 1.98 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault B Section
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.48, 4.63, 4.78, 4.88, 4.98, +5cm
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adam McAdoo               JR TCU                    4.95m      4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Reese Sarnowski           FR Baylor                 4.73m      4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Justin Haines             JR Abilene Chri           4.75m      4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Adam Alborn               FR Texas Tech             4.60m      4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jacob FRANKS              JR North Texas            4.74m      4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kyle Mann                 SR Abilene Chri           4.75m      4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brady TRANKLE             SR North Texas            4.67m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Cole Burgess              FR UL-Monroe              4.72m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jacob VAN PATTEN          SO North Texas            4.67m         NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault A Section
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.92, 5.07, 5.22, 5.32, 5.42, 5.52, +5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 5.13m  1/27/2018   Drew McMichael, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 5.50m  2/9/1990    Brit Pursley, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 KC Lightfoot              FR Baylor                 5.53m      5.57mM  18-03.25 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.57 5.62 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jacob Wooten              SR Texas A&M              5.60m      5.52mM  18-01.25 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.57 5.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Riley Richards            SO Baylor                 5.35m      5.42mM  17-09.25 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Carl Johansson            SR Texas A&M              5.35m      5.22mM  17-01.50 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 
      PPP    O   XO   XX 
  5 Robin Nool                FR Texas A&M              5.07m      5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Logan Freeman             SO Texas A&M              5.06m      5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.92 5.07 5.22 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brock HOTTEL              FR North Texas            5.20m      4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.92 5.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Logan Fraley              FR Texas Tech                           NH            
     4.92 
      XXX 
 -- Drew McMichael            SR Texas Tech             5.51m         NH            
     4.92 5.07 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 7.69m  1/27/2018   Corey Crawford, Chula Vista                 
  Texas Tech: S 8.14m  2/26/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Odaine Lewis              SR Texas Tech             8.08m      7.94mM  26-00.75 
      7.88m  FOUL  7.75m  FOUL  7.62m  7.94m
  2 Charles Brown             SR Texas Tech             8.30m      7.83mM  25-08.25 
      7.73m  7.76m  7.64m  7.39m  7.79m  7.83m
  3 Ja'Von Douglas            SO North Caroli           7.49m      7.37m   24-02.25 
      7.27m  7.37m  7.18m  6.74m  7.33m  7.25m
  4 Jalen Seals               SO Baylor                 7.71m      7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.32m  7.23m  7.25m  6.94m  7.33m  7.12m
  4 Derrick Monroe            SR Arizona Stat           7.60m      7.33m   24-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Justin Hall               JR Texas Tech             8.01m      7.31m   23-11.75 
      FOUL  7.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Sam Healy                 SO UL-Monroe              7.61m      7.28m   23-10.75 
      7.10m  7.28m  FOUL  FOUL  7.22m  FOUL
  8 Tahar Triki               JR Texas A&M              7.96m      7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.02m  7.01m  7.06m  6.76m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Jacore Irving             SO Florida Stat           7.22m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      7.00m  FOUL  7.04m  6.94m  6.63m  6.70m
 10 Jamar Davis               FR North Caroli           7.34m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.97m  7.01m  FOUL            
 11 Howard Grant              JR UT-Arlington           6.81m      6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.76m  6.97m  FOUL            
 12 Talin Lewis               FR USC                    7.31m      6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  FOUL  6.82m            
 12 Phillip Austin            FR Arizona                7.42m      6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.73m  6.90m  6.85m            
 14 Kameron Washington           Unattached             7.40m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  6.53m  6.38m            
 15 Colm Bourke               SR UL-Monroe              7.46m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.73m  FOUL  6.82m            
 16 Tyrek McNeese             FR Arizona Stat           7.15m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  FOUL  6.63m            
 17 Dillon Baker              FR Baylor                 7.27m      6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  6.51m  6.24m            
 18 CJ Stevenson              FR Texas A&M              6.48m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.52m  6.63m            
 19 Yannick KALIDAS           FR North Texas            6.70m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  FOUL  3.76m            
 -- Isaiah McBride            SR UT-Arlington           7.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.63m  1/27/2018   Chris Benard, Nike                         
        Meet: M 16.63m  1/27/2018   Chris Benard, Nike                         
  Texas Tech: S 16.96m  3/9/2013    Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Armani Wallace            SR Florida Stat          16.44m     16.72mF  54-10.25 
      16.40m  16.61m  16.72m  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tahar Triki               JR Texas A&M             16.91m     16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.09m  16.22m  16.50m  16.33m  16.52m  13.83m
  3 Chengetayi Mapaya         SO TCU                   16.42m     16.31m   53-06.25 
      15.76m  16.31m  PASS  15.92m  15.97m  16.12m
  4 Odaine Lewis              SR Texas Tech            16.73m     16.18m   53-01.00 
      FOUL  15.99m  15.75m  14.12m  15.90m  16.18m
  5 Jamar Davis               FR North Caroli          15.23m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.17m  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  15.35m
  6 Justin Hall               JR Texas Tech            15.64m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.59m  14.90m  15.16m  FOUL  13.93m  14.84m
  7 Darius Prescott           SO UT-Arlington          14.72m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  14.55m  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jacore Irving             SO Florida Stat          14.88m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.44m  15.02m  14.95m  14.96m  14.69m  14.88m
  9 CJ Stevenson              FR Texas A&M             15.14m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  14.33m  14.96m  14.70m
 10 Tyrek McNeese             FR Arizona Stat          15.16m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.72m  13.91m  13.50m            
 11 Howard Grant              JR UT-Arlington          14.20m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Yannick KALIDAS           FR North Texas           13.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put B Section
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 12.19m
        Meet: M 16.98m  1/27/2018   Alton Clay, UL-Monroe                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Hunter             SR Abilene Chri          16.55m     15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.27m  15.87m  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Braden Darrow             JR Texas Tech            16.50m     15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.24m  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tyler Richardson             Unattached            15.24m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.63m  13.82m  13.82m  14.51m  14.35m  14.33m
  4 Ryan Simmons              SR Abilene Chri          14.81m     14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.36m  14.33m  14.46m  FOUL  14.26m  FOUL
  5 Chris SAMANIEGO           FR North Texas           14.54m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  13.38m  13.97m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL
  6 Isaac HUSEMAN             FR North Texas           14.37m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.95m  13.96m  13.50m  13.78m  FOUL
  7 Ray Dixon                 FR UL-Monroe             13.70m     13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  13.71m  13.52m  FOUL  13.88m
  8 Jakob Fudge               FR UL-Monroe             13.78m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.78m  13.35m  13.36m  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kendall MAPLES            FR North Texas           13.39m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  12.65m  12.96m
 
Men Shot Put A Section
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 12.19m
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 19.83m  1/27/2018   Adrian Piperi, Texas                       
  Texas Tech: S 20.11m  2/8/2014    Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Geist              SO Arizona               21.45m     20.78mF  68-02.25 
      19.95m  20.78m  19.96m  20.44m  20.26m  19.94m
  2 Matthew Katnik            JR USC                   19.75m     19.51m   64-00.25 
      19.06m  FOUL  19.38m  19.31m  19.51m  18.84m
  3 Kai Schmidt               SR Abilene Chri          18.38m     18.84m   61-09.75 
      17.29m  17.67m  18.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Eric Kicinski             SR Texas Tech            18.99m     18.16m   59-07.00 
      17.38m  17.79m  18.16m  18.16m  17.94m  18.16m
  5 Gabriel Oladipo           SO Texas A&M             17.79m     17.73m   58-02.00 
      FOUL  17.29m  17.73m  FOUL  17.27m  FOUL
  6 Micah Dye                 SR UL-Monroe                        15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Morgan Knight             SR Abilene Chri          17.61m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.04m  15.41m  15.42m  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL
  8 Nicholas Hardan           FR Baylor                17.36m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw B Section
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Hardan           FR Baylor                16.36m     17.36m   56-11.50 
      15.73m  FOUL  17.36m  16.73m  17.04m  FOUL
  2 Thomas Wilson             SO Abilene Chri          15.19m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.37m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McKennon Cecil            SR Abilene Chri          14.00m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.39m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL
  4 Jakob Fudge               FR UL-Monroe                        15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.32m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Micah Dye                 SR UL-Monroe             15.73m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL
  6 Tyler Richardson             Unattached            15.24m     15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  14.38m  14.24m  15.21m  FOUL  14.30m
  7 Chris SAMANIEGO           FR North Texas           14.33m     14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ray Dixon                 FR UL-Monroe             13.50m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m  13.33m  FOUL
  9 Kendall MAPLES            FR North Texas           11.14m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      11.79m  12.21m  FOUL  10.64m  12.98m  FOUL
 10 Isaac HUSEMAN             FR North Texas           10.90m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.03m  11.95m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw A Section
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 15.24m
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
        Meet: M 21.74m  1/27/2018   Alton Clay, UL-Monroe                      
  Texas Tech: S 20.58m  2/20/2015   Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Arreaga             SO Miami                 20.75m     20.36m   66-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.36m  FOUL  20.00m
  2 Nathan Bultman            JR USC                   20.62m     20.07m   65-10.25 
      19.34m  19.68m  20.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Eric Kicinski             SR Texas Tech            19.73m     19.77m   64-10.50 
      FOUL  17.89m  FOUL  19.48m  FOUL  19.77m
  4 Gabriel Oladipo           SO Texas A&M             19.72m     19.24m   63-01.50 
      19.24m  FOUL  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Josh Brown                SO Texas A&M             18.11m     19.01m   62-04.50 
      17.85m  17.58m  17.64m  18.85m  19.01m  FOUL
  6 Morgan Knight             SR Abilene Chri          18.90m     18.29m   60-00.25 
      17.56m  18.29m  18.19m  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL
  7 Grayson Fleming           SR Arizona               18.96m     17.82m   58-05.75 
      FOUL  17.59m  17.82m  17.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joshua Hunter             SR Abilene Chri          16.96m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.59m  15.95m  15.46m  16.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Karl SRALLA               JR North Texas                      15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.25m  14.26m  FOUL  15.23m  15.57m  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: F  6.97  1/26/2018   George Patrick, Texas                       
        Meet: M  6.97  1/26/2018   George Patrick, Texas                       
  Texas Tech: S  6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayden Owens               FR USC                       6.79F  2    958
  2 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri              7.08   2    854
  3 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                  7.13   2    837
  4 Andreas Christodoulou     SR Miami                     7.37   2    755
  5 Cole Palka                SO Abilene Chri              7.39   1    749
  6 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC              7.39   1    749
  7 Cole Whatley                 Unattached                7.43   2    736
  8 Ross Dean                 FR Abilene Chri              7.44   1    732
  9 Grant Rivers              SR North Caroli              7.50   2    713
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 2:44.85  1/26/2018   Tyler Adams, Sam Houston                  
        Meet: M 2:44.85  1/26/2018   Tyler Adams, Sam Houston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Whatley                 Unattached             2:49.23     774
  2 Ayden Owens               FR USC                    2:53.19     733
  3 Cole Palka                SO Abilene Chri           2:56.39     700
  4 Ross Dean                 FR Abilene Chri           2:56.39     700
  5 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma               2:56.49     699
  6 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC           2:58.11     683
  7 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri           3:03.34     632
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: F  8.05  1/26/2018   Tyler Adams, Sam Houston                    
        Meet: M  8.05  1/26/2018   Tyler Adams, Sam Houston                    
  Texas Tech: S  7.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayden Owens               FR USC                       7.85F  3   1020
  2 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                  8.43   2    877
  3 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC              8.50   2    860
  4 Grant Rivers              SR North Caroli              8.61   3    834
  5 Cole Whatley                 Unattached                8.70   2    813
  6 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri              8.74   1    804
  7 Cole Palka                SO Abilene Chri              8.99   1    748
  8 Ross Dean                 FR Abilene Chri              9.62   1    615
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.22m  1/26/2018   Jeremy Taiwo, Velaase/NYAC                  
        Meet: M 2.22m  1/26/2018   Jeremy Taiwo, Velaase/NYAC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri             2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Grant Rivers              SR North Caroli             1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ayden Owens               FR USC                      1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cole Whatley                 Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Andreas Christodoulou     SR Miami                    1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Cole Palka                SO Abilene Chri             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ross Dean                 FR Abilene Chri             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.84m  1/26/2018   James Manders, Texas A&M-CC                 
        Meet: M 4.84m  1/26/2018   James Manders, Texas A&M-CC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                 4.85mF  15-11.00    865
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ross Dean                 FR Abilene Chri             4.55m   14-11.00    775
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ayden Owens               FR USC                      4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cole Whatley                 Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  7 Cole Palka                SO Abilene Chri             3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Grant Rivers              SR North Caroli                NH            
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 7.50m  1/26/2018   Tyler Adams, Sam Houston                    
        Meet: M 7.50m  1/26/2018   Tyler Adams, Sam Houston                    
  Texas Tech: S 8.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andreas Christodoulou     SR Miami                    6.96m   22-10.00    804
      6.66m  FOUL  6.96m            
  2 Ayden Owens               FR USC                      6.92m   22-08.50    795
      6.82m  6.88m  6.92m            
  3 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                 6.88m   22-07.00    785
      FOUL  6.59m  6.88m            
  4 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC             6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.50m  6.84m  6.84m            
  5 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri             6.65m   21-10.00    732
      6.60m  6.65m  6.63m            
  6 Cole Palka                SO Abilene Chri             6.49m   21-03.50    695
      FOUL  6.49m  6.13m            
  7 Grant Rivers              SR North Caroli             6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.06m  6.18m  6.33m            
  8 Cole Whatley                 Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.23m  6.27m  6.13m            
  9 Ross Dean                 FR Abilene Chri             5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.87m  5.99m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 14.22m  1/26/2018   Devon Williams, Under Armour               
        Meet: M 14.22m  1/26/2018   Devon Williams, Under Armour               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ayden Owens               FR USC                     13.48m   44-02.75    697
      12.54m  13.07m  13.48m            
  2 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                12.99m   42-07.50    667
      12.43m  12.48m  12.99m            
  3 Andreas Christodoulou     SR Miami                   12.29m   40-04.00    624
      12.21m  12.16m  12.29m            
  4 Grant Rivers              SR North Caroli            11.79m   38-08.25    594
      FOUL  11.79m  11.60m            
  5 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC            11.41m   37-05.25    571
      FOUL  11.34m  11.41m            
  6 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri            10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.91m  10.86m  10.63m            
  7 Cole Whatley                 Unattached              10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.73m  10.58m  10.78m            
  8 Ross Dean                 FR Abilene Chri            10.30m   33-09.50    504
      9.60m  9.85m  10.30m            
  9 Cole Palka                SO Abilene Chri             9.87m   32-04.75    478
      9.87m  9.17m  9.77m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  6016  1/26/2018   Tyler Adams, Sam Houston                    
        Meet: M  6016  1/26/2018   Tyler Adams, Sam Houston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ayden Owens               FR USC                     5600       5642  
  2 Kristo Simulask           FR Oklahoma                5300       5506  
  3 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC            4590       4942  
  4 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri            4900       4862  
  5 Cole Whatley                 Unattached              5000       4777  
  6 Ross Dean                 FR Abilene Chri            4300       4454  
  7 Cole Palka                SO Abilene Chri            4400       4381