Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2018 04:30 PM
                Big Ten Championships - 5/11/2018 to 5/13/2018                 
                            Robert C. Haugh Complex                            
                     Indiana University - Bloomington, IN                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 10: M 11.09  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 11.04  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                   11.34Q  1.7  1 
  2 Savannah Roberson         SR Purdue                   11.52Q  0.1  3 
  3 Brittany Brown            SR Iowa                     11.55Q -0.1  2 
  4 Anavia Battle             FR Ohio State               11.47Q  1.7  1 
  5 Lakayla Harris            JR Nebraska                 11.56Q  0.1  3 
  6 Yakira Love               JR Purdue                   11.60Q -0.1  2 
  7 Oniesha Clarke            JR Rutgers                  11.59q  1.7  1 
  8 Bliss Soleyn              JR Ohio State               11.68q  0.1  3 
  9 Taylor DeLoach            SO Ohio State               11.70q -0.1  2 
 10 Ebony McClendon           JR Wisconsin                11.74  -0.1  2 
 11 Keianna Albury            JR Penn State               11.77   1.7  1  11.761
 12 Quashira McIntosh         JR Nebraska                 11.77  -0.1  2  11.763
 13 Briana Driver             JR Illinois                 11.81   1.7  1 
 14 Brooke-Lynn Williams      FR Penn State               11.82   1.7  1 
 15 Sekayi Bracey             SO Purdue                   11.83   0.1  3 
 16 Kyara Avant               FR Iowa                     11.85   1.7  1 
 17 Megan Grabowski           SO Indiana                  11.86  -0.1  2 
 18 Brittany Thomas           SR Indiana                  11.92   0.1  3 
 19 Deborah Olawuni           SR Maryland                 11.95   1.7  1 
 20 Torisa Johnson            FR Michigan                 12.04  -0.1  2 
 21 Jaela Gay                 JR Indiana                  12.05   0.1  3 
 22 Emone Davis               JR Illinois                 12.16  -0.1  2 
 23 Meghan Marias             SR Michigan                 12.20   0.1  3 
 24 Lauren Morgan             FR Michigan                 12.22   0.1  3 
 25 Bria Saunders             SR Rutgers                  12.29  -0.1  2 
 26 Akili Echols              FR Michigan                 12.31   0.1  3  12.305
 27 Ariel Strunkey            JR Rutgers                  12.31   1.7  1  12.310
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 10: M 11.09  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 11.04  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                   11.22   0.6 
  2 Brittany Brown            SR Iowa                     11.28   0.6 
  3 Savannah Roberson         SR Purdue                   11.39   0.6 
  4 Lakayla Harris            JR Nebraska                 11.45   0.6 
  5 Anavia Battle             FR Ohio State               11.52   0.6 
  6 Yakira Love               JR Purdue                   11.60   0.6 
  7 Oniesha Clarke            JR Rutgers                  11.66   0.6 
  8 Bliss Soleyn              JR Ohio State               11.69   0.6 
  9 Taylor DeLoach            SO Ohio State               11.86   0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 22.02  6/10/2017   Kyra Jefferson, Florida                     
      Big 10: M 22.51  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 22.61  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anavia Battle             FR Ohio State               23.27Q  1.4  1 
  2 Brionna Thomas            SR Purdue                   23.42Q -1.7  2 
  3 Brittany Brown            SR Iowa                     23.46Q  0.2  3 
  4 Lakayla Harris            JR Nebraska                 23.56Q  0.2  4 
  5 Savannah Roberson         SR Purdue                   23.28q  1.4  1 
  6 Chloe Abbott              SO Purdue                   23.58q -1.7  2 
  7 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                   23.61q  1.4  1 
  8 Maggie Barrie             SR Ohio State               23.66q  0.2  4 
  9 Jade Harrison             SO Michigan                 23.74q  0.2  3 
 10 Keianna Albury            JR Penn State               23.91   0.2  4 
 11 Natalie Price             FR Indiana                  23.94  -1.7  2 
 12 Halimah Barlow            SO Ohio State               24.00   0.2  3 
 13 Gabrielle DesRosiers      SO Wisconsin                24.28   0.2  3 
 14 Quashira McIntosh         JR Nebraska                 24.30   0.2  4 
 15 Kiara Lester              SO Penn State               24.32  -1.7  2  24.312
 16 Deja Davis                SR Penn State               24.32   0.2  4  24.316
 17 Kyara Avant               FR Iowa                     24.40   1.4  1  24.392
 18 Zykeria Williams          FR Indiana                  24.40  -1.7  2  24.399
 19 Bria Saunders             SR Rutgers                  24.49   1.4  1 
 20 Janile Rogers             JR Illinois                 24.52   1.4  1 
 21 Brittany Thomas           SR Indiana                  24.62  -1.7  2 
 22 Megan Grabowski           SO Indiana                  24.77  -1.7  2 
 23 Brooke-Lynn Williams      FR Penn State               24.81  -1.7  2 
 24 Phyllis Gordon            JR Rutgers                  24.82   1.4  1 
 25 Talia Buss                SO Iowa                     24.85   0.2  4 
 26 Bianca Stubler            FR Wisconsin                25.01   0.2  4 
 27 Ariel Strunkey            JR Rutgers                  25.06   0.2  3 
 28 Brooke Bogan              FR Michigan Sta             25.12   1.4  1 
 29 Chandler Baxter           SR Maryland                 25.31   0.2  4 
 30 Beatrice Hannan           SR Ohio State               25.33   0.2  3 
 31 Meghan Marias             SR Michigan                 25.38   0.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 22.02  6/10/2017   Kyra Jefferson, Florida                     
      Big 10: M 22.51  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 22.61  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Brown            SR Iowa                     22.93  -0.5 
  2 Anavia Battle             FR Ohio State               22.94  -0.5 
  3 Brionna Thomas            SR Purdue                   22.99  -0.5 
  4 Chloe Abbott              SO Purdue                   23.17  -0.5 
  5 Savannah Roberson         SR Purdue                   23.26  -0.5 
  6 Lakayla Harris            JR Nebraska                 23.39  -0.5 
  7 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                   23.61  -0.5 
  8 Jade Harrison             SO Michigan                 23.75  -0.5 
  9 Maggie Barrie             SR Ohio State               24.49  -0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 49.71  4/23/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
      Big 10: M 51.02  2012        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Facility: F 50.60  6/7/1997    Latarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emerald Egwim             SR Minnesota                51.82Q  1 
  2 Titania Markland          SR Minnesota                52.05Q  4 
  3 Brionna Thomas            SR Purdue                   52.17Q  2 
  4 Briana Guillory           JR Iowa                     52.20Q  3 
  5 Chloe Abbott              SO Purdue                   51.93q  1 
  6 Jahneya Mitchell          SR Purdue                   52.90q  3 
  7 Karrington Winters        JR Ohio State               53.19q  1 
  8 Maggie Barrie             SR Ohio State               53.23q  4 
  9 Natalie Price             FR Indiana                  53.24q  3 
 10 Chisom Nwoko              SO Illinois                 53.27   2 
 11 Samara Miller             SO Purdue                   53.38   2 
 12 Jade Harrison             SO Michigan                 53.72   4 
 13 Kierra Griggs             SO Nebraska                 54.25   3 
 14 Riley Egbula              JR Indiana                  54.55   1 
 15 Jai'Lyn Merriweather      FR Maryland                 54.61   1 
 16 Tamani Wilson             SO Ohio State               54.66   2 
 17 Kiara Lester              SO Penn State               54.88   1 
 18 Syaira Richardson         FR Ohio State               55.24   4 
 19 Gabrielle DesRosiers      SO Wisconsin                55.42   2 
 20 Deja Davis                SR Penn State               55.64   4 
 21 Cheyenne Jones            FR Maryland                 56.00   3 
 22 Bianca Stubler            FR Wisconsin                56.01   2 
 23 Sophia Anderson           SO Minnesota                56.39   3 
 24 Denise Spann              JR Michigan Sta             56.93   4 
 25 Tashee Hargrave           SO Iowa                     56.96   4 
 26 Julia Hall                SO Michigan                 57.16   2 
 27 Ain Jones                 FR Rutgers                  57.85   1 
 28 Phyllis Gordon            JR Rutgers                  58.20   4 
 29 Brooke Bogan              FR Michigan Sta             58.32   3 
 30 Felicia Phillips          SO Illinois                 58.79   3 
 31 Dakota Gerges             FR Rutgers                  59.84   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 49.71  4/23/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
      Big 10: M 51.02  2012        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Facility: F 50.60  6/7/1997    Latarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brionna Thomas            SR Purdue                   51.13  
  2 Maggie Barrie             SR Ohio State               51.36  
  3 Titania Markland          SR Minnesota                51.40  
  4 Chloe Abbott              SO Purdue                   51.80  
  5 Briana Guillory           JR Iowa                     51.95  
  6 Emerald Egwim             SR Minnesota                52.00  
  7 Jahneya Mitchell          SR Purdue                   52.37  
  8 Karrington Winters        JR Ohio State               52.49  
  9 Natalie Price             FR Indiana                  52.66  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 One-Turn Stagger
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 1:59.10  4/15/2017   Raevyn Rogers, Oregon                     
      Big 10: M 2:02.73  2006        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Facility: F 2:01.49  4/21/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Morrissey           SR Michigan               2:05.30Q  2 
  2 Kelsey Harris             SO Indiana                2:05.57Q  1 
  3 Kendell Wiles             SR Indiana                2:06.37Q  3 
  4 Danae Rivers              SO Penn State             2:07.07Q  4 
  5 Courtney Clody            SR Ohio State             2:06.38q  2 
  6 Joely Pinkston            FR Indiana                2:07.29q  2 
  7 Nicole Choquette          SR Illinois               2:07.99q  3 
  8 Mallory Mulzer            FR Indiana                2:08.24q  2 
  9 Mallory King              SO Iowa                   2:08.45q  3 
 10 Aziza Ayoub               FR Ohio State             2:08.79   4 
 11 Val Larson                FR Minnesota              2:09.20   4 
 12 Jaimie Phelan             SR Michigan               2:09.25   4 
 13 Paige Peschel             JR Minnesota              2:09.86   2 
 14 Frances Bull              SO Penn State             2:10.44   1 
 15 Olivia Smith              SR Ohio State             2:10.46   1 
 16 Tia Saunders              SO Iowa                   2:11.07   4 
 17 Annie Ubbing              SO Ohio State             2:11.18   1 
 18 Carola Janshon            FR Michigan               2:11.41   1 
 19 Samara Miller             SO Purdue                 2:12.36   3 
 20 Mallory Barrett           FR Michigan               2:12.37   3 
 21 Victoria Tachinski        FR Penn State             2:12.61   4 
 22 Jessi Smith               SO Nebraska               2:13.50   1 
 23 Emma Bresser              FR Nebraska               2:13.73   2 
 24 Kaitlynn Johnson          FR Nebraska               2:14.76   2 
 25 Myia Dorsey               SO Purdue                 2:15.43   3 
 26 Grace Trucilla            JR Penn State             2:16.66   3 
 27 Kyelah Hodges             JR Purdue                 2:18.46   1 
 28 Aly Weum                  FR Iowa                   2:19.52   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 One-Turn Stagger
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 1:59.10  4/15/2017   Raevyn Rogers, Oregon                     
      Big 10: M 2:02.73  2006        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Facility: F 2:01.49  4/21/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Morrissey           SR Michigan               2:05.73  
  2 Kendell Wiles             SR Indiana                2:05.81  
  3 Kelsey Harris             SO Indiana                2:06.39  
  4 Nicole Choquette          SR Illinois               2:08.10  
  5 Joely Pinkston            FR Indiana                2:08.24  
  6 Courtney Clody            SR Ohio State             2:08.76  
  7 Mallory King              SO Iowa                   2:10.70  
  8 Mallory Mulzer            FR Indiana                2:15.76  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
      Big 10: M 4:10.93  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Rizk                SO Ohio State             4:18.25Q  1 
  2 Dillon McClintock         SO Michigan Sta           4:22.28Q  3 
  3 Haley Meier               SR Michigan               4:24.06Q  2 
  4 Jamie Morrissey           SR Michigan               4:19.96Q  1 
  5 Brenna Calder             SR Indiana                4:22.33Q  3 
  6 Danae Rivers              SO Penn State             4:24.71Q  2 
  7 Madeline Strandemo        SR Minnesota              4:20.42Q  1 
  8 Hannah Meier              SR Michigan               4:22.56Q  3 
  9 Haley Harris              JR Indiana                4:25.67Q  2 
 10 Bethany Hasz              FR Minnesota              4:23.07q  1 
 11 Greta Lindsley            SR Penn State             4:23.62q  3 
 12 Hannah Stoffel            FR Indiana                4:24.90q  3 
 13 Rebecca Craddock          FR Illinois               4:25.28   1 
 14 Abby Nichols              SO Ohio State             4:26.14   2 
 15 Alice Hill                FR Michigan               4:26.66   2 
 16 Alicia Monson             SO Wisconsin              4:28.91   3 
 17 Susan Hubbard             JR Purdue                 4:29.02   3 
 18 Carlyn Arteaga            SO Michigan Sta           4:29.15   1 
 19 Elsa Forsberg             SO Nebraska               4:29.93   2 
 20 Christine Laurie          FR Maryland               4:30.38   2 
 21 Lindsey Rudden            FR Michigan Sta           4:30.62   3 
 22 Marissa Sheva             SO Penn State             4:31.57   1 
 23 Mikaela Lucki             FR Illinois               4:31.95   1 
 24 Kayla Kavulich            JR Michigan Sta           4:32.45   2 
 25 Grace Trucilla            JR Penn State             4:32.93   2 
 26 Madison Waymire           SR Iowa                   4:32.97   1 
 27 Kristina Kladar           JR Illinois               4:44.85   1 
 28 Nicki Cast                FR Illinois               4:46.26   3 
 29 Vickie Ajimoko            SR Maryland               4:46.77   3 
 30 Paige Novak               SO Maryland               4:52.71   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
      Big 10: M 4:10.93  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Danae Rivers              SO Penn State             4:27.47  
  2 Haley Meier               SR Michigan               4:28.13  
  3 Julia Rizk                SO Ohio State             4:28.37  
  4 Jamie Morrissey           SR Michigan               4:29.39  
  5 Brenna Calder             SR Indiana                4:30.73  
  6 Dillon McClintock         SO Michigan Sta           4:32.01  
  7 Madeline Strandemo        SR Minnesota              4:32.13  
  8 Greta Lindsley            SR Penn State             4:32.14  
  9 Hannah Meier              SR Michigan               4:33.96  
 10 Haley Harris              JR Indiana                4:34.80  
 11 Bethany Hasz              FR Minnesota              4:34.98  
 12 Hannah Stoffel            FR Indiana                4:35.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
 Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
 Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
  Collegiate: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
      Big 10: M 15:48.90  2014        Erin Finn, Michigan                      
    Facility: F 15:46.76  6/7/1997    Amy Skieresz, Arizona                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Receveur        JR Indiana               16:43.07  
  2 Alicia Monson             SO Wisconsin             16:43.66  
  3 Margaret Allen            JR Indiana               16:44.83  
  4 Erin McDonald             JR Michigan Sta          16:46.77  
  5 Bethany Hasz              FR Minnesota             16:47.61  
  6 Jeralyn Poe               SO Michigan Sta          16:53.43  
  7 Abby Nichols              SO Ohio State            16:54.06  
  8 Megan Hasz                FR Minnesota             16:54.28  
  9 Kathryn House             FR Michigan              17:01.43  
 10 Rebecca Craddock          FR Illinois              17:03.14  
 11 Kathryn Munks             SO Penn State            17:03.33  
 12 Maggie Farrell            FR Michigan Sta          17:03.71  
 13 Alissa Niggemann          FR Wisconsin             17:10.49  
 14 Rachel Coleman            JR Michigan              17:11.85  
 15 Erin Wagner               JR Wisconsin             17:23.36  
 16 Andrea Shine              JR Iowa                  17:23.75  
 17 Meg Darmofal              SO Michigan              17:27.74  
 18 Madison Waymire           SR Iowa                  17:29.43  
 19 Judi Jones                SO Nebraska              17:42.91  
 20 Allison McGrath           FR Illinois              18:02.26  
 21 Kiera Nealon              FR Rutgers               18:16.62  
 22 Brittany Lang             SO Maryland              18:28.42  
 23 Caroline Fix              FR Illinois              18:36.56  
 24 Nadia Saponara            SO Rutgers               18:54.64  
 -- Christine Frederick       SR Ohio State                 DNF  
 -- Madeline Strandemo        SR Minnesota                  DNF  
 -- Emma Benner               SO Purdue                     DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
 Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
 Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
      Big 10: M 32:41.65  2014        Erin Finn, Michigan                      
    Facility: F 33:14.22  6/9/1997    Amy Skieresz, Arizona                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Finn                 SR Michigan              32:45.51F 
  2 Katherine Receveur        JR Indiana               33:41.22  
  3 Margaret Allen            JR Indiana               34:19.78  
  4 Megan Hasz                FR Minnesota             34:38.37  
  5 Kathryn Munks             SO Penn State            34:45.11  
  6 Andrea Shine              JR Iowa                  35:04.50  
  7 Madeline Trevisan         FR Michigan              35:05.22  
  8 Christine Frederick       SR Ohio State            35:06.51  
  9 Shaelyn Sorensen          JR Wisconsin             35:16.62  
 10 Sophie Linn               SR Michigan              35:22.43  
 11 Bailey Ness               JR Minnesota             35:23.23  
 12 Gina Sereno               SR Michigan              35:33.65  
 13 Molly Eastman             JR Minnesota             35:37.16  
 14 Jessica Goethals          JR Michigan Sta          35:40.82  
 15 Claire Wiles              JR Ohio State            35:57.87  
 16 Amber Way                 SO Michigan Sta          36:16.87  
 17 Grace Lachmund            SR Purdue                36:38.45  
 18 Alyssa Christoffer        SR Purdue                37:02.61  
 19 Samantha Hanson           FR Michigan Sta          37:37.63  
 20 Stephanie Mauer           SO Rutgers               39:17.77  
 -- Erika Freyhof             FR Nebraska                   DNF  
 -- Molly Barrick             FR Maryland                   DNF  
 -- Lynsie Gram               SO Michigan Sta               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
      Big 10: M 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Facility: F 12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                   12.76Q  0.9  1 
  2 Savannah Roberson         SR Purdue                   13.16Q -0.2  2 
  3 Chantel Ray               SR Ohio State               13.17Q  0.9  1 
  4 Emma Spagnola             SR Minnesota                13.23Q -0.2  2 
  5 Zykeria Williams          FR Indiana                  13.42q  0.9  1 
  6 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                     13.56q -0.2  2 
  7 Quenee Dale               SR Penn State               13.57q  0.9  1 
  8 Jasmine Barge             JR Nebraska                 13.62q  0.9  1 
  9 Rachel Schow              SO Minnesota                13.65q -0.2  2 
 10 Alexus Pyles              SO Ohio State               13.89  -0.2  2 
 11 Maya Seay                 FR Illinois                 14.07  -0.2  2 
 12 Nadia Hackett             FR Maryland                 14.22  -0.2  2 
 13 Alexis Jones              FR Illinois                 14.26   0.9  1 
 14 Lauren Rodriguez          JR Michigan                 14.33   0.9  1 
 15 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     SO Purdue                   14.43   0.9  1 
 16 Lynnea Davis              SO Rutgers                  14.75  -0.2  2 
 17 Michaiah Thomas           FR Michigan                 23.67   0.9  1 
 -- Chanel Freeman            JR Nebraska                   DNF  -0.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
      Big 10: M 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Facility: F 12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                   13.07   0.4 
  2 Savannah Roberson         SR Purdue                   13.29   0.4  13.281
  3 Emma Spagnola             SR Minnesota                13.29   0.4  13.284
  4 Chantel Ray               SR Ohio State               13.49   0.4 
  5 Zykeria Williams          FR Indiana                  13.74   0.4 
  6 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                     13.75   0.4 
  7 Jasmine Barge             JR Nebraska                 13.86   0.4 
  8 Rachel Schow              SO Minnesota                13.87   0.4 
  9 Quenee Dale               SR Penn State               17.47   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 53.21  6/13/2013   Kori Carter, Stanford                       
      Big 10: M 55.66  2016        Alexis Franklin, Ohio State                 
    Facility: F 54.54  6/7/1997    Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Symone Black              SR Purdue                   56.54Q  1 
  2 Emma Spagnola             SR Minnesota                57.78Q  2 
  3 Jasmine Barge             JR Nebraska                 57.95Q  4 
  4 Xahria Santiago           FR Maryland                 58.92Q  3 
  5 Brenna Detra              SR Wisconsin                58.72q  1 
  6 Rachel Schow              SO Minnesota                58.89q  4 
  7 Taylor Mullins            JR Michigan Sta             59.16q  2 
  8 Rachael DeCecco           SR Penn State               59.42q  4 
  9 Sommer Sharpe             SR Iowa                     59.54q  3 
 10 Ashleigh Carr             SO Nebraska                 59.70   3 
 11 Chloe Foster              FR Michigan                 59.72   2 
 12 Michaela Peskova          SO Nebraska                 59.99   2 
 13 Amira Aduma               FR Illinois               1:00.12   4 
 14 Sarah Plock               SO Iowa                   1:00.22   1  1:00.214
 14 Lindsey Smits             JR Minnesota              1:00.22   3  1:00.214
 16 Jeyland Valentin          JR Indiana                1:00.45   1 
 17 Erin Huls                 SO Minnesota              1:00.61   2 
 18 Thaila Cooper             JR Maryland               1:01.17   1 
 19 Shelby West               FR Iowa                   1:01.85   2 
 20 Alexis Jones              FR Illinois               1:01.94   4 
 21 Brianna Holloway          SO Ohio State             1:02.42   3 
 22 Addie Swanson             FR Iowa                   1:02.57   4 
 23 Nadia Hackett             FR Maryland               1:03.04   1 
 24 Elyse Skerpon             JR Penn State             1:03.28   1 
 25 Jade' Mayes               FR Illinois               1:04.29   4 
 26 Dakota Gerges             FR Rutgers                1:04.60   3 
 27 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     SO Purdue                 1:05.58   4 
 28 Haley Lubow               SO Wisconsin              1:05.94   3 
 29 Jenna Reid                FR Michigan               1:05.99   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 53.21  6/13/2013   Kori Carter, Stanford                       
      Big 10: M 55.66  2016        Alexis Franklin, Ohio State                 
    Facility: F 54.54  6/7/1997    Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Symone Black              SR Purdue                   56.16  
  2 Xahria Santiago           FR Maryland                 56.69  
  3 Emma Spagnola             SR Minnesota                56.79  
  4 Brenna Detra              SR Wisconsin                57.70  
  5 Rachel Schow              SO Minnesota                57.71  
  6 Jasmine Barge             JR Nebraska                 57.95  
  7 Taylor Mullins            JR Michigan Sta             59.21  
  8 Rachael DeCecco           SR Penn State             1:00.04  
  9 Sommer Sharpe             SR Iowa                   1:00.07  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
 Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
  Collegiate: C 9:24.41  6/11/2016   Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico             
      Big 10: M 9:41.87  2009        Nicole Bush, Michigan State               
    Facility: F 9:48.28  5/15/2010   Bridget Franek, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claire Borchers           SR Michigan               9:58.36   2 
  2 Madeline Strandemo        SR Minnesota             10:01.69   2 
  3 Sarah Zieve               SR Michigan              10:14.86   2 
  4 Alissa Niggemann          FR Wisconsin             10:18.89   2 
  5 Bridget Blake             SR Michigan Sta          10:19.10   2 
  6 Karrigan Smith            SO Michigan Sta          10:25.13   2 
  7 Haley Harris              JR Indiana               10:26.31   2 
  8 Gabrielle Broschard       JR Purdue                10:26.97   2 
  9 Greta Lindsley            SR Penn State            10:34.47   2 
 10 Lexa Barrott              FR Indiana               10:40.08   2 
 11 Hannah Stoffel            FR Indiana               10:40.10   2 
 12 Sarah Kanney              SO Ohio State            10:41.87   2 
 13 Judi Jones                SO Nebraska              10:42.54   2 
 14 Elyse Prescott            FR Minnesota             10:44.86   1 
 15 Ellie Leonard             JR Michigan              10:50.58   1 
 16 Elsa Forsberg             SO Nebraska              10:50.60   1 
 17 Erin Wagner               JR Wisconsin             10:52.34   2 
 18 Mackenzie Weiler          SO Michigan Sta          10:53.88   2 
 19 Lisa Bennatan             SR Penn State            10:57.44   2 
 20 Carissa Dock              FR Minnesota             11:01.71   1 
 21 Devon Leahy               SO Ohio State            11:03.47   1 
 22 Lou Mialhe                FR Rutgers               11:10.91   1 
 -- Marta Bote Gonzalez       SR Iowa                       DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 42.12  4/29/2017   LSU/Oregon, Brisco,Johnson,Martin,Ho        
                       Dunmore, Stevens, Cunliffe, Washington            
      Big 10: M 43.70  2012        Ohio State                                  
                       Linton, Manning, Cavin, Sykes                     
    Facility: F 43.17  6/7/1997    LSU                                         
                       Butler, Dowdie, Thornton, & Walker                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purdue                                                43.94   2 
  2 Minnesota                                             44.22   2 
  3 Iowa                                                  44.52   2 
  4 Ohio State                                            44.63   2 
  5 Penn State                                            44.69   2 
  6 Illinois                                              44.76   2 
  7 Wisconsin                                             44.83   1 
  8 Michigan                                              45.07   1 
  9 Indiana                                               45.17   1 
 10 Nebraska                                              45.43   2 
 11 Michigan State                                        46.11   1 
 12 Maryland                                              46.33   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Three-turn stagger
  Collegiate: C 3:23.13  6/10/2017   Oregon                                    
                         Dunmore, Stevens, Guster, Rogers                  
      Big 10: M 3:31.22  2016        Iowa                                      
                         Hernandez, Guillory, Holder, Guster               
    Facility: F 3:28.43  6/7/1997    Texas                                     
                         Riley, Howard, Brown, & Reid                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              3:28.98M  2 
  2 Ohio State                                          3:33.69   2 
  3 Iowa                                                3:35.94   2 
  4 Indiana                                             3:37.20   2 
  5 Nebraska                                            3:38.09   2 
  6 Wisconsin                                           3:38.70   1 
  7 Penn State                                          3:39.27   1 
  8 Illinois                                            3:39.64   1 
  9 Michigan                                            3:41.21   1 
 10 Minnesota                                           3:42.24   2 
 11 Maryland                                            3:43.41   2 
 12 Michigan State                                      3:47.20   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85, 1.88 +3cm
  Collegiate: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
      Big 10: M 1.87m  1995        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
    Facility: F 1.93m  6/7/1997    Kajsa Gergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janae Moffitt             JR Purdue                   1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ashley Ramacher           FR Minnesota                1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Heta Tuuri                SR Minnesota                1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Megan McCloskey           SR Penn State               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dallyssa Huggins          SO Maryland                 1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Gillian Urycki            SO Iowa                     1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Aubrianna Lantrip         SO Iowa                     1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Katherine Miner           SO Michigan                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lara Omerzu               FR Nebraska                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Reka Czuth                SR Nebraska                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Rhonda Rogombe            SO Rutgers                  1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ellen DiPietro            JR Michigan Sta             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Taylor Wiebke             JR Minnesota                1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 14 Selena Thorne             FR Rutgers                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ololade Ayoola            FR Illinois                    NH            
     1.66 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Arason             FR Minnesota                   NH            
     1.66 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Zatta              FR Purdue                      NH            
     1.66 
      XXX 
 -- Courteney Campbell        FR Rutgers                     NH            
     1.66 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.72, 3.82, 3.92, 4.02, 4.07, 4.12 + 5cm
  Collegiate: C 4.72m  5/15/2015   Sandi Morris, Arkansas                      
      Big 10: M 4.43m  2017        Sydney Clute, Indiana                       
    Facility: F 4.51m  5/7/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Amann              SR Wisconsin                4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.36 4.44 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rayce Albino              SO Wisconsin                4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Lexi Kiefer               SO Minnesota                4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hannah Mulhern            SR Penn State               4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Karlie Place              JR Minnesota                4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Katie Jones               FR Penn State               4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sara McKeeman             JR Illinois                 4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sophia Franklin           FR Michigan Sta             4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tessa Sheets              FR Purdue                   4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rachel Mather             SR Indiana                  4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.07 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jane McCurry              SR Wisconsin                3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Madeline Holland          FR Nebraska                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Madison Roberts           SR Ohio State               3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Chisom Nwoko              SO Illinois                 3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Sarah Uhlian              SR Michigan                 3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.72 3.82 3.92 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Carolyn Nye               JR Illinois                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.72 3.82 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kristin Slaughter         FR Illinois                    NH            
     3.72 
      XXX 
 -- Lexi Masterson            SR Penn State                  NH            
     3.72 
      XXX 
 -- Katrina May               SO Purdue                      NH            
     3.72 
      XXX 
 -- Greer Gumbrecht           SO Penn State                  NH            
     3.72 3.82 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
      Big 10: M 6.60m  1997        Tania Longe, Michigan                       
    Facility: F 6.65m  6/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jahisha Thomas            SR Iowa                     6.55m   0.7  21-06.00 
     6.55m(0.7) 6.37m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Savannah Carson           SR Purdue                   6.38m   1.4  20-11.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 6.17m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.2) 6.38m(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
  3 Aaliyah Armstead          JR Indiana                  6.30m   0.8  20-08.00 
     6.10m(-0.1) 6.08m(1.3) 6.10m(1.2) 6.30m(0.8) 5.79m(-0.6) FOUL(1.8)
  4 Ieva Turke                FR Nebraska                 6.27m   1.2  20-07.00 
     5.95m(2.0) 6.27m(1.2) 6.26m(0.4) 6.04m(1.4) 6.22m(1.1) FOUL(0.1)
  5 Shylia Riley              JR Nebraska                 6.21m  -0.3  20-04.50 
     6.04m(2.5) 5.88m(-0.4) 6.07m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 6.21m(-0.3) 6.17m(0.3)
  6 Taylor DeLoach            SO Ohio State               6.20m   1.5  20-04.25 
     5.98m(1.0) 6.01m(1.2) 6.20m(1.5) 6.07m(1.6) 5.82m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.9)
  7 Zhane Smith               FR Purdue                   6.20m   1.2  20-04.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.72m(-0.4) 6.20m(1.2) 4.13m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
  8 Madeline Holmberg         JR Penn State               6.14m   1.7  20-01.75 
     6.08m(1.0) 6.14m(1.7) 6.06m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Leah Moran                SO Indiana                  6.09m   1.6  19-11.75 
     5.98m(0.5) 5.86m(-0.2) 6.09m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 6.03m(-0.4) 5.79m(-0.4)
 10 Jewel Smith               JR Maryland                 6.03m   0.4  19-09.50 
     6.03m(0.4) 6.02m(0.4) 5.60m(3.5)         
 11 Briana Driver             JR Illinois                 5.98m  -0.1  19-07.50 
     5.98m(-0.1) 5.82m(-0.6) 5.85m(1.4)         
 12 Kayla Richardson          SR Maryland                 5.97m   1.5  19-07.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.97m(1.5) 5.94m(0.8)         
 13 Oniesha Clarke            JR Rutgers                  5.93m   0.5  19-05.50 
     5.93m(0.5) 5.40m(-1.1) FOUL(1.1)         
 14 Jaden Mattox              SO Purdue                   5.91m  -0.5  19-04.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 5.91m(-0.5) 5.90m(0.4)          
 15 Meagan Blair              SO Wisconsin                5.89m   0.2  19-04.00 
     5.89m(0.2) 5.81m(0.6) 5.59m(+0.0)         
 16 Audra Koopman             FR Penn State               5.85m   0.8  19-02.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.85m(0.8) 5.80m(0.3)         
 17 Jenna Jungels             SO Indiana                  5.85m   0.7  19-02.50 
     5.85m(0.7) 5.64m(-0.3) 5.76m(0.2)         
 18 Lorean Murray             FR Minnesota                5.74m   0.4  18-10.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.65m(1.6) 5.74m(0.4)         
 19 Sekayi Bracey             SO Purdue                   5.73m  -0.4  18-09.75 
     5.73m(-0.4) 5.61m(0.6) 5.69m(0.7)         
 20 Janile Rogers             JR Illinois                 5.72m   1.1  18-09.25 
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.72m(1.1) 5.70m(0.8)         
 21 Morgan Johnson            SR Michigan Sta             5.72m   0.4  18-09.25 
     5.37m(-0.6) FOUL(1.8) 5.72m(0.4)         
 22 Sade Hargrove             JR Illinois                 5.52m   0.3  18-01.50 
     4.92m(2.8) 5.52m(0.3) 5.26m(-1.0)         
 23 Autumn Robinson           JR Michigan Sta             5.43m   2.0  17-09.75 
     5.43m(2.0) 5.26m(0.4) 5.00m(1.7)         
 24 Nyamekye Opoku-Agyemang   FR Rutgers                  5.42m   1.6  17-09.50 
     5.38m(0.2) 5.42m(1.6) 5.22m(0.4)         
 25 Jacqueline Simmons        FR Rutgers                  5.36m   0.7  17-07.00 
     5.36m(0.7) 5.21m(-0.3) FOUL(1.8)         
 26 Raynesha Lewis            SO Nebraska                 4.73m   0.9  15-06.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.73m(0.9) FOUL(-0.4)         
 -- Mary Bartelson            SO Wisconsin                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.5)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 14.53m  6/11/2016   Kenturah Orji, Georgia                     
      Big 10: M 13.56m  2016        Tiarra Williams, Nebraska                  
    Facility: F 13.92m  6/7/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jahisha Thomas            SR Iowa                    13.19m   1.2  43-03.25 
     13.19m(1.2) 13.14m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      12.52m(0.8)
  2 Shanique Wright           JR Minnesota               12.99m   0.4  42-07.50 
     11.01m(0.2) 12.39m(0.9) 12.99m(0.6) 12.65m(0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 12.99m(0.4)
  3 Ieva Turke                FR Nebraska                12.98m   0.9  42-07.00 
     12.64m(2.9) 12.63m(-0.1) 12.85m(0.8) 12.63m(0.2) 12.83m(-0.2) 12.98m(0.9)
  4 Leah Moran                SO Indiana                 12.89m  -0.1  42-03.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 12.09m(-0.4) 12.67m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 11.73m(1.8) 12.89m(-0.1)
  5 Bryanna Grant             SR Rutgers                 12.80m   0.5  42-00.00 
     12.33m(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 12.45m(1.3) 12.61m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 12.80m(0.5)
  6 Angela Mercurio           SR Nebraska                12.79m   0.4  41-11.50 
     12.79m(0.4) 12.72m(1.4) 12.78m(-0.7) FOUL(2.1) 12.63m(-0.1) 12.66m(0.8)
  7 Mikaela Seibert           JR Ohio State              12.53m   0.2  41-01.50 
     12.37m(+0.0) 12.53m(0.2) 11.37m(0.9) 12.46m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 12.52m(+0.0)
  8 Tria Seawater-Simmons     JR Iowa                    12.49m   1.8  40-11.75 
     FOUL(-0.2) 12.11m(0.7) 12.49m(1.8) FOUL(-0.5) 12.28m(-1.9) 12.12m(0.3)
  9 Shelby Allen              JR Michigan Sta            12.38m   0.2  40-07.50 
     11.79m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 12.38m(0.2) 12.27m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(2.3)
 10 Kayla Richardson          SR Maryland                12.28m   1.0  40-03.50 
     12.25m(0.3) 12.28m(-0.4) 12.28m(1.0)         
 11 Chinne Okoronkwo          SO Wisconsin               12.14m  +0.0  39-10.00 
     FOUL(0.7) 12.14m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)         
 12 Allison Wahrman           SO Iowa                    12.05m  -0.2  39-06.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-2.4) 12.05m(-0.2)         
 13 Leah Blackall             SO Maryland                11.94m  -0.5  39-02.25 
     11.51m(0.7) 11.94m(-0.5) 11.71m(0.8)         
 14 Hannah Schilb             SO Iowa                    11.93m   0.6  39-01.75 
     FOUL(-0.5) 11.88m(-0.1) 11.93m(0.6)         
 15 Meagan Blair              SO Wisconsin               11.90m  -1.5  39-00.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.90m(-1.5) FOUL(0.2)         
 16 Sade Hargrove             JR Illinois                11.89m   0.8  39-00.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) 11.61m(0.2) 11.89m(0.8)         
 17 Lorean Murray             FR Minnesota               11.87m  -1.8  38-11.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 11.87m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.9)         
 18 Zhane Smith               FR Purdue                  11.61m   0.3  38-01.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 11.61m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4)         
 19 Breanna Coleman           SR Maryland                11.36m  -0.1  37-03.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 11.36m(-0.1) 11.24m(0.5)         
 20 Morgan Johnson            SR Michigan Sta            11.36m   0.5  37-03.25 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 11.36m(0.5)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 19.46m  6/28/2018   Maggie Ewen, Arizona State                 
      Big 10: M 18.22m  2016        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 18.50m  6/7/1997    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laulauga Tausaga          SO Iowa                    16.80m   55-01.50 
      15.89m  16.80m  16.14m  16.04m  FOUL  16.24m
  2 Kiley Sabin               JR Minnesota               16.60m   54-05.50 
      13.95m  16.60m  FOUL  16.57m  16.15m  16.45m
  3 Toni Tupper               JR Nebraska                16.53m   54-02.75 
      15.55m  16.23m  16.08m  16.20m  16.25m  16.53m
  4 Nia Britt                 SO Iowa                    16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  16.39m  16.52m
  5 Khayla Dawson             SO Indiana                 16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.29m  16.19m  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m  16.17m
  6 Katelyn Daniels           SR Michigan Sta            16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.46m  15.70m  15.89m  15.96m  15.54m  16.11m
  7 Nayoka Clunis             JR Minnesota               15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.39m  FOUL  15.81m  15.27m  15.80m  15.92m
  8 Claudia Ababio            SR Maryland                15.84m   51-11.75 
      FOUL  15.84m  15.37m  14.79m  14.90m  15.11m
  9 Shay Nielsen              SO Minnesota               15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.92m  FOUL  15.51m  15.56m  15.53m  15.69m
 10 Micaela Hazlewood         SR Purdue                  15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.83m  15.47m  15.02m            
 11 Sophia Rivera             FR Wisconsin               15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.23m  14.80m  15.46m            
 11 Kayli Johnson             FR Michigan Sta            15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  13.76m  15.46m            
 13 Adelaide Aquilla          FR Ohio State              15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.27m  FOUL  15.18m            
 14 Banke Oginni              JR Wisconsin               15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  14.79m  FOUL            
 15 Erika Hammond             SO Iowa                    15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  14.90m  FOUL            
 16 Kristina Insingo          SO Nebraska                14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.94m  14.08m  FOUL            
 17 Lyne'a Diller             SO Ohio State              14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Josie Schaefer            FR Wisconsin               14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.47m  14.57m  14.87m            
 19 Nikole Sargent            FR Michigan Sta            14.59m   47-10.50 
      13.95m  14.48m  14.59m            
 20 Molly Leppelmeier         FR Purdue                  14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  14.49m  FOUL            
 21 Alexis Dowdy              SO Ohio State              13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  13.71m  13.09m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
      Big 10: M 62.22m  2016        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 61.12m  6/7/1997    Seilala Sue, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laulauga Tausaga          SO Iowa                    58.39m     191-07 
      57.07m  55.23m  56.27m  56.36m  FOUL  58.39m
  2 Katelyn Daniels           SR Michigan Sta            57.75m     189-06 
      43.92m  FOUL  56.92m  53.56m  FOUL  57.75m
  3 Alex Meyer                JR Nebraska                54.65m     179-03 
      54.65m  53.67m  53.62m  FOUL  FOUL  51.91m
  4 Micaela Hazlewood         SR Purdue                  53.92m     176-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.82m  FOUL  FOUL  53.92m
  5 Claudia Ababio            SR Maryland                53.59m     175-10 
      53.59m  FOUL  FOUL  53.32m  52.58m  50.08m
  6 Hanna Barton              JR Wisconsin               52.53m     172-04 
      52.53m  48.75m  50.45m  48.87m  46.01m  FOUL
  7 Konstadina Spanoudakis    FR Iowa                    52.51m     172-03 
      52.51m  FOUL  50.73m  FOUL  50.30m  FOUL
  8 Molly Leppelmeier         FR Purdue                  52.36m     171-09 
      46.68m  48.07m  52.36m  FOUL  48.46m  49.23m
  9 Josie Schaefer            FR Wisconsin               52.22m     171-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.22m  47.40m  50.07m  47.66m
 10 Agnes Esser               SR Minnesota               51.75m     169-09 
      50.66m  51.75m  49.84m            
 11 Sophia Rivera             FR Wisconsin               49.88m     163-08 
      48.18m  49.88m  45.47m            
 12 Kara Misel                SR Iowa                    49.40m     162-01 
      48.16m  49.40m  48.07m            
 13 Lyne'a Diller             SO Ohio State              49.27m     161-08 
      45.99m  47.58m  49.27m            
 14 Haley Showalter           SO Wisconsin               46.11m     151-03 
      42.19m  43.48m  46.11m            
 15 Kayli Johnson             FR Michigan Sta            46.04m     151-00 
      46.04m  FOUL  41.28m            
 16 Khayla Dawson             SO Indiana                 45.73m     150-00 
      42.64m  45.73m  43.50m            
 17 Nayoka Clunis             JR Minnesota               45.25m     148-05 
      FOUL  45.25m  43.78m            
 18 Nikole Sargent            FR Michigan Sta            45.02m     147-08 
      44.41m  35.13m  45.02m            
 19 Kate Birchmier            SO Nebraska                44.99m     147-07 
      FOUL  43.75m  44.99m            
 20 Erika Hammond             SO Iowa                    44.71m     146-08 
      41.72m  FOUL  44.71m            
 21 Kiley Sabin               JR Minnesota               44.67m     146-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.67m            
 22 Halia Rosemond            JR Rutgers                 40.34m     132-04 
      40.34m  37.50m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 74.53m  4/6/2018    Maggie Ewen, Arizona State                 
      Big 10: M 65.02m  2015        Cynthia Watt, Michigan State               
    Facility: F 75.96m  5/4/2018    DeAnna Price, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Temi Ogunrinde            JR Minnesota               66.97mM    219-09 
      65.36m  66.97m  FOUL  55.97m  63.38m  65.94m
  2 Nycia Ford                JR Indiana                 64.19m     210-07 
      63.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.99m  64.19m
  3 Agnes Esser               SR Minnesota               61.70m     202-05 
      FOUL  60.28m  61.70m  61.57m  FOUL  60.48m
  4 Nayoka Clunis             JR Minnesota               61.22m     200-10 
      56.67m  59.87m  59.10m  61.22m  60.13m  FOUL
  5 Sarah Loesch              JR Purdue                  60.26m     197-08 
      57.25m  FOUL  60.26m  59.35m  FOUL  59.94m
  6 Claudia Ababio            SR Maryland                59.73m     195-11 
      59.54m  57.69m  FOUL  56.92m  59.28m  59.73m
  7 Emma O'Hara               SR Maryland                59.64m     195-08 
      59.64m  55.58m  FOUL  57.52m  58.49m  58.07m
  8 Courtney Jacobsen         SO Michigan                59.50m     195-02 
      59.44m  58.63m  59.50m  58.06m  58.35m  58.69m
  9 Micaela Hazlewood         SR Purdue                  58.24m     191-01 
      FOUL  52.41m  58.24m  55.97m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alice Akers               SO Nebraska                57.77m     189-06 
      56.67m  55.08m  57.77m            
 11 Leah Colbert              SR Iowa                    56.35m     184-10 
      51.75m  56.35m  FOUL            
 12 Haley Showalter           SO Wisconsin               56.07m     183-11 
      FOUL  53.72m  56.07m            
 13 Alexis Dowdy              SO Ohio State              54.80m     179-09 
      54.80m  53.56m  FOUL            
 14 Molly Leppelmeier         FR Purdue                  52.81m     173-03 
      FOUL  52.50m  52.81m            
 15 Kayli Johnson             FR Michigan Sta            51.78m     169-10 
      51.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Stephanie Pajot           JR Michigan Sta            51.49m     168-11 
      51.49m  FOUL  51.46m            
 17 Banke Oginni              JR Wisconsin               50.77m     166-07 
      50.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Nikole Sargent            FR Michigan Sta            50.70m     166-04 
      46.60m  48.49m  50.70m            
 19 Bayli Smith               FR Maryland                47.64m     156-03 
      45.45m  47.64m  43.36m            
 -- Princess Brinkley         FR Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nia Britt                 SO Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 62.19m  6/9/2016    Maggie Malone, Texas A&M                   
      Big 10: M 61.56m  2008        Kara Patterson, Purdue                     
    Facility: F 58.28m  6/7/1997    Windy Dean, Southern Methodist Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicolle Murphy            SR Minnesota               54.99m     180-05 
      54.99m  53.58m  51.17m  48.79m  PASS  PASS
  2 Brittni Wolczyk           JR Nebraska                52.93m     173-08 
      46.18m  50.12m  50.86m  49.39m  51.91m  52.93m
  3 Sophia Rivera             FR Wisconsin               51.80m     169-11 
      51.80m  45.10m  47.92m  48.53m  48.92m  51.63m
  4 Chase Wolinski            JR Nebraska                50.88m     166-11 
      45.04m  41.57m  44.20m  48.14m  45.78m  50.88m
  5 Madison Smith             FR Penn State              48.83m     160-02 
      44.03m  42.40m  42.06m  43.91m  48.83m  45.77m
  6 Jade Madison              SR Michigan Sta            47.82m     156-11 
      43.90m  40.86m  40.18m  42.35m  47.82m  47.45m
  7 Stephanie Sievers         JR Penn State              46.66m     153-01 
      40.11m  45.60m  45.59m  40.44m  43.79m  46.66m
  8 Ayesha Champagnie         JR Minnesota               46.04m     151-00 
      46.04m  FOUL  45.79m  FOUL  42.29m  43.26m
  9 Danielle Plank            SR Nebraska                43.86m     143-11 
      37.85m  FOUL  43.73m  40.65m  42.22m  43.86m
 10 Rosemary Campbell         SO Penn State              42.98m     141-00 
      41.12m  38.01m  42.98m            
 11 Sarah Firestone           SR Nebraska                42.88m     140-08 
      37.65m  42.10m  42.88m            
 12 Sarah Stanley             SO Ohio State              42.32m     138-10 
      FOUL  39.93m  42.32m            
 13 Ryan Crotty               FR Minnesota               42.18m     138-05 
      42.18m  FOUL  37.73m            
 14 Hannah Arason             FR Minnesota               40.90m     134-02 
      36.64m  FOUL  40.90m            
 15 Marissa Mueller           FR Iowa                    36.05m     118-03 
      36.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madeline Holmberg         JR Penn State               23.79   2.1  2   1001
  2 Georgia Ellenwood         SR Wisconsin                24.21   2.1  2    961
  3 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                     24.49   2.1  2    934
  4 Alexus Pyles              SO Ohio State               24.65   2.1  2    919
  5 Ayesha Champagnie         JR Minnesota                24.78   2.1  2    907
  6 Tria Seawater-Simmons     JR Iowa                     24.87   2.1  2    899
  7 Peyton Wade               SR Maryland                 24.89   2.1  2    897
  8 Casie Pawlik              SR Wisconsin                26.03  -1.1  1    795
  9 Kyara Muhammad            FR Purdue                   26.05  -1.1  1    793
 10 Aaron Howell              SR Michigan                 26.28  -1.1  1    773
 11 Dallyssa Huggins          SO Maryland                 26.66  -1.1  1    740
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         SR Wisconsin              2:16.37     874
  2 Dallyssa Huggins          SO Maryland               2:16.99     865
  3 Madeline Holmberg         JR Penn State             2:20.55     816
  4 Peyton Wade               SR Maryland               2:22.01     796
  5 Aaron Howell              SR Michigan               2:24.38     765
  6 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                   2:25.98     744
  7 Casie Pawlik              SR Wisconsin              2:26.20     741
  8 Ayesha Champagnie         JR Minnesota              2:26.50     737
  9 Alexus Pyles              SO Ohio State             2:28.04     718
 10 Kyara Muhammad            FR Purdue                 2:33.69     647
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                     13.59   1.1  4   1037
  2 Georgia Ellenwood         SR Wisconsin                13.76   1.1  4   1013
  3 Alexus Pyles              SO Ohio State               13.76   0.8  3   1013
  4 Madeline Holmberg         JR Penn State               13.95   1.1  4    985
  5 Aaron Howell              SR Michigan                 14.07   0.8  3    968
  6 Tria Seawater-Simmons     JR Iowa                     14.13   0.8  3    960
  7 Peyton Wade               SR Maryland                 14.15   0.8  3    957
  8 Ayesha Champagnie         JR Minnesota                14.31   1.1  4    935
  9 Casie Pawlik              SR Wisconsin                14.55   0.2  2    902
 10 Jenna Jungels             SO Indiana                  14.95   0.2  2    848
 11 Kyara Muhammad            FR Purdue                   15.19   0.2  2    817
 12 Sofie Albrechtsen         JR Minnesota                15.63  -0.5  1    760
 13 Dallyssa Huggins          SO Maryland                 15.89  -0.5  1    728
 14 Phoebe Edwards            SO Wisconsin                16.37  -0.5  1    670
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dallyssa Huggins          SO Maryland                 1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Georgia Ellenwood         SR Wisconsin                1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Peyton Wade               SR Maryland                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Aaron Howell              SR Michigan                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                     1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tria Seawater-Simmons     JR Iowa                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ayesha Champagnie         JR Minnesota                1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Sofie Albrechtsen         JR Minnesota                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alexus Pyles              SO Ohio State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kyara Muhammad            FR Purdue                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Madeline Holmberg         JR Penn State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jenna Jungels             SO Indiana                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Casie Pawlik              SR Wisconsin                1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Madeline Holmberg         JR Penn State               6.37m   0.9  20-10.75    965
     6.21m(-0.3) 6.37m(0.9) 5.99m(-0.4)            
  2 Georgia Ellenwood         SR Wisconsin                6.11m   1.2  20-00.50    883
     FOUL(0.7) 5.96m(2.7) 6.11m(1.2)            
  3 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                     5.90m   1.3  19-04.25    819
     5.60m(1.5) 5.61m(1.3) 5.90m(1.3)            
  4 Peyton Wade               SR Maryland                 5.86m   3.5  19-02.75    807
     5.53m(0.7) 5.72m(1.3) 5.86m(3.5)            
  5 Tria Seawater-Simmons     JR Iowa                     5.78m   1.4  18-11.75    783
     5.71m(1.1) 5.78m(1.4) 5.66m(0.7)            
  6 Alexus Pyles              SO Ohio State               5.67m   0.9  18-07.25    750
     FOUL(1.2) 5.55m(-0.5) 5.67m(0.9)            
  7 Ayesha Champagnie         JR Minnesota                5.63m  -0.5  18-05.75    738
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.61m(2.0) 5.63m(-0.5)            
  8 Casie Pawlik              SR Wisconsin                5.43m  -0.5  17-09.75    680
     5.34m(2.6) 5.41m(-0.7) 5.43m(-0.5)            
  9 Kyara Muhammad            FR Purdue                   5.40m   0.9  17-08.75    671
     5.34m(-0.8) 5.21m(0.8) 5.40m(0.9)            
 10 Aaron Howell              SR Michigan                 5.37m  -0.1  17-07.50    663
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.37m(-0.1)            
 11 Dallyssa Huggins          SO Maryland                 5.04m   0.6  16-06.50    570
     FOUL(2.6) 5.04m(0.6) 4.73m(1.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ayesha Champagnie         JR Minnesota               14.79m   48-06.25    847
      14.79m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Madeline Holmberg         JR Penn State              13.20m   43-03.75    741
      12.76m  12.68m  13.20m            
  3 Aaron Howell              SR Michigan                12.79m   41-11.50    713
      FOUL  11.97m  12.79m            
  4 Georgia Ellenwood         SR Wisconsin               12.69m   41-07.75    707
      12.36m  12.69m  12.61m            
  5 Dallyssa Huggins          SO Maryland                12.57m   41-03.00    699
      11.27m  12.08m  12.57m            
  6 Tria Seawater-Simmons     JR Iowa                    11.10m   36-05.00    602
      FOUL  11.10m  11.04m            
  7 Peyton Wade               SR Maryland                10.99m   36-00.75    594
      FOUL  10.13m  10.99m            
  8 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                    10.61m   34-09.75    569
      FOUL  10.61m  10.31m            
  9 Casie Pawlik              SR Wisconsin                9.88m   32-05.00    522
      9.46m  8.87m  9.88m            
 10 Alexus Pyles              SO Ohio State               9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.44m  9.82m  FOUL            
 11 Kyara Muhammad            FR Purdue                   9.34m   30-07.75    486
      8.53m  8.36m  9.34m            
 12 Jenna Jungels             SO Indiana                  8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.59m  8.59m  8.24m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ayesha Champagnie         JR Minnesota               49.53m     162-06    851
      46.45m  49.53m  PASS            
  2 Georgia Ellenwood         SR Wisconsin               45.94m     150-09    782
      42.72m  42.78m  45.94m            
  3 Madeline Holmberg         JR Penn State              43.35m     142-03    732
      37.88m  43.35m  39.68m            
  4 Aaron Howell              SR Michigan                43.19m     141-08    729
      43.19m  42.96m  42.73m            
  5 Peyton Wade               SR Maryland                34.11m     111-11    555
      31.25m  34.11m  PASS            
  6 Dallyssa Huggins          SO Maryland                33.36m     109-05    540
      26.34m  31.59m  33.36m            
  7 Alexus Pyles              SO Ohio State              30.91m     101-05    494
      FOUL  30.91m  28.10m            
  8 Casie Pawlik              SR Wisconsin               26.56m      87-02    412
      26.25m  26.56m  25.40m            
  9 Kyara Muhammad            FR Purdue                  24.38m      80-00    371
      24.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tria Seawater-Simmons     JR Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
  Collegiate: C  6527  6/3/1995    Maggie Malone, Texas A&M                    
      Big 10: M  6014  2015        Jess Herauf, Minnesota                      
    Facility: F  6211  6/7/1997    Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         SR Wisconsin                 6173M 
  2 Madeline Holmberg         JR Penn State                5976  
  3 Ayesha Champagnie         JR Minnesota                 5821  
  4 Aaron Howell              SR Michigan                  5527  
  5 Peyton Wade               SR Maryland                  5522  
  6 Alexus Pyles              SO Ohio State                5148  
  7 Dallyssa Huggins          SO Maryland                  5133  
  8 Jenny Kimbro              SO Iowa                      4982  
  9 Casie Pawlik              SR Wisconsin                 4753  
 10 Kyara Muhammad            FR Purdue                    4521  

 Women Heptathlon
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         13.76    1.78m   12.69m    24.21         6.11m   45.94m  2:16.37
    Wisconsin                w: 1.1     5-10 41-07.75   w: 2.1        w: 1.2   150-09         
    SR Team Points: 10  6173 (1013)    (953)    (707)    (961) 3634    (883)    (782)    (874)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Madeline Holmberg         13.95    1.60m   13.20m    23.79         6.37m   43.35m  2:20.55
    Penn State               w: 1.1     5-03 43-03.75   w: 2.1        w: 0.9   142-03         
    JR Team Points: 8   5976  (985)    (736)    (741)   (1001) 3463    (965)    (732)    (816)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Ayesha Champagnie         14.31    1.66m   14.79m    24.78         5.63m   49.53m  2:26.50
    Minnesota                w: 1.1  5-05.25 48-06.25   w: 2.1       w: -0.5   162-06         
    JR Team Points: 6   5821  (935)    (806)    (847)    (907) 3495    (738)    (851)    (737)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Aaron Howell              14.07    1.75m   12.79m    26.28         5.37m   43.19m  2:24.38
    Michigan                 w: 0.8  5-08.75  41-11.5  w: -1.1       w: -0.1   141-08         
    SR Team Points: 5   5527  (968)    (916)    (713)    (773) 3370    (663)    (729)    (765)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Peyton Wade               14.15    1.75m   10.99m    24.89         5.86m   34.11m  2:22.01
    Maryland                 w: 0.8  5-08.75 36-00.75   w: 2.1        w: 3.5   111-11         
    SR Team Points: 4   5522  (957)    (916)    (594)    (897) 3364    (807)    (555)    (796)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Alexus Pyles              13.76    1.60m    9.82m    24.65         5.67m   30.91m  2:28.04
    Ohio State               w: 0.8     5-03 32-02.75   w: 2.1        w: 0.9   101-05         
    SO Team Points: 3   5148 (1013)    (736)    (518)    (919) 3186    (750)    (494)    (718)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dallyssa Huggins          15.89    1.81m   12.57m    26.66         5.04m   33.36m  2:16.99
    Maryland                w: -0.5  5-11.25    41-03  w: -1.1        w: 0.6   109-05         
    SO Team Points: 2   5133  (728)    (991)    (699)    (740) 3158    (570)    (540)    (865)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Jenny Kimbro              13.59    1.72m   10.61m    24.49         5.90m     FOUL  2:25.98
    Iowa                     w: 1.1  5-07.75 34-09.75   w: 2.1        w: 1.3                  
    SO Team Points: 1   4982 (1037)    (879)    (569)    (934) 3419    (819)      (0)    (744)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Casie Pawlik              14.55    1.57m    9.88m    26.03         5.43m   26.56m  2:26.20
    Wisconsin                w: 0.2  5-01.75    32-05  w: -1.1       w: -0.5    87-02         
    SR                  4753  (902)    (701)    (522)    (795) 2920    (680)    (412)    (741)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kyara Muhammad            15.19    1.60m    9.34m    26.05         5.40m   24.38m  2:33.69
    Purdue                   w: 0.2     5-03 30-07.75  w: -1.1        w: 0.9    80-00         
    FR                  4521  (817)    (736)    (486)    (793) 2832    (671)    (371)    (647)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Sofie Albrechtsen         15.63    1.63m      DNS      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS
    Minnesota               w: -0.5  5-04.25                                                  
    JR                        (760)    (771)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Phoebe Edwards            16.37      DNS      DNS      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS
    Wisconsin               w: -0.5                                                           
    SO                        (670)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Tria Seawater-Simmo       14.13    1.69m   11.10m    24.87         5.78m     FOUL      DNS
    Iowa                     w: 0.8   5-06.5    36-05   w: 2.1        w: 1.4                  
    JR                        (960)    (842)    (602)    (899)         (783)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Jenna Jungels             14.95    1.60m    8.59m      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS
    Indiana                  w: 0.2     5-03 28-02.25                                         
    SO                        (848)    (736)    (438)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C  9.82  6/7/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
      Big 10: M 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Facility: F 10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zack Bazile               SR Ohio State               10.23Q  0.5  2 
  2 Xavier Smith              SR Penn State               10.32Q  0.4  3 
  3 Waseem Williams           SO Purdue                   10.33Q  1.4  1 
  4 Malik Moffett             SR Penn State               10.37Q  0.5  2 
  5 Eric Harrison             FR Ohio State               10.38Q  0.4  3 
  6 William Henderson         FR Penn State               10.49Q  1.4  1 
  7 Devin Quinn               JR Illinois                 10.41q  0.5  2 
  8 Duan Asemota              SR Ohio State               10.42q  0.4  3 
  9 Molefi Maat               SR Illinois                 10.44q  0.5  2 
 10 O'Shea Wilson             SR Iowa                     10.47   0.5  2 
 11 Jason Shannon             FR Illinois                 10.50   0.4  3 
 12 Khoury Crenshaw           SR Michigan                 10.53   1.4  1 
 13 Antonio Woodard           SO Iowa                     10.56   1.4  1 
 14 Anton Porter              JR Penn State               10.66   1.4  1  10.651
 15 Jonathan Fife             SO Michigan Sta             10.66   1.4  1  10.654
 16 Cole Henderson            SR Illinois                 10.67   1.4  1 
 17 Antoine Lloyd             SR Nebraska                 10.69   0.5  2  10.684
 17 Zach Nelson               FR Minnesota                10.69   0.4  3  10.684
 19 Malcolm Dotson            SO Purdue                   10.75   1.4  1 
 20 Desmond Nicholas          SO Michigan                 10.76   0.4  3 
 21 Earvin DaSilva            FR Michigan Sta             10.82   0.4  3 
 22 Savalas Morgan            JR Michigan Sta             10.90   0.4  3 
 23 Mason Hericks             SO Nebraska                 10.94   0.5  2  10.931
 24 Alanzo Aris               JR Rutgers                  10.94   0.5  2  10.939
 25 AJ Ruffin                 JR Maryland                 10.99   1.4  1  10.982
 26 Joshua Ebikwo             SR Purdue                   10.99   0.5  2  10.987
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C  9.82  6/7/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
      Big 10: M 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Facility: F 10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Waseem Williams           SO Purdue                   10.10M  1.2 
  2 Duan Asemota              SR Ohio State               10.22   1.2 
  3 Eric Harrison             FR Ohio State               10.28   1.2  10.272
  4 Devin Quinn               JR Illinois                 10.28   1.2  10.280
  5 Xavier Smith              SR Penn State               10.36   1.2 
  6 Zack Bazile               SR Ohio State               10.43   1.2 
  7 Malik Moffett             SR Penn State               10.48   1.2 
  8 William Henderson         FR Penn State               10.49   1.2 
  9 Molefi Maat               SR Illinois                 10.56   1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
      Big 10: M 20.22  1993        Chris Nelloms/Eswort Coombs, Ohio State/Ohio
    Facility: F 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Smith              SR Penn State               20.70Q -1.1  1 
  2 Jonathan Webb             SO Minnesota                21.18Q -0.9  2 
  3 Waseem Williams           SO Purdue                   21.27Q -0.9  3 
  4 Malik Moffett             SR Penn State               20.85Q -1.1  1 
  5 Devin Quinn               JR Illinois                 21.28Q -0.9  2 
  6 Antonio Woodard           SO Iowa                     21.34Q -0.9  3 
  7 Eric Harrison             FR Ohio State               20.96q -1.1  1 
  8 Nick Gray                 JR Ohio State               21.35q -0.9  3 
  9 Treyton Harris            JR Indiana                  21.36q -1.1  1 
 10 Drelan Bramwell           SR Ohio State               21.44  -0.9  3 
 11 Duan Asemota              SR Ohio State               21.50  -0.9  2 
 12 Antonio Clarke            SR Michigan Sta             21.57  -1.1  1 
 13 Collin Hofacker           SO Iowa                     21.59  -0.9  3 
 14 Jonathan Fife             SO Michigan Sta             21.66  -0.9  2 
 15 Earvin DaSilva            FR Michigan Sta             21.77  -1.1  1 
 16 Alex Leto                 SR Maryland                 21.80  -1.1  1  21.791
 16 Malcolm Dotson            SO Purdue                   21.80  -0.9  2  21.791
 18 Derek Grimmer             JR Indiana                  21.87  -0.9  3 
 19 Joe Haight                JR Illinois                 21.91  -0.9  2 
 20 Anton Porter              JR Penn State               22.07  -0.9  3 
 21 Alanzo Aris               JR Rutgers                  22.16  -0.9  3 
 22 Josiah Carpenter          FR Michigan                 22.41  -0.9  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
      Big 10: M 20.22  1993        Chris Nelloms/Eswort Coombs, Ohio State/Ohio
    Facility: F 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Harrison             FR Ohio State               20.39  -0.3 
  2 Nick Gray                 JR Ohio State               20.55  -0.3 
  3 Malik Moffett             SR Penn State               20.65  -0.3 
  4 Devin Quinn               JR Illinois                 20.68  -0.3 
  5 Antonio Woodard           SO Iowa                     20.75  -0.3 
  6 Waseem Williams           SO Purdue                   20.83  -0.3 
  7 Jonathan Webb             SO Minnesota                20.92  -0.3 
  8 Xavier Smith              SR Penn State               21.03  -0.3 
  9 Treyton Harris            JR Indiana                  21.12  -0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 43.70  5/27/2017   Fred Kerley, Texas A&M                      
      Big 10: M 44.87  2000        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Facility: F 44.77  6/7/1997    Roxbert Martin, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taj Burgess               FR Rutgers                  45.71Q  3 
  2 Mar'yea Harris            JR Iowa                     45.80Q  1 
  3 Jonathan Webb             SO Minnesota                46.17Q  4 
  4 Jack Wellenstein          JR Minnesota                46.71Q  2 
  5 Collin Hofacker           SO Iowa                     46.64q  3 
  6 DeJuan Frye               JR Iowa                     46.80q  1 
  7 Andre Jeff                FR Ohio State               46.86q  4 
  8 Asa Burke                 SO Ohio State               46.94q  3  46.936
  9 Drelan Bramwell           SR Ohio State               46.94q  4  46.938
 10 Zubin Muncherji           FR Indiana                  47.02   3 
 11 Aaron Robinson            FR Maryland                 47.11   3 
 12 Izaiah Brown              JR Rutgers                  47.27   2 
 13 Ben Psicihulis            FR Minnesota                47.36   2  47.358
 14 Chris Thompson            SO Iowa                     47.36   1  47.360
 15 Joe Haight                JR Illinois                 47.43   2 
 16 Kameron Jones             SO Maryland                 47.44   3 
 17 Shawndail McLaren         JR Purdue                   47.46   4 
 18 Jermaine Griffith         SR Rutgers                  47.57   1 
 19 Kinard Rolle              JR Purdue                   47.80   3 
 20 Isaiah Ware               FR Indiana                  47.86   4 
 21 Kier Miner                SO Penn State               47.90   4 
 22 Desmond Melson            SO Michigan                 47.93   4 
 23 Alex Leto                 SR Maryland                 48.03   1 
 24 Alex Schwedt              SO Michigan                 48.11   1 
 25 Antonio Clarke            SR Michigan Sta             48.23   2 
 26 Samuel Reiser             JR Penn State               48.49   2 
 27 Sam Bransby               SR Nebraska                 48.61   1 
 28 Jerry Jackson             SR Ohio State               48.99   1 
 29 Eric Thomas               SR Maryland                 49.21   3 
 30 Jordan Hollis             FR Purdue                   49.39   2 
 31 Alec Wiater               JR Michigan Sta             50.50   1 
 32 Aaron Harris              FR Illinois                 51.18   4 
 33 Kenneth Allen             SR Illinois               1:07.31   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 43.70  5/27/2017   Fred Kerley, Texas A&M                      
      Big 10: M 44.87  2000        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Facility: F 44.77  6/7/1997    Roxbert Martin, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mar'yea Harris            JR Iowa                     44.98  
  2 Taj Burgess               FR Rutgers                  45.60  
  3 Jonathan Webb             SO Minnesota                45.88  
  4 DeJuan Frye               JR Iowa                     46.17  
  5 Jack Wellenstein          JR Minnesota                46.82  
  6 Asa Burke                 SO Ohio State               47.04  
  7 Collin Hofacker           SO Iowa                     47.08  
  8 Drelan Bramwell           SR Ohio State               47.57  
  9 Andre Jeff                FR Ohio State               49.50  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 One-Turn Stagger
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 1:43.25  4/28/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
      Big 10: M 1:46.12  2012        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Facility: F 1:46.45  6/7/1997    Bryan Woodward, Georgetown                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper Williams           SO Indiana                1:47.53Q  3 
  2 Daniel Kuhn               JR Indiana                1:48.84Q  1 
  3 Alexander Lomong          SO Ohio State             1:49.32Q  2 
  4 Isaiah Harris             JR Penn State             1:51.03Q  4 
  5 Moujtaba Mohammed         SR Nebraska               1:48.25q  3 
  6 Jordan Makins             SR Penn State             1:48.80q  3 
  7 Jordan Huntoon            SR Indiana                1:49.72q  2 
  8 Gary Ross                 FR Penn State             1:50.03q  3 
  9 Ty Moss                   SO Nebraska               1:50.10q  1 
 10 Tysen VanDraska           SO Iowa                   1:50.25   1 
 11 Chris Trotter             FR Minnesota              1:50.29   2 
 12 Tony Zea                  SR Illinois               1:51.20   2 
 13 Josh Tracy                SO Minnesota              1:51.30   1 
 14 Sean Martinek             SO Rutgers                1:51.66   1 
 15 Jason Schweizer           SO Rutgers                1:51.77   3 
 16 Christopher Bluish        JR Purdue                 1:51.80   2 
 17 TJ Bleichner              JR Maryland               1:51.89   2 
 18 Matt Manternach           SO Iowa                   1:52.00   4 
 19 Dawson LaRance            FR Minnesota              1:52.04   4 
 20 Lucas Trapp               FR Minnesota              1:52.70   2 
 21 Billy McDevitt            JR Penn State             1:52.92   3 
 22 Matt Plowman              JR Michigan               1:53.50   4 
 23 Nolan Teubel              SO Iowa                   1:53.53   1 
 24 Konrad Eiring             JR Illinois               1:53.62   4 
 25 John Gove                 FR Michigan Sta           1:53.66   1 
 26 Brady Snelson             SO Maryland               1:54.88   4 
 27 Ryan Scott                JR Maryland               1:56.46   3 
 28 Bobby Crowley             FR Michigan Sta           1:56.83   2 
 29 William Young             FR Purdue                 1:57.21   3 
 30 Hazem Miawad              JR Maryland               2:00.87   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 One-Turn Stagger
 9 Advance:  Winner From Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 1:43.25  4/28/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
      Big 10: M 1:46.12  2012        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Facility: F 1:46.45  6/7/1997    Bryan Woodward, Georgetown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Harris             JR Penn State             1:45.31M 
  2 Daniel Kuhn               JR Indiana                1:46.06M  1:46.052
  3 Cooper Williams           SO Indiana                1:46.06M  1:46.053
  4 Alexander Lomong          SO Ohio State             1:47.43  
  5 Moujtaba Mohammed         SR Nebraska               1:48.32  
  6 Jordan Makins             SR Penn State             1:48.62  
  7 Ty Moss                   SO Nebraska               1:48.70  
  8 Jordan Huntoon            SR Indiana                1:50.43  
  9 Gary Ross                 FR Penn State             1:50.87  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 3:35.01  4/20/2018   Josh Kerr, New Mexico                     
      Big 10: M 3:38.56  1980        Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
    Facility: F 3:37.76  6/17/2012   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver Hoare              SO Wisconsin              3:44.77Q  2 
  2 Joseph Murphy             JR Indiana                3:47.73Q  1 
  3 Justine Kiprotich         JR Michigan Sta           3:50.41Q  3 
  4 Derek Wiebke              SR Minnesota              3:46.54Q  2 
  5 Teddy Browning            FR Indiana                3:47.92Q  1 
  6 Morgan Beadlescomb        FR Michigan Sta           3:50.48Q  3 
  7 Shane Streich             JR Minnesota              3:46.64Q  2 
  8 Colin Abert               JR Penn State             3:48.03Q  1 
  9 Michael Melchert          JR Iowa                   3:51.33Q  3 
 10 Anthony Berry             SO Michigan               3:47.11q  2 
 11 Luke Landis               JR Ohio State             3:47.76q  2 
 12 Andrew Middleton          SR Michigan Sta           3:47.86q  2 
 13 Denis O'Callaghan         JR Illinois               3:48.18   1 
 14 Chase Barnett             SO Michigan               3:48.38   2 
 15 Owen Wing                 FR Penn State             3:49.62   1 
 16 Carl Hirsch               SR Wisconsin              3:49.99   1 
 17 Kyle Griffith             FR Purdue                 3:50.26   2 
 18 Billy McDevitt            JR Penn State             3:50.80   1 
 19 Brian Kettle              JR Michigan Sta           3:51.44   1 
 20 Bryan Hester              SR Purdue                 3:52.50   3 
 21 Owen Hoeft                FR Minnesota              3:53.06   2 
 22 Paul Bete                 FR Ohio State             3:53.39   3 
 23 William Jones             FR Maryland               3:53.51   1 
 24 Karson Sommer             FR Iowa                   3:54.18   3 
 25 Luke Brahm                SR Illinois               3:54.64   3 
 26 Garrett Lee               SR Illinois               3:54.65   3 
 27 Kevin Blank               SR Ohio State             3:55.79   2 
 28 Luke Wiley                JR Rutgers                3:59.00   2 
 29 Brandon Hontz             FR Penn State             3:59.41   1 
 30 Kevin Docherty            SR Iowa                   4:01.73   3 
 31 Sam Carlson               JR Minnesota              4:02.00   1 
 32 Nick Pschunder            SO Rutgers                4:02.15   3 
 33 Patrick Walsh             FR Rutgers                4:03.98   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 3:35.01  4/20/2018   Josh Kerr, New Mexico                     
      Big 10: M 3:38.56  1980        Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
    Facility: F 3:37.76  6/17/2012   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver Hoare              SO Wisconsin              3:49.97  
  2 Justine Kiprotich         JR Michigan Sta           3:50.53  
  3 Joseph Murphy             JR Indiana                3:51.75  
  4 Anthony Berry             SO Michigan               3:51.97  
  5 Michael Melchert          JR Iowa                   3:52.14  
  6 Colin Abert               JR Penn State             3:52.16  
  7 Derek Wiebke              SR Minnesota              3:52.46  
  8 Shane Streich             JR Minnesota              3:52.64  
  9 Luke Landis               JR Ohio State             3:52.94  
 10 Teddy Browning            FR Indiana                3:53.16  
 11 Morgan Beadlescomb        FR Michigan Sta           3:54.17  
 12 Andrew Middleton          SR Michigan Sta           3:56.87  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
 Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
 Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
  Collegiate: C 13:08.40  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State             
      Big 10: M 13:41.06  2012        Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 13:44.17  6/7/1997    Meb Keflezighi, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Baumgarten          SR Michigan              14:21.28  
  2 Ben Veatch                FR Indiana               14:23.24  
  3 Obsa Ali                  JR Minnesota             14:26.52  
  4 Joe Hardy                 SR Wisconsin             14:28.41  
  5 Nathan Mylenek            SO Iowa                  14:28.98  
  6 Timothy McGowan           SR Penn State            14:36.99  
  7 Ben Eidenschink           SO Wisconsin             14:38.91  
  8 Bryce Millar              SO Indiana               14:40.07  
  9 Joey Duerr                SO Minnesota             14:43.21  
 10 Morgan McDonald           JR Wisconsin             14:47.93  
 11 Jaret Carpenter           SO Purdue                14:48.50  
 12 Curtis Eckstein           FR Purdue                14:49.51  
 13 John McGowan              SR Penn State            14:50.11  
 14 Micah Beller              SR Michigan              14:50.74  
 15 Connor Mora               SR Michigan              14:55.16  
 16 Mark Freyhof              FR Nebraska              15:01.65  
 17 Bryan Hester              SR Purdue                15:04.40  
 18 Evan Ferlic               SO Minnesota             15:05.32  
 19 John Aho                  FR Michigan              15:07.26  
 20 Alex Gold                 SR Illinois              15:10.65  
 21 Matthew Thomas            SO Michigan Sta          15:12.51  
 22 Daniel Soto               JR Iowa                  15:21.26  
 23 Karson Sommer             FR Iowa                  15:26.15  
 24 Dan Lathrop               JR Illinois              15:26.94  
 25 Michael Melchert          JR Iowa                  15:29.08  
 26 Pat Letz                  SR Nebraska              15:31.78  
 27 Austin Post               SR Nebraska              15:31.95  
 28 Zac Wright-Fisher         FR Michigan Sta          15:36.67  
 29 Jake Hanawalt             SR Purdue                15:39.30  
 30 Alex Livernois            SR Rutgers               15:52.12  
 31 Brayden Law               FR Michigan Sta          15:57.42  
 -- Ryan Robinson             SO Michigan Sta               DNF  
 -- Hamza Ali                 FR Minnesota                  DNF  
 -- Garrett Lee               SR Illinois                   DNF  
 -- Colin Abert               JR Penn State                 DNF  
 -- Oliver Hoare              SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Luke Landis               JR Ohio State                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
 Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
 Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
      Big 10: M 28:45.25  1985        John Easker, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 28:51.18  6/9/1997    Meb Keflzighi, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Flanagan              SR Michigan              30:23.86  
  2 Ben Veatch                FR Indiana               30:26.98  
  3 Clark Ruiz                SR Michigan Sta          30:28.13  
  4 Ben Eidenschink           SO Wisconsin             30:34.14  
  5 Billy Bund                SR Michigan              30:36.96  
  6 Timothy McGowan           SR Penn State            30:39.76  
  7 Aaron Wood                SO Ohio State            30:41.08  
  8 Daniel Soto               JR Iowa                  30:44.24  
  9 Bryce Millar              SO Indiana               30:55.01  
 10 Jacob Lee                 FR Michigan              30:55.98  
 11 Jaret Carpenter           SO Purdue                30:57.66  
 12 John McGowan              SR Penn State            31:00.34  
 13 Jeremy Craven             SR Purdue                31:01.82  
 14 Zack Snider               SO Wisconsin             31:04.27  
 15 Joe Riordan               FR Michigan Sta          31:18.03  
 16 Mark Freyhof              FR Nebraska              31:21.02  
 17 Isaac Harding             SO Michigan              31:25.97  
 18 Zack Benning              JR Wisconsin             31:29.42  
 19 Charles Lawrence          SR Minnesota             31:44.04  
 20 Tyson Miehe               JR Wisconsin             31:45.25  
 21 Brandon Cooley            FR Iowa                  31:48.59  
 22 Patrick Hanley            SR Maryland              31:52.24  
 23 Connor Olson              SO Minnesota             31:52.84  
 24 Austin Post               SR Nebraska              32:20.56  
 25 Ian Eklin                 JR Iowa                  32:25.56  
 26 Levi Taylor               SR Purdue                32:26.85  
 -- Billy Magnesen            JR Illinois                   DNF  
 -- Jesse Hersha              SO Michigan Sta               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
      Big 10: M 13.24  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antoine Lloyd             SR Nebraska                 13.67Q -0.1  3 
  2 Luke Siedhoff             SO Nebraska                 13.76Q  0.4  2 
  3 DaJuan Seward             JR Ohio State               13.88Q  0.8  1 
  4 William Session           SO Indiana                  13.78Q -0.1  3 
  5 Chris Douglas             JR Iowa                     13.89Q  0.8  1 
  6 Justin Veteto             SR Purdue                   13.90Q  0.4  2 
  7 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois                 14.06q  0.4  2 
  8 Roland Amarteifio         SO Michigan                 14.17q  0.8  1 
  9 Sierra Hendrix-Williams   FR Michigan                 14.21q  0.4  2 
 10 Devin McKinney            SR Michigan Sta             14.32  -0.1  3 
 11 Brent Carroll             SO Ohio State               14.42   0.8  1  14.412
 12 Edwyn Pierre              FR Rutgers                  14.42   0.4  2  14.417
 13 Eric Walker               SO Minnesota                14.60  -0.1  3 
 14 Diego Lyon                SR Maryland                 14.63   0.8  1 
 15 Terry Johnson             SO Ohio State               14.82   0.8  1 
 -- Anthony Williams          FR Iowa                        FS   0.4  2 
 -- Savalas Morgan            JR Michigan Sta                DQ  -0.1  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
      Big 10: M 13.24  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Antoine Lloyd             SR Nebraska                 13.50   2.0 
  2 William Session           SO Indiana                  13.57   2.0 
  3 DaJuan Seward             JR Ohio State               13.64   2.0 
  4 Justin Veteto             SR Purdue                   13.68   2.0 
  5 Luke Siedhoff             SO Nebraska                 13.72   2.0 
  6 Chris Douglas             JR Iowa                     13.96   2.0 
  7 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois                 14.05   2.0 
  8 Roland Amarteifio         SO Michigan                 14.11   2.0 
  9 Sierra Hendrix-Williams   FR Michigan                 14.21   2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
      Big 10: M 48.95  1985        Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
    Facility: F 48.59  6/7/1997    Joey Woody, Northern Iowa                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Kendziera           SR Illinois                 49.69Q  1 
  2 Taylor McLaughlin         JR Michigan                 49.93Q  3 
  3 Chris Douglas             JR Iowa                     50.44Q  2 
  4 Andrew Neal               SR Nebraska                 50.81Q  3 
  5 Boaz Madeus               FR Rutgers                  50.83Q  2 
  6 Austin Lietz              SO Iowa                     52.26Q  1 
  7 Roland Amarteifio         SO Michigan                 51.73q  3 
  8 William Session           SO Indiana                  51.97q  3 
  9 Raymund Clarke            JR Iowa                     52.05q  2 
 10 Brent Carroll             SO Ohio State               52.32   2 
 11 Clayton Johnson           FR Minnesota                52.59   2 
 12 Isaiah Michl              JR Illinois                 52.63   1 
 13 Edwyn Pierre              FR Rutgers                  52.71   3 
 14 Terry Johnson             SO Ohio State               52.78   1 
 15 Kyle McKinney             JR Ohio State               52.79   1 
 16 Matthew Baker             SO Minnesota                52.85   1 
 17 Noah Caudy                FR Michigan                 54.08   3 
 18 Bruce Stephens            SO Purdue                   54.25   2 
 19 Sean Marshall             FR Michigan                 56.33   3 
 20 Noah Larrison             JR Iowa                     56.86   2 
 21 Ryan Dundun               SO Wisconsin              1:05.19   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
      Big 10: M 48.95  1985        Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
    Facility: F 48.59  6/7/1997    Joey Woody, Northern Iowa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor McLaughlin         JR Michigan                 49.62  
  2 Andrew Neal               SR Nebraska                 50.77  
  3 Chris Douglas             JR Iowa                     51.00  
  4 Boaz Madeus               FR Rutgers                  51.18  
  5 Roland Amarteifio         SO Michigan                 51.74  
  6 Raymund Clarke            JR Iowa                     51.92  
  7 Austin Lietz              SO Iowa                     52.45  
  8 William Session           SO Indiana                  53.46  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
      Big 10: M 8:28.90  2012        Craig Forys, Michigan                     
    Facility: F 8:26.07  7/2/2004    Robert Gary, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obsa Ali                  JR Minnesota              8:44.77  
  2 Max Benoit                SR Michigan Sta           8:47.10  
  3 Nathan Mylenek            SO Iowa                   8:49.49  
  4 Alec Basten               FR Minnesota              8:58.67  
  5 Connor Mora               SR Michigan               9:00.04  
  6 Joseph Murphy             JR Indiana                9:02.95  
  7 Austin Benoit             SR Michigan               9:05.56  
  8 Louis Corgliano           SR Maryland               9:09.38  
  9 Jack Manderscheid         FR Minnesota              9:13.97  
 10 Nick Rink                 FR Minnesota              9:14.37  
 11 Peter Spinks              SR Nebraska               9:15.56  
 12 Ryan Martins              FR Nebraska               9:26.74  
 13 Aaron Barlev              JR Maryland               9:42.48  
 14 Pat Letz                  SR Nebraska               9:46.42  
 15 James Abrahams            FR Penn State             9:53.99  
 -- Andrew Lorant             FR Michigan                   DNF  
 -- Winter Romeyn             SO Michigan Sta               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 38.23  6/2/1989    TCU                                         
                       Porter, Smith, Sholars, Stewart                   
      Big 10: M 39.33  1993        Ohio State                                  
                       By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms                 
    Facility: F 38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
                       Grant, Spearmon, Gay, & Brown                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohio State                                            38.93M  2 
  2 Penn State                                            39.21M  2 
  3 Illinois                                              39.40   2 
  4 Iowa                                                  39.51   2 
  5 Purdue                                                39.60   2 
  6 Indiana                                               40.33   2 
  7 Michigan                                              40.38   1 
  8 Minnesota                                             40.60   2 
  9 Michigan State                                        41.25   1 
 10 Maryland                                              43.41   1 
 -- Nebraska                                                 DQ   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Three-turn stagger
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater                    
      Big 10: M 3:03.74  2016        Nebraska                                  
                         Gipson, Townsend, Bransby, Rush                   
    Facility: F 3:01.25  6/7/1997    Oklahoma                                  
                         Clarke, Kite, McFarlane, & Martin                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                3:06.32   2 
  2 Rutgers                                             3:06.85   2 
  3 Minnesota                                           3:08.41   1 
  4 Indiana                                             3:09.22   2 
  5 Purdue                                              3:10.07   1 
  6 Penn State                                          3:10.16   2 
  7 Maryland                                            3:10.18   1 
  8 Michigan                                            3:10.43   2 
  9 Ohio State                                          3:10.65   2 
 10 Nebraska                                            3:11.00   2 
 11 Michigan State                                      3:11.48   1 
 12 Illinois                                            3:12.23   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20 +3cm
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
      Big 10: M 2.31m  2012        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Facility: F 2.31m  4/20/2013   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois                 2.26m    7-05.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Samuel Shoultz            JR Maryland                 2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Landon Bartel             SR Nebraska                 2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XPP   XX 
  4 Rahman Minor              FR Purdue                   2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Lockard              SR Minnesota                2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brandon Piwinski          FR Michigan                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jyles Etienne             FR Indiana                  2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Zach Dybul                FR Wisconsin                2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Michael McCann            SR Nebraska                 2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jared Seay                JR Nebraska                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Paul Galas                SR Indiana                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Jay Hunt                  FR Iowa                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Eric Blackman             SR Purdue                   2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Grant Anderson            SR Nebraska                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Perry Christie            SO Rutgers                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Parker Deloye             SR Illinois                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Devin Bradham             JR Penn State               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Jordan Lorenzo            JR Rutgers                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Alexander Klemm           SO Michigan                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Isaac Hale                SO Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- David Tarcza              SR Maryland                    NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.85, 5.00, 5.07, 5.14, 5.21, 5.26, 5.31 +5cm
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1995   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
      Big 10: M 5.61m  1994        Daren McDonough, Illinois                   
    Facility: F 5.60m  6/7/1997    Clark Humphreys, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Ehrhardt              SR Michigan Sta             5.41m   17-09.00 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.46 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cole Gorski               SR Ohio State               5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Coty Cobb                 JR Ohio State               5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36 5.41 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Tyler Loontjer            JR Nebraska                 5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 5.31 
        O    O    O  XPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Adam Coulon               SO Indiana                  5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 5.31 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  6 Kevin Cahoy               SO Nebraska                 5.14m   16-10.25 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cooper Jazo               SO Illinois                 5.14m   16-10.25 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tim Guthrie               SR Wisconsin                5.14m   16-10.25 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.26 
        O    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Rashid Coulibaly          SO Wisconsin                5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Noah Gary                 SR Michigan Sta             5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Calvin Pitney             JR Maryland                 5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 
      PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Andy Jatis                JR Iowa                     5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 5.14 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Glen Harold               SR Minnesota                5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Spencer Powell            SO Nebraska                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kevin Haughn              JR Michigan                 4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Alex Shinnerl             FR Indiana                     NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Curtis Gordon             FR Illinois                    NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob LaRocca             JR Illinois                    NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Burkhalter       JR Michigan                    NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Brock Mammoser            FR Indiana                     NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
      Big 10: M 8.13m  1935        Jesse Owens/Bashir Yamini, Ohio State/Iowa  
    Facility: F 8.21m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zack Bazile               SR Ohio State               8.03m   1.3  26-04.25 
     7.79m(-0.1) 7.79m(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 8.03m(1.3) 7.55m(0.8)
  2 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois                 7.71m  -0.3  25-03.50 
     7.55m(0.3) 7.59m(0.4) 7.70m(0.7) 7.66m(0.1) 7.71m(-0.3) FOUL(0.9)
  3 Treyton Harris            JR Indiana                  7.54m   2.1  24-09.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 7.31m(1.4) 7.50m(-0.6) 7.54m(2.1) 7.38m(0.7) 5.41m(-0.1)
  4 Malik Moffett             SR Penn State               7.49m  +0.0  24-07.00 
     7.34m(0.4) 7.47m(1.5) 7.03m(2.0) 7.23m(0.4) 7.35m(1.1) 7.49m(+0.0)
  5 O'Shea Wilson             SR Iowa                     7.44m   0.3  24-05.00 
     6.08m(0.3) 7.20m(1.7) 7.41m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 7.09m(-0.3) 7.44m(0.3)
  6 Gerald McGee              SR Purdue                   7.41m   0.3  24-03.75 
     7.40m(0.6) 7.41m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 7.27m(1.6) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7)
  7 Mason Roomes              FR Minnesota                7.39m   1.4  24-03.00 
     7.26m(-0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 7.39m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.2)
  8 Davion Fisher             SO Ohio State               7.27m  -0.5  23-10.25 
     7.27m(-0.2) FOUL(1.7) 7.25m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 6.94m(-0.5) 7.27m(-0.5)
  9 Molefi Maat               SR Illinois                 7.25m  -0.7  23-09.50 
     6.88m(0.9) 7.11m(+0.0) 7.25m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.5) 6.86m(1.1) 7.13m(-0.5)
 10 Tim Ehrhardt              SR Michigan Sta             7.24m   0.7  23-09.00 
     7.14m(0.9) 7.13m(0.2) 7.24m(0.7)         
 11 Matthew Garrison          SR Purdue                   7.07m   1.5  23-02.50 
     6.89m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 7.07m(1.5)         
 12 Jon Edwards               JR Michigan Sta             7.06m   2.2  23-02.00 
     7.06m(2.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(1.2)           
 13 Tobi Tella                SO Rutgers                  6.99m  -0.3  22-11.25 
     6.99m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.99m(-0.3)         
 14 Malachi Davis             FR Rutgers                  6.95m  -1.5  22-09.75 
     6.95m(-1.5) 6.85m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)         
 15 Gaston Assoua             SR Maryland                 6.89m   0.8  22-07.25 
     6.89m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)         
 16 Eric Bethea               JR Indiana                  6.81m  -0.9  22-04.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.81m(-0.9) 6.56m(0.6)         
 17 Andrew Alfano             JR Maryland                 6.75m   0.5  22-01.75 
     6.75m(0.5) 6.71m(+0.0) 5.77m(-0.1)         
 18 Tim Deal                  SR Purdue                   6.75m  -0.3  22-01.75 
     6.75m(-0.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(-1.2)         
 19 Tyree Sorrells            FR Iowa                     6.70m   0.7  21-11.75 
     6.70m(0.7) 6.36m(-0.4) 6.44m(1.2)         
 20 Cooper Koenig             FR Iowa                     6.66m  -0.2  21-10.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 6.66m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3)         
 21 Jairus Paul               JR Rutgers                  5.10m   0.9  16-08.75 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.10m(0.9)         
 -- William Henderson         FR Penn State                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.1)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
      Big 10: M 16.81m  2000        Greg Yeldell, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 16.93m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiwan Culmer             SR Nebraska                16.43m  -0.5  53-11.00 
     15.11m(-0.3) 15.71m(0.1) 15.96m(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 16.43m(-0.5) 15.85m(-0.9)
  2 DaJuan Seward             JR Ohio State              16.00m   1.4  52-06.00 
     15.50m(-0.9) 16.00m(1.4) 15.60m(-0.6) 15.83m(1.2) 15.63m(0.8) 15.91m(-1.3)
  3 Eric Bethea               JR Indiana                 15.90m  -0.1  52-02.00 
     15.50m(-0.3) 15.90m(-0.1) FOUL(0.3) 15.38m(-1.1) 15.62m(1.1) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Bryce Williams            JR Penn State              15.86m  -0.8  52-00.50 
     15.56m(-1.4) FOUL(2.2) 15.72m(+0.0) 14.66m(0.6) 15.79m(0.1) 15.86m(-0.8)
  5 Kevin Stephens Jr.        SR Michigan                15.66m  -0.8  51-04.50 
     15.38m(0.7) 15.52m(-0.1) 15.66m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 15.57m(0.4)
  6 Sammie Houston            SO Minnesota               15.45m   0.6  50-08.25 
     15.21m(-0.6) 14.24m(-1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.1) 15.45m(0.6) FOUL(1.7)
  7 Malachi Davis             FR Rutgers                 15.31m   1.3  50-02.75 
     14.76m(0.3) FOUL(-1.5) 15.31m(1.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2)
  8 Jace Anderson             JR Nebraska                15.07m  -0.6  49-05.50 
     FOUL(0.1) 15.07m(-0.6) 14.55m(0.3) 14.60m(-0.2) 14.68m(0.9) FOUL(0.2)
  9 Daniel Butael             FR Michigan                14.99m   1.0  49-02.25 
     14.85m(-1.9) 13.48m(0.3) 14.99m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 14.98m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0)
 10 Carlos Vanzego            JR Maryland                14.91m   1.6  48-11.00 
     14.32m(-0.4) 14.62m(+0.0) 14.91m(1.6)         
 11 Akinshe Calica-Hill       SO Iowa                    14.90m   1.9  48-10.75 
     14.61m(-2.7) 13.82m(0.4) 14.90m(1.9)         
 12 Tobi Tella                SO Rutgers                 14.86m   1.0  48-09.00 
     14.53m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.8) 14.86m(1.0)         
 13 Jairus Paul               JR Rutgers                 14.82m  -0.9  48-07.50 
     FOUL(-0.5) 14.65m(0.2) 14.82m(-0.9)         
 -- Tamar Greene              FR Purdue                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6)         
 -- James Travis              JR Minnesota                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.7)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
      Big 10: M 20.94m  1982        Kevin Atkins, Ohio State                   
    Facility: F 20.73m  5/4/2018    Joe Kovacs, Velaas - NYAC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willie Morrison           JR Indiana                 20.22m   66-04.25 
      18.92m  FOUL  19.12m  19.08m  20.15m  20.22m
  2 Nicholas Demaline         SR Ohio State              20.14m   66-01.00 
      FOUL  18.84m  19.33m  20.14m  19.91m  19.94m
  3 Andrew Liskowitz          SO Michigan                19.46m   63-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.84m  19.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Grant Cartwright          SR Michigan                19.30m   63-04.00 
      18.35m  18.99m  19.30m  18.54m  18.35m  FOUL
  5 Jalil Brewer              FR Purdue                  19.26m   63-02.25 
      FOUL  18.89m  18.82m  19.26m  FOUL  18.07m
  6 Reno Tuufuli              JR Iowa                    18.88m   61-11.50 
      18.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL
  7 Jonathan Tharaldsen       SO Minnesota               18.39m   60-04.00 
      17.36m  17.82m  18.39m  18.00m  17.86m  17.95m
  8 Jon Yohman                SR Penn State              18.35m   60-02.50 
      17.46m  17.10m  17.51m  18.17m  17.82m  18.35m
  9 Nicholas Coghill          SO Nebraska                17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.53m  17.32m  17.53m  16.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Micheal Hyc               SR Illinois                17.50m   57-05.00 
      FOUL  17.50m  FOUL            
 11 Reggie Browley            SO Ohio State              17.05m   55-11.25 
      FOUL  17.05m  16.50m            
 12 Burger Lambrechts         FR Nebraska                17.04m   55-11.00 
      17.04m  FOUL  16.95m            
 13 Max Seipel                SR Ohio State              17.01m   55-09.75 
      16.77m  FOUL  17.01m            
 14 Ben Peterson              FR Penn State              17.00m   55-09.25 
      15.25m  16.37m  17.00m            
 15 Luke Grodeska             FR Penn State              16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.52m  16.06m  16.61m            
 16 Josh McDonald             SR Wisconsin               16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.28m  16.56m  16.57m            
 17 David Schall              JR Indiana                 16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  16.01m  16.57m            
 18 Morgan Shigo              JR Penn State              16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  16.00m            
 19 Chance Ehrnsberger        FR Ohio State              16.02m   52-06.75 
      FOUL  16.02m  FOUL            
 20 Matsen Dziedzic           SR Illinois                14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
      Big 10: M 63.95m  2014        Chad Wright, Nebraska                      
    Facility: F 67.62m  6/29/1987   Randy Heisler, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Percy            SR Nebraska                61.23m     200-11 
      57.19m  61.23m  60.88m  60.29m  FOUL  60.33m
  2 Reno Tuufuli              JR Iowa                    60.87m     199-08 
      58.33m  FOUL  57.48m  60.87m  58.86m  FOUL
  3 Jerimiah Evans            FR Michigan Sta            60.58m     198-09 
      56.29m  60.58m  FOUL  58.03m  59.62m  51.50m
  4 Greg Thompson             JR Maryland                60.19m     197-06 
      57.08m  59.73m  59.49m  59.64m  59.62m  60.19m
  5 David Lucas               JR Penn State              59.41m     194-11 
      55.01m  58.05m  58.81m  59.41m  57.94m  56.40m
  6 Khalil Davis              JR Nebraska                57.41m     188-04 
      55.64m  FOUL  57.41m  FOUL  55.30m  56.42m
  7 Carlos Davis              JR Nebraska                57.11m     187-04 
      52.90m  56.91m  54.36m  53.45m  53.42m  57.11m
  8 Ashmon Lucas              SO Purdue                  56.22m     184-05 
      54.07m  56.22m  FOUL  FOUL  53.43m  FOUL
  9 Chance Ehrnsberger        FR Ohio State              55.71m     182-09 
      55.71m  54.40m  54.41m  52.27m  52.16m  53.47m
 10 Josh McDonald             SR Wisconsin               54.69m     179-05 
      54.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kino Dunkley              SO Nebraska                52.89m     173-06 
      50.86m  52.27m  52.89m            
 12 Willie Morrison           JR Indiana                 52.58m     172-06 
      50.86m  52.58m  51.84m            
 13 John Mooers               JR Rutgers                 52.42m     172-00 
      52.42m  50.04m  52.29m            
 14 Jonathan Tharaldsen       SO Minnesota               52.25m     171-05 
      52.25m  52.12m  FOUL            
 15 Andrew Liskowitz          SO Michigan                51.69m     169-07 
      43.36m  49.68m  51.69m            
 16 Jon Yohman                SR Penn State              50.94m     167-01 
      50.46m  FOUL  50.94m            
 17 Manning Plater            FR Michigan                50.15m     164-06 
      47.99m  50.15m  50.06m            
 18 Grant Cartwright          SR Michigan                49.88m     163-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.88m            
 19 David Schall              JR Indiana                 49.27m     161-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.27m            
 20 Nick Kramer               FR Michigan Sta            47.88m     157-01 
      47.88m  FOUL  47.74m            
 21 Thomas Bojalad            FR Penn State              45.69m     149-11 
      42.85m  43.65m  45.69m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
      Big 10: M 72.77m  2015        Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, Purdue              
    Facility: F 73.91m  5/26/2011   Marcel Lomnicky, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rudy Winkler              SR Rutgers                 73.85mM    242-03 
      72.38m  73.85m  71.21m  71.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joseph Ellis              JR Michigan                72.72m     238-07 
      67.19m  72.04m  72.72m  FOUL  FOUL  71.57m
  3 Morgan Shigo              JR Penn State              69.05m     226-06 
      67.63m  68.35m  68.20m  69.05m  FOUL  66.47m
  4 Grant Cartwright          SR Michigan                68.28m     224-00 
      64.92m  FOUL  62.73m  68.28m  FOUL  65.17m
  5 Nicholas Percy            SR Nebraska                67.40m     221-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  67.40m  62.59m  67.37m  64.31m
  6 Aaron Zedella             SR Ohio State              65.07m     213-06 
      63.82m  62.13m  65.07m  FOUL  61.58m  63.59m
  7 Andrew Miller             SR Indiana                 64.66m     212-02 
      63.82m  63.39m  64.66m  60.23m  62.83m  FOUL
  8 Edward Jeans              FR Nebraska                63.32m     207-09 
      FOUL  62.27m  63.32m  FOUL  FOUL  62.48m
  9 Matsen Dziedzic           SR Illinois                63.31m     207-08 
      59.81m  63.31m  61.08m  60.87m  61.82m  FOUL
 10 Kieran McKeag             FR Minnesota               63.01m     206-09 
      61.96m  63.01m  61.31m            
 11 David Lucas               JR Penn State              62.83m     206-02 
      62.83m  FOUL  61.19m            
 12 Chris Daniels             SR Nebraska                62.42m     204-09 
      62.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Nick Kramer               FR Michigan Sta            61.35m     201-03 
      57.18m  61.35m  59.92m            
 14 Manning Plater            FR Michigan                61.21m     200-10 
      57.01m  60.47m  61.21m            
 15 Luke Grodeska             FR Penn State              61.15m     200-07 
      57.91m  59.43m  61.15m            
 16 Tucker Wedig              SO Wisconsin               60.83m     199-07 
      60.34m  60.83m  FOUL            
 17 Jon Nerdal                SO Minnesota               60.42m     198-03 
      FOUL  60.42m  60.33m            
 18 Micheal Hyc               SR Illinois                58.10m     190-07 
      57.66m  58.10m  57.86m            
 19 Connor Rousemiller        SO Minnesota               57.22m     187-09 
      55.72m  57.22m  56.58m            
 20 Trenton Fanta             FR Purdue                  54.35m     178-04 
      53.36m  54.35m  53.98m            
 21 Nicholas Pulli            SR Maryland                53.90m     176-10 
      53.90m  53.14m  52.84m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
      Big 10: M 75.23m  2013        Bill Stanley, Ohio State                   
    Facility: F 74.90m  6/4/1997    Mats Nilsson, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Biddle            SO Penn State              73.02m     239-07 
      70.32m  73.02m  70.77m  69.02m  65.65m  67.72m
  2 Cody Walton               SR Nebraska                71.21m     233-07 
      62.38m  71.21m  FOUL  59.35m  68.92m  FOUL
  3 Matthew Krezmer           SR Rutgers                 65.30m     214-03 
      61.29m  59.79m  FOUL  62.38m  61.18m  65.30m
  4 Max Knoblock              SR Michigan Sta            64.81m     212-07 
      62.76m  61.71m  59.34m  60.11m  64.81m  61.74m
  5 Matt Nawrocki             JR Penn State              62.21m     204-01 
      61.88m  59.75m  59.09m  57.94m  60.21m  62.21m
  6 Daniel Mastropaolo        SO Ohio State              62.13m     203-10 
      60.75m  59.60m  62.13m  FOUL  57.85m  58.32m
  7 Michael Thomas            SO Rutgers                 61.48m     201-08 
      60.27m  61.48m  60.58m  FOUL  59.94m  61.29m
  8 Mark Porter               FR Penn State              61.27m     201-00 
      56.43m  53.66m  61.25m  58.24m  61.27m  60.46m
  9 Travis Toliver            SO Wisconsin               60.96m     200-00 
      60.45m  60.96m  57.49m  57.11m  56.15m  59.91m
 10 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                60.57m     198-09 
      54.70m  49.90m  60.57m            
 11 Eric Garner               FR Nebraska                60.29m     197-10 
      52.27m  56.54m  60.29m            
 12 Alex Balke                SR Iowa                    58.21m     191-00 
      56.76m  58.21m  55.77m            
 13 Greg Harnett              SO Rutgers                 57.27m     187-11 
      54.96m  56.82m  57.27m            
 -- Michael Weller            SO Purdue                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin                10.91  -0.7  2    881
  2 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin                10.98   0.6  1    865
  3 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin                11.03   0.6  1    854
  4 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta             11.11  -0.7  2    836
  5 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin                11.15   0.6  1    827
  6 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota                11.16   0.6  1    825
  7 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                     11.16  -0.7  2    825
  8 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska                 11.17  -0.7  2    823
  9 William Dougherty         SR Iowa                     11.20  -0.7  2    817
 10 Cody Walton               SR Nebraska                 11.31   0.6  1    793
 11 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 11.49   0.6  1    755
 12 Jared Seay                JR Nebraska                 12.33  -0.7  2    588
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Dougherty         SR Iowa                     49.23   1    850
  2 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                     49.28   2    848
  3 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta             49.52   2    837
  4 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin                49.58   1    834
  5 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota                49.72   2    828
  6 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin                49.74   2    827
  7 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin                50.10   2    810
  8 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin                51.56   1    744
  9 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 51.70   1    738
 10 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska                 52.08   1    721
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota              4:34.30     717
  2 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta           4:45.93     643
  3 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin              4:54.33     593
  4 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska               4:55.49     586
  5 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin              4:58.30     570
  6 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                   5:03.03     542
  7 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin              5:08.12     514
  8 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska               5:09.15     508
  9 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin              5:11.43     496
 -- William Dougherty         SR Iowa                       DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota                14.69   0.3  3    887
  2 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin                14.83   0.3  3    870
  3 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta             14.90   1.0  2    862
  4 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin                15.24   1.0  2    821
  5 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 15.50   1.0  2    790
  6 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin                15.64   1.7  1    774
  7 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                     15.72   1.7  1    765
  8 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska                 15.85   1.7  1    750
  9 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin                16.07   1.7  1    725
 -- William Dougherty         SR Iowa                        DQ   1.0  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin                2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin                1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin                1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota                1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 William Dougherty         SR Iowa                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cody Walton               SR Nebraska                 1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
       XO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota                4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin                4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin                4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin                4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin                4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                     3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.70 3.80 3.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- William Dougherty         SR Iowa                        NH            
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin                7.38m  -1.4  24-02.50    905
     7.23m(0.7) 7.38m(-1.4) 7.34m(-0.5)            
  2 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska                 7.22m  -1.5  23-08.25    866
     FOUL      7.22m(-1.5) 6.80m(-0.4)            
  3 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin                7.15m   0.7  23-05.50    850
     7.01m(0.1) 7.15m(0.7) 7.07m(-0.3)            
  4 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin                7.10m   0.3  23-03.50    838
     FOUL      6.96m(-0.3) 7.10m(0.3)            
  5 William Dougherty         SR Iowa                     7.02m  -1.0  23-00.50    818
     6.55m(1.2) 6.53m(-1.5) 7.02m(-1.0)            
  6 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin                7.01m   0.5  23-00.00    816
     6.81m(0.5) 7.01m(0.5) 6.89m(-0.2)            
  7 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta             6.88m   1.6  22-07.00    785
     FOUL      6.88m(1.6) 6.65m(-0.1)            
  8 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota                6.84m  -0.8  22-05.25    776
     6.80m(-1.4) 6.84m(-0.8) 6.81m(-0.6)            
  9 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                     6.83m  -0.3  22-05.00    774
     6.49m(1.2) 6.64m(-0.1) 6.83m(-0.3)            
 10 Cody Walton               SR Nebraska                 6.52m  -0.4  21-04.75    702
     6.52m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) 4.62m(1.2)            
 11 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 6.31m  -1.9  20-08.50    655
     6.31m(-1.9) 6.06m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Dougherty         SR Iowa                    15.10m   49-06.50    796
      FOUL  13.21m  15.10m            
  2 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin               14.34m   47-00.75    749
      13.83m  13.72m  14.34m            
  3 Cody Walton               SR Nebraska                14.28m   46-10.25    745
      14.21m  14.28m  FOUL            
  4 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin               13.79m   45-03.00    715
      13.78m  13.30m  13.79m            
  5 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta            13.54m   44-05.25    700
      13.54m  13.04m  12.27m            
  6 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska                13.48m   44-02.75    697
      13.05m  12.91m  13.48m            
  7 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota               12.78m   41-11.25    654
      12.42m  12.78m  12.44m            
  8 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin               12.70m   41-08.00    649
      12.41m  12.46m  12.70m            
  9 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin               12.55m   41-02.25    640
      11.78m  12.02m  12.55m            
 10 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                12.01m   39-05.00    607
      11.02m  11.29m  12.01m            
 11 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                    10.18m   33-04.75    496
      9.90m  10.18m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Dougherty         SR Iowa                    43.07m     141-04    727
      42.09m  42.79m  43.07m            
  2 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta            40.91m     134-03    683
      40.17m  40.91m  37.83m            
  3 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin               40.71m     133-07    679
      37.80m  38.27m  40.71m            
  4 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                39.81m     130-07    661
      39.81m  37.47m  38.91m            
  5 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin               38.11m     125-00    626
      36.55m  38.11m  FOUL            
  6 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin               37.15m     121-10    607
      33.89m  36.81m  37.15m            
  7 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota               37.07m     121-07    605
      FOUL  37.07m  28.34m            
  8 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin               36.94m     121-02    603
      36.01m  36.15m  36.94m            
  9 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska                36.61m     120-01    596
      36.61m  FOUL  32.52m            
 10 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                    31.16m     102-03    487
      FOUL  27.91m  31.16m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Dougherty         SR Iowa                    57.65m     189-02    703
      49.34m  56.36m  57.65m            
  2 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                56.47m     185-03    685
      54.63m  56.47m  56.04m            
  3 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin               56.12m     184-01    680
      56.12m  54.77m  54.88m            
  4 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska                55.42m     181-10    669
      53.46m  55.42m  54.39m            
  5 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta            54.82m     179-10    660
      52.08m  54.82m  54.19m            
  6 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin               53.63m     175-11    642
      47.94m  53.53m  53.63m            
  7 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin               50.01m     164-01    589
      46.10m  49.68m  50.01m            
  8 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota               44.77m     146-10    512
      43.37m  41.95m  44.77m            
  9 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin               44.42m     145-09    506
      42.17m  44.42m  43.10m            
 10 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                    41.06m     134-08    457
      41.06m  39.35m  36.77m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
  Collegiate: C  8539  5/12/2014   Lindon Victor, Texas A&M                    
      Big 10: M  7897  2012        Bjorn Barrefors, Nebraska                   
    Facility: F  7695  5/19/2001   Paul Terek, Michigan State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Guerrant             SO Michigan Sta              7569  
  2 Sawyer Smith              SR Wisconsin                 7496  
  3 Teddy Frid                JR Minnesota                 7402  
  4 Zachary Lorbeck           SO Wisconsin                 7341  
  5 Trent Nytes               JR Wisconsin                 7298  
  6 Cale Wagner               SO Nebraska                  7102  
  7 Paul Afflitto             SO Wisconsin                 6969  
  8 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                  6850  
  9 Daniel Gaynes             FR Iowa                      6452  
 10 William Dougherty         SR Iowa                      5434  

 Men Decathlon
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Guerrant                        11.11    6.88m   13.54m    2.00m    49.52         14.90   40.91m    4.50m   54.82m  4:45.93
    Michigan State                     w: -0.7   w: 1.6 44-05.25  6-06.75                 w: 1.0   134-03    14-09   179-10         
    SO Team Points: 10           7569    (836)    (785)    (700)    (803)    (837) 3961    (862)    (683)    (760)    (660)    (643)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Sawyer Smith                         11.03    7.15m   13.79m    1.97m    49.58         16.07   40.71m    4.60m   56.12m  4:54.33
    Wisconsin                           w: 0.6   w: 0.7    45-03   6-05.5                 w: 1.7   133-07    15-01   184-01         
    SR Team Points: 8            7496    (854)    (850)    (715)    (776)    (834) 4029    (725)    (679)    (790)    (680)    (593)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Teddy Frid                           11.16    6.84m   12.78m    1.94m    49.72         14.69   37.07m    4.80m   44.77m  4:34.30
    Minnesota                           w: 0.6  w: -0.8 41-11.25  6-04.25                 w: 0.3   121-07    15-09   146-10         
    JR Team Points: 6            7402    (825)    (776)    (654)    (749)    (828) 3832    (887)    (605)    (849)    (512)    (717)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Zachary Lorbeck                      10.91    7.38m   14.34m    2.09m    51.56         15.24   36.94m    4.40m   44.42m  5:08.12
    Wisconsin                          w: -0.7  w: -1.4 47-00.75  6-10.25                 w: 1.0   121-02 14-05.25   145-09         
    SO Team Points: 5            7341    (881)    (905)    (749)    (887)    (744) 4166    (821)    (603)    (731)    (506)    (514)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Trent Nytes                          11.15    7.10m   12.70m    1.97m    49.74         14.83   38.11m    4.20m   53.63m  4:58.30
    Wisconsin                           w: 0.6   w: 0.3    41-08   6-05.5                 w: 0.3   125-00 13-09.25   175-11         
    JR Team Points: 4            7298    (827)    (838)    (649)    (776)    (827) 3917    (870)    (626)    (673)    (642)    (570)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Cale Wagner                          11.17    7.22m   13.48m    1.94m    52.08         15.85   36.61m    4.10m   55.42m  4:55.49
    Nebraska                           w: -0.7  w: -1.5 44-02.75  6-04.25                 w: 1.7   120-01 13-05.25   181-10         
    SO Team Points: 3            7102    (823)    (866)    (697)    (749)    (721) 3856    (750)    (596)    (645)    (669)    (586)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Paul Afflitto                        10.98    7.01m   12.55m    1.85m    50.10         15.64   37.15m    4.30m   50.01m  5:11.43
    Wisconsin                           w: 0.6   w: 0.5 41-02.25  6-00.75                 w: 1.7   121-10 14-01.25   164-01         
    SO Team Points: 2            6969    (865)    (816)    (640)    (670)    (810) 3801    (774)    (607)    (702)    (589)    (496)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Zach Podraza                         11.49    6.31m   12.01m    1.94m    51.70         15.50   39.81m    4.30m   56.47m  5:09.15
    Nebraska                            w: 0.6  w: -1.9    39-05  6-04.25                 w: 1.0   130-07 14-01.25   185-03         
    FR Team Points: 1            6850    (755)    (655)    (607)    (749)    (738) 3504    (790)    (661)    (702)    (685)    (508)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daniel Gaynes                        11.16    6.83m   10.18m    1.88m    49.28         15.72   31.16m    3.80m   41.06m  5:03.03
    Iowa                               w: -0.7  w: -0.3 33-04.75     6-02                 w: 1.7   102-03  12-05.5   134-08         
    FR                           6452    (825)    (774)    (496)    (696)    (848) 3639    (765)    (487)    (562)    (457)    (542)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 William Dougherty                    11.20    7.02m   15.10m    1.91m    49.23            DQ   43.07m       NH   57.65m      DNF
    Iowa                               w: -0.7  w: -1.0  49-06.5  6-03.25                          141-04            189-02         
    SR                           5434    (817)    (818)    (796)    (723)    (850) 4004      (0)    (727)      (0)    (703)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Jared Seay                           12.33      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Nebraska                           w: -0.7                                                                                      
    JR                                   (588)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Cody Walton                          11.31    6.52m   14.28m    1.82m      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Nebraska                            w: 0.6  w: -0.4 46-10.25   5-11.5                                                           
    SR                                   (793)    (702)    (745)    (644)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnesota                  134        2) Purdue                    132   
    3) Iowa                        96        4) Indiana                    87   
    5) Ohio State                  60        5) Wisconsin                  60   
    5) Nebraska                    60        5) Michigan                   60   
    9) Penn State                  50       10) Michigan State             35   
   11) Maryland                    28       12) Illinois                   11   
   13) Rutgers                      6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State                 109        2) Indiana                    88   
    3) Nebraska                    85        4) Michigan                   84   
    5) Penn State                  83        6) Iowa                       80   
    7) Minnesota                   60        8) Michigan State             53   
    9) Wisconsin                   43       10) Rutgers                    41   
   11) Purdue                      39       12) Illinois                   38   
   13) Maryland                    16