Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2018 10:44 AM
                      Torrin Lawrence Memorial - 5/5/2018                      
                               Spec Towns Track                                
                      University of Georgia - Athens, GA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ornella Livingston           Unattached               11.55   1.7  1 
  2 Olamide Sokunbi              Unattached               11.79   1.7  1 
  3 Justice Reeves            JR Wingate                  11.93   1.3  2 
  4 Dani Bland                JR Emory                    12.00   1.7  1 
  5 Ruvarshe Mzinde           JR Wingate                  12.07   1.3  2 
  6 Laniya Rogers             FR Shorter                  12.11   1.3  2 
  7 Katie Jackson             SO Georgia                  12.18   1.1  3 
  8 Kayla Trice               SO Oglethorpe               12.21   1.3  2 
  9 Dawn McCaskill            JR West Georgia             12.32   1.3  2 
 10 Tamerah Sebree            FR Wingate                  12.43   1.3  2 
 11 Cheyenne Easley           SO Shorter                  12.52   1.3  2 
 12 Elan St. Julian              Unattached               12.54   1.1  3 
 13 Kemor Anderson            SR Shorter                  12.55   1.3  2 
 14 Rebekah Bondi             FR Emory                    12.58   1.1  3 
 15 Julia Leventhal           SR Emory                    13.28   1.1  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.02  6/10/2017   Kyra Jefferson, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Micaiah Ransby            SO Georgia                  23.47   1.8  1 
  2 Ornella Livingston           Unattached               23.77   1.8  1 
  3 Yanique Ellington            Oxy Athletics            23.91   1.8  1 
  4 Justice Reeves            JR Wingate                  24.29   1.8  1 
  5 Dani Bland                JR Emory                    24.46   1.8  1 
  6 Bianca Stuart                Unattached               24.63   2.0  2 
  7 Jami Lewis                SO Southern Wes             24.73   2.0  2 
  8 Olamide Sokunbi              Unattached               25.05   2.0  2 
  9 Elan St. Julian              Unattached               25.42   2.0  2 
 -- Kemor Anderson            SR Shorter                     FS   2.0  2 
 -- Katie Jackson             SO Georgia                    DNF   2.0  2 
 -- Shavine Hodges               Oxy Athletics              DNF   1.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 49.71  4/23/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayana Walker                 Pro-Form Sports          53.58  
  2 T'Sheila Mungo               Unattached               55.36  
  3 Erica Goldman             SR Emory                    56.03  
  4 Promise Clark             JR Shorter                  59.11  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:59.10  4/15/2017   Raevyn Rogers, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Roesler                Nike                   2:04.26  
  2 Grace Barnett             SR Clemson                2:05.95  
  3 Anna Marian Block            Unattached             2:09.53  
  4 Tanzanie Brown            SO Shorter                2:11.22  
  5 Imani McGowan             JR Clemson                2:11.62  
  6 Aleah Johnson             SO North Georgi           2:12.94  
  7 Morgan Bridges            SO Anderson (S.           2:12.99  
  8 Dana Maydew               SR Clemson                2:13.05  
  9 Elizabeth Skipper         JR Life                   2:18.06  
 -- Halle McClintock          FR Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Amber Tanner              SO Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Chelsea Zoller               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natoya Goule                 Adidas                 4:17.10  
  2 Katie Fortner             SR Clemson                4:31.09  
  3 Yanely Gomez              SO Georgia                4:31.40  
  4 Halle McClintock          FR Georgia                4:36.70  
  5 Tiffany Yue               SO Georgia                4:38.78  
  6 Ansley Heavern            SO Georgia                4:40.72  
  7 Emma Maisel               FR Georgia                4:56.68  
  8 Sophia Kidder             FR Georgia                5:16.89  
 -- Elizabeth Skipper         JR Life                       DNF  
 -- Brittany Ogunmokun           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenea McCammon               Unattached               13.62   0.8 
  2 SheQuilla McClain         FR Shorter                  14.23   0.8 
  3 Chyna Campbell            FR Southern Wes             14.81   0.8 
  4 Skylar Julian             JR Southern Wes             14.82   0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 53.21  6/13/2013   Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dilys Osei                JR Emory                  1:00.84  
  2 Miyah Golden              JR Shorter                1:01.01  
  3 SheQuilla McClain         FR Shorter                1:06.68  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 9:24.41  6/11/2016   Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Kearney             SO SCAD Atlanta          10:54.35  
  2 Maddie Mullen             JR SCAD Atlanta          11:41.20  
  3 Kalie Demerjian           JR SCAD Atlanta          12:35.03  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 42.12  4/29/2017   LSU/Oregon                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgia                                               44.02  
  2 Wingate                                               46.13  
  3 Emory                                                 47.78  
  4 Shorter                                               47.82  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeannelle Sheper             Adidas                   1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tatiana Gusin             SR Georgia                  1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mary Terry                JR Georgia                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Vanisha Wilshire          JR Wingate                  1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Bailey Weiland            SR Georgia                     NH            
     1.66 1.71 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Trisan Haughton           SR West Georgia                NH            
     1.66 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 4.72m  5/15/2015   Sandi Morris, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Savage              SR Georgia                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.66 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ayana Daniels             SR Brenau                      NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chanice Porter               Unattached               6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.6)
  2 Bianca Stuart                Unattached               6.66m   1.5  21-10.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.40m(0.4) PASS      6.66m(1.5)
  3 Kate Hall                 SO Georgia                  6.63m   1.2  21-09.00 
     6.52m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.63m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.53m(1.5)
  4 Ansley Long               JR Shorter                  6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
     5.56m(0.4) 6.06m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 14.53m  6/11/2016   Kenturah Orji, Georgia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Imani Oliver                 Sands Pro AC            13.74m  +0.0  45-01.00 
     13.30m(1.1) 13.55m(+0.0) 13.74m(+0.0) 13.67m(0.5) 13.19m(0.5) 13.63m(1.8)
  2 Nadia Eke                    NYAC                    13.42m  +0.0  44-00.50 
     13.17m(+0.0) 13.42m(+0.0) 13.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.97m(1.5) FOUL(0.9)
  3 Aliyah Johnson            JR Georgia                 12.58m   1.1  41-03.25 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12.50m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.58m(1.1) FOUL(0.5)
  4 Arielle Shaw              JR Oglethorpe              11.41m  +0.0  37-05.25 
     11.41m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.95m(+0.0) 11.36m(1.1) FOUL(0.2)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.33m  6/9/2016    Raven Saunders, Mississippi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Machovec             SR Georgia                 14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  14.07m  12.86m  14.67m
  2 To'mara Carmichael        FR Queens (N.C.            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  12.08m  12.01m
  3 Skyla Beal                FR Georgia                 11.93m   39-01.75 
      10.97m  11.93m  FOUL  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Merrick               Unattached              49.87m     163-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.01m  45.50m  49.87m  FOUL
  2 Hannah Hinson             JR Wingate                 44.94m     147-05 
      43.08m  FOUL  44.94m  43.16m  41.83m  FOUL
  3 To'mara Carmichael        FR Queens (N.C.            43.39m     142-04 
      43.39m  41.60m  41.97m  40.58m  41.45m  41.71m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 74.53m  4/6/2018    Maggie Ewen, Arizona State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Merrick               Unattached              53.91m     176-10 
      51.59m  52.18m  50.29m  53.91m  50.84m  51.60m
  2 Hannah Hinson             JR Wingate                 47.35m     155-04 
      47.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.33m  FOUL
  3 Paris Wagner              JR Emory                   44.75m     146-10 
      43.26m  40.83m  44.26m  44.75m  43.71m  44.67m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 62.19m  6/9/2016    Maggie Malone, Texas A&M                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tairyn Montgomery         SO Georgia                 49.89m     163-08 
      49.89m  47.28m  46.49m  47.57m  47.90m  FOUL
  2 Destiny Gaudlock          SO Brenau                  37.82m     124-01 
      37.82m  35.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Taylor Robinson           FR Emory                   34.58m     113-05 
      33.82m  34.38m  33.51m  FOUL  34.58m  31.82m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9.82  6/7/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Warren Fraser                Unattached               10.16   0.8  1 
  2 Kendal Williams           JR Georgia                  10.22   0.8  1 
  3 Cejhae Greene             SR Georgia                  10.28   0.8  1 
  4 Tevin Hester                 Unattached               10.32   0.8  1 
  5 Kevaun Rattray               Oxy Athletics            10.50   0.8  1 
  6 Michael Carson            SO Wingate                  10.57   2.3  2 
  7 Jarryd Wallace               Unattached               10.76   2.3  2 
  8 Emile Cesaire             JR Shorter                  10.85   0.8  1 
  9 DeAngelo Jacobs           FR Wingate                  10.87   2.3  2 
 10 Lane Fletcher             SR Shorter                  10.91   2.3  2 
 11 Devin Wallace             JR Shorter                  10.92   2.3  2 
 12 Barnett Bailey            JR Shorter                  10.94   2.3  2 
 13 Jonathan Raines           JR Georgia                  10.98   2.3  2 
 14 Nifemi Owolabi               Unattached               11.38   2.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tevin Hester                 Unattached               20.51   1.1  1 
  2 Justes Nance              FR Georgia                  20.94   1.1  1 
  3 Jon Okoye                    Unattached               20.99   2.1  2 
  4 Cameron Parker               Unattached               21.13   1.1  1 
  5 Kevaun Rattray               Oxy Athletics            21.37   1.1  3 
  6 Christopher Burton        SR Anderson (S.             21.44   1.1  1 
  7 Emile Cesaire             JR Shorter                  21.69   1.1  3 
  8 Raytez Jenkins            JR Georgia                  21.72   1.1  1 
  9 Kalmon Stokes                Unattached               21.77   1.1  3 
 10 Kory Gipson                  Taylor Athletics         21.80   1.1  3 
 11 Devin Wallace             JR Shorter                  21.80   1.1  1 
 12 Jarryd Wallace               Unattached               21.86   2.1  2 
 13 Jonathan Raines           JR Georgia                  22.05   2.1  2 
 14 Breon Jenkins             JR Wingate                  22.34   2.1  2 
 15 Nifemi Owolabi               Unattached               23.13   1.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 43.70  5/27/2017   Fred Kerley, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeramey Hampton           JR Georgia                  47.24  
  2 Cameron Parker               Unattached               47.59  
  3 Malcolm Reed              FR Wingate                  48.32  
 -- Gabe Blackman                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Dwyer               SR Georgia                1:50.25  
  2 Nate Gordon               SR Clemson                1:50.93  
  3 Oliver Lloyd              JR Clemson                1:51.05  
  4 Malik Epps                SO Clemson                1:51.12  
  5 Khayvon Benson            SO Shorter                1:54.20  
  6 Reggie Sanders               Physique               1:54.95  
  7 Ousman Faal               FR Oglethorpe             1:56.08  
  8 Ryne Bevan                   Unattached             2:04.12  
 -- Jeramey Hampton           JR Georgia                    DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:35.01  4/20/2018   Josh Kerr, New Mexico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Hans              FR Georgia                3:55.73  
  2 Jonathan Pelham           SO Georgia                3:56.64  
  3 Davis Stockwell           FR Georgia                4:02.72  
  4 Rodrigo Meade             JR Oglethorpe             4:03.25  
  5 Parker Nail               FR Georgia                4:04.37  
  6 Nathaniel Reichard        FR Georgia                4:05.74  
  7 Jacob Hadden              FR Oglethorpe             4:06.01  
  8 Ryan Peppenhorst          SO Georgia                4:10.61  
  9 John Bradley              FR Georgia                4:15.35  
 10 Ethan Hargrove            SO Emmanuel (Ga           4:20.92  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Devon Hill                   Unattached               13.73   1.1 
  2 Jonathan Ross             SR Shorter                  14.17   1.1 
  3 Benjamin Rogin            SR Emory                    14.68   1.1 
  4 Johannes Peter            SR Queens (N.C.             14.70   1.1 
  5 Maicel Ubio                  Unattached               14.88   1.1 
 -- Johannes Erm              FR Georgia                    DNF   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romel Lewis                  Puma                     49.83  
  2 Kalmon Stokes                Unattached               50.66  
  3 Austin Hollimon              Unattached               50.97  
  4 Obokhare Ikpefan             Unattached               51.10  
  5 William Wynne                G.W. Express             51.30  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Michael Hans              FR Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Jonathan Pelham           SO Georgia                    DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 38.23  6/2/1989    TCU                                         
                       Porter, Smith, Sholars, Stewart                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached                                            39.80  
  2 Shorter                                               41.15  
  3 Reinhardt                                             41.92  
 -- Georgia                                                  DQ  
 -- Wingate                                                  DQ  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1995   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Hunter Arnold                Unattached                  NH            
     4.75 4.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bryce Bennett             FR Wingate                  7.10m  +0.0  23-03.50 
     7.10m(+0.0) 7.08m(0.2) 7.09m(1.2) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.97m(+0.0) 6.83m(0.6)
  2 Andrew Spence             JR Wingate                  5.51m   0.4  18-01.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.51m(0.4) 5.16m(0.3)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alphonso Jordan              Unattached              16.37m   1.1  53-08.50 
     16.17m(0.2) 16.37m(1.1) PASS      FOUL(0.2) 16.37m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Nathanael Patterson       SR Wingate                 15.60m   1.2  51-02.25 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4) 15.21m(+0.0) 14.14m(+0.0) 14.00m(1.4) 15.60m(1.2)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denzel Comenentia         JR Georgia                 20.62m   67-08.00 
      19.66m  20.45m  20.22m  FOUL  20.62m  FOUL
  2 Martin Knauer             FR Queens (N.C.            17.21m   56-05.75 
      16.76m  FOUL  17.21m  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Maicel Ubio                  Unattached              14.95m   49-00.75 
      PASS  PASS  14.55m  14.84m  FOUL  14.95m
  4 Alex Poursanidis             Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.60m  FOUL  9.93m  11.48m  11.69m  FOUL
 -- Ashinia Miller               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denzel Comenentia         JR Georgia                 58.81m     192-11 
      FOUL  56.41m  55.11m  FOUL  58.81m  54.78m
  2 Elliot Zirwas             SO Wingate                 47.86m     157-00 
      46.40m  FOUL  46.18m  47.86m  47.07m  FOUL
  3 Maicel Ubio                  Unattached              47.12m     154-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.12m  47.04m  45.82m  45.90m
  4 Karl Saluri               SR Georgia                 40.14m     131-08 
      40.14m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Poursanidis             Unattached              69.46m     227-11 
      67.84m  69.41m  FOUL  68.37m  68.68m  69.46m
  2 Alex Larsson              SO Georgia                 61.75m     202-07 
      61.27m  61.58m  FOUL  59.75m  60.11m  61.75m
  3 Tej Suber                 SR Rhodes                  54.71m     179-06 
      49.33m  52.62m  FOUL  50.57m  51.50m  54.71m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Kimura-Smith          JR Georgia                 55.60m     182-05 
      55.60m  FOUL  54.96m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Gordon Dudley             JR Reinhardt               46.72m     153-03 
      FOUL  44.37m  46.28m  46.72m  FOUL  38.65m
  3 Alec Collins                 Unattached              34.44m     113-00 
      26.28m  34.44m  26.67m  28.38m  26.67m  PASS