Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2018 09:47 PM
                            Great 8 Meet - 5/1/2018                            
                          Vanderbilt - Nashville, TN                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 11.93  2015        Janel Pate, Hillsboro HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Mikele Vickers               Lipscomb Aca             12.20  
  2 Ashtin Holman                Franklin Co.             12.28  
  3 Calandra Henry               Northeast HS             12.41  
  4 LaRose Morrow                Hillsboro HS             12.64  
  5 Mckenzie Williamson          Centennial H             12.65  
  6 Ayanna Ledlow                Northeast HS             12.95  
  7 Katie Woods                  Brentwood HS             12.95  
  8 Kyra Wilder                  Stewarts Cre             13.29  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 24.19  2013        Breanna Tate, Brentwood Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Ashtin Holman                Franklin Co.             24.92  
  2 Calandra Henry               Northeast HS             25.29  
  3 Natalya Bryant               Northeast HS             25.49  
  4 Mckenzie Williamson          Centennial H             25.56  
  5 Kaiya Wynn                   Ensworth                 25.62  
  6 Alexis Patterson             East Nashvil             26.03  
  7 Danielle Mincey              John Overton             26.61  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 55.43  2010        Jordan Lavender, USN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Selena Barnett               Independence             59.00  
  2 Avery McMullen               Centennial H           1:00.03  
  3 Ke'Asyia Ward                Stewarts Cre           1:00.11  
  4 Shae Winbush                 Antioch HS             1:01.02  
  5 Kionna Chumbley              Pope John Pa           1:01.12  
  6 Ayanna Haywood               Centennial H           1:02.50  
  7 Asiara Nakasone              Northeast HS           1:02.64  
 -- Bre'anna Cobb                Antioch HS                  DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:11.31  2005        Krishna Curry, USN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Karsten                Mt. Juliet H           2:17.65  
  2 Breja Hooks                  Oakland HS             2:18.17  
  3 Whitney Bryant               Franklin HS            2:18.85  
  4 Clara Murff                  Harpeth Hall           2:19.01  
  5 Emily Anderson               Harpeth Hall           2:20.53  
  6 Maggie Medley                Beech Senior           2:21.20  
  7 Whitney Powell               Brentwood Ac           2:21.80  
  8 Mikaela Smith                Station Camp           2:23.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:48.91  2007        Kathy Kroeger, Independence HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith Helton              Brentwood Ac           5:12.62  
  2 Marilyn McCarthy             Siegel HS              5:13.67  
  3 Faith Brown                  Station Camp           5:15.86  
  4 Sadie Cook                   Independence           5:16.12  
  5 Christina Curtis             Martin Luthe           5:23.60  
  6 Alex Massey                  Harpeth Hall           5:27.21  
  7 Alex Rosen                   Ravenwood HS           5:30.17  
  8 Claudia Dassow               Centennial H           5:40.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beth Donnelly                Unattached            10:24.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:55.67  2015        Taylor Cuneo, Central Magnet HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GiGi Maddox                  Fred J. Page          10:59.14  
  2 Rachel Strayer               Siegel HS             11:19.39  
  3 Leigh Walters                Fred J. Page          11:20.97  
  4 Kylie Wittman                Brentwood Ac          11:32.42  
  5 Coco Holliday                Brentwood Ac          12:03.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 14.53  2015        Tyra Gittens, Ensworth HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Kelsea Buchanan              John Overton             15.52  
  2 Avery McMullen               Centennial H             15.59   15.583
  3 Brooke Long                  Hendersonvil             15.59   15.589
  4 Natalya Bryant               Northeast HS             15.61  
  5 Rayven Thomasson             Northeast HS             15.63  
  6 Alayna Holbert               Brentwood Ac             15.84  
  7 Annie Taylor                 Harpeth Hall             15.90  
  8 Khalia Sanders               Hume-Fogg Ac             16.63  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 42.68  2015        Amber Tanner, Ravenwood HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jordyn Head                  Martin Luthe             44.76  
  2 Annie Taylor                 Harpeth Hall             46.29  
  3 Brooke Long                  Hendersonvil             46.36  
  4 Rayven Thomasson             Northeast HS             46.50  
  5 Mikah Charley                Battle Groun             47.13  
  6 Katlin Summarell             Battle Groun             47.24  
  7 Lilly Worden                 Hillsboro HS             47.51  
  8 Hannah Wright                Centennial H             48.07  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GiGi Maddox                  Fred J. Page           7:11.06  
  2 Jadan Campbell               Coffee Co. C           9:07.07  
  3 Emily St. John               Coffee Co. C           9:48.28  
  4 Raegan Van wirt              Fred J. Page          10:02.79  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 48.54  2017        Stewarts Creek HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brentwood Academy                                     48.88  
  2 Northeast HS                                          48.97  
  3 Lipscomb Academy                                      49.22  
  4 Brentwood HS                                          49.49  
  5 Ensworth                                              49.83  
  6 Antioch HS                                            50.04  
  7 Franklin Co. HS                                       50.76  
  8 Martin Luther King HS                                 52.87  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:56.93  2015        Harpeth Hall                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                         4:03.14  
  2 Centennial HS                                       4:03.22  
  3 East Nashville Magnet School                        4:04.87  
  4 Antioch HS                                          4:05.63  
  5 Ensworth                                            4:06.35  
  6 Northeast HS                                        4:07.67  
  7 Brentwood HS                                        4:08.57  
  8 Lipscomb Academy                                    4:15.22  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  5-11  2015        Tyra Gittens, Ensworth HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Campbell Carroll             Franklin Roa           5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Olivia Lanius                Wilson Centr           5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Trushel                Brentwood HS           5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Lucia Berkley                Hume-Fogg Ac           5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Khalia Sanders               Hume-Fogg Ac           5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kailyn Tyler                 Lipscomb Aca           4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kelsea Buchanan              John Overton                NH            
     4-10 
       XX 
 -- Hailey Miller                Station Camp                NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 12-02  2017        Taylor Pickett, Brentwood HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Swindle                 Brentwood Ac          11-06.00      3.50m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-01 
      PPP  PPP   PPP    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Talia Barton                 University S          10-00.00      3.04m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP    O     O   XXX 
  3 Julia Moody                  Ensworth               9-06.00      2.89m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
  3 Annie Strong                 Brentwood Ac           9-06.00      2.89m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
  5 Jacqueline Frist             Ensworth               9-06.00      2.89m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
  6 Kendall Dyer                 Brentwood Ac           9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kennedy Cavin                Mt. Juliet H                NH            
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 19-01  2015        Madeline Ballard, Ravenwood HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Louderback            Brentwood Ac          18-04.00   0.4     5.58m 
     16-09(+0.0) 17-09(1.6) 17-09.50(0.2) 18-04(0.4)      
  2 Mikele Vickers               Lipscomb Aca          18-03.00   1.6     5.56m 
     16-08(0.9) 17-11.75(1.6) 18-03(1.6) 17-06(1.6)       
  3 Kelsea Buchanan              John Overton          18-02.00   0.2     5.53m 
     FOUL(0.2) 17-08(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 18-02(0.2)      
  4 Kaiya Wynn                   Ensworth              17-11.00   1.9     5.46m 
     17-01(0.8) 17-05.50(1.7) 17-11(1.9) 17-00(0.5)      
  5 Gianna Bullock               Ensworth              17-01.50   1.0     5.21m 
     15-09(1.8) 17-01.50(1.0) 16-05(0.5) 17-01.50(0.4)      
  6 Sydni Harvey                 Brentwood Ac          17-00.00   0.6     5.18m 
     16-06.50(0.7) FOUL(1.7) 15-10.50(1.7) 17-00(0.6)      
  7 Meg Wilson                   Brentwood HS          16-05.00   0.2     5.00m 
     13-02(1.9) 16-01(1.5) 15-05(0.4) 16-05(0.2)      
  8 Kennedi Johnson              East Nashvil          16-00.00   1.9     4.87m 
     16-00(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 15-05.50(0.1) 16-00(0.5)      
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 42-05.25  2005        Lauren Stewart, Brentwood HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Louderback            Brentwood Ac          37-10.00  +0.0    11.53m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 36-07(+0.0) 36-10(+0.0) 37-10(+0.0)       
  2 Jalena Curbeam               East Nashvil          37-01.50  +0.0    11.31m 
     37-00(+0.0) 37-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  3 Alayna Holbert               Brentwood Ac          35-08.00  +0.0    10.87m 
     34-09(+0.0) 35-05(+0.0) 35-08(+0.0) 34-06(+0.0)      
  4 Zoe Williams                 Ensworth              35-01.50  +0.0    10.70m 
     35-01.50(+0.0) 34-00(+0.0) 34-08(+0.0) 33-11(+0.0)      
  5 Mykah Sheffield              Ensworth              34-04.00  +0.0    10.46m 
     33-03(+0.0) 33-09.50(+0.0) 33-04(+0.0) 34-04(+0.0)      
  6 Chandler Salvig              Oakland HS            33-11.00  +0.0    10.33m 
     32-00.25(+0.0) 33-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 33-06(+0.0)      
  7 Katelyn Darnell              Centennial H          32-09.00   0.3     9.98m 
     32-09(0.3) 32-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 32-04(+0.0)      
  8 Amari McAllister             Northeast HS          29-06.50  +0.0     9.00m 
     28-08(+0.0) 29-06.50(+0.0) 29-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 45-05.50  2011        Mychele Cumings, Hunters Lane HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Coffey             Brentwood HS          46-05.00M    14.14m 
      39-05  44-02  46-05  42-02       
  2 Zoe Vlk                      Wilson Centr          39-11.00     12.16m 
      39-11  37-10  38-01  34-06      
  3 Victoria Caldwell            Brentwood Ac          39-02.00     11.93m 
      37-03  39-02  37-01  37-07      
  4 Dontavia Waggoner            Ensworth              36-03.00     11.04m 
      36-03  35-00  35-08  35-03      
  5 Analeigh Wingo               Brentwood HS          35-09.00     10.89m 
      32-05  34-06  34-07  35-09      
  6 Jillian Gray                 Ensworth              33-04.00     10.16m 
      33-04  33-03  FOUL  33-01      
  7 Jania Summers                Siegel HS             31-09.00      9.67m 
      31-09  31-00  31-06  29-11      
  8 Alyssia Jenkins              Hume-Fogg Ac          31-07.00      9.62m 
      29-02  29-06  30-07  31-07      
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 149-00.75  2010        Mychele Cumings, Hunters Lane HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Coffey             Brentwood HS            146-01     44.52m 
      134-03  143-11  145-00  146-01       
  2 Hannah Johnson               Independence            129-05     39.44m 
      FOUL  129-05  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Zoe Vlk                      Wilson Centr            118-02     36.01m 
      118-02  113-10  FOUL  101-04      
  4 Victoria Caldwell            Brentwood Ac            117-10     35.91m 
      102-01  103-04  117-10  FOUL      
  5 Alex Swindle                 Brentwood Ac            111-07     34.01m 
      92-04  111-07  104-06  FOUL      
  6 Reagan Coleman               Harpeth Hall            111-01     33.85m 
      FOUL  92-11  100-03  111-01      
  7 Meredith Hollins             Harpeth Hall            106-09     32.53m 
      1-03  106-02  93-11  106-09      
  8 Jania Summers                Siegel HS                92-11     28.32m 
      87-00  92-11  85-06  92-05      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 10.61  2002        Chris Jones, Riverdale HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Daniel Lutes                 University S             10.82  
  2 Kenyon Garlington            Brentwood Ac             10.91  
  3 Jayden Harrison              Pearl Cohn H             11.00  
  4 Corey Moore                  Gallatin HS              11.05  
  5 Montel Grier                 Antioch HS               11.06  
  6 Jabbar Muhammad              Martin Luthe             11.25  
  7 Nate Hancock                 Hendersonvil             11.33  
  8 Jimmyrious Parker            Pearl Cohn H             11.83  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 21.40  2000        Mardy Scales, Centennial HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Jayden Harrison              Pearl Cohn H             22.00  
  2 Jude Maloy                   Ensworth                 22.02  
  3 Taylor Sheffield             Independence             22.23  
  4 Andrew Mason                 Ravenwood HS             22.28  
  5 Malik Watkins                East Nashvil             22.40  
  6 Kenyon Garlington            Brentwood Ac             22.48  
  7 Solathus Johnson             Franklin HS              22.50  
  8 Montel Grier                 Antioch HS               22.66  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 47.74  2002        Sean Waller, Hunters Lane HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nickson Pierre               Pearl Cohn H             49.20  
  2 Solathus Johnson             Franklin HS              49.79  
  3 Andrew Brown                 Antioch HS               50.11  
  4 Michael Muir                 Franklin HS              50.70  
  5 Kenard Laribo                Wilson Centr             51.09  
  6 Dimitri Kemp                 Hillsboro HS             51.23  
  7 Trey Sells                   Brentwood HS             51.29  
  8 Baylor Segree                LaVergne HS              51.36  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:52.34  2015        Matt Rainey, Ravenwood HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Benson                   Brentwood HS           1:56.36  
  2 Graham Ragsdale              Montgomery B           1:57.16  
  3 Isaac Wills                  Montgomery B           1:58.07  
  4 Nick Sepanski                Franklin HS            1:58.52  
  5 Jack Dang                    Ravenwood HS           1:58.81  
  6 John Frierson Jr.            Martin Luthe           2:00.25  
  7 Ethan Njezic                 Lebanon HS             2:01.83  
  8 Russell Riggan               Wilson Centr           2:07.54  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:13.22  2016        Brodey Hasty, Brentwood HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis Bove                   Centennial H           4:15.75  
  2 Baylor Franklin              Wilson Centr           4:15.92  
  3 David Ahlmeyer               Beech Senior           4:19.48  
  4 Canaan Anderson              Siegel HS              4:19.84  
  5 Alex Ponce                   Merrol Hyde            4:27.65  
  6 Max Zani                     Franklin HS            4:28.54  
  7 Gabe Forbes                  Station Camp           4:29.90  
  8 Miles Ally                   Martin Luthe           4:31.58  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elias Sandifer               Unattached             9:23.20  
  2 Luke Lattin                  Unattached             9:58.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:13.14  2006        Tom Divinnie, Brentwood HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aiden Britt                  Lebanon HS             9:42.60  
  2 Seth Robinson                Siegel HS              9:48.86  
  3 Grant Pody                   Wilson Centr           9:53.82  
  4 Will Hileman                 Hume-Fogg Ac           9:56.14  
  5 Jacob Boykin                 Siegel HS             10:04.41  
  6 Cameron Moore                Independence          10:08.92  
  7 Matthew Rigsby               Ravenwood HS          10:49.12  
 -- Andrew Hendry                Independence               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 13.98  2016        George Patrick, Brentwood Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Camron Johnson               Brentwood Ac             14.55  
  2 Brady Fry                    Oakland HS               14.68  
  3 Cedric Johnson               Northwest HS             15.33  
  4 John Curry                   Montgomery B             15.39  
  5 Ryan Charles                 Christ Presb             15.50  
  6 Caleb Bull                   Siegel HS                15.60  
  7 Michael Archie               Brentwood Ac             15.63  
  8 Jake Alexander               Northwest HS             15.81  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 37.78  2007        Ben Davies, Brentwood Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 John Curry                   Montgomery B             39.72  
  2 Brady Fry                    Oakland HS               39.79  
  3 Jake Alexander               Northwest HS             40.42  
  4 Cedric Johnson               Northwest HS             41.10  
  5 Devin Hyde                   Martin Luthe             41.11  
  6 Brogan Wilson                Franklin Roa             41.47  
  7 Darius Willis                Pearl Cohn H             41.87  
  8 Malik Baker                  Hillsboro HS             43.85  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leo Penne                    Coffee Co. C           6:52.51  
  2 Isaac Reimer                 Independence           6:53.10  
  3 Nick Hadley                  Centennial H           6:56.11  
  4 Chandler Sanders             Portland HS            7:01.14  
  5 Keegan Reimer                Independence           7:29.58  
  6 Cristian Garcia              Centennial H           7:42.16  
  7 Jacob Melton                 Coffee Co. C           8:02.84  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 41.98  2017        Maplewood HS                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearl Cohn HS                                         41.96M 
  2 University School of Nashville                        42.18  
  3 Mt. Juliet HS                                         42.47  
  4 Brentwood Academy                                     42.48  
  5 Brentwood HS                                          43.19  
  6 Northeast HS                                          43.56  
 -- Antioch HS                                              DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:24.07  2017        Hillsboro HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillsboro HS                                        3:27.04  
  2 Martin Luther King HS                               3:27.89  
  3 Franklin HS                                         3:28.17  
  4 Wilson Central HS                                   3:28.56  
  5 Brentwood HS                                        3:29.59  
  6 Brentwood Academy                                   3:29.65  
  7 Pearl Cohn HS                                       3:30.62  
  8 Mt. Juliet HS                                       3:33.99  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  6-08  2008        Kevin Carney, Father Ryan HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jerimiah Edwards             Hillsboro HS           6-06.00      1.98m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ryan Charles                 Christ Presb           6-06.00      1.98m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 McClain Portis               Montgomery B           6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Caleb Harris                 Brentwood Ac           6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jonterio Horton              Lebanon HS             6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Avishai Lowery               Pope John Pa           6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Carter McKechnie             Brentwood HS           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Aaron Lovins                 Brentwood Ac           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 15-07  2014        Justin Lankes, Ravenwood HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Shea                    Mt. Juliet H          15-00.00      4.57m 
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-07 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Nathan Shields               Lebanon HS            14-06.00      4.41m 
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP     O   PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Jett Kinder                  Brentwood HS          14-06.00      4.41m 
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXP 
  4 Garrett Lee                  Brentwood HS          14-00.00      4.26m 
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
  5 Alex Cruz                    Cookeville H          13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Knox Perry                   Brentwood Ac          13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 
       PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
 -- Alex Gales                   Franklin Roa                NH            
     11-00 12-00 13-00 
       PPP   PPP   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 23-10.50  2013        Jalen Ramsey, Brentwood Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ja'Juan MClain               Hillsboro HS          22-07.00   0.3     6.88m 
     21-00(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 22-07(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)      
  1 Tyler Jacobs                 University S          22-07.00   1.3     6.88m 
     22-07(1.3) 22-03(1.1) 21-08(0.1) 22-03(+0.0)      
  3 Michael Muir                 Franklin HS           22-05.00   0.1     6.83m 
     21-02(1.1) 16-02(1.2) 21-07.50(0.7) 22-05(0.1)      
  4 Garrett Todd                 Wilson Centr          22-02.00   0.4     6.75m 
     FOUL(2.2) 21-04(1.5) 19-10(2.0) 22-02(0.4)      
  5 Master Rainier               Hillsboro HS          21-10.00   0.2     6.65m 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 21-10(0.2) 21-10(1.1)       
  6 Camron Johnson               Brentwood Ac          21-09.00   2.0     6.62m 
     21-09(2.0) 21-04.50(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) 21-03.50(0.1)       
  7 Taylor Sheffield             Independence          21-08.00   0.1     6.60m 
     19-09.50(1.2) 21-08(0.1) 21-05(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)      
  8 Malik Watkins                East Nashvil          20-09.50   1.0     6.33m 
     20-01.50(2.9) 20-09.50(1.0) 19-08.50(1.4) 20-01(+0.0)      
  9 Jabbar Muhammad              Martin Luthe          20-08.50   2.3     6.31m 
     20-08.50(2.3) 19-07(0.3) FOUL      FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 47-06.50  2010        Terry Hodges, LaVergne HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Archie               Brentwood Ac          46-02.00  +0.0    14.07m 
     44-07(+0.0) 46-00(+0.0) 46-02(+0.0) 42-03.50(+0.0)       
  2 Avery Williams               Brentwood HS          44-11.00  +0.0    13.69m 
     43-08(+0.0) 44-11(+0.0) 41-04(+0.0) 43-10(+0.0)      
  3 McClain Portis               Montgomery B          43-09.00  +0.0    13.33m 
     39-03(+0.0) 43-02.50(+0.0) 43-09(+0.0) 43-04(+0.0)      
  4 Nick Reynolds                Martin Luthe          43-08.50  +0.0    13.32m 
     42-00(+0.0) 41-00.50(+0.0) 43-08.50(+0.0) 40-09.50(+0.0)      
  5 Garrison Glover              Franklin HS           43-01.00  +0.0    13.13m 
     42-11(+0.0) 42-11(+0.0) 42-05(+0.0) 43-01(+0.0)      
  6 Cornelius Ross               Northeast HS          43-00.00  +0.0    13.10m 
     41-11(+0.0) 42-05(+0.0) 43-00(+0.0) 42-10(+0.0)      
  7 Cedric Johnson               Northwest HS          42-07.50  +0.0    12.99m 
     42-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-07.50(+0.0)      
  8 Nathanael Green              Lebanon HS            42-05.00  +0.0    12.92m 
     40-07(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0) 40-10(+0.0) 42-05(+0.0)      
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 61-02.50  2014        Joe Irby, Franklin Road Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Simmons               Pearl Cohn H          54-04.00     16.56m 
      52-07  52-11  FOUL  54-04      
  2 Thomas Gore                  Brentwood Ac          52-01.00     15.87m 
      50-07  49-03  52-00  52-01       
  3 Jordan McCoy                 Brentwood Ac          51-06.50     15.70m 
      50-03  51-00  51-00  51-06.50      
  4 Ladarius Cooper              Dickson Coun          48-11.00     14.90m 
      43-11  46-07  44-10.50  48-11      
  5 Gabriel Sleenhof             Ravenwood HS          48-07.00     14.80m 
      46-07  48-07  48-05.50  FOUL      
  6 Tanner Antonutti             Ensworth              47-05.00     14.45m 
      47-05  45-06  45-05.50  44-11.50      
  7 Skylar Coffey                Brentwood HS          46-11.50     14.31m 
      FOUL  FOUL  45-10  46-11.50      
  8 Kolin Miller                 Wilson Centr          45-03.00     13.79m 
      44-04  FOUL  FOUL  45-03      
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 181-01  2016        Adam Neely, Gallatin HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stone Page                   Franklin HS             165-03     50.36m 
      158-11  FOUL  162-09  165-03       
  2 Kolin Miller                 Wilson Centr            153-09     46.86m 
      FOUL  144-00  153-09  150-08      
  3 Tanner Antonutti             Ensworth                148-10     45.36m 
      142-02  148-10  131-02  148-04      
  4 Skylar Coffey                Brentwood HS            146-04     44.60m 
      146-04  135-09  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Elijah Simmons               Pearl Cohn H            141-08     43.18m 
      FOUL  141-08  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Jordan McCoy                 Brentwood Ac            126-08     38.60m 
      120-10  126-08  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Airin Spell                  Brentwood Ac            125-07     38.27m 
      125-07  121-08  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Corey Moseley                Pearl Cohn H            124-11     38.07m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  124-11