Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 09:08 PM
                 Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout - 4/27/2018                 
                 Terry & Linda Fuller Track and Field Complex                  
                      Texas Tech University - Lubbock, TX                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 62.19m  6/9/2016    Maggie Malone, Texas A&M                   
    Facility: F 57.73m  5/16/2014   Elizabeth Herrs, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittni Wolczyk           JR Nebraska                50.75m     166-06   9   
      50.75m  FOUL  49.82m  FOUL  49.69m  FOUL
  2 Chase Wolinski            JR Nebraska                47.64m     156-03   7   
      FOUL  43.89m  47.64m  45.21m  44.84m  41.23m
  3 Danielle Plank            SR Nebraska                45.78m     150-02 
      44.00m  42.52m  FOUL  FOUL  43.96m  45.78m
  4 Carlea Miles              JR Wichita Stat            45.78m     150-02   6   
      42.12m  45.78m  43.83m  42.36m  38.20m  42.82m
  5 Kendra Henry              FR Wichita Stat            43.90m     144-00   5   
      41.31m  40.02m  37.18m  42.86m  43.65m  43.90m
  6 Jessica Gardiner          SO Wichita Stat            35.15m     115-04 
      34.35m  34.97m  35.15m  33.59m  32.24m  34.52m
  7 Amanda Kakoulias          FR Wichita Stat            34.64m     113-08 
      33.40m  34.64m  32.06m  FOUL  32.72m  34.24m
  8 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech              33.57m     110-02   4   
      FOUL  31.79m  25.41m  33.57m  30.53m  31.91m
  9 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech              30.40m      99-09   3   
      FOUL  28.33m  FOUL  26.11m  FOUL  30.40m
 10 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech              27.41m      89-11 
      27.41m  24.84m  25.41m            
 -- Sarah Firestone           SR Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: F 79.87m  1985        Zak Malekwa, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Walton               SR Nebraska                69.03m     226-06   9   
      64.44m  FOUL  69.03m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Hunter Hopkins            SR Texas Tech              62.78m     206-00   7   
      54.39m  57.77m  62.78m  62.11m  FOUL  59.66m
  3 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                62.48m     205-00   6   
      54.96m  53.63m  55.48m  57.45m  57.69m  62.48m
  4 Jeff Ast                  FR Wichita Stat            59.00m     193-07   5   
      56.66m  59.00m  FOUL  54.25m  FOUL  54.37m
  5 Dawson Miller             FR Kansas State            58.66m     192-05   4   
      58.47m  58.12m  56.75m  53.77m  53.67m  58.66m
  6 Eric Garner               FR Nebraska                58.39m     191-07 
      55.52m  56.00m  58.39m  55.53m  FOUL  54.78m
  7 Logan Wolfley             SO Kansas State            57.99m     190-03   3   
      57.99m  54.73m  54.61m  56.24m  54.11m  57.27m
  8 Davon Spexarth            FR Wichita Stat            57.80m     189-07   2   
      55.72m  54.58m  55.85m  57.80m  FOUL  53.19m
  9 Colten Gayle              SR Texas Tech              49.39m     162-00   1   
      44.01m  47.38m  44.57m  49.39m  FOUL  47.62m
 -- Erin Lopez                SR Texas Tech                 DNS            
 -- Werner Bouwer             SO Texas Tech                 DNS            
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: F 63.33m  4/1/2011    Becky Breisch, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shadae Lawrence           JR Kansas State            58.96m     193-05   9   
      58.96m  54.12m  57.69m  57.06m  58.64m  58.05m
  2 Seasons Usual             FR Texas Tech              53.34m     175-00   7   
      53.34m  51.32m  52.72m  FOUL  50.78m  FOUL
  3 Alex Meyer                JR Nebraska                51.73m     169-09   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  51.73m  FOUL  46.78m  51.63m
  4 Ashley Petr               SO Kansas State            51.49m     168-11   5   
      49.48m  51.49m  50.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Happiness Okeke           SO Texas Tech              49.83m     163-06   4   
      49.37m  49.83m  49.00m  FOUL  49.05m  48.25m
  6 Kelsey Slawson            JR Wichita Stat            47.31m     155-02   3   
      FOUL  47.31m  FOUL  45.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Taylor Latimer            FR Kansas State            45.98m     150-10 
      FOUL  44.63m  45.98m  41.02m  45.52m  FOUL
  8 Kate Birchmier            SO Nebraska                45.68m     149-10   2   
      43.84m  44.90m  FOUL  39.72m  42.49m  45.68m
  9 Leah Meyer                FR Nebraska                43.69m     143-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.59m  43.69m  41.97m  41.33m
 10 Amanda Kakoulias          FR Wichita Stat            40.76m     133-09   1   
      FOUL  39.78m  40.76m            
 11 Tiana Rodgers             SO Texas Tech              37.89m     124-04 
      37.89m  37.12m  FOUL            
 -- Cassidy Androff           FR Wichita Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tyra Bickham              SR Wichita Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Facility: F 69.90m  3/26/2010   Jason Young, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Percy            SR Nebraska                57.40m     188-04   9   
      57.40m  56.21m  56.75m  55.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Khalil Davis              JR Nebraska                55.22m     181-02   7   
      52.03m  52.04m  53.71m  FOUL  54.69m  55.22m
  3 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              54.94m     180-03   6   
      53.19m  FOUL  53.52m  54.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carlos Davis              JR Nebraska                54.58m     179-01 
      53.92m  54.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.33m
  5 Brett Neelly              JR Kansas State            54.18m     177-09   5   
      51.45m  53.64m  FOUL  54.18m  53.58m  FOUL
  6 Kino Dunkley              SO Nebraska                53.67m     176-01 
      FOUL  51.45m  FOUL  53.43m  50.45m  53.67m
  7 Nicholas Coghill          SO Nebraska                53.07m     174-01 
      53.07m  50.46m  49.75m  52.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Isaiah Evans              JR Wichita Stat            47.02m     154-03   4   
      38.80m  FOUL  46.53m  FOUL  47.02m  FOUL
  9 Aaron Booth               SO Kansas State            43.38m     142-04   3   
      38.35m  39.82m  43.38m  42.74m  PASS  PASS
 10 Jeff Ast                  FR Wichita Stat            42.27m     138-08   2   
      42.27m  FOUL  40.90m            
 11 Erin Lopez                SR Texas Tech              38.76m     127-02   1   
      38.76m  32.43m  35.45m            
 12 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech              33.47m     109-10 
      33.47m  29.06m  26.31m            
 -- Cody Walton               SR Nebraska                   DNS            
 -- Burger Lambrechts         FR Nebraska                   DNS            
 -- Braden Darrow             SO Texas Tech                 DNS            
 -- Eric Masington               Unattached                 SCR            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Facility: F 6.58m  4/30/2015   Shanice Stewart, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shylia Riley              JR Nebraska                 6.35m   0.8  20-10.00   9   
     FOUL      6.35m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.09m(0.4)
  2 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               6.32m   1.4  20-09.00   7   
     6.24m(0.8) FOUL      6.32m(1.4) 6.21m(1.0) 6.23m(+0.0) PASS     
  3 Ieva Turke                FR Nebraska                 6.23m   2.2  20-05.25   6   
     6.23m(2.2) 6.06m(1.9) 6.04m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Wurrie Njadoe             SO Kansas State             6.22m   1.4  20-05.00   5   
     6.18m(1.9) 6.02m(0.2) FOUL      6.22m(1.4) 6.14m(1.2) PASS     
  5 Chelsey Cole              FR Texas Tech               6.18m   1.9  20-03.50   4   
     6.18m(1.9) 5.76m(0.4) 5.99m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               6.17m   2.2  20-03.00 
     6.12m(1.4) 6.17m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.88m(0.5)
  7 Nina Schultz              SO Kansas State             6.15m   1.4  20-02.25   3   
     5.90m(0.5) 6.04m(1.3) 6.15m(1.4) 5.80m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Ivy Walker                SO Texas Tech               6.10m   2.2  20-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.10m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Ariel Okorie              SO Kansas State             5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     FOUL      5.93m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Meghan Holmes             SR Wichita Stat             5.70m   1.8  18-08.50   2   
     5.70m(1.8) 5.52m(2.3) FOUL                 
 11 Claudette Allen           SR Kansas State             5.66m  -1.6  18-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.66m(-1.6)            
 12 Paetyn Revell             SR Texas Tech               5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
     FOUL      5.29m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 13 Lauren Taubert            SO Kansas State             5.19m   0.5  17-00.50 
     FOUL      4.87m(0.8) 5.19m(0.5)            
 14 Kendra Henry              FR Wichita Stat             5.00m   2.6  16-05.00   1   
     4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.00m(2.6)            
 15 Morgan Coffman            JR Kansas State             4.95m   1.4  16-03.00 
     FOUL      4.95m(1.4) FOUL                 
 16 Skaila White              FR Wichita Stat             4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.87m(+0.0)            
 17 Zuliat Alli               SO Texas Tech               1.50m   NWI   4-11.25 
     FOUL      1.50m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 -- Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Carlea Miles              JR Wichita Stat               DNS   NWI           
 -- Raynesha Lewis            SO Nebraska                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 8.20m  3/3/2001    Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Odaine Lewis              JR Texas Tech               7.92m   2.0  26-00.00   9   
     7.48m(0.5) FOUL      7.92m(2.0) 7.59m(1.0) 7.74m(0.7) 7.66m(2.6)
  2 Charles Brown             JR Texas Tech               7.89m   1.1  25-10.75   7   
     FOUL      7.89m(1.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Justin Hall               SO Texas Tech               7.79m   2.3  25-06.75 
     7.79m(2.3) 7.60m(-1.2) 7.59m(-0.6) 7.70m(+0.0) FOUL      7.64m(1.5)
  4 Rayvon Allen              FR Wichita Stat             7.67m   1.4  25-02.00   6   
     7.62m(2.6) 7.67m(1.4) 7.43m(-1.5) 5.78m(1.3) FOUL      7.65m(1.2)
  5 Jared Belardo             JR Wichita Stat             7.57m   2.0  24-10.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.57m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Jullane Walker            SO Kansas State             7.47m   0.8  24-06.25   4   
     FOUL      7.22m(+0.0) 7.32m(+0.0) 7.47m(1.8) 7.47m(0.8) 7.12m(1.5)
  7 Tom Pyle                  JR Kansas State             7.35m   1.0  24-01.50   3   
     FOUL      7.10m(1.8) FOUL      7.35m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Kameron Washington        FR Texas Tech               7.23m   0.5  23-08.75 
     7.16m(3.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 7.23m(0.5) 7.14m(1.1) FOUL      6.90m(1.9)
  9 Kaiwan Culmer             SR Nebraska                 7.02m  -1.7  23-00.50   2   
     6.75m(-1.5) FOUL      7.02m(-1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Dalton Rigdon             FR Texas Tech               6.99m   0.2  22-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.99m(0.2)            
 11 Jace Anderson             JR Nebraska                 6.56m   2.2  21-06.25   1   
     6.26m(3.6) FOUL      6.56m(2.2)            
 12 Simone Fassina            SO Kansas State             6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
     FOUL      6.32m(-0.6) 6.51m(+0.0)            
 13 Grant Downes              FR Wichita Stat             6.49m   1.9  21-03.50 
     6.19m(0.9) 6.49m(1.9) FOUL                 
 14 Max Estill                JR Kansas State             6.40m   1.2  21-00.00 
     6.36m(1.6) 6.33m(-0.4) 6.40m(1.2)            
 15 Colin Reichenberger       SO Wichita Stat             6.29m   1.2  20-07.75 
     6.12m(1.0) 5.85m(-0.2) 6.29m(1.2)            
 16 Antuane Dennard           FR Kansas State             6.19m  -1.3  20-03.75 
     FOUL      6.19m(-1.3) 6.09m(0.6)            
 -- Hunter Veith              SR Wichita Stat               DNS   NWI           
 -- Chris Jae                 FR Altis                      SCR   NWI           
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Facility: F 21.39m  5/17/2014   Ryan Crouser, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brett Neelly              JR Kansas State            19.59m   64-03.25   9   
      18.95m  19.16m  19.59m  FOUL  18.75m  18.89m
  2 Burger Lambrechts         FR Nebraska                19.02m   62-05.00   7   
      18.51m  19.02m  FOUL  18.44m  18.37m  17.78m
  3 Nicholas Coghill          SO Nebraska                17.14m   56-03.00   6   
      16.00m  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  16.94m  17.14m
  4 Kyle Mitchell             FR Kansas State            17.11m   56-01.75   5   
      17.10m  17.11m  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              16.62m   54-06.50   4   
      15.30m  FOUL  16.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Braden Darrow             SO Texas Tech              16.50m   54-01.75   3   
      15.17m  16.29m  16.50m  15.96m  FOUL  15.79m
  7 Isaiah Evans              JR Wichita Stat            14.28m   46-10.25   2   
      13.65m  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL
  8 Jeff Ast                  FR Wichita Stat            13.74m   45-01.00   1   
      FOUL  12.96m  FOUL  13.19m  13.74m  FOUL
  9 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech              11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.37m  11.07m  11.43m  10.61m  11.17m  10.78m
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 19.33m  6/9/2016    Raven Saunders, Mississippi                
    Facility: F 17.59m  5/17/2014   Christina Hillman, Iowa State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Toni Tupper               JR Nebraska                16.38m   53-09.00   9   
      15.61m  15.54m  16.38m  15.75m  16.03m  15.81m
  2 Jess St. John             SR Kansas State            16.27m   53-04.50   7   
      16.09m  FOUL  16.27m  16.18m  15.90m  16.17m
  3 Crystal Onwukaife         SO Texas Tech              15.73m   51-07.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.43m  15.73m  15.37m  15.00m
  4 Kelsey Slawson            JR Wichita Stat            14.99m   49-02.25   5   
      13.87m  14.99m  14.66m  14.45m  14.82m  14.48m
  5 Kristina Insingo          SO Nebraska                14.96m   49-01.00   4   
      13.51m  14.96m  13.74m  FOUL  14.05m  14.07m
  6 Taylor Latimer            FR Kansas State            13.83m   45-04.50   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.33m  13.83m
  7 Amanda Kakoulias          FR Wichita Stat            13.39m   43-11.25   2   
      13.17m  12.79m  13.39m  13.29m  12.87m  13.02m
  8 Cassidy Androff           FR Wichita Stat            12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Seasons Usual             FR Texas Tech              11.49m   37-08.50   1   
      11.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Tyra Bickham              SR Wichita Stat               DNS            
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 74.53m  4/6/2018    Maggie Ewen, Arizona State                 
    Facility: F 63.77m  5/17/2009   Krishna Lee, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janee' Kassanavoid        SR Kansas State            67.36mF    221-00   9   
      FOUL  FOUL  62.76m  FOUL  65.54m  67.36m
  2 Helene Ingvaldsen         SO Kansas State            64.42mF    211-04   7   
      64.22m  63.58m  FOUL  62.30m  64.42m  63.85m
  3 Alice Akers               SO Nebraska                58.82m     193-00   6   
      55.47m  58.82m  FOUL  54.46m  56.38m  55.79m
  4 Shaelyn Ward              FR Kansas State            56.90m     186-08 
      55.64m  56.22m  56.90m  56.21m  53.49m  53.68m
  5 Kristina Insingo          SO Nebraska                52.37m     171-10   5   
      52.37m  50.45m  50.01m  49.23m  PASS  PASS
  6 Alexandria Johnson        FR Texas Tech              52.34m     171-09   4   
      FOUL  52.34m  51.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ashley Petr               SO Kansas State            52.26m     171-05 
      52.26m  52.04m  FOUL  51.46m  FOUL  48.79m
  8 Dorleta Armendariz-Lasa   SO Texas Tech              51.71m     169-08   3   
      51.71m  49.41m  FOUL  FOUL  51.33m  50.83m
  9 Cassidy Androff           FR Wichita Stat            41.00m     134-06   2   
      41.00m  40.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Amanda Kakoulias          FR Wichita Stat            33.39m     109-06   1   
      33.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Facility: F 74.38m  5/16/2014   Nick Miller, Oklahoma State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Percy            SR Nebraska                66.84m     219-03   9   
      61.85m  61.39m  62.70m  60.63m  60.91m  66.84m
  2 Mitch Dixon               SR Kansas State            65.20m     213-11   7   
      65.20m  62.30m  60.20m  64.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Edward Jeans              FR Nebraska                62.45m     204-11   6   
      60.80m  61.26m  62.45m  62.42m  58.51m  FOUL
  4 Chris Daniels             SR Nebraska                61.11m     200-06 
      59.06m  57.75m  57.35m  58.10m  57.91m  61.11m
  5 Isaiah Evans              JR Wichita Stat            57.01m     187-00   5   
      55.25m  FOUL  57.01m  53.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              51.78m     169-10   4   
      47.31m  FOUL  49.89m  FOUL  51.78m  50.96m
  7 Braden Darrow             SO Texas Tech              39.59m     129-11   3   
      36.28m  39.59m  38.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Jeff Ast                  FR Wichita Stat            37.61m     123-05   2   
      37.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 14.53m  6/11/2016   Kenturah Orji, Georgia                     
    Facility: F 13.43m  4/30/2015   Paetyn Revell, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paetyn Revell             SR Texas Tech              13.29m   0.8  43-07.25   9   
     13.29m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      12.57m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Angela Mercurio           SR Nebraska                13.20m   1.1  43-03.75   7   
     FOUL      13.20m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      12.90m(0.8) FOUL     
  3 Shardia Lawrence          JR Kansas State            12.95m   0.8  42-06.00   6   
     FOUL      12.86m(1.2) 12.86m(2.2) FOUL      12.83m(1.3) 12.95m(0.8)
  4 Ieva Turke                FR Nebraska                12.89m  +0.0  42-03.50   5   
     12.52m(1.7) FOUL      12.51m(+0.0) 12.76m(0.2) 12.89m(+0.0) 12.79m(+0.0)
  5 Chelsey Cole              FR Texas Tech              12.55m   0.5  41-02.25   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.35m(1.5) FOUL      12.55m(0.5) 12.18m(0.7)
  6 Brianna Johnson           FR Texas Tech              12.27m   1.6  40-03.25 
     11.72m(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 12.05m(0.7) 11.90m(0.4) 12.21m(0.9) 12.27m(1.6)
  7 Meghan Holmes             SR Wichita Stat            11.82m   1.3  38-09.50   3   
     11.82m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Konstantina Romaiou       SO Kansas State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Skaila White              FR Wichita Stat               DNS   NWI           
 -- OUEDRAOGO MALIKA             Unattached                 SCR   NWI           
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Facility: F 17.02m  1987        Frank Rutherford, Houston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kaiwan Culmer             SR Nebraska                16.20m   1.1  53-01.75   9   
     FOUL      16.02m(-0.5) 16.20m(1.1) 16.20m(1.3) 16.17m(1.5) 16.08m(1.8)
  2 Odaine Lewis              JR Texas Tech              16.20m   0.1  53-01.75   7   
     15.79m(+0.0) 16.20m(0.1) 16.06m(+0.0) 16.17m(+0.0) 16.15m(0.1) 16.18m(1.7)
  3 Jace Anderson             JR Nebraska                15.26m   0.4  50-00.75   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      15.07m(1.5) FOUL      15.26m(0.4) 14.96m(1.2)
  4 Charles Brown             JR Texas Tech              15.02m   0.7  49-03.50   5   
     15.02m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Justin Hall               SO Texas Tech              14.30m  +0.0  46-11.00 
     14.30m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Rayvon Allen              FR Wichita Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Kaden Griffin             JR Wichita Stat               DNS   NWI           
 -- Chris Jae                 FR Altis                      SCR   NWI           
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.42, 3.57, 3.72, 3.87, 3.97, 4.02 +5cm
  Collegiate: C 4.72m  5/15/2015   Sandi Morris, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 4.50m  5/5/2012    Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madeline Holland          FR Nebraska                 4.02m   13-02.25   9   
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.02 4.09 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Tayler Jameson            SR Texas Tech               3.72m   12-02.50   7   
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alyssa Wheeler            FR Wichita Stat             3.57m   11-08.50   6   
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Megan Wood                SR Texas Tech               3.42m   11-02.50   5   
     3.42 3.57 
        O  XXX 
  5 Mia Moret                 FR Wichita Stat             3.42m   11-02.50   4   
     3.42 3.57 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jewel Eck                 FR Wichita Stat                NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 -- Alesa Frey                JR Wichita Stat                NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.66, 4.81, 4.96, 5.11, 5.26. 5.37,5.47,5.52 +5cm
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1995   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Facility: F 5.58m  4/2/2011    Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Bray              SO Texas Tech               5.37m   17-07.25   9   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.37 5.47 5.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Drew McMichael            JR Texas Tech               5.37m   17-07.25   7   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.37 5.47 5.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Tyler Loontjer            JR Nebraska                 5.26m   17-03.00   6   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.37 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Spencer Powell            SO Nebraska                 5.11m   16-09.25   5   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kevin Cahoy               SO Nebraska                 5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hunter Wigington          FR Texas Tech               5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hayden Bugner             JR Wichita Stat             4.96m   16-03.25   4   
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hunter Carlton            SR Texas Tech               4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Eric Etie                 FR Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 -- Hagen Stoute              SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 9:24.41  6/11/2016   Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico             
    Facility: F 9:58.14  5/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judi Jones                SO Nebraska              10:40.72    9   
  2 Elsa Forsberg             SO Nebraska              11:08.95    7   
  3 Jasmine Torres            SR Texas Tech            11:23.53    6   
  4 Tangy Wiseman             JR Wichita Stat          11:49.46    5   
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: F 8:55.49  1986        Samson Obwocha, East Texas State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Spinks              SR Nebraska               9:14.56    9   
  2 Pat Letz                  SR Nebraska               9:27.26    7   
  3 Reagan Mead               SO Texas Tech             9:37.67    6   
  4 Ethan Kossover            FR Wichita Stat           9:39.99    5   
  5 Clark Blunt               SR Texas Tech             9:40.46    4   
  6 Alec Sery                 JR Nebraska               9:40.94  
  7 Connor Hughes             JR Texas Tech            10:02.11  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 42.12  4/29/2017   LSU/Oregon                                  
                       Brisco, Johnson, Martin, Hobbs                    
    Facility: F 42.97  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                            44.21    9   
     1) Kaylor Harris FR                2) Daja Gordon FR                 
     3) Tiffani Johnson JR              4) Sara Limp JR                   
  2 Kansas State                                          44.96    7   
     1) Wurrie Njadoe SO                2) A'Keyla Mitchell SR            
     3) Ranae McKenzie JR               4) Claudette Allen SR             
  3 Wichita State                                         47.08    6   
     1) Sarah Hines SO                  2) Paula Garcia FR                
     3) Natalie Halfman SO              4) Deja Young JR                  
  4 Nebraska                                            1:24.09    5   
     1) Taylor Johnson FR               2) Lakayla Harris JR              
     3) Kierra Griggs SO                4) Quashira McIntosh JR           
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 38.23  6/2/1989    TCU                                         
                       Porter, Smith, Sholars, Stewart                   
    Facility: F 38.86  5/17/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Howell, Phiri, Dykes, Oliver                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                            39.01    9   
     1) Darien Tennon SR                2) Divine Oduduru SO              
     3) Andrew Hudson JR                4) Charles Brown JR               
  2 Kansas State                                          40.26    7   
     1) Nick Albus JR                   2) Terrell Smith SR               
     3) Justin Davis SO                 4) Jullane Walker SO              
  3 Wichita State                                         40.95    6   
     1) Denvoir Griffin SO              2) Rayvon Allen FR                
     3) Erick Ngaiza SR                 4) Jared Belardo JR               
 -- Texas Tech  'B'                                         DNF  
     1) Joel Latson SO                  2) Phillip Green JR               
     3) Ardran Carr SO                  4) Josiah Macinnis FR             
 -- Nebraska                                                DNF  
     1) Mason Hericks SO                2) Elijah Lucy JR                 
     3) Mark Jarecki SR                 4) Antoine Lloyd SR               
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:20.82  5/18/2014   Marielle Hall, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Offerman           FR Texas Tech             4:39.02    9   
  2 Jessica Gallardo          SO Texas Tech             4:43.15    7   
  3 Erika Freyhof             FR Nebraska               4:46.02    6   
  4 McKenna Paintin           FR Wichita Stat           4:53.38    5   
  5 Emma Bresser              FR Nebraska               4:55.23    4   
  6 Jade Greer                SO Texas Tech             4:57.81  
  7 Lauren Schiller           SO Texas Tech             4:59.34  
  8 Suzie Wright              SO Wichita Stat           5:04.79    3   
  9 Deidra Walker             SO Wichita Stat           5:07.47  
 10 Kendra Schoening          SR Wichita Stat           5:11.10  
 -- Kaylee Amershek           JR Texas Tech                 SCR  
 -- Hattie Schunk             SR Texas Tech                 SCR  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:35.01  4/20/2018   Josh Kerr, New Mexico                     
    Facility: F 3:42.80  5/17/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd Mickey               JR Texas Tech             4:01.64    9   
  2 Grant LaSelle             SO Texas Tech             4:03.17    7   
  3 Matthew Munoz             SO Texas Tech             4:03.50  
  4 Jordan De Spong           SO Nebraska               4:04.07    6   
  5 Karson LeComte            SO Nebraska               4:04.61    5   
  6 Jett Buchanan             FR Texas Tech             4:06.01  
  7 Ryan Martins              FR Nebraska               4:06.57  
  8 Bailey Timmons            FR Nebraska               4:08.24  
  9 Mark Freyhof              FR Nebraska               4:08.97  
 10 Kyle Larkin               SR Wichita Stat           4:18.30    4   
 11 Ethan Kossover            FR Wichita Stat           4:40.32    3   
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Facility: F 12.86  5/17/2014   Tiffani McReynolds, Baylor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech               13.36   1.3  1   9   
  2 Nina Schultz              SO Kansas State             13.46   1.3  1   7   
  3 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               13.62   1.3  1   6   
  4 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               13.67   1.3  1 
  5 Ariel Okorie              SO Kansas State             13.74   1.3  1   5   
  6 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech               13.92   1.3  1 
  7 Lauren Taubert            SO Kansas State             13.95   1.9  2 
  8 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               13.96   1.3  1 
  9 Alexi Whatley             SO Wichita Stat             14.68   1.9  2   4   
 10 Ashleigh Carr             SO Nebraska                 14.80   1.9  2   3   
 11 Carlea Miles              JR Wichita Stat             15.03   1.9  2   2   
 12 Sarah Hines               SO Wichita Stat             15.25   1.9  2 
 13 Nicole von Aschwege       FR Nebraska                 15.26   1.9  2   1   
 14 Kendra Henry              FR Wichita Stat             15.44   1.9  2 
 15 Morgan Coffman            JR Kansas State             15.90   1.9  2 
 -- Chanel Freeman            JR Nebraska                   DNS   1.3  1 
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 13.43  4/6/2013    Omo Osaghae, Adidas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Antoine Lloyd             SR Nebraska                 13.65   0.5  1   9   
  2 Luke Siedhoff             SO Nebraska                 13.82   0.5  1   7   
  3 Darien Tennon             SR Texas Tech               13.91   0.5  1   6   
  4 Dario Robinson            SR Nebraska                 14.39   0.5  1 
  5 Makiyah Smallwood         FR Nebraska                 14.56   0.5  1 
  6 Colin Reichenberger       SO Wichita Stat             14.82   0.5  1   5   
  7 Jake Horsch               FR Wichita Stat             14.99   0.6  2   4   
  8 Grant Downes              FR Wichita Stat             15.29   0.6  2 
  9 Ardran Carr               SO Texas Tech               15.30   0.5  1   3   
 10 Simone Fassina            SO Kansas State             15.39   0.8  3   2   
 11 Antuane Dennard           FR Kansas State             15.49   0.8  3   1   
 12 Aaron Booth               SO Kansas State             15.90   0.6  2 
 13 Adam Mudge                FR Wichita Stat             16.26   0.6  2 
 14 Lucas Shaffer             FR Wichita Stat             16.52   0.8  3 
 -- Hunter Veith              SR Wichita Stat               DNS   0.5  1 
 -- Kaden Griffin             JR Wichita Stat               DNS   0.6  2 
 -- Louis Rivers              JR Wichita Stat               DNS   0.6  2 
 -- Norman Grimes             FR Texas Tech                 SCR          
 -- Dorian Williams           SR Texas Tech                 SCR          
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.16, 2.21
 cont. 2.25, 2.28 +3cm
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Facility: F 2.27m  5/3/2014    JaCorian Duffield, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tejaswin Shankar          FR Kansas State             2.29mF   7-06.00   9   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O 
  2 Landon Bartel             SR Nebraska                 2.11m    6-11.00   6.50
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Trey Culver               SR Texas Tech               2.11m    6-11.00   6.50
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Grant Anderson            SR Nebraska                 2.11m    6-11.00   5   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 NaTron Gipson             JR Kansas State             2.11m    6-11.00   4   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Michael McCann            SR Nebraska                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Miles Griffith            FR Wichita Stat             2.01m    6-07.00   3   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jake Benninghoff          FR Texas Tech               2.01m    6-07.00   2   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Erin Lopez                SR Texas Tech               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Austin Chippeaux          SR Wichita Stat             1.96m    6-05.00   1   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kole Konrade              SO Wichita Stat             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Aaron Booth               SO Kansas State             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 13 Lucas Shaffer             FR Wichita Stat             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.56,1.61,1.66,1.71,1.76,1.81,1.84,1.87 +3cm
  Collegiate: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
    Facility: F 1.95m  5/17/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zarriea Willis            JR Texas Tech               1.84m    6-00.50   9   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Cyre Virgo                SO Texas Tech               1.81m    5-11.25   7   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lara Omerzu               FR Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25   6   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Reka Czuth                SR Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25   5   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Clare Gibson              FR Kansas State             1.71m    5-07.25   4   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Katie Murray              JR Wichita Stat             1.71m    5-07.25   3   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shanae McKenzie           JR Kansas State             1.66m    5-05.25   2   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kendra Henry              FR Wichita Stat             1.61m    5-03.25   1   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Shania VanNoster          JR Wichita Stat             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 49.71  4/23/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Facility: F 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Limp                 JR Texas Tech               52.63   1   9   
  2 Kierra Griggs             SO Nebraska                 53.83   1   7   
  3 Jadsia Warden             SO Texas Tech               54.35   1   6   
  4 Taylor Rockwell           JR Texas Tech               54.53   1 
  5 Chloe Cavazos             FR Texas Tech               57.68   2 
  6 Akia Guerrier             SO Kansas State             57.86   1   5   
  7 Natalie Halfman           SO Wichita Stat             57.93   1   4   
  8 Peyton Ricks              FR Texas Tech               58.17   2 
  9 Morgan Prather            SO Wichita Stat           1:01.71   2   3   
 10 Nicole von Aschwege       FR Nebraska               1:03.96   2   2   
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 43.70  5/27/2017   Fred Kerley, Texas A&M                      
    Facility: F 44.65  4/2/2011    Rondell Bartholomew, South Plains           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Bransby               SR Nebraska                 46.95   1   9   
  2 Tyreek Mathis             SO Texas Tech               47.03   1   7   
  3 Adam Gauzy                FR Wichita Stat             48.03   2   6   
  4 Jace Coppoc               SO Wichita Stat             48.25   2   5   
  5 Jake Horsch               FR Wichita Stat             48.30   1 
  6 Jessie McNary             FR Texas Tech               48.58   1   4   
  7 Isaac Shepard             JR Texas Tech               49.38   2 
  8 Mark Jarecki              SR Nebraska                 49.90   2   3   
 -- Kaden Griffin             JR Wichita Stat               DNS   1 
 -- Justin Davis              SO Kansas State               DNS   1 
 -- Sean Hooper               FR Texas Tech                 SCR     
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 11.09  4/25/2013   Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech               11.39   2.1  1   9   
  2 Daja Gordon               FR Texas Tech               11.51   2.1  1   7   
  3 Wurrie Njadoe             SO Kansas State             11.55   2.1  1   6   
  4 Quashira McIntosh         JR Nebraska                 11.56   2.1  1   5   
  5 Deja Young                JR Wichita Stat             12.00   2.1  1   4   
  6 Paula Garcia              FR Wichita Stat             12.12   2.1  1   3   
  7 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech               12.32   1.7  2 
  8 Taylor Johnson            FR Nebraska                 12.34   1.7  2   2   
  9 Lisa Egege                FR Texas Tech               12.36   1.7  2 
 -- Chanel Freeman            JR Nebraska                   DNS   2.1  1 
 -- Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                 SCR          
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F   11.09  4/25/2013   Cierra White, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cierra White                 Unattached               11.59C  1.5 
  2 Stephanie Kalu               New Era Spri             11.77C  1.5 
  3 Viershanie Latham            Unattached               12.06C  1.5 
 -- natasha gay                  Unattached                 SCR       
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9.82  6/7/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
    Facility: F  9.99  1987        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Terrell Smith             SR Kansas State             10.39   0.1  1   9   
  2 Jullane Walker            SO Kansas State             10.43   0.1  1   7   
  3 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech               10.67   0.1  1   6   
  4 Denvoir Griffin           SO Wichita Stat             10.71   0.1  1   5   
  5 Nick Albus                JR Kansas State             10.81   0.1  1 
  6 Josiah Macinnis           FR Texas Tech               10.83   0.2  2   4   
  7 Mason Hericks             SO Nebraska                 10.85   0.1  1   3   
  8 Richard Sandefur          SO Wichita Stat             10.96   0.2  2   2   
  9 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech               10.96   0.1  1 
 10 Erick Ngaiza              SR Wichita Stat             10.99   0.2  2 
 11 Tom Pyle                  JR Kansas State             10.99   0.2  2 
 12 Max Estill                JR Kansas State             11.19   0.2  2 
 13 Trey Williams             FR Nebraska                 11.29   0.2  2   1   
 -- Clifford Robinson III     FR Wichita Stat               DNS   0.1  1 
 -- Cody Walton               SR Nebraska                   DNS   0.2  2 
 
Event 42  Men 100 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: F    9.99  1987        Raymond Stewart, TCU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gregory Turner               Unattached               10.60C  0.6 
  2 Jullian Coronado Clark       Unattached               10.69C  0.6 
  3 Philip Redrick               Unattached               10.90C  0.6 
 -- Mouhamadou Fall              Unattached                  FS   0.6 
 -- D’Carlton Grant              Unattached                 DNS   0.6 
 -- Jeffrey Pitts                Unattached                 DNS   0.6 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 2:04.73  5/3/2014    Chrisann Gordon, South Plains             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessi Smith               SO Nebraska               2:11.25    9   
  2 Maygen Smith              JR Texas Tech             2:12.94    7   
  3 Kaitlynn Johnson          FR Nebraska               2:13.06    6   
  4 Chelsey Jones             SO Nebraska               2:13.88  
  5 Lauren Younger            JR Texas Tech             2:15.40    5   
  6 Allison Halloran          FR Texas Tech             2:18.39  
  7 Elsa Forsberg             SO Nebraska               2:18.45  
  8 Kate Halloran             FR Texas Tech             2:19.50  
  9 Emma Stamm                SO Wichita Stat           2:20.02    4   
 10 Kelsey Lathrop            JR Wichita Stat           2:26.16    3   
 11 Emma Bresser              FR Nebraska               2:26.94  
 -- Judi Jones                SO Nebraska                   DNS  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M                
    Facility: F 1:46.80  5/7/2009    Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Jones             SR Texas Tech             1:49.15    9   
  2 Vincent Crisp             JR Texas Tech             1:49.54    7   
  3 Moujtaba Mohammed         SR Nebraska               1:49.93    6   
  4 Ty Moss                   SO Nebraska               1:50.18    5   
  5 Steven Duran              SO Texas Tech             1:54.21  
  6 Jett Buchanan             FR Texas Tech             1:57.88  
  7 Karson LeComte            SO Nebraska               1:58.35  
  8 Peter Spinks              SR Nebraska               2:02.95  
  9 Aaron Miller              JR Wichita Stat           2:08.17    4   
 10 Kyle Larkin               SR Wichita Stat           2:11.59    3   
 -- Jordan De Spong           SO Nebraska                   DNS  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 53.21  6/13/2013   Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    Facility: F 55.80  4/2/2011    Janeil Bellille, South Plains               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ranae McKenzie            JR Kansas State             58.22    9   
  2 Faith Roberson            FR Texas Tech               58.41    7   
  3 Kirsten Johnson           SR Texas Tech               59.60    6   
  4 Michaela Peskova          SO Nebraska                 59.75    5   
  5 Ashleigh Carr             SO Nebraska               1:00.16    4   
  6 Alexi Whatley             SO Wichita Stat           1:02.87    3   
  7 Leah Reichenberger        SO Wichita Stat           1:07.23    2   
 -- Brooke Merrick            SO Texas Tech                 SCR  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 49.05  1987        Craig Calk, Houston                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norman Grimes             FR Texas Tech               50.39   1   9   
  2 Austin Corley             JR Wichita Stat             51.22   1   7   
  3 Andrew Neal               SR Nebraska                 51.24   1   6   
  4 Isaac Poe                 SR Wichita Stat             52.79   1   5   
  5 Ardran Carr               SO Texas Tech               53.39   2   4   
  6 Caleb Richmond            JR Texas Tech               53.64   1 
  7 Adam Mudge                FR Wichita Stat             57.54   2 
  8 Trey Williams             FR Nebraska                 57.62   2   3   
 -- Darien Tennon             SR Texas Tech                 DNS   1 
 -- Sergio Rios                  Unattached                 SCR     
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.02  6/10/2017   Kyra Jefferson, Florida                     
    Facility: F 22.85  5/17/2009   Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 A'Keyla Mitchell          SR Kansas State             23.30   1.5  1   9   
  2 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech               23.38   1.5  1   7   
  3 Daja Gordon               FR Texas Tech               23.57   1.5  1   6   
  4 Quashira McIntosh         JR Nebraska                 23.70   1.5  1   5   
  5 Lakayla Harris            JR Nebraska                 23.83   1.5  1   4   
  6 Paula Garcia              FR Wichita Stat             24.57   1.1  2   3   
  7 Claudette Allen           SR Kansas State             24.65   1.1  2   2   
  8 Peyton Ricks              FR Texas Tech               24.75   1.1  2 
  9 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               24.76   1.5  1 
 10 Lisa Egege                FR Texas Tech               25.50   1.1  2 
 11 Trudy Martin              JR Wichita Stat             25.86   1.1  2   1   
 12 Taylor Johnson            FR Nebraska                 26.13   1.1  2 
 13 Carlea Miles              JR Wichita Stat             27.01   0.9  3 
 14 Kendra Henry              FR Wichita Stat             27.70   0.9  3 
 -- Sarah Hines               SO Wichita Stat               DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Deja Young                JR Wichita Stat               DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Chloe Cavazos             FR Texas Tech                 DNS   1.5  1 
 
Event 43  Women 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 22.85  5/17/2009   Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blessing Okagbare            Nigeria                  22.43F  1.2 
  2 Cierra White                 Unattached               23.56   1.2 
  3 Lucile Gournet               Unattached               25.70   1.2 
 -- Lisa Egege                FR Texas Tech                 SCR       
 -- natasha gay                  Unattached                 SCR       
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 19.95  1987        Floyd Heard, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Divine Oduduru            SO Texas Tech               20.15   1.0  1   9   
  2 Terrell Smith             SR Kansas State             20.42   1.0  1   7   
  3 Andrew Hudson             JR Texas Tech               20.78   1.0  1   6   
  4 Sam Bransby               SR Nebraska                 21.41   0.5  2   5   
  5 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech               21.41   1.0  1 
  6 Nick Albus                JR Kansas State             21.46   0.5  2   4   
  7 Mason Hericks             SO Nebraska                 21.48   1.0  1   3   
  8 Josiah Macinnis           FR Texas Tech               21.78   1.0  1 
  9 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech               21.86   0.5  2 
 10 Tom Pyle                  JR Kansas State             22.04   0.5  2 
 11 Richard Sandefur          SO Wichita Stat             22.06   1.3  3   2   
 12 Denvoir Griffin           SO Wichita Stat             22.08   0.5  2   1   
 13 Erick Ngaiza              SR Wichita Stat             22.18   0.5  2 
 14 Miles Griffith            FR Wichita Stat             22.84   1.3  3 
 -- Elijah Lucy               JR Nebraska                   DNS   1.0  1 
 -- Louis Rivers              JR Wichita Stat               DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Clifford Robinson III     FR Wichita Stat               DNS   0.5  2 
 
Event 44  Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 19.95  1987        Floyd Heard, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gregory Turner               Unattached               21.15   2.1 
  2 Jullian Coronado Clark       Unattached               21.72   2.1 
  3 Philip Redrick               Unattached               22.13   2.1 
 -- Jeffrey Pitts                Unattached                 DNS   2.1 
 -- D’Carlton Grant              Unattached                 DNS   2.1 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: F 16:31.08  3/24/2016   Alexandria Hackett, Abilene Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Freyhof             FR Nebraska              17:33.26    9   
  2 Hattie Schunk             SR Texas Tech            17:48.07    7   
  3 Kaylee Amershek           JR Texas Tech            18:13.78    6   
  4 Rachel Brush              FR Nebraska              18:25.00    5   
  5 Jordan Maestas            SR Wichita Stat          18:35.86    4   
  6 Jasmine Torres            SR Texas Tech            18:45.27  
  7 Katie Cumpston            FR Wichita Stat          19:13.60    3   
  8 Natalie Parks             SO Texas Tech            19:17.87  
 -- Deidra Walker             SO Wichita Stat               SCR  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13:08.40  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Facility: F 13:54.46  5/18/2014   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joacim Zuniga             SO Texas Tech            15:09.94    9   
  2 Stephen Alvarez           FR Texas Tech            15:10.46    7   
  3 Mark Freyhof              FR Nebraska              15:10.98    6   
  4 Bailey Timmons            FR Nebraska              15:12.88    5   
  5 Alex Moen                 FR Wichita Stat          15:14.20    4   
  6 Ebenether Wondaferew      JR Texas Tech            15:24.53  
  7 Nathan Gift               SO Texas Tech            15:27.72  
  8 Shea Whatley              SO Texas Tech            15:28.57  
  9 Dray Carson               JR Wichita Stat          15:29.90    3   
 10 Josh Klein                FR Wichita Stat          15:31.71  
 11 Riley Gonzales            SO Texas Tech            15:43.09  
 12 Clark Blunt               SR Texas Tech            15:46.42  
 13 Pat Letz                  SR Nebraska              16:00.16  
 14 Connor Hughes             JR Texas Tech            16:11.95  
 15 Alec Sery                 JR Nebraska              16:17.58  
 16 Reagan Mead               SO Texas Tech            16:26.77  
 -- Ryan Martins              FR Nebraska                   DNS  
 -- Ben Flowers               FR Wichita Stat               SCR  
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:23.13  6/10/2017   Oregon                                    
                         Dunmore, Stevens, Guster, Rogers                  
    Facility: F 3:30.75  5/18/2014   Baylor                                    
                         Nichols, Fields, Williams, Rhone                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kansas State                                        3:38.50    9   
     1) Lauren Taubert SO               2) A'Keyla Mitchell SR            
     3) Nina Schultz SO                 4) Ariel Okorie SO                
  2 Nebraska                                            3:40.03    7   
     1) Kierra Griggs SO                2) Michaela Peskova SO            
     3) Ashleigh Carr SO                4) Chelsey Jones SO               
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:45.26    6   
     1) Taylor Rockwell JR              2) Kirsten Johnson SR             
     3) Faith Roberson FR               4) Jadsia Warden SO               
  4 Wichita State                                       4:02.69    5   
     1) Emma Stamm SO                   2) Alexi Whatley SO               
     3) Trudy Martin JR                 4) Leah Reichenberger SO          
 -- Wichita State  'B'                                      DNS  
     1) Kelsey Lathrop JR               2) McKenna Paintin FR             
     3) Morgan Prather SO               4) Deja Young JR                  
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater                    
    Facility: F 3:01.32  5/5/2012    South Plains                              
                         McKinnie, Harper, Taplin, Norwood                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nebraska                                            3:10.81    9   
     1) Andrew Neal SR                  2) Sam Bransby SR                 
     3) Moujtaba Mohammed SR            4) Ty Moss SO                     
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:12.81    7   
     1) Jessie McNary FR                2) Norman Grimes FR               
     3) Vincent Crisp JR                4) Isaac Shepard JR               
  3 Wichita State                                       3:13.12    6   
     1) Jace Coppoc SO                  2) Adam Gauzy FR                  
     3) Isaac Poe SR                    4) Austin Corley JR               
  4 Kansas State                                        3:24.89    5   
     1) Max Estill JR                   2) Aaron Booth SO                 
     3) Antuane Dennard FR              4) Simone Fassina SO              
  5 Wichita State  'B'                                  3:25.26  
     1) Colin Reichenberger SO          2) Miles Griffith FR              
     3) Lucas Shaffer FR                4) Grant Downes FR                
  6 Wichita State  'C'                                  3:30.62  
     1) Aaron Miller JR                 2) Austin Chippeaux SR            
     3) Adam Mudge FR                   4) Erick Ngaiza SR                
 -- Wichita State  'D'                                      DNS  
     1) Grant Downes FR                 2) Colin Reichenberger SO         
     3) Lucas Shaffer FR                4) Aaron Miller JR                
 -- Texas Tech  'B'                                         DNS  
     1) Jessie McNary FR                2) Ardran Carr SO                 
     3) Caleb Richmond JR               4) Isaac Shepard JR               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas Tech                 218        2) Nebraska                  200   
    3) Kansas State               119        4) Wichita State             112   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas Tech                 213.50     2) Nebraska                  206.50
    3) Wichita State              122        4) Kansas State               98