Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      W.I.A.C. Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/1/2009 to 5/2/2009      
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                             Hosted by UW-Oshkosh                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C  4913  1981        Sherri Odlevak, Superior                    
    Facility: F  5111  5/23/2008   Amy Reed, Messiah College                   
WIAC BEST 09: S  4375                                                          
                 4600  AUTO
                 4100  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kopel, Colleen         Uw-River Falls          4295    4267.00 PROV              10   
  2 Scott, Jamie           Uw-La Crosse            4115    4223.00 PROV               8   
  3 Stein, Jenny           Uw-Oshkosh              4375    3995.00                    6   
  4 Terry, Lauren          Uw-La Crosse                    3882.00                    5   
  5 Guthrie, Anne          Uw-Stout                3391    3778.00                    4   
  6 Nowicki, Leanne        Uw-La Crosse            3393    3709.00                    3   
  7 Baranek, Michelle      Uw-Eau Claire                   3447.00                    2   
  8 Novak, Sarah           Uw-River Falls          3360    3342.00                    1   
  9 Hamm, Rebecca          Uw-Stout                3062    3287.00                  
 10 Nitka, Megan           Uw-La Crosse            2626    3074.00                  
 11 Meyer, Katie           Uw-Stevens Point           1    3042.00                  
 12 Smith, Ellie           Uw-Eau Claire                   2472.00                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls           15.47   4.2  2    781
  2 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             15.52   2.8  1    774
  3 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh               15.73   3.7  3    748
  4 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             16.59   3.7  3    644
  5 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 16.67   3.7  3    634
  6 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire            16.69   3.7  3    632
  7 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse             16.90   3.7  3    608
  8 Hamm, Rebecca                Uw-Stout                 17.66   2.8  1    524
  9 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens Point         18.00   2.8  1    488
 10 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Claire            18.53   4.2  2    435
 11 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             19.02   4.2  2    388
 12 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Falls           19.21   2.8  1    371
 13 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Claire            20.74   4.2  2    244
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  2 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls           1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  6 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh               1.46m    4-09.50    577
  7 Hamm, Rebecca                Uw-Stout                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
  8 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens Point         1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire            1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Falls           1.31m    4-03.50    419
 12 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Claire            1.28m    4-02.25    389
 13 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Claire            1.19m    3-10.75    302
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh              11.18m   36-08.25    607
  2 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Falls           9.95m   32-07.75    526
  3 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             9.35m   30-08.25    487
  4 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls           9.33m   30-07.50    486
  5 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Claire            9.29m   30-05.75    483
  6 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 8.87m   29-01.25    456
  7 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire            8.63m   28-03.75    440
  8 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             8.50m   27-10.75    432
  9 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             8.24m   27-00.50    415
 10 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Claire            8.06m   26-05.50    403
 11 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse             7.90m   25-11.00    393
 12 Hamm, Rebecca                Uw-Stout                 7.73m   25-04.50    382
 13 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens Point         6.91m   22-08.00    329
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls           27.87  -2.7  1    641
  2 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Falls           28.00  -2.0  2    631
  3 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             28.13  -2.0  2    621
  4 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse             28.37  -2.7  1    602
  5 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire            28.46  -2.0  2    595
  6 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh               28.83  -2.0  2    567
  7 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             28.92  -2.0  2    560
  8 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 28.97  -2.0  2    556
  9 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Claire            29.52  -2.7  1    516
 10 Hamm, Rebecca                Uw-Stout                 29.84  -2.0  2    493
 11 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens Point         30.44  -2.7  1    452
 12 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Claire            31.92  -2.7  1    356
 13 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             31.92  -2.7  1    356
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             5.37m   2.8  17-07.50    663
  2 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls           5.21m   0.1  17-01.25    617
  3 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             4.91m  -0.8  16-01.50    535
  4 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse             4.81m  -0.1  15-09.50    508
  5 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh               4.75m   0.5  15-07.00    492
  6 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Falls           4.64m  -1.6  15-02.75    464
  7 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 4.59m   0.9  15-00.75    451
  8 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire            4.55m   2.4  14-11.25    441
  9 Hamm, Rebecca                Uw-Stout                 4.43m  -2.8  14-06.50    411
 10 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Claire            4.38m  -0.2  14-04.50    398
 11 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             4.35m   2.9  14-03.25    391
 12 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens Point         4.24m   2.7  13-11.00    364
 13 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Claire            4.11m   3.0  13-06.00    333
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls          31.22m     102-05    500
  2 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh              30.62m     100-05    488
  3 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse            30.27m      99-04    482
  4 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse            29.38m      96-05    465
  5 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Falls          27.54m      90-04    430
  6 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse            27.25m      89-05    425
  7 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse            26.67m      87-06    414
  8 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                25.66m      84-02    395
  9 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens Point        20.56m      67-05    299
 10 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Claire           19.65m      64-06    282
 11 Hamm, Rebecca                Uw-Stout                18.24m      59-10    256
 12 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire           15.85m      52-00    212
 -- Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Claire               ND            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamm, Rebecca                Uw-Stout               2:31.31     677
  2 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire          2:33.80     646
  3 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse           2:33.86     645
  4 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens Point       2:35.24     629
  5 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout               2:37.00     608
  6 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse           2:37.04     607
  7 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls         2:40.74     564
  8 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse           2:44.74     520
  9 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh             2:45.11     516
 10 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           2:46.02     506
 11 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Falls         2:46.43     501
 12 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Claire          2:49.90     465
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C  6999  2005        Kevin Deering, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F  7199  5/24/2007   Francis Nugent, University of Redlands      
WIAC BEST 09: S  6423                                                          
                 6600  AUTO
                 6050  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike        Uw-Stevens Point        6423    5992.00                   10   
  2 Lockington, Pat        Uw-Whitewater           5749    5724.00                    8   
  3 Dillon, Joe            Uw-Oshkosh              4774    5709.00                    6   
  4 Mestelle, Bart         Uw-Eau Claire                   5467.00                    5   
  5 Kuhnke, Darin          Uw-Whitewater           4870    5397.00                    4   
  6 Wienrich, Joe          Uw-River Falls          4673    5367.00                    3   
  7 O'Connor, Tom          Uw-Oshkosh              5191    5027.00                    2   
  8 Jackson, Shane         Uw-Stout                4750    4997.00                    1   
  9 Heinritz, Nathan       Uw-Whitewater           4926    4769.00                  
 10 Rengo, Kevin           Uw-River Falls          4680    4749.00                  
 11 Callabrese, Carl       Uw-River Falls          4362    4741.00                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         11.62  -4.8  2    728
  2 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               11.63   1.6  1    725
  3 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 11.80   1.6  1    691
  4 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               11.81   1.6  1    689
  5 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            11.83  -4.8  2    685
  6 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            11.93   1.6  1    665
  7 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            12.14  -4.8  2    624
  8 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           12.20   1.6  1    612
  9 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           12.35  -4.8  2    584
 10 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            12.81  -4.8  2    501
 11 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           12.97  -4.8  2    473
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         6.39m   0.9  20-11.75    673
  1 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               6.39m   2.5  20-11.75    673
  3 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               6.06m   0.2  19-10.75    600
  4 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            5.95m  -0.9  19-06.25    576
  5 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 5.85m   3.2  19-02.50    554
  6 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            5.77m  -0.6  18-11.25    537
  7 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            5.67m   0.9  18-07.25    516
  8 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            5.58m  -1.2  18-03.75    498
  9 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           5.50m   0.2  18-00.50    481
 10 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           5.25m   1.1  17-02.75    431
 11 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           4.61m   2.8  15-01.50    310
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater           11.96m   39-03.00    604
  2 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls          11.45m   37-06.75    573
  3 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point        11.18m   36-08.25    557
  4 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh              11.12m   36-05.75    553
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater           10.66m   34-11.75    525
  6 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls          10.30m   33-09.50    504
  7 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire           10.12m   33-02.50    493
  8 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 9.48m   31-01.25    454
  9 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            8.86m   29-01.00    417
 10 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               8.75m   28-08.50    411
 11 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           8.13m   26-08.25    374
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            1.79m    5-10.50    619
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            1.79m    5-10.50    619
  4 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
  5 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            1.73m    5-08.00    569
  7 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            1.70m    5-07.00    544
  7 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           1.55m    5-01.00    426
 11 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         52.02   2    724
  2 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            52.20   2    716
  3 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            52.86   1    688
  4 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           53.38   2    665
  5 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               54.00   2    640
  6 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           54.63   1    614
  7 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           55.44   1    581
  8 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 55.57   1    576
  9 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            55.78   2    568
 10 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               55.99   1    560
 11 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            56.27   2    549
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         15.55  -1.3  3    784
  2 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               16.38   1.3  2    691
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            16.62  -1.3  3    665
  4 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            16.68  -0.7  1    658
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            17.02  -0.7  1    622
  6 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           17.53   1.3  2    570
  7 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               18.17  -1.3  3    508
  8 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           18.45  -1.3  3    482
  9 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 18.77  -0.7  1    453
 10 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            20.48   1.3  2    312
 11 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           20.57   1.3  2    306
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls          34.68m     113-09    557
  2 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater           34.49m     113-02    553
  3 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh              34.00m     111-06    544
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater           31.59m     103-08    496
  5 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point        29.13m      95-07    447
  6 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                27.32m      89-07    412
  7 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh              26.33m      86-05    393
  8 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire           25.75m      84-06    382
  9 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls          24.50m      80-04    357
 10 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater           23.46m      77-00    338
 11 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls          19.70m      64-07    266
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               4.14m   13-07.00    656
  2 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            4.04m   13-03.00    628
  3 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         3.84m   12-07.25    573
  3 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           3.84m   12-07.25    573
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            3.64m   11-11.25    519
  6 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               3.54m   11-07.25    493
  6 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           3.54m   11-07.25    493
  8 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           3.34m   10-11.50    441
  9 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 3.14m   10-03.50    391
 10 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            3.04m    9-11.75    367
 10 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            3.04m    9-11.75    367
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point        44.83m     147-01    512
  2 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater           41.26m     135-04    460
  3 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls          39.53m     129-08    435
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater           37.27m     122-03    403
  5 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls          36.83m     120-10    396
  6 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater           36.12m     118-06    386
  7 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls          34.84m     114-04    368
  8 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                34.35m     112-08    361
  9 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh              34.34m     112-08    361
 10 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh              33.12m     108-08    343
 11 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire           32.70m     107-03    337
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls         4:32.04     731
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater          4:41.50     671
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire          4:42.21     666
  4 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls         4:42.38     665
  5 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater          4:57.07     577
  6 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout               5:08.39     512
  7 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh             5:10.13     503
  8 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh             5:20.88     445
  9 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater          5:22.59     437
 10 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point       5:24.80     425
 11 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls         5:30.46     397
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Facility: F 12.02  5/5/2006    Jena Durnin, UW-La Crosse                   
WIAC BEST 09: S 12.02                                                          
                12.00  AUTO
                12.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse           12.02      12.12QPROV    4.4  1 
  2 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewater          12.14      12.28QPROV    4.4  3 
  3 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens Point       12.44      12.31Q        3.9  2 
  4 Kramer, Elizabeth            Uw-La Crosse           12.76      12.46q        4.4  1 
  5 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse           12.56      12.47q        3.9  2 
  6 Davis, Camille               Uw-Oshkosh             12.67      12.52q        4.4  1 
  7 Bachinski, Amy               Uw-Eau Claire          12.91      12.61q        4.4  1 
  8 Fondow, Katie                Uw-La Crosse           12.84      12.63q        3.9  2 
  9 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse           12.58      12.66q        4.4  3 
 10 Glendenning, Alison          Uw-Platteville         12.85      12.71         4.4  3 
 11 Greenup, Jordanne            Uw-Eau Claire          12.99      12.82         3.9  2 
 12 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse           12.83      12.90         3.9  2 
 13 Aronson, Jenny               Uw-River Falls         12.81      12.91         4.4  3 
 14 Heitsman, Kristen            Uw-Whitewater          12.92      12.97         4.4  1 
 15 Kaufman, Claire              Uw-La Crosse                      13.06         4.4  1 
 16 Gasser, Amy                  Uw-Whitewater                     13.10         4.4  1 
 17 Benitz, Chelsea              Uw-Oshkosh             13.21      13.17         4.4  3 
 18 Goldman, Becca               Uw-River Falls                    13.21         4.4  3 
 19 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           13.21      13.22         3.9  2 
 20 Emberts, Talisa              Uw-Eau Claire          12.98      13.28         4.4  3 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Facility: F 12.02  5/5/2006    Jena Durnin, UW-La Crosse                   
WIAC BEST 09: S 12.02                                                          
                12.00  AUTO
                12.30  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Brooke           Uw-Whitewater          12.28      11.95 AUTO    3.2  10   
  2 Caine, Elizabeth       Uw-Stevens Point       12.31      12.11 PROV    3.2   8   
  3 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse           12.47      12.11 PROV    3.2   6   
  4 Schetter, Caitlin      Uw-La Crosse           12.12      12.26 PROV    3.2   5   
  5 Kramer, Elizabeth      Uw-La Crosse           12.46      12.44         3.2   4   
  6 Davis, Camille         Uw-Oshkosh             12.52      12.45         3.2   3   
  7 Fondow, Katie          Uw-La Crosse           12.63      12.47         3.2   2   
  8 Bachinski, Amy         Uw-Eau Claire          12.61      12.59         3.2   1   
  9 Charlton, Kailey       Uw-La Crosse           12.66      12.66         3.2 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 10.33  2002        Dan Tutskey, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 10.40  5/26/2007   Willie Hordge, Buffalo State College        
WIAC BEST 09: S 10.75                                                          
                10.55  AUTO
                10.78  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jude, Brent                  Uw-Oshkosh             11.20    S 10.73QPROV    0.3  2 
  2 Flood, Sam                   Uw-Stout               10.91    S 10.75QPROV    1.8  3 
  3 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens Point       10.88      10.77QPROV    0.2  1 
  4 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           10.78      10.80q        0.3  2 
  5 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Platteville         10.90      10.84q        0.3  2 
  6 Spees, Mitch                 Uw-Platteville         11.11      10.84q        0.3  2 
  7 Sikorski, David              Uw-La Crosse           10.85      10.85q        0.2  1 
  8 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse           10.91      10.87q        0.3  2 
  9 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh             11.04      10.88q        1.8  3 
 10 Jensen, Dean                 Uw-Oshkosh             10.75      10.89         1.8  3 
 11 Adams, Frankie               Uw-Eau Claire          10.93      10.94         0.2  1 
 12 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Platteville                    11.05         1.8  3 
 13 Strong, Dan                  Uw-Stout               11.09      11.05         1.8  3 
 14 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse           10.92      11.08         0.2  1 
 15 Concepcion, Carlos           Uw-Stout                          11.09         1.8  3 
 16 Sitte, Jared                 Uw-La Crosse           11.18      11.19         0.2  1 
 17 Janke, Justin                Uw-Eau Claire          10.91      11.26         1.8  3 
 18 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Claire          11.18      11.31         0.2  1 
 19 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens Point       10.94      11.75         0.3  2 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 10.33  2002        Dan Tutskey, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 10.40  5/26/2007   Willie Hordge, Buffalo State College        
WIAC BEST 09: S 10.75                                                          
                10.55  AUTO
                10.78  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ingram, Keith          Uw-Stevens Point       10.77      10.89        -2.4  10   
  2 Gordy, Matt            Uw-La Crosse           10.80      10.95        -2.4   8   
  3 Lee, Zach              Uw-La Crosse           10.87      10.99        -2.4   6   
  4 Sikorski, David        Uw-La Crosse           10.85      11.02        -2.4   5   
  5 Flood, Sam             Uw-Stout               10.75      11.04        -2.4   4   
  6 Oyawiri, Lynn          Uw-Platteville         10.84      11.04        -2.4   3   
  7 Churchill, Chad        Uw-Oshkosh             10.88      11.10        -2.4   2   
  8 Spees, Mitch           Uw-Platteville         10.84      11.20        -2.4   1   
  9 Jude, Brent            Uw-Oshkosh             10.73      11.98        -2.4 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 24.33  1995        Karla Eggerson, Whitewater                  
    Facility: F 24.07  5/2/2007    Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
WIAC BEST 09: S 25.22                                                          
                24.57  AUTO
                25.25  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewater          25.33      25.22QPROV    3.2  1 
  2 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens Point       25.80      25.71Q        3.8  2 
  3 Simonis, Laura               Uw-Stevens Point       26.21      25.85Q        2.9  3 
  4 Kooistra, Liz                Uw-Eau Claire          25.75      25.46q        3.2  1 
  5 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse           25.22      25.71q        3.8  2 
  6 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse           26.43      25.92q        2.9  3 
  7 Schaefer, Danica             Uw-La Crosse           25.63      25.93q        2.9  3 
  8 Davis, Camille               Uw-Oshkosh             25.51      25.94q        2.9  3 
  9 Seidl, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse           26.16      25.95q        3.2  1 
 10 Folbrecht, Kathleen          Uw-Stevens Point       26.75      26.37         3.8  2 
 11 Greenup, Jordanne            Uw-Eau Claire          27.19      26.62         3.8  2 
 12 Katarow, Kelsey              Uw-La Crosse           26.13      26.75         3.8  2 
 13 Wipperman, Caitlin           Uw-La Crosse           26.76      26.92         3.8  2 
 14 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse           26.83      26.93         2.9  3 
 15 Arnold, Natasha              Uw-River Falls         26.71      27.15         3.2  1 
 16 Schneider, Cassie            Uw-Platteville         26.81      27.43         3.2  1 
 17 Benitz, Chelsea              Uw-Oshkosh             27.16      27.62         3.8  2 
 18 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           27.15      27.79         2.9  3 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 24.33  1995        Karla Eggerson, Whitewater                  
    Facility: F 24.07  5/2/2007    Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
WIAC BEST 09: S 25.22                                                          
                24.57  AUTO
                25.25  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Brooke           Uw-Whitewater          25.22      23.98 AUTO    3.4  10   
  2 Kooistra, Liz          Uw-Eau Claire          25.46      24.31 AUTO    3.4   8   
  3 Caine, Elizabeth       Uw-Stevens Point       25.71      24.59 PROV    3.4   6   
  4 Seidl, Lauren          Uw-La Crosse           25.95      24.74 PROV    3.4   5   
  5 Schetter, Caitlin      Uw-La Crosse           25.71      24.88 PROV    3.4   4   
  6 Schaefer, Danica       Uw-La Crosse           25.93      24.95 PROV    3.4   3   
  7 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse           25.92      24.96 PROV    3.4   2   
  8 Simonis, Laura         Uw-Stevens Point       25.85      25.15 PROV    3.4   1   
  9 Davis, Camille         Uw-Oshkosh             25.94      25.38         3.4 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 20.84  2003        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 20.92  5/26/2007   Willie Hordge, Buffalo State College        
WIAC BEST 09: S 21.91                                                          
                21.31  AUTO
                21.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           21.94      22.28Q        1.9  2 
  2 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout               22.01      22.37Q        1.3  1 
  3 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens Point       21.91      22.50Q        0.2  3 
  4 Jensen, Dean                 Uw-Oshkosh             22.56      22.30q        1.9  2 
  5 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse           22.28      22.31q        1.9  2 
  6 Flood, Sam                   Uw-Stout               22.16      22.45q        1.9  2 
  7 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Platteville         22.35      22.53q        1.9  2 
  8 Yerhot, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse           22.29      22.57q        1.3  1 
  9 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse           22.02      22.65q        1.3  1 
 10 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens Point       22.69      22.66         1.9  2 
 11 Sikorski, David              Uw-La Crosse           22.79      22.67         0.2  3 
 12 Leonard, Pat                 Uw-Stevens Point       22.33      22.81         1.3  1 
 13 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Platteville         22.66      22.84         1.3  1 
 14 Kupfer, Chris                Uw-Eau Claire          22.52      22.91         0.2  3 
 15 Strong, Dan                  Uw-Stout               22.24      22.94         0.2  3 
 16 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh             22.54      22.97         0.2  3 
 17 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Claire                     23.15         1.9  2 
 18 Thigpen, Terrence            Uw-La Crosse           22.81      23.16         0.2  3 
 19 Rodewald, Dan                Uw-River Falls         22.69      23.46         1.3  1 
 20 Stenzel, Jordan              Uw-La Crosse           22.83      23.53         1.9  2 
 21 Hedlund, Jordan              Uw-River Falls                    23.89         1.3  1 
 22 Houghton, Tyler              Uw-Superior                       24.42         1.3  1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 20.84  2003        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 20.92  5/26/2007   Willie Hordge, Buffalo State College        
WIAC BEST 09: S 21.91                                                          
                21.31  AUTO
                21.80  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ingram, Keith          Uw-Stevens Point       22.50      21.72SPROV   -1.1  10   
  2 Wade, Kendall          Uw-Stout               22.37      21.80SPROV   -1.1   8   
  3 Rooker, Alex           Uw-La Crosse           22.65      22.02        -1.1   6   
  4 Jensen, Dean           Uw-Oshkosh             22.30      22.08        -1.1   5   
  5 Lee, Zach              Uw-La Crosse           22.31      22.13        -1.1   4   
  6 Yerhot, Paul           Uw-La Crosse           22.57      22.13        -1.1   3   
  7 Flood, Sam             Uw-Stout               22.45      22.14        -1.1   2   
  8 Gordy, Matt            Uw-La Crosse           22.28      22.18        -1.1   1   
  9 Oyawiri, Lynn          Uw-Platteville         22.53      22.25        -1.1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 55.45  2006        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 54.35  5/24/2008   Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan          
WIAC BEST 09: S 55.12                                                          
                55.90  AUTO
                57.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kooistra, Liz                Uw-Eau Claire          55.12      57.64Q                  1 
  2 Folbrecht, Kathleen          Uw-Stevens Point       57.46      58.45Q                  3 
  3 Simonis, Laura               Uw-Stevens Point       57.52      58.83Q                  2 
  4 Mlezvia, Amy                 Uw-Oshkosh             59.40      58.51q                  1 
  5 Schaefer, Danica             Uw-La Crosse           58.15      59.36q                  2 
  6 Baker, Liz                   Uw-Platteville         59.25      59.37q                  1 
  7 Katarow, Kelsey              Uw-La Crosse           58.21      59.89q                  3 
  8 Arnold, Natasha              Uw-River Falls         59.79      59.90q                  2 
  9 Beck, Laurel                 Uw-La Crosse         1:01.15    1:00.02q                  1 
 10 Kuber, Kristin               Uw-Stevens Point       59.82    1:00.57                   2 
 11 Broner, Laura                Uw-Eau Claire          59.66    1:00.70                   3 
 12 Raduka, Kayla                Uw-La Crosse         1:01.89    1:00.98                   1 
 13 Emberts, Talisa              Uw-Eau Claire          59.84    1:01.18                   3 
 14 Bierman, Shea                Uw-Platteville       1:00.35    1:01.62                   1 
 15 Stockheimer, Kait            Uw-Oshkosh           1:01.22    1:01.71                   2 
 16 Ciszek, Brittany             Uw-Whitewater        1:01.80    1:02.20                   3 
 17 Hebl, Beth                   Uw-Oshkosh           1:01.48    1:02.27                   2 
 18 Czarnecki, Chelese           Uw-Stevens Point                1:03.13                   2 
 19 Timm, Katherine              Uw-Whitewater                   1:03.22                   1 
 20 Marske, Amanda               Uw-River Falls                  1:04.12                   3 
 21 Meurer, Kali                 Uw-River Falls       1:01.20    1:05.10                   3 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 55.45  2006        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 54.35  5/24/2008   Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan          
WIAC BEST 09: S 55.12                                                          
                55.90  AUTO
                57.50  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kooistra, Liz          Uw-Eau Claire          57.64      57.76                   10   
  2 Folbrecht, Kathlee     Uw-Stevens Point       58.45      58.50                    8   
  3 Schaefer, Danica       Uw-La Crosse           59.36      58.88                    6   
  4 Simonis, Laura         Uw-Stevens Point       58.83      59.02                    5   
  5 Mlezvia, Amy           Uw-Oshkosh             58.51      59.18                    4   
  6 Katarow, Kelsey        Uw-La Crosse           59.89      59.75                    3   
  7 Arnold, Natasha        Uw-River Falls         59.90    1:00.19                    2   
  8 Beck, Laurel           Uw-La Crosse         1:00.02    1:00.26                    1   
  9 Baker, Liz             Uw-Platteville         59.37    1:02.33                  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 46.18  2004        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 46.40  5/24/2008   Hanneus Ollison, McMurry University         
WIAC BEST 09: S 48.38                                                          
                47.40  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Pat                 Uw-Stevens Point       48.97      49.35Q                  3 
  2 Kupfer, Chris                Uw-Eau Claire          49.67      49.80Q                  2 
  3 Yerhot, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse           49.71      49.90Q                  1 
  4 Braunschweig, Tim            Uw-Eau Claire          49.81      49.97q                  1 
  5 Koback, Bradley              Uw-Stevens Point       49.58      50.00q                  3 
  6 Mackin, Pat                  Uw-Eau Claire          50.19      50.00q                  2 
  7 Downing, Ernest              Uw-Whitewater                     50.03q                  3 
  8 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             48.38      50.05q                  1 
  9 Dax, Nick                    Uw-Stevens Point       50.39      50.15q                  2 
 10 Mendez, Ryan                 Uw-La Crosse           50.16      50.29                   3 
 11 Schriener, Paul              Uw-River Falls                    50.31                   2 
 12 Prince, Josh                 Uw-Eau Claire          49.82      50.50                   2 
 13 Prelletz, Tim                Uw-Whitewater          50.45      50.56                   3 
 14 White, Justin                Uw-Eau Claire          50.02      50.58                   3 
 15 Hollanquest, AJ              Uw-Oshkosh             50.28      50.65                   1 
 16 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens Point       50.44      50.77                   3 
 17 Lindholm, Spencer            Uw-Eau Claire          50.60      50.97                   1 
 18 Mueller, Lucas               Uw-River Falls         50.49      51.06                   2 
 19 Schwinn, Joshua              Uw-Stevens Point                  51.30                   2 
 20 Rodewald, Dan                Uw-River Falls         50.31      51.35                   1 
 21 Jacobs, Andrew               Uw-Stevens Point                  51.64                   3 
 22 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewater          50.77      52.74                   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 46.18  2004        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 46.40  5/24/2008   Hanneus Ollison, McMurry University         
WIAC BEST 09: S 48.38                                                          
                47.40  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yerhot, Paul           Uw-La Crosse           49.90      49.30                   10   
  2 Braunschweig, Tim      Uw-Eau Claire          49.97      49.70                    8   
  3 Downing, Ernest        Uw-Whitewater          50.03      49.72                    6   
  4 Leonard, Pat           Uw-Stevens Point       49.35      49.84                    5   
  5 Kupfer, Chris          Uw-Eau Claire          49.80      50.03                    4   
  6 Mackin, Pat            Uw-Eau Claire          50.00      50.22                    3   
  7 Dax, Nick              Uw-Stevens Point       50.15      50.64                    2   
  8 Koback, Bradley        Uw-Stevens Point       50.00      50.66                    1   
  9 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh             50.05      50.67                  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.38  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, Eau Claire              
    Facility: F 13.92  5/23/2008   Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State                
WIAC BEST 09: S 14.86                                                          
                14.35  AUTO
                14.95  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Jessica                Uw-River Falls         15.32      14.75QPROV    4.1  1 
  2 Kline, Sara                  Uw-Stevens Point       14.86      14.98Q        0.1  3 
  3 Fabiano, Andrea              Uw-Oshkosh             15.13      15.31Q        0.1  2 
  4 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse           15.96      15.30q        4.1  1 
  5 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse           15.41      15.38q        0.1  2 
  6 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls         15.53      15.42q        0.1  3 
  7 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Claire          15.58      15.49q        0.1  3 
  8 Morehart, Megan              Uw-Whitewater          16.00      15.51q        0.1  3 
  9 Nyre, Samantha               Uw-River Falls         15.63      15.78q        0.1  2 
 10 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.40      15.91         4.1  1 
 11 Ethier, Gabrielle            Uw-Platteville         16.24      15.99         4.1  1 
 12 Edgerson, Ashleigh           Uw-Oshkosh             16.20      16.01         0.1  2 
 13 Oldenburg, Amy               Uw-Eau Claire          16.08      16.31         0.1  3 
 14 Fry, Taylor                  Uw-Platteville         15.94      16.67         4.1  1 
 15 Rasmussen, Megan             Uw-River Falls         16.78      16.72         0.1  2 
 16 Sarafin, Bridget             Uw-Eau Claire          15.98      16.80         0.1  2 
 17 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Claire          16.75      16.84         4.1  1 
 18 Dobie, Karla                 Uw-Eau Claire          16.89      17.17         0.1  3 
 19 Gronowski, Tracey            Uw-Platteville         17.39      17.37         0.1  3 
 20 Faller, Erin                 Uw-Stevens Point                  17.55         4.1  1 
 21 Rako, Joy                    Uw-Eau Claire          17.54      18.03         0.1  2 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.38  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, Eau Claire              
    Facility: F 13.92  5/23/2008   Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State                
WIAC BEST 09: S 14.86                                                          
                14.35  AUTO
                14.95  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Jessica          Uw-River Falls         14.75      14.82SPROV    0.5  10   
  2 Fabiano, Andrea        Uw-Oshkosh             15.31      14.93 PROV    0.5   8   
  3 Kline, Sara            Uw-Stevens Point       14.98      15.13         0.5   6   
  4 May, Maggie            Uw-La Crosse           15.30      15.35         0.5   5   
  5 Scott, Jamie           Uw-La Crosse           15.38      15.42         0.5   4   
  6 Amici, Liz             Uw-Eau Claire          15.49      15.53         0.5   3   
  7 Nyre, Samantha         Uw-River Falls         15.78      15.64         0.5   2   
  8 Kopel, Colleen         Uw-River Falls         15.42      15.66         0.5   1   
  9 Morehart, Megan        Uw-Whitewater          15.51      15.74         0.5 
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.27  2006        Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 14.22  5/24/2008   Jarod Renford, Greenville College           
WIAC BEST 09: S 14.74                                                          
                14.42  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melby, Andy                  Uw-Platteville         14.74      14.51QPROV    3.9  3 
  2 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             15.04      14.93Q        1.1  2 
  3 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point       14.75      15.04Q        1.1  1 
  4 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout               15.11      15.04q        1.1  1 
  5 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewater          15.37      15.14q        1.1  2 
  6 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens Point       15.03      15.19q        1.1  2 
  7 Dietz, Josh                  Uw-River Falls         15.38      15.28q        3.9  3 
  8 Dismuke, Keith               Uw-Stevens Point       15.25      15.29q        3.9  3 
  9 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-La Crosse           15.48      15.42q        3.9  3 
 10 Katsandonis, Nick            Uw-Oshkosh             15.33      15.43         1.1  1 
 11 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse           15.25      15.44         3.9  3 
 12 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewater          15.38      15.52         1.1  1 
 13 Worthy, Taylor               Uw-Stevens Point       15.83      15.53         1.1  1 
 14 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.88      15.71         3.9  3 
 15 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Claire          15.60      15.86         1.1  2 
 16 Simon, Noah                  Uw-Platteville         16.09      15.90         3.9  3 
 17 Schroeder, Peter             Uw-Whitewater          15.62      15.91         1.1  2 
 18 Riehle-Ludtke, Trevor        Uw-Oshkosh             15.37      15.94         1.1  2 
 19 Martin, Darrell              Uw-Platteville         16.16      15.96         1.1  2 
 20 Ackerson, Luke               Uw-La Crosse           15.53      16.04         1.1  1 
 21 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Claire          16.12      16.32         1.1  1 
 22 Knight, Jonny                Uw-Superior                       16.79         1.1  2 
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.27  2006        Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 14.22  5/24/2008   Jarod Renford, Greenville College           
WIAC BEST 09: S 14.74                                                          
                14.42  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melby, Andy            Uw-Platteville         14.51      14.66SPROV   -2.1  10   
  2 Dismuke, Keith         Uw-Stevens Point       15.29      14.86 PROV   -2.1   8   
  3 Wade, Kendall          Uw-Stout               15.04      15.13        -2.1   6   
  4 Riggs, Kris            Uw-Stevens Point       15.19      15.29        -2.1   5   
  5 Smith, Marcus          Uw-Whitewater          15.14      15.39        -2.1   4   
  6 Dellemann, Mike        Uw-Stevens Point       15.04      15.40        -2.1   3   
  7 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh             14.93      15.43        -2.1   2   
  8 Bryan, Pat             Uw-La Crosse           15.42      15.44        -2.1   1   
  9 Dietz, Josh            Uw-River Falls         15.28      15.86        -2.1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:01.71  2004        Laura Verdegan, La Crosse                 
    Facility: F   59.39  5/24/2008   Sarah Wittingen, Calvin College           
WIAC BEST 09: S 1:04.30                                                        
                1:02.00  AUTO
                1:04.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fabiano, Andrea              Uw-Oshkosh           1:05.72  S 1:04.12Q                  3 
  2 Anton, Danielle              Uw-Whitewater        1:04.95    1:04.71Q                  1 
  3 Rasmussen, Megan             Uw-River Falls       1:05.10    1:05.78Q                  2 
  4 Novotny, Sara                Uw-Platteville       1:05.26    1:04.93q                  1 
  5 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse         1:06.44    1:05.37q                  1 
  6 Glendenning, Alison          Uw-Platteville       1:04.30    1:05.82q                  3 
  7 Sarafin, Bridget             Uw-Eau Claire        1:04.99    1:06.10q                  2 
  8 Nyre, Samantha               Uw-River Falls       1:05.55    1:08.25q                  3 
  9 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire        1:09.18    1:08.83q                  2 
 10 Roswell, Sarah               Uw-Oshkosh           1:11.11    1:10.15                   1 
 11 Faller, Erin                 Uw-Stevens Point     1:11.80    1:10.96                   3 
 12 Jahnke, Samantha             Uw-Stout             1:11.22    1:11.38                   3 
 13 Helgeson, Katy               Uw-Platteville       1:10.57    1:12.19                   2 
 14 Hoffmann, Cassey             Uw-Superior          1:15.48    1:12.28                   3 
 15 Straka, Heidi                Uw-Whitewater        1:12.85    1:13.85                   2 
 16 Noskowiak, Stephanie         Uw-Whitewater        1:12.21    1:13.90                   1 
 17 Paul, Staci                  Uw-Stout             1:15.30    1:17.36                   3 
 18 Rako, Joy                    Uw-Eau Claire        1:15.58    1:18.42                   1 
 19 Morehart, Megan              Uw-Whitewater        1:15.23    1:19.39                   1 
 -- Church, Jennie               Uw-Stout             1:12.29         DQ                   2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:01.71  2004        Laura Verdegan, La Crosse                 
    Facility: F   59.39  5/24/2008   Sarah Wittingen, Calvin College           
WIAC BEST 09: S 1:04.30                                                        
                1:02.00  AUTO
                1:04.00  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Glendenning, Aliso     Uw-Platteville       1:05.82    1:03.42SPROV              10   
  2 Fabiano, Andrea        Uw-Oshkosh           1:04.12    1:03.96SPROV               8   
  3 Anton, Danielle        Uw-Whitewater        1:04.71    1:04.26S                   6   
  4 Novotny, Sara          Uw-Platteville       1:04.93    1:05.04                    5   
  5 Sarafin, Bridget       Uw-Eau Claire        1:06.10    1:05.13                    4   
  6 Rasmussen, Megan       Uw-River Falls       1:05.78    1:05.15                    3   
  7 May, Maggie            Uw-La Crosse         1:05.37    1:05.57                    2   
  8 Nyre, Samantha         Uw-River Falls       1:08.25    1:06.84                    1   
  9 Baranek, Michelle      Uw-Eau Claire        1:08.83    1:07.78                  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 51.45  1993        Steve Stocker, River Falls                  
    Facility: F 51.30  5/24/2008   Russell Dill, Tri-State University          
WIAC BEST 09: S 52.52                                                          
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melby, Andy                  Uw-Platteville         56.03      54.10QPROV              1 
  2 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             52.52      54.16QPROV              3 
  3 Lipke, Chris                 Uw-Oshkosh             55.00      54.84Q                  2 
  4 Edwards, David               Uw-Oshkosh             54.55      54.69q                  1 
  5 Schroeder, Peter             Uw-Whitewater          55.29      54.96q                  3 
  6 Spees, Mitch                 Uw-Platteville         55.12      54.98q                  3 
  7 Katsandonis, Nick            Uw-Oshkosh             54.69      55.12q                  1 
  8 Peterson, Brad               Uw-La Crosse           53.40      55.53q                  2 
  9 Wilke, Kris                  Uw-Oshkosh             56.18      56.90q                  1 
 10 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Claire          56.43      56.98                   3 
 11 Sanchez, Jared               Uw-Oshkosh             57.24      57.40                   1 
 12 Marchese, Michael            Uw-La Crosse           56.40      58.45                   2 
 13 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior            58.13      58.45                   2 
 14 Griffin, Addison             Uw-River Falls         57.96      59.26                   3 
 15 Baumann, Ethan               Uw-Stout               58.83      59.39                   1 
 16 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Claire          57.87      59.43                   3 
 17 Polus, Mike                  Uw-Platteville                    59.85                   2 
 18 Kramlich, Ryan               Uw-Oshkosh                      1:00.02                   3 
 19 Dietz, Josh                  Uw-River Falls         58.93    1:00.18                   1 
 20 Koenig, Dan                  Uw-Eau Claire          56.02    1:01.07                   2 
 21 O'Neal, Frank                Uw-Oshkosh             57.32    1:08.21                   2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 51.45  1993        Steve Stocker, River Falls                  
    Facility: F 51.30  5/24/2008   Russell Dill, Tri-State University          
WIAC BEST 09: S 52.52                                                          
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spees, Mitch           Uw-Platteville         54.98      54.96                   10   
  2 Melby, Andy            Uw-Platteville         54.10      55.02                    8   
  3 Schroeder, Peter       Uw-Whitewater          54.96      55.48                    6   
  4 Edwards, David         Uw-Oshkosh             54.69      55.63                    5   
  5 Katsandonis, Nick      Uw-Oshkosh             55.12      56.23                    4   
  6 Peterson, Brad         Uw-La Crosse           55.53      56.24                    3   
  7 Lipke, Chris           Uw-Oshkosh             54.84      56.97                    2   
  8 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh             54.16      57.50                    1   
 -- Wilke, Kris            Uw-Oshkosh             56.90        DNF                  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 2:09.43  2004        Liz Woodworth, Oshkosh                    
    Facility: F 2:08.23  5/24/2008   Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
WIAC BEST 09: S 2:10.14                                                        
                2:11.00  AUTO
                2:14.40  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Jessica               Uw-Platteville       2:10.14    2:17.63Q                  2 
  2 Peloquin, Maria              Uw-Eau Claire        2:16.66    2:19.06Q                  1 
  3 Rosburg, Katee               Uw-Superior          2:18.51    2:18.03q                  2 
  4 Richmond, Beth               Uw-La Crosse         2:16.91    2:18.24q                  2 
  5 Tank, Ann                    Uw-Platteville       2:16.77    2:19.29q                  1 
  6 Clark-Mand, Jordan           Uw-Oshkosh           2:21.70    2:20.37q                  2 
  7 Korf, Leah                   Uw-River Falls       2:21.58    2:20.54q                  2 
  8 Halverson, Jenna             Uw-Superior          2:21.43    2:20.61q                  1 
  9 Siemianowski, Kriston        Uw-La Crosse         2:21.78    2:21.61q                  1 
 10 Bassett, Heather             Uw-Oshkosh           2:19.56    2:22.80                   1 
 11 Nett, Jackie                 Uw-Whitewater        2:21.75    2:23.52                   1 
 12 Stenzel, Emily               Uw-Stout                        2:24.02                   1 
 13 Moeller, Haley               Uw-Oshkosh                      2:24.89                   2 
 14 Brooks, Janelle              Uw-Oshkosh                      2:25.00                   2 
 15 Quist, Kelsey                Uw-Eau Claire        2:22.54    2:25.56                   2 
 16 Nelson, Britta               Uw-Eau Claire        2:23.30    2:26.16                   1 
 17 Heinz, Kelsey                Uw-La Crosse         2:22.91    2:27.95                   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 2:09.43  2004        Liz Woodworth, Oshkosh                    
    Facility: F 2:08.23  5/24/2008   Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
WIAC BEST 09: S 2:10.14                                                        
                2:11.00  AUTO
                2:14.40  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Jessica         Uw-Platteville       2:17.63    2:12.19 PROV              10   
  2 Tank, Ann              Uw-Platteville       2:19.29    2:14.75                    8   
  3 Rosburg, Katee         Uw-Superior          2:18.03    2:16.76                    6   
  4 Peloquin, Maria        Uw-Eau Claire        2:19.06    2:17.08                    5   
  5 Richmond, Beth         Uw-La Crosse         2:18.24    2:19.28                    4   
  6 Siemianowski, Kris     Uw-La Crosse         2:21.61    2:19.37                    3   
  7 Korf, Leah             Uw-River Falls       2:20.54    2:20.09                    2   
  8 Clark-Mand, Jordan     Uw-Oshkosh           2:20.37    2:20.34                    1   
  9 Halverson, Jenna       Uw-Superior          2:20.61    2:20.51                  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:51.25  2003        Matt Groose, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 1:50.74  5/26/2007   Jimmy O'Brien, Ohio Northern University   
WIAC BEST 09: S 1:52.87                                                        
                1:51.10  AUTO
                1:53.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens Point     1:53.06    1:53.90Q                  2 
  2 Kovnesky, Matt               Uw-Whitewater        1:52.87    1:54.17Q                  1 
  3 Litsheim, David              Uw-Stevens Point     1:54.00    1:54.09q                  2 
  4 Fischer, Wes                 Uw-Eau Claire        1:55.38    1:54.38q                  1 
  5 Konopacki, Alek              Uw-Whitewater        1:55.57    1:54.62q                  2 
  6 Zeien, Nick                  Uw-River Falls       1:55.11    1:54.62q                  1 
  7 Haak, Greg                   Uw-Stevens Point     1:54.68    1:55.06q                  1 
  8 Harms, Brandon               Uw-Platteville       1:55.66    1:55.32q                  2 
  9 Zeien, Alex                  Uw-River Falls       1:56.07    1:55.63q                  1 
 10 Kraker, Brakken              Uw-Whitewater        1:54.82    1:55.74                   2 
 11 Kehoe, Aron                  Uw-Whitewater        1:54.01    1:55.76                   1 
 12 Lijevall, Indy               Uw-River Falls       1:56.86    1:55.94                   1 
 13 Carr, Tony                   Uw-Eau Claire        1:56.30    1:56.29                   2 
 14 Wilson, Mitch                Uw-La Crosse         1:56.08    1:57.82                   2 
 15 Tellock, Ryan                Uw-Stout                        1:59.83                   1 
 16 Trzebiatowski, Jon           Uw-Stevens Point     1:54.91    2:00.06                   2 
 17 Mendez, Ryan                 Uw-La Crosse         1:55.96    2:11.60                   1 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:51.25  2003        Matt Groose, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 1:50.74  5/26/2007   Jimmy O'Brien, Ohio Northern University   
WIAC BEST 09: S 1:52.87                                                        
                1:51.10  AUTO
                1:53.00  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kovnesky, Matt         Uw-Whitewater        1:54.17    1:56.39                   10   
  2 Lang, Adam             Uw-Stevens Point     1:53.90    1:56.62                    8   
  3 Fischer, Wes           Uw-Eau Claire        1:54.38    1:56.68                    6   
  4 Litsheim, David        Uw-Stevens Point     1:54.09    1:57.37                    5   
  5 Zeien, Nick            Uw-River Falls       1:54.62    1:57.93                    4   
  6 Zeien, Alex            Uw-River Falls       1:55.63    1:57.97                    3   
  7 Konopacki, Alek        Uw-Whitewater        1:54.62    1:58.11                    2   
  8 Haak, Greg             Uw-Stevens Point     1:55.06    1:58.69                    1   
  9 Harms, Brandon         Uw-Platteville       1:55.32    1:59.60                  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 4:29.77  2006        Marcia Taddy, Platteville                 
    Facility: F 4:23.36  5/24/2008   Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
WIAC BEST 09: S 4:24.19                                                        
                4:32.50  AUTO
                4:39.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ayla         Uw-Oshkosh           4:24.19    4:40.03                   10   
  2 Scott, Jessica         Uw-Platteville       4:36.26    4:41.08                    8   
  3 Tank, Ann              Uw-Platteville       4:42.26    4:45.05                    6   
  4 Humbach, Hannah        Uw-Eau Claire        4:35.20    4:45.64                    5   
  5 Roberts, Claire        Uw-Stevens Point     4:46.42    4:45.98                    4   
  6 Sybilrud, Alyssa       Uw-Eau Claire        4:46.75    4:46.55                    3   
  7 Kolinski, Allison      Uw-La Crosse         4:51.07    4:52.41                    2   
  8 Gehl, Allison          Uw-Oshkosh           4:53.56    4:52.91                    1   
  9 Horn, Michelle         Uw-La Crosse         4:51.47    4:57.50                  
 10 Woest, Ashley          Uw-Stevens Point     4:55.67    4:58.56                  
 11 Dugan, Meghan          Uw-La Crosse         4:54.31    5:04.93                  
 12 Freiheit, Kate         Uw-Stout                        5:05.33                  
 13 Glunn, Sarah           Uw-Stevens Point     4:59.88    5:14.01                  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 3:48.90  2003        Ryan Kleimenhagen, Platteville            
    Facility: F 3:46.89  5/24/2008   Andy Hodge, Wartburg                      
WIAC BEST 09: S 3:52.87                                                        
                3:50.60  AUTO
                3:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wilhelmy, Zach         Uw-La Crosse         3:55.56    3:54.29 PROV              10   
  2 Vincent, Dallas        Uw-La Crosse         3:52.87    3:54.80 PROV               8   
  3 Stymiest, Nate         Uw-Oshkosh           3:53.92    3:54.81 PROV               6   
  4 Kaul, Willy            Uw-Oshkosh                      3:56.91                    5   
  5 Flyte, Adam            Uw-Eau Claire        3:59.51    3:57.20                    4   
  6 Klein, Patrick         Uw-Platteville       4:01.16    3:58.13                    3   
  7 McGuire, Andrew        Uw-Oshkosh           3:53.46    4:01.21                    2   
  8 Nechuta, Derek         Uw-Stevens Point     4:03.49    4:02.73                    1   
  9 Shonat, Brian          Uw-La Crosse         4:04.67    4:04.42                  
 10 Stratman, Lee          Uw-Whitewater        4:04.79    4:04.44                  
 11 Schaefer, Nick         Uw-Stevens Point                4:05.55                  
 12 Degner, Scott          Uw-River Falls       4:04.24    4:08.49                  
 13 Kilburg, Tony          Uw-Platteville       3:58.78    4:09.35                  
 14 Fink, Jon              Uw-Whitewater        4:05.13    4:09.61                  
 15 Wizner, Ben            Uw-Oshkosh           3:56.81    4:15.69                  
 16 Nechuta, Travis        Uw-Stevens Point     4:04.93    4:15.94                  
 17 Duckart, Adam          Uw-Stevens Point     4:02.18    4:22.93                  
 -- Steinke, Adam          Uw-Stevens Point     3:58.81        DNF                  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 10:32.42  2005        Julia Rudd, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 10:13.33  5/25/2007   Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst College       
WIAC BEST 09: S 10:47.46                                                       
                10:44.00  AUTO
                11:13.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Perleburg, Stephan     Uw-La Crosse        10:49.15   10:35.30SAUTO              10   
  2 Humbach, Hannah        Uw-Eau Claire       10:47.46   10:48.15 PROV               8   
  3 Wolter, Allison        Uw-Stevens Point    11:30.60   11:13.87                    6   
  4 Johnson, Megan         Uw-La Crosse        11:16.18   11:16.04                    5   
  5 Olson, Mary            Uw-La Crosse        11:39.70   11:29.48                    4   
  6 Horn, Michelle         Uw-La Crosse                   11:31.09                    3   
  7 Peterson, Cassie       Uw-Oshkosh          11:49.05   11:32.38                    2   
  8 Piskor, Jenny          Uw-Oshkosh          11:57.06   11:35.87                    1   
  9 Helgesen, Samantha     Uw-Oshkosh          11:52.93   11:37.97                  
 10 Burk, Mallory          Uw-Oshkosh          12:02.00   11:52.88                  
 11 Roznos, Madeline       Uw-Whitewater                  11:59.58                  
 12 Flood, Emily           Uw-Platteville      12:29.37   12:34.16                  
 13 Boeck, Jackie          Uw-Stevens Point    13:00.50   12:36.40                  
 14 Wagner, Katie          Uw-Whitewater       12:38.45   12:45.18                  
 15 Noth, Sierra           Uw-Stout            13:35.86   12:53.36                  
 16 Hinzmann, Natasha      Uw-Superior         13:08.58   12:58.92                  
 17 Cook, Charity          Uw-Stout            13:35.49   13:20.71                  
 18 Graef, Ashley          Uw-River Falls      13:06.96   13:26.13                  
 19 Brown, Carly           Uw-Oshkosh          13:34.45   13:42.23                  
 20 Conrad, Natalie        Uw-River Falls      14:03.63   13:44.09                  
 21 Coughlin, Sarah        Uw-Stevens Point    14:10.22   13:53.06                  
 22 Holmes, Bridget        Uw-River Falls      13:56.53   13:54.19                  
 -- Welhoefer, Jessie      Uw-Oshkosh          12:31.95        DNF                  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 9:00.07  1997        Brett Altergott, La Crosse                
    Facility: F 8:55.19  5/23/2008   Peter Kosgei, Hamilton College            
WIAC BEST 09: S 9:05.70                                                        
                9:08.00  AUTO
                9:23.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zdroik, Paul           Uw-La Crosse         9:05.70    9:15.01 PROV              10   
  2 McGuire, Andrew        Uw-Oshkosh           9:14.51    9:16.55 PROV               8   
  3 Wilhelmy, Zach         Uw-La Crosse         9:30.03    9:23.75                    6   
  4 Wirtz, Chris           Uw-Eau Claire        9:30.82    9:27.28                    5   
  5 Renner, Max            Uw-Eau Claire        9:41.66    9:35.53                    4   
  6 O'Grady, Logan         Uw-La Crosse         9:48.92    9:36.21                    3   
  7 Witkowski, Terry       Uw-Stevens Point     9:51.34    9:37.43                    2   
  8 Warren, Andy           Uw-Eau Claire        9:44.41    9:37.44                    1   
  9 Lisowe, Jason          Uw-Stevens Point     9:36.70    9:50.06                  
 10 Thornburg, Tim         Uw-Stevens Point     9:40.55    9:52.27                  
 11 Vike, Broc             Uw-La Crosse        10:01.45    9:52.66                  
 12 Stephens, Ryan         Uw-Stevens Point    10:00.60    9:54.83                  
 13 Pearson, Ben           Uw-Eau Claire        9:57.26    9:56.07                  
 14 Plankis, Ben           Uw-La Crosse        10:06.61    9:57.21                  
 15 Nechuta, Travis        Uw-Stevens Point    10:07.08   10:02.04                  
 16 Hoffman, Ricky         Uw-River Falls       9:57.79   10:03.16                  
 17 Nechuta, Derek         Uw-Stevens Point     9:33.90   10:05.50                  
 18 Skoog, Niel            Uw-River Falls      10:01.38   10:06.49                  
 19 Vos, Andrew            Uw-Oshkosh           9:46.56   10:07.81                  
 20 Darrow, Justin         Uw-Oshkosh          10:03.40   10:13.08                  
 21 Werve, Mathias         Uw-Whitewater                  10:14.96                  
 22 Kieser, Jeremy         Uw-Eau Claire       10:09.10   10:17.24                  
 23 Kennedy, Matt          Uw-Stout             9:54.37   10:18.42                  
 24 Rojas, JD              Uw-River Falls                 10:32.83                  
 25 Clift, Bill            Uw-Platteville      10:05.85   11:00.58                  
 26 Neumann, Seth          Uw-Superior                    11:05.02                  
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 16:27.53  1984        Tori Neubauer, La Crosse                 
    Facility: F 16:49.54  5/26/2007   Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst College       
WIAC BEST 09: S 17:02.36                                                       
                16:55.00  AUTO
                17:35.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ayla         Uw-Oshkosh          17:02.36   18:09.46                   10   
  2 Haen, Kelly            Uw-Stevens Point    17:48.95   18:19.07                    8   
  3 Wolter, Allison        Uw-Stevens Point    18:36.45   18:25.46                    6   
  4 Eggert, Carly          Uw-River Falls      18:39.49   18:28.97                    5   
  5 Easker, Bethany        Uw-Eau Claire       17:37.09   18:31.43                    4   
  6 Wondra, Katie          Uw-Oshkosh          18:43.31   18:32.11                    3   
  7 McCabe, Katie          Uw-Whitewater       18:44.38   18:36.75                    2   
  8 Kolinski, Allison      Uw-La Crosse        18:31.58   18:41.19                    1   
  9 Peters, Christine      Uw-River Falls      18:28.68   18:58.28                  
 10 Rindy, Kacey           Uw-Eau Claire       18:43.67   19:00.23                  
 11 Arentz, Jamie          Uw-Eau Claire       18:37.47   19:01.25                  
 12 Piskor, Jenny          Uw-Oshkosh          18:50.54   19:02.60                  
 13 Burk, Mallory          Uw-Oshkosh                     19:06.87                  
 14 Boldt, Rachel          Uw-La Crosse        18:41.42   19:11.45                  
 15 Meis, Julie            Uw-Eau Claire       19:09.28   19:18.40                  
 16 La Porte, Kayla        Uw-La Crosse        18:39.42   19:18.46                  
 17 Nefstead, Whitney      Uw-La Crosse        18:44.26   19:19.91                  
 18 McGuine, Eileen        Uw-Platteville      18:26.10   19:27.79                  
 19 Helgesen, Samantha     Uw-Oshkosh          19:09.83   19:31.99                  
 20 Springer, Molli        Uw-Platteville                 20:20.91                  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14:23.00  1984        Jeff Wachter, Stout                      
    Facility: F 14:23.45  5/16/2006   Dan Sutton, Wisconsin Runner             
WIAC BEST 09: S 14:07.72                                                       
                14:28.00  AUTO
                14:45.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zdroik, Paul           Uw-La Crosse                   15:05.92                   10   
  2 Vincent, Dallas        Uw-La Crosse        14:38.03   15:06.86                    8   
  3 Petesch, Nathan        Uw-Platteville      14:59.43   15:07.56                    6   
  4 Garvens, Jason         Uw-Platteville      14:52.63   15:08.85                    5   
  5 Towle, Corey           Uw-Stevens Point    14:44.56   15:10.34                    4   
  6 Kann, Brent            Uw-Eau Claire                  15:12.48                    3   
  7 Meyer, Dom             Uw-Stevens Point    14:45.22   15:13.08                    2   
  8 Gundlach, Geoff        Uw-Oshkosh          15:14.54   15:24.50                    1   
  9 Thornburg, Tim         Uw-Stevens Point    15:09.39   15:28.13                  
 10 Vike, Broc             Uw-La Crosse        15:14.28   15:37.89                  
 11 Richert, Philip        Uw-Stevens Point    14:52.90   15:39.41                  
 12 O'Grady, Logan         Uw-La Crosse        15:15.21   15:42.30                  
 13 Lisowe, Jason          Uw-Stevens Point    15:17.58   15:45.36                  
 14 Nelson, Timothy        Uw-Stout                       15:46.34                  
 15 Hall, Kevin            Uw-Eau Claire       15:15.06   15:47.27                  
 16 Hasenstein, Sean       Uw-Stevens Point    15:21.72   15:55.32                  
 17 Harrington, Sean       Uw-La Crosse        15:13.98   15:58.51                  
 18 Mitchell, Mark         Uw-Stevens Point    15:02.65   16:07.09                  
 19 Melby, Joshua          Uw-Platteville                 16:10.41                  
 20 Carey, Nathan          Uw-Stout            15:07.91   16:12.61                  
 21 Hoff, Josh             Uw-Oshkosh          15:14.79   16:32.26                  
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 35:25.00  1981        Wendy Burman, Parkside                   
    Facility: F 34:48.19  5/24/2007   Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst College       
WIAC BEST 09: S 35:59.05                                                       
                35:48.00  AUTO
                37:25.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Mary           Uw-Eau Claire       35:59.05   38:27.01                   10   
  2 Haen, Kelly            Uw-Stevens Point    38:49.37   38:41.57                    8   
  3 Wondra, Katie          Uw-Oshkosh          38:21.00   39:00.61                    6   
  4 Peters, Christine      Uw-River Falls      40:11.40   39:38.18                    5   
  5 La Porte, Kayla        Uw-La Crosse        39:53.91   39:41.71                    4   
  6 Meis, Julie            Uw-Eau Claire       39:57.08   39:43.50                    3   
  7 Drake, Charissa        Uw-Eau Claire                  39:46.39                    2   
  8 Kumm, Ellen            Uw-La Crosse        39:59.40   40:13.91                    1   
  9 Tank, Alli             Uw-Platteville      39:43.02   40:25.67                  
 10 Ahler, Alexa           Uw-Stout            39:17.20   40:36.44                  
 11 Madigan, Shannon       Uw-Oshkosh          41:21.85   41:00.82                  
 12 Taylor, Jen            Uw-Whitewater       41:40.51   41:15.29                  
 13 Curtis, Lacey          Uw-Platteville                 41:37.93                  
 14 Bruhn, Nikki           Uw-Stevens Point    42:07.59   41:49.00                  
 15 Jones, Corrina         Uw-La Crosse        41:34.47   42:24.22                  
 16 Coughlin, Teresa       Uw-Eau Claire       41:52.87   42:30.19                  
 17 Kultgen, Karla         Uw-Stout            41:32.95   42:40.73                  
 18 Des Roches, Leigh-     Uw-La Crosse        42:41.13   42:51.32                  
 19 Roessler, Nichelle     Uw-La Crosse        44:04.24   44:13.74                  
 20 Schmidt, Carley        Uw-Platteville      47:22.30   48:55.22                  
 21 Lenser, Steph          Uw-Platteville      49:05.82   49:25.48                  
 -- Gresl, Amanda          Uw-La Crosse        45:24.00        DNF                  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 30:13.26  1988        Tom Moris, Stevens Point                 
    Facility: F 30:34.51  5/22/2008   Tyler Sigl, UW-Platteville               
WIAC BEST 09: S 29:38.85                                                       
                30:20.00  AUTO
                31:10.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Dom             Uw-Stevens Point    30:33.55   30:52.75 PROV              10   
  2 Carey, Nathan          Uw-Stout            31:38.18   30:57.57 PROV               8   
  3 Garvens, Jason         Uw-Platteville      31:00.81   31:01.93 PROV               6   
  4 Lonning, Connor        Uw-La Crosse        31:37.68   31:08.36 PROV               5   
  5 Petesch, Nathan        Uw-Platteville      31:37.17   31:14.76                    4   
  6 Richert, Philip        Uw-Stevens Point    30:47.32   31:18.54                    3   
  7 Heroux, Joel           Uw-Stevens Point    31:52.51   31:42.62                    2   
  8 Ernst, Chad            Uw-River Falls      32:13.99   31:54.67                    1   
  9 Hall, Kevin            Uw-Eau Claire                  32:14.01                  
 10 Fulton, Nick           Uw-Platteville                 32:26.40                  
 11 Dworak, Brandon        Uw-Stevens Point    31:52.20   32:31.76                  
 12 Hoff, Josh             Uw-Oshkosh          32:22.51   32:40.67                  
 13 Bailey, Ryan           Uw-Eau Claire       32:57.14   32:42.69                  
 14 Machmueller, Dan       Uw-Whitewater       32:24.43   32:49.18                  
 15 Schneekloth, Dave      Uw-Whitewater                  32:50.82                  
 16 Harrington, Sean       Uw-La Crosse        31:54.63   32:53.09                  
 17 Johnston, Peter        Uw-Stout            32:47.30   33:17.46                  
 18 Finnel, Brian          Uw-Stevens Point    32:10.57   33:20.53                  
 19 Loker, Clint           Uw-Stout            32:41.41   33:36.94                  
 20 Swimm, Anthony         Uw-Platteville      32:57.98   33:58.04                  
 21 Buvid, Dan             Uw-La Crosse        32:59.11   34:10.96                  
 -- Kutz, Sean             Uw-Oshkosh                          DNF                  
 
Event 25  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 40.57  2002        , La Crosse                                 
                       Smith, Rock, Wittleder, Tutskey                   
    Facility: F 40.47  5/22/2008   , McMurry                                   
                       Kelley, Mikalik, Green, Ollison                   
WIAC BEST 09: S 41.24                                                          
                41.00  AUTO
                41.90  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stout                                      41.24      41.29 PROV              10   
  2 Uw-Platteville                                42.11      41.82 PROV               8   
  3 Uw-Oshkosh                                    41.99      42.20                    6   
  4 Uw-Eau Claire                                 42.87      42.50                    5   
  5 Uw-River Falls                                43.46      42.97                    4   
  6 Uw-Whitewater                                 42.87      43.00                    3   
  7 Uw-Stevens Point                              42.09      43.19                    2   
  8 Uw-Superior                                   44.79      44.77                    1   
 -- Uw-La Crosse                                  41.56        DNF                  
 
Event 26  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 47.24  1999        , La Crosse                                 
                       Weise, Porter, Eisner, Linblad                    
    Facility: F 46.32  5/26/2007   , City College of New York                  
                       Barnwell, Watson, Stewart, Raymond                
WIAC BEST 09: S 47.58                                                          
                47.30  AUTO
                48.65  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse                                  47.58      48.11 PROV              10   
  2 Uw-Eau Claire                                 49.12      48.56 PROV               8   
  3 Uw-Whitewater                                 49.26      48.67                    6   
  4 Uw-Stevens Point                              48.93      48.96                    5   
  5 Uw-Oshkosh                                    49.49      49.35                    4   
  6 Uw-River Falls                                50.09      50.85                    3   
  7 Uw-Stout                                      53.64      53.76                    2   
 -- Uw-Superior                                   52.60        DNF                  
 -- Uw-Platteville                                49.93        DNF                  
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 3:14.01  2005        , La Crosse                               
                         Deterville, Marcinek, Doble, Hietpas              
    Facility: F 3:11.01  5/26/2007   , UW-La Crosse                            
                         Kolbe, Doble, Dexterville, Marcinek               
WIAC BEST 09: S 3:16.56                                                        
                3:13.00  AUTO
                3:16.80  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point                            3:17.21    3:19.47                   10   
  2 Uw-Oshkosh                                  3:19.90    3:20.05                    8   
  3 Uw-Eau Claire                               3:17.57    3:20.68                    6   
  4 Uw-River Falls                              3:21.02    3:20.92                    5   
  5 Uw-La Crosse                                3:16.25    3:22.41                    4   
  6 Uw-Stout                                    3:30.83    3:24.46                    3   
  7 Uw-Platteville                              3:26.22    3:24.68                    2   
  8 Uw-Superior                                            3:34.62                    1   
 -- Uw-Whitewater                               3:17.32         DQ                  
 
Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 3:52.41  2005        , La Crosse                               
                         Runkle, Gotto, Marvin, Steingraeber               
    Facility: F 3:44.20  5/26/2007   , Wartburg College                        
                         Burns, Koester, Jacobs, Baker                     
WIAC BEST 09: S 3:54.31                                                        
                3:49.60  AUTO
                3:56.60  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire                               3:56.11    3:52.18CPROV              10   
  2 Uw-Stevens Point                            3:55.01    3:54.51 PROV               8   
  3 Uw-La Crosse                                3:56.98    3:57.43                    6   
  4 Uw-Whitewater                               4:04.00    3:59.03                    5   
  5 Uw-Oshkosh                                  4:03.69    3:59.89                    4   
  6 Uw-Platteville                              3:54.31    4:01.91                    3   
  7 Uw-River Falls                              4:04.64    4:05.24                    2   
  8 Uw-Stout                                    4:14.32    4:08.99                    1   
 
Event 29  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 7:34.54  1998        , La Crosse                               
                         Losinski, Hernandez, Altergott, Wilson            
    Facility: F 7:44.45  5/5/2006    , UW-Eau Claire                           
                         Brossard, Fischer, Veriga, Wolfe                  
WIAC BEST 09: S 7:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh                                                   7:45.55   10   
  2 Uw-Stevens Point                                  7:31.00    7:46.82    8   
  3 Uw-Eau Claire                                     7:40.43    7:49.36    6   
  4 Uw-Platteville                                               7:52.39    5   
  5 Uw-Whitewater                                     7:39.42    8:03.03    4   
  6 Uw-River Falls                                    7:39.42    8:08.28    3   
  7 Uw-La Crosse                                                 8:10.78    2   
  8 Uw-Stout                                          8:37.40    8:25.93    1   
  9 Uw-Superior                                                  9:03.33  
 
Event 30  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 9:06.06  5/1/2009    UW-Platteville, UW-Plattevil              
    Facility: F 9:28.27  5/5/2006    , UW-Platteville                          
                         Dreis, Martin, Taddy, Vic                         
WIAC BEST 09: S 9:38.25                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh                                                   9:23.53F  10   
  2 Uw-Platteville                                               9:33.73S   8   
  3 Uw-Stevens Point                                             9:36.57S   6   
  4 Uw-La Crosse                                      9:25.28    9:41.02    5   
  5 Uw-Eau Claire                                                9:44.67    4   
  6 Uw-Whitewater                                                9:59.90    3   
  7 Uw-River Falls                                              10:02.84    2   
  8 Uw-Stout                                                    10:14.01    1   
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C    7.78m  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                
    Facility: F 24-01.50  5/5/2006    Derek Stanley, UW-Whitewater             
WIAC BEST 09: S    6.88m                                                       
                   7.30m  AUTO
                   7.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Lockridge, Cory        Uw-Whitewater          6.88m      6.83m         3.3  22-05.00  10   
  2 Smith, Marcus          Uw-Whitewater          6.68m      6.74m         3.3  22-01.50   8   
  3 Haugan, Grant          Uw-Eau Claire          6.59m      6.73m         0.8  22-01.00   6   
  4 Drewek, Daniel         Uw-Stout               6.41m      6.66m         3.9  21-10.25   5   
  5 Dellemann, Mike        Uw-Stevens Point       6.71m      6.58m         4.5  21-07.25   4   
  6 Schmitt, Mike          Uw-Whitewater          6.65m      6.55m         2.0  21-06.00   3   
  7 Eddy, Tyler            Uw-Whitewater          6.52m      6.53m         1.1  21-05.25   2   
  8 Wade, Kendall          Uw-Stout               6.51m      6.47m         1.4  21-02.75   1   
  9 Dismuke, Keith         Uw-Stevens Point       6.53m      6.32m         0.7  20-09.00 
 10 Weigel, Kyler          Uw-Whitewater          6.17m      6.27m         NWI  20-07.00 
 11 Flood, Sam             Uw-Stout               6.31m      6.25m         NWI  20-06.25 
 11 Storsveen, Andrew      Uw-Eau Claire          6.36m      6.25m         NWI  20-06.25 
 13 Ulman, Jason           Uw-Oshkosh             6.46m      6.19m         NWI  20-03.75 
 14 Canner, Josh           Uw-Platteville         6.28m      6.13m         NWI  20-01.50 
 15 Koerten, Logan         Uw-Eau Claire          6.70m      5.86m         NWI  19-02.75 
 16 Stone, Nick            Uw-La Crosse                      5.81m         NWI  19-00.75 
 17 Rooker, Alex           Uw-La Crosse                      5.61m         NWI  18-05.00 
 18 Lundquist, Clark       Uw-La Crosse           6.61m      5.20m         NWI  17-00.75 
 19 Hutchison, Evan        Uw-Stevens Point       6.37m      5.16m         NWI  16-11.25 
 -- Powers, Dan            Uw-Eau Claire          6.46m       FOUL                       
 -- Leib, Adam             Uw-Oshkosh             6.62m       FOUL                       
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 6.12m  1991        Jenni Miller, La Crosse                     
    Facility: F 19-11  5/22/2008   Natalie Calderon, University of Redlands    
WIAC BEST 09: S 5.83m                                                          
                5.80m  AUTO
                5.47m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Schetter, Caitlin      Uw-La Crosse           5.83m      5.79m PROV    1.3  19-00.00  10   
  2 Fondow, Katie          Uw-La Crosse           5.60m      5.79m PROV    5.2  19-00.00   8   
  3 Aronson, Jenny         Uw-River Falls         5.54m      5.57m PROV    0.7  18-03.25   6   
  4 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse           5.75m      5.49m PROV    0.1  18-00.25   5   
  5 Oldenburg, Amy         Uw-Eau Claire          5.17m      5.19m         2.2  17-00.50   4   
  6 Davis, Camille         Uw-Oshkosh             4.97m      5.15m         2.2  16-10.75   3   
  7 Anton, Danielle        Uw-Whitewater          5.31m      5.14m         2.8  16-10.50   2   
  8 Baranek, Julia         Uw-Eau Claire          4.94m      5.14m         5.3  16-10.50   1   
  9 Scott, Jamie           Uw-La Crosse           5.30m      5.13m        +0.0  16-10.00 
 10 Schneider, Cassie      Uw-Platteville         5.12m      5.13m         2.6  16-10.00 
 11 Schulz, Abby           Uw-La Crosse           5.22m      5.11m         NWI  16-09.25 
 12 Peter, Ashlea          Uw-Stout               5.14m      5.09m         NWI  16-08.50 
 13 Charlton, Kailey       Uw-La Crosse           5.09m      5.05m         NWI  16-07.00 
 13 Hudack, Nancy          Uw-Superior            5.07m      5.05m         NWI  16-07.00 
 15 Bruchez, Jackie        Uw-Stout               4.90m      5.04m         NWI  16-06.50 
 16 Jacobson, Kjirsten     Uw-La Crosse           5.29m      5.02m         NWI  16-05.75 
 17 Poppe, Sara            Uw-Whitewater          4.93m      5.00m         NWI  16-05.00 
 18 Barmore, Tiera         Uw-Whitewater          5.09m      4.97m         NWI  16-03.75 
 19 Puls, Rachel           Uw-Whitewater          5.06m      4.92m         NWI  16-01.75 
 20 Dorhn, Miranda         Uw-River Falls                    4.90m         NWI  16-01.00 
 21 Wiemann, Charissa      Uw-Whitewater          4.98m      4.84m         NWI  15-10.50 
 22 Benitz, Chelsea        Uw-Oshkosh                        4.74m         NWI  15-06.75 
 23 Bachinski, Amy         Uw-Eau Claire          5.03m      4.70m         NWI  15-05.00 
 24 Berg, Erin             Uw-Stout                          4.66m         NWI  15-03.50 
 25 Piggott, Kim           Uw-Platteville                    4.51m         NWI  14-09.75 
 26 Beck, Laurel           Uw-La Crosse           4.92m      4.36m         NWI  14-03.75 
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C    5.25m  2003        Hans Schmidt, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 17-02.25  4/28/2007   Zach Johnson, UW-Oshkosh                 
WIAC BEST 09: S    4.90m                                                       
                   5.04m  AUTO
                   4.70m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Drewek, Daniel         Uw-Stout               4.90m      4.93mSPROV    16-02.00  10   
  2 Cufaude, Mark          Uw-Stevens Point       4.85m      4.83m PROV    15-10.00   8   
  3 Burish, Jeremiah       Uw-La Crosse           4.55m      4.73m PROV    15-06.25   6   
  4 Moser, Eric            Uw-La Crosse           4.40m      4.58m         15-00.25   5   
  5 Howard, Scott          Uw-Platteville         4.70m      4.58m         15-00.25   3.50
  5 Prochnow, Jason        Uw-La Crosse           4.70m      4.58m         15-00.25   3.50
  7 Erickson, Jae          Uw-Eau Claire          4.55m      4.43m         14-06.25   2   
  8 Weigand, Tom           Uw-Whitewater          4.33m      4.43m         14-06.25   0.50
  8 Friberg, Jacob         Uw-Platteville         4.54m      4.43m         14-06.25   0.50
 10 Tuminello, Vince       Uw-Stout               4.45m      4.28m         14-00.50 
 10 Kiraly, Brandon        Uw-Whitewater          4.48m      4.28m         14-00.50 
 10 Englebert, Dustin      Uw-Eau Claire          4.22m      4.28m         14-00.50 
 13 Carlson, Pete          Uw-River Falls         4.00m      4.13m         13-06.50 
 -- Balciar, Jon           Uw-Platteville         4.70m         NH                  
 -- Hollis, Spencer        Uw-Platteville         4.35m         NH                  
 -- Desotelle, Nick        Uw-Eau Claire          4.70m         NH                  
 -- Schmidt, Zak           Uw-Oshkosh             4.45m         NH                  
 -- Krause, Dan            Uw-Whitewater          4.25m         NH                  
 -- Negus, John            Uw-Stout               4.00m         NH                  
 -- Pennaz, Bryan          Uw-Stout               4.37m         NH                  
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C    4.00m  2005        Angela Hilgers, La Crosse                
    Facility: F 12-10.25  5/22/2008   Holly Rollins, McMurry                   
WIAC BEST 09: S    3.81m                                                       
                   3.82m  AUTO
                   3.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Suckow, Hayley         Uw-Eau Claire          3.80m      3.82mSAUTO    12-06.25  10   
  2 Sellberg, Pam          Uw-Stout               3.72m      3.72m PROV    12-02.50   8   
  3 Joyce, Kaitlin         Uw-La Crosse           3.53m      3.42m         11-02.50   6   
  4 Becker, Chelsea        Uw-Eau Claire          3.35m      3.42m         11-02.50   5   
  5 Hanson, Lisha          Uw-Oshkosh             3.66m      3.42m         11-02.50   4   
  6 Carrigan, Danielle     Uw-Oshkosh             3.81m      3.27m         10-08.75   3   
  7 Larson, Jodi           Uw-Stout               2.97m      3.27m         10-08.75   2   
  8 Moses, Christy         Uw-La Crosse           3.07m      3.12m         10-02.75   1   
  9 Hillman, Kayla         Uw-River Falls         3.07m      3.12m         10-02.75 
 10 Britt, Katelyn         Uw-Whitewater          3.20m      3.12m         10-02.75 
 11 Hunt, Cassie           Uw-Eau Claire          3.35m      3.12m         10-02.75 
 12 Bell, Ryanne           Uw-Whitewater          3.20m      2.97m          9-09.00 
 12 Witthuhn, Amber        Uw-Platteville         3.20m      2.97m          9-09.00 
 12 Paul, Staci            Uw-Stout               2.97m      2.97m          9-09.00 
 12 Heller, Suzie          Uw-Eau Claire          3.22m      2.97m          9-09.00 
 -- Genthe, Kaitlin        Uw-La Crosse           3.68m         NH                  
 -- Rienke, Megan          Uw-River Falls         2.41m         NH                  
 -- Kastelic, Amber        Uw-Platteville         2.55m         NH                  
 
Event 35  Men High Jump
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C   2.20m  1993        Mike Kundinger, Stout                     
    Facility: F 6-11.50  5/23/2008   Josh Jones, Thiel College                 
WIAC BEST 09: S   2.02m                                                        
                  2.11m  AUTO
                  2.02m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stauder, David         Uw-La Crosse           2.02m      2.05mSPROV     6-08.75  10   
  2 Buchholz, Luke         Uw-Whitewater          1.95m      2.00m          6-06.75   8   
  3 Catto, Clai            Uw-River Falls         2.02m      2.00m          6-06.75   6   
  4 Klitz, Billy           Uw-Oshkosh             1.92m      1.95m          6-04.75   5   
  5 Woodward, Michael      Uw-River Falls                    1.95m          6-04.75   4   
  6 Chery, Al              Uw-La Crosse           1.97m      1.95m          6-04.75   3   
  7 Stone, Derek           Uw-Stevens Point       1.93m      1.90m          6-02.75   1.50
  7 Koss, Jake             Uw-Stevens Point       1.90m      1.90m          6-02.75   1.50
  9 Storsveen, Andrew      Uw-Eau Claire          1.87m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 10 Stone, Nick            Uw-La Crosse           1.87m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 10 Bralick, Frank         Uw-Whitewater                     1.90m          6-02.75 
 12 Lenchow, Kyle          Uw-Whitewater          1.89m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 12 Morehouse, Travis      Uw-Whitewater          1.99m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 12 Ulman, Jason           Uw-Oshkosh             1.88m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 15 Eddy, Tyler            Uw-Whitewater          1.89m      1.85m          6-00.75 
 16 Brown, Aaron           Uw-Platteville         1.82m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 16 Schmidt, Mike          Uw-Platteville         1.87m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 -- Ryman, Scott           Uw-Oshkosh             1.82m         NH                  
 -- Dietz, Josh            Uw-River Falls         1.76m         NH                  
 -- Kucza, Chad            Uw-Superior            1.75m         NH                  
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1.75m  1987        Michelle Riedi, Stevens Point               
    Facility: F  5-07  5/23/2008   Crystal Blamy, Keene State                  
WIAC BEST 09: S 1.60m                                                          
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Garringer, Amy Jo      Uw-La Crosse           1.60m      1.61mS         5-03.25  10   
  2 Dorhn, Miranda         Uw-River Falls         1.56m      1.61mS         5-03.25   8   
  3 Baranek, Julia         Uw-Eau Claire          1.60m      1.56m          5-01.25   4.50
  3 Mitchell, Sara         Uw-La Crosse           1.55m      1.56m          5-01.25   4.50
  3 Schuelke, Alicia       Uw-Eau Claire          1.57m      1.56m          5-01.25   4.50
  3 Stark, Jenna           Uw-La Crosse           1.55m      1.56m          5-01.25   4.50
  7 Hudziak, Jenna         Uw-La Crosse                      1.56m          5-01.25   1.50
  7 Terry, Lauren          Uw-La Crosse           1.55m      1.56m          5-01.25   1.50
  9 Mayer, Sam             Uw-Stout               1.51m      1.51m          4-11.50 
 10 Peterson, Megan        Uw-Whitewater          1.51m      1.51m          4-11.50 
 11 Blanchard, Tabitha     Uw-Stout               1.45m      1.51m          4-11.50 
 12 Straka, Heidi          Uw-Whitewater          1.51m      1.46m          4-09.50 
 12 Sime, Sadie            Uw-Platteville         1.60m      1.46m          4-09.50 
 14 Bruckschen, Megan      Uw-Platteville         1.50m      1.46m          4-09.50 
 14 Johnson, Kayla         Uw-La Crosse           1.50m      1.46m          4-09.50 
 16 Dobie, Karla           Uw-Eau Claire          1.50m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 16 Tenpas, Hayley         Uw-Whitewater          1.45m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 18 Zach, Michelle         Uw-Oshkosh             1.55m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 18 Hucke, Megan           Uw-Whitewater          1.50m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 18 Sawall, Sadie          Uw-Oshkosh             1.50m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 21 Wise, Whitney          Uw-Superior            1.45m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 -- Rako, Joy              Uw-Eau Claire          1.45m         NH                  
 -- Bidlingmaier, Caly     Uw-Platteville         1.45m         NH                  
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 15.75m  1991        Dean Cash, La Crosse                       
    Facility: F  50-02  5/26/2007   Nathan Adkins, University of Redlands      
WIAC BEST 09: S 14.61m                                                         
                14.80m  AUTO
                14.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Simms, James           Uw-Oshkosh            14.32m     14.66mSPROV    2.0  48-01.25  10   
  2 Smith, Marcus          Uw-Whitewater         14.61m     14.35m PROV    1.8  47-01.00   8   
  3 Petrie, Chris          Uw-Stevens Point                 14.20m PROV   +0.0  46-07.25   6   
  4 Woodward, Michael      Uw-River Falls        13.56m     14.06m         3.8  46-01.50   5   
  5 White, Cody            Uw-Stevens Point      13.36m     13.74m         1.5  45-01.00   4   
  6 Koerten, Logan         Uw-Eau Claire         12.78m     13.69m        -1.9  44-11.00   3   
  7 Powers, Dan            Uw-Eau Claire         13.53m     13.47m         0.3  44-02.50   2   
  8 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh            13.55m     13.46m        -3.4  44-02.00   1   
  9 Haugan, Grant          Uw-Eau Claire         12.63m     13.24m         1.5  43-05.25 
 10 Schmitt, Mike          Uw-Whitewater         12.94m     13.15m        -1.8  43-01.75 
 10 Leib, Adam             Uw-Oshkosh            12.39m     13.15m        -0.6  43-01.75 
 12 Bratcher, John         Uw-River Falls        12.84m     12.88m         1.5  42-03.25 
 13 Hutchison, Evan        Uw-Stevens Point      13.16m     12.85m         6.5  42-02.00 
 14 Soderman, RJ           Uw-Whitewater         12.34m     12.71m        -1.9  41-08.50 
 15 Fischer, Michael       Uw-Platteville        12.61m     12.58m        -0.1  41-03.25 
 16 Halverson, Evan        Uw-Superior           12.35m     12.35m         0.7  40-06.25 
 
Event 38  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C   12.30m  1997        Kerrie Main, Oshkosh                     
    Facility: F 40-10.25  5/24/2008   Natalie Calderon, University of Redlands 
WIAC BEST 09: S   11.91m                                                       
                  12.00m  AUTO
                  11.30m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Fondow, Katie          Uw-La Crosse          11.01m     11.55m PROV   -0.4  37-10.75  10   
  2 Peter, Ashlea          Uw-Stout              11.31m     11.50m PROV    0.5  37-08.75   8   
  3 Schetter, Caitlin      Uw-La Crosse          11.91m     11.47m PROV   -0.7  37-07.75   6   
  4 Poppe, Sara            Uw-Whitewater         11.38m     11.30m PROV    2.4  37-01.00   5   
  5 Becker, Chelsea        Uw-Eau Claire         11.38m     11.17m         2.1  36-07.75   4   
  6 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse          11.43m     11.04m        +0.0  36-02.75   3   
  7 Bruchez, Jackie        Uw-Stout              11.05m     11.04m        -4.5  36-02.75   2   
  8 Baranek, Julia         Uw-Eau Claire         11.01m     11.03m        -1.8  36-02.25   1   
  9 Schulz, Abby           Uw-La Crosse          10.87m     11.00m        -1.7  36-01.25 
 10 Oldenburg, Amy         Uw-Eau Claire         10.81m     10.79m        -2.9  35-05.00 
 11 May, Maggie            Uw-La Crosse          10.57m     10.72m         2.0  35-02.00 
 12 Piggott, Kim           Uw-Platteville        10.35m     10.58m         4.5  34-08.50 
 13 Barmore, Tiera         Uw-Whitewater         10.57m     10.55m        -0.7  34-07.50 
 14 Puls, Rachel           Uw-Whitewater         10.61m     10.53m        -1.2  34-06.75 
 14 Amici, Liz             Uw-Eau Claire         10.94m     10.53m         1.7  34-06.75 
 16 Berg, Erin             Uw-Stout              10.40m     10.21m        -1.3  33-06.00 
 17 Peerenboom, Johann     Uw-Stevens Point      10.03m     10.20m         6.7  33-05.75 
 18 Ethier, Gabrielle      Uw-Platteville        10.13m     10.12m         1.6  33-02.50 
 19 Kohn, Samantha         Uw-Stevens Point       9.83m     10.05m         3.6  32-11.75 
 20 Wise, Whitney          Uw-Superior            9.77m      9.75m         3.2  32-00.00 
 20 Wiemann, Charissa      Uw-Whitewater          9.86m      9.75m         1.3  32-00.00 
 22 Mitchell, Casey        Uw-Stevens Point                  9.21m         0.9  30-02.75 
 23 Moll, Elly             Uw-Platteville                    9.17m        -0.2  30-01.00 
 -- Kratcha, Lindsay       Uw-Platteville         9.83m         ND         NWI           
 -- Reed, Caitlin          Uw-La Crosse          10.13m         ND         NWI           
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 218-01  2004        Jeremy Wendt, Whitewater                   
    Facility: F 198-10  5/27/2007   Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse                 
WIAC BEST 09: S 56.51m                                                         
                57.00m  AUTO
                52.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sam           Uw-Eau Claire         56.51m     56.79mSPROV      186-04  10   
  2 Davis, Shaun           Uw-Whitewater         54.76m     55.25m PROV      181-03   8   
  3 Prusinski, Jerry       Uw-Stevens Point      54.95m     54.75m PROV      179-07   6   
  4 Digman, Corey          Uw-Platteville        48.93m     53.73m PROV      176-03   5   
  5 Howell, Ryan           Uw-Whitewater         52.87m     53.22m PROV      174-07   4   
  6 Stringer, Ben          Uw-Whitewater         50.49m     51.29m           168-03   3   
  7 Baker, Tony            Uw-Oshkosh            51.65m     51.20m           168-00   2   
  8 Ludtke, Ben            Uw-Oshkosh            48.56m     49.83m           163-06   1   
  9 Schneider, Joe         Uw-Whitewater         48.44m     49.79m           163-04 
 10 Stephany, Andrew       Uw-Oshkosh            51.81m     49.06m           160-11 
 11 Wheiland, Pete         Uw-Oshkosh            47.95m     48.63m           159-06 
 12 Schlichting, Micha     Uw-Stevens Point      51.22m     48.27m           158-04 
 13 Friederick, Tom        Uw-Platteville        49.65m     46.37m           152-01 
 14 Meyer, Dan             Uw-Platteville        49.55m     46.29m           151-10 
 15 Sigrist, Tony          Uw-Eau Claire         44.51m     44.38m           145-07 
 16 Genovese, Tyler        Uw-Eau Claire         43.43m     44.08m           144-07 
 17 Walrath, James         Uw-River Falls        44.42m     42.94m           140-10 
 18 Maday, Sam             Uw-Superior           43.76m     42.17m           138-04 
 19 Warren, Bill           Uw-La Crosse          47.38m     40.93m           134-03 
 20 Wichert, Nate          Uw-Oshkosh                       40.60m           133-02 
 21 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              44.48m     39.66m           130-01 
 -- Gibson, Dan            Uw-Eau Claire         49.23m       FOUL                  
 -- Berlin, Andrew         Uw-Stout              45.51m       FOUL                  
 -- Miller, Jordan         Uw-Whitewater         42.53m       FOUL                  
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 58.62m  2007        Terri Schwamb, Oshkosh                     
    Facility: F 209-06  4/28/2007   Robyn Jarocki                              
WIAC BEST 09: S 52.26m                                                         
                52.60m  AUTO
                46.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Trzebiatowski, Sus     Uw-Oshkosh            52.26m     53.62mSAUTO      175-11  10   
  2 Sitek, Ellie           Uw-Oshkosh            52.24m     52.66mSAUTO      172-09   8   
  3 Ozanich, Holly         Uw-Oshkosh            51.47m     50.69m PROV      166-04   6   
  4 Thies, Melissa         Uw-Oshkosh            47.58m     48.25m PROV      158-04   5   
  5 Frederick, Brittan     Uw-Eau Claire         50.73m     48.19m PROV      158-01   4   
  6 Oberstadt, Kayla       Uw-Oshkosh            44.55m     46.87m PROV      153-09   3   
  7 Falk, Julie            Uw-Oshkosh            46.90m     46.85m PROV      153-08   2   
  8 Blake, Megan           Uw-Whitewater         47.91m     46.60m PROV      152-11   1   
  9 Luebke, Jessa          Uw-Whitewater         45.52m     45.99m           150-11 
 10 Morse, Amy             Uw-Eau Claire         45.51m     43.43m           142-06 
 11 Thompson, Dana         Uw-Whitewater         48.05m     43.21m           141-09 
 12 Mayer, Sam             Uw-Stout              44.20m     43.15m           141-07 
 13 Amans, Shannon         Uw-River Falls        40.70m     42.15m           138-03 
 14 Bourget, Alicia        Uw-Superior           42.23m     41.15m           135-00 
 15 Bohl, Christy          Uw-La Crosse          44.84m     40.90m           134-02 
 16 Tomayo, Luciana        Uw-River Falls        39.27m     40.73m           133-07 
 17 Schachtner, Kelly      Uw-Stout              41.51m     40.72m           133-07 
 18 Altenhofen, Kim        Uw-River Falls        38.48m     40.69m           133-06 
 19 Child, Alexia          Uw-Oshkosh            38.81m     39.68m           130-02 
 20 Fostering, Stephan     Uw-Stevens Point                 38.64m           126-09 
 21 Starrett, Megan        Uw-Whitewater         38.37m     38.08m           124-11 
 22 Mitchell, Elizabet     Uw-Stout                         37.44m           122-10 
 23 Newman, Emily          Uw-Eau Claire         38.18m     36.93m           121-02 
 24 Jahner, Amy            Uw-Whitewater         39.63m     34.33m           112-07 
 -- Brendum, Caitlin       Uw-River Falls        46.13m       FOUL                  
 -- Utecht, Bethany        Uw-Stevens Point      40.80m       FOUL                  
 
Event 41  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 200-01  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 207-10  5/24/2008   Stephen Burns, Rochester Institute Tech    
WIAC BEST 09: S 53.27m                                                         
                62.50m  AUTO
                57.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby           Uw-La Crosse                     54.28mS          178-01  10   
  2 Stringer, Ben          Uw-Whitewater         47.55m     52.24m           171-05   8   
  3 Soderman, RJ           Uw-Whitewater         53.27m     50.13m           164-06   6   
  4 Kalsow, Josh           Uw-Platteville        44.40m     49.58m           162-08   5   
  5 Meyer, Dan             Uw-Platteville        49.10m     47.75m           156-08   4   
  6 Koerten, Logan         Uw-Eau Claire         46.87m     47.25m           155-00   3   
  7 Hutchison, Evan        Uw-Stevens Point      45.43m     46.18m           151-06   2   
  8 Friederick, Tom        Uw-Platteville        41.48m     45.76m           150-01   1   
  9 Lamkin, Charles        Uw-Stout              45.58m     44.32m           145-05 
 10 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              46.53m     43.90m           144-00 
 11 Crowley, Luke          Uw-La Crosse          41.66m     43.77m           143-07 
 12 Ireland, Josh          Uw-Whitewater         41.70m     42.86m           140-07 
 13 Buss, Adam             Uw-Platteville        43.00m     42.54m           139-07 
 14 Rengo, Kevin           Uw-River Falls        43.06m     38.43m           126-01 
 15 Von Glahn, Ross        Uw-La Crosse          42.60m     37.48m           122-11 
 16 Murray, Nick           Uw-La Crosse          43.43m     37.36m           122-07 
 17 Kucza, Chad            Uw-Superior                      33.96m           111-05 
 -- Martinezdelacotera     Uw-Whitewater         41.96m       FOUL                  
 -- Janke, Justin          Uw-Eau Claire         43.65m       FOUL                  
 -- Lipke, Chris           Uw-Oshkosh            45.24m       FOUL                  
 -- Wellbank, Jacob        Uw-Platteville        43.42m       FOUL                  
 
Event 42  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 46.54m  1984        Jodi Smiley, La Crosse                     
    Facility: F 174-05  5/24/2008   Lisa Brown, Gustavus Adolphus Colleg       
WIAC BEST 09: S 37.44m                                                         
                44.20m  AUTO
                38.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kohn, Katie            Uw-Oshkosh            37.44m     39.03mSPROV      128-01  10   
  2 Kopel, Colleen         Uw-River Falls        34.11m     35.83m           117-07   8   
  3 Utecht, Bethany        Uw-Stevens Point      36.84m     35.50m           116-06   6   
  4 Leesman, Christa       Uw-Stout              30.60m     35.02m           114-11   5   
  5 Bohl, Christy          Uw-La Crosse          33.14m     34.85m           114-04   4   
  6 Holzer, Shelly         Uw-Stevens Point      34.09m     33.74m           110-08   3   
  7 Oberstadt, Kayla       Uw-Oshkosh            32.04m     32.27m           105-10   2   
  8 Stein, Jenny           Uw-Oshkosh            36.21m     32.13m           105-05   1   
  9 Greenup, Jordanne      Uw-Eau Claire         28.46m     30.59m           100-04 
 10 Nitka, Megan           Uw-La Crosse          29.93m     30.10m            98-09 
 11 Brendum, Caitlin       Uw-River Falls        31.81m     29.53m            96-10 
 12 Oppriecht, Rachel      Uw-Platteville        25.85m     27.34m            89-08 
 13 Hudack, Nancy          Uw-Superior           27.89m     27.31m            89-07 
 14 Benitz, Chelsea        Uw-Oshkosh            28.65m     26.11m            85-08 
 15 Patterson, Megan       Uw-Whitewater         29.54m     25.58m            83-11 
 16 Starrett, Megan        Uw-Whitewater         30.54m     24.82m            81-05 
 17 Fischer, Marie         Uw-Whitewater         27.56m     19.26m            63-02 
 -- Johnson, Kayla         Uw-La Crosse          30.46m       FOUL                  
 -- Nelson, Denise         Uw-River Falls        28.85m       FOUL                  
 
Event 43  Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C   19.08m  1993        Paul Conlin, Platteville                 
    Facility: F 59-03.50  5/26/2007   Justin Rodhe, Mount Union                
WIAC BEST 09: S   17.80m                                                       
                  17.00m  AUTO
                  15.45m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby           Uw-La Crosse          17.80m     17.38m AUTO    57-00.25  10   
  2 Scofield, Kyle         Uw-Stevens Point      16.03m     15.97m PROV    52-04.75   8   
  3 Wheiland, Pete         Uw-Oshkosh            15.63m     15.48m PROV    50-09.50   6   
  4 Digman, Corey          Uw-Platteville        15.10m     15.16m         49-09.00   5   
  5 Klotz, Jesse           Uw-Stevens Point      14.90m     14.96m         49-01.00   4   
  6 Lilek, Joe             Uw-Eau Claire         14.50m     14.91m         48-11.00   3   
  7 Novak, Andy            Uw-La Crosse          16.01m     14.54m         47-08.50   2   
  8 Schneider, Joe         Uw-Whitewater         14.63m     14.52m         47-07.75   1   
  9 Crowley, Luke          Uw-La Crosse          14.49m     14.29m         46-10.75 
 10 Shull, Jordan          Uw-Platteville        14.46m     13.94m         45-09.00 
 11 Lauer, Tim             Uw-Eau Claire         14.51m     13.86m         45-05.75 
 12 Sigrist, Tony          Uw-Eau Claire         13.42m     13.74m         45-01.00 
 13 Warren, Bill           Uw-La Crosse          15.30m     13.71m         44-11.75 
 14 Berlin, Andrew         Uw-Stout                         13.37m         43-10.50 
 15 Friederick, Tom        Uw-Platteville        13.84m     13.23m         43-05.00 
 15 Bates, Te              Uw-Whitewater         13.48m     13.23m         43-05.00 
 17 McGinn, Tom            Uw-Eau Claire         13.05m     13.05m         42-09.75 
 18 Waterstreet, Derek     Uw-Eau Claire         13.53m     12.98m         42-07.00 
 19 Miller, Jordan         Uw-Whitewater         13.20m     12.89m         42-03.50 
 20 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              13.25m     12.84m         42-01.50 
 21 Helein, Ross           Uw-Oshkosh            13.16m     12.73m         41-09.25 
 22 Davis, Shaun           Uw-Whitewater         13.80m     12.61m         41-04.50 
 -- Hibner, Luke           Uw-Whitewater         14.49m         ND                  
 -- Johnson, Sam           Uw-Eau Claire         15.47m         ND                  
 
Event 44  Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C   15.44m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Oshkosh                   
    Facility: F 56-01.25  4/26/2008   Robyn Jarocki                            
WIAC BEST 09: S   13.33m                                                       
                  14.20m  AUTO
                  12.90m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly         Uw-Oshkosh            13.33m     13.43mSPROV    44-00.75  10   
  2 Sitek, Ellie           Uw-Oshkosh            13.14m     13.12m PROV    43-00.50   8   
  3 Bohl, Christy          Uw-La Crosse          13.21m     13.04m PROV    42-09.50   6   
  4 Altenhofen, Kim        Uw-River Falls        12.71m     12.90m PROV    42-04.00   5   
  5 Frederick, Brittan     Uw-Eau Claire         13.06m     12.84m         42-01.50   4   
  6 Trzebiatowski, Sus     Uw-Oshkosh            12.77m     12.75m         41-10.00   3   
  7 Dorhn, Miranda         Uw-River Falls        12.57m     12.31m         40-04.75   2   
  8 Haller, Lindsey        Uw-Eau Claire         12.47m     12.21m         40-00.75   1   
  9 Thompson, Dana         Uw-Whitewater         12.17m     12.15m         39-10.50 
 10 Luedke, Tahalia        Uw-Stevens Point      11.02m     12.02m         39-05.25 
 11 Luebke, Jessa          Uw-Whitewater         12.81m     11.96m         39-03.00 
 12 Ramel, Jessica         Uw-La Crosse          12.00m     11.75m         38-06.75 
 13 Schachtner, Kelly      Uw-Stout              11.63m     11.62m         38-01.50 
 14 Nitka, Molly           Uw-Whitewater         11.33m     11.49m         37-08.50 
 15 Oberstadt, Kayla       Uw-Oshkosh            11.77m     11.43m         37-06.00 
 16 Bark, Brittany         Uw-Platteville        11.78m     11.38m         37-04.00 
 17 Bourget, Alicia        Uw-Superior           12.15m     11.30m         37-01.00 
 18 Oppriecht, Rachel      Uw-Platteville        11.47m     11.09m         36-04.75 
 19 Child, Alexia          Uw-Oshkosh            11.73m     11.02m         36-02.00 
 20 Mayer, Sam             Uw-Stout              11.06m     10.99m         36-00.75 
 21 Blake, Megan           Uw-Whitewater         11.43m     10.94m         35-10.75 
 22 Brendum, Caitlin       Uw-River Falls        11.15m     10.93m         35-10.50 
 23 Leesman, Christa       Uw-Stout              11.00m     10.80m         35-05.25 
 
Event 45  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 58.18m  5/2/2009    Dan Hytinen, UW-Whitewate                  
    Facility: F 196-05  5/22/2008   Dan Hytinen, UW-Whitewater                 
WIAC BEST 09: S 53.95m                                                         
                51.50m  AUTO
                47.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby           Uw-La Crosse          53.95m     52.23m AUTO      171-04  10   
  2 Davis, Shaun           Uw-Whitewater         51.97m     49.70m PROV      163-01   8   
  3 Baker, Tony            Uw-Oshkosh            49.39m     49.03m PROV      160-10   6   
  4 Stringer, Ben          Uw-Whitewater         49.64m     48.65m PROV      159-07   5   
  5 Crowley, Luke          Uw-La Crosse          49.01m     47.88m PROV      157-01   4   
  6 Digman, Corey          Uw-Platteville        51.76m     45.84m           150-05   3   
  7 Schruth, Geoff         Uw-Stout              45.15m     45.01m           147-08   2   
  8 Shull, Jordan          Uw-Platteville        42.54m     43.98m           144-03   1   
  9 Johnson, Sam           Uw-Eau Claire         41.54m     43.31m           142-01 
 10 Genovese, Tyler        Uw-Eau Claire         44.09m     43.11m           141-05 
 11 Kalsow, Josh           Uw-Platteville        46.68m     43.07m           141-04 
 12 Von Glahn, Ross        Uw-La Crosse          42.13m     41.78m           137-01 
 13 Stephany, Andrew       Uw-Oshkosh            41.36m     41.71m           136-10 
 14 Howell, Ryan           Uw-Whitewater         42.86m     41.44m           135-11 
 15 Sigrist, Tony          Uw-Eau Claire         40.56m     39.98m           131-02 
 16 Schneider, Joe         Uw-Whitewater         43.88m     39.84m           130-08 
 17 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              40.52m     39.81m           130-07 
 18 Berlin, Andrew         Uw-Stout              41.72m     39.50m           129-07 
 19 Bates, Te              Uw-Whitewater         40.38m     39.13m           128-04 
 -- Walrath, James         Uw-River Falls        40.28m         ND                  
 -- Lauer, Tim             Uw-Eau Claire         42.93m         ND                  
 -- Prior, Lewis           Uw-Oshkosh            47.25m         ND                  
 
Event 46  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 51.66m  1983        Cindy Lensmire, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 169-07  4/8/2006    Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
WIAC BEST 09: S 45.72m                                                         
                47.00m  AUTO
                42.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sitek, Ellie           Uw-Oshkosh            45.72m     45.25m PROV      148-05  10   
  2 Morse, Amy             Uw-Eau Claire         45.20m     42.37m PROV      139-00   8   
  3 Oberstadt, Kayla       Uw-Oshkosh            37.90m     41.59m           136-05   6   
  4 Frederick, Brittan     Uw-Eau Claire         44.71m     40.46m           132-09   5   
  5 Bohl, Christy          Uw-La Crosse          41.37m     40.42m           132-07   4   
  6 Trzebiatowski, Sus     Uw-Oshkosh            40.70m     40.32m           132-03   3   
  7 Thies, Melissa         Uw-Oshkosh            40.72m     39.50m           129-07   2   
  8 Ozanich, Holly         Uw-Oshkosh            38.61m     38.32m           125-09   1   
  9 Mayer, Sam             Uw-Stout              41.11m     38.32m           125-09 
 10 Bourget, Alicia        Uw-Superior           38.30m     38.21m           125-04 
 11 Thompson, Dana         Uw-Whitewater         45.24m     37.76m           123-11 
 12 Phalen, Morgan         Uw-La Crosse          35.69m     35.69m           117-01 
 13 Nelson, Denise         Uw-River Falls        39.98m     35.12m           115-03 
 14 Oppriecht, Rachel      Uw-Platteville        35.66m     34.46m           113-01 
 15 Luebke, Jessa          Uw-Whitewater         35.11m     34.18m           112-02 
 16 Falk, Julie            Uw-Oshkosh            37.68m     34.15m           112-00 
 17 Schachtner, Kelly      Uw-Stout              34.75m     33.64m           110-04 
 18 Leesman, Christa       Uw-Stout              34.52m     33.57m           110-02 
 19 Raab, Maren            Uw-Oshkosh            34.82m     33.42m           109-08 
 20 Goode, Skye            Uw-Stout              34.11m     33.39m           109-06 
 21 Starrett, Megan        Uw-Whitewater         34.99m     31.84m           104-05 
 22 Brendum, Caitlin       Uw-River Falls        37.18m     31.78m           104-03 
 23 Trautmann, Kelli       Uw-Whitewater         35.31m     31.25m           102-06 
 24 Luebke, Bree           Uw-Platteville        34.08m     30.72m           100-09 
 25 Kuspa, Sydney          Uw-Whitewater                    28.48m            93-05 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse               211        2) UW-Oshkosh                181   
    3) UW-Eau Claire              146        4) UW-Stevens Point           94   
    5) UW-River Falls              78        6) UW-Platteville             58   
    7) UW-Whitewater               50        8) UW-Stout                   33   
    9) UW-Superior                  6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse               176.50     2) UW-Stevens Point          157   
    3) UW-Whitewater              129.50     4) UW-Oshkosh                106   
    5) UW-Platteville              99        6) UW-Eau Claire              89   
    7) UW-Stout                    61        8) UW-River Falls             38   
    9) UW-Superior                  2