Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      W.I.A.C. Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/1/2009 to 5/2/2009      
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                             Hosted by UW-Oshkosh                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse             5.37m   2.8  17-07.50    663
  2 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls           5.21m   0.1  17-01.25    617
  3 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse             4.91m  -0.8  16-01.50    535
  4 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse             4.81m  -0.1  15-09.50    508
  5 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh               4.75m   0.5  15-07.00    492
  6 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Falls           4.64m  -1.6  15-02.75    464
  7 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 4.59m   0.9  15-00.75    451
  8 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire            4.55m   2.4  14-11.25    441
  9 Hamm, Rebecca                Uw-Stout                 4.43m  -2.8  14-06.50    411
 10 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Claire            4.38m  -0.2  14-04.50    398
 11 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             4.35m   2.9  14-03.25    391
 12 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens Point         4.24m   2.7  13-11.00    364
 13 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Claire            4.11m   3.0  13-06.00    333
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls          31.22m     102-05    500
  2 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh              30.62m     100-05    488
  3 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse            30.27m      99-04    482
  4 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse            29.38m      96-05    465
  5 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Falls          27.54m      90-04    430
  6 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse            27.25m      89-05    425
  7 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse            26.67m      87-06    414
  8 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                25.66m      84-02    395
  9 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens Point        20.56m      67-05    299
 10 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Claire           19.65m      64-06    282
 11 Hamm, Rebecca                Uw-Stout                18.24m      59-10    256
 12 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire           15.85m      52-00    212
 -- Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Claire               ND            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamm, Rebecca                Uw-Stout               2:31.31     677
  2 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Claire          2:33.80     646
  3 Terry, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse           2:33.86     645
  4 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens Point       2:35.24     629
  5 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout               2:37.00     608
  6 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-La Crosse           2:37.04     607
  7 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Falls         2:40.74     564
  8 Nowicki, Leanne              Uw-La Crosse           2:44.74     520
  9 Stein, Jenny                 Uw-Oshkosh             2:45.11     516
 10 Nitka, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           2:46.02     506
 11 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Falls         2:46.43     501
 12 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Claire          2:49.90     465
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Facility: F 12.02  5/5/2006    Jena Durnin, UW-La Crosse                   
WIAC BEST 09: S 12.02                                                          
                12.00  AUTO
                12.30  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Brooke           Uw-Whitewater          12.28      11.95 AUTO    3.2  10   
  2 Caine, Elizabeth       Uw-Stevens Point       12.31      12.11 PROV    3.2   8   
  3 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse           12.47      12.11 PROV    3.2   6   
  4 Schetter, Caitlin      Uw-La Crosse           12.12      12.26 PROV    3.2   5   
  5 Kramer, Elizabeth      Uw-La Crosse           12.46      12.44         3.2   4   
  6 Davis, Camille         Uw-Oshkosh             12.52      12.45         3.2   3   
  7 Fondow, Katie          Uw-La Crosse           12.63      12.47         3.2   2   
  8 Bachinski, Amy         Uw-Eau Claire          12.61      12.59         3.2   1   
  9 Charlton, Kailey       Uw-La Crosse           12.66      12.66         3.2 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 24.33  1995        Karla Eggerson, Whitewater                  
    Facility: F 24.07  5/2/2007    Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
WIAC BEST 09: S 25.22                                                          
                24.57  AUTO
                25.25  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Brooke           Uw-Whitewater          25.22      23.98 AUTO    3.4  10   
  2 Kooistra, Liz          Uw-Eau Claire          25.46      24.31 AUTO    3.4   8   
  3 Caine, Elizabeth       Uw-Stevens Point       25.71      24.59 PROV    3.4   6   
  4 Seidl, Lauren          Uw-La Crosse           25.95      24.74 PROV    3.4   5   
  5 Schetter, Caitlin      Uw-La Crosse           25.71      24.88 PROV    3.4   4   
  6 Schaefer, Danica       Uw-La Crosse           25.93      24.95 PROV    3.4   3   
  7 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse           25.92      24.96 PROV    3.4   2   
  8 Simonis, Laura         Uw-Stevens Point       25.85      25.15 PROV    3.4   1   
  9 Davis, Camille         Uw-Oshkosh             25.94      25.38         3.4 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 55.45  2006        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 54.35  5/24/2008   Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan          
WIAC BEST 09: S 55.12                                                          
                55.90  AUTO
                57.50  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kooistra, Liz          Uw-Eau Claire          57.64      57.76                   10   
  2 Folbrecht, Kathlee     Uw-Stevens Point       58.45      58.50                    8   
  3 Schaefer, Danica       Uw-La Crosse           59.36      58.88                    6   
  4 Simonis, Laura         Uw-Stevens Point       58.83      59.02                    5   
  5 Mlezvia, Amy           Uw-Oshkosh             58.51      59.18                    4   
  6 Katarow, Kelsey        Uw-La Crosse           59.89      59.75                    3   
  7 Arnold, Natasha        Uw-River Falls         59.90    1:00.19                    2   
  8 Beck, Laurel           Uw-La Crosse         1:00.02    1:00.26                    1   
  9 Baker, Liz             Uw-Platteville         59.37    1:02.33                  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.38  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, Eau Claire              
    Facility: F 13.92  5/23/2008   Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State                
WIAC BEST 09: S 14.86                                                          
                14.35  AUTO
                14.95  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Reed, Jessica          Uw-River Falls         14.75      14.82SPROV    0.5  10   
  2 Fabiano, Andrea        Uw-Oshkosh             15.31      14.93 PROV    0.5   8   
  3 Kline, Sara            Uw-Stevens Point       14.98      15.13         0.5   6   
  4 May, Maggie            Uw-La Crosse           15.30      15.35         0.5   5   
  5 Scott, Jamie           Uw-La Crosse           15.38      15.42         0.5   4   
  6 Amici, Liz             Uw-Eau Claire          15.49      15.53         0.5   3   
  7 Nyre, Samantha         Uw-River Falls         15.78      15.64         0.5   2   
  8 Kopel, Colleen         Uw-River Falls         15.42      15.66         0.5   1   
  9 Morehart, Megan        Uw-Whitewater          15.51      15.74         0.5 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:01.71  2004        Laura Verdegan, La Crosse                 
    Facility: F   59.39  5/24/2008   Sarah Wittingen, Calvin College           
WIAC BEST 09: S 1:04.30                                                        
                1:02.00  AUTO
                1:04.00  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Glendenning, Aliso     Uw-Platteville       1:05.82    1:03.42SPROV              10   
  2 Fabiano, Andrea        Uw-Oshkosh           1:04.12    1:03.96SPROV               8   
  3 Anton, Danielle        Uw-Whitewater        1:04.71    1:04.26S                   6   
  4 Novotny, Sara          Uw-Platteville       1:04.93    1:05.04                    5   
  5 Sarafin, Bridget       Uw-Eau Claire        1:06.10    1:05.13                    4   
  6 Rasmussen, Megan       Uw-River Falls       1:05.78    1:05.15                    3   
  7 May, Maggie            Uw-La Crosse         1:05.37    1:05.57                    2   
  8 Nyre, Samantha         Uw-River Falls       1:08.25    1:06.84                    1   
  9 Baranek, Michelle      Uw-Eau Claire        1:08.83    1:07.78                  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 2:09.43  2004        Liz Woodworth, Oshkosh                    
    Facility: F 2:08.23  5/24/2008   Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
WIAC BEST 09: S 2:10.14                                                        
                2:11.00  AUTO
                2:14.40  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jessica         Uw-Platteville       2:17.63    2:12.19 PROV              10   
  2 Tank, Ann              Uw-Platteville       2:19.29    2:14.75                    8   
  3 Rosburg, Katee         Uw-Superior          2:18.03    2:16.76                    6   
  4 Peloquin, Maria        Uw-Eau Claire        2:19.06    2:17.08                    5   
  5 Richmond, Beth         Uw-La Crosse         2:18.24    2:19.28                    4   
  6 Siemianowski, Kris     Uw-La Crosse         2:21.61    2:19.37                    3   
  7 Korf, Leah             Uw-River Falls       2:20.54    2:20.09                    2   
  8 Clark-Mand, Jordan     Uw-Oshkosh           2:20.37    2:20.34                    1   
  9 Halverson, Jenna       Uw-Superior          2:20.61    2:20.51                  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 4:29.77  2006        Marcia Taddy, Platteville                 
    Facility: F 4:23.36  5/24/2008   Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
WIAC BEST 09: S 4:24.19                                                        
                4:32.50  AUTO
                4:39.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ayla         Uw-Oshkosh           4:24.19    4:40.03                   10   
  2 Scott, Jessica         Uw-Platteville       4:36.26    4:41.08                    8   
  3 Tank, Ann              Uw-Platteville       4:42.26    4:45.05                    6   
  4 Humbach, Hannah        Uw-Eau Claire        4:35.20    4:45.64                    5   
  5 Roberts, Claire        Uw-Stevens Point     4:46.42    4:45.98                    4   
  6 Sybilrud, Alyssa       Uw-Eau Claire        4:46.75    4:46.55                    3   
  7 Kolinski, Allison      Uw-La Crosse         4:51.07    4:52.41                    2   
  8 Gehl, Allison          Uw-Oshkosh           4:53.56    4:52.91                    1   
  9 Horn, Michelle         Uw-La Crosse         4:51.47    4:57.50                  
 10 Woest, Ashley          Uw-Stevens Point     4:55.67    4:58.56                  
 11 Dugan, Meghan          Uw-La Crosse         4:54.31    5:04.93                  
 12 Freiheit, Kate         Uw-Stout                        5:05.33                  
 13 Glunn, Sarah           Uw-Stevens Point     4:59.88    5:14.01                  
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 16:27.53  1984        Tori Neubauer, La Crosse                 
    Facility: F 16:49.54  5/26/2007   Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst College       
WIAC BEST 09: S 17:02.36                                                       
                16:55.00  AUTO
                17:35.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ayla         Uw-Oshkosh          17:02.36   18:09.46                   10   
  2 Haen, Kelly            Uw-Stevens Point    17:48.95   18:19.07                    8   
  3 Wolter, Allison        Uw-Stevens Point    18:36.45   18:25.46                    6   
  4 Eggert, Carly          Uw-River Falls      18:39.49   18:28.97                    5   
  5 Easker, Bethany        Uw-Eau Claire       17:37.09   18:31.43                    4   
  6 Wondra, Katie          Uw-Oshkosh          18:43.31   18:32.11                    3   
  7 McCabe, Katie          Uw-Whitewater       18:44.38   18:36.75                    2   
  8 Kolinski, Allison      Uw-La Crosse        18:31.58   18:41.19                    1   
  9 Peters, Christine      Uw-River Falls      18:28.68   18:58.28                  
 10 Rindy, Kacey           Uw-Eau Claire       18:43.67   19:00.23                  
 11 Arentz, Jamie          Uw-Eau Claire       18:37.47   19:01.25                  
 12 Piskor, Jenny          Uw-Oshkosh          18:50.54   19:02.60                  
 13 Burk, Mallory          Uw-Oshkosh                     19:06.87                  
 14 Boldt, Rachel          Uw-La Crosse        18:41.42   19:11.45                  
 15 Meis, Julie            Uw-Eau Claire       19:09.28   19:18.40                  
 16 La Porte, Kayla        Uw-La Crosse        18:39.42   19:18.46                  
 17 Nefstead, Whitney      Uw-La Crosse        18:44.26   19:19.91                  
 18 McGuine, Eileen        Uw-Platteville      18:26.10   19:27.79                  
 19 Helgesen, Samantha     Uw-Oshkosh          19:09.83   19:31.99                  
 20 Springer, Molli        Uw-Platteville                 20:20.91                  
 
Event 26  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 47.24  1999        , La Crosse                                 
                       Weise, Porter, Eisner, Linblad                    
    Facility: F 46.32  5/26/2007   , City College of New York                  
                       Barnwell, Watson, Stewart, Raymond                
WIAC BEST 09: S 47.58                                                          
                47.30  AUTO
                48.65  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse                                  47.58      48.11 PROV              10   
  2 Uw-Eau Claire                                 49.12      48.56 PROV               8   
  3 Uw-Whitewater                                 49.26      48.67                    6   
  4 Uw-Stevens Point                              48.93      48.96                    5   
  5 Uw-Oshkosh                                    49.49      49.35                    4   
  6 Uw-River Falls                                50.09      50.85                    3   
  7 Uw-Stout                                      53.64      53.76                    2   
 -- Uw-Superior                                   52.60        DNF                  
 -- Uw-Platteville                                49.93        DNF                  
 
Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 3:52.41  2005        , La Crosse                               
                         Runkle, Gotto, Marvin, Steingraeber               
    Facility: F 3:44.20  5/26/2007   , Wartburg College                        
                         Burns, Koester, Jacobs, Baker                     
WIAC BEST 09: S 3:54.31                                                        
                3:49.60  AUTO
                3:56.60  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire                               3:56.11    3:52.18CPROV              10   
  2 Uw-Stevens Point                            3:55.01    3:54.51 PROV               8   
  3 Uw-La Crosse                                3:56.98    3:57.43                    6   
  4 Uw-Whitewater                               4:04.00    3:59.03                    5   
  5 Uw-Oshkosh                                  4:03.69    3:59.89                    4   
  6 Uw-Platteville                              3:54.31    4:01.91                    3   
  7 Uw-River Falls                              4:04.64    4:05.24                    2   
  8 Uw-Stout                                    4:14.32    4:08.99                    1   
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1.75m  1987        Michelle Riedi, Stevens Point               
    Facility: F  5-07  5/23/2008   Crystal Blamy, Keene State                  
WIAC BEST 09: S 1.60m                                                          
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Garringer, Amy Jo      Uw-La Crosse           1.60m      1.61mS         5-03.25  10   
  2 Dorhn, Miranda         Uw-River Falls         1.56m      1.61mS         5-03.25   8   
  3 Baranek, Julia         Uw-Eau Claire          1.60m      1.56m          5-01.25   4.50
  3 Mitchell, Sara         Uw-La Crosse           1.55m      1.56m          5-01.25   4.50
  3 Schuelke, Alicia       Uw-Eau Claire          1.57m      1.56m          5-01.25   4.50
  3 Stark, Jenna           Uw-La Crosse           1.55m      1.56m          5-01.25   4.50
  7 Hudziak, Jenna         Uw-La Crosse                      1.56m          5-01.25   1.50
  7 Terry, Lauren          Uw-La Crosse           1.55m      1.56m          5-01.25   1.50
  9 Mayer, Sam             Uw-Stout               1.51m      1.51m          4-11.50 
 10 Peterson, Megan        Uw-Whitewater          1.51m      1.51m          4-11.50 
 11 Blanchard, Tabitha     Uw-Stout               1.45m      1.51m          4-11.50 
 12 Straka, Heidi          Uw-Whitewater          1.51m      1.46m          4-09.50 
 12 Sime, Sadie            Uw-Platteville         1.60m      1.46m          4-09.50 
 14 Bruckschen, Megan      Uw-Platteville         1.50m      1.46m          4-09.50 
 14 Johnson, Kayla         Uw-La Crosse           1.50m      1.46m          4-09.50 
 16 Dobie, Karla           Uw-Eau Claire          1.50m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 16 Tenpas, Hayley         Uw-Whitewater          1.45m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 18 Zach, Michelle         Uw-Oshkosh             1.55m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 18 Hucke, Megan           Uw-Whitewater          1.50m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 18 Sawall, Sadie          Uw-Oshkosh             1.50m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 21 Wise, Whitney          Uw-Superior            1.45m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 -- Rako, Joy              Uw-Eau Claire          1.45m         NH                  
 -- Bidlingmaier, Caly     Uw-Platteville         1.45m         NH                  
 
Event 38  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C   12.30m  1997        Kerrie Main, Oshkosh                     
    Facility: F 40-10.25  5/24/2008   Natalie Calderon, University of Redlands 
WIAC BEST 09: S   11.91m                                                       
                  12.00m  AUTO
                  11.30m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Fondow, Katie          Uw-La Crosse          11.01m     11.55m PROV   -0.4  37-10.75  10   
  2 Peter, Ashlea          Uw-Stout              11.31m     11.50m PROV    0.5  37-08.75   8   
  3 Schetter, Caitlin      Uw-La Crosse          11.91m     11.47m PROV   -0.7  37-07.75   6   
  4 Poppe, Sara            Uw-Whitewater         11.38m     11.30m PROV    2.4  37-01.00   5   
  5 Becker, Chelsea        Uw-Eau Claire         11.38m     11.17m         2.1  36-07.75   4   
  6 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse          11.43m     11.04m        +0.0  36-02.75   3   
  7 Bruchez, Jackie        Uw-Stout              11.05m     11.04m        -4.5  36-02.75   2   
  8 Baranek, Julia         Uw-Eau Claire         11.01m     11.03m        -1.8  36-02.25   1   
  9 Schulz, Abby           Uw-La Crosse          10.87m     11.00m        -1.7  36-01.25 
 10 Oldenburg, Amy         Uw-Eau Claire         10.81m     10.79m        -2.9  35-05.00 
 11 May, Maggie            Uw-La Crosse          10.57m     10.72m         2.0  35-02.00 
 12 Piggott, Kim           Uw-Platteville        10.35m     10.58m         4.5  34-08.50 
 13 Barmore, Tiera         Uw-Whitewater         10.57m     10.55m        -0.7  34-07.50 
 14 Puls, Rachel           Uw-Whitewater         10.61m     10.53m        -1.2  34-06.75 
 14 Amici, Liz             Uw-Eau Claire         10.94m     10.53m         1.7  34-06.75 
 16 Berg, Erin             Uw-Stout              10.40m     10.21m        -1.3  33-06.00 
 17 Peerenboom, Johann     Uw-Stevens Point      10.03m     10.20m         6.7  33-05.75 
 18 Ethier, Gabrielle      Uw-Platteville        10.13m     10.12m         1.6  33-02.50 
 19 Kohn, Samantha         Uw-Stevens Point       9.83m     10.05m         3.6  32-11.75 
 20 Wise, Whitney          Uw-Superior            9.77m      9.75m         3.2  32-00.00 
 20 Wiemann, Charissa      Uw-Whitewater          9.86m      9.75m         1.3  32-00.00 
 22 Mitchell, Casey        Uw-Stevens Point                  9.21m         0.9  30-02.75 
 23 Moll, Elly             Uw-Platteville                    9.17m        -0.2  30-01.00 
 -- Kratcha, Lindsay       Uw-Platteville         9.83m         ND         NWI           
 -- Reed, Caitlin          Uw-La Crosse          10.13m         ND         NWI           
 
Event 44  Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C   15.44m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Oshkosh                   
    Facility: F 56-01.25  4/26/2008   Robyn Jarocki                            
WIAC BEST 09: S   13.33m                                                       
                  14.20m  AUTO
                  12.90m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly         Uw-Oshkosh            13.33m     13.43mSPROV    44-00.75  10   
  2 Sitek, Ellie           Uw-Oshkosh            13.14m     13.12m PROV    43-00.50   8   
  3 Bohl, Christy          Uw-La Crosse          13.21m     13.04m PROV    42-09.50   6   
  4 Altenhofen, Kim        Uw-River Falls        12.71m     12.90m PROV    42-04.00   5   
  5 Frederick, Brittan     Uw-Eau Claire         13.06m     12.84m         42-01.50   4   
  6 Trzebiatowski, Sus     Uw-Oshkosh            12.77m     12.75m         41-10.00   3   
  7 Dorhn, Miranda         Uw-River Falls        12.57m     12.31m         40-04.75   2   
  8 Haller, Lindsey        Uw-Eau Claire         12.47m     12.21m         40-00.75   1   
  9 Thompson, Dana         Uw-Whitewater         12.17m     12.15m         39-10.50 
 10 Luedke, Tahalia        Uw-Stevens Point      11.02m     12.02m         39-05.25 
 11 Luebke, Jessa          Uw-Whitewater         12.81m     11.96m         39-03.00 
 12 Ramel, Jessica         Uw-La Crosse          12.00m     11.75m         38-06.75 
 13 Schachtner, Kelly      Uw-Stout              11.63m     11.62m         38-01.50 
 14 Nitka, Molly           Uw-Whitewater         11.33m     11.49m         37-08.50 
 15 Oberstadt, Kayla       Uw-Oshkosh            11.77m     11.43m         37-06.00 
 16 Bark, Brittany         Uw-Platteville        11.78m     11.38m         37-04.00 
 17 Bourget, Alicia        Uw-Superior           12.15m     11.30m         37-01.00 
 18 Oppriecht, Rachel      Uw-Platteville        11.47m     11.09m         36-04.75 
 19 Child, Alexia          Uw-Oshkosh            11.73m     11.02m         36-02.00 
 20 Mayer, Sam             Uw-Stout              11.06m     10.99m         36-00.75 
 21 Blake, Megan           Uw-Whitewater         11.43m     10.94m         35-10.75 
 22 Brendum, Caitlin       Uw-River Falls        11.15m     10.93m         35-10.50 
 23 Leesman, Christa       Uw-Stout              11.00m     10.80m         35-05.25 
 
Event 46  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 51.66m  1983        Cindy Lensmire, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 169-07  4/8/2006    Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
WIAC BEST 09: S 45.72m                                                         
                47.00m  AUTO
                42.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sitek, Ellie           Uw-Oshkosh            45.72m     45.25m PROV      148-05  10   
  2 Morse, Amy             Uw-Eau Claire         45.20m     42.37m PROV      139-00   8   
  3 Oberstadt, Kayla       Uw-Oshkosh            37.90m     41.59m           136-05   6   
  4 Frederick, Brittan     Uw-Eau Claire         44.71m     40.46m           132-09   5   
  5 Bohl, Christy          Uw-La Crosse          41.37m     40.42m           132-07   4   
  6 Trzebiatowski, Sus     Uw-Oshkosh            40.70m     40.32m           132-03   3   
  7 Thies, Melissa         Uw-Oshkosh            40.72m     39.50m           129-07   2   
  8 Ozanich, Holly         Uw-Oshkosh            38.61m     38.32m           125-09   1   
  9 Mayer, Sam             Uw-Stout              41.11m     38.32m           125-09 
 10 Bourget, Alicia        Uw-Superior           38.30m     38.21m           125-04 
 11 Thompson, Dana         Uw-Whitewater         45.24m     37.76m           123-11 
 12 Phalen, Morgan         Uw-La Crosse          35.69m     35.69m           117-01 
 13 Nelson, Denise         Uw-River Falls        39.98m     35.12m           115-03 
 14 Oppriecht, Rachel      Uw-Platteville        35.66m     34.46m           113-01 
 15 Luebke, Jessa          Uw-Whitewater         35.11m     34.18m           112-02 
 16 Falk, Julie            Uw-Oshkosh            37.68m     34.15m           112-00 
 17 Schachtner, Kelly      Uw-Stout              34.75m     33.64m           110-04 
 18 Leesman, Christa       Uw-Stout              34.52m     33.57m           110-02 
 19 Raab, Maren            Uw-Oshkosh            34.82m     33.42m           109-08 
 20 Goode, Skye            Uw-Stout              34.11m     33.39m           109-06 
 21 Starrett, Megan        Uw-Whitewater         34.99m     31.84m           104-05 
 22 Brendum, Caitlin       Uw-River Falls        37.18m     31.78m           104-03 
 23 Trautmann, Kelli       Uw-Whitewater         35.31m     31.25m           102-06 
 24 Luebke, Bree           Uw-Platteville        34.08m     30.72m           100-09 
 25 Kuspa, Sydney          Uw-Whitewater                    28.48m            93-05 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse               176.50     2) UW-Stevens Point          157   
    3) UW-Whitewater              129.50     4) UW-Oshkosh                106   
    5) UW-Platteville              99        6) UW-Eau Claire              89   
    7) UW-Stout                    61        8) UW-River Falls             38   
    9) UW-Superior                  2