Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      W.I.A.C. Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/1/2009 to 5/2/2009      
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                             Hosted by UW-Oshkosh                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         15.55  -1.3  3    784
  2 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               16.38   1.3  2    691
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            16.62  -1.3  3    665
  4 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            16.68  -0.7  1    658
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            17.02  -0.7  1    622
  6 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           17.53   1.3  2    570
  7 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               18.17  -1.3  3    508
  8 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           18.45  -1.3  3    482
  9 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 18.77  -0.7  1    453
 10 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            20.48   1.3  2    312
 11 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           20.57   1.3  2    306
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls          34.68m     113-09    557
  2 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater           34.49m     113-02    553
  3 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh              34.00m     111-06    544
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater           31.59m     103-08    496
  5 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point        29.13m      95-07    447
  6 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                27.32m      89-07    412
  7 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh              26.33m      86-05    393
  8 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire           25.75m      84-06    382
  9 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls          24.50m      80-04    357
 10 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater           23.46m      77-00    338
 11 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls          19.70m      64-07    266
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               4.14m   13-07.00    656
  2 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            4.04m   13-03.00    628
  3 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         3.84m   12-07.25    573
  3 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           3.84m   12-07.25    573
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            3.64m   11-11.25    519
  6 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               3.54m   11-07.25    493
  6 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           3.54m   11-07.25    493
  8 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           3.34m   10-11.50    441
  9 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 3.14m   10-03.50    391
 10 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            3.04m    9-11.75    367
 10 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            3.04m    9-11.75    367
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point        44.83m     147-01    512
  2 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater           41.26m     135-04    460
  3 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls          39.53m     129-08    435
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater           37.27m     122-03    403
  5 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls          36.83m     120-10    396
  6 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater           36.12m     118-06    386
  7 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls          34.84m     114-04    368
  8 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                34.35m     112-08    361
  9 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh              34.34m     112-08    361
 10 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh              33.12m     108-08    343
 11 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire           32.70m     107-03    337
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls         4:32.04     731
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater          4:41.50     671
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire          4:42.21     666
  4 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls         4:42.38     665
  5 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater          4:57.07     577
  6 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout               5:08.39     512
  7 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh             5:10.13     503
  8 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh             5:20.88     445
  9 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater          5:22.59     437
 10 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point       5:24.80     425
 11 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls         5:30.46     397
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 10.33  2002        Dan Tutskey, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 10.40  5/26/2007   Willie Hordge, Buffalo State College        
WIAC BEST 09: S 10.75                                                          
                10.55  AUTO
                10.78  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Keith          Uw-Stevens Point       10.77      10.89        -2.4  10   
  2 Gordy, Matt            Uw-La Crosse           10.80      10.95        -2.4   8   
  3 Lee, Zach              Uw-La Crosse           10.87      10.99        -2.4   6   
  4 Sikorski, David        Uw-La Crosse           10.85      11.02        -2.4   5   
  5 Flood, Sam             Uw-Stout               10.75      11.04        -2.4   4   
  6 Oyawiri, Lynn          Uw-Platteville         10.84      11.04        -2.4   3   
  7 Churchill, Chad        Uw-Oshkosh             10.88      11.10        -2.4   2   
  8 Spees, Mitch           Uw-Platteville         10.84      11.20        -2.4   1   
  9 Jude, Brent            Uw-Oshkosh             10.73      11.98        -2.4 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 20.84  2003        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 20.92  5/26/2007   Willie Hordge, Buffalo State College        
WIAC BEST 09: S 21.91                                                          
                21.31  AUTO
                21.80  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Keith          Uw-Stevens Point       22.50      21.72SPROV   -1.1  10   
  2 Wade, Kendall          Uw-Stout               22.37      21.80SPROV   -1.1   8   
  3 Rooker, Alex           Uw-La Crosse           22.65      22.02        -1.1   6   
  4 Jensen, Dean           Uw-Oshkosh             22.30      22.08        -1.1   5   
  5 Lee, Zach              Uw-La Crosse           22.31      22.13        -1.1   4   
  6 Yerhot, Paul           Uw-La Crosse           22.57      22.13        -1.1   3   
  7 Flood, Sam             Uw-Stout               22.45      22.14        -1.1   2   
  8 Gordy, Matt            Uw-La Crosse           22.28      22.18        -1.1   1   
  9 Oyawiri, Lynn          Uw-Platteville         22.53      22.25        -1.1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 46.18  2004        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 46.40  5/24/2008   Hanneus Ollison, McMurry University         
WIAC BEST 09: S 48.38                                                          
                47.40  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Yerhot, Paul           Uw-La Crosse           49.90      49.30                   10   
  2 Braunschweig, Tim      Uw-Eau Claire          49.97      49.70                    8   
  3 Downing, Ernest        Uw-Whitewater          50.03      49.72                    6   
  4 Leonard, Pat           Uw-Stevens Point       49.35      49.84                    5   
  5 Kupfer, Chris          Uw-Eau Claire          49.80      50.03                    4   
  6 Mackin, Pat            Uw-Eau Claire          50.00      50.22                    3   
  7 Dax, Nick              Uw-Stevens Point       50.15      50.64                    2   
  8 Koback, Bradley        Uw-Stevens Point       50.00      50.66                    1   
  9 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh             50.05      50.67                  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.27  2006        Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 14.22  5/24/2008   Jarod Renford, Greenville College           
WIAC BEST 09: S 14.74                                                          
                14.42  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Melby, Andy            Uw-Platteville         14.51      14.66SPROV   -2.1  10   
  2 Dismuke, Keith         Uw-Stevens Point       15.29      14.86 PROV   -2.1   8   
  3 Wade, Kendall          Uw-Stout               15.04      15.13        -2.1   6   
  4 Riggs, Kris            Uw-Stevens Point       15.19      15.29        -2.1   5   
  5 Smith, Marcus          Uw-Whitewater          15.14      15.39        -2.1   4   
  6 Dellemann, Mike        Uw-Stevens Point       15.04      15.40        -2.1   3   
  7 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh             14.93      15.43        -2.1   2   
  8 Bryan, Pat             Uw-La Crosse           15.42      15.44        -2.1   1   
  9 Dietz, Josh            Uw-River Falls         15.28      15.86        -2.1 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 51.45  1993        Steve Stocker, River Falls                  
    Facility: F 51.30  5/24/2008   Russell Dill, Tri-State University          
WIAC BEST 09: S 52.52                                                          
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Spees, Mitch           Uw-Platteville         54.98      54.96                   10   
  2 Melby, Andy            Uw-Platteville         54.10      55.02                    8   
  3 Schroeder, Peter       Uw-Whitewater          54.96      55.48                    6   
  4 Edwards, David         Uw-Oshkosh             54.69      55.63                    5   
  5 Katsandonis, Nick      Uw-Oshkosh             55.12      56.23                    4   
  6 Peterson, Brad         Uw-La Crosse           55.53      56.24                    3   
  7 Lipke, Chris           Uw-Oshkosh             54.84      56.97                    2   
  8 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh             54.16      57.50                    1   
 -- Wilke, Kris            Uw-Oshkosh             56.90        DNF                  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:51.25  2003        Matt Groose, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 1:50.74  5/26/2007   Jimmy O'Brien, Ohio Northern University   
WIAC BEST 09: S 1:52.87                                                        
                1:51.10  AUTO
                1:53.00  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kovnesky, Matt         Uw-Whitewater        1:54.17    1:56.39                   10   
  2 Lang, Adam             Uw-Stevens Point     1:53.90    1:56.62                    8   
  3 Fischer, Wes           Uw-Eau Claire        1:54.38    1:56.68                    6   
  4 Litsheim, David        Uw-Stevens Point     1:54.09    1:57.37                    5   
  5 Zeien, Nick            Uw-River Falls       1:54.62    1:57.93                    4   
  6 Zeien, Alex            Uw-River Falls       1:55.63    1:57.97                    3   
  7 Konopacki, Alek        Uw-Whitewater        1:54.62    1:58.11                    2   
  8 Haak, Greg             Uw-Stevens Point     1:55.06    1:58.69                    1   
  9 Harms, Brandon         Uw-Platteville       1:55.32    1:59.60                  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 3:48.90  2003        Ryan Kleimenhagen, Platteville            
    Facility: F 3:46.89  5/24/2008   Andy Hodge, Wartburg                      
WIAC BEST 09: S 3:52.87                                                        
                3:50.60  AUTO
                3:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wilhelmy, Zach         Uw-La Crosse         3:55.56    3:54.29 PROV              10   
  2 Vincent, Dallas        Uw-La Crosse         3:52.87    3:54.80 PROV               8   
  3 Stymiest, Nate         Uw-Oshkosh           3:53.92    3:54.81 PROV               6   
  4 Kaul, Willy            Uw-Oshkosh                      3:56.91                    5   
  5 Flyte, Adam            Uw-Eau Claire        3:59.51    3:57.20                    4   
  6 Klein, Patrick         Uw-Platteville       4:01.16    3:58.13                    3   
  7 McGuire, Andrew        Uw-Oshkosh           3:53.46    4:01.21                    2   
  8 Nechuta, Derek         Uw-Stevens Point     4:03.49    4:02.73                    1   
  9 Shonat, Brian          Uw-La Crosse         4:04.67    4:04.42                  
 10 Stratman, Lee          Uw-Whitewater        4:04.79    4:04.44                  
 11 Schaefer, Nick         Uw-Stevens Point                4:05.55                  
 12 Degner, Scott          Uw-River Falls       4:04.24    4:08.49                  
 13 Kilburg, Tony          Uw-Platteville       3:58.78    4:09.35                  
 14 Fink, Jon              Uw-Whitewater        4:05.13    4:09.61                  
 15 Wizner, Ben            Uw-Oshkosh           3:56.81    4:15.69                  
 16 Nechuta, Travis        Uw-Stevens Point     4:04.93    4:15.94                  
 17 Duckart, Adam          Uw-Stevens Point     4:02.18    4:22.93                  
 -- Steinke, Adam          Uw-Stevens Point     3:58.81        DNF                  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14:23.00  1984        Jeff Wachter, Stout                      
    Facility: F 14:23.45  5/16/2006   Dan Sutton, Wisconsin Runner             
WIAC BEST 09: S 14:07.72                                                       
                14:28.00  AUTO
                14:45.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zdroik, Paul           Uw-La Crosse                   15:05.92                   10   
  2 Vincent, Dallas        Uw-La Crosse        14:38.03   15:06.86                    8   
  3 Petesch, Nathan        Uw-Platteville      14:59.43   15:07.56                    6   
  4 Garvens, Jason         Uw-Platteville      14:52.63   15:08.85                    5   
  5 Towle, Corey           Uw-Stevens Point    14:44.56   15:10.34                    4   
  6 Kann, Brent            Uw-Eau Claire                  15:12.48                    3   
  7 Meyer, Dom             Uw-Stevens Point    14:45.22   15:13.08                    2   
  8 Gundlach, Geoff        Uw-Oshkosh          15:14.54   15:24.50                    1   
  9 Thornburg, Tim         Uw-Stevens Point    15:09.39   15:28.13                  
 10 Vike, Broc             Uw-La Crosse        15:14.28   15:37.89                  
 11 Richert, Philip        Uw-Stevens Point    14:52.90   15:39.41                  
 12 O'Grady, Logan         Uw-La Crosse        15:15.21   15:42.30                  
 13 Lisowe, Jason          Uw-Stevens Point    15:17.58   15:45.36                  
 14 Nelson, Timothy        Uw-Stout                       15:46.34                  
 15 Hall, Kevin            Uw-Eau Claire       15:15.06   15:47.27                  
 16 Hasenstein, Sean       Uw-Stevens Point    15:21.72   15:55.32                  
 17 Harrington, Sean       Uw-La Crosse        15:13.98   15:58.51                  
 18 Mitchell, Mark         Uw-Stevens Point    15:02.65   16:07.09                  
 19 Melby, Joshua          Uw-Platteville                 16:10.41                  
 20 Carey, Nathan          Uw-Stout            15:07.91   16:12.61                  
 21 Hoff, Josh             Uw-Oshkosh          15:14.79   16:32.26                  
 
Event 25  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 40.57  2002        , La Crosse                                 
                       Smith, Rock, Wittleder, Tutskey                   
    Facility: F 40.47  5/22/2008   , McMurry                                   
                       Kelley, Mikalik, Green, Ollison                   
WIAC BEST 09: S 41.24                                                          
                41.00  AUTO
                41.90  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stout                                      41.24      41.29 PROV              10   
  2 Uw-Platteville                                42.11      41.82 PROV               8   
  3 Uw-Oshkosh                                    41.99      42.20                    6   
  4 Uw-Eau Claire                                 42.87      42.50                    5   
  5 Uw-River Falls                                43.46      42.97                    4   
  6 Uw-Whitewater                                 42.87      43.00                    3   
  7 Uw-Stevens Point                              42.09      43.19                    2   
  8 Uw-Superior                                   44.79      44.77                    1   
 -- Uw-La Crosse                                  41.56        DNF                  
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 3:14.01  2005        , La Crosse                               
                         Deterville, Marcinek, Doble, Hietpas              
    Facility: F 3:11.01  5/26/2007   , UW-La Crosse                            
                         Kolbe, Doble, Dexterville, Marcinek               
WIAC BEST 09: S 3:16.56                                                        
                3:13.00  AUTO
                3:16.80  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point                            3:17.21    3:19.47                   10   
  2 Uw-Oshkosh                                  3:19.90    3:20.05                    8   
  3 Uw-Eau Claire                               3:17.57    3:20.68                    6   
  4 Uw-River Falls                              3:21.02    3:20.92                    5   
  5 Uw-La Crosse                                3:16.25    3:22.41                    4   
  6 Uw-Stout                                    3:30.83    3:24.46                    3   
  7 Uw-Platteville                              3:26.22    3:24.68                    2   
  8 Uw-Superior                                            3:34.62                    1   
 -- Uw-Whitewater                               3:17.32         DQ                  
 
Event 35  Men High Jump
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C   2.20m  1993        Mike Kundinger, Stout                     
    Facility: F 6-11.50  5/23/2008   Josh Jones, Thiel College                 
WIAC BEST 09: S   2.02m                                                        
                  2.11m  AUTO
                  2.02m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stauder, David         Uw-La Crosse           2.02m      2.05mSPROV     6-08.75  10   
  2 Buchholz, Luke         Uw-Whitewater          1.95m      2.00m          6-06.75   8   
  3 Catto, Clai            Uw-River Falls         2.02m      2.00m          6-06.75   6   
  4 Klitz, Billy           Uw-Oshkosh             1.92m      1.95m          6-04.75   5   
  5 Woodward, Michael      Uw-River Falls                    1.95m          6-04.75   4   
  6 Chery, Al              Uw-La Crosse           1.97m      1.95m          6-04.75   3   
  7 Stone, Derek           Uw-Stevens Point       1.93m      1.90m          6-02.75   1.50
  7 Koss, Jake             Uw-Stevens Point       1.90m      1.90m          6-02.75   1.50
  9 Storsveen, Andrew      Uw-Eau Claire          1.87m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 10 Stone, Nick            Uw-La Crosse           1.87m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 10 Bralick, Frank         Uw-Whitewater                     1.90m          6-02.75 
 12 Lenchow, Kyle          Uw-Whitewater          1.89m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 12 Morehouse, Travis      Uw-Whitewater          1.99m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 12 Ulman, Jason           Uw-Oshkosh             1.88m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 15 Eddy, Tyler            Uw-Whitewater          1.89m      1.85m          6-00.75 
 16 Brown, Aaron           Uw-Platteville         1.82m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 16 Schmidt, Mike          Uw-Platteville         1.87m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 -- Ryman, Scott           Uw-Oshkosh             1.82m         NH                  
 -- Dietz, Josh            Uw-River Falls         1.76m         NH                  
 -- Kucza, Chad            Uw-Superior            1.75m         NH                  
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 15.75m  1991        Dean Cash, La Crosse                       
    Facility: F  50-02  5/26/2007   Nathan Adkins, University of Redlands      
WIAC BEST 09: S 14.61m                                                         
                14.80m  AUTO
                14.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Simms, James           Uw-Oshkosh            14.32m     14.66mSPROV    2.0  48-01.25  10   
  2 Smith, Marcus          Uw-Whitewater         14.61m     14.35m PROV    1.8  47-01.00   8   
  3 Petrie, Chris          Uw-Stevens Point                 14.20m PROV   +0.0  46-07.25   6   
  4 Woodward, Michael      Uw-River Falls        13.56m     14.06m         3.8  46-01.50   5   
  5 White, Cody            Uw-Stevens Point      13.36m     13.74m         1.5  45-01.00   4   
  6 Koerten, Logan         Uw-Eau Claire         12.78m     13.69m        -1.9  44-11.00   3   
  7 Powers, Dan            Uw-Eau Claire         13.53m     13.47m         0.3  44-02.50   2   
  8 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh            13.55m     13.46m        -3.4  44-02.00   1   
  9 Haugan, Grant          Uw-Eau Claire         12.63m     13.24m         1.5  43-05.25 
 10 Schmitt, Mike          Uw-Whitewater         12.94m     13.15m        -1.8  43-01.75 
 10 Leib, Adam             Uw-Oshkosh            12.39m     13.15m        -0.6  43-01.75 
 12 Bratcher, John         Uw-River Falls        12.84m     12.88m         1.5  42-03.25 
 13 Hutchison, Evan        Uw-Stevens Point      13.16m     12.85m         6.5  42-02.00 
 14 Soderman, RJ           Uw-Whitewater         12.34m     12.71m        -1.9  41-08.50 
 15 Fischer, Michael       Uw-Platteville        12.61m     12.58m        -0.1  41-03.25 
 16 Halverson, Evan        Uw-Superior           12.35m     12.35m         0.7  40-06.25 
 
Event 43  Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C   19.08m  1993        Paul Conlin, Platteville                 
    Facility: F 59-03.50  5/26/2007   Justin Rodhe, Mount Union                
WIAC BEST 09: S   17.80m                                                       
                  17.00m  AUTO
                  15.45m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby           Uw-La Crosse          17.80m     17.38m AUTO    57-00.25  10   
  2 Scofield, Kyle         Uw-Stevens Point      16.03m     15.97m PROV    52-04.75   8   
  3 Wheiland, Pete         Uw-Oshkosh            15.63m     15.48m PROV    50-09.50   6   
  4 Digman, Corey          Uw-Platteville        15.10m     15.16m         49-09.00   5   
  5 Klotz, Jesse           Uw-Stevens Point      14.90m     14.96m         49-01.00   4   
  6 Lilek, Joe             Uw-Eau Claire         14.50m     14.91m         48-11.00   3   
  7 Novak, Andy            Uw-La Crosse          16.01m     14.54m         47-08.50   2   
  8 Schneider, Joe         Uw-Whitewater         14.63m     14.52m         47-07.75   1   
  9 Crowley, Luke          Uw-La Crosse          14.49m     14.29m         46-10.75 
 10 Shull, Jordan          Uw-Platteville        14.46m     13.94m         45-09.00 
 11 Lauer, Tim             Uw-Eau Claire         14.51m     13.86m         45-05.75 
 12 Sigrist, Tony          Uw-Eau Claire         13.42m     13.74m         45-01.00 
 13 Warren, Bill           Uw-La Crosse          15.30m     13.71m         44-11.75 
 14 Berlin, Andrew         Uw-Stout                         13.37m         43-10.50 
 15 Friederick, Tom        Uw-Platteville        13.84m     13.23m         43-05.00 
 15 Bates, Te              Uw-Whitewater         13.48m     13.23m         43-05.00 
 17 McGinn, Tom            Uw-Eau Claire         13.05m     13.05m         42-09.75 
 18 Waterstreet, Derek     Uw-Eau Claire         13.53m     12.98m         42-07.00 
 19 Miller, Jordan         Uw-Whitewater         13.20m     12.89m         42-03.50 
 20 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              13.25m     12.84m         42-01.50 
 21 Helein, Ross           Uw-Oshkosh            13.16m     12.73m         41-09.25 
 22 Davis, Shaun           Uw-Whitewater         13.80m     12.61m         41-04.50 
 -- Hibner, Luke           Uw-Whitewater         14.49m         ND                  
 -- Johnson, Sam           Uw-Eau Claire         15.47m         ND                  
 
Event 45  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 58.18m  5/2/2009    Dan Hytinen, UW-Whitewate                  
    Facility: F 196-05  5/22/2008   Dan Hytinen, UW-Whitewater                 
WIAC BEST 09: S 53.95m                                                         
                51.50m  AUTO
                47.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby           Uw-La Crosse          53.95m     52.23m AUTO      171-04  10   
  2 Davis, Shaun           Uw-Whitewater         51.97m     49.70m PROV      163-01   8   
  3 Baker, Tony            Uw-Oshkosh            49.39m     49.03m PROV      160-10   6   
  4 Stringer, Ben          Uw-Whitewater         49.64m     48.65m PROV      159-07   5   
  5 Crowley, Luke          Uw-La Crosse          49.01m     47.88m PROV      157-01   4   
  6 Digman, Corey          Uw-Platteville        51.76m     45.84m           150-05   3   
  7 Schruth, Geoff         Uw-Stout              45.15m     45.01m           147-08   2   
  8 Shull, Jordan          Uw-Platteville        42.54m     43.98m           144-03   1   
  9 Johnson, Sam           Uw-Eau Claire         41.54m     43.31m           142-01 
 10 Genovese, Tyler        Uw-Eau Claire         44.09m     43.11m           141-05 
 11 Kalsow, Josh           Uw-Platteville        46.68m     43.07m           141-04 
 12 Von Glahn, Ross        Uw-La Crosse          42.13m     41.78m           137-01 
 13 Stephany, Andrew       Uw-Oshkosh            41.36m     41.71m           136-10 
 14 Howell, Ryan           Uw-Whitewater         42.86m     41.44m           135-11 
 15 Sigrist, Tony          Uw-Eau Claire         40.56m     39.98m           131-02 
 16 Schneider, Joe         Uw-Whitewater         43.88m     39.84m           130-08 
 17 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              40.52m     39.81m           130-07 
 18 Berlin, Andrew         Uw-Stout              41.72m     39.50m           129-07 
 19 Bates, Te              Uw-Whitewater         40.38m     39.13m           128-04 
 -- Walrath, James         Uw-River Falls        40.28m         ND                  
 -- Lauer, Tim             Uw-Eau Claire         42.93m         ND                  
 -- Prior, Lewis           Uw-Oshkosh            47.25m         ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse               176.50     2) UW-Stevens Point          157   
    3) UW-Whitewater              129.50     4) UW-Oshkosh                106   
    5) UW-Platteville              99        6) UW-Eau Claire              89   
    7) UW-Stout                    61        8) UW-River Falls             38   
    9) UW-Superior                  2