Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      W.I.A.C. Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/1/2009 to 5/2/2009      
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                             Hosted by UW-Oshkosh                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         11.62  -4.8  2    728
  2 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               11.63   1.6  1    725
  3 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 11.80   1.6  1    691
  4 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               11.81   1.6  1    689
  5 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            11.83  -4.8  2    685
  6 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            11.93   1.6  1    665
  7 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            12.14  -4.8  2    624
  8 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           12.20   1.6  1    612
  9 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           12.35  -4.8  2    584
 10 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            12.81  -4.8  2    501
 11 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           12.97  -4.8  2    473
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         6.39m   0.9  20-11.75    673
  1 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               6.39m   2.5  20-11.75    673
  3 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               6.06m   0.2  19-10.75    600
  4 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            5.95m  -0.9  19-06.25    576
  5 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 5.85m   3.2  19-02.50    554
  6 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            5.77m  -0.6  18-11.25    537
  7 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            5.67m   0.9  18-07.25    516
  8 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            5.58m  -1.2  18-03.75    498
  9 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           5.50m   0.2  18-00.50    481
 10 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           5.25m   1.1  17-02.75    431
 11 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           4.61m   2.8  15-01.50    310
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater           11.96m   39-03.00    604
  2 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls          11.45m   37-06.75    573
  3 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point        11.18m   36-08.25    557
  4 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh              11.12m   36-05.75    553
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater           10.66m   34-11.75    525
  6 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls          10.30m   33-09.50    504
  7 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire           10.12m   33-02.50    493
  8 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 9.48m   31-01.25    454
  9 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            8.86m   29-01.00    417
 10 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               8.75m   28-08.50    411
 11 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           8.13m   26-08.25    374
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            1.79m    5-10.50    619
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            1.79m    5-10.50    619
  4 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
  5 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            1.73m    5-08.00    569
  7 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            1.70m    5-07.00    544
  7 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           1.55m    5-01.00    426
 11 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point         52.02   2    724
  2 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Claire            52.20   2    716
  3 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewater            52.86   1    688
  4 Callabrese, Carl             Uw-River Falls           53.38   2    665
  5 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh               54.00   2    640
  6 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Falls           54.63   1    614
  7 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Falls           55.44   1    581
  8 Jackson, Shane               Uw-Stout                 55.57   1    576
  9 Heinritz, Nathan             Uw-Whitewater            55.78   2    568
 10 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               55.99   1    560
 11 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewater            56.27   2    549
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 10.33  2002        Dan Tutskey, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 10.40  5/26/2007   Willie Hordge, Buffalo State College        
WIAC BEST 09: S 10.75                                                          
                10.55  AUTO
                10.78  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jude, Brent                  Uw-Oshkosh             11.20    S 10.73QPROV    0.3  2 
  2 Flood, Sam                   Uw-Stout               10.91    S 10.75QPROV    1.8  3 
  3 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens Point       10.88      10.77QPROV    0.2  1 
  4 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           10.78      10.80q        0.3  2 
  5 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Platteville         10.90      10.84q        0.3  2 
  6 Spees, Mitch                 Uw-Platteville         11.11      10.84q        0.3  2 
  7 Sikorski, David              Uw-La Crosse           10.85      10.85q        0.2  1 
  8 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse           10.91      10.87q        0.3  2 
  9 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh             11.04      10.88q        1.8  3 
 10 Jensen, Dean                 Uw-Oshkosh             10.75      10.89         1.8  3 
 11 Adams, Frankie               Uw-Eau Claire          10.93      10.94         0.2  1 
 12 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Platteville                    11.05         1.8  3 
 13 Strong, Dan                  Uw-Stout               11.09      11.05         1.8  3 
 14 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse           10.92      11.08         0.2  1 
 15 Concepcion, Carlos           Uw-Stout                          11.09         1.8  3 
 16 Sitte, Jared                 Uw-La Crosse           11.18      11.19         0.2  1 
 17 Janke, Justin                Uw-Eau Claire          10.91      11.26         1.8  3 
 18 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Claire          11.18      11.31         0.2  1 
 19 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens Point       10.94      11.75         0.3  2 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 20.84  2003        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 20.92  5/26/2007   Willie Hordge, Buffalo State College        
WIAC BEST 09: S 21.91                                                          
                21.31  AUTO
                21.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           21.94      22.28Q        1.9  2 
  2 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout               22.01      22.37Q        1.3  1 
  3 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens Point       21.91      22.50Q        0.2  3 
  4 Jensen, Dean                 Uw-Oshkosh             22.56      22.30q        1.9  2 
  5 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse           22.28      22.31q        1.9  2 
  6 Flood, Sam                   Uw-Stout               22.16      22.45q        1.9  2 
  7 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Platteville         22.35      22.53q        1.9  2 
  8 Yerhot, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse           22.29      22.57q        1.3  1 
  9 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse           22.02      22.65q        1.3  1 
 10 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens Point       22.69      22.66         1.9  2 
 11 Sikorski, David              Uw-La Crosse           22.79      22.67         0.2  3 
 12 Leonard, Pat                 Uw-Stevens Point       22.33      22.81         1.3  1 
 13 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Platteville         22.66      22.84         1.3  1 
 14 Kupfer, Chris                Uw-Eau Claire          22.52      22.91         0.2  3 
 15 Strong, Dan                  Uw-Stout               22.24      22.94         0.2  3 
 16 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh             22.54      22.97         0.2  3 
 17 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Claire                     23.15         1.9  2 
 18 Thigpen, Terrence            Uw-La Crosse           22.81      23.16         0.2  3 
 19 Rodewald, Dan                Uw-River Falls         22.69      23.46         1.3  1 
 20 Stenzel, Jordan              Uw-La Crosse           22.83      23.53         1.9  2 
 21 Hedlund, Jordan              Uw-River Falls                    23.89         1.3  1 
 22 Houghton, Tyler              Uw-Superior                       24.42         1.3  1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 46.18  2004        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 46.40  5/24/2008   Hanneus Ollison, McMurry University         
WIAC BEST 09: S 48.38                                                          
                47.40  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Pat                 Uw-Stevens Point       48.97      49.35Q                  3 
  2 Kupfer, Chris                Uw-Eau Claire          49.67      49.80Q                  2 
  3 Yerhot, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse           49.71      49.90Q                  1 
  4 Braunschweig, Tim            Uw-Eau Claire          49.81      49.97q                  1 
  5 Koback, Bradley              Uw-Stevens Point       49.58      50.00q                  3 
  6 Mackin, Pat                  Uw-Eau Claire          50.19      50.00q                  2 
  7 Downing, Ernest              Uw-Whitewater                     50.03q                  3 
  8 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             48.38      50.05q                  1 
  9 Dax, Nick                    Uw-Stevens Point       50.39      50.15q                  2 
 10 Mendez, Ryan                 Uw-La Crosse           50.16      50.29                   3 
 11 Schriener, Paul              Uw-River Falls                    50.31                   2 
 12 Prince, Josh                 Uw-Eau Claire          49.82      50.50                   2 
 13 Prelletz, Tim                Uw-Whitewater          50.45      50.56                   3 
 14 White, Justin                Uw-Eau Claire          50.02      50.58                   3 
 15 Hollanquest, AJ              Uw-Oshkosh             50.28      50.65                   1 
 16 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens Point       50.44      50.77                   3 
 17 Lindholm, Spencer            Uw-Eau Claire          50.60      50.97                   1 
 18 Mueller, Lucas               Uw-River Falls         50.49      51.06                   2 
 19 Schwinn, Joshua              Uw-Stevens Point                  51.30                   2 
 20 Rodewald, Dan                Uw-River Falls         50.31      51.35                   1 
 21 Jacobs, Andrew               Uw-Stevens Point                  51.64                   3 
 22 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewater          50.77      52.74                   1 
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.27  2006        Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 14.22  5/24/2008   Jarod Renford, Greenville College           
WIAC BEST 09: S 14.74                                                          
                14.42  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Melby, Andy                  Uw-Platteville         14.74      14.51QPROV    3.9  3 
  2 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             15.04      14.93Q        1.1  2 
  3 Dellemann, Mike              Uw-Stevens Point       14.75      15.04Q        1.1  1 
  4 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout               15.11      15.04q        1.1  1 
  5 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewater          15.37      15.14q        1.1  2 
  6 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens Point       15.03      15.19q        1.1  2 
  7 Dietz, Josh                  Uw-River Falls         15.38      15.28q        3.9  3 
  8 Dismuke, Keith               Uw-Stevens Point       15.25      15.29q        3.9  3 
  9 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-La Crosse           15.48      15.42q        3.9  3 
 10 Katsandonis, Nick            Uw-Oshkosh             15.33      15.43         1.1  1 
 11 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse           15.25      15.44         3.9  3 
 12 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewater          15.38      15.52         1.1  1 
 13 Worthy, Taylor               Uw-Stevens Point       15.83      15.53         1.1  1 
 14 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.88      15.71         3.9  3 
 15 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Claire          15.60      15.86         1.1  2 
 16 Simon, Noah                  Uw-Platteville         16.09      15.90         3.9  3 
 17 Schroeder, Peter             Uw-Whitewater          15.62      15.91         1.1  2 
 18 Riehle-Ludtke, Trevor        Uw-Oshkosh             15.37      15.94         1.1  2 
 19 Martin, Darrell              Uw-Platteville         16.16      15.96         1.1  2 
 20 Ackerson, Luke               Uw-La Crosse           15.53      16.04         1.1  1 
 21 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Claire          16.12      16.32         1.1  1 
 22 Knight, Jonny                Uw-Superior                       16.79         1.1  2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 51.45  1993        Steve Stocker, River Falls                  
    Facility: F 51.30  5/24/2008   Russell Dill, Tri-State University          
WIAC BEST 09: S 52.52                                                          
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Melby, Andy                  Uw-Platteville         56.03      54.10QPROV              1 
  2 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             52.52      54.16QPROV              3 
  3 Lipke, Chris                 Uw-Oshkosh             55.00      54.84Q                  2 
  4 Edwards, David               Uw-Oshkosh             54.55      54.69q                  1 
  5 Schroeder, Peter             Uw-Whitewater          55.29      54.96q                  3 
  6 Spees, Mitch                 Uw-Platteville         55.12      54.98q                  3 
  7 Katsandonis, Nick            Uw-Oshkosh             54.69      55.12q                  1 
  8 Peterson, Brad               Uw-La Crosse           53.40      55.53q                  2 
  9 Wilke, Kris                  Uw-Oshkosh             56.18      56.90q                  1 
 10 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Claire          56.43      56.98                   3 
 11 Sanchez, Jared               Uw-Oshkosh             57.24      57.40                   1 
 12 Marchese, Michael            Uw-La Crosse           56.40      58.45                   2 
 13 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior            58.13      58.45                   2 
 14 Griffin, Addison             Uw-River Falls         57.96      59.26                   3 
 15 Baumann, Ethan               Uw-Stout               58.83      59.39                   1 
 16 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Claire          57.87      59.43                   3 
 17 Polus, Mike                  Uw-Platteville                    59.85                   2 
 18 Kramlich, Ryan               Uw-Oshkosh                      1:00.02                   3 
 19 Dietz, Josh                  Uw-River Falls         58.93    1:00.18                   1 
 20 Koenig, Dan                  Uw-Eau Claire          56.02    1:01.07                   2 
 21 O'Neal, Frank                Uw-Oshkosh             57.32    1:08.21                   2 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:51.25  2003        Matt Groose, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 1:50.74  5/26/2007   Jimmy O'Brien, Ohio Northern University   
WIAC BEST 09: S 1:52.87                                                        
                1:51.10  AUTO
                1:53.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens Point     1:53.06    1:53.90Q                  2 
  2 Kovnesky, Matt               Uw-Whitewater        1:52.87    1:54.17Q                  1 
  3 Litsheim, David              Uw-Stevens Point     1:54.00    1:54.09q                  2 
  4 Fischer, Wes                 Uw-Eau Claire        1:55.38    1:54.38q                  1 
  5 Konopacki, Alek              Uw-Whitewater        1:55.57    1:54.62q                  2 
  6 Zeien, Nick                  Uw-River Falls       1:55.11    1:54.62q                  1 
  7 Haak, Greg                   Uw-Stevens Point     1:54.68    1:55.06q                  1 
  8 Harms, Brandon               Uw-Platteville       1:55.66    1:55.32q                  2 
  9 Zeien, Alex                  Uw-River Falls       1:56.07    1:55.63q                  1 
 10 Kraker, Brakken              Uw-Whitewater        1:54.82    1:55.74                   2 
 11 Kehoe, Aron                  Uw-Whitewater        1:54.01    1:55.76                   1 
 12 Lijevall, Indy               Uw-River Falls       1:56.86    1:55.94                   1 
 13 Carr, Tony                   Uw-Eau Claire        1:56.30    1:56.29                   2 
 14 Wilson, Mitch                Uw-La Crosse         1:56.08    1:57.82                   2 
 15 Tellock, Ryan                Uw-Stout                        1:59.83                   1 
 16 Trzebiatowski, Jon           Uw-Stevens Point     1:54.91    2:00.06                   2 
 17 Mendez, Ryan                 Uw-La Crosse         1:55.96    2:11.60                   1 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 9:00.07  1997        Brett Altergott, La Crosse                
    Facility: F 8:55.19  5/23/2008   Peter Kosgei, Hamilton College            
WIAC BEST 09: S 9:05.70                                                        
                9:08.00  AUTO
                9:23.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zdroik, Paul           Uw-La Crosse         9:05.70    9:15.01 PROV              10   
  2 McGuire, Andrew        Uw-Oshkosh           9:14.51    9:16.55 PROV               8   
  3 Wilhelmy, Zach         Uw-La Crosse         9:30.03    9:23.75                    6   
  4 Wirtz, Chris           Uw-Eau Claire        9:30.82    9:27.28                    5   
  5 Renner, Max            Uw-Eau Claire        9:41.66    9:35.53                    4   
  6 O'Grady, Logan         Uw-La Crosse         9:48.92    9:36.21                    3   
  7 Witkowski, Terry       Uw-Stevens Point     9:51.34    9:37.43                    2   
  8 Warren, Andy           Uw-Eau Claire        9:44.41    9:37.44                    1   
  9 Lisowe, Jason          Uw-Stevens Point     9:36.70    9:50.06                  
 10 Thornburg, Tim         Uw-Stevens Point     9:40.55    9:52.27                  
 11 Vike, Broc             Uw-La Crosse        10:01.45    9:52.66                  
 12 Stephens, Ryan         Uw-Stevens Point    10:00.60    9:54.83                  
 13 Pearson, Ben           Uw-Eau Claire        9:57.26    9:56.07                  
 14 Plankis, Ben           Uw-La Crosse        10:06.61    9:57.21                  
 15 Nechuta, Travis        Uw-Stevens Point    10:07.08   10:02.04                  
 16 Hoffman, Ricky         Uw-River Falls       9:57.79   10:03.16                  
 17 Nechuta, Derek         Uw-Stevens Point     9:33.90   10:05.50                  
 18 Skoog, Niel            Uw-River Falls      10:01.38   10:06.49                  
 19 Vos, Andrew            Uw-Oshkosh           9:46.56   10:07.81                  
 20 Darrow, Justin         Uw-Oshkosh          10:03.40   10:13.08                  
 21 Werve, Mathias         Uw-Whitewater                  10:14.96                  
 22 Kieser, Jeremy         Uw-Eau Claire       10:09.10   10:17.24                  
 23 Kennedy, Matt          Uw-Stout             9:54.37   10:18.42                  
 24 Rojas, JD              Uw-River Falls                 10:32.83                  
 25 Clift, Bill            Uw-Platteville      10:05.85   11:00.58                  
 26 Neumann, Seth          Uw-Superior                    11:05.02                  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 30:13.26  1988        Tom Moris, Stevens Point                 
    Facility: F 30:34.51  5/22/2008   Tyler Sigl, UW-Platteville               
WIAC BEST 09: S 29:38.85                                                       
                30:20.00  AUTO
                31:10.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Dom             Uw-Stevens Point    30:33.55   30:52.75 PROV              10   
  2 Carey, Nathan          Uw-Stout            31:38.18   30:57.57 PROV               8   
  3 Garvens, Jason         Uw-Platteville      31:00.81   31:01.93 PROV               6   
  4 Lonning, Connor        Uw-La Crosse        31:37.68   31:08.36 PROV               5   
  5 Petesch, Nathan        Uw-Platteville      31:37.17   31:14.76                    4   
  6 Richert, Philip        Uw-Stevens Point    30:47.32   31:18.54                    3   
  7 Heroux, Joel           Uw-Stevens Point    31:52.51   31:42.62                    2   
  8 Ernst, Chad            Uw-River Falls      32:13.99   31:54.67                    1   
  9 Hall, Kevin            Uw-Eau Claire                  32:14.01                  
 10 Fulton, Nick           Uw-Platteville                 32:26.40                  
 11 Dworak, Brandon        Uw-Stevens Point    31:52.20   32:31.76                  
 12 Hoff, Josh             Uw-Oshkosh          32:22.51   32:40.67                  
 13 Bailey, Ryan           Uw-Eau Claire       32:57.14   32:42.69                  
 14 Machmueller, Dan       Uw-Whitewater       32:24.43   32:49.18                  
 15 Schneekloth, Dave      Uw-Whitewater                  32:50.82                  
 16 Harrington, Sean       Uw-La Crosse        31:54.63   32:53.09                  
 17 Johnston, Peter        Uw-Stout            32:47.30   33:17.46                  
 18 Finnel, Brian          Uw-Stevens Point    32:10.57   33:20.53                  
 19 Loker, Clint           Uw-Stout            32:41.41   33:36.94                  
 20 Swimm, Anthony         Uw-Platteville      32:57.98   33:58.04                  
 21 Buvid, Dan             Uw-La Crosse        32:59.11   34:10.96                  
 -- Kutz, Sean             Uw-Oshkosh                          DNF                  
 
Event 29  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 7:34.54  1998        , La Crosse                               
                         Losinski, Hernandez, Altergott, Wilson            
    Facility: F 7:44.45  5/5/2006    , UW-Eau Claire                           
                         Brossard, Fischer, Veriga, Wolfe                  
WIAC BEST 09: S 7:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh                                                   7:45.55   10   
  2 Uw-Stevens Point                                  7:31.00    7:46.82    8   
  3 Uw-Eau Claire                                     7:40.43    7:49.36    6   
  4 Uw-Platteville                                               7:52.39    5   
  5 Uw-Whitewater                                     7:39.42    8:03.03    4   
  6 Uw-River Falls                                    7:39.42    8:08.28    3   
  7 Uw-La Crosse                                                 8:10.78    2   
  8 Uw-Stout                                          8:37.40    8:25.93    1   
  9 Uw-Superior                                                  9:03.33  
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C    7.78m  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                
    Facility: F 24-01.50  5/5/2006    Derek Stanley, UW-Whitewater             
WIAC BEST 09: S    6.88m                                                       
                   7.30m  AUTO
                   7.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Lockridge, Cory        Uw-Whitewater          6.88m      6.83m         3.3  22-05.00  10   
  2 Smith, Marcus          Uw-Whitewater          6.68m      6.74m         3.3  22-01.50   8   
  3 Haugan, Grant          Uw-Eau Claire          6.59m      6.73m         0.8  22-01.00   6   
  4 Drewek, Daniel         Uw-Stout               6.41m      6.66m         3.9  21-10.25   5   
  5 Dellemann, Mike        Uw-Stevens Point       6.71m      6.58m         4.5  21-07.25   4   
  6 Schmitt, Mike          Uw-Whitewater          6.65m      6.55m         2.0  21-06.00   3   
  7 Eddy, Tyler            Uw-Whitewater          6.52m      6.53m         1.1  21-05.25   2   
  8 Wade, Kendall          Uw-Stout               6.51m      6.47m         1.4  21-02.75   1   
  9 Dismuke, Keith         Uw-Stevens Point       6.53m      6.32m         0.7  20-09.00 
 10 Weigel, Kyler          Uw-Whitewater          6.17m      6.27m         NWI  20-07.00 
 11 Flood, Sam             Uw-Stout               6.31m      6.25m         NWI  20-06.25 
 11 Storsveen, Andrew      Uw-Eau Claire          6.36m      6.25m         NWI  20-06.25 
 13 Ulman, Jason           Uw-Oshkosh             6.46m      6.19m         NWI  20-03.75 
 14 Canner, Josh           Uw-Platteville         6.28m      6.13m         NWI  20-01.50 
 15 Koerten, Logan         Uw-Eau Claire          6.70m      5.86m         NWI  19-02.75 
 16 Stone, Nick            Uw-La Crosse                      5.81m         NWI  19-00.75 
 17 Rooker, Alex           Uw-La Crosse                      5.61m         NWI  18-05.00 
 18 Lundquist, Clark       Uw-La Crosse           6.61m      5.20m         NWI  17-00.75 
 19 Hutchison, Evan        Uw-Stevens Point       6.37m      5.16m         NWI  16-11.25 
 -- Powers, Dan            Uw-Eau Claire          6.46m       FOUL                       
 -- Leib, Adam             Uw-Oshkosh             6.62m       FOUL                       
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C    5.25m  2003        Hans Schmidt, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 17-02.25  4/28/2007   Zach Johnson, UW-Oshkosh                 
WIAC BEST 09: S    4.90m                                                       
                   5.04m  AUTO
                   4.70m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Drewek, Daniel         Uw-Stout               4.90m      4.93mSPROV    16-02.00  10   
  2 Cufaude, Mark          Uw-Stevens Point       4.85m      4.83m PROV    15-10.00   8   
  3 Burish, Jeremiah       Uw-La Crosse           4.55m      4.73m PROV    15-06.25   6   
  4 Moser, Eric            Uw-La Crosse           4.40m      4.58m         15-00.25   5   
  5 Howard, Scott          Uw-Platteville         4.70m      4.58m         15-00.25   3.50
  5 Prochnow, Jason        Uw-La Crosse           4.70m      4.58m         15-00.25   3.50
  7 Erickson, Jae          Uw-Eau Claire          4.55m      4.43m         14-06.25   2   
  8 Weigand, Tom           Uw-Whitewater          4.33m      4.43m         14-06.25   0.50
  8 Friberg, Jacob         Uw-Platteville         4.54m      4.43m         14-06.25   0.50
 10 Tuminello, Vince       Uw-Stout               4.45m      4.28m         14-00.50 
 10 Kiraly, Brandon        Uw-Whitewater          4.48m      4.28m         14-00.50 
 10 Englebert, Dustin      Uw-Eau Claire          4.22m      4.28m         14-00.50 
 13 Carlson, Pete          Uw-River Falls         4.00m      4.13m         13-06.50 
 -- Balciar, Jon           Uw-Platteville         4.70m         NH                  
 -- Hollis, Spencer        Uw-Platteville         4.35m         NH                  
 -- Desotelle, Nick        Uw-Eau Claire          4.70m         NH                  
 -- Schmidt, Zak           Uw-Oshkosh             4.45m         NH                  
 -- Krause, Dan            Uw-Whitewater          4.25m         NH                  
 -- Negus, John            Uw-Stout               4.00m         NH                  
 -- Pennaz, Bryan          Uw-Stout               4.37m         NH                  
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 218-01  2004        Jeremy Wendt, Whitewater                   
    Facility: F 198-10  5/27/2007   Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse                 
WIAC BEST 09: S 56.51m                                                         
                57.00m  AUTO
                52.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sam           Uw-Eau Claire         56.51m     56.79mSPROV      186-04  10   
  2 Davis, Shaun           Uw-Whitewater         54.76m     55.25m PROV      181-03   8   
  3 Prusinski, Jerry       Uw-Stevens Point      54.95m     54.75m PROV      179-07   6   
  4 Digman, Corey          Uw-Platteville        48.93m     53.73m PROV      176-03   5   
  5 Howell, Ryan           Uw-Whitewater         52.87m     53.22m PROV      174-07   4   
  6 Stringer, Ben          Uw-Whitewater         50.49m     51.29m           168-03   3   
  7 Baker, Tony            Uw-Oshkosh            51.65m     51.20m           168-00   2   
  8 Ludtke, Ben            Uw-Oshkosh            48.56m     49.83m           163-06   1   
  9 Schneider, Joe         Uw-Whitewater         48.44m     49.79m           163-04 
 10 Stephany, Andrew       Uw-Oshkosh            51.81m     49.06m           160-11 
 11 Wheiland, Pete         Uw-Oshkosh            47.95m     48.63m           159-06 
 12 Schlichting, Micha     Uw-Stevens Point      51.22m     48.27m           158-04 
 13 Friederick, Tom        Uw-Platteville        49.65m     46.37m           152-01 
 14 Meyer, Dan             Uw-Platteville        49.55m     46.29m           151-10 
 15 Sigrist, Tony          Uw-Eau Claire         44.51m     44.38m           145-07 
 16 Genovese, Tyler        Uw-Eau Claire         43.43m     44.08m           144-07 
 17 Walrath, James         Uw-River Falls        44.42m     42.94m           140-10 
 18 Maday, Sam             Uw-Superior           43.76m     42.17m           138-04 
 19 Warren, Bill           Uw-La Crosse          47.38m     40.93m           134-03 
 20 Wichert, Nate          Uw-Oshkosh                       40.60m           133-02 
 21 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              44.48m     39.66m           130-01 
 -- Gibson, Dan            Uw-Eau Claire         49.23m       FOUL                  
 -- Berlin, Andrew         Uw-Stout              45.51m       FOUL                  
 -- Miller, Jordan         Uw-Whitewater         42.53m       FOUL                  
 
Event 41  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 200-01  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 207-10  5/24/2008   Stephen Burns, Rochester Institute Tech    
WIAC BEST 09: S 53.27m                                                         
                62.50m  AUTO
                57.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby           Uw-La Crosse                     54.28mS          178-01  10   
  2 Stringer, Ben          Uw-Whitewater         47.55m     52.24m           171-05   8   
  3 Soderman, RJ           Uw-Whitewater         53.27m     50.13m           164-06   6   
  4 Kalsow, Josh           Uw-Platteville        44.40m     49.58m           162-08   5   
  5 Meyer, Dan             Uw-Platteville        49.10m     47.75m           156-08   4   
  6 Koerten, Logan         Uw-Eau Claire         46.87m     47.25m           155-00   3   
  7 Hutchison, Evan        Uw-Stevens Point      45.43m     46.18m           151-06   2   
  8 Friederick, Tom        Uw-Platteville        41.48m     45.76m           150-01   1   
  9 Lamkin, Charles        Uw-Stout              45.58m     44.32m           145-05 
 10 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              46.53m     43.90m           144-00 
 11 Crowley, Luke          Uw-La Crosse          41.66m     43.77m           143-07 
 12 Ireland, Josh          Uw-Whitewater         41.70m     42.86m           140-07 
 13 Buss, Adam             Uw-Platteville        43.00m     42.54m           139-07 
 14 Rengo, Kevin           Uw-River Falls        43.06m     38.43m           126-01 
 15 Von Glahn, Ross        Uw-La Crosse          42.60m     37.48m           122-11 
 16 Murray, Nick           Uw-La Crosse          43.43m     37.36m           122-07 
 17 Kucza, Chad            Uw-Superior                      33.96m           111-05 
 -- Martinezdelacotera     Uw-Whitewater         41.96m       FOUL                  
 -- Janke, Justin          Uw-Eau Claire         43.65m       FOUL                  
 -- Lipke, Chris           Uw-Oshkosh            45.24m       FOUL                  
 -- Wellbank, Jacob        Uw-Platteville        43.42m       FOUL                  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-Whitewater               56.50     2) UW-La Crosse               50.50
    3) UW-Stevens Point            45        4) UW-Eau Claire              37   
    5) UW-Platteville              34        6) UW-Stout                   25   
    7) UW-Oshkosh                  21        8) UW-River Falls              4