Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2018 05:51 PM
                  2018 Kansas Relays - 4/18/2018 to 4/21/2018                  
                                Rock Chalk Park                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aarika Lister             12 Leavenworth              11.86Q  3.9  5 
  2 Brimonet Buggs            12 DeKalb                   12.12Q  4.4  2 
  3 Jada Davis                11 Op-Blue Vall             12.23Q  3.8  1 
  4 Alysheia Joseph           11 Edmond Memor             12.25Q  1.9  3 
  5 Lenetta Lee               11 Summit Chris             12.36Q  4.2  4 
  6 Monique Grant             12 Smith-Cotton             12.15q  4.4  2 
  7 Emily Ervin               09 Op-Blue Vall             12.21q  4.4  2 
  8 Daisy Maessner            12 Kearney                  12.43q  4.2  4 
  9 Christine Williams        12 Timberland               12.44q  3.8  1 
 10 Aijah Venerable           12 Blue Springs             12.57   4.2  4 
 11 Wynter Ramos              09 Leavenworth              12.58   3.9  5 
 12 Destiny Ray               11 Shawnee Miss             12.58   3.9  5 
 13 Shannel Watkins           12 Lee's Summit             12.61   4.4  2 
 14 Sammie Scarlett           10 Kearney                  12.63   3.8  1 
 15 LaCora Bryant             12 Great Bend               12.64   1.9  3 
 16 Jamya O'Quinn             11 Moundridge               12.65   4.2  4 
 17 Nabria Nelson             10 Hazelwood We             12.67   3.9  5 
 18 Delaney Shaffer           12 Olathe-North             12.67   3.8  1 
 19 Megan Skoch               11 Topeka-Seama             12.70   4.4  2 
 20 Sydney Dumas              10 DeKalb                   12.71   4.2  4 
 21 Lana Dorsey               11 Grandview                12.74   1.9  3 
 22 Tiffany Saxton            10 Liberty                  12.74   3.9  5 
 23 Makiya Gayles             11 Smoky Hill               12.76   3.8  1 
 24 Darriona Griffin          10 Hazelwood We             12.78   3.9  5 
 25 Emari Grimes              11 Fort Osage               12.80   1.9  3 
 26 Haley Schall              12 Kearney                  12.90   1.9  3 
 27 Nia Hawkins               11 Smith-Cotton             12.91   4.2  4 
 28 Kmaris Kirkwood           12 DeKalb                   12.92   1.9  3 
 29 Kierra Prim               10 Shawnee Miss             12.93   3.8  1 
 30 Lauren Carlson            11 Council Grov             12.95   1.9  3 
 31 Lynsie Curtis             10 Centralia                12.97   1.9  3 
 32 Ashley Wildeman           10 Lawrence                 12.98   4.4  2 
 33 Katie MacAdam             12 Shawnee Miss             12.98   4.2  4 
 34 Roshea Daniels            12 Gardner-Edge             13.02   3.8  1 
 35 Maliyah Malone            11 Topeka                   13.13   4.2  4 
 36 Katie Fiedler             11 Canton-Galva             13.13   3.9  5 
 37 Sephora Koudou            12 Park Hill                13.16   3.9  5 
 38 Kadaisha Mpwo             11 Olathe-North             13.18   1.9  3 
 39 Jadyn Smith               10 Shawnee Miss             13.25   3.9  5 
 40 Kennedy Rucker            09 Truman                   13.25   3.8  1 
 41 Courtney Fritzler         11 Lawrence                 13.31   4.4  2 
 42 Suby Lewis                11 Shawnee Miss             18.40   4.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aarika Lister             12 Leavenworth              12.05   0.7 
  2 Jada Davis                11 Op-Blue Vall             12.27   0.7 
  3 Alysheia Joseph           11 Edmond Memor             12.44   0.7 
  4 Brimonet Buggs            12 DeKalb                   12.50   0.7 
  5 Christine Williams        12 Timberland               12.59   0.7 
  6 Lenetta Lee               11 Summit Chris             12.70   0.7 
  7 Daisy Maessner            12 Kearney                  12.81   0.7 
  8 Emily Ervin               09 Op-Blue Vall             13.01   0.7 
 -- Monique Grant             12 Smith-Cotton                FS   0.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 54.61  2008        Alishea Usery, McLuer South-Berkeley        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taiya Shelby              12 Park Hill                57.42Q  3 
  2 Kaitlyn Lewis             12 Liberty                  57.97Q  4 
  3 Micaela Martin            12 Jenks                    59.34Q  1 
  4 Shelby Butts              11 Raytown                  59.92Q  2 
  5 Emily Ervin               09 Op-Blue Vall             58.20q  3 
  6 Evann Seratte             11 Lawrence                 59.58q  4 
  7 Monique Grant             12 Smith-Cotton             59.61q  4 
  8 Paige McDaniel            11 Wellsville               59.66q  1 
  9 Addie Palser              12 Kearney                1:00.29q  3 
 10 Grace Risenhoover         12 Rogers                 1:00.34   2 
 11 Sierra Long               12 DeKalb                 1:00.61   2 
 12 Manuela Nyemeck           11 Park Hill              1:01.03   1 
 13 Adeline O'Connor          11 Edmond Memor           1:01.11   4 
 14 Emari Grimes              11 Fort Osage             1:01.15   2 
 15 Kyra Ozier                10 DeKalb                 1:01.18   4 
 16 Corinn Searcy             11 Tonganoxie             1:01.60   3 
 17 Michiah Kirkwood          10 DeKalb                 1:01.64   3 
 18 Hannah Turner             11 Op-Blue Vall           1:01.69   3 
 19 Regan Gatson              12 Lansing                1:01.93   3 
 20 Brianna Garth             11 Raytown Sout           1:02.09   2 
 21 Addison Theil             12 Carthage               1:02.23   2 
 22 Sierra Staatz             12 Tonganoxie             1:02.82   2 
 23 Jordan Hawman             12 Meriden-Jeff           1:03.38   4 
 24 Kailey Larson             10 Grain Valley           1:03.57   2 
 25 Dejure Blackman           11 Hazelwood We           1:03.70   4 
 26 Samantha Vermetten        10 Valley Heigh           1:04.11   2 
 27 Jena Hahlbeck             12 Park Hill              1:04.60   1 
 28 Alexis Davies             11 Emporia                1:04.71   3 
 29 Kelsey Worland            09 Jenks                  1:05.31   1 
 30 Lauren Graham             12 Op-Blue Vall           1:10.73   4 
 -- Hadley Jetmore            09 Pembroke Hil                DQ   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 54.61  2008        Alishea Usery, McLuer South-Berkeley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taiya Shelby              12 Park Hill                56.87  
  2 Kaitlyn Lewis             12 Liberty                  57.46  
  3 Emily Ervin               09 Op-Blue Vall             59.09  
  4 Evann Seratte             11 Lawrence                 59.18  
  5 Shelby Butts              11 Raytown                  59.72  
  6 Paige McDaniel            11 Wellsville             1:00.22  
  7 Addie Palser              12 Kearney                1:01.41  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 2:06.67  2004        Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ally Ryan                 12 Jenks                  2:14.27   3 
  2 Lainey Quandt             11 Bentonville            2:17.74   3 
  3 Madelynn Hill             11 Liberty                2:17.97   3 
  4 Emma Roth                 12 Park Hill So           2:18.55   3 
  5 Halle Johnson             12 Bennington             2:18.63   3 
  6 Evann Seratte             11 Lawrence               2:19.72   3 
  7 Aubrey Anderson           10 Lakeland               2:20.15   3 
  8 Taiya Shelby              12 Park Hill              2:20.93   3 
  9 Delaney Kemp              11 Mill Valley            2:22.27   2 
 10 Paige McDaniel            11 Wellsville             2:22.36   2 
 11 Claire Morrill            12 Notre Dame (           2:23.14   3 
 12 Claire Ayers              11 Washington             2:23.91   1 
 13 Olivia Sovereign          11 Op-St. Thoma           2:24.20   2 
 14 Jayme Opdahl              09 Blue Springs           2:24.30   1 
 15 Alexa Brugere             12 Francis Howe           2:24.39   1 
 16 Molly Haymaker            10 Mill Valley            2:25.36   1 
 17 Faith Little              11 Holton-Jacks           2:25.46   2 
 18 Saige Peterson            12 Smith-Cotton           2:25.66   3 
 19 Natalie Beiter            11 Baldwin                2:26.29   1 
 20 Samantha Vermetten        10 Valley Heigh           2:26.33   2 
 21 Carson Pierce             12 Maize                  2:26.78   1 
 22 Katie Bean                12 Smithville             2:27.11   2 
 23 Paige Tweihaus            09 Jenks                  2:27.36   2 
 24 Camilla Roy               12 Webb City              2:28.05   3 
 25 Aubrey Schmidt            12 Washington             2:28.49   2 
 26 Jillian Skalicky          09 Bartlesville           2:29.15   2 
 27 Eleanor Hlobik            10 Shawnee Miss           2:31.20   2 
 28 Maggie May                09 Francis Howe           2:31.36   1 
 29 Laurana Mitchell          11 Raymore-Pecu           2:32.14   2 
 30 Katie Horyna              10 Liberal                2:33.08   1 
 31 Hailey Alvis              12 Fort Osage             2:33.33   2 
 32 Mikala Bourquin           10 Olathe-West            2:36.08   1 
 33 Hannah Brown              12 Lee's Summit           2:37.41   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 4:58.04  2004        Elizabeth Lange, Pius X HS, NE            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Victoria Findley          12 Blue Springs           4:56.27M  3 
  2 McKenzie Wilks            12 Pittsburg              4:57.67M  3 
  3 Mikayla Reed              12 Washington             4:59.31   3 
  4 Elizabeth Reneau          12 Liberty Chri           5:02.34   3 
  5 Sophie Scott              12 Op-Blue Vall           5:02.98   3 
  6 Clara Mayfield            11 Manhattan              5:06.57   3 
  7 Madelynn Hill             11 Liberty                5:06.78   3 
  8 Sarah Murrow              10 Lenexa-St. J           5:10.09   2 
  9 Delaney Kemp              11 Mill Valley            5:10.50   2 
 10 Tessa Valdivia            11 Blue Springs           5:10.74   3 
 11 Halle Johnson             12 Bennington             5:11.28   3 
 12 Rebecca Boushelle         12 Fayetteville           5:11.85   3 
 13 Rilee Rigdon              12 Bartlesville           5:13.89   3 
 14 Riley Beach               09 Op-Blue Vall           5:14.66   1 
 15 Jaybe Shufelberger        11 Topeka-Washb           5:15.89   1 
 16 Danielle Hotalling        12 Blue Springs           5:17.06   2 
 17 Hannah Godwin             09 Kearney                5:19.19   2 
 18 Taylor Briggs             09 Chapman                5:19.97   1 
 19 Aubrey Schmidt            12 Washington             5:20.20   2 
 20 Camilla Roy               12 Webb City              5:21.69   2 
 21 Olivia Sovereign          11 Op-St. Thoma           5:21.95   3 
 22 Ashley Peterson           10 Lakeland               5:22.81   1 
 23 Addie Mathis              10 Lee's Summit           5:23.44   2 
 24 Calli Beshore             10 Nevada                 5:23.98   2 
 25 Sophie Call               10 Op-Blue Vall           5:24.24   3 
 26 Grace Litzinger           10 Fayetteville           5:25.29   2 
 27 Abby Stewart              12 Emporia                5:25.77   2 
 28 Kayla Wade                12 Grain Valley           5:26.54   2 
 29 Katie Kasunic             11 Shawnee Miss           5:27.03   2 
 30 Mary O'Connor             09 Lenexa-St. J           5:28.33   1 
 31 Caroline Meyer               St. Michaels the       5:28.38   3 
 32 Emma Hughes               09 Glenwood               5:30.00   1 
 33 Cassie Raines             12 Shawnee Miss           5:32.55   1 
 34 Hailey Alvis              12 Fort Osage             5:35.09   1 
 35 Lily Henkle               10 Notre Dame d           5:35.81   1 
 36 Stacy Briggs              11 Truman                 5:40.02   1 
 37 Faith Little              11 Holton-Jacks           5:42.31   2 
 38 Anna Martin               11 Op-Blue Vall           5:48.88   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 10:25.42  2008        Emily Sisson, Millard North, NE          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Findley          12 Blue Springs          10:35.25  
  2 Molly Born                12 Shawnee Miss          10:45.70  
  3 Elizabeth Reneau          12 Liberty Chri          10:47.25  
  4 McKenzie Wilks            12 Pittsburg             10:56.93  
  5 Elaina Hubner             12 Blue Springs          11:02.17  
  6 Tessa Valdivia            11 Blue Springs          11:05.88  
  7 Clara Mayfield            11 Manhattan             11:06.92  
  8 Marti Heit                12 Park Hill So          11:08.21  
  9 Danielle Hotalling        12 Blue Springs          11:11.51  
 10 Destini Eskridge          12 Maize South           11:12.30  
 11 Rilee Rigdon              12 Bartlesville          11:16.62  
 12 Lily Strauss              11 Op-Blue Vall          11:18.19  
 13 Jaybe Shufelberger        11 Topeka-Washb          11:21.32  
 14 Katie Kasunic             11 Shawnee Miss          11:23.67  
 15 Rebecca Boushelle         12 Fayetteville          11:23.94  
 16 Taylor Briggs             09 Chapman               11:33.41  
 17 Abby Stewart              12 Emporia               11:38.89  
 18 Cassie Raines             12 Shawnee Miss          11:39.42  
 19 Kalea Chu                 11 Op-Blue Vall          11:39.63  
 20 Calli Beshore             10 Nevada                11:46.16  
 21 Marissa Kraus             10 Hickman               11:58.36  
 22 Riley Lourens             11 Lee's Summit          12:11.87  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabel Ingram             12 Ames                     14.70Q  4.2  5 
  2 Jaden Wiley               10 Kickapoo                 15.09Q  2.3  4 
  3 Anna Heacock              11 Jefferson                15.35Q  3.1  2 
  4 Kalescia Thomas           12 Francis Howe             15.61Q  3.6  1 
  5 Abby Smarsh               12 Andale                   15.64Q  3.5  3 
  6 Osayi Omorodion           10 North Kansas             15.36q  2.3  4 
  7 Layne Needham             11 Cheney                   15.39q  3.1  2 
  8 Allison Brumley           11 Nixa                     15.43q  3.1  2 
  9 Elle Dahlgren             11 Kearney                  15.58q  4.2  5 
 10 Georgia Brain             11 Rogers                   15.63   2.3  4 
 11 Autumn Hanna              12 Maize                    15.71   2.3  4 
 12 Mariah Murdie             12 Meriden-Jeff             15.74   4.2  5 
 13 Kindel Nordhus            11 Wichita-Bish             15.75   3.5  3 
 14 Ashton Mehlin             11 Kearney                  15.89   3.6  1 
 15 Kaylee Cristy             12 Webb City                15.99   3.5  3 
 16 Lisette Perez             12 Nixa                     16.04   2.3  4 
 17 Macy McKee                11 Olathe-North             16.07   3.6  1  16.064
 17 Brea Turner               11 Olathe-North             16.07   3.5  3  16.064
 19 Jamera Colon              11 Raytown                  16.09   3.5  3 
 20 Sierra Jackson            11 Topeka-West              16.14   4.2  5  16.135
 21 Lauren Heck               09 Op-Blue Vall             16.14   3.6  1  16.138
 22 Ashlyne Silcott           11 Rogers                   16.26   2.3  4 
 23 Isabelle Geddes           10 Platte Count             16.30   3.5  3 
 24 Emma Lawrence             12 Benton-Scale             16.31   4.2  5 
 25 Jayonna Perry             09 Grain Valley             16.37   3.6  1 
 26 Katie Wingate             12 Olathe-East              16.41   4.2  5 
 27 Kaiya McKie               09 Olathe-North             16.43   3.1  2 
 28 Jade Osborn               12 Olathe-North             16.48   3.5  3 
 29 Peyton VanZandt           12 Grain Valley             16.55   2.3  4  16.541
 30 Emma Pitts                12 Edmond Memor             16.55   4.2  5  16.548
 31 Audrey Arnold             10 Glenwood                 16.62   4.2  5 
 32 Abby Ogle                 12 Baldwin                  16.74   3.1  2 
 33 Lilly Spring              10 Holden                   16.79   3.6  1 
 34 Taylor Savolt             11 Garden City              17.19   3.1  2 
 35 Makayla Roney             12 Hillsboro                17.28   3.5  3 
 36 Sariah Hull               11 Gardner-Edge             17.43   3.1  2 
 37 Sarah Coy                 12 Blue Springs             17.60   3.1  2 
 38 Belle Peters              09 Smoky Valley             17.62   3.6  1 
 39 Elizabeth Harper          12 Atchison                 18.33   4.2  5  18.321
 40 Arhianna Franklin         12 Atchison                 18.33   2.3  4  18.322
 -- Rachel Braun              12 Olathe-South                FS   2.3  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabel Ingram             12 Ames                     14.44   2.0 
  2 Jaden Wiley               10 Kickapoo                 14.73   2.0 
  3 Elle Dahlgren             11 Kearney                  15.51   2.0 
  4 Layne Needham             11 Cheney                   15.55   2.0 
  5 Anna Heacock              11 Jefferson                15.56   2.0 
  6 Allison Brumley           11 Nixa                     15.65   2.0 
  7 Kalescia Thomas           12 Francis Howe             15.80   2.0 
  8 Abby Smarsh               12 Andale                   15.83   2.0 
  9 Osayi Omorodion           10 North Kansas             18.57   2.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 FINAL - Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 42.35  2012        Margaret Bamgbose, Evanston Township        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaden Wiley               10 Kickapoo                 44.57   5 
  2 Emma Lawrence             12 Benton-Scale             45.57   5 
  3 Layne Needham             11 Cheney                   46.04   5 
  4 Abby Smarsh               12 Andale                   46.30   5 
  5 Kindel Nordhus            11 Wichita-Bish             46.34   5 
  6 Elle Dahlgren             11 Kearney                  47.09   5 
  7 Anna Heacock              11 Jefferson                47.11   4 
  8 Taylor Savolt             11 Garden City              47.29   4 
  9 Kate Allen                12 Heritage Chr             47.34   4 
 10 Ashlyne Silcott           11 Rogers                   47.65   4 
 11 Jenna Shipley             10 Adrian                   47.77   2 
 12 Carlee Gassman            10 Louisburg                47.89   3 
 13 Akirah Venerable          09 Blue Springs             48.15   4 
 14 Emily Jensik              09 Republic Cou             48.32   1 
 15 Kaylee Cristy             12 Webb City                48.41   2 
 16 Abby Ogle                 12 Baldwin                  48.49   4 
 17 Macy McKee                11 Olathe-North             48.54   3 
 18 Morgan Scott              11 Grain Valley             48.75   2 
 19 Ashton Mehlin             11 Kearney                  48.78   3 
 20 Isabelle Geddes           10 Platte Count             48.82   5 
 21 Lilly Spring              10 Holden                   48.85   3 
 22 Jakaila Morgan            11 Op-St. Thoma             49.19   1 
 23 Jade Osborn               12 Olathe-North             49.27   1 
 24 Mary McKey                10 Edmond Memor             49.29   5 
 25 Peyton Geiser             12 Kearney                  49.40   4 
 26 Jamera Colon              11 Raytown                  49.49   2 
 27 Evan Zars                 12 Mill Valley              49.52   1 
 28 Kaylee Lunn               12 Summit Chris             49.57   2 
 29 Makayla Roney             12 Hillsboro                49.61   4 
 30 Dymon Preyor              11 Fort Osage               49.76   1 
 31 Autumn Hanna              12 Maize                    49.78   4 
 32 Kenslie Stufflebean       09 Kirksville               50.21   1 
 33 Sierra Long               12 DeKalb                   50.56   3 
 34 Arhianna Franklin         12 Atchison                 51.17   3 
 35 Adriana Wright            12 Raymore-Pecu             51.97   5 
 36 Aliya Webb                10 Kansas City-             52.08   1 
 37 Emma Pitts                12 Edmond Memor             52.17   2 
 38 Cali Coffman              11 Stilwell-Blu             52.28   2 
 39 Paige Schmid              12 Emporia                  52.35   1 
 40 Rachel Braun              12 Olathe-South             52.95   3 
 41 Lauren Highfill           12 Gardner-Edge             53.55   3 
 42 Hannah Unger              11 Bennington             1:03.59   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 7:06.79  2011        Liz Reda, Kickapoo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gracie Hyde               12 Benton                 7:18.30  
  2 Riley Schelp              12 Lutheran Sou           7:25.23  
  3 Makenzie Stucker          11 Raymore-Pecu           7:28.29  
  4 Marissa Dick              10 Raymore-Pecu           7:33.62  
  5 Abby Stewart              12 Emporia                7:44.31  
  6 Mia Reed                  09 Washington             7:50.05  
  7 Gabby Collins             12 DeSoto                 7:52.11  
  8 Carson Pierce             12 Maize                  7:52.34  
  9 Elizabeth Stinson         10 Liberty Nort           7:52.73  
 10 Aria Sheldon              10 Maize                  7:55.16  
 11 Morgan Holdmeyer          12 Washington             7:57.88  
 12 Rylea Oliver              12 Basehor-Linw           8:02.17  
 13 Lindsey Rowatt            12 Shawnee Miss           8:04.92  
 14 Stacy Briggs              11 Truman                 8:05.36  
 15 Emily Twedell             10 Timberland             8:06.36  
 16 Jaci Huckabee             12 Lansing                8:37.88  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heat winner plus the next 3 fastest to final
Kansas Relay: M 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS          
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kearney (Ne)                                          48.96Q  1 
  2 DeKalb                                                49.35Q  5 
  3 Park Hill                                             49.63Q  3 
  4 Olathe-Northwest                                      49.70Q  4 
  5 Lee's Summit West                                     50.06Q  2 
  6 Olathe-South                                          50.27Q  6 
  7 Smoky Hill                                            49.26q  1 
  8 Liberty                                               49.83q  5 
  9 Edmond Memorial                                       49.89q  3 
 10 Liberty North                                         50.09   3 
 11 Leavenworth                                           50.13   2 
 12 Lawrence                                              50.13   4 
 13 Hazelwood West                                        50.20   4 
 14 St. Teresa's Academy                                  50.39   6 
 15 Ames                                                  50.54   4 
 16 Olathe-North                                          50.55   6 
 17 Raymore-Peculiar                                      50.59   3 
 18 Shawnee Mission East                                  50.70   1 
 19 Lenexa-St. James Academy                              50.71   5 
 20 Gardner-Edgerton                                      50.86   2 
 21 Blue Springs                                          51.25   2 
 22 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  51.31   6 
 23 Grandview                                             51.43   5 
 24 Tonganoxie                                            51.83   6 
 25 Council Grove                                         51.97   6 
 26 Raytown South                                         52.00   4 
 27 Nixa                                                  52.09   3 
 28 Shawnee Mission West                                  52.10   4 
 29 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                 52.21   2 
 30 Lansing                                               52.46   3 
 31 Raytown                                               52.54   5 
 32 DeSoto                                                52.58   5 
 33 Holden                                                52.66   5 
 34 Francis Howell                                        52.77   4 
 35 Olathe-West                                           52.78   2 
 36 Baldwin                                               52.90   5 
 37 Meriden-Jefferson West                                53.01   3 
 38 Glenwood                                              53.09   1 
 39 Topeka-West                                           53.38   6 
 40 Lawrence-Free State                                   53.48   3 
 41 Atchison                                              53.57   6 
 42 Fulton                                                53.69   4 
 43 Emporia                                               54.14   1 
 44 Erie                                                  54.17   1 
 45 Kansas City-Turner                                    54.47   5 
 46 Truman                                                54.49   2 
 47 Butler                                                56.68   6 
 -- Bennington (Ne)                                         DNF   1 
 -- Op-Blue Valley West                                      DQ   2 
 -- Carthage                                                 DQ   4 
 -- Blue Springs South                                       DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leavenworth                                           50.12  
  2 Lawrence                                              50.33  
  3 Olathe-North                                          50.71  
  4 Gardner-Edgerton                                      50.80  
  5 Shawnee Mission East                                  50.84  
  6 Council Grove                                         51.81  
  7 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  51.83  
  8 Lenexa-St. James Academy                              51.94  
  9 Tonganoxie                                            52.13  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Heat winner plus the next 3 fastest to final
Kansas Relay: M 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS          
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeKalb                                                49.09  
  2 Smoky Hill                                            49.19  
  3 Kearney (Ne)                                          49.47  
  4 Lee's Summit West                                     49.90  
  5 Park Hill                                             49.93  
  6 Olathe-Northwest                                      49.94  
  7 Liberty                                               50.21  
  8 Edmond Memorial                                       50.27  
  9 Olathe-South                                          51.05  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 1:41.25  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) Union                       
                         Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeKalb                                              1:42.96   4 
  2 Smoky Hill                                          1:44.63   4 
  3 Lee's Summit West                                   1:45.24   4 
  4 Park Hill                                           1:45.38   4 
  5 St. Teresa's Academy                                1:45.89   2 
  6 Hazelwood West                                      1:46.19   4 
  7 Shawnee Mission East                                1:46.38   3 
  8 Liberty North                                       1:46.40   3 
  9 Liberty                                             1:46.51   4 
 10 Edmond Memorial                                     1:46.58   4 
 11 Blue Springs                                        1:47.36   4 
 12 Gardner-Edgerton                                    1:47.45   3 
 13 Blue Springs South                                  1:47.68   1 
 14 Shawnee Mission West                                1:48.33   1 
 15 Nixa                                                1:48.62   1 
 16 Raymore-Peculiar                                    1:48.73   3 
 17 Olathe-Northwest                                    1:48.98   2 
 18 Raytown South                                       1:49.22   2 
 19 Holden                                              1:49.58   2 
 20 Olathe-South                                        1:49.69   3 
 21 Platte County                                       1:49.86   3 
 22 Grandview                                           1:50.17   1 
 23 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                1:50.50   1 
 24 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               1:52.21   1 
 25 Glenwood                                            1:52.85   2 
 26 Ruskin                                              1:53.09   1 
 27 Francis Howell                                      1:53.28   2 
 28 Erie                                                1:54.15   2 
 29 Leavenworth                                         1:55.15   4 
 30 Cole Camp                                           2:03.44   1 
 -- Raytown                                                 DNF   3 
 -- Kickapoo                                                 DQ   3 
 -- Olathe-North                                             DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 3 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent                       
                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park Hill                                         M 3:59.19Q  5 
  2 Smoky Hill                                        M 4:01.53Q  1 
  3 Liberty                                           M 4:03.06Q  4 
  4 DeKalb                                            M 4:04.18Q  6 
  5 Jenks                                             M 4:04.59Q  3 
  6 Tonganoxie                                        M 4:11.62Q  2 
  7 Lenexa-St. James Academy                          M 4:00.64q  5 
  8 Ames                                              M 4:03.71q  5 
  9 Kearney (Ne)                                      M 4:07.01q  4 
 10 St. Teresa's Academy                              M 4:08.61   3 
 11 Lee's Summit West                                 M 4:09.06   6 
 12 Edmond Memorial                                   M 4:10.03   6 
 13 Hazelwood West                                    M 4:12.03   2 
 14 Washington                                        M 4:12.07   5 
 15 Raytown                                           M 4:12.88   4 
 16 Carthage                                          M 4:13.74   3 
 17 Nixa                                              M 4:13.91   6 
 18 Baldwin                                           M 4:14.21   2 
 19 Lakeland                                          M 4:14.36   1 
 20 Leavenworth                                       M 4:14.62   3 
 21 Francis Howell                                    M 4:15.35   4 
 22 Pembroke Hill                                     M 4:15.98   2 
 23 Wellsville                                        M 4:16.38   2 
 24 Olathe-Northwest                                  M 4:16.89   4 
 25 Bennington (Ks)                                   M 4:17.17   6 
 26 Mill Valley                                       M 4:17.52   2 
 27 Erie                                              M 4:17.87   1 
 28 Shawnee Mission West                              M 4:18.37   3 
 29 Olathe-North                                      M 4:18.52   6 
 30 Op-Blue Valley North                              M 4:18.60   1 
 31 Shawnee Mission East                              M 4:18.62   1 
 32 Bennington (Ne)                                     4:19.77   5 
 33 Raytown South                                       4:19.82   3 
 34 Platte County                                       4:20.35   3 
 35 Emporia                                             4:21.77   5 
 36 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               4:21.81   4 
 37 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                4:22.34   3 
 38 Bishop Miege                                        4:22.35   5 
 39 Blue Springs South                                  4:22.63   6 
 40 Glenwood                                            4:23.60   1 
 41 Topeka-Washburn Rural                               4:25.23   5 
 42 Lansing                                             4:25.67   2 
 43 William Chrisman                                    4:26.71   1 
 44 Olathe-East                                         4:27.08   1 
 45 Grandview                                           4:27.15   2 
 46 Mulvane                                             4:29.19   4 
 47 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:37.06   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            4:03.69  
  2 Mill Valley                                         4:16.82  
  3 Shawnee Mission West                                4:17.25  
  4 Olathe-Northwest                                    4:20.03  
  5 Wellsville                                          4:20.21  
  6 Bennington (Ks)                                     4:21.23  
  7 Leavenworth                                         4:21.66  
  8 Olathe-North                                        4:27.44  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 3 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent                       
                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeKalb                                              4:02.53M 
  2 Smoky Hill                                          4:03.11M 
  3 Park Hill                                           4:04.78M 
  4 Liberty                                             4:07.05M 
  5 Ames                                                4:09.38M 
  6 St. Teresa's Academy                                4:11.02M 
  7 Kearney (Ne)                                        4:13.42M 
  8 Tonganoxie                                          4:22.50  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 9:21.39  2011        Ladue Horton Watkins                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                   9:37.85   3 
  2 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            9:42.95   2 
  3 Blue Springs                                        9:51.45   3 
  4 Rogers                                              9:52.50   3 
  5 Olathe-North                                        9:52.90   3 
  6 Park Hill South                                     9:56.90   3 
  7 Lakeland                                            9:56.95   3 
  8 Mill Valley                                         9:57.56   3 
  9 Edmond Memorial                                     9:57.98   2 
 10 Raymore-Peculiar                                    9:58.66   3 
 11 St. Teresa's Academy                               10:00.08   2 
 12 Shawnee Mission East                               10:02.80   3 
 13 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                           10:05.22   1 
 14 Blue Springs South                                 10:08.60   3 
 15 Shawnee Mission North                              10:08.88   2 
 16 Liberty North                                      10:10.55   1 
 17 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                        10:10.98   2 
 18 Great Bend                                         10:11.19   1 
 19 Francis Howell                                     10:14.77   3 
 20 Jackson                                            10:20.18   2 
 21 Bennington (Ks)                                    10:22.24   1 
 22 Baldwin                                            10:24.09   2 
 23 Olathe-East                                        10:24.73   1 
 24 Washington                                         10:29.29   2 
 25 Shawnee Mission West                               10:31.89   3 
 26 Erie                                               10:32.24   1 
 27 Op-Blue Valley West                                10:33.04   1 
 28 Mulvane                                            10:34.01   1 
 29 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                              10:35.27   2 
 30 Wellsville                                         10:36.51   1 
 31 Basehor-Linwood                                    10:36.94   2 
 32 Holden                                             10:39.17   1 
 33 Hazelwood West                                     10:39.51   2 
 34 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              10:40.59   1 
 35 DeKalb                                             10:40.64   2 
 36 Bishop Miege                                       10:47.38   1 
 37 Cole Camp                                          10:52.11   2 
 38 Glenwood                                           10:52.49   1 
 39 Leavenworth                                        11:31.74   1 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 21:17.74  2001        Lee's Summit West                        
                          Phoebus,Williams,Nolke,West                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  21:42.79  
  2 Rogers                                             21:44.89  
  3 Op-Blue Valley North                               21:56.61  
  4 Raymore-Peculiar                                   22:02.03  
  5 Manhattan                                          22:02.44  
  6 Op-Blue Valley West                                22:30.53  
  7 Blue Springs South                                 22:31.20  
  8 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                           22:46.95  
  9 Jackson                                            22:47.46  
 10 Liberty North                                      22:49.25  
 11 Shawnee Mission North                              22:53.49  
 12 Lawrence-Free State                                22:59.18  
 13 Shawnee Mission West                               22:59.60  
 14 Francis Howell                                     23:16.19  
 15 Olathe-North                                       23:41.22  
 16 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                              24:00.81  
 17 Basehor-Linwood                                    24:13.60  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 4:04.56  2004        Shawnee Mission Heights                   
                         R. Martinson, A. Floberg, J. Stinson, T. Nickoley 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenks                                               4:14.22   3 
  2 Leavenworth                                         4:26.91   3 
  3 Cole Camp                                           4:28.59   1 
  4 Olathe-West                                         4:34.21   1 
  5 Erie                                                4:35.86   3 
  6 Park Hill                                           4:36.07   2 
  7 Glenwood                                            4:37.63   2 
  8 Holden                                              4:38.31   1 
  9 Bennington (Ne)                                     4:38.56   2 
 10 Tonganoxie                                          4:39.66   3 
 11 Olathe-Northwest                                    4:41.53   2 
 12 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:41.62   2 
 13 Shawnee Mission West                                4:43.22   2 
 14 Truman                                              4:44.19   1 
 15 Fulton                                              4:44.33   2 
 16 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                4:44.48   3 
 17 DeKalb                                              4:46.75   2 
 18 Olathe-North                                        4:47.25   1 
 -- Lee's Summit West                                        FS   3 
 -- Great Bend                                              DNF   3 
 -- Olathe-South                                             DQ   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 12:23.32  2002        Jenks                                    
                          Thompson,Major,Burns,Barber                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  12:19.65M 
  2 Lenexa-St. James Academy                           12:29.78  
  3 Bentonville                                        12:37.97  
  4 Rogers                                             12:40.47  
  5 Blue Springs                                       12:53.28  
  6 Kearney (Ne)                                       12:58.94  
  7 Olathe-North                                       13:02.78  
  8 Shawnee Mission East                               13:07.54  
  9 Shawnee Mission North                              13:14.38  
 10 Shawnee Mission West                               13:15.12  
 11 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                           13:19.38  
 12 Mill Valley                                        13:23.91  
 13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                        13:25.38  
 14 Erie                                               13:25.86  
 15 Liberty North                                      13:26.48  
 16 Holden                                             13:33.28  
 17 Op-Blue Valley West                                13:34.55  
 18 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               13:37.13  
 19 Mulvane                                            13:39.10  
 20 Park Hill                                          13:40.50  
 21 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              13:55.01  
 22 Lawrence-Free State                                13:55.48  
 23 Leavenworth                                        14:27.71  
 24 Hickman                                            14:55.28  
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 Bar Height: 4'10", 5'0", 5'2", 5'4", 5'6", 5'8", 5'10"...
Kansas Relay: M 1.88m  1981        Kym Carter & Chris Hall, Chanute / Wichita E
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Haney             11 Lee's Summit           5-06.00M     1.67m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maddie Righter            11 Olathe-North           5-04.00M     1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Raegan Linenberger        12 Garden City            5-04.00M     1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Caroline Crawford         10 Liberty                5-02.00M     1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kristen Birmingham        09 Park Hill              5-02.00M     1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Delaney Hupke             10 St. Teresa's           5-02.00M     1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Talisa Stone              11 Perry-Lecomp           5-00.00M     1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Skyler Sanders            12 Valley Heigh           5-00.00M     1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Olivia Barbosa            12 Olathe-South           5-00.00M     1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lainy Williams            11 Cole Camp              5-00.00M     1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Karli Schmidt             10 Lansing                4-10.00M     1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ciara Corley              10 Raytown Sout           4-10.00M     1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Vanessa Loya Perez        12 Kearney                4-10.00M     1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 Bar Heights: 9'.6", 10', 10'.6", 11', 11.6", 12', 12'6"
Kansas Relay: M  3.75  2016        Kristen Bryant, Columbia Independent        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha VanHoecke        12 Paola                    3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Katie Schumer             12 Jackson                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Elaina Roeder             12 Central (Spr             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Belle Peters              09 Smoky Valley             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Abigail Kelly-Salo        12 Shawnee Miss             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Erika Willis              12 Classical Ac             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kristina Willis           10 Classical Ac             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Isabel Holtzen            12 Louisburg                3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lynsie Curtis             10 Centralia                3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Sedona Emde               11 Jenks                    3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Josie Hickerson           11 Lawrence                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Grace Stohs               12 Marysville               3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Carly Pujol               11 Notre Dame (             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Courtney Thee             11 Kearney                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hadley Jetmore            09 Pembroke Hil                NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Breanna Schmitz           11 Centralia                   NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 5.90m  2013        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Free State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Makenzy Mizera               Warrensburg              5.59m   1.7  18-04.25 
     5.23m(1.4) FOUL      5.35m(1.4) 5.20m(2.1) 5.59m(1.7) 5.56m(1.8)
  2 Bailey Turner             12 Olathe-East              5.51m   2.8  18-01.00 
     5.46m(1.0) 5.48m(0.5) 5.39m(1.6) 5.41m(1.1) 5.51m(2.8) FOUL     
  3 Jaleesa McWashington      11 Olathe-North             5.45m   1.4  17-10.75 
     5.13m(1.7) 5.42m(1.4) 5.41m(1.7) 5.36m(1.6) 5.26m(1.1) 5.45m(1.4)
  4 Zionn Pearson             12 Micds                    5.40m   1.6  17-08.75 
     5.40m(1.6) 5.39m(1.2) 5.25m(0.9) 5.23m(1.2) PASS      5.30m(1.8)
  5 Maddie Righter            11 Olathe-North             5.35m   1.4  17-06.75 
     5.35m(1.4) 5.31m(1.9) PASS      5.00m(2.1) 5.35m(1.2) FOUL     
  6 Kiana Estima              11 Omaha Benson             5.32m   1.5  17-05.50 
     5.30m(1.0) 5.17m(1.3) 5.28m(0.6) 5.29m(1.7) 5.32m(1.5) 4.97m(2.8)
  7 Diamond Riley             12 Ritenour                 5.31m   0.9  17-05.25 
     5.22m(1.0) 5.31m(0.9) 5.19m(1.4) 5.11m(1.3) 5.11m(1.5) FOUL     
  8 India Morgan              09 Putnam City              5.24m   1.0  17-02.25 
     5.24m(1.0) 5.19m(1.9) 5.06m(1.8) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.72m(1.5) 5.07m(2.8)
  9 Daisy Maessner            12 Kearney                  5.20m   1.8  17-00.75 
     5.13m(1.1) 5.13m(1.1) 5.20m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Dymon Preyor              11 Fort Osage               5.17m   1.5  16-11.50 
     5.16m(0.7) 4.99m(1.1) 5.17m(1.5)            
 11 Cameryn Thomas            12 Lawrence-Fre             5.14m   1.4  16-10.50 
     5.12m(1.7) 5.14m(1.4) 5.13m(0.8)            
 12 Tamia Emerson             12 Liberty Nort             5.13m   2.2  16-10.00 
     5.13m(2.2) 4.98m(1.3) 4.95m(0.9)            
 13 Haley Schall              12 Kearney                  5.12m   0.9  16-09.75 
     4.78m(1.8) FOUL      5.12m(0.9)            
 14 Tayte Kozlowski           10 Kickapoo                 5.11m   1.1  16-09.25 
     5.03m(1.7) 5.11m(1.1) 4.90m(1.0)            
 15 Taylor Savolt             11 Garden City              5.08m   1.3  16-08.00 
     4.96m(0.9) 5.08m(1.3) 5.07m(0.6)            
 16 Addison Hampton           11 Kearney                  5.05m   1.7  16-07.00 
     5.05m(1.7) 5.04m(1.6) 4.91m(1.3)            
 17 Kendall Fletcher          12 Timberland               5.00m   0.6  16-05.00 
     4.89m(-0.0) 5.00m(0.6) 4.78m(1.5)            
 18 Terri Misialek            12 Edmond Memor             5.00m   1.2  16-05.00 
     FOUL      5.00m(1.2) 4.74m(1.0)            
 19 Carly Lindenmeyer         11 Baldwin                  4.99m   1.6  16-04.50 
     4.99m(1.6) 4.87m(1.3) 4.89m(1.3)            
 20 Talia Emerson             11 Liberty Nort             4.97m   1.7  16-03.75 
     4.62m(1.7) 4.97m(1.7) 4.93m(0.7)            
 21 Bella Musselman           11 Shawnee Miss             4.93m   1.4  16-02.25 
     4.90m(1.3) 4.93m(1.4) 4.83m(2.0)            
 22 Toni Englund              12 Shawnee Miss             4.90m   0.9  16-01.00 
     4.90m(0.9) 4.09m(0.7) 4.67m(1.1)            
 23 Lenetta Lee               11 Summit Chris             4.87m   0.1  15-11.75 
     4.84m(1.3) 4.87m(0.1) 4.86m(0.5)            
 24 Maggie Klover             11 Holden                   4.87m   0.8  15-11.75 
     4.73m(1.9) 4.52m(1.1) 4.87m(0.8)            
 25 Taylor Norman             11 Edmond Memor             4.86m   1.9  15-11.50 
     4.74m(1.5) 4.86m(1.9) 4.71m(0.9)            
 26 Marissa Ritchey           10 Lee's Summit             4.76m   1.8  15-07.50 
     4.76m(1.8) 4.58m(1.4) 4.61m(1.4)            
 27 Jessie Stindt             12 Shawnee Miss             4.75m   0.9  15-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.75m(0.9)            
 28 Ashlyne Silcott           11 Rogers                   4.68m   1.3  15-04.25 
     FOUL      4.61m(1.2) 4.68m(1.3)            
 -- Leah North                09 St. Teresa's              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 12.52m  1988        Leah Kirklan, John Marshall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond Riley             12 Ritenour                12.38m   3.6  40-07.50 
     FOUL      12.29m(3.6) 12.38m(3.6) 12.02m(3.7) FOUL      12.02m(4.0)
  2 Jessie Stindt             12 Shawnee Miss            12.06m   3.1  39-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(3.1) 12.06m(3.1) 11.52m(2.7) FOUL     
  3 Monique Grant             12 Smith-Cotton            11.95m   3.3  39-02.50 
     FOUL      11.67m(3.4) 11.95m(3.3) 11.33m(2.9) FOUL      11.21m(4.3)
  4 Kayla Smith               12 Valley Heigh            11.64m   5.6  38-02.25 
     11.17m(2.6) 11.34m(2.5) 11.20m(1.8) 11.44m(3.9) FOUL      11.64m(5.6)
  5 Zionn Pearson             12 Micds                   11.62m   4.1  38-01.50 
     11.15m(3.4) 11.20m(2.9) 11.31m(2.6) 11.31m(-0.1) 11.55m(5.1) 11.62m(4.1)
  6 Bailey Turner             12 Olathe-East             11.54m   1.7  37-10.50 
     10.79m(2.9) FOUL      11.38m(2.7) FOUL      11.54m(1.7) 11.23m(5.1)
  7 Makenzy Mizera               Warrensburg             11.51m   5.0  37-09.25 
     FOUL      11.48m(3.0) 11.18m(2.0) 10.88m(5.5) 11.40m(1.8) 11.51m(5.0)
  8 Tayte Kozlowski           10 Kickapoo                11.38m   3.7  37-04.00 
     10.90m(2.2) FOUL      11.38m(3.7) 10.18m(3.3) 10.28m(1.8) 11.20m(3.3)
  9 Mariah Murdie             12 Meriden-Jeff            11.31m   1.7  37-01.25 
     11.16m(1.8) 10.74m(2.1) 11.31m(1.7) 11.00m(3.4) FOUL      11.08m(2.6)
 10 Camryn Holloman           11 William Chri            11.30m   2.5  37-01.00 
     10.59m(2.9) 10.91m(2.3) 11.30m(2.5)            
 11 Toni Englund              12 Shawnee Miss            11.23m   2.0  36-10.25 
     11.23m(2.0) 10.95m(1.8) 10.60m(3.7)            
 12 Allison Rottinghaus       12 Nemaha Centr            11.22m   2.6  36-09.75 
     10.98m(3.7) 11.22m(2.6) 11.13m(3.5)            
 13 Jaleesa McWashington      11 Olathe-North            11.18m   3.5  36-08.25 
     FOUL      11.18m(3.5) 11.06m(1.6)            
 14 Auna Childress            10 Lawrence-Fre            11.10m   1.6  36-05.00 
     11.04m(3.7) 11.10m(1.6) 10.82m(3.5)            
 15 Lisette Perez             12 Nixa                    11.06m   3.0  36-03.50 
     FOUL      10.83m(2.7) 11.06m(3.0)            
 16 Jessica Haney             11 Lee's Summit            10.98m   2.6  36-00.25 
     10.77m(3.7) 10.98m(2.6) 10.87m(2.6)            
 17 Tori Donnici              11 Stilwell-Blu            10.97m   2.1  36-00.00 
     10.97m(2.1) FOUL      10.93m(3.1)            
 18 Tamia Emerson             12 Liberty Nort            10.93m   3.2  35-10.50 
     FOUL      10.93m(3.2) FOUL                 
 19 Kierra Prim               10 Shawnee Miss            10.89m   3.3  35-08.75 
     10.66m(2.5) 10.89m(3.3) 10.85m(2.6)            
 20 Taylor Savolt             11 Garden City             10.87m   2.6  35-08.00 
     FOUL      10.57m(2.3) 10.87m(2.6)            
 21 Reygan Brown              12 Olathe-North            10.73m   3.3  35-02.50 
     10.73m(3.3) 10.61m(2.2) FOUL                 
 22 Ciara Corley              10 Raytown Sout            10.73m   2.4  35-02.50 
     FOUL      10.50m(2.6) 10.73m(2.4)            
 23 Emma Lawrence             12 Benton-Scale            10.63m   3.0  34-10.50 
     10.36m(2.4) 10.32m(2.2) 10.63m(3.0)            
 24 Brianna Vogts             12 Olpe                    10.52m   NWI  34-06.25 
     10.50m(-0.0) FOUL      10.52m(-0.0)            
 25 Anna Moore                10 Kirksville              10.49m   3.0  34-05.00 
     10.00m(1.5) 10.35m(2.3) 10.49m(3.0)            
 26 Adison Wood               10 Kearney                 10.31m   1.7  33-10.00 
     FOUL      10.00m(2.1) 10.31m(1.7)            
 27 Kaitlyn Urban             12 Louisburg                9.69m   1.9  31-09.50 
     FOUL      9.69m(1.9) FOUL                 
 28 Rachel Halupa             12 Eskridge-Mis             9.04m   1.6  29-08.00 
     9.04m(1.6) PASS      PASS                 
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 14.84m  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Makayla Kelby             12 Lee's Summit            13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.29m  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m
  2 Kennedy Aurentz           11 Kickapoo                13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.08m  12.90m  12.82m  FOUL  13.15m  12.96m
  3 Kalynn Meyer              10 Superior                13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL  12.93m  12.93m
  4 Sydney Johnson            12 Beloit                  12.65m   41-06.00 
      11.47m  11.53m  11.96m  11.87m  12.65m  FOUL
  5 Kloe Hillbrenner          12 Odessa                  12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.41m  11.63m  12.38m  11.79m  11.88m  FOUL
  6 Maddie Harris             11 Lee's Summit            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.47m  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  11.76m
  7 Grace Newhouse            12 Wellsville              11.92m   39-01.25 
      9.53m  11.47m  11.86m  11.84m  11.33m  11.92m
  8 Mikayla DeShazer          11 Lincoln Coll            11.71m   38-05.00 
      10.65m  FOUL  11.45m  11.12m  11.71m  11.71m
  9 Ella Godfrey              12 Kearney                 11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 LaShunda Tapp             10 Park Hill               11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.26m  11.43m  10.84m            
 11 J'Vona Kent               12 Omaha Benson            11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.72m  11.39m  FOUL            
 12 Rebekah Stucker           10 Odessa                  11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  11.29m  10.95m            
 13 Koby Tyler                11 Blue Springs            11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  10.71m  10.86m            
 14 Katy Commons              12 Andale                  11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.90m  11.00m  FOUL            
 15 Krissy Howard             11 Lawrence                10.92m   35-10.00 
      9.89m  10.58m  10.92m            
 16 Dana Baker                12 Olathe-North            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.23m  10.89m  10.68m            
 17 Jordan Donley             12 North Kansas            10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  10.87m  FOUL            
 18 Kelsey Boyd               11 Hillsboro               10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  10.61m  10.32m            
 19 Markita Swanagan          12 Leavenworth             10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  10.40m  10.10m            
 20 Lacey Pavlak              10 Centralia               10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.65m  10.17m  10.66m            
 21 Crislyn Cole              11 Edmond Memor            10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.20m  10.57m  10.34m            
 22 Sydney Biermann           11 Glenwood                10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.80m  9.96m  10.37m            
 23 Sarah Petersen            12 Shawnee Miss            10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Abigail Green             12 Francis Howe            10.09m   33-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.09m            
 25 Jaden Bassett             12 Edmond Memor            10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Kauilani Misipeka         10 Shawnee Miss             9.92m   32-06.50 
      8.84m  9.66m  9.92m            
 27 Sydney Stephens           11 Plattsburg               9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.04m  9.92m  9.54m            
 28 Taylor Millleson          11 Emporia                  9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  FOUL  8.60m            
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 47.71m  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Makayla Kelby             12 Lee's Summit            52.04mM    170-09 
      36.81m  41.94m  41.98m  43.05m  52.04m  49.63m
  2 Kalynn Meyer              10 Superior                50.22mM    164-09 
      42.24m  FOUL  44.70m  44.69m  50.22m  FOUL
  3 Sydney Johnson            12 Beloit                  44.34m     145-06 
      36.38m  40.95m  FOUL  41.80m  44.34m  42.98m
  4 Abigail Green             12 Francis Howe            44.28m     145-03 
      44.18m  41.81m  FOUL  42.10m  41.22m  44.28m
  5 Mikayla DeShazer          11 Lincoln Coll            42.44m     139-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.63m  40.69m  42.44m  41.01m
  6 Bailey Tilley             10 Jenks                   38.58m     126-07 
      37.06m  37.35m  FOUL  34.40m  FOUL  38.58m
  7 Crislyn Cole              11 Edmond Memor            38.17m     125-03 
      33.25m  37.26m  FOUL  38.17m  34.95m  FOUL
  8 Brianna Leahy             12 Benton-Scale            37.67m     123-07 
      FOUL  37.67m  35.18m  35.78m  FOUL  31.91m
  9 Kimbra Owens              12 Edmond Memor            35.91m     117-10 
      29.56m  35.91m  32.71m  32.28m  33.47m  30.53m
 10 Jacque David              09 William Chri            35.64m     116-11 
      34.97m  32.35m  35.64m            
 11 Jacy Dalinghaus           11 Nemaha Centr            35.58m     116-09 
      34.67m  35.58m  FOUL            
 12 Shae Harwood              12 Smithville              34.94m     114-07 
      34.17m  34.06m  34.94m            
 13 Kennedy Aurentz           11 Kickapoo                34.62m     113-07 
      33.19m  34.62m  34.24m            
 14 Chloe Bloom               11 Pleasant Hil            34.58m     113-05 
      30.31m  FOUL  34.58m            
 15 Erin Talbott              11 Edmond Memor            34.18m     112-02 
      32.18m  34.18m  FOUL            
 16 Kaylee Rampey             11 Edmond Memor            33.84m     111-00 
      33.08m  33.84m  FOUL            
 17 Reggie Kanagawa           12 Blue Springs            33.36m     109-05 
      30.11m  FOUL  33.36m            
 18 Kennedy Rankin            12 Darlington              33.20m     108-11 
      33.20m  FOUL  32.54m            
 19 Ella Godfrey              12 Kearney                 31.76m     104-02 
      31.34m  31.76m  FOUL            
 20 Dana Baker                12 Olathe-North            31.71m     104-00 
      FOUL  28.67m  31.71m            
 21 Kelsey Heer               12 DeSoto                  31.55m     103-06 
      FOUL  26.62m  31.55m            
 22 Sierra Culver             10 Kearney                 31.42m     103-01 
      30.25m  31.42m  25.61m            
 23 Emily Fuhr                10 DeSoto                  30.80m     101-00 
      30.80m  30.39m  26.75m            
 -- Markita Swanagan          12 Leavenworth               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
Kansas Relay: M 50.78m  2001        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Baker                12 Olathe-North            50.74m     166-06 
      49.18m  50.74m  50.01m  47.99m  48.45m  48.09m
  2 Madison Lueger            11 Centralia               44.20m     145-00 
      40.23m  44.20m  34.88m  44.14m  40.74m  40.11m
  3 Maddie Harris             11 Lee's Summit            42.48m     139-04 
      38.53m  38.23m  42.02m  FOUL  42.48m  FOUL
  4 Kayla Kurtz               11 Baldwin                 42.47m     139-04 
      38.94m  40.29m  FOUL  FOUL  40.47m  42.47m
  5 Jacy Dalinghaus           11 Nemaha Centr            41.06m     134-08 
      40.35m  36.11m  39.43m  38.88m  38.95m  41.06m
  6 Katy Commons              12 Andale                  40.43m     132-08 
      38.52m  37.72m  40.43m  37.59m  38.50m  FOUL
  7 Sarah Bond                12 Eskridge-Mis            40.21m     131-11 
      38.21m  FOUL  40.21m  FOUL  36.13m  FOUL
  8 Jessica Sader             12 Knob Noster             39.97m     131-02 
      35.26m  39.97m  37.27m  35.23m  FOUL  39.96m
  9 Briana Lowe               11 Op-Blue Vall            39.95m     131-01 
      37.64m  37.13m  39.95m  35.56m  FOUL  35.41m
 10 Autumn Avery              12 Liberty                 39.69m     130-02 
      39.69m  38.84m  36.28m            
 11 Ava Curry                 12 Liberty Nort            39.59m     129-11 
      35.83m  39.59m  37.03m            
 12 Jaide Rose                12 North Kansas            39.54m     129-09 
      39.54m  38.93m  37.88m            
 13 Reggie Kanagawa           12 Blue Springs            39.50m     129-07 
      39.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Janae Thurston            11 Raymore-Pecu            38.67m     126-10 
      38.67m  34.33m  37.90m            
 15 Kennedy Comstock          11 Gardner-Edge            38.62m     126-08 
      37.66m  37.32m  38.62m            
 16 Halle Roland              11 Hillsboro               38.28m     125-07 
      37.76m  34.96m  38.28m            
 17 Paige VanBlarcum             Warrensburg             37.82m     124-01 
      37.77m  34.58m  37.82m            
 18 Grace Burkemper           12 Kearney                 37.18m     122-00 
      35.42m  33.82m  37.18m            
 19 Kelsie Lewis              11 Plattsburg              35.81m     117-06 
      35.01m  35.40m  35.81m            
 20 Baylee Unruh              11 Lawrence                35.41m     116-02 
      33.29m  FOUL  35.41m            
 21 Adelle Warford            11 Mill Valley             34.94m     114-07 
      34.94m  33.60m  34.61m            
 22 Lauren Redwine            12 Pleasant Hil            34.82m     114-03 
      34.82m  33.88m  31.74m            
 23 Sophia Olszowka           10 Washington              32.75m     107-05 
      25.83m  30.85m  32.75m            
 24 Brenna Davidson           11 Gardner-Edge            29.87m      98-00 
      29.87m  29.51m  28.53m            
 25 Kate Ogle                 11 Baldwin                 29.82m      97-10 
      29.82m  28.76m  28.99m            
 
Women Pole Vault Street Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.15, 4.25, 4.35, 4.45, 4.55 +10cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Hixson               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sydney Walter                Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lakan Taylor                 Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.15 4.25 4.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Annie Rhodes - Johnigan      Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.15 4.25 4.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kortney Ross                 Chula Vista Elit         4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sophie Gutermuth             Unattached                  NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Morgann LeLeux               Lousiania Athlet            NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 3 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 11.18  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Lewis              SR Pittsburg St             11.84Q  5.2  6 
  2 Amber Forbes              SR Fort Hays St             11.95Q  5.1  5 
  3 Micah Meekins             SO Harvard                  11.96Q  4.8  1 
  4 Dorcas Gyimah             FR Iowa Western             11.98Q  4.6  4 
  5 Traci Brown               FR Iowa Western             12.05Q  3.1  2 
  6 Hannah Shield             JR Emporia St.              12.09Q  3.5  3 
  7 Morganne Mukes            FR Kansas                   12.05q  5.1  5 
  8 Latiyera Yeargin          SR Emporia St.              12.07q  4.8  1 
  9 Aliyah Lee                JR NW Missouri              12.09q  5.2  6 
 10 Myflore Methelus          FR Cloud County             12.10   3.5  3 
 11 Simi Fajemisin            SO Harvard                  12.12   5.1  5 
 12 Natali Engle              SR Friends                  12.17   4.8  1 
 13 Malon Lee                 SO UMKC                     12.19   4.6  4 
 14 Keishonda Rose            SR Benedictine              12.23   4.6  4 
 15 Shantinique Cunningham    JR Hastings                 12.24   3.5  3 
 16 Briyana Carter            FR Iowa Western             12.27   5.1  5 
 17 Nia Lunn                  FR Pittsburg St             12.28   5.2  6 
 18 Caitlyn Cotton            SO Hastings                 12.30   4.6  4 
 19 Kedranea' Addison         FR Cowley Colle             12.31   3.5  3 
 20 Traci Mills               JR UMKC                     12.32   4.6  4 
 21 Jatoria McGirt            SO Cloud County             12.33   3.1  2 
 22 Malacia Lee               SR Emporia St.              12.35   4.8  1 
 23 Cassidy McIntire          SO Nebraska-Kea             12.38   4.8  1 
 24 Yanoudji Diarra           SR Fort Hays St             12.40   5.2  6 
 25 Prolene Pierre            SO Highland CC              12.46   3.1  2 
 26 Blessing Oparaji          SR UMKC                     12.48   5.2  6 
 27 Genel Rollins             SR UMKC                     12.55   3.5  3 
 28 Jayla Riggins             SO UMKC                     12.59   5.2  6 
 29 Regan Miller              FR Nebraska-Kea             12.60   4.6  4 
 30 Lauren Smith              FR NW Missouri              12.62   3.5  3 
 31 Bree Hysaw                FR Fort Hays St             12.62   5.2  6 
 32 Shae Ware                 FR Washburn                 12.68   4.8  1 
 33 Talyssa Gatlin            FR Coffeyville              12.72   3.1  2 
 34 Brooke Brownlee           FR Emporia St.              12.72   3.1  2 
 35 Sabrina Berk              FR Coffeyville              12.72   4.8  1 
 36 Darian Hillebert          FR Washburn                 12.73   3.1  2 
 37 Lindsay Poague            SR Emporia St.              12.75   5.1  5 
 38 Lindsay Schupe            SO Fort Hays St             12.78   3.5  3 
 39 Asia Laudermilch          JR William Penn             12.84   4.8  1 
 40 Amira Davis               FR Iowa Central             13.36   4.6  4 
 41 Essence Brewer            SR UMKC                     13.85   3.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 3 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 11.18  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Meekins             SO Harvard                  12.05   2.0 
  2 Morganne Mukes            FR Kansas                   12.07   2.0 
  3 Kelsey Lewis              SR Pittsburg St             12.19   2.0 
  4 Aliyah Lee                JR NW Missouri              12.32   2.0 
  5 Hannah Shield             JR Emporia St.              12.33   2.0 
  6 Latiyera Yeargin          SR Emporia St.              12.43   2.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 22.32  2010        Veronica Campbell-Brown, adidas             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Honour Finley             FR Kansas                   24.50Q  4.4  4 
  2 Megan Linder              SR Kansas                   24.68Q  2.8  2 
  3 Morganne Mukes            FR Kansas                   24.80Q  3.9  1 
  4 Kelsey Lewis              SR Pittsburg St             24.92Q  3.3  5 
  5 Dorcas Gyimah             FR Iowa Western             25.13Q  3.1  3 
  6 Armani Battle             SO Southwest Ba             24.89q  2.8  2 
  7 Natali Engle              SR Friends                  25.12q  3.3  5 
  8 Nicole Montgomery         JR Kansas                   25.22q  3.9  1  25.211
  9 Marie Alcindor            SO Cowley Colle             25.22q  3.1  3  25.212
 10 Caitlyn Cotton            SO Hastings                 25.30   2.8  2 
 11 Keishonda Rose            SR Benedictine              25.31   4.4  4 
 12 Hannah Shield             JR Emporia St.              25.33   3.9  1 
 13 Zantori Dickerson         SO Kansas                   25.37   3.1  3 
 14 Latiyera Yeargin          SR Emporia St.              25.38   4.4  4 
 15 Tamia Rayford             FR Southwest Ba             25.41   2.8  2 
 16 Rhema Taylor              SO Pittsburg St             25.44   2.8  2 
 17 Kedranea' Addison         FR Cowley Colle             25.47   4.4  4 
 18 Malon Lee                 SO UMKC                     25.56   3.1  3  25.556
 19 Tisian Nealy              SR St. Mary (Ka             25.56   3.1  3  25.560
 20 Prolene Pierre            SO Highland CC              25.60   4.4  4 
 21 Nia Lunn                  FR Pittsburg St             25.63   3.1  3 
 22 Tyarra English-Paulson    FR Indian Hills             25.79   3.9  1 
 23 Jerosan Fletcher          SR Park U.                  25.80   3.9  1  25.795
 24 Anna Siemens              FR Kansas                   25.80   2.8  2  25.800
 25 Teylor Jones              JR Wartburg                 26.09   2.8  2 
 26 Jessica Rauert            SO Nebraska-Kea             26.28   3.9  1 
 27 Traci Brown               FR Iowa Western             26.80   3.3  5 
 28 Genel Rollins             SR UMKC                     26.86   3.3  5 
 29 Gabbi Dabney              JR Kansas                   27.35   3.3  5 
 30 Talyssa Gatlin            FR Coffeyville              27.87   3.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 22.32  2010        Veronica Campbell-Brown, adidas             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Lewis              SR Pittsburg St             24.43   2.2 
  2 Natali Engle              SR Friends                  24.54   2.2 
  3 Morganne Mukes            FR Kansas                   24.64   2.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 52.19  1996        Nicki Green, Powerade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jedah Caldwell            SO Kansas                   54.94Q  1 
  2 Marleena Eubanks          JR Kansas                   55.96Q  3 
  3 Natali Engle              SR Friends                  56.68Q  4 
  4 Rhema Taylor              SO Pittsburg St             57.37Q  2 
  5 Hiba Mahgoub              SO NW Missouri              57.71q  3 
  6 Armani Battle             SO Southwest Ba             57.79q  2 
  7 Zantori Dickerson         SO Kansas                   58.00q  1 
  8 Chloe Akin-Otiko          SO Kansas                   58.21q  2 
  9 Hanna Williams            FR Missouri Wes             58.23q  1 
 10 Helen Thames              JR Avila                    58.30   4 
 11 Tisian Nealy              SR St. Mary (Ka             58.39   1 
 12 Tamia Rayford             FR Southwest Ba             58.50   4 
 13 Anna Siemens              FR Kansas                   58.51   3 
 14 Rachel Culberson          JR UMKC                     58.55   4 
 15 Elizabeth Blevins         SR Emporia St.              58.90   1 
 16 Lindsay Davis             SR NW Missouri              59.15   3 
 17 Sydny Harris              SR NW Missouri              59.75   1 
 18 Dorie Dalzell             JR Kansas                   59.76   3 
 19 Monise Barronette         FR Iowa Central             59.79   2 
 20 Ciara Thuston             SO Coffeyville              59.80   4 
 21 Heather Hughes            SR Truman                 1:00.68   2 
 22 Tyarra English-Paulson    FR Indian Hills           1:00.75   4 
 23 Jenny Krause              SO Washburn               1:00.96   4 
 24 Linda Delgado             SR St. Mary (Ka           1:00.97   4 
 25 Lillian Schnakenberg      SO UMKC                   1:01.61   3 
 26 Chanice Forbes            FR Cloud County           1:07.43   2 
 -- Emerson Tice              FR Pittsburg St                FS   3 
 -- Peyton Coffin             SO Indian Hills                DQ   2 
 -- Tkeyah Thompson           SO UMKC                        DQ   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 52.19  1996        Nicki Green, Powerade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanna Williams            FR Missouri Wes             57.30  
  2 Hiba Mahgoub              SO NW Missouri              57.77  
  3 Rhema Taylor              SO Pittsburg St             57.99  
  4 Zantori Dickerson         SO Kansas                 1:00.64  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betsy Duehr               SR Wartburg               2:15.16  
  2 Omawumi Omare             JR Kansas                 2:15.40  
  3 Kari Blattner             JR Southwestern           2:16.27  
  4 Ariel St. John            SO Cloud County           2:16.62  
  5 Agnes Mansaray            SO Iowa Central           2:16.85  
  6 Belle Tyynismaa           SO Wartburg               2:17.63  
  7 Dorie Dalzell             JR Kansas                 2:19.48  
 
Women 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: M 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Dimmick            SR Kansas                 2:09.18   3 
  2 Riley Cooney              JR Kansas                 2:09.44   3 
  3 Catherine Liggett         FR Kansas                 2:12.15   3 
  4 Coshan Campbell           SO Highland CC            2:14.45   3 
  5 Leah Nelson               SR Emporia St.            2:15.72   3 
  6 Oluwabukola Pereira       JR Southwest Ba           2:17.16   3 
  7 Sassie Matzen             JR NW Missouri            2:17.60   3 
  8 Linda Delgado             SR St. Mary (Ka           2:17.66   2 
  9 Sarah Jewett              SR Pittsburg St           2:18.26   3 
 10 Taylor Williams           SO Cowley Colle           2:18.52   3 
 11 Anna Keller               SO Cowley Colle           2:19.66   2 
 12 Lacie Lindner             JR Nebraska-Kea           2:21.74   2 
 13 Tenka Stringer            SO Avila                  2:21.76   2 
 14 Delaney Mayo              SO Oklahoma Cit           2:22.38   2 
 15 Ciara Thuston             SO Coffeyville            2:22.50   1 
 16 Asshanni Robb             FR Iowa Western           2:22.91   2 
 17 Naomi Similus             SO Cowley Colle           2:22.99   2 
 18 Grace Buessing            FR Fort Hays St           2:23.16   3 
 19 Kortney Ricke             JR Sterling               2:23.41   1 
 20 Mariah Smith              FR Missouri Wes           2:23.71   1 
 21 Raye Moran                SO Cowley Colle           2:23.77   3 
 22 Kylee Smallfoot           SR Midland                2:24.58   3 
 23 Halle Helfrich            FR Pittsburg St           2:24.66   2 
 24 April Graham              SO Nebraska-Kea           2:24.68   3 
 25 Lora Bebermeyer           SR Sterling               2:26.43   1 
 26 Drevon Carter             FR Avila                  2:26.92   2 
 27 Vivian Sanchez            FR Midland                2:29.03   1 
 28 Joanna Strecker           FR Emporia St.            2:32.35   1 
 29 Brianna Soutthivong       JR Bethany Luth           2:32.64   1 
 30 Mikayla Sehlmeyer         SO Columbia (Mo           2:32.66   1 
 31 Murielle Mercier          FR Avila                  2:34.56   1 
 32 Devyn Smith               SO Emporia St.            2:37.30   1 
 33 Susan Melgares               Unattached             2:40.73   2 
 34 Skyler Blakley            FR Highland CC            2:44.15   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: M 4:08.94  1983        Nadesha Raldugina, USSR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Puvogel            JR Pittsburg St           4:40.08   3 
  2 Destiny Reinke            FR Nebraska-Kea           4:44.94   3 
  3 Abeba Sullivan            FR Iowa Central           4:47.16   3 
  4 Cassidy Westhoff          FR Pittsburg St           4:49.13   3 
  5 Wrylee Dickard            SO Cowley Colle           4:50.31   3 
  6 Sheridan Hoyer            JR Oklahoma Cit           4:50.42   2 
  7 Margaux Jacquet           JR NW Missouri            4:53.25   3 
  8 Kelsey Kinkade            FR Pittsburg St           4:54.43   3 
  9 Harlie Schmeling          SO Cowley Colle           4:54.79   3 
 10 Megan Gillen              FR Missouri Wes           4:57.28   2 
 11 Andrea Chestnut           FR Pittsburg St           4:57.70   2 
 12 Sierra Wells              SR Missouri Sou           4:57.75   3 
 13 Tessa Durnell             SO Fort Hays St           4:58.49   2 
 14 Melissa Shepherd          SR NW Missouri            4:59.36   3 
 15 Claire Reedy              FR Missouri Wes           5:01.33   2 
 16 Sierra Stucky             SO Iowa Central           5:04.30   2 
 17 Celia Biel                   Unattached             5:05.15   2 
 18 Kaitlyn Slagle            SO Highland CC            5:06.27   1 
 19 Danielle Davidson         SO Cowley Colle           5:06.81   3 
 20 Nora Wheatley             FR Emporia St.            5:06.96   1 
 21 Jade Raynor               SO Southwest Ba           5:07.82   2 
 22 Lisa Penner               JR Fort Hays St           5:08.39   2 
 23 Penny Fenn                SO Avila                  5:08.84   1 
 24 Amanda Berkstresser       FR Southwest Ba           5:09.20   1 
 25 Fitzgerald Erinn          FR NW Missouri            5:09.23   1 
 26 Sydney Staples               Bacone College         5:09.44   2 
 27 Bailey Walser             JR Southwestern           5:11.99   2 
 28 Brittnay Curley           NA Unat-Bacone            5:14.05   1 
 29 Destiny Rockwell          NA Unat-Bacone            5:15.41   1 
 30 Payden Shapland           SO Sterling               5:21.47   1 
 31 Kendall Williams          FR Highland CC            5:33.11   1 
 32 Madisyn Uhing             SO Washburn               5:35.07   1 
 33 Michelle Alfaro           FR Highland CC            5:40.35   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 16:02.27  1986        Pat Murray, Western Illinois             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharon Lokedi             JR Kansas                15:42.76M  2 
  2 Adva Cohen                FR Iowa Central          16:07.03   2 
  3 Aminat Olowora            JR Oklahoma Cit          16:31.92   2 
  4 Claire McCune             FR Drury                 17:32.90   2 
  5 Katherine Hanners         SO UMKC                  17:38.36   2 
  6 Kristen Brosnan              KC Smoke TC           17:47.54   2 
  7 Grace Young               SR Columbia (Mo          17:47.75   2 
  8 Winrose Chesang           FR Iowa Central          17:51.27   2 
  9 Katie McCune              FR Drury                 17:52.49   2 
 10 Sarah Jaloma              SO UMKC                  17:58.22   2 
 11 Kelly Doerr               FR Truman                18:05.90   2 
 12 Nicole Svendsen           SR Central Miss          18:07.42   2 
 13 Chemutai Nereo            FR NW Missouri           18:07.86   2 
 14 Paige Denton              SR Pittsburg St          18:09.10   2 
 15 Brooke Cassar             SR Oklahoma Cit          18:15.72   2 
 16 Lindsey McDonald             KC Smoke TC           18:23.70   2 
 17 Gemma Saathoff            FR Truman                18:30.65   2 
 18 Taylor Morrow             SO Southwest Ba          18:32.18   2 
 19 Megan Mills               SR UMKC                  18:35.20   1 
 20 Najwa Chouati             FR Lindenwood            18:38.53   1 
 21 Lilly Uding               FR Southwest Ba          18:40.69   1 
 22 Julianna Determan         FR Missouri Sou          18:47.81   1 
 23 Sarah Usher               JR Missouri Sou          18:59.28   1 
 24 Maria Mostek              JR NW Missouri           19:00.05   1 
 25 Mikayla Engeman           JR NW Missouri           19:04.04   1 
 26 Divina Flores             JR St. Mary (Ka          19:14.12   1 
 27 Morgan Lindgren           JR Park U.               19:16.32   1 
 28 Vibian Chemeli            JR Park U.               19:19.02   1 
 29 Sammy Laurenzo            SR NW Missouri           19:19.56   2 
 30 Aileen Gomez              FR Hutchinson C          19:21.49   1 
 31 Kassidy Williams          JR Oklahoma Cit          19:24.62   1 
 32 Rebeca Avelar             FR Fort Hays St          19:35.42   1 
 33 Brittany White-Dold       SO St. Mary (Ka          19:39.22   1 
 34 Ivanna Uribe              FR Highland CC           19:58.37   1 
 35 Katelin Fiorino           FR NW Missouri           20:01.84   1 
 36 Shelby Stouffer           SO St. Mary (Ka          20:11.59   1 
 -- Courtney Coppinger        SR Kansas                     DNF   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 34:41.33  1995        Amber Anderson, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lydia Mato                SR Oklahoma Cit          36:28.00  
  2 Ashlee Kuykendall         FR Missouri Sou          37:25.82  
  3 Tyler Berge               JR Oklahoma Cit          39:50.54  
  4 Mariah Stein              JR St. Mary (Ka          39:53.97  
  5 Alexis Mijares            SO William Jewe          40:08.66  
  6 Megan Seibel              JR Maryville (M          40:20.11  
  7 Kymberli Callier          SR St. Mary (Ka          40:24.13  
  8 Lacey Buckwalter          SR Sterling              41:05.35  
  9 Guadalupe Gonzalez        SR William Penn          41:29.99  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 5 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adriana Janic             SO Hutchinson C             14.02Q  2.9  4 
  2 Livia Gauntlett           SO Harvard                  14.10Q  2.5  1 
  3 Miya Dorsey               JR Lindenwood               14.42Q  2.9  3 
  4 Zoe Hughes                SO Harvard                  14.42Q  4.2  2 
  5 Erin Hodge                JR Lindenwood               14.12q  2.5  1 
  6 Caraline Slattery         JR Kansas                   14.54q  2.9  3 
  7 Tyjai Adams               SO Washburn                 14.83q  4.2  2 
  8 Morgan McCormick          SR NW Missouri              14.87q  2.5  1 
  9 Amanda Murray             JR Central Chri             14.94q  2.9  4 
 10 Lauren Doll               SO Friends                  14.96   2.9  3 
 11 Jordyn Harmon             SO Emporia St.              15.06   2.5  1 
 12 Jordan Hammond            SO NW Missouri              15.07   2.9  4 
 13 Micheala Hoffman          JR Nebraska-Kea             15.23   2.9  3 
 14 Lindsay Poague            SR Emporia St.              15.39   4.2  2 
 15 Madalynn Norris           SO Washburn                 15.47   2.9  3 
 16 Kira Williams             SO Highland CC              15.50   4.2  2 
 17 Jalia Franklin            FR Cowley Colle             15.56   2.9  3 
 18 Traci Cooley              SO Nebraska-Kea             15.57   2.5  1 
 19 Arryanna Dean             SO Coffeyville              15.64   2.5  1 
 20 Alex Koschel              NA Unat-Nw Miss             15.91   2.9  4 
 21 Maggi Bjustrom            SO Wartburg                 15.94   2.9  4 
 22 Anna Mahoney              SO Emporia St.              15.96   2.9  4 
 23 Nikki Kraaijeveld         FR Cloud County             16.22   2.9  4 
 24 Mary McCowen              FR Benedictine              16.72   4.2  2 
 25 Gabrielle Johnson         FR Coffeyville              17.31   2.5  1 
 -- Jada Steele               SO UMKC                        FS   4.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 5 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adriana Janic             SO Hutchinson C             13.85M  1.3 
  2 Livia Gauntlett           SO Harvard                  13.98M  1.3 
  3 Erin Hodge                JR Lindenwood               14.20M  1.3 
  4 Zoe Hughes                SO Harvard                  14.28M  1.3 
  5 Caraline Slattery         JR Kansas                   14.64M  1.3 
  6 Miya Dorsey               JR Lindenwood               14.81M  1.3 
  7 Tyjai Adams               SO Washburn                 15.00M  1.3 
  8 Amanda Murray             JR Central Chri             16.54M  1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karina Joiner             SO Harvard                1:00.64Q  3 
  2 Zoe Hughes                SO Harvard                1:02.64Q  1 
  3 Shelby Hundley            JR Friends                1:03.60Q  2 
  4 Taylor Needham            SR Southwestern           1:03.73Q  4 
  5 Aubree Taylor             SR Wartburg               1:04.50q  1 
  6 Kara Simmons              JR Friends                1:04.83q  3 
  7 Miya Dorsey               JR Lindenwood             1:05.09q  1 
  8 Nerea Bermejo Yanguas     SO NW Missouri            1:05.54q  1 
  9 Micheala Hoffman          JR Nebraska-Kea           1:05.78q  4 
 10 Emma Taylor               SR NW Missouri            1:06.18   4 
 11 Peri Lange                SO Fort Hays St           1:06.58   2 
 12 Marissa Gress             JR Truman                 1:06.60   4 
 13 Lillian Schnakenberg      SO UMKC                   1:06.69   3 
 14 Riley Zerr                SO Pittsburg St           1:06.91   2 
 15 Mackenzie Daffer          SO NW Missouri            1:07.04   2 
 16 Maddie Carlsen            SR Wartburg               1:07.52   3 
 17 Nikki Kraaijeveld         FR Cloud County           1:07.66   4 
 18 Traci Cooley              SO Nebraska-Kea           1:07.67   4 
 19 Kira Williams             SO Highland CC            1:08.11   1 
 20 Jazmin Williams           SO Emporia St.            1:08.46   3 
 21 Kelsey Graber             JR Emporia St.            1:09.02   3 
 22 Taylor Robinson           FR Missouri Wes           1:09.11   2 
 23 Teresa Ambuul             SO Benedictine            1:10.55   4 
 24 Kenisha Stubbs            FR Cloud County           1:11.94   3 
 25 Brittany Kramer           FR Emporia St.            1:12.37   2  1:12.365
 26 Lyndsay Stinson           FR Washburn               1:12.37   1  1:12.366
 27 Arryanna Dean             SO Coffeyville            1:12.41   1 
 -- Courtney Manning          JR Maryville (M                DQ   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Karina Joiner             SO Harvard                  59.97  
  2 Taylor Needham            SR Southwestern           1:00.88  
  3 Kara Simmons              JR Friends                1:02.71  
  4 Shelby Hundley            JR Friends                1:02.89  
  5 Miya Dorsey               JR Lindenwood             1:02.96  
  6 Aubree Taylor             SR Wartburg               1:03.36  
  7 Micheala Hoffman          JR Nebraska-Kea           1:03.88  
  8 Nerea Bermejo Yanguas     SO NW Missouri            1:06.28  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
 FINAL - Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: M 10:07.30  2007        Trina Cox, Pacer/Brooks                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Penticuff       SO Southwest Ba          10:51.57  
  2 Christa Follette          JR Friends               11:15.46  
  3 Marta Lukijaniuk          SO Iowa Central          11:18.57  
  4 Molly Dibben              SR Nebraska-Kea          11:21.02  
  5 Nicole Ballard            FR Friends               11:25.04  
  6 Yessenia Gonzales         JR Fort Hays St          11:29.03  
  7 Kaitlyn TerBush           SO Cowley Colle          11:39.02  
  8 Katy Pfile                SO Iowa Central          11:40.64  
  9 Justine Vogele            JR Southwestern          11:42.97  
 10 Abby Gawthorp             SO Iowa Central          11:49.82  
 11 Quinnlyn Walcott          JR Pittsburg St          11:51.20  
 12 Kelsey Cox                FR Missouri Wes          11:52.86  
 13 Amy Marx                  JR Central Miss          11:56.42  
 14 Rachel Franklin           SO Park U.               12:01.46  
 15 Maggie Lambert            SO Hutchinson C          12:06.51  
 16 Thandeka Manzana          SO Cloud County          12:13.82  
 17 Macy Linenberger          FR Hutchinson C          13:02.24  
 18 Sophia Defeo              SR St. Mary (Ka          13:31.11  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 6 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emporia St.                                           47.16Q  2 
  2 Pittsburg St.                                         47.26Q  3 
  3 Iowa Western CC                                       48.42Q  1 
  4 Cloud County CC                                       47.71q  2 
  5 Fort Hays St.                                         48.11q  3 
  6 Nebraska-Kearney                                      48.75q  3 
  7 Coffeyville CC                                        49.25q  2 
  8 Benedictine (Kan.)                                    50.23q  2 
  9 Wartburg                                              50.99q  3 
 10 Truman                                                51.37   1 
 11 Maryville (Mo.)                                       52.00   3 
 12 St. Mary (Kan.)                                       53.36   1 
 13 William Penn                                          54.27   2 
 -- Central Christian                                       DNF   3 
 -- Washburn                                                DNF   3 
 -- Graceland                                                DQ   1 
 -- Umkc                                                     DQ   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 6 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emporia St.                                           47.20  
  2 Pittsburg St.                                         47.56  
  3 Cloud County CC                                       48.80  
  4 Nebraska-Kearney                                      49.55  
  5 Wartburg                                              50.22  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 7 fastest times advamce
Kansas Relay: M 3:31.87  2012        Kansas                                    
                         Morris,Daniels,Wilson,Dixon                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                              3:50.91Q  2 
  2 Wartburg                                            3:54.72Q  1 
  3 NW Missouri                                         3:56.26q  2 
  4 Friends                                             3:57.72q  1 
  5 Umkc                                                4:00.84q  2 
  6 Emporia St.                                         4:01.51q  2 
  7 Avila                                               4:03.32q  2 
  8 Baker                                               4:06.10q  1 
  9 Benedictine (Kan.)                                  4:07.55q  2 
 10 Coffeyville CC                                      4:08.46   2 
 11 Nebraska-Kearney                                    4:09.01   2 
 12 Truman                                              4:12.79   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 7 fastest times advamce
Kansas Relay: M 3:31.87  2012        Kansas                                    
                         Morris,Daniels,Wilson,Dixon                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wartburg                                            3:54.98  
  2 Umkc                                                3:55.02  
  3 NW Missouri                                         3:56.89  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 8:46.62  1984        Villinova                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma City                                       9:22.05  
  2 Iowa Central CC                                     9:32.16  
  3 Friends                                             9:33.33  
  4 Pittsburg St.                                       9:42.34  
  5 Cowley College                                      9:51.58  
  6 Truman                                              9:54.57  
  7 Nebraska-Kearney                                   10:01.17  
 -- Southwestern (Kan.)                                     DNF  
 
Women Distance Medley Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 11:32.61  1993        Michigan                                 
                          Kluge,Webb,Harvey,MCClimon                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard                                            11:50.46  
  2 Harvard  'B'                                       12:26.66  
  3 Cowley College                                     12:49.53  
  4 Iowa Central CC                                    12:59.03  
  5 Truman                                             13:11.87  
  6 Sterling                                           13:22.37  
 
Women High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Bar Height: 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60,1.65, 1.70. 1.75
 1.80 ...
Kansas Relay: M 1.89m  1990        Julieanne Broughton, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emilee Iverson            SR Pittsburg St             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Meleah Ridenour           FR Southwest Ba             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Carmen Sitz               JR Arkansas                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Adriana Janic             SO Hutchinson C             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Summer Kragel             FR Fort Hays St             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Madison Runnion           SO Emporia St.              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Audrey Wichmann           JR NW Missouri              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Bethany Bowman            SR Emporia St.              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kaitlyn Davis                Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ellen Foster              JR Maryville (M             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Anna Tyan                 SO Lindenwood               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Sarah Krig                SR Missouri Wes             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Vashti Nwagbaraocha       JR William Penn             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Ellie Roquet              FR Wartburg                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Robin Ritsema             SO Fort Hays St             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Haley Jones               SO Fort Hays St             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Kira Williams             SO Highland CC              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XPP   XX 
 15 Heather Polson            SR Emporia St.              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 19 Grace Ivey                FR Washburn                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Courtney Croy             JR Maryville (M                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Bar Height; 3.60, 3.75, 3:90, 4:05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.45, 4.55,
 4.65...
Kansas Relay: M 4.50m  2011        Kylie Hudson, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Ramos Mata      FR Arkansas                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Morgan Hartsell           JR Arkansas                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Haven Lander              FR Pittsburg St             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Kimberly Peterson         JR Sioux Falls              3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Christy Nell              SO UMKC                     3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Brittany Kallenberger        Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Brittany Mitchell         SR NW Missouri              3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Renee Rhodes              JR Pittsburg St                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kylee Study               SR Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Salome' Brugier           SO Iowa Western                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Thais Gomes               FR Cowley Colle                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Abigail Collingham        SO Hastings                    NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Selam Ball                SR Fort Hays St                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Linder             SR Sioux Falls                 NH            
     3.60 
       XX 
 -- Halie Turner              SO Fort Hays St                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 6.68m  2008        Elva Goulborne, Steller  Athletics          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Adriana Janic             SO Hutchinson C             5.90m   3.2  19-04.25 
     5.35m(2.0) 5.45m(3.7) 5.55m(1.1) 5.31m(-0.3) 5.42m(0.5) 5.90m(3.2)
  2 Lexus Lovan               SO Graceland                5.82m   3.2  19-01.25 
     5.54m(1.1) 5.59m(1.1) 5.48m(1.0) 5.43m(-0.3) 5.68m(0.4) 5.82m(3.2)
  3 Traci Mills               JR UMKC                     5.79m   5.0  19-00.00 
     5.73m(3.3) FOUL      5.29m(-0.4) 5.56m(1.8) 5.79m(5.0) 5.24m(2.3)
  4 Abby Stricker             JR Columbia (Mo             5.76m   2.0  18-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.62m(1.1) 5.54m(0.5) FOUL      5.76m(2.0)
  5 Shantinique Cunningham    JR Hastings                 5.75m   2.3  18-10.50 
     5.53m(-0.2) 5.30m(-0.6) 5.75m(2.3) 5.71m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Hanna Fergason            SO Pittsburg St             5.71m   1.3  18-09.00 
     5.55m(2.2) 5.59m(2.2) 5.65m(2.5) 5.64m(-1.0) 5.71m(1.3) 5.69m(2.6)
  7 Jazmin Williams           SO Emporia St.              5.66m   2.9  18-07.00 
     5.36m(1.3) 5.66m(2.9) FOUL      5.62m(0.9) FOUL      5.62m(1.6)
  8 Tamia Rayford             FR Southwest Ba             5.66m   4.6  18-07.00 
     3.71m(1.8) 5.66m(4.6) 5.60m(2.9) 5.40m(2.2) 5.43m(2.1) 5.27m(1.7)
  9 Kira Williams             SO Highland CC              5.65m   0.3  18-06.50 
     5.58m(2.5) 5.65m(0.3) 5.57m(2.6) 5.52m(-1.4) FOUL      5.59m(1.3)
 10 Meleah Ridenour           FR Southwest Ba             5.42m   3.0  17-09.50 
     5.42m(3.0) 3.61m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Mallory Vawter            JR Missouri Wes             5.39m   2.5  17-08.25 
     5.39m(2.5) 5.32m(-0.2) 5.20m(1.7)            
 12 Rohey Singhateh           JR Fort Hays St             5.28m   0.6  17-04.00 
     5.22m(2.0) 5.28m(0.6) FOUL                 
 13 Jerosan Fletcher          SR Park U.                  5.28m   1.2  17-04.00 
     5.02m(1.4) 5.28m(1.2) 5.21m(3.2)            
 14 Asia Anderson             FR Pittsburg St             5.25m   2.1  17-02.75 
     FOUL      5.25m(2.1) 5.15m(2.1)            
 15 Jayla Riggins             SO UMKC                     5.20m   4.8  17-00.75 
     FOUL      5.20m(4.8) 5.12m(2.9)            
 16 Frankie Noeldner          SR Nebraska-Kea             5.20m   2.3  17-00.75 
     5.20m(2.3) FOUL      5.04m(2.9)            
 17 Amy Suenram               SO Pittsburg St             5.19m   2.0  17-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.19m(2.0)            
 18 Kichauna West             FR Coffeyville              5.18m   2.4  17-00.00 
     5.18m(2.4) 4.80m(0.2) FOUL                 
 19 Leyla Edwards             FR UMKC                     5.15m   3.7  16-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.15m(3.7)            
 20 Cassidy Dyhrkopp          SO Nebraska-Kea             5.05m   3.3  16-07.00 
     FOUL      4.77m(4.0) 5.05m(3.3)            
 21 Nikki Kraaijeveld         FR Cloud County             5.00m   1.1  16-05.00 
     4.83m(2.4) 4.99m(1.5) 5.00m(1.1)            
 22 Kionte Sampson            SO Cowley Colle             4.66m   1.5  15-03.50 
     4.66m(1.5) 4.19m(+0.0) 3.97m(2.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 14.88m  2002        Trecia Smith, Nike Atlantic Coast          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mercedes Isaacson-Cover   SO NW Missouri             11.93m   NWI  39-01.75 
     11.07m(1.5) FOUL      11.75m(5.4) 10.52m(-0.0) 11.93m(-0.0) 11.79m(4.1)
  2 Kichauna West             FR Coffeyville             11.82m   6.5  38-09.50 
     11.30m(2.6) 11.47m(3.6) 11.82m(6.5) 11.62m(4.0) 11.53m(1.4) FOUL     
  3 Katrina Small             SO Coffeyville             11.78m   6.9  38-07.75 
     11.75m(3.2) FOUL      11.78m(6.9) FOUL      FOUL      11.78m(4.1)
  4 Traci Mills               JR UMKC                    11.74m  -0.6  38-06.25 
     FOUL      11.74m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      11.64m(-0.0) FOUL     
  5 Lauren Doll               SO Friends                 11.51m   3.3  37-09.25 
     9.92m(4.8) 11.18m(1.7) 11.51m(3.3) 10.91m(-0.0) 11.40m(-0.0) 9.76m(5.8)
  6 Mackenzie Puckett         FR Nebraska-Kea            11.43m   0.5  37-06.00 
     10.86m(4.2) 11.16m(1.8) 11.43m(0.5) 10.72m(-0.0) FOUL      11.24m(3.1)
  7 Alex Koschel              NA Unat-Nw Miss            11.19m   3.2  36-08.50 
     11.15m(2.2) 10.65m(0.7) 11.16m(2.5) 11.19m(3.2) 10.95m(4.7) 11.10m(3.2)
  8 Leah Larson               JR Concordia (N            11.03m   1.5  36-02.25 
     11.02m(4.2) 10.56m(-1.2) 10.76m(1.7) 11.03m(1.5) 10.89m(4.1) FOUL     
  9 Madison Roumph            FR Missouri Wes            11.03m  -0.1  36-02.25 
     FOUL      10.60m(4.2) 11.03m(-0.1) 10.89m(2.7) 11.01m(4.8) FOUL     
 10 Anna Tyan                 SO Lindenwood              10.94m   1.1  35-10.75 
     FOUL      10.90m(2.7) 10.94m(1.1)            
 11 Claire Fallon                Unattached              10.83m   3.5  35-06.50 
     10.77m(4.0) FOUL      10.83m(3.5)            
 12 Leyla Edwards             FR UMKC                    10.82m   3.4  35-06.00 
     10.54m(2.6) 10.82m(3.4) FOUL                 
 13 Kristol Vanterpool        SO Graceland               10.68m   1.8  35-00.50 
     10.29m(1.1) 10.28m(2.5) 10.68m(1.8)            
 14 Cassidy Dyhrkopp          SO Nebraska-Kea            10.67m   3.2  35-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.67m(3.2)            
 15 Jerrica Key               FR Coffeyville             10.65m   3.3  34-11.25 
     10.65m(3.3) FOUL      10.22m(3.7)            
 16 Sarah Lucas               SO Benedictine             10.64m   2.3  34-11.00 
     10.32m(1.1) 10.64m(2.3) 10.41m(3.8)            
 17 Mariah Hammersmith        SO Fort Hays St            10.28m   4.0  33-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.28m(4.0)            
 18 Blessing Oparaji          SR UMKC                    10.05m   3.2  32-11.75 
     FOUL      10.05m(3.2) FOUL                 
 -- Shermane Foster           SO UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 17.39m  2012        Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Payton Roberts            SO Iowa Central            14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  13.93m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kelbie Lyon               JR Hastings                14.30m   46-11.00 
      12.55m  14.30m  14.21m  13.87m  14.10m  FOUL
  3 Cassidy Smestad           JR Truman                  13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.45m  13.65m  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  13.28m
  4 Holly Bower               SR Nebraska-Kea            13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  12.39m  13.58m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tiara Schmidt             FR Nebraska-Kea            13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.30m  12.75m  13.29m  12.57m  FOUL  13.55m
  6 Mackenzie Crowder         JR Nebraska-Kea            13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  12.83m  13.18m
  7 Allison Hinson            JR Lindenwood              13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  12.58m  13.39m  12.88m  12.96m  FOUL
  8 Aaliyah Brown             JR Park U.                 13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.53m  12.98m  13.16m  FOUL  12.85m  13.09m
  9 Daija Kiser               FR Coffeyville             13.04m   42-09.50 
      11.79m  13.04m  12.36m  12.19m  12.42m  FOUL
 10 Takyra Hilton             FR Cloud County            13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.56m  12.18m  13.02m            
 11 Sara Olsen                SR Hastings                12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.42m  12.74m  12.94m            
 12 Courtney Geiger           SR Fort Hays St            12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m            
 13 Brooklynne Wilson         FR Coffeyville             12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.02m  12.24m  12.59m            
 14 Haley Craig               SO NW Missouri             12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Michela Lemons            FR Park U.                 12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.54m  12.47m  11.96m            
 16 Rebecca Newsom            JR NW Missouri             12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.63m  12.08m  12.40m            
 17 Nicole Ramaekers          SR Hastings                12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL            
 18 Eboni Nash                JR Hastings                12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Julia Wagner              SO Fort Hays St            11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.39m  11.91m  10.98m            
 20 Serena Parker             FR Benedictine             11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.36m  11.63m  11.62m            
 21 Emma Benton               JR Nebraska-Kea            11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.55m  11.60m  FOUL            
 22 Kaylah Cook               FR Coffeyville             11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.48m            
 23 Maddie Schmoker           FR Iowa Central            11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.94m  11.47m  11.03m            
 24 Shelbie Williams          FR William Penn            11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.03m  11.46m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 60.94m  1991        Penny Neer, Nike Coast TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabbreil Harris           SO Cloud County            49.22m     161-06 
      FOUL  49.22m  48.90m  FOUL  FOUL  48.90m
  2 Keely Parish              JR Hastings                47.46m     155-08 
      FOUL  43.84m  47.46m  44.11m  FOUL  46.15m
  3 Brooklynne Wilson         FR Coffeyville             47.13m     154-07 
      42.88m  41.04m  FOUL  47.13m  44.49m  46.07m
  4 Shelby Brown                 Unattached              46.37m     152-01 
      41.93m  44.07m  44.88m  42.50m  44.18m  46.37m
  5 Cassidy Smestad           JR Truman                  43.85m     143-10 
      40.73m  37.67m  43.85m  FOUL  40.03m  FOUL
  6 Samantha Liermann         JR Concordia (N            43.78m     143-08 
      43.78m  FOUL  41.80m  FOUL  FOUL  40.60m
  7 Anna Squiers              FR Nebraska-Kea            43.24m     141-10 
      42.86m  FOUL  41.66m  43.24m  42.84m  43.15m
  8 Haley Craig               SO NW Missouri             43.10m     141-05 
      40.61m  42.07m  43.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Payton Roberts            SO Iowa Central            43.06m     141-03 
      39.67m  42.40m  43.06m  41.17m  FOUL  40.30m
 10 Nicole Ramaekers          SR Hastings                42.85m     140-07 
      41.07m  42.85m  FOUL            
 11 Carley Skorepa            JR Concordia (N            42.73m     140-02 
      42.67m  42.73m  FOUL            
 12 Adrianna Shaw             SO Concordia (N            42.71m     140-01 
      FOUL  42.20m  42.71m            
 13 Laurel Haley              FR Fort Hays St            41.93m     137-07 
      41.93m  37.82m  FOUL            
 13 Bethany Shaw              SO Concordia (N            41.93m     137-07 
      41.20m  40.72m  41.93m            
 15 Alex Rodriguez            SO Hutchinson C            40.33m     132-04 
      40.33m  36.84m  FOUL            
 16 Morgan De Jong            FR Concordia (N            40.25m     132-01 
      40.25m  38.81m  FOUL            
 17 Emily Johns               FR Harvard                 40.05m     131-05 
      FOUL  40.05m  39.49m            
 18 Rochell-Ann Bailey        FR Iowa Western            39.33m     129-00 
      37.58m  FOUL  39.33m            
 19 Logan Prater              SO Nebraska-Kea            36.78m     120-08 
      FOUL  36.78m  FOUL            
 -- Courtney Geiger           SR Fort Hays St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate marks plus top 2 unattached (unatt. must be in
 top 9 after prelims)
Kansas Relay: M 69.65m  2013        Amber Campbell, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Olsen                SR Hastings                51.67m     169-06 
      47.97m  51.67m  48.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Keely Parish              JR Hastings                51.31m     168-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.17m  FOUL  51.31m  46.28m
  3 Gabbreil Harris           SO Cloud County            50.75m     166-06 
      47.75m  47.82m  FOUL  46.95m  50.75m  50.11m
  4 Kelbie Lyon               JR Hastings                50.34m     165-02 
      FOUL  49.03m  50.34m  48.44m  50.34m  FOUL
  5 Emily Montgomery          SO Lindenwood              49.63m     162-10 
      48.64m  49.63m  48.31m  45.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Logan Prater              SO Nebraska-Kea            48.05m     157-08 
      FOUL  48.05m  47.08m  FOUL  FOUL  47.36m
  7 Eboni Nash                JR Hastings                47.95m     157-04 
      44.56m  44.61m  47.95m  47.09m  FOUL  46.34m
  8 Nicole Ramaekers          SR Hastings                47.25m     155-00 
      46.61m  46.30m  46.73m  44.49m  44.63m  47.25m
  9 Aaliyah Brown             JR Park U.                 47.20m     154-10 
      47.20m  FOUL  46.67m  42.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Laurel Haley              FR Fort Hays St            46.06m     151-01 
      46.06m  44.51m  45.43m            
 11 Holly Bower               SR Nebraska-Kea            45.28m     148-07 
      44.47m  45.28m  42.90m            
 12 Alex Rodriguez            SO Hutchinson C            44.88m     147-03 
      42.07m  43.42m  44.88m            
 13 Victoria Hernandez        FR Coffeyville             44.74m     146-09 
      44.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Julia Wagner              SO Fort Hays St            43.48m     142-08 
      42.21m  43.48m  FOUL            
 15 Tess Augustyn             SR Lindenwood              43.14m     141-06 
      FOUL  43.14m  FOUL            
 16 Kirsten Leisinger         SO Iowa Central            42.90m     140-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.90m            
 17 Diamond Norris            SR Park U.                 41.18m     135-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.18m            
 18 Rebecca Newsom            JR NW Missouri             40.79m     133-10 
      FOUL  40.79m  FOUL            
 19 Cassidy Smestad           JR Truman                  39.80m     130-07 
      39.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Emma Holz                 SO Nebraska-Kea            38.05m     124-10 
      38.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Allison Hinson            JR Lindenwood                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 58.73m  1982        Dana Olson, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Wolf              SR Fort Hays St            47.32m     155-03 
      FOUL  44.57m  42.93m  41.85m  47.32m  45.87m
  2 Alexcia Deutscher         SO Fort Hays St            46.44m     152-04 
      41.26m  42.58m  FOUL  FOUL  42.04m  46.44m
  3 Shelley Laures            JR Benedictine             44.30m     145-04 
      37.35m  44.30m  FOUL  41.84m  35.80m  FOUL
  4 Shanee Angol              FR Cloud County            41.64m     136-07 
      39.26m  40.03m  37.27m  36.92m  40.45m  41.64m
  5 Alexa Pint                JR UMKC                    41.04m     134-08 
      38.22m  35.39m  37.98m  38.27m  41.04m  37.68m
  6 Elle Renault              JR Truman                  40.11m     131-07 
      36.14m  37.06m  40.11m  37.86m  37.88m  37.54m
  7 Zarin Goodrich            SO Iowa Western            39.52m     129-08 
      37.67m  39.29m  39.52m  38.99m  38.85m  38.34m
  8 Ouin McKinnis             SO Hutchinson C            39.25m     128-09 
      36.70m  36.24m  39.25m  35.85m  37.66m  35.03m
  9 Alyssa Conway             FR Emporia St.             37.76m     123-11 
      35.56m  FOUL  37.76m  35.07m  36.13m  36.57m
 10 Madelyn Hayes             SO Emporia St.             37.30m     122-04 
      37.30m  37.14m  34.53m            
 11 Morgan Cape               FR Emporia St.             37.15m     121-10 
      35.34m  35.76m  37.15m            
 12 JaiDee Akers              FR Southwest Ba            37.08m     121-08 
      33.69m  37.08m  36.04m            
 13 Allyn Murray              JR Pittsburg St            37.00m     121-05 
      35.61m  FOUL  37.00m            
 14 Carley Nelson             FR Cloud County            36.41m     119-05 
      36.41m  29.73m  30.81m            
 15 Brooke Casley             SO Pittsburg St            35.69m     117-01 
      35.36m  FOUL  35.69m            
 16 Heather Culbertson        FR Pittsburg St            35.62m     116-10 
      34.33m  35.62m  FOUL            
 17 Elizabeth Costello        SR Emporia St.             35.54m     116-07 
      35.54m  32.13m  28.16m            
 18 Falon Kickhaefer          FR Cloud County            35.25m     115-08 
      35.25m  FOUL  34.74m            
 19 Samantha Dailey           FR Coffeyville             35.15m     115-04 
      34.46m  FOUL  35.15m            
 20 Katherine Bailey          SR Friends                 34.50m     113-02 
      32.28m  33.74m  34.50m            
 21 Emily Samuels             SR Emporia St.             34.20m     112-02 
      34.20m  FOUL  30.81m            
 22 Madison Orton             JR Emporia St.             31.93m     104-09 
      31.93m  29.21m  FOUL            
 23 Amanda Hurla              SO Fort Hays St            31.31m     102-09 
      31.31m  FOUL  28.02m            
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Quadrangular
============================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 11.36  2016        Sanni, Kansas                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wurrie Njadoe             SO Kansas State             11.72   1.6   9   
  2 Zainab Sanni              SR Kansas                   11.77   1.6   7   
  3 Jedah Caldwell            SO Kansas                   11.86   1.6   6   
  4 Quashira McIntosh         JR Nebraska                 12.03   1.6   5   
  5 Chanel Freeman            JR Nebraska                 12.23   1.6   4   
  6 Claudette Allen           SR Kansas State             12.28   1.6   3   
  7 Micah Meekins             SO Harvard                  12.31   1.6   2   
  8 Shylia Riley              JR Nebraska                 12.79   1.6 
 -- Olivia Okoli              FR Harvard                     FS   1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Quadrangular
============================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 23.29  2015        Mitchell, Kansas State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jedah Caldwell            SO Kansas                   24.05   2.5   9   
  2 Quashira McIntosh         JR Nebraska                 24.29   2.5   7   
  3 Olivia Okoli              FR Harvard                  24.47   2.5   6   
  4 Zainab Sanni              SR Kansas                   24.66   2.5   5   
  5 Micah Meekins             SO Harvard                  24.71   2.5   4   
  6 Ariel Okorie              SO Kansas State             25.67   2.5   3   
  7 Lakayla Harris            JR Nebraska                 53.76   2.5   2   
 -- Shardia Lawrence          JR Kansas State                DQ   2.5  Lane Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 53.34  2015        Mitchell, Kansas State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Linder              SR Kansas                   54.51    9   
  2 Honour Finley             FR Kansas                   55.22    7   
  3 Kierra Griggs             SO Nebraska                 55.86    6   
  4 A'Keyla Mitchell          SR Kansas State             56.21    5   
  5 Akia Guerrier             SO Kansas State             57.54    4   
  6 Claire Hotchkin           FR Harvard                1:00.98    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 2:08.06  2015        McLeod, Purdue                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Montgomery         JR Kansas                 2:09.11    9   
  2 Marleena Eubanks          JR Kansas                 2:13.56    7   
  3 Jessi Smith               SO Nebraska               2:13.73    6   
  4 Courtney Griffiths        JR Kansas                 2:15.03  
  5 Emma Bresser              FR Nebraska               2:16.66    5   
  6 Victoria Robinson         FR Kansas State           2:17.02    4   
  7 Annika Gompers            SR Harvard                2:17.09    3   
  8 Chelsey Jones             SO Nebraska               2:19.24  
  9 Sydney Collins            FR Kansas State           2:19.50    2   
 10 Tessa Medrano             FR Harvard                2:19.95    1   
 11 Eliza Rego                SO Harvard                2:25.33  
 12 Emma Wren                 JR Kansas State           2:26.74  
 -- Dorie Dalzell             JR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 4:29.83  2015        Galvan, Kansas State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Coppinger        SR Kansas                 4:23.44M   9   
  2 Riley Cooney              JR Kansas                 4:27.93M   7   
  3 Kathryn Gillespie         JR Harvard                4:28.74M   6   
  4 Catherine Liggett         FR Kansas                 4:29.53M 
  5 Emma Wren                 JR Kansas State           4:31.93    5   
  6 Sydney Collins            FR Kansas State           4:32.77    4   
  7 Hannah Dimmick            SR Kansas                 4:34.13  
  8 Miranda Sadler            JR Harvard                4:38.11    3   
  9 Brooke Starn              FR Harvard                4:38.64  
 10 Judi Jones                SO Nebraska               4:40.88    2   
 11 Kaitlynn Johnson          FR Nebraska               4:44.51    1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 16:32.58  2016        Roper, Rice                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Doll                SR Kansas State          17:08.98    9   
  2 Erika Freyhof             FR Nebraska              17:10.92    7   
  3 Fiona Davis               SR Harvard               17:34.52    6   
  4 Lauren Harrell            JR Kansas                17:39.76    5   
  5 Megan Paule               SO Kansas                17:53.98    4   
  6 Rachel Brush              FR Nebraska              18:00.82    3   
  7 Anna Keeley               SO Kansas State          19:05.16    2   
  8 Lauren Spohn              FR Harvard               19:53.92    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
============================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 13.32  2016        Barge, Nebraska                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Christina Manning            adidas                   12.85M  1.8 
  2 Chanel Freeman            JR Nebraska                 13.66   1.8   9   
  3 Lauren Taubert            SO Kansas State             13.89   1.8   7   
  4 Daria Cook                JR Kansas                   13.89   1.8   6   
  5 Karina Joiner             SO Harvard                  13.90   1.8   5   
  6 Ariel Okorie              SO Kansas State             13.94   1.8   4   
  7 Livia Gauntlett           SO Harvard                  13.96   1.8   3   
  8 Gabbi Dabney              JR Kansas                   14.68   1.8   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 59.03  2015        Black, Purdue                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ranae McKenzie            JR Kansas State             59.35    9   
  2 Caraline Slattery         JR Kansas                   59.63    7   
  3 Lauren Taubert            SO Kansas State           1:00.82    6   
  4 Michaela Peskova          SO Nebraska               1:01.01    5   
  5 Maya Miklos               SO Harvard                1:01.13    4   
  6 Lizzie Gummer             FR Harvard                1:02.78    3   
  7 Daria Cook                JR Kansas                 1:06.37    2   
  8 Rachel Workentine         SO Nebraska               1:07.34    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 10:30.03  2017        Coppinger, Kansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Wedekind           SR Kansas State          10:08.36M   9   
  2 Cara Melgares             FR Kansas State          10:44.16    7   
  3 Elsa Forsberg             SO Nebraska              10:54.67    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 44.80  2017        Minnesota                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kansas                                                45.61    9   
  2 Harvard                                               46.22    7   
  3 Nebraska                                              47.36    6   
 -- Kansas State                                            DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 3:36.27  2015        Purdue                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              3:38.56    9   
  2 Harvard                                             3:46.32    7   
  3 Kansas State                                        3:50.73    6   
  4 Nebraska                                            3:54.70    5   
 
Women High Jump Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Bar Height: 1.45,  1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76,
 1.79
Kansas Relay: M 1.85m  2015        O'Brian, Kansas                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reka Czuth                SR Nebraska                 1.73m    5-08.00   9   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Shanae McKenzie           JR Kansas State             1.73m    5-08.00   7   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lara Omerzu               FR Nebraska                 1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Morgan Coffman            JR Kansas State             1.65m    5-05.00   5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 LaTyria Jefferson         JR Kansas                   1.60m    5-03.00   4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Kendall Bensche           FR Harvard                  1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Adia Eberle               FR Kansas                   1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Louise Estberg            FR Harvard                  1.55m    5-01.00   1   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Bar Height: 3.47, 3.62, 3.77, 3.92, 4.07, 4.22, 4.37, 4.52,
 4.62, 4.67
Kansas Relay: M 4.22m  2017        Taylor, Kansas                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura Taylor              SR Kansas                   4.01m   13-01.75   9   
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.01 4.22 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Andrea Willis             SO Kansas                   4.01m   13-01.75   7   
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.01 4.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Alexis Romero             JR Kansas                   4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.01 4.22 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Morgan Griffiths          JR Kansas                   3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.01 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Khristen Bryant           FR Kansas                   3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.01 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Marlena Sabatino          SR Harvard                  3.77m   12-04.50   6   
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
       PP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nicole Trenchard          JR Harvard                  3.47m   11-04.50   5   
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Callie Hicks              SO Kansas                   3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Megan Vanderpool          SR Kansas State                NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Madeline Holland          FR Nebraska                    NH            
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hannah Buller             FR Kansas State                NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Quadrangular
======================================================================================
 Top nine to final
Kansas Relay: M 6.33m  2015        Jones, Kansas State                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shylia Riley              JR Nebraska                 6.17m   1.4  20-03.00   9   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.48m(1.4) 5.94m(2.0) 6.16m(2.7) 6.17m(1.4)
  2 Raynesha Lewis            SO Nebraska                 6.04m   2.0  19-09.75   7   
     5.63m(1.3) 6.04m(2.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 LaTyria Jefferson         JR Kansas                   5.91m   1.9  19-04.75   6   
     5.91m(1.9) 2.96m(2.2) FOUL      5.43m(1.8) 5.62m(1.3) 5.74m(2.1)
  4 Ieva Turke                FR Nebraska                 5.89m   2.3  19-04.00 
     FOUL      5.89m(2.3) FOUL      5.52m(3.4) 5.86m(2.0) PASS     
  5 Claudette Allen           SR Kansas State             5.80m   2.7  19-00.50   5   
     5.50m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(2.7) FOUL     
  6 Shardia Lawrence          JR Kansas State             5.56m   2.0  18-03.00   4   
     5.56m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Shalei Matthews           SO Kansas                   5.25m   1.6  17-02.75   3   
     4.92m(1.6) 5.25m(1.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Rachael Estell            FR Harvard                  5.14m   1.5  16-10.50   2   
     5.14m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.00m(1.4) 5.08m(1.9)
 
Women Triple Jump Quadrangular
======================================================================================
 Top nine to final
Kansas Relay: M 12.99m  2017        Anderson, California                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Angela Mercurio           SR Nebraska                13.08m   2.7  42-11.00   9   
     FOUL      12.77m(4.0) 13.08m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      13.00m(3.5)
  2 Ieva Turke                FR Nebraska                12.76m   3.2  41-10.50   7   
     12.36m(2.6) 12.40m(2.8) 12.47m(2.6) 12.44m(2.7) 12.66m(2.5) 12.76m(3.2)
  3 Simi Fajemisin            SO Harvard                 12.58m   1.7  41-03.25   6   
     12.49m(3.3) 12.58m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 Shalei Matthews           SO Kansas                  11.63m   2.3  38-02.00   5   
     FOUL      11.63m(2.3) FOUL      11.34m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Taryn Tempel              SR Kansas                  11.41m   1.7  37-05.25   4   
     11.30m(2.1) FOUL      9.23m(2.3) 11.13m(1.8) 11.39m(3.2) 11.41m(1.7)
  6 Iza Sabharwal             FR Harvard                 11.04m   3.7  36-02.75   3   
     FOUL      10.75m(2.2) FOUL      10.34m(3.3) 10.79m(1.8) 11.04m(3.7)
 -- Konstantina Romaiou       SO Kansas State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Top nine to final
Kansas Relay: M 16.64m  2015        Winters, Kansas State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Latimer            FR Kansas State            15.42m   50-07.25   9   
      14.51m  14.04m  14.49m  FOUL  15.42m  FOUL
  2 Toni Tupper               JR Nebraska                15.35m   50-04.50   7   
      15.26m  15.35m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jess St. John             SR Kansas State            15.33m   50-03.50   6   
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kristina Insingo          SO Nebraska                14.51m   47-07.25   5   
      FOUL  13.08m  13.29m  12.90m  13.12m  14.51m
  5 Lea Riedel                FR Kansas                  13.97m   45-10.00   4   
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gabby Lavington           SO Kansas State            13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.05m  13.51m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  12.99m
  7 Rachel Clowers            FR Kansas                  13.13m   43-01.00   3   
      11.61m  12.17m  12.64m  13.10m  13.13m  12.71m
  8 Allison Rabe              JR Harvard                 10.69m   35-01.00   2   
      10.09m  9.13m  10.08m  10.15m  10.69m  10.23m
  9 Morgan Lawton             SO Harvard                  9.95m   32-07.75   1   
      9.95m  9.72m  9.85m  9.24m  FOUL  8.34m
 10 Grace Wagner              SO Harvard                  9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.43m  9.13m  8.48m            
 11 Megan Townsend            FR Harvard                  8.37m   27-05.50 
      7.44m  8.37m  8.33m            
 
Women Discus Throw Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Top nine to final
Kansas Relay: M 57.02m  2017        Esser, Minnesota                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexranda Emilianov       FR Kansas                  55.42m     181-10   9   
      48.70m  53.95m  55.42m  55.20m  54.58m  53.96m
  2 Jessica Maroszek             Unattached              54.89m     180-01 
      53.01m  54.73m  54.41m  FOUL  FOUL  54.89m
  3 Alex Meyer                JR Nebraska                51.62m     169-04   7   
      FOUL  50.09m  FOUL  48.86m  50.93m  51.62m
  4 Ashley Petr               SO Kansas State            50.52m     165-09   6   
      48.24m  48.58m  50.52m  47.89m  48.16m  47.77m
  5 Taylor Latimer            FR Kansas State            49.17m     161-04   5   
      47.35m  47.90m  47.52m  47.05m  47.46m  49.17m
  6 Kate Birchmier            SO Nebraska                44.40m     145-08   4   
      39.93m  FOUL  43.02m  44.31m  42.41m  44.40m
  7 Leah Meyer                FR Nebraska                44.35m     145-06 
      40.89m  41.62m  44.30m  44.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Emily Johns               FR Harvard                 43.15m     141-07   3   
      36.61m  40.45m  41.27m  39.74m  39.82m  43.15m
  9 Rachel Clowers            FR Kansas                  42.42m     139-02   2   
      39.86m  42.42m  FOUL  42.23m  FOUL  40.64m
 10 Allison Rabe              JR Harvard                 34.82m     114-03   1   
      34.82m  33.72m  FOUL            
 11 Morgan Lawton             SO Harvard                 33.00m     108-03 
      33.00m  32.82m  29.93m            
 12 Martha Kebeh              SO Harvard                 32.15m     105-06 
      32.15m  30.39m  29.48m            
 13 Grace Wagner              SO Harvard                 22.03m      72-03 
      21.33m  FOUL  22.03m            
 14 Megan Townsend            FR Harvard                 20.36m      66-09 
      18.62m  19.69m  20.36m            
 
Women Hammer Throw Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Top nine to final
Kansas Relay: M 66.45m  2015        Savatonic, Kansas State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaelyn Ward              FR Kansas State            56.77m     186-03   9   
      53.10m  56.55m  54.49m  55.36m  FOUL  56.77m
  2 Alice Akers               SO Nebraska                56.27m     184-07   7   
      53.45m  56.27m  52.85m  FOUL  55.94m  54.29m
  3 Ashley Petr               SO Kansas State            54.71m     179-06   6   
      51.54m  54.71m  FOUL  53.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor Latimer            FR Kansas State            52.38m     171-10 
      49.54m  FOUL  FOUL  47.79m  50.52m  52.38m
  5 Kristina Insingo          SO Nebraska                51.03m     167-05   5   
      48.02m  49.63m  47.94m  47.88m  51.03m  FOUL
  6 Emily Johns               FR Harvard                 43.78m     143-08   4   
      38.10m  41.89m  42.06m  43.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Allison Rabe              JR Harvard                 42.32m     138-10   3   
      39.20m  40.59m  39.04m  37.34m  41.43m  42.32m
  8 Rachel Clowers            FR Kansas                  41.74m     136-11   2   
      39.53m  FOUL  40.04m  FOUL  41.74m  FOUL
  9 Martha Kebeh              SO Harvard                 39.48m     129-06 
      FOUL  37.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.48m
 10 Morgan Lawton             SO Harvard                 36.18m     118-08 
      33.05m  35.40m  36.18m            
 -- Grace Wagner              SO Harvard                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Top nine to final
Kansas Relay: M 51.02m  2016        Stallbaumer, Kansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaylyn Stallbaumer       JR Kansas                  44.51m     146-00   9   
      38.27m  41.16m  44.51m  FOUL  FOUL  41.12m
  2 Danielle Plank            SR Nebraska                42.57m     139-08   7   
      38.69m  41.57m  42.57m  41.10m  FOUL  41.32m
  3 Sarah Firestone           SR Nebraska                42.43m     139-02   6   
      41.56m  42.43m  FOUL  FOUL  42.22m  FOUL
  4 Allie Twietmeyer          SO Kansas                  38.01m     124-08   5   
      36.08m  38.01m  FOUL  35.41m  FOUL  36.65m
  5 Bailey Swift              FR Kansas                  37.14m     121-10 
      36.78m  37.14m  35.92m  FOUL  34.07m  36.65m
  6 Ariel Okorie              SO Kansas State            33.20m     108-11   4   
      33.20m  31.17m  30.06m  28.88m  32.81m  30.47m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Quadrangular Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                   26.78   1.7  1    730
  2 Hannah Vanbuskirk         SO Central Miss             26.87   1.7  1    723
  3 Amanda Baker              SO Saint Louis              26.94   5.2  2    717
  4 Brianna Schmitz           JR Emporia St.              27.01   5.2  2    711
  5 Natalie Gottschalk        JR St. Cloud St             27.11   1.7  1    703
  6 Maddie Minnaert           JR Benedictine              27.49   5.2  2    672
  7 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll             27.59   1.7  1    664
  8 Courtney Batchman         SO Fort Hays St             27.95   5.2  2    635
  9 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll             28.05   5.2  2    627
 10 Tyann Isaacs              SR Friends                  28.27   5.2  2    610
 11 Morgan Griffiths          JR Kansas                   28.43   5.2  2    597
 12 Shelley Laures            JR Benedictine              28.50   1.7  1    592
 13 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe             28.62   5.2  2    583
 14 Gabriel Foster            SO UMKC                     28.82   1.7  1    568
 15 Madi Scholl                  Unattached               29.51   5.2  2    517
 16 Shauna Tweedy             JR Nebraska                 29.66   1.7  1    506
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Quadrangular Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                 2:21.74     800
  2 Natalie Gottschalk        JR St. Cloud St           2:23.08     782
  3 Brianna Schmitz           JR Emporia St.            2:23.67     774
  4 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll           2:23.74     773
  5 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll           2:25.90     745
  6 Hannah Vanbuskirk         SO Central Miss           2:26.41     739
  7 Amanda Baker              SO Saint Louis            2:27.85     720
  8 Maddie Minnaert           JR Benedictine            2:28.94     706
  9 Shelley Laures            JR Benedictine            2:32.22     665
 10 Morgan Griffiths          JR Kansas                 2:33.04     655
 11 Courtney Batchman         SO Fort Hays St           2:33.59     649
 12 Madi Scholl                  Unattached             2:40.36     569
 13 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe           2:42.58     544
 14 Shauna Tweedy             JR Nebraska               3:04.61     324
 -- Gabriel Foster            SO UMKC                       DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maddie Minnaert           JR Benedictine              15.00   2.5  1    842
  2 Hannah Vanbuskirk         SO Central Miss             15.01   2.7  3    840
  3 Natalie Gottschalk        JR St. Cloud St             15.28   2.5  1    805
  4 Gabriel Foster            SO UMKC                     15.47   2.7  4    781
  5 Brianna Schmitz           JR Emporia St.              15.56   2.7  3    769
  6 Amanda Baker              SO Saint Louis              15.58   2.5  1    767
  7 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                   15.65   2.7  3    758
  8 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll             15.78   2.5  1    741
  9 Tyann Isaacs              SR Friends                  15.82   2.6  2    736
 10 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe             16.09   2.7  4    703
 11 Morgan Griffiths          JR Kansas                   16.19   2.7  4    691
 12 Shelley Laures            JR Benedictine              16.36   1.7  5    671
 13 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll             16.55   1.7  5    648
 14 Courtney Batchman         SO Fort Hays St             16.64   2.6  2    638
 15 Madi Scholl                  Unattached               16.85   1.7  5    614
 16 Shauna Tweedy             JR Nebraska                 17.97   2.6  2    492
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Quadrangular Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Vanbuskirk         SO Central Miss             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Natalie Gottschalk        JR St. Cloud St             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Gabriel Foster            SO UMKC                     1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Shelley Laures            JR Benedictine              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Madi Scholl                  Unattached               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Shauna Tweedy             JR Nebraska                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tyann Isaacs              SR Friends                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brianna Schmitz           JR Emporia St.              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Maddie Minnaert           JR Benedictine              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Morgan Griffiths          JR Kansas                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Amanda Baker              SO Saint Louis              1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Courtney Batchman         SO Fort Hays St                NH            
     1.32 1.35 1.38 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Quadrangular Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hannah Vanbuskirk         SO Central Miss             5.51m   0.8  18-01.00    703
     5.51m(0.8) 5.30m(1.9) 5.48m(1.6)            
  2 Morgan Griffiths          JR Kansas                   5.43m   1.4  17-09.75    680
     4.92m(1.8) 5.43m(1.4) 5.35m(0.7)            
  3 Natalie Gottschalk        JR St. Cloud St             5.28m   2.4  17-04.00    637
     5.11m(0.6) 5.28m(2.4) 4.94m(1.7)            
  4 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                   5.07m   1.5  16-07.75    578
     4.59m(2.1) 4.51m(0.8) 5.07m(1.5)            
  5 Maddie Minnaert           JR Benedictine              5.00m   2.8  16-05.00    559
     5.00m(2.8) 4.72m(1.4) 4.99m(2.3)            
  6 Courtney Batchman         SO Fort Hays St             4.99m   1.5  16-04.50    557
     4.95m(2.7) 4.99m(1.5) FOUL(2.8)            
  7 Shauna Tweedy             JR Nebraska                 4.94m   1.9  16-02.50    543
     FOUL(0.6) 4.71m(3.3) 4.94m(1.9)            
  8 Brianna Schmitz           JR Emporia St.              4.86m   1.8  15-11.50    522
     4.74m(2.1) 4.86m(1.8) 4.64m(2.0)            
  9 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe             4.83m   2.9  15-10.25    514
     4.83m(2.9) 3.33m(1.2) 4.74m(1.4)            
 10 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll             4.82m   1.3  15-09.75    511
     4.60m(1.2) 4.66m(2.4) 4.82m(1.3)            
 11 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll             4.81m   2.1  15-09.50    508
     4.62m(2.0) 4.29m(2.8) 4.81m(2.1)            
 12 Tyann Isaacs              SR Friends                  4.78m   2.3  15-08.25    500
     FOUL(1.7) 4.76m(1.6) 4.78m(2.3)            
 13 Amanda Baker              SO Saint Louis              4.68m   1.4  15-04.25    474
     4.57m(0.6) 4.60m(1.2) 4.68m(1.4)            
 14 Madi Scholl                  Unattached               4.66m   0.8  15-03.50    469
     4.64m(0.7) 4.53m(2.5) 4.66m(0.8)            
 15 Gabriel Foster            SO UMKC                     4.61m   2.6  15-01.50    456
     4.37m(3.5) 4.30m(-0.1) 4.61m(2.6)            
 16 Shelley Laures            JR Benedictine              4.51m   3.3  14-09.75    431
     4.47m(2.1) 4.51m(3.3) 4.51m(1.5)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Quadrangular Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Foster            SO UMKC                    10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.62m  10.28m  9.79m            
  2 Shelley Laures            JR Benedictine             10.57m   34-08.25    567
      9.98m  10.23m  10.57m            
  3 Amanda Baker              SO Saint Louis             10.43m   34-02.75    558
      9.85m  10.34m  10.43m            
  4 Shauna Tweedy             JR Nebraska                10.33m   33-10.75    551
      9.99m  10.33m  9.57m            
  5 Natalie Gottschalk        JR St. Cloud St            10.25m   33-07.50    546
      10.03m  9.80m  10.25m            
  6 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe            10.23m   33-06.75    545
      9.54m  10.23m  9.66m            
  7 Courtney Batchman         SO Fort Hays St             9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.32m  9.95m  9.27m            
  8 Morgan Griffiths          JR Kansas                   9.91m   32-06.25    524
      9.78m  9.91m  9.63m            
  9 Brianna Schmitz           JR Emporia St.              9.77m   32-00.75    514
      FOUL  9.74m  9.77m            
 10 Tyann Isaacs              SR Friends                  9.75m   32-00.00    513
      9.33m  9.75m  9.34m            
 11 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll             9.42m   30-11.00    492
      8.89m  8.69m  9.42m            
 12 Madi Scholl                  Unattached               9.11m   29-10.75    471
      8.61m  9.11m x             
 13 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll             9.00m   29-06.50    464
      9.00m  FOUL  8.74m            
 14 Hannah Vanbuskirk         SO Central Miss             8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.44m  8.87m  7.92m            
 15 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                   8.77m   28-09.25    449
      8.77m  7.69m  FOUL            
 16 Maddie Minnaert           JR Benedictine              8.37m   27-05.50    423
      8.34m  7.43m  8.37m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Quadrangular Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shelley Laures            JR Benedictine             40.22m     131-11    672
      40.22m  FOUL  35.20m            
  2 Natalie Gottschalk        JR St. Cloud St            38.97m     127-10    648
      32.31m  35.15m  38.97m            
  3 Shauna Tweedy             JR Nebraska                36.36m     119-03    598
      36.36m  35.71m  34.70m            
  4 Tyann Isaacs              SR Friends                 31.45m     103-02    504
      27.15m  31.45m  31.25m            
  5 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll            31.39m     103-00    503
      31.04m  31.39m  28.63m            
  6 Brianna Schmitz           JR Emporia St.             30.94m     101-06    494
      29.96m  30.94m  29.75m            
  7 Maddie Minnaert           JR Benedictine             29.82m      97-10    473
      27.02m  23.39m  29.82m            
  8 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe            29.53m      96-10    468
      27.18m  27.60m  29.53m            
  9 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                  28.47m      93-05    448
      FOUL  23.86m  28.47m            
 10 Hannah Vanbuskirk         SO Central Miss            28.41m      93-02    447
      24.93m  28.41m  23.29m            
 11 Amanda Baker              SO Saint Louis             27.88m      91-06    437
      25.79m  23.96m  27.88m            
 12 Morgan Griffiths          JR Kansas                  26.64m      87-05    413
      26.49m  24.40m  26.64m            
 13 Courtney Batchman         SO Fort Hays St            26.01m      85-04    401
      26.01m  FOUL  25.17m            
 14 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll            25.85m      84-10    398
      24.37m  20.34m  25.85m            
 15 Madi Scholl                  Unattached              24.05m      78-11    364
      20.17m  24.05m  24.04m            
 16 Gabriel Foster            SO UMKC                    15.26m      50-01    201
      15.26m  12.13m  13.52m            
 
Women Heptathlon Quadrangular
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Gottschalk        JR St. Cloud St              4810  
  2 Hannah Vanbuskirk         SO Central Miss              4703  
  3 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                    4418    9   
  4 Brianna Schmitz           JR Emporia St.               4372  
  5 Shelley Laures            JR Benedictine               4287  
  6 Maddie Minnaert           JR Benedictine               4263  
  7 Mary Gray                 FR Central Coll              4142  
  8 Amanda Baker              SO Saint Louis               4133  
  9 Morgan Griffiths          JR Kansas                    4115    7   
 10 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe              4012  
 11 Kiki Pingel               FR Central Coll              4010  
 12 Madi Scholl                  Unattached                3693  
 13 Shauna Tweedy             JR Nebraska                  3635    6   
 14 Courtney Batchman         SO Fort Hays St              3406  
 15 Gabriel Foster            SO UMKC                      3265  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyon Mozee               10 Lee's Summit             10.88Q  3.2  1 
  2 Jesse Porter              12 Putnam City              10.88Q  4.6  4 
  3 D'Kari Smith              12 Putnam City              11.01Q  4.4  5 
  4 Shakespeare Williams      12 Ruskin                   11.02Q  2.4  2 
  5 Joel Mackey               11 Sand Springs             11.19Q  4.5  3 
  6 Josh Sutton               11 Micds                    10.93q  3.2  1 
  7 Tyvon Ellis               12 Putnam City              11.02q  2.4  2 
  8 Marcus East               10 Grain Valley             11.05q  4.6  4 
  9 Dre'Shaun Sanders         12 Central (Kan             11.08q  3.2  1 
 10 Nevan Tebb-Lolar          11 Op-Blue Vall             11.09   3.2  1 
 11 Robert Rawie              12 Liberty                  11.11   2.4  2 
 12 Jason Hubener             11 Cheney                   11.15   2.4  2 
 13 Nyles Thomas              11 Lee's Summit             11.17   4.4  5 
 14 Devon Marshall            11 Kansas City-             11.18   3.2  1 
 15 Noah Velinsky             12 Omaha Creigh             11.18   4.6  4 
 16 Dusty Torres              12 Liberal                  11.19   4.4  5 
 17 Austin Mernagh            12 Wichita-Bish             11.20   3.2  1 
 18 Mat Robbins               12 Kirksville               11.22   4.5  3 
 19 Ethan Rodriguez           12 DeSoto                   11.22   2.4  2 
 20 Blake Nelson              11 Op-Blue Vall             11.25   4.4  5 
 21 Daymonn Sanchez           11 Olathe-North             11.26   2.4  2 
 22 SaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger  11 Gardner-Edge             11.26   3.2  1 
 23 Ryan VanBaale             12 Ankeny Cente             11.27   4.5  3 
 24 Nathan Kennedy            12 Glenwood                 11.27   2.4  2 
 24 Miko Maessner             10 Kearney                  11.27   4.6  4 
 26 Brandon Cooper            11 Louisburg                11.31   4.6  4 
 27 Casey Renken              12 Kearney                  11.32   4.5  3 
 28 Jon-Michael Herman        11 Op-Blue Vall             11.37   4.5  3 
 29 Jakob Renaud              10 Gardner-Edge             11.37   4.6  4 
 30 Vence Allen               12 Op-Blue Vall             11.39   4.6  4 
 31 Exavior Jackson           12 DeSoto                   11.40   2.4  2 
 32 Jamar Davis               11 La Crosse Ce             11.42   4.5  3 
 33 Jaylen Carter             10 Topeka-Washb             11.46   4.5  3 
 34 Brison Cobbins            10 Bishop Miege             11.46   3.2  1 
 35 Dalton Kellum             11 Perry-Lecomp             11.52   4.5  3 
 36 Tyshawn Ward              12 Smith-Cotton             12.75   4.6  4 
 -- Micah Manning             10 Lee's Summit                FS   2.4  2 
 -- Deshon Outley             12 Ruskin                      FS   4.4  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Porter              12 Putnam City              10.91   0.9 
  2 Keyon Mozee               10 Lee's Summit             10.94   0.9 
  3 Josh Sutton               11 Micds                    10.96   0.9 
  4 Joel Mackey               11 Sand Springs             11.10   0.9 
  5 D'Kari Smith              12 Putnam City              11.12   0.9 
  6 Marcus East               10 Grain Valley             11.21   0.9 
  7 Dre'Shaun Sanders         12 Central (Kan             11.23   0.9 
  8 Tyvon Ellis               12 Putnam City              11.31   0.9 
  9 Shakespeare Williams      12 Ruskin                   17.45   0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 46.81  2003        Drew Moreno, St.Thomas Aquinas              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vontrea Booker            12 Raytown Sout             48.97Q  4 
  2 Corben Pugh               12 Carthage                 48.98Q  1 
  3 Chris DuPree              10 Park Hill So             49.00Q  2 
  4 Willie Johnson            10 East St. Lou             50.21Q  3 
  5 Tre Manning               12 Grandview                49.40q  1 
  6 Nathan Kennedy            12 Glenwood                 49.47q  1 
  7 Sam Yeaway                11 Waukee                   49.80q  2 
  8 Austin Mullens            12 Liberal                  50.18q  2 
  9 Hayden Goodpaster         12 Shawnee Miss             50.24q  4 
 10 john watts                12 Platte Count             50.26   3 
 11 Guy Ramos                 11 Leavenworth              50.35   1 
 12 Corey Minks               11 Maize South              50.76   2 
 13 Zach Eaton                11 Waukee                   50.78   4 
 14 Micah Nelson              11 Rockhurst                50.83   2 
 15 Dusty Torres              12 Liberal                  50.84   3 
 16 Andru Garrett             12 Grain Valley             51.48   1 
 17 Dre'Shaun Sanders         12 Central (Kan             51.62   2 
 18 Jacob Faerber             12 Sacred Heart             51.73   3 
 19 Mike Turner               12 Mill Valley              51.74   1 
 20 Shane Quinlan             11 Perry-Lecomp             51.85   4 
 21 William White             12 Ruskin                   51.97   4 
 22 Parker Tenove             12 Gardner-Edge             52.14   3 
 23 Michael Patterson         12 Shawnee Miss             52.16   2 
 24 Aaron Brown               10 Jackson                  52.34   2 
 25 Devin Diggs               12 Op-St. Thoma             52.45   4 
 26 Deon Dyke                 12 Republic Cou             52.93   3 
 27 Kesston Gentz             12 Emporia                  52.93   4 
 28 Chris Williams            11 Louisburg                53.18   3 
 29 Josef Marschuetz          12 Hillsboro                53.26   4 
 30 Cole Phillips             11 Lawrence-Fre             53.68   1 
 31 Jaelon Harley             12 Kansas City-             53.95   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 46.81  2003        Drew Moreno, St.Thomas Aquinas              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris DuPree              10 Park Hill So             48.52  
  2 Vontrea Booker            12 Raytown Sout             48.58  
  3 Hayden Goodpaster         12 Shawnee Miss             49.33  
  4 Sam Yeaway                11 Waukee                   49.91  
  5 Austin Mullens            12 Liberal                  50.28  
  6 Tre Manning               12 Grandview                50.46  
  7 Willie Johnson            10 East St. Lou             50.99  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 1:51.54  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls, TX          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jason Irwin               12 Wichita-Bish           1:56.20   3 
  2 Cale Carson               12 El Dorado              1:57.23   3 
  3 Aden Baughman             11 Sand Springs           1:57.34   3 
  4 Mitchell Dervin           12 Mill Valley            1:57.91   2 
  5 Jett Mickelson            12 La Crosse Ce           1:59.09   3 
  6 Matthew White             12 Hazelwood Ea           1:59.22   3 
  7 Bryce Merriman            12 Maize South            1:59.54   2 
  8 Adam Huonder              10 Erie                   1:59.62   2 
  9 Hunter Henderson          12 Shawnee Heig           1:59.74   2 
 10 Ryan Flood                12 Liberty                1:59.90   2 
 11 Chris DuPree              10 Park Hill So           2:00.13   1 
 12 Garrett Doll              12 Garden City            2:00.73   1 
 13 Britte Magnuson           11 Maize South            2:01.23   2 
 14 Lazarus Williams          10 St. Louis Un           2:01.25   3 
 15 Jaren Jones               11 Raymore-Pecu           2:01.35   1 
 16 Luke Jensen               12 Op-Blue Vall           2:01.86   2 
 17 Hunter Wilcox             12 Stilwell-Blu           2:01.88   2 
 18 Cason Suggs               12 Washington             2:01.95   2 
 19 Kael Ecord                11 Maize                  2:02.69   1 
 20 Zachary Hill              12 Raymore-Pecu           2:03.00   1 
 21 Andrew Dekoekkoek         12 Topeka-Washb           2:03.03   2 
 22 Ean Buffington            12 Jackson                2:03.09   1 
 23 Kavanaugh FitzPatrick     12 Lakeland               2:03.24   3 
 24 Luke Dickas               11 Omaha Creigh           2:03.63   1 
 25 Derek Dixon               12 Penney                 2:03.78   2 
 26 Jackson Mallot            11 Op-St. Thoma           2:04.29   1 
 27 Jaelyn Jackson            11 Sand Springs           2:04.34   1 
 28 Nolan Dick                12 Raymore-Pecu           2:04.94   1 
 29 Bryaun Manuel             12 East St. Lou           2:07.47   3 
 30 Connor Stenslien          12 La Crosse Ce           2:08.50   2 
 31 Chris Williams            11 Louisburg              2:08.98   1 
 32 Hudson Mazzei             11 Jenks                  2:12.33   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 4:04.80  1965        Jim Ryun, Wichita East, KS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Riddle               12 Webb City              4:15.65   3 
  2 Camden Cox                12 Ankeny Cente           4:19.96   3 
  3 Ansel Pendley-Griffin     12 Norman                 4:21.69   3 
  4 Alex Zangara              11 Morrilton              4:22.55   3 
  5 joshua dick               12 Tahlequah              4:24.50   3 
  6 Ryan Flood                12 Liberty                4:25.69   3 
  7 Ryan Eastman              12 Omaha Creigh           4:25.88   3 
  8 Boston Small              12 Central (St.           4:26.34   3 
  9 Lakelin Conrad            12 Wichita-Coll           4:27.72   2 
 10 Kerby Depenbusch          12 Great Bend             4:27.89   2 
 11 Clayton Whitehead         11 Carthage               4:28.29   2 
 12 Zach Reed                 11 Seckman                4:28.67   1 
 13 Ean Buffington            12 Jackson                4:29.21   3 
 14 Sam Hubert                11 DeSoto                 4:29.46   2 
 15 James Martinez            12 Bartlesville           4:29.61   2 
 16 Ethan Marshall            11 Op-St. Thoma           4:30.05   2 
 17 Kevin Koester             12 Hillsboro              4:30.10   1 
 18 Reece Jones               11 Op-St. Thoma           4:30.53   1 
 19 Cooper Schroeder          12 Manhattan              4:31.20   1 
 20 Bryce Merriman            12 Maize South            4:32.19   2 
 21 Jack Moore                11 Lenexa-St. J           4:32.48   2 
 22 Terry Robinson            10 Lansing                4:32.76   2 
 23 Nathan Jones              12 Maize                  4:33.27   3 
 24 Trenton Cochran           11 Gardner-Edge           4:33.37   2 
 25 Cale Carson               12 El Dorado              4:33.47   1 
 26 Garrett Doll              12 Garden City            4:33.93   1 
 27 Michael Scott             12 Shawnee Miss           4:35.16   1 
 28 David Lutgen              12 Beloit-Saint           4:36.24   1 
 29 Ben Burnett               12 Lee's Summit           4:36.28   2 
 30 Britte Magnuson           11 Maize South            4:37.43   1 
 31 John Matulis              11 Lenexa-St. J           4:38.78   1 
 32 Hunter Henderson          12 Shawnee Heig           4:43.80   3 
 33 Carson Hughes             12 Gardner-Edge           4:44.43   1 
 34 Asher Molina              11 Shawnee Miss           4:55.26   2 
 -- Mason Strader             12 Holton                      FS   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 9:02.29  2008        Kevin Williams, D'Evelyn, CO              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Riddle               12 Webb City              9:08.70  
  2 Hadley Splecther          11 Yates Center           9:24.26  
  3 Max McDaniels             11 Festus                 9:25.08  
  4 Dylan Miller              12 Op-Blue Vall           9:31.59  
  5 Ethan Marshall            11 Op-St. Thoma           9:32.05  
  6 Camren Fischer            11 Fayetteville           9:32.11  
  7 Nathan Jones              12 Maize                  9:36.49  
  8 Sam Hubert                11 DeSoto                 9:37.74  
  9 Christian Baker           11 Kirkwood               9:38.83  
 10 Clayton Whitehead         11 Carthage               9:40.31  
 11 Jack Moore                11 Lenexa-St. J           9:40.77  
 12 Brenden Crews             12 Kickapoo               9:44.91  
 13 Alex Dukes                12 Mexico                 9:45.01  
 14 James Martinez            12 Bartlesville           9:50.30  
 15 Daniel Bohnemann          11 Leavenworth            9:56.12  
 16 David McCanna             12 Op-St. Thoma           9:58.80  
 17 Caleb Feuerbacher         12 Maryville              9:59.10  
 18 Kerby Depenbusch          12 Great Bend            10:00.82  
 19 Ben Burnett               12 Lee's Summit          10:01.51  
 20 Mason Gaines              12 Fulton                10:05.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley Moss                12 Ankeny Cente             14.01Q  2.7  5 
  2 Tyler Watts               12 Caney Valley             14.38Q  2.6  2 
  3 Darrius Gaw               12 Smoky Hill               14.63Q  2.4  3 
  4 Raymond Brass             11 Jenks                    14.98Q  3.7  4 
  5 Tijaih Davis              12 Boys Town                15.02Q  2.2  1 
  6 Joseph Holthusen          12 Wichita-Bish             14.60q  2.6  2 
  7 Johnny Brackins           09 Lee's Summit             14.83q  2.7  5 
  8 Maurice McMullen          12 Jenks                    14.91q  2.7  5 
  9 Zachary Buessing          12 Nemaha Centr             15.09q  2.7  5 
 10 Javion Gathrite           10 Park Hill                15.22   2.7  5 
 11 Dillon Lancaster          12 Carthage                 15.28   3.7  4 
 12 Brayden Miller            11 Kearney                  15.49   2.4  3 
 13 Jack Lowery               11 Liberty                  15.53   3.7  4 
 14 Emmanuel Okwuone          12 Olathe-South             15.56   2.6  2 
 15 Ethan Gooch               12 Kirksville               15.70   2.4  3 
 16 Isaac Diggs               12 Shawnee Miss             15.76   2.6  2 
 17 Quinn Turnbull            12 Maize                    15.78   2.6  2 
 18 Sabino Medrano            12 Topeka-Washb             15.79   2.2  1 
 19 Martin Searcy             11 DeSoto                   15.83   2.4  3 
 20 Andrew Johnson            11 East St. Lou             15.85   2.4  3 
 21 Brendan Mahurin           11 Grain Valley             15.89   2.6  2  15.881
 22 Erik Jantzen              11 Blue Springs             15.89   2.7  5  15.885
 23 Grady Rielly              12 Darlington               15.90   2.7  5 
 24 Dalton White              11 Kansas City-             15.96   3.7  4 
 25 Cameron Shelton           11 Shawnee Miss             15.98   2.2  1 
 26 Hezekiah Newman           10 Olathe-East              16.00   2.2  1 
 27 Riley Petz                10 Cheney                   16.04   3.7  4 
 28 Jacob Large               12 Olathe-North             16.07   2.7  5 
 29 Chase Rooney              11 Spring Hill              16.12   3.7  4 
 30 Matthew East              11 Emporia                  16.13   2.4  3 
 31 Bryce LeFlore             12 Lee's Summit             16.32   2.4  3 
 32 Davion Scott              12 Kansas City-             16.56   2.2  1 
 33 Jaiden Yarber             10 Grain Valley             16.67   2.6  2 
 34 Connor Sparks             12 Butler                   16.71   2.7  5 
 35 Advalth Anll              11 Topeka-Washb             17.48   2.2  1 
 -- Colby Velaer              12 Blue Springs                FS   3.7  4 
 -- Xavier Hall               12 Blue Springs               DNF   2.4  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus the next four fastest
Kansas Relay: M 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Moss                12 Ankeny Cente             13.91M  1.7 
  2 Tyler Watts               12 Caney Valley             14.34   1.7 
  3 Darrius Gaw               12 Smoky Hill               14.54   1.7 
  4 Tijaih Davis              12 Boys Town                14.64   1.7 
  5 Joseph Holthusen          12 Wichita-Bish             14.66   1.7 
  6 Johnny Brackins           09 Lee's Summit             15.11   1.7 
  7 Raymond Brass             11 Jenks                    15.26   1.7 
  8 Maurice McMullen          12 Jenks                    15.34   1.7 
  9 Zachary Buessing          12 Nemaha Centr             15.57   1.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 FINAL - Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 37.42              T. Brown / J. GIles, El Dorado / KC Central 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Okwuone          12 Olathe-South             38.79   5 
  2 Brett Shaffer             12 Chillicothe              39.27   5 
  3 Raymond Brass             11 Jenks                    39.28   5 
  4 Brayden Miller            11 Kearney                  40.15   4 
  5 Vonzell Kelley            11 Lee's Summit             40.23   5 
  6 Tijaih Davis              12 Boys Town                40.36   5 
  7 Isaac Diggs               12 Shawnee Miss             40.38   3 
  8 Zachary Buessing          12 Nemaha Centr             40.41   3 
  9 Joseph Holthusen          12 Wichita-Bish             40.46   4 
 10 AJ Shields                11 Olathe-South             40.74   3 
 11 Riley Petz                10 Cheney                   40.80   3 
 12 Henry Falls               11 Jenks                    40.81   5 
 13 Sabino Medrano            12 Topeka-Washb             40.81   2 
 14 Dalton White              11 Kansas City-             40.86   1 
 15 Andrew Johnson            11 East St. Lou             41.10   1 
 16 Peyton Davis              11 Centralia                41.24   2 
 17 Connor Sparks             12 Butler                   41.55   4 
 18 Grady Rielly              12 Darlington               41.69   4 
 19 Chase Rooney              11 Spring Hill              41.74   3 
 20 Matthew East              11 Emporia                  41.83   2 
 21 Kirby Grigsby             12 Shawnee Miss             41.95   2 
 22 Blake Schrader            11 Carthage                 42.16   1 
 23 Cameron Shelton           11 Shawnee Miss             42.30   1 
 24 Viktor Tsymbal            11 Smith-Cotton             42.35   1 
 25 Payton Stanfield          11 Park Hill                42.35   1 
 26 Dylan Boeckman            12 Centralia                42.86   4 
 27 Rafael Vasquez            11 Emporia                  42.87   2 
 28 Cale Masters              11 Kearney                  43.10   2 
 29 Colby Velaer              12 Blue Springs             43.10   3 
 30 Josh Arafol               10 Liberal                  43.11   2 
 31 Brady Atwell              12 Maryville                43.32   3 
 -- Davion Scott              12 Kansas City-                DQ   4 
 -- Tyrique Chandler          12 Liberal                     DQ   3 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 6:04.56  2015        Dominick Fonseca, Wichita West            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kavanaugh FitzPatrick     12 Lakeland               6:20.61  
  2 Hayes Pateidl             12 Op-Blue Vall           6:26.69  
  3 Barrett Houchen           12 Maize                  6:31.99  
  4 Jonathan Jones            12 Derby                  6:33.26  
  5 William Lynch             12 Kickapoo               6:33.30  
  6 Kael Ecord                11 Maize                  6:42.77  
  7 John Reece                12 Louisburg              6:43.30  
  8 Marlon Williams           10 Raymore-Pecu           6:43.38  
  9 Luke Termorshuizen        11 Smithville             6:46.52  
 10 Liam Neidig               10 Lansing                6:48.92  
 11 Carson Eve                10 Raymore-Pecu           6:50.16  
 12 Eros Sustaita             10 Nixa                   6:54.00  
 13 Drew Schulte              11 Timberland             6:55.15  
 14 Grant Kimerer             11 Shawnee Miss           6:57.39  
 15 Logan Klingele            11 Shawnee Miss           7:05.32  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next fastest time
Kansas Relay: M 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruskin                                                42.68Q  5 
  2 Smoky Hill                                            43.15Q  4 
  3 Kearney (Ne)                                          43.30Q  8 
  4 Gardner-Edgerton                                      43.44Q  3 
  5 East St. Louis                                        43.52Q  7 
  6 Putnam City West                                      43.55Q  6 
  7 Hazelwood West                                        43.66Q  2 
  8 Ankeny Centennial                                     43.70Q  1 
  9 Lee's Summit North                                    43.35q  8 
 10 Jenks                                                 43.51   8 
 11 DeSoto                                                43.56   3 
 12 Hazelwood East                                        43.60   8 
 13 Grandview                                             43.72   4 
 14 Kansas City-Schlagle                                  43.77   5 
 15 Blue Springs                                          43.84   7 
 16 Raytown                                               43.88   1 
 17 Liberty                                               43.96   6 
 18 Grain Valley                                          43.97   6 
 19 Olathe-South                                          44.05   4 
 20 Shawnee Mission North                                 44.10   8 
 21 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  44.21   3 
 22 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              44.21   4 
 23 Rockhurst                                             44.27   1 
 24 Op-Blue Valley North                                  44.37   6 
 25 Shawnee Mission West                                  44.38   2 
 26 Bishop Miege                                          44.44   5 
 26 Lee's Summit                                          44.44   2 
 28 Carthage                                              44.50   6 
 29 Lawrence-Free State                                   44.53   7 
 30 Lafayette (St. Joseph)                                44.53   1 
 31 Leavenworth                                           44.56   8 
 32 Olathe-North                                          44.58   2 
 33 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  44.62   3 
 34 Op-Blue Valley West                                   44.71   3 
 35 Ames                                                  44.72   7 
 36 Kansas City-Piper                                     44.73   3 
 37 Blue Springs South                                    44.78   1 
 38 Olathe-Northwest                                      44.79   1 
 39 Park Hill                                             44.81   2 
 40 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 44.92   2 
 41 Smith-Cotton                                          44.98   8 
 42 Shawnee Mission Northwest                             45.01   7 
 43 Lenexa-St. James Academy                              45.06   5 
 44 Shawnee Mission East                                  45.08   5 
 45 Waukee                                                45.10   1 
 46 Perry-Lecompton                                       45.14   3 
 47 Louisburg                                             45.16   5 
 48 Cheney                                                45.25   2 
 49 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                 45.26   6 
 50 Spring Hill                                           45.40   8 
 51 Tonganoxie                                            45.47   4 
 52 Shawnee Heights                                       45.48   6 
 53 Lawrence                                              45.52   6 
 54 Prairie                                               45.55   5 
 55 Summit Christian                                      45.65   3 
 56 Bennington (Ne)                                       45.87   7 
 57 Truman                                                46.23   7 
 58 North Platte                                          46.27   5 
 59 Glenwood                                              46.38   3 
 60 Atchison                                              46.38   4 
 61 Raytown South                                         46.59   6 
 62 Butler                                                46.82   4 
 63 Central (Kansas City)                                 47.81   7 
 64 Emporia                                               50.51   1 
 65 St. Michaels the Archangel                            53.86   2 
 -- Olathe-East                                             DNF   4 
 -- University City                                         DNF   7 
 -- Basehor-Linwood                                         DNF   2 
 -- Sand Springs                                            DNF   5 
 -- Erie                                                     DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olathe-South                                          44.10  
  2 Lawrence-Free State                                   44.31  
  3 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  44.35  
  4 Olathe-Northwest                                      44.36  
  5 Olathe-North                                          44.59  
  6 DeSoto                                                44.70  
  7 Leavenworth                                           45.22  
 -- Shawnee Mission West                                    DNF  
 -- Bishop Miege                                            DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next fastest time
Kansas Relay: M 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruskin                                                42.77  
  2 Putnam City West                                      42.96  
  3 Kearney (Ne)                                          43.31  
  4 Smoky Hill                                            43.48  
  5 Gardner-Edgerton                                      43.62  
  6 Ankeny Centennial                                     43.78  
  7 East St. Louis                                        44.15  
  8 Hazelwood West                                        44.29  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 1:27.87  2006        St. Louis HS, St Louis HS                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruskin                                              1:29.62   4 
  2 Grain Valley                                        1:30.30   1 
  3 Ankeny Centennial                                   1:30.83   3 
  4 Putnam City West                                    1:30.91   4 
  5 Hazelwood West                                      1:30.95   4 
  6 Liberty                                             1:31.64   2 
  7 DeSoto                                              1:31.71   1 
  8 Rockhurst                                           1:31.97   4 
  9 Grandview                                           1:32.28   3 
 10 Raytown                                             1:32.37   2 
 11 Op-Blue Valley North                                1:32.39   2 
 12 Shawnee Mission West                                1:32.42   2 
 13 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                1:33.04   1 
 14 Glenwood                                            1:33.29   3 
 15 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               1:33.69   1 
 16 Blue Springs                                        1:33.71   4 
 17 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           1:33.95   1 
 18 Bishop Miege                                        1:34.00   2 
 19 Park Hill                                           1:34.02   3 
 20 Platte County                                       1:34.15   3 
 21 Carthage                                            1:34.53   1 
 22 Prairie                                             1:34.70   1 
 23 East St. Louis                                      1:35.14   4 
 24 Olathe-East                                         1:36.10   2 
 25 Erie                                                1:36.89   1 
 26 Truman                                              1:39.61   4 
 -- Hazelwood East                                          DNF   3 
 -- Leavenworth                                              DQ   2 
 -- Jenks                                                    DQ   3 
 -- Smoky Hill                                               DQ   4 
 -- Omaha Creighton Prep                                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next  fastest time advance
Kansas Relay: M 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waukee                                            M 3:22.54Q  7 
  2 East St. Louis                                    M 3:23.38Q  4 
  3 Shawnee Mission Northwest                         M 3:24.97Q  5 
  4 Ames                                              M 3:25.07Q  3 
  5 Olathe-South                                      M 3:26.59Q  8 
  6 Kearney (Ne)                                      M 3:28.55Q  1 
  7 Liberal                                           M 3:28.91Q  2 
  8 Shawnee Mission West                              M 3:29.00Q  6 
  9 Gardner-Edgerton                                  M 3:26.67q  5 
 10 Smoky Hill                                        M 3:27.02   8 
 11 Jenks                                             M 3:27.20   4 
 12 Glenwood                                          M 3:27.36   8 
 13 Shawnee Heights                                   M 3:27.89   7 
 14 Putnam City West                                  M 3:28.37   7 
 15 Blue Springs                                      M 3:28.89   5 
 16 Liberty North                                     M 3:29.12   6 
 17 Nixa                                              M 3:29.60   5 
 18 Leavenworth                                       M 3:29.94   5 
 19 Carthage                                            3:30.10   3 
 20 Grain Valley                                        3:30.34   8 
 21 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               3:30.85   6 
 22 Maryville                                           3:31.34   1 
 23 Op-Blue Valley West                                 3:31.63   1 
 24 Hazelwood East                                      3:31.96   6 
 25 Topeka-Washburn Rural                               3:32.01   2 
 26 Blue Springs South                                  3:32.75   6 
 27 Op-Blue Valley North                                3:32.95   7 
 28 Olathe-North                                        3:33.03   2 
 29 Emporia                                             3:33.16   2 
 30 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg                      3:33.72   3 
 31 Olathe-East                                         3:33.81   1 
 32 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:33.89   8 
 33 Washington                                          3:34.11   2 
 34 Prairie                                             3:34.82   5 
 35 Truman                                              3:34.91   8 
 36 Bennington (Ne)                                     3:34.96   6 
 37 Ruskin                                              3:35.05   5 
 38 Spring Hill                                         3:35.17   1 
 39 Raytown                                             3:35.47   7 
 40 Shawnee Mission East                                3:35.76   3 
 41 Rockhurst                                           3:36.21   7 
 42 Park Hill                                           3:36.57   4 
 43 Grandview                                           3:36.79   4 
 44 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:36.81   4 
 45 Erie                                                3:36.89   7 
 46 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:37.01   8 
 47 Basehor-Linwood                                     3:37.19   7 
 48 Shawnee Mission North                               3:37.31   3 
 49 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            3:38.74   3 
 50 Bishop Miege                                        3:38.88   6 
 51 St. Michaels the Archangel                          3:41.46   2 
 52 Tonganoxie                                          3:41.93   5 
 53 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                            3:42.57   4 
 54 Central (Kansas City)                               3:43.71   4 
 55 Atchison                                            3:47.50   8 
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                     DQ   3 
 -- Lawrence-Free State                                      DQ   1 
 -- Perry-Lecompton                                          DQ   2 
 -- Hazelwood West                                           DQ   2 
 -- Platte County                                            DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawnee Heights                                     3:27.54  
  2 Leavenworth                                         3:29.22  
  3 Op-Blue Valley West                                 3:31.34  
  4 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               3:32.77  
  5 Emporia                                             3:35.51  
  6 Spring Hill                                         3:36.90  
  7 Olathe-East                                         3:37.80  
  8 Olathe-North                                        3:40.31  
  9 Basehor-Linwood                                     3:46.67  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next  fastest time advance
Kansas Relay: M 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waukee                                              3:21.50M 
  2 East St. Louis                                      3:21.56M 
  3 Ames                                                3:23.48M 
  4 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:26.29M 
  5 Olathe-South                                        3:26.30M 
  6 Kearney (Ne)                                        3:27.00M 
  7 Gardner-Edgerton                                    3:29.91M 
  8 Shawnee Mission West                                3:32.80  
  9 Liberal                                             3:34.51  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 7:42.90  1965        Wichita Eastq                             
                         Boyle,Mark,Peterson,Ryun                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            8:02.87   3 
  2 Ames                                                8:03.36   3 
  3 St. Louis Univ. High                                8:04.28   3 
  4 Maize South                                         8:05.05   3 
  5 Omaha Creighton Prep                                8:07.07   3 
  6 Lee's Summit West                                   8:07.52   3 
  7 Platte County                                       8:07.85   3 
  8 Blue Springs                                        8:13.22   3 
  9 Shawnee Mission North                               8:15.92   2 
 10 Mill Valley                                         8:16.33   2 
 11 Raymore-Peculiar                                    8:17.97   2 
 12 Olathe-North                                        8:18.18   2 
 13 Rockhurst                                           8:18.73   3 
 14 Erie                                                8:20.50   1 
 15 Olathe-East                                         8:20.98   3 
 16 Liberty North                                       8:21.20   1 
 17 Sand Springs                                        8:21.37   1 
 18 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               8:22.47   2 
 19 La Crosse Central                                   8:23.18   3 
 20 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            8:24.36   1 
 21 Maryville                                           8:27.62   2 
 22 Rogers                                              8:27.73   2 
 23 Jenks                                               8:28.06   2 
 24 Topeka-Washburn Rural                               8:29.13   2 
 25 Great Bend                                          8:32.14   2 
 26 Nixa                                                8:32.64   1 
 27 Op-Blue Valley West                                 8:35.76   1 
 28 Hazelwood West                                      8:36.18   2 
 29 Baldwin                                             8:36.50   1 
 30 Smith-Cotton                                        8:36.58   2 
 31 Raytown                                             8:38.61   1 
 32 Topeka-Seaman                                       8:41.73   1 
 33 Leavenworth                                         9:00.91   1 
 34 Tonganoxie                                          9:06.58   1 
 -- Maize                                                   DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 17:50.88  2014        Olathe North                             
                          Moore, Heikes, Finestead, Wickeron                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentonville                                        18:17.06  
  2 Rockhurst                                          18:20.77  
  3 Blue Springs                                       18:28.72  
  4 St. Louis Univ. High                               18:29.03  
  5 Olathe-North                                       18:35.00  
  6 Lee's Summit West                                  18:40.01  
  7 Staley                                             18:42.00  
  8 Raymore-Peculiar                                   18:42.72  
  9 Blue Springs South                                 18:45.11  
 10 Olathe-East                                        18:46.10  
 11 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                           18:47.90  
 12 Liberty                                            18:48.43  
 13 Beloit-Saint John's                                18:59.03  
 14 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                              19:00.07  
 15 Shawnee Mission North                              19:02.63  
 16 Rogers                                             19:12.95  
 17 Gardner-Edgerton                                   19:18.20  
 18 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                           19:21.83  
 19 Ames                                               19:38.00  
 20 Smith-Cotton                                       19:51.82  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
Kansas Relay: M 3:30.60  1965        Wichita North                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hazelwood West                                      3:33.95   3 
  2 Op-Blue Valley West                                 3:35.52   3 
  3 Blue Springs                                        3:37.91   2 
  4 Jenks                                               3:38.91   3 
  5 Hazelwood East                                      3:40.04   2 
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:41.08   3 
  7 DeSoto                                              3:42.08   1 
  8 Perry-Lecompton                                     3:42.77   1 
  9 Leavenworth                                         3:43.13   3 
 10 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:43.22   2 
 11 Blue Springs South                                  3:45.00   2 
 12 Emporia                                             3:46.66   1 
 13 Bennington (Ne)                                     3:48.04   1 
 14 Council Grove                                       3:48.96   2 
 15 Rockhurst                                           3:51.40   3 
 16 Prairie                                             3:51.51   1 
 17 Ruskin                                              3:51.62   1 
 18 Shawnee Mission West                                3:52.56   1 
 19 Bishop Miege                                        3:52.59   1 
 20 Olathe-East                                         3:53.36   2 
 21 Erie                                                3:55.08   2 
 22 Cole Camp                                           4:13.31   2 
 -- East St. Louis                                           DQ   3 
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South                    
                          Carter,Breeden,Steiner,Smith                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omaha Creighton Prep                               10:34.91  
  2 Blue Springs                                       10:44.32  
  3 Manhattan                                          10:45.42  
  4 Bentonville                                        10:49.71  
  5 Ames                                               10:51.97  
  6 St. Louis Univ. High                               10:57.96  
  7 Hickman                                            10:59.24  
  8 Lenexa-St. James Academy                           10:59.38  
  9 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                              10:59.45  
 10 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          11:02.04  
 11 Olathe-East                                        11:03.62  
 12 Olathe-North                                       11:04.51  
 13 Ankeny Centennial                                  11:05.65  
 14 Jenks                                              11:10.50  
 15 Carthage                                           11:13.10  
 16 Rogers                                             11:14.24  
 17 Shawnee Mission North                              11:16.92  
 18 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              11:23.20  
 19 La Crosse Central                                  11:25.64  
 20 Topeka-Seaman                                      11:27.24  
 21 Fulton                                             11:40.33  
 22 Leavenworth                                        11:45.90  
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 Bar Height: 6'0" , 6'2", 6'4". 6'6" 6'8", 6'10"...
Kansas Relay: M 2.22m  2009        James White, Grandview                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Durst                12 Shawnee Miss           6-08.00M     2.03m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Michael Hoffer            12 Shawnee Heig           6-08.00M     2.03m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Devon Richardson          11 Lee's Summit           6-06.00M     1.98m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel McMurran           12 St. Louis Un           6-02.00M     1.87m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Peyton Davis              11 Centralia              6-02.00M     1.87m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ethan Macoubrie           12 Grain Valley           6-02.00M     1.87m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Marteko Tealer            11 Omaha Benson           6-02.00M     1.87m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Aaron Jones               12 Ruskin                 6-02.00M     1.87m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Owen Minshall             12 Waukee                 6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 10 Dayton Williams           10 Gardner-Edge           6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Dylan Pruiett             11 Carthage               6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Arkell Smith              12 Carthage               6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 7.55m  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Hoffer            12 Shawnee Heig             6.83m   0.8  22-05.00 
     6.73m(1.8) 6.65m(1.5) 6.64m(0.9) 6.58m(1.4) 5.99m(0.8) 6.83m(0.8)
  2 Tre' Wheaton              12 Blue Springs             6.83m   1.3  22-05.00 
     5.82m(1.1) 6.49m(1.3) 6.57m(0.8) 6.42m(1.6) 6.59m(1.0) 6.83m(1.3)
  3 john watts                12 Platte Count             6.77m   1.6  22-02.50 
     6.75m(1.5) 6.66m(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 6.08m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.77m(1.6)
  4 Dakota Abbott             12 Amherst                  6.69m   1.1  21-11.50 
     6.37m(2.1) 6.38m(1.5) 6.49m(1.4) 6.36m(1.2) 6.69m(1.1) 6.56m(1.0)
  5 Kalen Osborn              12 Ruskin                   6.66m   1.3  21-10.25 
     6.51m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.66m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  6 Nahshon Houston           11 Sumner Acade             6.54m   1.1  21-05.50 
     6.24m(1.7) 6.42m(1.7) 5.56m(0.6) 6.54m(1.1) 6.45m(1.4) 6.53m(1.1)
  7 Kylar Williams            12 Stockton                 6.54m   1.2  21-05.50 
     6.49m(2.2) 6.47m(1.4) 6.42m(0.9) 6.54m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Sam Macklin               11 Shawnee Miss             6.53m   1.7  21-05.25 
     FOUL      6.53m(1.7) 6.39m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.98m(0.8)
  9 Trevor Skaggs             12 Fort Osage               6.42m   1.9  21-00.75 
     5.63m(1.7) 5.95m(1.3) 6.42m(1.9) 5.95m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.19m(1.2)
 10 Isaiah Stalbird           12 Kearney                  6.38m   1.3  20-11.25 
     6.07m(1.2) 6.38m(1.3) 6.03m(1.5)            
 11 Johnny Brackins           09 Lee's Summit             6.34m   1.4  20-09.75 
     5.93m(1.6) 5.90m(1.1) 6.34m(1.4)           
 12 Tre Manning               12 Grandview                6.27m   1.1  20-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.27m(1.1)            
 13 Dawson Morstorf           12 Topeka-Seama             6.26m   0.3  20-06.50 
     FOUL      6.26m(0.3) 6.21m(0.9)            
 14 Vonzell Kelley            11 Lee's Summit             6.24m   1.6  20-05.75 
     FOUL      6.24m(1.6) 6.04m(1.0)           
 15 Chanler Taylor            11 Shawnee Miss             6.23m   1.0  20-05.25 
     FOUL      5.99m(0.8) 6.23m(1.0)            
 16 Reginald Edwards          12 Shawnee Miss             6.20m   1.8  20-04.25 
     6.20m(1.8) 4.96m(0.9) 5.82m(1.1)            
 17 Joseph Pippins            12 Olathe-South             6.18m   0.9  20-03.50 
     6.07m(1.3) 6.18m(0.9) 5.63m(0.8)            
 18 Joel Riha-Alrich          12 Omaha Creigh             6.13m   1.3  20-01.50 
     6.13m(1.3) 5.85m(1.1) FOUL                 
 19 Nasjon Porter             11 Bonner Sprin             6.09m   1.2  19-11.75 
     6.09m(1.2) 6.00m(0.8) FOUL                 
 20 Logan Hachman             12 Kearney                  6.05m   1.1  19-10.25 
     FOUL      6.05m(1.1) 5.92m(1.1)            
 21 Devin Helms               12 Liberty Nort             5.96m   0.7  19-06.75 
     FOUL      5.85m(1.1) 5.96m(0.7)           
 22 Cameron Key               12 Bishop Miege             5.92m   1.8  19-05.25 
     5.90m(1.6) FOUL      5.92m(1.8)            
 23 Valentin Mpanga           12 Blue Springs             5.71m   1.9  18-09.00 
     5.71m(1.9) 5.41m(1.2) 5.33m(0.3)            
 24 Ty'Juan Lewis             12 Olathe-East              5.62m   1.1  18-05.25 
     5.57m(1.0) 5.40m(1.2) 5.62m(1.1)            
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 15.26m  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Devon Richardson          11 Lee's Summit            14.76m   1.4  48-05.25 
     13.84m(2.2) 13.70m(2.0) FOUL      13.47m(3.3) 14.76m(1.4) FOUL     
  2 Aaron Jones               12 Ruskin                  14.55m  -0.2  47-09.00 
     14.23m(4.1) 13.66m(3.6) 14.09m(3.2) 14.14m(3.1) 14.55m(-0.2) FOUL     
  3 Jordan Woods              12 William Chri            14.32m   4.0  46-11.75 
     FOUL      13.74m(2.5) FOUL      13.90m(3.2) 14.00m(3.5) 14.32m(4.0)
  4 Raymond Mix               12 East St. Lou            14.18m   3.6  46-06.25 
     13.66m(2.8) FOUL      14.18m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      13.89m(4.9)
  5 Arkell Smith              12 Carthage                14.14m   4.3  46-04.75 
     14.14m(4.3) 13.79m(2.5) 13.97m(5.2) 13.47m(4.8) 13.74m(3.9) 13.92m(1.8)
  6 Dakota Abbott             12 Amherst                 14.05m   3.4  46-01.25 
     13.74m(3.2) 13.54m(3.1) 13.88m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      14.05m(3.4)
  7 Cameron Key               12 Bishop Miege            14.01m   3.6  45-11.75 
     13.98m(2.5) 14.01m(3.6) 13.38m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Tre' Wheaton              12 Blue Springs            13.98m   5.3  45-10.50 
     FOUL      13.61m(3.9) 13.47m(6.2) FOUL      13.63m(5.0) 13.98m(5.3)
  9 Johnny Brackins           09 Lee's Summit            13.90m   4.4  45-07.25 
     13.77m(2.3) 13.90m(4.4) 13.55m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 10 Diego Bernard             12 Lafayette (S            13.55m   2.4  44-05.50 
     13.48m(2.8) 13.34m(2.8) 13.55m(2.4)            
 11 Reginald Edwards          12 Shawnee Miss            13.49m   3.1  44-03.25 
     13.32m(5.4) 13.49m(3.1) 13.20m(4.4)            
 12 Matthew Hughey            11 Lee's Summit            13.35m   4.1  43-09.75 
     13.35m(4.1) 11.59m(2.4) 11.53m(4.2)            
 13 Malik Bauer               11 Op-Blue Vall            13.32m   1.8  43-08.50 
     FOUL      13.32m(1.8) 12.49m(1.4)            
 14 Hudson Bailey             10 Raymore-Pecu            13.26m   3.2  43-06.00 
     13.26m(3.2) 13.01m(2.5) 13.22m(1.9)            
 15 Teven McKelvey            10 Gardner-Edge            13.17m   1.9  43-02.50 
     12.61m(2.8) 13.17m(1.9) 13.15m(3.3)            
 16 Cody Hackett              12 Kickapoo                13.10m   3.4  42-11.75 
     12.90m(1.6) FOUL      13.10m(3.4)            
 17 Connor Last                  Clay Center             13.00m   3.4  42-08.00 
     FOUL      13.00m(3.4) 12.94m(3.7)            
 18 Hezekiah Newman           10 Olathe-East             12.98m   2.0  42-07.00 
     12.13m(2.7) 12.98m(2.0) 12.38m(3.7)            
 19 Nasjon Porter             11 Bonner Sprin            12.97m   2.7  42-06.75 
     FOUL      12.55m(2.6) 12.97m(2.7)            
 20 Dawson Morstorf           12 Topeka-Seama            12.86m   4.9  42-02.25 
     12.83m(3.0) FOUL      12.86m(4.9)            
 21 Dylan Pruiett             11 Carthage                12.73m   2.4  41-09.25 
     12.73m(2.4) FOUL      11.26m(3.6)            
 22 Sam Macklin               11 Shawnee Miss            12.56m   2.5  41-02.50 
     11.98m(2.5) FOUL      12.56m(2.5)            
 23 Remerdie Ndiang           10 Kirksville              12.52m   2.0  41-01.00 
     FOUL      12.52m(2.0) FOUL                 
 24 Connor Wyatt                 Warrensburg             12.43m   2.6  40-09.50 
     11.75m(3.1) 12.02m(2.2) 12.43m(2.6)            
 25 Ethan Lowe                12 Plattsburg              12.37m   3.2  40-07.00 
     11.75m(3.1) 12.12m(3.6) 12.37m(3.2)            
 26 Luke Ralston              10 Op-Blue Vall            12.33m   3.5  40-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.33m(3.5)            
 27 Taris Jackson             10 Carthage                12.08m   1.8  39-07.75 
     12.00m(2.8) FOUL      12.08m(1.8)            
 28 Damon Ross Jr.            12 Rockhurst               11.93m   4.5  39-01.75 
     11.93m(4.5) 11.91m(3.9) FOUL                 
 -- Preston Hessefort         12 Blue Springs              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 20.65m  1980        Clint Johnson, S.M. South, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Larrison          12 Moore                   20.14m   66-01.00 
      18.49m  19.99m  20.14m  FOUL  19.56m  18.37m
  2 Nick Phelps               12 Kingsley-Pie            19.42m   63-08.75 
      18.33m  18.54m  18.52m  19.22m  19.01m  19.42m
  3 Christian Turner          12 Grandview               18.84m   61-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.32m  FOUL  18.84m  FOUL
  4 Kaseam Domond             10 Ames                    16.64m   54-07.25 
      15.74m  FOUL  16.64m  16.13m  15.27m  FOUL
  5 Sam Garrison              12 Wichita-Bish            16.62m   54-06.50 
      15.61m  16.05m  15.57m  16.24m  16.62m  16.05m
  6 Travis Morrison           12 Shawnee Miss            16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.39m  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Trey Callahan             11 Mill Valley             16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.13m  15.53m  16.01m  15.69m  FOUL  15.59m
  8 Tucker Richey             12 Topeka                  15.87m   52-01.00 
      14.64m  15.30m  15.87m  15.32m  15.62m  FOUL
  9 Connor Boyd               11 Olathe-North            15.74m   51-07.75 
      FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  14.77m  14.18m  15.27m
 10 Cade Holmes               12 Shawnee Heig            15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.61m  15.67m  15.58m            
 11 TeAndre Skinner           12 Grandview               15.43m   50-07.50 
      FOUL  15.43m  15.08m            
 12 Michael Rexroad           12 Raymore-Pecu            15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.40m  14.55m  15.34m            
 13 Tyler Tracy               12 Kearney                 15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Adetomiwa Adebawore       11 North Kansas            15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.09m  15.23m  15.10m            
 15 Josh Carter               11 Wichita-Nort            15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.05m            
 16 Cooper Beebe              11 Kansas City-            15.01m   49-03.00 
      15.00m  15.01m  FOUL            
 17 Javier Derritt            11 Op-St. Thoma            14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.88m  14.33m  FOUL            
 18 Brenden Meek              11 Spring Hill             14.85m   48-08.75 
      13.96m  14.77m  14.85m            
 19 Grant Fairchild           12 Andale                  14.77m   48-05.50 
      FOUL  14.77m  FOUL            
 20 Marcus Hicks              11 Wichita-Nort            14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.71m  14.60m  FOUL            
 21 Lee Harrington            12 Kearney                 14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.33m  14.64m  FOUL            
 22 Zach Titus                12 DeSoto                  14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  14.40m  FOUL            
 23 Kiaeem Mosley             11 Ames                    14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.38m            
 24 Zane Torreyson            12 Centralia               13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.18m  13.68m  FOUL            
 25 Justin Crane              12 Jackson                 12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Mitch Miller              12 Topeka-Seama            12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.42m            
 -- Tristan Lee               12 Burlingame                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 61.51m  2008        John Talbert, Kansas City Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Larrison          12 Moore                   60.19m     197-06 
      47.43m  56.74m  60.19m  57.21m  59.88m  FOUL
  2 Nick Phelps               12 Kingsley-Pie            56.69m     186-00 
      FOUL  51.82m  52.48m  56.69m  55.33m  56.01m
  3 Tyler Palic               12 Marion                  54.76m     179-08 
      FOUL  54.76m  FOUL  FOUL  51.19m  FOUL
  4 Daniel Parker             12 Blue Springs            53.73m     176-03 
      52.15m  42.37m  51.26m  FOUL  FOUL  53.73m
  5 Matt Everett              11 Winfield                53.35m     175-00 
      48.66m  53.35m  51.73m  FOUL  50.87m  FOUL
  6 Christian Turner          12 Grandview               52.49m     172-02 
      44.37m  52.48m  52.03m  FOUL  49.33m  52.49m
  7 Justin Dannar             12 Odessa                  50.42m     165-05 
      49.28m  48.90m  FOUL  46.83m  FOUL  50.42m
  8 Bryant Parlin             11 Bentonville             49.92m     163-09 
      48.83m  FOUL  FOUL  46.18m  49.92m  FOUL
  9 Marcus Hicks              11 Wichita-Nort            48.81m     160-02 
      46.94m  47.88m  48.81m  FOUL  47.50m  45.97m
 10 Michael Marinakis         12 Olathe-North            47.79m     156-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.79m            
 11 Zach Morrison             12 Waukee                  46.87m     153-09 
      FOUL  45.43m  46.87m            
 12 Grant Fairchild           12 Andale                  46.81m     153-07 
      41.91m  38.73m  46.81m            
 13 Walker Graves             12 Chillicothe             45.57m     149-06 
      FOUL  45.57m  45.43m            
 14 Cade Holmes               12 Shawnee Heig            45.39m     148-11 
      FOUL  45.17m  45.39m            
 15 Tyler Miller              12 Staley                  45.05m     147-10 
      41.39m  43.61m  45.05m            
 16 Tyler Atchinson           12 Kearney                 44.97m     147-06 
      41.57m  44.97m  FOUL            
 17 Sam Garrison              12 Wichita-Bish            44.31m     145-04 
      38.49m  32.07m  44.31m            
 18 Myles Livingston          11 Emporia                 43.95m     144-02 
      FOUL  43.95m  FOUL            
 19 Adetomiwa Adebawore       11 North Kansas            43.37m     142-03 
      FOUL  43.37m  FOUL            
 20 Nick Orr                  12 Op-Blue Vall            43.17m     141-08 
      43.17m  39.92m  42.55m            
 21 Will Jorgensen            12 Kearney                 43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  39.28m  42.80m            
 22 Devin Rice                12 Liberty Nort            40.92m     134-03 
      40.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 kaden schilling           11 Prairie                 40.47m     132-09 
      40.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Connor Boyd               11 Olathe-North            40.27m     132-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.27m            
 
Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 70.62m  1980        Donnie McKinnis, Lyons, KS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Hankins               10 Manhattan               62.54m     205-02 
      60.53m  60.79m  62.54m  60.95m  59.51m  59.43m
  2 Hunter Krom               12 Lawrence                57.79m     189-07 
      55.54m  56.01m  57.79m  56.23m  54.20m  54.62m
  3 Briar Short               12 Webb City               55.06m     180-08 
      55.06m  51.06m  48.21m  50.89m  51.04m  53.49m
  4 Hunter Jones              11 Nickerson               53.88m     176-09 
      48.37m  45.23m  53.88m  50.34m  48.59m  45.21m
  5 Trey Patterson            11 Cheney                  53.41m     175-03 
      51.31m  46.75m  50.15m  48.12m  50.29m  53.41m
  6 Jon Bock                  12 Eudora                  52.97m     173-09 
      51.42m  52.97m  FOUL  49.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Harrison King             12 Lawrence                52.64m     172-08 
      47.51m  52.03m  52.64m  FOUL  FOUL  45.85m
  8 Peyton Davis              11 Centralia               51.99m     170-07 
      51.99m  50.99m  49.22m  44.97m  49.95m  FOUL
  9 Grant Fairchild           12 Andale                  49.36m     161-11 
      49.36m  48.10m  47.68m  FOUL  46.97m  FOUL
 10 Tristan Michaelis         12 Cameron                 49.00m     160-09 
      49.00m  46.80m  45.36m            
 11 Kolby Heinerikson         11 Park Hill               48.70m     159-09 
      48.70m  47.35m  FOUL            
 12 Evan Prohaska             11 Topeka-Hayde            48.36m     158-08 
      41.23m  48.36m  45.12m            
 13 Nathan Spain              12 Lawrence-Fre            47.22m     154-11 
      FOUL  47.22m  44.41m            
 14 Jonathan Olsson           12 Emporia                 46.28m     151-10 
      45.62m  46.28m  FOUL            
 15 Reneaux Jackson           11 Kansas City-            45.99m     150-11 
      42.97m  FOUL  45.99m            
 16 Kendall Novo-Gradac       12 Basehor-Linw            45.52m     149-04 
      42.10m  45.52m  40.36m            
 17 Bo Miller                 12 Lawrence-Fre            45.31m     148-08 
      44.43m  45.31m  43.77m            
 18 Braden Presser            10 Liberty Nort            45.07m     147-10 
      42.94m  45.07m  44.82m            
 19 Will Scofield             12 Olathe-East             44.72m     146-09 
      44.72m  44.12m  42.80m            
 20 Blake Eaton               12 Mill Valley             44.13m     144-09 
      44.13m  43.91m  FOUL            
 21 Jack Roberts              11 Shawnee Miss            43.69m     143-04 
      43.04m  FOUL  43.69m            
 22 Tucker Day                11 Council Grov            43.00m     141-01 
      43.00m  40.38m  FOUL            
 23 Cole Hargis               12 Webb City               41.96m     137-08 
      FOUL  41.96m  41.63m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M  9.95  2010        Ivory Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Crow                   Unattached               10.42Q  4.4  2 
  2 NaRon Rollins             JR Pittsburg St             10.53Q  4.6  5 
  3 Tyrone Thornton           FR Coffeyville              10.60Q  4.1  3 
  4 Odail Todd                SO Park U.                  10.65Q  2.5  1 
  5 Kadrin Williams           SO Hutchinson C             10.70Q  3.3  4 
  6 SenQuavious Johnson       SO Highland CC              10.70q  2.5  1 
  7 Devon Henderson           SO Hutchinson C             10.71q  4.4  2 
  8 Wesley Logorava           SO Cloud County             10.73q  4.4  2 
  9 Traezon Henderson         SO UMKC                     10.77q  4.4  2 
 10 Evan Pierson                 Unattached               10.79   3.3  4 
 11 Anthony Hall                 KC Smoke TC              10.83   2.5  1 
 12 Donovan Whitmore          FR Hutchinson C             10.84   4.1  3 
 13 Tylin McAdams                KC Smoke TC              10.91   4.4  2 
 14 Anterreon McClain         FR St. Mary (Ka             10.97   3.3  4 
 15 Maurice Davis             SO Missouri Val             10.99   4.1  3 
 16 Dan Oyekunle              SO Iowa Central             11.00   4.4  2 
 17 Joey McCormick            SO Southwest Ba             11.00   2.5  1 
 18 Jordan Reed               JR Emporia St.              11.02   4.1  3 
 19 Jeremiah Harris           FR Midland                  11.02   4.1  3 
 19 Chadayne Walker           JR UMKC                     11.02   4.6  5 
 21 Jacob Koelzer             FR Cloud County             11.03   2.5  1 
 22 Brad Alexander            SO Coffeyville              11.03   4.6  5 
 23 Aaron Charlton            FR Coffeyville              11.06   4.4  2 
 24 Alan Leyva                JR Central Chri             11.07   3.3  4 
 25 Joshua Raphael            FR Indian Hills             11.09   4.1  3 
 26 Dante Thomas              FR Highland CC              11.09   4.6  5 
 27 Daiten Rhone              SO Iowa Western             11.14   4.4  2 
 28 Jacob Schumacher          FR Fort Hays St             11.15   4.1  3 
 29 Benjamin Aidoo            SO Coffeyville              11.18   2.5  1 
 30 Malcolm Dade              JR Emporia St.              11.24   3.3  4 
 31 Jalen Pauley              FR Missouri Wes             11.29   4.1  3 
 32 Caleb Kath                FR Iowa Central             11.31   3.3  4 
 33 Mamoon Koko               SO Wartburg                 11.32   4.6  5 
 34 Janeal Talton             FR Benedictine              11.38   4.6  5 
 35 David Ejumeta             SO Iowa Western             13.77   3.3  4 
 36 Nicky Maxwell             JR Harvard                  14.26   2.5  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M  9.95  2010        Ivory Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 NaRon Rollins             JR Pittsburg St             10.40   1.4 
  2 Jason Crow                   Unattached               10.43   1.4 
  3 Kadrin Williams           SO Hutchinson C             10.63   1.4 
  4 Odail Todd                SO Park U.                  10.65   1.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 20.15  1980        James Mallard, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 NaRon Rollins             JR Pittsburg St             21.25q  2.5  2 
  2 Jason Crow                   Unattached               21.44q  2.6  4 
  3 Odail Todd                SO Park U.                  21.46q  2.5  1 
  4 Taysean Goodwin           JR Emporia St.              21.60q  2.6  4 
  5 Donovan Whitmore          FR Hutchinson C             21.66q  2.5  2 
  6 Dukiya Tibbs              SR Emporia St.              21.66q  2.9  3 
  7 Brad Alexander            SO Coffeyville              21.74q  2.9  3 
  8 Traezon Henderson         SO UMKC                     21.78q  2.5  2 
  9 Ivan Henry                JR Kansas                   21.84q  2.7  5 
 10 Deterio Newman            FR Indian Hills             21.96   2.9  3 
 11 Isaiah Cole               SO Kansas                   22.11   2.6  4 
 12 Wesley Logorava           SO Cloud County             22.22   2.7  5 
 13 Zarrion Hill              FR St. Mary (Ka             22.23   2.5  2 
 14 Anterreon McClain         FR St. Mary (Ka             22.24   2.7  5 
 15 Alex Grays                FR Hutchinson C             22.27   2.7  5 
 16 Kahlil Wassell            FR Harvard                  22.40   2.5  2 
 17 Robert Strong             SR Lindenwood               22.45   2.5  1 
 18 Marcus Davis                 Unattached KU            22.51   2.7  5 
 19 Armando Payan             SO Graceland                22.51   2.9  3 
 20 Mark Jarecki              SR Nebraska                 22.53   2.7  5 
 21 Daiten Rhone              SO Iowa Western             22.65   2.6  4 
 22 Jordan Reed               JR Emporia St.              22.72   2.9  3 
 23 Jerel Rawls               JR Benedictine              22.77   2.5  1 
 24 Christian Hicks           SR Kansas                   22.80   2.5  1 
 25 Jelani Regan              SO Maryville (M             22.96   2.6  4 
 26 Eddie Barrett             JR Truman                   23.10   2.7  5 
 27 Tyrone Thornton           FR Coffeyville              25.86   2.9  3 
 28 Nicky Maxwell             JR Harvard                  29.44   2.6  4 
 -- Alfred Thomas             JR Central Chri               DNF   2.5  1 
 -- Shemar Vance                 Unattached                 DNF   2.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 20.15  1980        James Mallard, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 NaRon Rollins             JR Pittsburg St             20.76   3.1 
  2 Jason Crow                   Unattached               20.95   3.1 
  3 Odail Todd                SO Park U.                  21.32   3.1 
  4 Taysean Goodwin           JR Emporia St.              21.56   3.1 
  5 Donovan Whitmore          FR Hutchinson C             22.04   3.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukiya Tibbs              SR Emporia St.              48.71Q  1 
  2 Taysean Goodwin           JR Emporia St.              49.22Q  4 
  3 Rodney Agyare-May         FR Harvard                  49.35Q  2 
  4 Jermaine Holt             SO Coffeyville              49.41Q  3 
  5 Marcus Davis                 Unattached KU            48.90q  1 
  6 Luke Stenzel              JR Emporia St.              49.24q  4 
  7 Bryce Hoppel              SO Kansas                   49.55q  4 
  8 Jaquez Perry              SO UMKC                     49.62q  1 
  9 Deterio Newman            FR Indian Hills             49.84q  4 
 10 Darrien Lipscomb          SO Cloud County             49.95   1 
 11 Tanner Brown              FR Cloud County             50.21   3 
 12 Brandon Rhone             FR Emporia St.              50.29   3 
 13 Denilson Whitmore         FR Hutchinson C             50.45   3 
 14 Vincent Notz              FR Iowa Central             50.59   1 
 15 Zarrion Hill              FR St. Mary (Ka             50.66   4 
 16 Juwan Bush                JR NW Missouri              50.75   2 
 17 Brieon Randle             SO Indian Hills             50.81   3 
 17 Graham Buresh             FR Missouri Wes             50.81   1 
 19 Dallas Steiner            JR NW Missouri              50.89   4 
 20 Jake Mumby                SO Nebraska-Kea             50.96   2 
 21 Kane Virtue               SO Iowa Central             51.01   4 
 22 Elijah Farrales           JR Truman                   51.37   2 
 23 Parker Evans              JR Emporia St.              51.41   1 
 24 Travis Phillips Jr.       JR Midland                  51.53   4 
 25 Jerel Rawls               JR Benedictine              51.88   3 
 26 Garrett Rouser            JR Harvard                  52.04   1 
 -- Ndiaga Seck               SO Iowa Central                FS   3 
 -- Renardo Wilson            SO Iowa Western               DNF   2 
 -- Jordan Minnis             SO Iowa Western                DQ   2 
 -- Hunter Drew               SO Lindenwood                  DQ   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taysean Goodwin           JR Emporia St.              48.01  
  2 Marcus Davis                 Unattached KU            48.23  
  3 Deterio Newman            FR Indian Hills             48.74  
  4 Dukiya Tibbs              SR Emporia St.              48.85  
  5 Rodney Agyare-May         FR Harvard                  48.90  
  6 Jaquez Perry              SO UMKC                     49.81  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 1:48.22  2000        Victor Lacis, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas LaRoche            SR Emporia St.            1:52.25  
  2 Brian Bell                SO Iowa Central           1:52.41  
  3 Murad Baheyadeen          SO Emporia St.            1:54.63  
  4 Matthew Anyiwo            SR Kansas                 1:54.66  
  5 Luke Johnston                Unattached             1:56.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: M 1:48.22  2000        Victor Lacis, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuel Yaro               FR Lindenwood             1:51.72   4 
  2 Jacob Clark               SR Friends                1:52.08   4 
  3 Stephen Marindich         SO Cloud County           1:52.19   4 
  4 Cody Snider               SR Wartburg               1:54.16   4 
  5 William Henry             SR Park U.                1:54.56   2 
  6 Max Lindgren              FR Nebraska-Kea           1:55.23   1 
  7 Jackson Barbour           SR UMKC                   1:55.27   1 
  8 Colin Webber              FR Pittsburg St           1:55.41   1 
  9 Donte Howard              FR Cowley Colle           1:55.61   1 
 10 Matt Wilson               FR Pittsburg St           1:55.62   4 
 11 Alberto Rodriguez         SR Johnson & Wa           1:55.66   4 
 12 Matt Christoffer          FR Southwest Ba           1:55.80   2 
 13 Bill Oyet                 JR Fort Hays St           1:55.83   3 
 14 Longins Kouri             FR Cloud County           1:56.13   3 
 15 Will O'Keefe              FR Southwest Ba           1:56.17   3 
 16 Deven Marshall            FR Cowley Colle           1:56.37   1 
 17 Trey Walker               JR Southwest Ba           1:56.37   2 
 18 Ethan Donley              FR Kansas                 1:56.38   4 
 19 Cliff Nichols             SO NW Missouri            1:56.43   3 
 20 Isaiah Nicholas           SO Iowa Central           1:56.50   2 
 21 Zach McKinley             JR Lindenwood             1:56.56   2 
 22 Alex Barbosa              FR Fort Hays St           1:56.79   2 
 23 Ilijah Coleman            NA Unat-Bacone            1:56.81   2 
 24 Pierce Wolters            FR Sterling               1:56.92   1 
 25 Josh Sanders              FR UMKC                   1:56.92   3 
 26 Quanah Gardiner           FR Kansas                 1:56.95   4 
 27 Chris Kubli               FR Indian Hills           1:57.19   1 
 28 Keegan Gregg              SR Southwestern           1:57.21   2 
 29 Mark Schulz               JR Wartburg               1:57.38   3 
 30 Omari Miller              SO Cloud County           1:57.48   2 
 31 Eric Vazquez              FR St. Mary (Ka           1:57.58   1 
 32 Mitch Henderson           JR Truman                 1:57.80   2 
 33 Derek Templeman           JR NW Missouri            1:57.95   4 
 34 Mel Obadiah               FR Iowa Central           1:58.00   3 
 35 Ty Hansen                 JR Midland                1:58.06   2 
 36 Jerrell Hunter            FR Coffeyville            1:58.28   2 
 37 Drake Wilkerson           SO Southwest Ba           1:58.45   1 
 38 Stefan Prince             JR Bethany Luth           1:58.48   1 
 39 Cole Willis               FR Nebraska-Kea           1:58.58   3 
 40 Colby Sutton              SO Southwest Ba           1:59.08   1 
 41 Xari Barros               FR Allen County           1:59.31   1 
 42 Derek Meeks               SO Washburn               1:59.50   3 
 43 Chris Martin              JR Washburn               2:02.04   2 
 44 Mitch Grosserode          SO Kansas                 2:03.04   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: M 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harri  SR Oklahoma Cit           3:52.26   3 
  2 Jerod Broadbooks          JR Lindenwood             3:53.14   3 
  3 Philip Lagemann           JR St. Mary (Ka           3:53.17   3 
  4 Brice Pavey               SR Truman                 3:56.68   3 
  5 Tyler Lawson              JR Columbia (Mo           3:58.49   3 
  6 Hunter Blount             SR Pittsburg St           3:58.79   3 
  7 Tadd Capron               FR Missouri Sou           4:00.24   2 
  8 Tegan Michael             SR St. Mary (Ka           4:00.96   2 
  9 Joshua Clethen            FR Allen County           4:01.14   2 
 10 Nathan Painter            FR Missouri Sou           4:01.29   2 
 11 Tayler James              SR Nebraska-Kea           4:01.31   3 
 12 Yoel Yoel                 FR Allen County           4:01.32   2 
 13 Joshua Doria              FR Allen County           4:01.64   1 
 14 Robert Holcomb               KC Smoke TC            4:01.80   2 
 15 Terry Fenske              SR Southwest Ba           4:02.27   3 
 16 Liam Barnsby              FR Baker                  4:02.98   1 
 17 Michael Sarafin           JR Kansas Wesle           4:03.00   1 
 18 Sam Oxandale              SR Kansas State           4:03.35   3 
 19 Blaine Jimerson           FR Southwest Ba           4:04.50   2 
 20 Travis Line               SO Columbia (Mo           4:05.25   3 
 21 Trevor Obecny             SR NW Missouri            4:05.34   2 
 22 Ryan Nielsen              SR Oklahoma Cit           4:05.93   2 
 23 Connar Southard           FR Pittsburg St           4:06.22   3 
 24 Michael Tyll              SR St. Mary (Ka           4:06.90   1 
 25 Reed Rome                 SO Fort Hays St           4:08.02   1 
 26 Saulo Yoel                FR Highland CC            4:09.14   1 
 27 Lachlan Moore             FR UMKC                   4:10.81   1 
 28 Robert Loeffler           SO Fort Hays St           4:12.46   2 
 29 Garrison Blanton          FR Cowley Colle           4:12.53   1 
 30 John Quinly               SO NW Missouri            4:14.78   1 
 31 Cody Wirth                SR Nebraska-Kea           4:15.20   2 
 32 Kyle Copp                 JR Oklahoma Cit           4:15.28   1 
 33 Jermie Johnson            SR St. Mary (Ka           4:17.70   1 
 34 Miguel Ibarra             SO Cowley Colle           4:21.94   2 
 35 Caleb Nelson              SO Emporia St.            4:24.74   2 
 36 Richardo Sanchez          SO Cowley Colle           4:24.90   1 
 37 Nelson Jourdan               KU Running Club        4:39.05   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 13:40.35  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thobile Mosito            SO Cloud County          14:42.51   2 
  2 Nickson Kiptoo            SO Missouri Sou          14:49.07   2 
  3 Josh Webb                 SO Missouri Sou          14:54.69   2 
  4 Brian Newkirk             SR Emporia St.           14:55.47   2 
  5 Paul Becker               SO Allen County          14:58.62   2 
  6 Tommy Skosky              SR Columbia (Mo          14:59.17   2 
  7 Tony Weber                SR St. Mary (Ka          15:01.00   2 
  8 Michael Golian            SR Lindenwood            15:02.46   2 
  9 Bryan Zack                SR Kansas State          15:06.60   2 
 10 Colby Kromminga              Unattached            15:08.60   2 
 11 Austin Crowe              SO Lindenwood            15:13.65   2 
 12 Robbie Schmidt            FR Fort Hays St          15:15.79   1 
 13 Mike Shanahan             SO Missouri Sou          15:19.76   2 
 14 John Luder                FR Kansas                15:20.67   1 
 15 Mike Grasing              JR Truman                15:22.22   1 
 16 Zekarias Philipo          SO Highland CC           15:26.15   1 
 17 Ryan Parson               FR UMKC                  15:30.08   1 
 18 Brendan Briody            FR Park U.               15:31.33   1 
 19 Diego Contreras           FR Pittsburg St          15:34.17   1 
 20 Keegan Walsh              JR Truman                15:38.58   1 
 21 Pierce Flanders              Unattached            15:39.26   2 
 22 Max Martin                FR NW Missouri           15:39.42   1 
 23 Mark Harrington              KU Running Club       15:40.80   1 
 24 Peter Eskandr             SO Iowa Central          15:41.58   1 
 25 Alex Thompson             JR Columbia (Mo          15:42.68   1 
 26 Jared Ozee                FR Missouri Sou          15:51.17   1 
 27 Layne Worman              FR NW Missouri           15:53.53   1 
 28 Greg Flores               JR Baker                 15:57.84   1 
 29 Thom Reynders             FR Cloud County          16:05.41   1 
 30 Joseph Linder             SR Baker                 16:07.59   1 
 31 Tucker Dahl               FR NW Missouri           16:12.14   1 
 32 Alex Elam                 JR Maryville (M          16:33.58   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 28:56.90  1978        Simon Kilili, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinlan Moll                 Unatt - Umkc          30:19.96  
  2 Max McNeill               SO Oklahoma Cit          30:22.77  
  3 Jason Fambrough              Unatt - Umkc          30:51.40  
  4 Brian Masayesva           NA Unat-Bacone           31:03.53  
  5 Peter Falcon                 Team Nebraska         31:17.78  
  6 Aaron Davidson               KC Smoke TC           31:25.60  
  7 Layton Werth              JR Fort Hays St          31:25.96  
  8 Christian Graham          SR St. Mary (Ka          31:31.35  
  9 Austin Bogina                Unattached            31:32.42  
 10 Joe Gorthy                JR Kansas State          31:32.84  
 11 Derek Wilson              SR Missouri Val          31:34.29  
 12 Victor Reveles            SR Missouri Val          31:41.44  
 13 Gabe Sams                 JR Emporia St.           32:07.29  
 14 Jersey Boydstun           SR Southwestern          32:16.84  
 15 Aaron Taylor              JR Emporia St.           32:24.11  
 16 Oaklin Davis              JR Oklahoma Cit          32:32.52  
 17 Djurre Hoeksema           SO Maryville (M          33:16.86  
 18 Jeramey Jordan               KC Smoke TC           33:24.02  
 19 Lucas Keifer              SR Hastings              33:27.86  
 -- Tyron Yazzie              NA Unat-Bacone                DNF  
 -- Rilee Manybears              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 13.26  2008        Antwon Hicks, Foster Athletics              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Maxey                 Nike                     14.18Q  4.6  5 
  2 Justice Burks             JR Pittsburg St             14.23Q  3.4  3 
  3 Jay Hebert                SR Harvard                  14.24Q  3.9  2 
  4 Frederick Boyd               Unatt - Umkc             14.44Q  3.6  1 
  5 Savion Cauveren           FR Pittsburg St             14.50Q  4.3  4 
  6 Dario Robinson            SR Nebraska                 14.56q  3.6  1 
  7 Tre'juan Cash             FR Hutchinson C             14.63q  3.4  3 
  8 Dustin Ellis              JR NW Missouri              14.67q  4.3  4 
  9 Cody Johnson              SO Kansas                   14.72q  4.6  5 
 10 Makiyah Smallwood         FR Nebraska                 14.76   3.6  1 
 11 Kyle Comstock             SR Fort Hays St             14.78   3.9  2 
 12 Christopher Bryan         JR UMKC                     14.84   3.9  2 
 13 Darius Releford           FR Kansas                   14.87   4.6  5 
 14 Trey Williams             FR Nebraska                 14.90   4.3  4 
 15 Wyatt Sander              SR Emporia St.              15.04   4.6  5 
 16 Tyreck Newman             FR Iowa Central             15.09   4.3  4 
 17 Joshua Harper Harris      FR Coffeyville              15.26   3.9  2 
 18 Javan Reece               FR Kansas                   15.28   3.6  1 
 19 Daequan Travis            FR Iowa Central             15.41   3.6  1 
 20 Trevin Wiens              SR Washburn                 15.53   3.9  2 
 21 Kevin Schultz             JR NW Missouri              15.58   3.4  3 
 22 Jonathan Gullatt          FR Coffeyville              15.71   4.3  4 
 23 Jordan Wallace            FR Sterling                 15.75   3.6  1 
 24 Devontae Armstead         FR Coffeyville              15.76   3.4  3 
 25 Nathan Vogelmeier         JR Missouri Val             15.95   4.6  5 
 26 Josh Wright               SO Washburn                 16.09   4.6  5 
 27 Spencer Morrison          FR NW Missouri              16.23   4.6  5 
 28 Logan Stock               FR Washburn                 16.26   4.6  5 
 29 Onaja Robinson            JR St. Mary (Ka             16.36   3.6  1 
 30 Mofiyinfoluwa Alade       FR William Penn             16.60   3.9  2 
 31 Brenden Foster            SO William Penn             16.68   4.3  4 
 32 Darion Allen              FR St. Mary (Ka             16.74   3.9  2 
 -- Drew Kowalski             SO Maryville (M                FS   3.4  3 
 -- Robson Yinambe            SO Cloud County               DNF   3.4  3 
 -- Ronniel Johnson           FR Iowa Central               DNF   3.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 13.26  2008        Antwon Hicks, Foster Athletics              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Justice Burks             JR Pittsburg St             14.19   2.0 
  2 Marcus Maxey                 Nike                     14.21   2.0 
  3 Jay Hebert                SR Harvard                  14.52   2.0 
  4 Savion Cauveren           FR Pittsburg St             14.56   2.0 
  5 Tre'juan Cash             FR Hutchinson C             14.61   2.0 
  6 Dario Robinson            SR Nebraska                 14.61   2.0 
  7 Dustin Ellis              JR NW Missouri              14.67   2.0 
  8 Cody Johnson              SO Kansas                   15.00   2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 48.20  2012        Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stigler              adidas                   51.62Q  4 
  2 Quinton Harley               Unattached               54.12Q  3 
  3 Julien Gillum             FR Coffeyville              54.68Q  1 
  4 Seth Shurvington          NA Unat-Nw Miss             54.71Q  2 
  5 Darius Releford           FR Kansas                   54.30q  3 
  6 Brent Vogel                  KC Smoke TC              54.37q  3 
  7 Jared Page                JR Pittsburg St             54.76q  2 
  8 David-Marquis Patrick     FR Kansas                   54.83q  4 
  9 Wyatt Sander              SR Emporia St.              54.95q  2  54.941
 10 Thomas Zor                SO Iowa Central             54.95   1  54.944
 11 Dallas Wright             FR Wartburg                 56.10   1 
 12 Johnathan Penrose         SO Fort Hays St             56.42   1 
 13 Weston Riner              SR Fort Hays St             56.57   3 
 14 Robson Yinambe            SO Cloud County             56.92   4 
 15 Javan Reece               FR Kansas                   56.98   2 
 16 Kyle Evans                JR Emporia St.              57.04   4 
 17 Nick Kennicker            SO Wartburg                 57.16   2 
 18 Savion Cauveren           FR Pittsburg St             57.22   1 
 19 Dillon DeMott             SR Wartburg                 57.49   3 
 20 Brad Alba                 FR Fort Hays St             57.52   2 
 21 Azayah Suggs              SO Coffeyville              57.89   4 
 22 Michael Riddle            SR Baker                    59.04   3 
 23 Josh McElwain             FR NW Missouri              59.20   4 
 24 Spencer Morrison          FR NW Missouri            1:00.25   1 
 25 Darion Allen              FR St. Mary (Ka           1:01.64   3 
 26 Onaja Robinson            JR St. Mary (Ka           1:04.20   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 48.20  2012        Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinton Harley               Unattached               52.94  
  2 Brent Vogel                  KC Smoke TC              53.71  
  3 Darius Releford           FR Kansas                   53.85  
  4 David-Marquis Patrick     FR Kansas                   54.80  
  5 Seth Shurvington          NA Unat-Nw Miss             54.99  
  6 Wyatt Sander              SR Emporia St.              55.89  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
 FINAL - Heats against time.
Kansas Relay: M 8:33.70  1976        Randy Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominick Fonseca          JR Pittsburg St           9:10.90  
  2 Nicholas Rotich           JR Park U.                9:16.59  
  3 Zac Miller                JR NW Missouri            9:20.78  
  4 Luke Skinner              FR St. Mary (Ka           9:20.96  
  5 Matthew Wilson            SO Pittsburg St           9:27.35  
  6 Demarkous Nunnally        SO Missouri Val           9:27.57  
  7 Tanner Brown                 Unattached             9:31.32  
  8 Bryce Grahn               FR Southwestern           9:33.14  
  9 Clayton Duchatscheck      FR Lindenwood             9:33.86  
 10 Moses Dirane              SO Cloud County           9:41.47  
 11 Elijah Green              SO Benedictine            9:42.48  
 12 Brendan Erwin             FR St. Mary (Ka           9:45.92  
 13 Jachob Wiedeburg          SO Nebraska-Kea           9:52.76  
 14 Tyler Goatley             FR Southwest Ba           9:57.53  
 15 Grant Knoll               JR Emporia St.            9:58.91  
 16 Jake Stansbury            SR NW Missouri           10:01.14  
 17 Ryan Zitter               SR Park U.               10:01.31  
 18 Alexis gutierrez          SO Missouri Val          10:04.10  
 19 Abdinasir Abdi            SO Iowa Central          10:11.55  
 20 Romeo Blackburn           SO Iowa Central          10:14.80  
 21 jose ruiz                 JR Missouri Val          10:20.30  
 22 Connor Kaufman            FR Hutchinson C          10:36.16  
 -- Peter Franklin            SO Fort Hays St               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 6 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 38.16  2006        Sprint Capitol                              
                       Thomas,Martin,Crawford,Gatlin                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Central Christian                                     41.54Q  2 
  2 Emporia St.                                           41.89Q  1 
  3 St. Mary (Kan.)                                       43.46Q  3 
  4 Cloud County CC                                       43.13q  2 
  5 Wartburg                                              43.67q  1 
  6 Graceland                                             43.72q  3 
  7 Missouri Western                                      43.82q  1 
  8 William Penn                                          44.06q  1 
  9 Benedictine (Kan.)                                    45.18q  2 
 10 KC Smoke TC                                           45.18   2 
 -- Truman                                                  DNF   1 
 -- Pittsburg St.                                           DNF   3 
 -- Park U.                                                 DNF   3 
 -- Hutchinson CC                                           DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 6 fastest times advance
Kansas Relay: M 38.16  2006        Sprint Capitol                              
                       Thomas,Martin,Crawford,Gatlin                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Central Christian                                     40.94  
  2 Emporia St.                                           41.60  
  3 Cloud County CC                                       42.42  
  4 Missouri Western                                      43.51  
  5 Wartburg                                              43.58  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 6 fastest times advamce
Kansas Relay: M 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
                         Dale,Taylor,Frazer,Darden                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emporia St.                                         3:16.76Q  2 
  2 Iowa Western CC                                     3:17.23Q  1 
  3 NW Missouri                                         3:17.99Q  3 
  4 Coffeyville CC                                      3:18.17q  2 
  5 Kansas                                              3:19.00q  3 
  6 Cloud County CC                                     3:19.14q  1 
  7 Wartburg                                            3:20.36q  2 
  8 Pittsburg St.                                       3:20.65q  3 
  9 Umkc                                                3:21.69q  2 
 10 Lindenwood                                          3:21.84   2 
 11 Iowa Central CC                                     3:22.38   1 
 12 Indian Hills CC                                     3:22.76   3 
 13 Nebraska-Kearney                                    3:24.74   3 
 14 Truman                                              3:26.62   1 
 15 Missouri Western                                    3:27.04   1 
 16 Park U.                                             3:29.15   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next 6 fastest times advamce
Kansas Relay: M 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
                         Dale,Taylor,Frazer,Darden                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emporia St.                                         3:16.55  
  2 Cloud County CC                                     3:17.12  
  3 Umkc                                                3:18.38  
  4 NW Missouri                                         3:19.59  
  5 Wartburg                                            3:20.44  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 7:21.20  1965                                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emporia St.                                         7:42.08  
  2 Cloud County CC                                     7:46.61  
  3 Friends                                             7:46.80  
  4 Park U.                                             7:50.15  
  5 Iowa Central CC                                     7:50.30  
  6 Pittsburg St.                                       7:51.86  
  7 Southwest Baptist                                   7:55.16  
  8 St. Mary (Kan.)                                     7:59.22  
  9 Allen County CC                                     8:02.78  
 10 Washburn                                            8:05.00  
 11 Cowley College                                      8:10.29  
 12 Baker                                               8:12.68  
 13 Bethany Lutheran                                    8:33.75  
 
Men Distance Medley Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 9:20.10  1989        Arkansas                                  
                         Reina,Williams,Bradley,Falcon                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard                                            10:16.18  
  2 Cloud County CC                                    10:17.94  
  3 Emporia St.                                        10:24.38  
  4 Allen County CC                                    10:34.49  
  5 Umkc                                               10:37.31  
  6 Southwest Baptist                                  10:42.65  
  7 Cowley College                                     10:50.74  
  8 Truman                                             10:55.77  
  9 Baker                                              10:55.79  
 
Men High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Bar Height: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19...
Kansas Relay: M 2.31m  1987        Hollis Conway, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolt Newell               JR Fort Hays St             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Richard Newman            FR Hutchinson C             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Josh Benford              SO Avila                    2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kyle Alcine               FR Cloud County             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Akintunde Akinyemi        SR Lindenwood               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Jonathan Gullatt          FR Coffeyville              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ian Duncan                SO Pittsburg St             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 D'Ionte Smith             FR Coffeyville              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lucas Broxterman          FR Fort Hays St             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jakob Estrada             FR Nebraska-Kea             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Tristen Elmore            SO William Penn             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Trace Gordanier           SO Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Canien Burnett            SO Emporia St.                 NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Raymond Nellom            SO Cloud County                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Colton Lanman             SO Indian Hills                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Mofiyinfoluwa Alade       FR William Penn                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Keck               JR Wartburg                    NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Trey Mooney               FR Southwest Ba                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Bar Height: 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.30, 5.45, 5.60
 5.75
Kansas Relay: M 5.91m  1983        Joe Dial, Athletics West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Albright                Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Mastretti               Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Paulo Benavides           JR Kansas                   5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Kai Miller                JR Pittsburg St             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jake Morrow               SR Fort Hays St             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bailey Stapleman          SR Nebraska-Kea             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sam Dreiling              JR Fort Hays St             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tyler Knight                 Shocker Track Cl         4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Nicholas Homan               Denver Track Clu         4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Darren Fowler             JR Pittsburg St             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Grant Myers               JR Nebraska-Kea             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Austin Telecky            SO Washburn                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Eric Maymon               FR Iowa Central             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Lindsey Larabee           SO Nebraska-Kea             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Trent Lawrence            SO Cowley Colle                NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Trenton Finley            SO Southwest Ba                NH            
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXP  PPP    X 
 -- Caleb Bradley             FR Washburn                    NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Isaiah Brown              SO Midland                     NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 8.14m  1987        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Darius Clark              FR Coffeyville              7.60m   3.2  24-11.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 6.96m(0.7) 7.09m(1.1) 6.50m(0.9) 7.10m(3.3) 7.60m(3.2)
  2 Peter Ackah               FR Cloud County             7.31m   2.3  23-11.75 
     6.86m(0.4) 6.64m(3.4) 6.96m(2.3) 6.36m(0.7) 6.53m(0.4) 7.31m(2.3)
  3 Christian Archibald          Unattached               7.20m   3.2  23-07.50 
     7.04m(2.3) 6.83m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 7.10m(1.7) 6.84m(2.2) 7.20m(3.2)
  4 Tyrone Thornton           FR Coffeyville              6.99m   4.3  22-11.25 
     6.82m(2.0) 6.51m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 6.99m(4.3) 3.60m(0.8) 6.71m(3.5)
  5 Chris Glenhorn               Unattached KU            6.91m   2.9  22-08.00 
     6.82m(-0.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 6.91m(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 6.91m(2.9)
  6 Malik Johnson             FR Central Chri             6.90m  -0.1  22-07.75 
     6.81m(+0.0) 6.79m(1.8) 6.90m(-0.1) 6.81m(2.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.9)
  7 Ira Hines                 SO Pittsburg St             6.90m   1.5  22-07.75 
     6.69m(1.8) 6.90m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5)
  8 Mark Noel                 FR Central Chri             6.80m   1.8  22-03.75 
     6.65m(-1.3) 6.80m(1.8) 6.65m(1.1) 6.50m(-0.4) 6.43m(3.5) 5.88m(-1.2)
  9 Armani Carmickle          FR NW Missouri              6.77m   1.2  22-02.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.42m(2.8) 6.77m(1.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.4)
 10 Peter Mascal              SO Emporia St.              6.71m   2.0  22-00.25 
     6.71m(2.0) 6.54m(2.8) 6.59m(1.1)            
 11 William Snorgrass         SR Graceland                6.69m   0.9  21-11.50 
     6.69m(0.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.5)         
 12 Famiek Cook               JR Wartburg                 6.67m   2.8  21-10.75 
     6.49m(2.0) 6.67m(2.8) FOUL(2.0)            
 13 Lesley Mahlakoane         FR Cloud County             6.66m   1.8  21-10.25 
     6.66m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) 6.46m(1.1)            
 14 Blayne Godshall           FR Fort Hays St             6.66m   1.8  21-10.25 
     6.66m(1.8) 6.41m(2.8) FOUL(1.6)           
 15 Caleb Cowling             SR Hastings                 6.64m  +0.0  21-09.50 
     6.54m(2.7) 6.61m(-0.1) 6.64m(+0.0)         
 16 Richard Newman            FR Hutchinson C             6.59m   2.0  21-07.50 
     6.59m(2.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.7)         
 17 Thomas Stopak             JR Nebraska-Kea             6.48m   1.9  21-03.25 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.2) 6.48m(1.9)         
 18 Kevin Schultz             JR NW Missouri              6.46m   1.7  21-02.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 6.46m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)         
 19 Marquel Harris            JR Park U.                  6.24m   2.8  20-05.75 
     6.24m(2.8) FOUL(1.8) 6.17m(-0.1)            
 
Men Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 17.42m  1986        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dodley Thermitus          FR Coffeyville             15.15m   6.3  49-08.50 
     13.96m(0.2) 15.15m(6.3) 14.21m(3.1) FOUL      14.70m(3.5) 14.97m(3.2)
  2 Darius Clark              FR Coffeyville             14.95m   3.5  49-00.75 
     13.47m(2.9) 14.04m(3.4) 14.51m(2.5) FOUL      14.95m(3.5) FOUL     
  3 Brian Pittman             FR Coffeyville             14.93m   2.6  48-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.69m(3.9) FOUL      14.93m(2.6) FOUL     
  4 Murphy Bavinga            FR Cloud County            14.86m   4.7  48-09.00 
     14.54m(1.2) 14.24m(4.5) 14.86m(4.7) 14.28m(2.9) 14.83m(4.7) 14.80m(5.0)
  5 Phil Thompson             SR Missouri Wes            14.64m   1.0  48-00.50 
     14.64m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.59m(1.7) FOUL      14.39m(1.1)
  6 Bumnene Ndebele           SO Lindenwood              14.59m   3.2  47-10.50 
     14.59m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      14.29m(0.7) 14.28m(4.4) 14.06m(1.6)
  7 Malik Johnson             FR Central Chri            14.56m   4.3  47-09.25 
     14.36m(2.3) 14.40m(0.9) 14.29m(3.4) FOUL      14.14m(4.5) 14.56m(4.3)
  8 Jonathan Spearman         FR Cloud County            14.52m   4.6  47-07.75 
     14.52m(4.6) 13.43m(1.3) 13.67m(2.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.1) 13.94m(3.7)
  9 Ira Hines                 SO Pittsburg St            14.33m   3.2  47-00.25 
     14.23m(3.0) 14.33m(3.2) 13.91m(4.9) 13.99m(2.1) FOUL      13.83m(4.4)
 10 Asa Carter                SO Southwest Ba            14.14m   1.2  46-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.14m(1.2)            
 11 Jeremi Barnes             SO Avila                   14.11m   0.3  46-03.50 
     14.03m(4.2) 14.11m(0.3) 13.67m(4.5)            
 12 Dinsdale Morgan              Unattached KU           13.98m   5.8  45-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.98m(5.8)            
 13 Scott Johnson             JR Concordia (N            13.95m   2.2  45-09.25 
     13.63m(4.3) 13.95m(2.2) FOUL                 
 14 Peter Ackah               FR Cloud County            13.80m   2.5  45-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.80m(2.5)            
 15 Jeremy Harr               SR UMKC                    13.60m   3.4  44-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.60m(3.4)            
 16 Payton Young              FR Graceland               13.54m  -0.1  44-05.25 
     13.54m(-0.1) 12.68m(3.3) 13.24m(2.2)            
 17 Cedric Shell              SR Graceland               13.38m   2.7  43-10.75 
     FOUL      12.95m(3.1) 13.38m(2.7)            
 18 Darius Williams           JR Nebraska-Kea            13.38m   2.2  43-10.75 
     FOUL      12.47m(1.3) 13.38m(2.2)            
 19 Terrence Williams         JR UMKC                    12.99m   3.5  42-07.50 
     FOUL      12.82m(3.0) 12.99m(3.5)            
 -- William Snorgrass         SR Graceland                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Olivier Soglohun          FR Iowa Central              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Abbas Muhammad III        FR Midland                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 22.69m  2003        Kevin Toth, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Wellington           SR Hastings                17.68m   58-00.25 
      16.42m  17.30m  17.68m  FOUL  FOUL  17.12m
  2 Jacob Bartling            JR Nebraska-Kea            16.96m   55-07.75 
      15.56m  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  16.81m  FOUL
  3 Alec Garcia               SR Emporia St.             16.94m   55-07.00 
      15.59m  16.28m  16.45m  FOUL  FOUL  16.94m
  4 Nathan Winters            SO Indian Hills            16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  16.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jordan Garr               FR Missouri Wes            15.70m   51-06.25 
      13.92m  FOUL  15.40m  15.30m  15.70m  FOUL
  6 John Karsten              SR Missouri S&T            15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  15.44m  FOUL  15.69m  14.71m
  7 Christian Delaney         JR Fort Hays St            15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.59m  15.02m  14.73m  FOUL  14.49m  15.19m
  8 Blake Schroeder           FR Nebraska-Kea            15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.10m  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.87m
  9 Vashon McCarthy           SO Cloud County            15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.10m  15.44m  15.26m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 Hristo Bankov             FR Cowley Colle            15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.80m  15.08m  FOUL            
 11 Perry Adderley            JR UMKC                    14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.75m  FOUL  14.94m            
 12 Josh Warner               JR NW Missouri             14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.95m  14.79m  FOUL            
 13 Tanner Barth              SO Nebraska-Kea            14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Gari Garmendia            SO Cowley Colle            14.67m   48-01.75 
      12.88m  14.67m  FOUL            
 15 Kyle Hinton               FR Washburn                14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.08m  14.66m  FOUL            
 16 Jacob Hockman             SR UMKC                    14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.18m  14.44m  14.07m            
 17 Justin Villars            FR Hastings                14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.41m  14.34m            
 18 Levi Armon                FR Cloud County            14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.10m  14.29m  FOUL            
 19 Colton Dunkle             SO Washburn                13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.82m  13.95m  FOUL            
 20 Miles Marhofer            FR Coffeyville             13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.36m            
 21 Ryan Graves               JR Avila                   12.88m   42-03.25 
      11.76m  12.21m  12.88m            
 
Men Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 64.67m  2017        Mason Finley, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicolai Ceban             SR Kansas                  54.16m     177-08 
      FOUL  53.69m  54.16m  53.48m  52.39m  FOUL
  2 Bobby Campbell            FR Truman                  50.91m     167-00 
      50.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.69m
  3 Jacob Bartling            JR Nebraska-Kea            49.49m     162-04 
      48.01m  48.07m  FOUL  46.17m  FOUL  49.49m
  4 TJ Dozier                 SR Fort Hays St            49.45m     162-03 
      49.45m  45.84m  FOUL  47.16m  47.84m  FOUL
  5 Justin Villars            FR Hastings                48.67m     159-08 
      46.51m  46.31m  FOUL  48.67m  46.76m  46.83m
  6 Blake Schroeder           FR Nebraska-Kea            48.05m     157-08 
      45.25m  44.29m  46.53m  47.24m  47.25m  48.05m
  7 Derek Robinson            SR William Penn            47.86m     157-00 
      FOUL  46.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.86m
  8 Chase Dennis              SO Coffeyville             47.09m     154-06 
      42.73m  45.87m  47.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nathan Houser             JR Midland                 46.90m     153-10 
      46.90m  44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Gunnar Allison            SO Harvard                 46.30m     151-11 
      46.30m  45.91m  46.05m            
 11 Alex Wellington           SR Hastings                46.23m     151-08 
      45.52m  46.23m  FOUL            
 12 Tyler Lienau              FR Iowa Central            46.10m     151-03 
      45.14m  44.95m  46.10m            
 13 Alec Garcia               SR Emporia St.             45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  44.97m  45.82m            
 14 Jacob Gaughan             SO Fort Hays St            45.58m     149-06 
      FOUL  45.58m  FOUL            
 15 Nathan Winters            SO Indian Hills            45.16m     148-02 
      45.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Kyle Hinton               FR Washburn                43.68m     143-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.68m            
 17 Vashon McCarthy           SO Cloud County            42.84m     140-07 
      42.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Reid Kirlin               JR Midland                 42.40m     139-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.40m            
 19 Jacob Cornelio            SO Concordia (N            42.07m     138-00 
      42.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Maurice Moore             FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jacob Hockman             SR UMKC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hristo Bankov             FR Cowley Colle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate marks plus top 2 unattached (unatt. must be in
 top 9 after prelims)
Kansas Relay: M 74.43m  1983        Yuri Tamm, USSR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 TJ Dozier                 SR Fort Hays St            57.62m     189-00 
      54.85m  55.55m  FOUL  55.80m  FOUL  57.62m
  2 John Karsten              SR Missouri S&T            57.49m     188-07 
      54.74m  FOUL  57.49m  56.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nathan Houser             JR Midland                 57.01m     187-00 
      FOUL  57.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Grant Wickham             JR Hastings                56.34m     184-10 
      54.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.34m
  5 Alex Wellington           SR Hastings                56.32m     184-09 
      56.32m  FOUL  55.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Miles Marhofer            FR Coffeyville             54.26m     178-00 
      47.43m  50.23m  51.21m  54.26m  50.15m  51.40m
  7 Reid Kirlin               JR Midland                 53.55m     175-08 
      48.68m  53.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Garrett Friday            SR Missouri S&T            53.47m     175-05 
      49.03m  49.04m  52.96m  50.82m  53.47m  FOUL
  9 Marcus Gonzales           SR Nebraska-Kea            52.64m     172-08 
      52.38m  50.57m  52.64m  FOUL  50.95m  50.88m
 10 Derek Robinson            SR William Penn            50.92m     167-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.92m            
 11 Travis Petersen           SO Iowa Central            50.72m     166-05 
      FOUL  50.72m  FOUL            
 12 Michael Bryan             SO Hutchinson C            50.44m     165-06 
      FOUL  50.44m  50.44m            
 13 Mason Gardner             SR NW Missouri             49.88m     163-08 
      46.21m  44.27m  49.88m            
 14 Sam Stewart               SR Truman                  49.55m     162-07 
      48.24m  46.30m  49.55m            
 15 Caleb Mather              SR NW Missouri             48.79m     160-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.79m            
 16 Terrell Jackson           SO Coffeyville             48.48m     159-01 
      FOUL  48.48m  FOUL            
 17 Mason McCaleb             JR Columbia (Mo            47.80m     156-10 
      46.48m  47.80m  FOUL            
 18 Josh Brooks               SR Columbia (Mo            46.80m     153-06 
      46.80m  45.50m  45.90m            
 19 Cory Peoples              FR Baker                   46.26m     151-09 
      46.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Tyler Lienau              FR Iowa Central            44.71m     146-08 
      44.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Josh Warner               JR NW Missouri             44.61m     146-04 
      44.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Jacob Hockman             SR UMKC                    44.02m     144-05 
      FOUL  43.73m  44.02m            
 23 Maurice Moore             FR Coffeyville             39.63m     130-00 
      FOUL  39.63m  FOUL            
 -- Keenan Hildebrandt           Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
Kansas Relay: M 81.98m  2011        Scott Russell, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter Grissom            JR UMKC                    63.78m     209-03 
      63.17m  61.24m  58.73m  61.37m  58.77m  63.78m
  2 Joshua Hudiburg           SO Pittsburg St            62.46m     204-11 
      56.38m  60.61m  60.27m  60.32m  FOUL  62.46m
  3 Anthony Gallardo          FR Hutchinson C            62.12m     203-10 
      58.55m  56.73m  62.12m  56.93m  58.66m  57.28m
  4 Sergio Wilson                Unattached              61.58m     202-00 
      55.77m  58.80m  60.61m  FOUL  56.59m  61.58m
  5 Grant Wickham             JR Hastings                61.08m     200-05 
      59.00m  61.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Harpreet Dosanjh          SR UMKC                    59.71m     195-11 
      59.71m  59.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.07m
  7 Tyson Roderique           FR Pittsburg St            58.88m     193-02 
      58.88m  57.04m  57.15m  FOUL  58.02m  57.89m
  8 John Blazevic             SR Pittsburg St            57.96m     190-02 
      57.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.38m
  9 Kenyon Burton             FR Iowa Western            57.07m     187-03 
      54.52m  48.32m  57.07m  51.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nick Patterson            SR Baker                   54.61m     179-02 
      54.61m  53.65m  52.22m            
 11 Creighton Sanders         SO Pittsburg St            54.40m     178-06 
      FOUL  54.40m  52.93m            
 12 Isaac Ostrosky            SO Sterling                54.10m     177-06 
      52.44m  54.10m  53.46m            
 13 Simeon Windibiziri        SO Baker                   52.30m     171-07 
      51.91m  52.30m  FOUL            
 14 Tyler Winsor              FR Baker                   52.17m     171-02 
      52.17m  FOUL  51.30m            
 15 Clayton Herdman           FR Washburn                51.55m     169-01 
      50.21m  51.55m  49.24m            
 16 Trey Teeter               SO Hutchinson C            50.40m     165-04 
      50.40m  49.70m  FOUL            
 17 Tanner Butterfield        SO Missouri Wes            49.87m     163-07 
      49.87m  49.71m  FOUL            
 18 Jerrod Hoover             FR Cloud County            49.61m     162-09 
      49.61m  47.54m  44.79m            
 19 Christian Villanueva      JR Benedictine             47.73m     156-07 
      41.76m  47.73m  FOUL            
 20 Jordan Ackert             SO Benedictine             47.33m     155-03 
      FOUL  47.33m  FOUL            
 21 Tyler Albert              SR William Penn            47.14m     154-08 
      41.98m  47.14m  FOUL            
 22 Drew Kowalski             SO Maryville (M            39.31m     129-00 
      33.61m  39.31m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Quadrangular
============================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 10.31  2016        DeLoach, Colorado State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terrell Smith             SR Kansas State             10.36   3.1   9   
  2 Jaron Hartley             SR Kansas                   10.54   3.1   7   
  3 Nick Albus                JR Kansas State             10.66   3.1   6   
  4 Mason Hericks             SO Nebraska                 10.68   3.1   5   
  5 Aaron Thacker             SR Kansas                   10.80   3.1   4   
  6 Alexander Moore           SR Harvard                  10.96   3.1   3   
  7 Trey Williams             FR Nebraska                 11.07   3.1   2   
  8 Kahlil Wassell            FR Harvard                  11.14   3.1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Quadrangular
============================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 21.27  2016        Wilson, Kansas                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terrell Smith             SR Kansas State             21.05   2.6   9   
  2 Jaron Hartley             SR Kansas                   21.09   2.6   7   
  3 Jullane Walker            SO Kansas State             21.19   2.6   6   
  4 Aaron Thacker             SR Kansas                   21.63   2.6   5   
  5 Mason Hericks             SO Nebraska                 21.67   2.6   4   
  6 Jovahn Williamson         FR Harvard                  22.10   2.6   3   
  7 Alexander Moore           SR Harvard                  22.16   2.6   2   
 -- Malcolm White             JR Nebraska                   DNF   2.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 46.76  2017        Hazel, Southern Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Clemons                 adidas                   47.01  
  2 Ivan Henry                JR Kansas                   47.50    9   
  3 Sam Bransby               SR Nebraska                 48.09    7   
  4 Matthew Hurst             SR Harvard                  48.21    6   
  5 Isaiah Cole               SO Kansas                   48.35    5   
  6 Justin Davis              SO Kansas State             48.90    4   
  7 Devie Freeman II          JR Kansas State             49.29    3   
  8 Mark Jarecki              SR Nebraska                 49.88    2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 1:49.93  2016        Livingston, Kansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce Hoppel              SO Kansas                 1:49.82M   9   
  2 Moujtaba Mohammed         SR Nebraska               1:50.34    7   
  3 Ty Moss                   SO Nebraska               1:51.96    6   
  4 Jacob Goldberg            JR Kansas                 1:52.64    5   
  5 Travis Hodge              SO Kansas State           1:54.12    4   
  6 Michael Kolor             SO Harvard                1:54.40    3   
  7 Nick Linder               JR Harvard                1:55.82    2   
  8 Noah Stevenson            FR Kansas State           1:56.38    1   
 -- Quanah Gardiner           FR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 3:48.06  2015        Munsch, Kansas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lukas Koch                SR Kansas State           3:51.83    9   
  2 Kurt Loevenstein          JR Kansas State           3:56.49    7   
  3 John Fish                 FR Harvard                3:57.01    6   
  4 Ethan Donley              FR Kansas                 3:57.97    5   
  5 Peter Spinks              SR Nebraska               4:00.66    4   
  6 Gabe Montague             SR Harvard                4:01.81    3   
  7 Karson LeComte            SO Nebraska               4:06.16    2   
  8 Ben Huffman               SR Harvard                5:00.30  
 -- Quanah Gardiner           FR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 14:19.59  2017        Morgan, Kansas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Hodgson             JR Kansas                14:17.32M   9   
  2 Michael Melgares          JR Kansas                14:31.08    7   
  3 Louis Colson              SR Harvard               14:36.56    6   
  4 Brett Bachman             SR Kansas State          14:38.85    5   
  5 Mark Freyhof              FR Nebraska              14:41.54    4   
  6 Jeffrey Bachman           SR Kansas State          14:43.94    3   
  7 Chace Hale                FR Kansas                14:53.32  
  8 George Letner             SO Kansas                14:55.32  
  9 Jack McDonald             JR Kansas                14:59.95  
 10 Austin Post               SR Nebraska              15:01.07    2   
 11 Michael Alber             FR Harvard               15:07.11    1   
 12 Bailey Timmons            FR Nebraska              15:07.28  
 13 Alec Sery                 JR Nebraska              15:10.16  
 14 Blake Evertsen            FR Harvard               15:18.88  
 15 Alex Tollinger            FR Nebraska              15:32.03  
 16 Eric Karl II              SO Nebraska              15:33.98  
 -- James Wilson                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
============================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 13.73  2017        Davis, California                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Luke Siedhoff             SO Nebraska                 13.87   3.1   9   
  2 Antoine Lloyd             SR Nebraska                 14.01   3.1   7   
  3 Jay Hebert                SR Harvard                  14.33   3.1   6   
  4 Christian Hicks           SR Kansas                   14.43   3.1   5   
  5 Nick Giusti               SR Kansas                   14.60   3.1   4   
  6 Max Estill                JR Kansas State             15.47   3.1   3   
  7 Aaron Booth               SO Kansas State             15.55   3.1   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 50.07  2015        Stigler, Kansas                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Stigler              adidas                   50.68  
  2 Andrew Neal               SR Nebraska                 51.04    9   
  3 Cody Johnson              SO Kansas                   52.92    7   
  4 Nick Giusti               SR Kansas                   54.22    6   
  5 Taylor Brunskole          JR Harvard                  54.34    5   
  6 Antuane Dennard           FR Kansas State             56.27    4   
  7 Charles Lego              FR Harvard                  56.51    3   
  8 Trey Williams             FR Nebraska               1:02.29    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 9:08.01  2016        Hodgson, Kansas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colton Donahue            SR Kansas State           9:19.14    9   
  2 Pat Letz                  SR Nebraska               9:19.44    7   
  3 Ryan Martins              FR Nebraska               9:21.89    6   
  4 Ryan Bates                SO Nebraska               9:45.64  
  5 Marcus Quere              FR Kansas                10:25.02    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 40.26  2016        Kansas                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nebraska                                              40.82    9   
  2 Kansas                                                40.97    7   
  3 Harvard                                               41.83    6   
 -- Kansas State                                             DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Quadrangular
=======================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 3:06.58  2016        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nebraska                                            3:06.94    9   
  2 Kansas                                              3:06.97    7   
  3 Harvard                                             3:13.41    6   
  4 Kansas State                                        3:21.49    5   
 
Men High Jump Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Bar Height: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00 2.05,
 2.10, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21, 2.24
Kansas Relay: M 2.24m  2015        Bryan, Kansas State                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Landon Bartel             SR Nebraska                 2.15m    7-00.50   9   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 NaTron Gipson             JR Kansas State             2.10m    6-10.75   7   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Michael McCann            SR Nebraska                 2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Joel Long                 JR Kansas                   2.00m    6-06.75   5   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Michael Williams          SO Nebraska                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Antuane Dennard           FR Kansas State             1.95m    6-04.75   4   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Bar Height: 4.50,4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.25, 5.40, 5.55, 5.65
 5.70...
Kansas Relay: M 5.36m  2016        Meyer, Kansas                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hussain Al Hizam          JR Kansas                   5.55mM  18-02.50   9   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.55 5.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jake Albright                Unattached               5.40mM  17-08.50 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nick Mastretti               Unattached               5.40mM  17-08.50 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nick Meyer                SR Kansas                   5.25m   17-02.75   7   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tyler Loontjer            JR Nebraska                 5.10m   16-08.75   6   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ian West                  JR Harvard                  4.80m   15-09.00   5   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Spencer Powell            SO Nebraska                 4.80m   15-09.00   4   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Aaron Booth               SO Kansas State             4.65m   15-03.00   3   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kyle Rogers               FR Kansas                   4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Kevin Cahoy               SO Nebraska                    NH            
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Erick Duffy               FR Harvard                     NH            
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Matthew Miller            SR Harvard                     NH            
     4.50 4.65 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Chase Pennewell           SO Kansas                      NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Quadrangular
======================================================================================
 Top niine to final
Kansas Relay: M 7.69m  2017        Bryan, UMKC                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Barden Adams              SR Kansas                   7.49m   2.1  24-07.00   9   
     7.49m(2.1) 7.37m(2.0) 7.40m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Kaiwan Culmer             SR Nebraska                 7.14m   2.5  23-05.25   7   
     6.31m(2.2) 7.07m(1.8) FOUL      7.14m(2.5) PASS      PASS     
  3 Tom Pyle                  JR Kansas State             7.10m   1.6  23-03.50   6   
     6.94m(1.9) 7.10m(1.6) 7.07m(1.5) 6.78m(0.8) 7.00m(2.2) 6.94m(1.3)
  4 Ezekiel Welch             SR Kansas                   7.00m   1.4  22-11.75   5   
     6.84m(1.3) 7.00m(1.4) FOUL      6.79m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  5 Braden Kleinschmidt       JR Kansas                   6.83m   1.7  22-05.00 
     6.70m(1.3) 6.65m(1.7) 6.83m(1.7) 6.44m(1.8) 6.70m(1.8) FOUL     
  6 Lorenzo Daniel            FR Harvard                  6.78m   1.7  22-03.00   4   
     6.38m(0.4) FOUL      6.78m(1.7) FOUL      6.71m(1.8) 6.65m(1.7)
  7 Andrew Bolze              JR Harvard                  6.70m   1.2  21-11.75   3   
     6.62m(1.9) 6.70m(1.2) 6.67m(1.9) FOUL      6.56m(3.5) 4.76m(0.9)
  8 Max Estill                JR Kansas State             6.41m   1.9  21-00.50   2   
     6.32m(0.7) 6.24m(2.2) 6.41m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Isaac Smallwood           FR Kansas State             5.43m   0.4  17-09.75 
     5.43m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump Quadrangular
======================================================================================
 Top nine to final
Kansas Relay: M 16.08m  2017        Adams, Kansas                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Barden Adams              SR Kansas                  16.08mM  1.8  52-09.25   9   
     16.08m(1.8) 15.97m(2.5) 14.20m(3.0) FOUL      15.47m(1.7) 15.54m(1.5)
  2 Kaiwan Culmer             SR Nebraska                15.81m   1.8  51-10.50   7   
     FOUL      15.01m(2.7) FOUL      15.55m(3.2) 15.81m(1.8) 14.55m(1.8)
  3 Ezekiel Welch             SR Kansas                  15.07m   2.6  49-05.50   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      15.07m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  4 Jace Anderson             JR Nebraska                15.04m   1.4  49-04.25   5   
     14.79m(3.7) 15.00m(2.3) FOUL      14.66m(1.6) 15.02m(2.0) 15.04m(1.4)
  5 Lorenzo Daniel            FR Harvard                 13.80m   1.4  45-03.50   4   
     13.54m(2.2) 13.69m(2.1) 13.09m(1.1) 13.19m(2.2) 13.64m(2.7) 13.80m(1.4)
  6 Isaac Smallwood           FR Kansas State            13.21m   2.1  43-04.25   3   
     12.84m(2.0) 13.21m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Top nine to final
Kansas Relay: M 19.26m  2016        Hassan, Colorado State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burger Lambrechts         FR Nebraska                17.58m   57-08.25   9   
      17.25m  17.34m  FOUL  17.47m  17.33m  17.58m
  2 Nicholas Coghill          SO Nebraska                17.22m   56-06.00   7   
      17.03m  FOUL  17.22m  FOUL  16.83m  FOUL
  3 Brandon Lombardino        SR Kansas                  16.36m   53-08.25   6   
      15.44m  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  16.11m  16.34m
  4 George Evans              FR Kansas                  15.27m   50-01.25   5   
      14.47m  14.39m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m
  5 Gunnar Allison            SO Harvard                 14.41m   47-03.50   4   
      13.34m  13.98m  FOUL  14.41m  14.32m  FOUL
  6 Wesley Donhauser          FR Harvard                 12.40m   40-08.25   3   
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Simone Fassina            SO Kansas State            12.38m   40-07.50   2   
      12.03m  12.25m  12.26m  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Final
Kansas Relay: M 62.57m  2016        Cooper, Kansas                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason Finley                 Nike                    63.88mM    209-07 
      62.49m  63.88m  FOUL  62.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 George Evans              FR Kansas                  55.73m     182-10   9   
      53.25m  FOUL  50.22m  55.55m  54.56m  55.73m
  3 Nicholas Percy            SR Nebraska                55.35m     181-07   7   
      51.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.35m
  4 Nicholas Coghill          SO Nebraska                53.02m     173-11   6   
      49.09m  FOUL  FOUL  50.39m  53.02m  FOUL
  5 Kino Dunkley              SO Nebraska                51.89m     170-03 
      49.53m  FOUL  49.73m  51.10m  51.32m  51.89m
  6 Gunnar Allison            SO Harvard                 47.93m     157-03   5   
      46.09m  FOUL  47.60m  47.93m  47.21m  FOUL
  7 Brandon Lombardino        SR Kansas                  45.14m     148-01   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  45.14m  FOUL  44.70m  FOUL
  8 Wesley Donhauser          FR Harvard                 33.59m     110-02   3   
      33.59m  32.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Top nine to final
Kansas Relay: M 72.65m  2017        Dudarev, Kansas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gleb Dudarev              SO Kansas                  78.04mM    256-00   9   
      72.86m  72.67m  75.12m  76.54m  78.04m  77.80m
  2 Nicholas Percy            SR Nebraska                67.13m     220-03   7   
      FOUL  64.23m  FOUL  66.50m  67.13m  FOUL
  3 Edward Jeans              FR Nebraska                60.08m     197-01   6   
      60.04m  59.84m  FOUL  59.71m  FOUL  60.08m
  4 Chris Daniels             SR Nebraska                59.72m     195-11 
      FOUL  55.89m  58.46m  59.72m  FOUL  58.37m
  5 Brandon Lombardino        SR Kansas                  50.36m     165-03   5   
      FOUL  50.21m  FOUL  49.88m  50.36m  49.27m
  6 Jason Judge               FR Harvard                 49.42m     162-02   4   
      48.88m  49.16m  FOUL  FOUL  49.42m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw Quadrangular
=================================================================================
 Top nine to final
Kansas Relay: M 79.31m  2016        Karakolis, Rice                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan Wolfley             SO Kansas State            59.21m     194-03   9   
      51.13m  55.69m  59.21m  56.73m  55.82m  54.54m
  2 Eric Garner               FR Nebraska                57.55m     188-10   7   
      57.55m  56.75m  55.95m  FOUL  54.22m  55.17m
  3 Dawson Miller             FR Kansas State            56.76m     186-03   6   
      50.90m  54.50m  49.11m  52.34m  49.82m  56.76m
  4 Andrew Connolly           SR Harvard                 54.96m     180-04   5   
      FOUL  54.96m  FOUL  54.42m  54.66m  FOUL
  5 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                53.12m     174-03   4   
      FOUL  52.75m  53.12m  51.40m  FOUL  49.88m
  6 Jacob Wertheimer          FR Harvard                 45.05m     147-10   3   
      FOUL  44.57m  FOUL  FOUL  44.17m  45.05m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Quadrangular Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                JR Nebraska                 11.05   2.7  1    850
  2 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll             11.09   2.7  1    841
  3 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.              11.21   3.5  2    814
  4 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St             11.27   2.7  1    801
  5 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 11.36   2.7  1    782
  6 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC              11.42   3.5  2    769
  7 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis              11.42   3.5  2    769
  8 Ryan Kruse                SR Central Coll             11.54   3.5  2    744
  9 Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine              11.61   2.7  1    730
 10 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.              11.71   3.5  2    709
 11 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss             11.71   2.7  1    709
 12 Derek Bixenman            SR Fort Hays St             11.78   3.5  2    695
 13 Zane Lockhart             SR UMKC                     11.82   3.5  2    687
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Quadrangular Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC              51.10   2    765
  2 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.              51.74   1    736
  3 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St             51.99   2    725
  4 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 52.38   2    708
  5 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll             52.87   1    687
  6 Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine              53.63   1    655
  7 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss             55.04   1    597
  8 Derek Bixenman            SR Fort Hays St             55.57   1    576
  9 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.              55.78   2    568
 10 Zane Lockhart             SR UMKC                     57.93   1    486
 11 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis              58.65   2    460
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Quadrangular Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC            4:33.01     725
  2 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St           4:43.74     657
  3 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss           4:46.84     638
  4 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.            4:47.91     631
  5 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.            4:59.88     560
  6 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska               5:02.21     547
  7 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll           5:06.84     521
  8 Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine            5:09.57     506
  9 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis            5:38.34     359
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.              15.20   0.7  3    825
  2 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 15.48   0.7  3    792
  3 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC              15.63   2.9  2    775
  4 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll             15.68   2.9  2    769
  5 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.              16.20   1.2  1    710
  6 Derek Bixenman            SR Fort Hays St             16.28   1.2  1    702
  7 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St             16.57   1.2  1    670
  8 Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine              17.12   0.7  3    612
  9 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss             17.26   1.2  1    597
 10 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis              17.30   2.9  2    593
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Quadrangular Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Derek Bixenman            SR Fort Hays St             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Zane Lockhart             SR UMKC                     1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      XXO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.              1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Ryan Kruse                SR Central Coll             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
       XO    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC              1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine                 NH            
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Quadrangular Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  1 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine              3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis              3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.              3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss             3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Quadrangular Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                JR Nebraska                 6.85m   1.8  22-05.75    778
     6.62m(2.5) 6.85m(1.8) PASS                 
  2 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss             6.69m   3.0  21-11.50    741
     6.69m(3.0) FOUL      6.59m(5.6)            
  3 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                 6.66m   1.6  21-10.25    734
     6.32m(1.1) 6.66m(1.6) 6.25m(4.1)            
  4 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.              6.53m   3.7  21-05.25    704
     6.41m(3.5) 6.53m(3.7) 6.49m(3.1)            
  5 Zane Lockhart             SR UMKC                     6.50m   2.7  21-04.00    697
     6.50m(2.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(5.7)            
  6 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St             6.47m   1.2  21-02.75    691
     6.47m(1.2) FOUL      6.46m(5.4)            
  7 Derek Bixenman            SR Fort Hays St             6.43m   2.5  21-01.25    682
     FOUL      6.14m(0.9) 6.43m(2.5)            
  8 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll             6.35m   5.3  20-10.00    664
     6.02m(4.1) FOUL      6.35m(5.3)            
  9 Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine              6.31m   3.8  20-08.50    655
     6.21m(0.2) FOUL      6.31m(3.8)            
 10 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis              6.11m   0.1  20-00.50    610
     5.74m(0.1) 6.11m(0.1) FOUL                 
 11 Ryan Kruse                SR Central Coll             5.99m   0.5  19-08.00    584
     5.95m(2.5) 5.99m(0.5) FOUL                 
 12 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC              5.97m   2.2  19-07.00    580
     5.97m(2.2) 5.87m(2.7) 5.83m(3.0)            
 12 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.              5.97m   4.5  19-07.00    580
     FOUL      5.97m(4.5) 5.83m(3.9)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Quadrangular Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                SR Central Coll            13.09m   42-11.50    673
      FOUL  13.09m  FOUL            
  2 Derek Bixenman            SR Fort Hays St            11.93m   39-01.75    602
      FOUL  11.81m  11.93m            
  3 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.             11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.50m  11.82m  11.57m            
  4 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll            11.74m   38-06.25    591
      11.34m  11.74m  FOUL            
  5 Jared Seay                JR Nebraska                11.63m   38-02.00    584
      11.54m  11.63m  PASS            
  6 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                11.19m   36-08.50    557
      10.97m  11.19m  11.19m            
  7 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis             10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.53m  10.25m  10.98m            
  8 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St            10.79m   35-05.00    533
      9.68m  FOUL  10.79m            
  9 Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine             10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.50m  10.13m  9.90m            
 10 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC              9.99m   32-09.50    485
      FOUL  9.99m  9.94m            
 11 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss             9.83m   32-03.00    475
      9.83m  9.57m  9.56m            
 12 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.              9.65m   31-08.00    465
      FOUL  9.11m  9.65m            
 13 Zane Lockhart             SR UMKC                     9.38m   30-09.25    448
      9.38m  FOUL  9.22m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Quadrangular Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.             36.98m     121-04    603
      FOUL  33.83m  36.98m            
  2 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                35.94m     117-11    583
      FOUL  35.94m  33.66m            
  3 Derek Bixenman            SR Fort Hays St            33.49m     109-10    534
      31.58m  31.62m  33.49m            
  4 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll            33.47m     109-10    533
      31.22m  32.51m  33.47m            
  5 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis             33.18m     108-10    527
      33.18m  30.68m  FOUL            
  6 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC             31.95m     104-10    503
      FOUL  27.32m  31.95m            
  7 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss            29.15m      95-08    448
      29.15m  FOUL  25.49m            
  8 Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine             29.07m      95-04    446
      27.91m  FOUL  29.07m            
  9 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.             27.58m      90-06    417
      27.58m  19.52m  FOUL            
 10 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St            26.10m      85-07    388
      26.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Quadrangular Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                56.63m     185-09    687
      55.45m  56.63m  FOUL            
  2 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll            50.79m     166-08    600
      43.58m  43.57m  50.79m            
  3 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC             45.94m     150-09    529
      45.13m  38.07m  45.94m            
  4 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss            45.31m     148-08    520
      45.31m  40.79m  40.14m            
  5 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis             44.62m     146-05    509
      44.62m  44.31m  FOUL            
  6 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.             41.75m     137-00    468
      37.68m  40.85m  41.75m            
  7 Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine             40.28m     132-02    446
      40.05m  40.28m  39.84m            
  8 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St            28.33m      92-11    276
      28.33m  PASS  PASS            
  9 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.             28.29m      92-10    275
      FOUL  28.29m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon Quadrangular
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Podraza              FR Nebraska                  6753    9   
  2 Will Daniels              SO Central Coll              6673  
  3 Payson Maydew             SR Emporia St.               6438  
  4 Drew Gandy                   KC Smoke TC               6374  
  5 Matthew Pieper            SO Fort Hays St              5860  
  6 Brady Francis             SO Central Miss              5718  
  7 Tanner Raubenstine        FR Emporia St.               5529  
  8 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   JR Saint Louis               5464  
  9 Jeremiah Connealy         SO Benedictine               5156  
 
            Women - Quadrangular - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                     209        2) Nebraska                  181   
    3) Kansas State               164        4) Harvard                   104   
 
             Men - Quadrangular - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                   209        2) Kansas                    201   
    3) Kansas State               131        4) Harvard                   105