Licensed to Tomah High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2009 07:07 PM
                      Tomah Frosh Soph Invite - 5/4/2009                       
                               Tomah High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hegland-Lohman, Grace     SO La Crosse Lo           13.50      12.61   2  10   
  2 Paul, Imani               FR La Crosse Lo           13.57      12.72   2   8   
  3 Kelsey, Kayla             SO Sparta                 13.11      13.18   2   6   
  4 Brown, Alex               SO Holmen                 13.50      13.69   2   5   
  5 Elsing, Katelynn          SO Tomah                  13.90      13.96   2   4   
  6 Thorson, Amanda           FR La Crosse Ce           13.70      14.11   2   3   
  7 Burns, Jenny              SO La Crosse Ce           13.80      14.23   2   2   
  8 Teelon, Caitlyn           SO Tomah Gold             14.20      14.27   1   1   
  9 Guyse, Kelli              FR Mauston                14.00      14.41   1 
 10 DeGarmo, Mandelin         FR Sparta                 14.50      14.69   1 
 11 Gibney, Shannon           FR Mauston                14.60      15.10   1 
 12 Nofsinger, Alicia         SO Tomah                  14.90      15.62   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hegland-Lohman, Grace     SO La Crosse Lo         1:04.00    1:02.24   2  10   
  2 Berger, Jenna             FR La Crosse Lo         1:04.24    1:04.00   2   8   
  3 Guyse, Kelli              FR Mauston              1:03.40    1:05.41   2   6   
  4 Heilman, Ashley           SO La Crosse Ce         1:10.00    1:07.96   2   5   
  5 Dale, Jayde               SO Holmen               1:09.70    1:10.60   2   4   
  6 Helmke, Allison           SO Tomah                1:14.00    1:12.95   1   3   
  7 Bogle, Cassandra          SO Tomah Gold           1:18.00    1:19.22   1   2   
  8 Schneider, Chyenne        FR Mauston                         1:22.82   1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arendt, Chelsey           FR Sparta                 27.30      27.15   3  10   
  2 Krause, Alexis            FR Holmen                 28.20      27.61   3   8   
  3 Paul, Imani               FR La Crosse Lo           27.75      27.82   3   6   
  4 Johnson, Kennedy          FR La Crosse Lo           28.50      28.15   3   5   
  5 Jagodzinski, Anna         SO Holmen                 28.40      28.50   3   4   
  6 Klienbenstein, Shelby     FR Tomah                  29.30      29.98   2   3   
  7 Quade, Kaitlyn            FR Sparta                 30.80      30.25   2   2   
  8 Helmke, Allsion           FR Tomah Gold             30.50      30.71   2   1   
  9 Heilman, Ashley           SO La Crosse Ce           31.40      31.58   2 
 10 Bogle, Cassandra          SO Tomah                  34.00      34.95   1 
 11 McKillips, Carmen         FR Mauston                35.20      38.85   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Andrea           SO Sparta               2:33.00    2:36.09   10   
  2 Joslyn, Annie             FR Aquinas              2:40.00    2:40.06    8   
  3 Welch, Ellie              SO La Crosse Lo         2:43.00    2:41.65    6   
  4 Doyle, Stephanie          FR Aquinas              2:45.00    2:42.04    5   
  5 Shmays, Chloe             SO Tomah                2:51.00    2:58.03    4   
  6 Wisted, Valorie           FR Holmen               3:05.20    3:03.69    3   
  7 Vang, PauKou              FR Mauston              2:48.00    3:10.44    2   
  8 Fennie, Maryl             FR La Crosse Lo         3:19.00    3:21.09    1   
  9 Zary, Hannan              SO Holmen               2:49.00    3:37.29  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Andrea           SO Sparta               5:50.00    5:51.32   10   
  2 Joslyn, Annie             FR Aquinas              6:07.00    6:01.11    8   
  3 Grosvold, Taylor          FR La Crosse Lo         6:05.00    6:04.43    6   
  4 Doyle, Stephanie          FR Aquinas              6:07.00    6:04.80    5   
  5 Vang, PauKou              FR Mauston              7:22.00    7:18.80    4   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenow, Emilia             SO La Crosse Lo        12:49.00   12:54.62   10   
  2 Felix, Lexie              FR La Crosse Lo        12:50.20   13:05.12    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arendt, Chelsey           FR Sparta                 15.90      16.44   2  10   
  2 Kannel, Caroline          SO Holmen                 17.70      17.80   2   8   
  3 Pehler, Stephanie         SO La Crosse Lo           18.25      18.30   2   6   
  4 Johnsrud, Emily Paige     FR La Crosse Lo           18.69      18.52   2   5   
  5 Gibney, Shannon           FR Mauston                18.90      19.08   2   4   
  6 Woodman, Angela           SO Sparta                 19.70      20.09   1   3   
  7 Kenowski, Corona          FR Holmen                 18.60      20.18   2   2   
  8 McKillips, Carmen         FR Mauston                20.30      24.84   1   1   
  9 Byrum, Hillary            SO Tomah                  19.80      27.35   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodman, Angela           SO Sparta                 54.20      52.79   2  10   
  2 Kannel, Caroline          SO Holmen                 55.70      54.28   2   8   
  3 Pehler, Stephanie         SO La Crosse Lo           54.39      54.90   2   6   
  4 Johnsrud, Emily Paige     FR La Crosse Lo           54.50      54.92   2   5   
  5 Kenowski, Corona          FR Holmen                 59.90      55.72   1   4   
  6 Marten, Jessica           FR Sparta                 55.80      59.81   1   3   
  7 Gibney, Shannon           FR Mauston                53.20    1:00.98   2   2   
  8 Teelon, Caitlyn           SO Tomah Gold           1:00.10    1:03.60   1   1   
  9 McKillips, Carmen         FR Mauston              1:15.20    1:12.81   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sparta  'A'                                         59.50      53.96   10   
     1) Kelsey, Kayla SO                2) Arendt, Chelsey FR             
     3) Berckman, Jayda FR              4) DeGarmo, Mandelin FR           
  2 Tomah  'A'                                          56.00      57.38    8   
     1) Elsing, Katelynn SO             2) Pfeffer, Lindsay FR            
     3) Klienbenstein, Shelby FR        4) Adler, Ellie FR                
  3 La Crosse Central  'A'                              58.70      57.77    6   
     1) O'Laughlin, Courtney SO         2) Williams, Carley SO            
     3) Burns, Jenny SO                 4) Thorson, Amanda FR             
  4 Holmen  'A'                                         55.80      58.67    5   
     1) Jagodzinski, Anna SO            2) Brown, Alex SO                 
     3) Smith, Olympia SO               4) Drugan, Rylee SO               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Crosse Logan  'A'                              2:08.00    1:58.79   10   
  2 Holmen  'A'                                       1:55.90    1:59.91    8   
     1) Jagodzinski, Anna SO            2) Brown, Alex SO                 
     3) Smith, Olympia SO               4) Drugan, Rylee SO               
  3 Tomah  'A'                                        2:00.00    2:00.68    6   
     1) Teelon, Caitlyn SO              2) Shmays, Chloe SO               
     3) Klienbenstein, Shelby FR        4) Adler, Ellie FR                
  4 Sparta  'A'                                       2:01.00    2:04.21    5   
     1) Fanning, Sarah FR               2) Marten, Jessica FR             
     3) Quade, Kaitlyn FR               4) Olson, Shayla FR               
  5 La Crosse Central  'A'                            1:58.00    2:08.44    4   
     1) O'Laughlin, Courtney SO         2) Burns, Jenny SO                
     3) Laylan, Heather SO              4) Thorson, Amanda FR             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Crosse Logan  'A'                              4:24.00    4:28.64   10   
  2 Sparta  'A'                                       4:45.20    4:44.20    8   
     1) Berckman, Jayda FR              2) Fanning, Sarah FR              
     3) Quade, Kaitlyn FR               4) Olson, Shayla FR               
  3 Holmen  'A'                                       4:38.00    4:54.03    6   
     1) Kannel, Caroline SO             2) Dibb, Martha SO                
     3) Dale, Jayde SO                  4) Cooper, Olivia FR              
  4 Tomah  'A'                                        5:00.00    5:07.10    5   
     1) Shmays, Chloe SO                2) Helmke, Allison SO             
     3) Nofsinger, Alicia SO            4) Adler, Ellie FR                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Crosse Logan  'A'                             11:00.00   11:05.33   10   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kennedy          FR La Crosse Lo         4-10.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Rodzak, Katherin          FR La Crosse Lo         4-06.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Fanning, Sarah            FR Sparta               4-06.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Byrum, Hillary            SO Tomah                4-00.00    4-02.00    4.50
  4 Pfeffer, Lindsay          FR Tomah                4-06.00    4-02.00    4.50
  6 Aspenson, Sabrina         FR La Crosse Ce         4-04.00   J4-02.00    3   
  7 Bogle, Cassandra          SO Tomah Gold           4-00.00    4-00.00    2   
 -- McKillips, Carmen         FR Mauston              3-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pfeffer, Lindsay          FR Tomah               13-08.00   15-03.50   10   
  2 Johnson, Kennedy          FR La Crosse Lo        14-00.00   14-06.00    8   
  3 Elsing, Katelynn          SO Tomah               14-05.00   14-04.50    6   
  4 Fanning, Sarah            FR Sparta              14-02.00   14-00.25    5   
  5 Krause, Alexis            FR Holmen              14-06.00   13-07.25    4   
  6 Berger, Jenna             FR La Crosse Lo        13-00.00   12-07.00    3   
  7 Williams, Carley          SO La Crosse Ce        12-00.00   11-11.75    2   
  8 Vang, PauKou              FR Mauston             13-08.00   11-09.25    1   
  9 Guyse, Kelli              FR Mauston             13-08.00   11-08.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berger, Jenna             FR La Crosse Lo        31-02.00   31-02.50   10   
  2 Elsing, Katelynn          SO Tomah               32-03.00   30-09.75    8   
  3 Pfeffer, Lindsay          FR Tomah               29-10.00   30-03.00    6   
  4 Kenowski, Corona          FR Holmen              29-06.00   29-03.50    5   
  5 Rodzak, Katherin          FR La Crosse Lo        30-03.00   29-01.00    4   
  6 Teelon, Caitlyn           SO Tomah Gold          26-00.00   26-04.50    3   
  7 Dale, Jayde               SO Holmen              26-06.00   25-06.50    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kayla              FR La Crosse Lo        36-01.00   32-09.00   10   
  2 Slaats-Reikowski, Kylie   SO La Crosse Lo        31-04.00   29-02.25    8   
  3 Smith, Olympia            SO Holmen              30-03.00   28-08.50    6   
  4 Fries, Katie              SO Aquinas             31-00.00   28-06.00    5   
  5 Nofsinger, Alicia         SO Tomah               26-10.00   27-08.50    4   
  6 Johnson, Tessa            SO La Crosse Ce        23-00.00   26-05.50    3   
  7 Gibney, Shannon           FR Mauston             26-03.00   23-07.75    2   
  8 Yahnke, Sam               FR Sparta              23-03.00   22-09.00    1   
  9 Wisted, Valorie           FR Holmen              24-03.00   21-10.00  
 10 Anderson, Brittany        FR Sparta              21-06.00   21-08.75  
 11 Neumann, Molly            SO La Crosse Ce        23-00.00   20-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fries, Katie              SO Aquinas                91-00      91-06   10   
  2 ware, Sabrina             SO La Crosse Lo           82-00      88-02    8   
  3 Pehler, Stephanie         SO La Crosse Lo           75-10      86-07    6   
  4 Smith, Olympia            SO Holmen                 87-06      84-09    5   
  5 Aspenson, Sabrina         FR La Crosse Ce           65-06      76-01    4   
  6 Anderson, Brittany        FR Sparta                 63-07      67-06    3   
  7 Rinehart, Mackenzie       SO Holmen                 53-09      63-07    2   
  8 Nofsinger, Alicia         SO Tomah                  75-00      62-03    1   
  9 Yahnke, Sam               FR Sparta                 60-02      61-09  
 10 Flock, Lindsay            SO La Crosse Ce           60-00      61-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Malin, Kyle               SO La Crosse Ce           11.90      11.74   2  10   
  2 Yang, Danny               SO La Crosse Lo           12.00      11.80   2   8   
  3 Schauf, Isaac                Sparta                            12.11   1   6   
  4 Vian, Derrick                Sparta                            12.63   1   5   
  5 Johnson, Jesse            FR La Crosse Ce           13.50      12.78   1   4   
  6 Coronado, Cam             SO Mauston                12.20      12.79   2   3   
  7 Martellio, Anthony        SO Mauston                12.80      13.08   2   2   
  8 Westmore, Jacob           FR Aquinas                13.25      13.55   2   1   
  9 Genrich, Connor           FR Tomah                  12.80      14.12   2 
 10 Beechler, Oliver          FR La Crosse Lo           13.00      14.47   2 
 11 Komro, Jacob              SO Holmen                            14.51   1 
 12 Pittman, Cody             FR Holmen                            16.92   1 
 -- Markin, Nick              FR Tomah                  11.60         FS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marten, Alex              SO Tomah                  53.80      53.28   2  10   
  2 Bell, Jeff                SO La Crosse Ce           55.00      54.89   2   8   
  3 Lysaker, Reggie           SO Holmen               1:02.00      56.27   2   6   
  4 Komro, Jacob              SO Holmen                          1:00.84   1   5   
  5 Ault-Brinker, Noah        FR La Crosse Lo         1:02.00    1:00.95   1   4   
  6 Wilke, Kyle               FR Mauston                59.80    1:04.36   2   3   
  7 Easterday, Quenton        FR La Crosse Lo         1:05.00    1:04.40   1   2   
  8 Kallian, Jim              FR Mauston              1:03.00    1:08.34   1   1   
  9 Hill, Trevor              FR Tomah                1:03.00    1:08.54   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meagher, DJ               FR Holmen                 24.40      23.91   3  10   
  2 White, Cory               SO Tomah                  24.20      24.32   3   8   
  3 Markin, Nick              FR Tomah                  24.00      24.33   3   6   
  4 Lysaker, Reggie           SO Holmen                 24.00      24.35   3   5   
  5 Malin, Kyle               SO La Crosse Ce           23.90      24.54   3   4   
  6 Henry, Denzel             FR La Crosse Lo           24.80      25.12   2   3   
  7 Williams, Alex            SO La Crosse Lo           27.50      26.00   2   2   
  8 Eagelson, Alex               Sparta                            26.07   1   1   
  9 Masewicz, Tyler           SO La Crosse Ce           28.50      26.23   1 
 10 Irons, Max                SO Aquinas                26.00      26.58   2 
 11 Vian, Derrick                Sparta                            27.08   1 
 12 Plueger, Blaine           SO Tomah                  26.50      27.59   2 
 13 Martellio, Anthony        SO Mauston                27.10      27.81   2 
 14 Kallian, Jim              FR Mauston                27.20      31.20   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finnsterwalder, Derek     SO La Crosse Ce         1:59.00    2:08.51   10   
  2 Ottow, William            SO La Crosse Ce         2:05.00    2:09.46    8   
  3 Houlihan, Austyn          SO La Crosse Lo         2:23.00    2:22.51    6   
  4 Weiland, Mitch            FR Tomah                2:18.00    2:22.87    5   
  5 Humpal, Zach              SO Tomah                2:20.00    2:24.39    4   
  6 Jobe, Stefan              FR La Crosse Lo         2:32.00    2:24.90    3   
  7 Hougom, Brett             FR Holmen               2:24.00    2:29.38    2   
  8 Fergeson, Steve           FR Mauston              2:21.00    2:31.93    1   
  9 Amundson, Dan                Sparta                          2:42.26  
 10 Pittman, Cody             FR Holmen                          3:05.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butterfuss, Reese         SO Tomah                4:50.00    4:54.71   10   
  2 Escher, Paul              FR La Crosse Lo         5:04.00    4:58.13    8   
  3 Jandal, Ali               FR La Crosse Ce         4:47.00    5:07.59    6   
  4 Shaw, Jack                FR La Crosse Lo         5:15.00    5:08.41    5   
  5 Osthof, Dale              FR Mauston              5:16.00    5:09.33    4   
  6 Saxton, James             FR La Crosse Ce         4:55.00    5:31.91    3   
  7 Hougom, Brett             FR Holmen               5:40.00    5:32.71    2   
  8 Lanska, John              FR Tomah                6:05.00    6:35.27    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linnel, Eric              SO La Crosse Ce        11:30.00   10:58.10   10   
  2 Peters, Logan             FR La Crosse Ce        11:59.00   11:20.46    8   
  3 Osthof, Dale              FR Mauston             11:32.00   11:38.71    6   
  4 Trautmann, David          FR Holmen              12:30.00   12:39.03    5   
  5 Lanska, John              FR Tomah               13:30.00   14:47.95    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaels, Kody            FR La Crosse Ce           17.30      17.32   10   
  2 Gumenyuk, Dmytro          FR Holmen                 18.50      18.26    8   
  3 Conniff, Kyle             FR La Crosse Lo           18.90      19.06    6   
  4 Jones, Matt               SO Tomah                  19.50      19.63    5   
  5 Wolfert, Tyler            FR La Crosse Lo           18.90      19.67    4   
  6 Prichett, Isaac           FR Holmen                 21.40      20.88    3   
  7 Jaromin, Alex             FR Tomah                  19.80      21.81    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michaels, Kody            FR La Crosse Ce           44.00      45.22   2  10   
  2 Conniff, Kyle             FR La Crosse Lo           47.00      47.11   2   8   
  3 Gumenyuk, Dmytro          FR Holmen                 48.00      47.29   2   6   
  4 Griffing, Jordan          FR Holmen                 49.40      48.61   1   5   
  5 Jaromin, Alex             FR Tomah                  48.50      48.84   1   4   
  6 Jones, Matt               SO Tomah                  48.50      49.66   1   3   
  7 Schmitz, Alex             FR Mauston                52.20      50.92   1   2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tomah  'A'                                          48.50      50.10   10   
  2 Mauston  'A'                                        49.80      52.34    8   
     1) Evans, Zack FR                  2) Welch, Byrant SO               
     3) Coronado, Cam SO                4) Martellio, Anthony SO          
  3 La Crosse Central Red  'A'                          52.00      52.85    6   
     1) Mahairas, Nick SO               2) Masewicz, Tyler SO             
     3) Johnson, Jesse FR               4) Urban, Brandon SO              
  4 Holmen  'A'                                         55.00      53.97    5   
     1) Niccum, Dan FR                  2) Ohlrogge, Erik FR              
     3) Seiler, Ben FR                  4) Thomashide, Chase FR           
 -- Sparta  'A'                                                       DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomah  'A'                                        1:38.00    1:38.91   2  10   
  2 La Crosse Logan  'A'                              1:45.00    1:41.09   2   8   
  3 Sparta  'A'                                                  1:44.19   1   6   
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                      1:44.00    1:45.61   2   5   
     1) Curti, Joe FR                   2) Irons, Max SO                  
     3) Soldner, John Paul FR           4) Westmore, Jacob FR             
  5 Mauston  'A'                                      1:43.20    1:47.27   2   4   
     1) Wilke, Nick SO                  2) Evans, Zack FR                 
     3) Welch, Byrant SO                4) Coronado, Cam SO               
  6 Holmen  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:52.98   1   3   
     1) Niccum, Dan FR                  2) Ohlrogge, Erik FR              
     3) Seiler, Ben FR                  4) Zibrowski, Josh FR             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmen  'A'                                       3:41.10    3:40.53   10   
     1) Brunelle, Josh FR               2) Jessesski, Max FR              
     3) Knueppel, Brady FR              4) Meagher, DJ FR                 
  2 Tomah  'A'                                        3:48.00    3:42.94    8   
  3 La Crosse Central Red  'A'                        3:47.00    3:49.42    6   
     1) Felix, Mat JR                   2) Bell, Jeff SO                  
     3) Lange, Hunter SO                4) Malin, Kyle SO                 
  4 La Crosse Logan  'A'                              4:00.00    4:02.20    5   
  5 Mauston  'A'                                      4:01.00    4:25.87    4   
     1) Wilke, Nick SO                  2) Wilke, Kyle FR                 
     3) Fergeson, Steve FR              4) Schmitz, Alex FR               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Crosse Central Red  'A'                        8:50.00    8:34.14   10   
     1) Finnsterwalder, Derek SO        2) Ottow, William SO              
     3) Jandal, Ali FR                  4) Saxton, James FR               
  2 Holmen  'A'                                       8:55.00    8:54.58    8   
     1) Brunelle, Josh FR               2) Mally, Sawyer FR               
     3) Malone, Jordon FR               4) Martin, Jake FR                
  3 Mauston  'A'                                      9:40.00    9:22.54    6   
     1) Wilke, Nick SO                  2) Wilke, Kyle FR                 
     3) Osthof, Dale FR                 4) Fergeson, Steve FR             
  4 Tomah  'A'                                        9:05.00    9:23.76    5   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marten, Alex              SO Tomah                5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Malin, Kyle               SO La Crosse Ce         5-08.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 White, Cory               SO Tomah                6-00.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Kubal, Zach               FR Aquinas              5-08.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Conniff, Kyle             FR La Crosse Lo         5-06.00   J5-04.00    4   
  6 Soldner, John Paul        FR Aquinas              5-02.00    5-00.00    2.50
  6 Zernia, Peter             SO Aquinas              4-08.00    5-00.00    2.50
  8 Schmitz, Alex             FR Mauston              5-02.00   J5-00.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hackett, Isaac            SO Holmen               9-06.00   10-03.00   10   
  2 Kubal, Zach               FR Aquinas              9-06.00    9-06.00    7   
  2 Johnson, Josh             FR La Crosse Lo         9-03.00    9-06.00    7   
  4 Donisi, Gio               SO La Crosse Lo         9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Genrich, Connor           FR Tomah                9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Zernia, Peter             SO Aquinas              6-00.00    7-00.00    3   
 -- Schmitz, Alex             FR Mauston              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Soldner, John Paul        FR Aquinas              9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluhm, Jeremy             FR La Crosse Lo        17-06.00   18-03.25   10   
  2 Larson, Clyde                Sparta                         17-02.50    8   
  3 Curti, Joe                FR Aquinas             17-00.00   17-02.00    6   
  4 Michaels, Kody            FR La Crosse Ce        18-00.00   17-00.50    5   
  5 Allen, Joel               SO La Crosse Lo        17-06.00   17-00.00    4   
  6 Soldner, John Paul        FR Aquinas             17-00.00   16-08.50    3   
  7 Johnson, Jesse            FR La Crosse Ce        16-00.00   15-00.00    2   
  8 Wilke, Kyle               FR Mauston             16-00.00   14-11.25    1   
  9 Markin, Nick              FR Tomah               17-06.00   14-10.50  
 10 Plueger, Blaine           SO Tomah               14-06.00   14-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Costello, Tanner          SO Tomah               38-00.00   39-04.00   10   
  2 Conniff, Kyle             FR La Crosse Lo        37-06.00   37-10.50    8   
  3 McCarty, Ryan             SO Tomah               38-06.00   37-03.50    6   
  4 Curti, Joe                FR Aquinas             36-00.00   36-05.00    5   
  5 Koons, Liam               FR Aquinas             37-00.00   36-04.00    4   
  6 Finnsterwalder, Derek     SO La Crosse Ce        37-00.00   35-01.50    3   
  7 Hanson, Avery                Sparta                         33-01.00    2   
  8 Wolfert, Tyler            FR La Crosse Lo        34-06.00   32-10.75    1   
  9 Eagelson, Alex               Sparta                         31-10.50  
 10 Prichett, Isaac           FR Holmen              31-03.00   31-08.00  
 11 Gumenyuk, Dmytro          FR Holmen              31-02.00   31-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jorgenson, Trevor         SO La Crosse Lo        42-00.00   47-08.00   10   
  2 Griffin, Dylan            SO Tomah               41-06.00   40-06.00    8   
  3 Smith, Tye                   Sparta                         38-00.50    6   
  4 Brekke, Andrew            SO La Crosse Ce        36-00.00   37-05.00    5   
  5 Bakalars, Charlie         FR La Crosse Lo        31-00.00   36-07.00    4   
  6 Welch, Byrant             SO Mauston             26-02.00   35-06.25    3   
  7 Dureski, Alex             FR La Crosse Ce        36-06.00   35-00.00    2   
  8 Jones, Jon                FR Tomah               38-00.00   34-05.50    1   
  9 Breidel, Max              FR Aquinas             35-00.00   33-08.50  
  9 Evans, Zack               FR Mauston             34-06.00   33-08.50  
 11 Schack, Matt              SO Tomah               90-00.00   33-03.00  
 12 Beeler, Mike                 Sparta                         32-07.50  
 13 Terpstra, Dalton          FR Holmen              31-04.00   31-07.50  
 14 Lee, Tyler                SR Holmen              27-05.00   30-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brekke, Andrew            SO La Crosse Ce          142-03     142-08   10   
  2 Jorgenson, Trevor         SO La Crosse Lo          115-00     127-11    8   
  3 Welch, Byrant             SO Mauston               117-05     117-00    6   
  4 Koons, Liam               FR Aquinas               105-00     108-07    5   
  5 Schack, Matt              SO Tomah                            105-00    4   
  6 Dureski, Alex             FR La Crosse Ce          100-00     102-10    3   
  7 Jones, Jon                FR Tomah                 105-00     101-05    2   
  8 Evans, Zack               FR Mauston               107-06      97-00    1   
  9 Griffin, Dylan            SO Tomah                  95-00      94-08  
 10 Bakalars, Charlie         FR La Crosse Lo           90-00      94-01  
 11 Lee, Tyler                SR Holmen                 88-00      91-04  
 12 Terpstra, Dalton          FR Holmen                 89-07      89-05  
 13 Smith, Tye                   Sparta                            86-02  
 14 Breidel, Max              FR Aquinas                80-00      85-09  
 15 Beeler, Mike                 Sparta                            84-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Crosse Logan            205        2) Sparta                    102   
    3) Holmen                      89        4) Tomah                      77   
    5) Aquinas                     41        6) La Crosse Central          32   
    7) Mauston                     23        8) Tomah Gold                 10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Crosse Central Red      151        2) Tomah                     146   
    3) La Crosse Logan            133        4) Holmen                     93   
    5) Mauston                     56        6) Aquinas                    49   
    7) Sparta                      34