Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2009 08:38 PM
                            Amery Invite - 5/5/2009                            
                               Amery High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kortney Morrin            SO Grantsburg H         5-03.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Alicia Potting            JR Somerest             5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Sara Henry                FR Somerest             5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Megan Finch               SR Grantsburg H         5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Amanda Blok               SO Frederic             5-00.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Katelyn Neck              SO Spring Valle         4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Gina Bernier              JR Rice Lake            4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Frances Biver             FR Rice Lake            4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
  9 Amy Kukacka               FR New Richmond         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 10 Sarah Steffen             SR Glenwood Cit         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Katie Simon               SR Prescott             4-08.00    4-04.00  
 12 Karen Heim                SR Hayward High         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 12 Valori Klinger            FR Glenwood Cit         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 12 Alyssa Melby              FR St. Croix Ce         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Kayla Hatella             FR Amery                4-00.00         NH  
 -- Ashley Garske             FR Amery                4-00.00         NH  
 -- Anne Sullivan             JR Somerest             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Antje Utgaard             FR New Richmond         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Ashley Thomas             SO Spring Valle         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Megan McCarthy            FR New Richmond         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Martha Landry             JR St. Croix Ce         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Michelle Gibbs            SO Webster              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Calla Karl                SO Frederic             4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frederic                                         10:35.00   10:01.55   10   
  2 Amery                                            10:15.00   10:04.90    8   
  3 Flambeau                                         10:54.10   10:46.70    6   
  4 St. Croix Central                                11:03.00   10:47.18    5   
  5 Somerest                                         10:30.00   10:47.39    4   
  6 Prescott                                         10:44.50   10:52.64    3   
  7 Rice Lake                                        11:20.00   12:31.47    2   
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christina Flandrick       SR Somerest               16.20      16.66   3  10   
  2 Gina Hanzlik              SR Somerest               16.30      17.21   3   8   
  3 Taylor Smith              SR Rice Lake              16.88      17.48   3   6   
  4 Mackenzie Miller          JR Glenwood Cit           17.59      17.87   3   5   
  5 Sara Liddle               SR St. Croix Ce           17.95      18.21   3   4   
  6 Grace Brunette            FR Rice Lake              18.00      18.46   3   3   
  7 Britni Weise              SR Somerest               17.80      18.56   3   2   
  8 Michelle Gibbs            SO Webster                18.10      18.90   2   1   
  9 Morgan Lee                JR Hayward High           17.00      18.99   3 
 10 Anna Goodrum              SO Amery                  19.00      19.25   2 
 11 Adrianna Otte             SR Frederic               19.40      19.28   2 
 12 Hanna Pahl                JR Prescott               19.40      19.83   2 
 13 Jade Johnson              SO Frederic               19.40      20.20   2 
 14 Karry Simpson             SO Frederic               19.50      20.40   2 
 15 Carly Larson              FR Grantsburg H           19.90      20.48   1 
 16 Sara Vadnais              JR Spring Valle           19.15      20.56   2 
 17 Maddy Atwood              SR New Richmond           19.80      20.74   2 
 18 Keygan Sands              SO Spring Valle           21.05      20.86   1 
 19 Amy Kukacka               FR New Richmond           20.50      21.03   1 
 20 Corrie Hansen             FR Hayward High           22.00      21.66   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Anderson             SR Frederic               15.47      16.17   3  10   
  2 Alex Praschak             SR Somerest               15.80      16.45   3   8   
  3 Jake Kuznar               JR Flambeau               16.80      17.16   3   6   
  4 Issac Lindahl             JR St. Croix Ce           17.02      17.25   3   5   
  5 Tony Peterson             SO Frederic               17.43      17.81   3   4   
  6 Paul Fohrenkamm           SR Somerest               15.90      17.89   3   3   
  7 Cole Cloutier             SR Somerest               18.20      17.96   3   2   
  8 Nolan Kriegel             JR Webster                17.80      18.02   3   1   
  9 Gaelan Hanlon             JR New Richmond           18.50      18.20   2 
 10 Jordan Hansen             SR Glenwood Cit           18.29      18.77   2 
 11 Brock Zietz               FR Flambeau               19.20      19.39   2 
 12 Matt LeBlanc              SO Hayward High           19.50      19.47   2 
 13 Josh Pearson              SR Hayward High           19.70      19.60   2 
 14 Corey Schlosser           FR Spring Valle           20.00      20.73   1 
 15 Tyler Durand              FR New Richmond           20.40      20.92   1 
 16 Wyatt Bruggeman           SO Hayward High           18.90      20.94   2 
 17 Devon Mogel               FR Grantsburg H           21.40      21.22   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Westerdahl         JR Somerest               12.90      13.19   5  10   
  2 Bobbi Solum               SR Rice Lake              12.50      13.45   5   8   
  3 Alicia Potting            JR Somerest               13.00      13.49   5   6   
  4 Sage Karl                 SO Frederic               12.80      13.54   5   5   
  5 Natalya Kandakova         JR Somerest               13.10      13.64   5   4   
  6 Maddie Skaalrud           JR St. Croix Ce           13.66      13.97   4   3   
  7 Tess Rademaker            SO Rice Lake              13.80      14.20   4   2   
  8 Kassie Church             SR Barron High            13.50      14.21   5   1   
  9 Gina Bernier              JR Rice Lake              13.80      14.22   4 
 10 Nichole Kelsey            FR Hayward High           13.50      14.35   5 
 11 Demi Augustine            JR Prescott               13.80      14.36   4 
 12 Hannah Downes             JR Flambeau               13.90      14.40   4 
 13 Breanna Swan              SR Prescott               13.80      14.49   4 
 14 Candace Buck              SR Frederic               13.60      14.55   5 
 15 Molly Green               FR Spring Valle           14.00      14.60   3 
 16 Jenna Buckel              FR St. Croix Ce           14.47      14.65   3 
 17 Ericka Johnson            FR St. Croix Ce           14.16      15.03   3 
 18 Marie Wothe               FR Amery                  14.60      15.13   3 
 19 Kailey Stahl              SO Glenwood Cit           14.58      15.28   3 
 20 Antje Utgaard             FR New Richmond           14.50      15.28   3 
 21 Haley Larson              FR Grantsburg H           14.60      15.29   3 
 22 Haley Burkhardt           FR Grantsburg H           14.80      15.30   2 
 23 Anna Diley                SR Prescott               14.80      15.33   2 
 24 Jackie Cutler             SO Prescott               15.00      15.47   2 
 25 Nikki Dey                 SR Hayward High           13.80      15.47   4 
 26 Falicia Lagerstrom        SO Glenwood Cit           15.10      15.52   2 
 27 Kaylla Arons              FR Glenwood Cit           16.08      15.95   1 
 28 Abby Mickelson            FR Barron High            15.30      15.99   2 
 29 Jordan Christopherson     SO Grantsburg H           15.00      16.34   2 
 30 Kelsey Dahlquist          SO New Richmond           15.90      16.71   1 
 31 Lauren Zappitello         FR Barron High            15.50      16.78   2 
 32 Nora Broexkes             JR Spring Valle           17.20      18.34   1 
 
Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 arnold gorr               JR luck cardina           11.00      11.76   4  10   
  2 Nick Pederson             JR Rice Lake              11.46      12.00   4   8   
  3 Trevor Mickelson          JR Rice Lake              11.44      12.01   4   6   
  4 Alex McCracken            SR Hayward High           11.95      12.24   3   5   
  5 Dan Pope                  JR Webster                11.90      12.28   3   4   
  6 Mitchell Samuel           JR Spring Valle           11.65      12.34   4   3   
  7 Marvell Cooper            JR Barron High            11.60      12.44   4   2   
  8 Trevor Kiehl              JR Rice Lake              11.70      12.48   3   1   
  9 Kyle Bosshart             FR Spring Valle           11.65      12.50   4 
 10 Jeremy Slicer             JR New Richmond           11.80      12.53   3 
 11 Derek Bertelsen           SO Grantsburg H           12.20      12.54   2 
 12 Mitch Nelson              FR Barron High            11.60      12.61   4 
 13 Ian Malcolm               JR Hayward High           12.10      12.67   2 
 14 Adam Kaiser               SO Flambeau               11.90      12.71   3 
 15 jake laduke               FR luck cardina           12.50      12.78   2 
 16 Matt Garrett              SR Barron High            11.60      12.80   4 
 17 Korey Jacobson            FR St. Croix Ce           12.60      12.90   2 
 18 Logan Jensen              JR New Richmond           11.90      12.90   3 
 19 Shawn Milian              SR Somerest               12.10      12.99   2 
 20 Steven Bracht             SR Somerest               12.60      13.03   1 
 21 Shawn Feyerisan           SO St. Croix Ce           12.63      13.03   1 
 22 Dylan Franklin            SO Grantsburg H           12.30      13.24   2 
 23 Dusty Verdegan            FR Flambeau               12.30      13.42   2 
 24 Kyle Branham              FR Glenwood Cit           13.29      13.77   1 
 25 Drake Kessler             JR Glenwood Cit           13.50      14.32   1 
 26 Cody Benedict             FR Grantsburg H           14.10      14.39   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett Johnson             SO St. Croix Ce         4:41.00    4:36.79   10   
  2 Jack Taylor               SO Webster              4:46.00    4:42.42    8   
  3 Nathan Scharenbrock       SO Flambeau             4:53.00    4:53.17    6   
  4 Devin Greene              SO Webster              4:59.00    4:56.05    5   
  5 Cam Tiberg                SO Glenwood Cit         5:01.00    4:56.42    4   
  6 Nick Krinkie              SR Webster              4:53.00    4:57.31    3   
  7 Jacob Mcleod              FR Amery                4:51.00    4:58.07    2   
  8 Willie Coyne              SR Spring Valle         5:07.00    5:02.99    1   
  9 Stephan Brunshidle        FR St. Croix Ce         5:16.00    5:04.89  
 10 Matt Emerson              SO Grantsburg H         5:28.00    5:06.29  
 11 Carson Powers             SO Rice Lake            5:05.00    5:08.36  
 12 Matt Van Natta            SR Rice Lake            5:20.00    5:08.39  
 13 Monte Stewart             SR Flambeau             5:01.00    5:09.15  
 14 Josiah Lund               SO Frederic             5:16.80    5:15.84  
 15 Steve Keeley              SO Glenwood Cit         5:26.00    5:23.39  
 16 Zeb Johnson               JR New Richmond         5:21.30    5:27.69  
 17 jeff holmes               SR luck cardina         5:30.00    5:33.84  
 18 Daniel Gaffney            JR Grantsburg H         5:50.00    5:35.64  
 19 Andy Falk                 SO Grantsburg H         5:40.00    5:39.56  
 20 Matt Smith                FR Spring Valle         5:48.00    5:41.75  
 21 Nathan Wienke             JR New Richmond         5:40.30    5:42.14  
 22 Eric Bonsness             SO Amery                5:45.00    5:42.35  
 23 Anthony Evans             FR Frederic             5:40.00    5:43.92  
 24 Tanner VanSomeren         SO Somerest             5:30.00    5:45.33  
 25 Jake Nahoriak             SR Prescott             5:58.00    5:45.53  
 26 Jacob Maes                SO Glenwood Cit         6:00.00    5:50.10  
 27 Andrew Miller             SO Prescott             5:55.00    5:57.18  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Somerest                                          1:52.00    1:51.22   2  10   
  2 Rice Lake                                         1:55.00    1:57.96   2   8   
  3 Webster                                           1:58.00    1:58.10   2   6   
  4 St. Croix Central                                 1:58.00    1:58.13   2   5   
  5 Frederic                                          1:59.00    2:00.85   1   4   
  6 Flambeau                                          1:58.90    2:01.78   2   3   
  7 Hayward High School                               1:54.37    2:02.61   2   2   
  8 Grantsburg High School                            1:59.00    2:03.39   2   1   
  9 Glenwood City                                     2:03.00    2:05.15   1 
 10 Amery                                             2:00.00    2:06.27   1 
 11 New Richmond                                      2:02.00    2:07.70   1 
 12 Spring Valley                                     2:03.00    2:13.44   1 
 -- Prescott                                          1:52.10         DQ   2 
 
Event 42  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 luck cardinals                                    1:36.00    1:36.38   2  10   
  2 Hayward High School                               1:40.00    1:38.91   2   8   
  3 Somerest                                          1:40.60    1:39.23   2   6   
  4 Prescott                                          1:38.50    1:39.81   2   5   
  5 Webster                                           1:42.00    1:40.56   2   4   
  6 Amery                                             1:40.00    1:41.00   2   3   
  7 New Richmond                                      1:42.00    1:42.47   2   2   
  8 St. Croix Central                                 1:45.00    1:43.64   1   1   
  9 Flambeau                                          1:45.60    1:46.15   1 
 10 Spring Valley                                     1:45.00    1:48.62   1 
 11 Glenwood City                                     1:45.70    1:50.48   1 
 12 Barron High School                                1:44.00    1:58.13   1 
 -- Rice Lake                                         1:37.70         DQ   2 
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly Stewart             SO Amery                1:00.00      58.98   3  10   
  2 Calla Karl                SO Frederic             1:02.90    1:02.53   3   8   
  3 Claire Poethke            SO Rice Lake            1:06.00    1:03.63   2   6   
  4 Monica Emerson            SO Somerest             1:04.00    1:04.19   3   5   
  5 Autumn Stees              FR Prescott             1:04.90    1:04.82   3   4   
  6 Margaret Budke            SR Amery                1:04.50    1:05.05   3   3   
  7 Chelsea Speros            SO Hayward High         1:06.32    1:05.26   2   2   
  8 Hailey Zimmer             SO Flambeau             1:05.10    1:05.27   3   1   
  9 Jessica Anderson          JR Glenwood Cit         1:09.00    1:05.49   2 
 10 Jade Stanley              FR Flambeau             1:05.30    1:05.95   3 
 11 Martha Landry             JR St. Croix Ce         1:10.00    1:08.04   2 
 12 Ashley Snider             SO Amery                1:08.50    1:08.63   2 
 13 maren rozumalski          SR luck cardina         1:10.00    1:09.69   1 
 14 Katie Mutschler           FR Prescott             1:12.00    1:10.04   1 
 15 katie gutzmer             JR luck cardina         1:11.00    1:10.40   1 
 16 Becky Plahuta             FR Flambeau             1:09.10    1:11.63   2 
 17 Taylor Samdahl            JR Spring Valle         1:10.01    1:16.40   1 
 18 Anne Sullivan             JR Somerest             1:04.00    1:16.81   3 
 19 Graycee Lindell           SO New Richmond         1:16.00    1:21.37   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Rivard              SO Somerest               52.30      52.20   4  10   
  2 Clarence Fawley           SR Flambeau               52.90      53.16   4   8   
  3 Matt Pechacek             FR Prescott               53.30      53.42   4   6   
  4 nick morgan               SR luck cardina           53.20      53.72   4   5   
  5 Derrek Pederson           SR St. Croix Ce           53.82      53.86   4   4   
  6 landen strilzuk           SO luck cardina           54.00      53.89   4   3   
  7 Cole Geiger               JR Prescott               54.10      54.35   4   2   
  8 Mike Pechacek             JR Prescott               54.30      54.40   3   1   
  9 Elijah Kelley             FR New Richmond           55.90      54.41   3 
 10 Curtis Matton             SR Rice Lake              54.30      54.91   3 
 11 Jason Jensen              SR Grantsburg H           56.50      55.18   3 
 12 Robert Trealoff           SO Spring Valle           59.95      55.52   2 
 13 Parker LeMire             SO Somerest               55.00      56.12   3 
 14 Ryan Hansen               SR St. Croix Ce           57.01      56.41   2 
 15 Seth Kneebone             SO Hayward High           59.00      58.42   2 
 16 Caleb Andrews             SO Amery                  58.00      59.50   2 
 17 Patrick Eaton             SR Frederic             1:00.00      59.98   1 
 18 James Winrich             SO Hayward High           57.00    1:01.12   2 
 19 Ben Ackerley              SO Frederic               56.40    1:02.37   3 
 20 Steven VonHaden           FR Spring Valle           59.80    1:02.65   2 
 21 Ben Nelson                SR Frederic               58.40    1:03.50   2 
 22 Adam Jacobsen             SO Barron High          1:07.00    1:06.71   1 
 23 Sam Olson                 JR Barron High          1:09.00    1:12.08   1 
 
Event 52  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Somerest                                            51.00      52.08   2  10   
  2 Frederic                                            52.50      52.83   2   8   
  3 Rice Lake                                           52.30      52.95   2   6   
  4 Prescott                                            55.90      55.73   2   5   
  5 St. Croix Central                                   54.40      55.75   2   4   
  6 Grantsburg High School                              56.44      55.76   2   3   
  7 Hayward High School                                 56.53      56.41   2   2   
  8 Flambeau                                            57.10      57.00   2   1   
  9 Amery                                               59.00      58.18   1 
 10 Glenwood City                                       59.38      59.26   1 
 11 Spring Valley                                     1:01.00      59.47   1 
 12 New Richmond                                      1:01.00      59.87   1 
 13 Barron High School                                1:01.50    1:01.14   1 
 
Event 55  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rice Lake                                           45.74      45.64   2  10   
  2 Hayward High School                                 46.83      46.38   2   8   
  3 Somerest                                            45.50      46.64   2   6   
  4 Frederic                                            47.00      47.15   2   5   
  5 New Richmond                                        47.00      47.25   2   4   
  6 Prescott                                            51.10      47.36   1   3   
  7 Amery                                               47.50      48.86   2   2   
  8 Barron High School                                  48.00      48.91   1   1   
  9 Spring Valley                                       47.38      49.50   2 
 10 Webster                                             49.30      49.86   1 
 11 Flambeau                                            47.80      50.59   2 
 12 Grantsburg High School                              48.50      51.29   1 
 13 St. Croix Central                                   51.34      52.96   1 
 
Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              SR Rice Lake              49.00      48.79   3  10   
  2 Kaycee Charette           SR Prescott               50.00      49.22   3   8   
  3 Christina Flandrick       SR Somerest               51.00      50.75   3   6   
  4 Courtney Anders           SO Flambeau               50.10      50.80   3   5   
  5 Grace Brunette            FR Rice Lake              49.72      51.37   3   4   
  6 Sam Nelson                SO Frederic               50.10      52.20   3   3   
  7 Mackenzie Miller          JR Glenwood Cit           52.11      52.87   3   2   
  8 Grace Hartman             JR Somerest               52.50      53.24   2   1   
  9 Britni Weise              SR Somerest               52.50      54.98   2 
 10 Sara Vadnais              JR Spring Valle           55.70      55.54   2 
 11 Jade Johnson              SO Frederic               56.35      56.19   2 
 12 Adrianna Otte             SR Frederic               59.30      56.43   1 
 13 Whitley Zimmer            SR Flambeau               55.10      56.93   2 
 14 Amy Kukacka               FR New Richmond         1:01.20    1:00.58   1 
 15 Yasmin Benitez            JR Amery                1:04.30    1:08.52   1 
 
Event 61  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Anderson             SR Frederic               42.03      41.81   4  10   
  2 Issac Lindahl             JR St. Croix Ce           44.01      43.31   4   8   
  3 Jake Kuznar               JR Flambeau               43.90      43.57   4   6   
  4 Shane Koester             JR Rice Lake              44.40      44.32   4   5   
  5 Nick Melton               FR Hayward High           46.30      45.14   3   4   
  6 Carris Bible              SR Somerest               46.80      45.48   3   3   
  7 Ryan Brickle              JR Webster                46.90      45.49   2   2   
  8 Tony Peterson             SO Frederic               45.09      45.61   4   1   
  9 David Hall                JR Prescott               46.90      45.70   2 
 10 Nick Solum                SO Rice Lake              46.40      46.00   3 
 11 Nolan Kriegel             JR Webster                46.40      46.06   3 
 12 Paul Fohrenkamm           SR Somerest               45.50      46.11   4 
 13 Ethan Kegley              SR Amery                  46.00      46.12   3 
 14 Gaelan Hanlon             JR New Richmond           46.50      46.60   3 
 15 Logan Snyder              SR St. Croix Ce           45.62      46.97   3 
 16 Jordan Hansen             SR Glenwood Cit           45.87      47.58   3 
 17 Josh Pearson              SR Hayward High           48.80      47.88   2 
 18 Corey Schlosser           FR Spring Valle           51.00      49.15   1 
 19 Brock Zietz               FR Flambeau               52.00      49.21   1 
 20 Willie Coyne              SR Spring Valle           45.20      49.40   4 
 21 Tyler Durand              FR New Richmond           48.30      49.41   2 
 22 Derek Ray                 SR St. Croix Ce           49.19      49.79   2 
 23 ross petersen             SR luck cardina           50.00      52.15   2 
 24 Devon Mogel               FR Grantsburg H           53.90      53.03   1 
 25 Jacob Sandmann            JR Barron High            48.80      59.96   2 
 
Event 83  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Turnbull           SR Hayward High          118-05     119-06   10   
  2 Reba Smallwood            SR Webster               106-11     100-00    8   
  3 Christine Meyer           SR Amery                  95-00      98-11    6   
  4 Jenna Green               SO Somerest               78-00      91-11    5   
  5 Mary Johnson              SO Webster                86-01      89-04    4   
  6 Hayley Olson              SO Amery                  92-00      89-01    3   
  7 Crystal Moreu             SO Hayward High           85-06      88-02    2   
  8 Allison Anderson          SO Frederic               85-09      87-09    1   
  9 Brittany Jacobsen         SR Glenwood Cit           82-00      83-10  
 10 Meghan Frank              SO New Richmond           75-07      81-09  
 11 Britni Weise              SR Somerest               92-00      81-01  
 12 Roshel Stewart            JR Flambeau               82-03      80-05  
 13 Mary Graese               SO Glenwood Cit           84-11      78-08  
 14 brittney danielson        SR luck cardina           72-06      78-02  
 15 Jessica Hanneman          FR Prescott               82-08      77-04  
 16 Marsha Hanson             JR Rice Lake              73-07      76-08  
 17 Janet Kegley              SO Flambeau               82-06      76-00  
 18 Kathryn Biver             SR Rice Lake              85-09      75-01  
 19 Cat Atwood                SO New Richmond           76-03      73-10  
 20 Amanda Matazynski         SR St. Croix Ce           68-03      72-07  
 21 Cathryn McConnell         JR Frederic               76-08      71-09  
 21 Cheyenne Heggie           JR Hayward High           81-09      71-09  
 23 Heather Hughes            SO New Richmond           61-08      70-04  
 -- Kellie Schaefer           FR Prescott               72-10         ND  
 -- Kim Rodke                 JR Amery                  85-00         ND  
 -- Carissa Skifstad          SO Grantsburg H           69-08         ND  
 -- Jackie Cutler             SO Prescott                             ND  
 -- Ashley Griffith           SR Grantsburg H           66-08         ND  
 -- Danielle Claypool         SO Spring Valle           66-02         ND  
 -- Leah Jameson              FR Spring Valle           54-03         ND  
 -- Cheyenne Makinia          JR Flambeau               66-02         ND  
 -- Jessica Miller            SO Spring Valle           61-05         ND  
 -- Brianna Cave              FR St. Croix Ce           58-10         ND  
 -- Brittany Mitch            SR Glenwood Cit           82-00         ND  
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan Snyder              SR St. Croix Ce         5-09.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Tony Larson               SR Grantsburg H         6-01.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Ryan Turner               SR Hayward High         6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Joe Kopacz                SO Amery                5-06.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 brady klatt               SO luck cardina         5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Mitch Nelson              FR Barron High          5-08.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 adam anderson             SR luck cardina         5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Robert Kirk               SO Frederic             5-04.00    5-06.00    1   
  9 Matt LeBlanc              SO Hayward High         5-04.00    5-06.00  
 10 Nick Solum                SO Rice Lake            5-04.00    5-04.00  
 10 Cody Haupt                SO Prescott             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Nick Lindgren             FR Grantsburg H         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 12 Grant Zalusky             FR Rice Lake            5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Dan Rudd                  JR Spring Valle         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Logan Jensen              JR New Richmond         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Cole Cloutier             SR Somerest             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jakob Carlson             SO Glenwood Cit         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Roy Smith                 SR Prescott             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Marvell Cooper            JR Barron High          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Levi Stephens             SO Barron High          5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 91  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christina Flandrick       SR Somerest            10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Elizabeth Vanasse         FR Somerest             8-06.00    8-00.00    7   
  2 Ashley Heckel             SO Rice Lake            8-00.00    8-00.00    7   
  4 Shaina Pardun             SO Webster              8-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  4 Missy Avery               JR Flambeau             8-06.00    7-00.00    3   
  4 Whitley Zimmer            SR Flambeau             8-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  4 Annika Utgaard            SO New Richmond         6-06.00    7-00.00    3   
  4 Mackenzie Miller          JR Glenwood Cit         8-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  9 Grace Brunette            FR Rice Lake            8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Kortney Morrin            SO Grantsburg H         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Karina Kern               SR Prescott             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Kayla Lambert             JR Barron High          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Anna Buresh               SO New Richmond         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Sam Nelson                SO Frederic             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Becca Anderson            SR Frederic             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Gianna Zappa              FR Barron High          5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 99  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webster                                           8:48.00    8:28.17   10   
  2 Flambeau                                          8:48.90    8:46.17    8   
  3 Amery                                             8:45.00    8:48.89    6   
  4 New Richmond                                      9:10.00    9:10.38    5   
  5 Frederic                                          9:16.66    9:20.35    4   
  6 Rice Lake                                         9:52.00    9:20.92    3   
  7 Prescott                                          8:48.00    9:21.29    2   
  8 Somerest                                         10:20.00   10:28.45    1   
  9 Spring Valley                                    10:35.00   10:56.02  
 
Event 102  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Anderson            SR Frederic             5:48.23    5:47.51   10   
  2 Sarah Knauber             SO Frederic             5:57.00    5:48.46    8   
  3 Michelle Brunshidle       SR St. Croix Ce         5:56.00    5:50.13    6   
  4 Kristine Ostertag         SR Spring Valle         5:48.00    5:53.07    5   
  5 Angela Gaffney            SO Grantsburg H         5:55.00    6:00.09    4   
  6 Abby Fenske               FR Rice Lake            6:05.00    6:01.89    3   
  7 Sarah Steffen             SR Glenwood Cit         6:10.00    6:04.39    2   
  8 Brooke Noel               SO Flambeau             6:12.00    6:09.17    1   
  9 Shelly Makina             FR Flambeau             6:15.00    6:11.45  
 10 Chelsey Turner            JR Spring Valle         6:04.00    6:11.54  
 11 Michelle Ritten           FR Amery                6:11.00    6:11.62  
 12 Brenda Baughman           FR Flambeau             6:14.00    6:15.09  
 13 Katrina Monson            FR Amery                6:40.00    6:16.35  
 14 Taylor Schafer            SO Amery                6:40.00    6:17.26  
 15 Anna Morris               SR St. Croix Ce         6:16.00    6:17.64  
 16 Janel Jacobson            SR St. Croix Ce         6:28.00    6:35.26  
 17 Sarah Ostertag            FR Spring Valle         6:41.00    6:49.17  
 18 Taylor Chandler           JR Rice Lake            6:05.00    6:59.51  
 19 Kelsy Konder              SO Glenwood Cit         7:59.00    7:40.92  
 20 Caitlyn Lucht             SO Prescott                        9:03.93  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerest                   112        2) Rice Lake                  68   
    3) Frederic                    61        4) Amery                      30   
    5) St. Croix Central           27        6) Flambeau                   23   
    6) Grantsburg High School      23        8) Webster                    22   
    9) Prescott                    20       10) Hayward High School        18   
   11) Glenwood City               12       12) Spring Valley               8   
   13) New Richmond                 3       14) Barron High School          1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerest                    39        2) St. Croix Central          38   
    3) Webster                     37        4) Frederic                   35   
    5) luck cardinals              34        5) Flambeau                   34   
    7) Rice Lake                   33        8) Hayward High School        31   
    9) Prescott                    19       10) Amery                      18   
   11) New Richmond                11       12) Grantsburg High School      8   
   13) Barron High School           6       14) Spring Valley               4   
   14) Glenwood City                4