Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Comet Invite - 5/7/2009                            
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                              Waupaca High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosholt                                          10:25.00   11:05.22   10   
  2 Tri-County                                       11:30.00   11:44.47    8   
     1) Woyak, Megan JR                 2) Rettler, Hattie JR             
     3) Anderson, Amanda JR             4) Sommers, Laura SO              
  3 New London                                       12:26.43   12:49.81    6   
     1) Collins, Jessica SR             2) Quinn, Erika SR                
     3) Gutsmiedl, Angela JR            4) Schroeder, Annalise FR         
  4 Waupaca                                          12:14.23   13:12.48    4   
     1) Cuff, Jacci SO                  2) Spindler, Caylee SO            
     3) Willarson, Haley SO             4) Taber, Paige FR                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xavier                                            8:30.00    8:30.68   10   
     1) Heinritz, Andrew JR             2) Pawlak, Sam SR                 
     3) Stumpf, Michael SR              4) Willenbrink, Ty JR             
     5) Perkins, Michael SR             6) Bates, Adam SR                 
  2 Waupaca                                           9:19.00    9:12.26    8   
     1) Boelter, Landon JR              2) Overman, Jacob SO              
     3) Wilson, Josh SO                 4) Wheeler, Zach FR               
  3 Wautoma                                           9:01.00    9:14.20    6   
     1) Lang, Josh SO                   2) Younger, Josh JR               
     3) Norlin, Logan JR                4) Brian, Ristau JR               
     5) Putskey, Kyle JR                6)                                
  4 Rosholt                                           8:53.00    9:16.52    4   
  5 New London                                        9:55.16    9:55.99    2   
     1) Michiels, Nick JR               2) Goetz, Cody SO                 
     3) Heise, Michael SO               4) Jagla, Hunter SO               
     5) Schlais, Andrew SO              6) Wetzel, Ian FR                 
  6 Tri-County                                       10:10.00   10:29.82    1   
     1) Crawford, Jesse JR              2) Butler, Garrett SO             
     3) Nigh, Zach FR                   4) Marinack, Josh FR              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yenter, Amanda            JR Rosholt                17.10      17.20q  2 
  2 Witucki, Maddie           SR Rosholt                17.70      17.86q  2 
  3 Kindschy, Taylor          SO New London             18.27      18.37q  2 
  4 Blumreich, Alissa         JR New London             17.66      18.46q  1 
  5 Suttner, Abby             SO Xavier                 17.50      18.64q  1 
  6 Semrow, Alexis            FR Tri-County             19.00      19.17q  1 
  7 Drath, Dani               FR New London             20.91      20.48q  2 
  8 Duesing, Emily            FR Xavier                 19.50      20.63q  1 
  9 Ennis, Chrisanna          FR Wautoma                21.06      20.79   1 
 10 Betro, Renata             FR Tri-County             20.50      21.23   2 
 11 Faust, Kristin            SO Xavier                 21.50      23.21   1 
 -- Anaya, Vanessa            SO Tri-County             21.50         FS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yenter, Amanda            JR Rosholt                17.20      17.22   10   
  2 Witucki, Maddie           SR Rosholt                17.86      17.58    8   
  3 Kindschy, Taylor          SO New London             18.37      18.18    6   
  4 Semrow, Alexis            FR Tri-County             19.17      18.51    4   
  5 Blumreich, Alissa         JR New London             18.46      18.66    2   
  6 Suttner, Abby             SO Xavier                 18.64      18.82    1   
  7 Duesing, Emily            FR Xavier                 20.63      20.44  
  8 Drath, Dani               FR New London             20.48      20.83  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abbrederis, Jared         SR Wautoma                14.90      14.90q 
  2 Koeller, Josh             SR New London             15.80      15.80q 
  3 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County             16.59      16.59q 
  4 Weis, Cameron             SR Tri-County             17.00      17.00q 
  5 Kinderman, James          SO Xavier                 17.20      17.20q 
  6 Clark, Doug               SO Wautoma                18.00      18.00q 
  7 Verhasselt, Andy          SR Tri-County             19.50      19.50q 
  8 Rushing, Gary             SR Waupaca                21.52      21.52q 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbrederis, Jared         SR Wautoma                14.90      14.66   10   
  2 Koeller, Josh             SR New London             15.80      15.96    8   
  3 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County             16.59      16.97    6   
  4 Weis, Cameron             SR Tri-County             17.00      17.70    5   
  5 Kinderman, James          SO Xavier                 17.20      17.86    4   
  6 Clark, Doug               SO Wautoma                18.00      18.86    3   
  7 Rushing, Gary             SR Waupaca                21.52      20.57    2   
  8 Verhasselt, Andy          SR Tri-County             19.50      20.66    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuh, Carlye             JR Xavier                 12.40      13.07q  2 
  2 Siedschlag, Amanda        JR Tri-County             13.10      13.81q  1 
  3 Vande Hey, Abby           SR Xavier                 13.80      13.86q  2 
  4 Martinez, Paige           SR Waupaca                13.96      13.98q  2 
  5 Ralph, Elizabeth          FR Xavier                 13.70      14.52q  1 
  6 Behnke, Kylie             JR New London             14.17      14.88q  1 
  7 Gisvold, Emily            JR Waupaca                14.43      14.88q  1 
  8 Staudenmaier, Anna        FR New London             14.63      15.07q  1 
  9 Pufahl, Cydney            FR Waupaca                15.12      15.31   2 
 10 Ennis, Chrisanna          FR Wautoma                15.61      15.32   2 
 11 Duesing, Heather          SO Xavier                 14.20      15.51   1 
 12 Borski, Steph             FR Rosholt                17.10      16.62   1 
 -- Jankowski, Veronica       FR Rosholt                14.30         FS   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuh, Carlye             JR Xavier                 13.07      13.02   10   
  2 Siedschlag, Amanda        JR Tri-County             13.81      13.64    8   
  3 Vande Hey, Abby           SR Xavier                 13.86      13.67    6   
  4 Martinez, Paige           SR Waupaca                13.98      13.97    4   
  5 Ralph, Elizabeth          FR Xavier                 14.52      14.38    2   
  6 Gisvold, Emily            JR Waupaca                14.88      14.46    1   
  7 Staudenmaier, Anna        FR New London             15.07      14.81  
 -- Behnke, Kylie             JR New London             14.88         FS  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Brett              SR Wautoma                11.50      11.50q 
  2 Obrien, Conner            JR Xavier                 11.60      11.60q 
  3 Reynebeau, Nate           SO Xavier                 11.70      11.70q 
  4 Wilson, Jake              JR Waupaca                11.90      11.90q 
  5 Stepniewski, Matt         SR Wautoma                12.00      12.00q 
  5 Bickford, Garrett         SR Wautoma                12.00      12.00q 
  5 Juarez, Jose              FR Tri-County             12.00      12.00q 
  8 Hidde, Andy               SO New London             13.42      13.42q 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Brett              SR Wautoma                11.50      11.51   10   
  2 Wilson, Jake              JR Waupaca                11.90      11.81    8   
  3 Bickford, Garrett         SR Wautoma                12.00      12.03    6   
  4 Stepniewski, Matt         SR Wautoma                12.00      12.09    4   
  5 Obrien, Conner            JR Xavier                 11.60      12.19    2   
  6 Reynebeau, Nate           SO Xavier                 11.70      12.40    1   
  7 Juarez, Jose              FR Tri-County             12.00      12.46  
  8 Hidde, Andy               SO New London             13.42      13.14  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pethke, Bridget           FR New London           5:40.00    5:38.89   10   
  2 Sadogierski, April        JR Rosholt              5:33.00    5:43.49    8   
  3 Gregory, Anne             SO Xavier               5:35.00    5:44.88    6   
  4 Woyak, Megan              JR Tri-County           5:50.00    5:59.50    4   
  5 Sommers, Laura            SO Tri-County           6:10.00    6:12.21    2   
  6 Roovers, Paige            FR Xavier               6:08.00    6:29.86    1   
  7 Cuff, Jacci               SO Waupaca              6:22.15    6:49.55  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willenbrink, Ty           JR Xavier               4:43.00    4:50.43   10   
  2 Jagielo, Anthony          SR Tri-County           4:45.00    4:54.49    8   
  3 Bellile, Scott            SO New London           4:45.60    4:55.98    6   
  4 Flaherty, Joe             SO Xavier               4:54.00    4:59.63    4   
  5 Gonzales, Javier          FR Tri-County           5:10.00    5:17.41    2   
  6 Anderson, Travis          JR Waupaca              5:20.00    5:19.66    1   
  7 Cook, Sam                 FR Rosholt              5:31.00    5:26.53  
  8 Goetz, Cody               SO New London                      5:56.95  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waupaca                                           1:57.45    1:56.76   10   
     1) Martinez, Paige SR              2) Miller, Sarah JR               
     3) Oleson, Abby SR                 4) Davidson, Taylor FR            
  2 Xavier                                            1:59.00    2:06.18    8   
     1) Van Asten, Paige FR             2) Ashauer, Sam FR                
     3) Gregory, Mary SR                4) Emmers, Stephanie SR           
     5) Weyenberg, Kate /A              6) Walsh, Rebecca FR              
  3 Tri-County                                        2:06.00    2:06.32    6   
     1) Keenlance, Melissa JR           2) Lauer, Bridget SO              
     3) Austin, Ashley SO               4) Meyer, Meghan FR               
     5) Kemnetz, Kristin FR             6)                                
  4 Rosholt                                           2:05.00    2:15.11    5   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wautoma                                           1:35.00    1:37.16   10   
     1) Bartz, Chris SR                 2) Maglio, Theo SR                
     3) Gustin, Ken JR                  4) Johannes, David SR             
     5) Younger, Josh JR                6)                                
  2 Waupaca                                           1:39.00    1:39.72    8   
     1) Johnston, Aaron JR              2) Williams, Matt JR              
     3) Wilson, Jake JR                 4) Miller, Stewart SO             
  3 Tri-County                                        1:42.00    1:43.78    6   
     1) Schuelke, Ethan SR              2) Barker, Philip SR              
     3) Thompson, Ben SR                4) Butler, Garrett SO             
     5) Alexander, Cody SO              6)                                
  4 Rosholt                                           1:43.00    1:47.99    5   
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kelsey            SR Waupaca              1:00.83    1:01.89   2  10   
  2 Yenter, Chelsey           SO Rosholt              1:03.00    1:03.64   2   8   
  3 Pethke, Bridget           FR New London           1:05.00    1:03.70   2   6   
  4 Gaul, Birte               SR Rosholt              1:03.00    1:03.92   2   5   
  5 Crain, Taylor             SO New London           1:04.67    1:06.60   2   4   
  6 Staudenmaier, Anna        FR New London           1:07.32    1:11.43   2   3   
  7 Anderson, Amanda          JR Tri-County           1:10.00    1:11.94   1   2   
  8 Baar, Shawna              JR Wautoma              1:15.00    1:15.49   1   1   
  9 Powley, Leah              SO Xavier               1:12.00    1:15.60   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ostrowski, Dan            SO Wautoma                51.44      52.66   2  10   
  2 Heinritz, Andrew          JR Xavier                 54.30      54.80   2   8   
  3 Fox, Brandon              JR New London             54.65      55.71   2   6   
  4 Perkins, Michael          SR Xavier                 56.60      55.80   1   5   
  5 Reynebeau, Nate           SO Xavier                 56.80      55.90   1   4   
  6 Singer, Codie             SO Rosholt                56.00      56.53   2   3   
  7 Juarez, Jose              FR Tri-County             56.50      56.77   2   2   
  8 Obrien, Conner            JR Xavier                 55.40      57.73   2   1   
  9 Walsh, Storm              SO Tri-County             57.00      58.49   1 
 10 Spoerl, Lucas             FR Waupaca                59.35    1:01.20   1 
 11 Bakken, Kyle              SO Waupaca              1:00.60    1:02.43   1 
 12 Fliss, Quentin            SO Rosholt              1:05.00    1:03.14   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xavier                                              57.50      53.32   10   
     1) Ralph, Elizabeth FR             2) Gregory, Mary SR               
     3) Suttner, Abby SO                4) Coonen, Nathalie FR            
     5) Wisnet, Abby SR                 6) Weyenberg, Kate /A             
  2 Waupaca                                             56.05      54.99    8   
     1) Martinez, Paige SR              2) Miller, Sarah JR               
     3) Oleson, Abby SR                 4) Gisvold, Emily JR              
  3 New London                                          58.12      59.37    6   
     1) Bergman, Kayla SR               2) Behnke, Kylie JR               
     3) Binder, Brooke SO               4) Drath, Dani FR                 
  4 Tri-County                                        1:03.00    1:01.11    5   
     1) Keenlance, Melissa JR           2) Lauer, Bridget SO              
     3) Austin, Ashley SO               4) Meyer, Meghan FR               
     5) Kemnetz, Kristin FR             6)                                
  5 Rosholt                                           1:01.00    1:03.29    4   
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wautoma                                             44.43      45.05   10   
     1) Bartz, Chris SR                 2) Brown, Brett SR                
     3) Bickford, Garrett SR            4) Johannes, David SR             
     5) Buck, Forest JR                 6)                                
  2 Waupaca                                             46.90      46.83    8   
     1) Fay, Brandon JR                 2) Williams, Matt JR              
     3) Wilson, Jake JR                 4) Minton, Derrick JR             
  3 Tri-County                                          48.90      49.06    6   
     1) Schuelke, Ethan SR              2) Thompson, Ben SR               
     3) Butler, Garrett SO              4) Romaine, Lucas SO              
     5) Alexander, Cody SO              6)                                
  4 Rosholt                                             51.00      52.88    5   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yenter, Amanda            JR Rosholt                49.60      51.36   2  10   
  2 Witucki, Maddie           SR Rosholt                54.50      54.14   2   8   
  3 Girdauskas, Emily         JR Wautoma                53.44      54.15   2   6   
  4 Blumreich, Alissa         JR New London             53.22      55.22   2   5   
  5 Kindschy, Taylor          SO New London             53.50      57.43   2   4   
  6 Semrow, Alexis            FR Tri-County             56.50      57.75   2   3   
  7 Betro, Renata             FR Tri-County           1:03.00      58.05   1   2   
  8 Bergman, Kayla            SR New London             58.41      58.35   2   1   
  9 Maichele, Jessica         FR Waupaca                59.17      58.94   1 
 10 Anaya, Vanessa            SO Tri-County           1:11.00    1:12.44   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abbrederis, Jared         SR Wautoma                38.75      39.02   2  10   
  2 Koeller, Josh             SR New London             42.49      42.99   2   8   
  3 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County             42.58      43.69   2   6   
  4 Clark, Doug               SO Wautoma                43.50      44.66   2   5   
  5 Kinderman, James          SO Xavier                 45.80      46.89   2   4   
  6 Singer, Nate              SR Rosholt                46.00      48.14   2   3   
  7 Barker, Philip            SR Tri-County             46.65      49.12   2   2   
  8 Wiza, Andy                FR Rosholt                47.00      50.23   2   1   
  9 Verhasselt, Andy          SR Tri-County             48.90      51.43   1 
 10 Spoerl, Mitchell          SO Waupaca                49.30      52.67   1 
 11 Biba, Adam                SO Waupaca                52.20      52.88   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pethke, Bridget           FR New London           2:30.64    2:32.73   10   
  2 Ostrowski, Rebecca        SR Wautoma              2:35.00    2:40.02    8   
  3 Davidson, Taylor          FR Waupaca              2:36.12    2:41.71    6   
  4 Farree, Sarah             SO Xavier               2:35.00    2:42.33    4   
  5 Hoppa, Cassi              SO Rosholt              2:43.00    2:49.38    2   
  6 Sommers, Laura            SO Tri-County           2:50.00    2:52.19    1   
  7 Mielke, Izzi              SO Waupaca              3:01.21    2:58.33  
  8 Taber, Paige              FR Waupaca              3:05.48    3:16.87  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jagielo, Anthony          SR Tri-County           2:03.00    2:06.60   10   
  2 Bates, Adam               SR Xavier               2:04.80    2:09.49    8   
  3 Wheeler, Zach             FR Waupaca              2:13.07    2:13.87    6   
  4 Wierzba, Ryan             SO Rosholt              2:06.00    2:14.70    4   
  5 Lang, Josh                SO Wautoma              2:15.00    2:16.29    2   
  6 Jagla, Hunter             SO New London           2:17.47    2:25.38    1   
  7 Waitrovich, Zach          FR Waupaca              2:27.34    2:28.26  
  8 Cook, Sam                 FR Rosholt              2:23.00    2:34.34  
  9 Fliss, Quentin            SO Rosholt              2:34.00    2:35.57  
 10 Goetz, Cody               SO New London           2:39.34    2:37.80  
 11 Krizenesky, Triton        JR Xavier               2:33.00    2:41.45  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schuh, Carlye             JR Xavier                 26.50      26.89   3  10   
  2 Taylor, Kelsey            SR Waupaca                26.86      27.82   3   8   
  3 Yenter, Chelsey           SO Rosholt                27.80      28.51   3   6   
  4 Benitez, Vanesa           JR Waupaca                28.89      28.73   3   5   
  5 Siedschlag, Amanda        JR Tri-County             28.90      29.46   3   4   
  6 Crain, Taylor             SO New London             28.80      29.57   3   3   
  7 Girdauskas, Emily         JR Wautoma                30.13      30.33   2   2   
  8 Austin, Ashley            SO Tri-County             30.00      30.70   2   1   
  9 Binder, Brooke            SO New London             29.98      30.75   3 
 10 Bayer, Val                FR Xavier                 31.00      31.31   2 
 11 Ennis, Chrisanna          FR Wautoma                32.88      31.72   2 
 12 Gustke, Shelby            SO Wautoma                           31.95   1 
 13 Emmers, Stephanie         SR Xavier                 31.30      32.79   2 
 14 Coonen, Nathalie          FR Xavier                 33.70      33.34   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abbrederis, Jared         SR Wautoma                22.48      22.74   2  10   
  2 Maglio, Theo              SR Wautoma                23.50      24.11   2   8   
  3 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County             23.42      24.33   2   6   
  4 Stepniewski, Matt         SR Wautoma                23.90      25.20   2   5   
  5 Malcorps, Jord            SR Rosholt                24.10      25.49   2   4   
  6 Obrien, Conner            JR Xavier                 24.80      25.51   2   3   
  7 Reynebeau, Nate           SO Xavier                 24.30      25.54   2   2   
  8 Juarez, Jose              FR Tri-County             24.90      25.76   2   1   
  9 McFaul, Chad              JR New London             27.09      26.34   1 
 10 Johnston, Aaron           JR Waupaca                25.50      26.37   1 
 11 Nett, Scott               JR New London             25.42      26.48   1 
 12 Miller, Ben               FR Waupaca                27.10      28.04   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hintz, Margaret           JR Rosholt                        12:28.94   10   
  2 Donnelly, Allison         JR Xavier              13:10.00   12:53.61    8   
  3 Woyak, Megan              JR Tri-County          13:10.00   13:09.50    6   
  4 Schroeder, Annalise       FR New London          13:34.00   14:02.79    5   
  5 Quinn, Erika              SR New London          13:45.00   14:22.97    4   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dan             SR Waupaca              9:55.25    9:47.05   10   
  2 Bellile, Scott            SO New London          10:29.00   10:41.45    8   
  3 Gonzales, Javier          FR Tri-County          11:10.00   11:05.93    6   
  4 Chelsky, Connor           SO Xavier              10:55.00   11:14.51    4   
  5 Pawlak, Sam               SR Xavier              10:55.00   11:22.41    2   
  6 Wetzel, Ian               FR New London          12:03.00   11:52.21    1   
  7 Abu-Dayyeh, Adam          SR Waupaca             11:45.34   12:03.46  
  8 Mansheim, Mike            SO Rosholt             12:47.00   12:14.04  
  9 Crawford, Jesse           JR Tri-County          12:10.00   12:20.53  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosholt                                           4:20.00    4:21.97   10   
  2 New London                                        4:30.57    4:31.64    8   
     1) Blumreich, Alissa JR            2) Crain, Taylor SO               
     3) Kindschy, Taylor SO             4) Staudenmaier, Anna FR          
  3 Waupaca                                           4:29.12    4:42.89    6   
     1) Miller, Sarah JR                2) Billington, Lizzie SO          
     3) Davidson, Taylor FR             4) Maichele, Jessica FR           
  4 Tri-County                                        4:50.00    4:45.98    5   
     1) Anderson, Amanda JR             2) Lauer, Bridget SO              
     3) Siedschlag, Amanda JR           4) Semrow, Alexis FR              
  5 Xavier                                            4:16.00    4:55.81    4   
     1) Gregory, Anne SO                2) Schuh, Carlye JR               
     3) Vande Hey, Abby SR              4) Van Asten, Paige FR            
     5) Suttner, Abby SO                6) Farree, Sarah SO               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wautoma                                           3:31.00    3:38.95   10   
     1) Brown, Brett SR                 2) Clark, Doug SO                 
     3) Stepniewski, Matt SR            4) Johannes, David SR             
     5) Ostrowski, Dan SO               6)                                
  2 Rosholt                                           3:38.00    3:44.55    8   
  3 Tri-County                                        3:48.00    3:48.60    6   
     1) Jagielo, Anthony SR             2) Barker, Philip SR              
     3) Thompson, Ben SR                4) Alexander, Cody SO             
     5) Walsh, Storm SO                 6)                                
  4 Waupaca                                           3:49.29    3:50.33    5   
     1) Boelter, Landon JR              2) Nellis, Zach SO                
     3) Miller, Stewart SO              4) Overman, Jacob SO              
  5 New London                                        3:54.23    3:53.41    4   
     1) Koeller, Josh SR                2) Fox, Brandon JR                
     3) McFaul, Chad JR                 4) Eithun, Sam SO                 
     5) Jagla, Hunter SO                6) Roberts, Gabe FR               
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kelsey            SR Waupaca              5-04.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Staudenmaier, Anna        FR New London           4-10.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Vande Hey, Abby           SR Xavier               5-00.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Singer, Beth              JR Rosholt              4-04.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Lane, Lauren              JR Waupaca              4-06.00    4-04.00    2   
 -- Woyak, Megan              JR Tri-County           4-00.00         NH  
 -- Kolb, Emily               JR Waupaca              4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weis, Cameron             SR Tri-County           6-02.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Wierzba, Ryan             SO Rosholt              6-02.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Buck, Forest              JR Wautoma              5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Johannes, David           SR Wautoma              5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Dailey, Joe               FR New London           5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  6 Fox, Brandon              JR New London           5-08.00    5-04.00    1   
  7 Pawlak, Sam               SR Xavier               5-04.00    5-02.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norlin, Maddi             JR Wautoma              9-03.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Pethke, Bridget           FR New London           6-00.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Collins, Jessica          SR New London           7-00.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Binder, Brooke            SO New London           6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
  5 Wisnet, Abby              SR Xavier               6-06.00    5-06.00    1.50
  5 Sommers, Laura            SO Tri-County           6-00.00    5-06.00    1.50
  7 Anderson, Amanda          JR Tri-County           5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- McCrorey, Tara            SR Waupaca              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Rettler, Hattie           JR Tri-County           5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jagielo, Anthony          SR Tri-County          12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Stepniewski, Matt         SR Wautoma             12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Weis, Cameron             SR Tri-County          11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Nellis, Zach              SO Waupaca                        10-06.00    4   
  5 Juedes, Nathan            SR New London          10-00.00   10-00.00    2   
  6 Gustin, Ken               JR Wautoma              9-00.00   10-00.00    1   
  7 Michiels, Nick            JR New London          10-00.00    9-06.00  
  8 Jagla, Hunter             SO New London                      9-00.00  
  9 Wilson, Josh              SO Waupaca                         8-06.00  
 10 Nigh, Zach                FR Tri-County                      8-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuh, Carlye             JR Xavier              17-00.00   17-00.25   10   
  2 Raschke, Kayla            SO New London          15-02.00   15-09.00    8   
  3 Yenter, Chelsey           SO Rosholt             15-03.00   15-01.50    6   
  4 Siedschlag, Amanda        JR Tri-County          15-03.00   14-02.75    5   
  5 Davidson, Taylor          FR Waupaca             14-10.00   13-08.50    4   
  6 Gustke, Shelby            SO Wautoma                        13-04.25    3   
  7 Ostrowski, Rebecca        SR Wautoma             12-07.00   12-09.00    2   
  8 Baar, Shawna              JR Wautoma                        12-01.50    1   
  9 Bayer, Val                FR Xavier              12-06.00   11-07.25  
 10 Maichele, Jessica         FR Waupaca             11-03.00   10-11.00  
 11 Emmers, Stephanie         SR Xavier              13-00.00    9-07.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbrederis, Jared         SR Wautoma             21-02.00   21-04.75   10   
  2 Bartz, Chris              SR Wautoma             20-00.00   18-11.50    8   
  3 Williams, Matt            JR Waupaca             19-00.00   18-10.00    6   
  4 Wilson, Jake              JR Waupaca             18-00.00   18-09.25    4   
  5 Obrien, Conner            JR Xavier              18-00.00   18-09.00    2   
  6 Maglio, Theo              SR Wautoma             21-00.00   18-07.50    1   
  7 Malcorps, Jord            SR Rosholt             18-00.00   18-01.50  
  8 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County          19-06.00   17-11.50  
  9 Hidde, Andy               SO New London          16-06.00   17-03.25  
 10 Juarez, Jose              FR Tri-County          17-06.00   16-07.00  
 11 Way, Adam                 SR New London          17-00.00   16-02.00  
 12 Singer, Codie             SO Rosholt             17-08.00   16-00.00  
 13 Rekowski, Leo             FR Rosholt             16-00.00   14-10.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raschke, Kayla            SO New London          32-02.00   32-07.00   10   
  2 Semrow, Alexis            FR Tri-County          27-01.00   26-11.00    8   
  3 Lunde, Kasey              FR Waupaca             21-04.00   23-04.00    6   
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maglio, Theo              SR Wautoma             42-00.00   41-01.00   10   
  2 Nellis, Zach              SO Waupaca             39-11.00   40-06.00    8   
  3 Bartz, Chris              SR Wautoma             41-11.00   40-01.00    6   
  4 Schumaker, Shawn          SO New London          35-09.00   37-00.00    4.50
  4 Gustin, Ken               JR Wautoma             37-07.00   37-00.00    4.50
  6 Weis, Cameron             SR Tri-County          38-00.00   36-09.00    3   
  7 Miller, Stewart           SO Waupaca             36-08.00   36-03.00    2   
  8 Barker, Philip            SR Tri-County          37-00.00   35-09.00    1   
  9 Singer, Nate              SR Rosholt             36-00.00   35-04.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zakrzewski, Haley         SO Rosholt                95-00     101-02   10   
  2 Gutsmiedl, Angela         JR New London             98-00      99-03    8   
  3 Billington, Lizzie        SO Waupaca                90-02      94-09    6   
  4 Hetcher, Ellen            FR Wautoma                91-08      88-05    5   
  5 Schremp, Emma             JR Xavier                 85-00      79-00    4   
  6 Willarson, Haley          SO Waupaca                72-04      73-06    3   
  7 Krempleski, Kelly         SO Wautoma                63-00      69-01    2   
  8 Van Maren, Brenna         SR New London             97-00      67-10    1   
  9 Jasinski, Monica          JR Tri-County             65-00      67-08  
 10 Vande Hey, Abby           SR Xavier                 85-00      65-09  
 11 Huntley, Hunter           FR New London             75-00      61-00  
 12 Studinski, Jessica        JR Rosholt                77-00      60-08  
 13 Knoll, Sam                JR Tri-County             85-00      60-03  
 14 Hughes, Hannah            FR Tri-County             65-00      58-06  
 15 Spindler, Jessica         JR Waupaca                71-05      57-02  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meckelberg, Brandon       SR Wautoma               147-08     153-04   10   
  2 Groshek, Darren           SR Rosholt               147-00     145-05    8   
  3 Smith, James              SR Wautoma               129-00     128-01    6   
  4 Marcy, Pete               FR New London            113-05     125-11    4   
  5 Evans, Jess               SR New London            129-00     121-04    2   
  6 Volkman, Matt             JR Waupaca               110-00     120-03    1   
  7 Stoeger, Chase            JR New London            120-02     112-05  
  8 Clapper, Brandon          SO Tri-County            120-00     105-00  
  9 miaskowski, Tomek         JR Xavier                 98-09      99-02  
 10 Minton, Derrick           JR Waupaca               120-00      98-02  
 11 Schuelke, Ethan           SR Tri-County            120-00      97-06  
 12 Elandt, Logan             SO Waupaca                90-00      94-00  
 13 Grubba, Scott             SO Rosholt               113-00      88-10  
 14 Korevec, Joe              SO Xavier                 85-00      86-11  
 15 Kluck, Kody               JR Rosholt               100-00      83-03  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zakrzewski, Haley         SO Rosholt             37-00.00   36-09.25   10   
  2 Huntley, Hunter           FR New London          31-10.00   30-06.00    8   
  3 Schremp, Emma             JR Xavier              30-11.00   30-03.00    6   
  4 Van Maren, Brenna         SR New London          30-10.00   27-08.25    4   
  5 Hetcher, Ellen            FR Wautoma             29-03.00   27-03.00    2   
  6 Spindler, Caylee          SO Waupaca             26-01.00   27-01.50    1   
  7 Knoll, Sam                JR Tri-County          28-00.00   26-09.50  
  8 Studinski, Jessica        JR Rosholt             26-00.00   25-05.75  
  9 Kemnetz, Kristin          FR Tri-County                     23-05.00  
 10 Eagan, Mackenzie          FR Xavier              22-00.00   21-11.50  
 11 Trice, Cat                SO Waupaca             21-08.00   21-08.00  
 12 Jasinski, Monica          JR Tri-County          25-00.00   21-06.50  
 13 Krempleski, Kelly         SO Wautoma             29-03.00   20-11.00  
 14 Lick, Bailey              FR Waupaca             20-02.00   17-09.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meckelberg, Brandon       SR Wautoma             45-09.00   45-06.25   10   
  2 Groshek, Darren           SR Rosholt             48-00.00   44-05.75    8   
  3 Schuelke, Ethan           SR Tri-County          40-00.00   39-03.50    6   
  4 Evans, Jess               SR New London          42-01.00   39-00.25    5   
  5 Stoeger, Chase            JR New London          40-01.00   38-06.50    4   
  6 miaskowski, Tomek         JR Xavier              39-06.00   38-05.25    3   
  7 Volkman, Matt             JR Waupaca             39-00.00   38-05.00    2   
  8 Clapper, Brandon          SO Tri-County          40-00.00   38-03.25    1   
  9 Korevec, Joe              SO Xavier              36-06.00   37-11.25  
 10 Minton, Derrick           JR Waupaca             39-00.00   37-10.25  
 11 Grubba, Scott             SO Rosholt             40-00.00   36-04.00  
 12 Perzentka, Robert            Wautoma                        36-02.25  
 13 Roberts, Gabe             FR New London          38-11.00   35-11.25  
 14 Johnson, Tom              FR Rosholt             30-00.00   30-11.25  
 15 Schwalenberg, Brent       SR Waupaca             32-00.00   28-05.75  
 16 Schuh, Jake               FR Xavier              22-00.00   25-05.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New London                 148        2) Rosholt                   134   
    3) Xavier                      97.50     4) Waupaca                    94   
    5) Tri-County                  75.50     6) Wautoma                    42   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wautoma                    203.50     2) Tri-County                111   
    3) Waupaca                     83        4) Xavier                     77   
    5) New London                  68.50     6) Rosholt                    61